RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Nike Adams Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
Mar 2 2013, 10:04 AM | 25025 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - Nike Adams Invitational

Website:Click here

Meet info

Licensed to Neil McNeil High School     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/1/2013 10:38 PM
              15th Annual  Nike / Adam's Invitational - 3/1/2013               
                   Hosted  By - Neil McNeil / Mary Ward  HS                    
                    York University Track and Field Complex                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
===================================================================
        Meet: R  9.78  2010        Rosland Harvey, Malvern                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1  1416 Hinds, Faith           Notre Dame Ajax           9.90   3 
  2  1444 Thomas, Zaijah         St. Maximilian K         11.55   3 
  3  1242 James, Sarafina        Father Henry Car         11.86   1 
  4  1466 Oh, Sabrina            St. Theresa of L         11.89   2 
  5  1370 Llanara, Christine     St. Jean de Breb         11.90   2 
  6  1359 Ampah, Pamela          St. Jean de Breb         12.75   1 
  7  1361 Brown, laura           St. Jean de Breb         12.77   1 
  8  1385 Waite, Miranda         St. Jean de Breb         12.97   2 
  9  1375 Minicucci, Micayla     St. Jean de Breb         13.13   1 
 10  1383 Tillotson, Emma        St. Jean de Breb         13.25   2 
 11  1296 Cabrido, Alyssa        Marshell McLuhan         13.32   2 
 12  1379 Rickard, Maria         St. Jean de Breb         13.50   1 
 13  1470 Risi, Jessica          St. Theresa of L         13.91   3 
 14  1362 Bruinenberg, Katie     St. Jean de Breb         14.04   1 
 
Event 2  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Junior Girls
===================================================================
        Meet: R  9.47  2009        Deanna Thomas, Innisdale Barrie             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1341 Daechsel, Oliva        Sacred Heart              9.60   2 
  2  1384 Vespa, Kayla           St. Jean de Breb         10.52   2 
  3  1446 Zagas, matina          St. Maximilian K         11.09   1 
  4  1347 Kely, Madison          Sacred Heart             11.16   2 
  5  1428 Crossley, Paige        St. Maximilian K         11.51   1 
  6  1365 Damerchie, Mary-An     St. Jean de Breb         12.10   2 
  7  1340 Crocket, Christie      Sacred Heart             12.26   1 
  8  1427 Craparotta, Victor     St. Maximilian K         12.29   1 
  9  1463 Lebitania, Laurel      St. Theresa of L         12.81   2 
 10  1387 Zotti, Sofia           St. Jean de Breb         12.94   1 
 11  1432 Kiatipis, Sofie        St. Maximilian K         12.94   1 
 12  1462 Lebitania, Kristia     St. Theresa of L         13.14   1 
 13  1430 Edos, Maxine           St. Maximilian K         13.20   2 
 14  1389 Hawari, Saveena        St. Joan of Arc          14.03   1 
 15  1406 Balijak, Danika        Notre Dame Ajax          14.78   2 
 
Event 3  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Senior Girls
================================================================
        Meet: R  8.86  2009        Shona Dunkley, Pine Ridge                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1344 Hebert, Miranda        Sacred Heart             10.09  
  2  1206 Camera, Adrain         Blessed Mother T         10.55  
  3  1377 Montague, Taryn        St. Jean de Breb         10.79  
  4  1484 Jull, Calagahn         The Country Day          10.98  
  5  1457 Anderson, Victoria     St. Theresa of L         12.16  
  6  1304 Wing-Martins, Lian     Marshell McLuhan         20.89  
 
Event 4  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
===================================================================
        Meet: R  9.26  2003        Kevin Nigro, Elmvale                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   117 Williams, Troy         Blessed Mother T          9.19R  1 
  2   537 Di Paola, David        The Country Day          10.35   1 
  3   455 Carbone, Tristan       Notre Dame Ajax          10.82   2 
  4   512 Kleine, Jordan         St. Theresa of L         10.83   2 
  5   417 Ciaglia, Nicholas      St. Jean de Breb         10.89   1 
  6   420 Cupido, Patrick        St. Jean de Breb         10.94   1 
  7   303 Glasgow, Charvez       Marshell McLuhan         11.23   3 
  8   468 Menegotti, Gabriel     Notre Dame Ajax          11.31   3 
  9   429 Lacharity, David       St. Jean de Breb         11.36   1 
 10   428 Kokoski, Ian           St. Jean de Breb         11.57   1 
 11   375 De Zorzi, Alex         Sacred Heart             12.09   3 
 12   129 Gabriel, Padolina      Brebeuf CS               12.21   3 
 13   513 Kuramshin, Robert      St. Theresa of L         12.29   2 
 14   460 Hall, Darren           Notre Dame Ajax          13.13   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Junior Boys
===================================================================
        Meet: R  8.98  2004        Kevin Nigro                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   392 Pichelli, Alec         Sacred Heart              8.60R  1 
  2   387 McRobbie, Connor       Sacred Heart              8.96R  1 
  3   318 Peters, Michael        Marshell McLuhan          9.29   3 
  4   399 Suderman, Peter        Sacred Heart              9.62   1 
  5   368 Barcellos, Joe         Sacred Heart              9.83   2 
  6   427 Kere, Ian              St. Jean de Breb         10.02   2 
  7   192 laruan, Ramon          Chaminade CS             10.04   1 
  8   300 Garcia, Gilberto       Marshell McLuhan         10.57   3 
  9   328 Thibeault, Conor       Marshell McLuhan         10.58   3 
 10   326 Stephenson, Akeem      Marshell McLuhan         10.61   3 
 11   437 N, Kuda                St. Jean de Breb         10.78   3 
 12   313 Meriel, Bryan          Marshell McLuhan         10.95   2 
 13   301 Germino, Jasper        Marshell McLuhan         10.97   2 
 14   510 Chiapetta, Joseph      St. Theresa of L         11.44   2 
 15   131 Jude Ranjan, Robin     Brebeuf CS               11.91   3 
 16   521 Seongwoo, Ahn          St. Theresa of L         12.85   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Senior Boys
===================================================================
        Meet: R  7.91  2004        Paul Martin, Pine Ridge                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   409 Kerr, Jared            St. Edmond Champ          8.41   1 
  2   274 Odatin, Yinka          Innisdale S.S.            8.57   1 
  3   139 Tang, Michael          Brebeuf CS                8.96   1 
  4   188 Jehovah, Xavier        Chaminade CS              8.99   1 
  5   390 Osuntoyinbo, Mike      Sacred Heart              9.03   1 
  6   436 McNicol, Stesen        St. Jean de Breb          9.14   1 
  7   111 Blackwood, Dashawn     Blessed Mother T          9.45   2 
  8   118 Autencio, Kevin        Brebeuf CS                9.78   2 
  9   193 Lippa, Dominic         Chaminade CS              9.89   1 
 10   190 Kayode, Olarre         Chaminade CS             11.08   2 
 11   517 Muriel, Vincent        St. Theresa of L         11.73   2 
 12   294 Caldenas, Marco        Marshell McLuhan         12.54   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 60 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: R  7.88  1999        Lindsay Wilson, Mary Ward                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1451 Constantine, Kyra      St. Roch Css              7.92q  4 
  2  1238 Enuiyin, Faye          Father Henry Car          8.44q  1 
  3  1229 Agepong, Nana          Father Henry Car          8.60q  7 
  4  1237 Doe, Christina         Father Henry Car          8.66q  2 
  5  1210 Samms, Adrequa         Blessed Mother T          8.68q  1 
  6  1242 James, Sarafina        Father Henry Car          8.79q  3 
  7  1453 Harris, Shaylah        St. Roch Css              8.83q  6 
  7  1452 Francis, Alexis        St. Roch Css              8.83q  9 
  9  1395 Cambell, Chyna         St. Marcelinus            8.92   8 
 10  1331 Mohan, Jushvina        Michael Power             8.96   7 
 11  1248 Osadebamwen, Jackl     Father Henry Car          8.98   5 
 12  1407 Cameron, Kahamjica     Notre Dame Ajax           9.08   1 
 13  1269 Hamilton, Tianna       Francis Liberman          9.10   5 
 14  1374 McCarthy, Rchel        St. Jean de Breb          9.10   7 
 15  1414 Franklin, Shamika      Notre Dame Ajax           9.14   3 
 16  1421 Peterson, Aaliyah      Notre Dame Ajax           9.19   5 
 17  1466 Oh, Sabrina            St. Theresa of L          9.19   3 
 18  1426 Colin, Elicia          St. Maximilian K          9.22   6 
 19  1364 Cipparone, Melissa     St. Jean de Breb          9.25  10 
 20  1227 Adamson, Aliayah       Father Henry Car          9.26   8 
 21  1417 James, Brittany        Notre Dame Ajax           9.28   4 
 22  1487 Nyandeng, Mawien       James Cardinal M          9.33   8 
 23  1235 Carpenter, Shakera     Father Henry Car          9.36   4 
 24  1475 Wilkinson, Christi     St. Theresa of L          9.41   5 
 24  1385 Waite, Miranda         St. Jean de Breb          9.41  10 
 26  1323 Haughton, Mycha        Michael Power             9.45   9 
 27  1375 Minicucci, Micayla     St. Jean de Breb          9.49   2 
 28  1447 Asu-Bonteng, Adwoa     St. Roch Css              9.50   7 
 29  1431 Finlay, Logan-Beth     St. Maximilian K          9.51   4 
 30  1370 Llanara, Christine     St. Jean de Breb          9.55   3 
 31  1310 Law, Janice            Mary Ward                 9.56   1 
 32  1267 De Los Santos, Arr     Francis Liberman          9.56   2 
 33  1329 Latalisa, Dora         Michael Power             9.58   4 
 34  1302 Rodriques, Valerie     Marshell McLuhan          9.61   3 
 35  1228 Aful, Rachel           Father Henry Car          9.61   9 
 36  1486 St.Laurent, Chanta     St. Theresa of L          9.62  10 
 37  1305 Fang, Vania            Mary Ward                 9.63   6 
 38  1470 Risi, Jessica          St. Theresa of L          9.66   2 
 39  1306 George, Kieona         Mary Ward                 9.68   2 
 40  1268 Geogesona, Alethea     Francis Liberman          9.69   1 
 41  1396 Gaglinardi, Alyssa     St. Marcelinus            9.69   8 
 42  1362 Bruinenberg, Katie     St. Jean de Breb          9.71   5 
 43  1479 Khosla, Zooni          St. Thomas Aquin          9.74   2 
 44  1408 Chukinuma, Adeza       Notre Dame Ajax           9.75  10 
 45  1220 Lawson, Jade           Cardinal Newman           9.80   5 
 46  1223 Sampson, Kia           Cardinal Newman           9.82   2 
 47  1319 Gatto, Marlena         Michael Power             9.84   9 
 48  1330 Mikin, Lea             Michael Power             9.84   6 
 49  1456 Mirza, Shazia          St. Roch Css              9.85   8 
 50  1266 Cobbold, Georgia       Francis Liberman          9.86   7 
 51  1435 Martins, Jessica       St. Maximilian K          9.95   9 
 52  1369 Liszek, Isabella       St. Jean de Breb         10.10   4 
 53  1308 Henry, Megan           Mary Ward                10.25   5 
 54  1383 Tillotson, Emma        St. Jean de Breb         10.30   1 
 55  1218 Ampofo, Tricia         Cardinal Newman          10.45   8 
 56  1373 Manrique, Rosanne      St. Jean de Breb         10.96   4 
 
Event 7  Girls 60 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
        Meet: R  7.88  1999        Lindsay Wilson, Mary Ward                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1451 Constantine, Kyra      St. Roch Css              7.80R 
  2  1238 Enuiyin, Faye          Father Henry Car          8.48  
  3  1237 Doe, Christina         Father Henry Car          8.50  
  4  1210 Samms, Adrequa         Blessed Mother T          8.58  
  5  1229 Agepong, Nana          Father Henry Car          8.60  
  6  1242 James, Sarafina        Father Henry Car          8.82  
  7  1452 Francis, Alexis        St. Roch Css              8.91  
  8  1453 Harris, Shaylah        St. Roch Css              8.94  
 
