RunnerspaceNewsView

Oregon-UCLA Dual Meet Accepted Entries - GoDucks.com

Published by ross
Apr 15 2010, 01:32 AM | 2460 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
oregon vs ucla

 

 

Licensed to University of Oregon       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/14/2010 03:16 PM
Oregon vs. UCLA - 4/17/2010
Hayward Field, Eugene, Oregon
Performance List

Event 1 Mixed 40-79 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/17/2010 - 11:40 AM
Name Age School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Byrke Beller M42 Oregon TC Master 12.00
2 Jay Martin M43 Lifeforce TC 12.00
3 Brian Coushay M46 Portland Masters 12.19
4 Chris Bates M45 Unattached 12.20
5 Fidel Banuelos M43 Oregon TC Master 12.57
6 Vance Jacobson M61 Golden West 13.08
7 Joe Budziszewski M51 Oregon TC Master 13.25
8 Bob Golly M75 Oregon TC Master 15.43
9 Becky Sisley W70 Oregon TC Master NT
10 Steve Sanders M44 Oregon TC Master NT
11 Wayne Lanham M67 Unattached NT

Event 2 Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/17/2010 - 11:45 AM
One flight only.
Name Age School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Jordan Stray Oregon 215-00
2 Scott Penny Oregon 189-07.50
3 Cam Norris Oregon 180-04

Event 3 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/17/2010 - 11:45 AM
One flight only.
East runway.
Name Age School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Ashton Eaton Oregon 25-06.00
2 Taylor Hobson UCLA 25-02.00
3 Nelson Rosario UCLA 24-05.50
4 Vernell Warren Oregon 23-11.50
5 Casey DiCesare UCLA 22-11.75
6 Brian Schaudt Oregon 21-11.50
7 Steven Taylor UCLA 21-11.50

Event 4 Mixed 40-79 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/17/2010 - 11:50 AM
Name Age School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Rob VanCleve M43 Unattached 2:06.33
2 Chris Yorges M44 Oregon TC Master 2:09.75
3 Sean McCartin M46 Eugene RC 2:10.00
4 Jeanette Groesz W60 Unattached 2:44.18
5 Connie Austin W42 Oregon TC Master 2:45.00
6 Linda Phillips W47 Portland Masters 2:48.59
7 Suzi MacLeod W76 Oregon TC Master 3:37.97

Event 5 Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/17/2010 - 12:00 PM
One flight only.
Name Age School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Alex Wolff Oregon 238-00
2 Britton Nelson Oregon 219-00
3 Michael Thompson Oregon 216-00
4 Mike Simmons Oregon 205-01
5 Carlo Valdes UCLA 179-02.75

Event 6 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/17/2010 - 12:00 PM
East runway
Progression: 4.46m-4.61m-4.76m-4.91m-5.06m-5.21m-5.31m-5.41m
Name Age School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Casey DiCesare UCLA 17-07.75
2 Johnny Quinn UCLA 17-07.00
3 Colin Witter-Tilton Oregon 17-01.00
4 Greg Woepse UCLA 17-00.75
5 Scott DiCesare UCLA 16-06.75
6 Brian McGinty Oregon 16-04.25
7 Austin Ouderkirk Oregon 16-04.00
8 Eric White UCLA 16-00.75
9 Trent Perez UCLA 15-09.00

Event 7 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/17/2010 - 12:05 PM
Waterfall start.
Athlete with hip #1 placed on inside.
Name Age School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Dylan Knight UCLA 8:53.61
2 Spencer Knight UCLA 8:59.00
3 A.J. Acosta Oregon 9:00.00
4 Kevin McNally Oregon 9:17.59
5 David McDonald UCLA 9:33.12

Event 8 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/17/2010 - 12:10 PM
One flight only.
East ring.
Name Age School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Bo Taylor UCLA 57-00.00
2 Mark Weber UCLA 54-08.25
3 Nigel Davies UCLA 54-03.75
4 Michael VanDoren Oregon 51-00.00
5 Randall Horn Oregon 50-00.00

Event 9 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/17/2010 - 12:20 PM
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 UCLA 'A' 39.71
1) Jamal Alston 2) Maxwell Dyce
3) Stan Griffin 4) Brandon Smith
2 Oregon 'A' 41.50
1) Vernell Warren 2) Matt Butcher
3) LaMichael James 4) Talmadge Jackson
5) Ashton Eaton 6)

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/17/2010 - 12:25 PM
Waterfall start.
Athlete with hip #1 placed on inside.
Name Age School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Matthew Centrowitz Oregon 3:40.00
2 Mac Fleet Oregon 3:40.00
3 Andrew Wheating Oregon 3:42.00
4 Marlon Patterson UCLA 3:42.13
5 Ben Dejarnette Oregon 3:47.00
6 Scott Crawford UCLA 3:47.23
7 Steve Norton UCLA 3:52.37
8 Mitchell Hunt Oregon 3:55.00

