RunnerspaceNewsView

2009 Results - Northwest Scoring Clash

Published by ross
Apr 11 2009, 12:14 AM | 11062 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Northwest Scoring Clash - Apr 11, 2009
Spokane, WA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Torsey, John 11 Linfield 11.02 +0.0 1  
2 Vetter, Michael 9 Spokane CC 11.03 +0.0 1  
3 Nichols, Kincaid 9 Central Washingt 11.13 +0.0 1  
4 Williams, Kurt 11 Eastern Washingt 11.13 +0.0 1  
5 Shead, DeShawn 10 Portland State 11.15 +0.0 1  
6 Tait, Peter Jason 12 Portland State 11.21 +0.0 1  
7 Newsom, Derek 9 Portland State 11.37 -1.1 2  
8 Norman, Taylor 9 Lane (OR) 11.44 -1.1 2  
9 Lemon, Mike 9 Linfield 11.55 -1.1 2  
10 Christianson, Aust 9 Lane (OR) 11.56 -1.1 2  
11 Henderson, Jesse 9 Whitworth 11.59 +0.0 1  
12 Hale, Sam 10 Spokane CC 11.67 -1.1 2  
13 Jones, Josh 12 Eastern Washingt 11.68 +0.0 1  
14 Stark, Christian 9 Spokane CC 11.69 -2.0 3  
15 Wise, Andrew 10 Eastern Oregon 11.70 -1.1 2  
16 Julian , Mathew 9 Lane (OR) 11.74 -2.0 3  
17 Daltoso, Nick 9 Central Washingt 11.77 -2.0 3  
18 Mann, Trystan 9 Central Washingt 11.85 -1.1 2  
19 Foshay, Colin 10 Whitworth 11.87 -2.4 4  
20 Allen, Cody 10 Whitworth 11.88 -1.1 2  
21 Trubachik, Nick 11 Portland State 11.92 -2.0 3  
22 Turner, Sean 9 Lane (OR) 12.07 -2.4 4  
23 Lutz, Isaac 12 Whitworth 12.27 -2.4 4  
24 Nell, Carter 9 Spokane CC 12.45 -2.4 4  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Vetter, Michael 9 Spokane CC 22.07 -0.3 1  
2 Stubbs, Chris 9 Lane (OR) 22.11 -0.3 1  
3 Nichols, Kincaid 9 Central Washingt 22.33 +0.2 2  
4 Williams, Kurt 11 Eastern Washingt 22.37 +0.2 2  
5 Weller, Mark 9 Spokane CC 22.67 -0.3 1  
6 Torsey, John 11 Linfield 22.76 -0.3 1  
7 Lemon, Mike 9 Linfield 22.94 +0.2 3  
8 Strum, Mat 12 Linfield 22.96 -0.3 1  
9 Wise, Andrew 10 Eastern Oregon 23.00 +0.2 2  
10 Demouchet, Christi 11 Central Washingt 23.01 +0.2 3  
11 Godfrey, Kevin 9 Lane (OR) 23.09 +0.1 5  
12 Norman, Taylor 9 Lane (OR) 23.12 -0.3 1  
13 Lattin, Brandon 10 Eastern Washingt 23.19 +0.1 4  
14 Mann, Trystan 9 Central Washingt 23.22 +0.2 2  
15 Slezak, Chris 11 Linfield 23.26 +0.2 3  
16 Staley, Evan 10 Whitworth 23.32 +0.2 3  
17 Orji, Lionel 12 Central Washingt 23.44 +0.1 4  
18 Julian , Mathew 9 Lane (OR) 23.48 +0.1 4  
19 Burdett, Tom 12 Eastern Oregon 23.57 +0.2 2  
20 Taylor, Aaron 10 Eastern Washingt 23.64 +0.2 2  
21 Klute, Josh 9 Whitworth 23.68 +0.2 3  
22 Daltoso, Nick 9 Central Washingt 23.80 +0.1 4  
23 Lemon, Bubba 11 Linfield 23.86 +0.1 4  
24 Lind, Kersee 10 Eastern Washingt 23.87 +0.2 2  
25 Smith, Jesse 9 Lane (OR) 23.87 +0.1 5  
26 Lutz, Isaac 12 Whitworth 24.04 +0.1 5  
-- Hale, Sam 10 Spokane CC DNF +0.2 3  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harper, Bryan 10 Lane (OR) 49.27 1  
2 Ulrey, Kyle 12 Eastern Washingt 49.45 1  
3 Weller, Mark 9 Spokane CC 49.84 1  
4 Strum, Mat 12 Linfield 50.65 1  
5 Atisu, Elorm 10 Whitworth 50.68 1  
6 Rosenberg, J.J. 9 Lane (OR) 51.02 1  
7 Wise, Andrew 10 Eastern Oregon 51.06 2  
8 Staley, Evan 10 Whitworth 51.31 2  
9 Casillas, Colton 9 Spokane CC 51.62 1  
10 Slezak, Chris 11 Linfield 51.81 2  
11 Clemmons, Derek 11 Eastern Washingt 51.87 3  
12 Forell, Jared 11 Linfield 52.01 2  
13 Parrish, Cory 10 Linfield 52.19 4  
14 Klute, Josh 9 Whitworth 52.19 3  
15 Burdett, Tom 12 Eastern Oregon 52.20 2  
16 Orji, Lionel 12 Central Washingt 52.38 2  
17 Smith, Jesse 9 Lane (OR) 52.74 3  
18 Clarke, Calvin 10 Eastern Washingt 53.47 3  
19 Taylor, Aaron 10 Eastern Washingt 53.66 2  
20 Elliott, Scott 9 Lane (OR) 54.02 4  
21 Van Sandt, Anders 9 Linfield 54.46 4  
22 Wingren, Evan 9 Linfield 55.39 4  
23 Sauvain, Travis 9 Portland State 56.76 2  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bofa, Emmanuel 11 Whitworth 1:52.23 1  
2 Head, Spencer 9 Lane (OR) 1:53.76 1  
3 Brown, Jasen 9 Spokane CC 1:54.69 1  
4 Wall, Brad 9 Eastern Washingt 1:55.77 2  
5 Perri, Andrew 11 Eastern Oregon 1:56.20 1  
6 Shirley, Tyler 9 Spokane CC 1:57.20 1  
7 Crisofulli, Tony 9 Portland State 1:57.79 1  
8 Roisom, Justin 11 Linfield 1:58.39 2  
9 Caseria, Dusty 11 Whitworth 1:58.80 1  
10 Bradwell, Cody 10 Eastern Washingt 1:59.48 2  
11 Morales, Fernando 10 Eastern Oregon 2:00.05 2  
12 Alsin, Tyler 10 Whitworth 2:00.13 3  
13 Fisher, Shawn 11 Linfield 2:00.94 1  
14 Bragg, Brian 10 Spokane CC 2:01.00 3  
15 Cronkhite, Corey 12 Central Washingt 2:02.11 2  
16 Kuula, Isaac 9 Eastern Washingt 2:02.56 3  
17 Fenley, Lukas 10 Lane (OR) 2:02.76 2  
18 Weinbender, Eric 9 Linfield 2:02.76 3  
