RunnerspaceNewsView

2010 Results - Live Results Mt. Sac Relays

Published by Shane
Apr 17 2010, 06:42 PM | 285904 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Mt. Sac Relays
Mt. Sac Relays
Apr 14, 2010 to Apr 16, 2010
Walnut, CA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | Mile | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 200m Age 40-45 Masters Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Metz, Steve   South Bay TC 24.62w +2.9 1  
2 Williams, Jeff   Unattached 24.97w +2.9 1  
 
Mens 200m Age 50 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Buckman, Don   Unattached 24.29 +1.9 1  
2 Chin, James   Unattached 24.38 +1.9 1  
3 Dixon, Eric   Unattached 24.53 +1.9 1  
4 Smith, J.   Unattached 24.97 +1.9 1  
5 Cummings, Steve   Unattached 25.58 +1.9 1  
6 Pizza, Greg   Unattached 25.98 +1.9 1  
7 Richardson, Robert   So Cal Striders 28.87 +1.9 1  
8 Randolph, Henry   Unattached 29.36 +1.9 1  
 
Mens 200m Ambulatory Paralympic Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Prince, David   USOC-Paralympic 23.91 -0.3 1  
1 Prince, David   USOC-Paralympic 23.91 -0.3 1  
2 Leeper, Blake   USOC-Paralympic 25.63 -0.3 1  
2 Leeper, Blake   USOC-Paralympic 25.63 -0.3 1  
3 Brown, Rob   USOC-Paralympic 25.72 -0.3 1  
3 Brown, Rob   USOC-Paralympic 25.72 -0.3 1  
4 Rizzieri, Daniel   USOC-Paralympic 25.75 -0.3 1  
4 Rizzieri, Daniel   USOC-Paralympic 25.75 -0.3 1  
5 McQueen, Allister   Athletics Canada 25.79 -0.3 1  
5 McQueen, Allister   Athletics Canada 25.79 -0.3 1  
6 Fields, Jerrod   USOC-Paralympic 25.99 -0.3 1  
6 Fields, Jerrod   USOC-Paralympic 25.99 -0.3 1  
7 Johnson, Hurie   USOC-Paralympic 26.44 -0.3 1  
7 Johnson, Hurie   USOC-Paralympic 26.44 -0.3 1  
8 Clemons, Kortney   USOC-Paralympic 30.84 -0.3 1  
8 Clemons, Kortney   USOC-Paralympic 30.84 -0.3 1  
 
Mens 200m Inv U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Larry, Lionel   adidas 20.37 +1.6 1  
2 Chambers, Dwain   England 20.51 +1.6 1  
3 Berrian, Christopher   Unattached 20.59 +1.6 1  
4 Williams, Rubin   Charisma Sports 20.61 +1.6 1  
5 Williams, Christopher   Reebok 20.62 +1.6 1  
6 Steele-Reebok, Edino   Prime Techniques 20.76 +1.6 1  
7 Perry, Preston   Carl Lewis TC 21.05 +1.6 1  
8 Schnelting, Daniel   Cheetah Internat 21.08 +1.6 1  
9 Moore, Carlos   Cheetah Internat 21.10 +1.6 1  
 
Mens 200m Invitational High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Woods, Robert   Serra (SDS) 21.17w +2.4 1 10
2 Clay, Kaelin   Poly (Long Beach 21.20w +2.4 1 8
3 McClain, Remontay   Covina 21.43w +2.4 1 6
4 Collins, Daveon   Canyon Springs 22.18w +2.4 1 4
5 Sarokin, Julian   Beverly Hills 22.24w +2.4 1 3
 
Mens 200m Invitational University/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Rubin   Heritage Elite 20.49w +3.0 1  
2 Seoud, Amr   Egypt 20.50w +3.0 1  
3 Ndure, Jaysuma   Norway 20.77w +3.0 1  
4 Balogun, Jefferey Lawa   Great Britain 21.06w +3.0 1  
5 White, Damein   CS Los Angeles 21.14w +3.0 1  
6 Horn, Marquis   DoublePillar 21.32w +3.0 1  
-- Gix, Kianti   American River DNF +3.0 1  
-- Mitchell, Mike   South Bay TC DNF +3.0 1  
 
