RunnerspaceNewsView

2009 Results - NCAA D2 Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Published by Shane
May 23 2009, 06:21 PM | 12956 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
NCAA® Division II Outdoor Track & Field National Championships

NCAA Division II Cross Country / Track Championships

2009 Results

Official Site 

 

Licensed to Flash Results, Inc.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/23/2009 09:55 PM
NCAA Division II Championships
San Angelo, Texas - 5/21/2009 to 5/23/2009
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: # 11.18 5/21/2009 Barbara Pierre, St Augustine's
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Barbara Pierre Jr St Augustine's # 11.18Q 1.4 2
2 Samoy Hackett Fr Lincoln 11.26Q 2.3 1
3 Janika Martell Sr Lincoln 11.49Q 0.8 3
4 Nandelle Cameron Sr Lincoln 11.47q 1.4 2
5 Brittany Henderson Jr Minn St- Mankato 11.53q 2.3 1
6 Moriah Jubrey Jr Cal St LA 11.74q 0.8 3
7 Celethia Byrd Jr Angelo State 11.77q 2.3 1 [11.762]
8 Wanda Hutson Jr Abilene Chrstn 11.77q 0.8 3 [11.764]
9 Shannon Gagne Jr New Haven 11.81 1.4 2
10 Tia Rolle Fr Lincoln 11.84 0.8 3
11 Kelly Fogarty So UC San Diego 11.85 2.3 1
12 Sudian Davis So Lincoln 11.88 1.4 2
13 Alissa Klaehn Sr Ashland 11.89 2.3 1
14 Jhanell Brown Jr Lincoln 11.91 1.4 2
15 Latrice Johnson So Al- Huntsville 11.92 2.3 1
16 Cottrell Martin Sr District Col 12.08 0.8 3
17 Chelsey Bradford Sr Tarleton St 12.13 1.4 2
18 Ashley Butler Jr Lewis 12.31 0.8 3
19 Raven Clay Fr Findlay 12.53 2.3 1
-- Sherline Duncan Sr Adams State DNS 0.8 3

Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet Record: # 11.18 5/21/2009 Barbara Pierre, St Augustine's
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Samoy Hackett Fr Lincoln 11.18# 1.1
2 Barbara Pierre Jr St Augustine's 11.22 1.1
3 Janika Martell Sr Lincoln 11.36 1.1
4 Nandelle Cameron Sr Lincoln 11.41 1.1
5 Brittany Henderson Jr Minn St- Mankato 11.48 1.1
6 Wanda Hutson Jr Abilene Chrstn 11.71 1.1
7 Moriah Jubrey Jr Cal St LA 11.74 1.1 [11.737]
8 Celethia Byrd Jr Angelo State 11.74 1.1 [11.739]

Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: # 22.85 5/29/1993 Chandra Sturrup, Norfolk St
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Samoy Hackett Fr Lincoln 23.07Q 1.4 2
2 Barbara Pierre Jr St Augustine's 23.28Q 1.4 1
3 Nandelle Cameron Sr Lincoln 23.52Q 2.0 3
4 Shannon Gagne Jr New Haven 23.70q 1.4 2
5 Janika Martell Sr Lincoln 23.72q 2.0 3
6 Moriah Jubrey Jr Cal St LA 23.77q 1.4 2
7 AnnaKay Campbell Jr Lincoln 23.80q 2.0 3
8 Celethia Byrd Jr Angelo State 23.83q 1.4 2
9 Angeligue Smith Jr St Augustine's 23.86 2.0 3
10 Brittany Henderson Jr Minn St- Mankato 23.98 1.4 2
11 Wanda Hutson Jr Abilene Chrstn 24.19 1.4 1
12 Kim Prather Sr Abilene Chrstn 24.29 1.4 1
13 Michele Williams So Adams State 24.41 1.4 1
14 Jhanell Brown Jr Lincoln 24.51 2.0 3
15 Tia Rolle Fr Lincoln 24.54 1.4 1
16 Kelly Fogarty So UC San Diego 24.67 1.4 1
17 Keyona Smalls Fr Claflin 24.75 1.4 2
-- Sudian Davis So Lincoln DNF 2.0 3
-- Sherline Duncan Sr Adams State DNS 1.4 2
-- Jennifer Gutierrez Sr PR Rio Piedras DNS 1.4 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet Record: # 22.85 5/29/1993 Chandra Sturrup, Norfolk St
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Samoy Hackett Fr Lincoln 22.95 1.2
2 Barbara Pierre Jr St Augustine's 23.48 1.2
3 Nandelle Cameron Sr Lincoln 23.55 1.2
4 Moriah Jubrey Jr Cal St LA 23.89 1.2
5 Shannon Gagne Jr New Haven 23.91 1.2
6 AnnaKay Campbell Jr Lincoln 23.93 1.2
7 Janika Martell Sr Lincoln 23.97 1.2
8 Celethia Byrd Jr Angelo State 24.04 1.2

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: # 51.29 5/27/2006 Davita Prendergast, Lincoln
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michele Williams So Adams State 53.97Q 3
2 Ellie Siler Fr Western Wash 54.59Q 1
3 Kim Prather Sr Abilene Chrstn 54.66Q 2
4 Angeligue Smith Jr St Augustine's 54.25q 3
5 Maurisa Williams Sr District Col 54.77q 3
6 Kristi Buerkle So Bemidji State 54.83q 1
7 Aubrey Moore So Missouri-U/Sci/T 54.99q 1
8 Azraa Rounds Sr Abilene Chrstn 55.31q 1
9 Keyona Smalls Fr Claflin 55.44 1
10 Toki Adeniji Jr Cal Poly Pomona 55.56 2
11 Lacey Cochran Sr Slippery Rock 55.63 3
12 Erica Hess So Shippensburg 55.79 2
13 Kelsey Leonard Jr Minn St- Mankato 55.84 1
14 Kyra Mobley Jr St Augustine's 55.99 1
15 Keniesha Jones So Lincoln 56.23 2
16 Jaclyn Sill Sr Emporia State 56.35 2
17 Marta Scheiwe So Hillsdale 56.40 2
18 Jasmine Johnson So East Stroudsburg 56.50 2
19 Kayla Vallar So Grand Valley St 56.54 3
20 Anna Lee McGregor Jr UC San Diego 56.55 3
21 Bridget Kleine So NW Missouri St 56.86 3
22 Genoiska Cancel So PR Rio Piedras 57.40 1

Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: # 51.29 5/27/2006 Davita Prendergast, Lincoln
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Angeligue Smith Jr St Augustine's 54.43
2 Kim Prather Sr Abilene Chrstn 54.44
3 Michele Williams So Adams State 54.47
4 Kristi Buerkle So Bemidji State 55.19
5 Ellie Siler Fr Western Wash 55.46
6 Maurisa Williams Sr District Col 56.01
7 Azraa Rounds Sr Abilene Chrstn 57.32
8 Aubrey Moore So Missouri-U/Sci/T 1:09.62

Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Meet Record: # 2:02.48 5/26/1990 Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashley Puga Sr NW Nazarene 2:09.93Q 1
2 Katherine McCarthy Jr Grand Valley St 2:10.40Q 2
3 Venessa Lee Sr Pittsburg St 2:10.90Q 3
4 Stellah Sang Jr District Col 2:10.50Q 2
5 Liz Palkie Sr Minn-Duluth 2:10.79Q 1
6 Vanessa Roy Jr Adams State 2:11.37Q 3
7 Haley Catarius Jr Mass - Lowell 2:10.62q 2
8 Annan Applebee So Western Oregon 2:11.65q 3
9 Alyssa Wendt Sr Minn-Duluth 2:12.39 3
10 Shala Simms Sr Lock Haven 2:12.50 2
11 Stephanie Charnigo Jr Findlay 2:12.73 1
12 Megan Johnson Jr Western St 2:13.10 3
13 Lindsey Schmitmeyer So Findlay 2:13.13 1
14 Molly Smathers Jr Clarion 2:14.22 1
15 Rachael Johnson So Western Wash 2:14.69 3
16 Michelle Lopez Fr PR Rio Piedras 2:16.94 1
17 Jennifer Shaffer Fr Hillsdale 2:18.18 2
18 April Montgomery Sr CS Stanislaus 2:21.38 2

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: # 2:02.48 5/26/1990 Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley Puga Sr NW Nazarene 2:07.24
2 Liz Palkie Sr Minn-Duluth 2:08.02
3 Venessa Lee Sr Pittsburg St 2:10.88
4 Katherine McCarthy Jr Grand Valley St 2:12.20
5 Annan Applebee So Western Oregon 2:13.01
6 Vanessa Roy Jr Adams State 2:14.41
7 Haley Catarius Jr Mass - Lowell 2:15.70
8 Stellah Sang Jr District Col 2:17.99

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: # 4:13.00 5/27/1989 Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashley Puga Sr NW Nazarene 4:29.41Q
2 Jessica Pixler So Seattle Pacific 4:31.43Q
3 Jessica Monson Sr Wisc-Parkside 4:29.77Q
4 Mary Dell Jr Shippensburg 4:33.33Q
5 Katie Hickey Sr Bellarmine 4:31.21Q
6 Christina DaLomba Sr Mass - Lowell 4:33.78Q
7 Jane Larson Jr Seattle Pacific 4:31.65Q
8 Monica Kinney Fr Grand Valley St 4:33.79Q
9 Brianna Schofield So UC San Diego 4:33.69q
10 Mikinzie Stuart Sr Ferris State 4:33.84q
11 Abagail Huber So Shippensburg 4:35.16q
12 Susie Rivard Sr Grand Valley St 4:37.51q
13 Anna O'Brien Sr NW Missouri St 4:38.54
14 Katie Mona Fr Emporia State 4:41.09
15 Melanie Peddle Sr Colorado/Mines 4:43.42
16 Shala Simms Sr Lock Haven 4:53.20
17 Michelle May Sr Neb-Kearney 4:56.23

Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: # 4:13.00 5/27/1989 Teena Colebrook, Cal Poly SLO
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jessica Pixler So Seattle Pacific 4:26.75
2 Jessica Monson Sr Wisc-Parkside 4:27.38
3 Monica Kinney Fr Grand Valley St 4:31.41
4 Mikinzie Stuart Sr Ferris State 4:31.67
5 Jane Larson Jr Seattle Pacific 4:32.45
6 Mary Dell Jr Shippensburg 4:33.38
7 Brianna Schofield So UC San Diego 4:34.20
8 Ashley Puga Sr NW Nazarene 4:35.45
9 Katie Hickey Sr Bellarmine 4:38.18
10 Susie Rivard Sr Grand Valley St 4:40.36
11 Christina DaLomba Sr Mass - Lowell 4:42.84
12 Abagail Huber So Shippensburg 4:45.99

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: # 15:59.34 5/25/1985 Julie Bowers, West Chester
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sarah Porter So Western Wash 17:15.90Q
2 Christina Muir So Ferris State 17:20.22Q
3 Neely Spence Fr Shippensburg 17:20.44Q
4 Vivien Wadeck Jr Cal St LA 17:20.59Q
5 Winrose Karunda So Abilene Chrstn 17:20.66Q
6 Megan Maceratini So Grand Valley St 17:20.87Q
7 Lavenna Mullenbach Sr Adams State 17:20.96Q
8 Priscilla Jennings Sr Millersville 17:21.66Q
9 Morgan Place Fr Minn-Duluth 17:22.11q
10 Tina Yi So Edinboro 17:25.63q
11 Erin Richard Sr Clarion 17:27.26q
12 Kylen Cieslak Jr Northwood 17:29.53q
13 Eileen Creutz Jr Grand Valley St 17:43.98
14 Heather Wood Sr Adams State 17:49.59
15 Kara Lubieniecki So Chico St 17:56.01
16 Jaime Wright Sr Slippery Rock 17:58.03
17 Elizabeth Chepkosgei Sr Alaska Anchorage 18:19.47
-- Lindsey Lambert Fr Lock Haven DNF
-- Tanya Zeferjahn Fr Queens DNS
-- Rachael Lanzel Sr Edinboro DNS

Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: # 15:59.34 5/25/1985 Julie Bowers, West Chester
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Neely Spence Fr Shippensburg 16:35.36
2 Vivien Wadeck Jr Cal St LA 16:49.51
3 Lavenna Mullenbach Sr Adams State 16:52.62
4 Christina Muir So Ferris State 16:56.92
5 Winrose Karunda So Abilene Chrstn 16:57.54
6 Priscilla Jennings Sr Millersville 16:58.10
7 Sarah Porter So Western Wash 17:02.19
8 Megan Maceratini So Grand Valley St 17:07.31
9 Morgan Place Fr Minn-Duluth 17:13.40
10 Tina Yi So Edinboro 17:19.24
11 Kylen Cieslak Jr Northwood 17:40.20
12 Erin Richard Sr Clarion 17:50.94

Women 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: # 33:24.24 5/22/1985 Robyn Root, Cal Poly SLO
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tanya Zeferjahn Fr Queens 35:38.46
2 Kimi Shank Jr MO Southern 35:42.93
3 Heather Wood Sr Adams State 35:55.62
4 Tori Tyler So Chico St 35:57.17
5 Sarah Porter So Western Wash 36:02.72
6 Alia Gray Fr Chico St 36:05.13
7 Lavenna Mullenbach Sr Adams State 36:15.43
8 Kylen Cieslak Jr Northwood 36:19.47
9 Morgan Place Fr Minn-Duluth 36:21.10
10 Tina Yi So Edinboro 36:40.27
11 Jennifer Harpp Jr Slippery Rock 36:59.63
12 Erin Richard Sr Clarion 37:19.42
13 Rachael Lanzel Sr Edinboro 37:29.26
14 Lauren Breihof So Western Wash 37:32.45
15 Miranda Wagner Sr Augustana 38:00.22
16 Janae Larson So Seattle Pacific 38:40.83
17 Lindsey Lambert Fr Lock Haven 39:16.99
-- Megan Maceratini So Grand Valley St DNF

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: # 12.99 5/28/1999 Delloreen Ennis-London, Abilene Christian
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shermaine Williams So J.C. Smith 13.21Q 1.3 3
2 Rosemarie Carty Fr J.C. Smith 13.40Q 1.6 2
3 Raven Clay Fr Findlay 13.42Q 2.1 1
4 Candice Wheat Jr Grand Valley St 13.43q 1.6 2
5 Laiah Blue Sr UC San Diego 13.63q 2.1 1
6 Alissa Klaehn Sr Ashland 13.71q 1.3 3
7 Kandis Brooks Jr Tarleton St 13.85q 1.3 3
8 Chanel Parker So CS Dominguez 13.92q 1.6 2
9 Nikki Boston So J.C. Smith 13.99 1.6 2
10 Michelle Morcom Jr Shippensburg 14.08 1.6 2
11 Sara Thurber Jr Pittsburg St 14.09 1.3 3
12 Shaneka Birdsong Sr Albany State 14.15 1.6 2
13 Maddy Outman Sr Indiana Univ/Pa 14.22 2.1 1
14 Petra McDonald Sr Benedict 14.27 2.1 1
15 Aisha Adams So Angelo State 14.29 1.3 3
16 Kiana Key So Fort Valley St 14.51 2.1 1
17 Chrystal Ruiz Jr Angelo State 14.55 1.3 3
18 Amanda Seigworth So Slippery Rock 14.73 2.1 1
19 Rakedia Wright Fr Albany State 15.78 1.3 3