19 Sanchey, Herschel 9 Spokane CC 2:03.41 4  
20 Battaglia, Lucian 9 Linfield 2:03.52 3  
21 Booth, Ryan 9 Eastern Oregon 2:03.69 3  
22 Davis, Ken 9 Eastern Washingt 2:03.83 3  
23 Rawson, Nicholas 11 Whitworth 2:06.81 4  
24 Johnson, Tom 11 Central Washingt 2:08.20 2  
25 Puckett, Jerrod 9 Portland State 2:10.94 4  
26 Rogstad, Matt   Central Washingt 2:12.47 4  
27 Davis, Mark 9 Whitworth 2:13.70 4  
28 Kratzer, Josh 12 Central Washingt 2:16.77 4  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sanchey, Herschel 9 Spokane CC 3:59.89 1  
2 Caseria, Dusty 11 Whitworth 4:00.02 1  
3 Benson, Doug 11 Eastern Oregon 4:01.33 1  
4 King, Kyle 9 Eastern Washingt 4:02.42 1  
5 Limpf, Paul 11 Eastern Washingt 4:03.28 1  
6 Roy, Jeff 10 Eastern Oregon 4:04.18 1  
7 Crisofulli, Tony 9 Portland State 4:05.16 1  
8 Bragg, Brian 10 Spokane CC 4:05.99 1  
9 Bjella, Keith 10 Portland State 4:06.31 1  
10 Serder, Brad 9 Spokane CC 4:06.45 1  
11 Fenley, Lukas 10 Lane (OR) 4:06.74 1  
12 Ryberg, Brent 9 Lane (OR) 4:07.14 1  
13 Davis, Tyler 11 Linfield 4:14.26 1  
14 Weinbender, Eric 9 Linfield 4:14.93 1  
15 Reeder, Max 9 Spokane CC 4:17.25 1  
16 Willits, Ryan 9 Spokane CC 4:19.23 1  
17 Davis, Mark 9 Whitworth 4:19.84 1  
18 Johnson, Tom 11 Central Washingt 4:19.87 1  
19 Kratzer, Josh 12 Central Washingt 4:31.81 1  
20 Cesal, Andrew 9 Spokane CC 4:31.84 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gallagher, Nichola 10 Whitworth 15:04.74 1  
2 Smyth, Alex 10 Eastern Washingt 15:11.24 1  
3 Riek, Dak 9 Spokane CC 15:23.99 1  
4 Jimenez, Rigoberto 9 Spokane CC 15:28.82 1  
5 Cronin, Jesse 11 Portland State 15:38.66 1  
6 Jenkins, Aaron 9 Whitworth 15:41.49 1  
7 Johnsen, Terry 9 Eastern Oregon 15:44.68 1  
8 Holmes, Brookman 10 Portland State 15:52.50 1  
9 Davis, Tyler 11 Linfield 15:54.43 1  
10 Simpson, Josh 9 Spokane CC 15:59.96 1  
11 McIsaac, Chris 11 Linfield 16:02.25 1  
12 Edbing, Bowe 10 Eastern Washingt 16:06.97 1  
13 Henderson, Eric 11 Portland State 16:07.61 1  
14 Stewart, Collin 11 Whitworth 16:09.12 1  
15 Jones, Alex 9 Lane (OR) 16:11.84 1  
16 Forsyth, Jeff 12 Whitworth 16:31.55 1  
17 Anderson, Arian 9 Linfield 16:33.57 1  
18 Rotich, Willy 10 Whitworth 16:35.40 1  
19 Benson, Doug 11 Eastern Oregon 16:36.45 1  
20 Roy, Jeff 10 Eastern Oregon 16:36.55 1  
21 Daroff, D. Jamie 12 Whitworth 16:48.35 1  
22 Paine, Scott 9 Whitworth 18:17.25 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coyle, Sean 9 Spokane CC 9:32.78 1  
2 Starner, Cam 11 Eastern Oregon 9:44.60 1  
3 McIsaac, Chris 11 Linfield 9:47.17 1  
4 Dudley, Tyler 9 Whitworth 9:49.32 1  
5 Stevens, Travis 9 Lane (OR) 10:05.66 1  
6 Goman, Charlie 12 Portland State 10:13.95 1  
7 Barton, Cody 10 Eastern Washingt 10:18.54 1  
8 VanSlyke, Alex 9 Linfield 10:18.79 1  
9 Puckett, Jerrod 9 Portland State 10:18.98 1  
10 Lumpry, Forrest 10 Eastern Oregon 10:25.13 1  
11 Polley, Shane 9 Whitworth 10:31.87 1  
12 Bozarth-Dreher, Ma 9 Portland State 10:43.71 1  
13 Jordan, Brandon 9 Lane (OR) 11:08.47 1  
14 Ritchie, Andrew 9 Whitworth 11:24.15 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shead, DeShawn 10 Portland State 14.78 1  
2 Tait, Peter Jason 12 Portland State 14.91 1  
3 Armstrong, Tim 10 Spokane CC 15.42 1  
4 Blackwell, Armon 10 Eastern Washingt 15.58 1  
5 Shaw, Kenny 10 Portland State 15.69 3  
6 Olstedt, Dennis 10 Lane (OR) 15.71 1  
7 Victor, Austin 9 Spokane CC 15.93 2  
8 Eldredge, Mike 10 Linfield 16.12 1  
9 Trubachik, Nick 11 Portland State 16.29 2  
10 Hoppie, Chris 12 Eastern Oregon 16.34 2  
11 Ohmes, Lucas 12 Eastern Oregon 16.40 1  
12 Arnold, Richard 9 Lane (OR) 16.44 1  
13 Harris, Darnell 9 Central Washingt 16.52 2  
14 Williams, Kyle 9 Central Washingt 16.56 2  
15 Knoop, Jonathan 9 Spokane CC 17.11 3  
16 Raybell, Tom 9 Spokane CC 17.40 3  
17 Nell, Carter 9 Spokane CC 17.49 3  
18 Lutz, Isaac 12 Whitworth 17.86 2  
19 Zetterberg, Barret 9 Linfield 19.23 2  
20 Miller, Asa 9 Eastern Oregon 20.88 3  
-- Mitchell, J. Alex 12 Whitworth DNF 2  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blackwell, Armon 10 Eastern Washingt 55.11 1  
2 Armstrong, Tim 10 Spokane CC 55.14 1  
3 Olstedt, Dennis 10 Lane (OR) 55.43 1  
4 Forell, Jared 11 Linfield 57.01 1  
5 Miller, Adam 12 Eastern Oregon 57.46 1  
6 Staeheli, Ivan 9 Eastern Oregon 57.62 1  
7 Soulier, Jonathan 9 Whitworth 57.63 2  
8 Arnold, Richard 9 Lane (OR) 58.09 2  
9 Meyr, Nate 9 Linfield 59.25 2  
10 Williams, Kyle 9 Central Washingt 1:00.21c 3  
11 Raybell, Tom 9 Spokane CC 1:00.33c 3  
