RunnerspaceNewsView

2010 Results - Eastwood Relays

Published by Matt
Apr 25 2010, 11:22 PM | 8887 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Eastwood Relays - Apr 23, 2010
Pemberville, OH, US
 
Men: 100m | 1600m | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot | Discus | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 1600m | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot | Discus | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Seifert, Cody   Eastwood 10.90 nwi 1 10
2 May, Mo   Sylvania Southvi 11.45 nwi 1 8
3 Kramer, Kade   Clyde 11.55 nwi 1 6
4 DeWalt, Ian   Perrysburg 11.75 nwi 1 4
5 Braxton, Xavier   St Francis De Sa 12.06 nwi 1 2
6 Jones, Erik   Bedford 12.51 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Butler, Seth   Liberty Benton 4:21.62 1 10
2 Valade, Tommy   Bedford 4:26.88 1 8
3 Twining, Nick   Eastwood 4:32.43 1 6
4 Schumacher, William   Sylvania Southvi 4:38.31 1 4
5 Byrd, Bryant   Perrysburg 4:41.19 1 2
6 LaVoy, Scott   St Francis De Sa 4:54.66 1 1
7 Bouyack, Issac   Clyde 4:57.46 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gerhart, Noel   St Francis De Sa 40.08 1 10
2 Scharf, Ryan   Clyde 40.19 1 8
3 Potthast, Craig   Perrysburg 42.26 1 6
4 Bias, Elijah   Sylvania Southvi 42.57 1 4
5 Davis, Seth   Liberty Benton 42.85 1 2
6 Pickerel, Matt   Eastwood 42.91 1 1
7 Ortiz, Josh   Bedford 48.99 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wagner, Schmeltz,
Depew, Seifert
  Eastwood 43.90 1 10
2 Bowers, Marable,
Gant, May
  Sylvania Southvi 44.06 1 8
3 Rosenber, Eirich,
Vaught, Burt
  Liberty Benton 45.46 1 6
4 Kronbach, Thompson,
Blanchar, Gerhart
  St Francis De Sa 46.92 1 4
5 Zimmerma, Halasy,
Coutcher, DeWalt
  Perrysburg 47.16 1 2
6 Missler, Wheatley,
Swartz, Guhn
  Clyde 47.69 1 1
7 Brooks, Ostas,
Ohneck, Kasper
  Bedford 51.27 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bowers, Marable,
Bowers, May
  Sylvania Southvi 1:31.90 1 10
2 Rogers, Schlumbo,
Schmeltz, Seifert
  Eastwood 1:33.35 1 8
3 Missler, Turner,
Koenig, Kramer
  Clyde 1:35.77 1 6
4 Blanchar, Thompson,
Kronbach, Williams
  St Francis De Sa 1:37.75 1 4
5 Klockman, Sanders,
Krueger, Jones
  Bedford 1:37.85 1 2
6 Zimmerma, Halasy,
Mason, DeWalt
  Perrysburg 1:39.43 1 1
-- Rosenber, Bowsher,
Eirich, Burt
  Liberty Benton DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Turner, Koenig,
Scharf, Kramer
  Clyde 3:28.08 1 10
2 Jones, Klockman,
Sanders, Kaiser
  Bedford 3:30.12 1 8
3 Conkle, Twining,
Depew, Seifert
  Eastwood 3:30.15 1 6
4 Bowers, Pinckney,
Schumach, Justus
  Sylvania Southvi 3:34.50 1 4
5 Conkle, Sherrieb,
Davis, Butler
  Liberty Benton 3:34.55 1 2
6 Gerhart, Braxton,
Thompson, Blanchar
  St Francis De Sa 3:45.10 1 1
7 Potthast, Coutcher,
Brigode, Stringha
  Perrysburg 3:51.06 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Valade,
Machinsk, Kaiser
  Bedford 8:13.31 1 10
2 Potthast, Byrd,
Hoch, Stringha
  Perrysburg 8:29.73 1 8
3 Sherrieb, Clagg,
Johnson, Windle
  Liberty Benton 8:41.10 1 6
4 Wodarski, Schumach,
Richie, Hunyor
  Sylvania Southvi 8:41.70 1 4
5 Herrick, Bratton,
Seifert, Wahl
  Eastwood 9:00.04 1 2
6 Clevelan, MacFarla,
Powell, Logan
  Clyde 9:19.68 1 1
7 Czerniak, Steingas,