Event 8  Girls 60 Meter Dash Junior Girls
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: R  7.87  2009        Shereen Harris, Mary Ward                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1205 Calliste, Monique      Blessed Mother T          8.21q  2 
  2  1259 McLeod, Chanelle       Father Redmond H          8.25q  2 
  3  1262 Weathers, Angelee      Father Redmond H          8.31q  2 
  4  1286 Caranci, Britany       Loretto Abbey             8.59q  1 
  5  1384 Vespa, Kayla           St. Jean de Breb          8.62q  4 
  6  1234 Campbell, Sahdae       Father Henry Car          8.62q  3 
  7  1446 Zagas, matina          St. Maximilian K          8.63q  3 
  8  1314 Villagracia, Gisse     Mary Ward                 8.64q  5 
  9  1341 Daechsel, Oliva        Sacred Heart              8.65   5 
 10  1481 Silano, Vanessa        St. Thomas Aquin          8.67   2 
 10  1443 Steiner, Julia         St. Maximilian K          8.67   3 
 12  1232 Bennett, Shaunalee     Father Henry Car          8.68   7 
 13  1343 Hamilton, Ashley       Sacred Heart              8.69   5 
 14  1245 Obeng, Ashley          Father Henry Car          8.70   7 
 15  1478 Davis, Brianna         St. Thomas Aquin          8.75   5 
 16  1244 Mitchell, Natavia      Father Henry Car          8.77   4 
 17  1480 Silano, Julia          St. Thomas Aquin          8.78   1 
 18  1393 Vernon, Brittany       St. Joan of Arc           8.83   7 
 19  1367 Lawrence, Alize        St. Jean de Breb          8.83   1 
 20  1246 Ola-Adigun, Damilo     Father Henry Car          8.83   6 
 21  1449 Blair-Hamilton, Al     St. Roch Css              8.87   3 
 22  1347 Kely, Madison          Sacred Heart              8.91   4 
 23  1208 Downer, Katish         Blessed Mother T          8.92   3 
 24  1298 Camacho, Alicia        Marshell McLuhan          9.18   6 
 25  1231 Barfi, Stephanie       Father Henry Car          9.20   6 
 26  1488 Galli, Ceara           St. Marcelinus            9.24   7 
 27  1265 Cinco, Erica           Francis Liberman          9.28   3 
 28  1454 Ishola, Tammy          St. Roch Css              9.44   3 
 29  1376 Mondoza, Katrina       St. Jean de Breb          9.58   1 
 30  1476 Wong, Michelle         St. Theresa of L          9.61   7 
 31  1230 Agyemang, Esther       Father Henry Car          9.66   5 
 31  1387 Zotti, Sofia           St. Jean de Breb          9.66   6 
 33  1292 Retonda, Angela        Loretto Abbey             9.70   2 
 34  1270 He, Sophia             Francis Liberman          9.74   1 
 35  1463 Lebitania, Laurel      St. Theresa of L          9.78   6 
 36  1264 Chung, Stacey          Francis Liberman          9.83   6 
 37  1469 Rana, Suba             St. Theresa of L         10.00   6 
 38  1461 Kuznetsov, Jennife     St. Theresa of L         10.03   4 
 39  1430 Edos, Maxine           St. Maximilian K         10.07   2 
 40  1201 Guia, Ashley           Bishop Marrocco          10.19   1 
 41  1273 Perpose, Judy          Francis Liberman         10.62   5 
 42  1204 Urbano, Fernanda       Bishop Marrocco          10.85   1 
 
Event 8  Girls 60 Meter Dash Junior Girls
================================================================
        Meet: R  7.87  2009        Shereen Harris, Mary Ward                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1205 Calliste, Monique      Blessed Mother T          8.10  
  2  1259 McLeod, Chanelle       Father Redmond H          8.31  
  3  1262 Weathers, Angelee      Father Redmond H          8.35  
  4  1234 Campbell, Sahdae       Father Henry Car          8.54  
  5  1314 Villagracia, Gisse     Mary Ward                 8.63  
  6  1286 Caranci, Britany       Loretto Abbey             8.65  
  7  1384 Vespa, Kayla           St. Jean de Breb          8.67  
  8  1446 Zagas, matina          St. Maximilian K          8.69  
 
Event 9  Girls 60 Meter Dash Senior Girls
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        Meet: R  7.69  2001        Lindsay Wilson, Mary Ward                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1358 Wedderbrun, Leshe      St. Edmond Champ          7.88Q  4 
  2  1240 Haywood, Tyanna        Father Henry Car          8.19Q  3 
  3  1397 Gennard, Maya          St. Marcelinus            8.25Q  5 
  4  1380 Rutka, Josie           St. Jean de Breb          8.38Q  1 
  5  1209 Hawthorne, Kaliesh     Blessed Mother T          8.59Q  2 
  6  1311 Mason, Ketura          Mary Ward                 8.37q  4 
  7  1276 Thomas, Latoya         Francis Liberman          8.61q  4 
  8  1458 Donaldson, Sierra      St. Theresa of L          8.62q  4 
  9  1356 Chambers, Courtney     St. Edmond Champ          8.64   3 
 10  1274 Rutherford-Brent,      Francis Liberman          8.66   2 
 11  1342 De Latorre, Sydney     Sacred Heart              8.67   2 
 12  1344 Hebert, Miranda        Sacred Heart              8.70   2 
 13  1366 Davidson, Kristen      St. Jean de Breb          8.74   1 
 14  1241 Jacob, Maya            Father Henry Car          8.79   2 
 15  1322 Gulijas, Andrea        Michael Power             8.85   3 
 16  1334 Rizakos, Sara          Michael Power             8.89   2 
 17  1236 Diaz-Rojas, Milcen     Father Henry Car          8.94   5 
 18  1249 Robest, Niomi          Father Henry Car          8.95   5 
 19  1327 Juha, Sarah            Michael Power             9.00   1 
 20  1272 Pereiria, Sannon       Francis Liberman          9.03   1 
 21  1285 Boateng, Jennifer      Loretto Abbey             9.04   5 
 22  1293 Sebastiano, Katia      Loretto Abbey             9.15   3 
 23  1263 Chung, Alicia          Francis Liberman          9.19   1 
 24  1460 Espinoza, Francesc     St. Theresa of L          9.25   3 
 25  1318 Drozdowsky, Victor     Michael Power             9.31   3 
 26  1315 Akmadzic, Tamara       Michael Power             9.35   4 
 27  1372 Losak, Nicole          St. Jean de Breb          9.63   4 
 
Event 9  Girls 60 Meter Dash Senior Girls
================================================================
        Meet: R  7.69  2001        Lindsay Wilson, Mary Ward                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1  1358 Wedderbrun, Leshe      St. Edmond Champ          7.79  
  2  1240 Haywood, Tyanna        Father Henry Car          8.17  
  3  1397 Gennard, Maya          St. Marcelinus            8.21  
  4  1311 Mason, Ketura          Mary Ward                 8.26  
  5  1380 Rutka, Josie           St. Jean de Breb          8.39  
  6  1276 Thomas, Latoya         Francis Liberman          8.46  
  7  1458 Donaldson, Sierra      St. Theresa of L          8.54  
 
Event 10  Boys 60 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: R  7.09  2008        Marlon Allen, Bendale                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   106 Dossantos, Marco       Bishop Marrocco           7.52q  5 
  2   189 Kanu, James            Chaminade CS              7.57q  9 
  3   335 Lee, Nicholas          Mary Ward                 7.74q  4 
  4   225 Asante, Ronard         Father Henry Car          7.85q  2 
  5   333 Hou, Aaron             Mary Ward                 7.87q  6 
  6   232 Donaldson, Ty-Rell     Father Henry Car          7.91q  1 
  7   237 Kwawukumey, Ben        Father Henry Car          7.92q  3 
  8   475 Antonini, Julian       St. Maximilian K          7.92q  4 
  9   258 Joseph, Jeremiah       Francis Liberman          7.94   3 
 10   356 Stuivenberg, Gerri     Michael Power             7.96   9 
 11   247 Menalo, Mateo          Father Redmond H          7.98   9 
 12   240 Phyo, Romano           Father Henry Car          7.98  10 
 13   245 Islam, David           Father Redmond H          8.06   3 
 14   224 Alexander, Jermain     Father Henry Car          8.06  10 
 15   276 Caballero, Alejo       James Cardinal M          8.07   7 
 16   428 Kokoski, Ian           St. Jean de Breb          8.11   2 
 17   438 Palacios, Brian        St. Jean de Breb          8.12   3 
 18   241 Sarfo-Boateng, Jos     Father Henry Car          8.13   5 
 19   186 Garisto, Joe           Chaminade CS              8.14   5 
 20   447 Flanca, Ryan           St. Marcelinus            8.15   4 
 21   439 Palacios, Nikolas      St. Jean de Breb          8.16   1 
 22   164 Baulet, Same           Chaminade CS              8.16   1 
 23   468 Menegotti, Gabriel     Notre Dame Ajax           8.18  10 
 24   429 Lacharity, David       St. Jean de Breb          8.18   6 
 25   136 Sales, Fred            Brebeuf CS                8.19   2 
 26   226 Atiti, Alex            Father Henry Car          8.22   9 
 27   108 Oliveira, Migor        Bishop Marrocco           8.23   3 
 28   157 Viscara, Jessie        Cardinal Newman           8.27   6 
 29   172 Chavez, Gerson         Chaminade CS              8.29   5 
 30   303 Glasgow, Charvez       Marshell McLuhan          8.30   2 
 31   337 Manapat, Karlo         Mary Ward                 8.31   8 
 32   420 Cupido, Patrick        St. Jean de Breb          8.32   5 
 33   349 Lin, Alvin             Michael Power             8.32   7 
 34   325 Sinclair, Patrick      Marshell McLuhan          8.34   9 
 35   408 Hewitt, Noel           St. Edmond Champ          8.35   7 
 36   536 Vukojevic, Anthony     St. Thomas Aquin          8.40   1 
 37   254 Dimalonta, Frederi     Francis Liberman          8.43   9 
 38   315 Palacpac, Paul         Marshell McLuhan          8.47   6 
 38   421 Flockhart, Brendan     St. Jean de Breb          8.47   7 
 40   327 Tamayo, Leigh          Marshell McLuhan          8.49   5 
 41   207 Tran, David            Chaminade CS              8.60   8 
 42  1489 Chang, Tien            Mary Ward                 8.67  10 
 43   417 Ciaglia, Nicholas      St. Jean de Breb          8.68   4 
 44   248 Metivier, Malik        Father Redmond H          8.70   2 
 45   353 Noel, Wendal           Michael Power             8.73   7 
 46   185 Gallippi, Anthony      Chaminade CS              8.79   3 
 47   299 Ferreria, Erik         Marshell McLuhan          8.81   4 
 48   321 Reyes, Kevin           Marshell McLuhan          8.85   6 
 49   246 Marshall, Seph         Father Redmond H          8.88   2 
 50   324 Sia, Justin            Marshell McLuhan          8.89   6 
 51   141 Williams, Michael      Brebeuf CS                8.99   8 
 52   243 Chojecki, Adam         Father Redmond H          9.01   8 
 53   309 Ledesma, Jacob         Marshell McLuhan          9.04  10 
 54   386 Matthew, Riju          Sacred Heart              9.06  10 
 55   308 Kirles, Jordan         Marshell McLuhan          9.22   1 
 56   283 Kerekian, Mheir        James Cardinal M          9.48  10 
 57   314 Ngai, Jason            Marshell McLuhan          9.83   8 
 