Mens 200m Mas Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Speed, John   Unattached 23.35 -0.2 1  
2 Turnage, Felton   Unattached 23.65 -0.2 1  
3 Chinn, James   Unattached 24.17 -0.2 1  
4 Pizza, Greg   Unattached 25.45 -0.2 1  
5 Davis, Mark   Unattached 25.83 -0.2 1  
6 Richardson, Robert   So Cal Striders 26.16 -0.2 1  
7 Upshaw-Margerum, Joy   Unattached 26.67 -0.2 1  
 
Mens 200m OD U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 White, Deun   AAG 20.61 +1.5 1  
2 Smith, Paul   Isf Performance 20.69 +1.5 1  
3 Gray, Brent   Prime Techniques 20.70 +1.5 1  
4 White, Damein   Unattached 20.87 +1.5 1  
5 Heard, Jason   Unattached 21.13 +1.5 1  
6 Duncan, Marcus   Arizona State 21.20 +1.5 1  
 
Mens 200m Olympic Dev Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nixon, Greg   Teekay Track Clu 20.60 +1.1 1  
2 Clement, Kerron   Nike 20.85 +1.1 1  
3 Sandeman, Toby   Unattached 20.98 +1.1 1  
4 Francis, Samuel   Qatar 21.05 +1.1 1  
5 Pierre, Rion   Unattached 21.17 +1.1 1  
 