12 Turner, Sean 9 Lane (OR) 1:00.44c 3  
13 Eldredge, Mike 10 Linfield 1:00.67c 2  
14 Harris, Darnell 9 Central Washingt 1:00.86c 2  
15 Mundell, Nick 11 Eastern Washingt 1:01.59c 1  
16 Sanchez, Efrain 11 Eastern Washingt 1:02.35c 3  
17 Knoop, Jonathan 9 Spokane CC 1:02.88c 3  
18 Victor, Austin 9 Spokane CC 1:03.17c 2  
19 Stark, Christian 9 Spokane CC 1:05.44c 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Eldredge, Lovell,
Lovell, Torsey
  Linfield 41.67 1  
2 Newsom, Tait,
Shead, Shaw
  Portland State 41.89 1  
3 Christia, Stubbs,
Norman, Harper
  Lane (OR) 42.36 1  
4 Hale, Vetter,
Weller, Jenkins
  Spokane CC 42.46 1  
5 Allen, Kirkpatr,
Powell, Soulier
  Whitworth 43.95 1  
-- Demouche, Nichols,
Mann, Daltoso
  Central Washingt DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Alsin, Atisu,
Bofa, Caseria
  Whitworth 3:19.82 1  
2 Rosenber, Olstedt,
Stubbs, Harper
  Lane (OR) 3:20.06 1  
3 Weller, Vetter,
Brown, Jenkins
  Spokane CC 3:20.56 1  
4 Jones, Mundell,
Wall, Ulrey
  Eastern Washingt 3:21.85 1  
5 Booth, Wise,
Morales, Perri
  Eastern Oregon 3:23.44 1  
6 Parrish, Forell,
Battagli, Strum
  Linfield 3:27.22 1  
7 Relay Team   Lane (OR) 3:31.41 2  
8 Relay Team   Spokane CC 3:36.53 2  
9 Relay Team   Eastern Washingt 3:41.24 2  
10 Cronkhit, Power,
Johnson, Kratzer
  Central Washingt 3:52.74 2  
11 Demouche, Nichols,
Williams, Daltoso
  Central Washingt 3:55.70 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kintner, Jeff 11 Whitworth 16.29m(53'5.25) 1  
2 Howard, David 11 Eastern Washingt 16.10m(52'9.75) 1  
3 Baxter, Quinten 12 Eastern Oregon 15.81m(51'10.25) 1  
4 Fischer, Tyler 11 Central Washingt 15.09m(49'6) 1  
5 Nahl, Michael 10 Whitworth 15.07m(49'5.25) 1  
6 Ramirez, Daniel 10 Central Washingt 13.99m(45'10.75) 1  
7 Rockenbach, Jaret 10 Portland State 13.45m(44'1.5) 1  
8 Jones, Griffon 9 Spokane CC 13.39m(43'11) 1  
9 Moore, Clint 11 Linfield 13.13m(43'0.75) 1  
10 Potes, Jesse   Central Washingt 12.96m(42'6) 1  
11 Haase, Nick 11 Portland State 12.78m(41'11) 1  
12 Bellitt, Chris 10 Lane (OR) 12.75m(41'9.75) 1  
13 Wolfe, Ryan 9 Spokane CC 12.21m(40'0.5) 1  
14 Rudel, Bobby 12 Linfield 12.10m(39'8.25) 1  
15 Quarless, Danjuma 11 Whitworth 11.99m(39'4) 1  
16 Sells, Russell 10 Linfield 11.82m(38'9.25) 1  
17 Larson, Neil   Central Washingt 11.66m(38'3) 1  
18 Rauschert, Cory 10 Lane (OR) 11.09m(36'4.5) 1  
19 Lattin, Brandon 10 Eastern Washingt 10.85m(35'7) 1  
20 Burbank, Bruce 10 Lane (OR) 10.47m(34'4) 1  
21 Staeheli, Ivan 9 Eastern Oregon 10.42m(34'2) 1  
22 Van Fossen, Max 9 Spokane CC 10.36m(33'11.75) 1  
23 Ostler, Mychal 11 Central Washingt 9.40m(30'10) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Howard, David 11 Eastern Washingt 48.89m(160'4.75) 1  
2 Dilley, Chris 11 Eastern Oregon 47.47m(155'8.75) 1  
3 Fischer, Tyler 11 Central Washingt 46.79m(153'6) 1  
4 Whitley, Ron 11 Whitworth 44.33m(145'5.25) 1  
5 Jones, Griffon 9 Spokane CC 43.78m(143'7.5) 1  
6 VanHoomissen, Joey 12 Whitworth 43.05m(141'2.75) 1  
7 Bellitt, Chris 10 Lane (OR) 42.80m(140'5) 1  
8 Wheelhouse, Mitch 11 Eastern Oregon 42.72m(140'1.75) 1  
9 Smith, Kahel 10 Spokane CC 42.11m(138'1.75) 1  
10 Kintner, Jeff 11 Whitworth 41.72m(136'10.5) 1  
11 Ramirez, Daniel 10 Central Washingt 41.08m(134'9.25) 1  
12 Wolfe, Ryan 9 Spokane CC 40.08m(131'5.75) 1  
13 Rudel, Bobby 12 Linfield 39.85m(130'8.75) 1  
14 Ostler, Mychal 11 Central Washingt 39.35m(129'1) 1  
15 Pierce, Jacob 9 Whitworth 38.96m(127'9.75) 1  
16 Moore, Clint 11 Linfield 38.90m(127'7.5) 1  
17 Haase, Nick 11 Portland State 38.72m(127'0.25) 1  
18 Lindgren, Tyler 10 Lane (OR) 38.44m(126'1.25) 1  
19 Shepherd, Chris 10 Spokane CC 38.43m(126'0.75) 1  
20 Potes, Jesse   Central Washingt 38.41m(126'0) 1  
21 Hoppie, Chris 12 Eastern Oregon 38.27m(125'6.5) 1  
22 Rockenbach, Jaret 10 Portland State 37.88m(124'3.25) 1  
23 Couette, Alex 10 Whitworth 37.35m(122'6.25) 1  
24 Trubachik, Nick 11 Portland State 35.59m(116'9) 1  
25 Larson, Neil   Central Washingt 35.29m(115'9.25) 1  
26 Collins, Nick 12 Central Washingt 33.84m(111'0.25) 1  
27 Lattin, Brandon 10 Eastern Washingt 33.64m(110'4.25) 1  
28 Burbank, Bruce 10 Lane (OR) 32.41m(106'3.75) 1  
29 Walden, Solomon 9 Whitworth 32.25m(105'9.5) 1  
30 Rauschert, Cory 10 Lane (OR) 31.39m(102'11.75) 1  
31 Sauvain, Travis 9 Portland State 31.26m(102'6.5) 1  
32 Van Fossen, Max 9 Spokane CC 27.81m(91'2.75) 1  
33 Miller, Asa 9 Eastern Oregon 26.91m(88'3.25) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Trubachik, Nick 11 Portland State 63.40m(208'0) 1  
