RunnerspaceNewsView

2009 Results - Illinois State Redbird Open

Published by Shane
Dec 10 2009, 08:42 PM | 934 views
PrintReport
Social
Images

Illinois State Redbird Open

2009 Results

Illinois State Redbird Open Official Site

Licensed to TRXC Timing Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/6/2009 10:13 AM
Illinois State Redbird Invite - 12/5/2009
Timing and Results by: TRXC Timing
Normal, IL
Results

Event 1 Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Albrecht, Amanda JR Illinois State 1.71m 1.72m 5-07.75
1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.62 1.67 1.72 1.78
P P P P P O O O O XXO XXX
2 Houston, Kayla FR Illinois State 1.55m 1.48m 4-10.25
1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
P P O O O XXX
3 Morrissey, Emily SO St. Ambrose 1.52m J1.48m 4-10.25
1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53
P O O XXO XO XXX
4 Hansen, Sarah JR North Park 1.43m 1.43m 4-08.25
1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48
O O O XO XXX
5 Denholm, Kiara JR Concordia (Ill.) 1.32m 1.33m 4-04.25
1.28 1.33 1.38
XO O XXX

Event 2 Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Holl, Drew JR Illinois State 2.10m 2.15m 7-00.50
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15
P P P P P P P P O O O XXO O
2 Byom, Nick JR Unattached 2.00m 1.95m 6-04.75
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P P P P O O XO XO XXX
3 Pierce, James FR Concordia (Ill.) 1.77m 1.80m 5-10.75
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
O O O O XO XO XXX
4 Mayne, Larry SO Concordia (Ill.) 1.71m 1.70m 5-07.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O O XO XXX
4 Heaton, Justin SR St. Ambrose 1.70m 5-07.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P P XO XXX
6 Welasa, Charlie FR Valparaiso 2.52m J1.70m 5-07.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
O O O XXO XXX
7 League, Josh FR St. Ambrose 1.65m 5-05.00
1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
XO O XO XXX
8 Wieczorek, Matt SR Loyola (Ill.) 1.60m 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.60
XO XXX

Event 3 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Harbert, Rachelle SO Illinois State 3.35m 3.35m 10-11.75
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P P P O O XXO XXX
2 Kreuzer, Rachel FR Illinois State 3.20m 3.05m 10-00.00
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P P XO O XO XXX
3 Swift, Emily FR Illinois State 3.05m 2.75m 9-00.25
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P P O O XO XXX
-- Naumann, Dorothy SO Concordia (Ill.) 1.82m NH
2.15
XXX
-- Ledford, Anne JR St. Ambrose 3.18m NH
2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75
P P P P XXX
-- Locum, Tory FR Concordia (Ill.) 1.98m NH
2.15
XXX

Event 4 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Calvert, Kyle Unattached 4.70m 15-05.00
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
P P P P P XO O XXX
2 Smith, Chris jumpchrisjump.co 5.00m J4.70m 15-05.00
3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 4.70 4.85
P P P P XXO XO O XXX
3 Ziegler, Michael SO Illinois State 4.15m 3.95m 12-11.50
3.80 3.95 4.10
P XXO XXX
4 Mark, Chris FR North Park 4.12m 3.80m 12-05.50
3.80 3.95
XO XXX
4 Fraga, Robert FR Concordia (Ill.) 3.81m 3.80m 12-05.50
3.80 3.95
XO XXX
-- Balagna, Charlie FR St. Ambrose NH
3.80
XXX
-- Worthey, Corey SO Illinois State 4.15m NH
3.80
XXX
-- Boardwell, David SO North Park 4.04m NH
3.80
XXX

Event 5 Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hobler, Hilary FR Illinois State 5.35m 5.26m 17-03.25
4.77m 5.14m 5.26m 5.12m 5.23m 5.23m
2 Watts, Jasmine Indy's Racing Ch 5.51m 5.23m 17-02.00
5.20m 4.92m 5.23m 5.11m 4.99m 5.11m
3 Jenkins, Jen FR Illinois State 5.35m 5.14m 16-10.50
5.07m 5.00m 5.04m 5.03m 5.14m 4.98m
4 Thomas, Kiara FR St. Louis U. 5.11m 16-09.25
4.93m 4.90m 4.88m 5.11m FOUL 4.84m
5 LeFlore, Natalie SO Loyola (Ill.) 5.10m 5.09m 16-08.50
5.09m 5.01m 4.68m 4.88m 4.98m FOUL
6 Edwards, Camille FR Illinois State 5.18m 5.02m 16-05.75
4.94m 4.86m FOUL 5.02m 4.91m 4.97m
7 Rush, Kendall FR Illinois State 5.18m 4.93m 16-02.25
4.93m 4.74m 4.72m 4.75m FOUL 4.74m
8 Milroy, Marla JR St. Ambrose 5.30m 4.83m 15-10.25
4.83m FOUL 4.78m 4.78m FOUL 4.77m
9 Hansen, Sarah JR North Park 4.85m 4.64m 15-02.75
4.36m 4.26m 4.64m
10 Perry, Codi Indy's Racing Ch 4.63m 15-02.25
4.53m 4.63m FOUL
11 Thompson, Amanda FR St. Louis U. 4.48m 14-08.50
4.43m 4.48m 4.32m
12 Schieferdecker, Carli JR St. Ambrose 5.01m 4.45m 14-07.25
4.45m FOUL FOUL
13 Kerkman, Jil SO Illinois State 4.70m 4.38m 14-04.50
4.16m 4.29m 4.38m
14 Berg, Kelsey SO St. Ambrose 4.26m 13-11.75
4.26m FOUL 3.75m
15 Race, Sydney Indy's Racing Ch 5.18m 4.23m 13-10.50
FOUL 4.20m 4.23m
16 Farquhar, Kyla FR Concordia (Ill.) 4.74m 4.21m 13-09.75
FOUL FOUL 4.21m
17 Denholm, Kiara JR Concordia (Ill.) 4.11m 4.03m 13-02.75
4.03m FOUL FOUL