Mens 200m Open University/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Herrera, Taylor   Cal Poly SLO 21.10 +0.7 1  
1 Herrera, Taylor   Cal Poly SLO 21.10 +0.7 1  
2 Laryea-Akrong, Allah   Utah Valley Univ 21.17 +0.7 1  
2 Laryea-Akrong, Allah   Utah Valley Univ 21.17 +0.7 1  
1 Artis, Dominic   South Dakota 21.31 +1.7 4  
1 Artis, Dominic   South Dakota 21.31 +1.7 4  
1 Reid, David   CS Northridge 21.38 +0.9 6  
1 Reid, David   CS Northridge 21.38 +0.9 6  
2 Jackson, Kevin   North Dakota Sta 21.43 +1.7 4  
2 Jackson, Kevin   North Dakota Sta 21.43 +1.7 4  
3 Brunette, Nate   Texas-San Antoni 21.43 +0.7 1  
3 Brunette, Nate   Texas-San Antoni 21.43 +0.7 1  
4 Battle, Allante   Arizona State 21.44 +0.7 1  
4 Battle, Allante   Arizona State 21.44 +0.7 1  
5 Miller, Ray   Arizona State 21.49 +0.7 1  
5 Miller, Ray   Arizona State 21.49 +0.7 1  
1 Luther, Bryan   CS Fullerton 21.51 +1.3 2  
1 McGiffert, Dominic   CS Los Angeles 21.51 +1.3 3  
1 Luther, Bryan   CS Fullerton 21.51 +1.3 2  
1 McGiffert, Dominic   CS Los Angeles 21.51 +1.3 3  
2 Ike, Bradley   CS Northridge 21.52 +1.3 2  
2 Taylor, Evan   Northern Colorad 21.52 +1.3 3  
2 Ike, Bradley   CS Northridge 21.52 +1.3 2  
2 Taylor, Evan   Northern Colorad 21.52 +1.3 3  
6 Murray, Marlon   Washington State 21.57 +0.7 1  
6 Murray, Marlon   Washington State 21.57 +0.7 1  
1 Robertson, Gavin   Wisconsin 21.60 +2.0 5  
1 Robertson, Gavin   Wisconsin 21.60 +2.0 5  
3 Lamb, John   Arkansas-Little 21.61 +1.3 3  
3 Lamb, John   Arkansas-Little 21.61 +1.3 3  
2 Cole, Reindell   CS Northridge 21.62 +2.0 5  
2 Cole, Reindell   CS Northridge 21.62 +2.0 5  
7 Stewart, Rohan   British Columbia 21.62 +0.7 1  
7 Stewart, Rohan   British Columbia 21.62 +0.7 1  
8 Burns, Demond   Arkansas-Little 21.62 +0.7 1  
8 Burns, Demond   Arkansas-Little 21.62 +0.7 1  
3 Nathan, Andrew   British Columbia 21.63 +1.7 4  
3 Nathan, Andrew   British Columbia 21.63 +1.7 4  
4 Blanshan, Brett   Washington State 21.65 +1.3 3  
4 Blanshan, Brett   Washington State 21.65 +1.3 3  
5 Chin, Victor   Florida Internat 21.68 +1.3 3  
5 Chin, Victor   Florida Internat 21.68 +1.3 3  
6 Davis, Michael   Cal St. Bakersfi 21.69 +1.3 3  
6 Davis, Michael   Cal St. Bakersfi 21.69 +1.3 3  
1 Long, Dennison   Florida Internat 21.72 +1.3 7  
1 Long, Dennison   Florida Internat 21.72 +1.3 7  
3 Capelle, Eric   Boise State 21.87 +2.0 5  
3 Capelle, Eric   Boise State 21.87 +2.0 5  
4 Gault, Willie   HSI Internationa 21.88 +2.0 5  
4 Gault, Willie   HSI Internationa 21.88 +2.0 5  
7 Udensi, Uzor   Air Force 21.88 +1.3 3  
7 Udensi, Uzor   Air Force 21.88 +1.3 3  
5 Adams, Bryan   UC Riverside 21.91 +2.0 5  
5 Adams, Bryan   UC Riverside 21.91 +2.0 5  
8 Demers, Chas   Wisconsin 21.97 +1.3 3  
8 Demers, Chas   Wisconsin 21.97 +1.3 3  
4 Russell, Eric   Unattached 21.99 +1.7 4  
4 Russell, Eric   Unattached 21.99 +1.7 4  
3 Harrison, Antoine   Colorado State 22.03 +1.3 2  
3 Harrison, Antoine   Colorado State 22.03 +1.3 2  
2 Jackson, Sean   USC 22.06 +0.9 6  
2 Jackson, Sean   USC 22.06 +0.9 6  
5 Michener, Sam   Idaho 22.09 +1.7 4  
5 Michener, Sam   Idaho 22.09 +1.7 4  
2 Fashola, Kevin   UC Riverside 22.18 +1.3 7  
2 Fashola, Kevin   UC Riverside 22.18 +1.3 7  
3 Heck, Josh   Northern Arizona 22.19 +1.3 7  
3 Heck, Josh   Northern Arizona 22.19 +1.3 7  
6 Yakovich, Anthony   Western Oregon 22.21 +2.0 5  
6 Yakovich, Anthony   Western Oregon 22.21 +2.0 5  
7 Rogers-wright, Bojurie   Unattached 22.24 +2.0 5  
7 Rogers-wright, Bojurie   Unattached 22.24 +2.0 5  
3 Ferrera, Sean   UC Riverside 22.27 +0.9 6  
3 Ferrera, Sean   UC Riverside 22.27 +0.9 6  
4 Santos, Ben   CS Northridge 22.34 +1.3 7  
4 Santos, Ben   CS Northridge 22.34 +1.3 7  
4 Sayyid, Sulaiman   Colorado State 22.37 +1.3 2  
4 Sayyid, Sulaiman   Colorado State 22.37 +1.3 2  
5 Marbrey, Marcus   UC Riverside 22.42 +1.3 7  
5 Marbrey, Marcus   UC Riverside 22.42 +1.3 7  
6 Lomeli, Angel   Baja California 22.46 +1.3 7  
6 Lomeli, Angel   Baja California 22.46 +1.3 7  
8 Pearson, Joe   UC Irvine 22.59 +2.0 5  
8 Pearson, Joe   UC Irvine 22.59 +2.0 5  
4 Holtfrerich, Matt   Northern Arizona 22.60 +0.9 6  
4 Holtfrerich, Matt   Northern Arizona 22.60 +0.9 6  
7 Woods, DeAndrae   CS Fullerton 22.74 +1.3 7  
7 Woods, DeAndrae   CS Fullerton 22.74 +1.3 7  
6 Fox, Brian   Colorado State 22.76 +1.7 4  
6 Fox, Brian   Colorado State 22.76 +1.7 4  
 