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Meet Record: # 12.99 5/28/1999 Delloreen Ennis-London, Abilene Christian
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Shermaine Williams So J.C. Smith 12.95 2.4
2 Rosemarie Carty Fr J.C. Smith 13.40 2.4
3 Candice Wheat Jr Grand Valley St 13.48 2.4
4 Raven Clay Fr Findlay 13.50 2.4
5 Laiah Blue Sr UC San Diego 13.70 2.4
6 Alissa Klaehn Sr Ashland 13.95 2.4
7 Chanel Parker So CS Dominguez 13.97 2.4
8 Kandis Brooks Jr Tarleton St 14.23 2.4

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: # 57.18 5/27/2006 Lynnsey Dailey, Fort Valley St
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Christine Merrill Jr UC San Diego 59.22Q 1
2 Aisha Adams So Angelo State 59.97Q 3
3 Shaina Dochterman Jr Truman State 1:00.95Q 2
4 Jazmin Williams Jr Hillsdale 1:00.18q 3
5 Heidi Dimmitt Sr Western Wash 1:00.31q 1
6 Maddy Outman Sr Indiana Univ/Pa 1:00.73q 3
7 Chrystal Ruiz Jr Angelo State 1:00.99q 3
8 Laiah Blue Sr UC San Diego 1:01.01q 1
9 Nikki Boston So J.C. Smith 1:01.23 2
10 Kirsten Nozime Jr Grand Valley St 1:01.54 2
11 Audrey Bailey Sr NW Missouri St 1:01.61 2
12 Danielle Fonseca Jr Grand Valley St 1:01.83 3
13 Paige Pollard So Wayne State 1:01.99 2
14 Amanda Seigworth So Slippery Rock 1:02.09 3
15 Lindsey Grasmick Fr Adams State 1:02.10 1
16 Danielle Malay Sr Calif. U-Pa 1:03.14 2
17 Allison Smith So Slippery Rock 1:06.38 1

Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Record: # 57.18 5/27/2006 Lynnsey Dailey, Fort Valley St
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Christine Merrill Jr UC San Diego 58.59
2 Aisha Adams So Angelo State 58.77
3 Jazmin Williams Jr Hillsdale 59.30
4 Shaina Dochterman Jr Truman State 1:00.64
5 Heidi Dimmitt Sr Western Wash 1:00.83
6 Maddy Outman Sr Indiana Univ/Pa 1:01.19
7 Chrystal Ruiz Jr Angelo State 1:01.58
8 Laiah Blue Sr UC San Diego 1:02.80

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: # 10:20.42 5/24/2008 Winrose Karunde, Abilene Christian
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lisa Thomas Sr Western St 10:46.90Q
2 Mary Ballinger Jr So Indiana 10:51.00Q
3 Kara Eckard Sr MO Southern 10:49.17Q
4 Karla Alburez Sr Cal St LA 10:55.39Q
5 Janette Cary Jr Adams State 10:58.65Q
6 Laura Mucho Jr Slippery Rock 11:03.23Q
7 Megan Rolland Jr Humboldt State 11:01.23Q
8 Sarah Brassard Sr Mass - Lowell 11:03.29Q
9 Danna Kelly Sr Truman State 11:01.40q
10 Shannon McVannel So Chico St 11:02.05q
11 Tiffany Turner Sr Cal Poly Pomona 11:03.64q
12 Molly Clark Jr Augustana 11:04.76q
13 Sarah Lyle Fr Western St 11:13.58
14 Liliana Hernandez Sr Cal St LA 11:13.63
15 Rebecca Winchester So Grand Valley St 11:15.56
16 Jen Gardynski Sr Stonehill 11:25.68
17 Esther Komen Jr Harding 11:29.01
18 Katy Grant Jr Harding 11:34.60
19 Karie McDonald Fr Grand Valley St 11:38.94

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Meet Record: # 10:20.42 5/24/2008 Winrose Karunde, Abilene Christian
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Mary Ballinger Jr So Indiana 10:22.98
2 Lisa Thomas Sr Western St 10:37.48
3 Danna Kelly Sr Truman State 10:53.02
4 Shannon McVannel So Chico St 10:53.57
5 Karla Alburez Sr Cal St LA 10:55.32
6 Kara Eckard Sr MO Southern 10:56.08
7 Janette Cary Jr Adams State 10:58.75
8 Tiffany Turner Sr Cal Poly Pomona 11:00.55
9 Megan Rolland Jr Humboldt State 11:12.61
10 Molly Clark Jr Augustana 11:22.79
11 Sarah Brassard Sr Mass - Lowell 11:37.75
-- Laura Mucho Jr Slippery Rock DNF

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet Record: # 44.17 5/27/1995 , Abilene Christian
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lincoln 44.43Q 2
1) Nandelle Cameron Sr 2) Samoy Hackett Fr
3) Sudian Davis So 4) Janika Martell Sr
2 St Augustine's 45.10Q 1
1) Barbara Pierre Jr 2) Dartania Jackson Jr
3) Sheena Johns So 4) Angeligue Smith Jr
3 Cal St LA 45.63q 1
1) Sierra Backus Sr 2) Moriah Jubrey Jr
3) Tanyshia Ridley So 4) Shianne Smith Sr
4 UC San Diego 45.81q 1
1) Christine Merrill Jr 2) Katie Skorupa Sr
3) Kelly Fogarty So 4) Laiah Blue Sr
5 Minnesota St - Mankato 46.02q 2
1) Linnelle Clark So 2) Kelsey Leonard Jr
3) Katelin Rains Sr 4) Brittany Henderson Jr
6 District Columbia 46.19q 1
1) Erica Nixon So 2) Cottrell Martin Sr
3) Saleena Green So 4) Maurisa Williams Sr
7 J.C. Smith 46.23q 1
1) Rosemarie Carty Fr 2) Shermaine Williams So
3) Lakaevia Tyler So 4) Nikki Boston So
8 Abilene Christian 46.38q 2
1) Destinee Nixon So 2) Wanda Hutson Jr
3) Joella Foster Jr 4) Kim Prather Sr
9 Grand Valley State 46.68 2
1) Amber Triner So 2) Candice Wheat Jr
3) Kayla Vallar So 4) Serena Black Fr
10 Incarnate Word 46.85 2
1) Hayley Watts Jr 2) Lauren Pratt Fr
3) Je'Marca Tremble Fr 4) Antoinette Denson Fr
11 Adams State 46.97 2
1) Jazmine Ralph So 2) Sherline Duncan Sr
3) Lindsey Grasmick Fr 4) Michele Williams So
12 Hillsdale 47.10 1
1) Circe Cansino So 2) Marta Scheiwe So
3) Kathryn Hunt Jr 4) Jazmin Williams Jr
13 Puerto Rico Rio Piedras 47.57 2
1) Margielys Quinonez Fr 2) Genoiska Cancel So
3) Jennifer Gutierrez Sr 4) Gretchen Jerez Sr

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: # 44.17 5/27/1995 , Abilene Christian
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lincoln 44.32
1) Nandelle Cameron Sr 2) Samoy Hackett Fr
3) Sudian Davis So 4) Janika Martell Sr
2 St Augustine's 45.19
1) Barbara Pierre Jr 2) Dartania Jackson Jr
3) Sheena Johns So 4) Angeligue Smith Jr
3 Cal St LA 46.39
1) Sierra Backus Sr 2) Moriah Jubrey Jr
3) Tanyshia Ridley So 4) Shianne Smith Sr
4 Minnesota St - Mankato 46.40
1) Linnelle Clark So 2) Kelsey Leonard Jr
3) Katelin Rains Sr 4) Brittany Henderson Jr
5 UC San Diego 46.42
1) Christine Merrill Jr 2) Katie Skorupa Sr
3) Kelly Fogarty So 4) Laiah Blue Sr
6 J.C. Smith 46.43
1) Rosemarie Carty Fr 2) Shermaine Williams So
3) Lakaevia Tyler So 4) Nikki Boston So
7 District Columbia 47.19
1) Erica Nixon So 2) Cottrell Martin Sr
3) Saleena Green So 4) Maurisa Williams Sr
-- Abilene Christian DNF
1) Destinee Nixon So 2) Wanda Hutson Jr
3) Joella Foster Jr 4) Kim Prather Sr

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: # 3:32.31 5/26/2007 Lincoln, Lincoln
M Robinson, D Prendergast, M Spencer, C Thomas
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St Augustine's 3:42.85Q 1
1) Kyra Mobley Jr 2) Sheena Johns So
3) Aisha George Jr 4) Angeligue Smith Jr
2 Abilene Christian 3:43.90Q 2
1) Wanda Hutson Jr 2) Azraa Rounds Sr
3) Destinee Nixon So 4) Kim Prather Sr
3 UC San Diego 3:42.97Q 1
1) Christine Merrill Jr 2) Katie Skorupa Sr
3) Anna Lee McGregor Jr 4) Deyna Roberson So
4 District Columbia 3:44.14Q 2
1) Cottrell Martin Sr 2) Kaneesha Hollis Fr
3) Saleena Green So 4) Maurisa Williams Sr
5 Slippery Rock 3:44.94q 1
1) Tiffany Tedesco So 2) Amanda Seigworth So
3) Allison Smith So 4) Lacey Cochran Sr
6 Angelo State 3:45.56q 2
1) Daunyae Harris Jr 2) Celethia Byrd Jr
3) Kristene Crockett Jr 4) Andria Nussey Jr
7 Lincoln 3:45.85q 2
1) Janika Martell Sr 2) Okine Codlyn Sr
3) Sudian Davis So 4) Keniesha Jones So
8 Shippensburg 3:46.01q 1
1) Erica Hess So 2) Shannon Hare Jr
3) Katie Craven Fr 4) Laura Henzy So
9 Grand Valley State 3:46.61 2
1) Kirsten Nozime Jr 2) Kayla Vallar So
3) Danielle Fonseca Jr 4) Candice Wheat Jr
10 Adams State 3:48.05 1
1) Laura Knapp Jr 2) Lindsey Grasmick Fr
3) Amanda Gylling Jr 4) Michele Williams So
11 Cal St LA 3:49.72 1
1) Tuekeha Huntley Fr 2) Shianne Smith Sr
3) Jennifer Shoate Jr 4) Moriah Jubrey Jr
12 Alabama (Huntsville) 3:52.73 2
1) Leah Sparks Fr 2) Rebecca Hilt So
3) Julia Nagle So 4) Keena Brooks Sr
-- Puerto Rico Rio Piedras DNS 1
1) Gretchen Jerez Sr 2) Genoiska Cancel So
3) Jennifer Gutierrez Sr 4) Anais Galan So

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:32.31 5/26/2007 Lincoln, Lincoln
M Robinson, D Prendergast, M Spencer, C Thomas
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lincoln 3:39.45
1) Janika Martell Sr 2) AnnaKay Campbell Jr
3) Samoy Hackett Fr 4) Keniesha Jones So
2 Angelo State 3:41.38
1) Daunyae Harris Jr 2) Celethia Byrd Jr
3) Aisha Adams So 4) Andria Nussey Jr
3 District Columbia 3:42.81
1) Cottrell Martin Sr 2) Saleena Green So
3) Kaneesha Hollis Fr 4) Maurisa Williams Sr
4 UC San Diego 3:43.66
1) Katie Skorupa Sr 2) Deyna Roberson So
3) Anna Lee McGregor Jr 4) Christine Merrill Jr
5 St Augustine's 3:44.01
1) Kyra Mobley Jr 2) Sheena Johns So
3) Aisha George Jr 4) Angeligue Smith Jr
6 Abilene Christian 3:44.35
1) Destinee Nixon So 2) Wanda Hutson Jr
3) Azraa Rounds Sr 4) Kim Prather Sr
7 Slippery Rock 3:44.83
1) Tiffany Tedesco So 2) Amanda Seigworth So
3) Allison Smith So 4) Lacey Cochran Sr
8 Shippensburg 3:48.57
1) Laura Henzy So 2) Shannon Hare Jr
3) Katie Craven Fr 4) Erica Hess So

Women High Jump
==========================================================================
1.63 - 1.68- 1.71 - 1.74 - 1.77- 1.80- 1.83
Meet Record: # 6-04.75 5/24/2002 Maresa Cadienhead, Abilene Christian
Metric: 1.95m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Linda Rainwater Jr UC San Diego 1.77m 5-09.75
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
O XXO O O O XXX
2 Jenna Schmidt So Central Missouri 1.77m 5-09.75
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80
XO XO XXO O XXO XXX
3 Tamara McCaskill Jr Missouri-U/Sci/T 1.74m 5-08.50
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
O O O XO XXX
4 Notoya Thompson Sr Lincoln 1.74m 5-08.50
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
XO O O XO XXX
5 Maegan Doyen Jr Grand Valley St 1.74m 5-08.50
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77
O O O XXO XXX
6 Misty Rystrom Jr Wayne State 1.71m 5-07.25
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74
O XXO O XXX
7 Emily Schaf Sr Indianapolis 1.71m 5-07.25
1.63 1.68 1.71 1.74
XO O XO XXX
8 Ashley Roemer Sr Minn St-Moorhead 1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.71
O O XXX
8 Heather VanderSlik Sr Grand Valley St 1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.71
O O XXX
10 Janelle Smith Jr East Stroudsburg 1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.71
XXO O XXX
11 Whitney Hendershot So Slippery Rock 1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.71
O XXO XXX
11 Clara Cook Sr Western Wash 1.68m 5-06.00
1.63 1.68 1.71
O XXO XXX
13 Chelsea Morse Sr Lock Haven 1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
O XXX
13 Lauren Raimondi So Mass - Lowell 1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
O XXX
15 Lynn Mayer So East Stroudsburg 1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
XXO XXX
15 Melissa Buche So St Joseph's 1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
XXO XXX
15 AnnaKay Campbell Jr Lincoln 1.63m 5-04.25
1.63 1.68
XXO XXX
-- Emily Churchman Jr NW Missouri St NH
1.63
XXX
-- Aisha Adams So Angelo State NH
1.63
XXX

Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 3.59 - 3.74 - 3.84 - 3.94 - 4.04 - 4.14 - 4.24
Meet Record: # 13-01.75 5/28/2005 Chaunte Mitchell, CS Stanislaus
Metric: 4.01m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Katelin Rains Sr Minn St- Mankato 4.14m 13-07.00
3.59 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.30
PPP PPP XO O O O XXX
2 Dianna Noonan Sr Grand Valley St 4.04m 13-03.00
3.59 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14
PPP PPP PPP XO XO XXX
3 Jennifer Hensel Sr Minn St-Moorhead 3.94m 12-11.00
3.59 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04
PPP O XO O XXX
4 Lauren Stelten So Minn St- Mankato 3.94m 12-11.00
3.59 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04
PPP XO XO O XXX
5 Jocelyn Kuksa Fr Grand Valley St 3.84m 12-07.25
3.59 3.74 3.84 3.94
PPP O O XXX
6 Katrina Biermann Jr Truman State 3.84m 12-07.25
3.59 3.74 3.84 3.94
XO O O XXX
7 Rosemary Feikert Sr CS Stanislaus 3.84m 12-07.25
3.59 3.74 3.84 3.94
O O XXO XXX
8 Ciara Lipsey Jr MO Southern 3.74m 12-03.25
3.59 3.74 3.84
O O XXX
9 Callie Young Jr Abilene Chrstn 3.74m 12-03.25
3.59 3.74 3.84
PPP XO XXX
10 Michelle Mitchell So Pittsburg St 3.74m 12-03.25
3.59 3.74 3.84
XO XO XXX
11 Colleen Meas Fr Mary 3.74m 12-03.25
3.59 3.74 3.84
O XXO XXX
12 Danielle Dorsey Sr Angelo State 3.59m 11-09.25
3.59 3.74
O XXX
13 Sarah Kauk Sr Hillsdale 3.59m 11-09.25
3.59 3.74
XO XXX
14 Christy Miller Sr Western Wash 3.59m 11-09.25
3.59 3.74
XXO XXX
14 Kellie Kieren Sr Grand Valley St 3.59m 11-09.25
3.59 3.74
XXO XXX
-- Emily McKerchie Fr Grand Valley St NH
3.59
XXX
-- Amanda Ponsonby Fr Seton Hill NH
3.59
XXX
-- Melissa Peaslee So Seattle Pacific NH
3.59
XXX
-- Whitney Kroschel Jr Minn St- Mankato NH
3.59
XXX

Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Qualify to Final.
Reseeded Wed 5/20, 2:35pm.
Meet Record: # 21-02.50 5/26/1984 Carla Seldon, Angelo State
Metric: 6.46m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 AnnaKay Campbell Jr Lincoln 6.32m 2.1 20-09.00
6.32m(2.1) PASS PASS FOUL PASS PASS
2 Aisha Adams So Angelo State 6.11m 1.0 20-00.50
5.66m(2.0) 6.11m(1.0) FOUL PASS PASS PASS
3 Antionette Oglesby So Fort Valley St 6.09m 2.0 19-11.75
5.61m(2.6) 5.75m(2.1) 5.91m(1.5) 6.02m(2.3) 6.09m(2.0) 6.02m(1.5)
4 Darcie Schmitz Jr Fort Hays St 6.07m 2.5 19-11.00
5.80m(2.8) 5.57m(2.4) 5.78m(0.8) 5.86m(0.9) 5.63m(0.4) 6.07m(2.5)
5 Andria Nussey Jr Angelo State 6.07m 1.4 19-11.00
5.85m(1.4) 5.68m(1.8) 5.74m(1.0) 6.07m(1.4) 5.58m(2.2) 5.49m(1.6)
6 Kelli Dring Sr Neb-Kearney 6.05m 0.9 19-10.25
5.86m(2.2) 5.74m(2.2) 5.94m(1.1) 6.05m(0.9) 5.73m(2.2) FOUL
7 Brooke Kent Jr Emporia State 5.92m 0.4 19-05.25
FOUL 5.80m(0.4) 5.92m(0.4) 5.54m(-0.2) FOUL FOUL
8 Ashley Butler Jr Lewis 5.92m -0.2 19-05.25
5.76m(1.7) 5.92m(-0.2) 5.75m(1.4) 5.54m(1.0) 5.14m(1.2) 5.62m(-0.1)
9 Stephanie Abbott Jr Ashland 5.78m 1.0 18-11.75
FOUL 5.78m(1.0) 5.56m(0.2)
10 Lindsay Lettow Fr Central Missouri 5.77m 1.7 18-11.25
5.46m(1.7) 5.56m(2.4) 5.77m(1.7)
11 Aishah Mujahid Sr Virginia State 5.68m 1.4 18-07.75
5.68m(1.4) 5.48m(1.5) 5.40m(-0.2)
12 Shannon Gagne Jr New Haven 5.66m 1.7 18-07.00
FOUL 5.66m(1.7) 5.44m(1.3)
13 Chrystal Ruiz Jr Angelo State 5.63m 2.8 18-05.75
5.63m(2.8) 5.45m(1.4) 5.52m(1.6)
14 Amanda Gylling Jr Adams State 5.61m 1.0 18-05.00
5.54m(1.8) 5.61m(1.0) 5.49m(1.9)
15 Angella Graham Jr New Mexico H 5.61m 1.5 18-05.00
5.51m(1.9) 5.48m(2.1) 5.61m(1.5)
16 Kathryn Hunt Jr Hillsdale 5.60m 2.2 18-04.50
5.60m(2.2) 5.52m(0.5) 4.22m(-0.3)
17 Rakedia Wright Fr Albany State 5.44m 0.8 17-10.25
5.34m(3.2) 5.29m(2.2) 5.44m(0.8)
18 Lauren Redington Fr Shippensburg 5.18m 2.4 17-00.00
FOUL FOUL 5.18m(2.4)
19 Ashley Fletcher Jr Cal St LA 5.08m 1.5 16-08.00
PASS FOUL 5.08m(1.5)
-- Racquel Anderson Jr Lincoln DQ 1.2 Electronic Device
5.83m(1.5) 5.87m(1.9) 4.17m(-1.6) 4.63m(1.8) 6.00m(1.2) 5.59m(2.8)

Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Qualify to final.
Meet Record: # 43-08 5/30/1992 Karin Grelsson, Seattle Pacific
Metric: 13.31m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Antionette Oglesby So Fort Valley St 12.44m 0.8 40-09.75
12.20m(3.4) 12.33m(3.9) 11.97m(5.0) 12.17m(0.5) 12.23m(1.2) 12.44m(0.8)
2 Heather Miller Jr St Cloud St 12.39m 2.7 40-07.75
11.90m(2.3) 12.13m(2.4) 12.07m(1.9) 12.28m(0.9) 12.16m(0.4) 12.39m(2.7)
3 Brittanie Roldan Sr Central Missouri 12.36m 4.1 40-06.75
12.36m(4.1) 12.12m(2.4) 11.70m(3.3) FOUL 11.71m(0.8) 11.72m(1.2)
4 Aishah Mujahid Sr Virginia State 12.23m 2.5 40-01.50
12.21m(2.6) 11.96m(4.4) 12.23m(2.5) 11.84m(2.3) 11.92m(1.7) 11.98m(1.0)
5 Sierra Backus Sr Cal St LA 12.22m 1.7 40-01.25
12.14m(2.3) FOUL 12.15m(1.6) 12.01m(2.1) 12.09m(3.0) 12.22m(1.7)
6 Elaine Rhoades So Bowie State 12.22m 3.0 40-01.25
11.87m(2.1) 12.22m(3.0) FOUL 11.22m(1.1) 11.55m(2.2) 10.98m(1.3)
7 Darcie Schmitz Jr Fort Hays St 12.08m 2.3 39-07.75
11.99m(1.3) FOUL 11.50m(1.7) 12.08m(2.3) 11.61m(1.1) 11.74m(1.6)
8 Sarah Bowling Sr SW Baptist 12.07m 3.4 39-07.25
11.95m(2.5) 12.07m(3.4) FOUL 12.06m(1.5) 12.01m(0.1) 11.91m(2.1)
9 Brianna Liebold So Indiana Univ/Pa 11.87m 2.6 38-11.50
11.32m(2.1) 11.51m(3.4) 11.87m(2.6) 11.62m(1.0) 11.53m(3.2) 11.72m(1.4)
10 Destinee Nixon So Abilene Chrstn 11.81m 4.0 38-09.00
11.81m(4.0) 11.06m(4.0) 11.79m(1.1)
11 Kiana Key So Fort Valley St 11.76m 3.8 38-07.00
11.76m(3.8) 11.10m(2.4) 11.53m(2.1)
12 Laura Von Arx Jr NW Nazarene 11.73m 2.6 38-06.00
11.55m(3.5) 11.60m(2.2) 11.73m(2.6)
13 Amanda Clemons Fr Abilene Chrstn 11.66m 2.4 38-03.25
11.08m(2.1) 11.35m(2.1) 11.66m(2.4)
14 Kimberly Hodges So Lincoln 11.65m 2.8 38-02.75
11.24m(0.2) 11.65m(2.8) 11.59m(1.5)
15 Aisha Adams So Angelo State 11.55m 2.8 37-10.75
11.55m(2.8) FOUL 11.44m(2.4)
16 Stephanie Orji Jr Cheyney 11.47m 3.6 37-07.75
10.28m(2.8) 10.63m(2.0) 11.47m(3.6)
17 Kirsten Fields Jr St Augustine's 11.41m 3.8 37-05.25
FOUL FOUL 11.41m(3.8)
18 Noelys Morales Fr Puerto Rico 11.10m 1.1 36-05.00
10.66m(2.6) 11.09m(4.0) 11.10m(1.1)

Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 Qualify to Final.
Meet Record: # 57-06.50 2003 Adriane Blewitt, Ashland
Metric: 17.54m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Adree Lakey Sr Angelo State 16.10m 52-10.00
14.29m 14.96m 15.19m 16.10m 15.75m 15.54m
2 Andrea Horban Sr Indianapolis 15.41m 50-06.75
FOUL 14.66m FOUL 15.09m 15.41m FOUL
3 Elise Bottarini Sr Ashland 14.38m 47-02.25
13.94m FOUL 14.38m 13.34m 13.56m 13.91m
4 Lauren Buresh Fr Grand Valley St 14.32m 46-11.75
13.84m 13.91m 13.64m 13.91m 14.32m 14.11m
5 Yvonne Perkins Sr So Connecticut 14.32m 46-11.75
12.96m 13.76m 13.92m 13.81m 13.97m 14.32m
6 Erin Lines Sr Findlay 14.12m 46-04.00
13.82m 13.65m 14.12m FOUL 13.37m FOUL
7 Culley Dawson Sr Angelo State 13.99m 45-10.75
13.18m 13.16m 13.99m FOUL FOUL 13.44m
8 Samantha Murphy Jr Neb-Kearney 13.91m 45-07.75
FOUL 13.77m 13.91m 13.90m FOUL 13.60m
9 Kristen Ameling Sr Tiffin 13.78m 45-02.50
13.21m 13.46m 13.78m FOUL 13.56m FOUL
10 Katie Wilson Sr Wayne State 13.75m 45-01.50
FOUL 13.42m 13.75m
11 Maria Swanson Sr Minn-Duluth 13.55m 44-05.50
13.38m 13.55m FOUL
12 Krissy Tandle Sr Central Wash. 13.55m 44-05.50
13.55m FOUL FOUL
13 Rebecca Stier So Winona St 13.40m 43-11.75
FOUL FOUL 13.40m
14 Jessica Rutherford Fr Grand Valley St 13.29m 43-07.25
13.00m 13.29m 11.96m
15 Jacqui Barrett Jr Mass - Lowell 13.23m 43-05.00
FOUL FOUL 13.23m
16 Kelly Ash Fr Ashland 13.08m 42-11.00
13.08m FOUL 12.23m
17 Tara Cooper So Ashland 12.98m 42-07.00
12.98m 12.64m FOUL
18 Kiley Peterson Jr Neb-Kearney 12.09m 39-08.00
FOUL 12.09m FOUL

Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Qualify to Final.
Meet Record: # 189-06 2005 Cecilia Barnes, CS Bakersfield
Metric: 57.76m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Ashley Stephens Sr Western St 50.02m 164-01
FOUL 45.05m 45.07m 50.02m 46.20m 47.57m
2 Adree Lakey Sr Angelo State 49.32m 161-10
39.52m 44.62m 44.74m 45.98m 48.74m 49.32m
3 Culley Dawson Sr Angelo State 48.99m 160-09
46.53m 46.07m 47.14m FOUL 48.99m 47.66m
4 Paige Newby So Abilene Chrstn 46.76m 153-05
46.76m 43.68m FOUL 43.80m FOUL 43.26m
5 Sarah Hendy Sr UC San Diego 46.62m 152-11
43.64m 46.62m FOUL FOUL 44.80m 44.51m
6 Luisa Musika Fr San Francisco St 44.93m 147-05
44.68m 44.93m 43.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Jasimen Bailey Sr CS Stanislaus 44.66m 146-06
42.59m FOUL 44.66m 43.05m FOUL FOUL
8 Savannah Afoa Jr Colorado/Mines 43.48m 142-08
43.28m 42.40m 39.84m FOUL 43.48m 42.97m
9 Rebecca Stier So Winona St 43.44m 142-06
43.44m FOUL 41.81m 41.30m 41.00m FOUL
10 Katie Wilson Sr Wayne State 43.22m 141-09
43.22m 41.46m 41.24m
11 LaShara Jefferson Jr TX A&M Commerce 41.58m 136-05
FOUL FOUL 41.58m
12 Kortney Holeman Sr Truman State 40.81m 133-11
40.31m 40.81m 39.33m
13 Courtney Kuzmicz So Indianapolis 40.11m 131-07
34.77m 40.11m 38.64m
14 Kelly Ash Fr Ashland 40.00m 131-03
37.93m 40.00m 39.14m
15 Tracie Chanady Jr Neb-Kearney 39.94m 131-00
39.94m 38.28m FOUL
16 Samantha Murphy Jr Neb-Kearney 38.99m 127-11
38.99m FOUL 37.71m
17 Tara Cooper So Ashland 36.73m 120-06
FOUL 36.36m 36.73m
-- Jessica Rutherford Fr Grand Valley St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Qualify to Final.
Meet Record: # 212-09 5/24/2002 Jackie Jeschelnig, Ashland
Metric: 64.84m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Danielle Thu Jr UC San Diego 60.56m 198-08
58.52m 60.56m 56.95m 57.59m 59.20m FOUL
2 Amanda Madden Jr Northern State 56.40m 185-00
55.20m FOUL 55.03m FOUL 56.40m FOUL
3 Adree Lakey Sr Angelo State 55.58m 182-04
55.40m FOUL 54.63m FOUL 55.23m 55.58m
4 Amy Schmitz Sr Indianapolis 55.45m 181-11
51.01m 54.48m 53.76m 53.91m FOUL 55.45m
5 Michelle Stark Sr Ashland 55.36m 181-07
53.92m FOUL FOUL 53.22m 53.68m 55.36m
6 Emilie Mieseler Jr MO Southern 55.25m 181-03
51.23m 51.58m 53.19m 55.25m 52.32m 51.54m
7 Ashley Stephens Sr Western St 54.68m 179-05
50.06m 54.68m FOUL FOUL 53.13m 53.70m
8 Tara Cooper So Ashland 54.00m 177-02
53.23m 54.00m 52.71m FOUL FOUL 52.43m
9 Kate Walter So NW Missouri St 53.96m 177-00
52.55m 48.53m 53.96m 53.90m FOUL FOUL
10 Jessica Horsley Jr Chadron State 51.47m 168-10
51.47m FOUL 50.51m
11 Cortney Vie Sr MO Southern 50.63m 166-01
50.46m FOUL 50.63m
12 Maria Swanson Sr Minn-Duluth 50.07m 164-03
50.07m FOUL 49.44m
13 Elise Bottarini Sr Ashland 50.05m 164-02
44.87m 48.23m 50.05m
14 Culley Dawson Sr Angelo State 50.00m 164-00
FOUL 50.00m FOUL
15 Michelle Potter So Winona St 48.20m 158-02
44.74m FOUL 48.20m
16 Marie Archer Jr UC San Diego 48.11m 157-10
45.58m FOUL 48.11m
17 Katie Wilson Sr Wayne State 47.77m 156-09
47.77m FOUL FOUL
18 Alaina Leonard So Lock Haven 47.03m 154-03
46.71m 47.03m 43.23m

Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Qualify to Final.
Meet Record: # 169-00 5/25/2003 Amber Miller, Angelo State
Metric: 51.51m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Linda Brivule Jr Abilene Chrstn 49.65m 162-11
49.65m 48.62m FOUL 46.57m FOUL FOUL
2 Melinda Bastian Jr Benedict 48.29m 158-05
46.08m 48.29m 46.71m 40.17m 45.52m 48.09m
3 Jeeni Schantin Sr Seattle Pacific 46.92m 153-11
46.92m 42.20m 46.08m FOUL 45.97m 40.37m
4 Adree Lakey Sr Angelo State 45.59m 149-07
44.69m 45.38m FOUL FOUL FOUL 45.59m
5 Connie Philips Sr Emporia State 45.12m 148-00
41.64m 42.76m 45.12m FOUL FOUL 43.58m
6 Culley Dawson Sr Angelo State 45.01m 147-08
40.52m 40.40m 45.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Lindsey McCormick Sr Fort Hays St 43.94m 144-02
43.42m FOUL 43.94m 38.82m 40.78m 42.82m
8 Tiffany Corle Fr Indiana Univ/Pa 43.14m 141-06
43.14m 39.39m FOUL 40.89m FOUL 42.04m
9 Amy Wilson So Fort Hays St 42.16m 138-04
42.16m 40.04m 37.29m 37.79m 39.58m 39.68m
10 Lauren Vermulm Sr Seattle Pacific 42.02m 137-10
39.57m FOUL 42.02m
11 Sunny Henderson Jr TX A&M Commerce 41.22m 135-03
FOUL FOUL 41.22m
12 Jill Weeks Jr MO Southern 38.99m 127-11
FOUL 33.99m 38.99m
13 Lauren Brown So Winona St 36.80m 120-09
35.70m 36.80m 34.68m
14 Lakiesha Nilles Fr NW Nazarene 36.43m 119-06
35.05m 36.43m 33.85m
15 Kelsey Lemke Sr Humboldt State 34.54m 113-04
34.54m FOUL FOUL
16 Heather Rourk Fr Indianapolis 33.85m 111-01
FOUL 33.85m 32.65m

Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 AnnaKay Campbell Jr Lincoln 24.23 -0.2 2 959
2 Shianne Smith Sr Cal St LA 24.75 -0.2 2 910
3 Angella Graham Jr New Mexico H 25.24 -0.2 2 865
4 Aisha Adams So Angelo State 25.39 -0.3 1 851
5 Maddy Outman Sr Indiana Univ/Pa 25.51 -0.3 1 841
6 Heather Miller Jr St Cloud St 25.54 -0.2 2 838
7 Lindsay Lettow Fr Central Missouri 25.84 -0.3 1 811
8 Chrystal Ruiz Jr Angelo State 25.94 -0.2 2 802
9 Stephanie LeFever So UC San Diego 25.98 -0.3 1 799
10 Amanda Gylling Jr Adams State 26.32 -0.2 2 769
11 Linda Rainwater Jr UC San Diego 26.49 -0.2 2 755
12 Emily Churchman Jr NW Missouri St 26.68 -0.3 1 739
13 Kelly Clancey So Chico St 26.97 -0.2 2 714
14 Michele Frayne Jr Millersville 27.02 -0.3 1 710
15 Kyndel Howell Sr Angelo State 27.31 -0.3 1 686
-- Andria Nussey Jr Angelo State DNS -0.3 1

Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Linda Rainwater Jr UC San Diego 2:17.07 864
2 Shianne Smith Sr Cal St LA 2:18.28 847
3 Kelly Clancey So Chico St 2:21.19 807
4 AnnaKay Campbell Jr Lincoln 2:22.20 794
5 Heather Miller Jr St Cloud St 2:22.74 787
6 Chrystal Ruiz Jr Angelo State 2:24.18 768
7 Lindsay Lettow Fr Central Missouri 2:24.19 767
8 Aisha Adams So Angelo State 2:24.40 765
9 Emily Churchman Jr NW Missouri St 2:24.98 757
10 Angella Graham Jr New Mexico H 2:25.56 750
11 Stephanie LeFever So UC San Diego 2:26.96 731
12 Amanda Gylling Jr Adams State 2:29.73 696
13 Kyndel Howell Sr Angelo State 2:34.81 634
14 Michele Frayne Jr Millersville 2:37.31 604
-- Andria Nussey Jr Angelo State DNS
-- Maddy Outman Sr Indiana Univ/Pa DNS

Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Aisha Adams So Angelo State 13.81 1.7 2 1005
2 Maddy Outman Sr Indiana Univ/Pa 14.06 1.7 2 970
3 Chrystal Ruiz Jr Angelo State 14.09 1.7 2 966
4 Lindsay Lettow Fr Central Missouri 14.32 1.7 4 934
5 AnnaKay Campbell Jr Lincoln 14.41 1.3 1 921
6 Heather Miller Jr St Cloud St 14.42 1.7 4 920
7 Angella Graham Jr New Mexico H 14.44 2.6 3 917
8 Andria Nussey Jr Angelo State 14.57 1.7 4 899
9 Amanda Gylling Jr Adams State 14.63 1.7 2 891
10 Kyndel Howell Sr Angelo State 14.65 1.7 4 888
11 Stephanie LeFever So UC San Diego 14.70 2.6 3 882
12 Linda Rainwater Jr UC San Diego 14.73 2.6 3 878
13 Shianne Smith Sr Cal St LA 14.78 2.6 3 871
14 Michele Frayne Jr Millersville 14.79 1.3 1 870
15 Emily Churchman Jr NW Missouri St 14.90 1.3 1 855
16 Kelly Clancey So Chico St 15.94 1.3 1 722

Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Linda Rainwater Jr UC San Diego 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP XO O XXO O XXX
2 AnnaKay Campbell Jr Lincoln 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XO XO XXX
3 Lindsay Lettow Fr Central Missouri 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O XXO XXX
3 Aisha Adams So Angelo State 1.69m 5-06.50 842
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XO O XXX
5 Chrystal Ruiz Jr Angelo State 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XO XXX
5 Angella Graham Jr New Mexico H 1.66m 5-05.25 806
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69
PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXO O XXO XXX
7 Amanda Gylling Jr Adams State 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP O O O O O XXO XXX
7 Emily Churchman Jr NW Missouri St 1.63m 5-04.25 771
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO O O XXX
9 Kyndel Howell Sr Angelo State 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXO XXX
9 Shianne Smith Sr Cal St LA 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP O O O XO O XO XO XXX
9 Heather Miller Jr St Cloud St 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP O O O XO XO O XO XXX
9 Stephanie LeFever So UC San Diego 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
PPP PPP O O XO O O O XXX
13 Kelly Clancey So Chico St 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XXX
14 Maddy Outman Sr Indiana Univ/Pa 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
15 Michele Frayne Jr Millersville 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
PPP O XO O XXX
-- Andria Nussey Jr Angelo State NH
1.39 1.42 1.45
PPP PPP XXX

Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Aisha Adams So Angelo State 5.97m -0.3 19-07.00 840
5.97m(-0.3) 5.73m(-0.4) 5.63m(0.9)
2 AnnaKay Campbell Jr Lincoln 5.92m -1.0 19-05.25 825
FOUL 5.92m(-1.0) FOUL
3 Heather Miller Jr St Cloud St 5.76m 0.4 18-10.75 777
5.49m(0.8) FOUL 5.76m(0.4)
4 Stephanie LeFever So UC San Diego 5.74m 0.8 18-10.00 771
5.74m(0.8) 5.47m(-0.3) 5.48m(-2.0)
5 Lindsay Lettow Fr Central Missouri 5.69m -0.9 18-08.00 756
FOUL 5.59m(-1.7) 5.69m(-0.9)
6 Maddy Outman Sr Indiana Univ/Pa 5.58m 0.8 18-03.75 723
5.58m(0.8) 5.44m(-0.9) 5.09m(-1.1)
7 Shianne Smith Sr Cal St LA 5.55m -1.6 18-02.50 715
5.47m(0.2) 5.55m(-1.6) FOUL
8 Chrystal Ruiz Jr Angelo State 5.50m -1.5 18-00.50 700
5.41m(2.0) 5.39m(-1.3) 5.50m(-1.5)
9 Emily Churchman Jr NW Missouri St 5.49m -0.2 18-00.25 697
5.49m(-0.2) 5.36m(-1.1) FOUL
10 Linda Rainwater Jr UC San Diego 5.39m -1.0 17-08.25 668
5.39m(-1.0) 5.23m(-2.3) FOUL
11 Angella Graham Jr New Mexico H 5.37m 2.0 17-07.50 663
5.37m(2.0) 5.09m(-0.4) 5.32m(-1.1)
12 Amanda Gylling Jr Adams State 5.36m 1.3 17-07.00 660
5.36m(1.3) 5.32m(-1.2) FOUL
13 Kyndel Howell Sr Angelo State 5.26m 0.4 17-03.25 631
5.13m(0.8) 5.22m(-0.7) 5.26m(0.4)
14 Michele Frayne Jr Millersville 5.23m -0.6 17-02.00 623
5.00m(-2.9) 5.23m(-0.6) FOUL
15 Kelly Clancey So Chico St 5.12m 2.1 16-09.75 592
5.12m(2.1) 4.49m(-0.3) 4.94m(-2.2)
-- Andria Nussey Jr Angelo State DNS NWI

Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Aisha Adams So Angelo State 12.23m 40-01.50 676
12.07m 12.08m 12.23m
2 Linda Rainwater Jr UC San Diego 11.34m 37-02.50 618
10.81m FOUL 11.34m
3 Kyndel Howell Sr Angelo State 11.09m 36-04.75 601
10.62m 10.81m 11.09m
4 Amanda Gylling Jr Adams State 11.05m 36-03.00 598
FOUL 10.35m 11.05m
5 Michele Frayne Jr Millersville 10.48m 34-04.75 561
10.48m 9.82m 9.28m
6 Lindsay Lettow Fr Central Missouri 10.29m 33-09.25 548
9.97m 10.29m 10.12m
7 Stephanie LeFever So UC San Diego 10.26m 33-08.00 546
9.81m 10.26m FOUL
8 Angella Graham Jr New Mexico H 10.07m 33-00.50 534
9.89m 10.06m 10.07m
8 Heather Miller Jr St Cloud St 10.07m 33-00.50 534
10.07m 10.01m 9.99m
10 Shianne Smith Sr Cal St LA 9.86m 32-04.25 520
9.77m 9.86m 9.06m
11 Kelly Clancey So Chico St 9.51m 31-02.50 497
8.55m 8.43m 9.51m
12 Emily Churchman Jr NW Missouri St 9.38m 30-09.25 489
9.38m 9.29m 9.06m
13 AnnaKay Campbell Jr Lincoln 9.35m 30-08.25 487
8.22m 9.35m 8.67m
14 Maddy Outman Sr Indiana Univ/Pa 9.15m 30-00.25 474
8.89m 9.15m 8.94m
15 Chrystal Ruiz Jr Angelo State 8.60m 28-02.75 438
7.79m 8.60m 8.47m
-- Andria Nussey Jr Angelo State DNS

Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Amanda Gylling Jr Adams State 39.01m 128-00 648
36.95m 37.68m 39.01m
2 Aisha Adams So Angelo State 36.84m 120-10 607
36.84m 35.86m FOUL
3 Linda Rainwater Jr UC San Diego 36.72m 120-06 604
36.72m 33.33m 30.83m
4 Michele Frayne Jr Millersville 36.34m 119-03 597
36.34m 34.44m 35.42m
5 Heather Miller Jr St Cloud St 35.07m 115-01 573
30.93m 35.07m PASS
6 Lindsay Lettow Fr Central Missouri 34.26m 112-05 558
32.52m 30.03m 34.26m
7 Kyndel Howell Sr Angelo State 33.25m 109-01 538
33.25m FOUL FOUL
8 Chrystal Ruiz Jr Angelo State 33.12m 108-08 536
28.56m 27.33m 33.12m
9 Angella Graham Jr New Mexico H 32.52m 106-08 524
32.52m FOUL FOUL
10 Stephanie LeFever So UC San Diego 30.66m 100-07 489
29.33m 27.64m 30.66m
11 Shianne Smith Sr Cal St LA 30.18m 99-00 480
25.98m 30.17m 30.18m
12 AnnaKay Campbell Jr Lincoln 30.08m 98-08 478
27.89m 30.04m 30.08m
13 Emily Churchman Jr NW Missouri St 28.82m 94-07 454
28.07m 25.55m 28.82m
14 Maddy Outman Sr Indiana Univ/Pa 28.18m 92-05 442
FOUL FOUL 28.18m
15 Kelly Clancey So Chico St 25.15m 82-06 385
25.15m FOUL FOUL
-- Andria Nussey Jr Angelo State DNS

Women Heptathlon
================================================================
Meet Record: # 5780 5/26/2005 Anastassia Kyvelidou, Neb - Omaha
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Aisha Adams So Angelo State 5586
2 AnnaKay Campbell Jr Lincoln 5343
3 Linda Rainwater Jr UC San Diego 5303
4 Lindsay Lettow Fr Central Missouri 5216
5 Heather Miller Jr St Cloud St 5165
6 Shianne Smith Sr Cal St LA 5079
7 Angella Graham Jr New Mexico H 5059
8 Amanda Gylling Jr Adams State 5033
9 Chrystal Ruiz Jr Angelo State 5016
10 Stephanie LeFever So UC San Diego 4954
11 Emily Churchman Jr NW Missouri St 4762
12 Kyndel Howell Sr Angelo State 4714
13 Michele Frayne Jr Millersville 4564
14 Kelly Clancey So Chico St 4418

Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet Record: # 10.0h 5/26/1972 Steve Reddick, Norfolk State
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ramon Gittens So St Augustine's 10.20Q 1.9 2 [10.194]
2 Kimour Bruce So Lincoln 10.22Q 1.6 1
3 Kawayne Fisher So Lincoln 10.20q 1.9 2 [10.200]
4 Jeffery Mosley Sr Fort Valley St 10.31q 1.9 2
5 Yavid Zackey Jr PR Rio Piedras 10.39q 1.6 1
6 Jonathan Willaims Jr Cal Poly Pomona 10.43q 1.6 1
7 Bryan Haynes Jr Fort Hays St 10.44q 1.9 2
8 Gavin Terrelong So Lincoln 10.47q 1.9 2
9 Carlin Isles Fr Ashland 10.48 1.9 2 [10.473]
10 Andrew McCloskey Jr East Stroudsburg 10.48 1.6 1 [10.475]
11 Dennis Boone Sr St Augustine's 10.50 1.6 1
12 Desmond Jackson So Abilene Chrstn 10.59 1.6 1
13 Kevin Downing Fr New Haven 10.75 1.9 2
14 Gerald Bascoe Jr Lincoln 11.76 1.6 1
15 Luis Lopez So PR Rio Piedras 14.17 1.9 2
-- Ricardo Lockette So Fort Valley St FS 1.6 1

Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet Record: # 10.0h 5/26/1972 Steve Reddick, Norfolk State
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Kawayne Fisher So Lincoln 10.15 1.7
2 Ramon Gittens So St Augustine's 10.18 1.7
3 Kimour Bruce So Lincoln 10.27 1.7
4 Yavid Zackey Jr PR Rio Piedras 10.30 1.7
5 Gavin Terrelong So Lincoln 10.43 1.7
6 Bryan Haynes Jr Fort Hays St 10.47 1.7
7 Jonathan Willaims Jr Cal Poly Pomona 10.48 1.7 [10.471]
8 Jeffery Mosley Sr Fort Valley St 10.48 1.7 [10.472]

Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: # 20.15 5/30/1992 Bryan Bridgewater, CSLA
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Josh Scott So St Augustine's 20.66Q 2.8 2
2 Ramon Gittens So St Augustine's 20.71Q 1.3 3
3 Leford Green So J.C. Smith 20.76Q 1.2 1
4 Ricardo Lockette So Fort Valley St 20.85q 1.3 3
5 Kawayne Fisher So Lincoln 20.96q 1.2 1
6 Sam Williams So Emporia State 20.99q 1.2 1
7 Richard Boone Jr St Augustine's 21.00q 1.2 1 [20.991]
8 Yavid Zackey Jr PR Rio Piedras 21.00q 1.3 3 [20.998]
9 Dane Hyatt Fr Lincoln 21.05 2.8 2
10 Antonio Abney So St Augustine's 21.16 1.2 1
11 Trevon Lee Sr St Augustine's 21.17 2.8 2 [21.161]
12 Jordan Johnson Jr Abilene Chrstn 21.17 1.2 1 [21.169]
13 Kimour Bruce So Lincoln 21.18 1.3 3
14 Carlin Isles Fr Ashland 21.20 1.2 1
15 Dennis Boone Sr St Augustine's 21.27 2.8 2
16 Bryan Haynes Jr Fort Hays St 21.33 2.8 2
17 Joe Horn So Ashland 21.38 2.8 2
18 Olaidipo Adeshina Sr Albany State 21.45 1.3 3
19 Anthony Thomas Jr Tiffin 21.46 1.3 3
20 Desmond Jackson So Abilene Chrstn 21.83 1.3 3
-- Luis Lopez So PR Rio Piedras DNS 1.3 3
-- Kevin Downing Fr New Haven DNS 2.8 2
-- Gerald Bascoe Jr Lincoln DNS 2.8 2

Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
Meet Record: # 20.15 5/30/1992 Bryan Bridgewater, CSLA
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ricardo Lockette So Fort Valley St 20.63 0.6
2 Leford Green So J.C. Smith 20.66 0.6 [20.654]
3 Josh Scott So St Augustine's 20.66 0.6 [20.660]
4 Ramon Gittens So St Augustine's 20.84 0.6
5 Yavid Zackey Jr PR Rio Piedras 20.97 0.6
6 Kawayne Fisher So Lincoln 21.03 0.6
7 Sam Williams So Emporia State 21.11 0.6
8 Richard Boone Jr St Augustine's 21.16 0.6

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: # 44.19 5/22/1998 Jerome Young, St Augstine's
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Dane Hyatt Fr Lincoln 46.07Q 1
2 Josh Scott So St Augustine's 46.21Q 2
3 Leford Green So J.C. Smith 46.70Q 3
4 James Howell Jr Angelo State 46.59q 1
5 Kevin Raymond So Indiana Univ/Pa 46.71q 1
6 Antonio Abney So St Augustine's 46.73q 2
7 Jordan Johnson Jr Abilene Chrstn 47.00q 3
8 Doug Caves Jr Mass - Lowell 47.03q 3
9 Jared Krout Jr Hillsdale 47.07 2
10 Raymond Radway Sr Abilene Chrstn 47.10 3
11 Randy Curry Sr St Augustine's 47.12 2
12 Rashaud Johnston So St Augustine's 47.14 1
13 Frank Ehrensberger Jr Calif. U-Pa 47.17 3
14 Marquis Andrews Sr Fort Valley St 47.30 1
15 Huntly Thomas Sr Lincoln 47.50 1
16 Andrew Grange Sr Mass - Lowell 47.83 3
17 Curtis Smithey Fr Findlay 48.08 3
18 Chris Edelman Jr Lock Haven 48.24 2
19 Joe Horn So Ashland 48.59 2
20 Olaidipo Adeshina Sr Albany State 55.39 2

Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
Meet Record: # 44.19 5/22/1998 Jerome Young, St Augstine's
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Josh Scott So St Augustine's 45.41
2 Dane Hyatt Fr Lincoln 45.77
3 Leford Green So J.C. Smith 46.26
4 Jordan Johnson Jr Abilene Chrstn 46.45
5 Kevin Raymond So Indiana Univ/Pa 46.77
6 Doug Caves Jr Mass - Lowell 47.00
7 James Howell Jr Angelo State 47.12
8 Antonio Abney So St Augustine's 47.38

Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Meet Record: # 1:46.81 5/25/1979 Dan Futrell, Truman State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michael Wickman Jr Chico St 1:50.02Q 1
2 Shawn Lindbom So Metro St/Den 1:50.95Q 3
3 Anthony Luna Jr Metro St/Den 1:51.21Q 2
4 Nick Maynard Sr Colorado/Mines 1:50.54Q 1
5 Andrew Graham Fr Adams State 1:51.25Q 3
6 Alan Schmitz Sr North Georgia 1:51.67Q 2
7 Johnny Shuping Jr St Augustine's 1:50.84q 1
8 Shawn Etzenhouser Jr SW Baptist 1:51.65q 3
9 David Wellman Sr Chico St 1:51.75 1
10 Cory Pena Fr Alaska Anchorage 1:52.26 1
11 Sam Watson Jr Northwood 1:52.31 2
12 Mick Boyle Sr Alaska Anchorage 1:52.32 2
13 Charlie Richards Jr Saginaw Valley 1:52.59 3
14 Dreyfus Clemons So Morehouse 1:52.72 3
15 Clinton Hayes So Chico St 1:52.93 3
16 Ben Hatch Fr Indiana Univ/Pa 1:53.22 2
17 James Pettigrew Sr Alaska Anchorage 2:00.53 2

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: # 1:46.81 5/25/1979 Dan Futrell, Truman State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Anthony Luna Jr Metro St/Den 1:49.26
2 Andrew Graham Fr Adams State 1:49.76
3 Michael Wickman Jr Chico St 1:49.82
4 Nick Maynard Sr Colorado/Mines 1:51.16
5 Shawn Lindbom So Metro St/Den 1:51.86
6 Shawn Etzenhouser Jr SW Baptist 1:51.91
7 Johnny Shuping Jr St Augustine's 1:52.13
8 Alan Schmitz Sr North Georgia 1:52.34

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: # 3:38.91 5/23/1987 Kip Cheruiyot, Mt St Mary's
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Michael Crouch So Queens 3:50.77Q
2 Michael Wickman Jr Chico St 3:51.33Q
3 Jared McNeil So Tarleton St 3:50.95Q
4 Ryan McNiff So Adams State 3:51.88Q
5 Aaron Braun Sr Adams State 3:51.12Q
6 Rick Bogatay Jr Metro St/Den 3:52.50Q
7 Mujahid Hassaballa Jr Pittsburg St 3:51.48Q
8 Nathan Newland Jr Metro St/Den 3:52.81Q
9 Denise Mokaya Jr Minn St- Mankato 3:51.94q
10 Mack McLain Fr Colorado/Mines 3:52.45q
11 Anthony Tomsich Jr Western Wash 3:52.96q
12 Michael Pierce Sr SW Baptist 3:53.35q
13 Scott Ingram Fr Metro St/Den 3:53.97
14 Alfred Kangogo Fr Alaska Anchorage 3:54.26
15 Scott Kimbell Sr Adams State 4:14.67
16 Andrew Graham Fr Adams State 4:21.37

Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:38.91 5/23/1987 Kip Cheruiyot, Mt St Mary's
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Crouch So Queens 3:49.83
2 Aaron Braun Sr Adams State 3:49.93
3 Michael Wickman Jr Chico St 3:50.69
4 Ryan McNiff So Adams State 3:52.30
5 Mack McLain Fr Colorado/Mines 3:53.15
6 Jared McNeil So Tarleton St 3:53.62
7 Mujahid Hassaballa Jr Pittsburg St 3:54.07
8 Michael Pierce Sr SW Baptist 3:54.26
9 Denise Mokaya Jr Minn St- Mankato 3:54.93
10 Rick Bogatay Jr Metro St/Den 3:58.29
11 Anthony Tomsich Jr Western Wash 3:59.20
12 Nathan Newland Jr Metro St/Den 4:04.21

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: # 13:49.85 5/28/1994 Charles Mulinga, Lewis
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daniel Kirwa So Harding 14:27.75Q
2 Amos Sang So Abilene Chrstn 14:32.45Q
3 Marko Cheseto So Alaska Anchorage 14:27.81Q
4 Reuben Chebon-Mwei Jr Adams State 14:33.74Q
5 Tyler Pennel So Western St 14:28.31Q
6 Brian Medigovich Sr Adams State 14:34.08Q
7 Aaron Braun Sr Adams State 14:29.49Q
8 Jeff Weiss Sr Slippery Rock 14:34.62Q
9 Florian Theophile Jr Adams State 14:30.25q
10 Iain Donnan Jr Western St 14:34.49q
11 Daniel Maina Sr Abilene Chrstn 14:34.64q
12 Christopher Clark Sr Calif. U-Pa 14:37.52q
13 Luke Cragg Jr Adams State 14:40.29
14 Cleophas Tanui Jr Abilene Chrstn 14:43.29
15 Tim Cannon So Chico St 14:51.62
16 Jordan Welling So Western Wash 14:53.67
17 Angel Marquez Sr Chico St 14:54.73

Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: # 13:49.85 5/28/1994 Charles Mulinga, Lewis
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Daniel Kirwa So Harding 14:17.45
2 Tyler Pennel So Western St 14:20.99
3 Brian Medigovich Sr Adams State 14:22.43
4 Marko Cheseto So Alaska Anchorage 14:25.82
5 Reuben Chebon-Mwei Jr Adams State 14:27.01
6 Amos Sang So Abilene Chrstn 14:27.32
7 Aaron Braun Sr Adams State 14:27.41
8 Christopher Clark Sr Calif. U-Pa 14:32.45
9 Iain Donnan Jr Western St 14:35.73
10 Florian Theophile Jr Adams State 14:44.51
11 Daniel Maina Sr Abilene Chrstn 14:48.14
12 Jeff Weiss Sr Slippery Rock 14:48.35

Men 10000 Meter Run
================================================================
Meet Record: # 28:26.56 5/25/1995 Charles Mulinga, Lewis
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Daniel Kirwa So Harding 29:46.84
2 Brian Medigovich Sr Adams State 29:49.31
3 Amos Sang So Abilene Chrstn 29:54.20
4 Cleophas Tanui Jr Abilene Chrstn 30:00.38
5 Jeff Weiss Sr Slippery Rock 30:16.24
6 Laban Sialo Fr Central Missouri 30:20.28
7 Marko Cheseto So Alaska Anchorage 30:28.81
8 Christopher Clark Sr Calif. U-Pa 30:50.41
9 Jimmy Elam Jr Chico St 31:07.49
10 Ben Zywicki So Colorado/Mines 31:11.85
11 Sean Brown So Western St 31:12.66
12 Jordan Welling So Western Wash 31:24.50
13 Luke Cragg Jr Adams State 31:49.94
14 Dustin Emerick Fr So Indiana 31:59.34
15 Todd Tolentino Jr Metro St/Den 32:14.98
16 Chris Croff Jr So Connecticut 32:57.59
-- Edwin Cruz Fr Adams State DNF

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet Record: # 13.43 5/29/1993 Brian Amos, Abilene Christian
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tyler Shaw Fr NW Missouri St 14.03Q 1.7 1
2 Ronnie McGirt Jr Albany State 14.27Q 1.4 2
3 Andrew McDowell Jr Abilene Chrstn 14.20q 1.7 1
4 Garrett Thomas Jr Tarleton St 14.21q 1.7 1
5 Jeremy Jackson So Pittsburg St 14.29q 1.4 2
6 Phillip Horn Sr MO Southern 14.34q 1.7 1
7 Ryan McWilliams Sr Angelo State 14.36q 1.4 2
8 Allen Osborn Fr Neb-Kearney 14.38q 1.4 2
9 Frankie Waters So Mars-Hill 14.41 1.7 1 [14.402]
10 Jason Boyd Fr St Augustine's 14.41 1.4 2 [14.408]
11 Brandon Harrington Jr Chadron State 14.43 1.7 1
12 Ramone Brant Jr Tiffin 14.44 1.4 2
13 Rusty Smith Jr East Stroudsburg 14.47 1.7 1
14 Sam Tilmon Sr Saginaw Valley 14.52 1.4 2
15 Melvin Edison Jr Virgina Union 14.54 1.4 2
16 Jeremy Jones Sr Angelo State 14.58 1.7 1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Meet Record: # 13.43 5/29/1993 Brian Amos, Abilene Christian
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ronnie McGirt Jr Albany State 13.69 3.0
2 Andrew McDowell Jr Abilene Chrstn 13.86 3.0
3 Jeremy Jackson So Pittsburg St 14.07 3.0
4 Tyler Shaw Fr NW Missouri St 14.11 3.0
5 Garrett Thomas Jr Tarleton St 14.13 3.0
6 Phillip Horn Sr MO Southern 14.36 3.0
7 Ryan McWilliams Sr Angelo State 14.40 3.0
8 Allen Osborn Fr Neb-Kearney 14.41 3.0

