RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - New England High School Indoor Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 2 2013, 11:48 PM | 30377 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - New England High School Indoor Championships

Website:Click here

Results by: First Time Out

 

Licensed to MSTCA - Contractor License  HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/2/2013 04:06 PM
                    26th Annual New England Interscholastic                    
                Indoor Track & Field Championships  - 3/2/2013                 
                 Reggie Lewis Track & Athletic Center, Boston                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 National HS: @  7.48  2/8/1980    Candy Young, Beaver Falls H S, PA           
   N.E. Best: *  7.97  3/2/2012    Vanessa Clerveaux, BROCKTON - MA            
        Meet: #  7.97  3/2/2012    Vanessa Clerveaux, BROCKTON - MA            
'12 Champion:    7.97  3/2/2012    Vanessa Clerveaux, Brockton H.S., MA        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   960 Dawidczyk, Emily    12 Oxford - MA               8.25q  3 
  2   114 Garnick, Betsy      12 Bish. Guertin-NH          8.28q  2 
  3   870 Isidor, Melissa     12 New Bedford - MA          8.30q  1 
  4   948 Saccone, Ally       12 O.R.R. - MA               8.37q  1 
  5   664 Sebastian, Chenoa   11 Ledyard - CT              8.40q  4 
  6   777 Higgins, Andriana   11 Milton - MA               8.51q  2 
  7   920 Bolibruch, Maria    11 NoKing-RI                 8.57q  4 
  8   319 Souliere, Breigh    12 Cumberland - RI           8.62q  2 
  9   153 Boyd, Sarah         11 Brn McMahon-CT            8.64   3 
 10   164 Hill, Allison       12 Brunswick - ME            8.71   3 
 11  1322 Abraham, Carrie     12 Winchester - MA           8.72   1 
 12   587 Curtis, Gabrielle   09 Hillhouse - CT            8.88   3 
 13    52 Teixeira, Shenelle  12 Barrington - RI           8.93   4 
 14   283 Massah, Rebecca     11 Concord - NH              8.93   4 
 15   898 Boyers, Rachel      12 No. Branford- CT          8.96   4 
 16   212 Glass, Milani       11 Career - CT               8.99   2 
 16   260 Holloway, Alica     11 Classical - RI            8.99   1 
 18   949 Beezer, Katherine   12 Old Saybrk - CT           9.00   2 
 19  1246 Roberts, Ashleigh   11 Traip Kittry- ME          9.02   3 
 20   241 Slattery, Anne      12 Cheverus - ME             9.26   4 
 21   682 Redding, Brittany   12 Lincoln HS - RI           9.34   1 
 21   571 Subbiah, Melanie    12 Hanover - NH              9.34   2 
 23  1352 Sheehy, Ann         10 Winnacunnet - NH          9.48   3 
 24   181 Fowler, Karlee      11 Burlington - VT           9.64   3 
 --  1217 Costa, Brayden      10 Thornton Ac.- ME           DNF   1 
 
Event 1  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 National HS: @  7.48  2/8/1980    Candy Young, Beaver Falls H S, PA           
   N.E. Best: *  7.97  3/2/2012    Vanessa Clerveaux, BROCKTON - MA            
        Meet: #  7.97  3/2/2012    Vanessa Clerveaux, BROCKTON - MA            
'12 Champion:    7.97  3/2/2012    Vanessa Clerveaux, Brockton H.S., MA        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   114 Garnick, Betsy      12 Bish. Guertin-NH          8.01  
  2   960 Dawidczyk, Emily    12 Oxford - MA               8.18  
  3   870 Isidor, Melissa     12 New Bedford - MA          8.22  
  4   948 Saccone, Ally       12 O.R.R. - MA               8.40  
  5   664 Sebastian, Chenoa   11 Ledyard - CT              8.41  
  6   920 Bolibruch, Maria    11 NoKing-RI                 8.44  
  7   777 Higgins, Andriana   11 Milton - MA               8.50  
  8   319 Souliere, Breigh    12 Cumberland - RI           8.67  
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 National HS: @  7.05  2/14/2009   Wayne Davis, So.East H.S., Raleigh NC       
   N.E. Best: *  7.26  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT       
        Meet: #  7.30  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick H S Bridgept CT       
'12 Champion:    7.60  3/2/2012    Liam Cross, Falmouth H.S., MA               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   135 McEwen, Isaiah      11 Bloomfield- CT            7.53q  1 
  2   894 Park, Jung          12 Newton So. - MA           7.57q  4 
  3   685 Colello, Ben        11 Linc-Sudbry - MA          7.66q  2 
  4   819 Polen, Jon          12 Mt.Anthony - VT           7.72q  1 
  5  1275 McCarthy, Connor    12 Walpole - MA              7.73q  3 
  6   146 Samuels, Jordan     11 BC High - MA              7.76q  2 
  7  1093 DeForest, Ben       11 Souhegan  - NH            7.80q  4 
  8   910 Rodriquez, Galo     12 No.West Cath- CT          7.93q  1 
  9  1208 Cataldo, Cory       12 Tewksbury - MA            7.96   4 
 10   529 Nijkamp, Julian     12 Gorham - ME               7.99   2 
 11   285 Feliz, George       11 Concord - NH              8.06   2 
 12   797 Teas, Will          12 Morgan- CT                8.11   3 
 13  1080 Baum, Dan           12 Sheehan - CT              8.14   1 
 14   563 Toothaker, Andrew   12 Hampden Ac.- ME           8.14   4 
 15   965 Bradbury/Koster, S  11 Pelham - NH               8.23   4 
 16   662 Telfer, Craig       11 Lebanon - NH              8.29   1 
 17   216 St. Peter, Jared    12 Central-Charl.ME          8.31   2 
 18  1132 Lyon, Paul          12 S.Burlngton - VT          8.33   2 
 19   269 Raposa, Robert      12 Classical - RI            8.35   3 
 20   267 Pichardo, Cristian  10 Classical - RI            8.37   1 
 21   232 Leatham, Maxwell    11 Chariho - RI              8.45   2 
 22   309 Teng, Kenny         12 Cranston W. - RI          8.51   4 
 23    85 Gagnon, Justin      10 Biddeford - ME            8.55   4 
 24   919 Spencer, John       12 North Haven - CT          8.58   3 
 25   401 Guimond, Garrett    12 Enrico Fermi- CT          8.69   1 
 26   816 Durfee, Nathaniel   11 Mt.Anthony - VT           8.93   3 
 27   468 Beauregard, Austin  10 Fair Haven  VT            9.02   2 
 28   618 Balony, Dave        11 Hope - RI                 9.04   3 
 29   266 Orulebaja, Abdul-l  11 Classical - RI           10.92   3 
 30   497 Boyer, Donald       12 Foxcroft Ac.- ME         11.41   3 
 
Event 2  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
 National HS: @  7.05  2/14/2009   Wayne Davis, So.East H.S., Raleigh NC       
   N.E. Best: *  7.26  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT       
        Meet: #  7.30  1991        Conroy Davis, Bassick H S Bridgept CT       
'12 Champion:    7.60  3/2/2012    Liam Cross, Falmouth H.S., MA               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   894 Park, Jung          12 Newton So. - MA           7.40  
  2   135 McEwen, Isaiah      11 Bloomfield- CT            7.49  
  3   685 Colello, Ben        11 Linc-Sudbry - MA          7.61  
  4   819 Polen, Jon          12 Mt.Anthony - VT           7.70  
  5   146 Samuels, Jordan     11 BC High - MA              7.78  
  6  1093 DeForest, Ben       11 Souhegan  - NH            7.79  
  7   910 Rodriquez, Galo     12 No.West Cath- CT          8.41  
 --  1275 McCarthy, Connor    12 Walpole - MA                FS  
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: @  6.68  1/19/1996   Aleisha Latimer, Palmer H S,Colo.Spgs,CO    
   N.E. Best: *  6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA         
 Co-N.E.Best:    6.96  3/12/1989   Angie Johnson, Nashua H S, NH               
        Meet: #  6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA         
'12 Champion:    7.18  3/2/2012    Mollie Gribbin, S. Burlington H.S., VT      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    47 Henson, Amanda      11 Barnstable - MA           7.14q  1 
  2   656 Hall, Kate          10 Lake Region- ME           7.16q  3 
  3   625 Scott, Jessica      11 Hopkinton - MA            7.21q  2 
  4   122 Jones, Adrian       12 Bloomfield- CT            7.23q  4 
  5   852 Militano, Sarah     10 Nashoba Reg.- MA          7.24q  2 
  6    36 Robitaille, Briana  12 Attleboro - MA            7.25q  2 
  7   741 Saia, Theresa       12 Masuk - CT                7.30q  4 
  8   195 Fisher, Sydney      10 Cambridge - MA            7.36q  1 
  9   946 Reilly, Amanda      11 N.D.Hingham- MA           7.37   1 
 10  1307 Saucier, Chaslynn   11 Wilbur Cross- CT          7.38   2 
 11   931 Hill, Crystle       12 Norwalk - CT              7.45   3 
 12  1155 Otaluka, Michele    10 S. Windsor- CT            7.47   3 
 13   147 Jackson, Teal       12 Brewer - ME               7.49   4 
 14    64 Celli, Johanna      11 Bedford - NH              7.52   4 
 15   258 Falaye, Oluwadara   12 Classical - RI            7.53   3 
 16   844 Donohoe, Rita       12 Mt.St.Charls-RI           7.53   1 
 17   808 McLenithan, Shelby  12 Mt.Anthony - VT           7.60   2 
 18   812 Williams, Leniesha  11 Mt.Anthony - VT           7.60   2 
 19   641 Lamboy, India       12 La Salle - RI             7.63   1 
 20   635 DiTraglia, Stephan  10 La Salle - RI             7.63   2 
 21   242 Willard, Meredith   11 Cheverus - ME             7.63   1 
 22  1090 Hickey, Mikayla     09 Souhegan  - NH            7.66   3 
 23  1343 Veilleux, Alliyah   12 Winslow - ME              7.68   3 
 24  1225 Gajewski, Danielle  11 Timberlane - NH           7.70   4 
 25   769 Knight, Amanda      11 Messalonskee- ME          7.73   4 
 26   807 Madany, Raheemah    10 Mt.Anthony - VT           7.75   3 
 27   833 Vento, Megan        12 Mt. Hope - RI             7.82   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 National HS: @  6.68  1/19/1996   Aleisha Latimer, Palmer H S,Colo.Spgs,CO    
   N.E. Best: *  6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA         
 Co-N.E.Best:    6.96  3/12/1989   Angie Johnson, Nashua H S, NH               
        Meet: #  6.96  3/6/1999    Monique Tubbs, Boston Latin H S, MA         
'12 Champion:    7.18  3/2/2012    Mollie Gribbin, S. Burlington H.S., VT      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   656 Hall, Kate          10 Lake Region- ME           7.07  
  2    47 Henson, Amanda      11 Barnstable - MA           7.16  
  3   625 Scott, Jessica      11 Hopkinton - MA            7.19  
  4   852 Militano, Sarah     10 Nashoba Reg.- MA          7.30  
  5   122 Jones, Adrian       12 Bloomfield- CT            7.34  
  6    36 Robitaille, Briana  12 Attleboro - MA            7.35  
  7   195 Fisher, Sydney      10 Cambridge - MA            7.40  
  8   741 Saia, Theresa       12 Masuk - CT                7.45  
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: @  6.14  2/14/2009   D'Angelo Cherry, Mt.Zion, Jonesboro, GA     
   N.E. Best: *  6.23  2/19/2000   Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford H S, CT      
        Meet: #  6.38  2/26/2000   Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield H S, CT          
'12 Champion:    6.47  3/2/2012    John Ojukwu, Nashoba Reg., MA               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   595 Cooper Jr., Harold  11 Hillhouse - CT            6.51q  2 
  2  1285 Tomaszewski, Denze  12 Wells - ME                6.54q  4  6.536
  3    24 Torres, Taj-Amir    10 Amherst-Pel - MA          6.54q  4  6.539
  3   578 Mayhew, Alex        12 Haverhill - MA            6.54q  1  6.539
  5   130 Campbell, David     12 Bloomfield- CT            6.57q  3 
  6   941 Lewerk, Martin      12 Norwich Free- CT          6.60q  3 
  7   308 Warwick, Lawrence   12 Coventry - RI             6.61q  3 
  8   174 Facey, Kevin        12 Burke-Boston- MA          6.64q  1 
  9   963 Cennami, Chris      12 Peabody - MA              6.65   2 
 10   631 Mayo, Alex          12 Killingly - CT            6.65   4 
 11   206 Velez, Dashawn      11 Cambridge - MA            6.66   1 
 12   771 Brown, Jashane      12 Middletown - CT           6.66   1 
 13   564 Whelan, Hugh        12 Hand - CT                 6.67   1 
 14  1085 Reynolds, Jay       12 Shrewsbury - MA           6.71   2 
 15   911 Beaulier, Ethan     12 Noble-Berwk- ME           6.72   2 
 16   270 Rich, Ilan          11 Classical - RI            6.74   4 
 17   969 Croft, Steve        12 Pilgrim - RI              6.75   3 
 18   762 Alicea, Andrew      12 Merrimck Val-NH           6.78   1 
 19   264 jackson, derek      12 Classical - RI            6.79   2 
 20   675 Mohamed, Hassan     10 Lewiston - ME             6.80   4 
 21   958 Heathman, Will      12 Oxbow - VT                6.80   2 
 22   286 Nemo, Tolbert       12 Concord - NH              6.82   3 
 23   102 Kanga, Power        10 B.Hendricken- RI          6.86   4 
 24  1220 Boissonnault, Dere  10 Thornton Ac.- ME          6.90   4 
 25    95 DelVecchio, Marco   12 B.Hendricken- RI          6.96   3 
 26   486 Fortier, Thomas     12 Falmouth - ME             7.01   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
 National HS: @  6.14  2/14/2009   D'Angelo Cherry, Mt.Zion, Jonesboro, GA     
   N.E. Best: *  6.23  2/19/2000   Sheldon Simpson, East Hartford H S, CT      
        Meet: #  6.38  2/26/2000   Jermelle Lewis, Bloomfield H S, CT          
'12 Champion:    6.47  3/2/2012    John Ojukwu, Nashoba Reg., MA               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1   595 Cooper Jr., Harold  11 Hillhouse - CT            6.42  
  2    24 Torres, Taj-Amir    10 Amherst-Pel - MA          6.45  
  3   578 Mayhew, Alex        12 Haverhill - MA            6.47  
  4  1285 Tomaszewski, Denze  12 Wells - ME                6.55   6.542
  5   174 Facey, Kevin        12 Burke-Boston- MA          6.55   6.549
  6   308 Warwick, Lawrence   12 Coventry - RI             6.63  
  7   941 Lewerk, Martin      12 Norwich Free- CT          6.67  
 --   130 Campbell, David     12 Bloomfield- CT              FS  
 
