RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Notre Dame Alex Wilson Invitational

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Mar 3 2013, 12:00 AM | 85580 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - Notre Dame Alex Wilson Invitational
Notre Dame Alex Wilson Invitational
Mar 1, 2013 to Mar 2, 2013
Notre Dame, IN, US
Timing/Results by: Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Snoddy, Broderick   Georgia Tech 06.70 nwi 1  
2 Royster, Chris   South Carolina 06.81 nwi 1  
3 Chamblee, Wes   Unattached 07.00 nwi 1  
4 Puhalla, Mike   Unattached 07.15 nwi 1  
5 Gill, Alex   Unattached 07.29 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Snoddy, Broderick   Georgia Tech 06.81 nwi 1  
2 Royster, Chris   South Carolina 06.89 nwi 2  
3 Chamblee, Wes   Unattached 07.10 nwi 2  
4 Andre, Mike   Georgetown 07.16 nwi 1  
5 Puhalla, Mike   Unattached 07.17 nwi 1  
6 Gill, Alex   Unattached 07.26 nwi 2  
-- Glasnow, Ted   Notre Dame DNF nwi 2  
-- Eyeguokan, Oye   Notre Dame DNF nwi 1  
-- Dunn, Nick   Notre Dame DNF nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Newbold, Stephen   Florida State 21.05 nwi 2  
2 Faust, Timothy   Ohio State 21.21 nwi 2  
3 Snoddy, Broderick   Georgia Tech 21.23 nwi 1  
4 Delaney, Arthur   Oregon 21.30 nwi 2  
5 Mitchell-Blake, Nethanee   LSU 21.35 nwi 2  
6 McCants, Jonathan   Virginia Tech 21.47 nwi 2  
7 Spooney, John   Brown 21.65 nwi 1  
8 Brown III, Laron   Kent State 21.68 nwi 1  
9 Nadolsky, Aaron   Penn State 21.82 nwi 2  
10 Strup, Chris   Loyola-Chicago 21.96 nwi 1  
11 Martin, Jason   Missouri-Kansas 22.53 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Spratling, Brycen   Pittsburgh 45.92 7  
2 Giesting, Christopher   Notre Dame 46.05 6  
3 Miller, Brunson   Clemson 46.23 7  
4 Glass, Najee   Florida 46.51 4  
5 McBride, Brandon   Mississippi Stat 46.57 5  
6 Hall, Arman   Florida 46.67 7  
7 Clemons, Kyle   Kansas 46.96 7  
8 Nkanata, Carvin   Pittsburgh 46.97 7  
9 Pollard, Troy   Florida A&M 47.11 4  
10 Green, Juan   Illinois 47.44 5  
11 Russell, Alonzo   Florida State 47.44 5  
12 Gravesande, Clayton   South Carolina 47.72 6  
13 Bennett-Green, Bernard   Penn State 47.72 3  
14 Serrette, Creighton   Mississippi 47.76 3  
15 Murray, Micah   Pittsburgh 47.78 6  
16 Chamness, Christopher   Western Kentucky 47.78 4  
17 Winstead, Marcus   Western Kentucky 47.81 6  
18 Barb, Joe   Baylor 47.82 3  
19 Bailey, Brandon   Kent State 47.84 4  
20 Griffin, Montez   Mississippi 47.87 6  
21 Bailey, Elvyonn   Western Kentucky 48.11 7  
22 Matthews, Drew   Kansas 48.25 3  
23 Grayson, Cyril   LSU 48.34 3  
24 Bush, Darrell   LSU 48.41 5  
25 Williams, Caleb   LSU 48.46 6  
26 Pierre Louis, Nathan   Indiana 48.58 2  
27 Franks, Nathanael   Arkansas 48.63 2  
28 Urschel, Donald   Villanova 48.74 2  
29 Andre, Mike   Georgetown 48.80 2  