Mens 200m Seeded High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Farmer, George   Serra (SDS) 21.77w +2.1 1  
2 El-Sabawi, Bassim   Torrey Pines 21.80w +2.1 1  
3 Luna, Bubba   Great Oak 22.06w +2.1 1  
4 Salgado, Robertino   Walnut 22.46w +2.1 1  
5 Escoe, Nic   Pasadena 22.63w +2.1 1  
6 Howard, Jewel   Silverado 22.76w +2.1 1  
7 Stephney, Torus   Pasadena 23.61w +2.1 1  
 
Mens 200m Univ/Open U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McCoy, Bobby   Unattached 20.92 -0.2 1  
1 Benjamin, Timothy   Unattached 20.96 +1.2 2  
1 Curry, Kellen   Air Force 21.28 +1.5 3  
2 Reid, David   Unattached 21.32 +1.2 2  
2 Taoka, Hirokazu   Japan 21.38 -0.2 1  
3 Xuehan, Xiong   Arizona 21.41 +1.2 2  
2 Battle, Allante   Arizona State 21.44 +1.5 3  
3 Trice, Lawrence   Arizona State 21.52 +1.5 3  
4 Alston, Kyle   Arizona 21.55 +1.2 2  
5 Johnson, Dan   Montana State 21.60 +1.2 2  
4 Rose, Brock   Weber State 21.62 +1.5 3  
5 Vernon- Reynolds, Gianni   Soka 21.63 +1.5 3  
6 Nunez, Francis   CS Los Angeles 21.71 +1.2 2  
3 Bennett-Jackson, Wade   belgrave harrier 21.81 -0.2 1  
4 Luther, Bryan   CS Fullerton 21.83 -0.2 1  
7 Ike, Bradley   Unattached 22.01 +1.2 2  
6 Ross, Leve   CS Los Angeles 22.03 +1.5 3  
7 Nelson, Jason   Sacramento State 22.21 +1.5 3  
5 Gault, Willie   HSI Internationa 22.28 -0.2 1  
6 matthews, andrew   Unattached 22.56 -0.2 1  
 
Mens 200m Vis Impaired Paralympic Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jamison, Josiah   USOC-Paralympic 23.15 +0.5 1  
1 Jamison, Josiah   USOC-Paralympic 23.15 +0.5 1  
2 Price, Markeith   USOC-Paralympic 23.88 +0.5 1  
2 Price, Markeith   USOC-Paralympic 23.88 +0.5 1  
3 Wood, Jeff   USOC-Paralympic 24.21 +0.5 1  
3 Wood, Jeff   USOC-Paralympic 24.21 +0.5 1  
4 Pillot, Andrew   USOC-Paralympic 25.17 +0.5 1  
4 Pillot, Andrew   USOC-Paralympic 25.17 +0.5 1  
5 McCormick, Carlos   USOC-Paralympic 25.96 +0.5 1  
5 McCormick, Carlos   USOC-Paralympic 25.96 +0.5 1  
 
Womens 200m Inv U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Charonda   Arizona State 22.84 +0.8 1  
2 Kidd, Ashley   HPC Elite 23.41 +0.8 1  
3 Cox, Shana   HPC Elite 23.52 +0.8 1  
4 Rodriguez, Carol   Unattached 23.67 +0.8 1  
5 Barr, Victoria   Unattached 23.79 +0.8 1  
6 Oyepitan, Abi   Great Britain 23.82 +0.8 1  
7 Edwards, Tori   Nike 23.94 +0.8 1  
 