Event 6 Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Watts, Samuel SR Illinois State 7.15m 7.03m 23-00.75
7.03m 6.65m 6.89m 6.81m 6.79m 6.62m
2 Pratt, Ben SO Illinois State 6.79m 6.73m 22-01.00
6.73m FOUL FOUL PASS 6.64m FOUL
3 Boone, Justin Indy's Racing Ch 7.01m 6.59m 21-07.50
FOUL 5.90m 6.59m 5.63m 6.15m 6.50m
4 Knight, Tyler SO Illinois State 6.70m 6.48m 21-03.25
4.08m 6.48m 6.20m FOUL 6.45m 6.19m
5 Corral, Chris FR Illinois State 6.45m 6.33m 20-09.25
FOUL 6.33m 6.25m FOUL 6.25m 6.17m
6 Tirmenstein, Andrew UN Unat-Concordia ( 6.62m 6.26m 20-06.50
6.22m 6.26m 6.04m 6.18m 6.02m 6.13m
7 Smith, Kendric SO Illinois State 6.10m 6.23m 20-05.25
FOUL 6.09m FOUL FOUL 6.23m 6.04m
8 Mizel, Kris SO Illinois State 6.35m 6.07m 19-11.00
6.07m FOUL 5.95m 5.80m FOUL FOUL
9 Rutherford, Steven Indy's Racing Ch 6.40m 5.89m 19-04.00
5.89m FOUL 5.78m
10 Kreutzer, Jacob FR Concordia (Ill.) 6.07m 5.81m 19-00.75
5.81m 5.64m 5.52m
11 Fraga, Robert FR Concordia (Ill.) 6.02m 5.65m 18-06.50
5.47m FOUL 5.65m
12 Liuzzo, Vinnie SO Valparaiso 5.80m 5.51m 18-01.00
5.13m 5.51m 5.46m
13 Mayne, Larry SO Concordia (Ill.) 6.18m 5.47m 17-11.50
5.32m 5.47m 5.20m
14 Schubert, Steve JR Valparaiso 5.52m 5.46m 17-11.00
FOUL FOUL 5.46m
15 Cyrus, Marcus FR Concordia (Ill.) 5.66m 5.41m 17-09.00
5.41m 5.27m PASS
16 Poppe, Jon FR Concordia (Ill.) 5.27m 5.26m 17-03.25
4.79m 5.26m 5.12m
17 Ellis, Rashad Indy's Racing Ch 6.09m 5.22m 17-01.50
5.15m 5.22m 5.09m
18 Radcliff, Anthony JR North Park 6.10m 5.19m 17-00.50
5.19m 4.98m FOUL
19 Walsh, Nathaniel Indy's Racing Ch 6.09m 4.47m 14-08.00
4.47m 4.09m 4.44m
20 Robinson, Kyle FR St. Ambrose 4.36m 14-03.75
4.15m FOUL 4.36m
21 Babbitt, Nicolas SR Unattached 5.50m 4.09m 13-05.00
FOUL FOUL 4.09m
-- Wieczorek, Matt SR Loyola (Ill.) 5.90m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Carney, Eric FR Concordia (Ill.) 6.25m FOUL
FOUL PASS PASS
-- Merrill, Ian SO St. Ambrose FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 7 Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Cloudy, Brittney SO St. Louis U. 12.00m 11.93m 39-01.75
11.70m 11.93m 11.76m 11.93m
2 Jenkins, Jen FR Illinois State 11.00m 10.85m 35-07.25
10.74m 10.80m 10.69m 10.85m
3 Rush, Kendall FR Illinois State 10.75m 10.82m 35-06.00
10.74m 10.82m 10.54m 10.45m
4 Thompson, Amanda FR St. Louis U. 10.14m 33-03.25
10.14m 9.81m 10.07m 10.13m
5 Denholm, Kiara JR Concordia (Ill.) 8.97m 10.01m 32-10.25
FOUL 9.05m 10.01m FOUL
6 Christiansen, Brea JR St. Ambrose 9.73m 31-11.25
FOUL 9.73m 9.66m FOUL
7 Schieferdecker, Carli JR St. Ambrose 10.05m 9.68m 31-09.25
FOUL FOUL 9.68m FOUL
8 Minteer, Emilie FR St. Ambrose 9.62m 31-06.75
9.62m 9.08m FOUL FOUL
9 Milroy, Marla JR St. Ambrose 10.19m 9.57m 31-04.75
9.50m 9.57m FOUL 9.48m
-- Robaczewski, Cheryl FR Concordia (Ill.) 9.62m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 8 Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Knight, Tyler SO Illinois State 14.00m 14.38m 47-02.25
FOUL 13.77m FOUL 14.38m
2 Pratt, Ben SO Illinois State 14.00m 14.05m 46-01.25
14.05m 13.98m 13.49m 14.02m
3 Mayfield, Julian FR Illinois State 13.75m 13.81m 45-03.75
FOUL FOUL 13.81m FOUL
4 Mizel, Kris SO Illinois State 13.75m 13.47m 44-02.50
FOUL 13.47m FOUL 13.44m
5 Williams, Khara FR Concordia (Ill.) 13.44m 13.29m 43-07.25
11.50m 11.90m 13.29m 13.26m
6 Schubert, Steve JR Valparaiso 13.26m 13.13m 43-01.00
12.47m 12.91m 12.96m 13.13m
7 VanAntwerp, Ian FR St. Ambrose 13.10m 42-11.75
FOUL FOUL 13.10m 13.10m
8 Renwick, Dustin SR St. Ambrose 13.52m 12.89m 42-03.50
FOUL 12.84m 12.83m 12.89m
9 Mayne, Larry SO Concordia (Ill.) 12.52m 12.40m 40-08.25
11.86m 12.40m 12.38m 12.28m
10 Smith, Corey UN Unat-Concordia ( 12.19m 12.38m 40-07.50
11.82m 12.38m 12.15m 12.29m
11 Kreutzer, Jacob FR Concordia (Ill.) 12.01m 12.04m 39-06.00
12.04m 12.01m FOUL 11.87m
12 Cyrus, Marcus FR Concordia (Ill.) 12.09m 11.65m 38-02.75
11.65m PASS PASS PASS
13 Wiley, Daron FR Concordia (Ill.) 12.01m 11.02m 36-02.00
11.02m 10.52m 10.67m 10.52m
14 Robinson, Kyle FR St. Ambrose 10.91m 35-09.50
10.43m 10.30m 10.91m 10.65m