30 Ross, Charles   Pittsburgh 48.94 1  
31 Reber, Alexander   Villanova 49.11 3  
32 Bailey, Jr.   Texas A&M 49.23 5  
33 Mangojeane, Kamohelo   Western Kentucky 49.38 1  
34 Dunn, Aaron   Notre Dame 49.51 1  
-- Nadolsky, Aaron   Penn State FS 4  
 
Mens 800m Alex Wilson Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Obinwa, Sean   Florida 1:47.90 1  
2 Genovesi, Gabriel   Akron 1:48.31 1  
3 Peterson, Patrick   Sacred Heart 1:48.69 1  
4 Lieghio, Anthony   Arkansas 1:48.88 1  
5 Watkins, Za'Von   Penn State 1:48.92 1  
6 Mokone, David   Western Kentucky 1:49.07 1  
7 Ledder, Billy   Georgetown 1:49.19 1  
8 Grethen, Charles   Georgia 1:49.19 1  
9 West, Ricky   Penn State 1:49.33 1  
10 Herring, Edwin   New Mexico 1:49.50 1  
11 Roller, Lance   Indiana 1:49.52 1  
12 Kidder, Brannon   Penn State 1:49.63 1  
13 Downing, Quincy   LSU 1:49.70 1  
14 Neal, Keffri   Kentucky 1:49.70 1  
15 Ellison, Samuel   Villanova 1:49.84 1  
16 Lindsay, Alexander   Air Force 1:49.93 1  
17 Bonn, James   Texas A&M 1:50.01 1  
18 Hernandez, Hector   Texas A&M 1:50.16 1  
19 Banyai, Joe   Michigan State 1:50.21 1  
20 Brinn, Tommy   Nebraska 1:50.37 1  
21 Winter, Kyle   Marquette 1:50.59 1  
22 Brennan, Ryan   Penn State 1:50.65 1  
23 Hiltner, Jake   Akron 1:50.70 1  
24 Pisechko, Andrew   Arkansas 1:50.76 1  
25 Wiggan, Sean   Eastern Illinois 1:50.86 1  
26 Tufnell, Henry   Brown 1:50.96 1  
27 Batiste, Sorone   Prairie View A&M 1:51.01 1  
28 Payton, Tyler   Oklahoma State 1:51.07 1  
29 Gornall, Jordan   Indiana 1:51.35 1  
29 Gebeke, Eric   Notre Dame 1:51.35 1  
31 Soucie, Brendan   Kansas 1:51.52 1  
32 Dally, Martin   Virginia Tech 1:51.87 1  
33 Moran, Kyle   Duke 1:52.09 1  
34 Favorite, Jack   Notre Dame 1:52.19 1  
35 Zebe, Zebo   Illinois 1:52.21 1  
36 Rheinhardt, Spencer   Notre Dame 1:52.38 1  
37 Tamayo, Michael   North Carolina-C 1:52.52 1  
38 Mellon, Zach   Wisconsin 1:52.75 1  
39 Gibbons, Eddy   Notre Dame 1:53.26 1  
40 Van Portfliet, Ryan   Loyola-Chicago 1:53.29 1  
41 Palmer, Antonio   East Carolina 1:53.58 1  
42 Lynn, Ryan   Illinois 1:53.71 1  
43 Norbye, Christian   North Carolina-C 1:53.78 1  
44 Blazer, Steve   Notre Dame 1:53.87 1  
45 Seckfort, Nick   Kansas 1:53.95 1  
46 Byrne, Kevin   Notre Dame 1:53.96 1  
47 Palmisano, Michael   Princeton 1:54.55 1  
48 Rivera, Nick   Texas Tech 1:54.89 1  
49 Basting, Bryce   Eastern Illinois 1:55.31 1  
50 Devine, Robert   Notre Dame 1:56.69 1  
51 Rush, Cody   Nebraska 1:57.14 1  
-- Hammond, Michael   Virginia Tech DNF 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mudd, Austin   Wisconsin 3:58.59 1  
2 Fleet, Mac   Oregon 3:58.90 1  
3 Simons, John   Minnesota 3:59.32 1  
4 Denault, Robert   Villanova 3:59.39 1  
5 Hillenbrand, Matt   Kentucky 4:00.23 1  
6 McAlary, Josh   Michigan State 4:00.46 1  
