RunnerspaceNewsView

2009 Results - OHSAA Ohio State Outdoor Track & Field Championships

Published by Shane
Jun 6th 2009, 6:11pm | 753742 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OHSAA Ohio State Cross Country Championships
Ohio OHSAA Outdoor State Championships - Jun 6, 2009
Columbus, OH, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williamson, DeAver 11 Warren G Harding 10.90 -1.5 1 10
2 Heriot, Blake 11 Lincoln 10.98 -1.5 1 8
3 Higgins, Dontell 11 Groveport Madiso 11.03 -1.5 1 6
4 House, Dmetre 12 Wooster 11.06 -1.5 1 5
5 Carter, Austin 11 Beechcroft 11.13 -1.5 1 4
6 Wynn, Shane 10 Glenville 11.15 -1.5 1 3
7 Mays, Mark 12 Northmont Senior 11.21 -1.5 1 2
 
Mens 100m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Heriot, Blake 11 Lincoln 10.47 +2.0 1  
2 House, Dmetre 12 Wooster 10.68 +2.0 1  
3 Williamson, DeAver 11 Warren G Harding 10.72 +2.0 1  
1 Cunningham, Seth 11 St Edward 10.73w +2.6 2  
2 Wynn, Shane 10 Glenville 10.75w +2.6 2  
4 Higgins, Dontell 11 Groveport Madiso 10.75 +2.0 1  
3 Mays, Mark 12 Northmont Senior 10.78w +2.6 2  
5 Threats, Joseph 12 Warren G Harding 10.85 +2.0 1  
4 Carter, Austin 11 Beechcroft 10.87w +2.6 2  
5 Johnson, Kevin 11 St Ignatius 10.89w +2.6 2  
6 Cochran, Chase 11 Lebanon 10.89w +2.6 2  
6 Ruby, Julius 10 Trotwood-Madison 10.98 +2.0 1  
7 Richardson, Armon 12 Scott 11.01 +2.0 1  
7 Moore, James 11 Springfield High 11.10w +2.6 2  
8 Prunty, Odis 11 St Edward 11.23w +2.6 2  
10 Johnson, Kevin 11 St Ignatius -- -1.5 1  
11 Cochran, Chase 11 Lebanon -- -1.5 1  
12 Ruby, Julius 10 Trotwood-Madison -- -1.5 1  
13 Richardson, Armon 12 Scott -- -1.5 1  
14 Moore, James 11 Springfield High -- -1.5 1  
15 Prunty, Odis 11 St Edward -- -1.5 1  
2 Cunningham, Seth 11 St Edward -- -1.5 1  
9 Threats, Joseph 12 Warren G Harding -- -1.5 1  
 
Mens 100m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moody, Ben 12 Lakeview 10.97 -1.0 1 10
2 Chappell, Justin 12 University Schoo 11.00 -1.0 1 8
3 Cochran, Coty 12 River View 11.04 -1.0 1 6
4 Craig, Michael 12 Orrville 11.10 -1.0 1 5
5 Miller, Cody 12 Norwayne 11.16 -1.0 1 4
6 Zitnik, Andrew 11 Hubbard 11.16 -1.0 1 3
7 Swisher, Chase 11 Olentangy Orange 11.17 -1.0 1 2
8 Colbert, Josh 12 Urbana 11.18 -1.0 1 1
 
Mens 100m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Chappell, Justin 12 University Schoo 10.77w +4.1 1  
1 Moody, Ben 12 Lakeview 10.83w +2.7 2  
2 Cochran, Coty 12 River View 10.83w +4.1 1  
3 Zitnik, Andrew 11 Hubbard 10.84w +4.1 1  
4 Craig, Michael 12 Orrville 10.87w +4.1 1  
5 Matak, Dustin 11 Salem 10.89w +4.1 1  
2 Colbert, Josh 12 Urbana 10.94w +2.7 2  
3 Swisher, Chase 11 Olentangy Orange 10.95w +2.7 2  
6 Brookins, Marquis 12 Finneytown 10.96w +4.1 1  
4 Miller, Cody 12 Norwayne 10.97w +2.7 2  
7 Cordes, Shawn 11 Buckeye 10.99w +4.1 1  
8 Barnes, Tyler 11 Bellaire 11.03w +4.1 1  
5 Jewett, Daniel 12 Northridge 11.14w +2.7 2  
6 Frazier, John 11 Sandy Valley 11.17w +2.7 2  
7 Norris, Thomas 12 Cambridge 11.18w +2.7 2  
8 Seifert, Cody 11 Eastwood 14.38w +2.7 2  
10 Brookins, Marquis 12 Finneytown -- -1.0 1  
11 Cordes, Shawn 11 Buckeye -- -1.0 1  
12 Barnes, Tyler 11 Bellaire -- -1.0 1  
13 Jewett, Daniel 12 Northridge -- -1.0 1  
14 Frazier, John 11 Sandy Valley -- -1.0 1  
15 Norris, Thomas 12 Cambridge -- -1.0 1  
16 Seifert, Cody 11 Eastwood -- -1.0 1  
9 Matak, Dustin 11 Salem -- -1.0 1  
 
Mens 100m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bobak, Jonathan 12 Garfield Hei 11.11 -1.0 1 10
2 Davis, Mike 12 Vienna Mathe 11.17 -1.0 1 8
3 Spallinger, Sam 11 Pandora-Gilboa 11.20 -1.0 1 6
4 Melone, Nicholas 11 Columbiana 11.22 -1.0 1 5
5 Westlake, Lance 11 Steub. Cath. Cen 11.36 -1.0 1 4
6 Hammersmith, Nate 11 Archbold 11.38 -1.0 1 3
7 Brown, Wes 12 Troy Christian 11.39 -1.0 1 2
8 Guerra, Roger 11 Lakota (Kansas) 11.39 -1.0 1 1
 
Mens 100m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bobak, Jonathan 12 Garfield Hei 11.02 +0.0 2  
2 Spallinger, Sam 11 Pandora-Gilboa 11.09 +0.0 2  
1 Davis, Mike 12 Vienna Mathe 11.11 +0.0 1  
2 Brown, Wes 12 Troy Christian 11.16 +0.0 1  
3 Hammersmith, Nate 11 Archbold 11.17 +0.0 2  
4 Melone, Nicholas 11 Columbiana 11.18 +0.0 2  
3 Westlake, Lance 11 Steub. Cath. Cen 11.20 +0.0 1  
4 Guerra, Roger 11 Lakota (Kansas) 11.26 +0.0 1  
5 Spencer, Jake 12 Waynesfield-Gosh 11.26 +0.0 2  
6 Jolliff, Silas 12 Cardington-Linco 11.29 +0.0 2  
5 Strup, Christopher 9 Edon Northwest 11.38 +0.0 1  
6 Haynes, Oakie 11 Dawson-Bryant 11.39 +0.0 1  
7 McCulloch, Bill 12 Nelsonville- 11.47 +0.0 1  
8 Sanders, Tim 12 Delphos Jefferso 11.47 +0.0 1  
7 Graham, Victor 12 Africentric Earl 11.49 +0.0 2  
8 Barga, Albert 12 Minster 12.56 +0.0 2  
10 Jolliff, Silas 12 Cardington-Linco -- -1.0 1  
11 Strup, Christopher 9 Edon Northwest -- -1.0 1  
12 Haynes, Oakie 11 Dawson-Bryant -- -1.0 1  
13 McCulloch, Bill 12 Nelsonville- -- -1.0 1  
14 Sanders, Tim 12 Delphos Jefferso -- -1.0 1  
15 Graham, Victor 12 Africentric Earl -- -1.0 1  
16 Barga, Albert 12 Minster -- -1.0 1  
9 Spencer, Jake 12 Waynesfield-Gosh -- -1.0 1  
 
Mens 200m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Heriot, Blake 11 Lincoln 21.47 -0.9 1 10
2 Anderson, Latwan 11 Glenville 21.71 -0.9 1 8
3 Doermann, Channing 9 Westerville Cent 21.86 -0.9 1 6
4 Cochran, Chase 11 Lebanon 22.03 -0.9 1 5
5 House, Dmetre 12 Wooster 22.11 -0.9 1 4
6 Adcock, Demarr 10 Sandusky 22.25 -0.9 1 3
7 Williamson, DeAver 11 Warren G Harding 22.74 -0.9 1 2
 
Mens 200m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Heriot, Blake 11 Lincoln 21.25w +2.9 1  
1 Doermann, Channing 9 Westerville Cent 21.52 +1.8 2  
2 House, Dmetre 12 Wooster 21.58w +2.9 1  
3 Cochran, Chase 11 Lebanon 21.63w +2.9 1  
2 Williamson, DeAver 11 Warren G Harding 21.71 +1.8 2  
2 Mays, Mark 12 Northmont Senior 21.71 +1.8 2  
4 Anderson, Latwan 11 Glenville 21.73 +1.8 2  
4 Adcock, Demarr 10 Sandusky 21.81w +2.9 1  
5 Bogle, Demoye 11 Wayne 21.86w +2.9 1  
6 Spooney, John 11 Nordonia 21.89w +2.9 1  
5 Hoppel, Jordan 12 North Olmsted 22.10 +1.8 2  
6 Henry, William 11 Trotwood-Madison 22.19 +1.8 2  
7 Wooten, Alonzo 11 John F Kennedy 22.90 +1.8 2  
8 Fisher, Ken 12 Reynoldsburg 22.96 +1.8 2  
7 Hardnick, Arnez 12 John F Kennedy 23.88w +2.9 1  
10 Spooney, John 11 Nordonia -- -0.9 1  
11 Hoppel, Jordan 12 North Olmsted -- -0.9 1  
12 Henry, William 11 Trotwood-Madison -- -0.9 1  
13 Wooten, Alonzo 11 John F Kennedy -- -0.9 1  
14 Fisher, Ken 12 Reynoldsburg -- -0.9 1  
15 Hardnick, Arnez 12 John F Kennedy -- -0.9 1  
4 Mays, Mark 12 Northmont Senior -- -0.9 1  
9 Bogle, Demoye 11 Wayne -- -0.9 1  
 
Mens 200m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Walls, Rufus 12 Bishop Hartley 21.57 +0.3 1 10
2 Craig, Michael 12 Orrville 21.99 +0.3 1 8
3 Chappell, Justin 12 University Schoo 22.16 +0.3 1 6
4 Zitnik, Andrew 11 Hubbard 22.22 +0.3 1 5
5 Douglas, Cory 11 Milton Union 22.61 +0.3 1 4
6 Jewett, Daniel 12 Northridge 22.72 +0.3 1 3
7 Lanterman, Cory 12 Streetsboro 1:04.58c +0.3 1 2
-- Heard, Braylon 11 Young. Cardi DQ +0.3 1  
 
Mens 200m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Walls, Rufus 12 Bishop Hartley 21.44w +2.1 2  
2 Craig, Michael 12 Orrville 21.83w +2.1 2  
1 Chappell, Justin 12 University Schoo 21.87w +3.2 1  
3 Zitnik, Andrew 11 Hubbard 21.90w +2.1 2  
2 Lanterman, Cory 12 Streetsboro 21.92w +3.2 1  
4 Heard, Braylon 11 Young. Cardi 22.24w +2.1 2  
5 Cordes, Shawn 11 Buckeye 22.25w +2.1 2  
3 Jewett, Daniel 12 Northridge 22.32w +3.2 1  
4 Douglas, Cory 11 Milton Union 22.47w +3.2 1  
5 Moore, Vince 12 River View 22.48w +3.2 1  
6 Reed, Keiffer 12 Piketon 22.51w +3.2 1  
7 Kramer, Kade 11 Clyde 22.76w +3.2 1  
6 Lewis, DeShaun 9 Cambridge 22.84w +2.1 2  
7 Craigmiles, Tyler 11 Wheelersburg 22.84w +2.1 2  
8 Grace, Stefone 11 Cin. North C 22.96w +2.1 2  
8 Smith, Korbin 12 Pike-Delta-York 23.11w +3.2 1  
10 Moore, Vince 12 River View -- +0.3 1  
11 Reed, Keiffer 12 Piketon -- +0.3 1  
12 Kramer, Kade 11 Clyde -- +0.3 1  
13 Lewis, DeShaun 9 Cambridge -- +0.3 1  
14 Craigmiles, Tyler 11 Wheelersburg -- +0.3 1  
15 Grace, Stefone 11 Cin. North C -- +0.3 1  
16 Smith, Korbin 12 Pike-Delta-York -- +0.3 1  
9 Cordes, Shawn 11 Buckeye -- +0.3 1  
 
Mens 200m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bobak, Jonathan 12 Garfield Hei 21.92 +0.4 1 10
2 Davis, Mike 12 Vienna Mathe 22.15 +0.4 1 8
3 Spallinger, Sam 11 Pandora-Gilboa 22.16 +0.4 1 6
4 Hammersmith, Nate 11 Archbold 22.26 +0.4 1 5
5 Knight, Kameron 11 Anna 22.39 +0.4 1 4
6 Miller, Bo 12 Worthington Chri 22.39 +0.4 1 3
7 Brown, Wes 12 Troy Christian 22.43 +0.4 1 2
8 Murray, John 11 Steub. Cath. Cen 22.75 +0.4 1 1
 
Mens 200m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Spallinger, Sam 11 Pandora-Gilboa 21.95 -0.3 2  
1 Bobak, Jonathan 12 Garfield Hei 21.96 +0.3 1  
2 Brown, Wes 12 Troy Christian 22.16 -0.3 2  
3 Miller, Bo 12 Worthington Chri 22.27 -0.3 2  
2 Murray, John 11 Steub. Cath. Cen 22.29 +0.3 1  
3 Davis, Mike 12 Vienna Mathe 22.29 +0.3 1  
4 Hammersmith, Nate 11 Archbold 22.31 -0.3 2  
4 Knight, Kameron 11 Anna 22.35 +0.3 1  
5 Melone, Nicholas 11 Columbiana 22.64 +0.3 1  
6 Sewell, Sean 12 Rawson Cory- 22.71 +0.3 1  
7 Jolliff, Silas 12 Cardington-Linco 22.78 +0.3 1  
5 Bruner, Brandon 12 Shroder HS 22.83 -0.3 2  
6 Haynes, Oakie 11 Dawson-Bryant 22.86 -0.3 2  
7 Harris, Christian 12 Lucas 23.00 -0.3 2  
8 Hall, Steven 9 Southeastern 23.16 -0.3 2  
8 Dandy, Kalvin 12 Day. Jeffers 23.45 +0.3 1  
10 Sewell, Sean 12 Rawson Cory- -- +0.4 1  
11 Jolliff, Silas 12 Cardington-Linco -- +0.4 1  
12 Bruner, Brandon 12 Shroder HS -- +0.4 1  
13 Haynes, Oakie 11 Dawson-Bryant -- +0.4 1  
14 Harris, Christian 12 Lucas -- +0.4 1  
15 Hall, Steven 9 Southeastern -- +0.4 1  
16 Dandy, Kalvin 12 Day. Jeffers -- +0.4 1  
9 Melone, Nicholas 11 Columbiana -- +0.4 1  
 
Mens 400m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Heriot, Blake 11 Lincoln 47.16 1 10
2 Norman, Maurice 12 Winton Woods 47.61 1 8
3 Baisden, Rob 12 Watkins Memorial 47.75 1 6
4 Henry, William 11 Trotwood-Madison 48.14 1 5
5 Alston, Deshawn 11 Brookhaven 48.23 1 4
6 Walker, Javon 12 Northmont Senior 48.25 1 3
7 Pinckney, Bernard 12 Sylvania Southvi 48.63 1 2
8 Fisher, Ken 12 Reynoldsburg 50.41 1 1
 
Mens 400m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Heriot, Blake 11 Lincoln 47.47 1  
1 Baisden, Rob 12 Watkins Memorial 47.85 2  
2 Norman, Maurice 12 Winton Woods 47.99 1  
3 Henry, William 11 Trotwood-Madison 48.09 1  
2 Alston, Deshawn 11 Brookhaven 48.23 2  
3 Walker, Javon 12 Northmont Senior 48.29 2  
4 Pinckney, Bernard 12 Sylvania Southvi 48.57 1  
4 Fisher, Ken 12 Reynoldsburg 48.82 2  
5 Brooks, Marvel 12 Glenville 48.89 1  
5 Fortson, Carmine 12 Shaw 48.92 2  
6 Gambrell, Der Juan 10 Toledo Rogers 49.39 2  
7 Thomas, Ryan 12 Normandy 49.50 2  
6 Fitzgerald, Denzel 11 Tol. Bowsher 49.74 1  
7 McNair, Robert 11 Solon 49.93 1  
8 Parker, Myke 12 Chaney 50.77 2  
8 Gilbert, Darnell 12 Princeton 51.17 1  
10 Fortson, Carmine 12 Shaw -- 1  
11 Gambrell, Der Juan 10 Toledo Rogers -- 1  
12 Thomas, Ryan 12 Normandy -- 1  
13 Fitzgerald, Denzel 11 Tol. Bowsher -- 1  
14 McNair, Robert 11 Solon -- 1  
15 Parker, Myke 12 Chaney -- 1  
16 Gilbert, Darnell 12 Princeton -- 1  
9 Brooks, Marvel 12 Glenville -- 1  
 
Mens 400m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Cody 12 Norwayne 47.48 1 10
2 Smith, Korbin 12 Pike-Delta-York 47.97 1 8
3 Balzano, Robert 11 Poland Seminary 48.17 1 6
4 Colvin, Dominic 12 Bishop Hartley 48.57 1 5
5 Trent, Alex 12 Madison 49.04 1 4
6 Thorne, Craig 12 Huron 49.19 1 3
7 Brown, Laron 11 Chaminade Julien 49.85 1 2
8 Spilman, Jack 12 Chagrin Falls 50.34 1 1
 
Mens 400m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Smith, Korbin 12 Pike-Delta-York 48.01 1  
2 Balzano, Robert 11 Poland Seminary 48.94 1  
1 Miller, Cody 12 Norwayne 49.17 2  
2 Trent, Alex 12 Madison 49.27 2  
3 Thorne, Craig 12 Huron 49.42 1  
3 Brown, Laron 11 Chaminade Julien 49.48 2  
4 Colvin, Dominic 12 Bishop Hartley 49.56 2  
5 Swanson, James 12 Eastmoor Academy 49.63 2  
4 Spilman, Jack 12 Chagrin Falls 49.89 1  
5 Beverly, Isaac 10 Chillicothe 50.12 1  
6 Davis, Jorell 10 Mifflin 50.94 1  
6 Hunt, Taylor 12 Meadowbrook 51.00 2  
7 Smith, Kelton 12 Sheridan 51.82 1  
7 Lamar, Cory 12 Firelands 52.09 2  
8 Brown, Jacoby 11 Central Catholic 52.60 1  
8 Nicholes, Brandon 11 Union Local 52.61 2  
10 Beverly, Isaac 10 Chillicothe -- 1  
11 Davis, Jorell 10 Mifflin -- 1  
12 Hunt, Taylor 12 Meadowbrook -- 1  
13 Smith, Kelton 12 Sheridan -- 1  
14 Lamar, Cory 12 Firelands -- 1  
15 Brown, Jacoby 11 Central Catholic -- 1  
16 Nicholes, Brandon 11 Union Local -- 1  
9 Swanson, James 12 Eastmoor Academy -- 1  
 