Event 9 Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Ziegler, Tori SO Illinois State 14.80m 14.59m 47-10.50
12.80m 14.09m FOUL 14.41m 14.59m FOUL
2 Smith, Brittany FR Illinois State 13.36m 14.40m 47-03.00
13.91m 13.65m 13.93m 14.40m FOUL FOUL
3 Streu, Mandy SO St. Ambrose 13.69m 13.52m 44-04.25
12.88m 12.80m FOUL 12.42m 12.37m 13.52m
4 Shepard, Martha FR Illinois State 12.45m 12.96m 42-06.25
12.81m FOUL 12.44m 12.27m 12.78m 12.96m
5 Burd, Martha FR St. Ambrose 11.75m 38-06.75
10.83m 11.57m 11.75m 10.10m 11.33m 11.13m
6 Martin, Alissa FR Unattached 11.37m 37-03.75
10.29m 10.71m 10.58m 10.85m 11.37m 11.18m
7 Rohfling, Jordan JR Loyola (Ill.) 11.00m 11.24m 36-10.50
FOUL 11.24m 10.90m 10.53m 11.00m 11.07m
8 Games, Amelia FR Loyola (Ill.) 11.35m 10.26m 33-08.00
9.10m 9.10m 10.26m FOUL 9.30m 9.13m
9 Rojemann, Ashley FR St. Ambrose 9.89m 32-05.50
9.48m 9.23m 9.89m
10 Schaefer, Morgan SR Illinois State 10.11m 9.78m 32-01.00
9.15m 9.78m 9.60m
11 Allen, Amanda FR Concordia (Ill.) 11.20m 9.72m 31-10.75
9.29m 9.37m 9.72m
12 Colina, Yurail FR North Park 7.92m 9.67m 31-08.75
6.23m 6.20m 9.67m
13 Diers, Chrissy JR Concordia (Ill.) 9.74m 9.30m 30-06.25
9.30m 8.15m 8.94m
14 Thermidor, Priscilla FR Concordia (Ill.) 10.43m 9.12m 29-11.25
9.12m 9.08m 8.88m
15 Campogni, Katie SR Concordia (Ill.) 8.90m 8.18m 26-10.00
7.83m FOUL 8.18m
16 Ramey, Emily FR Concordia (Ill.) 7.10m 6.83m 22-05.00
6.48m 6.83m 6.70m