Hall, Davis
  St Francis De Sa 9:41.58 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Missler, Koenig,
Turner, Kramer
  Clyde 1:36.33 1 10
2 Wagner, Conkle,
Depew, Twining
  Eastwood 1:36.65 1 8
3 Bowers, Marable,
Napieral, Pinckney
  Sylvania Southvi 1:43.31 1 6
4 Kronbach, Blanchar,
Harris, Williams
  St Francis De Sa 1:45.90 1 4
5 Vaught, Brecheis,
Eirich, Walter
  Liberty Benton 1:47.59 1 2
6 Zimmerma, Mason,
Coutcher, Brigode
  Perrysburg 1:48.52 1 1
7 Relay Team   Bedford 1:49.33 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rogers, Dierker,
Conkle, Goodman
  Eastwood 3:53.32 1 10
2 Bias, Rupe,
Justus, Maranan
  Sylvania Southvi 4:01.33 1 8
3 Zimmerma, Coutcher,
Brigode, Roach
  Perrysburg 4:06.33 1 6
4 Montgome, Feeney,
Wanamake, Duvall
  Liberty Benton 4:15.84 1 4
5 Williams, Lenart,
Zychowic, Habimana
  St Francis De Sa 4:21.92 1 2
6 Wobser, Smith,
Williams, Dorr
  Clyde 4:22.53 1 1
-- Jones, Sanders,
Klockman, Schoendo
  Bedford DQ 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Machinsk, Thompson,
Kaiser, Valade
  Bedford 11:00.69 1 10
2 Stringha, Potthast,
Hovland, Hoch
  Perrysburg 11:23.26 1 8
3 Richie, Cook,
Hunyor, Wodarski
  Sylvania Southvi 11:30.57 1 6
4 Cameron, Lenart,
Lach, Zychowic
  St Francis De Sa 11:48.11 1 4
5 Herrick, Sweeney,
Goodman, Wahl
  Eastwood 12:00.17 1 2
6 Powell, Wheatley,
MacFarla, Bouyack
  Clyde 12:13.80 1 1
7 Roberts, Clagg,
Newman, Johnson
  Liberty Benton 12:20.23 1  
 
Mens 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Christia, Kohring,
McClain, Pickerel
  Eastwood 1:05.31c 2 10
2 Davis, Wanamake,
Conkle, Windle
  Liberty Benton 1:05.57c 2 8
3 Bias, Napieral,
Rupe, Mui
  Sylvania Southvi 1:05.90c 1 6
4 Missler, Bouyack,
Wollensl, Scharf
  Clyde 1:08.16c 1 4
5 Goldsmit, Gerhart,
Mallory, Cameron
  St Francis De Sa 1:08.59c 1 2
6 Potthast, Schroede,
McDonald, Brach
  Perrysburg 1:12.33c 2 1
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Welch, Justin   Eastwood 58-04.00(17.78m) 1 3.33
2 McHugh, Austin   Clyde 45-01.25(13.75m) 1 1.33
3 Rutherford, Jeff   Eastwood 45-00.00(13.72m) 1 3.33
4 Harrington, Patrick   Sylvania Southvi 42-11.25(13.09m) 1 2.66
5 Kaple, Alex   Liberty Benton 42-10.00(13.06m) 1 2
6 Mack, Trevon   St Francis De Sa 42-05.00(12.93m) 1 0.33
7 Gant, Allen   Sylvania Southvi 41-11.50(12.79m) 1 2.66
8 Patterson, Jacob   Liberty Benton 41-09.50(12.74m) 1 2
9 Ickes, Forest   Eastwood 41-01.50(12.53m) 1 3.33
10 Trumbull, Jason   Sylvania Southvi 41-00.00(12.50m) 1 2.66
11 Ostas, Dan   Bedford 39-02.50(11.95m) 1 0.66
12 Evans, Kaleb   Liberty Benton 38-06.50(11.75m) 1 2
13 Kasper, Derek   Bedford 38-05.25(11.72m) 1 0.66
14 Wilkerson, Adam   Clyde 37-08.25(11.49m) 1 1.33
15 Ohneck, Kyle   Bedford 37-08.00(11.48m) 1 0.66
16 Gadient, John   Perrysburg 36-03.00(11.05m) 1  
17 Lewis, Tony   Perrysburg 36-01.75(11.02m) 1  
18 Villolous, Andrew   St Francis De Sa 35-11.25(10.95m) 1 0.33
19 Mange, Curtis   Clyde 33-07.50(10.25m) 1 1.33
20 Mooris, Nathan   St Francis De Sa 31-10.00(9.70m) 1 0.33
21 Keller, James   Perrysburg 29-08.75(9.06m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Welch, Justin   Eastwood 195-02(59.49m) 1 3.33
2 Kaple, Alex   Liberty Benton 131-01(39.95m) 1 2.66
