RunnerspaceNewsView

2010 Results - FSU Relays

Published by LFCSumner3
Apr 8 2010, 01:56 PM | 127282 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Florida State Relays
Mar 25, 2010 to Mar 26, 2010
Tallahassee, FL, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Decathlon | Heptathlon
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mizereck, Matt   Leon 9:02.87 1  
2 Barker, Colin   Bishop Kenny 9:03.03 1  
3 Wallace, Michael   Bishop Kenny 9:06.22 1  
4 Clark, Jimmy   Creekside 9:06.26 1  
5 Montoya, Erick   Estero 9:08.81 1  
6 parrish, mark   Chamberlain 9:09.26 1  
7 Duncan, Phil   Boone 9:11.31 1  
8 Clemente, Elliot   Belen Jesuit Pre 9:11.95 1  
9 middleton, novian   Dr Phillips 9:15.56 1  
10 Atkinson, Brian   Melbourne 9:17.15 1  
11 Kotick, Jacob   Pensacola Washin 9:30.77 1  
12 Stanford, Will   Leon 9:31.69 1  
13 Cabrera, Dominick   Christopher Colu 9:32.95 1  
14 Arechabala, Eduard   Christopher Colu 9:35.81 1  
15 Doherty, Riley   Leon 9:36.93 1  
16 Swain, Patrick   Maclay 9:37.60 1  
17 Dechellis, Daniel   Lake Brantley 9:41.50 1  
18 Mund, Alex   Dr Phillips 9:42.68 1  
19 Duclos, Dieumy   Godby 9:44.06 1  
20 Greathouse, Tyler   Berkeley Prep 9:44.47 1  
21 Lindsay, Joe   Belen Jesuit Pre 9:45.32 1  
22 Stafford, Ryan   Fort Myers 9:45.75 1  
23 Robeson, Brad   Majory Stoneman 9:49.35 1  
24 Bordelon, Ian   Pensacola Washin 9:54.12 1  
25 Dunn, Mathew   Unattached 9:54.58 1  
26 Lingerfelt, Brande   Lawton Chiles 9:58.32 1  
27 Riggs, Jason   Niceville Senior 9:58.82 1  
28 Dearmon, Jake   Fort Walton Beac 10:07.03 1  
29 Matney, Jalen   Lake Brantley 10:24.64 1  
30 Ammons, Sam   Fort Walton Beac 10:25.47 1  
 
Mens 3200m Consolation Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Farnot, Jose   Estero 10:07.55 1  
2 Wilkins, Austin   Pensacola Washin 10:09.84 1  
3 Rojas, Aaron   Estero 10:12.63 1  
4 Cartagena, Jose   Estero 10:15.02 1  
5 Lacombe, Patrick   Niceville Senior 10:16.39 1  
6 DeChellis, Ryan   Lake Brantley 10:16.53 1  
7 Henderson, Will   Leon 10:18.98 1  
8 Crouch, Jesse   Smiths Station 10:19.53 1  
9 Jude, Peter   Belen Jesuit Pre 10:20.34 1  
10 Burnett, Robert   Niceville Senior 10:22.13 1  
11 Garrett, Taylor   Fort Myers 10:22.61 1  
12 Abellera, Robert   Florida State Un 10:24.45 1  
13 Chavez, Julian   Estero 10:33.44 1  
14 Littlefield, Jesse   Estero 10:39.44 1  
15 Brown, Ace   Fort Myers 10:41.04 1  
16 McMahon, Ben   Leon 10:47.23 1  
17 harris, william   Lake Brantley 10:47.64 1  
18 Dowdle, James   Berkeley Prep 10:52.31 1  
19 Bordelon, Andre   Pensacola Washin 10:55.23 1  
20 Majumdar, Shaun   Berkeley Prep 10:57.09 1  
21 Clark, Andy   Creekside 10:58.44 1  
22 Campbell, Cal   Pensacola Washin 11:06.03 1  
23 Toothman, Walker   Florida State Un 11:20.35 1  
24 Stoney, George   Godby 11:32.52 1  
25 Love, Lance   Godby 11:33.19 1  
26 Singleton, Roberto   Godby 11:59.88 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stolting, Jana   Maclay 10:41.54 1  
2 Hayes, Shelby   Winter Park 10:53.53 1  
3 Davis, Sarah   Bishop Kenny 11:07.67 1  
4 Soderstrom, Kira   Winter Park 11:09.77 1  
5 Thomas, Carly   Lawton Chiles 11:12.23 1  
6 Stanton, Holly   Fort Walton Beac 11:23.16 1  
7 Rodriguez, Kaitlin   Creekside 11:30.62 1  
8 Filliben, Courtney   Our Lady Of Lour 11:31.34 1  
9 Andrews, Kendall   Lawton Chiles 11:32.49 1  
10 Valentine, Vanessa   Melbourne 11:32.59 1  
11 Smith, Kacy   Estero 11:32.88 1  
12 McGuff, Jodie   Lawton Chiles 11:34.81 1  
13 Thyfault, Mary Kat   Bishop Kenny 11:37.03 1  
14 Prendergast, Jessi   Lake Highland Pr 11:41.40 1  
15 Villarnovo, Victor   Our Lady Of Lour 11:43.67 1  
16 Chastain, Ivy   Fort Walton Beac 11:45.23 1  
17 Frank, Maria   Estero 11:57.45 1  
18 Rodriguez, Lauren   Creekside 11:58.71 1  
19 Mosley, Marsel   Niceville Senior 11:59.43 1  
20 harden, kassandra   Lake Brantley 12:00.26 1  
21 Miller, Rachel   Winter Park 12:02.10 1  
22 Spiegel, Allison   Bishop Kenny 12:04.57 1  
23 Klusman, Maggie   Winter Park 12:06.34 1  
24 Bahn, Kelley   Lawton Chiles 12:08.31 1  
25 Nelson, Laura   Niceville Senior 12:14.28 1  
26 Morris, Shannon   Creekside 12:15.24 1  
27 Simms, Antonia   Our Lady Of Lour 12:16.63 1  
28 Ardon, Madeline   Fort Lauderdale 12:31.60 1  
29 Hahn, Lindsey   Academy Of The H 12:31.73 1  
 
Womens 3200m Consolation Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Solis, Katie   Estero 12:17.44 1  
2 Price, Molly   Our Lady Of Lour 12:29.73 1  
3 brock, shayna   Lake Brantley 12:34.51 1  
4 Murray, Amy   Florida State Un 12:43.91 1  
5 Gallagher, Elizabe   Fort Walton Beac 12:44.91 1  
6 Toothman, Langlee   Florida State Un 13:51.95 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version