RunnerspaceNewsView

2009 Results - ECAC Cross Country Championships

Published by Shane
Nov 22 2009, 05:15 AM | 25919 views
PrintReport
Social
Images

2009 Results

ECAC Championships official site

 First Time Out - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
101st IC4A /25th ECAC Cross Country - 11/21/2009
Championships
Van Cortlandt Park - Bronx, NY
Last Completed Event

Event 4 Women 5k Run CC Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lucy Van Dalen 12 Stony Brook 17:03.3 1
2 Holly Van Dalen 12 Stony Brook 17:05.6 2
3 Meghan Burns 10 William & Mary 17:14.7 3
4 Caroline King 11 Boston College 17:26.4 4
5 Emily Anderson 10 William & Mary 17:29.5 5
6 Lauren Johnston 10 Boston College 17:30.9 6
7 Kayley Byrne 10 William & Mary 17:32.5 7
8 Stacey Nobles 13 James Madison 17:37.0 8
9 Jessica O'Connell 11 West Virginia 17:37.6 9
10 Cassie White 11 Syracuse University 17:39.8 10
11 Lisa Voltaire 10 Stony Brook 17:40.5 11
12 Katie Kelly 10 Duquesne University 17:47.5 12
13 Brielle Chabot 10 Boston College 17:48.2 13
14 Kelly Gross 10 Boston College 17:49.8 14
15 Karly Hamric 10 West Virginia 17:50.8 15
16 Sallie Ford 10 William & Mary 17:51.3 16
17 Bridget Dahlberg 13 Boston College 17:54.8 17
18 Katie Gorman 13 James Madison 17:55.4 18
19 Annie Reiner 13 James Madison 17:58.0 19
20 Sammy Silva 13 Harvard University 17:58.5 20
21 Jamie Olson 11 Harvard University 17:59.3 21
22 Maria Dalzot 11 West Virginia 18:00.2 22
23 Samantha Gawrych 11 Boston College 18:03.0 23
24 Hannah Kligman 11 Columbia University 18:04.0 24
25 Moira Kenny 13 Boston College 18:04.3 25
26 Ashling Baker 10 Iona College 18:04.5
27 Carly Hamond 12 Syracuse University 18:04.9 26
28 Caitlin Storbeck 12 La Salle University 18:05.1 27
29 Julia Somers 10 U. Delaware 18:09.7 28
30 Darcy McDonald 10 William & Mary 18:12.8 29
31 Samantha Gallagher 12 La Salle University 18:13.8 30
32 Carolina Cortes 11 Stony Brook 18:14.6 31
33 Jessica Ermak 12 U. Delaware 18:15.5 32
34 Kelly McElroy 10 William & Mary 18:15.5 33
35 Kelly Jemison 11 James Madison 18:16.0 34
36 Meg Ecker 12 Duquesne University 18:16.5 35
37 Sarah Pagano 13 Syracuse University 18:16.8 36
38 Jessica Zozos 12 James Madison 18:17.1 37
39 Krissa Loretto 13 William & Mary 18:18.3 38
40 Hallie Portner 13 West Virginia 18:18.9 39
41 Trish Reilly 13 Columbia University 18:19.8 40
42 Stefanie Slekis 10 Syracuse University 18:20.1 41
43 Jeanne Mack 12 Harvard University 18:21.3 42
44 Heidi Gregson 12 Iona College 18:22.3
45 Sarah Lord 13 Boston College 18:22.8
46 Aubrey Moskal 13 West Virginia 18:25.2 43
47 Sara Cimino 10 Duquesne University 18:27.2 44
48 Jessica Rogers 10 Boston College 18:29.7
49 Aimee Chegwidden 11 Saint Joseph's 18:36.0 45
50 Irene Kalbian 13 Columbia University 18:36.2 46
51 Allison Stasiuk 13 Boston College 18:36.8
52 Jessica DiCicco 11 Saint Joseph's 18:37.3 47
53 Lynne Mundy 10 Syracuse University 18:37.5 48
54 Danielle Werley 11 Duquesne University 18:38.2 49
55 Karen Mandrachia 11 U. Delaware 18:39.1 50
56 Maureen O'Donnell 13 Saint Joseph's 18:39.8 51
57 Holly Fredericksen 10 James Madison 18:41.8 52
58 Christine Sloat 11 U. Delaware 18:43.8 53
59 Leila Norman 12 Columbia University 18:44.9 54
60 Sophia Kauffman 11 U. Delaware 18:46.0 55
61 Mariah Hagadone 11 James Madison 18:46.4 56
62 Jenna Bieri 10 Syracuse University 18:48.0 57
63 Meghan Lutz 12 La Salle University 18:48.7 58
64 Bethany Walker 12 Duquesne University 18:49.2 59
65 Kellilyn Fierras 10 La Salle University 18:49.6 60
66 Katy Loughran 13 U. Delaware 18:51.2 61
67 Mallory Anderson 13 Columbia University 18:51.3 62
68 Colleen Boland 11 La Salle University 18:52.2 63
69 Stephanie Caruso 12 West Virginia 18:53.4 64
70 Abby Hewitt 13 Princeton 18:54.2
71 Katherine Deinert 13 U. Delaware 18:55.1 65
72 Lynne Colombo 10 James Madison 18:55.7
73 Mandy McBean 10 West Virginia 18:56.0 66
74 Barnett Stephanie 13 Harvard University 18:57.0 67
75 Heather Garcia 12 Boston College 18:57.7
76 Kellyn Wright 10 U. Delaware 18:57.9
77 Meaghan Anklin 13 Boston College 18:58.9
78 Alison Zukowski 12 U. Delaware 18:59.5
79 Sam Lee 11 Columbia University 19:01.9 68
80 Maureen Benner 10 La Salle University 19:02.3 69
81 Katie Barrett 12 Saint Joseph's 19:02.3 70
82 Leanne Skracbacz 11 Stony Brook 19:02.5 71
83 Noelle Van Rysselberghe 13 Columbia University 19:04.0 72
84 Kelsey Budd 11 William & Mary 19:05.3
85 Meg Van Houten 12 Duquesne University 19:07.5 73
86 Hope Winkler 11 Columbia University 19:07.6
87 Jill Pollack 11 Columbia University 19:11.7
88 Erica Pearson 13 Columbia University 19:14.6
89 Carly Brickett 10 Duquesne University 19:17.5 74
90 Colleen Gilmore 13 Duquesne University 19:18.5
91 Kirsten Jorgensen 12 Harvard University 19:19.6 75
92 Amber Lussier 10 James Madison 19:25.5
93 Brittany Sevachko 12 William & Mary 19:30.6
94 Laura Faller 11 Saint Joseph's 19:32.9 76
95 Lauren Zumbach 13 Princeton 19:34.2
96 Christina Morelli 11 Saint Joseph's 19:34.5 77
97 Katherine Carrington 11 Columbia University 19:36.9
98 Jennifer Watunya 11 U. Delaware 19:42.1
99 Jacki Ferrance 13 James Madison 19:45.6
100 Jamie Cokeley 11 West Virginia 20:06.0
101 Samantha Peters 12 Saint Joseph's 20:11.8 78
102 Brenda Cohen 10 Harvard University 20:24.1 79
103 Cait Williamson 13 Columbia University 20:28.3
104 Sarah Donahue 13 Saint Joseph's 20:29.9
105 Alexandra Lambert 12 U. Delaware 20:38.8
106 Alison Myers 11 Duquesne University 20:51.1
107 Liz Welsh 12 Saint Joseph's 20:58.3
108 Kristina Doyle 11 Stony Brook 21:07.2 80

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Boston College 54 4 6 13 14 17 23 25
Total Time: 1:28:30.10
Average: 17:42.02
2 William & Mary, College o 60 3 5 7 16 29 33 38
Total Time: 1:28:20.80
Average: 17:40.16
3 James Madison University 116 8 18 19 34 37 52 56
Total Time: 1:30:03.50
Average: 18:00.70
3 Stony Brook University 116 1 2 11 31 71 80
Total Time: 1:29:06.50
Average: 17:49.30
5 West Virginia University 128 9 15 22 39 43 64 66
Total Time: 1:30:12.70
Average: 18:02.54
6 Syracuse University 161 10 26 36 41 48 57
Total Time: 1:30:59.10
Average: 18:11.82
7 Duquesne University 199 12 35 44 49 59 73 74
Total Time: 1:31:58.60
Average: 18:23.72
8 Delaware, University of 218 28 32 50 53 55 61 65
Total Time: 1:32:34.10
Average: 18:30.82
9 Harvard University 225 20 21 42 67 75 79
Total Time: 1:32:35.70
Average: 18:31.14
10 Columbia University 226 24 40 46 54 62 68 72
Total Time: 1:32:36.20
Average: 18:31.24
11 La Salle University 238 27 30 58 60 63 69
Total Time: 1:32:49.40
Average: 18:33.88
12 Saint Joseph's University 289 45 47 51 70 76 77 78
Total Time: 1:34:28.30
Average: 18:53.66

 