Event 5  Girls 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 National HS: @  9:38.97  1/30/2013   Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY                
   N.E. Best: * 10:10.5h  3/4/1978    Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvd,MA    
        Meet: # 10:30.55  3/5/2010    Lindsay Crevoiserat, Glastonbury - CT    
'12 Champion:   10:51.30  3/2/2012    Reid Watson, Glastonbury H.S., CT        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1188 DeBalsi, Hannah     09 Staples - CT          10:39.43  
  2  1280 Brown, Bethanie     12 Waterville - ME       10:45.86  
  3   535 Sandreuter, Kirsti  11 Greely - ME           10:51.77  
  4  1291 Burr, Jackie        11 Westerly - RI         10:52.73  
  5  1349 Pelletier, Alexa    12 Winnacunnet - NH      10:59.97  
  6   255 Berkson, Maddy      11 Classical - RI        11:04.43  
  7   773 Hawkins, Courtney   12 Milford - NH          11:07.82  
  8   667 Deccy, Stephanie    12 Lewis Mills - CT      11:13.16  
  9   481 O'Neil, Lauren      10 Falmouth - MA         11:15.61  
 10   507 Hebert, Kaitlyn     10 Glastonbury - CT      11:19.54  
 11     4 Davis, Christine    12 Acton-Bxboro MA       11:20.08  
 12  1216 Olsen, Sabrina      11 Thomaston - CT        11:27.21  
 13   355 O'Dea, Jordan       12 Dennis-Yarm - MA      11:27.88  
 14   637 Falvey, Caroline    11 La Salle - RI         11:32.52  
 15   239 Murray, Kiera       09 Cheverus - ME         11:32.85  
 16   924 Nunnery, Bethany    09 NoKing-RI             11:33.81  
 17   832 Tavares, Karina     09 Mt. Hope - RI         11:35.21  
 18   991 Ruffo, Kerri        11 Plainfield- CT        11:35.81  
 19  1293 Riggiero, Emily     12 Westford AC - MA      11:38.36  
 20    87 Schultz, Julie      11 Billerica - MA        11:38.93  
 21  1022 Elliott, Jessica    11 Prout HS - RI         11:48.86  
 22   978 Sansing, Morgan     09 Pinkerton - NH        11:57.03  
 23   413 Monahan, Rose       10 Essex - VT            11:59.82  
 24  1030 Guillaume, Sarah    12 Ridgefield - CT       12:00.42  
 25   947 Hersom, Abby        11 Oceanside ME          12:17.20  
 26   782 Messeck, Miranda    10 Missisquoi - VT       12:30.23  
 27  1169 Remick, Jessica     10 St. Johnsbury VT      12:56.13  
 --   143 Szatkowski, Mary    11 Bonny Eagle - ME           DNF  
 --   140 Glennie, Kristen    11 Bonny Eagle - ME           DNF  
 --     1 Al-Atraqchi, Lee    09 Acton-Bxboro MA            DNF  
 
Event 6  Boys 2 Mile Run
================================================================
 National HS: @ 8:39.15  2/16/2013   Edward Cheserk, St.Benedict's Newark,NJ   
   N.E. Best: * 8:49.60  2/20/1999   Franklin Sanchez, Lynn Voke Tech, MA      
Meet @3200 m:   9:04.49  3/7/1998    Andy Powell, Oliver Ames, Easton,MA       
        Meet: # 9:02.58  3/6/2009    Andrew Springer, Westerly H S, RI         
'12 Champion:   9:16.76  3/2/2012    Mike Marsella, Chariho, RI                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   478 Alvarado, Christia  11 Fairfld Prep- CT       9:14.24  
  2   211 Velasquez, Dhahran  11 Capital Prep- CT       9:17.59  
  3  1207 Hale, Peter         12 Swampscott- MA         9:22.74  
  4   400 Curts, Dan          11 Ellsworth- ME          9:23.38  
  5   895 Feinstein, Jacob    12 Newtown - CT           9:27.87  
  6   796 Grosvenor, Daniel   12 Montpelier - VT        9:28.98  
  7   111 Tierney, Colin      11 B.Hendricken- RI       9:29.28  
  8  1038 Hopper, Trevor      11 Ridgefield - CT        9:29.57  
  9   322 Crawley, Trevor     12 Cumberland - RI        9:30.35  
 10  1383 Williams, Zack      11 Xavier - CT            9:32.75  
 11   869 Amaya, Adrian       11 Needham - MA           9:36.59  
 12   353 Ostberg, Alexander  10 Darien - CT            9:39.88  
 13   815 Brandmeyer, Marc    12 Mt.Anthony - VT        9:43.15  
 14   100 Henseler, Tyler     12 B.Hendricken- RI       9:43.83  
 15   647 Bouthilette, Matt   09 La Salle - RI          9:49.63  
 16  1384 Decker, Ben         11 Yarmouth - ME          9:49.68  
 17   288 Smith, B.J.         12 Concord - NH           9:59.74  
 18    97 Doyle, Connor       12 B.Hendricken- RI      10:03.79  
 19   210 Simpson, Liam       10 Cape Eliz.- ME        10:04.47  
 20    56 Royley, Connor      12 Barrington - RI       10:11.25  
 21   575 Kazlow, Geoffrey    11 Harwood VT            10:28.77  
 22   673 Barre, Mohamed      12 Lewiston - ME         10:31.70  
 --  1120 Abdoulaye, Sidi     11 S.Burlngton - VT           DNF  
 --  1094 Hinrichs, Ryan      12 Souhegan  - NH             DNF  
 --  1221 Cadorette, Ryan     11 Thornton Ac.- ME           DNF  
 
Event 7  Girls 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 National HS: @ 4:28.25  2/20/2013   Mary Cain, Bronxville, NY                 
   N.E. Best: * 4:39.0h  2/24/1978   Lynn Jennings, Bromfield Sch,Harvard,MA   
Meet @1600 m:   4:53.15  3/1/2002    Chantelle Dron, Manchestr Centr H S, NH   
        Meet: # 4:54.57  3/2/2012    Molly Keating, La SALLE - RI              
'12 Champion:   4:54.57  3/2/2012    Molly Keating, LaSalle, RI                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   904 Gillespie, Sarah    12 No.West Cath- CT       4:55.37  
  2   626 Wojnicki, Jessica   11 Immaculate - CT        4:57.42  
  3   479 Allen, Cate         11 Fairfld Ward- CT       5:00.08  
  4   646 Wilbur, Sheridan    10 La Salle - RI          5:01.46  
  5  1294 Howlett, Claire     11 Westhill- CT           5:02.65  
  6    35 Saccoach, Sarah     12 Arch. Willms MA        5:03.90  
  7   450 Murdock, Shannon    10 Exeter - NH            5:05.66  
  8  1219 Pierce, Charlotte   12 Thornton Ac.- ME       5:05.90  
  9   142 Marston, Kialeigh   09 Bonny Eagle - ME       5:12.48  
 10    53 Verner-Crist, Mega  11 Barrington - RI        5:13.28  
 11   359 Gothers, Grace      12 E. Catholic - CT       5:13.32  
 12  1031 Hergenrother, Laur  11 Ridgefield - CT        5:15.45  
 13   303 Bellows, Jessica    10 Coventry - RI          5:15.94  
 14    51 Portelli, Julianna  11 Barrington - RI        5:17.78  
 15  1186 Jackson, Ashley     12 St.Raphael - RI        5:17.87  
 16   930 Richer, Julie       12 Northbridge- MA        5:18.29  
 17   139 Cox, Samantha       12 Bonny Eagle - ME       5:20.94  
 18    44 Masters, Angelyn    11 Bangor- ME             5:23.91  
 19   499 Wentworth, Ciera    12 Freeport - ME          5:29.91  
 20  1226 Kimball, Hannah     12 Timberlane - NH        5:33.18  
 21  1167 Mulcahy, Molly      10 St. Johnsbury VT       5:56.27  
 
Event 8  Boys 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 National HS: @ 3:59.86  1/20/2001   Alan Webb, So Lakes H S, Reston,VA        
   N.E. Best: * 4:07.12  3/9/1997    Jonathon Riley, Brookline H S, MA         
        Meet: # 4:11.93  2/27/2004   Gavin Coombs, Griswold H S, CT            
'12 Champion:   4:20.22  3/2/2012    Harry Warnick, Fairfld Ward, CT           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   491 Chisholm, Matt      11 Farmington - CT        4:16.82  
  2   230 Kelly, Bryce        12 Chariho - RI           4:17.51  
  3   714 Coppinger, Patrick  12 Lowell - MA            4:18.67  
  4  1062 Hall, Robert        12 Scarborough - ME       4:20.20  
  5   632 Gonser, Owen        11 King Philip - MA       4:20.88  
  6   871 Anderson, Zach      11 New Fairfld- CT        4:22.04  
  7   524 Holscher, Jacob     12 Gloucester - MA        4:25.27  
  8   951 Moverman, Dan       11 Oliver Ames - MA       4:29.02  
  9   826 Tracy, Justin       12 Mt.Blue - ME           4:29.32  
 10   207 Trapani, Ben        11 Camden Hls- ME         4:30.50  
 11   743 Duckworth, Jake     12 Masuk - CT             4:30.80  
 12    46 Stanhope, Jon       11 Bangor- ME             4:30.96  
 13    79 Moore, Jamie        11 Bellows Falls VT       4:33.30  
 14   311 Tobias, Louis       12 Cromwell - CT          4:36.75  
 15   683 Palladini, Jacob    12 Lincoln HS - RI        4:38.32  
 16   652 Rego, Adam          12 La Salle - RI          4:39.46  
 17  1358 Klau, Ari           10 Wm. Hall- Wh- CT       4:40.66  
 18   770 Moses, Logan        11 Messalonskee- ME       4:43.36  
 19   310 Zanfagna, Joseph    12 Cranston W. - RI       4:47.77  
 20  1067 Tardiff, Colin      09 Scarborough - ME       4:48.07  
 21  1136 Staples, Joseph     10 S.Burlngton - VT       4:51.48  
 22  1072 Gish, Chris          9 Sharon Ac VT           4:58.88  
 