Event 10 Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Turner, Floyd UN Unat-Concordia ( 16.00m 18.68m 61-03.50
18.68m 17.92m FOUL 17.34m 17.74m FOUL
2 Hernandez, Erik SR Loyola (Ill.) 16.75m 16.90m 55-05.50
FOUL FOUL 15.87m FOUL 16.90m 16.57m
3 McIntyre, Chris SO Illinois State 16.57m 16.40m 53-09.75
16.04m 16.40m 16.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Fane, Colin JR Illinois State 15.05m 15.11m 49-07.00
15.11m FOUL 13.92m 14.58m 14.64m FOUL
5 Trofimuk, Patrick SO Illinois State 14.60m 15.09m 49-06.25
FOUL 13.42m 13.98m 14.59m 14.62m 15.09m
6 Dubree, Chris FR St. Ambrose 14.56m 47-09.25
13.44m 13.89m 13.69m 13.31m 14.56m 14.50m
6 Jensen, Curtis FR Illinois State 14.34m 14.56m 47-09.25
12.19m 13.60m 13.44m FOUL FOUL 14.56m
8 Cherryholmes, Scott SR Unattached 15.28m 14.36m 47-01.50
14.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Wielgopolan, Luke FR St. Ambrose 14.27m 46-10.00
14.27m 13.54m 13.32m FOUL 13.57m 13.44m
10 DeJong, Luke SR North Park 14.95m 13.42m 44-00.50
FOUL 13.19m 13.42m FOUL 12.59m 13.30m
11 Heuermann, Nick JR St. Ambrose 13.39m 13.37m 43-10.50
FOUL 13.37m FOUL
12 Jarman, Michael SR Loyola (Ill.) 15.00m 12.94m 42-05.50
12.94m FOUL FOUL
13 Rixon, Andrew FR Valparaiso 12.80m 12.19m 40-00.00
FOUL 12.19m 10.78m
14 Wylie, Chip JR Concordia (Ill.) 11.69m 12.15m 39-10.50
11.77m 12.15m 11.74m
15 George, Mitchell FR Illinois-Chicago 12.11m 39-08.75
12.11m 11.98m
16 Nordlund, R.J. FR North Park 13.41m 11.64m 38-02.25
11.04m 11.35m 11.64m
17 DeVenney, Danny SR St. Ambrose 11.35m 37-03.00
11.27m 10.31m 11.35m
18 Arenga, Marvin SR North Park 11.50m 10.88m 35-08.50
10.15m 10.19m 10.88m
19 Smith, Kendric SO Illinois State 10.81m 35-05.75
10.81m 10.24m
20 Poppe, Jon FR Concordia (Ill.) 10.02m 10.42m 34-02.25
9.76m 10.05m 10.42m
21 Bukauskas, Anthony JR Concordia (Ill.) 9.56m 10.10m 33-01.75
9.88m 10.10m 9.89m
22 Fraga, Robert FR Concordia (Ill.) 10.65m 10.07m 33-00.50
9.35m 8.67m 10.07m
23 Liuzzo, Vinnie SO Valparaiso 12.23m 9.65m 31-08.00
9.65m 9.43m FOUL
24 Stricklin, Adam FR Concordia (Ill.) 10.13m 9.40m 30-10.25
9.40m FOUL 9.29m
25 Petitti, Chris FR Concordia (Ill.) 10.63m 9.33m 30-07.50
FOUL 8.37m 9.33m
26 Richardson, Justin FR Concordia (Ill.) 8.80m 8.82m 28-11.25
8.44m 8.34m 8.82m
27 Wieczorek, Matt SR Loyola (Ill.) 9.00m 7.15m 23-05.50
7.15m 6.54m 7.11m

Event 11 Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Smith, Brittany FR Illinois State 16.00m 16.78m 55-00.75
15.41m FOUL 16.78m 16.36m 16.23m 16.47m
2 Ziegler, Tori SO Illinois State 16.94m 15.66m 51-04.50
15.66m 14.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Shepard, Martha FR Illinois State 14.78m 14.72m 48-03.50
14.61m 14.72m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Rohfling, Jordan JR Loyola (Ill.) 14.90m 14.65m 48-00.75
14.13m 14.65m 14.05m 14.21m FOUL 14.18m
5 Rojemann, Ashley FR St. Ambrose 13.16m 43-02.25
12.83m FOUL 11.98m 13.16m FOUL FOUL
6 Streu, Mandy SO St. Ambrose 13.83m 12.80m 42-00.00
12.80m 11.94m 11.80m 12.21m 12.29m FOUL
7 Games, Amelia FR Loyola (Ill.) 11.00m 12.20m 40-00.50
10.90m 11.00m 10.46m 12.20m 11.50m 12.18m
8 Burd, Martha FR St. Ambrose 11.38m 37-04.00
10.42m 11.38m 11.30m 11.16m 10.15m FOUL
9 Thermidor, Priscilla FR Concordia (Ill.) 8.12m 11.13m 36-06.25
10.56m 11.13m FOUL 10.01m 10.14m FOUL
10 Diers, Chrissy JR Concordia (Ill.) 9.87m 10.71m 35-01.75
10.71m 9.87m FOUL
11 Martin, Alissa FR Unattached 10.66m 34-11.75
10.66m 9.10m 10.26m
12 Campogni, Katie SR Concordia (Ill.) 8.15m 9.67m 31-08.75
9.56m 9.67m 8.88m
13 Allen, Amanda FR Concordia (Ill.) 9.59m 31-05.75
8.50m 9.59m 8.18m

