RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Entries - PSAL Indoor Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Feb 23 2013, 08:36 PM | 134202 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Entries - PSAL Indoor Championships
                    NYC PSAL City Championship - 2/24/2013                     
                             Indoor Track & Field                              
                        The Armory Track & Field Center                        
                            Final Acceptance List                          
 
Event 11  Boys 55 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   4073 Samuel, Curtis                   Erasmus Hall           6.49 
  2   4354 Peters, Dellon                   James Madiso           6.54 
  3   1925 Gooden, Brandon                  John Bowne             6.60 
  4   3131 Rochester, Roberto               Queens HS of           6.60 
  5   1852 Lawson, Tyroy                    Sheepshead B           6.62 
  6   1174 Lui, Alex                        Stuyvesant H           6.67 
  7   2996 Wong, Diandre                    Medgar Evers           6.69 
  8   2131 Clarke, Rashaid                  Thomas Ediso           6.72 
  9   1589 Johnson, Kyle                    Medgar Evers           6.75 
 10   1590 Pierre, Richardson               Medgar Evers           6.75 
 11   1637 Campbell, Trinton                Erasmus Hall           6.75 
 12   3588 McFarlene, Nickolas              Abraham Linc           6.76 
 13   1510 Russell, Shavan                  Evander Chil           6.79 
 14   2234 Corpus, Devin                    Susan Wagner           6.80 
 15   4122 David, Jakiel                    James Madiso           6.84 
 16   1476 Montgomery, Tajae                John F. Kenn           6.85 
 
Event 26  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1847 Joseph, Axel                     Sheepshead B           7.77 
  2   1851 Deslandes, Powel                 Sheepshead B           7.85 
  3   2232 Fakorode, Colonel                Susan Wagner           8.00 
  4   1707 Baboram, Rasheed                 South Shore            8.07 
  5   1845 McKenzie, Syron                  Sheepshead B           8.25 
  6   3285 Wan, Oscar                       McKee/Staten           8.28 
  7   1737 Ray, Qasim                       Thomas Jeffe           8.31 
  8   3113 Igho Osagie, Osa                 Francis Lewi           8.44 
  9   1739 Gilchrist, Traivon               Thomas Jeffe           8.51 
 10   1907 Mulligan, Thomas                 Townsend Har           8.51 
 11   1602 Best, Rasheed                    Medgar Evers           8.53 
 12   2029 Parris, Christophe               Martin Van B           8.65 
 13   1903 Quinn, Harry                     Townsend Har           8.79 
 14   3538 McBean, David                    Harry S. Tru           8.83 
 15   4620 Cuffee, William                  Beacon High            9.06 Borough Champion
 
Event 56  Boys 300 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1657 Gall, Kiambu                     Paul Robeson          34.81 
  2   1591 Oni, Semasa                      Medgar Evers          34.96 
  3   1260 Hokett, Robbie                   Frederick Do          35.39 
  4   4053 Moore, Michael                   Boys and Gir          35.40 
  5   1704 Applewhite, Kwasi                Tilden Educa          35.44 
  6   3053 Thomas, Tariq                    Midwood               35.61 
  7   2871 Chaya, Lukas                     Beacon High           35.69 
  8   1493 Mathis JR, Kevin                 Harry S. Tru          35.88 
  9   1808 Sinclair, Steven                 Abraham Linc          36.02 
 10   1775 Henry, Alva                      East New Yor          36.06 
 11   2006 Martinez, John                   Francis Lewi          36.45 
 12   3105 Everett, Elliott                 Bayside High          36.47 
 13   1852 Lawson, Tyroy                    Sheepshead B          36.48 
 14   3190 Hawkins, Isaiah                  Port Richmon          36.57 
 15   3588 McFarlene, Nickolas              Abraham Linc          36.79 
 16   2175 Deans, Faygon                    Springfield           36.79 
 17   1674 Mighty, Kemarni                  Clara Barton          36.84 
 18   1660 Poleon, Mergaran                 Paul Robeson          36.97 
 19   1645 Tudor, Randelle                  Prospect Hei          36.98 
 20   1723 Jemmison, Niko                   South Shore           36.99 
 21   2227 McVay, Joshua                    Susan Wagner          37.05 
 22   3575 Key, Aquil                       Erasmus Hall          37.23 
 23   3131 Rochester, Roberto               Queens HS of          37.36 
 24   1496 Wilson, Dale Orlan               Harry S. Tru          37.40 
 25   1784 Willis, Jerome                   East New Yor          37.40 
 26   4404 Cummings, Shaquille              East New Yor          37.40 
 
Event 116  Boys 600 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1579 Rose, Richard                    Boys and Gir        1:19.41 
  2   2871 Chaya, Lukas                     Beacon High         1:22.94 
  3   4091 Fairweather, Benjamin            Tilden Educa        1:23.53 
  4   1517 Nathaniel, Nolan                 Benjamin Ban        1:23.86 
  5   1323 Mendez, Anthony                  Mott Haven E        1:24.65 
  6   1480 Angel, Romaine                   John F. Kenn        1:24.76 
  7   2006 Martinez, John                   Francis Lewi        1:25.33 
  8   1808 Sinclair, Steven                 Abraham Linc        1:27.31 
  9   1608 Samuel, Adekunle                 Medgar Evers        1:27.71 
 