Womens 200m Invitational High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Puterbaugh, Jenna   Santa Fe Christi 23.70 +1.7 1 10
2 Davis, Jessica   Highland 23.77 +1.7 1 8
3 Davis, Shai   Hugh McRoberts 24.09 +1.7 1 6
4 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw   Poly (Long Beach 24.23 +1.7 1 4
5 Price, Kylie   Bishop Amat 24.82 +1.7 1 3
6 Urssery, Aijah   St. Mary’s Aca 25.03 +1.7 1 2
7 Scott, Christine   Mullen 25.23 +1.7 1 1
 
Womens 200m Invitational University/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Barber, Miki   Nike 23.42w +2.1 1  
2 McClurkin, Mindy   BYU 23.43w +2.1 1  
3 Turner, Laura   Unattached 24.03w +2.1 1  
 
Womens 200m OD U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Payne, Aareon   USC 23.65 +0.9 1  
2 Neeley, Mindy   BYU 23.96 +0.9 1  
3 Onyepunuka, Jessica   VS Athletics TC 24.00 +0.9 1  
4 Henderson, Brittany   Minnesota State 24.21 +0.9 1  
5 Jubrey, Moriah   CS Los Angeles 24.33 +0.9 1  
6 Douglas, Montell   Unattached 24.34 +0.9 1  
6 Roseby, Hasani   Isf Performance 24.34 +0.9 1  
8 Nash, Ronecia   UCLA 24.77 +0.9 1  
9 Alexander, Erica   USC 24.98 +0.9 1  
 
Womens 200m Olympic Dev Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Spence, Indira   Adams State 23.51 +1.2 1  
2 Short, Ciara   CS Fullerton 23.77 +1.2 1  
3 Jubrey, Moriah   CS Los Angeles 23.96 +1.2 1  
4 David-Jacobs, Chauncey   Nevada-Las Vegas 24.00 +1.2 1  
5 Henderson, Brittany   Minnesota State 24.35 +1.2 1  
6 Conrad, Kelsey   Wisconsin-Milwau 24.73 +1.2 1  
-- Leach, Nicole   Nike DNF +1.2 1  
 