Event 6  Women 5k Run CC University
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #284 Brenae Edwards 11 Mansfield 5:36.4 17:25.0 1
2 #165 Rochelle Sceats 13 George Mason 5:39.1 17:33.4 2
3 #378 Kimberly DeLoreto 11 Sacred Heart 5:41.0 17:39.2 3
4 #166 Laura Sinclair 13 George Mason 5:43.0 17:45.6 4
5 #297 Addie DiFrancesco 12 Marist College 5:45.0 17:51.8 5
6 #215 Paige Sutherland 12 Holy Cross 5:48.6 18:02.9 6
7 #293 Brittany Burns 10 Marist College 5:51.7 18:12.5 7
8 #148 Brigid Moriarty GR Fordham University 5:52.1 18:13.8 8
9 #486 Kaylin Gilmartin-D 12 Towson University 5:54.7 18:22.0 9
10 #344 Allison Letourneau 11 UNH 5:56.4 18:27.2 10
11 #6 Miranda McConnell 13 Albany 5:56.5 18:27.5 11
12 #35 Rachel Miura 13 Binghamton 5:56.7 18:28.2 12
13 #5 Ada Lauterbach 12 Albany 5:57.4 18:30.2 13
14 #9 Jenn Pierson 10 Albany 5:59.3 18:36.2 14
15 #318 Kathryn Sheehan 12 Marist College 5:59.9 18:38.2 15
16 #347 Jennifer Racine 11 UNH 6:00.9 18:41.1 16
17 #254 Amanda Bossi 11 Loyola University 6:01.4 18:42.8 17
18 #357 Chelsea Callan 11 Rider University 6:03.1 18:48.0 18
19 #488 Liya Kasimova 12 Towson University 6:03.5 18:49.2 19
20 #346 Erin Phillips 13 UNH 6:04.4 18:52.1 20
21 #477 Rebecca Mims 11 Temple University 6:04.6 18:52.6
22 #330 Cailin Lynam 10 Monmouth University 6:04.7 18:53.1 21
23 #31 Alicia Finger 11 Binghamton 6:05.2 18:54.5 22
24 #1106 Chelsea Burns 12 Colgate University 6:05.4 18:55.1 23
25 #10 Brianna Service 13 Albany 6:05.8 18:56.4 24
26 #361 Kelsey Kohler 10 Rider University 6:06.3 18:58.1 25
27 #141 Kerri Gallagher 11 Fordham University 6:06.5 18:58.6 26
28 #314 Erin O'Reilly 13 Marist College 6:06.9 18:59.8 27
29 #340 Elizabeth Campbell 12 UNH 6:07.0 19:00.0 28
30 #260 Stephanie Gibney 12 Loyola University 6:07.5 19:01.8 29
31 #38 Lindsay Raulli 13 Binghamton 6:08.3 19:04.1 30
32 #13 Jillian Busby 13 Army 6:09.4 19:07.7
33 #311 Katie Messina 13 Marist College 6:09.9 19:09.0 31
34 #32 Shannon Finnegan 11 Binghamton 6:10.2 19:10.1 32
35 #485 Brandi Gervais 11 Towson University 6:10.6 19:11.3 33
36 #338 Courtney Spratford 11 Monmouth University 6:11.2 19:13.3 34
37 #302 Julie Hudak 11 Marist College 6:11.5 19:14.1 35
38 #484 Megan DiGregorio 10 Towson University 6:12.0 19:15.6 36
39 #257 Emily Doucette 12 Loyola University 6:12.2 19:16.4 37
40 #315 Sarah Parsloe 11 Marist College 6:12.8 19:18.0 38
41 #210 Sarah Mellea 12 Holy Cross 6:13.2 19:19.5 39
42 #492 Lindsay Warfield 11 Towson University 6:13.6 19:20.7 40
43 #360 Heather Giovagnoli 12 Rider University 6:13.8 19:21.3 41
44 #396 Sarah Tencza 10 Sacred Heart 6:13.9 19:21.6 42
45 #332 Kelsey Maher 13 Monmouth University 6:14.1 19:22.1 43
46 #387 Sara Pollock 12 Sacred Heart 6:14.3 19:22.9 44
47 #490 Katie Ogden 12 Towson University 6:15.6 19:26.7 45
48 #391 Alyssa Selmquist 13 Sacred Heart 6:15.8 19:27.4 46
49 #362 Victoria Lima 13 Rider University 6:15.9 19:27.8 47
50 #283 Clarissa Cummings 10 Mansfield 6:16.2 19:28.6 48
51 #499 Nicole Walters 12 Virginia Com. U. 6:16.8 19:30.5 49
52 #419 Hughnique Rolle 13 Seton Hall 6:17.0 19:31.1 50
53 #36 Paulina Nunez 11 Binghamton 6:17.4 19:32.6 51
54 #126 Kristen Golen 12 Fairfield U. 6:17.5 19:32.6 52
55 #399 Samantha Troy 11 Sacred Heart 6:18.0 19:34.3 53
56 #441 Sarah Fry 10 St. John's 6:18.2 19:34.9 54
57 #194 Meghan McCloskey 12 Hofstra University 6:18.3 19:35.1 55
58 #153 Sheena Parand 12 Fordham University 6:18.4 19:35.7 56
59 #2 Melissa Del Rosari 13 Albany 6:18.5 19:35.9 57
60 #321 Christine Altland 11 Monmouth University 6:18.7 19:36.6 58
61 #255 Katie Cervo 11 Loyola University 6:19.0 19:37.3 59
62 #204 Elizabeth Harkins 13 Holy Cross 6:19.4 19:38.6 60
63 #336 Rachel Ruggiano 10 Monmouth University 6:19.6 19:39.1 61
64 #331 Emily MacEwen 13 Monmouth University 6:20.1 19:40.8 62
65 #132 Lauren Londregan 12 Fairfield U. 6:20.3 19:41.4 63
66 #259 Brittney Gibbons 12 Loyola University 6:20.6 19:42.3 64
67 #370 Johanna Acosta 12 Sacred Heart 6:21.4 19:44.9 65
68 #7 Maureen Nweke 12 Albany 6:21.6 19:45.5 66
69 #487 Erika Griffith 12 Towson University 6:22.1 19:47.0 67
70 #418 Eloisa Parades 13 Seton Hall 6:22.6 19:48.6 68
71 #152 Mairin O'Connor 12 Fordham University 6:23.1 19:50.0 69
72 #286 Becky Kratz 13 Mansfield 6:23.4 19:50.9 70
73 #385 Brigid Paddock 12 Sacred Heart 6:23.7 19:51.9 71
74 #437 Stephanie Barnes 13 St. John's 6:23.8 19:52.4 72
75 #428 Jessica Morelli 11 Siena College 6:24.0 19:53.0 73
76 #489 Hannah McKenzie 13 Towson University 6:24.2 19:53.7
77 #150 Kimberly Naples 13 Fordham University 6:24.4 19:54.0 74
78 #63 Sarah Cable 13 Colgate University 6:24.4 19:54.2 75
79 #416 KeAira Dickerson 11 Seton Hall 6:24.6 19:54.8 76
80 #363 Paige McAtee 13 Rider University 6:24.8 19:55.3 77
81 #495 Heather DelaCruz 12 Virginia Com. U. 6:24.8 19:55.4 78
82 #417 Alexandra Hehn 11 Seton Hall 6:25.2 19:56.8 79
83 #294 Jillian Corley 11 Marist College 6:25.4 19:57.4
84 #395 Mary St. Thomas 12 Sacred Heart 6:25.5 19:57.7
85 #37 Terry Powell 10 Binghamton 6:25.9 19:59.0 80
86 #308 Kara Lightowler 12 Marist College 6:26.0 19:59.2
87 #134 Lauren Smith 12 Fairfield U. 6:26.1 19:59.5 81
88 #269 Emily Rooney 13 Loyola University 6:26.2 19:59.9 82
89 #493 Shannon Brady 13 Virginia Com. U. 6:26.4 20:00.4 83
90 #426 Chrissy Del Santo 13 Siena College 6:26.6 20:01.0 84
91 #439 Nicole Cocozza 12 St. John's 6:26.7 20:01.3 85
92 #498 Hannah Leffew 13 Virginia Com. U. 6:26.8 20:01.7 86
93 #125 Emily Davis 12 Fairfield U. 6:26.8 20:01.8 87
94 #301 Kelly Hanifin 12 Marist College 6:26.9 20:01.9
95 #256 Jackie D'Antonio 13 Loyola University 6:27.0 20:02.3 88
96 #367 Laura Staples 12 Rider University 6:27.1 20:02.5 89
97 #62 Jennifer Bradley 10 Colgate University 6:27.4 20:03.6 90
98 #8 Ally Panos 11 Albany 6:27.7 20:04.4 91
99 #295 Briana Crowe 12 Marist College 6:28.0 20:05.3
100 #70 Jeanne Sauter 13 Colgate University 6:28.6 20:07.3 92
101 #325 Laura Embrey 10 Monmouth University 6:28.8 20:07.8 93
102 #163 Kimmy Moss 12 George Mason 6:29.1 20:08.9 94
103 #162 Monique McKenzie 12 George Mason 6:29.5 20:10.2 95
104 #476 Dierdre MacFarlane 13 Temple University 6:29.7 20:10.8
105 #33 Kim Law 11 Binghamton 6:30.5 20:13.1 96
106 #442 Pamela Petruski 10 St. John's 6:30.5 20:13.1 97
107 #339 Nicole Wojciechows 13 Monmouth University 6:30.8 20:14.1
108 #304 Sarah Keating 11 Marist College 6:31.2 20:15.4
109 #383 Michelle Navarro 13 Sacred Heart 6:32.2 20:18.4
110 #264 Sara Ochs 11 Loyola University 6:33.1 20:21.4
111 #482 Brittni Bradley 11 Towson University 6:33.6 20:22.7
112 #146 Christina Machado 13 Fordham University 6:34.0 20:24.0 98
113 #364 Ashley O'Brien 11 Rider University 6:34.6 20:26.0 99
114 #29 Amanda Baker 13 Binghamton 6:35.0 20:27.1
115 #195 Brittany Potter 13 Hofstra University 6:35.0 20:27.2 100
116 #131 Nicole Livesey 12 Fairfield U. 6:35.1 20:27.3 101
117 #164 Bernadette Sayre 13 George Mason 6:35.1 20:27.4 102
118 #446 Sarah Sudbury 11 St. John's 6:35.4 20:28.3 103
119 #129 Kelly Kramer 12 Fairfield U. 6:35.8 20:29.5 104
120 #420 Nijgia Snapp 13 Seton Hall 6:36.0 20:30.1 105
121 #366 Jillian Shutt 13 Rider University 6:36.1 20:30.6
122 #368 Nicole Tassello 13 Rider University 6:36.3 20:31.1
123 #193 Cara Mattson 13 Hofstra University 6:37.3 20:34.4 106
124 #127 Samantha Goodnow 13 Fairfield U. 6:37.6 20:35.3 107
125 #12 Claire Betterbed 13 Army 6:38.0 20:36.6
126 #333 Macey Marko 12 Monmouth University 6:38.3 20:37.4
127 #436 Atoya Webb JR St, Francis 6:38.7 20:38.7
128 #282 Bethany Coons 13 Mansfield 6:38.8 20:39.0 108
129 #124 Caroline Conant 10 Fairfield U. 6:39.5 20:41.2
130 #66 Hilary Edmunds 12 Colgate University 6:39.5 20:41.2 109
131 #26 Lauren Ulmer 12 Army 6:39.9 20:42.3
132 #430 Brina Seguine 11 Siena College 6:40.0 20:42.6 110
133 #337 Juliet Smith 12 Monmouth University 6:40.3 20:43.6
134 #138 Ashley Davis 13 Fordham University 6:40.3 20:43.7 111
135 #384 Erin O'Shea 13 Sacred Heart 6:40.5 20:44.1
136 #359 Erin Fitzgibbons 13 Rider University 6:40.7 20:44.7
137 #369 Kimberly Thompson 13 Rider University 6:41.2 20:46.3
138 #147 Dana Mitchell 10 Fordham University 6:41.2 20:46.4
139 #496 Sarah Earman 13 Virginia Com. U. 6:41.5 20:47.3 112
140 #471 Jenny Abercrumbie 13 Temple University 6:41.8 20:48.3
141 #161 Kailyn Lockie 12 George Mason 6:41.8 20:48.4 113
142 #160 Caitlin Koob 13 George Mason 6:43.7 20:54.1 114
143 #287 Irene Primer 11 Mansfield 6:44.1 20:55.4 115
144 #285 Kelley Hollenbeck 12 Mansfield 6:45.2 20:58.8 116
145 #4 Zuliana Fontanez 10 Albany 6:46.3 21:02.1
146 #253 Alex Beaver 10 Loyola University 6:46.6 21:03.2
147 #168 Katie Wiechelt 13 George Mason 6:47.4 21:05.6
148 #135 Lauren Tehan 12 Fairfield U. 6:47.6 21:06.3
149 #211 Martha Quinn 11 Holy Cross 6:48.4 21:08.7 117
150 #196 Katie Wiking 12 Hofstra University 6:48.6 21:09.3 118
151 #167 Elizabeth Smith 12 George Mason 6:48.8 21:09.9
152 #374 Theresa Campbell 10 Sacred Heart 6:49.8 21:13.0
153 #323 Alexandra Casares 13 Monmouth University 6:50.4 21:15.1
154 #434 Jeanette Dobosz 10 St, Francis 6:50.7 21:15.9
155 #423 Madison Wrest 11 Seton Hall 6:50.8 21:16.1 119
156 #201 Caitlin Derenze 13 Holy Cross 6:51.0 21:16.9 120
157 #444 Kayla Reguiski 11 St. John's 6:51.4 21:18.2 121
158 #424 Christy Bak 13 Siena College 6:52.3 21:20.7 122
159 #207 Kathleen Kasper 11 Holy Cross 6:52.4 21:21.3 123
160 #425 Carly Calogero 10 Siena College 6:52.9 21:22.8 124
161 #343 Lindney Jeltes 11 UNH 6:53.7 21:25.2 125
162 #445 Katrina Schaefer 11 St. John's 6:53.8 21:25.6 126
163 #288 Amanda Raun 13 Mansfield 6:54.3 21:27.2 127
164 #11 Roxanne Wegman 10 Albany 6:54.7 21:28.5
165 #24 Gina Rotondo 12 Army 6:54.8 21:28.6
166 #349 Amanda Rusilas 10 UNH 6:55.0 21:29.3 128
167 #262 Margaret Larkin 13 Loyola University 6:55.1 21:29.7
168 #429 Courtney Roosa 12 Siena College 6:55.7 21:31.3 129
169 #203 Allison Fimognari 11 Holy Cross 6:56.0 21:32.4 130
170 #64 Ellein Callahan 13 Colgate University 6:57.3 21:36.3 131
171 #435 Mary Gallagher 13 St, Francis 6:59.1 21:41.9
172 #440 Lori Dougherty 11 St. John's 7:00.1 21:45.0
173 #427 Casey Morelli 11 Siena College 7:00.3 21:45.8 132
174 #433 Alexandra Delacruz 12 St, Francis 7:01.9 21:50.8
175 #483 Alayna Cote 13 Towson University 7:02.6 21:52.8
176 #214 Katherine Rochford 13 Holy Cross 7:02.9 21:53.9
177 #190 Steph Devlin 10 Hofstra University 7:03.3 21:54.9 133
178 #334 Tiffany McKenna 11 Monmouth University 7:03.9 21:57.0
179 #189 LeeAna Benson 10 Hofstra University 7:04.8 21:59.8 134
180 #268 Katherine Ringwood 13 Loyola University 7:05.3 22:01.1
181 #159 Katie Harris 10 George Mason 7:06.0 22:03.4
182 #431 Meghan Yi 12 Siena College 7:06.9 22:06.4
183 #67 Susan Fortkiewicz 10 Colgate University 7:09.4 22:14.1 135
184 #61 Jillian Shea 12 Canisius College 7:16.1 22:34.8
185 #491 Karen Riddle 11 Towson University 7:17.3 22:38.4
186 #136 Bridget Carroll 10 Fordham University 7:19.6 22:45.5
187 #479 Amy Stansbury 12 Temple University 7:20.4 22:48.0
188 #123 Elizabeth Butrick 13 Fairfield U. 7:22.5 22:54.6
189 #130 Skylar Lapuc 12 Fairfield U. 7:29.8 23:17.5
190 #1110 Regina Musgrove 12 Dowling University 7:31.9 23:23.8
191 #192 Kirstin Kaija 13 Hofstra University 7:37.7 23:41.9 136
192 #415 Christina Chafos 13 Seton Hall 8:22.2 26:00.3 137

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Marist College 85 5 7 15 27 31 35 38
Total Time: 1:32:51.30
Average: 18:34.26
2 Albany, University at 119 11 13 14 24 57 66 91
Total Time: 1:34:06.20
Average: 18:49.24
3 Towson University 137 9 19 33 36 40 45 67
Total Time: 1:34:58.80
Average: 18:59.76
4 Binghamton University 147 12 22 30 32 51 80 96
Total Time: 1:35:09.50
Average: 19:01.90
5 Sacred Heart University 188 3 42 44 46 53 65 71
Total Time: 1:35:25.40
Average: 19:05.08
6 New Hampshire, University 199 10 16 20 28 125 128
Total Time: 1:36:25.60
Average: 19:17.12
7 Loyola University 206 17 29 37 59 64 82 88
Total Time: 1:36:20.60
Average: 19:16.12
8 Rider University 208 18 25 41 47 77 89 99
Total Time: 1:36:30.50
Average: 19:18.10
9 Monmouth University 217 21 34 43 58 61 62 93
Total Time: 1:36:44.20
Average: 19:20.84
10 Fordham University 233 8 26 56 69 74 98 111
Total Time: 1:36:32.10
Average: 19:18.42
11 George Mason University 297 2 4 94 95 102 113 114
Total Time: 1:36:05.50
Average: 19:13.10
12 Mansfield University 342 1 48 70 108 115 116 127
Total Time: 1:38:18.90
Average: 19:39.78
12 Holy Cross, College of 342 6 39 60 117 120 123 130
Total Time: 1:39:26.60
Average: 19:53.32
14 Seton Hall University 378 50 68 76 79 105 119 137
Total Time: 1:39:41.40
Average: 19:56.28
15 Fairfield University 384 52 63 81 87 101 104 107
Total Time: 1:39:42.60
Average: 19:56.52
16 Colgate University 389 23 75 90 92 109 131 135
Total Time: 1:39:41.40
Average: 19:56.28
17 Virginia Commonwealth Uni 408 49 78 83 86 112
Total Time: 1:40:15.30
Average: 20:03.06
18 St. John's University 411 54 72 85 97 103 121 126
Total Time: 1:40:10.00
Average: 20:02.00
19 Hofstra University 512 55 100 106 118 133 134 136
Total Time: 1:43:40.90
Average: 20:44.18
20 Siena College 513 73 84 110 122 124 129 132
Total Time: 1:43:20.10
Average: 20:40.02

 

 