Mens 400m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jolliff, Silas 12 Cardington-Linco 48.43 1 10
2 Leyland, Joey 12 Waterloo 49.18 1 8
3 Webb, Joe 11 Mechanicsburg 49.57 1 6
4 Winner, Damian 10 Versailles 49.61 1 5
5 Hairston, Eliseo 11 Will. Corner 49.77 1 4
6 McCollow, Pete 12 Spencerville 50.33 1 3
7 Keny, Gebhard 11 Columbus Academy 50.58 1 2
8 Lyshe, Brendan 12 Clark Montessori 54.43 1 1
 
Mens 400m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jolliff, Silas 12 Cardington-Linco 49.55 1  
1 Webb, Joe 11 Mechanicsburg 49.96 2  
2 Leyland, Joey 12 Waterloo 50.02 1  
2 Lyshe, Brendan 12 Clark Montessori 50.22 2  
3 Hairston, Eliseo 11 Will. Corner 50.31 2  
4 McCollow, Pete 12 Spencerville 50.50 2  
5 Cook, Jacob 11 Harrod Allen Eas 50.54 2  
3 Winner, Damian 10 Versailles 50.88 1  
4 Keny, Gebhard 11 Columbus Academy 51.03 1  
5 Terry, Ryan 11 St Thomas Aquina 51.14 1  
6 Schroeder, Derek 12 Columbus Grove 51.40 1  
7 Castillo, Kyle 12 Montpelier 51.87 1  
6 Ruffing, Andy 12 Seneca East 51.90 2  
8 Smith, Jon 11 Fairbanks 53.10 1  
7 Connery, Klint 10 Eastern Local 53.43 2  
10 Terry, Ryan 11 St Thomas Aquina -- 1  
11 Schroeder, Derek 12 Columbus Grove -- 1  
12 Castillo, Kyle 12 Montpelier -- 1  
13 Ruffing, Andy 12 Seneca East -- 1  
14 Smith, Jon 11 Fairbanks -- 1  
15 Connery, Klint 10 Eastern Local -- 1  
9 Cook, Jacob 11 Harrod Allen Eas -- 1  
 
Mens 800m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 NEFF, DANNY 12 Butler Senior 1:51.36 1 10
2 Snack, Devon 11 Brunswick Senior 1:51.45 1 8
3 Brown, Willie 12 John Adams 1:51.91 1 6
4 Frisch, Moise 12 Whitmer 1:53.32 1 5
5 McFann, Harry 11 Lincoln 1:53.61 1 4
6 Murray, Declan 12 St Ignatius 1:53.97 1 3
7 Downing, Quincy 10 Glenville 1:54.14 1 2
8 Goulet, Zach 12 Hoover 1:54.27 1 1
9 Lonsway, Nate 12 Dublin Coffman 1:54.42 1  
10 Hiltner, Jake 11 Wadsworth Senior 1:55.10 1  
11 Candella, Brandon 12 Lakota West 1:55.26 1  
12 Shaffer, Matt 12 Central Crossing 1:55.32 1  
13 Coffin, Wade 11 South (Willoughb 1:55.54 1  
14 Wynn, Ryan 12 Elder 1:55.55 1  
15 Balzano, Vinny 12 St Francis De Sa 1:55.71 1  
16 Roberts, Shawn 12 Centerville 2:03.31 1  
 
Mens 800m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lathrop, Zach 12 River Valley (Ca 1:51.44 1 10
2 Jones, Sean 11 Indian Valley 1:53.33 1 8
3 Adams, Brad 11 Cuyahoga Valley 1:53.83 1 6
4 Rodriguez, Nate 12 Vermilion 1:56.82 1 5
5 Comisford, Scott 12 Granville 1:57.20 1 4
6 Murphy, Sean 11 Poland Seminary 1:57.36 1 3
7 Weaver, Steve 9 Napoleon 1:57.57 1 2
8 Crocker, Ross 11 Cuyahoga Valley 1:57.91 1 1
9 Markins, Adam 12 Unioto 1:58.09 1  
10 Murray, Sean 11 Defiance 1:58.44 1  
11 Bruns, Jason 12 Tippecanoe 1:58.65 1  
12 Strayer, Weston 12 Edison (Milan) 1:58.77 1  
13 Kuck, Tim 11 Mariemont 1:59.39 1  
14 Kline, Brad 11 Circleville 1:59.57 1  
15 Roush, Justin 12 Warren Local 2:00.37 1  
16 Lucas, Sam 12 Eastmoor Academy 2:01.13 1  
 
Mens 800m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Butler, Seth 11 Liberty Benton 1:52.86 1 10
2 Hochstettler, Tom 11 Pandora-Gilboa 1:54.11 1 8
3 Perisa, Michael 12 John F Kennedy ( 1:55.70 1 6
4 Rider, Jacob 12 Worthington Chri 1:55.97 1 5
5 Dougherty, Matt 11 St Thomas Aquina 1:56.10 1 4
6 Moser, David 10 Bluffton 1:56.31 1 3
7 Cordell, Tyler 11 Caldwell 1:56.57 1 2
8 Morris, Eli 12 Fairbanks 1:57.26 1 1
9 Kremer, Jeff 12 New Bremen 1:59.27 1  
10 Gunderkline, Brock 12 Yellow Springs 1:59.40 1  
11 Curtin, David 12 Cincinnati Hills 1:59.49 1  
12 Konzen, Nate 12 Toledo Christian 2:00.23 1  
13 Stechschulte, Joby 12 Minster 2:00.48 1  
14 Mantell, Andrew 11 Bishop Ready 2:03.73 1  
15 Strahler, Cody 12 Waterford 2:07.34 1  
-- Rupe, Eric 11 Maplewood DNF 1  
 
Mens 1600m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 NEFF, DANNY 12 Butler Senior 4:10.57 1 10
2 Tormasi, Josh 12 Perry (Massillon 4:11.65 1 8
3 Hershner, Ryan 12 Lexington 4:12.75 1 6
4 Murphy, Daryl 12 Reynoldsburg 4:13.23 1 5
5 Roberts, Shawn 12 Centerville 4:14.23 1 4
6 Yarnell, Kevin 12 St. Johns Jesuit 4:14.83 1 3
7 Alexander, Colby 11 Strongsville 4:15.88 1 2
8 Williams, Jarod 12 Louisville 4:16.55 1 1
9 Fischer, Steve 12 Hudson 4:16.88 1  
10 Goodwin, Andrew 11 Celina 4:20.96 1  
11 Sliger, Phillip 12 Middletown 4:21.39 1  
12 Edmonds, Stuart 12 Twinsburg 4:21.53 1  
13 Kirkpatrick, Alex 12 Northwest (Canal 4:22.29 1  
14 Ragouzis, Ethan 12 St Xavier 4:26.03 1  
15 Garza, Calvin 12 Reynoldsburg 4:31.92 1  
 
Mens 1600m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eick, Jarrod 12 Marlington 4:16.43 1 10
2 Hix, Peter 11 Oakwood 4:18.28 1 8
3 White, Joe 12 Woodridge 4:18.82 1 6
4 Miller, Kyle 12 Buckeye 4:19.78 1 5
5 Harris, Heath 12 Lakeview 4:21.77 1 4
6 Martin, Michael 11 Orange (Cle) 4:24.63 1 3
7 Sproul, Derrick 12 Harrison Central 4:24.92 1 2
8 Lewis, Bryson 11 Blanchester 4:28.10 1 1
9 DeLaney, Brennan 10 Barnesville 4:28.25 1  
10 Lykins, Chris 12 Kenton Ridge 4:29.34 1  
11 Flickinger, Trevin 11 Defiance 4:30.95 1  
12 Gessner, Carson 12 Dover 4:45.67 1  
 
Mens 1600m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Britton, Carson 11 Colonel Crawford 4:20.76 1 10
2 Rupe, Eric 11 Maplewood 4:21.93 1 8
3 Pilijevas, Julius 12 Kirtland 4:22.68 1 6
4 Johnson, Colton 12 Mt Gilead 4:23.01 1 5
5 Kremer, Jeff 12 New Bremen 4:25.22 1 4
6 Pohlman, Luke 10 Russia 4:25.29 1 3
7 Lamonte, Joseph 12 Grandview Height 4:26.67 1 2
8 Kafity, Nathan 12 North Ridgev 4:27.65 1 1
9 Chick, David 12 East Palestine 4:30.42 1  
10 Borton, Austin 12 Pettisville 4:30.87 1  
11 Truex, Blake 10 Harrod Allen Eas 4:32.85 1  
12 Wallace, Andrew 11 Cincinnati Hills 4:33.24 1  
13 Hilsheimer, Jon Michael 9 Columbus Academy 4:34.28 1  
14 Kammler, Justin 12 Notre Dame 4:36.23 1  
 
Mens 3200m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wills, Zach 10 Mason 9:02.90 1 10
2 Roys, Donny 12 Medina Senior 9:20.14 1 8
3 Shimizu, Yoshi 12 Hilliard Davidso 9:22.98 1 6
4 Norris, Doug 11 Butler Senior 9:24.35 1 5
5 Hanaford, Jeff 10 Westerville Nort 9:25.09 1 4
6 Wieferich, Mark 12 Marietta 9:26.90 1 3
7 Papp, Dylan 11 Green 9:27.26 1 2
8 Geer, Hank 12 Sycamore 9:27.43 1 1
9 Meyer, Julian 12 Revere 9:28.21 1  
10 Schiele, Jeremy 12 Solon 9:31.17 1  
11 Schulz, Stephen 12 Mentor 9:36.89 1  
12 Taneff, Blake 10 New Albany 9:39.50 1  
13 Barnes, Jacob 11 Sylvania Northvi 9:40.51 1  
14 McGee, Brandan 11 Crestwood 9:42.46 1  
15 Bascal, Shoayb 12 Findlay 9:43.29 1  
16 Larcomb, Matt 11 Mason 9:46.93 1  
 
Mens 3200m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Liston, Brad 11 Circleville 9:18.30 1 10
2 Wiles, Zac 12 Defiance 9:21.49 1 8
3 Coolidge, Marty 11 Elyria Catholic 9:26.12 1 6
4 Brajdic, Michael 10 Bay 9:28.98 1 5
5 Robinson, Chase 11 Fairless 9:33.83 1 4
6 Ames, Tyler 12 Lakeview 9:34.33 1 3
7 Eick, Jarrod 12 Marlington 9:37.35 1 2
8 Salyer, Jason 12 Tippecanoe 9:38.62 1 1
9 Dotts, Cory 11 Claymont 9:41.10 1  
10 Kasperski, Jake 11 Valley View 9:41.60 1  
11 Graver, Gareth 12 Greenon 9:44.61 1  
12 Fisher, Colin 10 Pike-Delta-York 9:48.83 1  
13 Hornick, Jeremy 12 Johnstown-Monroe 9:49.61 1  
14 Ross, Adrian 9 Unioto 9:55.76 1  
15 Hammond, Stephen 11 River View 9:57.16 1  
16 Majoy, Tim 12 Edison (Milan) 10:20.33 1  
 