Event 146  Boys 1000 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1750 Greene, Sidgie                   Thomas Jeffe        2:29.74 
  2   2211 Ball, Ronaldo                    Curtis              2:31.88 
  3   1368 Ledger, Joseph                   Bronx HS Of         2:37.69 
  4   3027 White, Justin                    Midwood             2:39.00 
  5   1320 Badji, Ibrahima                  Mott Haven E        2:41.34 
  6   1479 Gadson, Ronald                   John F. Kenn        2:41.54 
  7   1677 Joseph, Kareem                   Clara Barton        2:41.64 
  8   1748 Aitken, Tevin                    Thomas Jeffe        2:43.00 
  9   1749 Bey, Mustafaa                    Thomas Jeffe        2:43.00 
 10   3032 Egbunam, Ikechukwu               Midwood             2:44.22 
 11   2076 Chinnici, Peter                  HS For Const        2:45.80 
 12   1485 Collado, Elineury                John F. Kenn        2:46.21 
 13   1831 Kadi, Talih                      James Madiso        2:46.35 
 14   1986 Wong, Raymond                    Francis Lewi        2:46.76 
 15   3316 Sicilia, Salvatore               Csihs/McCown        2:47.16 
 
Event 176  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1221 Abrams, Mitchell                 Fiorello H L        4:27.65 
  2   3283 Trimmer, Kevin                   McKee/Staten        4:31.09 
  3   1247 Porto, Luis                      Manhattan Ce        4:38.00 
  4   2218 Marlin, Jacob                    Curtis              4:39.15 
  5   1573 Mascol, Darien                   Boys and Gir        4:42.51 
  6   3210 Brandt, Kyle                     Susan Wagner        4:43.00 
  7   3244 Willoughby, Nicholas             Tottenville         4:43.94 
  8   3274 Viruel, Javier                   McKee/Staten        4:44.22 
  9   1535 Van Alterman, Harris             Brooklyn Tec        4:45.18 
 10   2220 Guzman, Juan                     Susan Wagner        4:46.13 
 11   2078 Nieves, Aaron                    HS For Const        4:46.39 
 
Event 221  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   1147 Stevenson, Jack                  Stuyvesant H        9:24.80 
  2   1373 Berkmans, Pier                   Bronx HS Of         9:30.31 
  3   3038 Hector, Billy                    Midwood             9:52.37 
  4   1221 Abrams, Mitchell                 Fiorello H L        9:55.00 
  5   2208 Baig, Saad                       Curtis              9:59.54 
  6   2218 Marlin, Jacob                    Curtis             10:01.00 
  7   1991 Baires, Fredis                   Francis Lewi       10:02.37 
  8   1573 Mascol, Darien                   Boys and Gir       10:03.98 
  9   3274 Viruel, Javier                   McKee/Staten       10:09.26 
 10   3604 Azy, Boskhalem                   Midwood            10:11.21 
 11   2078 Nieves, Aaron                    HS For Const       10:14.34 
 12   3061 Livchits, Ron                    Midwood            10:14.87 
 13   1220 Reimer, Tomas                    Fiorello H L       10:19.15 
 14   2235 Gugendiran, Pratheip             Susan Wagner       10:20.00 
 15   1532 Rodriguez, Kenneth               Brooklyn Tec       10:27.00 
 16   3034 Delgado, Diego                   Midwood            10:28.10 
 17   1149 Xiao, Eric                       Stuyvesant H       10:30.01 
 18   3075 Cineus, Roy                      Midwood            10:33.65 
 19   1224 Morano, Alexander                Fiorello H L       10:33.85 
 
Event 266  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Tilden Educational Campus  'A'                       1:30.78 
  2  Boys and Girls High Schoo  'A'                       1:31.12 
  3  Medgar Evers College Prep  'A'                       1:32.14 
  4  South Shore HS  'A'                                  1:33.08 
  5  Prospect Heights Campus  'A'                         1:33.72 
  6  Susan Wagner  'A'                                    1:33.98 
  7  South Shore HS  'B'                                  1:34.19 
  8  Far Rockaway Educational  'A'                        1:34.46 
  9  Harry S. Truman  'A'                                 1:34.79 
 10  Springfield Gardens  'A'                             1:34.86 
 11  John F. Kennedy Campus  'A'                          1:34.93 
 12  Mott Haven Educational Ca  'A'                       1:35.03 
 13  Franklin K. Lane Campus  'A'                         1:35.16 
 14  Christopher Columbus HS  'A'                         1:36.00 
 15  East New York Transit Tec  'A'                       1:36.00 
 16  Evander Childs Campus  'A'                           1:36.04 
 17  Midwood  'A'                                         1:36.11 
 18  Stuyvesant High School  'A'                          1:36.99 Borough Champion
 19  McKee/Staten Island Tech  'A'                        1:38.06 Borough Champion
 