Event 9  Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 36.96  1/28/2006   Francena McCorory, Bethel, VA               
   N.E. Best: * 37.88  3/16/1986   Tasha Downing, Tech. H S, Boston, MA        
        Meet: # 38.22  3/1/2013    Precious Holmes, HILLHOUSE - CT             
'12 Champion:   38.22  3/2/2012    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse H.S., CT         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   591 Holmes, Precious    12 Hillhouse - CT           38.92   6 
  2   616 McIntosh, Quashira  10 Hope - RI                39.54   6 
  3  1083 Hall, Domonique     11 Shrewsbury - MA          40.37   6 
  4   677 Gross, Robin        12 Lexington - MA           40.79   5 
  5   258 Falaye, Oluwadara   12 Classical - RI           40.86   4 
  6   154 Parris, Djenne      12 Brookfield - CT          40.88   4 
  7   939 Pemberton, Dyshell  12 Norwich Free- CT         40.96   5 
  8   351 Sulger, Anna        10 Darien - CT              40.96   5 
  9  1319 Quinlan, Shannon    11 Wilton - CT              41.03   3 
 10     6 Jarostchuk, Maya    12 Acton-Bxboro MA          41.04   6 
 11   451 Petersen, Sydney    11 Exeter - NH              41.05   5 
 12   147 Jackson, Teal       12 Brewer - ME              41.10   5 
 13   844 Donohoe, Rita       12 Mt.St.Charls-RI          41.22   3 
 14   690 Bourque, Kristen    11 Londonderry - NH         41.45   4 
 15  1284 Beckford, Monique   12 Weaver - CT              41.60   6 
 16   993 O'Donnell, Claire   12 Plymouth No.- MA         41.94   4 
 17   639 Joyal, Amanda       11 La Salle - RI            42.10   3 
 18   260 Holloway, Alica     11 Classical - RI           42.21   2 
 19   281 Tonyai, Kathareeya  12 Conant - NH              42.61   4 
 20   883 Wood, Hannah        12 Newmarket- NH            42.91   3 
 21   808 McLenithan, Shelby  12 Mt.Anthony - VT          43.11   1 
 22   498 Dietrich, Lexi      11 Freeport - ME            43.89   1 
 23   660 Letourneau, Sasha   12 Lawrence-  ME            44.11   3 
 24   242 Willard, Meredith   11 Cheverus - ME            44.63   2 
 25   807 Madany, Raheemah    10 Mt.Anthony - VT          44.82   1 
 26   241 Slattery, Anne      12 Cheverus - ME            44.86   2 
 27   802 Hockemeier, Taylor  10 Mt.Anthony - VT          45.17   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 33.19  3/16/1986   William Reed, Central H S, Phila., PA       
   N.E. Best: * 33.66  1/15/2000   Glenn McFadden, Hillhouse, N.Haven, CT      
        Meet: # 34.17  3/6/2009    Daundre Barnaby, Weaver H S, CT             
'12 Champion:   35.18  3/2/2012    Nathan Pierre-Louis, Waltham H.S., MA       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   601 Bolze, Andrew       11 Hingham - MA             34.69   6 
  2   886 Lucken, Ryan        12 Newton No. - MA          34.81   6 
  3   860 Jenkins, Zakari     10 Nashua North- NH         35.54   5 
  4   905 Delane, Jared       12 No.West Cath- CT         35.65   5 
  5    10 Sommers, Brian      12 Acton-Bxboro MA          35.70   6 
  6   264 jackson, derek      12 Classical - RI           35.74   6 
  7   172 Nichols, Alex       12 Brunswick - ME           35.83   4 
  8   716 Fitzgerald, Ryan    12 Lowell - MA              35.95   4 
  9   897 Jette, Alex         12 No. Attlboro- MA         36.01   5 
 10   106 Perreault, Alex     12 B.Hendricken- RI         36.11   5 
 11   969 Croft, Steve        12 Pilgrim - RI             36.33   3 
 12   933 Chambers, Hopeton   11 Norwalk - CT             36.35   4 
 13   666 Paterson, Alexande  12 Ledyard - CT             36.41   4 
 14   248 McMann, Jackson     12 Cheverus - ME            36.48   3 
 15  1276 Jones, Christopher  12 Waterford- CT            36.49   5 
 16   483 Buhelt, Jacob       12 Falmouth - ME            36.67   3 
 17   300 Dang, Luke          12 Cony-Augusta- ME         36.97   3 
 18   393 Williams, Ryan      11 E.Providence- RI         37.04   1 
 19   455 Leefmans, Christia  11 Exeter - NH              37.18   2 
 20   958 Heathman, Will      12 Oxbow - VT               37.30   2 
 21   992 Mills, Rob          12 Plymouth - NH            37.31   2 
 22   244 Dixon, Jake         10 Cheverus - ME            37.32   2 
 23   822 Seward, Ben         11 Mt.Anthony - VT          37.53   1 
 24   675 Mohamed, Hassan     10 Lewiston - ME            37.78   4 
 25   392 Rambert, Joshua     12 E.Providence- RI         37.80   1 
 26  1178 Kiley, Sullivan     12 St. Johnsbury VT         38.01   1 
 27   267 Pichardo, Cristian  10 Classical - RI           38.07   2 
 --   665 Carter, Joseph      11 Ledyard - CT                DQ   6  Interference
 
Event 11  Girls 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 1:29.27  1/16/2005   Janine Davis, Queen/Peace,N.Arltn,NJ      
   N.E. Best: * 1:30.79  3/2/2012    Precious Holmes, HILLHOUSE - CT           
        Meet: # 1:30.79  3/2/2012    Precious Holmes, HILLHOUSE - CT           
'12 Champion:   1:30.79  3/2/2012    Precious Holmes, Hillhouse H.S., CT       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1    61 Johnson, Erica      12 Bay View - RI          1:33.37   5 
  2  1262 Piccolo, Amy        10 Ursuline Acad MA       1:33.56   5 
  3   113 Burke, Sarah        12 Bish. Guertin-NH       1:35.88   5 
  4   850 Webb, Krista        12 Narraganstt - MA       1:36.37   5 
  5   350 Schoen, Dillon      11 Darien - CT            1:36.43   5 
  6   678 Isern, Camila       12 Lexington - MA         1:36.43   5 
  7  1247 Foley, Katie        11 Trumbull- CT           1:37.11   3 
  8   746 Downey, Olivia      12 Melrose - MA           1:37.48   4 
  9   950 Reid, Cori          12 Old Saybrk - CT        1:37.56   3 
 10  1264 Wright, Merissa     11 Ursuline Acad MA       1:37.60   4 
 11   700 Szymanski, Amanda   12 Londonderry - NH       1:37.68   4 
 12   449 Leonard, Rachel     10 Exeter - NH            1:37.87   4 
 13   145 Weyand, Audrey      11 Bonny Eagle - ME       1:38.13   4 
 14  1192 Scanlin, Tyler      11 Staples - CT           1:38.14   4 
 15   932 Turner, Claire      11 Norwalk - CT           1:40.45   3 
 16   634 DeCastro, Alicia    11 La Salle - RI          1:40.66   3 
 17  1326 Tilley, Kristen     10 Windham - NH           1:41.13   3 
 18   162 Cowan, Anna         11 Brunswick - ME         1:41.76   2 
 19   496 Morrison, Fern      10 Foxcroft Ac.- ME       1:42.13   2 
 20   305 Haley, Jennifer     12 Coventry - RI          1:43.40   2 
 21   565 Bardos, Aidan       12 Hanover - NH           1:43.46   3 
 22   644 Stephens, Victoria  12 La Salle - RI          1:44.62   2 
 23   312 Barger, Nichole     10 Cumberland - RI        1:44.77   2 
 24   387 Jones, Taressa      11 E.Providence- RI       1:47.41   1 
 25   238 Mount, Sarah        09 Cheverus - ME          1:48.82   1 
 26   657 Close, Emily        10 Lake Region VT         1:50.23   1 
 27   419 O'Malley, Anna      11 Essex - VT             1:50.56   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 1:17.82  2/17/2005   Shaquan Brown, J.F.K., Paterson, NJ       
   N.E. Best: * 1:18.72  3/6/2009    Cass Loxsom, WILBUR CROSS- CT             
        Meet: # 1:18.72  3/6/2009    Cass Loxsom, Wilbur Cross H S, CT         
'12 Champion:   1:20.80  3/2/2012    Andre Rolim, Somerville H.S., MA          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1   928 Emrich, Zachery     11 NoKing-RI              1:20.58   5 
  2   380 Ostrowski, Ben      12 East Lyme - CT         1:21.35   5 
  3    38 Luongo, Joe         10 Austin Prep - MA       1:21.50   5 
  4    86 Ociti, James        11 Biddeford - ME         1:22.91   4 
  5  1306 Duffey, Paul        12 Whitman-Hans- MA       1:23.12   4 
  6   343 Piazza, Drew        12 Danvers - MA           1:23.16   5 
  7   458 Winslow, Peter      12 Exeter - NH            1:23.22   5 
  8  1199 Marsh, Walker       12 Staples - CT           1:23.26   5 
  9   942 Liang, Kyle         12 Norwich Free- CT       1:23.92   4 
 10   798 Cariati, Amos       11 Moses Brown - RI       1:24.31   3 
 11  1157 Murphy, Connor      11 St. Johns HS MA        1:24.31   4 
 12   899 Edwards, Matt       12 No. Branford- CT       1:24.65   3 
 13  1308 Johnson, Sung-In    12 Wilbur Cross- CT       1:24.82   3 
 14   203 Kirby, Alexander    12 Cambridge - MA         1:24.84   4 
 15   985 Kwiecien, Connor    11 Pinkerton - NH         1:25.16   4 
 16  1356 Harter, Tommy       11 Winnacunnet - NH       1:25.27   3 
 17   224 Perez, Steven       11 Central HS RI          1:25.52   3 
 18   500 Stivers, Harrison   11 Freeport - ME          1:25.83   2 
 19  1096 Kittredge, Jacob    12 Souhegan  - NH         1:26.29   3 
 20  1040 Hughes, Tim         11 Rutland - VT           1:26.32   1 
 21   624 Roberts, Jamal      12 Hope - RI              1:27.11   2 
 22   370 Gladstone, Caleb    12 E. Greenwich- RI       1:27.20   1 
 23   766 Polichronopoulos,   11 Merrimck Val-NH        1:27.29   2 
 24   821 Seward, Andy        11 Mt.Anthony - VT        1:27.64   2 
 25  1133 MacDonald, Sean     10 S.Burlngton - VT       1:28.56   1 
 26   214 DaVeiga, Joao       12 Central Falls RI       1:31.53   1 
 
Event 13  Girls 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 National HS: @ 2:43.40  2/26/2005   Sarah Bowman, Faquier, Warrenton, VA      
   N.E. Best: * 2:45.46  2/22/2003   Arianna Lambie, Bromfield Sch,Harvard MA  
        Meet: # 2:50.11  3/2/2012    Maddy Berkson, CLASSICAL - RI             
'12 Champion:   2:50.11  3/2/2012    Maddy Berkson, Classical H.S., RI         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1   255 Berkson, Maddy      11 Classical - RI         2:49.32# 
  2   399 Looker, Aleta       11 Ellsworth- ME          2:53.77  
  3  1280 Brown, Bethanie     12 Waterville - ME        2:53.88  
  4   936 Lenehan, Brianna    12 Norwich Free- CT       2:54.35  
  5  1024 Bendzinski, Christ  11 R H A M - CT           2:55.83  
  6   348 Loh, Grace          12 Darien - CT            2:56.62  
  7   196 Halprin-Adams, May  10 Cambridge - MA         2:56.92  
  8   643 Rego, Eliza         09 La Salle - RI          2:57.35  
  9   358 Shepard, Karina     11 Dracut - MA            2:59.07  
 10   663 Scahill, Lauren     11 Ledyard - CT           2:59.66  
 11   722 Hansel, Brooke      10 Lunenburg MA           3:00.45  
 12  1144 Feaster, Kendall    12 S.Kingstown - RI       3:04.54  
 13   115 McCabe, Molly       11 Bish. Guertin-NH       3:05.31  
 14  1151 Pan, Nyajock        12 S. Portland- ME        3:06.74  
 15  1301 Foulkes, Lily       10 Wheeler-Prov RI        3:08.19  
 16   725 Hubbell, Nora       11 M D I Bar Hbr ME       3:08.79  
 17   420 Pinto, Rachel       12 Essex - VT             3:09.87  
 18   357 Sorbello, Brittney  12 Dover - NH             3:10.59  
 19   696 McGrath, Morgan     12 Londonderry - NH       3:11.18  
 20  1357 Chavey, Helen       10 Wm. Hall- Wh- CT       3:19.07  
 21   141 Libby, Kyaunna      10 Bonny Eagle - ME       3:19.75  
 22   236 Caso, Georgia       10 Cheverus - ME          3:20.78  
 