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet Record: # 48.50 5/27/2004 Bershawn Jackson, St. Aug's
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jeremy Jones Sr Angelo State 52.10Q 1
2 Vincent Howze Fr Emporia State 52.25Q 2
3 Dallas Beaty Sr NW Nazarene 52.18q 1
4 Josh Streeter Sr Adams State 52.30q 1
5 Alvin Miles Sr St Augustine's 52.43q 2
6 Shaun Ward So Alaska Anchorage 52.45q 2
7 Karym Greaves Fr St Augustine's 52.46q 1
8 Bill Makela Sr Grand Valley St 52.82q 2
9 Halihl Guy Jr CS Stanislaus 53.21 1
10 Anthony Cooper So Central Missouri 53.27 2
11 Darius Walker Fr Central Missouri 53.28 1
12 Brian Roser Sr Cal Poly Pomona 53.74 2
13 Trenton Dalton Fr Angelo State 53.89 1
14 Oliver Shabram Jr Chico St 54.58 2
15 Leon Baham Jr UC San Diego 55.48 1
16 David Weeks Sr Clark Atlanta 1:00.13 2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Meet Record: # 48.50 5/27/2004 Bershawn Jackson, St. Aug's
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Josh Streeter Sr Adams State 51.66
2 Alvin Miles Sr St Augustine's 51.89
3 Dallas Beaty Sr NW Nazarene 52.05
4 Jeremy Jones Sr Angelo State 52.60
5 Karym Greaves Fr St Augustine's 52.71
6 Shaun Ward So Alaska Anchorage 52.87
7 Vincent Howze Fr Emporia State 53.18
8 Bill Makela Sr Grand Valley St 53.77

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
12 Advance: Top 4 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Meet Record: # 8:36.84 5/26/2007 Nicodemus Naimadu, Abilene Chrstn
Name Year School Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Reuben Chebon-Mwei Jr Adams State 9:13.14Q
2 Daniel Maina Sr Abilene Chrstn 9:18.34Q
3 Matt Schneider Sr Wayne State 9:15.64Q
4 Loren Ahonen So Western St 9:20.56Q
5 David Kiplagat Sr Alaska Anchorage 9:16.86Q
6 Tyler Emmorey So Grand Valley St 9:21.05Q
7 Jesse Evans So Saginaw Valley 9:17.28Q
8 Nick Hilton So Lock Haven 9:21.48Q
9 Beau Rogers Jr Chico St 9:21.90q
10 Philip Biwott Fr Harding 9:25.46q
11 Chris Hammer Sr Grand Valley St 9:27.03q
12 Skyler Delmott Jr Emporia State 9:29.05q
13 Nate Preston Jr Wayne State 9:32.49
14 David Goodman So So Indiana 9:38.40
15 Timothy Guerin Jr Mass - Lowell 9:53.97
16 Jose Garcia Sr Chico St 10:00.72
-- Josh Mathis So MO Southern DNF

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Meet Record: # 8:36.84 5/26/2007 Nicodemus Naimadu, Abilene Chrstn
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Reuben Chebon-Mwei Jr Adams State 8:47.10
2 Daniel Maina Sr Abilene Chrstn 8:52.99
3 Loren Ahonen So Western St 9:01.92
4 Matt Schneider Sr Wayne State 9:05.82
5 Beau Rogers Jr Chico St 9:06.91
6 Tyler Emmorey So Grand Valley St 9:10.80
7 Chris Hammer Sr Grand Valley St 9:11.93
8 David Kiplagat Sr Alaska Anchorage 9:12.23
9 Jesse Evans So Saginaw Valley 9:20.80
10 Philip Biwott Fr Harding 9:21.11
11 Nick Hilton So Lock Haven 9:23.41
12 Skyler Delmott Jr Emporia State 9:39.75

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
Meet Record: # 39.20 5/24/1984 , Abilene Christian
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St Augustine's 39.50Q 2
1) Josh Scott So 2) Trevon Lee Sr
3) Dennis Boone Sr 4) Ramon Gittens So
2 Fort Valley State 40.21Q 1
1) Marquis Andrews Sr 2) Ricardo Lockette So
3) Devin, Keon Montgomery Jr 4) Jeffery Mosley Sr
3 Lincoln 39.67q 2
1) Kawayne Fisher So 2) Gavin Terrelong So
3) Dwain Bryden So 4) Kimour Bruce So
4 Emporia State 40.01q 2
1) Derwin Hall Fr 2) Josh Schuler So
3) Kenton Lonberger So 4) Sam Williams So
5 Ashland 40.32q 1
1) Joe Horn So 2) Nick Bellanco Jr
3) DeAndre Davis Fr 4) Carlin Isles Fr
6 Indiana Univ of Pa 40.60q 2
1) Hopeton Bailey Fr 2) Kevin Raymond So
3) Tristan Taylor Fr 4) Nafee Harris So
7 Central Missouri 40.62q 1
1) Dennis Hopgood Jr 2) Ivey Lee So
3) Eric Moore Sr 4) Britt Johnson Sr
8 Abilene Christian 40.71q 1
1) Andrew McDowell Jr 2) Desmond Jackson So
3) Idiato Jeremiah Sr 4) Jordan Johnson Jr
9 East Stroudsburg 40.92 2
1) Asher Ashfield So 2) Chris Reddick Jr
3) Jeff Mc Clenton Jr 4) Andrew McCloskey Jr
10 Albany State 40.93 2
1) Brent Phillip Fr 2) Ronnie McGirt Jr
3) Nehemyah Price Fr 4) Olaidipo Adeshina Sr
11 Angelo State 40.95 1
1) Raymond Hickem Sr 2) Ryan Adkins So
3) James Howell Jr 4) Brian Holik So
12 Puerto Rico Rio Piedras 41.09 1
1) Emmanuel Gonzalez So 2) Yavid Zackey Jr
3) Luis Lopez So 4) Felix Alvarez So

Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: # 39.20 5/24/1984 , Abilene Christian
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Lincoln 39.29
1) Kawayne Fisher So 2) Gavin Terrelong So
3) Dwain Bryden So 4) Kimour Bruce So
2 St Augustine's 39.32
1) Josh Scott So 2) Trevon Lee Sr
3) Dennis Boone Sr 4) Ramon Gittens So
3 Fort Valley State 40.07
1) Marquis Andrews Sr 2) Ricardo Lockette So
3) Devin, Keon Montgomery Jr 4) Jeffery Mosley Sr
4 Abilene Christian 40.43
1) Andrew McDowell Jr 2) Desmond Jackson So
3) Raymond Radway Sr 4) Jordan Johnson Jr
5 Emporia State 40.74
1) Derwin Hall Fr 2) Josh Schuler So
3) Kenton Lonberger So 4) Sam Williams So
6 Central Missouri 40.79
1) Dennis Hopgood Jr 2) Ivey Lee So
3) Eric Moore Sr 4) Britt Johnson Sr
7 Ashland 40.85
1) Joe Horn So 2) Nick Bellanco Jr
3) DeAndre Davis Fr 4) Carlin Isles Fr
8 Indiana Univ of Pa 41.76
1) Hopeton Bailey Fr 2) Kevin Raymond So
3) Tristan Taylor Fr 4) Nafee Harris So

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
Meet Record: # 3:03.38 5/26/1984 , Abilene Christian
School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 St Augustine's 3:08.16Q 1
1) Alvin Miles Sr 2) Rashaud Johnston So
3) Karym Greaves Fr 4) Randy Curry Sr
2 Lincoln 3:08.97Q 2
1) Dona-Ray Jones So 2) Dane Hyatt Fr
3) Raymond Richards Sr 4) Rupert Smith Jr
3 Massachusetts - Lowell 3:09.44Q 2
1) Doug Caves Jr 2) Jeff Wundt Fr
3) Robert Liekweg So 4) Andrew Grange Sr
4 Abilene Christian 3:10.13Q 1
1) Desmond Jackson So 2) Jordan Johnson Jr
3) Harold Jackson Sr 4) Raymond Radway Sr
5 Fort Valley State 3:10.44q 1
1) Marquis Andrews Sr 2) Ricardo Lockette So
3) Devin, Keon Montgomery Jr 4) Keon Melson
6 Central Missouri 3:10.75q 2
1) Darius Walker Fr 2) Kai Roper Jr
3) Anthony Cooper So 4) Britt Johnson Sr
7 Angelo State 3:10.95q 2
1) James Howell Jr 2) Jeremy Jones Sr
3) Terence Holland So 4) Brian Holik So
8 Ashland 3:12.12q 2
1) Nick Bellanco Jr 2) Edwin Smith Jr
3) Carlin Isles Fr 4) Joe Horn So
9 Findlay 3:13.09 2
1) Greg Schaible So 2) Curtis Smithey Fr
3) Simon Bernard So 4) John Guagenti Fr
10 J.C. Smith 3:14.11 1
1) John Rosemond So 2) Richard Harkness So
3) Alberto DeCosta So 4) Leford Green So
11 Bowie State 3:14.64 1
1) Walter Morton Jr 2) Bryon Lewis Jr
3) Jamin Gallman So 4) David Rustin Sr
12 Cal Poly Pomona 3:15.21 1
1) Joaquin Ortiz Sr 2) Brendan Thaler Jr
3) Carter Griffin So 4) Brian Roser Sr

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Meet Record: # 3:03.38 5/26/1984 , Abilene Christian
School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 St Augustine's 3:06.90
1) Alvin Miles Sr 2) Antonio Abney So
3) Rashaud Johnston So 4) Randy Curry Sr
2 Lincoln 3:08.22
1) Dona-Ray Jones So 2) Dane Hyatt Fr
3) Raymond Richards Sr 4) Rupert Smith Jr
3 Fort Valley State 3:08.41
1) Keon Melson 2) Marquis Andrews Sr
3) Ricardo Lockette So 4) Devin, Keon Montgomery Jr
4 Angelo State 3:10.86
1) James Howell Jr 2) Jeremy Jones Sr
3) Terence Holland So 4) Ryan McWilliams Sr
5 Ashland 3:11.30
1) Carlin Isles Fr 2) Edwin Smith Jr
3) Cyrus Granger 4) Joe Horn So
6 Massachusetts - Lowell 3:12.07
1) Doug Caves Jr 2) Jeff Wundt Fr
3) Robert Liekweg So 4) Andrew Grange Sr
7 Abilene Christian 3:16.13
1) Harold Jackson Sr 2) Raymond Radway Sr
3) Desmond Jackson So 4) Jordan Johnson Jr
8 Central Missouri 3:20.60
1) Darius Walker Fr 2) Anthony Cooper So
3) Britt Johnson Sr 4) Kai Roper Jr

Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Progression: 2.02 - 2.07- 2.10 - 2.13 - 2.16- 2.19 - 2.21-2.24
Meet Record: # 7-06 5/27/2006 Keith Moffatt, Morehouse
Metric: 2.29m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Joe Kindred Sr St Augustine's 2.19m 7-02.25
2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.21
PPP PPP XXO O XXO O XX
2 Oliver Harsanyi Fr Western St 2.16m 7-01.00
2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16 2.19 2.21
PPP PPP XXO XXO O XPP XX
3 Chris Copeland Fr St Augustine's 2.13m 6-11.75
2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13 2.16
O O XO XXO XXX
4 Eltaro Hooper Sr Saginaw Valley 2.10m 6-10.75
2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13
PPP O O XXX
4 Ryan Bertucci Jr Chico St 2.10m 6-10.75
2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13
O O O XXX
6 Aaron Johnson Jr Bowie State 2.10m 6-10.75
2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13
O XO O XXX
7 Cory Vales Fr Findlay 2.10m 6-10.75
2.02 2.07 2.10 2.13
XXO O XXO XXX
8 Andrew Batula Fr Shippensburg 2.07m 6-09.50
2.02 2.07 2.10
XO O XXX
9 Hoova Taylor Sr Virginia State 2.07m 6-09.50
2.02 2.07 2.10
XO XO XXX
10 Casey Ryan Jr UC San Diego 2.07m 6-09.50
2.02 2.07 2.10
O XXO XXX
11 Dustin Andrews Jr Emporia State 2.02m 6-07.50
2.02 2.07
O XXX
11 Kyle Grant So SW Baptist 2.02m 6-07.50
2.02 2.07
O XXX
11 Christopher Hicks So Cal St LA 2.02m 6-07.50
2.02 2.07
O XXX
14 Nate Miller Jr Grand Valley St 2.02m 6-07.50
2.02 2.07
XXO XXX
-- Maurice Hall So St Paul's NH
2.02
XXX
-- Jon Spruill So Western St NH
2.02
XXX

Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Progression: 4.85 - 5.00 - 5.10 - 5.20 - 5.30 - 5.40 - 5.50 -
Meet Record: # 18-02 5/26/1984 Dale Jenkins, Abilene Christian
Metric: 5.53m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kasey Burlingham Jr CS Stanislaus 5.40m 17-08.50
4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40 5.50 5.54
O O XO O XXO XO XXP X
2 Bryant Wilson Sr Grand Valley St 5.30m 17-04.50
4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30 5.40
PPP PPP O XXO XO XXX
3 Stephen Toler So Abilene Chrstn 5.20m 17-00.75
4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30
PPP XO XO O XXX
4 Peter Hollenbeck Jr Missouri-U/Sci/T 5.20m 17-00.75
4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30
O O XXO XO XXX
5 Landon Ehlers Jr Abilene Chrstn 5.20m 17-00.75
4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30
PPP O O XXO XXX
5 Jordan Henry Sr Missouri-U/Sci/T 5.20m 17-00.75
4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30
PPP O O XXO XXX
5 Dan Tierney Sr Ashland 5.20m 17-00.75
4.85 5.00 5.10 5.20 5.30
PPP PPP O XXO XXX
8 Aaron Cantrell Jr Abilene Chrstn 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.10
O XO XXX
8 Cory Altenberg Jr Abilene Chrstn 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.10
PPP XO XXX
10 Ben Mauch Sr Minn St- Mankato 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.10
XO XO XXX
11 Brian Mozena Sr Ashland 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.10
XXO XO XXX
12 Sutton Underwood Sr So Connecticut 5.00m 16-04.75
4.85 5.00 5.10
XO XXO XXX
13 Dakota Cochrane Sr Neb-Kearney 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85 5.00
O XXX
14 Keith Reiter Sr Tiffin 4.85m 15-11.00
4.85 5.00
XXO XXX
-- Matt Gallup Jr East Stroudsburg NH
4.85
XXX
-- Jake Alexander Jr Mary NH
4.85
XXX
-- Jonathan Arthur Jr Lees-McRae NH
4.85
XXX
-- Zeb Udell Sr Western Oregon NH
4.85
XXX
-- Camille Vandendriessche Sr Abilene Chrstn DNS
4.85
DNS

Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Qualify to Final
Meet Record: # 26-06.50 5/26/1995 Sean Robbins, Ashland
Metric: 8.09m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Nafee Harris So Indiana Univ/Pa 7.97m 3.1 26-01.75
7.72m(1.1) 7.70m(1.1) 7.85m(1.9) FOUL FOUL 7.97m(3.1)
2 David Registe Jr Alaska Anchorage 7.91m 2.2 25-11.50
6.14m(2.1) 7.83m(2.1) 7.91m(2.2) 5.85m(-1.4) 7.49m(1.6) 6.51m(3.4)
3 Joe Kindred Sr St Augustine's 7.79m 1.8 25-06.75
7.79m(1.8) 7.70m(0.5) FOUL 7.63m(0.4) FOUL 7.72m(2.1)
4 Cortez Allison Fr Pembroke 7.57m 2.7 24-10.00
FOUL FOUL 7.28m(0.9) FOUL 7.57m(2.7) FOUL
5 Gerald Bascoe Jr Lincoln 7.52m 6.2 24-08.25
7.16m(1.5) FOUL 7.34m(0.5) 7.13m(-0.2) 7.16m(2.9) 7.52m(6.2)
6 Eric Moore Sr Central Missouri 7.38m 1.6 24-02.50
7.17m(1.6) 7.38m(1.6) FOUL 5.82m(0.8) 7.11m(2.7) 5.57m(3.1)
7 Ramon Sparks So Abilene Chrstn 7.36m 1.0 24-01.75
7.25m(-1.0) FOUL 7.22m(2.0) 7.36m(1.0) 7.17m(2.4) 7.28m(3.7)
8 Paris Gooch Fr Northwood 7.26m 0.5 23-10.00
FOUL 7.26m(0.5) 6.74m(0.5) FOUL 7.14m(4.0) 7.02m(3.3)
9 Jerrell Miller So Adams State 7.22m 2.6 23-08.25
7.22m(2.6) FOUL 7.13m(-1.2) FOUL 7.19m(1.3) FOUL
10 Emmanuel Gonzalez So PR Rio Piedras 7.20m 1.5 23-07.50
7.08m(-0.3) 6.89m(0.5) 7.20m(1.5)
11 Brandon Harrington Jr Chadron State 7.02m 0.8 23-00.50
7.02m(0.8) FOUL 6.95m(3.4)
12 Dennis Hopgood Jr Central Missouri 7.01m 0.4 23-00.00
6.86m(0.9) 6.74m(2.8) 7.01m(0.4)
13 Demietrius Preston So Alaska Anchorage 6.91m 0.7 22-08.00
FOUL FOUL 6.91m(0.7)
14 Josh Honeycutt So Emporia State 6.81m -1.4 22-04.25
6.81m(-1.4) FOUL 6.78m(1.7)
15 James Ivey Sr Virgina Union 6.55m 2.5 21-06.00
6.55m(2.5) PASS PASS
-- Leon Hunt So Virginia State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Marcos Amalbert So PR Rio Piedras DNS NWI
PASS PASS PASS

Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Top 9 Qualify to Final
Meet Record: # 54-07.25 5/23/1987 Stan Oporski, CSLA
Metric: 16.64m
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Ramon Sparks So Abilene Chrstn 15.97m -1.7 52-04.75
15.23m(-2.5) 15.23m(-4.2) 14.82m(-3.4) 15.78m(-0.7) 15.97m(-1.7) FOUL
2 Joe Kindred Sr St Augustine's 15.72m -2.2 51-07.00
15.33m(-3.1) 15.71m(-4.4) 14.46m(-3.5) 15.72m(-2.2) 15.50m(-1.1) FOUL
3 Kiara Jones So Pittsburg St 15.35m -2.9 50-04.50
14.74m(-2.9) 15.01m(-4.0) 14.96m(-3.6) 15.34m(-3.1) 14.91m(-2.2) 15.35m(-2.9)
4 Barry Batson Jr Morehouse 15.26m -2.5 50-00.75
14.94m(-4.1) 14.84m(-4.7) 15.18m(-1.0) 15.26m(-2.5) FOUL 15.08m(-2.9)
5 Dwan Jackson Fr Virginia State 15.11m -5.1 49-07.00
FOUL FOUL 15.11m(-5.1) 14.46m(-1.9) 14.77m(-1.5) FOUL
6 Josh Honeycutt So Emporia State 14.99m -1.4 49-02.25
14.98m(-4.3) 14.89m(-3.2) 14.77m(-2.7) 14.60m(-2.3) 14.99m(-1.4) FOUL
7 Lyndon Wyse Sr TX A&M Commerce 14.94m -0.9 49-00.25
FOUL 14.87m(-3.1) 13.14m(-3.4) 14.38m(-3.9) 14.94m(-0.9) FOUL
8 Brandon Quarles Sr St Augustine's 14.80m -2.6 48-06.75
14.39m(-3.1) 14.58m(-3.5) 14.80m(-2.6) 14.63m(-2.0) 14.08m(-1.8) 14.70m(-0.7)
9 Ahmad Rolle Sr Clayton State 14.80m -1.6 48-06.75
14.69m(-3.8) 14.45m(-4.3) 14.80m(-1.6) 14.35m(-3.5) FOUL FOUL
10 Jason Brenton Jr Western St 14.48m -2.0 47-06.25
14.48m(-2.0) 14.12m(-3.0) 14.19m(-4.2)
11 Gerald Chenyi Sr Abilene Chrstn 14.46m -3.3 47-05.25
14.22m(-3.0) 14.32m(-3.0) 14.46m(-3.3)
12 LaQuan Priest Fr Claflin 14.31m -3.6 46-11.50
14.31m(-3.6) 14.05m(-3.4) 13.06m(-4.3)
13 Idiato Jeremiah Sr Abilene Chrstn 14.23m -4.6 46-08.25
13.90m(-2.4) 14.23m(-4.6) 13.68m(-2.7)
14 Kyle Harris Jr E. New Mexico 13.90m -2.3 45-07.25
13.64m(-3.0) 13.69m(-2.8) 13.90m(-2.3)
15 Oliver Harsanyi Fr Western St 13.81m -2.6 45-03.75
13.53m(-2.2) 13.81m(-2.6) 13.79m(-3.1)
-- Eltaro Hooper Sr Saginaw Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Top 9 Qualify to Final
Meet Record: # 66-01 5/28/2005 Clint Prange, NW Missouri St
Metric: 20.14m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kurt Roberts So Ashland 18.78m 61-07.50
18.51m 17.61m 18.78m 18.27m FOUL 18.54m
2 Ben McKim Jr NW Missouri St 17.91m 58-09.25
17.46m 17.52m 17.59m 17.45m FOUL 17.91m
3 Brian Allen Jr Pittsburg St 17.77m 58-03.75
16.98m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.90m 17.77m
4 Matt Gersick Sr Adams State 17.71m 58-01.25
17.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.69m
5 Matt Jarvis Sr Chico St 17.70m 58-01.00
16.14m 17.04m 17.70m FOUL FOUL 16.81m
6 Drew Frizzell So Central Missouri 17.32m 56-10.00
16.80m FOUL 17.32m FOUL FOUL 17.20m
7 Nick Jones So Abilene Chrstn 17.18m 56-04.50
16.84m 16.77m 17.00m 17.18m 16.91m FOUL
8 Jaban Moore Sr Central Missouri 17.07m 56-00.00
16.93m 17.07m 17.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Cody Hunt Fr Northern State 16.72m 54-10.25
16.69m 16.72m 16.67m FOUL FOUL 16.20m
10 Matt Armstrong Fr Grand Valley St 16.56m 54-04.00
16.19m 16.56m 15.91m
11 Ben Jacobson So Mary 16.41m 53-10.25
15.48m 16.41m 15.57m
12 Wade Goode So Angelo State 16.29m 53-05.50
15.85m 16.29m FOUL
13 Derek Atwood So Truman State 15.90m 52-02.00
15.09m 15.30m 15.90m
14 Carsten Krohn Jr Ashland 15.82m 51-11.00
FOUL 15.82m 15.42m
15 Seth Hackney Fr MO Southern 15.82m 51-11.00
15.03m FOUL 15.82m
16 Alex Van Delft Jr Truman State 15.34m 50-04.00
FOUL 14.64m 15.34m

Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Qualify to Final
Meet Record: # 196-06 5/27/1983 Randy Heisler, Indianapolis
Metric: 59.89m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nick Jones So Abilene Chrstn 55.51m 182-01
54.44m FOUL 51.90m 51.84m 48.43m 55.51m
2 Aleksas Abromavicius So Grand Valley St 54.51m 178-10
FOUL 50.77m FOUL FOUL FOUL 54.51m
3 Drew Frizzell So Central Missouri 51.21m 168-00
49.11m 50.01m 50.37m 48.71m 51.12m 51.21m
4 Drew Onnen So Neb-Kearney 49.88m 163-08
47.34m 49.88m 46.25m 46.97m FOUL FOUL
5 Craig Borsenik So Northwood 49.76m 163-03
45.52m 49.76m 49.08m FOUL 46.53m 48.81m
6 Matt Gersick Sr Adams State 48.39m 158-09
48.39m 47.70m 47.57m 47.21m FOUL 44.23m
7 Cory Meuleman Fr Ashland 47.70m 156-06
FOUL 47.70m 45.29m 47.52m 46.83m 46.98m
8 Ryan Walstrom So Western St 47.57m 156-01
44.77m 46.41m 47.57m FOUL 45.02m 42.10m
9 Chad Schaertl Sr Angelo State 47.21m 154-11
43.79m 44.44m 47.21m 44.02m 45.20m 46.72m
10 Nolan Eubanks So Tarleton St 45.95m 150-09
41.26m 45.95m 45.03m
11 Mike Gray Jr Mansfield 45.72m 150-00
FOUL FOUL 45.72m
12 Abel Garcia Sr TX A&M Kingsvll 45.61m 149-08
36.27m 44.70m 45.61m
13 Hayden Eubanks Fr Tarleton St 45.45m 149-01
FOUL FOUL 45.45m
14 Derrick Vicars Fr Findlay 45.30m 148-07
45.30m FOUL FOUL
-- Jason Slowey So Western Oregon FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brian Allen Jr Pittsburg St FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Qualify to Final
Meet Record: # 222-08 5/24/2007 Kibwe Johnson, Ashland
Metric: 67.86m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Drew Frizzell So Central Missouri 66.88m 219-05
66.36m 65.90m 63.77m 63.01m 66.88m 66.05m
2 Ryan Loughney Fr Ashland 64.97m 213-02
62.34m 64.97m 63.65m 63.24m 64.00m 64.83m
3 Aaron Falk Jr Hillsdale 63.85m 209-06
59.05m 61.39m 63.85m 61.04m FOUL 62.83m
4 James Eric Jr Findlay 62.84m 206-02
62.84m FOUL FOUL 61.77m FOUL FOUL
5 Brian Allen Jr Pittsburg St 62.29m 204-04
FOUL 58.29m 60.48m 60.17m 60.90m 62.29m
6 Paul Wagner Jr East Stroudsburg 59.96m 196-09
59.96m FOUL 56.83m FOUL FOUL 59.53m
7 Willie Little Sr Indianapolis 59.04m 193-08
55.72m 54.65m 59.04m 56.33m 57.47m FOUL
8 Josh Koglin So Saginaw Valley 58.62m 192-04
52.74m 58.62m 54.53m 56.37m FOUL 53.64m
9 Myers Craig So Indianapolis 58.47m 191-10
57.96m 58.47m FOUL FOUL 56.48m 54.72m
10 Brandon Karlin Jr Neb-Kearney 57.93m 190-01
57.93m FOUL 55.51m
11 Jaban Moore Sr Central Missouri 56.65m 185-10
52.24m 56.65m 53.54m
12 Tim McElroy So Fort Hays St 56.59m 185-08
56.59m FOUL 56.01m
13 Mike Jeffery So Ashland 54.66m 179-04
54.53m 54.66m 53.77m
14 Nick Theis Jr Neb-Kearney 54.43m 178-07
FOUL 54.43m FOUL
15 Rich Mourer Jr Neb-Kearney 52.62m 172-08
50.53m FOUL 52.62m
16 Chris Boutsikaris Sr Kutztown 49.48m 162-04
FOUL FOUL 49.48m

Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Top 9 Qualify to Final
Meet Record: # 256-01 5/25/1996 Kirt Thompson, Ashland
Metric: 78.05m
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Felipe Ortiz So PR Mayaguez 68.94m 226-02
68.94m 66.95m 66.85m 65.55m 64.64m 68.67m
2 Josh Heidegger So NW Nazarene 68.02m 223-02
61.72m 68.02m FOUL 60.00m FOUL 65.33m
3 Josh Hostetler So Shippensburg 64.53m 211-08
59.24m 61.72m 64.53m 54.45m 55.21m 55.10m
4 Michael Beeler So Pittsburg St 62.05m 203-07
62.05m 56.80m 59.90m 59.89m 61.83m 59.49m
5 Galloway Seth So Indianapolis 61.13m 200-07
59.36m 59.65m 60.34m 57.53m 58.86m 61.13m
6 Heath Groom Sr Missouri-U/Sci/T 61.04m 200-03
61.04m 60.32m 59.59m 60.19m 56.21m 58.28m
7 Tyler Orlando So Angelo State 60.19m 197-06
58.14m 60.19m 50.80m PASS 46.97m FOUL
8 Glenn Bell So Shippensburg 59.95m 196-08
57.74m 59.91m 57.83m 58.55m 59.60m 59.95m
9 Nate Janusey So Seton Hill 59.95m 196-08
59.95m 54.94m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Ken Cardullo Jr East Stroudsburg 59.84m 196-04
FOUL 59.84m 57.46m
11 Nick Howe Fr UC San Diego 59.71m 195-11
59.71m 58.15m 53.54m
12 Bill Buis So East Stroudsburg 59.67m 195-09
51.77m 56.35m 59.67m
13 Ryan Schleicher Fr Calif. U-Pa 59.57m 195-05
FOUL 55.67m 59.57m
14 Davaun Stedge Fr Edinboro 59.31m 194-07
58.09m 59.31m 58.34m
15 Leslie White Sr TX A&M Commerce 58.17m 190-10
58.17m 51.79m FOUL
16 Russell Langley So Indiana Univ/Pa 55.77m 183-00
FOUL 55.77m FOUL

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Jake Nelson Jr Chico St 10.89 1.4 2 885
2 Ryan McWilliams Sr Angelo State 11.02 3.7 1 856
2 Chase Moore Sr Angelo State 11.02 3.7 1 856
4 Brian Belue Sr Humboldt State 11.10 1.4 2 838
5 Michael Hernandez Jr Cal Poly Pomona 11.13 1.4 2 832
6 Josh Linker Sr Cal St LA 11.20 3.7 1 817
7 Zac Preble Jr Bemidji State 11.25 3.7 1 806
8 Camille Vandendriessche Sr Abilene Chrstn 11.31 3.7 1 793
9 Phillip Horn Sr MO Southern 11.36 1.4 2 782
10 Jeremy Bubb Sr Western St 11.40 1.4 2 774
11 Wayne Durham Sr Adams State 11.41 1.4 2 771
12 Carsten Krohn Jr Ashland 11.50 3.7 1 753
13 James Hardin Jr Abilene Chrstn 13.68 1.4 2 359