2 Hymel, Alexander 10 Whitworth 61.15m(200'7.25) 1  
3 Flemmer, Jason 10 Spokane CC 59.42m(194'11.25) 1  
4 Irby, Cody 12 Eastern Washingt 58.88m(193'2) 1  
5 Clevenger, John 11 Eastern Washingt 57.99m(190'3) 1  
6 Kemp, Kory 12 Whitworth 57.76m(189'6) 1  
7 Denevan, Andrew 12 Whitworth 56.68m(185'11.5) 1  
8 Mettler, Aaron 10 Eastern Washingt 55.84m(183'2.25) 1  
9 Howard, David 11 Eastern Washingt 53.91m(176'10.25) 1  
10 Lucke, Kenton   Central Washingt 53.86m(176'8.25) 1  
11 Wemple, J Michael 10 Whitworth 53.09m(174'2) 1  
12 Nieman, Andrew 11 Portland State 50.67m(166'2.75) 1  
13 Lovell, Jeremy 11 Linfield 49.06m(160'11.5) 1  
14 Lind, Kersee 10 Eastern Washingt 48.69m(159'8.75) 1  
15 Ryan, Jared 9 Spokane CC 48.07m(157'8.5) 1  
15 Haberly, Gabe 12 Linfield 48.07m(157'8.5) 1  
17 Rosenberg, J.J. 9 Lane (OR) 45.90m(150'7) 1  
18 Scheel, Josh 11 Linfield 45.89m(150'6.5) 1  
19 Godfrey, Kevin 9 Lane (OR) 45.05m(147'9.5) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fischer, Tyler 11 Central Washingt 54.61m(179'2) 1  
2 Dilley, Chris 11 Eastern Oregon 54.30m(178'1.75) 1  
3 Lindgren, Tyler 10 Lane (OR) 52.88m(173'5.75) 1  
4 Smith, Kahel 10 Spokane CC 51.86m(170'1.5) 1  
5 Wheelhouse, Mitch 11 Eastern Oregon 51.52m(169'0.25) 1  
6 VanHoomissen, Joey 12 Whitworth 49.61m(162'9) 1  
7 Kintner, Jeff 11 Whitworth 48.86m(160'3.5) 1  
8 Baxter, Quinten 12 Eastern Oregon 48.71m(159'9.5) 1  
9 Whitley, Ron 11 Whitworth 47.53m(155'11.25) 1  
10 Irby, Cody 12 Eastern Washingt 47.33m(155'3.25) 1  
11 Howard, David 11 Eastern Washingt 46.45m(152'4.5) 1  
12 Couette, Alex 10 Whitworth 45.36m(148'9.75) 1  
13 Ostler, Mychal 11 Central Washingt 44.28m(145'3.25) 1  
14 Moore, Clint 11 Linfield 43.71m(143'4.75) 1  
15 Pierce, Jacob 9 Whitworth 43.35m(142'2.5) 1  
16 Sells, Russell 10 Linfield 42.68m(140'0.25) 1  
17 Rudel, Bobby 12 Linfield 41.80m(137'1.5) 1  
18 Ramirez, Daniel 10 Central Washingt 41.27m(135'4.75) 1  
19 Schaffer, Mike 11 Eastern Washingt 40.62m(133'3) 1  
20 Wheeler, Jeffrey 10 Whitworth 37.90m(124'4) 1  
21 Rauschert, Cory 10 Lane (OR) 37.65m(123'6.25) 1  
22 Scheel, Josh 11 Linfield 37.09m(121'8) 1  
23 Shepherd, Chris 10 Spokane CC 35.49m(116'5) 1  
24 Nieman, Andrew 11 Portland State 33.63m(110'4) 1  
25 Walden, Solomon 9 Whitworth 33.58m(110'2) 1  
26 Van Fossen, Max 9 Spokane CC 33.54m(110'0.25) 1  
27 Larson, Neil   Central Washingt 33.37m(109'5.75) 1  
28 Wolfe, Ryan 9 Spokane CC 27.10m(88'10.75) 1  
-- Haase, Nick 11 Portland State FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Edwards, Deonta 10 Spokane CC 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
2 Stelzer, Cody 11 Whitworth 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
3 Praast, Stephen 11 Eastern Washingt 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
4 Lindquist, Seth 10 Lane (OR) 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
5 Lovell, Josh 11 Linfield 1.88m(6'2) 1  
6 Trubachik, Nick 11 Portland State 1.88m(6'2) 1  
7 Miller, Asa 9 Eastern Oregon 1.83m(6'0) 1  
8 Dennis, Stephen 9 Linfield 1.78m(5'10) 1  
-- Shead, DeShawn 10 Portland State NH(--) 1  
-- Powell, Curtis 11 Whitworth NH(--) 1  
-- Burbank, Bruce 10 Lane (OR) NH(--) 1  
-- Sauvain, Travis 9 Portland State NH(--) 1  
-- Lehman, Jacob 9 Portland State NH(--) 1  
-- Stewart, Adam 10 Eastern Washingt NH(--) 1  
-- Kirkpatrick, Timot 12 Whitworth NH(--) 1  
-- Feser, Jason 9 Spokane CC NH(--) 1  
-- Hamilton, Jonathan 12 Central Washingt NH(--) 1  
-- Bailey, Cameron 12 Central Washingt NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Kurt 11 Eastern Washingt 7.05m(23'1.5) +0.3 1  
2 Davis , Trent 9 Lane (OR) 7.01m(22'11.75) +1.5 1  
3 Lindquist, Seth 10 Lane (OR) 6.66m(21'10) +0.7 1  
4 Lind, Kersee 10 Eastern Washingt 6.64m(21'9.25) +0.5 1  
5 Moore, Cameron 12 Eastern Washingt 6.59m(21'7.25) +0.6 1  
6 Shead, DeShawn 10 Portland State 6.50m(21'3.75) +0.3 1  
7 Williams, Kyle 9 Central Washingt 6.44m(21'1.5) +0.8 1  
8 Rosenberg, J.J. 9 Lane (OR) 6.38m(20'11) +1.0 1  
9 Nichols, Kincaid 9 Central Washingt 6.26m(20'6.25) +0.0 1  
10 Stelzer, Cody 11 Whitworth 6.15m(20'2) +0.0 1  
11 Lehman, Jacob 9 Portland State 6.11m(20'0.5) +0.3 1  
12 Armstrong, Tim 10 Spokane CC 6.05m(19'10) +0.5 1  
13 Mann, Trystan 9 Central Washingt 6.04m(19'9.75) +0.0 1  
13 Hoppie, Chris 12 Eastern Oregon 6.04m(19'9.75) +1.3 1  
15 Staeheli, Ivan 9 Eastern Oregon 6.03m(19'9.25) +0.0 1  
16 Davis, Kendrick 9 Lane (OR) 5.99m(19'7.75) +1.0 1  
16 Bailey, Cameron 12 Central Washingt 5.99m(19'7.75) +0.0 1  