Event 271  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Bronx HS Of Science  'A'                             8:14.05 
  2  Thomas Jefferson Campus  'A'                         8:17.00 
  3  Midwood  'A'                                         8:21.13 
  4  Thomas Jefferson Campus  'B'                         8:30.00 
  5  John F. Kennedy Campus  'A'                          8:31.14 
  6  Stuyvesant High School  'A'                          8:31.21 
  7  Port Richmond  'A'                                   8:31.30 
  8  McKee/Staten Island Tech  'A'                        8:33.64 
  9  Benjamin Banneker Academy  'A'                       8:35.87 
 10  Tottenville  'A'                                     8:37.07 
 11  Mott Haven Educational Ca  'A'                       8:37.93 
 12  Bronx HS Of Science  'B'                             8:40.15 
 13  Stuyvesant High School  'B'                          8:48.14 Borough Champion
 14  Francis Lewis  'A'                                   8:56.17 Borough Champion
 
Event 276  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Boys and Girls High Schoo  'A'                       3:25.01 
  2  Tilden Educational Campus  'A'                       3:25.88 
  3  Medgar Evers College Prep  'A'                       3:27.28 
  4  Paul Robeson Campus High  'A'                        3:29.00 
  5  East New York Transit Tec  'A'                       3:29.00 
  6  John F. Kennedy Campus  'A'                          3:30.04 
  7  Mott Haven Educational Ca  'A'                       3:30.77 
  8  South Shore HS  'A'                                  3:31.76 
  9  Port Richmond  'A'                                   3:32.30 
 10  Boys and Girls High Schoo  'B'                       3:32.39 
 11  Thomas Jefferson Campus  'A'                         3:32.97 
 12  Thomas Jefferson Campus  'B'                         3:33.00 
 13  South Shore HS  'B'                                  3:33.92 
 14  Midwood  'A'                                         3:35.72 
 15  Far Rockaway Educational  'A'                        3:35.96 
 16  Susan Wagner  'A'                                    3:36.04 
 17  Erasmus Hall Campus  'A'                             3:36.11 
 18  Stuyvesant High School  'A'                          3:47.72 Borough Champion
 
Event 296  Boys High Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1751 Lillard, Marquis                 Thomas Jeffe        6-03.00 
  2   3300 Woo, Jason                       McKee/Staten        6-00.00 
  3   3267 Nelson, Cyrenius                 McKee/Staten        6-00.00 
  4   1907 Mulligan, Thomas                 Townsend Har        5-10.00 
  5   3167 Hacker, Devon                    Springfield         5-10.00 
  6   2029 Parris, Christophe               Martin Van B        5-08.00 
  7   1493 Mathis JR, Kevin                 Harry S. Tru        5-08.00 
  8   1232 MC Lean, Devante                 Martin L. Ki        5-08.00 
  9   4008 Strizower, Elias                 Bronx HS Of         5-06.00 
 10   2169 Mendonca, Jamal                  Springfield         5-06.00 
 11   3213 Caparro, Rocky                   Susan Wagner        5-06.00 
 12   1762 Chapman, Clayburn                Thomas Jeffe        5-06.00 
 
Event 301  Boys Long Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1818 Castello-Edward, Moses           Lafayette Ed       22-10.00 
  2   2240 Jolly, Alex                      Susan Wagner       21-05.00 
  3   1603 Allwood, Nickino                 Medgar Evers       21-00.50 
  4   1737 Ray, Qasim                       Thomas Jeffe       20-09.00 
  5   4082 Mattis, Stephawn                 Prospect Hei       20-08.75 
  6   1348 Koanda, Mohamed                  Taft Educati       20-07.00 
  7   3281 Allan, Ashton                    McKee/Staten       19-11.75 
  8   1731 Gayle, Byron                     South Shore        19-11.00 
  9   1590 Pierre, Richardson               Medgar Evers       19-09.75 
 10   4307 Lee, Tahj                        Canarsie Edu       19-09.75 
 11   1500 Samuels, George                  Harry S. Tru       19-08.50 
 12   1740 D Avilar, Sean                   Thomas Jeffe       19-06.00 
 13   2978 Frederick, Alex                  Harry Van Ar       19-03.25 
 14   1847 Joseph, Axel                     Sheepshead B       19-03.00 
 15   1720 Cohen, Jhamel                    South Shore        19-02.00 
 16   1714 Connaught, Bradley               South Shore        19-01.50 
 17   1592 Jones, Keith                     Medgar Evers       19-01.00 
 
Event 306  Boys Shot Put Varsity
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1757 Clervil, Lesley                  Thomas Jeffe       50-05.00 
  2   4189 Efekoro, Oghenakpob              Forest Hills       49-04.00 
  3   3055 Goldman, Mark                    Midwood            45-02.50 
  4   2098 Mehmetaj, Arnis                  Forest Hills       44-11.25 
  5   2964 Gordon, Romario                  Harry S. Tru       44-08.00 
  6   1763 Registe, Tarik                   Thomas Jeffe       43-00.00 
  7   4208 Brown, Jair                      Springfield        42-07.00 
  8   2239 Gonzalez, Justin                 Susan Wagner       40-05.00 
  9   4428 Sanso, Nicholas                  McKee/Staten       40-03.00 
 10   1732 Brown, Shem Neil                 Thomas Jeffe       39-06.00 
 11   2074 Abbensetts, Jason                HS For Const       39-03.25 
 12   4029 Alers, Warren                    Evander Chil       39-02.25 
 13   4280 Spano, Michael                   McKee/Staten       39-01.25 
 14   4539 Perez, Cristian                  John F. Kenn       39-01.00 
 