Mens 3200m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gliha, Nick 10 Garfield Hei 9:28.16 1 10
2 Bragg, Isaiah 11 Cincinnati Chris 9:34.97 1 8
3 Holubeck, Luke 11 St John Central 9:37.94 1 6
4 Eilerman, Justin 11 New Bremen 9:38.86 1 5
5 Trusty, Andrew 10 Mohawk 9:40.46 1 4
6 Roeth, Tyler 11 Houston Schools 9:41.60 1 3
7 Potes, Isaac 10 Fredericktown 9:41.81 1 2
8 Bragg, Josiah 12 Cincinnati Chris 9:42.06 1 1
9 Anderson, Jeremy 11 Fort Frye 9:42.15 1  
10 Hall, Colin 12 Grandview Height 9:47.82 1  
11 Merkel, Bart 11 Gilmour Academy 9:48.45 1  
12 Livensparger, Cody 11 Hilltop 9:49.37 1  
13 Johnson, Colton 12 Mt Gilead 9:54.73 1  
14 Graber, Kenny 11 Stryker 10:26.10 1  
15 Britton, Carson 11 Colonel Crawford 10:39.23 1  
16 Neer, Jedd 11 Northmor 11:07.50 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 39" Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moore, Dailyn 12 Sandusky 14.12 1 10
2 Washington, Herman 11 Lincoln 14.49 1 8
3 Rispress, Jordan 12 Hilliard Darby 14.52 1 6
4 Gaskins, Alex 11 Springfield High 14.57 1 5
5 Chester, Sam 10 Medina Senior 14.81 1 4
6 Seawood, Mitchell 12 Warren G Harding 14.92 1 3
7 Thompson, Ronnell 11 Brush 15.14 1 2
8 Hunt, Richard 12 Day. Dunbar 15.80 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 39" Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Moore, Dailyn 12 Sandusky 14.28 1  
1 Rispress, Jordan 12 Hilliard Darby 14.35 2  
2 Washington, Herman 11 Lincoln 14.36 2  
2 Chester, Sam 10 Medina Senior 14.47 1  
3 Hunt, Richard 12 Day. Dunbar 14.47 2  
4 Seawood, Mitchell 12 Warren G Harding 14.49 2  
3 Thompson, Ronnell 11 Brush 14.54 1  
5 Brown, Kenny 12 Solon 14.55 2  
4 Gaskins, Alex 11 Springfield High 14.63 1  
6 Jordan, Michael 10 Trotwood-Madison 14.64 2  
5 Febus, Clay 11 Medina Senior 14.68 1  
6 Matthews, Caleb 12 Boardman 14.83 1  
7 Ondrus, Garrett 12 Clay (Oregon) 15.13 2  
8 Jenkins, Darius 12 Princeton 15.64 2  
-- Saintz, Adam 12 Midpark DNF 1  
-- Sigler, Seth 12 Logan DNF 1  
-- Sigler, Seth 12 Logan -- 1  
-- Saintz, Adam 12 Midpark -- 1  
10 Jordan, Michael 10 Trotwood-Madison -- 1  
11 Febus, Clay 11 Medina Senior -- 1  
12 Matthews, Caleb 12 Boardman -- 1  
13 Ondrus, Garrett 12 Clay (Oregon) -- 1  
14 Jenkins, Darius 12 Princeton -- 1  
9 Brown, Kenny 12 Solon -- 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 39" Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moody, Ben 12 Lakeview 14.19 1 10
2 Miller, Sam 11 Orrville 14.40 1 8
3 Grant, Doran 10 St Vincent-St Ma 14.65 1 6
4 Cox, Keith 12 Whitehall-Yearli 14.83 1 5
5 Schemenauer, Crosby 12 Eastwood 14.99 1 4
6 Fawley, Justin 11 Woodridge 15.03 1 3
7 Combs, JaShawn 10 Stivers-Arts 15.16 1 2
8 Shehy, Steve 12 Triway 15.38 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 39" Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Moody, Ben 12 Lakeview 14.10 1  
1 Grant, Doran 10 St Vincent-St Ma 14.22 2  
2 Miller, Sam 11 Orrville 14.26 2  
2 Schemenauer, Crosby 12 Eastwood 14.76 1  
3 Combs, JaShawn 10 Stivers-Arts 14.83 1  
4 Fawley, Justin 11 Woodridge 14.85 1  
5 Croy, Nolan 12 Ottawa-Glandorf 14.91 1  
3 Cox, Keith 12 Whitehall-Yearli 15.03 2  
6 Cox, Tyler 12 Warren Local 15.05 1  
4 Shehy, Steve 12 Triway 15.12 2  
7 Cochran, Coty 12 River View 15.13 1  
5 Mitchell, Steven 11 Eastmoor Academy 15.16 2  
8 Cook, Brandon 11 Springfield Shaw 15.19 1  
6 Black, Cordell 12 Warrensville Hei 15.20 2  
7 Southworth, Caleb 11 Piketon 15.32 2  
8 Thompson, Josh 10 Steubenville 15.77 2  
10 Cox, Tyler 12 Warren Local -- 1  
11 Cochran, Coty 12 River View -- 1  
12 Mitchell, Steven 11 Eastmoor Academy -- 1  
13 Cook, Brandon 11 Springfield Shaw -- 1  
14 Black, Cordell 12 Warrensville Hei -- 1  
15 Southworth, Caleb 11 Piketon -- 1  
16 Thompson, Josh 10 Steubenville -- 1  
9 Croy, Nolan 12 Ottawa-Glandorf -- 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 39" Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nichols, Tyler 12 Hawken 14.64 1 10
2 Sanders, Tim 12 Delphos Jefferso 14.85 1 8
3 Smith, Jacob 12 Lakota (Kansas) 14.89 1 6
4 Horstman, Lucas 12 Rawson Cory- 14.92 1 5
5 Snyder, Ethan 12 Lore City Buckey 15.00 1 4
6 Gunn, Kyle 12 Northwood 15.16 1 3
7 Fischer, Dan 12 Steub. Cath. Cen 15.41 1 2
8 Hurst, Keith 12 Mechanicsburg 15.45 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles 39" Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Nichols, Tyler 12 Hawken 14.52 2  
1 Horstman, Lucas 12 Rawson Cory- 14.63 1  
2 Smith, Jacob 12 Lakota (Kansas) 14.69 1  
3 Gunn, Kyle 12 Northwood 14.79 1  
2 Snyder, Ethan 12 Lore City Buckey 14.99 2  
3 Sanders, Tim 12 Delphos Jefferso 15.15 2  
4 Fischer, Dan 12 Steub. Cath. Cen 15.17 2  
4 Hurst, Keith 12 Mechanicsburg 15.20 1  
5 Fortkamp, Ben 11 Marion Local 15.35 1  
6 Best, Deshon 12 Africentric Earl 15.39 1  
5 Goettemoeller, Michael 12 St Henry 15.41 2  
6 Lacko, Josh 11 Northwestern (We 15.43 2  
7 Rogers, Taylor 10 Southeastern 16.15 2  
8 Wine, John 11 Nelsonville- 16.21 2  
7 Hoggard, Billy 12 Peebles 16.36 1  
-- Hyde, Justin 12 Liberty Benton DQ 1  
-- Hyde, Justin 12 Liberty Benton -- 1  
10 Best, Deshon 12 Africentric Earl -- 1  
11 Goettemoeller, Michael 12 St Henry -- 1  
12 Lacko, Josh 11 Northwestern (We -- 1  
13 Rogers, Taylor 10 Southeastern -- 1  
14 Wine, John 11 Nelsonville- -- 1  
15 Hoggard, Billy 12 Peebles -- 1  
9 Fortkamp, Ben 11 Marion Local -- 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 36" Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rispress, Jordan 12 Hilliard Darby 37.56 1 10
2 Brooks, Marcus 12 Glenville 37.79 1 8
3 Washington, Herman 11 Lincoln 38.66 1 6
4 Logan, Marvin 11 Warren G Harding 38.79 1 5
5 Burnley, Tyrone 12 Day. Dunbar 38.83 1 4
6 Robertson, Donovan 9 Berea 39.40 1 3
7 Bosman, Ryan 12 Hudson 40.67 1 2
8 Febus, Clay 11 Medina Senior 41.66 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 36" Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Rispress, Jordan 12 Hilliard Darby 37.78 2  
2 Brooks, Marcus 12 Glenville 38.23 2  
1 Bosman, Ryan 12 Hudson 38.41 1  
2 Burnley, Tyrone 12 Day. Dunbar 38.45 1  
3 Robertson, Donovan 9 Berea 38.61 1  
3 Washington, Herman 11 Lincoln 38.74 2  
4 Febus, Clay 11 Medina Senior 38.76 1  
4 Logan, Marvin 11 Warren G Harding 38.79 2  
5 Comar, Waquaim 11 Twinsburg 38.81 1  
5 Ochs, Cory 11 St Xavier 39.49 2  
6 Owens, Elijha 10 Shaker Heights 39.49 2  
6 Moore, Dailyn 12 Sandusky 39.55 1  
7 Chester, Sam 10 Medina Senior 39.73 1  
7 Blanks, Antonio 10 Day. Dunbar 39.99 2  
8 Dunson, Kollin 11 Walnut Ridge 40.05 1  
8 Norris, Luke 10 Lebanon 40.53 2  
10 Ochs, Cory 11 St Xavier -- 1  
11 Owens, Elijha 10 Shaker Heights -- 1  
12 Moore, Dailyn 12 Sandusky -- 1  
13 Chester, Sam 10 Medina Senior -- 1  
14 Blanks, Antonio 10 Day. Dunbar -- 1  
15 Dunson, Kollin 11 Walnut Ridge -- 1  
16 Norris, Luke 10 Lebanon -- 1  
9 Comar, Waquaim 11 Twinsburg -- 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 36" Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Freet, Ethan 12 London 37.92 1 10
2 Rumbaugh, Ben 12 Triway 38.20 1 8
3 Denig, Colt 11 Pataskala Lickin 38.56 1 6
4 Dechiara, Cory 12 Dover 38.75 1 5
5 Macek, Travis 12 James A Garfield 39.16 1 4
6 Walker, Anthony 12 LaBrae 39.62 1 3
7 Cain, Bryan 10 Chaminade Julien 39.64 1 2
8 Cox, Keith 12 Whitehall-Yearli 40.14 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 36" Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Freet, Ethan 12 London 38.49 2  
2 Denig, Colt 11 Pataskala Lickin 38.66 2  
1 Dechiara, Cory 12 Dover 38.88 1  
2 Cain, Bryan 10 Chaminade Julien 39.30 1  
3 Macek, Travis 12 James A Garfield 39.51 1  
4 Walker, Anthony 12 LaBrae 39.53 1  
3 Rumbaugh, Ben 12 Triway 39.61 2  
5 Boettner, Jake 11 Buckeye 39.68 1  
4 Cox, Keith 12 Whitehall-Yearli 39.83 2  
6 Mitchell, Steven 11 Eastmoor Academy 39.86 1  
5 Roberts, Fred 11 Orange (Cle) 39.90 2  
7 Fawley, Justin 11 Woodridge 40.05 1  
8 Bates, Austin 11 Ridgewood 40.42 1  
6 Southworth, Caleb 11 Piketon 40.44 2  
7 Cade, Luke 11 Sheridan 41.61 2  
-- Strine, Zach 10 Shelby Senior DNF 2  
-- Strine, Zach 10 Shelby Senior -- 1  
10 Mitchell, Steven 11 Eastmoor Academy -- 1  
11 Roberts, Fred 11 Orange (Cle) -- 1  
12 Fawley, Justin 11 Woodridge -- 1  
13 Bates, Austin 11 Ridgewood -- 1  
14 Southworth, Caleb 11 Piketon -- 1  
15 Cade, Luke 11 Sheridan -- 1  
9 Boettner, Jake 11 Buckeye -- 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 36" Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hoge, Preston 12 Gilmour Academy 38.32 1 10
2 Sanders, Tim 12 Delphos Jefferso 38.35 1 8
3 Colburn, Devon 12 McDonald 38.65 1 6
4 Snyder, Ethan 12 Lore City Buckey 38.66 1 5
5 Speckman, Zach 11 New Bremen 39.29 1 4
6 Horstman, Lucas 12 Rawson Cory- 39.86 1 3
7 Farkas, Jeff 12 East Palestine 39.88 1 2
8 Reinhart, Michael 12 New Riegel 42.70 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles 36" Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Colburn, Devon 12 McDonald 38.93 2  
1 Snyder, Ethan 12 Lore City Buckey 38.94 1  
2 Speckman, Zach 11 New Bremen 39.14 1  
2 Sanders, Tim 12 Delphos Jefferso 39.56 2  
3 Hoge, Preston 12 Gilmour Academy 39.58 2  
4 Horstman, Lucas 12 Rawson Cory- 39.77 2  
3 Farkas, Jeff 12 East Palestine 39.92 1  
4 Reinhart, Michael 12 New Riegel 39.98 1  
5 Kitchen, Lance 12 West Liberty Sal 40.05 2  
6 Cain, Austin 11 Fairbanks 40.41 2  
7 Williams, Jarrod 12 Edon Northwest 41.10 2  
5 Meter, Jeffrey Van 12 Lucas 41.33 1  
6 Hoggard, Billy 12 Peebles 41.38 1  
7 Bowers, D.J. 10 Cardington-Linco 41.82 1  
8 Adams, Nick 12 Berne Union 42.63 2  
-- Pettyjohn, Adam 12 Deer Park FS 1  
-- Pettyjohn, Adam 12 Deer Park -- 1  
10 Cain, Austin 11 Fairbanks -- 1  
11 Williams, Jarrod 12 Edon Northwest -- 1  
12 Meter, Jeffrey Van 12 Lucas -- 1  
13 Hoggard, Billy 12 Peebles -- 1  
14 Bowers, D.J. 10 Cardington-Linco -- 1  
15 Adams, Nick 12 Berne Union -- 1  
9 Kitchen, Lance 12 West Liberty Sal -- 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kamara, Howard,
Doermann, Reed
  Westerville Cent 41.83 1 10
2 Hunt, Ham,
Glenn, Blanks
  Day. Dunbar 41.89 1 8
3 Wilson, Davis,
Threats, Williams
  Warren G Harding 41.89 1 6
4 Smith, Smith,
Hilson, Mills
  Princeton 42.29 1 5
5 Black, Downing,
Wynn, Anderson
  Glenville 42.41 1 4
6 Farley, Barnes,
White, Alford
  Withrow 42.45 1 3
7 Wilson, Martin,
James, Evans
  John Adams 42.62 1 2
8 Mascia, Zaccarde,
Primes, Johnson
  St Ignatius 42.79 1 1
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
10 Daly, Melchor,
Ingham, Ehrensbe
  Centerville 00.24c 1  
11 Chester, Winkler,
Bailey, Tuck
  Medina Senior 00.24c 1  
12 Bounds, Scott,
Hardy, Settles
  Cleveland Height 00.24c 1  
13 Tomlinso, Adarquah,
Hardgrow, Jeter
  Westerville Sout 00.24c 1  
14 Tomko, Price,
Tomko, Hoppel
  North Olmsted 00.24c 1  
15 Meeks, Ward,
Lipsey, Sellers
  Brookhaven 00.24c 1  
16 Thomas, Robinson,
Thomas, Pettway
  Young. East 00.24c 1  
9 Dixon, Dugan,
Baily, Higgins
  Groveport Madiso 00.24c 1  
1 Kamara, Howard,
Doermann, Reed
  Westerville Cent 41.89 1  
1 Wilson, Davis,
Threats, Williams
  Warren G Harding 42.17 2  
2 Hunt, Ham,
Glenn, Blanks
  Day. Dunbar 42.19 2  
2 Smith, Smith,
Hilson, Mills
  Princeton 42.38 1  
3 Wilson, Martin,
James, Evans
  John Adams 42.47 1  
4 Farley, Barnes,
White, Alford
  Withrow 42.65 1  
5 Black, Downing,
Wynn, Anderson
  Glenville 42.73 1  
3 Mascia, Zaccarde,
Primes, Johnson
  St Ignatius 42.82 2  
6 Dixon, Dugan,
Baily, Higgins
  Groveport Madiso 42.86 1  
4 Daly, Melchor,
Ingham, Ehrensbe
  Centerville 42.88 2  
5 Chester, Winkler,
Bailey, Tuck
  Medina Senior 42.98 2  
6 Bounds, Scott,
Hardy, Settles
  Cleveland Height 43.03 2  
7 Tomko, Price,
Tomko, Hoppel
  North Olmsted 43.13 1  
7 Tomlinso, Adarquah,
Hardgrow, Jeter
  Westerville Sout 43.13 2  
8 Meeks, Ward,
Lipsey, Sellers
  Brookhaven 43.38 2  
8 Thomas, Robinson,
Thomas, Pettway
  Young. East 43.64 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Vinopal, Heard,
Johnson, Mcwilson
  Young. Cardi 42.67 1 10
2 Key, Whitesid,
Lane, Walls
  Bishop Hartley 42.71 1 8
3 Elias, Elliott,
Vaughn, Moody
  Lakeview 42.79 1 6
4 Moore, Schonaue,
Asire, Cochran
  River View 42.97 1 5
5 Depew, Hoodlebr,
Schlumbo, Rogers
  Eastwood 43.13 1 4
6 Lombardo, Mauk,
Tillman, Lavergne
  Kenton 43.15 1 3
7 Macon, Murray,
Petteway, Willis
  Steubenville 43.28 1 2
8 Cordes, Gatt,
Boettner, Yuhas
  Buckeye 43.91 1 1
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
10 McGill, Casto,
Carson, Burnett
  Northwestern 00.24c 1  
11 Corbitt, Johnston,
McCluske, Freetage
  Coshocton 00.24c 1  
12 Holmes, John,
Kollie, Dismuke
  Benedictine 00.24c 1  
13 Reynolds, Shafeek,
Stokes, Cain
  Chaminade Julien 00.24c 1  
14 Miller, Lockett,
Pittman, Craig
  Orrville 00.24c 1  
15 Morton-D, Sevilla,
Grace, Johnson
  Cin. North C 00.24c 1  
16 Bates, Wiggins,
Landis, Conrad
  Ridgewood 00.24c 1  
9 Eisel, Matak,
Keniston, Toothman
  Salem 00.24c 1  
1 Elias, Elliott,
Vaughn, Moody
  Lakeview 42.98 1  
2 Moore, Schonaue,
Asire, Cochran
  River View 43.00 1  
1 Vinopal, Heard,
Johnson, Mcwilson
  Young. Cardi 43.04 2  
2 Key, Whitesid,
Lane, Walls
  Bishop Hartley 43.22 2  
3 Macon, Murray,
Petteway, Willis
  Steubenville 43.25 2  
3 Lombardo, Mauk,
Tillman, Lavergne
  Kenton 43.26 1  
4 Depew, Hoodlebr,
Schlumbo, Rogers
  Eastwood 43.37 2  
5 Cordes, Gatt,
Boettner, Yuhas
  Buckeye 43.39 2  
4 Eisel, Matak,
Keniston, Toothman
  Salem 43.45 1  
5 McGill, Casto,
Carson, Burnett
  Northwestern 43.53 1  
6 Corbitt, Johnston,
McCluske, Freetage
  Coshocton 43.74 1  
6 Holmes, John,
Kollie, Dismuke
  Benedictine 43.87 2  
7 Reynolds, Shafeek,
Stokes, Cain
  Chaminade Julien 44.01 2  
7 Miller, Lockett,
Pittman, Craig
  Orrville 44.05 1  
8 Morton-D, Sevilla,
Grace, Johnson
  Cin. North C 44.45 1  
8 Bates, Wiggins,
Landis, Conrad
  Ridgewood 44.65 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Division 3 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Farkas, Peterson,
Cope, Patterso
  East Palestine 43.11 1 10
2 Hermille, Leininge,
Etzkorn, Burgei
  St Johns 43.36 1 8
3 Wilde, Schwiete,
Wilde, Griffin
  St Paul 43.39 1 6
4 Slattery, Sternber,
Green, Smith
  St Mary Central 43.61 1 5
5 Abbott, Boeke,
Phlipot, Whitford
  Minster 43.79 1 4
6 Fidler, Price,
Waidelic, Hammersm
  Archbold 43.84 1 3
7 Peoples, Poland,
Smith, Webb
  Mechanicsburg 43.86 1 2
8 Christma, Furgason,
Knight, Stewart
  Anna 44.64 1 1
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Division 3 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
10 Relay Team   Worthington Chri 00.24c 1  
11 Relay Team   Fisher Catholic 00.24c 1  
12 Relay Team   Garfield Hts. Tr 00.24c 1  
13 Relay Team   Lakota (Kansas) 00.24c 1  
14 Relay Team   Steub. Cath. Cen 00.24c 1  
15 Relay Team   Morral Ridgedale 00.24c 1  
16 Relay Team   Southeastern 00.24c 1  
9 Relay Team   McDonald 00.24c 1  
1 Farkas, Peterson,
Cope, Patterso
  East Palestine 43.30 2  
1 Wilde, Schwiete,
Wilde, Griffin
  St Paul 43.52 1  
2 Hermille, Leininge,
Etzkorn, Burgei
  St Johns 43.60 1  
3 Fidler, Price,
Waidelic, Hammersm
  Archbold 43.62 1  
2 Peoples, Poland,
Smith, Webb
  Mechanicsburg 43.75 2  
4 Christma, Furgason,
Knight, Steinke
  Anna 43.76 1  
3 Abbott, Boeke,
Phlipot, Whitford
  Minster 43.79 2  
4 Slattery, Sternber,
Green, Smith
  St Mary Central 43.86 2  
5 Tura, Lunn,
Colburn, Cupan
  McDonald 44.02 2  
5 Condon, Miller,
Bradley, Stomps
  Worthington Chri 44.07 1  
6 Kunkler, Kasson,
Bowes, Eversman
  Fisher Catholic 44.37 2  
6 Smith, Swanson,
Giangran, Bobak
  Garfield Hts. Tr 44.59 1  
7 Guerra, McGown,
Smith, Moore
  Lakota (Kansas) 44.88 2  
7 Murray, Minor,
Zapolnik, Westlake
  Steub. Cath. Cen 45.15 1  
8 Patterso, Foulk,
McEldown, Lutz
  Morral Ridgedale 45.17 1  
8 Hall, Hill,
Hall, Duarte
  Southeastern 45.19 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wynn, Anderson,
Brooks, Brooks
  Glenville 1:26.38 1 10
2 Logan, Threats,
Seawood, Williams
  Warren G Harding 1:26.98 1 8
3 Ruby, Dunson,
Paschal, Jordan
  Trotwood-Madison 1:27.14 1 6
4 Ham, Blanks,
Burnley, Glenn
  Day. Dunbar 1:27.50 1 5
5 Johnson, Blackwel,
Bishop, Cooper
  Twinsburg 1:28.57 1 4
6 Turay, Carter,
Manns, Hill
  Beechcroft 1:29.33 1 3
7 Cameron, Prunty,
Larsen, Miles
  St Edward 1:31.19 1 2
8 Glover, Heard,
Geh, Howard
  Winton Woods 1:31.99 1 1
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
-- Whitner, Cannaday,
Garcia, Myers
  Big Walnut 00.24c 1  
10 Thomas, Robinson,
Thomas, Pettway
  Young. East 00.24c 1  
11 Meeks, Herrell,
Sellers, Alston
  Brookhaven 00.24c 1  
12 Burris, Carmona,
Osbun, Robison
  Dublin Jerome 00.24c 1  
13 Nogueras, Bell,
Livas, Earl
  Lorain Southview 00.24c 1  
14 Greathou, Morrow,
Mays, Walker
  Northmont Senior 00.24c 1  
15 Ashford, Owens,
Lawson, Laird
  Shaker Heights 00.24c 1  
9 Griffin, James,
Martin, Brown
  John Adams 00.24c 1  
1 Ham, Blanks,
Burnley, Glenn
  Day. Dunbar 1:26.78 2  
2 Logan, Threats,
Seawood, Williams
  Warren G Harding 1:27.21 2  
1 Wynn, Anderson,
Downing, Brooks
  Glenville 1:27.28 1  
2 Ruby, Dunson,
Paschal, Jordan
  Trotwood-Madison 1:27.48 1  
3 Cameron, Prunty,
Larsen, Cunningh
  St Edward 1:28.13 2  
4 Johnson, Blackwel,
Bishop, Cooper
  Twinsburg 1:28.52 2  
3 Glover, Heard,
Norman, Howard
  Winton Woods 1:28.64 1  
5 Turay, Carter,
Manns, Hill
  Beechcroft 1:28.64 2  
4 Griffin, James,
Martin, Brown
  John Adams 1:28.65 1  
6 Thomas, Robinson,
Thomas, Pettway
  Young. East 1:28.74 2  
5 Meeks, Herrell,
Sellers, Alston
  Brookhaven 1:28.86 1  
7 Burris, Carmona,
Osbun, Robison
  Dublin Jerome 1:29.00 2  
6 Nogueras, Bell,
Livas, Earl
  Lorain Southview 1:29.30 1  
7 Greathou, Morrow,
Mays, Walker
  Northmont Senior 1:30.48 1  
8 Ashford, Owens,
Lawson, Laird
  Shaker Heights 1:30.58 1  
-- Whitner, Cannaday,
Garcia, Myers
  Big Walnut DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Eisel, Matak,
Huffman, Penick
  Salem 1:28.37 1 10
2 Brown, Shafeek,
Curry, Stokes
  Chaminade Julien 1:28.97 1 8
3 Lockett, Kazim,
Miller, Craig
  Orrville 1:28.98 1 6
4 McKenzie, Harrison,
Becher, Alderman
  Granville 1:29.75 1 5
5 Sanders, Kramer,
Kramer, Erjavec
  Lake Catholic 1:30.02 1 4
6 Giammo, Ickes,
Matlick, Dechiara
  Dover 1:30.06 1 3
7 Eldridge, Hoosier,
Copley, Freet
  London 1:31.24 1 2
-- Garcia, Lauer,
Scharf, Kramer
  Clyde DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
10 Thorne, Delamatr,
Rivera, Lehrer
  Huron 00.24c 1  
11 Macon, Gilbert,
Murray, Willis
  Steubenville 00.24c 1  
12 Murphy, Matuska,
Glenn, Grant
  St Vincent-St Ma 00.24c 1  
13 Robson, Marsh,
Miller, Ivy
  Ontario 00.24c 1  
14 Phillips, Rains,
Hartzel, Deselem
  Northeastern 00.24c 1  
15 Eagleson, Baldwin,
Norris, Lewis
  Cambridge 00.24c 1  
16 Anderson, Landis,
Wiggins, Conrad
  Ridgewood 00.24c 1  
9 Ciccone, Storkel,
Wollet, Balzano
  Poland Seminary 00.24c 1  
1 Eisel, Matak,
Huffman, Penick
  Salem 1:29.13 1  
2 Lockett, Kazim,
Miller, Craig
  Orrville 1:29.74 1  
1 Brown, Shafeek,
Curry, Stokes
  Chaminade Julien 1:29.84 2  
3 Eldridge, Hoosier,
Copley, Freet
  London 1:29.92 1  
2 Garcia, Lauer,
Scharf, Kramer
  Clyde 1:30.11 2  
3 McKenzie, Harrison,
Becher, Alderman
  Granville 1:30.17 2  
4 Giammo, Ickes,
Matlick, Dechiara
  Dover 1:30.28 1  
4 Sanders, Kramer,
Kramer, Erjavec
  Lake Catholic 1:30.28 2  
5 Ciccone, Storkel,
Wollet, Balzano
  Poland Seminary 1:30.35 2  
6 Thorne, Delamatr,
Rivera, Lehrer
  Huron 1:30.58 2  
5 Macon, Gilbert,
Murray, Willis
  Steubenville 1:30.66 1  
6 Murphy, Matuska,
Glenn, Grant
  St Vincent-St Ma 1:30.75 1  
7 Robson, Marsh,
Miller, Ivy
  Ontario 1:31.11 1  
8 Phillips, Rains,
Hartzel, Deselem
  Northeastern 1:32.13 1  
7 Eagleson, Baldwin,
Norris, Lewis
  Cambridge 1:33.05 2  
8 Anderson, Landis,
Wiggins, Conrad
  Ridgewood 1:33.64 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Division 3 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Mlinaric,
Swanson, Bobak
  Garfield Hts. Tr 1:28.96 1 10
2 Willen, Harkey,
McKay, Nichols
  Hawken 1:29.01 1 8
3 Wheat, Saunders,
Thomas, Graham
  Africentric Earl 1:29.19 1 6
4 Fidler, Price,
Hammersm, Waidelic
  Archbold 1:29.82 1 5
5 Diller, Hochstet,
Spalling, Morrison
  Pandora-Gilboa 1:30.51 1 4
6 Boeke, Phlipot,
Richard, Whitford
  Minster 1:30.55 1 3
7 Johnson, Keegan,
Messinge, Millar
  Waynesville 1:30.66 1 2
8 Terry, Lombardi,
Brigham, Maksim
  St Thomas Aquina 1:31.32 1 1
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Division 3 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
10 Relay Team   Steub. Cath. Cen 00.24c 1  
11 Relay Team   New Bremen 00.24c 1  
12 Relay Team   Morral Ridgedale 00.24c 1  
13 Relay Team   Bishop Ready 00.24c 1  
14 Relay Team   Hicksville 00.24c 1  
15 Relay Team   Northwood 00.24c 1  
16 Relay Team   Southeastern 00.24c 1  
9 Relay Team   Anna 00.24c 1  
1 Smith, Mlinaric,
Swanson, Bobak
  Garfield Hts. Tr 1:29.63 2  
2 Willen, Harkey,
McKay, Nichols
  Hawken 1:29.80 2  
1 Wheat, Saunders,
Thomas, Graham
  Africentric Earl 1:30.24 1  
3 Boeke, Phlipot,
Richard, Whitford
  Minster 1:30.91 2  
4 Johnson, Keegan,
Messinge, Millar
  Waynesville 1:31.19 2  
2 Fidler, Young,
Hammersm, Waidelic
  Archbold 1:31.28 1  
5 Terry, Lombardi,
Brigham, Maksim
  St Thomas Aquina 1:31.40 2  
3 Diller, Hochstet,
Spalling, Morrison
  Pandora-Gilboa 1:31.43 1  
4 Christma, Furgason,
Knight, Steinke
  Anna 1:31.54 1  
6 Murray, Minor,
Zapolnik, Westlake
  Steub. Cath. Cen 1:31.81 2  
5 Hamilton, Lammers,
Speckman, Travis
  New Bremen 1:32.30 1  
7 McEldown, Foulk,
Hough, Lutz
  Morral Ridgedale 1:32.49 2  
8 Hill, Depassio,
Knapper, Clark
  Bishop Ready 1:32.60 2  
6 Michael, Bradbury,
Sechler, Michael
  Hicksville 1:32.83 1  
7 Dunbar, Keith,
Guerrero, Gunn
  Northwood 1:32.91 1  
8 Campbell, Hall,
Duarte, Hill
  Southeastern 1:34.20 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ruby, Paschal,
Jordan, Henry
  Trotwood-Madison 3:13.32 1 10
2 James, Martin,
Brown, Griffin
  John Adams 3:17.64 1 8
3 Bogle, Brooks,
Brunson, Williams
  Wayne 3:19.01 1 6
4 Zaccarde, Kemp,
Johnson, Murray
  St Ignatius 3:19.93 1 5
5 Burke, Holley,
Hale, Byrdsong
  Northland 3:20.71 1 4
6 Borland, Lonsway,
Ruf, Williams
  Dublin Coffman 3:21.15 1 3
7 Fortson, Williams,
White, Fortson
  Shaw 3:22.27 1 2
8 Morrow, Johnigan,
Walker, Butts
  Northmont Senior 3:24.87 1 1
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
10 Relay Team   Lincoln 00.24c 1  
11 Relay Team   Twinsburg 00.24c 1  
12 Relay Team   Euclid Senior 00.24c 1  
13 Cunningh, Glover,
Geh, Norman
  Winton Woods 00.24c 1  
14 Relay Team   Whitmer 00.24c 1  
15 Relay Team   Toledo Rogers 00.24c 1  
16 Relay Team   Hilliard Darby 00.24c 1  
9 Relay Team   Solon 00.24c 1  
1 Paschal, Henry,
Jordan, Ruby
  Trotwood-Madison 3:15.36 1  
1 James, Martin,
Brown, Griffin
  John Adams 3:17.72 2  
2 Morrow, Johnigan,
Walker, Butts
  Northmont Senior 3:19.62 2  
2 Zaccarde, Kemp,
Johnson, Murray
  St Ignatius 3:20.69 1  
3 Burke, Holley,
Hale, Byrdsong
  Northland 3:20.77 1  
3 Borland, Lonsway,
Ruf, Williams
  Dublin Coffman 3:20.77 2  
4 Bogle, Brooks,
Brunson, Williams
  Wayne 3:21.23 1  
5 Fortson, Williams,
White, Fortson
  Shaw 3:21.34 1  
4 Hicks, Lemus,
Pierce, McNair
  Solon 3:21.54 2  
5 McFann, Franklin,
Washingt, Heriot
  Lincoln 3:21.59 2  
6 Comar, Tarach,
Blackwel, Bishop
  Twinsburg 3:21.73 1  
6 Buford, Clark,
Riggs, Amos
  Euclid Senior 3:23.09 2  
7 Cunningh, Glover,
Geh, Norman
  Winton Woods 3:24.22 2  
7 Bell, Rowland,
Bronson, Frisch
  Whitmer 3:24.37 1  
8 Cooper, Awls,
Short, Gambrell
  Toledo Rogers 3:25.52 1  
8 Rispress, Thompson,
Darling, Scales
  Hilliard Darby 3:26.74 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Evans, Walls,
Colvin, Hill
  Bishop Hartley 3:20.43 1 10
2 Delamatr, Hillman,
Lehrer, Thorne
  Huron 3:20.59 1 8
3 Gessner, Ickes,
Matlick, Dechiara
  Dover 3:21.70 1 6
4 Faykosh, Hoodlebr,
Beaudoin, Hoodlebr
  Eastwood 3:21.82 1 5
5 Ciccone, Storkel,
Wollet, Balzano
  Poland Seminary 3:24.57 1 4
6 Mayle, Baum,
Howard, Ryan
  Marlington 3:25.58 1 3
7 Garcia, Kramer,
Koenig, Lauer
  Clyde 3:26.17 1 2
8 Lundy, Whitlow,
Webb, Brown
  Central Catholic 3:27.92 1 1
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
10 Beverly, Oates,
Lowe, Kemper
  Chillicothe 00.24c 1  
11 Harrison, Hall,
Becher, Comisfor
  Granville 00.24c 1  
12 Shull, Boyd,
Pendleto, Bowen
  Fairfield Union 00.24c 1  
13 Striebel, Villarea,
Chickett, Davalos
  Archbishop Alter 00.24c 1  
14 Brachna, Chen,
Jackson, Chappell
  University Schoo 00.24c 1  
15 Simmers, McKean,
Beckner, Jones
  Indian Valley 00.24c 1  
16 Kelly, Ranieri,
Crowley, Meisman
  Archbishop McNic 00.24c 1  
9 Marty, Roth,
Besancon, Miller
  Norwayne 00.24c 1  
1 Evans, Walls,
Colvin, Walls
  Bishop Hartley 3:21.96 1  
1 Delamatr, Hillman,
Lehrer, Thorne
  Huron 3:22.06 2  
2 Gessner, Ickes,
Matlick, Dechiara
  Dover 3:22.58 1  
3 Faykosh, Hoodlebr,
Beaudoin, Hoodlebr
  Eastwood 3:23.74 1  
2 Ciccone, Storkel,
Wollet, Balzano
  Poland Seminary 3:25.01 2  
3 Garcia, Kramer,
Koenig, Scharf
  Clyde 3:25.11 2  
4 Mayle, Baum,
Howard, Eick
  Marlington 3:25.96 2  
5 Lundy, Whitlow,
Webb, Brown
  Central Catholic 3:26.05 2  
4 Marty, Roth,
Besancon, Miller
  Norwayne 3:26.28 1  
5 Beverly, Oates,
Lowe, Kemper
  Chillicothe 3:26.66 1  
6 Harrison, Hall,
Becher, Comisfor
  Granville 3:27.09 2  
6 Shull, Boyd,
Pendleto, Bowen
  Fairfield Union 3:27.60 1  
7 Striebel, Villarea,
Chickett, Davalos
  Archbishop Alter 3:28.20 2  
7 Brachna, Chen,
Jackson, Chappell
  University Schoo 3:29.01 1  
8 Simmers, McKean,
Beckner, Jones
  Indian Valley 3:31.04 1  
8 Kelly, Ranieri,
Crowley, Meisman
  Archbishop McNic 3:32.76 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Division 3 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gorman, Pitsenba,
Schlater, Winner
  Versailles 3:22.97 1 10
2 Colburn, Tillery,
Dunlap, Lunn
  McDonald 3:23.30 1 8
3 Terry, Lombardi,
Kirksey, Doughert
  St Thomas Aquina 3:23.90 1 6
4 Pilijeva, Gornik,
Samf, Davidson
  Kirtland 3:24.55 1 5
5 Rider, Helmuth,
Miller, Miller
  Worthington Chri 3:26.17 1 4
6 Kremer, Speckman,
Travis, Westerbe
  New Bremen 3:26.64 1 3
7 Osborne, Bowers,
Osborne, Jolliff
  Cardington-Linco 3:26.94 1 2
8 Siesel, Weaver,
Crapo, Ruffing
  Seneca East 3:28.51 1 1
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Division 3 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
-- Relay Team   John F Kennedy ( 00.24c 1  
10 Relay Team   Liberty Benton 00.24c 1  
11 Relay Team   Columbus Academy 00.24c 1  
12 Relay Team   St Johns 00.24c 1  
13 Relay Team   West Liberty Sal 00.24c 1  
14 Relay Team   Archbold 00.24c 1  
15 Relay Team   Fairbanks 00.24c 1  
9 Relay Team   Bluffton 00.24c 1  
1 Terry, Lombardi,
Kirksey, Doughert
  St Thomas Aquina 3:25.56 1  
1 Colburn, Tillery,
Dunlap, Lunn
  McDonald 3:25.70 2  
2 Kremer, Speckman,
Travis, Westerbe
  New Bremen 3:26.16 1  
3 Siesel, Weaver,
Crapo, Ruffing
  Seneca East 3:27.39 1  
2 Osborne, Bowers,
Osborne, Jolliff
  Cardington-Linco 3:27.63 2  
3 Gorman, Pitsenba,
Schlater, Winner
  Versailles 3:27.66 2  
4 Pilijeva, Gornik,
Samf, Davidson
  Kirtland 3:27.68 1  
5 Rider, Helmuth,
Miller, Miller
  Worthington Chri 3:27.68 1  
4 Harnish, Guagenti,
Yoder, Moser
  Bluffton 3:27.69 2  
6 Aydt, Whitaker,
Hyde, Butler
  Liberty Benton 3:29.63 1  
5 Slutsky, Hilsheim,
Hoster, Keny
  Columbus Academy 3:29.73 2  
6 Etzkorn, Hackwort,
Klausing, Recker
  St Johns 3:30.31 2  
7 Anderson, Baumgard,
Kitchen, Zirkle
  West Liberty Sal 3:30.33 1  
7 Young, Fidler,
Keefer, Volkman
  Archbold 3:33.24 2  
8 Morris, Cain,
Reed, Smith
  Fairbanks 3:34.31 1  
-- Perisa, Fronk,
Hull, Ringold
  John F Kennedy ( DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brooks, Thomas,
Downing, Brooks
  Glenville 7:42.58 1 10
2 Garza, Booker,
Wilson, Murphy
  Reynoldsburg 7:43.69 1 8
3 Bosyj, Queen,
Newman, Goulet
  Hoover 7:44.52 1 6
4 Esber, Mazzafer,
Jones, Noussias
  GlenOak 7:44.92 1 5
5 Tipton, Sussman,
Goshia, Hiltner
  Wadsworth Senior 7:50.65 1 4
6 Heaton, Bryant-D,
McKee, Roys
  Medina Senior 7:53.13 1 3
7 Brewer, Clarke,
Candella, Gehring
  Lakota West 7:53.72 1 2
8 Hansford, Eslinger,
Roberts, Wooddell
  Centerville 7:56.04 1 1
9 McFann, Chandler,
Engle, Beckmann
  Lincoln 7:57.49 1  
10 Shafer, Boyd,
Kincade, Shimizu
  Hilliard Davidso 7:59.50 1  
11 Baum, Whitmore,
Riley, Murray
  St Ignatius 8:02.52 1  
12 Turissin, McNair,
Madaras, Yarnell
  St. Johns Jesuit 8:03.07 1  
13 Zam, Row,
Holmes, Kouts
  Clay (Oregon) 8:04.92 1  
14 Haley, Brown,
Bascal, Romantic
  Findlay 8:05.74 1  
15 Oehler, Walter,
Das, Ragouzis
  St Xavier 8:06.38 1  
16 Kiggins, Fortener,
Jennewin, Sedlar
  Carroll 8:11.45 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Flicking,
Murray, Wiles
  Defiance 7:57.24 1 10
2 Harper, Gerken,
Hunter, Weaver
  Napoleon 7:58.36 1 8
3 Michael, Baum,
Pierce, Eick
  Marlington 7:58.78 1 6
4 Crocker, Mucha,
Sullinge, Adams
  Cuyahoga Valley 7:59.46 1 5
5 Onifer, White,
Mercer, Sivakuma
  Woodridge 8:00.04 1 4
6 Kline, Liston,
Wingett, Ankrom
  Circleville 8:02.02 1 3
7 Hall, Pleasant,
Brown, Comisfor
  Granville 8:06.08 1 2
8 Ross, Valentin,
Flury, Markins
  Unioto 8:06.40 1 1
9 Jordan, Clark,
Hurliman, Jackisch
  Perry 8:07.06 1  
10 Bruns, Feitshan,
Salyer, Conley
  Tippecanoe 8:07.44 1  
11 Chickett, Villarea,
Tankersl, Severanc
  Archbishop Alter 8:14.97 1  
12 Baxter, Mulvin,
Fial, Huntley
  Perkins 8:17.87 1  
13 Wolcott, Mueller,
Gould, Hix
  Oakwood 8:23.27 1  
14 Majoy, Battle,
Salmons, Strayer
  Edison (Milan) 8:32.79 1  
15 Sicart, Zwick,
Patton, Shetler
  Tuscarawas Valle 8:35.29 1  
-- Fonte, Davis,
Monte, Gindelsb
  Sandy Valley DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Division 3 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Pilijeva, Davidson,
Gornik, Samf
  Kirtland 7:53.90 1 10
2 Hoerr, Kirksey,
McKelley, Doughert
  St Thomas Aquina 7:57.98 1 8
3 Askew, Avers,
Garver, Jacobson
  Woodmore 7:58.70 1 6
4 Grayson, Bottorff,
Harrison, Rupe
  Maplewood 8:01.23 1 5
5 Henning, Newton,
Shrum, DeRosa
  East Canton 8:03.98 1 4
6 Mitchell, Wilin,
Whitaker, Butler
  Liberty Benton 8:06.25 1 3
7 Bornhors, Ball,
Pohlman, Toller
  Russia 8:06.74 1 2
8 King, Klinger,
Livenspa, Burwell
  Hilltop 8:09.40 1 1
9 Pitsenba, Bohman,
Gorman, Schlater
  Versailles 8:10.22 1  
10 Eilerman, Knapke,
Westerbe, Kremer
  New Bremen 8:10.76 1  
11 Shannon, Lamonte,
Reed, Hall
  Grandview Height 8:11.51 1  
12 Roeth, Overhols,
Grillot, Hughes
  Houston Schools 8:13.07 1  
13 Morris, Johnson,
Reed, Cain
  Fairbanks 8:17.50 1  
14 Alexande, Wagner,
Betts, Bottesch
  Elmwood 8:22.55 1  
15 Hilsheim, Berger,
Sutton, Keny
  Columbus Academy 8:34.01 1  
16 Wellman, Beum,
Stomps, Jeong
  Worthington Chri 8:56.97 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brode, Dustin 11 Canfield 62-11.25(19.18m) 2 10
2 Linsley, Corey 12 Boardman 62-09.00(19.13m) 2 8
1 Riffle, Cody 11 St. Johns Jesuit 62-00.50(18.91m) 1 6
3 Longo, Sam 12 Bellbrook 56-02.75(17.14m) 2 5
4 Rose, Matt 12 Washington (Mass 55-09.50(17.01m) 2 4
5 Hitchens, Zack 11 Canal Winchester 55-05.00(16.89m) 2 3
2 Davis, Kendrick 12 Mason 53-08.75(16.38m) 1 2
6 Ferguson, Lucas 12 Mt Vernon 53-02.00(16.21m) 2 1
7 Card, T.J. 12 Midpark 52-11.50(16.14m) 2  
3 Trowery, Huss 12 Reynoldsburg 52-00.25(15.86m) 1  
4 Vaughn, Bill 11 Brecksville-Broa 52-00.00(15.85m) 1  
5 Bennett, Mike 10 Centerville 51-11.75(15.84m) 1  
8 Vermillion, Zach 12 Bellefontaine 51-08.50(15.76m) 2  
6 Heard, Dalante' 12 Toledo Rogers 51-07.50(15.74m) 1  
7 Lipinsky, Alex 12 Boardman 50-10.75(15.51m) 1  
8 Neff, John 12 Logan 50-04.00(15.34m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hoty, Matthew 11 Perkins 61-03.25(18.68m) 2 10
2 Borland, Chris 12 Archbishop Alter 61-00.75(18.61m) 2 8
1 Welch, Justin 11 Eastwood 59-00.50(18.00m) 1 6
2 Vicars, Marcus 12 Genoa Area 58-11.50(17.97m) 1 5
3 Metts, Mason 12 Meigs 55-10.00(17.02m) 1 4
3 Patterson, Adam 11 Benedictine 55-06.75(16.94m) 2 3
4 Bacni, Ben 11 Perkins 55-02.00(16.81m) 1 2
5 LeMaster, Sam 12 Greenview 53-07.50(16.34m) 1 1
6 Barr, Will 12 Urbana 53-02.25(16.21m) 1  
4 Stooksbury, Steve 12 Highland (Sparta 52-02.00(15.90m) 2  
5 German, Jason 12 Meadowbrook 51-07.50(15.74m) 2  
6 Woodyard, Steve 11 LaBrae 50-06.00(15.39m) 2  
7 Moore, Ricky 12 Piketon 49-10.75(15.21m) 2  
7 Wutrick, Ethan 12 United 48-10.25(14.89m) 1  
8 Fenstermaker, Nathan 12 LaBrae 48-03.50(14.72m) 2  
8 Queen, Zach 12 Ridgewood 45-05.00(13.84m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Duke, D.J. 12 River 68-08.25(20.94m) 1 10
2 Kent, Isiah 11 Colonel Crawford 58-08.50(17.89m) 1 8
3 Abney, Kyle 12 Dayton Christian 57-07.00(17.55m) 1 6
4 Blackwell, DeVon 12 Garfield Hei 56-11.50(17.36m) 1 5
1 Obringer, Tyler 11 Spencerville 56-01.25(17.10m) 2 4
2 Eatmon, Teven 11 Wynford 55-09.25(17.00m) 2 3
3 Zeigler, Bo 12 Bluffton 54-11.25(16.74m) 2 2
5 Crabtree, Bo 12 Lucasville V 54-04.25(16.57m) 1 1
4 Harris, Clay 11 Newark Catholic 53-09.25(16.39m) 2  
6 Phlipot, Jake 12 Minster 50-03.25(15.32m) 1  
5 Osting, Sean 12 Delphos Jefferso 50-02.25(15.30m) 2  
6 Miller, Taylor 11 Waynesfield-Gosh 50-00.00(15.24m) 2  
7 Setser, Cody 11 Northmor 49-07.50(15.13m) 1  
7 Ashley, Cullen 11 Berne Union 46-01.75(14.07m) 2  
-- Chappell, Schyler 12 Kirtland FOUL(--) 1  
-- Seaver, John 12 South Range FOUL(--) 2  
 