Event 10  Boys 60 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
        Meet: R  7.09  2008        Marlon Allen, Bendale                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   106 Dossantos, Marco       Bishop Marrocco           7.50  
  2   335 Lee, Nicholas          Mary Ward                 7.56  
  3   225 Asante, Ronard         Father Henry Car          7.69  
  4   475 Antonini, Julian       St. Maximilian K          7.79  
  5   333 Hou, Aaron             Mary Ward                 7.81  
  6   237 Kwawukumey, Ben        Father Henry Car          7.84  
  7   232 Donaldson, Ty-Rell     Father Henry Car          7.99  
 
Event 11  Boys 60 Meter Dash Junior Boys
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: R  7.07  1999        Jared Lewis, Cederbre                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   392 Pichelli, Alec         Sacred Heart              7.23q 10 
  2   235 Hector, Aaron          Father Henry Car          7.26q  1 
  3   414 Thompson, Leacroft     St. Edmond Champ          7.31q  3 
  4   489 Badali, Andrew         St. Michaels Col          7.42q  7 
  5   328 Thibeault, Conor       Marshell McLuhan          7.46q  5 
  6   236 Husbands, Vishon       Father Henry Car          7.48q  2 
  7   112 Charles-McCoy, Tar     Blessed Mother T          7.56q  5 
  8   256 Galleta, Kevin         Francis Liberman          7.57q 10 
  9   230 Bonzie, Ranodolf       Father Henry Car          7.60   4 
 10   530 Connell, Alex          St. Thomas Aquin          7.62   7 
 11   297 Fallico, Giorgio       Marshell McLuhan          7.66   9 
 12   404 Brown, Denzel          St. Edmond Champ          7.68   7 
 13   116 O'Garro, Justin        Blessed Mother T          7.72   9 
 13   311 Martinewz, Erick       Marshell McLuhan          7.72   7 
 15   233 Galiwango, Isaac       Father Henry Car          7.77   6 
 15   355 Rodriques, Wilson      Michael Power             7.77   9 
 17   319 Ramlogan, Philip       Marshell McLuhan          7.78   2 
 18   318 Peters, Michael        Marshell McLuhan          7.80   9 
 18   113 Fisher, Malik          Blessed Mother T          7.80   8 
 20   339 Orden, Ian             Mary Ward                 7.82   7 
 21   427 Kere, Ian              St. Jean de Breb          7.83   2 
 22   483 Kenny, Ryan            St. Maximilian K          7.85   1 
 23   336 Lucero, Ellesor        Mary Ward                 7.90   1 
 24   437 N, Kuda                St. Jean de Breb          7.92   8 
 25   338 Modina, Kenneth        Mary Ward                 7.93   4 
 26   137 Sales, kyle            Brebeuf CS                7.94   2 
 27   227 Bangura, Suliam        Father Henry Car          7.95   5 
 28   307 Kama, Jeremy           Marshell McLuhan          7.96   9 
 29   121 Cho, Austin            Brebeuf CS                7.99   2 
 30   250 Assare, Isaac          Francis Liberman          7.99  10 
 31   341 Ragas, John            Mary Ward                 8.00   6 
 32   466 Mckennon, Carlyle      Notre Dame Ajax           8.01   7 
 33   344 Virtusio, Edward       Mary Ward                 8.07   2 
 34   110 Vincente, Kyle         Bishop Marrocco           8.09   6 
 35   446 Figliola, Marko        St. Marcelinus            8.09   6 
 35   255 Dos Santos, Mathew     Francis Liberman          8.09   4 
 37   474 Woodley, Matthew       Notre Dame Ajax           8.12   1 
 38   313 Meriel, Bryan          Marshell McLuhan          8.12   5 
 39   305 Headley, La Shorn      Marshell McLuhan          8.13   9 
 40   374 De Castro, Vincent     Sacred Heart              8.14   1 
 41   304 Hamori, Jordan         Marshell McLuhan          8.15  10 
 42   249 Araullo, Miguel        Francis Liberman          8.16   6 
 43   443 Huang, Ian             St. Joan of Arc           8.24   3 
 44   488 Wansbrough, Kory       St. Maximilian K          8.25   8 
 45   326 Stephenson, Akeem      Marshell McLuhan          8.26   8 
 46   178 Di Carmine, David      Chaminade CS              8.28   3 
 47   301 Germino, Jasper        Marshell McLuhan          8.30   4 
 48   267 Phanlith, Wayne        Francis Liberman          8.37   3 
 49   177 Dao, Phillip           Chaminade CS              8.37   1 
 50   527 Yue, Chris             St. Theresa of L          8.37   8 
 51   310 Manzano, Michael       Marshell McLuhan          8.41   4 
 52   293 Brathwaite, Shaqui     Marshell McLuhan          8.58  10 
 53   510 Chiapetta, Joseph      St. Theresa of L          8.63   5 
 54   131 Jude Ranjan, Robin     Brebeuf CS                8.66   1 
 55   280 Herrera, Diego         James Cardinal M          8.69   2 
 56   435 McLean, Asanti         St. Jean de Breb          8.81   3 
 57   132 Lalata, Emmanuel       Brebeuf CS                8.94   4 
 58   107 Khoza, Andrew          Bishop Marrocco           9.15   6 
 59   296 Clarence, Jason        Marshell McLuhan          9.17   6 
 60   330 Yen, Matthew           Marshell McLuhan          9.25   8 
 61   521 Seongwoo, Ahn          St. Theresa of L          9.25   7 
 62   515 Mangial-Lan, Max       St. Theresa of L          9.42   5 
 63   312 Martinez, Rhyl         Marshell McLuhan          9.85   8 
 64   180 Di Serio, Luca         Chaminade CS              9.93  10 
 
Event 11  Boys 60 Meter Dash Junior Boys
================================================================
        Meet: R  7.07  1999        Jared Lewis, Cederbre                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   235 Hector, Aaron          Father Henry Car          7.10  
  2   392 Pichelli, Alec         Sacred Heart              7.23  
  3   414 Thompson, Leacroft     St. Edmond Champ          7.26  
  4   489 Badali, Andrew         St. Michaels Col          7.36  
  5   256 Galleta, Kevin         Francis Liberman          7.41  
  6   328 Thibeault, Conor       Marshell McLuhan          7.53  
  7   112 Charles-McCoy, Tar     Blessed Mother T          7.57  
  8   236 Husbands, Vishon       Father Henry Car          7.59  
 
Event 12  Boys 60 Meter Dash Senior Boys
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
        Meet: R  6.91  2009        Aaron Brown, Birchmount                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   410 March, Dwayne          St. Edmond Champ          7.02q  3 
  2   411 Palmer-Salmon, Dan     St. Edmond Champ          7.22q  5 
  3   409 Kerr, Jared            St. Edmond Champ          7.23q  2 
  4   340 Pidlubny, Jalen        Mary Ward                 7.27q  4 
  5   531 Dodoo, Roland          St. Thomas Aquin          7.37q  9 
  6   191 Kelly, Taygue          Chaminade CS              7.38q  8 
  7   228 Boateng, Jude          Father Henry Car          7.40q  7 
  8   407 Glasgow, Rashad        St. Edmond Champ          7.41q  6 
  9   449 Galea, Ryan            St. Marcelinus            7.48  10 
 10   470 Osaguona, Aigbe        Notre Dame Ajax           7.50   8 
 11   124 Cumbrbatch, Joshua     Brebeuf CS                7.50   8 
 12   196 Mensah, Prince         Chaminade CS              7.52   9 
 13   252 De Ala Smith, Dant     Francis Liberman          7.53   5 
 14   422 Gardiner, Mitchell     St. Jean de Breb          7.55   4 
 15   370 Bryce, Bobby           Sacred Heart              7.63   1 
 16   528 Yue, Jonathan          St. Theresa of L          7.64   2 
 17   269 Rodriques, Russsel     Francis Liberman          7.66   6 
 18   424 Hanson, Josh           St. Jean de Breb          7.67   5 
 19   430 Lee, Jacob             St. Jean de Breb          7.74   7 
 20   519 Pasquale, Giovanni     St. Theresa of L          7.77   2 
 21   412 Reid, Chris            St. Edmond Champ          7.79   9 
 22   436 McNicol, Stesen        St. Jean de Breb          7.81   3 
 23   473 Spencer, Andre         Notre Dame Ajax           7.82  10 
 24   426 Joseph, Deshawn        St. Jean de Breb          7.83   6 
 25   505 Lu, Rick               St. Roch Css              7.84   3 
 26   104 Correia, Emanuel       Bishop Marrocco           7.85   4 
 27   229 Boating, Ernest        Father Henry Car          7.85   7 
 28   160 Amaral, David          Chaminade CS              7.86  10 
 28   507 Robinson, Kris         St. Roch Css              7.86   2 
 30   279 Griffith, Rashayne     James Cardinal M          7.88   5 
 31   253 Denobrega, Tristan     Francis Liberman          7.89   7 
 32   128 Forgie, Jason          Brebeuf CS                7.91   6 
 33   262 Mole, Sean             Francis Liberman          7.93   4 
 34   398 Sudbury, Justin        Sacred Heart              7.93   9 
 35   533 Luong, David           St. Thomas Aquin          7.95   6 
 36   525 Williams, Andrew       St. Theresa of L          7.97   6 
 37   264 Otyeka, Matthew        Francis Liberman          7.98   9 
 38   127 Farapan, Edison        Brebeuf CS                8.05   5 
 39   176 Da Eira, Daniel        Chaminade CS              8.06   1 
 40   306 Jackman, Uuseph        Marshell McLuhan          8.08   3 
 41   286 Nikansah, Kofi         James Cardinal M          8.15   7 
 42   239 Oladejobi, Salmon      Father Henry Car          8.16   5 
 43   102 Congiusti, Vito        Bishop Marrocco           8.17   2 
 44   526 Yiu, Darius            St. Theresa of L          8.18   6 
 45   263 Mutenure, Innocent     Francis Liberman          8.20  10 
 46   354 Prokopchuk, Alex       Michael Power             8.22   1 
 47   251 Cabarles, Rolf         Francis Liberman          8.24   4 
 48   194 Luong, Michael         Chaminade CS              8.24   2 
 49   529 Zhang, Jerry           St. Theresa of L          8.32   1 
 50   257 Gomez, Chris           Francis Liberman          8.33   4 
 51   140 Viado, Marc            Brebeuf CS                8.34   1 
 52   120 Charles, Simeon        Brebeuf CS                8.42   7 
 53   260 Mavzo, Franz           Francis Liberman          8.65   9 
 54   425 james, Gerrel          St. Jean de Breb          8.74   8 
 55   171 Cerdan, Jonathan       Chaminade CS              8.75   8 
 56   261 Mejia, Brian           Francis Liberman          9.10   8 
 57   231 Collis, Xavier         Father Henry Car          9.30   1 
 58   524 Wheeldon, Robert       St. Theresa of L          9.50   1 
 59   520 Rahbar, Ali            St. Theresa of L          9.57   3 
 60   419 Coutu, Brian           St. Jean de Breb         10.19  10 
 
Event 12  Boys 60 Meter Dash Senior Boys
================================================================
        Meet: R  6.91  2009        Aaron Brown, Birchmount                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   410 March, Dwayne          St. Edmond Champ          6.99  
  2   531 Dodoo, Roland          St. Thomas Aquin          7.16  
  3   409 Kerr, Jared            St. Edmond Champ          7.17  
  4   411 Palmer-Salmon, Dan     St. Edmond Champ          7.19  
  5   340 Pidlubny, Jalen        Mary Ward                 7.30  
  6   407 Glasgow, Rashad        St. Edmond Champ          7.31  
  7   228 Boateng, Jude          Father Henry Car          7.32  
  8   191 Kelly, Taygue          Chaminade CS              7.38  
 