Event 14  Boys 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 National HS: @ 2:22.28  2/3/2009    Robby Andrews, Manalapen, NJ              
   N.E. Best: * 2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA       
        Meet: # 2:25.14  3/2/2001    Said Ahmed, English H S, Boston, MA       
'12 Champion:   2:28.30  3/2/2012    Henry Wynne, Staples H.S., CT             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1  1206 Wynne, Henry        12 Staples - CT           2:25.55  
  2   872 Cheng, Robert       12 New Fairfld- CT        2:32.32  
  3   555 Pearl, Ryan         12 Hamden - CT            2:33.54  
  4   718 Kalenoski, Mike     12 Lowell - MA            2:33.79  
  5   369 Fazio, Ben          12 E. Greenwich- RI       2:33.96  
  6    55 Barry, Tom          12 Barrington - RI        2:34.08  
  7    13 Andre, Mike         12 Agawam - MA            2:34.47  
  8  1181 Minors, Dage        12 St. Johnsbury VT       2:34.97  
  9   916 Riolo, Jonah        12 Nonnewaug- CT          2:35.00  
 10   173 Ross, Jamie         12 Brunswick - ME         2:35.74  
 11   245 Foshay, Brady       12 Cheverus - ME          2:37.93  
 12   959 Swift, Cameron      12 Oxford HS - CT         2:38.46  
 13  1313 Halas, Steve        12 Wilmington - MA        2:38.89  
 14   825 Hirnak, Will        12 Mt. Ararat - ME        2:38.89  
 15  1187 Finnigan, Ben       10 St.ThomasAq - NH       2:39.43  
 16  1354 Cullinane, Seamus   12 Winnacunnet - NH       2:39.78  
 17  1097 Kittredge, Nathan   12 Souhegan  - NH         2:39.83  
 18    88 Arsenault, Scott    12 Billerica - MA         2:40.59  
 19  1179 Legendre, Brandon   12 St. Johnsbury VT       2:41.48  
 20   187 LaBrusciano, Loren  12 Burlington - VT        2:41.66  
 21   814 Brandmeyer, Andrew  11 Mt.Anthony - VT        2:41.94  
 22   528 Gray, Jon           10 Gorham - ME            2:41.98  
 23   208 Munnelly, Sean      10 Campbell - NH          2:42.02  
 24   247 Grove, Colin        11 Cheverus - ME          2:42.12  
 25   653 Salsbury, Jack      09 La Salle - RI          2:43.56  
 26   655 Watterson, Shane    12 La Salle - RI          2:46.38  
 
Event 15  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 1:35.86  3/16/2003   Poly H S, Long Beach, CA                  
   N.E. Best: * 1:40.71  3/10/2012   Hope Hs, Prov. RI, Hope HS, Prov. RI      
                         Q McIntosh, S Sanders, J Royster, R Cheatham      
        Meet: # 1:41.47  3/5/2010    Danbury HS - CT, DANBURY - CT             
                         T Green, N Lowry, M Walton, C Green               
'12 Champion:   1:41.88  3/2/2012    Hope H S, Prov., RI, Hope H.S., RI        
                         R Cheatham,S Sanders, J Royster, Q McIntosh       
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Darien HS - CT                                      1:44.23   8 
     1) 351 Sulger, Anna 10             2) 347 Lacy, Catherine 11         
     3) 349 Schneider, Madeleine 10     4) 350 Schoen, Dillon 11          
  2 Greenwich HS - CT                                   1:44.62   8 
     1) 551 Narvaez, Isabella 12        2) 547 Black, Anna 11             
     3) 552 Noskin, Lindsey 12          4) 550 Leeds, Naomi 12            
  3 Notre Dame Ac-Hingham MA                            1:45.14   7 
     1) 943 DiMare, Isabella 10         2) 946 Reilly, Amanda 11          
     3) 945 Owen, Shauna 12             4) 944 Kenyon, Gabby 11           
  4 Cambridge R&L  MA                                   1:45.63   8 
     1) 192 Bernard, Anchella 12        2) 194 Cronin, Dora 12            
     3) 198 Presume, Kenlee 11          4) 195 Fisher, Sydney 10          
  5 La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                            1:45.89   7 
     1) 639 Joyal, Amanda 11            2) 635 DiTraglia, Stephanie 10    
     3) 638 Hardy, Veronica 11          4) 640 Kane, Erin 12              
  6 Woburn HS - MA                                      1:46.05   6 
     1) 1361 Lake, Rebekah 12           2) 1359 Garrity, Kelly 12         
     3) 1362 Manzi, Adrianna 11         4) 1360 Gay, Shannon 12           
  7 Bloomfield HS - CT                                  1:46.18   7 
     1) 126 Red, Alleah 12              2) 128 Whittingham, Vanessa 11    
     3) 124 Lincoln, Katarah 12         4) 122 Jones, Adrian 12           
  8 Masuk HS - Monroe - CT                              1:46.50   6 
     1) 742 Tynan, Megan 11             2) 739 Russo, Ashley 12           
     3) 738 Moraveck, Kasey 12          4) 741 Saia, Theresa 12           
  9 Classical HS - Prov - RI                            1:46.51   7 
     1) 258 Falaye, Oluwadara 12        2) 259 Fevry, Chelsea 11          
     3) 260 Holloway, Alica 11          4) 256 Davidson, Krysan 09        
 10 Algonquin Reg.-Nrthbro - MA                         1:46.62   6 
     1) 14 DiGiovanni, Gaby 12          2) 16 Hughes, Haley 12            
     3) 17 Stewart, Brenna 12           4) 15 Hooker, Serena 10           
 11 Wachusett - Holden- MA                              1:46.68   8 
     1) 1271 Owusu, Chelsea 10          2) 1272 Ricciardi, Mariessa 10    
     3) 1270 Gobi, Kate 09              4) 1269 Collins, Amy 12           
 12 Shrewsbury HS - MA                                  1:47.23   6 
     1) 1081 Auzenbergs, Gabrielle 11   2) 1082 Goldstein, Jessica 10     
     3) 1083 Hall, Domonique 11         4) 1395 Rocco, Lea 09             
 13 Portsmouth HS - RI                                  1:47.79   5 
     1) 1010 Hibbad, Leah 11            2) 1011 Kaufman, Jessica 11       
     3) 1009 Coatney, Tyana 11          4) 1013 Scott, Greta 10           
 14 Staples  - Westprt - CT                             1:47.82   5 
     1) 1192 Scanlin, Tyler 11          2) 1193 Troelstra, Emily 12       
     3) 1190 Harris, Kelly 12           4) 1194 Wiener, Olivia 10         
 15 Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                1:48.12   5 
     1) 616 McIntosh, Quashira 10       2) 614 Hack, Isis 09              
     3) 612 Burgess, Chevell 09         4) 615 Hughes-Barnes, Destiny 09  
 16 Glastonbury HS - CT                                 1:48.63   5 
     1) 503 DiCenso, Sara 10            2) 504 Dragotta, Kristen 12       
     3) 512 Wallace, Briona 12          4) 511 Rosario, Cacie 11          
 17 Edward Little- Auburn- ME                           1:49.71   2 
     1) 397 Ranucci, Ayumi 12           2) 396 Labonte, Crystal 12        
     3) 395 Clavet, Lexi 12             4) 394 Chisholm, Avery 12         
 18 Hanover HS - NH                                     1:49.96   3 
     1) 569 Lukovits, Karina 10         2) 571 Subbiah, Melanie 12        
     3) 567 Ferneau, Meredith 09        4) 565 Bardos, Aidan 12           
 19 East Providence HS - RI                             1:50.03   4 
     1) 384 Cunningham, Sierra 11       2) 382 Carnevale, Tayla 10        
     3) 385 Finn, Rachael 11            4) 381 Bellamy, Kaitlyn 11        
 20 Cheverus HS - Portland, ME                          1:51.02   2 
     1) 241 Slattery, Anne 12           2) 240 Opielowski, Milena 10      
     3) 238 Mount, Sarah 09             4) 242 Willard, Meredith 11       
 21 South Portland HS - ME                              1:51.32   3 
     1) 1150 Magnuson, Lauren 10        2) 1151 Pan, Nyajock 12           
     3) 1152 Tirabassi, Angela 12       4) 1149 Bogdanovich, Erin 12      
 22 Brunswick HS - ME                                   1:51.34   3 
     1) 168 Murano, Haley 11            2) 171 Turner, Anna 11            
     3) 165 Judd, Sarah 10              4) 164 Hill, Allison 12           
 23 Bay View HS - E.Prov. - RI                          1:51.51   4 
     1) 62 Robinson, Audrey 11          2) 57 Conley, Chrissy 09          
     3) 60 Grace, Danie 11              4) 61 Johnson, Erica 12           
 24 Scarborough HS - ME                                 1:51.94   4 
     1) 1055 Rodway, Morgan 11          2) 1049 Kirk, Katherine 10        
     3) 1052 Meader, Jessica 12         4) 1053 Pietras, Avery 12         
 25 Winnacunnet HS - NH                                 1:52.39   3 
     1) 1350 Riley, Rachel 11           2) 1352 Sheehy, Ann 10            
     3) 1351 Shanley, Catherine 10      4) 1344 Auffant, Elisabeth 11     
 26 Burlington HS - VT                                  1:58.70   1 
     1) 181 Fowler, Karlee 11           2) 180 Finnegan, Kelsey 10        
     3) 184 Rathgeb, Lauren 11          4) 183 Pease, Gailin 11           
 27 Fair Haven Union - VT                               2:00.12   1 
     1) 461 Auger, Cassidy 12           2) 462 Bean, Courtney 11          
     3) 466 Hubbard, Tarah 12           4) 465 Hall, Shelbylynn 12        
 28 St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                              2:03.50   1 
     1) 1162 Brown, Holly 10            2) 1164 Davis, Rawniesha 11       
     3) 1170 Roberts, Abby 09           4) 1168 Peck, Allie 09            
 -- Hermon HS - ME                                          DNF   2 
     1) 586 Roy, Mollie 11              2) 585 Rogers, Kaylin 11          
     3) 580 Bryant, Gabby 12            4) 582 Page, Maddie 11            
 -- Bedford HS - NH                                          DQ   4  3rd exchange
     1) 67 Rooney, Rebecca 09           2) 65 Mara, Jenny 12              
     3) 68 Williams, Brenna 11          4) 64 Celli, Johanna 11           
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 1:26.09  3/13/2005   Poly H S, Long Beach, CA                  
   N.E. Best: * 1:29.34  3/12/2005   Hyde Leadership HS, Hamden, CT            
                         D. Morris, J.Nixon, E.Daniels, W.Harriott         
        Meet: # 1:29.6h  3/1992      Weymouth H S, MA, Weymouth H S, MA        
                         M. Fernandez, E. Pierce, M. Freeman, T. Gibbons   
'12 Champion:   1:39.83  3/2/2012    Chelmsford H.S., MA, Chelmsford H.S., MA  
                         C Brimely, V Maniscalco, N Imperillo, J Maniscalc 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Acton-Boxboro HS - MA                               1:30.51   7 
     1) 11 Tejeda, William 11           2) 8 Doelp, Andrew 12             
     3) 10 Sommers, Brian 12            4) 12 Usoff, Nick 12              
  2 Bis.Hendricken-Warwk-RI                             1:31.44   6 
     1) 106 Perreault, Alex 12          2) 94 Cute, John 11               
     3) 102 Kanga, Power 10             4) 104 Moses, Lee 10              
  3 Woburn HS - MA                                      1:31.52   7 
     1) 1367 Nguyen, Anthony 11         2) 1366 Jewett, Chris 10          
     3) 1365 Gordon, Preston 10         4) 1368 Sullivan, Kyle 12         
  4 Xaverian - Westwd  MA                               1:31.65   7 
     1) 1374 Darrow, Kyle 12            2) 1376 Pagliuca, Dana 12         
     3) 1378 Wheeler, Jack 11           4) 1373 Ashe, Steve 11            
  5 Hillhouse - N. Hvn - CT                             1:31.76   5 
     1) 595 Cooper Jr., Harold 11       2) 596 Horner, Darryn 12          
     3) 598 Moore Jr, James 12          4) 597 Maddox, Corey 10           
  6 Classical HS - Prov - RI                            1:31.79   3 
     1) 269 Raposa, Robert 12           2) 264 jackson, derek 12          
     3) 267 Pichardo, Cristian 10       4) 263 candelier, Aljenis 11      
  7 Cheverus HS - Portland, ME                          1:32.06   6 
     1) 243 Campbell, James 12          2) 245 Foshay, Brady 12           
     3) 244 Dixon, Jake 10              4) 248 McMann, Jackson 12         
  8 Algonquin Reg.-Nrthbro - MA                         1:32.91   6 
     1) 21 Vasquaz, Gabe 11             2) 19 Kraft, Davis 12             
     3) 18 Kraft, Colin 12              4) 20 Roy, Stephan 12             
  9 Lowell HS - MA                                      1:32.97   6 
     1) 715 Coury, Nicolau 10           2) 713 Consolo, Anthony 12        
     3) 717 Galvin, Jack 11             4) 716 Fitzgerald, Ryan 12        
 10 Trumbull HS - CT                                    1:33.64   4 
     1) 1253 Johnson, Tim 12            2) 1254 Matera, Joseph 11         
     3) 1250 Cotto, Isaac 12            4) 1252 Gangi, Rafe 12            
 11 East Providence HS - RI                             1:33.87   2 
     1) 390 Moura, Christopher 12       2) 392 Rambert, Joshua 12         
     3) 391 Pelletier, Justin 10        4) 393 Williams, Ryan 11          
 12 Bloomfield HS - CT                                  1:34.07   5 
     1) 130 Campbell, David 12          2) 133 Jones, Emanuel 10          
     3) 138 Thomson, Travis 11          4) 136 Pinnock, Andrell 9         
 13 No. West Cath. - W.Hartfd- CT                       1:34.20   4 
     1) 905 Delane, Jared 12            2) 906 Grenham, Christopher 12    
     3) 909 Robinson, Dylan 11          4) 910 Rodriquez, Galo 12         
 14 Amity - Wdbrdge - CT                                1:34.67   4 
     1) 30 Feola, Benjamin 11           2) 27 Beaulieu, Sean 12           
     3) 31 Timpko, Joshua 11            4) 28 Bonvicini, James 12         
 15 Noble HS - Berwick - ME                             1:34.89   4 
     1) 911 Beaulier, Ethan 12          2) 914 Richard, Brandon 11        
     3) 913 Martin, Drew 11             4) 912 Johnson, Cam 10            
 16 Fair Haven Union - VT                               1:35.00   3 
     1) 471 Clark, Matt 11              2) 473 Kearns, Tom 09             
     3) 474 Larue, Paul 11              4) 477 Schulte, Dylan 12          
 17 Falmouth HS - ME                                    1:35.22   3 
     1) 483 Buhelt, Jacob 12            2) 486 Fortier, Thomas 12         
     3) 484 Clement, Andy 10            4) 487 Jalali, Azad 12            
 18 Hampden Academy- ME                                 1:35.43   3 
     1) 557 Donnelly, Roy 12            2) 563 Toothaker, Andrew 12       
     3) 560 Hoch, Josh 11               4) 558 Donnelly, Sam 12           
 19 Scarborough HS - ME                                 1:35.46   5 
     1) 1063 Jamison, Ryan 12           2) 1068 Viola, Greg 12            
     3) 1065 Langlois, Cameron 11       4) 1058 Alofs, Jake 12            
 20 Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                1:36.81   1 
     1) 619 Baygboe, Arthur 09          2) 621 Legall, Akiel 11           
     3) 623 Matthew, Adeyemi 11         4) 620 Karbah, Ayellor 12         
 21 Bedford HS - NH                                     1:37.27   1 
     1) 73 Thibeault, Joseph 12         2) 71 Jaeger, Nate 11             
     3) 76 Villani, Nick 11             4) 77 Wallace, Taylor 12          
 22 Pilgrim HS - Warwick - RI                           1:37.76   1 
     1) 970 Daluz, Dereck 12            2) 972 White, Christian 12        
     3) 971 Paiva, Brandon 10           4) 969 Croft, Steve 12            
 23 Lewiston HS - ME                                    1:37.87   2 
     1) 669 Akuffo-Anoff, Kwabena 11    2) 675 Mohamed, Hassan 10         
     3) 674 Bernier, Colton 12          4) 668 Fergoso, Alberto 12        
 24 Concord HS - NH                                     1:39.05   2 
     1) 286 Nemo, Tolbert 12            2) 287 Obrien, Tom 10             
     3) 289 Smith, Seimou 11            4) 285 Feliz, George 11           
 25 Thetford Academy - VT                               1:41.73   1 
     1) 1215 Wells, Chris 10            2) 1214 Weider, Ian 11            
     3) 1212 Levine, Henry 12           4) 1211 Emerson, Sam 10           
 -- Danbury HS - CT                                         DNF   5 
     1) 335 Hill, Micaiah 12            2) 329 Amoah, Elijah 12           
     3) 330 Brown, Cyrus 11             4) 328 Acosta, Corey 12           
 -- Cambridge R&L  MA                                       DNF   7 
     1) 200 Anderson, Shaquel 11        2) 204 Kozlowski, Joseph 11       
     3) 206 Velez, Dashawn 11           4) 203 Kirby, Alexander 12        
 -- Shea HS - Pawtucket - RI                                 DQ   2  1st exchange
     1) 1078 Tetchi, James 11           2) 1074 Lemon, Boubacar 12        
     3) 1075 Loyld, Dennis 12           4) 1076 Olowoporoku, Samson 11    
 