Event 12 Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Becker, Kevin Unattached 21.00m 21.66m 71-00.75
FOUL 20.18m FOUL FOUL 21.66m 20.91m
2 Bartholomew, Stephen Dominator Athlet 19.00m 19.99m 65-07.00
18.93m 19.66m 19.99m 19.60m FOUL FOUL
3 Jarman, Michael SR Loyola (Ill.) 18.30m 18.56m 60-10.75
FOUL 18.56m 18.04m 17.90m 17.29m FOUL
4 Robbs, Jason SR Illinois State 17.90m 17.90m 58-08.75
17.61m FOUL 17.39m 17.60m 17.40m 17.90m
5 Trofimuk, Patrick SO Illinois State 16.69m 17.61m 57-09.50
16.78m 17.61m FOUL 17.28m FOUL 16.80m
6 Kwasa, Justin JR St. Louis U. 16.03m 17.60m 57-09.00
17.20m 17.60m FOUL 16.69m FOUL 17.20m
7 Hernandez, Erik SR Loyola (Ill.) 17.10m 16.20m 53-01.75
15.08m FOUL FOUL 15.23m 16.20m 15.79m
8 McIntyre, Chris SO Illinois State 14.21m 14.93m 48-11.75
FOUL 13.85m 14.64m 14.93m 14.72m FOUL
9 Fane, Colin JR Illinois State 14.00m 14.27m 46-10.00
14.16m 13.47m 14.27m 13.99m FOUL FOUL
10 Rufus, Danny SO St. Ambrose 15.21m 14.07m 46-02.00
13.22m 13.32m 14.07m FOUL FOUL FOUL
11 Babbitt, Nicolas SR Unattached 15.00m 13.70m 44-11.50
13.70m 13.27m FOUL
12 Cherryholmes, Scott SR Unattached 13.30m 13.55m 44-05.50
12.78m 13.55m 13.10m
13 DeJong, Luke SR North Park 14.73m 13.52m 44-04.25
FOUL FOUL 13.52m
14 DeVenney, Danny SR St. Ambrose 14.50m 13.49m 44-03.25
13.47m FOUL 13.49m
14 Lindsey, Dan JR Illinois State 14.00m 13.49m 44-03.25
13.28m FOUL 13.49m
16 Wielgopolan, Luke FR St. Ambrose 13.47m 44-02.50
13.21m 13.47m 12.99m
17 Heuermann, Nick JR St. Ambrose 13.40m 12.30m 40-04.25
11.82m 12.30m 11.45m
18 George, Mitchell FR Illinois-Chicago 11.96m 39-03.00
FOUL 11.48m 11.96m
19 Wylie, Chip JR Concordia (Ill.) 11.22m 11.90m 39-00.50
11.90m 11.31m FOUL
20 Dubree, Chris FR St. Ambrose 11.70m 38-04.75
7.20m 11.70m FOUL
21 Rixon, Bill SO Valparaiso 13.80m 11.27m 36-11.75
11.26m 11.23m 11.27m
22 Rixon, Andrew FR Valparaiso 12.40m 11.13m 36-06.25
11.13m 10.66m 10.59m
23 Arenga, Marvin SR North Park 12.19m 10.66m 34-11.75
10.61m 10.34m 10.66m
24 Stricklin, Adam FR Concordia (Ill.) 9.15m 10.62m 34-10.25
9.49m 10.62m 10.27m
25 Bukauskas, Anthony JR Concordia (Ill.) 9.96m 9.34m 30-07.75
9.19m 9.24m 9.34m
26 Nordlund, R.J. FR North Park 12.19m 8.70m 28-06.50
8.11m 8.70m 8.38m

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kirk, Kalie FR St. Louis U. 9.00q 1
2 Noelliste, Nicole SO Loyola (Ill.) 9.35 9.13q 4
3 Edwards, Camille FR Illinois State 8.95 9.14q 3
4 Alexander, Tiffany JR St. Louis U. 9.16 9.36q 4
5 Luehrs, Rachel FR St. Ambrose 9.60q 2
6 Willis, Keya Unattached 8.94 9.70q 2
7 Ware, Ariana Speed Unlimited 8.85 9.75 1
8 Krier, Rachel FR St. Ambrose 9.76 2
9 Perry, Codi Indy's Racing Ch 9.90 9.86 2
10 Mueller, Caroline SO St. Louis U. 10.65 3
11 Ramey, Emily FR Concordia (Ill.) 10.01 10.98 2
12 Hansen, Sarah JR North Park 10.02 11.03 3
13 Simmons, Kiley Indy's Racing Ch 10.00 11.24 1
14 Lyndsey, Jeanelle FR St. Louis U. 11.74 1
15 O'Connor, Stephanie FR St. Ambrose 12.66 3

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Kirk, Kalie FR St. Louis U. 9.00 8.91
2 Willis, Keya Unattached 9.70 8.97
3 Noelliste, Nicole SO Loyola (Ill.) 9.13 9.00
4 Edwards, Camille FR Illinois State 9.14 9.03
5 Alexander, Tiffany JR St. Louis U. 9.36 9.28
6 Luehrs, Rachel FR St. Ambrose 9.60 9.74

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smiles, Dahmar SO St. Louis U. 8.39 8.33q 3
2 Pope, Josh SO Illinois State 8.29 8.39q 2
3 Smith, Kendric SO Illinois State 8.44 8.46q 2
4 Forde, Alex JR Illinois State 8.60 8.52q 1
5 Morrison, Tony UN Unat-St. Ambrose 8.70 8.63q 1
6 Powell, Glenn Speed Unlimited 8.21 8.72q 1
7 mann, david SO Unattached 8.40 8.90 3
8 Renwick, Dustin SR St. Ambrose 8.97 9.00 2
9 Southwick, Harrison FR St. Ambrose 9.20 9.08 3
10 Whalen, Sean JR St. Ambrose 9.16 9.25 3
11 Christ, Jon SO Loyola (Ill.) 9.30 9.51 2
12 Robey, Gavin JR St. Louis U. 9.43 9.52 1
13 Kash, Michael FR Unattached 9.64 1

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Smiles, Dahmar SO St. Louis U. 8.33 8.17
2 Pope, Josh SO Illinois State 8.39 8.33
3 Smith, Kendric SO Illinois State 8.46 8.43
4 Forde, Alex JR Illinois State 8.52 8.47
5 Morrison, Tony UN Unat-St. Ambrose 8.63 8.55
6 Powell, Glenn Speed Unlimited 8.72 8.70