Event 316  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1343 Lee, Fillan                      Herbert H. L       46-02.00 
  2   2232 Fakorode, Colonel                Susan Wagner       45-05.00 
  3   1603 Allwood, Nickino                 Medgar Evers       44-09.50 
  4   1739 Gilchrist, Traivon               Thomas Jeffe       44-00.50 
  5   1348 Koanda, Mohamed                  Taft Educati       43-08.50 
  6   1740 D Avilar, Sean                   Thomas Jeffe       42-09.50 
  7   3524 Kouyate, Mohamed                 Taft Educati       41-11.00 
  8   3044 Gooding, Michael                 Midwood            41-06.00 
  9   1483 Perez, Jeral                     John F. Kenn       41-06.00 
 10   2234 Corpus, Devin                    Susan Wagner       41-02.00 
 11   2106 Ramsay, Christian                Forest Hills       41-01.25 
 12   3035 Blount Oden, Taj                 Midwood            41-01.00 
 13   3281 Allan, Ashton                    McKee/Staten       40-11.25 
 14   3285 Wan, Oscar                       McKee/Staten       39-05.50 
 15   3602 Auguste, Fernand                 James Madiso       39-05.00 
 16   1731 Gayle, Byron                     South Shore        39-02.25 
 17   1336 Gayle, Christophe                Herbert H. L       39-02.00 
 18   4307 Lee, Tahj                        Canarsie Edu       38-10.00 
 
Event 321  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1   1478 Adekoya, Rahman                  John F. Kenn       12-03.00 
  2   1954 Shi, Xiao Zhi                    Bayside High       11-00.00 
  3   3269 Scotto Divetta, Mark             McKee/Staten       10-06.00 
  4   3104 Chablal, Javier                  Bayside High       10-06.00 
  5   3663 Pressman, Alex                   Bayside High       10-06.00 
  6   3210 Brandt, Kyle                     Susan Wagner       10-00.00 
  7   3101 Mancini, Evan                    Townsend Har        9-06.00 
  8   1482 Del Orbe, Valentin               John F. Kenn        9-06.00 
  9   3294 Lawry, Phillip                   McKee/Staten        9-06.00 
 10   1218 Kaminsky, Jesse                  Hunter Colle        9-00.00 
 11   1742 Charles, Esdras                  Thomas Jeffe        9-00.00 
 12   3103 Fareghbal, Aidan                 Bayside High        8-06.00 
 13   3275 Mirfield, Justin                 McKee/Staten        8-06.00 
 14   1484 Richardson, Jonatan              John F. Kenn        8-06.00 
 15   3286 Woodhouse, Christophe            McKee/Staten        8-06.00 
 16   2830 McGinnity, Marcus                Lab Museum U        8-06.00 
 17   2915 Stender, Christian               Herbert H. L        8-00.00 
 18   3211 Morales, Nelson                  Susan Wagner        8-00.00 
 19   4017 Braimah, Salim                   John F. Kenn        8-00.00 
 20   1366 Fredericks, Samuel               Bronx HS Of         8-00.00 
 21   1161 XI, Zhengqi                      Stuyvesant H        8-00.00 
 22   2226 Kumaratunga, Robin               Susan Wagner        8-00.00 
 23   2237 McMunn, Liam                     Susan Wagner        8-00.00 



Event 511  Girls 55 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    448 Thompson, Brenessa               Medgar Evers           7.15 
  2   3749 Bailey, Kimberly                 Taft Educati           7.18 
  3   2574 Desire, Loundy                   Martin Van B           7.27 
  4   2422 Baird, Kadecia                   Medgar Evers           7.28 
  5    454 Tasher, Ashley                   Medgar Evers           7.29 
  6    453 Thompson Charle, Paige           Medgar Evers           7.33 
  7   1026 Francis, Tishauna                Young Women'           7.41 
  8    882 Townsend, Ayele                  Benjamin N.            7.41 
  9   3750 Strunkey, Ariel                  Taft Educati           7.45 
 10    429 Brown, Martina                   Medgar Evers           7.50 
 11   2643 Ani, Chinenyenw                  Curtis                 7.51 
 12   1051 Hutchinson, Sutanee              Campus Magne           7.51 
 13    352 Parke, Leann                     Harry S. Tru           7.53 
 14    361 Wilson, Nida                     Evander Chil           7.55 
 15   3428 Myers, Elizabeth                 Benjamin N.            7.55 
 16   2610 Darling, Janice                  Hillcrest              7.59 
 17   2337 Feldman, Sarah                   Bronx HS Of            7.60 
 18     60 Lee, Lily                        Stuyvesant H           7.63 
 19     95 Taylor, Treshanna                Murry Bergtr           7.64 
 20    356 Brown, Shivonnie                 Evander Chil           7.70 
 21    515 Waterman, Gabriela               Clara Barton           7.72 
 22    420 Wilks, Kimberly                  Medgar Evers           7.73 
 23   2704 Clark, Casie                     Port Richmon           7.73 
 24    370 Blake, Alexia                    Evander Chil           7.75 
 