Event 17  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 National HS: @ 8:53.67  3/1/2002    Boys and Girls H S, Brooklyn, NY          
   N.E. Best: * 8:58.63  3/14/2009   Newton South HS - MA, NEWTON SO. - MA     
                         J Ryan-Davis, K O'Keefe, M Fineman, B Dahlberg    
        Meet: # 9:04.13  3/6/2009    Newton So. H S, MA, Newton So. H S, MA    
                         J Ryan-Davis, K O'Keefe, M Fineman, B Dahlberg    
'12 Champion:   9:07.28  3/2/2012    La Salle H.S., RI, La Salle H.S., RI      
                         M Meehan, M Keating, C Marino, M Meehan           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hillhouse - N. Hvn - CT                             9:16.47  
     1) 589 Curtis, Whitney 11          2) 590 Davis, Kellie 12           
     3) 588 Curtis, Sydney 11           4) 592 McDaniel, Jayvona 12       
  2 La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                            9:21.15  
     1) 646 Wilbur, Sheridan 10         2) 644 Stephens, Victoria 12      
     3) 634 DeCastro, Alicia 11         4) 643 Rego, Eliza 09             
  3 Narragansett-Baldwnvl - MA                          9:21.19  
     1) 849 Chartier, Kylie 11          2) 847 Capps, Anna 11             
     3) 848 Capps, Renee 11             4) 850 Webb, Krista 12            
  4 Whitman-Hanson Reg HS  - MA                         9:24.17  
     1) 1305 Colletti, Samantha 09      2) 1303 Baker, Rachael 12         
     3) 1302 Baker, Abby 12             4) 1304 Caccitore, Gianna 12      
  5 Ridgefield HS - CT                                  9:24.92  
     1) 1029 Fleming, Hannah 10         2) 1031 Hergenrother, Laura 11    
     3) 1033 Weeks, Molly 12            4) 1030 Guillaume, Sarah 12       
  6 New Milford HS - CT                                 9:25.68  
     1) 882 Tower, Hannah 09            2) 881 Grazia, Sierra 11          
     3) 880 Grazia, Saige 10            4) 875 Bayers, Helen 10           
  7 Wilton HS - CT                                      9:36.26  
     1) 1315 Fiesel, Alex 12            2) 1317 Healy, Sarah 11           
     3) 1318 Peraino, Madison 10        4) 1320 Southern, Alosha 12       
  8 Weston HS - CT                                      9:36.31  
     1) 1297 Toth, Rhemi 9              2) 1300 Werner, Alexa 10          
     3) 1299 Watson, Olivia 10          4) 1298 Wall, Jane 11             
  9 Concord-Carlisle HS - MA                            9:40.04  
     1) 294 Nickerson, Maggie 09        2) 290 Caruso, Isabella 12        
     3) 293 Lawlor, Caitlin 11          4) 296 Ratcliffe, Megan 12        
 10 Coventry HS - RI                                    9:43.87  
     1) 303 Bellows, Jessica 10         2) 302 Bellows, Allison 10        
     3) 306 Rocchio, Gianna 12          4) 305 Haley, Jennifer 12         
 11 Avon HS - CT                                        9:45.79  
     1) 40 Holtzman, Amanda 10          2) 39 Hamel, Molly 10             
     3) 41 McHugh, Maddie 10            4) 43 Stokesbury, Sara 11         
 12 Newton South HS - MA                                9:47.18  
     1) 892 Fineman, Elizabeth 11       2) 891 Chaparala, Alekhya 11      
     3) 890 Aguilar, Lucrecia 11        4) 893 Rhatigan, Anna 11          
 13 Brunswick HS - ME                                   9:55.25  
     1) 170 Tanner, Tiffany 09          2) 165 Judd, Sarah 10             
     3) 161 Cassidy, Tessa 09           4) 162 Cowan, Anna 11             
 14 South Kingstown  - RI                              10:09.06  
     1) 1144 Feaster, Kendall 12        2) 1148 Reiss, Kelly 11           
     3) 1142 Erickson, Malia 11         4) 1147 Liberas, Julianna 11      
 15 Bonny Eagle- Standish ME                           10:09.38  
     1) 144 Vayda, Alexandra            2) 140 Glennie, Kristen 11        
     3) 143 Szatkowski, Mary 11         4) 141 Libby, Kyaunna 10          
 16 Hollis/Brookline HS - NH                           10:14.56  
     1) 609 Philpot, Meghan 11          2) 607 Crampton, Sarah 09         
     3) 610 Plesac, Colleen 12          4) 608 Newton, Emma 11            
 17 North Kingstown-RI                                 10:17.02  
     1) 922 Hynes, Laura 12             2) 927 Wolfe, Jaxine 11           
     3) 926 Wallace, Peyton 11          4) 923 Lomas, Allison 12          
 18 Cumberland HS - RI                                 10:17.51  
     1) 312 Barger, Nichole 10          2) 320 Tavares, Hannah 11         
     3) 315 Kwara, Esther 12            4) 313 Feng, Mei-Ling 12          
 19 Cheverus HS - Portland, ME                         10:21.05  
     1) 237 Monsen, Eden 12             2) 236 Caso, Georgia 10           
     3) 235 Caiazzo, Elyse 11           4) 239 Murray, Kiera 09           
 20 M.D.I. H.S. - Bar Harbor, ME                       10:22.14  
     1) 723 Driscoll, Caroline 11       2) 724 Fernald, Emma 10           
     3) 726 Ray, Kayla 10               4) 725 Hubbell, Nora 11           
 21 St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                             10:23.54  
     1) 1160 Barter, Riley 11           2) 1161 Bornstein, Quinn 11       
     3) 1165 Hammer, Bettina 09         4) 1171 Towle, Macy 11            
 22 Greely-Cumberlnd - ME                              10:34.08  
     1) 534 Mitiguy, Julia 12           2) 530 Badrinas, Susan            
     3) 531 Fitch, Sarah 12             4) 538 Wilson, Jessica 12         
 23 Scarborough HS - ME                                10:40.00  
     1) 1044 Agger, Marisa 11           2) 1047 Gilbert, Karli-An 12      
     3) 1052 Meader, Jessica 12         4) 1049 Kirk, Katherine 10        
 24 Missisquoi Valley Un. - VT                         10:52.40  
     1) 779 Brahmstedt, Evie 12         2) 781 Forgues, Emma 10           
     3) 782 Messeck, Miranda 10         4) 785 Vosburg, Emily 12          
 25 Essex HS - VT                                      11:00.93  
     1) 405 Burke, Katherine 12         2) 426 Trombley, Abby 09          
     3) 414 Murphy, Charlotte 10        4) 415 Murphy, Emily 12           
 26 Oxbow HS - VT                                      11:30.37  
     1) 953 Cook, Anna 11               2) 957 Russ, Eliza 11             
     3) 954 Craig, Kasie 11             4) 956 Rosten, Shelby 10          
 