Womens 200m Open University/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Clarke, Shalina   USC 23.80w +3.9 2  
1 Clarke, Shalina   USC 23.80w +3.9 2  
1 Olear, Elizabeth   USC 23.96 +1.9 6  
1 Olear, Elizabeth   USC 23.96 +1.9 6  
1 Wright, Cindee   Houston Baptist 23.99w +3.5 3  
1 Wright, Cindee   Houston Baptist 23.99w +3.5 3  
2 Howell, Magnolia   Evo Track Club 24.05w +3.9 2  
2 Howell, Magnolia   Evo Track Club 24.05w +3.9 2  
1 Griffey, Princess Joy   Washington State 24.09w +2.7 1  
1 Griffey, Princess Joy   Washington State 24.09w +2.7 1  
2 David-Jacobs, Chauncey   Nevada-Las Vegas 24.10w +2.7 1  
2 David-Jacobs, Chauncey   Nevada-Las Vegas 24.10w +2.7 1  
3 Houston, Vanessa   UC Irvine 24.11w +3.9 2  
3 Houston, Vanessa   UC Irvine 24.11w +3.9 2  
3 Onyepunuka, Judith   USC 24.15w +2.7 1  
3 Onyepunuka, Judith   USC 24.15w +2.7 1  
4 Vela, Nayelly   Mexico 24.43w +2.7 1  
4 Vela, Nayelly   Mexico 24.43w +2.7 1  
2 Johnson-McKeown, Jasmi   Washington State 24.47 +1.9 6  
2 Johnson-McKeown, Jasmi   Washington State 24.47 +1.9 6  
2 Robinson, Cindy   Washington State 24.51w +3.5 3  
2 Robinson, Cindy   Washington State 24.51w +3.5 3  
4 Allen, Chelsey   Southern Utah 24.52w +3.9 2  
4 Allen, Chelsey   Southern Utah 24.52w +3.9 2  
1 Brooks, Sierra   CS Northridge 24.53 +1.2 5  
1 Brooks, Sierra   CS Northridge 24.53 +1.2 5  
3 Wilkinson, Shekila   Northern Arizona 24.57w +3.5 3  
3 Wilkinson, Shekila   Northern Arizona 24.57w +3.5 3  
4 Blok, Emily   Nevada-Las Vegas 24.62w +3.5 3  
4 Blok, Emily   Nevada-Las Vegas 24.62w +3.5 3  
5 McGinnis, Shaniqua   Ohio State 24.62w +2.7 1  
5 McGinnis, Shaniqua   Ohio State 24.62w +2.7 1  
1 Okoro, Brianna   Eastern Washingt 24.65 +1.6 4  
1 Okoro, Brianna   Eastern Washingt 24.65 +1.6 4  
5 Hartz, Ulrike   Idaho 24.65w +3.5 3  
5 Hartz, Ulrike   Idaho 24.65w +3.5 3  
6 Hurrel, Karlene   Idaho 24.67w +3.5 3  
6 Hurrel, Karlene   Idaho 24.67w +3.5 3  
2 Leavitt, Whitney   Eastern Washingt 24.68 +1.6 4  
2 Leavitt, Whitney   Eastern Washingt 24.68 +1.6 4  
6 Jacka, Kelly   Idaho 24.69w +2.7 1  
6 Jacka, Kelly   Idaho 24.69w +2.7 1  
3 Marchand, Camille   Montana State 24.73 +1.6 4  
3 Marchand, Camille   Montana State 24.73 +1.6 4  