Event 13  Girls 3000 Meter Run Open Girls
================================================================
        Meet: R 10:38.79  2003        Mandy McBean, Mary Ward                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1337 Smegal, Alison         Monsignor Paul D      11:10.83  
  2  1392 Nowak, Emily           St. Joan of Arc                 
  2  1392 Nowak, Emily           St. Joan of Arc       11:15.89  
  3  1410 Cornacchia, Michel     Notre Dame Ajax       12:00.58  
  4  1391 Mistry, Trana          St. Joan of Arc       12:10.76  
  5  1483 Jackson, Brittany      The Country Day       12:24.00  
  6  1299 Dos Sanots, Krysta     Marshell McLuhan      12:25.70  
  7  1388 Engering, Carolina     St. Joan of Arc       12:29.86  
  8  1409 Cornacchia, Daniel     Notre Dame Ajax       12:35.99  
  9  1471 Sarics, Rhea           St. Theresa of L                
  9  1471 Sarics, Rhea           St. Theresa of L      14:10.01  
 10  1448 Bissbssar, Anna-Ma     St. Roch Css          14:30.58  
 
Event 14  Boys 3000 Meter Run Open Boys
================================================================
        Meet: R 8:33.25  2002        Joe Dione, Paul Dwyer                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   495 knight, Justin         St. Michaels Col       9:15.58  
  2   472 Ross, Corey            Notre Dame Ajax        9:19.58  
  3   361 Mitchell, Cauchi       Monsignor Paul D       9:29.59  
  4   494 Hart, Cameron          St. Michaels Col       9:31.96  
  5   500 Valic, Mitchel         St. Michaels Col       9:51.00  
  6   155 Guy, Zachary           Cardinal Newman        9:58.29  
  7   331 Bursu, Traian          Mary Ward             10:03.87  
  8   273 Farrell, Patrick       Greenwood Colleg      10:06.54  
  9   182 Emmanuel, Anston       Chaminade CS          10:10.15  
 10   498 Tottem, Liam           St. Michaels Col      10:13.96  
 11   509 Baik, Vincent          St. Theresa of L      10:14.94  
 12   351 Niedbala, Connor       Michael Power         10:16.43  
 13   163 Battista, matthew      Chaminade CS          10:16.73  
 14   173 Cimino, Antonio        Chaminade CS          10:21.95  
 15   462 Hughes, Andrew         Notre Dame Ajax       10:24.66  
 16   150 Silva, Zachary         Cardinal Leger        10:28.19  
 17   480 Dickes, Matthew        St. Maximilian K      10:34.58  
 18   492 Cira, Cameron          St. Michaels Col      10:36.06  
 19   433 Marriott, Sabato       St. Jean de Breb      10:40.33  
 20   151 Thistle, Christoph     Cardinal Leger        10:41.22  
 21   413 Rufino, Brandon        St. Edmond Champ      10:47.87  
 22   458 Ford, Kyle             Notre Dame Ajax       10:49.23  
 23   501 Ciesielski, Martin     St. Roch Css          11:07.62  
 24   502 Colin, Boyle           St. Roch Css          11:08.37  
 25   523 Sullivan, David        St. Theresa of L      11:22.83  
 26   292 Boszin, Eric           Marshell McLuhan      11:25.04  
 27   456 Colella, Fabio         Notre Dame Ajax                 
 27   456 Colella, Fabio         Notre Dame Ajax       11:34.99  
 28   272 Wong, Daniel           Francis Liberman      11:38.67  
 29   257 Gomez, Chris           Francis Liberman      11:59.56  
 30   506 Mohammed, Michael      St. Roch Css          12:11.28  
 31   503 Desouza, Joseph        St. Roch Css          12:23.66  
 