Event 526  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    883 Anderson, Akayla                 Benjamin N.            8.03 
  2   3860 Bancroft, Sandreka               Benjamin N.            8.29 
  3   2675 Pewu, Brigitte                   Curtis                 8.34 
  4    433 Broughton, Shayla                Medgar Evers           8.48 
  5    352 Parke, Leann                     Harry S. Tru           8.83 
  6    561 Henderson, Shante                South Shore            9.12 
  7     90 Forrester, Shania                Murry Bergtr           9.13 
  8   1042 Birch, Eboni                     Campus Magne           9.18 
  9   3317 Gilyard, Jessyca                 HS Health Pr           9.22 
 10    513 Ducson, Myrlanda                 Clara Barton           9.42 
 11   1078 Schultz, Monet                   Springfield            9.46 
 12   2441 Butler, Abbigale                 Thomas Jeffe           9.48 
 13    504 Lashley, Deanna                  Clara Barton           9.49 
 14    621 Edwards, Amber                   Midwood                9.63 
 15    330 James, Tandy                     John F. Kenn           9.73 
 16   2728 Beatty, Jasmine                  Susan Wagner           9.76 
 17    559 Garcia, Kadeesha                 South Shore            9.79 
 
Event 556  Girls 300 Meter Dash Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1   2422 Baird, Kadecia                   Medgar Evers          37.54 
  2    885 Stevens, Deajah                  Benjamin N.           37.90 
  3   3749 Bailey, Kimberly                 Taft Educati          39.50 
  4    265 Strunkey, Arianne                Taft Educati          40.47 
  5   3750 Strunkey, Ariel                  Taft Educati          40.94 
  6    435 Cameron, Janai                   Medgar Evers          41.04 
  7   2663 Rivera, J Renda                  Curtis                41.07 
  8   3462 Fullwood, Chazmin                Young Women'          41.29 
  9    463 Muschette, Tashana               Erasmus Hall          42.14 
 10    236 White, Angel                     Herbert H. L          42.40 
 11    278 Walker, Felicia                  Dewitt Clint          42.40 
 12   1051 Hutchinson, Sutanee              Campus Magne          42.55 
 13   3428 Myers, Elizabeth                 Benjamin N.           42.58 
 14   1026 Francis, Tishauna                Young Women'          42.81 
 15    467 Soogrim, Kendra                  Erasmus Hall          42.87 
 16    823 Gaither, Erena                   John Bowne            43.17 
 17     85 Tisor, Emikhe                    HS Fashion I          43.18 
 18    324 McClam, Taliyah                  John F. Kenn          43.20 
 19   1077 York, Jasoni                     Springfield           43.46 
 20   3868 Laforce, Torisha                 Francis Lewi          43.66 
 21    361 Wilson, Nida                     Evander Chil          43.69 
 22    450 Stewart, Aleah                   Medgar Evers          43.70 
 23   1039 General, Thea                    Campus Magne          43.71 
 24    340 Francis, Tatyana                 Harry S. Tru          44.07 
 
Event 616  Girls 600 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1     75 Grant, Shanee                    HS Fashion I        1:34.48 
  2   2710 Wilsonjones, Yazmin              Port Richmon        1:37.93 
  3    491 Crawford, Amanda                 Paul Robeson        1:38.58 
  4    373 Harrison, Khadejah               Benjamin Ban        1:38.65 
  5   4590 Kirkpatrick, Shaniqua            Benjamin N.         1:39.52 
  6    277 Umunakwe, Dypna                  Dewitt Clint        1:40.00 
  7    877 Medas King, Kesha                Benjamin N.         1:40.48 
  8    372 Meadows, Nzinga                  Benjamin Ban        1:40.61 
  9   2701 Doway, Alison                    Port Richmon        1:40.88 
 10    421 Pugh, Kenisha                    Medgar Evers        1:41.30 
 11    501 Miller, Roazena                  Clara Barton        1:43.49 
 12   3868 Laforce, Torisha                 Francis Lewi        1:45.17 
 13   2443 Anderson, Caleah                 Thomas Jeffe        1:46.20 
 
Event 646  Girls 1000 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    881 Southerland, Sabrina             Benjamin N.         2:52.11 
  2     13 Oubida, Fabiola                  HS Health Pr        3:01.65 
  3     11 Sutherland, Ariela               HS Health Pr        3:05.60 
  4   2671 Birchard, Corinne                Curtis              3:06.02 
  5   2417 Singh, Omawattie                 Boys and Gir        3:06.37 
  6   4523 Sterrett, Jhanee                 Boys and Gir        3:10.32 
  7    431 Fernandes, Odessa                Medgar Evers        3:11.10 
  8    273 Tunkara, Fatoumata               Taft Educati        3:13.89 
  9   2737 Scalici, Maria                   Susan Wagner        3:14.15 
 10    877 Medas King, Kesha                Benjamin N.         3:14.68 
 11    126 Frank, Jessica                   Hunter Colle        3:16.68 
 12    196 Biggs, Briel                     Frederick Do        3:17.00 
 13   2757 Riccardelli, Lauren              Tottenville         3:19.23 
 14   2410 Luke, Ronel                      Boys and Gir        3:20.43 
 15   3377 Miller, Keesa                    Boys and Gir        3:22.44 
 16    838 Santos, Isabella                 Bayside High        3:23.32 
 