7 Clarkson, Fabian   Oklahoma State 4:00.70 1  
8 Dahleen, Zach   Southern Illinoi 4:01.41 1  
9 Noelle, Chad   Oregon 4:01.98 1  
10 Nierman, Robby   Indiana 4:02.77 1  
11 Munsch, Josh   Kansas 4:04.30 1  
12 Kissorio, Ezekiel   Texas Tech 4:05.23 1  
13 North, Dallas   Unattached 4:05.51 1  
14 Behnke, Adam   Indiana 4:05.51 1  
15 Urie, Ryan   Syracuse 4:05.83 1  
16 Corkedale, Tyler   Penn State 4:05.85 1  
17 Betz, Dustin   Indiana State 4:05.96 1  
18 Hatz, Alex   Wisconsin 4:06.09 1  
19 Wardall, Taylor   Missouri-Kansas 4:06.18 1  
20 Fallon, Christopher   Ohio State 4:06.38 1  
21 Taersboel, Mads   Eastern Kentucky 4:06.94 1  
22 Peavey, Bobby   Georgetown 4:07.69 1  
23 Morris, Graham   Illinois 4:09.56 1  
24 Berg, Erik   Brown 4:10.09 1  
25 Agnew, Spencer   Marquette 4:10.39 1  
26 Cusack, Jason   Virginia Tech 4:10.80 1  
27 Fife, Nolan   Indiana 4:11.42 1  
28 Sheldon, Kolton   Missouri-Kansas 4:11.45 1  
29 Coffey, Chase   Bradley 4:13.10 1  
30 Delvo, Eric   Bradley 4:13.12 1  
31 Mann, Dan   Missouri-Kansas 4:13.52 1  
32 Hahn, Corey   Indiana State 4:13.66 1  
33 Thornton, Dj   Notre Dame 4:18.79 1  
-- Vidlak, Trevor   Nebraska DNF 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lelei, Henry   Texas A&M 7:47.91 1  
2 Mulherin, William   Virginia Tech 7:52.54 1  
3 Masters, Sam   Penn State 7:59.80 1  
4 Hehir, Martin   Syracuse 8:00.24 1  
5 Bouchikhi, Soufiane   Eastern Kentucky 8:01.83 1  
6 Meddles, Wade   Eastern Kentucky 8:03.05 1  
7 Franklin, Michael   Princeton 8:03.33 1  
8 Springer, Andrew   Georgetown 8:04.80 1  
9 Haile, Solomon   Arkansas 8:05.93 1  
10 Satterwhite, John   Navy 8:06.14 1  
11 Fischer, Matt   Penn State 8:08.35 1  
12 Rae, Jeremy   Unattached 8:11.93 1  
13 Malette, JP   Unattached 8:12.25 1  
14 Bleday, John   Dartmouth 8:13.51 1  
15 Razick, Robert   South Carolina 8:16.00 1  
16 Kosgey, Amos   Eastern Kentucky 8:25.44 1  
17 Goasdoue, Yosi   Eastern Kentucky 8:27.17 1  
18 Greth, Zach   North Carolina-C 8:50.75 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Poore, Andrew   Unattached 13:39.29 1  
2 Krause, Elliot   Wisconsin 13:41.67 1  
3 Hubers, Ben   Unattached 13:58.93 1  
4 Benninger, Kurt   Unattached 14:00.19 1  
5 Parrish, Mark   Florida 14:03.07 1  
6 Schellberg, Pat   North Carolina 14:03.42 1  
7 Kildoo, Jake   Notre Dame 14:14.96 1  
8 Izewski, Josh   Florida 14:15.05 1  
9 Dennin, Mark   Georgetown 14:16.01 1  
10 Grady, Martin   Notre Dame 14:20.79 1  
11 Clevenger, Michael   Notre Dame 14:22.33 1  
12 Ramirez, Pablo   Eastern Illinois 14:24.76 1  
13 Bendtsen, Chris   Princeton 14:28.10 1  
14 Heller, Michael   Kent State 14:38.64 1  
15 Stam, Sean   New Mexico 14:47.37 1  
16 Hoard, Jason   Notre Dame 14:51.61 1  
17 Schafer, Walter   Notre Dame 14:56.47 1  
18 Lesiewicz, Patrick   Notre Dame 14:59.40 1  