Event 18  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 National HS: @ 7:36.99  3/14/2009   Albermarle, MD, Albermarle, MD            
   N.E. Best: * 7:50.25  2/4/2012    Chariho HS - RI, Chariho HS - RI          
                         D. Kilcoyne, D. Turner, B. Kelley, M. Marsella    
        Meet: # 7:51.22  3/1/2013    Chariho - Richmnd -  RI, CHARIHO - RI     
                         D Kilcoyne, J Kilcoyne, B Kelly, M Marsella       
'12 Champion:   7:51.22  3/2/2012    Chariho, RI, Chariho, RI                  
                         D Kilcoyne, J Kilcoyne, B Kelly, M Marsella       
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hingham HS - MA                                     7:56.32  
     1) 602 Burleigh, Duncan 12         2) 604 Neilsen, Nick 12           
     3) 603 Lumbert, Bill 12            4) 605 Whitney, Grant 12          
  2 Ridgefield HS - CT                                  7:57.79  
     1) 1036 Guillaume, Thomas 11       2) 1039 Keller, McCall 12         
     3) 1034 Bordash, William 11        4) 1037 Hewett, Graeme 11         
  3 Billerica Mem HS - MA                               8:01.15  
     1) 89 Garmon, Peter 10             2) 91 Trainor, Dan 12             
     3) 88 Arsenault, Scott 12          4) 90 Knickle, Brendan            
  4 Cambridge R&L  MA                                   8:04.13  
     1) 199 Alemseged, Isu 09           2) 201 Emack-Bazelais, Niko 12    
     3) 205 Scarlett, Michael 11        4) 202 Ingersoll, Samuel 10       
  5 Danbury HS - CT                                     8:07.74  
     1) 332 Cunningham, Charles 11      2) 336 Kozak, Mickey 11           
     3) 342 Winter, Chaz 11             4) 341 Winter, Austin 12          
  6 Glastonbury HS - CT                                 8:09.24  
     1) 523 Watson, Hayes 12            2) 519 Neish, Randall 9           
     3) 522 Shiring, Ryan 12            4) 521 Shiring, Patrick 12        
  7 Xavier  - Middletown - CT                           8:09.60  
     1) 1380 Hergott, Dan 10            2) 1383 Williams, Zack 11         
     3) 1379 Brown, Mitchell 12         4) 1382 Strom, Peter 12           
  8 La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                            8:12.97  
     1) 648 Chapasko, Zach 12           2) 650 Paiva, Dan 10              
     3) 655 Watterson, Shane 12         4) 654 Stephens, Michael 12       
  9 Lowell HS - MA                                      8:13.24  
     1) 720 Richards, Tyler 11          2) 721 Whitney, Andrew 11         
     3) 712 Abraham, Johnny 11          4) 719 Nong, Randy 11             
 10 East Lyme HS - CT                                   8:18.51  
     1) 380 Ostrowski, Ben 12           2) 379 Myers, Tim 12              
     3) 375 Bernard, Andrew 12          4) 376 Butler, Scott 12           
 11 Burlington HS - MA                                  8:21.09  
     1) 178 Steinbach, Mark 12          2) 177 Saledas, Christos 12       
     3) 176 Rush, Ian 12                4) 175 Hogan, Paul                
 12 Nashua North HS - NH                                8:24.07  
     1) 865 Taylor, Zach 12             2) 864 Saint-Amant, Chad 11       
     3) 856 Curran, Liam 12             4) 859 Hammond, Craig 12          
 13 East Greenwich HS - RI                              8:24.40  
     1) 368 Chapski, Graham 11          2) 369 Fazio, Ben 12              
     3) 370 Gladstone, Caleb 12         4) 371 Scanlon, Garrett 11        
 14 Souhegan HS - NH                                    8:24.71  
     1) 1101 Platt, Ben 10              2) 1098 Lynch, Patrick 11         
     3) 1099 Lynch, Ryan 11             4) 1092 Camplin, Brady 11         
 15 Bis.Hendricken-Warwk-RI                             8:33.26  
     1) 96 Doherty, Alex 12             2) 92 Boulanger, Jared 10         
     3) 99 Grizzetti, Tom 10            4) 101 Ingegneri, Avery 09        
 16 Lewiston HS - ME                                    8:33.87  
     1) 676 Mohamed, Mohamed 11         2) 671 Balsamo, Andrew 12         
     3) 672 Balsamo, Jordan 12          4) 673 Barre, Mohamed 12          
 17 Merrimack Valley - NH                               8:33.99  
     1) 763 Hanks, Keegan 11            2) 764 McCoo, Branden 12          
     3) 767 Saltmarsh, Carter 11        4) 766 Polichronopoulos, Brendan 1
 18 Scarborough HS - ME                                 8:34.39  
     1) 1060 Farino, Ben 12             2) 1061 Fowler, Will 10           
     3) 1059 Bloom, Jacob 10            4) 1064 Karam, Alex 11            
 19 Chariho - Richmnd -  RI                             8:42.57  
     1) 234 Tierney, Matt 10            2) 229 Gardell, Zachary JR        
     3) 228 DiPalma, Joe 12             4) 227 Clarkin, Chris 12          
 20 Cumberland HS - RI                                  8:45.09  
     1) 321 Agudelo, David 10           2) 325 Seaver, Kevin 11           
     3) 327 Southiere, Alex 11          4) 326 Smith, Matthew 11          
 21 York HS - ME                                        8:48.98  
     1) 1391 Rees, Schaefer 09          2) 1392 Ruest, Tony 10            
     3) 1390 LeBlanc, Brandon 12        4) 1386 Corbett, Tucker 10        
 22 West Warwick HS - RI                                8:49.46  
     1) 1286 Marold, David 11           2) 1287 O'Kelly, ryan 12          
     3) 1289 Rankin, David 10           4) 1290 suggs, marcus 11          
 23 Brewer HS - ME                                      8:49.52  
     1) 150 Rand, Luke 11               2) 149 Johnson, Sam 11            
     3) 152 Walden, Tristan 11          4) 151 Taylor, Stephen 11         
 24 St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                              8:50.65  
     1) 1179 Legendre, Brandon 12       2) 1172 10, Will 10               
     3) 1177 Jacobs, Colin 12           4) 1183 Richardson, Kobe 10       
 25 Missisquoi Valley Un. - VT                          8:53.23  
     1) 786 Bruley, Steven 12           2) 787 Choiniere, Mathieu 12      
     3) 789 Hull, Josh 12               4) 791 Wilcox, Joe 10             
 26 Greely-Cumberlnd - ME                               8:58.17  
     1) 544 Ray, Dan 11                 2) 540 Cochran, Troy 10           
     3) 542 Morrison, Ryan 09           4) 539 Campbell, Liam 12          
 27 Bedford HS - NH                                     9:09.51  
     1) 70 Flynn, Rob 11                2) 78 Wittenberg, Ryan 10         
     3) 72 Summerville, Taylor 12       4) 69 Cote, Nicholas 11           
 -- Staples  - Westprt - CT                                  DQ  
     1) 1201 Payne, Brad 12             2) 1204 Russi, Marcus 12          
     3) 1195 Cohen, Samuel 12           4) 1200 Nolan, Patrick 12         
 
Event 19  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 3:38.91  3/14/2004   Poly H.S., Long Beach, CA                 
   N.E. Best: * 3:52.1h  1976        Falmouth H.S., Falmouth, MA               
                         T.Hennemuth, N.Robinson, J.Forman, M.Dufresne     
        Meet: # 3:56.17  3/4/2011    Bloomfield HS - CT, BLOOMFIELD- CT        
                         T Harrison, D May, C Deer, R Relerford            
'12 Champion:   3:56.84  3/2/2012    Hillhouse H.S., CT, Hillhouse H.S., CT    
                         J Peterson,J McDaniel, P Holmes, L Carr           
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lexington HS - MA                                   3:56.12#  5 
     1) 678 Isern, Camila 12            2) 680 Solomon, Melissa 09        
     3) 679 Manickas-HIll, Olivia 10    4) 677 Gross, Robin 12            
  2 Hillhouse - N. Hvn - CT                             3:56.32   5 
     1) 592 McDaniel, Jayvona 12        2) 591 Holmes, Precious 12        
     3) 587 Curtis, Gabrielle 09        4) 594 Ruth, Nia 12               
  3 Classical HS - Prov - RI                            3:57.00   4 
     1) 258 Falaye, Oluwadara 12        2) 260 Holloway, Alica 11         
     3) 255 Berkson, Maddy 11           4) 254 Akindolie, Elizabeth 11    
  4 Norwich Free Acad - CT                              3:57.34   4 
     1) 937 McKenzie, Camille 11        2) 936 Lenehan, Brianna 12        
     3) 938 Park, MiaLynne 11           4) 939 Pemberton, Dyshelle 12     
  5 Bish. Guertin- Nashua- NH                           3:57.67   5 
     1) 115 McCabe, Molly 11            2) 113 Burke, Sarah 12            
     3) 114 Garnick, Betsy 12           4) 118 Pelletier, Rachel 11       
  6 La Salle AC - Prov. - RI                            3:59.54   5 
     1) 639 Joyal, Amanda 11            2) 638 Hardy, Veronica 11         
     3) 643 Rego, Eliza 09              4) 640 Kane, Erin 12              
  7 Ursuline Acad Dedham - MA                           3:59.63   4 
     1) 1263 Wolfe, Maddie 12           2) 1260 Baryluk, Lindsay 11       
     3) 1261 Grela, Meghan 12           4) 1264 Wright, Merissa 11        
  8 Tolland HS - CT                                     4:01.74   5 
     1) 1241 Spout, Julia 9             2) 1240 Olander, Jenna 11         
     3) 1243 Swanson, Kelsey 10         4) 1242 Sprout, Katy 12           
  9 Windsor HS - CT                                     4:02.92   4 
     1) 1329 Dawes, Applelonia 12       2) 1332 Robinson, Sharay 11       
     3) 1330 Hinds, Sashana 09          4) 1331 Kearse, Courtney 12       
 10 New Milford HS - CT                                 4:05.09   3 
     1) 882 Tower, Hannah 09            2) 875 Bayers, Helen 10           
     3) 881 Grazia, Sierra 11           4) 878 Dietter, Meghan 11         
 11 Wilmington HS - MA                                  4:05.55   4 
     1) 1311 Bischoff, Alex 11          2) 1309 Alatalo, Rachel 11        
     3) 1312 Grasso, Cassie 11          4) 1310 Barnes, Michelle 12       
 12 Portsmouth HS - RI                                  4:05.58   3 
     1) 1010 Hibbad, Leah 11            2) 1011 Kaufman, Jessica 11       
     3) 1013 Scott, Greta 10            4) 1015 Yaw, Haley 12             
 13 Cambridge R&L  MA                                   4:05.83   3 
     1) 196 Halprin-Adams, Maya 10      2) 197 Poindexter, Jordan 11      
     3) 194 Cronin, Dora 12             4) 193 Buruca, Karina 12          
 14 Glastonbury HS - CT                                 4:06.03   3 
     1) 508 McArdle, Stefanie 11        2) 503 DiCenso, Sara 10           
     3) 511 Rosario, Cacie 11           4) 502 Connolly, Katherine 12     
 15 Concord-Carlisle HS - MA                            4:06.06   4 
     1) 291 Giles, Margaret 11          2) 297 Wyeth, Kate 12             
     3) 292 Gregory, Julia 11           4) 295 Rajgopal, Nikita 12        
 16 Acton-Boxboro HS - MA                               4:07.68   5 
     1) 3 Craib, Savanna 12             2) 2 Brew, Elizabeth 12           
     3) 5 Faubert, Brianna 11           4) 6 Jarostchuk, Maya 12          
 17 Timberlane Reg HS - NH                              4:11.97   2 
     1) 1228 Swanson, Emily 12          2) 1229 Tarr, Meghan 09           
     3) 1225 Gajewski, Danielle 11      4) 1226 Kimball, Hannah 12        
 18 Exeter HS - NH                                      4:12.27   2 
     1) 449 Leonard, Rachel 10          2) 450 Murdock, Shannon 10        
     3) 452 Ryan, Molly 11              4) 451 Petersen, Sydney 11        
 19 Hanover HS - NH                                     4:13.30   2 
     1) 572 Vincelette, Katherine 12    2) 566 Bartels, Sophie 12         
     3) 573 White, Lindsey 11           4) 565 Bardos, Aidan 12           
 20 Bedford HS - NH                                     4:14.70   3 
     1) 67 Rooney, Rebecca 09           2) 66 Rooney, Kathlyn 10          
     3) 68 Williams, Brenna 11          4) 64 Celli, Johanna 11           
 21 Mt. Hope- Bristol - RI                              4:15.65   1 
     1) 827 Baldwin-Kress, Hazel 11     2) 829 McPherson, Kylie 11        
     3) 831 Rusin, Nicole 12            4) 833 Vento, Megan 12            
 22 Winnacunnet HS - NH                                 4:19.22   2 
     1) 1352 Sheehy, Ann 10             2) 1353 Spencer, Savanna 09       
     3) 1351 Shanley, Catherine 10      4) 1349 Pelletier, Alexa 12       
 23 South Kingstown  - RI                               4:31.36   1 
     1) 1140 Albert, Marisa 12          2) 1147 Liberas, Julianna 11      
     3) 1144 Feaster, Kendall 12        4) 1145 Gonsalves, Olivia 09      
 24 Burlington HS - VT                                  4:40.30   1 
     1) 180 Finnegan, Kelsey 10         2) 183 Pease, Gailin 11           
     3) 184 Rathgeb, Lauren 11          4) 179 Breen, Alicia 09           
 25 Missisquoi Valley Un. - VT                          4:41.75   1 
     1) 784 Rainville, Shari 10         2) 780 Coburn, Hannah 12          
     3) 781 Forgues, Emma 10            4) 785 Vosburg, Emily 12          
 