Women 5k Run CC Coaches Race
Comp# Name School Time Points
=========================================================================================
1 103 Sarah Ports 11 Delaware, University of 19:25.3
2 237 Kathleen Boland 11 La Salle University 19:42.8
3 309 Laura Lindsley 13 Marist College 19:50.0
4 101 Bari Melker 11 Delaware, University of 19:51.8
5 248 Alyssa Mullen 13 La Salle University 19:55.2
6 96 Stephanie LaFergola 10 Delaware, University of 20:02.6
7 312 Allyson O'Brien 12 Marist College 20:05.3
8 232 Pamela Alva 11 La Salle University 20:14.0
9 250 Nicole Shiavone 12 La Salle University 20:14.8
10 94 Isabel Graf 11 Delaware, University of 20:16.8
11 296 Rebecca Denise 13 Marist College 20:26.4
12 310 Dayna McLaughlin 12 Marist College 20:35.1
13 320 Katie Topalian 10 Marist College 20:35.4
14 102 Kaylee Pineault 11 Delaware, University of 20:39.3
15 291 Dana Boscarino 13 Marist College 20:45.1
16 319 Colleen Smith 13 Marist College 20:48.7
17 326 Sarah Frenette 10 Monmouth University 20:49.4
18 394 Cristina Soares 10 Sacred Heart University 20:51.1
19 145 Mary LeSage 12 Fordham University 20:54.4
20 290 Kimberly Bartlett 12 Marist College 21:00.1
21 104 Tracy Powell 11 Delaware, University of 21:05.6
22 155 Jana Trenk 11 Fordham University 21:08.9
23 300 Kelley Gould 13 Marist College 21:09.7
24 388 Katherine Ramsey 12 Sacred Heart University 21:11.5
25 298 Shannon Farrell 11 Marist College 21:21.0
26 252 Bridget Tull 13 La Salle University 21:24.6
27 390 Melissa Santoro 11 Sacred Heart University 21:25.6
28 100 Amanda McGowan 10 Delaware, University of 21:31.6
29 307 Rachel Lichtenwainer 13 Marist College 21:32.9
30 292 Rachel Bremer 13 Marist College 21:35.1
31 107 Melissa Vinton 13 Delaware, University of 21:53.0
32 327 Kristen Ingegnere 13 Monmouth University 21:55.4
33 143 Olivia Hustleby 13 Fordham University 22:03.3
34 151 Claire Nielsen 12 Fordham University 22:03.6
35 379 Casey Keller 12 Sacred Heart University 22:30.7
36 144 Kelsey Komich 11 Fordham University 22:42.1
37 140 Fallon France 12 Fordham University 22:42.5
38 90 Courtney Darsa 13 Delaware, University of 23:18.4
39 389 Megan Rose 11 Sacred Heart University 23:24.3
40 373 Elizabeth Brombacker 11 Sacred Heart University 23:24.3
41 142 Danielle Hess 11 Fordham University 23:27.3
42 397 Tara Thomas 12 Sacred Heart University 24:16.6

  


ECAC DIV 3 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

                      MT GREYLOCK REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

                HOSTED WILLIAMS COLLEGE, WILLIAMSTOWN, MASS

                              NOVEMBER 9, 2097

                     WOWENS VARSITY RACE - 6000 METERS

 

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

                               GRADE                                           

PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1    1 Johanna Spangler    SO  1  Vassar                 22:51.6  7:22

