RunnerspaceNewsView

2010 Results - Live Results Mt. Sac Relays

Published by Shane
Apr 17 2010, 06:42 PM | 213519 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Mt. Sac Relays
Mt. Sac Relays
Apr 14, 2010 to Apr 16, 2010
Walnut, CA, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 1 Mile | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1600m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | 4x100m Shuttle Hurdles | 4x110m Shuttle Hurdles | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens High Jump Inv U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nieto, Jaime   Nike Pack 2.25m(7'4.5) 1  
2 Arrivey, Trent   Washington State 2.25m(7'4.5) 1  
3 Grinnell, Ryan   Boise State 2.15m(7'0.5) 1  
3 Dillon, Mark   Toronto 2.15m(7'0.5) 1  
5 Rivera, Edgar   Mexico 2.15m(7'0.5) 1  
6 Adio, Bayo   Nigeria 2.15m(7'0.5) 1  
7 Rouco, Jorge   Mexico 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
8 Golden, Jonathon   CS Fullerton 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
8 Martinez, Gerardo   Mx International 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Invitational High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kemper, Deante   Serra (SDS) 2.03m(6'7.75) 1 10
2 Coles, Idarre   Redwood 1.98m(6'5.75) 1 6
2 Kirkwood, Bennie   San Marcos 1.98m(6'5.75) 1 6
2 Williams, Steve   Downey 1.98m(6'5.75) 1 6
5 Barnes, Todd   Pasadena 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 2.50
5 Hahn, Mason   Orange Lutheran 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 2.50
7 Rodriguez, Ignacio   Paramount 1.88m(6'2) 1 0.33
7 Hale, Aaron   Upland 1.88m(6'2) 1 0.33
7 Winston, Corey   Poly (Long Beach 1.88m(6'2) 1 0.33
-- Sims, Cory   Upland NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Invitational University/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Tora   Asics 2.25m(7'4.5) 1  
1 Moffatt, Keith   Unattached 2.25m(7'4.5) 1  
3 Barry, Trevor   Team Nodak 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
3 Nieto, Jamie   Unattached 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
3 Kindred, Joseph   Unattached 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
6 Hamilton, Paul   Nebraska 2.15m(7'0.5) 1  
6 Arrivey, Trent   Washington State 2.15m(7'0.5) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Open High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Watson, Sharrif   Rowland 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
2 Lee, Marquis   Serra (SDS) 1.78m(5'10) 1  
2 Benewikere, Bene'   Serra (SDS) 1.78m(5'10) 1  
2 Reed, Nate   San Marcos 1.78m(5'10) 1  
2 Brown, Martin   St. John Bosco 1.78m(5'10) 1  
2 Villalobos, Tyler   Ayala 1.78m(5'10) 1  
-- Oei, Darren   Upland NH(--) 1  
-- Nelson, Matt   South Pasadena NH(--) 1  
-- Cito, Blake   Mullen NH(--) 1  
-- Ghaemi, Q'Marth   Palos Verdes NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Open University/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Benford, Keith   Texas-San Antoni 2.15m(7'0.5) 1  
2 Mongoven, Quinn   Wisconsin-Milwau 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
2 Rouco, Jorge   Baja California 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
2 Arnold, Staphon   Unattached 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
2 Mortensen, Dyson   Adams State 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
2 Taylor, Collin   Wisconsin 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
7 Sheppard, Brandon   Nebraska 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
7 Whittaker, Johnathan   Texas-San Antoni 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
7 Mabin, Caston   Colorado State 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
10 Hicks, Christopher   CS Los Angeles 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
10 Deese, Ryan   Washington State 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
10 Geditz, Jeramy   North Dakota Sta 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
-- Brown, LeRon   CS Fullerton NH(--) 1  
-- Bethea, Justin   Mt SAC NH(--) 1  
-- Nielson, Wade   Southern Utah NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Seeded High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graves, Terrance   E. Roosevelt 1.98m(6'5.75) 1  
1 Kirkwood, Bennie   San Marcos 1.98m(6'5.75) 1  
3 Roberson, Larry   Granite Hills 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