Event 15  Boys 200 Meter Run Senior Boys
===================================================================
        Meet: R 21.99  2009        Aaron Brown, Birchmount                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   340 Pidlubny, Jalen        Mary Ward                23.30   1 
  2   191 Kelly, Taygue          Chaminade CS             23.62   1 
  3   453 Redmond, Douglas       St. Marcelinus           23.79   2 
  4   188 Jehovah, Xavier        Chaminade CS             23.93   1 
  5   470 Osaguona, Aigbe        Notre Dame Ajax          23.94   6 
  6   405 Dimitry, Giunta        St. Edmond Champ         24.14   2 
  7   153 Broderick, Gabriel     Cardinal Newman          24.21   1 
  8   390 Osuntoyinbo, Mike      Sacred Heart             24.23   6 
  9   196 Mensah, Prince         Chaminade CS             24.26  10 
 10   124 Cumbrbatch, Joshua     Brebeuf CS               24.41  11 
 11   422 Gardiner, Mitchell     St. Jean de Breb         24.43   2 
 12   269 Rodriques, Russsel     Francis Liberman         24.46   4 
 13   252 De Ala Smith, Dant     Francis Liberman         24.53   7 
 14  1485 Bommer, Nick           Neil McNeil High         24.65   3 
 15   473 Spencer, Andre         Notre Dame Ajax          24.76   5 
 16   342 Seweeney, Thomas       Mary Ward                24.79   7 
 17   253 Denobrega, Tristan     Francis Liberman         24.80   4 
 18   406 Francis-Yee, Myles     St. Edmond Champ         24.86   2 
 19   507 Robinson, Kris         St. Roch Css             24.91   3 
 20   519 Pasquale, Giovanni     St. Theresa of L         25.15   9 
 21   401 Dion, Jeremy           Saint Michaels N         25.17   3 
 22   193 Lippa, Dominic         Chaminade CS             25.25   5 
 23   424 Hanson, Josh           St. Jean de Breb         25.39   3 
 24   426 Joseph, Deshawn        St. Jean de Breb         25.41  11 
 25   264 Otyeka, Matthew        Francis Liberman         25.50   5 
 26   160 Amaral, David          Chaminade CS             25.57  10 
 27   528 Yue, Jonathan          St. Theresa of L         25.59   6 
 28   176 Da Eira, Daniel        Chaminade CS             25.63   9 
 29   354 Prokopchuk, Alex       Michael Power            25.64   4 
 30   140 Viado, Marc            Brebeuf CS               25.84  10 
 31   279 Griffith, Rashayne     James Cardinal M         25.88   9 
 32   102 Congiusti, Vito        Bishop Marrocco          25.92   4 
 33   104 Correia, Emanuel       Bishop Marrocco          26.02   5 
 33   128 Forgie, Jason          Brebeuf CS               26.02  12 
 35   511 Kempt, Matthew         St. Theresa of L         26.09   9 
 36   522 Simone, Nicolas        St. Theresa of L         26.24   6 
 36   505 Lu, Rick               St. Roch Css             26.24   4 
 38   533 Luong, David           St. Thomas Aquin         26.26   1 
 39   127 Farapan, Edison        Brebeuf CS               26.33  12 
 40   262 Mole, Sean             Francis Liberman         26.48   3 
 41   194 Luong, Michael         Chaminade CS             26.51   8 
 42   430 Lee, Jacob             St. Jean de Breb         26.62   2 
 43   525 Williams, Andrew       St. Theresa of L         26.63   9 
 44   251 Cabarles, Rolf         Francis Liberman         26.66   6 
 45   275 Blackwood, Adrian      James Cardinal M         26.81   8 
 46   517 Muriel, Vincent        St. Theresa of L         26.98  10 
 47   190 Kayode, Olarre         Chaminade CS             27.00   7 
 48   306 Jackman, Uuseph        Marshell McLuhan         27.09   8 
 49   286 Nikansah, Kofi         James Cardinal M         27.67  10 
 50   529 Zhang, Jerry           St. Theresa of L         27.74   8 
 51   257 Gomez, Chris           Francis Liberman         27.81   5 
 52   118 Autencio, Kevin        Brebeuf CS               28.13  11 
 53   425 james, Gerrel          St. Jean de Breb         28.18  12 
 54   171 Cerdan, Jonathan       Chaminade CS             29.32   8 
 55   261 Mejia, Brian           Francis Liberman         29.40   7 
 56   100 Akinsulire, Ayoola     Bishop Marrocco          30.82   7 
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Meter Run Junior Boys
===================================================================
        Meet: R 22.80  2009        Kyle Bennett, St. Augustine                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   235 Hector, Aaron          Father Henry Car         22.85   1 
  2   414 Thompson, Leacroft     St. Edmond Champ         23.19   1 
  3   256 Galleta, Kevin         Francis Liberman         23.80   2 
  4   116 O'Garro, Justin        Blessed Mother T         24.33   1 
  5   297 Fallico, Giorgio       Marshell McLuhan         24.38   6 
  6   481 Emakpor, Ovie          St. Maximilian K         24.44   8 
  7   233 Galiwango, Isaac       Father Henry Car         24.53   1 
  8   113 Fisher, Malik          Blessed Mother T         24.83   3 
  9   227 Bangura, Suliam        Father Henry Car         24.86   2 
 10   399 Suderman, Peter        Sacred Heart             24.94   9 
 11   123 Clauser, Nick          Brebeuf CS               24.96   7 
 12   435 McLean, Asanti         St. Jean de Breb         25.08   3 
 13   530 Connell, Alex          St. Thomas Aquin         25.09   2 
 14   387 McRobbie, Connor       Sacred Heart             25.17   4 
 15   483 Kenny, Ryan            St. Maximilian K         25.19   8 
 16   466 Mckennon, Carlyle      Notre Dame Ajax          25.25   7 
 17   319 Ramlogan, Philip       Marshell McLuhan         25.34   3 
 18   339 Orden, Ian             Mary Ward                25.47   5 
 19   143 Bartosz, Antozzak      Cardinal Leger           25.50   4 
 20   137 Sales, kyle            Brebeuf CS               25.65  12 
 21   255 Dos Santos, Mathew     Francis Liberman         25.68   3 
 22   368 Barcellos, Joe         Sacred Heart             25.81   6 
 23   338 Modina, Kenneth        Mary Ward                25.90   5 
 24   311 Martinewz, Erick       Marshell McLuhan         26.05   4 
 25   474 Woodley, Matthew       Notre Dame Ajax          26.06   8 
 26   344 Virtusio, Edward       Mary Ward                26.22  10 
 27   336 Lucero, Ellesor        Mary Ward                26.42   8 
 28   249 Araullo, Miguel        Francis Liberman         26.46  10 
 29   443 Huang, Ian             St. Joan of Arc          26.49   9 
 30   343 Tengco, Sean           Mary Ward                26.55  11 
 31   341 Ragas, John            Mary Ward                26.61   2 
 32   130 Greene, Patrick        Brebeuf CS               26.75   9 
 33   374 De Castro, Vincent     Sacred Heart             26.78   5 
 33   229 Boating, Ernest        Father Henry Car         26.78   1 
 35   177 Dao, Phillip           Chaminade CS             26.79  11 
 36   239 Oladejobi, Salmon      Father Henry Car         26.82   2 
 37   267 Phanlith, Wayne        Francis Liberman         26.89   7 
 38   110 Vincente, Kyle         Bishop Marrocco          27.09  12 
 39   304 Hamori, Jordan         Marshell McLuhan         27.46   8 
 40   109 Vicente, Cody          Bishop Marrocco          27.51  10 
 41   178 Di Carmine, David      Chaminade CS             27.61   7 
 42   131 Jude Ranjan, Robin     Brebeuf CS               27.67  11 
 43   510 Chiapetta, Joseph      St. Theresa of L         27.68   6 
 44   320 Repatacodo, Dave       Marshell McLuhan         28.01   7 
 45   293 Brathwaite, Shaqui     Marshell McLuhan         28.08   6 
 46   301 Germino, Jasper        Marshell McLuhan         28.42   5 
 46   527 Yue, Chris             St. Theresa of L         28.42  10 
 48   205 Singh, Sean            Chaminade CS             28.60   9 
 49   290 Abante, Justin         Marshell McLuhan         28.71   5 
 50   316 Peart, Keanu           Marshell McLuhan         28.76   3 
 51   310 Manzano, Michael       Marshell McLuhan         28.90   6 
 52   521 Seongwoo, Ahn          St. Theresa of L         30.99  11 
 53   107 Khoza, Andrew          Bishop Marrocco          31.25  10 
 54   101 Cabral, Ryan           Bishop Marrocco          31.87  12 
 55   515 Mangial-Lan, Max       St. Theresa of L         32.05   9 
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Meter Run Midget Boys
===================================================================
        Meet: R 21.98  2008        Marlon Allen, Bendale                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   106 Dossantos, Marco       Bishop Marrocco          24.09   4 
  2   335 Lee, Nicholas          Mary Ward                24.92   2 
  3   133 Miguel, Palij          Brebeuf CS               25.04   9 
  4   352 Nijiriri, Kelvin       Michael Power            25.14   5 
  5   225 Asante, Ronard         Father Henry Car         25.17   1 
  6   115 Neequaye, Jalen        Blessed Mother T         25.62   5 
  7   237 Kwawukumey, Ben        Father Henry Car         25.69   1 
  8   136 Sales, Fred            Brebeuf CS               25.77   8 
  9   384 Lafratta, Michael      Sacred Heart             25.89   5 
 10   475 Antonini, Julian       St. Maximilian K         25.96   7 
 11   241 Sarfo-Boateng, Jos     Father Henry Car         25.99   1 
 11   356 Stuivenberg, Gerri     Michael Power            25.99   6 
 13   429 Lacharity, David       St. Jean de Breb         26.03   8 
 14   333 Hou, Aaron             Mary Ward                26.15   1 
 15   334 Jude, Jerome           Mary Ward                26.28   7 
 16   232 Donaldson, Ty-Rell     Father Henry Car         26.40   1 
 17   276 Caballero, Alejo       James Cardinal M         26.43   4 
 18   224 Alexander, Jermain     Father Henry Car         26.47   3 
 19   164 Baulet, Same           Chaminade CS             26.49  12 
 20   468 Menegotti, Gabriel     Notre Dame Ajax          26.57  10 
 21   258 Joseph, Jeremiah       Francis Liberman         26.65   7 
 22   439 Palacios, Nikolas      St. Jean de Breb         26.67   2 
 23   172 Chavez, Gerson         Chaminade CS             26.72   4 
 24   240 Phyo, Romano           Father Henry Car         26.75   3 
 25   157 Viscara, Jessie        Cardinal Newman          26.87  10 
 26   438 Palacios, Brian        St. Jean de Breb         26.93   2 
 27   198 Nguyen, Thomas         Chaminade CS             26.97   9 
 28   537 Di Paola, David        The Country Day          27.03   7 
 29   460 Hall, Darren           Notre Dame Ajax          27.14   5 
 30   186 Garisto, Joe           Chaminade CS             27.17   4 
 31   135 Russel, Arica          Brebeuf CS               27.34   8 
 32   337 Manapat, Karlo         Mary Ward                27.49   9 
 33   226 Atiti, Alex            Father Henry Car         27.59   2 
 34   207 Tran, David            Chaminade CS             27.60  10 
 35   129 Gabriel, Padolina      Brebeuf CS               27.64   8 
 36   408 Hewitt, Noel           St. Edmond Champ         27.71   3 
 37   254 Dimalonta, Frederi     Francis Liberman         27.96   8 
 37   440 Sagrott, Mario         St. Jean de Breb         27.96   9 
 39   448 Fuoco, Vince           St. Marcelinus           28.07   7 
 40   421 Flockhart, Brendan     St. Jean de Breb         28.09  11 
 40   420 Cupido, Patrick        St. Jean de Breb         28.09  10 
 42   323 Santos, Joven          Marshell McLuhan         28.44  10 
 43   142 Yeung, Isaac           Brebeuf CS               28.47   6 
 44  1489 Chang, Tien            Mary Ward                28.76   6 
 45   461 Henry, Alex            Notre Dame Ajax          28.77   4 
 46   353 Noel, Wendal           Michael Power            29.01   3 
 47   445 Egube, Theodore        St. Marcelinus           29.20   6 
 48   349 Lin, Alvin             Michael Power            29.23   3 
 49   278 Durnan, Jiliano        James Cardinal M         29.49  12 
 50   185 Gallippi, Anthony      Chaminade CS             29.51  12 
 51   295 Calle, Nathan          Marshell McLuhan         29.55  11 
 52   309 Ledesma, Jacob         Marshell McLuhan         30.21   9 
 53   156 Rossler, Dennis        Cardinal Newman          30.89  11 
 54   283 Kerekian, Mheir        James Cardinal M         32.84   6 
 55   463 Kaling, David          Notre Dame Ajax          40.80   5 
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Meter Run Senior Girls
===================================================================
        Meet: R 24.74  2008        Jenelle Redhead, Westview                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1311 Mason, Ketura          Mary Ward                26.71   1 
  2  1274 Rutherford-Brent,      Francis Liberman         27.54   4 
  3  1276 Thomas, Latoya         Francis Liberman         27.99   3 
  4  1289 Koo, Meighan           Loretto Abbey            28.28   2 
  5  1415 Gordon, Tyra           Notre Dame Ajax          28.33   1 
  6  1327 Juha, Sarah            Michael Power            28.50   3 
  7  1322 Gulijas, Andrea        Michael Power            28.58   4 
  7  1380 Rutka, Josie           St. Jean de Breb         28.58   1 
  9  1209 Hawthorne, Kaliesh     Blessed Mother T         28.79   4 
 10  1215 Lewick, Sophie         Cardinal Leger           29.07   1 
 11  1333 Ricketts, Bernadet     Michael Power            29.25   6 
 12  1366 Davidson, Kristen      St. Jean de Breb         29.42   1 
 13  1377 Montague, Taryn        St. Jean de Breb         29.76   2 
 14  1334 Rizakos, Sara          Michael Power            29.82   4 
 15  1272 Pereiria, Sannon       Francis Liberman         30.14   5 
 16  1285 Boateng, Jennifer      Loretto Abbey            30.22   2 
 17  1293 Sebastiano, Katia      Loretto Abbey            30.66   6 
 18  1316 Chaves Perez, Pila     Michael Power            30.94   6 
 19  1368 leslie, Daniell        St. Jean de Breb         31.01   2 
 20  1455 Matrasingh, Shea       St. Roch Css             31.09   3 
 21  1211 Willie, Tevonne        Blessed Mother T         31.37   3 
 22  1288 Dumaie, Alexa          Loretto Abbey            31.79   5 
 23  1328 Lasota, Ewa            Michael Power            32.38   5 
 24  1318 Drozdowsky, Victor     Michael Power            32.84   4 
 25  1372 Losak, Nicole          St. Jean de Breb         33.77   2 
 26  1460 Espinoza, Francesc     St. Theresa of L         35.61   3 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Run Junior Girls
===================================================================
        Meet: R 24.38  2011        Tekel Gabriel, Birchmount Park              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1262 Weathers, Angelee      Father Redmond H         27.05   1 
  2  1259 McLeod, Chanelle       Father Redmond H         27.55   2 
  3  1286 Caranci, Britany       Loretto Abbey            28.10   2 
  4  1245 Obeng, Ashley          Father Henry Car         28.13   1 
  5  1314 Villagracia, Gisse     Mary Ward                28.35   1 
  6  1279 Frimpong, Christin     James Cardinal M         28.43   5 
  7  1443 Steiner, Julia         St. Maximilian K         28.50   6 
  8  1232 Bennett, Shaunalee     Father Henry Car         28.77   1 
  9  1481 Silano, Vanessa        St. Thomas Aquin         28.80   6 
 10  1480 Silano, Julia          St. Thomas Aquin         29.07   5 
 11  1478 Davis, Brianna         St. Thomas Aquin         29.19   1 
 12  1367 Lawrence, Alize        St. Jean de Breb         29.41   9 
 13  1298 Camacho, Alicia        Marshell McLuhan         29.79   6 
 14  1403 Sykes, Jasmine         St. Marcelinus           29.83   4 
 15  1398 Miles, Krystin         St. Marcelinus           29.84   5 
 16  1404 Yee, Nicole            St. Marcelinus           30.57   5 
 17  1312 Mathieu, Melissa       Mary Ward                30.59   6 
 18  1208 Downer, Katish         Blessed Mother T         30.69   4 
 19  1340 Crocket, Christie      Sacred Heart             30.81   2 
 20  1365 Damerchie, Mary-An     St. Jean de Breb         30.94   8 
 21  1419 Marriot, Harmoni       Notre Dame Ajax          31.16   6 
 22  1231 Barfi, Stephanie       Father Henry Car         31.17   2 
 23  1488 Galli, Ceara           St. Marcelinus           31.63   3 
 24  1203 Ricketts-Ewen, Nik     Bishop Marrocco          31.65   8 
 25  1265 Cinco, Erica           Francis Liberman         31.69   7 
 26  1313 Santhakumar, Sharo     Mary Ward                32.02   7 
 27  1387 Zotti, Sofia           St. Jean de Breb         32.26   9 
 28  1291 Novielli, Sarah        Loretto Abbey            32.72   3 
 28  1270 He, Sophia             Francis Liberman         32.72   7 
 30  1474 Syndey, Sue            St. Theresa of L         32.86   4 
 31  1376 Mondoza, Katrina       St. Jean de Breb         32.89   5 
 32  1230 Agyemang, Esther       Father Henry Car         33.11   2 
 33  1292 Retonda, Angela        Loretto Abbey            33.29   7 
 34  1454 Ishola, Tammy          St. Roch Css             33.54   4 
 35  1264 Chung, Stacey          Francis Liberman         33.84   8 
 36  1464 Lock, Jackie           St. Theresa of L         33.91   9 
 37  1462 Lebitania, Kristia     St. Theresa of L         33.94   3 
 38  1467 Pang, annecy           St. Theresa of L         34.28   4 
 39  1472 Shimanovsky, Eliza     St. Theresa of L         34.48   3 
 40  1273 Perpose, Judy          Francis Liberman         35.57   8 
 41  1459 Du, Elisa              St. Theresa of L         36.39   3 
 42  1200 Garcia, Paola          Bishop Marrocco          38.58   9 
 