19 MacMillan, Jeff   Notre Dame 15:14.15 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Swift, Greggmar   Indiana State 07.75 1  
2 Artis-Gray, Jeff   Virginia Tech 07.82 1  
3 Samuels, Joseph   East Carolina 08.05 1  
4 Washington, Adarius   Indiana State 08.10 1  
5 Viney, Cam   Illinois 08.13 1  
-- Brown, Duane   Indiana State DNF 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Swift, Greggmar   Indiana State 07.93 2  
2 Artis-Gray, Jeff   Virginia Tech 07.97 1  
3 Samuels, Joseph   East Carolina 08.02 2  
4 Viney, Cam   Illinois 08.06 2  
5 Washington, Adarius   Indiana State 08.07 1  
6 Brown, Duane   Indiana State 08.19 1  
7 Collier, Jermaine   South Carolina 08.29 1  
8 Wood, Bryce   Notre Dame 08.49 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Russell, Harris,
Locke, Newbold
  Florida State 3:06.55 1  
2 Downing, Williams,
Grayson, Bush
  LSU 3:07.41 3  
3 Murray, Nkanata,
Philogen, Spratlin
  Pittsburgh 3:07.42 3  
4 Zahn, Green,
Taylor, Pamilton
  Illinois 3:07.84 2  
5 Duke, Seale,
Allen, Gary
  Baylor 3:07.85 3  
6 McBride, Tate,
Barnaby, Hearns
  Mississippi Stat 3:08.17 1  
7 Baker, Washingt,
McSwain, Watts
  Texas Christian 3:08.25 1  
8 Page, Smith,
Brooks, Blanks
  Ohio State 3:08.31 2  
9 Doughert, Giesting,
Buchanon, Feeney
  Notre Dame 3:08.57 3  
10 Payne, Woloszyk,
Awosika, Simmons
  Wisconsin 3:09.99 2  
11 Lynch, Davis,
Taylor, Smith
  Alabama 3:10.07 2  
12 Stigler, Hester,
Clemons, McCuin
  Kansas 3:10.22 3  
13 Gravesan, Carter,
Royster, Winfrey
  South Carolina 3:10.79 1  
14 Wetzel, Glastett,
Murray, Mazanke
  Loyola-Chicago 3:10.83 2  
15 Cosey, Peart,
Parks, Kendrick
  Purdue 3:12.11 2  
16 Nelvis, Livingst,
Benson, Carter
  Tennessee 3:14.60 1  
-- Mpanduki, Bennett-,
Gilmore, Loxsom
  Penn State DQ 3  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kidder, Bennett-,
Watkins, Creese
  Penn State 9:26.60 1  
2 Williams, Hollimon,
Dinkins, Callahan
  Princeton 9:27.74 1  
3 Stutzman, Chase,
Lefebure, Atchoo
  Stanford 9:28.25 1  
4 Erassa, Payton,
Botezan, Farrell
  Oklahoma State 9:28.38 1  
5 Burkstra, Boy,
Abda, Hutton
  Minnesota 9:29.22 1  
6 Engnell, Pamilton,
Lynn, Morris
  Illinois 9:29.40 1  
7 Legesse, Wood,
Wankel, Casey
  Oklahoma 9:29.44 1  
8 Rono, Southard,
Lieghio, Campbell
  Arkansas 9:30.22 1  
9 Williams, Ellison,
Fitzsimo, McEntee
  Villanova 9:30.47 1  
10 Hagen, Artis-Gr,
Degfae, Hammond
  Virginia Tech 9:30.83 1  
11 Hunter, Pierre L,
Roller, Bayer
  Indiana 9:31.11 1  
12 Kostelac, Hazzard,
Burton, Gilland
  Virginia 9:31.23 1  
13 Mudd, Woloszyk,
Mellon, Hatz
  Wisconsin 9:31.43 1  
14 Gibson, Rush,
Brinn, Vidlak
  Nebraska 9:31.71 1  
15 Miner, Guyota,
Delaney, Johnson
  Oregon 9:31.91 1  
16 Peavey, Andre,
Ledder, Springer
  Georgetown 9:33.40 1  
17 Willig, Spooney,
Tufnell, Cooper
  Brown 9:33.53 1  
18 Hawkins, Spuller,