18 Ryan, Jared 9 Spokane CC 5.90m(19'4.25) +0.6 1  
19 Lattin, Brandon 10 Eastern Washingt 5.86m(19'2.5) +0.3 1  
20 Ohmes, Lucas 12 Eastern Oregon 5.84m(19'1.75) +0.6 1  
21 Compton, Deonte 9 Linfield 5.46m(17'10.75) +0.0 1  
-- Newsom, Derek 9 Portland State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Cameron 12 Eastern Washingt 14.29m w(46'10.5) +2.7 1  
2 Knudson, Levi 11 Eastern Washingt 13.78m w(45'2.5) +3.2 1  
3 Lindquist, Seth 10 Lane (OR) 13.65m(44'9.25) +1.8 1  
4 Bailey, Cameron 12 Central Washingt 13.32m(43'8.25) +1.9 1  
5 Feser, Jason 9 Spokane CC 13.21m w(43'4) +3.6 1  
6 Davis , Trent 9 Lane (OR) 12.83m(42'1) +0.7 1  
7 Davis, Kendrick 9 Lane (OR) 12.71m(41'8.25) +1.5 1  
8 Eldredge, Mike 10 Linfield 11.97m w(39'3.25) +2.2 1  
9 Compton, Deonte 9 Linfield 11.72m(38'5.25) +0.0 1  
10 Stelzer, Cody 11 Whitworth 11.27m w(36'11.5) +2.5 1  
11 Meyr, Nate 9 Linfield 11.25m(36'10.75) +0.4 1  
-- Edwards, Deonta 10 Spokane CC FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Codgill, Ben 11 Eastern Washingt 4.70m(15'5) 1  
2 Elliott, Scott 9 Lane (OR) 4.70m(15'5) 1  
3 Godfrey, Kevin 9 Lane (OR) 4.55m(14'11) 1  
4 Pruitt , Garret 9 Lane (OR) 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
4 Haberly, Gabe 12 Linfield 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
4 Ohmes, Lucas 12 Eastern Oregon 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
6 Collins, Nick 12 Central Washingt 3.65m(11'11.5) 1  
-- Lattin, Brandon 10 Eastern Washingt NH(--) 1  
-- Huntley, Ian 10 Linfield NH(--) 1  
-- Noble, Nate 11 Linfield NH(--) 1  
-- Chavez, Gabe 11 Eastern Washingt NH(--) 1  
-- Sanchez, Efrain 11 Eastern Washingt NH(--) 1  
-- Kirkpatrick, Timot 12 Whitworth NH(--) 1  
-- Nell, Carter 9 Spokane CC NH(--) 1  
-- Taylor, Ryan 10 Eastern Washingt NH(--) 1  
-- Powell, Curtis 11 Whitworth NH(--) 1  
-- Lind, Kersee 10 Eastern Washingt NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Deyo, Krystal 11 Eastern Washingt 12.45 -0.4 1  
2 Harris, Vanessa 9 Spokane CC 12.90 -0.4 1  
3 Tolzmann, Tasha 11 Linfield 13.03 -1.0 2  
4 Long, Shannon 12 Eastern Washingt 13.04 -0.4 1  
5 Karim, Amirah 11 Portland State 13.08 -0.4 1  
6 Nelson, Gale 9 Eastern Washingt 13.08 -0.4 1  
7 Robinson, Lynn 9 Linfield 13.22 -1.0 2  
8 Nicholson, Mikeya 11 Portland State 13.32 -1.0 2  
9 Wells, Tish 11 Central Washingt 13.34 -1.0 2  
10 Cook, Taylor 10 Spokane CC 13.36 -0.4 1  
11 Sterling, Katie 9 Lane (OR) 13.53 -1.0 2  
12 Kinzer, Kelsey 9 Eastern Oregon 13.75 -1.0 2  
13 Murphy, Danielle 11 Eastern Oregon 13.86 -1.0 2  
14 Pena, Kasey 9 Spokane CC 14.06 -0.3 3  
15 Halsen, Allysen 12 Eastern Washingt 14.88 -0.3 3  
-- Dorsett, P'Lar 9 Portland State DNF -0.4 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Shene 10 Eastern Washingt 25.19 +0.0 1  
2 Currie, Lateashea 9 Spokane CC 25.36 +0.0 1  
3 Karim, Amirah 11 Portland State 25.91 +0.0 1  
4 Long, Shannon 12 Eastern Washingt 26.13 +0.0 1  
5 Nelson, Gale 9 Eastern Washingt 26.42 +0.0 3  
6 Valentine, Myisha 9 Spokane CC 26.44 +0.0 1  
7 Jackson, Quiana 9 Portland State 26.46 +0.0 3  
8 Tolzmann, Tasha 11 Linfield 26.57 -0.2 2  
9 Rodolf, Jessica 9 Lane (OR) 26.83 -0.2 2  
10 Robinson, Lynn 9 Linfield 27.29 -0.2 2  
11 Coombs, Michelle 9 Eastern Washingt 27.36 -0.7 4  
12 Abesa, Melisa 10 Eastern Oregon 27.55 +0.0 1  
13 Kinzer, Kelsey 9 Eastern Oregon 27.70 -0.2 2  
14 Lawhead, Chelsea 9 Spokane CC 28.13 +0.0 3  
15 Butterfield, Julie 10 Eastern Oregon 28.25 +0.0 3  
16 Stapleton, Maddiso 9 Eastern Oregon 28.57 -0.7 4  
17 Rohde, Emily 10 Whitworth 29.43 -0.2 2  
18 Krempley, Katrina 9 Lane (OR) 29.96 -0.2 2  
19 Murphy, Danielle 11 Eastern Oregon 30.12 -0.7 4  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carie, Gwenna 9 Central Washingt 57.54 1  
2 Valentine, Myisha 9 Spokane CC 58.21 1  
3 Hayward, Annie 10 Lane (OR) 59.08 1  
4 Currie, Lateashea 9 Spokane CC 59.16 1  
5 Jackson, Quiana 9 Portland State 59.31 3  
6 Batson, Diana 9 Lane (OR) 1:00.33c 2  
7 Gamez, Orie 9 Eastern Oregon 1:00.78c 1  
8 Felderman, Kristin 11 Eastern Washingt 1:01.06c 1  
9 Abesa, Melisa 10 Eastern Oregon 1:02.68c 2  
10 Franklin, Kelsey 9 Linfield 1:02.81c 2  
11 Brostrom, Brittany 9 Linfield 1:03.15c 2  
12 Lawhead, Chelsea 9 Spokane CC 1:03.53c 3  
13 Melrose, Stephanie 12 Whitworth 1:03.55c 2  
14 Rohde, Emily 10 Whitworth 1:04.21c 2  
15 Menzies, Jeanine 10 Lane (OR) 1:04.23c 3  
16 Hood, Britany 12 Central Washingt 1:07.23c 2  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wai, Adriane 12 Portland State 2:18.53 1  