3 Ryan, Shane   Ventura 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
3 Breet, Rohjan   Silverado 1.93m(6'3.75) 1  
6 Eggenberg, Evan   Stockdale 1.88m(6'2) 1  
7 Okpara, Icheci   St. John Bosco 1.83m(6'0) 1  
7 Jones, Jared   Diamond Ranch 1.83m(6'0) 1  
-- Watson, Sharrif   Rowland NH(--) 1  
-- Hines, Koree   Diamond Ranch NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Univ/Open U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eison, Julian   UC Irvine 2.15m(7'0.5) 1  
2 Roddick, Darrell   Texas Tech 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
3 Brown, LeRon   CS Fullerton 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
3 Johnson, Thomas   CS Northridge 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
5 Helder, Camden   South Dakota Sta 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
6 Swartz, Shawn   Washington State 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
6 Majcina, Blair   Notre Dame 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
8 Nichols, Pat   Wisconsin 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
12 Nielson, Wade   Southern Utah 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
13 Boettcher, Brennan   Wisconsin 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
9 Arreola, Jose   Mexico 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
9 Deese, Ryan   Washington State 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
9 Pyle, Alex   Emporia State 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
14 Arnold, Jake   Asics 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Inv U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Acuff, Amy   Asics 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
2 Rifka, Romary   Mx International 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
3 Howard, Chaunte   HPC Elite 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
4 Mullen, Deirdre   Nike 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
5 Patterson, Elizabeth   Arizona 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
5 Gordon, Sheena   HPC Elite 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
7 Witteveen, Solange   Unattached 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
8 Leks, Viktoria   Southern Methodi 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
9 McNamee, Kelly   Washington 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
9 Sheppard, Emily   Hawaii Manoa 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Invitational High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Richmond, Tara   Poly (Long Beach 1.78m(5'10) 1 10
2 Walker, Alexis   Pasadena 1.73m(5'8) 1 8
3 French, Lydia   Thousand Oaks TF 1.68m(5'6) 1 3.75
3 Henry, Ashley   Rancho Cucamonga 1.68m(5'6) 1 3.75
3 Dalton, Alexus   Poly (Long Beach 1.68m(5'6) 1 3.75
3 McDaniel, Hannah   San Marcos 1.68m(5'6) 1 3.75
7 Johnson, Adrienne   Carondelet 1.63m(5'4) 1 0.50
7 Armstrong, Stephanie   Live Oak 1.63m(5'4) 1 0.50
9 Hancock, Melissa   Newport Harbor 1.58m(5'2) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Invitational University/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rifka, Romary   Mexico 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
2 Soto, Fabiola Ayala   Baja California 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
2 Bullock, Epley   Nebraska 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
4 Drouin, Jillian   Toronto 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
4 Mullen, Deidre   USATF HP 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
4 Seidl, Megan   Wisconsin 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
4 Doolittle, Jane   UC Santa Barbara 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
4 Christensen, Becky   Riadha 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
9 Svane, Audrey   Nebraska 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Open High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Britt, Amber   Nipomo 1.55m(5'1) 1  
1 Chenoweth, Megan   St. Lucy’s 1.55m(5'1) 1  
1 Ford, Jackie   Covina 1.55m(5'1) 1  
4 Turner, Jade   Etiwanda 1.50m(4'11) 1  
5 Johnson, Christina   Great Oak 1.45m(4'9) 1  
5 Thomas, Sherilyn   Huntington Beach 1.45m(4'9) 1  