Event 661  Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    881 Southerland, Sabrina             Benjamin N.         4:44.89 
  2   2748 Demeo, Angelique                 Tottenville         4:53.23 
  3     13 Oubida, Fabiola                  HS Health Pr        4:53.54 
  4    860 Branch, Denise                   Benjamin N.         4:55.47 
  5    136 Yamazaki, Erika                  Fiorello H L        4:59.86 
  6   4590 Kirkpatrick, Shaniqua            Benjamin N.         5:05.90 
  7    280 Regg Wajid, Aaliyah              Dewitt Clint        5:06.00 
  8   2737 Scalici, Maria                   Susan Wagner        5:11.81 
  9   2362 Tobias, Lili                     Bronx HS Of         5:13.24 
 10    877 Medas King, Kesha                Benjamin N.         5:14.63 
 11    152 Sherwoodcaballe, Lorna           Fiorello H L        5:15.09 
 12    371 Callum, Akia                     Benjamin Ban        5:15.90 
 13   2757 Riccardelli, Lauren              Tottenville         5:16.23 
 14   3869 Wong, Channelle                  Francis Lewi        5:16.33 
 15     46 Pertsovskaya, Vera               Stuyvesant H        5:16.98 
 16   2277 Plaza, Sylvia                    Beacon High         5:17.79 
 17   2747 Graci, Jessica                   Tottenville         5:19.34 
 18    126 Frank, Jessica                   Hunter Colle        5:20.84 
 19   2672 Bryant, Diondra                  Curtis              5:22.24 
 20   2644 Piersiak, Anna Clair             Curtis              5:23.34 
 21   1002 Rowe, Simone                     Queens Gatew        5:32.89 Borough Champion
 
Event 706  Girls 3000 Meter Run Varsity
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    860 Branch, Denise                   Benjamin N.        10:05.60 
  2   2702 Delacruz, Amanda                 Port Richmon       10:13.10 
  3    404 White, Anne Laure                Brooklyn Tec       10:35.00 
  4     56 Wahl, Kineta                     Stuyvesant H       10:48.48 
  5    136 Yamazaki, Erika                  Fiorello H L       10:50.36 
  6    280 Regg Wajid, Aaliyah              Dewitt Clint       10:53.00 
  7   2698 Panepinto, Jaclyn                Port Richmon       11:10.70 
  8   2339 Legardeur, Lea                   Bronx HS Of        11:27.00 
  9   2801 Yakir, Jenny                     McKee/Staten       11:29.64 
 10    398 Yong, Emily                      Brooklyn Tec       11:30.89 
 11   2806 Merlinsky, Tiffany               McKee/Staten       11:31.39 
 12    823 Gaither, Erena                   John Bowne         11:32.33 
 13   2705 Goring, Chelsea                  Port Richmon       11:33.33 
 14   2644 Piersiak, Anna Clair             Curtis             11:37.41 
 15   2738 Varriano, Catherine              Susan Wagner       11:39.11 
 16   2336 Sutto Plunz, Sarah               Bronx HS Of        11:51.01 
 17    774 Mahin, Maria                     Townsend Har       11:53.24 
 
Event 766  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity Prelims
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Medgar Evers College Prep  'A'                       1:38.55 
  2  Taft Educational Campus  'A'                         1:39.80 
  3  Benjamin N. Cardozo High  'A'                        1:43.14 
  4  Dewitt Clinton  'A'                                  1:45.00 
  5  Port Richmond  'A'                                   1:46.13 
  6  Benjamin Banneker Academy  'A'                       1:47.09 
  7  Young Women's Leadership  'A'                        1:47.17 
  8  Curtis  'A'                                          1:47.30 
  9  Evander Childs Campus  'A'                           1:47.37 
 10  Medgar Evers College Prep  'B'                       1:47.62 
 11  Martin Van Buren  'A'                                1:48.96 
 12  Clara Barton  'A'                                    1:48.96 
 13  Medgar Evers College Prep  'C'                       1:49.25 
 14  Erasmus Hall Campus  'A'                             1:49.59 
 15  Campus Magnet  'A'                                   1:49.63 
 16  Midwood  'A'                                         1:50.70 
 17  Thomas Jefferson Campus  'A'                         1:50.83 
 18  John F. Kennedy Campus  'A'                          1:51.49 
 19  Harry S. Truman  'A'                                 1:51.53 
 20  Hillcrest  'A'                                       1:52.46 
 21  Christopher Columbus HS  'A'                         1:52.57 
 22  Murry Bergtraum  'A'                                 1:52.74 
 23  Stuyvesant High School  'A'                          1:52.90 
 24  Herbert H. Lehman  'A'                               1:52.96 
 