2 Matthews, Lauren 10 Eastern Washingt 2:19.39 1  
3 Williams, Brittany 10 Eastern Washingt 2:19.88 1  
4 Garcilazo, Alma 9 Eastern Oregon 2:22.61 1  
5 Twombly, Leah 10 Lane (OR) 2:22.90 2  
6 Fister, Becca 9 Linfield 2:23.33 2  
7 Hernandez, Kami 9 Eastern Oregon 2:24.13 2  
8 Misterek, Dana 10 Whitworth 2:24.41 1  
9 Eckstein, Chrsitin 11 Eastern Oregon 2:26.30 3  
10 Franklin, Kate 12 Linfield 2:27.47 3  
11 Bosch, Marcella 12 Eastern Oregon 2:27.89 1  
12 Evans, Nellie 9 Linfield 2:29.07 3  
13 Bradbury, Mikayla 9 Lane (OR) 2:29.17 2  
14 Keiper, Amy 9 Whitworth 2:34.05 3  
15 Downey, Kelly 9 Eastern Washingt 2:36.98 1  
16 Stewart, Kelsey 9 Whitworth 2:38.31 3  
17 Hagy, Anne 9 Lane (OR) 2:43.47 3  
18 Weaver, Amanda 10 Eastern Washingt 2:48.18 3  
-- Owens, Karen 10 Spokane CC DNF 2  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bosch, Marcella 12 Eastern Oregon 4:46.16 1  
2 Misterek, Dana 10 Whitworth 4:49.16 1  
3 Sanchez, Brittnee 10 Spokane CC 4:49.71 1  
4 Eckstein, Chrsitin 11 Eastern Oregon 4:52.68 1  
5 Twombly, Leah 10 Lane (OR) 4:53.10 1  
6 Bradbury, Mikayla 9 Lane (OR) 4:55.06 1  
7 Evans, Nellie 9 Linfield 5:02.46 1  
8 Dye, Stephanie 9 Eastern Washingt 5:05.48 1  
9 Harteloo, Michelle 12 Linfield 5:10.06 1  
10 Wrightman, Sara 10 Whitworth 5:12.09 1  
11 Hagy, Anne 9 Lane (OR) 5:29.64 1  
12 Weaver, Amanda 10 Eastern Washingt 5:34.25 1  
13 Downey, Kelly 9 Eastern Washingt 5:42.18 1  
14 Klein, Tera 9 Eastern Washingt 6:06.20 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Klimek, Marci 11 Linfield 17:52.06 1  
2 Blue, Katie 9 Portland State 18:17.52 1  
3 Fuller, Karissa 10 Portland State 18:29.09 1  
4 Turner, Tonya 10 Whitworth 18:37.09 1  
5 Mullen, Marcie 12 Central Washingt 18:40.31 1  
6 Deever, Stephanie 10 Portland State 18:49.87 1  
7 Hoover, Emily 12 Portland State 19:15.89 1  
8 Turner, Kelly 9 Spokane CC 19:21.83 1  
9 Morehouse, Emily 11 Whitworth 19:21.83 1  
10 Mayer, Jo E 11 Whitworth 19:23.58 1  
11 Durrance, Amy 10 Portland State 19:25.62 1  
12 North, Lauren 9 Spokane CC 19:28.37 1  
13 Krempley, Tara 10 Lane (OR) 19:41.00 1  
14 Barnhart, Katherin 10 Lane (OR) 19:45.50 1  
15 Mendoza, Adriana 9 Central Washingt 19:51.49 1  
16 Agee, Larsen 10 Spokane CC 20:27.68 1  
17 Clapp, Katie 12 Eastern Oregon 20:30.13 1  
18 Ritchie, Adrienne 10 Whitworth 20:45.05 1  
19 Cordes, Amanda 9 Linfield 21:22.71 1  
20 Stevens, Mary 9 Linfield 21:30.27 1  
21 Hale, Megan 9 Lane (OR) 21:36.05 1  
-- Lee, Sierra 10 Lane (OR) DNF 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Klimek, Marci 11 Linfield 11:20.06 1  
2 Nickelson, Amber 12 Eastern Washingt 11:26.30 1  
3 Wai, Adriane 12 Portland State 11:39.66 1  
4 Williams, Kathryn 10 Whitworth 11:45.39 1  
5 Morehouse, Emily 11 Whitworth 11:55.09 1  
6 Henderson, Kimberl 12 Whitworth 12:05.34 1  
7 Owens, Karen 10 Spokane CC 12:07.72 1  
8 Hildebrand, Kaitli 11 Whitworth 12:20.97 1  
9 Cunningham, Jenna 12 Whitworth 12:23.39 1  
10 Heley, Jessianne 9 Eastern Oregon 13:14.40 1  
11 Lee, Sierra 10 Lane (OR) 13:18.30 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vinson, Joenisha 9 Portland State 15.38 3  
2 Borders, Christy 10 Eastern Washingt 15.54 1  
3 Stabl, Ashley 9 Eastern Washingt 15.55 1  
4 Sterling, Katie 9 Lane (OR) 15.77 1  
5 Mattila, Elizabeth 10 Whitworth 16.00 2  
6 Moore, Kimmy 9 Eastern Oregon 16.07 2  
7 Coombs, Michelle 9 Eastern Washingt 16.33 1  
8 Friese, Chelsi 10 Eastern Washingt 16.55 1  
9 Campbell, Kayli 10 Eastern Oregon 16.68 2  
10 Prosser, Tera 9 Whitworth 16.89 2  
11 Weissert, Cayla 11 Eastern Oregon 17.55 2  
12 Nelson, Amy 10 Lane (OR) 17.87 2  
13 Pena, Kasey 9 Spokane CC 17.92 2  
14 Ontko, Erin 11 Eastern Oregon 18.22 3  
15 Boyd, Samantha 9 Eastern Oregon 18.27 2  
16 Halsen, Allysen 12 Eastern Washingt 18.41 3  
-- Dorsett, P'Lar 9 Portland State DNF 1  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mattila, Elizabeth 10 Whitworth 1:03.64c 1  
2 Stabl, Ashley 9 Eastern Washingt 1:03.72c 1  
3 Moore, Kimmy 9 Eastern Oregon 1:04.92c 1  
4 Harmon, Chelsee 12 Eastern Oregon 1:08.50c 1  
5 Bekkedahl, Brooke 10 Linfield 1:09.67c 1  
6 Berg, Siri 9 Central Washingt 1:11.72c 2  
7 Boyd, Samantha 9 Eastern Oregon 1:12.21c 2  
8 Nelson, Amy 10 Lane (OR) 1:12.75c 2  
9 Campbell, Kayli 10 Eastern Oregon 1:16.36c 1  
10 Seidler, Mary 11 Central Washingt 1:16.55c 2  
-- Cook, Taylor 10 Spokane CC DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Okoro,
Long, Deyo
  Eastern Washingt 46.97 1  
2 Delong, Cook,