Event 15 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Brents, Yomeaqua JR Illinois State 7.58 7.68q 1
2 Harvey, Tia JR Illinois State 7.60 7.85q 2
3 Walker, Brianna SO Loyola (Ill.) 8.19 7.97q 2
4 Query, Hanna SO Illinois State 7.95 7.99q 2
5 Butler, Ebonie FR St. Ambrose 8.05q 1
6 Hobler, Hilary FR Illinois State 8.00 8.07q 1
7 Willis, Keya Unattached 7.95 8.16 1
8 Watts, Jasmine Indy's Racing Ch 7.90 8.21 3
9 Nigbur, Megan FR St. Louis U. 8.22 3
10 Moeller, Alicia FR St. Ambrose 8.63 2
11 Farquhar, Kyla FR Concordia (Ill.) 8.29 8.64 3
12 Irwin, Cassie FR Concordia (Ill.) 7.88 8.97 3
13 Lyndsey, Jeanelle FR St. Louis U. 9.00 1
14 Locum, Tory FR Concordia (Ill.) 8.28 9.55 3
15 Naumann, Dorothy SO Concordia (Ill.) 9.02 10.85 2

Event 15 Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Brents, Yomeaqua JR Illinois State 7.68 7.61
2 Harvey, Tia JR Illinois State 7.85 7.68
3 Walker, Brianna SO Loyola (Ill.) 7.97 7.82
4 Butler, Ebonie FR St. Ambrose 8.05 7.98
5 Query, Hanna SO Illinois State 7.99 8.04
6 Hobler, Hilary FR Illinois State 8.07 8.28

Event 16 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 6 Advance by Time
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Williams, Khara FR Concordia (Ill.) 7.12 7.05q 1
2 Whelan, David SR St. Louis U. 7.04 7.10q 2
3 Adegoke, Kayode SO Illinois State 6.98 7.12q 4
4 Hunn, Kyle FR Illinois State 7.20 7.17q 2
5 Rutherford, Steven Indy's Racing Ch 7.23q 3 7.2201
6 Whitehead, William FR St. Louis U. J7.23q 3 7.2241
7 Grempka, Pat SR North Park 6.78 7.39 3
8 Landrum, Will FR Concordia (Ill.) 7.48 7.40 2
9 Pope, Josh SO Illinois State 7.25 7.42 3
10 Kotecki, Patrick SO St. Louis U. 7.44 7.43 4
11 Liuzzo, Vinnie SO Valparaiso 7.28 7.49 4
12 Stokes, Fred FR Illinois State 7.20 7.50 1
13 Ellis, Rashad Indy's Racing Ch 7.52 2
14 Gueye, Racine Indy's Racing Ch 7.53 2 7.5216
15 Tirmenstein, Andrew UN Unat-Concordia ( 7.95 J7.53 1 7.5224
16 Carlson, Eric FR St. Ambrose 7.56 4
17 Spivey, Vaughn FR St. Louis U. 7.76 4
18 Radcliff, Anthony JR North Park 7.00 7.94 4

Event 16 Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Adegoke, Kayode SO Illinois State 7.12 7.06
2 Williams, Khara FR Concordia (Ill.) 7.05 7.07
3 Whelan, David SR St. Louis U. 7.10 7.09
4 Hunn, Kyle FR Illinois State 7.17 7.17
5 Whitehead, William FR St. Louis U. 7.23 7.18
6 Rutherford, Steven Indy's Racing Ch 7.23 7.21

Event 17 Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lewis, Lisa Unattached 5:11.29 5:06.65
2 Devereux, Lisa JR Illinois State 5:30.00 5:36.85
3 Riske, Rachel SR Concordia (Ill.) 5:30.00 5:37.01

Event 18 Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Darmody, John SO St. Ambrose 4:16.26 4:23.75
2 Barkulis, Rob SR Illinois State 4:25.00 4:26.11
3 Stanton, Erik FR Illinois State 4:25.00 4:34.42
4 Murray, Declan FR Loyola (Ill.) 4:40.00 4:34.46
5 Brusich, Doug JR St. Ambrose 4:25.00 4:35.89
6 Whitmore, Jay FR St. Ambrose 4:28.00 4:57.57
7 Fallon, Tommy SO St. Ambrose 4:29.00 4:59.89
8 Root, Chris FR Concordia (Ill.) 4:48.00 5:08.35

Event 19 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Sealy, Sade FR Illinois State 56.00 57.42 1
2 Kerkman, Jil SO Illinois State 1:01.50 1:00.90 1
3 Staples, Breanna SO Illinois State 59.00 1:01.94 1
4 Houston, Kayla FR Illinois State 59.95 1:02.42 1
5 Roche, Ashley FR St. Louis U. 1:02.25 1:02.62 2
6 Dugger, Mallory SO St. Louis U. 1:01.25 1:02.66 1
7 Perry, Codi Indy's Racing Ch 1:05.00 1:05.18 2
8 Luehrs, Rachel FR St. Ambrose 1:02.12 1:05.19 2
9 Race, Sydney Indy's Racing Ch 1:01.00 1:05.49 1
10 Morris, Jenny FR St. Ambrose 1:03.52 1:07.35 2