Event 771  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Boys and Girls High Schoo  'A'                       9:47.55 
  2  McKee/Staten Island Tech  'A'                        9:55.47 
  3  Brooklyn Technical  'A'                             10:08.53 
  4  Curtis  'A'                                         10:16.00 
  5  Paul Robeson Campus High  'A'                       10:20.29 
  6  Bronx HS Of Science  'A'                            10:22.45 
  7  Port Richmond  'A'                                  10:22.57 
  8  HS Health Profession/Huma  'A'                      10:23.29 
  9  Port Richmond  'B'                                  10:23.51 
 10  Townsend Harris  'A'                                10:25.12 
 11  Brooklyn Technical  'B'                             10:26.86 
 12  Tottenville  'A'                                    10:28.21 
 13  Medgar Evers College Prep  'A'                      10:29.24 
 14  Stuyvesant High School  'A'                         10:32.85 
 15  McKee/Staten Island Tech  'B'                       10:34.42 
 16  Fiorello H Laguardia  'A'                           10:35.76 
 17  Midwood  'A'                                        10:35.80 
 
Event 776  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Medgar Evers College Prep  'A'                       3:52.02 
  2  Port Richmond  'A'                                   3:53.20 
  3  Benjamin N. Cardozo High  'A'                        3:54.27 
  4  Dewitt Clinton  'A'                                  4:00.00 
  5  Curtis  'A'                                          4:00.18 
  6  Port Richmond  'B'                                   4:01.48 
  7  Benjamin Banneker Academy  'A'                       4:02.74 
  8  Medgar Evers College Prep  'B'                       4:06.64 
  9  HS Fashion Industries  'A'                           4:08.86 
 10  Boys and Girls High Schoo  'A'                       4:11.68 
 11  Campus Magnet  'A'                                   4:15.00 
 12  Clara Barton  'A'                                    4:16.86 
 13  Midwood  'A'                                         4:18.06 
 14  Murry Bergtraum  'A'                                 4:18.48 
 15  Brooklyn Technical  'A'                              4:18.78 
 
Event 796  Girls High Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    433 Broughton, Shayla                Medgar Evers        5-08.00 
  2   1077 York, Jasoni                     Springfield         5-03.00 
  3    277 Umunakwe, Dypna                  Dewitt Clint        5-02.00 
  4   2795 Carlin, Kristy                   McKee/Staten        5-01.00 
  5   3790 Jaccobs, Jewell                  Boys and Gir        5-00.00 
  6    376 Missigher, Princess              Benjamin Ban        4-11.00 
  7    347 Watkins, Kevisha                 Harry S. Tru        4-10.00 
  8   2385 Burnsmoore, Saida                Christopher         4-10.00 
  9   2446 Greene, Zimmie                   Thomas Jeffe        4-10.00 
 10   2441 Butler, Abbigale                 Thomas Jeffe        4-08.00 
 11   1074 McFarlane, Tresan                Springfield         4-08.00 
 12   2797 Clark, Katie                     McKee/Staten        4-08.00 
 13    343 Turner, Shanice                  Harry S. Tru        4-08.00 
 14    352 Parke, Leann                     Harry S. Tru        4-08.00 
 15    759 Leeds, Nina                      Townsend Har        4-08.00 
 16    369 Solomon, Takira                  Evander Chil        4-06.00 
 17   2658 Murray, Caroline                 Curtis              4-06.00 
 18   3441 Oyeleye, Adedolapo               Franklin K.         4-06.00 
 19   2729 Desouza, Alyssa                  Susan Wagner        4-06.00 
 20   3950 Nunez, Ryann                     Curtis              4-06.00 
 
Event 801  Girls Long Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    454 Tasher, Ashley                   Medgar Evers       18-05.75 
  2    422 Joseph, Sabrina                  Medgar Evers       16-10.50 
  3    259 Freeman, Sara Kaye               Taft Educati       16-08.50 
  4    425 Forth, Judeen                    Medgar Evers       16-08.00 
  5     83 Abe, Folasade                    HS Fashion I       16-07.00 
  6     57 Vargas Morawetz, Alicia          Stuyvesant H       16-06.00 
  7   2643 Ani, Chinenyenw                  Curtis             16-05.00 
  8    423 Clement, Keira                   Medgar Evers       16-04.75 
  9    340 Francis, Tatyana                 Harry S. Tru       16-03.00 
 10    370 Blake, Alexia                    Evander Chil       16-01.25 
 11    611 Jeffrey, Brittany                Midwood            15-10.25 
 12    285 Dunn, Ethanity                   Dewitt Clint       15-09.00 
 13    361 Wilson, Nida                     Evander Chil       15-07.75 
 14    559 Garcia, Kadeesha                 South Shore        15-07.00 
 15   2717 Hill, Katiana                    Port Richmon       15-06.00 
 16   2804 Pannone, Samantha                McKee/Staten       15-06.00 
 17     31 Legardeur, Claire                Stuyvesant H       15-03.25 
 18     18 Brown, Deandra                   HS Health Pr       15-01.50 
 19    317 McIntosh, Alexi                  Walton Campu       15-01.00 
 20   3422 Cameron, Denniesia               Flushing HS        15-00.75 