3 Rutherford, Jeff   Eastwood 128-02(39.07m) 1 3.33
3 McHugh, Austin   Clyde 128-02(39.07m) 1 1.33
5 Evans, Kaleb   Liberty Benton 125-05(38.23m) 1 2.66
6 Gant, Allen   Sylvania Southvi 122-04(37.29m) 1 2
7 Lewis, Tony   Perrysburg 119-04(36.37m) 1 0.66
8 Streacker, Alex   Liberty Benton 118-05(36.09m) 1 2.66
9 Trumbull, Jason   Sylvania Southvi 115-05(35.18m) 1 2
10 Harrington, Patrick   Sylvania Southvi 115-02(35.10m) 1 2
11 Mange, Curtis   Clyde 112-02(34.19m) 1 1.33
12 McBride, Daniel   Eastwood 110-09(33.76m) 1 3.33
13 Mack, Trevon   St Francis De Sa 108-06(33.07m) 1  
14 Keller, James   Perrysburg 107-07(32.79m) 1 0.66
15 Kasper, Derek   Bedford 106-02(32.36m) 1 0.33
16 Brooks, Mike   Bedford 105-11(32.28m) 1 0.33
17 Ostas, Dan   Bedford 102-06(31.24m) 1 0.33
18 Villolous, Andrew   St Francis De Sa 101-04(30.89m) 1  
19 Wilkerson, Adam   Clyde 98-05(30.00m) 1 1.33
20 Brown, Brendan   St Francis De Sa 95-05(29.08m) 1  
21 Connor, Sean   Perrysburg 89-05(27.25m) 1 0.66
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilkerson, Adam   Clyde 69-05(21.16m) 1 10
-- Welch, Justin   Eastwood FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Llewellyn, Killian   Perrysburg 6-01.00(1.85m) 1 2
2 Pickerel, Matt   Eastwood 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 3.33
2 Wollenslegel, Ben   Clyde 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 1
4 Bias, Elijah   Sylvania Southvi 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 2
5 Rome, Tyrin   St Francis De Sa 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 2.66
5 Pinckney, Denard   Sylvania Southvi 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 2
5 Snowden, Derek   Eastwood 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 3.33
8 Goldsmith, Rob   St Francis De Sa 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 2.66
8 Cameron, Will   St Francis De Sa 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 2.66
8 Tennison, Jake   Eastwood 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 3.33
11 Sanders, Matt   Bedford 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 1
11 McDonald, Tyler   Perrysburg 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 2
11 Bouyack, Issac   Clyde 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 1
11 Halasy, Matt   Perrysburg 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 2
-- Guhn, Clayton   Clyde NH(--) 1  
-- Mui, Philip   Sylvania Southvi NH(--) 1  
-- Krueger, Jake   Bedford NH(--) 1  
-- Myers, Ricky   Bedford NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bowers, JQ   Sylvania Southvi 20-08.75(6.32m) nwi 1 2.66
2 Burt, Justin   Liberty Benton 20-03.50(6.18m) nwi 1 3.33
3 Snowden, Derek   Eastwood 20-03.00(6.17m) nwi 1 2
4 Sherrieb, Joseph   Liberty Benton 20-01.25(6.13m) nwi 1 3.33
5 Pinckney, Denard   Sylvania Southvi 19-11.25(6.08m) nwi 1 2.66
6 Sanders, Matt   Bedford 19-08.00(5.99m) nwi 1  
7 Conkle, Dakota   Liberty Benton 19-04.00(5.89m) nwi 1 3.33
8 Wollenslegel, Ben   Clyde 19-00.50(5.80m) nwi 1 1.33
9 Rupe, Christian   Sylvania Southvi 18-11.25(5.77m) nwi 1 2.66
10 Depew, Taylor   Eastwood 18-10.25(5.75m) nwi 1 2
11 DeWalt, Ian   Perrysburg 18-09.50(5.73m) nwi 1 0.66