Event 20  Girls 200 Meter Run Midget Girls
===================================================================
        Meet: R 25.52  2009        Tashauna Yapchung, Birchmount Park          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1  1451 Constantine, Kyra      St. Roch Css             25.68   4 
  2  1399 Morgan, Alexis         St. Marcelinus           27.09   1 
  3  1238 Enuiyin, Faye          Father Henry Car         27.28   1 
  4  1237 Doe, Christina         Father Henry Car         27.49   1 
  5  1352 Hunt, Makiah           Saint Michaels N         28.36   3 
  6  1229 Agepong, Nana          Father Henry Car         28.63   2 
  7  1248 Osadebamwen, Jackl     Father Henry Car         28.94   1 
  8  1210 Samms, Adrequa         Blessed Mother T         29.02   4 
  9  1453 Harris, Shaylah        St. Roch Css             29.45   8 
 10  1251 Archambault, Julia     Father Redmond H         29.67   8 
 11  1420 Owen, Amelia           Notre Dame Ajax          29.85   6 
 12  1364 Cipparone, Melissa     St. Jean de Breb         29.93  10 
 13  1350 Roberts, Erin          Sacred Heart             30.14   7 
 14  1452 Francis, Alexis        St. Roch Css             30.15  10 
 15  1331 Mohan, Jushvina        Michael Power            30.40   3 
 16  1487 Mayan, Nayangu         James Cardinal M         30.42   9 
 17  1395 Cambell, Chyna         St. Marcelinus           30.43   1 
 18  1359 Ampah, Pamela          St. Jean de Breb         30.67   4 
 19  1355 Burnett, Jade          St. Edmond Champ         30.75   2 
 20  1414 Franklin, Shamika      Notre Dame Ajax          30.76  11 
 21  1336 Zasowski, Clare        Michael Power            30.91   8 
 22  1421 Peterson, Aaliyah      Notre Dame Ajax          30.99   7 
 23  1361 Brown, laura           St. Jean de Breb         31.33   6 
 24  1332 Perrella, Stefania     Michael Power            31.35   5 
 25  1417 James, Brittany        Notre Dame Ajax          31.39   8 
 26  1426 Colin, Elicia          St. Maximilian K         31.40   3 
 27  1465 McGovern, Kyra         St. Theresa of L         31.58   6 
 28  1406 Balijak, Danika        Notre Dame Ajax          31.66  12 
 29  1235 Carpenter, Shakera     Father Henry Car         31.90   2 
 30  1385 Waite, Miranda         St. Jean de Breb         31.93   4 
 31  1335 Vincent, Sonia         Michael Power            32.09  12 
 32  1370 Llanara, Christine     St. Jean de Breb         32.35   6 
 33  1379 Rickard, Maria         St. Jean de Breb         32.38   5 
 34  1431 Finlay, Logan-Beth     St. Maximilian K         32.43   8 
 35  1447 Asu-Bonteng, Adwoa     St. Roch Css             32.50   9 
 36  1329 Latalisa, Dora         Michael Power            32.52  10 
 37  1394 Camain, Alexia         St. Marcelinus           32.60   3 
 38  1330 Mikin, Lea             Michael Power            32.69   4 
 39  1222 Roxas, louise          Cardinal Newman          32.90   5 
 40  1305 Fang, Vania            Mary Ward                33.00  11 
 41  1367 Lawrence, Alize        St. Jean de Breb         33.04   6 
 41  1400 Naumouski, Nicole      St. Marcelinus           33.04   3 
 43  1267 De Los Santos, Arr     Francis Liberman         33.13  12 
 44  1306 George, Kieona         Mary Ward                33.21   5 
 45  1435 Martins, Jessica       St. Maximilian K         33.43   5 
 46  1310 Law, Janice            Mary Ward                33.45   7 
 47  1319 Gatto, Marlena         Michael Power            33.72   9 
 48  1408 Chukinuma, Adeza       Notre Dame Ajax          33.89  11 
 49  1317 DiNuccio, Sabrian      Michael Power            34.04   9 
 50  1369 Liszek, Isabella       St. Jean de Breb         34.14   2 
 51  1302 Rodriques, Valerie     Marshell McLuhan         34.25  10 
 52  1383 Tillotson, Emma        St. Jean de Breb         34.35   7 
 53  1456 Mirza, Shazia          St. Roch Css             35.38  10 
 54  1450 Chughtai, Komal        St. Roch Css             35.44   9 
 55  1373 Manrique, Rosanne      St. Jean de Breb         35.70   7 
 
Event 21  Girls 1000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
        Meet: R 3:06.46  3/2/2012    Chardae Henry, MCVI                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1420 Owen, Amelia           Notre Dame Ajax        3:24.01  
  2  1225 Willis, Michelle       Courtice SS            3:24.31  
  3  1254 Blysniuk, Natalie      Father Redmond H       3:25.68  
  4  1256 Cestnik, Stephanie     Father Redmond H       3:37.98  
  5  1335 Vincent, Sonia         Michael Power          3:38.85  
  6  1207 Dakii, Ivanka          Blessed Mother T       3:51.82  
  7  1260 Perri, Amanda          Father Redmond H       3:52.20  
  8  1465 McGovern, Kyra         St. Theresa of L       3:54.99  
  9  1332 Perrella, Stefania     Michael Power          3:55.80  
 10  1326 Jaffray, Anastasia     Michael Power          4:09.25  
 11  1437 Mirabel, Nicole        St. Maximilian K       4:09.72  
 12  1442 Romaniuk, Erica        St. Maximilian K       4:13.96  
 13  1401 Solo, Molly            St. Marcelinus         4:14.32  
 
Event 22  Girls 1000 Meter Run Junior Girls
================================================================
        Meet: R 3:05.95  2007        Vanessa Pisacente, Cardinal Newman        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1482 Glynn, Rachel          The Country Day        3:07.38  
  2  1219 Kinninmont, Erin       Cardinal Newman        3:13.66  
  3  1354 Waller, Simone         Saint Michaels N       3:17.57  
  4  1217 Agustin, Christian     Cardinal Newman        3:21.40  
  5  1390 Kuta, Emily            St. Joan of Arc        3:26.52  
  6  1321 Gill, Nadya            Michael Power          3:30.16  
  7  1348 Lawton, Kyra           Sacred Heart           3:35.29  
  8  1212 Belo, Paige            Cardinal Leger         3:36.59  
  9  1312 Mathieu, Melissa       Mary Ward              3:41.09  
 10  1439 Park, Hannah           St. Maximilian K       3:42.94  
 11  1253 Bailey, Maddy          Father Redmond H       3:48.35  
 12  1294 Turner, Shae           Loretto Abbey          3:48.92  
 13  1320 Gill, Amira            Michael Power          4:00.93  
 14  1445 Wright, Taylor         St. Maximilian K       4:06.98  
 15  1313 Santhakumar, Sharo     Mary Ward              4:07.47  
 16  1257 Grzegorczyk, Hanna     Father Redmond H       4:24.81  
 17  1258 Marquez, Alison        Father Redmond H       4:27.89  
 18  1425 Benoit, Morgan         St. Maximilian K       4:28.75  
 19  1472 Shimanovsky, Eliza     St. Theresa of L       4:56.99  
 20  1459 Du, Elisa              St. Theresa of L       5:08.54  
 21  1281 Pham, Lucia            James Cardinal M       5:11.26  
 
Event 23  Girls 1000 Meter Run Senior Girls
================================================================
        Meet: R 3:01.83  2009        Leanne Fernandes, Pope JP II              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1224 Nock, Paige            Courtice SS            3:03.11  
  2  1278 Lampard, katherine     Havergal College       3:04.77  
  3  1226 Hanna, Jeanelle        Crestwood SS           3:17.63  
  4  1338 Ramierez, Richelle     Notre Dame Toron       3:18.23  
  5  1354 Waller, Simone         Saint Michaels N       3:20.30  
  6  1337 Smegal, Alison         Monsignor Paul D       3:22.27  
  7  1436 Minchella, Michell     St. Maximilian K       3:22.90  
  8  1415 Gordon, Tyra           Notre Dame Ajax        3:26.82  
  9  1438 Owsiany, Kathryn       St. Maximilian K       3:28.90  
 10  1433 Marghetis, Melinda     St. Maximilian K       3:31.03  
 11  1277 Ferrel, Kathleen       Greenwood Colleg       3:32.88  
 12  1346 Houlahan, Kristie      Sacred Heart           3:35.69  
 13  1252 Azubalis, Joana        Father Redmond H       3:38.17  
 14  1299 Dos Sanots, Krysta     Marshell McLuhan       3:38.85  
 15  1250 Amold, Sydney          Father Redmond H       3:39.22  
 16  1411 Cullen, Steph          Notre Dame Ajax        3:40.48  
 17  1307 Giardetti, Daniell     Mary Ward              3:43.99  
 18  1301 Perez, Maribel         Marshell McLuhan       3:48.19  
 19  1214 Jaimes, Ivon           Cardinal Leger         3:48.52  
 20  1213 Casa, Daniela          Cardinal Leger         3:50.10  
 21  1345 Hickey, Lian           Sacred Heart           4:01.66  
 22  1471 Sarics, Rhea           St. Theresa of L       4:08.84  
 23  1287 Cooke, Kristen         Loretto Abbey          4:18.46  
 24  1457 Anderson, Victoria     St. Theresa of L       4:21.27  
 25  1368 leslie, Daniell        St. Jean de Breb       4:21.87  
 26  1304 Wing-Martins, Lian     Marshell McLuhan       4:27.10  
 27  1473 Shumeyko, Eva          St. Theresa of L       4:28.69  
 
Event 24  Boys 1000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
        Meet: R 2:41.13  2008        Connor Darlington, RS McLaughlin          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   516 Montesano, Alexand     St. Theresa of L       2:53.04  
  2   221 Martin, Josh           Courtice SS            2:54.50  
  3   247 Menalo, Mateo          Father Redmond H       2:58.81  
  4   210 Bhullar, Avneet        Chinguacousy SS        2:59.38  
  5   248 Metivier, Malik        Father Redmond H       3:03.26  
  6   174 Cossidente, Christ     Chaminade CS           3:03.86  
  7   334 Jude, Jerome           Mary Ward              3:05.56  
  8   243 Chojecki, Adam         Father Redmond H       3:09.07  
  9   222 Wootton, Ryan          Courtice SS            3:09.91  
 10  1490 Wootton, Brandon       Courtice SS            3:10.67  
 11   203 Saracini, Andrew       Chaminade CS           3:10.90  
 12   149 Morales, Joshua        Cardinal Leger         3:11.42  
 13   217 Sirithevan, Priyan     Chinguacousy SS        3:13.46  
 14   352 Nijiriri, Kelvin       Michael Power          3:14.08  
 15   246 Marshall, Seph         Father Redmond H       3:15.11  
 16   456 Colella, Fabio         Notre Dame Ajax        3:15.69  
 17   512 Kleine, Jordan         St. Theresa of L       3:16.64  
 18   347 Dias, Joshua           Michael Power          3:16.95  
 19   204 Silva, Bryan           Chaminade CS           3:17.36  
 20   216 Sandhu, Upraaj         Chinguacousy SS        3:18.72  
 21   514 Lamont, Connor         St. Theresa of L       3:22.52  
 22   142 Yeung, Isaac           Brebeuf CS             3:23.00  
 23   138 Soliba, Andrew         Brebeuf CS             3:23.61  
 24   133 Miguel, Palij          Brebeuf CS             3:27.42  
 25   440 Sagrott, Mario         St. Jean de Breb       3:27.82  
 26   214 Patel, Ashkar          Chinguacousy SS        3:28.27  
 27   457 Ferrato, Daniel        Notre Dame Ajax        3:29.24  
 28   467 McLaughlin, Will       Notre Dame Ajax        3:29.78  
 29   513 Kuramshin, Robert      St. Theresa of L       3:31.94  
 30   170 Casey, Isaac           Chaminade CS           3:43.19  
 31   213 On, Eddie              Chinguacousy SS        3:53.70  
 32   283 Kerekian, Mheir        James Cardinal M       3:59.75  
 
Event 25  Boys 1000 Meter Run Junior Boys
================================================================
        Meet: R 2:40.46  2011        Jeremy Coughler, Port Hope                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   146 James, Sullivan        Cardinal Leger         2:52.53  
  2   361 Mitchell, Cauchi       Monsignor Paul D       2:53.65  
  3   169 Carere, Joseph         Chaminade CS           2:57.07  
  4   145 Jaimes, Brian          Cardinal Leger         2:58.08  
  5   484 Newell, Adam           St. Maximilian K       2:58.63  
  6   126 Egzaw, Simon           Brebeuf CS             3:00.38  
  7   362 Campos, Sergio         Neil McNeil High       3:00.86  
  8   130 Greene, Patrick        Brebeuf CS             3:01.20  
  9   365 Hussain, Paul          Neil McNeil High       3:08.28  
 10   462 Hughes, Andrew         Notre Dame Ajax        3:09.21  
 11   377 Forhan, Luke           Sacred Heart           3:09.83  
 12   458 Ford, Kyle             Notre Dame Ajax        3:12.64  
 13   300 Garcia, Gilberto       Marshell McLuhan       3:13.29  
 14   144 Franoil, Jonathan      Cardinal Leger         3:14.81  
 15   343 Tengco, Sean           Mary Ward              3:15.15  
 16   393 Popa, Alec             Sacred Heart           3:15.25  
 17   195 Mendoza, Steven        Chaminade CS           3:16.69  
 18   147 Junior, Thompson       Cardinal Leger         3:18.61  
 19   298 Fautino, Brian         Marshell McLuhan       3:18.81  
 20   360 Manders, Lucas         Monsignor Paul D       3:19.28  
 21   205 Singh, Sean            Chaminade CS           3:20.35  
 22   109 Vicente, Cody          Bishop Marrocco        3:21.80  
 23   357 Tetzlaff, Adam         Michael Power          3:22.34  
 