Mens Discus Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Linsley, Corey 12 Boardman 191-02(58.27m) 2 10
2 Riffle, Cody 11 St. Johns Jesuit 191-01(58.24m) 2 8
3 Ferguson, Lucas 12 Mt Vernon 182-04(55.58m) 2 6
4 Wagner, Bryan 12 Crestwood 170-09(52.04m) 2 5
1 Brode, Dustin 11 Canfield 169-05(51.64m) 1 4
2 Hicks, A.J. 10 Solon 163-03(49.76m) 1 3
3 Snoad, Nick 12 Lincoln 162-02(49.43m) 1 2
4 Bitsko, Ryan 12 Wayne 159-11(48.74m) 1 1
5 Bennett, Mike 10 Centerville 158-08(48.36m) 1  
5 Smith, Kyle 12 Tri-Valley 153-03(46.71m) 2  
6 Longo, Sam 12 Bellbrook 152-10(46.58m) 1  
7 Tudor, Mack 9 Western Brown 152-03(46.41m) 1  
6 Taylor, John 12 North Olmsted 150-02(45.77m) 2  
7 Grace, Bobby 12 Midpark 149-05(45.54m) 2  
8 Neu, Conner 10 Midpark 148-06(45.26m) 1  
8 Darenton, McLellan 11 Lima Senior 146-10(44.75m) 2  
 