Event 20  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 National HS: @ 3:13.06  2/6/2009    New Bern HS, New Bern, NC                 
   N.E. Best: * 3:17.8h  1/28/1979   Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                
                         J. MacKinnon, P. Neves, D. Doucette, M. Sullivan  
        Meet: # 3:21.49  3/2/2001    Brockton H S, Brockton, MA                
'12 Champion:   3:23.62  3/2/2012    Staples H.S., CT, Staples H.S., CT        
                         M Hoberman, W Marsh, H Wynne, J Heil              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lincoln-Sudbury HS - MA                             3:24.49   3 
     1) 685 Colello, Ben 11             2) 686 Goodrich, Luke 12          
     3) 688 Santangelo, Nick 12         4) 687 Kerber, Joshua 11          
  2 Marshfield HS - MA                                  3:24.86   4 
     1) 733 Patterson, Justin 11        2) 735 Torres, Mark 12            
     3) 732 Doherty, Brendan 12         4) 734 Sheridan, Pat 11           
  3 Xaverian - Westwd  MA                               3:25.09   4 
     1) 1376 Pagliuca, Dana 12          2) 1378 Wheeler, Jack 11          
     3) 1375 Marcantonio, Rob 12        4) 1377 Petrucci, Greg 12         
  4 Windsor HS - CT                                     3:26.71   4 
     1) 1338 Ramsey, Rashad 12          2) 1335 Daron, Oshady 12          
     3) 1334 Bolden, Kahlin 12          4) 1339 Sappleton, Brian 12       
  5 Danbury HS - CT                                     3:27.11   4 
     1) 329 Amoah, Elijah 12            2) 330 Brown, Cyrus 11            
     3) 342 Winter, Chaz 11             4) 341 Winter, Austin 12          
  6 No. Branford - CT                                   3:27.79   3 
     1) 903 Raffone, Alex 12            2) 902 Proto, Ryan 12             
     3) 900 Falanga, Gary 12            4) 899 Edwards, Matt 12           
  7 Glastonbury HS - CT                                 3:27.97   3 
     1) 517 Hassett, Brock 09           2) 518 Hassett, Evan 11           
     3) 523 Watson, Hayes 12            4) 520 Ostrowski, Jack 11         
  8 Trumbull HS - CT                                    3:27.98   3 
     1) 1253 Johnson, Tim 12            2) 1252 Gangi, Rafe 12            
     3) 1250 Cotto, Isaac 12            4) 1254 Matera, Joseph 11         
  9 Woburn HS - MA                                      3:29.10   4 
     1) 1366 Jewett, Chris 10           2) 1363 Crowley, Dylan 12         
     3) 1364 Ercolini, Josh 11          4) 1368 Sullivan, Kyle 12         
 10 Classical HS - Prov - RI                            3:29.43   3 
     1) 269 Raposa, Robert 12           2) 264 jackson, derek 12          
     3) 263 candelier, Aljenis 11       4) 266 Orulebaja, Abdul-lateff 11 
 11 Staples  - Westprt - CT                             3:29.77   3 
     1) 1205 Scott, Jack 11             2) 1203 Rizzi, Tucker 12          
     3) 1199 Marsh, Walker 12           4) 1206 Wynne, Henry 12           
 12 Souhegan HS - NH                                    3:30.54   2 
     1) 1095 Kent, Tanner 12            2) 1096 Kittredge, Jacob 12       
     3) 1097 Kittredge, Nathan 12       4) 1091 Ballard, Sam 12           
 13 St. Johnsbury Ac. - VT                              3:31.11   2 
     1) 1178 Kiley, Sullivan 12         2) 1176 Duong, David 12           
     3) 1185 Solnit, Nate 12            4) 1181 Minors, Dage 12           
 14 Acton-Boxboro HS - MA                               3:31.13   4 
     1) 12 Usoff, Nick 12               2) 8 Doelp, Andrew 12             
     3) 7 Cox, Tim 12                   4) 10 Sommers, Brian 12           
 15 Chariho - Richmnd -  RI                             3:33.88   2 
     1) 225 Andrea, Alden               2) 229 Gardell, Zachary JR        
     3) 228 DiPalma, Joe 12             4) 233 Mead, Nick 10              
 16 Central HS Providence - RI                          3:34.82   1 
     1) 224 Perez, Steven 11            2) 218 Dean, Eric 12              
     3) 223 Mota, Anderson 11           4) 219 Fofana, Moses 11           
 17 Bis.Hendricken-Warwk-RI                             3:36.42   2 
     1) 108 Rousseau, Mario 12          2) 103 Lombardi, Matt 12          
     3) 106 Perreault, Alex 12          4) 104 Moses, Lee 10              
 18 Portsmouth HS - RI                                  3:37.63   1 
     1) 1021 Wicks, Brad 12             2) 1020 Von Heinegg, Justus 11    
     3) 1019 Rosenberg, Tyler 12        4) 1016 Eyster, Alex 11           
 19 Hope HS - Prov. - RI                                3:40.68   2 
     1) 624 Roberts, Jamal 12           2) 620 Karbah, Ayellor 12         
     3) 623 Matthew, Adeyemi 11         4) 622 Matos, Ariel 12            
 20 Nashua North HS - NH                                3:43.57   1 
     1) 854 Cadorette, Mike 12          2) 855 Carter, Justin 12          
     3) 864 Saint-Amant, Chad 11        4) 859 Hammond, Craig 12          
 21 Bedford HS - NH                                     3:44.20   1 
     1) 70 Flynn, Rob 11                2) 78 Wittenberg, Ryan 10         
     3) 74 Turgeon, Mackenzie 10        4) 75 Vailas, Nick 11             
 
Event 21  Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
 National HS: @  6-03  2/18/1984   Lisa Bernhagen, Wood Rver H S,Hailey,ID     
   N.E. Best: *  5-11  2/25/1995   Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA          
        Meet: #  5-10  1994        Heather Francis, Dartmouth H S, MA          
'12 Champion:    5-09  3/2/2012    Dakota Dailey-Harris, La Salle H.S., RI     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1371 Pitts, Kaylnn       12 Woonsocket - RI        5-05.00      1.65m 
  2   480 Coker, Hadlee       12 Falmouth - MA         J5-05.00      1.65m 
  3  1269 Collins, Amy        12 Wachusett - MA        J5-05.00      1.65m 
  4   684 Alexander, Lucy     11 Linc-Sudbry - MA      J5-05.00      1.65m 
  5  1322 Abraham, Carrie     12 Winchester - MA       J5-05.00      1.65m 
  6  1265 Cahill, Emily       12 Uxbridge- MA           5-03.00      1.60m 
  7    65 Mara, Jenny         12 Bedford - NH          J5-03.00      1.60m 
  7   346 Hotchkiss, Leah     11 Darien - CT           J5-03.00      1.60m 
  9   123 Jones, Natori       11 Bloomfield- CT        J5-03.00      1.60m 
 10  1069 Garman, Maria       10 Scituate - MA         J5-03.00      1.60m 
 11  1041 Golia, Becky        11 Sacr Heart H- CT       5-01.00      1.54m 
 11  1325 Wintle, Ali          9 Windham - ME           5-01.00      1.54m 
 11   967 Brunelle, Melanie   10 Pilgrim - RI           5-01.00      1.54m 
 14   373 Cook, Hannah        11 East Hamptn - CT      J5-01.00      1.54m 
 14   994 Smith, Sierra       12 Ponaganset - RI       J5-01.00      1.54m 
 16  1043 Burke, Olivia       11 Salem - NH            J5-01.00      1.54m 
 --   736 Dodier, Leah        11 Marshwood - ME              NH            
 --   846 Timpson, Carly      10 NarragansetT-RI             NH            
 --   995 Stevens, Taylor     12 Ponaganset - RI             NH            
 --   952 Marquis, Kayla      12 Orono - ME                  NH            
 --   213 Jenkins, Tiffany    12 Central Falls RI            NH            
 --  1054 Rinaldi, Sarah      10 Scarborough - ME            NH            
 --    63 Bzik, Emma          09 Bedford - NH                NH            
 --   917 Kanyo, Emi          12 North Haven - CT            NH            
 --   775 Rougeau, Olivia     09 Milford - NH                NH            
 --  1228 Swanson, Emily      12 Timberlane - NH             NH            
 
Event 22  Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 7-05.25  3/14/2004   Scott Sellers, Cinco Ranch, TX            
   N.E. Best: *    7-03  3/9/1981    Greg Gonsalves, Falmouth H S, MA          
        Meet: #    7-00  1992        David Kriz, Trumbull H S, CT              
'12 Champion:      6-09  3/2/2012    Adam Couitt, Somerset H.S., MA            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1  1088 Couitt, Adam        11 Somerset - MA          6-09.00      2.05m 
  2   131 Gray, Demario       12 Bloomfield- CT        J6-09.00      2.05m 
  3   253 Niemiec, Alex       12 Chic. Comp. - MA       6-07.00      2.00m 
  4  1070 Kahrs, Jack         12 Scituate - MA         J6-07.00      2.00m 
  5    37 Conway, Nathan      12 Auburn - MA            6-05.00      1.95m 
  6   352 Lombardo, Nicholas  11 Darien - CT           J6-05.00      1.95m 
  7  1086 Tonelli, Rino       11 Shrewsbury - MA       J6-05.00      1.95m 
  8  1093 DeForest, Ben       11 Souhegan  - NH         6-03.00      1.90m 
  8   778 Devine, Jack        11 Minnechaug - MA        6-03.00      1.90m 
 10   435 Evans, Bobby        12 Essex - VT            J6-03.00      1.90m 
 11  1026 Maddrey, Tarik      11 Revere - MA           J6-03.00      1.90m 
 11   134 Lascelles, Jermain  11 Bloomfield- CT        J6-03.00      1.90m 
 13   984 Franklin, Mark      12 Pinkerton - NH        J6-03.00      1.90m 
 14   249 Orne, Mike          12 Cheverus - ME          6-01.00      1.85m 
 14   776 Asselin, Jarad      12 Milford - NH           6-01.00      1.85m 
 14   629 Weigle, Austin      11 Kennebunk - ME         6-01.00      1.85m 
 14   748 Avdagic, Dino       12 Melrose - MA           6-01.00      1.85m 
 --   105 Murphy, Ben         10 B.Hendricken- RI            NH            
 --   494 Griswold, Nicholas  11 Foran - CT                  NH            
 --   215 Mateo, Erik         11 Central Falls RI            NH            
 --  1087 Gilbert, Brett      11 Skowhegan- ME               NH            
 --   497 Boyer, Donald       12 Foxcroft Ac.- ME            NH            
 --   398 Harris, Connor      12 Edwd Little- ME             NH            
 --   338 Morrow, Mike        10 Danbury - CT                NH            
 --  1340 Walker, Joshua      11 Windsor HS - CT             NH            
 --   188 Lynch, Will         10 Burlington - VT             NH            
 --   649 Greene, Sean        12 La Salle - RI               NH            
 --   309 Teng, Kenny         12 Cranston W. - RI            NH            
 --   445 Yandow, Tim         11 Essex - VT                  NH            
 --  1003 Cayer, Kyle         12 Portsmouth - NH             NH            
 --   231 Kirby, Kyle         11 Chariho - RI                NH            
 --   251 Schott, Jacob       10 Cheverus - ME               NH            
 