Event 26  Boys 1000 Meter Run Senior Boys
================================================================
        Meet: R 2:31.31  2006        Andrew Heaney, Cardinal Newman            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   218 Ackerman, Nathan       Courtice SS            2:37.80  
  2   472 Ross, Corey            Notre Dame Ajax        2:38.82  
  3   485 Pare, Tim              St. Maximilian K       2:39.34  
  4   495 knight, Justin         St. Michaels Col       2:42.42  
  5   405 Dimitry, Giunta        St. Edmond Champ       2:45.05  
  6   490 Badali, Tom            St. Michaels Col       2:46.06  
  7   376 Deighan, Luke          Sacred Heart           2:47.51  
  8   491 Bimm, AJ               St. Michaels Col       2:48.06  
  9   211 Harvinder, Aujla       Chinguacousy SS        2:49.54  
 10   219 Jones, Zack            Courtice SS            2:50.80  
 11   499 Tramble, Ian           St. Michaels Col       2:51.06  
 12   350 Massingham, Curtis     Michael Power          2:51.26  
 13   494 Hart, Cameron          St. Michaels Col       2:52.27  
 14   182 Emmanuel, Anston       Chaminade CS           2:52.51  
 15   366 MacLullan, Zen         Neil McNeil High       2:52.81  
 16   331 Bursu, Traian          Mary Ward              2:54.61  
 17   464 Lowing, Christpher     Notre Dame Ajax        2:54.71  
 18   500 Valic, Mitchel         St. Michaels Col       2:55.24  
 19   389 Nobert, Andrew         Sacred Heart           2:55.92  
 20   215 Prabhakar, Sandeep     Chinguacousy SS        2:56.11  
 21   496 McClelland, Ryan       St. Michaels Col       2:57.37  
 22   223 Zavitski, Jon          Courtice SS            2:57.97  
 23   522 Simone, Nicolas        St. Theresa of L       2:59.42  
 24   208 Amit, Sharma           Chinguacousy SS        3:00.04  
 25   367 Nader, Mitchell        Neil McNeil High       3:02.30  
 26   220 Marschall, Mads        Courtice SS            3:04.53  
 27   244 Gomes, Valerian        Father Redmond H       3:05.43  
 28   363 Dias, Anderson         Neil McNeil High       3:08.18  
 29   489 Badali, Andrew         St. Michaels Col       3:08.75  
 30   285 Menoram, Joseph        James Cardinal M       3:15.40  
 31   364 Fernandes, Shane       Neil McNeil High       3:16.19  
 32   454 Selvela, Delano        St. Marcelinus         3:16.38  
 33   486 Sellayah, Jared        St. Maximilian K       3:16.64  
 34   433 Marriott, Sabato       St. Jean de Breb       3:17.15  
 35   523 Sullivan, David        St. Theresa of L       3:21.69  
 36   342 Seweeney, Thomas       Mary Ward              3:23.26  
 37   294 Caldenas, Marco        Marshell McLuhan       3:23.92  
 38   272 Wong, Daniel           Francis Liberman       3:25.98  
 39   282 James, David           James Cardinal M       4:02.31  
 
Event 27  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
        Meet: R 4:20.17  2002        , Mary Ward                               
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Father Henry Carr  'A'                              4:41.50  
  2 Notre Dame Ajax  'A'                                4:55.50  
  3 St. Theresa of Lisieux  'A'                         5:47.50  
 
Event 28  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open Girls
===================================================================
        Meet: R 3:59.00  2001        , Mary Ward                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Father Redmond H.S.  'A'                            4:30.48   1 
  2 St. Maximilian Kolbe  'A'                           4:37.11   1 
  3 Father Henry Carr  'A'                              4:39.48   1 
  4 St. Marcelinus  'A'                                 4:39.88   1 
  5 Francis Libermann  'A'                              4:40.17   2 
  6 Mary Ward  'A'                                      4:47.11   2 
  7 Notre Dame Ajax  'A'                                4:48.43   3 
  8 Cardinal Leger  'A'                                 4:50.41   3 
  9 Father Redmond H.S.  'B'                            5:01.65   2 
 10 Marshall McLuhan  'A'                               5:15.87   3 
 11 Loretto Abbey  'A'                                  5:17.08   2 
 12 St. Theresa of Lisieux  'A'                         5:39.94   2 
 13 St. Theresa of Lisieux  'B'                         6:01.89   3 
 14 St. Theresa of Lisieux  'C'                         6:27.60   3 
 
Event 29  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===================================================================
        Meet: R 3:50.90  2002        , Mary Ward                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Father Henry Carr  'A'                              4:03.99   1 
  2 Father Redmond H.S.  'A'                            4:06.03   1 
  3 Chaminade CS  'A'                                   4:08.17   1 
  4 Mary Ward  'A'                                      4:16.80   2 
  5 St. Marcelinus  'A'                                 4:28.75   2 
  6 St. Theresa of Lisieux  'A'                         4:31.01   2 
  7 Notre Dame Ajax  'A'                                4:35.75   1 
  8 Chinguacousy SS  'A'                                4:38.74   2 
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open Boys
===================================================================
        Meet: R 3:30.96  2007        , Cardinal Newman                         
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Edmond Champion  'A'                            3:36.39   1 
  2 Francis Libermann  'A'                              3:45.86   2 
  3 Notre Dame Ajax  'B'                                3:47.16   2 
  4 Chaminade CS  'A'                                   3:48.20   2 
  5 St. Maximilian Kolbe  'A'                           3:51.36   1 
  6 Neil McNeil High School  'A'                        3:55.81   1 
  7 Chaminade CS  'B'                                   3:58.55   2 
  8 Mary Ward  'A'                                      3:59.60   2 
  9 Blessed Mother Teresa  'A'                          4:00.19   1 
 10 St. Theresa of Lisieux  'A'                         4:00.93   3 
 11 James Cardinal McGuigan  'A'                        4:07.46   3 
 12 Chinguacousy SS  'A'                                4:08.97   1 
 13 St. Theresa of Lisieux  'B'                         4:09.18   3 
 14 Cardinal Leger  'B'                                 4:11.97   3 
 15 Cardinal Leger  'A'                                 4:12.40   4 
 16 Marshall McLuhan  'D'                               4:19.90   3 
 17 Marshall McLuhan  'B'                               4:24.08   4 
 18 St. Theresa of Lisieux  'C'                         4:52.19   4 
 
Event 31  Girls Shot Put Junior Girls
================================================================
        Meet: R 10.05m  2010        Britany Crew, Birchmount                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1275 Subramanian, Tamil     Francis Liberman         8.95m  
  2  1440 Pitinarelis, Victo     St. Maximilian K         8.63m  
  3  1363 Castaldi, Sabrina      St. Jean de Breb         8.52m  
  4  1271 Nyarkok, Barbara       Francis Liberman         8.26m  
  5  1429 Deavitt, Jenna         St. Maximilian K         7.76m  
  6  1350 Roberts, Erin          Sacred Heart             7.63m  
  7  1300 Odvina, Sopjoa         Marshell McLuhan         5.99m  
 
Event 32  Girls Shot Put Open Girls
================================================================
        Meet: R 13.85m  2008        Kaitlyn Andrews, Acton                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1243 Marfo, Obeng           Father Henry Car        11.73m  
  2  1280 Lindsay, Stanette      James Cardinal M         8.79m  
  3  1434 Marsig, Annelise       St. Maximilian K         8.63m  
  4  1405 Ajala-Alexis, Paul     Notre Dame Ajax          8.45m  
  5  1378 Noonan, Cassidy        St. Jean de Breb         8.08m  
  6  1360 Batchelor, Sarah       St. Jean de Breb         7.93m  
  7  1261 Proulx, Zoe            Father Redmond H         7.77m  
  8  1412 Fambegbe, Pukky        Notre Dame Ajax          6.63m  
 
Event 33  Boys Shot Put Junior Boys
================================================================
        Meet: R 17.61m  2010        Peter Nikolowvski, Malvern                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   202 Rosati, Matthew        Chaminade CS            14.83m  
  2   299 Ferreria, Erik         Marshell McLuhan        14.06m  
  3   477 Benn, Ross             St. Maximilian K        13.19m  
  4   179 Di Giovanni, Marco     Chaminade CS            13.05m  
  5   200 Pallotto, Gabriel      Chaminade CS            12.25m  
  6   181 Diamanti, Matthew      Chaminade CS            12.13m  
  7   469 Morris, Jamall         Notre Dame Ajax         11.65m  
  8   423 George, Derek          St. Jean de Breb        11.36m  
  9   175 Custodio, Henrique     Chaminade CS            10.95m  
 10   199 Pagniello, Anthony     Chaminade CS            10.86m  
 11   459 Gablenz, Alex          Notre Dame Ajax         10.59m  
 12   378 Graham, Jonah          Sacred Heart            10.04m  
 13   330 Yen, Matthew           Marshell McLuhan         9.90m  
 14   125 DE Greer, Chris        Brebeuf CS               9.50m  
 15   277 Diaz, Stephen          James Cardinal M         9.39m  
 16   287 Poado, Aldrin          James Cardinal M         9.32m  
 17   476 Artajegbe, Light       St. Maximilian K         9.24m  
 18   512 Kleine, Jordan         St. Theresa of L         9.05m  
 19   329 Tuble, John            Marshell McLuhan         8.68m  
 20   119 Catolano-Reid, Nic     Brebeuf CS               8.28m  
 20   328 Thibeault, Conor       Marshell McLuhan         8.28m  
 22   291 Ang, Adrian            Marshell McLuhan         8.09m  
 23   395 Purdham, Spencer       Sacred Heart             7.40m  
 23   167 Botticella, Anthon     Chaminade CS             7.40m  
 --   311 Martinewz, Erick       Marshell McLuhan          FOUL  
 
Event 34  Girls Pole Vault Open Girls
================================================================
        Meet: R 3.05m  2001        Jenna Jeffs, EL Crossley                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1284 Mikelbery, Emma        Lawrence Park CI         2.70m  
  2  1282 Anderson, Marnie       Lawrence Park CI         2.20m  
  3  1283 Haydenluck, Kali       Lawrence Park CI        J2.20m  
  4  1349 Miller, Chelsea        Sacred Heart             2.00m  
 
Event 35  Boys Pole Vault Junior Boys
================================================================
        Meet: R 3.50m  2000        Derek Yamashita, Markville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   288 Gleason, Danial        Lawrence Park CI         3.00m  
  2   477 Benn, Ross             St. Maximilian K         2.90m  
  3   488 Wansbrough, Kory       St. Maximilian K         2.20m  
  4   382 Kuyten_Thomas, Cri     Sacred Heart             2.00m  
  4   381 Kuncic, John           Sacred Heart             2.00m  
 --   379 Jones, Spencer         Sacred Heart                NH  
 
Event 36  Boys Pole Vault Open Boys
================================================================
        Meet: R 4.00m  2001        Lupco Petkoski, Leacock                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   383 Kwapis, Chris          Sacred Heart             3.60m  
  2   397 Steiner, Nick          Sacred Heart             3.30m  
  3   289 Joy, Ben               Lawrence Park CI         3.10m  
 