5 Steve, Mekalyn   Ventura 1.45m(4'9) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Open University/Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sisler, Whitney   Cal Poly SLO 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
1 Parent, Holly   Washington State 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
1 Fuentes, Paola Saraid   Mexico 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
1 Sisler, Whitney   Cal Poly SLO 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
1 Parent, Holly   Washington State 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
1 Fuentes, Paola Saraid   Mexico 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
4 Jakutyte, Monika   Wisconsin 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
4 Jakutyte, Monika   Wisconsin 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
5 Rice, Christine   Washington State 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
5 Gonder, Desirae   CS Northridge 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
5 Lloyd, Kelsey   Texas Tech 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
5 Mireya, Beltran   Unattached 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
5 James, Erynn   Marquette 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
5 Saddleton, Sarah   Hawaii Manoa 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
5 Tollefson, Toni   North Dakota Sta 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
5 Balentine, Samantha   Hawaii Manoa 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
5 Rice, Christine   Washington State 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
5 Gonder, Desirae   CS Northridge 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
5 Lloyd, Kelsey   Texas Tech 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
5 Mireya, Beltran   Unattached 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
5 James, Erynn   Marquette 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
5 Saddleton, Sarah   Hawaii Manoa 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
5 Tollefson, Toni   North Dakota Sta 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
5 Balentine, Samantha   Hawaii Manoa 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
13 Leks, Viktoria   Southern Methodi 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
13 Henderson, Samantha   Arizona State 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
13 McNamee, Kelly   Washington 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
13 Linck, Samantha   Lewis 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
13 Leks, Viktoria   Southern Methodi 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
13 Henderson, Samantha   Arizona State 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
13 McNamee, Kelly   Washington 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
13 Linck, Samantha   Lewis 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
17 Russell, Sonni   Colorado State 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
17 Russell, Sonni   Colorado State 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
-- Flood, Kate   Wisconsin NH(--) 1  
-- Flood, Kate   Wisconsin NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Seeded High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Armstrong, Stephanie   Live Oak 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
2 Giebelhaus, Annie   Orange Lutheran 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
3 Chenoweth, Megan   St. Lucy’s 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
4 Edwards, Chelsea   Harvard-Westlake 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
5 Larson, Chelsea   Orange Lutheran 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
6 Drysdale, Drew   Huntington Beach 1.55m(5'1) 1  
7 McCoy, Rachel   A.B. Miller 1.55m(5'1) 1  
8 Christiansen, Melisa   Trabuco Hills TF 1.55m(5'1) 1  
9 Salcido, Katherine   San Dimas 1.50m(4'11) 1  
9 Borchman, Kateline   Granite Hills 1.50m(4'11) 1  
-- Bylund, Audra   Torrey Pines NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Univ/Open U/O Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mireya, Beltran   Unattached 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
2 Ayala, Fabiola   Mx International 1.80m(5'10.75) 1  
3 Boyle, Sarah   Toronto 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
3 Malone, Lindsey   Unattached 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