Event 23  Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 21-07.50  1/31/1981   Carol Lewis, Willingboro H S, NJ         
   N.E. Best: * 20-02.75  2/5/2006    Arantxa King, Medford H S, MA            
        Meet: #    19-00  3/3/2006    Arantxa King, Medford H S, MA            
'12 Champion:      18-07  3/2/2012    Janae Wilson, Windsor H.S., CT           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   347 Lacy, Catherine     11 Darien - CT           18-07.50      5.67m 
  2   656 Hall, Kate          10 Lake Region- ME       18-05.75      5.63m 
  3   625 Scott, Jessica      11 Hopkinton - MA        18-01.00      5.51m 
  4   960 Dawidczyk, Emily    12 Oxford - MA           17-11.00      5.46m 
  5  1371 Pitts, Kaylnn       12 Woonsocket - RI       17-05.25      5.31m 
  6  1322 Abraham, Carrie     12 Winchester - MA       17-05.00      5.30m 
  7   356 Ralston, Kayla      11 Dennis-Yarm - MA      17-02.50      5.24m 
  8   851 Maclure, Kristina   09 Nashoba Reg.- MA      17-01.00      5.20m 
  9   123 Jones, Natori       11 Bloomfield- CT        17-00.50      5.19m 
 10  1023 Gregory, Karly      12 Prout HS - RI         17-00.25      5.18m 
 11   968 O'Donnell, Rebecca  11 Pilgrim - RI          16-08.25      5.08m 
 12   845 Roberge, Cassie     12 Mt.St.Charls-RI       16-06.75      5.04m 
 13   870 Isidor, Melissa     12 New Bedford - MA      16-06.00      5.02m 
 14    25 Reed, Zoie          10 Amity - CT            16-05.50      5.01m 
 15   554 Pfrommer, Leah      11 Haddam/Kill - CT      16-04.75      4.99m 
 16   402 Canak, Jade         11 Erskine Acad- ME      16-01.25      4.90m 
 17  1245 Lorrey, Jocelyn     11 Traip Kittry- ME      16-00.00      4.87m 
 18   636 Ernster, Mary       10 La Salle - RI         15-11.75      4.87m 
 19   645 Walsh, Kaitlin      11 La Salle - RI         15-11.00      4.85m 
 20   153 Boyd, Sarah         11 Brn McMahon-CT        15-09.75      4.81m 
 21   240 Opielowski, Milena  10 Cheverus - ME         15-08.00      4.77m 
 22   395 Clavet, Lexi        12 Edwd Little- ME       15-06.25      4.73m 
 23   360 Taintor, Amy        11 E.O. Smith - CT       15-00.75      4.59m 
 24    68 Williams, Brenna    11 Bedford - NH          14-07.50      4.45m 
 25   482 Cutshall, Charlott  11 Falmouth - ME         14-04.50      4.38m 
 
Event 24  Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 26-06.50  2/18/1989   Dion Bentley, Penn Hills, Pittsburg,PA   
   N.E. Best: * 24-02.25  2/19/2005   Myles Bradley, Norwich Free Acad., CT    
        Meet: # 23-07.75  3/2/2001    Josh Fournier, Bacon Academy, CT         
'12 Champion:   22-10.50  3/2/2012    Jake Scinto, Cheshire H.S., CT           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   253 Niemiec, Alex       12 Chic. Comp. - MA      23-10.00#     7.26m 
  2  1374 Darrow, Kyle        12 Xaverian - MA         22-09.00      6.93m 
  3    10 Sommers, Brian      12 Acton-Bxboro MA       22-07.25      6.88m 
  4   131 Gray, Demario       12 Bloomfield- CT        22-04.50      6.81m 
  5   390 Moura, Christopher  12 E.Providence- RI      21-07.00      6.57m 
  6  1370 Lang, Mike          11 Woodland - CT         21-04.50      6.51m 
  7  1337 Peay, Sherrod       12 Windsor HS - CT       21-03.00      6.47m 
  7   156 Brown, Matt         12 Brookline - MA        21-03.00      6.47m 
  9   631 Mayo, Alex          12 Killingly - CT        21-00.00      6.40m 
 10   731 Kpee, Promise       11 Manch West - NH       20-11.50      6.38m 
 11  1273 Son, Chang-Bae      12 Wachusett - MA        20-11.00      6.37m 
 12   308 Warwick, Lawrence   12 Coventry - RI         20-10.00      6.35m 
 13   853 Harmon, Markesh     12 Nashoba Reg.- MA      20-07.25      6.28m 
 14   492 Gordon, Lexus       12 Fitch - CT            20-06.00      6.24m 
 15  1223 Smith, Andrew       10 Thornton Ac.- ME      20-02.00      6.14m 
 16   435 Evans, Bobby        12 Essex - VT            20-01.25      6.12m 
 17   627 Lewis, Terrence     12 Jonathan Law- CT      20-01.00      6.12m 
 18   104 Moses, Lee          10 B.Hendricken- RI      20-00.75      6.11m 
 19  1042 Crimble, Jon        11 Salem - MA            20-00.50      6.10m 
 20  1283 Burgess, Devin      12 Waterville - ME       20-00.25      6.10m 
 21   621 Legall, Akiel       11 Hope - RI             19-11.25      6.07m 
 22  1393 Vogel, Joe          13 York - ME             19-10.25      6.05m 
 23   730 Case, Shawn         11 Manch. Mem.- NH       19-08.50      6.00m 
 24   148 Bissell, Jeremy     12 Brewer - ME           19-08.25      6.00m 
 25  1396 Lalime, Trey        11 Lake Region VT        19-06.50      5.95m 
 26   628 Carter, Gabe        12 Kearsarge - NH        19-04.50      5.90m 
 27  1154 Preston, Duncan     11 S. Portland- ME       19-02.50      5.85m 
 28  1153 Michaud, Benjamin   11 S. Portland- ME       19-01.00      5.81m 
 29   392 Rambert, Joshua     12 E.Providence- RI      18-02.00      5.53m 
 30  1176 Duong, David        12 St. Johnsbury VT      18-01.00      5.51m 
 31   630 Mason, Michael      12 Kenneth - NH          18-00.00      5.48m 
 32   263 candelier, Aljenis  11 Classical - RI        17-07.50      5.37m 
 
Event 25  Girls Shot Put
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 54-09.50  3/16/2003   Michelle Carter, Red Oak H S, TX         
   N.E. Best: *    53-11  1/19/2001   Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH         
        Meet: # 53-02.75  3/2/2001    Laura Gerraughty, Nashua H S, NH         
'12 Champion:   42-05.50  3/2/2012    Cherraine Davis, Southington H.S., CT    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   727 Silva, Sabrina      12 Mahar Reg - MA        41-08.25     12.70m 
  2   884 Smith, Michaela     11 Newton No. - MA       41-03.25     12.57m 
  3   459 Ebert, Victoria     11 Exter W.Gr. - RI      38-07.75     11.77m 
  3    26 Simon, Katherine    12 Amity - CT            38-07.75     11.77m 
  5   772 Campbell, Siaina    12 Milford - MA          37-11.50     11.56m 
  6  1328 Blake, Samantha     12 Windsor HS - CT       36-09.75     11.22m 
  7  1079 Mendygral, Michael  10 Sheehan - CT          36-07.00     11.15m 
  8   318 Plant, Kendra       12 Cumberland - RI       36-05.00     11.09m 
  9   966 Barrette, Destinee  12 Pilgrim - RI          35-08.75     10.89m 
  9    34 Kobelski, Cassandr  12 Andover - MA          35-08.75     10.89m 
 11   275 Savioli, Alley      11 Coe-Brown - NH        35-08.25     10.87m 
 12  1323 Vahey, Jackie       12 Winchester - MA       35-01.75     10.71m 
 13   929 Murray, Emily       11 NO Reading - MA       35-01.00     10.69m 
 14   317 Pina, Briana        12 Cumberland - RI       34-07.25     10.54m 
 15   257 Donadio, Bianca     10 Classical - RI        34-07.00     10.54m 
 16  1324 Staten, Lonnie      11 Windham - ME          34-05.75     10.50m 
 17  1244 Wiggins, Veronica   12 Tolman - RI           34-05.50     10.50m 
 18   493 Polansky, Lauren    12 Foran - CT            34-04.00     10.46m 
 19   374 Shukis, Kelsen      11 East Lyme - CT        34-03.50     10.45m 
 20   527 Smith, Patty        12 Gorham - ME           33-08.75     10.28m 
 21   536 Sawyer, Gwen        12 Greely - ME           33-05.25     10.19m 
 22  1218 Harrison, Kaeleigh  12 Thornton Ac.- ME      33-05.00     10.18m 
 23   447 Ellison, Erin       12 Exeter - NH           33-02.75     10.12m 
 24  1277 Bergeron, Rachel    11 Waterville - ME       33-00.50     10.07m 
 25   774 Johnson, Camryn     11 Milford - NH          32-07.00      9.93m 
 26  1342 Comstock, Katey     09 Windsor - VT          31-10.00      9.70m 
 27  1343 Veilleux, Alliyah   12 Winslow - ME          31-04.50      9.56m 
 28   801 Haynes, Taylor      11 Mt.Anthony - VT       30-09.25      9.37m 
 29   806 Madany, Firdous     11 Mt.Anthony - VT       29-00.00      8.83m 
 --   510 Peterson, Rachel    12 Glastonbury - CT          FOUL            
 
Event 26  Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================
 National HS: @ 77-02.75  2/19/2011   Ryan Crouser, Sam Barlow H.S., OR        
   N.E. Best: *    63-11  3/12/2000   Jeff Chakouian, Seekonk H S, MA          
        Meet: # 62-02.75  3/2/2001    Andre Reid, So. Windsor H S, CT          
'12 Champion:   59-03.50  3/2/2012    Swardick Mayanja, Newton No., MA         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1   889 Whitham, Carl       12 Newton No. - MA       56-10.00     17.32m 
  2  1158 Dombrowski, Evan    11 St. John's Pr MA      55-06.50     16.92m 
  3   354 Bell, Jared         12 Deering -  ME         55-03.00     16.84m 
  4  1159 Roy, David          12 St. John's Pr MA      54-00.00     16.45m 
  5   896 Beckwith, Eric      12 No. Attlboro- MA      53-10.00     16.40m 
  6  1071 Robitaille, Nate    12 Seekonk - MA          53-09.00     16.38m 
  7   307 Comery, Aaron          Coventry - RI         53-08.00     16.35m 
  8   129 Brooks, Isaiah      12 Bloomfield- CT        51-05.25     15.67m 
  9  1372 Fugere, Connor      11 Woonsocket - RI       51-00.25     15.55m 
 10  1292 Colao, Joe          12 Westerly - RI         50-02.50     15.30m 
 11  1314 Jennings, Eli       11 Wilmington - MA       49-10.00     15.18m 
 12   553 Rock, Adam          12 Griswold - CT         49-08.50     15.15m 
 13   299 Hughes, Tommy       12 Con-Val - NH          49-03.25     15.01m 
 14   918 Marcarelli, Matthe  12 North Haven - CT      48-05.50     14.77m 
 15  1154 Preston, Duncan     11 S. Portland- ME       48-01.00     14.65m 
 16    73 Thibeault, Joseph   12 Bedford - NH          47-10.50     14.59m 
 17  1222 LePauloe, David     12 Thornton Ac.- ME      47-07.00     14.50m 
 18   132 Jackson, Curtis     11 Bloomfield- CT        47-06.75     14.49m 
 19  1066 McSorley, Hugh      10 Scarborough - ME      46-02.25     14.07m 
 20   541 Ferrar, James       11 Greely - ME           45-06.00     13.86m 
 21  1394 Frantz, Jeremy      12 Lawrence-  ME         45-05.00     13.84m 
 22  1174 Baer, EJ            11 St. Johnsbury VT      44-09.75     13.65m 
 23    32 Vitale, Michael     12 Amity - CT            44-04.75     13.53m 
 24  1355 Dyer, Christian     12 Winnacunnet - NH      44-01.00     13.43m 
 25   262 Brooks, Daryl       12 Classical - RI        43-07.00     13.28m 
 26   867 Wagner, Deric       12 Nashua North- NH      43-06.00     13.25m 
 27   863 Rendon, Julian      11 Nashua North- NH      43-04.50     13.22m 
 28   209 Graziano, Matt      12 Canton - CT           42-10.75     13.07m 
 --   298 Cadorett, Coty      11 Con-Val - NH              FOUL            


Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version