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ryan McWilliams Sr Angelo State 48.44 2 888
2 Wayne Durham Sr Adams State 49.59 1 834
3 Brian Belue Sr Humboldt State 49.94 1 817
4 Camille Vandendriessche Sr Abilene Chrstn 50.50 1 792
5 Zac Preble Jr Bemidji State 50.69 2 783
6 Jeremy Bubb Sr Western St 50.87 2 775
7 Josh Linker Sr Cal St LA 50.94 1 772
8 Chase Moore Sr Angelo State 51.76 2 735
9 Phillip Horn Sr MO Southern 52.09 2 721
10 Michael Hernandez Jr Cal Poly Pomona 52.74 2 693
11 James Hardin Jr Abilene Chrstn 1:01.84 2 353
-- Carsten Krohn Jr Ashland DNS 1
-- Jake Nelson Jr Chico St DNS 1

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wayne Durham Sr Adams State 4:37.42 697
2 Josh Linker Sr Cal St LA 4:42.65 664
3 Brian Belue Sr Humboldt State 4:45.99 643
4 Jeremy Bubb Sr Western St 4:49.38 622
5 Camille Vandendriessche Sr Abilene Chrstn 4:51.17 612
6 Ryan McWilliams Sr Angelo State 4:55.50 586
7 Michael Hernandez Jr Cal Poly Pomona 5:00.85 555
8 Chase Moore Sr Angelo State 5:02.72 544
9 Zac Preble Jr Bemidji State 5:02.90 543
10 Phillip Horn Sr MO Southern 5:15.68 473
-- James Hardin Jr Abilene Chrstn DNF
-- Carsten Krohn Jr Ashland DNS
-- Jake Nelson Jr Chico St DNS

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Phillip Horn Sr MO Southern 14.64 -1.0 1 894
2 Ryan McWilliams Sr Angelo State 14.69 -1.0 1 887
3 Chase Moore Sr Angelo State 15.22 -1.0 2 823
4 Camille Vandendriessche Sr Abilene Chrstn 15.45 -0.6 3 796
5 Michael Hernandez Jr Cal Poly Pomona 15.72 -1.0 1 765
6 Zac Preble Jr Bemidji State 15.85 -1.0 1 750
7 Josh Linker Sr Cal St LA 16.18 -1.0 2 713
8 Wayne Durham Sr Adams State 16.25 -0.6 3 705
9 Brian Belue Sr Humboldt State 16.62 -1.0 2 665
10 Jeremy Bubb Sr Western St 18.55 -0.6 3 473
-- James Hardin Jr Abilene Chrstn DNF -1.0 2

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Ryan McWilliams Sr Angelo State 2.02m 6-07.50 822
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O XXO O XXX
2 Phillip Horn Sr MO Southern 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O O O XXX
2 Brian Belue Sr Humboldt State 1.96m 6-05.00 767
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99
PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP PPP XO XO XO XXX
4 Camille Vandendriessche Sr Abilene Chrstn 1.93m 6-04.00 740
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96
PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O PPP XXO XO XXX
5 Wayne Durham Sr Adams State 1.90m 6-02.75 714
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XXX
6 Michael Hernandez Jr Cal Poly Pomona 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP XO XXX
6 Jeremy Bubb Sr Western St 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP PPP O PPP XXO XXO XXO XXX
6 Josh Linker Sr Cal St LA 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP O PPP O XO O XXO XXX
6 Chase Moore Sr Angelo State 1.87m 6-01.50 687
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O XXX
10 Zac Preble Jr Bemidji State 1.84m 6-00.50 661
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87
PPP PPP PPP O O O XO XXX
11 Carsten Krohn Jr Ashland 1.81m 5-11.25 636
1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO XXO XXX
12 James Hardin Jr Abilene Chrstn 1.66m 5-05.25 512
1.66 1.69 1.72
XXO PPP XXX
-- Jake Nelson Jr Chico St DNS
1.66
DNS

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Camille Vandendriessche Sr Abilene Chrstn 4.90m 16-00.75 880
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O PPP O XXO XXX
2 Josh Linker Sr Cal St LA 4.80m 15-09.00 849
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XO PPP PPP O O XXO XXX
3 Zac Preble Jr Bemidji State 4.60m 15-01.00 790
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70
PPP PPP O PPP PPP O PPP PPP XO PPP XO O O XXO XXO XXX
4 Phillip Horn Sr MO Southern 4.50m 14-09.00 760
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O O O O XO XXX
5 Wayne Durham Sr Adams State 4.40m 14-05.25 731
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O O XXO XXX
6 Michael Hernandez Jr Cal Poly Pomona 4.30m 14-01.25 702
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP O XXX
7 Chase Moore Sr Angelo State 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O O O XXX
7 Ryan McWilliams Sr Angelo State 4.10m 13-05.25 645
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XO XXO O XO XXX
9 Jeremy Bubb Sr Western St 4.00m 13-01.50 617
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XXO XXX
10 Brian Belue Sr Humboldt State 3.80m 12-05.50 562
3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90
O PPP O PPP O XO XO XXX
-- James Hardin Jr Abilene Chrstn NH
3.20
XXX
-- Jake Nelson Jr Chico St DNS
3.20
DNS
-- Carsten Krohn Jr Ashland DNS
3.20
DNS

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Ryan McWilliams Sr Angelo State 7.23m 4.0 23-08.75 869
6.94m(1.8) 7.23m(4.0) 7.14m(2.0)
2 Chase Moore Sr Angelo State 7.07m 3.2 23-02.50 830
6.61m(3.6) 6.85m(2.8) 7.07m(3.2)
3 Camille Vandendriessche Sr Abilene Chrstn 7.06m 4.4 23-02.00 828
7.06m(4.4) FOUL FOUL
4 Brian Belue Sr Humboldt State 7.02m 2.8 23-00.50 818
6.61m(3.9) 7.02m(2.8) 6.51m(0.4)
5 Phillip Horn Sr MO Southern 6.92m 2.0 22-08.50 795
6.59m(2.1) 6.85m(3.1) 6.92m(2.0)
6 Wayne Durham Sr Adams State 6.83m 1.5 22-05.00 774
6.83m(1.5) FOUL 6.72m(4.7)
7 Josh Linker Sr Cal St LA 6.79m 3.4 22-03.50 764
6.23m(0.4) 6.79m(3.4) 6.71m(2.8)
8 Michael Hernandez Jr Cal Poly Pomona 6.57m 1.2 21-06.75 713
FOUL 6.39m(2.2) 6.57m(1.2)
9 Zac Preble Jr Bemidji State 6.51m 3.6 21-04.25 700
6.44m(3.8) 6.51m(3.6) 6.33m(1.9)
10 Jeremy Bubb Sr Western St 6.43m 2.0 21-01.25 682
6.26m(0.5) 6.43m(2.0) 5.89m(1.4)
11 James Hardin Jr Abilene Chrstn 4.81m 3.3 15-09.50 346
4.64m(3.1) 4.81m(3.3) PASS
12 Jake Nelson Jr Chico St 4.62m 3.2 15-02.00 312
4.62m(3.2) FOUL FOUL
-- Carsten Krohn Jr Ashland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Carsten Krohn Jr Ashland 15.07m 49-05.50 794
15.07m FOUL FOUL
2 Camille Vandendriessche Sr Abilene Chrstn 14.99m 49-02.25 789
14.31m 14.40m 14.99m
3 Zac Preble Jr Bemidji State 14.23m 46-08.25 742
14.23m FOUL 13.83m
4 Wayne Durham Sr Adams State 12.35m 40-06.25 628
FOUL 12.11m 12.35m
5 Josh Linker Sr Cal St LA 12.03m 39-05.75 608
11.61m 12.03m 10.75m
6 Ryan McWilliams Sr Angelo State 11.91m 39-01.00 601
11.74m FOUL 11.91m
7 James Hardin Jr Abilene Chrstn 11.81m 38-09.00 595
11.81m 11.72m 11.80m
8 Phillip Horn Sr MO Southern 11.78m 38-07.75 593
11.02m FOUL 11.78m
9 Chase Moore Sr Angelo State 11.49m 37-08.50 575
10.32m 10.73m 11.49m
10 Jeremy Bubb Sr Western St 10.98m 36-00.25 545
10.89m 10.76m 10.98m
11 Brian Belue Sr Humboldt State 10.85m 35-07.25 537
10.71m 10.85m FOUL
12 Michael Hernandez Jr Cal Poly Pomona 10.76m 35-03.75 531
10.76m FOUL 10.48m
-- Jake Nelson Jr Chico St DNS

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Camille Vandendriessche Sr Abilene Chrstn 45.97m 150-10 787
44.94m 45.30m 45.97m
2 Zac Preble Jr Bemidji State 41.93m 137-07 704
40.18m 37.54m 41.93m
3 James Hardin Jr Abilene Chrstn 37.48m 122-11 614
34.86m 37.14m 37.48m
4 Chase Moore Sr Angelo State 36.61m 120-01 596
35.95m 36.61m FOUL
5 Josh Linker Sr Cal St LA 35.69m 117-01 578
27.38m FOUL 35.69m
6 Jeremy Bubb Sr Western St 35.42m 116-02 572
FOUL FOUL 35.42m
7 Ryan McWilliams Sr Angelo State 35.35m 116-00 571
FOUL 31.51m 35.35m
8 Wayne Durham Sr Adams State 34.75m 114-00 559
FOUL 34.75m FOUL
9 Brian Belue Sr Humboldt State 34.32m 112-07 550
29.59m 31.28m 34.32m
10 Michael Hernandez Jr Cal Poly Pomona 33.21m 108-11 528
33.21m 27.93m FOUL
11 Phillip Horn Sr MO Southern 30.09m 98-09 466
29.85m 29.05m 30.09m
-- Jake Nelson Jr Chico St DNS
-- Carsten Krohn Jr Ashland DNS

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Wayne Durham Sr Adams State 55.69m 182-08 673
55.59m 55.69m 55.06m
2 Camille Vandendriessche Sr Abilene Chrstn 54.60m 179-02 657
54.60m 54.35m 49.62m
3 James Hardin Jr Abilene Chrstn 52.19m 171-03 621
52.19m 49.45m 51.21m
4 Jeremy Bubb Sr Western St 51.23m 168-01 607
51.23m 46.21m 45.65m
5 Zac Preble Jr Bemidji State 51.19m 167-11 606
51.19m FOUL 49.40m
6 Brian Belue Sr Humboldt State 49.24m 161-06 577
44.61m 44.51m 49.24m
7 Michael Hernandez Jr Cal Poly Pomona 49.14m 161-03 576
49.00m 49.14m 46.76m
8 Chase Moore Sr Angelo State 48.96m 160-07 573
48.49m 48.96m FOUL
9 Ryan McWilliams Sr Angelo State 48.87m 160-04 572
FOUL 41.11m 48.87m
10 Josh Linker Sr Cal St LA 46.77m 153-05 541
40.90m 46.77m 46.43m
11 Phillip Horn Sr MO Southern 44.31m 145-04 505
36.84m 44.31m 40.64m
-- Carsten Krohn Jr Ashland DNS
-- Jake Nelson Jr Chico St DNS

Men Decathlon
================================================================
Meet Record: # 7881 5/19/1988 John Schwepker, Southeast Missouri State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Camille Vandendriessche Sr Abilene Chrstn 7674
2 Ryan McWilliams Sr Angelo State 7297
3 Wayne Durham Sr Adams State 7086
4 Zac Preble Jr Bemidji State 7085
5 Josh Linker Sr Cal St LA 6993
6 Chase Moore Sr Angelo State 6864
7 Brian Belue Sr Humboldt State 6774
8 Phillip Horn Sr MO Southern 6756
9 Michael Hernandez Jr Cal Poly Pomona 6582
10 Jeremy Bubb Sr Western St 6354
11 James Hardin Jr Abilene Chrstn 3400

Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Lincoln 85 2) Angelo State 82
3) UC San Diego 56 4) Grand Valley State 39.50
5) St Augustine's 38 6) Abilene Christian 35
7) Cal St LA 32 8) Adams State 26
9) Minnesota St - Mankato 24 10) J.C. Smith 21
11) Western State 20 11) Seattle Pacific 20
13) Central Missouri 19 14) Fort Valley State 16
15) Indianapolis 15 15) Missouri Southern 15
17) Ashland 14 17) Western Washington 14
17) Shippensburg 14 17) Truman State 14
21) Cal St Chico 13 22) District Columbia 12
22) St Cloud State 12 24) Northwest Nazarene 11
25) Queens 10 25) Southern Indiana 10
25) Ferris State 10 28) Fort Hays State 9
29) Minnesota-Duluth 8 29) Findlay 8
29) Benedict 8 29) Wisconsin-Parkside 8
29) Northern State 8 34) Missouri-U/Sci/Tech 7
35) Minnesota St - Moorhead 6.50 36) Hillsdale 6
36) Emporia State 6 36) Pittsburg State 6
39) Virginia State 5 39) Bemidji State 5
41) Cal St Stanislaus 4 41) Western Oregon 4
41) New Haven 4 41) Southern Connecticut Stat 4
41) Nebraska-Kearney 4 41) Indiana Univ of Pa 4
47) San Francisco State 3 47) Bowie State 3
47) Wayne State 3 47) Millersville 3
51) Cal St Dominguez Hills 2 51) New Mexico Highlands 2
51) Massachusetts - Lowell 2 51) Slippery Rock 2
55) Cal Poly Pomona 1 55) Colorado School of Mines 1
55) Lewis 1 55) Northwood 1
55) Southwest Baptist 1 55) Tarleton State 1

Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) St Augustine's 94 2) Abilene Christian 86
3) Adams State 75 4) Lincoln 53
5) Central Missouri 30 6) Ashland 29
6) Pittsburg State 29 8) Angelo State 27
9) Cal St Chico 24.50 10) Fort Valley State 23
10) Western State 23 12) Grand Valley State 22
13) Harding 20 14) Alaska Anchorage 19
15) Indiana Univ of Pa 15 16) Northwest Nazarene 14
16) Metro St/Denver 14 16) J.C. Smith 14
19) Northwest Missouri State 13 20) Emporia State 11
20) Missouri-U/Sci/Tech 11 22) Puerto Rico Mayaguez 10
22) Albany State 10 22) Cal St Stanislaus 10
22) Queens 10 26) Colorado School of Mines 9
26) Puerto Rico Rio Piedras 9 28) Shippensburg 8
29) Findlay 7 29) Tarleton State 7
31) Massachusetts - Lowell 6 31) Indianapolis 6
31) Hillsdale 6 31) Nebraska-Kearney 6
35) Saginaw Valley State 5.50 36) Morehouse 5
36) Bemidji State 5 36) Northwood 5
36) Wayne State 5 36) Pembroke 5
41) Missouri Southern 4 41) Slippery Rock 4
41) Southwest Baptist 4 41) Virginia State 4
41) Cal St LA 4 46) Fort Hays State 3
46) Bowie State 3 46) East Stroudsburg 3
49) Humboldt State 2 49) California U-PA. 2
49) Texas A&M Commerce 2 49) Cal Poly Pomona 2
53) North Georgia 1


Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version