    2    2 Sarah Lange         FR  1  Middlebury             22:55.7  7:23

    3    3 Steph Moroney       FR  2  Middlebury             23:11.1  7:28

    4    4 Ariel Williams      SR  1  Williams College       23:23.4  7:32

    5    5 Ivette Mejia        SO  2  St. Vincent (PA)       23:30.7  7:35

    6    6 Cate Brown          SO  3  Middlebury             23:41.8  7:38

    7    7 Emma Linhard        JR  1  Colby                  23:42.9  7:38

    8    8 Jessica Clarke      SR  2  Williams College       23:47.6  7:40

    9    9 Lacey Cartier       JR  2  Springfield            23:51.3  7:41

   10   10 Amanda Lee          JR  3  Middlebury             23:55.9  7:43

   11   11 Natalie Davis       SO  4  Williams College       24:00.6  7:44

   12   12 Kelly Holmes        FR  3  Vassar                 24:02.7  7:45

   13   13 Celeste Berg        FR  4  Williams College       24:04.9  7:46

   14   14 Olivia Delia        SO  5  Williams College       24:08.9  7:47

   15   15 Tessa Knott         SR  3  Coast Guard            24:12.9  7:48

   16      Maggie Klein        JR  4  Castleton State        24:15.5  7:49

   17   16 Chelsea Ward-Waller SO  6  Middlebury             24:15.8  7:49

   18   17 Keri Lambert        FR  5  Amherst                24:26.4  7:52

   19   18 Kk Durante          JR  5  Williams College       24:30.5  7:54

   20   19 Kristen Moulton     FR  6  Amherst                24:34.0  7:55

   21   20 Shannon McKenna     SO  7  Amherst                24:42.1  7:58

   22   21 Meghan Lapoint             Cobelskill             24:44.8  7:58

   23   22 Sarah Blatt         FR  7  Coast Guard            24:45.7  7:59

   24   23 Sadie Lansdale      SO  8  Tufts                  24:48.8  8:00

   25   24 Cara Giaimo         JR  6  Amherst                24:49.3  8:00

   26   25 Lauren Almeida      FR  8  Amherst                24:50.9  8:00

   27   26 Grace Babula        SO  9  Williams College       24:51.5  8:01

   28   27 Lilly Fisher        FR  9  Tufts                  25:03.1  8:04

   29   28 Lindsay Cullen      FR 10  Bates                  25:04.1  8:05

   30   29 Zoe Carpenter       JR  7  Vassar                 25:09.4  8:06

   31   30 Michelle Mirti      SO 10  Springfield            25:15.6  8:08

   32   31 Ngoc Pham           SR  4  Bates                  25:18.2  8:09

   33   32 Katie Macioce       SR  5  St. Vincent (PA)       25:20.3  8:10

   34   33 Caitlyn Crosby      SO 11  Springfield            25:20.7  8:10

   35   34 Nora McCall         JR  8  Colby                  25:21.2  8:10

   36   35 Katie Desrosiers    JR  9  RIC                    25:25.8  8:12

   37   36 Melissa Pelletier   SR  6  Keene State            25:26.4  8:12

   38   37 Melissa Pritchard   JR 10  Amherst                25:29.1  8:13

   39   38 Hannah Zimmerman    FR 11  Wesleyan               25:30.1  8:13

   40   39 Nellie Triedman     FR 12  Wesleyan               25:31.0  8:13

   41   40 Nina Huang          SR  7  Vassar                 25:33.1  8:14

   42   41 Brittany Richer     SO 12  RIC                    25:34.0  8:14

   43   42 Monica Davis        FR 13  Colby                  25:35.7  8:15

   44   43 Dana Callahan       FR 14  Middlebury             25:36.3  8:15

   45   44 Colin Fall          JR 11  Coast Guard            25:36.7  8:15

   46   45 Kelly Davidson      FR 15  Manhattanville         25:37.1  8:15

   47   46 Kelsey Sullivan     SR  8  St. Vincent (PA)       25:37.8  8:15

   48   47 Bryce Van Cleef     SR  9  Coast Guard            25:38.6  8:16

   49   48 Alexandra Wessman   SR 10  Johnson & Wales        25:39.1  8:16

   50   49 Caroline Truesdell  FR 16  Coast Guard            25:41.1  8:17

   51   50 Heather Pierce      SO 13  Keene State            25:42.4  8:17

   52   51 Hannah Ziobrowski   SO 14  Vassar                 25:43.8  8:17

   53   52 Alexandria Alberto  JR 12  Bates                  25:44.4  8:18

   54   53 Taylor Krajewski    JR 13  Salem State            25:44.8  8:18

   55   54 Kim Shepherd        FR 17  Endicott               25:45.2  8:18

   56   55 Jessica Mullaney    JR 14  Colby                  25:47.2  8:18

   57   56 Melanie Poole       JR 15  Conn College           25:47.7  8:19

   58   57 Annie Sullivan      SR 11  Middlebury             25:48.5  8:19

   59   58 Brittany Erickson   JR 16  TCNJ                   25:48.9  8:19

   60   59 Elana Davidowitz    JR 17  Tufts                  25:49.5  8:19

   61   60 Lindsey Eby         SO 15  Springfield            25:50.6  8:20

   62   61 Elizabeth Rowley    JR 18  Bates                  25:53.5  8:21

   63   62 Brittney Veeck      FR 18  Tufts                  25:54.5  8:21

   64   63 Kathryn Pietrak     SR 12  William Smith          25:55.8  8:21

   65   64 Natalie Ferro       SO 16  Keene State            25:56.2  8:21

   66   65 Ali Maykranz        FR 19  Tufts                  26:00.4  8:23

   67   66 Amanda Solch        FR 20  Bates                  26:02.7  8:23

   68   67 Kerri Leonhardt     JR 19  Bates                  26:03.0  8:24

   69   68 Jess Partlow        SO 17  U.of New England       26:07.4  8:25

   70   69 Alex Mustardo       SO 18  Springfield            26:08.5  8:25

   71   70 Melissa McClung     SO 19  Vassar                 26:08.9  8:25

   72   71 Merry Byrne         FR 21  Conn College           26:12.0  8:26

   73   72 Molly Powell        JR 20  Springfield            26:12.5  8:27

   74   73 Rebecca Valencia    JR 21  Vassar                 26:15.1  8:27

   75   74 Emily Gildea        JR 22  Bard                   26:15.7  8:28

   76   75 Noelle Gotthardt    SO 20  TCNJ                   26:16.5  8:28

   77   76 Michelle Wesley     FR 22  Conn College           26:17.0  8:28

   78   77 Clare Harmon        SO 21  Roger Williams         26:18.1  8:28

   79   78 Meghan McGraw       SR 13  Endicott               26:18.8  8:29

   80   79 Ceili Brennan       FR 23  Wesleyan               26:21.8  8:30

   81   80 Emma Goetz          JR 23  St. Vincent (PA)       26:22.5  8:30

   82   81 Elodie Reed         FR 24  Amherst                26:23.6  8:30

   83   82 Katherine Burns     FR 25  Springfield            26:25.6  8:31

   84   83 Evelyn Orlando      FR 26  Tufts                  26:26.3  8:31

   85   84 Holly Davis         FR 27  Endicott               26:27.2  8:31

   86   85 Abbey Wallach       SO 22  TCNJ                   26:29.4  8:32

   87   86 Christine Tylee            Cobelskill             26:31.5  8:33

   88   87 Elizabeth Schulze   FR 28  Bates                  26:33.3  8:33

   89   88 Robyn St. Laurent   SO 23  Colby                  26:33.8  8:33

   90   89 Julianna Neatrour   FR 29  Coast Guard            26:34.6  8:34

   91   90 Jennifer Daniels    SR 14  Westfield State        26:36.7  8:34

   92   91 Leah Demarest       FR 30  Conn College           26:37.8  8:35

   93   92 Nina Groseclose     FR 31  Roger Williams         26:38.6  8:35

   94   93 Charlotte Margel    FR 32  Babson                 26:39.4  8:35

   95   94 Becca Montano       FR 33  Salem State            26:40.2  8:36

   96   95 Caroline Melhado    SO 24  Tufts                  26:41.0  8:36

   97   96 Ryan Kelly                 Cobelskill             26:42.8  8:36

   98   97 Kim Martins         FR 34  U. of New England      26:43.9  8:37

   99   98 Meghan Bruce        SO 25  TCNJ                   26:45.4  8:37

  100   99 Clare Murphy-Hagan  FR 35  Conn College           26:47.8  8:38

  101  100 Mary Fehlner        JR 24  U. of New England      26:48.5  8:38

  102  101 Alexis Cavanaugh    SR 15  ECSU                   26:48.9  8:38

  103  102 Alexandra Berenis   SR 16  New Paltz State        26:54.5  8:40

  104      Katherine Cross     SR 17  Drew                   26:56.0  8:41

  105  103 Colleen Walker      SO 26  Purchase               26:56.7  8:41

  106  104 Elizabeth Mills     SR 18  William Smith          26:57.8  8:41

  107  105 Heather Pederson    SO 27  U. Of New England      26:58.6  8:41

  108  106 Patricia Neubauer   JR 25  Manhattanville         26:58.9  8:42

  109  107 Crystal Sherlock    SO 28  St. Vincent (PA)       26:59.2  8:42

  110  108 Kerry Tobin         SO 29  St. Josephs (LI)       27:00.3  8:42

  111  109 Erica Ball          JR 26  Bard                   27:00.6  8:42

  112  110 Dessie Stefanova    SO 30  Wesleyan               27:01.8  8:42

  113  111 Kelsey Windisch     FR 36  Salve Regina           27:02.2  8:43

  114  112 Amanda Charbonneau  SR 19  Johnson & Wales        27:02.5  8:43

  115  113 Lisa Carney         SR 20  Westfield State        27:04.7  8:43

  116  114 Katie Murphy        JR 27  St. Josephs (ME)       27:05.2  8:44

  117  115 Allison Bonito      SO 31  Conn College           27:05.8  8:44

  118  116 Nunes Jamie         JR 28  RIC                    27:06.6  8:44

  119  117 Michelle Black      SO 32  Babson                 27:07.7  8:44

  120  118 Christina Bartonice FR 37  New Paltz State        27:08.3  8:45

  121  119 Cassy Valdes        SO 33  TCNJ                   27:08.7  8:45

  122  120 Morgan Lingar       FR 38  Colby                  27:09.1  8:45

  123  121 Rachael Dionne      JR 29  Westfield State        27:09.4  8:45

  124      Amber Ruscoe        JR 30  Castleton State        27:13.2  8:46

  125  122 Elizabeth Abate     SO 34  Westfield State        27:14.5  8:47

  126  123 Audry Vera          SO 35  Bard                   27:15.0  8:47

  127  124 Jacklyn Blakley     FR 39  Mt. St. Mary           27:16.1  8:47

  128  125 Nicole Lepre        FR 40  Wesleyan               27:17.9  8:48

  129  126 Brittaney Plante    SO 36  Endicott               27:19.1  8:48

  130  127 Stephanie Aiello    SO 37  St. Josephs (LI)       27:19.9  8:48

  131  128 Jamie Trombley      JR 31  Colby-Sawyer           27:20.7  8:49

  132  129 Rosemary Scheibel   SO 38  William Smith          27:21.6  8:49

  133  130 Michelle Petrina    SR 21  St. Josephs (LI)       27:22.0  8:49

  134  131 Lauren Riccardi     FR 41  Roger Williams         27:23.1  8:49

  135  132 Amber Rylak         FR 42  TCNJ                   27:26.0  8:50

  136  133 Dierdre Wholly      JR 32  William Smith          27:27.4  8:51

  137  134 Maureen Quinn       FR 43  St. Josephs (LI)       27:28.1  8:51

  138      Brittany Smyth      JR 33  Mitchell               27:29.5  8:51

  139  135 Katherine Dooley    FR 44  Bard                   27:30.5  8:52

  140  136 Lisa Sander         FR 45  Keene State            27:31.8  8:52

  141  137 Caitlin Feeley      FR 46  New Paltz State        27:32.4  8:52

  142  138 Kathryn Peek        SO 39  Coast Guard            27:32.9  8:52

  143  139 Brenda Hartman      JR 34  St. Vincent (PA)       27:34.0  8:53

  144  140 Lynn Gallagher      SR 22  Endicott               27:35.0  8:53

  145  141 Kylie Collins       JR 35  Bard                   27:35.1  8:53

  146  142 Laura Furfaro       FR 47  Johnson & Whales        27:38.9  8:54

  147  143 Shawna Kennedy      SR 23  Salem State            27:39.3  8:55

  148  144 Morgan Burke        SO 40  U.of New England      27:40.6  8:55

  149      Christina Connolly  JR 36  Usm                    27:42.0  8:55

  150  145 Kelly Cameron       SO 41  Endicott               27:42.7  8:56

  151  146 Lianne Swanson      SO 42  Conn College           27:43.2  8:56

  152  147 Joanna Goldfarb     JR 37  New Paltz State        27:43.7  8:56

  153  148 Amanda Jacob        SR 24  Wesleyan               27:46.5  8:57

  154  149 Daryen Camaglia     SR 25  Johnson & Wales        27:47.1  8:57

  155  150 Nicole Desroches    SR 26  Roger Williams         27:48.2  8:57

  156      Angela Vitellaro    SO 43  Drew                   27:49.8  8:58

  157      Amanda Koch         SR 27  Elms                   27:50.0  8:58

  158  151 Vanessa Lovering    SR 28  Babson                 27:51.3  8:58

  159      Robyn Parsons       JR 38  Usm                    27:56.0  9:00

  160  152 Emily Brandon       JR 39  St. Josephs (LI)       27:56.1  9:00

  161  153 Nicole Poirier      JR 40  RIC                    27:57.5  9:00

  162  154 Shannon Marden      SR 29  St. Josephs (ME)       28:02.7  9:02

  163  155 Mary Casinghino     SR 30  St. Josephs (ME)       28:04.7  9:03

  164  156 Jenn Sweigert       FR 48  U.of New England      28:06.2  9:03

  165  157 Katie O'Koren       FR 49  Roger Williams         28:11.8  9:05

  166      Emily Capkanis      JR 41  Drew                   28:13.6  9:06

  167  158 Saira Khan          FR 50  New Paltz State        28:14.4  9:06

  168  159 Lindsay Forette     FR 51  U.of New England      28:14.9  9:06

  169  160 Rebecca Felt        FR 52  William Smith          28:16.0  9:06

  170  161 Michele Needham     JR 42  Roger Williams         28:16.8  9:07

  171  162 Denise Belz         SR 31  TCNJ                   28:17.2  9:07

  172  163 Lindsey Brisson     JR 43  RIC                    28:18.1  9:07

  173  164 Gabrielle Mathewson FR 53  Lyndon State           28:18.8  9:07

  174  165 Megan Hoffsis       SR 32  Gordon                 28:19.3  9:07

  175  166 Rebecca Leonard     FR 54  St. Vincent (PA)       28:19.7  9:08

  176  167 Lindsay Panny       FR 55  Johnson & Whales        28:21.5  9:08

  177  168 Carolyn Heusser     SR 33  Gordon                 28:22.4  9:08

  178  169 Mary Fromm          JR 44  St. Josephs (LI)       28:23.6  9:09

  179  170 Cassandra Gucciardo SO 44  Mt. St. Mary           28:23.9  9:09

  180  171 Yana Polikarpov     SR 34  Baruch                 28:25.2  9:09

  181  172 Melissa Healy       JR 45  ECSU                   28:25.7  9:09

  182  173 Xhirley Gonzalez    JR 46  MCLA                   28:27.2  9:10

  183  174 Kaitlyn Wagner      SR 35  St. Josephs (LI)       28:27.5  9:10

  184  175 Siobhan Duffy       FR 56  Westfield State        28:30.9  9:11

  185      Alycia Dabrowski    SR 36  Elms                   28:32.7  9:12

  186  176 Kristen Lang        SR 37  Babson                 28:33.0  9:12

  187  177 Amber Cronin        JR 47  Colby-Sawyer           28:35.4  9:13

  188  178 Heather Feeney      JR 48  RIC                    28:36.6  9:13

  189  179 Jessica Long        SO 45  Salve Regina           28:36.4  9:13

  190  180 Erin Bemson                Cobelskill             28:44.4  9:15

  191  181 Kate Cennamo        SR 38  Westfield State        28:46.1  9:16

  192  182 Ashley Todd         SR 39  Cazenovia              28:46.4  9:16

  193  183 Christina Graziano  SO 46  Colby-Sawyer           28:47.1  9:16

  194  184 Estefany Tovar      JR 49  Baruch                 28:47.1  9:16

  195  185 Ryan Kincaid        JR 50  William Smith          28:47.7  9:17

  196  186 Callie Hartnett     SO 47  Keene State            28:49.4  9:17

  197  187 Mary Dornfeld       SO 48  Gordon                 28:49.8  9:17

  198  188 Jennifer Lucey      JR 51  Westfield State        28:51.2  9:18

  199  189 Pilar Mahady        SO 49  Manhattanville         28:51.5  9:18

  200  190 Marie Costanza      FR 57  Salve Regina           28:54.4  9:19

  201  191 Laura Santiago      FR 58  Mt. St. Mary           28:55.4  9:19

  202  192 Janeen Rahman       SR 40  Salem State            28:56.3  9:19

  203  193 Amanda Granata      SR 41  Manhattanville         29:01.3  9:21

  204  194 Deena Neiuwenhuis   FR 59  Gordon                 29:02.7  9:21

  205  195 Monica Gardner      FR 60  Endicott               29:04.2  9:22

  206      Carley Thompson     SR 42  Drew                   29:04.4  9:22

  207  196 Colleen Carr        SO 50  Babson                 29:06.1  9:22

  208  197 Courtney Robinson   FR 61  Colby-Sawyer           29:07.6  9:23

  209  198 Whitney Dubie       JR 52  Gordon                 29:08.4  9:23

  210  199 Genevieve Klick     SO 51  Manhattanville         29:10.1  9:24

  211  200 Jessica Phumalee    SO 52  Purchase               29:11.5  9:24

  212  201 Emiley McCole       SO 53  Babson                 29:14.9  9:25

  213  202 Caitlin Culver      SO 54  MCLA                   29:15.9  9:26

  214  203 Jessica Lack        FR 62  Babson                 29:16.6  9:26

  215  204 Beth Tranes                Cobelskill             29:24.6  9:28

  216  205 Justine Barlow      SO 55  RIC                    29:26.1  9:29

  217  206 Izabela Wisniewska  JR 53  Gordon                 29:27.3  9:29

  218  207 Olivia Maldonado    FR 63  Manhattanville         29:30.9  9:30

  219  208 Valerie Dunn        SO 56  Cazenovia              29:31.4  9:31

  220  209 Leah Junco-Seyer    JR 54  Roger Williams         29:33.2  9:31

  221  210 Allison Tamiso      FR 64  Keene State            29:33.7  9:31

  222  211 Karen Gardner       SO 57  Bard                   29:51.3  9:37

  223  212 Maryna Vitebskiy    JR 55  Baruch                 29:53.7  9:38

  224  213 Leah Morgan         FR 65  Lyndon State           29:55.6  9:38

  225  214 Victoria Kodak             Cobelskill             29:58.7  9:39

  226  215 Holly Reed          SO 58  Lyndon State           29:59.1  9:40

  227  216 Sarah Grimes        SR 43  Gordon                 29:59.5  9:40

  228  217 Nicole Mushcio      FR 66  Manhattanville         30:09.2  9:43

  229  218 Sara Ricci          JR 56  Purchase               30:17.8  9:46

  230      Saliu Valboba       FR 67  Framingham             30:26.6  9:48

  231  219 Caitlin Seidl       FR 68  Salve Regina           30:27.9  9:49

  232      Renee Spadaro       FR 69  Suny It                30:29.2  9:49

  233  220 Claire Cook         SR 44  St. Josephs (ME)       30:36.5  9:52

  234  221 Alex Devine                Cobelskill             30:38.0  9:52

  235  222 Brittany Miskell    FR 70  ECSU                   30:39.1  9:52

  236  223 Mary McEwan         SO 59  Mt. St. Mary           30:41.0  9:53

  237  224 Anna Hertlein       SO 60  William Smith          30:42.5  9:54

  238  225 Erika Curtin        SR 45  Salve Regina           30:46.9  9:55

  239  226 Natalia Drozdiak    SR 46  Bard                   30:48.2  9:55

  240  227 Megan Buckner       FR 71  Cazenovia              30:49.2  9:56

  241  228 Laura Mills         FR 72  St. Josephs (ME)       30:51.6  9:56

  242      Emily Farr          FR 73  Suffolk                30:54.8  9:57

  243  229 Ashley Condon       FR 74  St. Josephs (ME)       31:02.1 10:00

  244  230 Sarah Leclerc       JR 57  Lyndon State           31:14.2 10:04

  245  231 Susannah Powell     JR 58  Lyndon State           31:17.5 10:05

  246  232 Sisa Castro         SO 61  Colby-Sawyer           31:18.4 10:05

  247      Beatrice Bianchi Fa FR 75  Suffolk                31:24.4 10:07

  248  233 Kelly Bergen        SR 47  Mt. St. Mary           31:30.5 10:09

  249  234 Mary Delaurentis    JR 59  Salve Regina           31:31.4 10:09

  250  235 Emily Johnson       JR 60  MCLA                   31:47.5 10:14

  251  236 Tamara Tahlov       SO 62  Baruch                 32:00.6 10:19

  252  237 L Klinge            JR 61  Purchase               32:15.7 10:24

  253  238 Victoria Pemberton  FR 76  ECSU                   32:18.5 10:24

  254  239 Tanis Fico          SO 63  Colby-Sawyer           32:18.9 10:25

  255  240 Megan Frost         FR 77  ECSU                   32:20.0 10:25

  256      Korn Michelle       SO 64  Framingham             32:29.6 10:28

  257  241 Jessica Smosky      SO 65  MCLA                   32:55.4 10:36

  258  242 Nicole Gamez        SO 66  Salem State            33:11.7 10:42

  259  243 Stephanie Farrell   FR 78  Mt. St. Mary           33:19.5 10:44

  260  244 Desiree Daring      FR 79  Baruch                 33:30.0 10:47

  261  245 Corinne Cunningham  JR 62  Cazenovia              33:32.1 10:48

  262      Kailee Hyde         JR 63  Mitchell               33:52.7 10:55

  263  246 Alexandra Gennosa   FR 80  Purchase               34:23.2 11:05

  264  247 Jennifer Hansen     JR 64  Purchase               34:42.3 11:11

  265  248 Rachel Wright       JR 65  MCLA                   34:50.4 11:13

  266  249 Lisa Choe           FR 81  Mt. St. Mary           35:25.4 11:25

  267      Monica Gonzalez     FR 82  Mitchell               35:27.2 11:25

  268      Sarah Aiello        FR 83  Castleton State        35:30.5 11:26

  269  250 Felicia Onori       SR 48  Cazenovia              36:18.3 11:42

  270  251 Candice Colosi      FR 84  Baruch                 36:55.2 11:53

  271      Becka Boisseau      SO 67  Elms                   38:57.1 12:33

  272      Morgan Kauffman     FR 85  Mitchell               40:16.7 12:58

  273      Jen Cicero          SO 68  Elms                   41:38.8 13:25

  274      Stephanie Deperno   FR 86  Suny It                42:59.6 13:51

  275      Christina Webster   FR 87  Suffolk                44:34.3 14:21

 

 

                2009 ECAC DIV 3 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

                      MT GREYLOCK REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

                HOSTED WILLIAMS COLLEGE, WILLIAMSTOWN, MASS

                              NOVEMBER 9, 2097

                     WOWENS VARSITY RACE - 6000 METERS

 

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

  1.    37  Middlebury                (23:36.1  118:00.3)

========================================

  1      2  Sarah Lange          FR    22:55.7

  2      3  Steph Moroney        FR    23:11.1

  3      6  Cate Brown           SO    23:41.8

  4     10  Amanda Lee           JR    23:55.9

  5     16  Chelsea Ward-Wallers SO    24:15.8

  6   ( 43) Dana Callahan        FR    25:36.3

  7   ( 57) Annie Sullivan       SR    25:48.5

 

  2.    50  Williams College          (23:53.1  119:25.4)

========================================

  1      4  Ariel Williams       SR    23:23.4

  2      8  Jessica Clarke       SR    23:47.6

  3     11  Natalie Davis        SO    24:00.6

  4     13  Celeste Berg         FR    24:04.9

  5     14  Olivia Delia         SO    24:08.9

  6   ( 18) Kk Durante           JR    24:30.5

  7   ( 26) Grace Babula         SO    24:51.5

 

  3.   105  Amherst                   (24:40.6  123:22.7)

========================================

  1     17  Keri Lambert         FR    24:26.4

  2     19  Kristen Moulton      FR    24:34.0

  3     20  Shannon McKenna      SO    24:42.1

  4     24  Cara Giaimo          JR    24:49.3

  5     25  Lauren Almeida       FR    24:50.9

  6   ( 37) Melissa Pritchard    JR    25:29.1

  7   ( 81) Elodie Reed          FR    26:23.6

 

  4.   133  Vassar                    (24:40.2  123:20.6)

========================================

  1      1  Johanna Spangler     SO    22:51.6

  2     12  Kelly Holmes         FR    24:02.7

  3     29  Zoe Carpenter        JR    25:09.4

  4     40  Nina Huang           SR    25:33.1

  5     51  Hannah Ziobrowski    SO    25:43.8

  6   ( 70) Melissa McClung      SO    26:08.9

  7   ( 73) Rebecca Valencia     JR    26:15.1

 

  5.   177  Coast Guard               (25:11.0  125:55.0)

========================================

  1     15  Tessa Knott          SR    24:12.9

  2     22  Sarah Blatt          FR    24:45.7

  3     44  Colin Fall           JR    25:36.7

  4     47  Bryce Van Cleef      SR    25:38.6

  5     49  Caroline Truesdell   FR    25:41.1

  6   ( 89) Julianna Neatrour    FR    26:34.6

  7   (138) Kathryn Peek         SO    27:32.9

 

  6.   201  Springfield               (25:17.4  126:26.7)

========================================

  1      9  Lacey Cartier        JR    23:51.3

  2     30  Michelle Mirti       SO    25:15.6

  3     33  Caitlyn Crosby       SO    25:20.7

  4     60  Lindsey Eby          SO    25:50.6

  5     69  Alex Mustardo        SO    26:08.5

  6   ( 72) Molly Powell         JR    26:12.5

  7   ( 82) Katherine Burns      FR    26:25.6

 

  7.   226  Colby                     (25:24.2  127:00.8)

========================================

  1      7  Emma Linhard         JR    23:42.9

  2     34  Nora McCall          JR    25:21.2

  3     42  Monica Davis         FR    25:35.7

  4     55  Jessica Mullaney     JR    25:47.2

  5     88  Robyn St. Laurent    SO    26:33.8

  6   (120) Morgan Lingar        FR    27:09.1

 