5 Fuentes, Paola   Mexico 1.75m(5'8.75) 1  
6 Sisler, Whitney   Cal Poly SLO 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
7 Buttinger, Maddie   Notre Dame 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
7 Coulter, Janelle   Long Beach State 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
9 Green, Dana   New Era TC 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
10 Kelly, Jasmine   Oregon 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
11 Creech, Maria   Washington State 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
11 Jakutyte, Monika   Wisconsin 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
13 Quinley, Shevell   Arizona 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
13 Odegaard, Halley   North Dakota Sta 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
13 Chadez, Breeana   Idaho 1.65m(5'4.75) 1  
16 Gonzalez, Sandy   CS Fullerton 1.60m(5'2.75) 1  
-- Linck, Samantha   Lewis NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - High School - Team Rankings - Through Event 941 (22 Events Scored) ================================================================================== 1) Long Beach Poly 106.75 2) Long Beach Wilson 68.50 3) Harvard Westlake 56 4) St. Mary's Academy 51 5) Claremont 36 6) Great Oak 35 7) Los Osos 32 8) Saugus 29 9) Deer Valley 26 10) Colony 25 10) Serra (Gardena) 25 12) Ayala 24 12) Long Beach Millikan 24 14) Santa Fe Christian 20 14) Torrey Pines 20 14) Redondo Union 20 14) Campolindo 20 18) Upland 19.50 19) Trabuco Hills 19 20) Ventura 17 21) Lutheran (Orange) 16 22) West Ranch 15 23) Arcadia 14 23) Hugh McRoberts Secondary 14 25) Beverly Hills 12 26) Huntington Beach 11.33 27) Bishop Amat 11 27) Etiwanda 11 27) North 11 30) Stockdale 10 30) Martin Luther King High Sc 10 30) Highland (Palmdale) 10 30) Paramount 10 30) Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona 10 35) Westview (sd) 9 35) Paraclete 9 37) Rancho Cucamonga 8.75 38) Carondelet 8.50 39) Culver City 8 39) La Sierra 8 39) Pasadena 8 42) San Dimas 7 43) Crescenta Valley 6 43) Simi Valley 6 43) Earl Marriott Secondary 6 43) Irvine 6 43) Martin L. King Jr. (Rivers 6 48) Nipomo 5 48) Mullen 5 50) Yucaipa 4 50) William Pete Knight 4 50) West Hills 4 50) LORD TWEEDSMUIR 4 50) Rio Mesa 4 50) Birmingham 4 56) Thousand Oaks 3.75 56) San Marcos (sb) 3.75 58) Newport Harbor 3.33 59) El Modena 3 59) Redwood (vis) 3 59) Chadwick 3 62) Institituo Rougier 2.50 62) Rosary 2.50 64) Wilmer Carter 2 64) Chaparral 2 64) Rancho Buena Vista 2 64) John Muir 2 68) Desert 1 68) Lakewood 1 68) Monrovia 1 71) Live Oak (Morgan Hill) 0.50 72) West Covina 0.33 Men - High School - Team Rankings - Through Event 942 (22 Events Scored) ================================================================================ 1) Long Beach Poly 92.33 2) Loyola 72.50 3) Serra (Gardena) 64 4) Redwood (vis) 42 5) Rio Mesa 38 6) Damien 36 7) Paramount 30.33 8) Canyon Springs (NV) 30 9) Notre Dame (so) 29 10) St. John Bosco 28 11) Arcadia 26 12) Trabuco Hills 21 13) Agoura 20 14) Upland 17.33 15) Redondo Union 16 15) Rancho Buena Vista 16 15) Diamond Bar 16 15) Birmingham 16 19) Torrey Pines 14 19) Covina 14 19) Los Osos 14 22) Harvard Westlake 12 22) Santa Monica 12 22) Ventura 12 22) West Covina 12 26) Royal 11 26) El Toro 11 28) Diamond Ranch 10 28) El Diamante 10 28) Eastside 10 28) Dos Pueblos 10 28) Serra 10 28) Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona) 10 28) Deer Valley 10 35) Long Beach Millikan 9 36) Newport Harbor 8.50 37) Westlake 8 37) Granite Hills (El Cajon) 8 37) La Costa Canyon 8 37) Crespi Carmelite 8 41) Canyon Springs (CA) 7 41) Claremont 7 41) Dorsey 7 41) Burroughs (rid) 7 45) Downey 6 45) Morse 6 45) Marina 6 45) Great Oak 6 45) Silverado 6 45) Buena Park 6 45) South Pasadena 6 45) Missouri Southern 6 45) San Marcos (sb) 6 45) Saugus 6 55) La Jolla Senior 4.50 56) Bishop Amat 4 56) La Habra 4 56) Servite 4 56) San Leandro 4 56) Newbury Park 4 56) California (Whittier) 4 56) Katella 4 56) Glendora 4 64) Golden Valley (Santa Clar 3 64) Beverly Hills 3 64) Carlsbad 3 64) Rancho Cucamonga 3 64) La Mirada 3 64) West Torrance 3 70) Pasadena 2.50 70) Lutheran (Orange) 2.50 72) Bonita Vista 2 72) Canyon (Canyon Country) 2 72) Long Beach Wilson 2 72) Mullen 2 76) Edison (hb) 1.50 77) Lakewood 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version