Harris, Valentin
  Spokane CC 48.97 1  
3 Karim, Nicholso,
Watson, Jackson
  Portland State 49.65 1  
4 Sibley, Bekkedah,
Robinson, Tolzmann
  Linfield 49.86 1  
5 Moore, Abesa,
Gamez, Harmon
  Eastern Oregon 50.48 1  
6 Rose, Hood,
Wells, Carie
  Central Washingt 52.15 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Garcilaz, Harmon,
Gamez, Moore
  Eastern Oregon 4:02.55 1  
2 Valentin, Cook,
Lawhead, Currie
  Spokane CC 4:04.00 1  
3 Batson, Menzies,
Wilson, Hayward
  Lane (OR) 4:13.97 1  
4 Mattila, Melrose,
Page, Misterek
  Whitworth 4:15.42 1  
5 Hood, Wells,
Rose, Carie
  Central Washingt 4:26.69 1  
6 Mendoza, Mullen,
Kreft, Berg
  Central Washingt 4:37.61 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tandle, Krissy 12 Central Washingt 14.01m(45'11.5) 1  
2 Bigham, Tiffany 12 Portland State 12.87m(42'2.5) 1  
3 Bingham, Mari 10 Eastern Washingt 12.30m(40'4.25) 1  
4 Mickleson, Ashlee 10 Eastern Oregon 12.21m(40'0.5) 1  
5 Afoa, Shaina 11 Central Washingt 12.19m(39'11.75) 1  
6 Self, Torrie 10 Central Washingt 12.18m(39'11.5) 1  
7 Miller, Rocksi 10 Lane (OR) 12.01m(39'4.75) 1  
8 Hutchinson, Ashley 10 Spokane CC 11.81m(38'8.75) 1  
9 Wyatt, Amy 9 Whitworth 11.44m(37'6.25) 1  
10 Wordell, Chelsea 10 Spokane CC 10.96m(35'11.5) 1  
11 Stueckle, Jordan 10 Central Washingt 10.79m(35'4.75) 1  
12 Walker, Taylor 9 Eastern Washingt 10.25m(33'7.5) 1  
13 George, Anna 9 Spokane CC 10.17m(33'4.25) 1  
14 Hallstrom, Kaycee 10 Linfield 10.11m(33'2) 1  
15 Robertson, Jessie 10 Lane (OR) 10.08m(33'0.75) 1  
16 Nowak , Kallie 9 Lane (OR) 9.75m(31'11.75) 1  
17 Powell , Tauni 9 Lane (OR) 9.70m(31'9.75) 1  
18 Gonzalez, Raquel 11 Central Washingt 9.50m(31'2) 1  
19 Nash, Mary Beth 11 Eastern Oregon 9.41m(30'10.25) 1  
20 Heley, Jessianne 9 Eastern Oregon 9.30m(30'6) 1  
21 Scott, Amber 11 Whitworth 9.18m(30'1.25) 1  
22 Ontko, Erin 11 Eastern Oregon 8.86m(29'0.75) 1  
23 Blood, Carolyn 10 Linfield 8.83m(28'11.5) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bigham, Tiffany 12 Portland State 42.64m(139'10.5) 1  
2 Bingham, Mari 10 Eastern Washingt 39.44m(129'4.75) 1  
3 Tandle, Krissy 12 Central Washingt 38.79m(127'3) 1  
4 Unger, Becky 10 Eastern Oregon 37.62m(123'5) 1  
5 Parker, Katy 12 Portland State 37.39m(122'8) 1  
6 Mickleson, Ashlee 10 Eastern Oregon 35.89m(117'8.75) 1  
7 Afoa, Shaina 11 Central Washingt 35.71m(117'1.75) 1  
8 Miller, Rocksi 10 Lane (OR) 35.01m(114'10.25) 1  
9 Self, Torrie 10 Central Washingt 33.99m(111'6) 1  
10 Bradley, Kelly 11 Whitworth 33.53m(110'0) 1  
11 Frankart, Melanie 9 Spokane CC 33.34m(109'4.5) 1  
12 Hallstrom, Kaycee 10 Linfield 32.91m(107'11.5) 1  
13 Paden, Kelsey 9 Portland State 32.58m(106'10.5) 1  
14 Scott, Amber 11 Whitworth 31.32m(102'9) 1  
15 Wordell, Chelsea 10 Spokane CC 30.49m(100'0.25) 1  
16 Harshberger, Trish 12 Eastern Oregon 30.32m(99'5.5) 1  
17 George, Anna 9 Spokane CC 28.51m(93'6.25) 1  
18 Nash, Mary Beth 11 Eastern Oregon 27.64m(90'8) 1  
19 Robertson, Jessie 10 Lane (OR) 27.37m(89'9.5) 1  
20 Cox, Erica 10 Whitworth 27.35m(89'8.75) 1  
21 Stueckle, Jordan 10 Central Washingt 27.28m(89'6) 1  
22 Nowak , Kallie 9 Lane (OR) 25.65m(84'1.75) 1  
-- Hutchinson, Ashley 10 Spokane CC FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coombs, Michelle 9 Eastern Washingt 44.05m(144'6.25) 1  
2 Powell , Tauni 9 Lane (OR) 41.43m(135'11) 1  
3 Marineau, Kelly 9 Linfield 39.86m(130'9.25) 1  
4 Miller, Rocksi 10 Lane (OR) 39.69m(130'2.5) 1  
5 George, Anna 9 Spokane CC 39.39m(129'2.75) 1  
6 Amsberry, Katrina 9 Linfield 36.84m(120'10.25) 1  
7 Thomas, Jessica 12 Eastern Washingt 36.81m(120'9) 1  
8 Edwards, Andrea 9 Spokane CC 36.37m(119'3.75) 1  
9 Walker, Taylor 9 Eastern Washingt 33.42m(109'7.75) 1  
10 Busick, Rachel 9 Whitworth 32.38m(106'2.75) 1  
11 Krempley, Katrina 9 Lane (OR) 30.65m(100'6.5) 1  
12 Tandle, Krissy 12 Central Washingt 30.46m(99'11) 1  
13 Stwart, Richelle   Eastern Washingt 28.09m(92'1.75) 1  
14 Lincecum, Rosanna 10 Spokane CC 27.68m(90'9.75) 1  
15 Gonzalez, Raquel 11 Central Washingt 27.37m(89'9.5) 1  
16 Okoro, Brianna 9 Eastern Washingt 21.83m(71'7.25) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Luckenbach, Nicole 12 Eastern Washingt 56.10m(184'0.5) 1  
2 Carroll, Aimee 12 Eastern Washingt 47.94m(157'3.25) 1  
3 Hutchinson, Ashley 10 Spokane CC 46.86m(153'8.75) 1  
4 Jacobsen, Emily 11 Eastern Washingt 46.13m(151'4) 1  
5 Tandle, Krissy 12 Central Washingt 45.00m(147'7.5) 1  
6 Stueckle, Jordan 10 Central Washingt 44.94m(147'5.25) 1  