Event 806  Girls Shot Put Varsity
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    416 Jones, Keziann                   Boys and Gir       37-05.50 
  2   3965 Minew, Elaine                    Susan Wagner       34-08.75 
  3    292 Gordon, Desiree                  Dewitt Clint       34-08.00 
  4   4575 Munroe, Shadae                   Evander Chil       33-05.50 
  5    362 Wright, Tianna                   Evander Chil       33-04.00 
  6    671 Adebowale, Ayomide               Sheepshead B       32-07.50 
  7    290 Hendricks, Tatyana               Dewitt Clint       32-06.00 
  8   2378 Watkins, MI AH                   Christopher        31-08.75 
  9   1022 Charter, Teneeza                 Young Women'       31-00.00 
 10    840 Chang, Olivia                    Bayside High       30-11.00 
 11    276 Moore, Simonne                   Dewitt Clint       30-11.00 
 12    348 Gyamerah, Paulina                Harry S. Tru       30-10.50 
 13    640 Zephyr, Shenika                  Midwood            30-05.50 
 14   1058 Adams, Reya                      Springfield        30-02.75 
 15    414 Weeks, Angela                    Boys and Gir       30-01.00 
 
Event 816  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    285 Dunn, Ethanity                   Dewitt Clint       38-00.00 
  2   2717 Hill, Katiana                    Port Richmon       36-02.50 
  3    425 Forth, Judeen                    Medgar Evers       36-01.50 
  4    259 Freeman, Sara Kaye               Taft Educati       35-07.50 
  5    423 Clement, Keira                   Medgar Evers       35-01.75 
  6    422 Joseph, Sabrina                  Medgar Evers       34-04.25 
  7     57 Vargas Morawetz, Alicia          Stuyvesant H       33-08.00 
  8   2385 Burnsmoore, Saida                Christopher        33-03.75 
  9    240 Moya, Selena                     Herbert H. L       33-03.50 
 10    529 Irving, Shaian                   Clara Barton       33-03.00 
 11    611 Jeffrey, Brittany                Midwood            32-09.50 
 12     19 Guillen, Brenda                  HS Health Pr       32-03.75 
 13    505 Johnson, Alana                   Clara Barton       32-02.00 
 14   3317 Gilyard, Jessyca                 HS Health Pr       31-11.25 
 15     31 Legardeur, Claire                Stuyvesant H       31-11.25 
 16    241 Guilford, Michelle               Herbert H. L       31-08.75 
 17   3778 Adeniyi, Adetokunbo              Brooklyn Tec       31-08.00 
 18   2666 Yovo, Ingrid                     Curtis             31-03.75 
 19    330 James, Tandy                     John F. Kenn       31-03.00 
 20     72 Estrada, Akilah                  HS Fashion I       30-10.00 
 21   2658 Murray, Caroline                 Curtis             30-09.50 
 22   1078 Schultz, Monet                   Springfield        30-07.25 
 
Event 821  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1    369 Solomon, Takira                  Evander Chil        8-09.00 
  2   2796 Szela, Jessica                   McKee/Staten        8-00.00 
  3    840 Chang, Olivia                    Bayside High        7-06.00 
  4   2790 Fox, Maggie                      McKee/Staten        7-00.00 
  5   2808 Belyayeva, Maria                 McKee/Staten        7-00.00 
  6   2736 Nasella, Catherine               Susan Wagner        7-00.00 
  7    101 Chesler, Julia                   Hunter Colle        6-06.00 
  8   2789 Tress, Sarah                     McKee/Staten        6-06.00 
  9    782 Garncarz, Klaudia                Townsend Har        6-06.00 
 10    650 LI, Sandra                       Midwood             6-01.00 
 11   2664 Pericles, Sylvia                 Curtis              6-00.00 
 12    129 Beller-Tadiar, Luna              Hunter Colle        6-00.00 
 13   1123 Iskhakova, Zarina                Susan Wagner        6-00.00 
 14   1130 Eng, Kassidy                     Susan Wagner        6-00.00 
 
Event 896  Girls 1500 Meter Race Walk Varsity
===============================================================================
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1    803 Kang, JI Won                     Townsend Har        7:01.20 
  2    775 Mahin, Sophia                    Townsend Har        7:17.53 
  3   2796 Szela, Jessica                   McKee/Staten        7:33.94 
  4     38 OU Yang, Janie                   Stuyvesant H        7:45.30 
  5    748 Kluzinski, Gabriela              Townsend Har        7:54.10 
  6    784 Szeto, Michelle                  Townsend Har        7:55.00 
  7   2751 Lio, Rebecca                     Tottenville         8:01.00 
  8     40 Kong, Luo QI                     Stuyvesant H        8:02.10 
  9     59 WU, Mei Yin                      Stuyvesant H        8:08.70 
 10    406 Wilson, Hannah                   Brooklyn Tec        8:23.73 
 11     39 Kong, Wan QI                     Stuyvesant H        8:33.16 
 12    402 YU, Winnie                       Brooklyn Tec        8:34.10 
 13    753 Akanda, Tahsin                   Townsend Har        8:37.58 
 14    773 SU, Karen                        Townsend Har        8:39.70 
 15   2764 Lui, Samantha                    Tottenville         8:42.31 
 16   3785 Htwe, SU                         Brooklyn Tec        8:52.07 
 17    651 Mak, Athena                      Midwood             8:54.06 
 18   2348 Zou, Helen                       Bronx HS Of         9:04.16 Borough Champion




Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version