Event 11 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/17/2010 - 12:35 PM
Fastest section first.
Name Age School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Kevin Craddock UCLA 13.46
2 Eric Hersey Oregon 14.23
3 Justin Cross Oregon 14.49
4 Marshall Ackley Oregon 14.90
5 David Klarer UCLA NT

Event 12 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/17/2010 - 12:35 PM
West apron
Progression: 1.88m-1.93m-1.98m-2.03m-2.08m-2.11m, then 3cm
Name Age School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Danny Marconi Oregon 6-11.50
2 David Klech Oregon 6-10.25
3 Nelson Rosario UCLA 6-08.75
4 Jonathan Clark UCLA 6-08.75
5 Vernell Warren Oregon 6-08.75

Event 13 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/17/2010 - 12:40 PM
Fastest section first.
Name Age School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Chad Barlow Oregon 47.50
2 Matt Butcher Oregon 48.40
3 Quentin Powell UCLA 48.77
4 Trent Perez UCLA 51.39

Event 14 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/17/2010 - 12:45 PM
One flight only.
West runway.
Name Age School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Jonathan Clark UCLA 52-05.25
2 Steven Taylor UCLA 49-00.25
3 Taylor Hobson UCLA 48-10.75
4 Brian Schaudt Oregon 48-06.75
5 Tyler Pinkney Oregon 46-00.75

Event 15 Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/17/2010 - 12:50 PM
Fastest section first.
Name Age School Seed
===============================================================================
1 LaMichael James Oregon 10.32
2 Ashton Eaton Oregon 10.34
3 Jamal Alston UCLA 10.47
4 Randall Carroll UCLA 10.58
5 Brandon Smith UCLA 10.69
6 Stan Griffin UCLA 10.75

Event 16 Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/17/2010 - 1:00 PM
One flight only.
Name Age School Seed Mark
===============================================================================
1 Bo Taylor UCLA 179-02
2 Tom Nagengast UCLA 164-09.75
3 Mark Weber UCLA 162-09.75
4 Randall Horn Oregon 156-00
5 Michael VanDoren Oregon 145-00

Event 17 Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/17/2010 - 1:00 PM
Run in lanes, one-turn stagger.
If more than 8 athletes, put 2 athletes in each lane beginning
with lane 8 and working toward lane 1.
Name Age School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Andrew Wheating Oregon 1:46.36
2 Elijah Greer Oregon 1:47.50
3 Cory Primm UCLA 1:47.78
4 Matthew Centrowitz Oregon 1:49.00
5 Travis Thompson Oregon 1:50.00
6 Jonathan Simmons UCLA 1:50.57
7 Hank Morrison Oregon 1:54.10

Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/17/2010 - 1:10 PM
Name Age School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Kevin Craddock UCLA 52.02
2 Justin Cross Oregon 52.90
3 Eric Hersey Oregon 52.99
4 Marshall Ackley Oregon 53.00
5 David Klarer UCLA 54.82

Event 19 Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/17/2010 - 1:20 PM
Fastest section first.
Name Age School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Brandon Smith UCLA 21.14
2 Maxwell Dyce UCLA 21.30
3 Randall Carroll UCLA 21.37
4 Stan Griffin UCLA 21.65
5 Matt Butcher Oregon 21.70
6 Chad Barlow Oregon 21.73

Event 20 Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/17/2010 - 1:30 PM
Waterfall start.
Athlete with hip #1 placed on inside.
Name Age School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Matthew Centrowitz Oregon 13:40.00
2 A.J. Acosta Oregon 13:45.00
3 Michael Maag Oregon 13:51.00
4 Danny Mercado Oregon 14:00.00
5 Marco Anzures UCLA 14:03.58
6 Ben Dejarnette Oregon 14:07.00
7 Kent Morikawa UCLA 14:12.91
8 Bryce Burgess Oregon 14:15.00
9 Alex Crabill UCLA 14:23.89
10 Mitchell Hunt Oregon 14:25.00
11 Zack Torres UCLA 14:38.64
12 Kevin McNally Oregon 14:40.00
13 Spencer Knight UCLA 14:51.54
14 David McDonald UCLA 14:52.39
15 Dylan Knight UCLA 15:20.25

Event 21 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 4/17/2010 - 1:50 PM
School Seed
===============================================================================
1 Oregon 'A' 3:08.41
1) Ashton Eaton 2) Chad Barlow
3) Travis Thompson 4) Marshall Ackley
5) David Klech 6) Matt Butcher
2 UCLA 'A' 3:14.34
1) Stan Griffin 2) Quentin Powell
3) Maxwell Dyce 4) Jonathan Simmons
5) Cory Primm 6)
Read the full article at http://www.goducks.com/ViewArticle.dbml?DB_OEM_ID=500&ATCLID=204928822


Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version