Event 20 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Murphy, Dan JR Illinois State 49.10 51.30 1
2 Perna, Tyler JR Illinois State 49.50 51.66 1
3 Appah, Joseph SO St. Ambrose 51.18 52.01 2
4 Rhodes, Alex SR Unattached 50.90 52.55 1
5 VanAntwerp, Ian FR St. Ambrose 49.80 52.70 1
6 Forde, Alex JR Illinois State 51.20 52.87 2
7 Dienslake, Drew Illinois State 53.14 4
8 Labath, Craig SO St. Ambrose 51.69 53.90 2
9 Carney, Eric FR Concordia (Ill.) 52.26 54.08 3
10 Southwick, Harrison FR St. Ambrose 52.15 54.48 2
11 Whalen, Sean JR St. Ambrose 53.91 54.52 3
12 Poppe, Nate FR Concordia (Ill.) 57.73 54.59 4
13 Madera, Matt JR St. Ambrose 51.69 54.68 2
14 Poppe, Jon FR Concordia (Ill.) 55.39 54.77 4
15 Robey, Gavin JR St. Louis U. 55.31 5
16 Figueroa, Tony FR North Park 55.24 56.54 3
17 Zajic, Ryan FR St. Ambrose 56.62 5
18 Bluford, Donell SO Unattached 54.17 56.74 3
19 Walsh, Nathaniel Indy's Racing Ch 57.45 5
20 Wieczorek, Matt SR Loyola (Ill.) 53.40 57.60 3
21 Wiley, Daron FR Concordia (Ill.) 56.73 57.69 4
22 Williams, James FR Concordia (Ill.) 58.48 59.54 4

Event 21 Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fraley, Sara JR St. Louis U. 2:20.00 2:21.12
2 McCarthy, Caitlin SO St. Louis U. 2:21.00 2:21.91
3 Lewis, Lisa Unattached 2:23.00 2:23.16
4 Romano, Jenna SO St. Louis U. 2:22.94 2:24.36
5 Siebenaller, Dana FR St. Louis U. 2:26.16
6 Holy, Sophia SO Loyola (Ill.) 2:29.40 2:27.47
7 Wykoff, Julia FR St. Louis U. 2:27.70
8 O'Quinn, Maddie JR St. Louis U. 2:20.00 2:28.19
9 Johnson, Tiffany SR Loyola (Ill.) 2:32.60 2:29.29
10 Ittner, Cicci JR North Park 2:30.00 2:32.20
11 Sorg, Laura FR North Park 2:30.00 2:37.10
12 Maroon, Megan FR St. Ambrose 2:28.59 2:40.07
13 Higgins, Julia SR Loyola (Ill.) 2:34.50 2:40.34

Event 22 Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Tewolde, Yosef JR Illinois State 1:56.50 1:56.07
2 Griffith, Brian FR Illinois State 1:56.50 1:56.12
3 Neisler, John SR Illinois State 1:55.50 1:56.79
4 Jennings, Jordan JR St. Louis U. 1:58.00 1:58.07
5 Pogue, Robbie FR St. Ambrose 1:58.00 1:58.38
6 Grimson, Peter SO Loyola (Ill.) 1:58.82
7 McMahon, Danny SO Unattached 2:03.00 2:01.78
8 Stanciauskas, Ramunas JR Loyola (Ill.) 2:02.90 2:09.37
9 Kott, Dennis SO Loyola (Ill.) 2:00.80 2:09.64
10 Wetzel, Mike FR Loyola (Ill.) 2:05.30 2:10.77
11 McCurdy, Adam SR Loyola (Ill.) 2:09.00 2:10.95
12 Andreoni, Tom SR Loyola (Ill.) 2:03.50 2:10.98
13 Headrick, Ricky SR Loyola (Ill.) 2:03.50 2:11.33
14 Vaughn, Dan FR St. Ambrose 2:03.00 2:17.22
15 Brirrer, Tim Indy's Racing Ch 2:30.00 3:17.70

Event 23 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Brents, Yomeaqua JR Illinois State 25.20 25.71 1
2 McAfee, Alia SO Illinois State 25.15 25.77 1
3 Query, Hanna SO Illinois State 26.00 26.40 1
4 Thomas, Kiara FR St. Louis U. 27.16 4
5 Butler, Ebonie FR St. Ambrose 27.50 27.26 1
6 Ramey, Emily FR Concordia (Ill.) 28.49 28.02 2
7 Moeller, Alicia FR St. Ambrose 28.55 28.62 3
8 LeFlore, Natalie SO Loyola (Ill.) 27.50 28.65 2
9 Watts, Jasmine Indy's Racing Ch 26.00 28.80 1
10 Hansen, Sarah JR North Park 28.24 28.85 2
11 Nigbur, Megan FR St. Louis U. 29.23 4
12 Krier, Rachel FR St. Ambrose 28.50 29.45 2
13 Irwin, Cassie FR Concordia (Ill.) 28.36 29.69 2
14 Berg, Kelsey SO St. Ambrose 29.00 30.05 3
15 Kloberdanz, Ellie FR St. Ambrose 30.24 4
16 Locum, Tory FR Concordia (Ill.) 34.29 33.58 3
17 Naumann, Dorothy SO Concordia (Ill.) 37.28 35.11 4