  8.   236  Tufts                     (25:31.3  127:36.3)

========================================

  1     23  Sadie Lansdale       SO    24:48.8

  2     27  Lilly Fisher         FR    25:03.1

  3     59  Elana Davidowitz     JR    25:49.5

  4     62  Brittney Veeck       FR    25:54.5

  5     65  Ali Maykranz         FR    26:00.4

  6   ( 83) Evelyn Orlando       FR    26:26.3

  7   ( 95) Caroline Melhado     SO    26:41.0

 

  9.   238  Bates                     (25:36.6  128:02.9)

========================================

  1     28  Lindsay Cullen       FR    25:04.1

  2     31  Ngoc Pham            SR    25:18.2

  3     52  Alexandria Alberto   JR    25:44.4

  4     61  Elizabeth Rowley     JR    25:53.5

  5     66  Amanda Solch         FR    26:02.7

  6   ( 67) Kerri Leonhardt      JR    26:03.0

  7   ( 87) Elizabeth Schulze    FR    26:33.3

 

 10.   270  St. Vincent (PA)          (25:34.1  127:50.5)

========================================

  1      5  Ivette Mejia         SO    23:30.7

  2     32  Katie Macioce        SR    25:20.3

  3     46  Kelsey Sullivan      SR    25:37.8

  4     80  Emma Goetz           JR    26:22.5

  5    107  Crystal Sherlock     SO    26:59.2

  6   (139) Brenda Hartman       JR    27:34.0

  7   (166) Rebecca Leonard      FR    28:19.7

 

 11.   391  Wesleyan                  (26:20.6  131:42.6)

========================================

  1     38  Hannah Zimmerman     FR    25:30.1

  2     39  Nellie Triedman      FR    25:31.0

  3     79  Ceili Brennan        FR    26:21.8

  4    110  Dessie Stefanova     SO    27:01.8

  5    125  Nicole Lepre         FR    27:17.9

  6   (148) Amanda Jacob         SR    27:46.5

 

 12.   393  Conn College              (26:20.5  131:42.3)

========================================

  1     56  Melanie Poole        JR    25:47.7

  2     71  Merry Byrne          FR    26:12.0

  3     76  Michelle Wesley      FR    26:17.0

  4     91  Leah Demarest        FR    26:37.8

  5     99  Clare Murphy-Hagan   FR    26:47.8

  6   (115) Allison Bonito       SO    27:05.8

  7   (146) Lianne Swanson       SO    27:43.2

 

 13.   435  TCNJ                      (26:29.8  132:28.9)

========================================

  1     58  Brittany Erickson    JR    25:48.9

  2     75  Noelle Gotthardt     SO    26:16.5

  3     85  Abbey Wallach        SO    26:29.4

  4     98  Meghan Bruce         SO    26:45.4

  5    119  Cassy Valdes         SO    27:08.7

  6   (132) Amber Rylak          FR    27:26.0

  7   (162) Denise Belz          SR    28:17.2

 

 14.   472  Keene State               (26:41.3  133:26.2)

========================================

  1     36  Melissa Pelletier    SR    25:26.4

  2     50  Heather Pierce       SO    25:42.4

  3     64  Natalie Ferro        SO    25:56.2

  4    136  Lisa Sander          FR    27:31.8

  5    186  Callie Hartnett      SO    28:49.4

  6   (210) Allison Tamiso       FR    29:33.7

 

 15.   482  Endicott                  (26:41.1  133:25.3)

========================================

  1     54  Kim Shepherd         FR    25:45.2

  2     78  Meghan McGraw        SR    26:18.8

  3     84  Holly Davis          FR    26:27.2

  4    126  Brittaney Plante     SO    27:19.1

  5    140  Lynn Gallagher       SR    27:35.0

  6   (145) Kelly Cameron        SO    27:42.7

  7   (195) Monica Gardner       FR    29:04.2

 

 16.   508  RIC                      (26:52.4  134:22.0)

========================================

  1     35  Katie Desrosiers     JR    25:25.8

  2     41  Brittany Richer      SO    25:34.0

  3    116  Nunes Jamie          JR    27:06.6

  4    153  Nicole Poirier       JR    27:57.5

  5    163  Lindsey Brisson      JR    28:18.1

  6   (178) Heather Feeney       JR    28:36.6

  7   (205) Justine Barlow       SO    29:26.1

 

 17.   514  U.of New England          (26:51.8  134:19.0)

========================================

  1     68  Jess Partlow         SO    26:07.4

  2     97  Kim Martins          FR    26:43.9

  3    100  Mary Fehlner         JR    26:48.5

  4    105  Heather Pederson     SO    26:58.6

  5    144  Morgan Burke         SO    27:40.6

  6   (156) Jenn Sweigert        FR    28:06.2

  7   (159) Lindsay Forette      FR    28:14.9

 

 18.   582  Bard                      (27:07.4  135:36.9)

========================================

  1     74  Emily Gildea         JR    26:15.7

  2    109  Erica Ball           JR    27:00.6

  3    123  Audry Vera           SO    27:15.0

  4    135  Katherine Dooley     FR    27:30.5

  5    141  Kylie Collins        JR    27:35.1

  6   (211) Karen Gardner        SO    29:51.3

  7   (226) Natalia Drozdiak     SR    30:48.2

 

 19.   587  Cobelskill                (27:13.7  136:08.1)

========================================

  1     21  Meghan Lapoint             24:44.8

  2     86  Christine Tylee            26:31.5

  3     96  Ryan Kelly                 26:42.8

  4    180  Erin Bemson                28:44.4

  5    204  Beth Tranes                29:24.6

  6   (214) Victoria Kodak             29:58.7

  7   (221) Alex Devine                30:38.0

 

 20.   589  William Smith             (27:11.8  135:58.6)

========================================

  1     63  Kathryn Pietrak      SR    25:55.8

  2    104  Elizabeth Mills      SR    26:57.8

  3    129  Rosemary Scheibel    SO    27:21.6

  4    133  Dierdre Wholly       JR    27:27.4

  5    160  Rebecca Felt         FR    28:16.0

  6   (185) Ryan Kincaid         JR    28:47.7

  7   (224) Anna Hertlein        SO    30:42.5

 

 21.   607  Roger Williams            (27:16.0  136:19.8)

========================================

  1     77  Clare Harmon         SO    26:18.1

  2     92  Nina Groseclose      FR    26:38.6

  3    131  Lauren Riccardi      FR    27:23.1

  4    150  Nicole Desroches     SR    27:48.2

  5    157  Katie O'Koren        FR    28:11.8

  6   (161) Michele Needham      JR    28:16.8

  7   (209) Leah Junco-Seyer     JR    29:33.2

 

 22.   618  Johnson & Whales          (27:17.9  136:29.1)

========================================

  1     48  Alexandra Wessman    SR    25:39.1

  2    112  Amanda Charbonneau   SR    27:02.5

  3    142  Laura Furfaro        FR    27:38.9

  4    149  Daryen Camaglia      SR    27:47.1

  5    167  Lindsay Panny        FR    28:21.5

 

 23.   621  Westfield State           (27:19.3  136:36.2)

========================================

  1     90  Jennifer Daniels     SR    26:36.7

  2    113  Lisa Carney          SR    27:04.7

  3    121  Rachael Dionne       JR    27:09.4

  4    122  Elizabeth Abate      SO    27:14.5

  5    175  Siobhan Duffy        FR    28:30.9

  6   (181) Kate Cennamo         SR    28:46.1

  7   (188) Jennifer Lucey       JR    28:51.2

 

 24.   651  St. Josephs (LI)          (27:25.3  137:06.4)

========================================

  1    108  Kerry Tobin          SO    27:00.3

  2    127  Stephanie Aiello     SO    27:19.9

  3    130  Michelle Petrina     SR    27:22.0

  4    134  Maureen Quinn        FR    27:28.1

  5    152  Emily Brandon        JR    27:56.1

  6   (169) Mary Fromm           JR    28:23.6

  7   (174) Kaitlyn Wagner       SR    28:27.5

 

 25.   662  New Paltz State           (27:30.7  137:33.3)

========================================

  1    102  Alexandra Berenis    SR    26:54.5

  2    118  Christina Bartonicek FR    27:08.3

  3    137  Caitlin Feeley       FR    27:32.4

  4    147  Joanna Goldfarb      JR    27:43.7

  5    158  Saira Khan           FR    28:14.4

 

 26.   724  Salem State               (28:26.5  142:12.3)

========================================

  1     53  Taylor Krajewski     JR    25:44.8

  2     94  Becca Montano        FR    26:40.2

  3    143  Shawna Kennedy       SR    27:39.3

  4    192  Janeen Rahman        SR    28:56.3

  5    242  Nicole Gamez         SO    33:11.7

 

 27.   732  Manhattanville            (27:55.8  139:38.9)

========================================

  1     45  Kelly Davidson       FR    25:37.1

  2    106  Patricia Neubauer    JR    26:58.9

  3    189  Pilar Mahady         SO    28:51.5

  4    193  Amanda Granata       SR    29:01.3

  5    199  Genevieve Klick      SO    29:10.1

  6   (207) Olivia Maldonado     FR    29:30.9

  7   (217) Nicole Mushcio       FR    30:09.2

 

 28.   733  Babson                    (27:51.5  139:17.5)

========================================

  1     93  Charlotte Margel     FR    26:39.4

  2    117  Michelle Black       SO    27:07.7

  3    151  Vanessa Lovering     SR    27:51.3

  4    176  Kristen Lang         SR    28:33.0

  5    196  Colleen Carr         SO    29:06.1

  6   (201) Emiley McCole        SO    29:14.9

  7   (203) Jessica Lack         FR    29:16.6

 

 29.   871  St. Josephs (ME)          (28:56.2  144:40.7)

========================================

  1    114  Katie Murphy         JR    27:05.2

  2    154  Shannon Marden       SR    28:02.7

  3    155  Mary Casinghino      SR    28:04.7

  4    220  Claire Cook          SR    30:36.5

  5    228  Laura Mills          FR    30:51.6

  6   (229) Ashley Condon        FR    31:02.1

 

 30.   912  Gordon                    (28:44.6  143:42.6)

========================================

  1    165  Megan Hoffsis        SR    28:19.3

  2    168  Carolyn Heusser      SR    28:22.4

  3    187  Mary Dornfeld        SO    28:49.8

  4    194  Deena Neiuwenhuis    FR    29:02.7

  5    198  Whitney Dubie        JR    29:08.4

  6   (206) Izabela Wisniewska   JR    29:27.3

  7   (216) Sarah Grimes         SR    29:59.5

 

 31.   917  Colby-Sawyer              (29:01.9  145:09.2)

========================================

  1    128  Jamie Trombley       JR    27:20.7

  2    177  Amber Cronin         JR    28:35.4

  3    183  Christina Graziano   SO    28:47.1

  4    197  Courtney Robinson    FR    29:07.6

  5    232  Sisa Castro          SO    31:18.4

  6   (239) Tanis Fico           SO    32:18.9

 

 32.   924  Salve Regina              (29:09.6  145:47.8)

========================================

  1    111  Kelsey Windisch      FR    27:02.2

  2    179  Jessica Long         SO    28:36.4

  3    190  Marie Costanza       FR    28:54.4

  4    219  Caitlin Seidl        FR    30:27.9

  5    225  Erika Curtin         SR    30:46.9

  6   (234) Mary Delaurentis     JR    31:31.4

 

 33.   941  Mt. St. Mary              (29:21.4  146:46.9)

========================================

  1    124  Jacklyn Blakley      FR    27:16.1

  2    170  Cassandra Gucciardo  SO    28:23.9

  3    191  Laura Santiago       FR    28:55.4

  4    223  Mary McEwan          SO    30:41.0

  5    233  Kelly Bergen         SR    31:30.5

  6   (243) Stephanie Farrell    FR    33:19.5

  7   (249) Lisa Choe            FR    35:25.4

 

 34.   973  ECSU                      (30:06.5  150:32.2)

========================================

  1    101  Alexis Cavanaugh     SR    26:48.9

  2    172  Melissa Healy        JR    28:25.7

  3    222  Brittany Miskell     FR    30:39.1

  4    238  Victoria Pemberton   FR    32:18.5

  5    240  Megan Frost          FR    32:20.0

 

 35.  1004  Purchase                  (30:37.0  153:04.9)

========================================

  1    103  Colleen Walker       SO    26:56.7

  2    200  Jessica Phumalee     SO    29:11.5

  3    218  Sara Ricci           JR    30:17.8

  4    237  L Klinge             JR    32:15.7

  5    246  Alexandra Gennosa    FR    34:23.2

  6   (247) Jennifer Hansen      JR    34:42.3

 

 36.  1047  Baruch                    (30:31.4  152:36.6)

========================================

  1    171  Yana Polikarpov      SR    28:25.2

  2    184  Estefany Tovar       JR    28:47.1

  3    212  Maryna Vitebskiy     JR    29:53.7

  4    236  Tamara Tahlov        SO    32:00.6

  5    244  Desiree Daring       FR    33:30.0

  6   (251) Candice Colosi       FR    36:55.2

 

 37.  1053  Lyndon State              (30:09.1  150:45.2)

========================================

  1    164  Gabrielle Mathewson  FR    28:18.8

  2    213  Leah Morgan          FR    29:55.6

  3    215  Holly Reed           SO    29:59.1

  4    230  Sarah Leclerc        JR    31:14.2

  5    231  Susannah Powell      JR    31:17.5

 

 38.  1099  MCLA                      (31:27.3  157:16.4)

========================================

  1    173  Xhirley Gonzalez     JR    28:27.2

  2    202  Caitlin Culver       SO    29:15.9

  3    235  Emily Johnson        JR    31:47.5

  4    241  Jessica Smosky       SO    32:55.4

  5    248  Rachel Wright        JR    34:50.4

 

 39.  1112  Cazenovia                 (31:47.5  158:57.4)

========================================

  1    182  Ashley Todd          SR    28:46.4

  2    208  Valerie Dunn         SO    29:31.4

  3    227  Megan Buckner        FR    30:49.2

  4    245  Corinne Cunningham   JR    33:32.1

  5    250  Felicia Onori        SR    36:18.3

 

 

 

                2009 ECAC DIV 3 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

                      MT GREYLOCK REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

                HOSTED WILLIAMS COLLEGE, WILLIAMSTOWN, MASS

                              NOVEMBER 9, 2097

                      MENS VARSITY RACE - 8000 METERS

 

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

                               GRADE                                            

PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  SCHOOL                  TIME    PACE  

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1    1 Greg Redfield       FR  1  Johnson & Whales       26:11.2  5:17