Mens Discus Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Welch, Justin 11 Eastwood 196-01(59.77m) 2 10
1 Steinhauser, Kyle 12 Perkins 186-02(56.74m) 1 8
2 Barr, Will 12 Urbana 166-07(50.77m) 2 6
2 Christy, T.J. 10 Wauseon 160-00(48.77m) 1 5
3 Combs, Kyle 12 Valley View 159-04(48.56m) 2 4
3 Patterson, Adam 11 Benedictine 156-07(47.73m) 1 3
4 Woodyard, Steve 11 LaBrae 156-00(47.55m) 2 2
4 Wilborn, Ryan 12 Eastmoor Academy 154-05(47.07m) 1 1
5 Lord, Zack 12 Hubbard 149-04(45.52m) 1  
5 Cordle, Cody 12 Logan Elm 148-09(45.34m) 2  
6 Chizmadia, Anthony 11 Keystone 148-08(45.31m) 1  
6 Rodriguez, Victor 12 Eastmoor Academy 148-00(45.11m) 2  
7 Tignor, Andrew 12 Indian Valley 147-04(44.91m) 1  
8 Harmon, Cabbott 10 Philo 145-05(44.32m) 1  
7 Wadlington, Eric 12 Circleville 107-01(32.64m) 2  
-- Ball, Zac 11 Firelands FOUL(--) 2  
 
Mens Discus Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Clay 11 Newark Catholic 166-07(50.77m) 2 10
1 Kent, Isiah 11 Colonel Crawford 165-04(50.39m) 1 8
2 Vogt, Dylan 11 Columbus Grove 161-09(49.30m) 1 6
2 Harrold, Corey 12 Carey 160-09(49.00m) 2 5
3 Webster, Luke 12 Newark Catholic 160-08(48.97m) 2 4
4 Bratka, Nate 12 West Liberty Sal 160-04(48.87m) 2 3
3 Eatmon, Teven 11 Wynford 156-11(47.83m) 1 2
5 Lucas, Ethan 11 Morral Ridge 155-04(47.35m) 2 1
6 Tayala, Matthias 10 McDonald 153-04(46.74m) 2  
4 Conley, Carl 11 Mechanicsburg 151-05(46.15m) 1  
5 Abney, Kyle 12 Dayton Christian 149-11(45.69m) 1  
7 Duke, D.J. 12 River 148-10(45.36m) 2  
6 Crabtree, Bo 12 Lucasville V 142-03(43.36m) 1  
7 Long, Jeff 12 Waterloo 140-10(42.93m) 1  
8 Osting, Sean 12 Delphos Jefferso 135-06(41.30m) 2  
8 Blackwell, DeVon 12 Garfield Hei 122-03(37.26m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kynard, Erik 12 Toledo Rogers 7-01.00(2.16m) 1 10
2 Westbrook, Cody 12 Marietta 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 8
3 Cannaday, Eugene 12 Big Walnut 6-10.00(2.08m) 1 4
3 Joplin, Shaun 12 Sylvania Southvi 6-10.00(2.08m) 1 6
3 King, Dwayne 12 Cleveland Height 6-10.00(2.08m) 1 5
6 Dudley, Jamil 11 Washington (Mass 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 3
6 Agee, Kenneth 12 Shaker Heights 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 2
8 McIntosh, Tyler 12 Hilliard Darby 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 1
8 Reed, Dominique 12 Trotwood-Madison 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
8 Meyer, Justin 12 Elder 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
11 Ballentine, Michael 10 Pickerington Nor 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
11 Mamie, Bill 12 Mentor 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
11 Stephens, Kenny 12 South (Willoughb 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
11 Roberts, Allen 12 Middletown 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
15 Kaufman, Andre 12 Grove City 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
-- Johnson, Justin 11 Little Miami NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Nathan 12 Stivers-Arts 6-07.00(2.01m) 1 10
2 Austin, Andrew 11 Champion 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 8
3 Barbatos, Derek 12 Vermilion 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 3
3 Morris, Lukas 12 Ironton 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 6
3 Washington, James 12 Clearview 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 5
3 Hietanen, Juho 12 Clyde 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 4
7 Lombardi, Anthony 12 Tuslaw 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 2
7 Cassidy, Matt 12 Fostoria 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
7 Hoskins, Jason 11 Olentangy Orange 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
7 Leslie, Hank 11 Northwest (Mc De 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
7 Stith, Matt 12 Tippecanoe 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 1
12 Spence, Bobby 11 Buckeye Local 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
12 Hosp, Ken 12 Marion Pleasant 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
14 Pendleton, Jacob 11 Fairfield Union 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
14 Hageman, Michael 9 Chagrin Falls 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
-- Patterson, Christian 11 Norwood NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leon, Jakob 12 Columbiana Crest 6-10.00(2.08m) 1 10
2 Sindelar, Matt 12 New Bremen 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 8
3 Hochstettler, Tom 11 Pandora-Gilboa 6-05.00(1.96m) 1 6
4 Chapman, Kyle 12 Newbury 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 3.50
4 Lest, Ryan 11 Independence 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 5
4 Guerra, Roger 11 Lakota (Kansas) 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 1.50
4 Harper, Tyler 12 Triad 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 1.50
4 Hurst, Keith 12 Mechanicsburg 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 3.50
9 Johnson, Mike 11 Eastern Local 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
9 Sheridan, Luke 10 Cedarville 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
9 Greenwood, Randy 12 Fairport Har 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
9 Wine, John 11 Nelsonville- 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
9 Schroeder, Derek 12 Columbus Grove 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
14 Gunn, Kyle 12 Northwood 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
15 Allison, Cody 11 Millersport 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
15 Shanks, Vince 12 Latham Weste 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bass, Josh 10 Springfield High 23-02.50(7.07m) +1.3 2 10
2 Woods, Josh 12 Marysville 22-10.50(6.97m) -1.1 2 8
1 Bartlett, Jason 12 Wapakoneta 22-09.50(6.95m) +0.0 1 6
2 Joplin, Shaun 12 Sylvania Southvi 22-07.00(6.88m) -2.4 1 5
3 Price, Josh 11 North Olmsted 22-06.50(6.87m) +0.4 2 4
3 Cannaday, Eugene 12 Big Walnut 22-04.00(6.81m) +0.0 1 3
4 Matthews, Caleb 12 Boardman 21-11.50(6.69m) -1.7 2 2
4 Minjock, Mike 12 St Ignatius 21-10.50(6.67m) -1.3 1 1
5 Dehaney, Armand 12 Walsh Jesuit 21-07.00(6.58m) -0.3 2  
5 Clements, Cortland 12 Berea 21-06.75(6.57m) +0.0 1  
6 Meyer, Justin 12 Elder 21-05.50(6.54m) +0.0 2  
6 Mitchell, Reggie 12 Elder 21-01.50(6.44m) -1.1 1  
7 Franklin, John 12 Euclid Senior 21-01.50(6.44m) -2.0 2  
8 Fifer, Tyler 10 Big Walnut 20-10.50(6.36m) +0.0 2  
7 Williams, Monterea 12 Canton McKinley 20-01.00(6.12m) -1.9 1  
8 Davis, Dorian 11 Trotwood-Madison 19-10.00(6.05m) -2.0 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Korbin 12 Pike-Delta-York 23-07.00(7.19m) +2.4 2 10
1 Hoodlebrink, Josh 12 Eastwood 22-09.25(6.94m) +1.1 1 8
2 Brookins, Marquis 12 Finneytown 22-05.50(6.85m) +2.5 1 6
3 Moody, Ben 12 Lakeview 22-03.25(6.79m) +2.3 1 5
2 Schonauer, Brant 12 River View 22-01.50(6.74m) +1.9 2 4
4 Norris, Thomas 12 Cambridge 22-01.50(6.74m) +2.5 1 3
3 Morris, Lukas 12 Ironton 21-05.00(6.53m) +0.4 2 2
4 Ickes, Jeffery 12 Dover 21-04.75(6.52m) +1.7 2 1
5 Kochert, Ryan 11 Chagrin Falls 21-03.50(6.49m) +1.4 2  
6 Gelvin, Brady 11 Edison (Milan) 20-11.00(6.38m) +0.0 2  
5 Pritchett, Derron 10 Defiance 20-10.00(6.35m) +0.3 1  
6 Davis, Nathan 12 Stivers-Arts 20-05.50(6.24m) +0.0 1  
7 Kollie, Justin 12 Benedictine 20-05.00(6.22m) +1.6 2  
7 Picklesimon, Steven 11 Jonathan Alder 19-00.00(5.79m) +0.1 1  
-- Chappell, Justin 12 University Schoo FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Morton-Dukes, Chaz 12 Cin. North C FOUL(--) nwi 2  
 
Mens Long Jump Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Skiba, Dan 10 Mineral Ridge 22-10.75(6.98m) +2.3 2 10
2 Spallinger, Sam 11 Pandora-Gilboa 22-09.25(6.94m) +3.3 2 8
3 Anderson, Adrian 10 Cle. Hts. Lu 22-05.00(6.83m) +1.7 2 6
4 Settles, Calen 11 Clark Montessori 22-04.75(6.83m) +2.1 2 5
1 Greenwood, Randy 12 Fairport Har 22-02.00(6.76m) +1.3 1 4
5 Harris, Christian 12 Lucas 21-10.00(6.65m) +1.8 2 3
2 McClatchie, Adam 11 Village Academy 21-09.25(6.64m) +2.9 1 2
6 Griffin, Brian 11 St Paul 21-05.25(6.53m) +1.4 2 1
3 Guerra, Roger 11 Lakota (Kansas) 21-04.75(6.52m) +1.9 1  
7 Steinke, Taylor 12 Anna 21-04.00(6.50m) +2.9 2  
4 Yates, Ryan 12 Belpre 20-11.50(6.39m) +2.9 1  
5 Bihari, Joe 12 Northwestern (We 20-02.00(6.15m) +2.3 1  
-- Balthis, Steve 10 Twin Valley Sout FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Foulk, Mason 12 Morral Ridge FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Beeler, Taylor 12 Huntington Local FOUL(--) nwi 2  
 
Mens Pole Vault Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leland, Kevin 12 Greenville Senio 15-09.00(4.80m) 1 10
2 Dangel, Josh 12 Lasalle 15-06.00(4.72m) 1 8
2 Pierce, Chadd 12 Solon 15-06.00(4.72m) 1 6
4 Hicks, Austin 11 Olentangy 15-03.00(4.65m) 1 4.50
4 Morgan, Graham 12 Lebanon 15-03.00(4.65m) 1 4.50
6 Risser, Andrew 11 Lima Shawnee 15-00.00(4.57m) 1 3
7 Stine, Mike 12 Brecksville-Broa 14-09.00(4.50m) 1 2
7 Greenlee, John 12 St Xavier 14-09.00(4.50m) 1 1
9 Kalivoda, Adam 12 Amherst Steele 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
10 Hertel, Todd 12 Celina 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
10 Davison, Thomas 12 Green 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
10 Norman, Tyler 12 Canal Winchester 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
13 Hardin-Wallace, Daniel 12 Tol. Bowsher 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
13 Doty, Sean 11 Wadsworth Senior 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
-- Steiner, Charlie 10 Perry (Massillon NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schemenauer, Crosby 12 Eastwood 15-03.00(4.65m) 1 10
2 Robson, Jamey 11 Ontario 15-00.00(4.57m) 1 8
3 Light, Shawn 12 Meadowbrook 14-09.00(4.50m) 1 5.50
3 Cox, Tyler 12 Warren Local 14-09.00(4.50m) 1 5.50
3 Milligan, Aaric 12 Orrville 14-09.00(4.50m) 1 4
6 Milton, Nathan 12 Meadowbrook 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 0.50
6 Trautman, Ben 12 Granville 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 0.50
6 Kolakowski, David 12 Rocky River 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 3
6 Monnig, Jon 11 Ironton 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 2
10 Arahood, Brandon 11 Eaton 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
10 Daniels, Josh 12 New Richmond 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
10 Mutch, Evan 12 Bay 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
10 Dickey, Jordyn 12 Edgewood (Ashtab 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
14 Burrows, Jordan 11 Perkins 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
14 Kochert, Ryan 11 Chagrin Falls 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
-- Martini, Cody 11 Madison NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Slattery, Alex 12 St Mary Central 15-00.00(4.57m) 1 10
2 Keller, Brad 10 Liberty Benton 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 6
2 Addy, Chase 12 Newcomerstown 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 8
4 Leininger, Jay 12 St Johns 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 4
4 Marshall, Cody 11 East Canton 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 5
6 Eddy, Brandon 11 Cuyahoga Heights 13-09.00(4.19m) 1 3
7 Eagy, Clint 12 Spencerville 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 1.50
7 Schwartz, Jay 12 New Bremen 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 1.50
7 Anderson, Tyler 12 Houston Schools 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
10 Foss, Quinton 10 Lucas 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
10 Chaney, Caleb 12 Huntington Local 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
12 Lachat, Alex 12 Russia 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
12 Ebersole, Terry 11 Cardington-Linco 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
12 Bonar, David 12 Shadyside 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
15 Gregg, Gary 12 Fredericktown 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
15 Wert, Kyle 10 Northmor 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
 
Womens 100m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Thomas, Kandace 10 GlenOak 12.04 -1.3 1 10
2 Jones, Mahagony 12 Rhodes 12.17 -1.3 1 8
3 Grant, Jessica 12 Wadsworth Senior 12.27 -1.3 1 6
4 Kolliesuah, Zena 10 Pickerington Nor 12.34 -1.3 1 5
5 Macer, Lauren 12 Twinsburg 12.34 -1.3 1 4
6 Westbrooks, Chanitta 9 John Hay 12.53 -1.3 1 3
7 Steele, Shauniece 11 Walnut Hills 12.57 -1.3 1 2
8 Calhoun, Genesis 11 Withrow 12.58 -1.3 1 1
 
Womens 100m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Mahagony 12 Rhodes 11.60w +2.9 2  
1 Thomas, Kandace 10 GlenOak 11.71w +2.7 1  
2 Grant, Jessica 12 Wadsworth Senior 11.80w +2.9 2  
3 Macer, Lauren 12 Twinsburg 11.81w +2.9 2  
4 Kolliesuah, Zena 10 Pickerington Nor 11.82w +2.9 2  
5 Gardner, Cameron 11 Perrysburg 11.88w +2.9 2  
6 Smith, Brittany 12 Withrow 12.01w +2.9 2  
7 Gaiters, Allison 12 Zanesville 12.03w +2.9 2  
2 Steele, Shauniece 11 Walnut Hills 12.05w +2.7 1  
3 Calhoun, Genesis 11 Withrow 12.09w +2.7 1  
4 Westbrooks, Chanitta 9 John Hay 12.10w +2.7 1  
5 Barber, Kaila 10 Midpark 12.14w +2.7 1  
6 Dawkins, Alanna 10 Franklin Heights 12.21w +2.7 1  
7 Schmidt, Erika 12 Anthony Wayne 12.24w +2.7 1  
8 Allen, Shyniqua 12 Westerville Cent 12.42w +2.7 1  
8 Latimer, Brittney 11 Xenia 12.48w +2.9 2  
10 Smith, Brittany 12 Withrow -- -1.3 1  
11 Gaiters, Allison 12 Zanesville -- -1.3 1  
12 Barber, Kaila 10 Midpark -- -1.3 1  
13 Dawkins, Alanna 10 Franklin Heights -- -1.3 1  
14 Schmidt, Erika 12 Anthony Wayne -- -1.3 1  
15 Allen, Shyniqua 12 Westerville Cent -- -1.3 1  
16 Latimer, Brittney 11 Xenia -- -1.3 1  
9 Gardner, Cameron 11 Perrysburg -- -1.3 1  
 
Womens 100m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sykes, Chesna 11 Bishop Hartley 12.05 -1.8 1 10
2 Jackson, Brittney 11 Shaker Heights 12.26 -1.8 1 8
3 Brown, Brittany 12 Archbishop Hoban 12.46 -1.8 1 6
4 Pettigrew, Jeanette 12 Cuyahoga Valley 12.49 -1.8 1 5
5 Humphries, Cat 12 Archbishop McNic 12.60 -1.8 1 4
6 Campbell, Christy 12 Buchtel 12.76 -1.8 1 3
7 Dixon, Charanna 11 Bishop Hartley 12.79 -1.8 1 2
8 Geiger, Alexis 12 Gallia Academy 13.09 -1.8 1 1
 