4 Page, Brittany   North Dakota Sta 24.77 +1.6 4  
4 Page, Brittany   North Dakota Sta 24.77 +1.6 4  
5 Williamson, Kelsey   Nevada-Las Vegas 24.79 +1.6 4  
5 Williamson, Kelsey   Nevada-Las Vegas 24.79 +1.6 4  
5 Johnson, Tanesha   Colorado State 24.82w +3.9 2  
5 Johnson, Tanesha   Colorado State 24.82w +3.9 2  
6 Gammage, Destiny   Boise State 24.83 +1.6 4  
6 Gammage, Destiny   Boise State 24.83 +1.6 4  
7 Woodley, Shahnel   Nevada-Las Vegas 24.84w +2.7 1  
7 Woodley, Shahnel   Nevada-Las Vegas 24.84w +2.7 1  
3 Cooper, Joslyn   Houston Baptist 24.87 +1.9 6  
3 Cooper, Joslyn   Houston Baptist 24.87 +1.9 6  
7 Roach, Lindsay   Nevada-Las Vegas 24.94w +3.5 3  
7 Roach, Lindsay   Nevada-Las Vegas 24.94w +3.5 3  
2 Franklin, Chanel   Marquette 24.97 +1.2 5  
2 Franklin, Chanel   Marquette 24.97 +1.2 5  
6 Perkins, Ashley   UC Riverside 24.99w +3.9 2  
6 Perkins, Ashley   UC Riverside 24.99w +3.9 2  
8 Benson, Kiera   Colorado School 25.01w +2.7 1  
8 Benson, Kiera   Colorado School 25.01w +2.7 1  
8 Manuel, Brittany   CS Los Angeles 25.03w +3.5 3  
8 Manuel, Brittany   CS Los Angeles 25.03w +3.5 3  
3 King, Alicia   San Diego State 25.04 +1.2 5  
3 King, Alicia   San Diego State 25.04 +1.2 5  
9 Sanchez, Kayla   Arizona State 25.11w +2.7 1  
9 Sanchez, Kayla   Arizona State 25.11w +2.7 1  
4 Jensen, Angela   Washington State 25.14 +1.9 6  
4 Jensen, Angela   Washington State 25.14 +1.9 6  
5 Campos, Taryn   Boise State 25.14 +1.9 6  
5 Campos, Taryn   Boise State 25.14 +1.9 6  
4 Hornsby, Jessika   San Diego State 25.17 +1.2 5  
4 Hornsby, Jessika   San Diego State 25.17 +1.2 5  
9 Murphy, Kayla   Lewis 25.21w +3.5 3  
9 Murphy, Kayla   Lewis 25.21w +3.5 3  
7 Anderson, Nia   Florida Internat 25.29 +1.6 4  
7 Anderson, Nia   Florida Internat 25.29 +1.6 4  
8 Rider, Olivia   Montana State 25.48 +1.6 4  
8 Rider, Olivia   Montana State 25.48 +1.6 4  
5 George, Sanmisola   UC Irvine 25.56 +1.2 5  
5 George, Sanmisola   UC Irvine 25.56 +1.2 5  
6 Black, Serena   Grand Valley Sta 25.64 +1.2 5  
6 Black, Serena   Grand Valley Sta 25.64 +1.2 5  
6 Ruff, Michelle   Lewis 25.72 +1.9 6  
6 Ruff, Michelle   Lewis 25.72 +1.9 6  
-- Hedgepeth, Saraina   Florida Internat DNF +1.6 4  
-- Hedgepeth, Saraina   Florida Internat DNF +1.6 4  
 