    2    2 Kevin Wanichko      SO  1  St. Vincent (PA)       26:40.8  5:23

    3    3 Doug Brecher        SR  1  Bates                  26:48.0  5:24

    4    4 Joshua Grant        FR  2  Lyndon State           26:51.7  5:25

    5    5 Ben Flanagan        SR  2  Hobart                 26:53.6  5:25

    6    6 Alex Derosa         JR  1  Salem State            26:54.9  5:25

    7    7 Matthew Veiga       JR  2  U. N. E.               26:58.7  5:26

    8    8 Kit Callahan        SR  3  Amherst                27:00.6  5:27

    9    9 James Vance         JR  3  Johnson & Whales       27:04.6  5:27

   10   10 Andrew Erskine      FR  3  Amherst                27:08.4  5:28

   11   11 David Carlin        SO  2  Williams College       27:16.6  5:30

   12   12 Jason Rapaport      JR  4  Williams College       27:19.4  5:30

   13   13 Sam Wagner          FR  4  Vassar                 27:22.6  5:31

   14      Francis Cusick      SR  4  Lesley                 27:23.3  5:31

   15   14 Kane Seamon                Cobelskill             27:24.7  5:31

   16   15 Conor Welch         SR  5  Bates                  27:26.4  5:32

   17   16 Travis Cohoon       JR  5  Amherst                27:27.4  5:32

   18   17 Ryan Barlow         SO  3  St. Vincent (PA)       27:28.1  5:32

   19   18 Geoff Rodriguez     JR  6  Williams College       27:30.3  5:32

   20   19 Shane Simmons       SR  6  St. Vincent (PA)       27:31.7  5:33

   21   20 Wade Davis          FR  5  Williams College       27:33.9  5:33

   22   21 Jon Letendre        SR  7  Usm                    27:35.8  5:34

   23   22 Adam Tucek          JR  7  St. Vincent (PA)       27:38.5  5:34

   24   23 Jon Erickson        JR  8  Vassar                 27:38.8  5:34

   25   24 Brandon Abasolo     FR  6  Williams College       27:40.8  5:35

   26   25 Andrew Wortham      FR  7  Bates                  27:41.6  5:35

   27   26 Roni Teich          FR  8  Vassar                 27:45.2  5:35

   28   27 Eric Kimball        FR  9  Bates                  27:45.5  5:36

   29   28 Matt Tirrell        SR  8  Tufts                  27:45.8  5:36

   30   29 Jeff Hite           JR  9  St. Vincent (PA)       27:46.2  5:36

   31   30 Chris Coleman       SR  9  Wesleyan               27:47.7  5:36

   32   31 Troy Calandra       SO  4  Bates                  27:51.8  5:37

   33   32 Luke Doherty Munro  FR 10  Colby                  27:52.4  5:37

   34   33 Sam Roth            FR 11  Wesleyan               27:53.0  5:37

   35   34 Connor Bibb         SO  5  Usm                    27:53.4  5:37

   36   35 Dan Kirschner       FR 12  Tufts                  27:53.7  5:37

   37   36 Zach Williams       SO  6  Vassar                 27:57.4  5:38

   38   37 Ryan O'Connell      FR 13  Springfield            28:01.9  5:39

   39   38 Geoff Ainslee       SO  7  Amherst                28:02.2  5:39

   40   39 Adron Pitmon        FR 14  Amherst                28:02.4  5:39

   41   40 Graham Pearsall     FR 15  Bates                  28:03.0  5:39

   42   41 William Bell        SR 10  Amherst                28:05.8  5:40

   43   42 Will Gibbons        FR 16  Middlebury             28:06.1  5:40

   44   43 Brian Kelly                Cobelskill             28:08.8  5:40

   45   44 Jeff Hartman        FR 17  Johnson & Whales       28:09.3  5:40

   46   45 Sam Jackson         SR 11  Williams College       28:09.8  5:40

   47   46 Jeremiah Powell     SR 12  Lyndon State           28:10.2  5:40

   48   47 Dan Pontbriand      SR 13  Usm                    28:10.6  5:41

   49   48 Alex Yersak         SO  8  TCNJ                   28:11.1  5:41

   50   49 Matthew Macedo      FR 18  RIC                    28:12.7  5:41

   51   50 Conor McCloskey     FR 19  RIC                    28:14.0  5:41

   52   51 Matt Hernberg       FR 20  TCNJ                   28:14.6  5:41

   53   52 Nick Bond           SO  9  TCNJ                   28:15.0  5:41

   54   53 Andrew Gaidus       JR 10  Williams College       28:17.1  5:42

   55   54 Alec Jacobson       SO 10  Amherst                28:17.6  5:42

   56   55 Peter Gurney        JR 11  Bates                  28:18.1  5:42

   57   56 Jason Hanrahan      SR 14  Tufts                  28:18.5  5:42

   58   57 Corey Loonan        JR 12  Keene State            28:21.1  5:43

   59   58 Greg Payne          SO 11  Endicott               28:21.6  5:43

   60   59 Erich Neuts         SO 12  Usm                    28:23.1  5:43

   61   60 Saylor Jacobs       SR 15  Usm                    28:24.3  5:43

   62   61 Matt Blair          SO 13  Vassar                 28:25.4  5:44

   63   62 Ryan Darling        SR 16  Suny It                28:28.4  5:44

   64   63 Ben Kingstone       FR 21  Middlebury             28:29.7  5:44

   65   64 Kevin Mulcahy       JR 13  Keene State            28:31.9  5:45

   66   65 Josh Hooke          SO 14  St. Vincent (PA)       28:32.2  5:45

   67   66 Wildens Fils        SO 15  Lyndon State           28:32.6  5:45

   68   67 Steve Monteleone    SO 16  Drew                   28:32.9  5:45

   69   68 Aleks Erins         JR 14  TCNJ                   28:34.0  5:45

   70   69 Justin Rupert       SO 17  Vassar                 28:34.3  5:45

   71   70 Michael Decrescenzo SR 17  Springfield            28:34.7  5:45

   72   71 Alex Matteson       FR 22  TCNJ                   28:35.1  5:46

   73   72 Sam Buczek          SR 18  E Conn State           28:35.4  5:46

   74   73 Stumme Cam          FR 23  St. Vincent (PA)       28:35.8  5:46

   75   74 Andrew Duarte       FR 24  Conn College           28:36.2  5:46

   76   75 Jon Hill                   Cobelskill             28:36.6  5:46

   77   76 Matthew Brew        JR 15  Coast Guard            28:37.1  5:46

   78   77 Andrew Fournier     FR 25  Usm                    28:37.9  5:46

   79   78 Seth Hafferkamp     SO 18  Wesleyan               28:38.6  5:46

   80   79 Ron Guenard         SR 19  Johnson & Whales       28:39.3  5:46

   81   80 Billy Hale          SR 20  Tufts                  28:43.3  5:47

   82   81 Dylan Lajoie        FR 26  Usm                    28:43.7  5:47

   83   82 Mac Stormont        FR 27  Middlebury             28:44.0  5:47

   84   83 Brandon Severson    FR 28  Tufts                  28:44.6  5:47

   85   84 Kyle Reiss          SO 19  Johnson & Whales       28:46.9  5:48

   86   85 Brian Anderson      SR 21  Keene State            28:47.7  5:48

   87   86 Nelson Norsworthy   SR 22  Wesleyan               28:50.4  5:49

   88   87 Thomas Paquette     FR 29  Keene State            28:51.3  5:49

   89   88 Corey Melneick             Tufts                  28:53.0  5:49

   90   89 Shawn Stadnick      FR 30  RIC                    28:57.8  5:50

   91      Mike Szarkowicz     SO 20  Manhattanville         28:59.1  5:50

   92   90 Kyle Mann           SO 21  RIC                    29:00.9  5:51

   93   91 Aaron Ahlstrom      SR 23  Bard                   29:03.6  5:51

   94   92 Bryan Dooley        SO 22  Middlebury             29:07.7  5:52

   95   93 Kevin Carey         FR 31  RIC                    29:08.1  5:52

   96   94 Martin Sweeney      FR 32  Middlebury             29:08.9  5:52

   97   95 Brian Lanciault     SO 23  Westfield State        29:09.4  5:52

   98   96 Rob Fehrman                Utica                  29:10.3  5:53

   99   97 Nohea King          FR 33  Castleton State        29:11.0  5:53

  100   98 John Devaney        SR 24  Springfield            29:11.7  5:53

  101   99 Nathan Smith        SO 24  Johnson & Whales       29:12.3  5:53

  102  100 Tom Harty           SR 25  Hobart                 29:15.3  5:54

  103  101 Mike Merolle        SO 25  St. Joes (LI)          29:18.7  5:54

  104  102 Mike Macedo         JR 16  RIC                    29:19.0  5:54

  105  103 Zack Mower          FR 34  Drew                   29:21.4  5:55

  106  104 Anthony Lee         FR 35  Middlebury             29:21.7  5:55

  107  105 Michael Farmer      SO 26  Lyndon State           29:22.1  5:55

  108  106 Colin Gallant       SO 27  Conn College           29:22.8  5:55

  109  107 Matt Nadeau         SO 28  Colby                  29:24.6  5:55

  110  108 Jeff Goupil         SR 26  Keene State            29:26.5  5:56

  111  109 Dan Liebowitz       SR 27  Vassar                 29:27.5  5:56

  112  110 Brendan Corcoran    FR 36  Westfield State        29:27.8  5:56

  113  111 Brett Morris        SO 29  Coast Guard            29:28.3  5:56

  114  112 Adam Stanek         SR 28  Coast Guard            29:28.5  5:56

  115  113 John Arnold         FR 37  Tcnj                   29:28.9  5:56

  116  114 Daniel Kelleher     JR 17  U. N. E.               29:29.2  5:56

  117  115 Craig Johnson       SO 30  Lyndon State           29:30.6  5:57

  118  116 Greg Seery          SO 31  Westfield State        29:31.0  5:57

  119  117 Nate Pinciak        FR 38  Springfield            29:31.8  5:57

  120  118 John Deascentis     JR 18  Colby                  29:32.8  5:57

  121  119 Kevin Wippel               Cobelskill             29:33.8  5:57

  122  120 David Freiman       JR 19  Roger Williams         29:34.2  5:57

  123  121 Stephen Dagata      SO 32  Utica                  29:37.1  5:58

  124      Gary Reisman        SR 29  Cazenovia              29:38.9  5:58

  125  122 Mac Schneider       SO 33  Wesleyan               29:39.3  5:58

  126  123 Eric Appleby        SR 30  Mitchell               29:40.4  5:59

  127  124 Myles McCarthy      SO 34  Coast Guard            29:43.3  5:59

  128  125 Timothy Merlino     FR 39  Salve Regina           29:45.3  6:00

  129  126 Brenner Green       SO 35  Conn College           29:46.6  6:00

  130  127 Robert Doss         SO 36  Suny It                29:47.0  6:00

  131  128 Matthew Geanacopoul JR 20  Springfield            29:47.5  6:00

  132  129 Chris Darrah        SR 31  Colby                  29:47.9  6:00

  133  130 Marten Peterson            Cobelskill             29:48.3  6:00

  134  131 Tristan Cole        FR 40  Conn College           29:48.6  6:00

  135  132 Bondy Noah                 Cobelskill             29:48.9  6:00

  136  133 Ian Boyle           SO 37  Tcnj                   29:49.7  6:01

  137  134 Julian Applebaum    FR 41  Wesleyan               29:50.2  6:01

  138  135 Jeremy Allen        SR 32  St. Joes (ME)          29:52.5  6:01

  139  136 Joshua Havelin      JR 21  U. N. E.               29:55.3  6:02

  140  137 Nicholas Curelop    SO 38  MCLA                   29:56.1  6:02

  141  138 Nick Mole           FR 42  Westfield State        29:57.1  6:02

  142  139 Blake Taylor        FR 43  Hobart                 29:58.1  6:02

  143  140 John Williams       FR 44  Colby                  29:58.5  6:02

  144  141 Robert Harmon              Cobelskill             29:59.6  6:03

  145  142 Isreal Rodriguez    FR 45  Salem State            30:01.2  6:03

  146  143 Nick Oehlberg       SR 33  Johnson & WhalES       30:02.6  6:03

  147      Chris Hawk          JR 22  Cazenovia              30:02.9  6:03

  148  144 Ben Moe             SR 34  Utica                  30:03.3  6:03

  149      Ben Wheatley        JR 23  Trinity                30:03.7  6:03

  150  145 Alex Cropley        JR 24  Coast Guard            30:04.2  6:03

  151  146 Hiroshi Nobuoka     FR 46  Baruch                 30:04.9  6:04

  152  147 Sam Grant           SO 39  Colby                  30:05.2  6:04

  153  148 Gilbert Marte       SO 40  Baruch                 30:05.5  6:04

  154  149 Mike Lombardi       FR 47  St. Joes (LI)          30:07.8  6:04

  155  150 John Hoffman        JR 25  Mitchell               30:09.3  6:04

  156  151 James Barone        SR 35  Keene State            30:10.1  6:05

  157  152 Casey McGarvey      SO 41  E Conn State           30:11.0  6:05

  158  153 Joshua Grenier      JR 26  U. N. E.               30:11.3  6:05

  159  154 Scott Bockus        FR 48  Westfield State        30:11.6  6:05

  160  155 Joe Hill            JR 27  Coast Guard            30:12.0  6:05

  161      Alex Fusco          FR 49  Colby-Sawyer           30:13.7  6:05

  162  156 John Blazo          FR 50  Suffolk                30:14.5  6:06

  163  157 Stefan Skolozdra    FR 51  E Conn State           30:19.0  6:06

  164  158 Isaac French        FR 52  Castleton State        30:20.4  6:07

  165  159 Nick Grasso         SR 36  Castleton State        30:20.7  6:07

  166  160 Nick Raby           SR 37  MCLA                   30:21.6  6:07

  167  161 Tyler Dilibero      FR 53  Salem State            30:22.0  6:07

  168  162 Andrew Patton       JR 28  Conn College           30:22.5  6:07

  169  163 Ryan Lee            SR 38  Mt St. Mary            30:24.2  6:07

  170  164 Mark Dawson         SR 39  Salem State            30:25.4  6:08

  171  165 Ben Difabbio        FR 54  Bard                   30:26.1  6:08

  172  166 Austin Pena         FR 55  RiIC                   30:29.9  6:09

  173  167 Ken Landry          JR 29  E Conn State           30:30.3  6:09

  174  168 Steve Sedotto       FR 56  Utica                  30:30.7  6:09

  175  169 Adam Reinemann      FR 57  Gordon                 30:31.2  6:09

  176  170 Matt Boudreau       FR 58  Conn College           30:36.2  6:10

  177  171 Christopher Senez   SO 42  Suny It                30:36.4  6:10

  178  172 Brian Coyle         SO 43  Lyndon State           30:39.1  6:10