Womens 100m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Sykes, Chesna 11 Bishop Hartley 11.64w +2.7 1  
1 Brown, Brittany 12 Archbishop Hoban 11.99w +3.8 2  
2 Humphries, Cat 12 Archbishop McNic 11.99w +2.7 1  
2 Jackson, Brittney 11 Shaker Heights 11.99w +3.8 2  
3 Dixon, Charanna 11 Bishop Hartley 12.15w +3.8 2  
4 Pettigrew, Jeanette 12 Cuyahoga Valley 12.19w +3.8 2  
3 Campbell, Christy 12 Buchtel 12.23w +2.7 1  
4 Geiger, Alexis 12 Gallia Academy 12.36w +2.7 1  
5 James, Taylor 11 Cuyahoga Valley 12.39w +2.7 1  
6 Campbell, Alexis 11 St Clairsville 12.48w +2.7 1  
5 Horne, Allorian 11 LaBrae 12.49w +3.8 2  
6 Jackson, Kara 11 Gallia Academy 12.54w +3.8 2  
7 Roberts, Keyana 10 Northwest (Canal 12.63w +3.8 2  
7 Shelby, Dominique 9 Shroder HS 12.66w +2.7 1  
8 Foster, Kieona 11 Lima Shawnee 12.67w +2.7 1  
8 Lawson, Taja 10 Steubenville 12.69w +3.8 2  
10 Campbell, Alexis 11 St Clairsville -- -1.8 1  
11 Horne, Allorian 11 LaBrae -- -1.8 1  
12 Jackson, Kara 11 Gallia Academy -- -1.8 1  
13 Roberts, Keyana 10 Northwest (Canal -- -1.8 1  
14 Shelby, Dominique 9 Shroder HS -- -1.8 1  
15 Foster, Kieona 11 Lima Shawnee -- -1.8 1  
16 Lawson, Taja 10 Steubenville -- -1.8 1  
9 James, Taylor 11 Cuyahoga Valley -- -1.8 1  
 
Womens 100m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Longino-Thomas, Candace 10 Gilmour Academy 12.05 +0.6 1 10
2 Reiser, Katie 11 Elmwood 12.32 +0.6 1 8
3 Walter, Gretchen 10 Lehman Catholic 12.41 +0.6 1 6
4 Jamieson, Katherine 11 Ottawa Hills 12.52 +0.6 1 5
5 Scarnecchia, Eliza 12 Steub. Cath. Cen 12.62 +0.6 1 4
6 Grandstaff, Cassie 11 Bridgeport 12.68 +0.6 1 3
7 Beigel, Margaret 10 Steub. Cath. Cen 12.71 +0.6 1 2
8 Mahoney, Mary 12 Ash. Sts. Jo 12.73 +0.6 1 1
 
Womens 100m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Longino-Thomas, Candace 10 Gilmour Academy 11.86 +0.0 1  
2 Reiser, Katie 11 Elmwood 12.11 +0.0 1  
3 Beigel, Margaret 10 Steub. Cath. Cen 12.35 +0.0 1  
1 Walter, Gretchen 10 Lehman Catholic 12.38 +0.0 2  
4 Grandstaff, Cassie 11 Bridgeport 12.39 +0.0 1  
5 Lindsay, Ann-Marie 9 St Peters 12.40 +0.0 1  
2 Jamieson, Katherine 11 Ottawa Hills 12.42 +0.0 2  
3 Scarnecchia, Eliza 12 Steub. Cath. Cen 12.48 +0.0 2  
4 Mahoney, Mary 12 Ash. Sts. Jo 12.58 +0.0 2  
5 Stratton, Bonnie 12 Bluffton 12.66 +0.0 2  
6 Write, Michaela 12 Ursuline 12.81 +0.0 2  
6 Barber, Crystal 9 Rittman 12.86 +0.0 1  
7 Williamson, Carly 9 Fisher Catholic 12.98 +0.0 2  
-- Horn, Ivy 9 Waynesfield-Gosh FS +0.0 1  
-- Horn, Ivy 9 Waynesfield-Gosh -- +0.6 1  
10 Stratton, Bonnie 12 Bluffton -- +0.6 1  
11 Write, Michaela 12 Ursuline -- +0.6 1  
12 Barber, Crystal 9 Rittman -- +0.6 1  
13 Williamson, Carly 9 Fisher Catholic -- +0.6 1  
9 Lindsay, Ann-Marie 9 St Peters -- +0.6 1  
 
Womens 200m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 gause, destinee 9 Reynoldsburg 24.21 -2.6 1 10
2 Thomas, Kandace 10 GlenOak 24.66 -2.6 1 8
3 Jones, Mahagony 12 Rhodes 24.69 -2.6 1 6
4 Schmidt, Erika 12 Anthony Wayne 24.95 -2.6 1 5
5 Barber, Kaila 10 Midpark 25.17 -2.6 1 4
6 Gardner, Cameron 11 Perrysburg 25.30 -2.6 1 3
7 Lawrence, Jonnique 12 Withrow 25.31 -2.6 1 2
 
Womens 200m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jones, Mahagony 12 Rhodes 24.27 +0.8 2  
1 gause, destinee 9 Reynoldsburg 24.37w +3.6 1  
2 Thomas, Kandace 10 GlenOak 24.49 +0.8 2  
3 Steele, Shauniece 11 Walnut Hills 24.54 +0.8 2  
4 Barber, Kaila 10 Midpark 24.80 +0.8 2  
2 Gardner, Cameron 11 Perrysburg 24.89w +3.6 1  
3 Lawrence, Jonnique 12 Withrow 24.93w +3.6 1  
4 Schmidt, Erika 12 Anthony Wayne 24.95w +3.6 1  
5 Arnold, Andrea 11 Maple Heights 25.01w +3.6 1  
5 Williams, Shanequa 11 Kenmore 25.02 +0.8 2  
6 Robinson, Shiara 12 Pickerington Nor 25.20 +0.8 2  
6 Grant, Jessica 12 Wadsworth Senior 25.35w +3.6 1  
7 Spells, Jocelyn 10 Princeton 25.47w +3.6 1  
7 Latimer, Brittney 11 Xenia 25.49 +0.8 2  
8 Gaiters, Allison 12 Zanesville 25.71w +3.6 1  
8 Dawkins, Alanna 10 Franklin Heights 25.97 +0.8 2  
10 Williams, Shanequa 11 Kenmore -- -2.6 1  
11 Robinson, Shiara 12 Pickerington Nor -- -2.6 1  
12 Grant, Jessica 12 Wadsworth Senior -- -2.6 1  
13 Spells, Jocelyn 10 Princeton -- -2.6 1  
14 Latimer, Brittney 11 Xenia -- -2.6 1  
15 Gaiters, Allison 12 Zanesville -- -2.6 1  
16 Dawkins, Alanna 10 Franklin Heights -- -2.6 1  
5 Steele, Shauniece 11 Walnut Hills -- -2.6 1  
9 Arnold, Andrea 11 Maple Heights -- -2.6 1  
 
Womens 200m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sykes, Chesna 11 Bishop Hartley 24.53 -1.1 1 10
2 Cavin, Aisha 10 Bishop Hartley 24.63 -1.1 1 8
3 Pettigrew, Jeanette 12 Cuyahoga Valley 25.12 -1.1 1 6
4 Campbell, Christy 12 Buchtel 25.31 -1.1 1 5
5 Humphries, Cat 12 Archbishop McNic 25.44 -1.1 1 4
6 Cunningham, Emily 9 Vermilion 25.62 -1.1 1 3
7 Jackson, Brittney 11 Shaker Heights 25.68 -1.1 1 2
8 Jackson, Kara 11 Gallia Academy 25.73 -1.1 1 1
 
Womens 200m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Cavin, Aisha 10 Bishop Hartley 24.47 +1.7 1  
2 Sykes, Chesna 11 Bishop Hartley 24.55 +1.7 1  
1 Campbell, Christy 12 Buchtel 24.91w +2.3 2  
2 Humphries, Cat 12 Archbishop McNic 25.06w +2.3 2  
3 Jackson, Brittney 11 Shaker Heights 25.16w +2.3 2  
4 Cunningham, Emily 9 Vermilion 25.29w +2.3 2  
3 Pettigrew, Jeanette 12 Cuyahoga Valley 25.39 +1.7 1  
5 Horne, Allorian 11 LaBrae 25.42w +2.3 2  
4 Jackson, Kara 11 Gallia Academy 25.43 +1.7 1  
5 Kaufman, Hannah 10 Ottawa-Glandorf 25.56 +1.7 1  
6 Roberts, Keyana 10 Northwest (Canal 25.69w +2.3 2  
7 Hall, Aimee 12 Amanda-Clearcree 25.90w +2.3 2  
6 McFadden, Quanisha 11 Elida 26.02 +1.7 1  
8 Littlejohn, Arabia 12 Steubenville 26.33w +2.3 2  
7 Troyer, Jasmine 11 West Holmes 26.62 +1.7 1  
8 Caldwell, Kayla 12 Indian Valley 27.61 +1.7 1  
10 Kaufman, Hannah 10 Ottawa-Glandorf -- -1.1 1  
11 Roberts, Keyana 10 Northwest (Canal -- -1.1 1  
12 Hall, Aimee 12 Amanda-Clearcree -- -1.1 1  
13 McFadden, Quanisha 11 Elida -- -1.1 1  
14 Littlejohn, Arabia 12 Steubenville -- -1.1 1  
15 Troyer, Jasmine 11 West Holmes -- -1.1 1  
16 Caldwell, Kayla 12 Indian Valley -- -1.1 1  
9 Horne, Allorian 11 LaBrae -- -1.1 1  
 
Womens 200m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Longino-Thomas, Candace 10 Gilmour Academy 24.42 +1.0 1 10
2 Reiser, Katie 11 Elmwood 24.94 +1.0 1 8
3 Walter, Gretchen 10 Lehman Catholic 25.01 +1.0 1 6
4 Jamieson, Katherine 11 Ottawa Hills 25.35 +1.0 1 5
5 Grandstaff, Cassie 11 Bridgeport 25.60 +1.0 1 4
6 Lindsay, Ann-Marie 9 St Peters 25.93 +1.0 1 3
7 Mahoney, Mary 12 Ash. Sts. Jo 26.42 +1.0 1 2
8 Olberding, Janel 10 Fort Loramie 29.74 +1.0 1 1
 
Womens 200m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Longino-Thomas, Candace 10 Gilmour Academy 24.53w +2.8 1  
1 Walter, Gretchen 10 Lehman Catholic 24.97w +2.6 2  
2 Reiser, Katie 11 Elmwood 25.07w +2.6 2  
3 Jamieson, Katherine 11 Ottawa Hills 25.22w +2.6 2  
4 Lindsay, Ann-Marie 9 St Peters 25.69w +2.6 2  
2 Olberding, Janel 10 Fort Loramie 25.74w +2.8 1  
3 Mahoney, Mary 12 Ash. Sts. Jo 25.76w +2.8 1  
5 Scarnecchia, Eliza 12 Steub. Cath. Cen 25.87w +2.6 2  
4 Grandstaff, Cassie 11 Bridgeport 25.88w +2.8 1  
6 Horn, Ivy 9 Waynesfield-Gosh 25.96w +2.6 2  
7 Morgan, Kyla 11 Gilead Christian 25.97w +2.6 2  
5 Stratton, Bonnie 12 Bluffton 26.04w +2.8 1  
6 Write, Michaela 12 Ursuline 26.39w +2.8 1  
8 Brasdovich, Lisa 11 Columbia 26.53w +2.6 2  
7 Kemper, Alyssa 11 Minster 26.70w +2.8 1  
10 Horn, Ivy 9 Waynesfield-Gosh -- +1.0 1  
11 Morgan, Kyla 11 Gilead Christian -- +1.0 1  
12 Stratton, Bonnie 12 Bluffton -- +1.0 1  
13 Write, Michaela 12 Ursuline -- +1.0 1  
14 Brasdovich, Lisa 11 Columbia -- +1.0 1  
15 Kemper, Alyssa 11 Minster -- +1.0 1  
9 Scarnecchia, Eliza 12 Steub. Cath. Cen -- +1.0 1  
 
Womens 400m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Azia 10 Reynoldsburg 54.74 1 10
2 Liverpool, Ashley 11 Walnut Hills 55.09 1 8
3 Jones, Mahagony 12 Rhodes 55.61 1 6
4 Hollins, Dayeesha 12 Winton Woods 55.62 1 5
5 Williams, Shanequa 11 Kenmore 55.80 1 4
6 Arnold, Andrea 11 Maple Heights 56.04 1 3
7 Gwin, Samantha 11 Whitmer 56.51 1 2
8 Dawkins, Alanna 10 Franklin Heights 58.26 1 1
 
Womens 400m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Walker, Azia 10 Reynoldsburg 55.38 2  
1 Jones, Mahagony 12 Rhodes 55.43 1  
2 Liverpool, Ashley 11 Walnut Hills 55.50 2  
3 Hollins, Dayeesha 12 Winton Woods 55.51 2  
2 Williams, Shanequa 11 Kenmore 56.13 1  
3 Gwin, Samantha 11 Whitmer 56.48 1  
4 Arnold, Andrea 11 Maple Heights 56.49 1  
5 Woodrum, Sarah 12 Harding (Marion) 56.56 1  
4 Dawkins, Alanna 10 Franklin Heights 56.73 2  
5 Westbrooks, Chanitta 9 John Hay 56.93 2  
6 Jarrett, Jalisa 10 Pickerington Cen 57.00 2  
7 Thompson, Veronica 9 Brecksville-Broa 57.38 2  
6 Walter, Haley 9 Kings 57.40 1  
7 Anderson, Jhazmyn 12 Mt Vernon 57.98 1  
8 Graff, Jillian 10 Medina Senior 58.33 1  
8 Jarmon, Jalesha 12 Withrow 1:00.79c 2  
10 Westbrooks, Chanitta 9 John Hay -- 1  
11 Jarrett, Jalisa 10 Pickerington Cen -- 1  
12 Thompson, Veronica 9 Brecksville-Broa -- 1  
13 Walter, Haley 9 Kings -- 1  
14 Anderson, Jhazmyn 12 Mt Vernon -- 1  
15 Graff, Jillian 10 Medina Senior -- 1  
16 Jarmon, Jalesha 12 Withrow -- 1  
9 Woodrum, Sarah 12 Harding (Marion) -- 1  
 
Womens 400m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barron, Daianna 11 Warrensville Hei 55.36 1 10
2 Brown, Brittany 12 Archbishop Hoban 56.37 1 8
3 Hoffman, Ashlee 12 Bishop Hartley 56.95 1 6
4 Lesueur, Keaundria 9 Cin. Taft 57.46 1 5
5 Barnes, Kelsey 11 Bay 57.53 1 4
6 Hutson, Erica 11 St Vincent-St Ma 57.94 1 3
7 Lykes, Angelique 12 Warrensville Hei 58.50 1 2
8 Hartings, Karli 12 Shelby Senior 59.31 1 1
 
Womens 400m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Barron, Daianna 11 Warrensville Hei 56.05 1  
1 Brown, Brittany 12 Archbishop Hoban 56.33 2  
2 Hoffman, Ashlee 12 Bishop Hartley 57.31 2  
2 Hutson, Erica 11 St Vincent-St Ma 57.88 1  
3 Lesueur, Keaundria 9 Cin. Taft 57.99 1  
3 Barnes, Kelsey 11 Bay 57.99 2  
4 Lykes, Angelique 12 Warrensville Hei 58.22 2  
4 Hartings, Karli 12 Shelby Senior 58.25 1  
5 Pedersen, Maya 9 Bishop Hartley 58.36 2  
5 Littlejohn, Arabia 12 Steubenville 58.79 1  
6 Elliot, Lexi 9 Ontario 59.03 1  
6 Lent, Olivia 12 Philo 59.16 2  
7 Edley, Alyssa 12 London 59.43 1  
7 Woods, Ava 12 Buchtel 59.71 2  
8 Campbell, Alexis 11 St Clairsville 1:00.34c 1  
8 Gordon, Ashley 10 St Clairsville 1:00.57c 2  
10 Littlejohn, Arabia 12 Steubenville -- 1  
11 Elliot, Lexi 9 Ontario -- 1  
12 Lent, Olivia 12 Philo -- 1  
13 Edley, Alyssa 12 London -- 1  
14 Woods, Ava 12 Buchtel -- 1  
15 Campbell, Alexis 11 St Clairsville -- 1  
16 Gordon, Ashley 10 St Clairsville -- 1  
9 Pedersen, Maya 9 Bishop Hartley -- 1  
 
Womens 400m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Simko, Bekka 11 Gilmour Academy 56.11 1 10
2 Olberding, Janel 10 Fort Loramie 56.14 1 8
3 Mahoney, Mary 12 Ash. Sts. Jo 57.00 1 6
4 DuBois, Bernadette 12 Steub. Cath. Cen 57.38 1 5
5 West, Lauren 11 Greenwich So 58.01 1 4
6 Cromer, Elaina 11 Miami Valley 58.11 1 3
7 Grandstaff, Cassie 11 Bridgeport 59.22 1 2
8 Moorman, Carmen 12 St Henry 59.98 1 1
 
Womens 400m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Mahoney, Mary 12 Ash. Sts. Jo 57.42 2  
1 Olberding, Janel 10 Fort Loramie 57.52 1  
2 Simko, Bekka 11 Gilmour Academy 57.81 2  
3 DuBois, Bernadette 12 Steub. Cath. Cen 57.82 2  
2 Cromer, Elaina 11 Miami Valley 57.90 1  
3 West, Lauren 11 Greenwich So 58.28 1  
4 Grandstaff, Cassie 11 Bridgeport 58.71 2  
5 Hildebrand, Allison 9 Franklin Monroe 58.99 2  
4 Moorman, Carmen 12 St Henry 59.36 1  
6 Stump, Shelby 10 Dola Hardin 59.66 2  
5 Garlick, Rebecca 11 Beallsville 59.73 1  
7 Robson, Ashten 10 Western Reserve 59.79 2  
6 Reese, Courtney 10 Will. Corner 59.83 1  
7 Guagenti, Lydia 9 Bluffton 1:02.18c 1  
8 Connor, Clare 12 Columbus For Gir 1:13.58c 1  
10 Stump, Shelby 10 Dola Hardin -- 1  
11 Garlick, Rebecca 11 Beallsville -- 1  
12 Robson, Ashten 10 Western Reserve -- 1  
13 Reese, Courtney 10 Will. Corner -- 1  
14 Guagenti, Lydia 9 Bluffton -- 1  
15 Connor, Clare 12 Columbus For Gir -- 1  
9 Hildebrand, Allison 9 Franklin Monroe -- 1  
 