12 Rogers, Jon   Eastwood 18-04.25(5.59m) nwi 1 2
13 Harris, Delynn   St Francis De Sa 17-00.00(5.18m) nwi 1 0.33
14 Smith, Trace   Clyde 16-03.00(4.95m) nwi 1 1.33
15 McDonald, Tyler   Perrysburg 15-07.00(4.75m) nwi 1 0.66
16 Myers, Ricky   Bedford 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1  
17 Halasy, Matt   Perrysburg 15-04.75(4.69m) nwi 1 0.66
18 Wheatley, James   Clyde 15-04.50(4.69m) nwi 1 1.33
19 Thompson, Jayme   St Francis De Sa 14-06.00(4.42m) nwi 1 0.33
20 Williams, Marcus   St Francis De Sa 9-11.00(3.02m) nwi 1 0.33
-- Krueger, Jake   Bedford FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Snowden, Derek   Eastwood 40-01.25(12.22m) nwi 1 10
2 Turner, Adam   Clyde 39-05.25(12.02m) nwi 1 8
3 Bowers, JQ   Sylvania Southvi 39-03.50(11.98m) nwi 1 6
4 Sherrieb, Joseph   Liberty Benton 39-02.00(11.94m) nwi 1 4
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Keller, Brad   Liberty Benton 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 2
2 Schlumbohm, Kyle   Eastwood 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 3.33
3 Dierker, Kyle   Eastwood 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 3.33
4 Horvath, Sam   St Francis De Sa 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 1
4 Stevens, Nate   Bedford 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 2.66
6 Dierker, Skylar   Eastwood 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 3.33
6 Ortiz, Josh   Bedford 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 2.66
6 Guhn, Clayton   Clyde 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 2
6 Faneuff, Josh   Clyde 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 2
10 Aldrich, Tanner   Clyde 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 2
10 McGibbney, Devon   St Francis De Sa 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 1
10 O'Connor, Cullen   Bedford 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 2.66
13 Windle, Brenton   Liberty Benton 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 2
-- Walter, Jonathan   Liberty Benton NH(--) 1  
-- Thornton, Ben   Perrysburg NH(--) 1  
-- Fry, Todd   Perrysburg NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gardner, Cameron   Perrysburg 12.47 nwi 1 5
2 Chambers, Kerry   Sylvania Southvi 13.44 nwi 1 3
3 Nicely, Katlin   Eastwood 13.46 nwi 1 2
4 Waugh, Desiree   Clyde 14.28 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alt, Andrea   Perrysburg 5:16.96 1 5
2 Lopez, Lexi   Sylvania Southvi 5:36.96 1 3
3 Ebert, Taylor   Clyde 5:43.16 1 2
4 Renollet, Madi   Eastwood 5:57.03 1 1
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McNay, Rachel   Eastwood 48.73 1 5
2 Jones, Melissa   Perrysburg 49.57 1 3
3 Caldwell, Jasmine   Sylvania Southvi 49.90 1 2
4 Hoppe, Jamie   Clyde 49.97 1 1
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wismer, Goins,
Goins, Gardner
  Perrysburg 50.20 1 5
2 Seifert, Nicely,
Primeau, Rolf
  Eastwood 51.83 1 3
3 Stacey, Shubeta,
Chambers, Caldwell
  Sylvania Southvi 51.90 1 2
4 Sorg, Puffenbe,
Waugh, Gill
  Clyde 55.63 1 1
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wismer, Goins,
Goins, Gardner
  Perrysburg 1:49.14 1 5
2 Firsdon, Rolf,
Bruning, Nicely
  Eastwood 1:53.27 1 3