Event 24 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Adegoke, Kayode SO Illinois State 22.10 22.70 1
2 Williams, Khara FR Concordia (Ill.) 22.64 23.11 1
3 Hunn, Kyle FR Illinois State 22.90 23.43 1
4 Whitehead, William FR St. Louis U. 23.45 5
5 Boone, Justin Indy's Racing Ch 23.93 5
6 Carney, Eric FR Concordia (Ill.) 23.37 24.03 2
7 Pierce, James FR Concordia (Ill.) 23.75 24.28 2
8 Grempka, Pat SR North Park 24.22 24.42 3
9 Fraga, Robert FR Concordia (Ill.) 24.80 24.46 4
10 Rutherford, Steven Indy's Racing Ch 24.55 6
11 Christ, Jon SO Loyola (Ill.) 24.00 24.59 3
12 Poppe, Jon FR Concordia (Ill.) 24.76 25.29 4
13 Carlson, Eric FR St. Ambrose 25.34 6
14 Dunham, Robert FR St. Ambrose 25.35 5
15 Landrum, Will FR Concordia (Ill.) 23.50 25.42 2
16 Morrison, Tony UN Unat-St. Ambrose 24.00 25.51 3
17 Poppe, Nate FR Concordia (Ill.) 26.37 25.56 4
18 Stokes, Fred FR Illinois State 23.00 25.89 1
19 Wieczorek, Matt SR Loyola (Ill.) 24.58 26.25 3
20 Spivey, Vaughn FR St. Louis U. 26.44 5
21 Figueroa, Tony FR North Park 24.48 26.69 3
22 Wiley, Daron FR Concordia (Ill.) 26.32 26.77 4
23 Williams, James FR Concordia (Ill.) 26.97 27.35 5
24 Gueye, Racine Indy's Racing Ch 27.53 6

Event 25 Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Lewis, Lisa Unattached 9:58.15 10:30.32
2 Orf, Hilary SO St. Louis U. 10:52.89
3 Medley, Elise FR St. Louis U. 11:11.72
4 Riske, Rachel SR Concordia (Ill.) 11:05.00 11:15.94
5 Labuz, Amanda JR St. Louis U. 10:55.55 11:27.41
6 Gallup, Emily SO Illinois State 11:00.00 12:10.83

Event 26 Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hostettler, Jack FR St. Louis U. 9:08.81
2 Holdmeyer, Brian SO St. Louis U. 9:11.13
3 Rodrigues, Neal SR St. Louis U. 9:15.46
4 Johnson, Jackson Unattached 9:19.03
5 Herrington, Will SO St. Louis U. 9:24.43 9:31.36
6 Orf, Greg SR St. Louis U. 9:37.00 9:36.09
7 Davis, Logan FR St. Louis U. 9:37.26
8 Donahoo, Stanley JR St. Louis U. 9:36.54 9:43.09
9 Hannigan, JJ JR St. Louis U. 9:37.86 9:59.84
10 Kieninger, Derek SR Concordia (Ill.) 9:30.00 10:01.68
11 Root, Chris FR Concordia (Ill.) 9:45.00 10:32.71

Event 27 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Illinois State 'A' 3:48.61 3:57.33 1
1) Harvey, Tia JR 2) Albrecht, Amanda JR
3) Brents, Yomeaqua JR 4) Sealy, Sade FR
2 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 4:04.20 4:07.27 1
1) Holy, Sophia SO 2) Walker, Brianna SO
3) Johnson, Tiffany SR 4) Higgins, Julia SR
3 St. Louis U. 'A' 4:08.00 4:07.99 1
1) O'Quinn, Maddie JR 2) Alexander, Tiffany JR
3) Dugger, Mallory SO 4) Roche, Ashley FR
4 St. Louis U. 'B' 4:15.00 4:10.76 1
1) Kirk, Kalie FR 2) Mueller, Caroline SO
3) Romano, Jenna SO 4) McCarthy, Caitlin SO
5 Illinois State 'B' 4:02.65 4:11.95 1
1) Staples, Breanna SO 2) Houston, Kayla FR
3) Query, Hanna SO 4) Kerkman, Jil SO
6 St. Louis U. 'C' 4:23.42 2
1) Fraley, Sara JR 2) Wykoff, Julia FR
3) Siebenaller, Dana FR 4) Nigbur, Megan FR
7 St. Ambrose 'A' 4:12.20 4:34.55 1
1) Moeller, Alicia FR 2) Christiansen, Brea JR
3) Maroon, Megan FR 4) Luehrs, Rachel FR
8 St. Ambrose 'B' 4:37.78 2
1) Minteer, Emilie FR 2) Morris, Jenny FR
3) Kloberdanz, Ellie FR 4) Berg, Kelsey SO

Event 28 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Illinois State 'A' 3:20.35 3:23.42
1) Perna, Tyler JR 2) Tewolde, Yosef JR
3) Murphy, Dan JR 4) Neisler, John SR
2 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 3:23.60 3:23.88
1) Andreoni, Tom SR 2) Stanciauskas, Ramunas JR
3) Grimson, Peter SO 4) Wetzel, Mike FR
3 St. Louis U. 'A' 3:22.00 3:26.62
1) Jennings, Jordan JR 2) Kotecki, Patrick SO
3) Whelan, David SR 4) Smiles, Dahmar SO
4 Loyola (Ill.) 'B' 3:27.33 3:34.75
1) Kott, Dennis SO 2) Christ, Jon SO
3) Murray, Declan FR 4) McCurdy, Adam SR
5 St. Ambrose 'A' 3:22.00 3:35.04
1) Madera, Matt JR 2) Labath, Craig SO
3) Appah, Joseph SO 4) VanAntwerp, Ian FR
6 St. Ambrose 'B' 3:35.00 3:45.35
1) Southwick, Harrison FR 2) Zajic, Ryan FR
3) Renwick, Dustin SR 4) Whalen, Sean JR


Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version