Womens 800m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cordell, Taneisha 10 Reynoldsburg 2:10.79 1 10
2 Peare, Allison 11 Hoover 2:11.62 1 8
3 Zidd, Natalie 9 Highland 2:12.32 1 6
4 Betts, Katie 10 Stow-Munroe Fall 2:12.37 1 5
5 Chambers, Madeline 11 Magnificat 2:13.60 1 4
6 Swank, Margot 12 St Ursula Academ 2:14.15 1 3
7 Brink, Tori 12 Hilliard Davidso 2:14.41 1 2
8 Clark, Rachel 12 St Ursula Academ 2:14.47 1 1
9 Pfeifer, Danielle 9 Mcauley 2:15.27 1  
10 Fleck, Hannah 9 Celina 2:15.36 1  
11 Gale, Erin 12 Wadsworth Senior 2:16.50 1  
12 Thomas, Kassy 11 Lincoln 2:16.69 1  
13 Rankin, Mattie 10 Louisville 2:17.77 1  
14 Muller, Alexx 11 Brunswick Senior 2:18.43 1  
15 Gleason, Lizzie 11 Chaminade Julien 2:19.87 1  
16 Calderone, Gabrielle 12 Watkins Memorial 2:24.25 1  
 
Womens 800m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Libertin, Julianna 11 Archbishop Hoban 2:16.01 1 10
2 Zets, Emilee 12 West Branch 2:16.32 1 8
3 Tolbert, Mikaela 12 Defiance 2:17.75 1 6
4 Esselstein, Rebecca 10 Archbishop Alter 2:18.20 1 5
5 Clark, Alyvia 11 Logan Elm 2:19.15 1 4
6 Glenn, Andrea 11 Lima Shawnee 2:19.31 1 3
7 Moore, Maria 10 Woodridge 2:19.42 1 2
8 Roush, Aubriann 10 Claymont 2:19.51 1 1
9 Hill, Asia 11 Warrensville Hei 2:19.54 1  
10 Case, Carolyn 12 Cuyahoga Valley 2:19.70 1  
11 Lofton, Jasmine 9 Buchtel 2:19.78 1  
12 Clark, Lauren 10 Archbishop McNic 2:20.44 1  
13 Dean, Carly 12 Wyoming 2:21.16 1  
14 Mueller, Kelsey 9 Archbishop McNic 2:21.36 1  
15 Roll, Megan 10 Zane Trace 2:21.51 1  
16 Unknown Athlete 10 Gallia Academy 2:21.98 1  
 
Womens 800m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morgan, Stephanie 12 Barnesville 2:09.77 1 10
2 Bunker, Katie 11 Cedarville 2:14.90 1 8
3 Henry, Mindy 12 Versailles 2:15.32 1 6
4 Frank, Melanie 12 Gilmour Academy 2:15.99 1 5
5 Phillips, Jessica 11 Seneca East 2:16.65 1 4
6 Borchers, Katie 10 Russia 2:16.72 1 3
7 Maag, Molly 11 Ottoville Local 2:18.80 1 2
8 Chatas, Sophie 9 Columbus For Gir 2:18.91 1 1
9 Gasson, Kara 11 Fort Loramie 2:18.96 1  
10 Winkler, Jessica 12 Norwayne 2:19.12 1  
11 Ley, Kelli 9 Spencerville 2:19.59 1  
12 Bush, Mikaela 9 Mt Gilead 2:20.13 1  
13 Fisher, Amy 10 Lore City Buckey 2:24.26 1  
14 Wise, Annie 10 Waterloo 2:27.64 1  
15 Bonar, Sarah 9 Badger 2:27.90 1  
16 Micham, Stephanie 10 Maumee Valley Co 2:30.39 1  
 
Womens 1600m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Chambers, Madeline 11 Magnificat 4:49.18 1 10
2 Brink, Tori 12 Hilliard Davidso 4:55.12 1 8
3 Thomas, Michelle 10 Glen Este 4:56.70 1 6
4 Stultz, Katherine 10 Magnificat 4:58.38 1 5
5 Norman, Samantha 12 Louisville 4:59.07 1 4
6 Llewellyn, Kaitlyn 10 Perrysburg 4:59.29 1 3
7 Hamilton, Carly 10 Springboro 5:01.08 1 2
8 Williams, Angela 11 Hudson 5:03.52 1 1
9 Fisher, Sarah 11 Loveland 5:06.01 1  
10 Boyert, Anna 9 Medina Senior 5:09.38 1  
11 White, Mara 9 Watkins Memorial 5:12.96 1  
12 Thompson, Melissa 11 St Francis De Sa 5:13.16 1  
13 Binczyk, Alyssa 10 Shaker Heights 5:19.29 1  
14 Menden, Olivia 9 Upper Arlington 5:25.95 1  
 
Womens 1600m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mercer, Erin 12 Woodridge 5:00.71 1 10
2 Case, Carolyn 12 Cuyahoga Valley 5:01.19 1 8
3 Libertin, Julianna 11 Archbishop Hoban 5:08.36 1 6
4 Perzanowski, Kelly 11 St Clairsville 5:08.99 1 5
5 Albers, Olivia 9 Archbishop Alter 5:10.10 1 4
6 Fischer, Monica 12 Wyoming 5:11.12 1 3
7 Oprean, Tina 12 Canton Central C 5:11.79 1 2
8 Kreider, Mallory 11 Edgewood (Ashtab 5:11.83 1 1
9 Klimkowski, Angela 12 Milton Union 5:12.55 1  
10 Hatfield, Taylor 9 Zane Trace 5:18.21 1  
11 Chrostowski, Kaitlyn 10 Archbishop Hoban 5:21.35 1  
12 Combe, Hannah 12 Granville 5:24.08 1  
13 Skidmore, Emily 12 Alexander 5:29.13 1  
14 Meyer, Anna 11 Defiance 5:29.35 1  
15 Watt, Rachel 10 Indian Lake 5:29.84 1  
16 Benner, Brooke 10 Orrville 5:34.09 1  
 
Womens 1600m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morgan, Stephanie 12 Barnesville 4:50.93 1 10
2 Phillips, Jessica 11 Seneca East 5:07.40 1 8
3 Berger, Tammy 9 Versailles 5:08.17 1 6
4 Prakel, Mary 12 Versailles 5:08.63 1 5
5 Siefker, Shayla 10 Ottoville Local 5:10.28 1 4
6 Wise, Annie 10 Waterloo 5:10.39 1 3
7 Cook, Kayla 11 South Webster 5:10.90 1 2
8 Accurso, Juli 11 Miami East 5:13.06 1 1
9 Sprunger, Ashley 12 Pandora-Gilboa 5:15.73 1  
10 Ciarnello, Monica 11 Lowellville Loca 5:16.34 1  
11 Borgelt, Katie 12 Mccomb 5:16.60 1  
12 Case, Steph 12 Columbiana 5:23.63 1  
13 Albers, Jessica 11 Minster 5:29.37 1  
 
Womens 3200m Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Neczypor, Hannah 10 North Royalton 10:39.92 1 10
2 Ridder, Brooklyne 12 Oak Hills 10:49.97 1 8
3 Thomas, Michelle 10 Glen Este 10:50.57 1 6
4 Koch, Abby 12 Stow-Munroe Fall 10:54.79 1 5
5 Steinbrunner, Alison 12 Tecumseh 10:57.00 1 4
6 Wagner, Meredith 11 Sylvania Northvi 11:00.48 1 3
7 Sonntag, Alanah 12 Sycamore 11:03.35 1 2
8 Minagawa, Sakiko 9 Dublin Scioto 11:09.00 1 1
9 Fischer, Clare 11 Magnificat 11:09.90 1  
10 Fischer, Abby 11 Magnificat 11:12.05 1  
11 Pifer, Emily 11 Canal Winchester 11:18.10 1  
12 Sterling, Brier 12 Findlay 11:19.99 1  
13 Lorentz, Marie 10 Mayfield 11:30.73 1  
14 Baker, Sarah 11 Mt Vernon 11:33.83 1  
15 Minagawa, Minori 9 Dublin Scioto 11:37.11 1  
16 Jacobson, Molly 12 Brecksville-Broa 11:48.57 1  
 
Womens 3200m Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kreider, Mallory 11 Edgewood (Ashtab 10:57.73 1 10
2 Zangmeister, Jessica 12 Fairview 11:08.84 1 8
3 Gillespie, Katie 12 Cuyahoga Valley 11:14.62 1 6
4 Mercer, Erin 12 Woodridge 11:17.53 1 5
5 Borsos, Sherry 12 Buckeye Local 11:24.24 1 4
6 Baird, Holly 12 Wauseon 11:31.54 1 3
7 Perzanowski, Kelly 11 St Clairsville 11:33.14 1 2
8 Klimkowski, Nicole 10 Milton Union 11:34.74 1 1
9 Unknown Athlete 9 Gallia Academy 11:53.61 1  
10 Heinbach, Elizabeth 9 Indian Hill 11:56.85 1  
11 Huddle, Rachel 11 Napoleon 11:59.57 1  
12 Vogelsong, Megan 11 Defiance 12:03.23 1  
13 Sizek, Julia 12 Oakwood 12:07.22 1  
14 Lamb, Anna 10 Granville 12:12.72 1  
15 Hosier, Kasey 12 Northwestern 12:16.04 1  
16 Rospert, Sarah 12 Edison (Milan) 12:27.26 1  
 
Womens 3200m Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dehan, Lauren 12 Madeira 11:06.51 1 10
2 Berger, Tammy 9 Versailles 11:11.73 1 8
3 Prakel, Mary 12 Versailles 11:19.37 1 6
4 Stefanoff, Hannah 10 Grandview Height 11:21.29 1 5
5 Hamilton, Samantha 12 Jackson-Milton L 11:21.76 1 4
6 Stockmaster, Brittany 10 Seneca East 11:24.43 1 3
7 Hartzler, Hannah 12 Norwayne 11:25.22 1 2
8 Brown, Lyndie 11 Spencerville 11:38.24 1 1
9 Chaskel, Brynn 12 Liberty Benton 11:43.76 1  
10 Gilroy, Ashley 11 Spencerville 11:49.49 1  
11 Ho, Alisha 9 Columbus Academy 11:53.51 1  
12 Case, Steph 12 Columbiana 11:53.56 1  
13 Roeth, Allison 9 Houston Schools 11:53.57 1  
14 Cook, Kayla 11 South Webster 12:04.57 1  
15 Blatt, Sarah 12 River 12:14.99 1  
16 Pusateri, Julia 10 St Thomas Aquina 12:23.37 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 33" Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cheese, Brittany 12 Hilliard Davidso 14.20 1 10
2 Harbour, Tamica 12 Euclid Senior 14.28 1 8
3 SMITH, AMBER 11 Collinwood 14.37 1 6
4 Rockwell, Danae 12 Mt Vernon 14.67 1 5
5 Pachol, Nicole 12 Howland 14.70 1 4
6 Hughey, Xerina 11 Hilliard Darby 14.78 1 3
7 Saunders, Claudia 9 Princeton 14.81 1 2
8 Zaper, Ashley 12 Anthony Wayne 14.86 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 33" Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 SMITH, AMBER 11 Collinwood 14.22 1  
1 Harbour, Tamica 12 Euclid Senior 14.23 2  
2 Saunders, Claudia 9 Princeton 14.29 2  
2 Hughey, Xerina 11 Hilliard Darby 14.37 1  
3 Rockwell, Danae 12 Mt Vernon 14.41 1  
4 Pachol, Nicole 12 Howland 14.43 1  
3 Zaper, Ashley 12 Anthony Wayne 14.63 2  
4 Cheese, Brittany 12 Hilliard Davidso 14.64 2  
5 Harding, Danheisha 12 Chaminade Julien 14.64 2  
6 Mcdonald, Fabia 11 Middletown 14.68 2  
5 Hutchings, Brooke 12 Highland 14.75 1  
7 Walker, Shatasia 10 Chaney 14.79 2  
6 Zaper, Alecia 12 Anthony Wayne 14.93 1  
8 VonderBrink, Sarah 12 Fairmont 15.11 2  
7 Brown, Kayla 10 Watkins Memorial 15.39 1  
-- Mahan, Racheal 10 Mansfield Senior DQ 1  
-- Mahan, Racheal 10 Mansfield Senior -- 1  
10 Mcdonald, Fabia 11 Middletown -- 1  
11 Hutchings, Brooke 12 Highland -- 1  
12 Walker, Shatasia 10 Chaney -- 1  
13 Zaper, Alecia 12 Anthony Wayne -- 1  
14 VonderBrink, Sarah 12 Fairmont -- 1  
15 Brown, Kayla 10 Watkins Memorial -- 1  
9 Harding, Danheisha 12 Chaminade Julien -- 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 33" Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sanders, JeRica 10 Lake Catholic 14.48 1 10
2 Doughty, Bridget 10 Bay 14.65 1 8
3 Aldridge, Jordan 11 Fairland 15.06 1 6
4 Homan, Kendall 11 Napoleon 15.15 1 5
5 McKeever, Rachel 11 Dover 15.32 1 4
6 Wohlheter, Melissa 12 Tuslaw 15.36 1 3
7 Caldwell, Macy 11 Port Clinton 15.37 1 2
8 Cain, Mara 10 Meadowbrook 15.47 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 33" Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sanders, JeRica 10 Lake Catholic 14.50 1  
2 Doughty, Bridget 10 Bay 14.72 1  
1 Aldridge, Jordan 11 Fairland 14.94 2  
2 Homan, Kendall 11 Napoleon 15.10 2  
3 McKeever, Rachel 11 Dover 15.12 2  
3 Cain, Mara 10 Meadowbrook 15.14 1  
4 Caldwell, Macy 11 Port Clinton 15.25 1  
4 Wohlheter, Melissa 12 Tuslaw 15.48 2  
5 Bechtel, Sara 11 Bellefontaine 15.58 2  
6 Cenkus, Brooke 11 St Clairsville 15.63 2  
5 Davis, Chyna 10 Young. Cardi 15.65 1  
6 Scheffter, Taylor 11 Carlisle 15.76 1  
7 Schellenberger, Autumn 11 Bethel 16.03 1  
8 Lime, Brooke 10 Defiance 16.42 1  
7 Brown, Dominique 11 Bellefontaine 16.65 2  
10 Cenkus, Brooke 11 St Clairsville -- 1  
11 Davis, Chyna 10 Young. Cardi -- 1  
12 Scheffter, Taylor 11 Carlisle -- 1  
13 Schellenberger, Autumn 11 Bethel -- 1  
14 Lime, Brooke 10 Defiance -- 1  
15 Brown, Dominique 11 Bellefontaine -- 1  
9 Bechtel, Sara 11 Bellefontaine -- 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 33" Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Maslowski, Teddi 10 Steub. Cath. Cen 14.83 1 10
2 Daniels, Alecia 12 Edgerton 14.83 1 8
3 Bevington, Marian 12 Parkway 14.96 1 6
4 Walls, Tanner 12 Paint Valley 15.08 1 5
5 Goller, Whitney 12 Liberty Benton 15.11 1 4
6 Dalessandro, Karissa 12 Smithville 15.16 1 3
7 Kopp, Kylie 12 Tipp City Be 15.72 1 2
8 Gase, Jaunna 11 St Wendelin 16.40 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles 33" Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Maslowski, Teddi 10 Steub. Cath. Cen 14.71 1  
2 Daniels, Alecia 12 Edgerton 14.76 1  
1 Bevington, Marian 12 Parkway 15.09 2  
2 Walls, Tanner 12 Paint Valley 15.12 2  
3 Goller, Whitney 12 Liberty Benton 15.13 1  
3 Dalessandro, Karissa 12 Smithville 15.23 2  
4 Gase, Jaunna 11 St Wendelin 15.29 2  
4 Kopp, Kylie 12 Tipp City Be 15.32 1  
5 Luessen, Lauren 12 Cincinnati Hills 15.39 1  
5 Pohl, Caitlin 10 Miami Valley 15.48 2  
6 Ellks, Kayla 12 Lordstown 15.67 1  
7 Keyser, Jalynn 11 Bellaire 15.74 1  
6 Lachey, Paige 11 Grandview Height 15.88 2  
8 Vaupel, Paige 12 Liberty Benton 16.02 1  
7 Rohaley, Allison 12 Berkshire 16.04 2  
8 Moxley, Jordan 10 Maplewood 16.75 2  
10 Pohl, Caitlin 10 Miami Valley -- 1  
11 Ellks, Kayla 12 Lordstown -- 1  
12 Keyser, Jalynn 11 Bellaire -- 1  
13 Lachey, Paige 11 Grandview Height -- 1  
14 Vaupel, Paige 12 Liberty Benton -- 1  
15 Rohaley, Allison 12 Berkshire -- 1  
16 Moxley, Jordan 10 Maplewood -- 1  
9 Luessen, Lauren 12 Cincinnati Hills -- 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 30" Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pachol, Nicole 12 Howland 42.12 1 10
2 SMITH, AMBER 11 Collinwood 42.63 1 8
3 Saunders, Claudia 9 Princeton 42.65 1 6
4 Washington, Faith 9 Reynoldsburg 43.38 1 5
5 Hughey, Xerina 11 Hilliard Darby 44.33 1 4
6 Scott-Glover, Brianna 9 Toledo Rogers 44.39 1 3
7 Rotello, Maria 10 Lebanon 44.69 1 2
8 Mcdonald, Fabia 11 Middletown 48.76 1 1
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 30" Division 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Pachol, Nicole 12 Howland 43.02 1  
1 Saunders, Claudia 9 Princeton 43.21 2  
2 Washington, Faith 9 Reynoldsburg 43.29 1  
2 SMITH, AMBER 11 Collinwood 43.87 2  
3 Mcdonald, Fabia 11 Middletown 44.46 2  
3 Scott-Glover, Brianna 9 Toledo Rogers 44.54 1  
4 Hughey, Xerina 11 Hilliard Darby 44.68 1  
4 Rotello, Maria 10 Lebanon 44.81 2  
5 Cheese, Brittany 12 Hilliard Davidso 44.85 2  
5 Zaper, Ashley 12 Anthony Wayne 44.87 1  
6 Hutchings, Brooke 12 Highland 45.39 2  
6 Luther, Noel 12 Sylvania Northvi 45.68 1  
7 Milner, Erin 11 Mason 45.76 2  
7 Greene, Jasmine 10 Pickerington Cen 47.24 1  
8 Eberman, Samantha 10 Twinsburg 47.36 2  
8 ROYAL, TIERA 12 Collinwood 50.02 1  
10 Zaper, Ashley 12 Anthony Wayne -- 1  
11 Hutchings, Brooke 12 Highland -- 1  
12 Luther, Noel 12 Sylvania Northvi -- 1  
13 Milner, Erin 11 Mason -- 1  
14 Greene, Jasmine 10 Pickerington Cen -- 1  
15 Eberman, Samantha 10 Twinsburg -- 1  
16 ROYAL, TIERA 12 Collinwood -- 1  
9 Cheese, Brittany 12 Hilliard Davidso -- 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 30" Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Doughty, Bridget 10 Bay 43.53 1 10
2 Sanders, JeRica 10 Lake Catholic 44.24 1 8
3 Wohlheter, Melissa 12 Tuslaw 44.28 1 6
4 Fowler, Amanda 9 Ontario 45.21 1 5
5 Collins, Erica 10 Shelby Senior 45.29 1 4
6 Caldwell, Kayla 12 Indian Valley 45.95 1 3
7 Cain, Mara 10 Meadowbrook 46.34 1 2
8 Coleman, Paige 12 Bishop Hartley 46.41 1 1
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 30" Division 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Doughty, Bridget 10 Bay 44.10 2  
1 Wohlheter, Melissa 12 Tuslaw 44.70 1  
2 Collins, Erica 10 Shelby Senior 44.96 1  
2 Sanders, JeRica 10 Lake Catholic 45.45 2  
3 Cain, Mara 10 Meadowbrook 45.56 2  
4 Fowler, Amanda 9 Ontario 45.60 2  
3 Caldwell, Kayla 12 Indian Valley 46.17 1  
5 Moore, Tierra 10 Canton South 46.35 2  
4 Coleman, Paige 12 Bishop Hartley 46.36 1  
5 Bechtel, Sara 11 Bellefontaine 47.47 1  
6 Sommerville, Natalie 10 Indian Hill 47.80 2  
7 Parmer, Paige 12 Sheridan 48.55 2  
8 Taylor, Alex 10 Graham Local 48.91 2  
6 Seitz, Taylor 12 East Liverpool 48.95 1  
7 Johnson, Noelle 12 Warrensville Hei 50.40 1  
10 Bechtel, Sara 11 Bellefontaine -- 1  
11 Sommerville, Natalie 10 Indian Hill -- 1  
12 Parmer, Paige 12 Sheridan -- 1  
13 Taylor, Alex 10 Graham Local -- 1  
14 Seitz, Taylor 12 East Liverpool -- 1  
15 Johnson, Noelle 12 Warrensville Hei -- 1  
9 Moore, Tierra 10 Canton South -- 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 30" Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jamieson, Katherine 11 Ottawa Hills 43.18 1 10
2 Maslowski, Teddi 10 Steub. Cath. Cen 43.65 1 8
3 Meier, Sarah 10 Grandview Height 45.00 1 6
4 Daniels, Alecia 12 Edgerton 45.27 1 5
5 Brown, Kayla 12 Riverdale 45.61 1 4
6 Pohl, Caitlin 10 Miami Valley 45.62 1 3
7 Walls, Tanner 12 Paint Valley 45.66 1 2
8 Rohaley, Allison 12 Berkshire 46.31 1 1
 