3 Stacey, Shubeta,
Pax, Chambers
  Sylvania Southvi 1:55.39 1 2
4 Green, Gilbert,
Sterrman, Sorg
  Clyde 2:03.09 1 1
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Shubeta, Caldwell,
Beddoes, Lopez
  Sylvania Southvi 4:21.27 1 5
2 McNay, Lawnicza,
Hoodlebr, Seifert
  Eastwood 4:28.51 1 3
3 Hoppe, Ebert,
Puffenbe, Guggisbe
  Clyde 4:31.47 1 2
4 Koehler, Goins,
Alt, Jones
  Perrysburg 4:35.91 1 1
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hejl, Lopez,
Szirony, Lopez
  Sylvania Southvi 10:29.25 1 5
2 Weisenbu, Olzak,
Bohnenka, Llewelly
  Perrysburg 10:47.54 1 3
3 Sutton, Baugher,
Heestand, Hoffmann
  Eastwood 11:06.87 1 2
4 Ebert, Lozier,
Celek, Webb
  Clyde 11:39.92 1 1
 
Womens Sprint Medley 1,1,2,4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wismer, Goins,
Gardner, Goins
  Perrysburg 1:55.54 1 5
2 Primeau, LaVoy,
Holliste, Seifert
  Eastwood 1:59.53 1 3
3 Stacey, Scott,
Rupe, Lopez
  Sylvania Southvi 2:00.67 1 2
4 Sorg, Waugh,
Green, Guggisbe
  Clyde 2:14.59 1 1
 
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wismer, Mills,
Tammarin, Alt
  Perrysburg 4:34.68 1 5
2 Bruning, Jacobs,
Lawnicza, Appelhan
  Eastwood 4:52.88 1 3
3 Rupe, Scott,
Ayache, Lahre
  Sylvania Southvi 5:00.37 1 2
4 Lowe, Wood,
Sterrman, Aldrich
  Clyde 5:10.63 1 1
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Weisenbu, Bohnenka,
Olzak, Llewelly
  Perrysburg 13:42.19 1 5
2 Szirony, Pax,
Hejl, Lopez
  Sylvania Southvi 14:21.09 1 3
3 Sutton, Hoffmann,
Appelhan, Renollet
  Eastwood 14:29.69 1 2
4 Lozier, Aldrich,
Hall, Webb
  Clyde 16:11.24 1 1
 
Womens 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Guggisbe, Dinan,
Puffenbe, Hoppe
  Clyde 1:08.72c 1 5
2 Jones, Klammer,
Bohnenka, Tammarin
  Perrysburg 1:09.44c 1 3
3 McNay, Wolf,
Schulte, Hoodlebr
  Eastwood 1:10.48c 1 2
4 Caldwell, Barwiler,
Moreland, Shubeta
  Sylvania Southvi 1:15.07c 1 1
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jacoby, Jena   Eastwood 33-05.50(10.20m) 1 1.66
2 Kiser, Logan   Clyde 32-10.00(10.01m) 1 1
3 Boose, Jewlia   Sylvania Southvi 32-08.75(9.98m) 1 0.66
4 Tolek, Justine   Eastwood 32-05.50(9.89m) 1 1.66
5 Wolf, Amy   Eastwood 32-02.75(9.82m) 1 1.66
6 Andrews, Natalie   Clyde 32-00.75(9.77m) 1 1
7 Scott, Essance   Sylvania Southvi 30-06.25(9.30m) 1 0.66
8 Mufti, Nadia   Perrysburg 29-09.75(9.09m) 1 0.33
9 McHugh, Alesha   Clyde 27-11.25(8.52m) 1 1
10 Coleman, Ciera   Sylvania Southvi 27-02.75(8.30m) 1 0.66
11 Richard, Kaitlin   Perrysburg 23-07.50(7.20m) 1 0.33
12 Breckenridg, Brooke   Perrysburg 22-06.50(6.87m) 1 0.33
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Andrews, Natalie   Clyde 105-05(32.13m) 1 1
2 Jacoby, Jena   Eastwood 99-03(30.25m) 1 1.66
3 Coleman, Ciera   Sylvania Southvi 93-10(28.60m) 1 0.66
4 Mufti, Nadia   Perrysburg 91-02(27.79m) 1 0.33
5 Fairbanks, Ashley   Eastwood 89-01(27.15m) 1 1.66
6 Williams, Lindy   Sylvania Southvi 86-05(26.34m) 1 0.66
7 Boose, Cassie   Eastwood 83-03(25.37m) 1 1.66
8 Kiser, Logan   Clyde 82-11(25.27m) 1 1
9 Caskey, Rachel   Clyde 82-08(25.20m) 1 1
10 Boose, Jewlia   Sylvania Southvi 80-03(24.46m) 1 0.66
11 Richard, Kaitlin   Perrysburg 75-07(23.04m) 1 0.33
12 Dudley, Jessica   Perrysburg 69-08(21.23m) 1 0.33