7 Wordell, Chelsea 10 Spokane CC 44.59m(146'3.5) 1  
8 Miller, Rocksi 10 Lane (OR) 43.03m(141'2) 1  
9 Harshberger, Trish 12 Eastern Oregon 42.08m(138'0.5) 1  
10 Cox, Erica 10 Whitworth 41.23m(135'3) 1  
11 Nash, Mary Beth 11 Eastern Oregon 40.24m(132'0.25) 1  
12 Bingham, Mari 10 Eastern Washingt 38.67m(126'10.25) 1  
13 Scott, Amber 11 Whitworth 36.27m(118'11.75) 1  
14 Nowak , Kallie 9 Lane (OR) 36.10m(118'5.25) 1  
15 Powell , Tauni 9 Lane (OR) 35.00m(114'9.75) 1  
16 Walker, Taylor 9 Eastern Washingt 34.68m(113'9.25) 1  
17 Unger, Becky 10 Eastern Oregon 33.21m(108'11.25) 1  
18 Robertson, Jessie 10 Lane (OR) 31.41m(103'0.5) 1  
19 Bradley, Kelly 11 Whitworth 30.50m(100'0.75) 1  
20 Blood, Carolyn 10 Linfield 29.76m(97'7.5) 1  
21 Hallstrom, Kaycee 10 Linfield 29.38m(96'4.5) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kahle, Kelsey 12 Portland State 1.62m(5'3.75) 1  
2 Okoro, Brianna 9 Eastern Washingt 1.57m(5'1.75) 1  
3 Lowe, Irene 10 Eastern Washingt 1.52m(4'11.75) 1  
4 Hughes, Kayla 10 Whitworth 1.47m(4'9.75) 1  
5 Brown, Kassidy 9 Spokane CC 1.47m(4'9.75) 1  
5 Machida, Chelsea 10 Linfield 1.47m(4'9.75) 1  
5 Boyd, Samantha 9 Eastern Oregon 1.47m(4'9.75) 1  
5 Thompson, Allyssa 9 Whitworth 1.47m(4'9.75) 1  
9 Butterfield, Julie 10 Eastern Oregon 1.42m(4'7.75) 1  
9 Lemerande, Hollie 10 Linfield 1.42m(4'7.75) 1  
9 Runkel, Callie 9 Spokane CC 1.42m(4'7.75) 1  
-- Berg, Siri 9 Central Washingt NH(--) 1  
-- Lincecum, Rosanna 10 Spokane CC NH(--) 1  
-- Reuben, Sasha 9 Spokane CC NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rodolf, Jessica 9 Lane (OR) 5.38m(17'7.75) +0.0 1  
2 Nicholson, Mikeya 11 Portland State 5.16m(16'11) +1.1 1  
3 Davis, Shene 10 Eastern Washingt 5.15m(16'10.75) +1.2 1  
4 Speidel, Cora 10 Eastern Washingt 5.10m w(16'8.75) +2.2 1  
5 Harris, Vanessa 9 Spokane CC 5.07m(16'7.5) +2.0 1  
6 Wilson, Kim 9 Lane (OR) 5.02m(16'5.5) +1.0 1  
7 Cook, Taylor 10 Spokane CC 5.01m(16'5) +1.4 1  
8 Thompson, Allyssa 9 Whitworth 4.94m(16'2.25) +0.0 1  
9 Coombs, Michelle 9 Eastern Washingt 4.88m(16'0) +1.4 1  
9 Johnston, Kealey 9 Spokane CC 4.88m(16'0) +1.7 1  
11 Schoeppner, Rosie 9 Linfield 4.65m(15'3) +1.6 1  
11 Speer, Lani 9 Linfield 4.65m(15'3) +2.0 1  
13 Okoro, Brianna 9 Eastern Washingt 4.47m(14'7.75) +0.8 1  
14 Sibley, Laura 12 Linfield 4.41m(14'5.5) +2.0 1  
15 Rose, Amanda 11 Central Washingt 4.40m(14'5) +1.3 1  
16 Daugs, Mara 12 Whitworth 4.35m(14'3.25) +0.9 1  
17 Seidler, Mary 11 Central Washingt 4.04m(13'3) +0.0 1  
18 Ontko, Erin 11 Eastern Oregon 3.45m(11'3.75) +2.0 1  
-- Karim, Amirah 11 Portland State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Shene 10 Eastern Washingt 11.64m w(38'2.25) +2.9 1  
2 Harris, Vanessa 9 Spokane CC 11.30m w(37'0.75) +3.4 1  
3 Borders, Christy 10 Eastern Washingt 10.39m w(34'1) +2.6 1  
4 Johnston, Kealey 9 Spokane CC 10.31m(33'9.75) +1.5 1  
5 Halsen, Allysen 12 Eastern Washingt 10.11m(33'2) +0.0 1  
6 Rose, Amanda 11 Central Washingt 10.04m(32'11.25) +2.0 1  
7 Speer, Lani 9 Linfield 9.83m w(32'3) +2.5 1  
8 Daugs, Mara 12 Whitworth 9.82m(32'2.5) +1.4 1  
9 Wilson, Kim 9 Lane (OR) 9.64m(31'7.5) +1.2 1  
10 Butterfield, Julie 10 Eastern Oregon 9.40m(30'10) +1.8 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Friese, Chelsi 10 Eastern Washingt 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
2 Carstensen, Brooke 10 Linfield 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
2 Corwin, Misty 9 Linfield 3.50m(11'5.75) 1  
4 Street, Catherine 9 Linfield 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
5 Weissert, Cayla 11 Eastern Oregon 3.35m(10'11.75) 1  
6 Vaughan, Mary 10 Lane (OR) 3.20m(10'5.75) 1  
7 Harless, Melissa 10 Spokane CC 3.05m(10'0) 1  
8 Williams , Amber 9 Lane (OR) 2.90m(9'6) 1  
9 Glenn, Cindy 11 Central Washingt 2.75m(9'0.25) 1  
9 Huguet, Allison 9 Eastern Oregon 2.75m(9'0.25) 1  
9 Stapleton, Maddiso 9 Eastern Oregon 2.75m(9'0.25) 1  
12 Kreft, Kelsey 9 Central Washingt 2.45m(8'0.25) 1  
-- Linquist, Emily 9 Whitworth NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Eastern Washington 160 2) CC Spokane 92.50 3) Eastern Oregon 87 4) Whitworth 84.50 5) Lane CC 81 6) Linfield 77.50 7) Portland State 57 8) Central Washington 37.50 Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) CC Spokane 143 2) Lane CC 114 3) Eastern Washington 110 4) Linfield 99.50 5) Portland State 79 6) Whitworth 70 7) Eastern Oregon 50.50 8) Central Washington 37

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #war
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version