Lindsay, Perkins
  Air Force 9:34.51 1  
19 Edman, Lauderda,
Hartle, Herrera
  UCLA 9:35.36 1  
20 Evans, Lewis,
Herring, Caldwell
  New Mexico 9:36.98 1  
21 Buchanan, Hester,
Munsch, Soucie
  Kansas 9:38.89 1  
22 Wakefiel, Sealby,
Jorgense, Jordan
  Washington State 9:40.20 1  
23 McClaffe, Filipcza,
Meister, Kostelni
  Duke 9:41.40 1  
24 Kirk, Melone,
Grosveno, Soratos
  Montana State 9:41.67 1  
25 Murray, Glastett,
Brady, Penzenst
  Loyola-Chicago 9:42.77 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Riffle, Cody   Michigan 18.53m(60'9.5) 1  
2 Fraker, Davis   Illinois 17.52m(57'5.75) 1  
3 Sievers, Derek   Michigan 17.18m(56'4.25) 1  
4 Noe, Brandon   Illinois 16.31m(53'6) 1  
5 Hauser, Nick   Notre Dame 11.92m(39'1.25) 1  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morrow, Montrell   East Carolina 21.00m(68'10.75) 1  
2 Fraker, Davis   Illinois 19.98m(65'6.5) 1  
3 Thomas, Anthony   Notre Dame 18.87m(61'10.75) 1  
4 Stumph, Jordan   Notre Dame 18.09m(59'4) 1  
5 Padovano, Dominick   Notre Dame 16.18m(53'1) 1  
6 Hauser, Nick   Notre Dame 13.22m(43'4.25) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, James   Florida State 2.26m(7'4.75) 1  
2 Jackson, Marcus   Mississippi Stat 2.23m(7'3.75) 1  
3 Shepherd, Pierre   Prairie View A&M 2.11m(6'11) 1  
4 James, Bradley   Michigan 2.06m(6'9) 1  
-- Hill, Zach   Eastern Kentucky NH(--) 1  
-- Kendall, Tanner   Eastern Kentucky NH(--) 1  
-- Brown, Cheldon   Marquette NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Spencer, Kendall   New Mexico 7.65m(25'1) nwi 1  
2 Smith, Korbin   Ohio State 7.65m(25'1) nwi 1  
3 McLachlan, James   Loyola-Chicago 7.62m(25'0) nwi 1  
4 Lyke, Maurice   Indiana State 7.49m(24'6.75) nwi 1  
5 Wise, Neamen   South Florida 7.48m(24'6.25) nwi 1  
6 Taylor, Dontay   Missouri-Kansas 7.11m(23'3.75) nwi 1  
7 Harden, Joshua   Missouri-Kansas 7.00m(22'11.5) nwi 1  
-- McCoy, Richard   Missouri-Kansas FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Woodard, Preston   Prairie View A&M 16.06m(52'8.25) nwi 1  
2 Harper, Jason   Mississippi Stat 15.97m(52'4.5) nwi 1  
3 Ross, Floyd   New Mexico 15.97m(52'4.5) nwi 1  
4 Gardner, Jonathan   Georgia Tech 15.59m(51'1.75) nwi 1  
5 Scott, Donald   Eastern Michigan 15.34m(50'3.75) nwi 1  
6 Renwick, Logan   Notre Dame 15.05m(49'4.5) nwi 1  
7 Okonta, DC   Missouri-Kansas 15.02m(49'3.25) nwi 1  
8 Martin, Jason   Missouri-Kansas 14.43m(47'4) nwi 1  
9 Harden, Joshua   Missouri-Kansas 13.95m(45'9) nwi 1  
-- Webb, Robert   Indiana State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Houston, Scott   Indiana 5.17m(16'11.5) 1  
2 Pflibsen, Logan   New Mexico 5.17m(16'11.5) 1  
3 Bell, Dylan   Air Force 5.17m(16'11.5) 1  
4 Greenlee, Jack   Michigan 5.02m(16'5.5) 1  
-- Volz, Drew   South Florida NH(--) 1  