  179      Colin Greaney       SO 44  Trinity                30:39.8  6:11

  180  173 Peter Smith         SO 45  Castleton State        30:40.1  6:11

  181  174 Daniel Caruso       JR 30  New Paltz State        30:41.3  6:11

  182  175 David Berube        FR 59  Keene State            30:43.8  6:11

  183  176 Ben Weir            JR 31  Middlebury             30:45.4  6:12

  184  177 Matt Bono           SO 46  Salem State            30:45.8  6:12

  185  178 Mike Smith          SO 47  Babson                 30:48.1  6:12

  186  179 Ryan Allison        SO 48  Springfield            30:48.3  6:12

  187  180 Andrew Oram         SO 49  Babson                 30:48.6  6:12

  188  181 Dj Sevigny          JR 32  Roger Williams         30:49.2  6:12

  189  182 Tim Denoncour       FR 60  U. N. E.               30:52.5  6:13

  190  183 Todd Massari        SR 40  Roger Williams         30:54.1  6:13

  191  184 Andrew Pottorf      SO 50  Gordon                 30:55.0  6:14

  192  185 Jon Heitner         SO 51  St. Joes (LI)          30:55.4  6:14

  193      Gabriel Hayek       SO 52  Trinity                30:56.4  6:14

  194  186 Greg Hanusch        FR 61  New Paltz State        30:57.1  6:14

  195  187 Steven Busch        SO 53  Suny It                30:58.5  6:14

  196  188 Adam Carbonneau     SO 54  Westfield State        30:59.3  6:15

  197  189 Mike Buscemi        SO 55  St. Joes (LI)          31:01.1  6:15

  198  190 Brendan Sheehan     JR 33  Wesleyan               31:01.5  6:15

  199  191 Doug Templeton      SO 56  New Paltz State        31:02.2  6:15

  200  192 Justin Donovan      JR 34  St. Joes (LI)          31:02.7  6:15

  201  193 Luke Padilla        FR 62  Gordon                 31:06.3  6:16

  202  194 Ross Hicks          JR 35  Hobart                 31:14.2  6:18

  203  195 Justin Schimmenti   SR 41  St. Joes (lLI)          31:17.5  6:18

  204  196 Max Hendrickson     SR 42  Purchase               31:21.0  6:19

  205  197 Steve Hagemann      FR 63  Castleton State        31:22.7  6:19

  206  198 Andrew Ehlert       JR 36  Drew                   31:23.8  6:19

  207  199 Trevor Auth         SO 57  Coast Guard            31:26.8  6:20

  208  200 Maxwell Rich        FR 64  Drew                   31:27.7  6:20

  209  201 Alejandro Hernandez FR 65  E Conn State           31:28.9  6:20

  210  202 Michael Muccilli    JR 37  Lyndon State           31:29.8  6:21

  211  203 Christopher Malia   SO 58  Springfield            31:30.4  6:21

  212  204 Briton Claridge     FR 66  Hobart                 31:32.0  6:21

  213  205 Ryan Hughes         SO 59  E Conn State           31:44.5  6:24

  214  206 Greg Sugar          FR 67  Roger Williams         31:44.8  6:24

  215  207 Evan Turner         JR 38  Hobart                 31:45.6  6:24

  216  208 Thomas Kelley       FR 68  Westfield State        31:47.5  6:24

  217  209 Sam Turner          SR 43  Endicott               31:55.2  6:26

  218      Kyle Boeltz         SR 44  Cazenovia              31:56.1  6:26

  219      Greg Hartwich       FR 69  Framingham State       31:56.6  6:26

  220  210 Brandon Dipasquale  FR 70  Utica                  31:59.3  6:27

  221  211 Tim Barnum          FR 71  Drew                   32:00.7  6:27

  222  212 Julian Norton       SO 60  Purchase               32:04.5  6:28

  223  213 Michael Montero     FR 72  New Paltz State        32:05.4  6:28

  224  214 Dan Post            SO 61  Conn College           32:09.7  6:29

  225  215 Chris Disciullo     SR 45  Roger Williams         32:11.7  6:29

  226  216 Alex Menard         SR 46  Suny It                32:13.2  6:29

  227  217 Justin Mark         SO 62  Suffolk                32:13.9  6:30

  228  218 Marc Reid           FR 73  Salve Regina           32:14.2  6:30

  229  219 Chris Dracoles      FR 74  U. N. E.               32:14.4  6:30

  230  220 Chris Pierce        FR 75  Babson                 32:18.3  6:30

  231  221 Tom Rofrano         SO 63  Endicott               32:21.9  6:31

  232  222 Nelson Lim          SO 64  Baruch                 32:24.5  6:32

  233      Joshua Marrero      SO 65  Manhattanville         32:32.5  6:33

  234  223 Frederick Gunzel    SR 47  Purchase               32:35.0  6:34

  235  224 Jordan Bray         JR 39  Babson                 32:36.9  6:34

  236  225 Matthew Dibetta     SR 48  Hobart                 32:37.9  6:34

  237  226 Ryan Hurley         JR 40  Salve Regina           32:43.1  6:35

  238  227 James Weselcouch    FR 76  Salve Regina           32:43.4  6:35

  239  228 Matt Didas          FR 77  Utica                  32:43.8  6:36

  240  229 Jason Toews         JR 41  Gordon                 32:44.4  6:36

  241  230 Thomas Brockett     JR 42  Suny It                32:48.2  6:36

  242  231 Christopher Kain    FR 78  Suny It                32:48.7  6:37

  243  232 Paul Couture        FR 79  Salem State            32:50.4  6:37

  244  233 Andrew Mockler      SO 66  St. Joes (ME)          32:57.2  6:38

  245  234 Greg Del Russo      SR 49  Drew                   33:00.4  6:39

  246  235 Drew Bos            FR 80  Gordon                 33:02.4  6:39

  247  236 Rey Perez           FR 81  Baruch                 33:03.3  6:39

  248  237 Andrew Hicks        JR 43  Castleton State        33:05.0  6:40

  249  238 Vernon Wilson       FR 82  Mitchell               33:07.4  6:40

  250  239 Matthew Bly         FR 83  Suffolk                33:09.5  6:41

  251  240 Kwami Chambers-Powe SO 67  Babson                 33:13.2  6:41

  252  241 Brendan Mitchell    JR 44  Endicott               33:15.4  6:42

  253  242 John Moroni         JR 45  Baruch                 33:16.4  6:42

  254  243 Phillip Gallo       SR 50  Purchase               33:16.6  6:42

  255  244 Jeff Letellier      SO 68  St. Joes (ME)          33:21.7  6:43

  256      Chad Speath         FR 84  Manhattanville         33:26.7  6:44

  257      Steve Simone        SR 51  Cazenovia              33:28.0  6:44

  258  245 Mark Irwin          FR 85  Babson                 33:28.3  6:44

  259      Mhlalisi Ncube      SO 69  Manhattanville         33:29.8  6:45

  260  246 Timothy Webber      FR 86  Suffolk                33:30.3  6:45

  261  247 Gregory Galker      JR 46  Baruch                 33:30.7  6:45

  262  248 Cohen Ethan         FR 87  New Paltz State        33:34.5  6:46

  263  249 Austin Martin       SR 52  St. Joes (ME)          33:34.8  6:46

  264  250 Andrew Macdonald    SO 70  Suffolk                33:55.7  6:50

  265  251 Michael Macisso     JR 47  Endicott               34:09.0  6:53

  266  252 Andrew Ames         SR 53  Salem State            34:19.7  6:55

  267  253 Zach Hoch           FR 88  Mitchell               34:20.2  6:55

  268  254 Daniel Blake        JR 48  Salve Regina           34:33.2  6:58

  269  255 James Maloney       FR 89  MCLA                   34:36.4  6:58

  270  256 David Eve           FR 90  MCLA                   34:44.6  7:00

  271  257 Ken Hallenbeck      SO 71  Gordon                 34:57.5  7:02

  272  258 Jimmy Perkins       JR 49  Endicott               35:05.1  7:04

  273  259 Taylor Alexander    FR 91  Utica                  35:09.0  7:05

  274  260 Jared Bartlett      JR 50  Babson                 35:09.3  7:05

  275  261 Nathaniel Vidal     FR 92  Purchase               35:16.1  7:06

  276  262 Clayton Fleener     FR 93  Suffolk                35:22.0  7:07

  277  263 John Mundy          SO 72  Mt St. Mary            35:33.4  7:10

  278  264 Justin Gero         FR 94  Bard                   35:49.9  7:13

  279  265 Brian Ziminsky      SO 73  Mitchell               36:10.7  7:17

  280  266 Ian Jackson         SR 54  Mt St. Mary            36:11.0  7:17

  281  267 Rowan Walker        SR 55  Gordon                 36:11.4  7:17

  282  268 Charles Lynch       JR 51  Mt St. Mary            36:18.7  7:19

  283  269 Sean Caldwell       JR 52  St. Joes (ME)          36:53.4  7:26

  284      Ben Kronlund        SO 74  Elms                   37:00.0  7:27

  285  270 David Le            SR 56  Endicott               37:01.2  7:27

  286  271 Lucisano Jeff       SR 57  Mt St. Mary            37:12.9  7:30

  287  272 Jeremy Novak        JR 53  Bard                   37:16.5  7:30

  288      Brendan Warren      FR 95  Elms                   37:17.0  7:31

  289  273 Justin Luchan       SR 58  Baruch                 37:32.8  7:34

  290  274 Nicholas Bonanno    SO 75  Purchase               38:20.3  7:43

  291  275 Mike Brennan        FR 96  Mitchell               38:38.5  7:47

  292  276 Walter Bouchard     SR 59  MCLA                   39:15.8  7:54

  293  277 Sam Shapiro         FR 97  Bard                   39:47.2  8:01

  294      Patrick Boyle       FR 98  Framingham State       39:47.6  8:01

  295  278 Mike Stankus        FR 99  Salve Regina           40:54.5  8:14

  296  279 Brian Dagliere      FR100  Salve Regina           40:54.8  8:14

 

                2009 ECAC DIV 3 CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS

                      MT GREYLOCK REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL

                HOSTED WILLIAMS COLLEGE, WILLIAMSTOWN, MASS

                              NOVEMBER 9, 2097

                      MENS VARSITY RACE - 8000 METERS

 

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                    518-312-0886    WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

  1.    85  Williams College          (27:28.2  137:21.0)

========================================

  1     11  David Carlin         SO    27:16.6

  2     12  Jason Rapaport       JR    27:19.4

  3     18  Geoff Rodriguez      JR    27:30.3

  4     20  Wade Davis           FR    27:33.9

  5     24  Brandon Abasolo      FR    27:40.8

  6   ( 45) Sam Jackson          SR    28:09.8

  7   ( 53) Andrew Gaidus        JR    28:17.1

 

  2.    89  St. Vincent (PA)          (27:25.1  137:05.3)

========================================

  1      2  Kevin Wanichko       SO    26:40.8

  2     17  Ryan Barlow          SO    27:28.1

  3     19  Shane Simmons        SR    27:31.7

  4     22  Adam Tucek           JR    27:38.5

  5     29  Jeff Hite            JR    27:46.2

  6   ( 65) Josh Hooke           SO    28:32.2

  7   ( 73) Stumme Cam           FR    28:35.8

 

  3.   101  Bates                     (27:30.7  137:33.3)

========================================

  1      3  Doug Brecher         SR    26:48.0

  2     15  Conor Welch          SR    27:26.4

  3     25  Andrew Wortham       FR    27:41.6

  4     27  Eric Kimball         FR    27:45.5

  5     31  Troy Calandra        SO    27:51.8

  6   ( 40) Graham Pearsall      FR    28:03.0

  7   ( 55) Peter Gurney         JR    28:18.1

 

  4.   111  Amherst                   (27:32.2  137:41.0)

========================================

  1      8  Kit Callahan         SR    27:00.6

  2     10  Andrew Erskine       FR    27:08.4

  3     16  Travis Cohoon        JR    27:27.4

  4     38  Geoff Ainslee        SO    28:02.2

  5     39  Adron Pitmon         FR    28:02.4

  6   ( 41) William Bell         SR    28:05.8

  7   ( 54) Alec Jacobson        SO    28:17.6

 

  5.   159  Vassar                    (27:49.9  139:09.4)

========================================

  1     13  Sam Wagner           FR    27:22.6

  2     23  Jon Erickson         JR    27:38.8

  3     26  Roni Teich           FR    27:45.2

  4     36  Zach Williams        SO    27:57.4

  5     61  Matt Blair           SO    28:25.4

  6   ( 69) Justin Rupert        SO    28:34.3

  7   (109) Dan Liebowitz        SR    29:27.5

 

  6.   217  Johnson & Whales          (27:46.3  138:51.3)

========================================

  1      1  Greg Redfield        FR    26:11.2

  2      9  James Vance          JR    27:04.6

  3     44  Jeff Hartman         FR    28:09.3

  4     79  Ron Guenard          SR    28:39.3

  5     84  Kyle Reiss           SO    28:46.9

  6   ( 99) Nathan Smith         SO    29:12.3

  7   (143) Nick Oehlberg        SR    30:02.6

 

  7.   221  Usm                       (28:05.5  140:27.2)

========================================

  1     21  Jon Letendre         SR    27:35.8

  2     34  Connor Bibb          SO    27:53.4

  3     47  Dan Pontbriand       SR    28:10.6

  4     59  Erich Neuts          SO    28:23.1

  5     60  Saylor Jacobs        SR    28:24.3

  6   ( 77) Andrew Fournier      FR    28:37.9

  7   ( 81) Dylan Lajoie         FR    28:43.7

 

  8.   282  Tufts                     (28:17.2  141:25.9)

========================================

  1     28  Matt Tirrell         SR    27:45.8

  2     35  Dan Kirschner        FR    27:53.7

  3     56  Jason Hanrahan       SR    28:18.5

  4     80  Billy Hale           SR    28:43.3

  5     83  Brandon Severson     FR    28:44.6

  6   ( 88) Corey Melneick             28:53.0

 

  9.   290  TCNJ                      (28:22.0  141:49.8)

========================================

  1     48  Alex Yersak          SO    28:11.1

  2     51  Matt Hernberg        FR    28:14.6

  3     52  Nick Bond            SO    28:15.0

  4     68  Aleks Erins          JR    28:34.0

  5     71  Alex Matteson        FR    28:35.1

  6   (113) John Arnold          FR    29:28.9

  7   (133) Ian Boyle            SO    29:49.7

 

 10.   336  Lyndon State              (28:29.5  142:27.2)