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jacoby, Jena   Eastwood 98-04(29.97m) 1 5
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hoodlebrin, Whitney   Eastwood 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 1.66
2 Sares, Elizabeth   Sylvania Southvi 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 1
2 Selhorst, Megan   Eastwood 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 1.66
4 Tuttle, Julie   Sylvania Southvi 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 1
4 Goins, Alyssa   Perrysburg 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 0.66
4 Beddoes, Jenny   Sylvania Southvi 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 1
4 Gill, Mindy   Clyde 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 0.50
8 Tammarine, Evelyn   Perrysburg 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 0.66
8 Sterrmann, Alma   Clyde 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 0.50
8 Abke, Kirsten   Eastwood 4-04.00(1.32m) 1 1.66
11 Gordon, Karissa   Perrysburg 4-02.00(1.27m) 1 0.66
-- Aldrich, Brenna   Clyde NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Goins, Kirsten   Perrysburg 17-08.50(5.40m) nwi 1 1
2 Hoodlebrin, Whitney   Eastwood 15-11.00(4.85m) nwi 1 1.66
3 Nicely, Katlin   Eastwood 15-08.00(4.78m) nwi 1 1.66
4 Bohnenkamp, Jessica   Perrysburg 15-00.25(4.58m) nwi 1 1
5 Sares, Elizabeth   Sylvania Southvi 14-11.75(4.57m) nwi 1 0.66
6 Primeau, Katie   Eastwood 14-09.50(4.51m) nwi 1 1.66
7 Pickerin, Mackenzie   Sylvania Southvi 14-04.00(4.37m) nwi 1 0.66
8 Gill, Mindy   Clyde 14-01.00(4.29m) nwi 1 0.33
9 Rupe, Alexcis   Sylvania Southvi 14-00.75(4.29m) nwi 1 0.66
10 Mills, Melanie   Perrysburg 12-07.00(3.84m) nwi 1 1
11 Kindred, Katelyn   Clyde 12-00.75(3.68m) nwi 1 0.33
12 Green, Samantha   Clyde 12-00.50(3.67m) nwi 1 0.33
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Firsdon, Hannah   Eastwood 31-08.25(9.66m) nwi 1 5
2 Sares, Elizabeth   Sylvania Southvi 30-07.25(9.33m) nwi 1 3
3 Gill, Mindy   Clyde 29-04.25(8.95m) nwi 1 2
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hoffman, Paige   Clyde 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 1
1 Decker, Sam   Eastwood 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 1.67
3 LaCourse, Alaina   Eastwood 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 1.67
3 Karnitis, Maddy   Perrysburg 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 0.67
3 Kindred, Katelyn   Clyde 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 1
6 Mercer, Jodie   Eastwood 6-01.00(1.85m) 1 1.66
7 Kusnier, Zoe   Perrysburg 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 0.66
7 Becker, Michaela   Perrysburg 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 0.67
7 Biggs, Patience   Clyde 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 1

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Eastwood 64 2) Perrysburg 54 3) Syl. Southview 42 4) Clyde 30 Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Eastwood 129 2) Syl. Southview 100 3) Clyde 86 4) Liberty-Benton 72 5) Bedford 51 6) Perrysburg 49 7) St. Francis 46

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: None
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version