Womens 300m Hurdles 30" Division 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Maslowski, Teddi 10 Steub. Cath. Cen 44.18 2  
1 Jamieson, Katherine 11 Ottawa Hills 44.72 1  
2 Brown, Kayla 12 Riverdale 45.40 2  
3 Daniels, Alecia 12 Edgerton 45.53 2  
2 Meier, Sarah 10 Grandview Height 45.62 1  
4 Pohl, Caitlin 10 Miami Valley 45.75 2  
3 Walls, Tanner 12 Paint Valley 45.89 1  
4 Rohaley, Allison 12 Berkshire 46.06 1  
5 Puthoff, Ally 12 Fort Loramie 46.39 1  
5 Maurer, Sara 9 Columbus For Gir 46.89 2  
6 Repp, Lindsay 12 McDonald 47.41 1  
6 Basista, Kristen 11 Mineral Ridge 47.45 2  
7 Dalessandro, Karissa 12 Smithville 47.50 2  
7 Swackhamer, Ashley 12 Tipp City Be 47.59 1  
8 Gray, Abbey 10 Waynesfield-Gosh 48.17 2  
8 Jackson, Marrisa 9 Western Reserve 48.41 1  
10 Maurer, Sara 9 Columbus For Gir -- 1  
11 Repp, Lindsay 12 McDonald -- 1  
12 Basista, Kristen 11 Mineral Ridge -- 1  
13 Dalessandro, Karissa 12 Smithville -- 1  
14 Swackhamer, Ashley 12 Tipp City Be -- 1  
15 Gray, Abbey 10 Waynesfield-Gosh -- 1  
16 Jackson, Marrisa 9 Western Reserve -- 1  
9 Puthoff, Ally 12 Fort Loramie -- 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Calhoun, Lawrence,
Smith, Clingman
  Withrow 46.53 1 10
2 Ingram, Phillips,
Grant, Gause
  Reynoldsburg 46.78 1 8
3 Thomas, Kyriaked,
Boone, Thomas
  GlenOak 48.19 1 6
4 Brown, Eberman,
Coghlan, Macer
  Twinsburg 48.21 1 5
5 Ramsumai, Merholz,
Bednar, Neitzel
  Brunswick Senior 48.59 1 4
6 Hunter, Rudy,
Wood, Betts
  Mason 48.63 1 3
7 Reneau, Allen,
Tirado, Gandy
  Westerville Cent 48.78 1 2
-- Okoro, Zaper,
Green, Schmidt
  Anthony Wayne DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
10 Bennett, Youngsun,
Pallija, Grant
  Wadsworth Senior 00.24c 1  
11 Kelly, Robertso,
Brown, Robertso
  New Albany 00.24c 1  
12 Farris, Cook,
Arnold, Washingt
  Lorain Southview 00.24c 1  
13 Melick, Chandler,
Brooks, Ali-McDa
  Eastmoor Academy 00.24c 1  
14 Paskell, Baldwin,
Yaeger, Thompson
  Solon 00.24c 1  
15 McNeil, Wallace,
Denmark, Richards
  Mount Healthy 00.24c 1  
16 Griffin, Fairclot,
McGuire, Tunstall
  Wayne 00.24c 1  
9 Garrett, Franklin,
Littleto, Cross
  Tol. Bowsher 00.24c 1  
1 Calhoun, Lawrence,
Smith, Clingman
  Withrow 47.15 1  
1 Ingram, Phillips,
Grant, Gause
  Reynoldsburg 47.45 2  
2 Thomas, Kyriaked,
Boone, Thomas
  GlenOak 48.05 1  
3 Ramsumai, Merholz,
Bednar, Neitzel
  Brunswick Senior 48.53 1  
4 Brown, Eberman,
Coghlan, Macer
  Twinsburg 48.62 1  
2 Okoro, Zaper,
Green, Schmidt
  Anthony Wayne 48.68 2  
3 Reneau, Allen,
Tirado, Gandy
  Westerville Cent 48.72 2  
5 Hunter, Rudy,
Wood, Betts
  Mason 48.73 1  
4 Garrett, Franklin,
Littleto, Cross
  Tol. Bowsher 48.77 2  
5 Bennett, Youngsun,
Pallija, Grant
  Wadsworth Senior 48.77 2  
6 Kelly, Robertso,
Brown, Robertso
  New Albany 48.89 1  
6 Farris, Cook,
Arnold, Washingt
  Lorain Southview 49.10 2  
7 Melick, Chandler,
Brooks, Ali-McDa
  Eastmoor Academy 49.17 1  
7 Paskell, Baldwin,
Yaeger, Thompson
  Solon 49.24 2  
8 McNeil, Wallace,
Denmark, Richards
  Mount Healthy 49.24 2  
8 Griffin, Fairclot,
McGuire, Tunstall
  Wayne 49.61 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dixon, Sykes,
Hoffman, Cavin
  Bishop Hartley 47.09 1 10
2 Williams, Davis,
Johnson, Sykes
  Buchtel 49.68 1 8
3 Erby, James,
Worthey, VanDyke
  Cuyahoga Valley 49.75 1 6
4 Jerek, Andino-e,
Neshite, Williams
  Young. Cardi 49.84 1 5
5 Scheidle, Walsh,
McGee, Humphrie
  Archbishop McNic 50.30 1 4
6 Casini, Ohler,
Deetz, Caldwell
  Indian Valley 50.35 1 3
7 Starkey, Zitnik,
Bridges, Carter
  Hubbard 51.27 1 2
8 Lantsber, Rodrigue,
Gregory, Cunningh
  Vermilion 51.62 1 1
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
10 Bryant, Diefenth,
Turnow, Scott
  Oak Harbor 00.24c 1  
11 Hopkins, Steiner,
Roberts, Henderso
  Northwest (Canal 00.24c 1  
12 Manning, Trigg,
Battle, Bochy
  Bishop Ready 00.24c 1  
13 Kline, Caudill,
Ankney, Daughenb
  Upper Sandusky 00.24c 1  
14 Counts, Clark,
Bates, Duhammel
  Coshocton 00.24c 1  
15 Ewing, Lee,
Conway, Turner
  Stivers-Arts 00.24c 1  
16 Gorby, Dunbar,
McKee, Jolson
  Wyoming 00.24c 1  
9 Close, Logan,
Jackson, Geiger
  Gallia Academy 00.24c 1  
1 Dixon, Sykes,
Hoffman, Cavin
  Bishop Hartley 47.20 1  
1 Williams, Davis,
Johnson, Sykes
  Buchtel 49.25 2  
2 Jerek, Andino-e,
Neshite, Williams
  Young. Cardi 49.64 2  
2 Casini, Ohler,
Deetz, Caldwell
  Indian Valley 49.72 1  
3 Erby, James,
Worthey, VanDyke
  Cuyahoga Valley 50.23 2  
4 Scheidle, Walsh,
McGee, Humphrie
  Archbishop McNic 50.41 2  
5 Lantsber, Rodrigue,
Gregory, Cunningh
  Vermilion 50.63 2  
3 Starkey, Zitnik,
Bridges, Carter
  Hubbard 50.85 1  
4 Close, Logan,
Jackson, Geiger
  Gallia Academy 50.87 1  
6 Bryant, Diefenth,
Turnow, Scott
  Oak Harbor 51.04 2  
5 Hopkins, Steiner,
Roberts, Henderso
  Northwest (Canal 51.10 1  
6 Manning, Trigg,
Battle, Bochy
  Bishop Ready 51.12 1  
7 Kline, Caudill,
Ankney, Daughenb
  Upper Sandusky 51.24 1  
7 Counts, Clark,
Bates, Duhammel
  Coshocton 51.42 2  
8 Ewing, Lee,
Conway, Turner
  Stivers-Arts 51.82 1  
8 Gorby, Dunbar,
McKee, Jolson
  Wyoming 52.03 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Division 3 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dahlhaus, Drew,
Bloom, Longino-
  Gilmour Academy 48.70 1 10
2 Nemcik, Sauder,
Moody, Lantz
  Archbold 49.56 1 8
3 Barga, DeMange,
Grilliot, Schlater
  Versailles 49.79 1 6
4 Stevens, Beigel,
Waldman, Maslowsk
  Steub. Cath. Cen 50.26 1 5
5 Calvelag, Looser,
Metzner, Reindel
  St Johns 50.31 1 4
6 Burke-Wi, Carpente,
Mckenzie, Pohl
  Miami Valley 50.38 1 3
7 Snavely, Henry,
Votaw, Morgan
  Gilead Christian 50.61 1 2
8 Kent, Gunn,
Click, Moore
  Norwayne 50.66 1 1
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Division 3 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
10 Relay Team   Columbus Grove 00.24c 1  
11 Relay Team   C. Winch. Ha 00.24c 1  
12 Relay Team   Toledo Christian 00.24c 1  
13 Relay Team   Belpre 00.24c 1  
14 Relay Team   Rittman 00.24c 1  
15 Relay Team   McDonald 00.24c 1  
16 Relay Team   Marion Local 00.24c 1  
9 Relay Team   Liberty Benton 00.24c 1  
1 Bloom, Drew,
Dahlhaus, Longino-
  Gilmour Academy 49.15 1  
1 Barga, DeMange,
Grilliot, Schlater
  Versailles 50.09 2  
2 Nemcik, Sauder,
Moody, Lantz
  Archbold 50.16 2  
3 Calvelag, Looser,
Metzner, Reindel
  St Johns 50.24 2  
2 Stevens, Beigel,
Waldman, Maslowsk
  Steub. Cath. Cen 50.36 1  
4 Burke-Wi, Carpente,
Mckenzie, Pohl
  Miami Valley 50.40 2  
3 Snavely, Henry,
Votaw, Morgan
  Gilead Christian 50.44 1  
5 Kent, Gunn,
Click, Moore
  Norwayne 50.47 2  
4 Rhodes, Ford,
Vaupel, Goller
  Liberty Benton 50.51 1  
5 Selhorst, Diller,
Stephens, Heffner
  Columbus Grove 50.55 1  
6 Davis, Herndon,
Clemente, Sculark
  C. Winch. Ha 50.71 2  
6 Berry, Ashbauch,
Stewart, Roose
  Toledo Christian 50.74 1  
7 Hendersh, Hoffman,
Hoffman, Logston
  Belpre 50.74 1  
7 Sanchez, Barber,
Deffenba, Baisden
  Rittman 51.48 2  
8 Golden, Mosley,
McCarthy, Repp
  McDonald 51.58 2  
8 Bruns, Bruns,
Hess, Reichert
  Marion Local 52.02 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Washingt, Ingram,
Walker, Gause
  Reynoldsburg 1:37.02 1 10
2 Brown, Macer,
Eberman, Smith
  Twinsburg 1:39.22 1 8
3 Willis, Busbee,
Harbour, Gainer
  Collinwood 1:40.81 1 6
4 Robinson, Shevelow,
Booker, Kolliesu
  Pickerington Nor 1:41.38 1 5
5 Towns, Chandler,
Brooks, Ali-McDa
  Eastmoor Academy 1:42.16 1 4
6 Zaper, Okoro,
Green, Schmidt
  Anthony Wayne 1:42.22 1 3
7 Johnson, Jones,
Patterso, Steele
  Walnut Hills 1:43.38 1 2
-- Clingman, Lawrence,
Smith, Calhoun
  Withrow DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Division 1 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
10 Hughey, Gill,
Jackson, Rack
  Hilliard Darby 00.24c 1  
11 Griffin, Fairclot,
McGuire, Tunstall
  Wayne 00.24c 1  
12 Spells, Daniels,
Lynem, Pringle
  Princeton 00.24c 1  
13 Franklin, Littleto,
Cross, Garrett
  Tol. Bowsher 00.24c 1  
14 Ferguson, Matthews,
Kirk, Williams
  Notre Dame Acade 00.24c 1  
15 James, Gramblin,
Hammond, Ridley
  Washington Court 00.24c 1  
9 Cockrell, Jackson,
Jones, Mapson
  Cleveland Height 00.24c 1  
1 Gause, Washingt,
Ingram, Walker
  Reynoldsburg 1:38.87 2  
1 Clingman, Lawrence,
Smith, Calhoun
  Withrow 1:39.16 1  
2 Brown, Macer,
Eberman, Smith
  Twinsburg 1:40.18 2  
3 Willis, Busbee,
Harbour, Gainer
  Collinwood 1:41.06 2  
2 Johnson, Liverpoo,
Patterso, Steele
  Walnut Hills 1:41.27 1  
3 Robinson, Shevelow,
Booker, Kolliesu
  Pickerington Nor 1:41.80 1  
4 Zaper, Okoro,
Green, Schmidt
  Anthony Wayne 1:42.58 1  
5 Towns, Chandler,
Brooks, Ali-McDa
  Eastmoor Academy 1:42.85 1  
6 Cockrell, Jackson,
Jones, Mapson
  Cleveland Height 1:43.56 1  
7 Hughey, Gill,
Jackson, Rack
  Hilliard Darby 1:43.77 1  
4 Griffin, Fairclot,
McGuire, Tunstall
  Wayne 1:43.79 2  
5 Spells, Daniels,
Lynem, Pringle
  Princeton 1:44.15 2  
6 Franklin, Littleto,
Cross, Garrett
  Tol. Bowsher 1:44.32 2  
7 Ferguson, Matthews,
Kirk, Williams
  Notre Dame Acade 1:44.88 2  
8 James, Gramblin,
Hammond, Ridley
  Washington Court 1:45.07 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ruglei, Jackson,
Barron, Gentry
  Warrensville Hei 1:40.41 1 10
2 Davis, Woods,
Coleman, Campbell
  Buchtel 1:42.75 1 8
3 Jerek, Andino-e,
Neshite, Williams
  Young. Cardi 1:43.71 1 6
4 Erby, VanDyke,
Worthey, James
  Cuyahoga Valley 1:43.79 1 5
5 Beard, Dropsey,
Elliot, Fowler
  Ontario 1:43.80 1 4
6 Gardner, Capogrec,
Schattin, Mathews
  Lakeview 1:44.27 1 3
7 Close, Logan,
Jackson, Geiger
  Gallia Academy 1:44.99 1 2
8 Kline, Caudill,
Ankney, Daughenb
  Upper Sandusky 1:45.10 1 1
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Division 2 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
10 Collins, Schroede,
Dannemil, Hartings
  Shelby Senior 00.24c 1  
11 Missman, DeLay,
Ustaszwe, Abrams
  Big Walnut 00.24c 1  
12 D'Egidio, Aeling,
McKeever, Reichman
  Dover 00.24c 1  
13 Hall, Baldwin,
Brumfiel, Smith
  Amanda-Clearcree 00.24c 1  
14 Smiley, Minneman,
Antonide, Finfrock
  Milton Union 00.24c 1  
15 Rice, Finney,
Steffens, Raterman
  Urbana 00.24c 1  
16 Richards, Clark,
Kelly, Mueller
  Archbishop McNic 00.24c 1  
9 Cain, Kirkman,
Gray, Taylor
  Meadowbrook 00.24c 1  
1 Ruglei, Jackson,
Barron, Gentry
  Warrensville Hei 1:42.64 1  
1 Davis, Woods,
Coleman, Campbell
  Buchtel 1:43.23 2  
2 Beard, Dropsey,
Elliot, Fowler
  Ontario 1:44.96 1  
2 Gardner, Capogrec,
Schattin, Mathews
  Lakeview 1:45.11 2  
3 Close, Logan,
Jackson, Geiger
  Gallia Academy 1:45.30 1  
3 Kline, Caudill,
Ankney, Daughenb
  Upper Sandusky 1:46.04 2  
4 Erby, VanDyke,
Worthey, James
  Cuyahoga Valley 1:46.12 2  
4 Jerek, Andino-e,
Neshite, Williams
  Young. Cardi 1:46.78 1  
5 Cain, Kirkman,
Gray, Taylor
  Meadowbrook 1:47.37 2  
5 Collins, Schroede,
Dannemil, Hartings
  Shelby Senior 1:47.80 1  
6 Missman, DeLay,
Ustaszwe, Abrams
  Big Walnut 1:47.92 2  
7 D'Egidio, Aeling,
McKeever, Reichman
  Dover 1:48.44 2  
6 Hall, Baldwin,
Brumfiel, Smith
  Amanda-Clearcree 1:48.61 1  
7 Smiley, Minneman,
Antonide, Finfrock
  Milton Union 1:49.18 1  
8 Rice, Finney,
Steffens, Raterman
  Urbana 1:49.36 2  
8 Richards, Clark,
Kelly, Mueller
  Archbishop McNic 1:51.72 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Division 3 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Dahlhaus, Drew,
Simko, Longino-
  Gilmour Academy 1:41.31 1 10
2 Scarnecc, DuBois,
Beigel, Maslowsk
  Steub. Cath. Cen 1:42.07 1 8
3 Bassitt, Guagenti,
Stratton, Stratton
  Bluffton 1:44.76 1 6
4 Bruns, Bruns,
Hess, Reichert
  Marion Local 1:45.40 1 5
5 Gernert, Cuffman,
Schiefer, Henry
  Wynford 1:45.76 1 4
6 Bollheim, Puthoff,
Fullenka, Plas
  Fort Loramie 1:45.78 1 3
7 Selhorst, Heffner,
Brubaker, Diller
  Columbus Grove 1:46.38 1 2
8 Boggs, Culp,
Fischbac, Fought
  Delphos Jefferso 1:46.49 1 1
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Division 3 Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
10 Relay Team   Smithville 00.24c