========================================

  1      4  Joshua Grant         FR    26:51.7

  2     46  Jeremiah Powell      SR    28:10.2

  3     66  Wildens Fils         SO    28:32.6

  4    105  Michael Farmer       SO    29:22.1

  5    115  Craig Johnson        SO    29:30.6

  6   (172) Brian Coyle          SO    30:39.1

  7   (202) Michael Muccilli     JR    31:29.8

 

 11.   349  Wesleyan                  (28:33.8  142:49.0)

========================================

  1     30  Chris Coleman        SR    27:47.7

  2     33  Sam Roth             FR    27:53.0

  3     78  Seth Hafferkamp      SO    28:38.6

  4     86  Nelson Norsworthy    SR    28:50.4

  5    122  Mac Schneider        SO    29:39.3

  6   (134) Julian Applebaum     FR    29:50.2

  7   (190) Brendan Sheehan      JR    31:01.5

 

 12.   371  RIC                       (28:42.7  143:33.5)

========================================

  1     49  Matthew Macedo       FR    28:12.7

  2     50  Conor McCloskey      FR    28:14.0

  3     89  Shawn Stadnick       FR    28:57.8

  4     90  Kyle Mann            SO    29:00.9

  5     93  Kevin Carey          FR    29:08.1

  6   (102) Mike Macedo          JR    29:19.0

  7   (166) Austin Pena          FR    30:29.9

 

 13.   373  Middlebury                (28:43.3  143:36.4)

========================================

  1     42  Will Gibbons         FR    28:06.1

  2     63  Ben Kingstone        FR    28:29.7

  3     82  Mac Stormont         FR    28:44.0

  4     92  Bryan Dooley         SO    29:07.7

  5     94  Martin Sweeney       FR    29:08.9

  6   (104) Anthony Lee          FR    29:21.7

  7   (176) Ben Weir             JR    30:45.4

 

 14.   381  Cobelskill                (28:42.5  143:32.2)

========================================

  1     14  Kane Seamon                27:24.7

  2     43  Brian Kelly                28:08.8

  3     75  Jon Hill                   28:36.6

  4    119  Kevin Wippel               29:33.8

  5    130  Marten Peterson            29:48.3

  6   (132) Bondy Noah                 29:48.9

  7   (141) Robert Harmon              29:59.6

 

 15.   401  Keene State               (28:47.7  143:58.5)

========================================

  1     57  Corey Loonan         JR    28:21.1

  2     64  Kevin Mulcahy        JR    28:31.9

  3     85  Brian Anderson       SR    28:47.7

  4     87  Thomas Paquette      FR    28:51.3

  5    108  Jeff Goupil          SR    29:26.5

  6   (151) James Barone         SR    30:10.1

  7   (175) David Berube         FR    30:43.8

 

 16.   450  Springfield               (29:01.6  145:07.6)

========================================

  1     37  Ryan O'Connell       FR    28:01.9

  2     70  Michael Decrescenzo  SR    28:34.7

  3     98  John Devaney         SR    29:11.7

  4    117  Nate Pinciak         FR    29:31.8

  5    128  Matthew Geanacopoulos JR    29:47.5

  6   (179) Ryan Allison         SO    30:48.3

  7   (203) Christopher Malia    SO    31:30.4

 

 17.   526  Colby                     (29:19.3  146:36.2)

========================================

  1     32  Luke Doherty Munro   FR    27:52.4

  2    107  Matt Nadeau          SO    29:24.6

  3    118  John Deascentis      JR    29:32.8

  4    129  Chris Darrah         SR    29:47.9

  5    140  John Williams        FR    29:58.5

  6   (147) Sam Grant            SO    30:05.2

 

 18.   568  Coast Guard               (29:28.3  147:21.4)

========================================

  1     76  Matthew Brew         JR    28:37.1

  2    111  Brett Morris         SO    29:28.3

  3    112  Adam Stanek          SR    29:28.5

  4    124  Myles McCarthy       SO    29:43.3

  5    145  Alex Cropley         JR    30:04.2

  6   (155) Joe Hill             JR    30:12.0

  7   (199) Trevor Auth          SO    31:26.8

 

 19.   592  U. N. E.                  (29:29.4  147:27.0)

========================================

  1      7  Matthew Veiga        JR    26:58.7

  2    114  Daniel Kelleher      JR    29:29.2

  3    136  Joshua Havelin       JR    29:55.3

  4    153  Joshua Grenier       JR    30:11.3

  5    182  Tim Denoncour        FR    30:52.5

  6   (219) Chris Dracoles       FR    32:14.4

 

 20.   599  Conn College              (29:35.4  147:56.7)

========================================

  1     74  Andrew Duarte        FR    28:36.2

  2    106  Colin Gallant        SO    29:22.8

  3    126  Brenner Green        SO    29:46.6

  4    131  Tristan Cole         FR    29:48.6

  5    162  Andrew Patton        JR    30:22.5

  6   (170) Matt Boudreau        FR    30:36.2

  7   (214) Dan Post             SO    32:09.7

 

 21.   613  Westfield State           (29:39.4  148:16.9)

========================================

  1     95  Brian Lanciault      SO    29:09.4

  2    110  Brendan Corcoran     FR    29:27.8

  3    116  Greg Seery           SO    29:31.0

  4    138  Nick Mole            FR    29:57.1

  5    154  Scott Bockus         FR    30:11.6

  6   (188) Adam Carbonneau      SO    30:59.3

  7   (208) Thomas Kelley        FR    31:47.5

 

 22.   642  Hobart                    (29:46.7  148:53.2)

========================================

  1      5  Ben Flanagan         SR    26:53.6

  2    100  Tom Harty            SR    29:15.3

  3    139  Blake Taylor         FR    29:58.1

  4    194  Ross Hicks           JR    31:14.2

  5    204  Briton Claridge      FR    31:32.0

  6   (207) Evan Turner          JR    31:45.6

  7   (225) Matthew Dibetta      SR    32:37.9

 

 23.   650  Salem State               (29:41.9  148:29.3)

========================================

  1      6  Alex Derosa          JR    26:54.9

  2    142  Isreal Rodriguez     FR    30:01.2

  3    161  Tyler Dilibero       FR    30:22.0

  4    164  Mark Dawson          SR    30:25.4

  5    177  Matt Bono            SO    30:45.8

  6   (232) Paul Couture         FR    32:50.4

  7   (252) Andrew Ames          SR    34:19.7

 

 24.   739  Utica                     (30:16.2  151:20.7)

========================================

  1     96  Rob Fehrman                29:10.3

  2    121  Stephen Dagata       SO    29:37.1

  3    144  Ben Moe              SR    30:03.3

  4    168  Steve Sedotto        FR    30:30.7

  5    210  Brandon Dipasquale   FR    31:59.3

  6   (228) Matt Didas           FR    32:43.8

  7   (259) Taylor Alexander     FR    35:09.0

 

 25.   749  E Conn State              (30:13.0  151:04.6)

========================================

  1     72  Sam Buczek           SR    28:35.4

  2    152  Casey McGarvey       SO    30:11.0

  3    157  Stefan Skolozdra     FR    30:19.0

  4    167  Ken Landry           JR    30:30.3

  5    201  Alejandro Hernandez  FR    31:28.9

  6   (205) Ryan Hughes          SO    31:44.5

 

 26.   763  Suny It                   (30:24.7  152:03.5)

========================================

  1     62  Ryan Darling         SR    28:28.4

  2    127  Robert Doss          SO    29:47.0

  3    171  Christopher Senez    SO    30:36.4

  4    187  Steven Busch         SO    30:58.5

  5    216  Alex Menard          SR    32:13.2

  6   (230) Thomas Brockett      JR    32:48.2

  7   (231) Christopher Kain     FR    32:48.7

 

 27.   779  Drew                      (30:33.3  152:46.5)

========================================

  1     67  Steve Monteleone     SO    28:32.9

  2    103  Zack Mower           FR    29:21.4

  3    198  Andrew Ehlert        JR    31:23.8

  4    200  Maxwell Rich         FR    31:27.7

  5    211  Tim Barnum           FR    32:00.7

  6   (234) Greg Del Russo       SR    33:00.4

 

 28.   784  Castleton State           (30:23.0  151:54.9)

========================================

  1     97  Nohea King           FR    29:11.0

  2    158  Isaac French         FR    30:20.4

  3    159  Nick Grasso          SR    30:20.7

  4    173  Peter Smith          SO    30:40.1

  5    197  Steve Hagemann       FR    31:22.7

  6   (237) Andrew Hicks         JR    33:05.0

 

 29.   816  St. Joes (LI)             (30:29.2  152:25.7)

========================================

  1    101  Mike Merolle         SO    29:18.7

  2    149  Mike Lombardi        FR    30:07.8

  3    185  Jon Heitner          SO    30:55.4

  4    189  Mike Buscemi         SO    31:01.1

  5    192  Justin Donovan       JR    31:02.7

  6   (195) Justin Schimmenti    SR    31:17.5

 

 30.   905  Roger Williams            (31:02.8  155:14.0)

========================================

  1    120  David Freiman        JR    29:34.2

  2    181  Dj Sevigny           JR    30:49.2

  3    183  Todd Massari         SR    30:54.1

  4    206  Greg Sugar           FR    31:44.8

  5    215  Chris Disciullo      SR    32:11.7

 

 31.   980  Endicott                  (32:00.7  160:03.1)

========================================

  1     58  Greg Payne           SO    28:21.6

  2    209  Sam Turner           SR    31:55.2

  3    221  Tom Rofrano          SO    32:21.9

  4    241  Brendan Mitchell     JR    33:15.4

  5    251  Michael Macisso      JR    34:09.0

  6   (258) Jimmy Perkins        JR    35:05.1

  7   (270) David Le             SR    37:01.2

 

 32.   994  Baruch                    (31:47.0  158:54.6)

========================================

  1    146  Hiroshi Nobuoka      FR    30:04.9

  2    148  Gilbert Marte        SO    30:05.5

  3    222  Nelson Lim           SO    32:24.5

  4    236  Rey Perez            FR    33:03.3

  5    242  John Moroni          JR    33:16.4

  6   (247) Gregory Galker       JR    33:30.7

  7   (273) Justin Luchan        SR    37:32.8

 

 33.  1010  Gordon                    (31:39.9  158:19.3)

========================================

  1    169  Adam Reinemann       FR    30:31.2

  2    184  Andrew Pottorf       SO    30:55.0

  3    193  Luke Padilla         FR    31:06.3

  4    229  Jason Toews          JR    32:44.4

  5    235  Drew Bos             FR    33:02.4

  6   (257) Ken Hallenbeck       SO    34:57.5

  7   (267) Rowan Walker         SR    36:11.4

 

 34.  1012  New Paltz State           (31:40.1  158:20.5)

========================================

  1    174  Daniel Caruso        JR    30:41.3

  2    186  Greg Hanusch         FR    30:57.1

  3    191  Doug Templeton       SO    31:02.2

  4    213  Michael Montero      FR    32:05.4

  5    248  Cohen Ethan          FR    33:34.5

 

 35.  1029  Mitchell                  (32:41.6  163:28.0)

========================================

  1    123  Eric Appleby         SR    29:40.4

  2    150  John Hoffman         JR    30:09.3

  3    238  Vernon Wilson        FR    33:07.4

  4    253  Zach Hoch            FR    34:20.2

  5    265  Brian Ziminsky       SO    36:10.7

  6   (275) Mike Brennan         FR    38:38.5

 

 36.  1042  Babson                    (31:57.1  159:45.1)

========================================

  1    178  Mike Smith           SO    30:48.1

  2    180  Andrew Oram          SO    30:48.6

  3    220  Chris Pierce         FR    32:18.3

  4    224  Jordan Bray          JR    32:36.9

  5    240  Kwami Chambers-Powel SO    33:13.2

  6   (245) Mark Irwin           FR    33:28.3

  7   (260) Jared Bartlett       JR    35:09.3

 

 37.  1050  Salve Regina              (32:23.9  161:59.2)

========================================

  1    125  Timothy Merlino      FR    29:45.3

  2    218  Marc Reid            FR    32:14.2

  3    226  Ryan Hurley          JR    32:43.1

  4    227  James Weselcouch     FR    32:43.4

  5    254  Daniel Blake         JR    34:33.2

  6   (278) Mike Stankus         FR    40:54.5

  7   (279) Brian Dagliere       FR    40:54.8

 

 38.  1069  Bard                      (34:28.7  172:23.3)

========================================

  1     91  Aaron Ahlstrom       SR    29:03.6

  2    165  Ben Difabbio         FR    30:26.1

  3    264  Justin Gero          FR    35:49.9

  4    272  Jeremy Novak         JR    37:16.5

  5    277  Sam Shapiro          FR    39:47.2

 

 39.  1084  MCLA                      (33:46.9  168:54.5)

========================================

  1    137  Nicholas Curelop     SO    29:56.1

  2    160  Nick Raby            SR    30:21.6

  3    255  James Maloney        FR    34:36.4

  4    256  David Eve            FR    34:44.6

  5    276  Walter Bouchard      SR    39:15.8

 

 40.  1108  Suffolk                   (32:36.8  163:03.9)

========================================

  1    156  John Blazo           FR    30:14.5

  2    217  Justin Mark          SO    32:13.9

  3    239  Matthew Bly          FR    33:09.5

  4    246  Timothy Webber       FR    33:30.3

  5    250  Andrew Macdonald     SO    33:55.7

  6   (262) Clayton Fleener      FR    35:22.0

 

 41.  1130  St. Joes (ME)             (33:20.0  166:39.6)

========================================

  1    135  Jeremy Allen         SR    29:52.5

  2    233  Andrew Mockler       SO    32:57.2

  3    244  Jeff Letellier       SO    33:21.7

  4    249  Austin Martin        SR    33:34.8

  5    269  Sean Caldwell        JR    36:53.4

 

 42.  1135  Purchase                  (32:54.7  164:33.2)

========================================

  1    196  Max Hendrickson      SR    31:21.0

  2    212  Julian Norton        SO    32:04.5

  3    223  Frederick Gunzel     SR    32:35.0

  4    243  Phillip Gallo        SR    33:16.6

  5    261  Nathaniel Vidal      FR    35:16.1

  6   (274) Nicholas Bonanno     SO    38:20.3

 

 43.  1231  Mt St. Mary               (35:08.1  175:40.2)

========================================

  1    163  Ryan Lee             SR    30:24.2

  2    263  John Mundy           SO    35:33.4

  3    266  Ian Jackson          SR    36:11.0

  4    268  Charles Lynch        JR    36:18.7

  5    271  Lucisano Jeff        SR    37:12.9



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version