Event 37  Girls Long Jump Midget Girls
================================================================
        Meet: R 4.70m  2010        Chantel Vassel, Father Henry Carr           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1466 Oh, Sabrina            St. Theresa of L         4.36m  
  2  1374 McCarthy, Rchel        St. Jean de Breb         4.11m  
  3  1418 Lodejiwicz, Lisa       Notre Dame Ajax          4.07m  
  4  1359 Ampah, Pamela          St. Jean de Breb         3.96m  
  5  1251 Archambault, Julia     Father Redmond H         3.91m  
  6  1375 Minicucci, Micayla     St. Jean de Breb         3.83m  
  7  1413 Fay, Sarah             Notre Dame Ajax         J3.83m  
  8  1382 Smith, Ashley          St. Jean de Breb         3.76m  
  9  1475 Wilkinson, Christi     St. Theresa of L         3.71m  
 10  1266 Cobbold, Georgia       Francis Liberman         3.67m  
 11  1379 Rickard, Maria         St. Jean de Breb         3.53m  
 12  1269 Hamilton, Tianna       Francis Liberman         3.35m  
 13  1271 Nyarkok, Barbara       Francis Liberman         3.23m  
 14  1362 Bruinenberg, Katie     St. Jean de Breb         3.14m  
 15  1268 Geogesona, Alethea     Francis Liberman         3.00m  
 16  1470 Risi, Jessica          St. Theresa of L         2.95m  
 17  1296 Cabrido, Alyssa        Marshell McLuhan         2.94m  
 18  1465 McGovern, Kyra         St. Theresa of L         2.82m  
 19  1275 Subramanian, Tamil     Francis Liberman         2.72m  
 20  1369 Liszek, Isabella       St. Jean de Breb         2.46m  
 
Event 38  Girls Long Jump Open Girls
================================================================
        Meet: R 5.74m  2001        Kerri Ann Mitchell, Pine Ridge              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1358 Wedderbrun, Leshe      St. Edmond Champ         4.82m  
  2  1255 Campbell, Olivia       Father Redmond H         4.80m  
  3  1274 Rutherford-Brent,      Francis Liberman         4.67m  
  4  1384 Vespa, Kayla           St. Jean de Breb         4.65m  
  5  1368 leslie, Daniell        St. Jean de Breb         4.52m  
  6  1357 Dos Santos, Jemela     St. Edmond Champ         4.46m  
  7  1342 De Latorre, Sydney     Sacred Heart             4.45m  
  8  1458 Donaldson, Sierra      St. Theresa of L         4.42m  
  9  1367 Lawrence, Alize        St. Jean de Breb         4.33m  
 10  1460 Espinoza, Francesc     St. Theresa of L         4.32m  
 11  1380 Rutka, Josie           St. Jean de Breb         4.29m  
 12  1461 Kuznetsov, Jennife     St. Theresa of L         4.05m  
 13  1402 Sykes, Jamilah         St. Marcelinus           4.03m  
 14  1377 Montague, Taryn        St. Jean de Breb         3.99m  
 15  1424 Youself, Joanna        Notre Dame Ajax          3.96m  
 16  1432 Kiatipis, Sofie        St. Maximilian K         3.89m  
 17  1263 Chung, Alicia          Francis Liberman         3.82m  
 18  1423 Wilmot, Tamia          Notre Dame Ajax          3.81m  
 19  1457 Anderson, Victoria     St. Theresa of L         3.78m  
 20  1473 Shumeyko, Eva          St. Theresa of L         3.70m  
 21  1301 Perez, Maribel         Marshell McLuhan         3.63m  
 22  1464 Lock, Jackie           St. Theresa of L         3.59m  
 23  1376 Mondoza, Katrina       St. Jean de Breb         3.42m  
 24  1419 Marriot, Harmoni       Notre Dame Ajax          3.40m  
 25  1422 Williams, Shanteca     Notre Dame Ajax          3.37m  
 26  1472 Shimanovsky, Eliza     St. Theresa of L         3.28m  
 27  1469 Rana, Suba             St. Theresa of L         3.23m  
 28  1474 Syndey, Sue            St. Theresa of L         3.20m  
 29  1406 Balijak, Danika        Notre Dame Ajax          3.04m  
 30  1476 Wong, Michelle         St. Theresa of L         2.87m  
 31  1467 Pang, annecy           St. Theresa of L         2.76m  
 32  1281 Pham, Lucia            James Cardinal M         2.23m  
 
Event 39  Boys Long Jump Midget Boys
================================================================
        Meet: R 5.88m  2003        Christian Soarah, Michael Power/StJ         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   447 Flanca, Ryan           St. Marcelinus           5.45m  
  2   135 Russel, Arica          Brebeuf CS               5.43m  
  3   136 Sales, Fred            Brebeuf CS               5.27m  
  4   323 Santos, Joven          Marshell McLuhan         5.23m  
  5   428 Kokoski, Ian           St. Jean de Breb         5.22m  
  6   245 Islam, David           Father Redmond H         5.11m  
  7   439 Palacios, Nikolas      St. Jean de Breb         5.05m  
  8   315 Palacpac, Paul         Marshell McLuhan         5.02m  
  9   415 Wedderburn, Donte      St. Edmond Champ         4.91m  
 10   455 Carbone, Tristan       Notre Dame Ajax          4.82m  
 11   172 Chavez, Gerson         Chaminade CS             4.59m  
 12   198 Nguyen, Thomas         Chaminade CS             4.48m  
 13   417 Ciaglia, Nicholas      St. Jean de Breb         4.31m  
 14   186 Garisto, Joe           Chaminade CS             4.30m  
 15   421 Flockhart, Brendan     St. Jean de Breb         4.21m  
 16   325 Sinclair, Patrick      Marshell McLuhan         4.14m  
 17   295 Calle, Nathan          Marshell McLuhan         4.01m  
 18   372 Chaudry, Zayn          Sacred Heart             4.00m  
 19   303 Glasgow, Charvez       Marshell McLuhan         3.97m  
 20   440 Sagrott, Mario         St. Jean de Breb         3.76m  
 21   386 Matthew, Riju          Sacred Heart             3.72m  
 22   460 Hall, Darren           Notre Dame Ajax          3.65m  
 23   314 Ngai, Jason            Marshell McLuhan         3.22m  
 
Event 40  Boys Long Jump Open Boys
================================================================
        Meet: R 6.94m  2009        Kadeem Douglas, Father Henry Carr           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   409 Kerr, Jared            St. Edmond Champ         7.11mR 
  2   411 Palmer-Salmon, Dan     St. Edmond Champ         6.55m  
  3   191 Kelly, Taygue          Chaminade CS             6.21m  
  4   139 Tang, Michael          Brebeuf CS               5.80m  
  5   470 Osaguona, Aigbe        Notre Dame Ajax          5.72m  
  6   284 Lalor, Migeul          James Cardinal M         5.68m  
  7   519 Pasquale, Giovanni     St. Theresa of L         5.65m  
  8   187 Ilunga, Placide        Chaminade CS             5.59m  
  9   137 Sales, kyle            Brebeuf CS               5.56m  
 10   336 Lucero, Ellesor        Mary Ward                5.48m  
 11   452 Nicks, Robert          St. Marcelinus           5.40m  
 12   407 Glasgow, Rashad        St. Edmond Champ         5.28m  
 13   511 Kempt, Matthew         St. Theresa of L         5.27m  
 14   436 McNicol, Stesen        St. Jean de Breb         5.15m  
 15   410 March, Dwayne          St. Edmond Champ         5.05m  
 16   120 Charles, Simeon        Brebeuf CS               5.03m  
 17   517 Muriel, Vincent        St. Theresa of L         5.00m  
 18   526 Yiu, Darius            St. Theresa of L         4.69m  
 19   437 N, Kuda                St. Jean de Breb         4.66m  
 20   466 Mckennon, Carlyle      Notre Dame Ajax          4.49m  
 21   435 McLean, Asanti         St. Jean de Breb         3.74m  
 22   194 Luong, Michael         Chaminade CS             3.47m  
 
Event 41  Girls High Jump Midget Girls
================================================================
        Meet: R 1.65m  2009        Brooke Rowland, Westside                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1352 Hunt, Makiah           Saint Michaels N         1.63m  
  2  1269 Hamilton, Tianna       Francis Liberman         1.40m  
  3  1444 Thomas, Zaijah         St. Maximilian K         1.25m  
  4  1418 Lodejiwicz, Lisa       Notre Dame Ajax          1.20m  
 --  1413 Fay, Sarah             Notre Dame Ajax             NH  
 --  1414 Franklin, Shamika      Notre Dame Ajax             NH  
 
Event 42  Girls High Jump Open Girls
================================================================
        Meet: R 1.65m  2006        Sanista Haye, Beamsville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1460 Espinoza, Francesc     St. Theresa of L         1.40m  
  1  1393 Vernon, Brittany       St. Joan of Arc          1.40m  
  3  1428 Crossley, Paige        St. Maximilian K        J1.40m  
  4  1423 Wilmot, Tamia          Notre Dame Ajax         J1.40m  
  5  1295 Avero, Angelee         Marshell McLuhan         1.25m  
  6  1424 Youself, Joanna        Notre Dame Ajax         J1.25m  
 
Event 43  Boys High Jump Midget Boys
================================================================
        Meet: R 1.80m  2008        Mike Vasile, St. Basil's The Great          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   384 Lafratta, Michael      Sacred Heart             1.55m  
  2   281 Iglozee, Etinosa       James Cardinal M         1.50m  
  3   455 Carbone, Tristan       Notre Dame Ajax          1.45m  
  4   375 De Zorzi, Alex         Sacred Heart             1.40m  
  5   461 Henry, Alex            Notre Dame Ajax          1.35m  
  6   457 Ferrato, Daniel        Notre Dame Ajax         J1.35m  
 --   308 Kirles, Jordan         Marshell McLuhan            NH  
 --   514 Lamont, Connor         St. Theresa of L            NH  
 
Event 44  Boys High Jump Open Boys
================================================================
        Meet: R 2.05m  2002        Paul Martin, Pine Ridge                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   403 Hunt, J.T.             Saint Michaels N         1.95m  
  2   148 Linardic, Daniel       Cardinal Leger           1.85m  
  3   528 Yue, Jonathan          St. Theresa of L        J1.85m  
  4   284 Lalor, Migeul          James Cardinal M         1.80m  
  5   114 Gayle, Orlando         Blessed Mother T         1.75m  
  6   326 Stephenson, Akeem      Marshell McLuhan         1.70m  
  7   416 Aguer, Juac            St. Jean de Breb        J1.70m  
  8   484 Newell, Adam           St. Maximilian K         1.65m  
  9   319 Ramlogan, Philip       Marshell McLuhan         1.50m  
 --   526 Yiu, Darius            St. Theresa of L            NH  
 --   307 Kama, Jeremy           Marshell McLuhan            NH  
 
Event 45  Boys Shot Put Open Boys
================================================================
        Meet: R 18.74m  2005        Mike Barnes, Saltfleed DHS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   478 Daija, Sasha           St. Maximilian K        14.47m  
  2   238 Obiri-Yeboah, Jona     Father Henry Car        14.03m  
  3   322 Rodriquez, Evian       Marshell McLuhan        13.18m  
  4   183 Filicetti, Michael     Chaminade CS            12.47m  
  5   206 Thomas, Damiene        Chaminade CS            12.12m  
  6   166 Bonello, J.J.          Chaminade CS            10.00m  
  7   416 Aguer, Juac            St. Jean de Breb         9.84m  
  8   519 Pasquale, Giovanni     St. Theresa of L         9.64m  
  9   434 Marunde, Alex          St. Jean de Breb         9.26m  
 10   524 Wheeldon, Robert       St. Theresa of L         8.46m  
 11   165 Belli, Michael         Chaminade CS             8.07m  
 12   520 Rahbar, Ali            St. Theresa of L         7.55m  
 13   134 Raharjo, Adithiya      Brebeuf CS               7.42m  


Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version