Womens 200m Seeded High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lowery, Gianna   Capistrano Valle 24.43 +2.0 1  
2 Hunter, Breyonna   Serra (SDS) 24.79 +2.0 1  
3 Brown, Maya   Serra (SDS) 24.85 +2.0 1  
4 Williams, La Toya   Louisville 24.91 +2.0 1  
5 Kruthers, Alexandra   Capistrano Valle 25.36 +2.0 1  
6 McKee, Shannon   San Dimas 25.45 +2.0 1  
-- Davis, Jasmyne   Millikan DNF +2.0 1  
 
Womens 200m Univ/Open U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Short, Ciara   CS Fullerton 23.68w +2.2 1  
1 Purvis, Amber   Oregon 23.69 +0.0 2  
1 Pryer, Helen   Unattached 23.73 +1.1 3  
2 Baker, Keshia   Oregon 23.84 +0.0 2  
2 Jubrey, Moriah   CS Los Angeles 23.95w +2.2 1  
3 Prier, Tara   CS Northridge 23.99w +2.2 1  
4 Griffey, Princess Joy   Washington State 24.01w +2.2 1  
2 Calvin, Dominique   CS Northridge 24.12 +1.1 3  
3 Campbell, Ashley   Long Beach State 24.31 +1.1 3  
5 Hornsby, Jessika   San Diego State 24.31w +2.2 1  
3 Lawson, LeKeisha   Nevada-Las Vegas 24.40 +0.0 2  
4 Wollman, Heather   South Dakota Sta 24.49 +0.0 2  
4 Hanberg, Kristyne   CS Fullerton 24.49 +1.1 3  
5 Domitrovich, Autumn   Montana State 24.54 +1.1 3  
6 Smith, Shianne   CS Los Angeles 24.54w +2.2 1  
5 Ruffin, Shelese   CS Northridge 24.63 +0.0 2  
6 Watkins, Precious   CS Northridge 24.64 +0.0 2  
7 Onyepunuka, Judith   USC 24.65 +0.0 2  
6 Humphrey, Victoria   Sacramento State 24.79 +1.1 3  
7 Billings, Kristin   Weber State 24.97 +1.1 3  
7 Cribbs, Morgan   Boise State 24.97 +1.1 3  
7 North, Maria   Weber State 25.12w +2.2 1  
8 McGillicuddy, Amber   Unattached 25.62w +2.2 1  
8 Howell, Magnolia   VS Athletics TC 25.88 +0.0 2  
-- Phillip, Nerisha   Boise State DNF +0.0 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - High School - Team Rankings - Through Event 941 (22 Events Scored) ================================================================================== 1) Long Beach Poly 106.75 2) Long Beach Wilson 68.50 3) Harvard Westlake 56 4) St. Mary's Academy 51 5) Claremont 36 6) Great Oak 35 7) Los Osos 32 8) Saugus 29 9) Deer Valley 26 10) Colony 25 10) Serra (Gardena) 25 12) Ayala 24 12) Long Beach Millikan 24 14) Santa Fe Christian 20 14) Torrey Pines 20 14) Redondo Union 20 14) Campolindo 20 18) Upland 19.50 19) Trabuco Hills 19 20) Ventura 17 21) Lutheran (Orange) 16 22) West Ranch 15 23) Arcadia 14 23) Hugh McRoberts Secondary 14 25) Beverly Hills 12 26) Huntington Beach 11.33 27) Bishop Amat 11 27) Etiwanda 11 27) North 11 30) Stockdale 10 30) Martin Luther King High Sc 10 30) Highland (Palmdale) 10 30) Paramount 10 30) Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona 10 35) Westview (sd) 9 35) Paraclete 9 37) Rancho Cucamonga 8.75 38) Carondelet 8.50 39) Culver City 8 39) La Sierra 8 39) Pasadena 8 42) San Dimas 7 43) Crescenta Valley 6 43) Simi Valley 6 43) Earl Marriott Secondary 6 43) Irvine 6 43) Martin L. King Jr. (Rivers 6 48) Nipomo 5 48) Mullen 5 50) Yucaipa 4 50) William Pete Knight 4 50) West Hills 4 50) LORD TWEEDSMUIR 4 50) Rio Mesa 4 50) Birmingham 4 56) Thousand Oaks 3.75 56) San Marcos (sb) 3.75 58) Newport Harbor 3.33 59) El Modena 3 59) Redwood (vis) 3 59) Chadwick 3 62) Institituo Rougier 2.50 62) Rosary 2.50 64) Wilmer Carter 2 64) Chaparral 2 64) Rancho Buena Vista 2 64) John Muir 2 68) Desert 1 68) Lakewood 1 68) Monrovia 1 71) Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 0.50 72) West Covina 0.33 Men - High School - Team Rankings - Through Event 942 (22 Events Scored) ================================================================================ 1) Long Beach Poly 92.33 2) Loyola 72.50 3) Serra (Gardena) 64 4) Redwood (vis) 42 5) Rio Mesa 38 6) Damien 36 7) Paramount 30.33 8) Canyon Springs (NV) 30 9) Notre Dame (so) 29 10) St. John Bosco 28 11) Arcadia 26 12) Trabuco Hills 21 13) Agoura 20 14) Upland 17.33 15) Redondo Union 16 15) Rancho Buena Vista 16 15) Diamond Bar 16 15) Birmingham 16 19) Torrey Pines 14 19) Covina 14 19) Los Osos 14 22) Harvard Westlake 12 22) Santa Monica 12 22) Ventura 12 22) West Covina 12 26) Royal 11 26) El Toro 11 28) Diamond Ranch 10 28) El Diamante 10 28) Eastside 10 28) Dos Pueblos 10 28) Serra 10 28) Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona) 10 28) Deer Valley 10 35) Long Beach Millikan 9 36) Newport Harbor 8.50 37) Westlake 8 37) Granite Hills (El Cajon) 8 37) La Costa Canyon 8 37) Crespi Carmelite 8 41) Canyon Springs (CA) 7 41) Claremont 7 41) Dorsey 7 41) Burroughs (rid) 7 45) Downey 6 45) Morse 6 45) Marina 6 45) Great Oak 6 45) Silverado 6 45) Buena Park 6 45) South Pasadena 6 45) Missouri Southern 6 45) San Marcos (sb) 6 45) Saugus 6 55) La Jolla Senior 4.50 56) Bishop Amat 4 56) La Habra 4 56) Servite 4 56) San Leandro 4 56) Newbury Park 4 56) California (Whittier) 4 56) Katella 4 56) Glendora 4 64) Golden Valley (Santa Clar 3 64) Beverly Hills 3 64) Carlsbad 3 64) Rancho Cucamonga 3 64) La Mirada 3 64) West Torrance 3 70) Pasadena 2.50 70) Lutheran (Orange) 2.50 72) Bonita Vista 2 72) Canyon (Canyon Country) 2 72) Long Beach Wilson 2 72) Mullen 2 76) Edison (hb) 1.50 77) Lakewood 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version