-- Metzger, Wyatt   South Florida NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Blok, Emily   Nevada-Las Vegas 07.43 nwi 1  
2 Pemberton, Marecia   Florida State 07.50 nwi 1  
3 Marshall, Ashley   UC Davis 07.50 nwi 1  
4 Peterson, Kylie   Minnesota 07.50 nwi 1  
5 Urssery, Aijah   Notre Dame 07.64 nwi 1  
6 Jackson, Shaleetha   Prairie View A&M 07.79 nwi 1  
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Blok, Emily   Nevada-Las Vegas 07.41 nwi 1  
2 Marshall, Ashley   UC Davis 07.44 nwi 2  
3 Pemberton, Marecia   Florida State 07.47 nwi 1  
4 Peterson, Kylie   Minnesota 07.52 nwi 2  
5 Urssery, Aijah   Notre Dame 07.67 nwi 1  
6 Jackson, Shaleetha   Prairie View A&M 07.70 nwi 1  
7 Perozzi, Maria   Notre Dame 08.18 nwi 2  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carter, Kori   Stanford 23.63 nwi 3  
2 Gaither, Tynia   Georgia 23.67 nwi 2  
3 Blok, Emily   Nevada-Las Vegas 23.77 nwi 3  
4 Jones, Mahagony   Penn State 23.90 nwi 3  
5 Lawrence, Jonnique   Pittsburgh 23.96 nwi 2  
6 Levingston, Carissa   Stanford 24.02 nwi 2  
7 Frazier, Brianna   North Florida 24.03 nwi 2  
8 Williams, Shanequa   Kent State 24.11 nwi 3  
9 Campbell, Iris   Western Michigan 24.17 nwi 1  
10 Hall, Rebecca   Western Michigan 24.54 nwi 2  
11 Urssery, Aijah   Notre Dame 24.79 nwi 1  
12 Arnold, Andrea   Western Michigan 24.94 nwi 1  
13 Hufnagel, Lindsey   Western Michigan 25.07 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wesh, Marlena   Clemson 52.98 4  
2 Lavender, Jordan   Virginia 53.18 4  
3 Muir, Jody-Ann   Mississippi Stat 53.20 4  
4 Brown, Michelle   Notre Dame 53.40 4  
5 Brown, Felicia   Tennessee 53.57 3  
5 Tate, Brianna   Arizona State 53.57 4  
7 Weatherford, Stacia   Indiana State 53.80 1  
8 Harris, Tiffany   East Carolina 53.89 3  
9 Williams, Kristyn   Stanford 54.34 2  
10 Phillips, Morganne   Kentucky 54.37 3  
11 Kerpon, Elizabeth   Duke 54.38 2  
12 Frazier, Brianna   North Florida 54.43 3  
13 Whittaker, Lanie   Florida 54.47 4  
14 McGee, Dynasty   Penn State 54.52 3  
15 Fonrose, Arielle   Pittsburgh 55.26 2  
16 Yapchung, Tashuana   Eastern Kentucky 55.67 2  
17 Williams, La Toya   Indiana 55.69 2  
18 Moody, Terracia   Prairie View A&M 55.74 3  
19 Long, Maya   Michigan 56.12 2  
20 Christensen, Dana   Iowa State 56.77 1  
21 Lalla, Amber   Notre Dame 57.22 1  
22 Kelly, Ann Marie   Notre Dame 57.26 1  
23 Chamblee, Mikaila   Notre Dame 57.73 1  
24 Rotondo, Michelle   Notre Dame 57.76 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ross, Cydney   Duke 2:05.27 1  
2 Okoro, Ejiroghene   Iowa State 2:05.54 1  
3 Sawnor, Melinda   Kent State 2:05.95 1  
4 Chambers, Kendra   Texas 2:06.03 1  
5 Williamson, Kelsey   Nevada-Las Vegas 2:06.37 1  
6 Addison, Rebecca   Michigan 2:06.56 1  
7 Ruff, Kianna   Tennessee 2:06.84 1  
8 Malasarte, Megan   Georgia 2:06.86 1  
9 Michl, Leeann   Indiana State 2:07.01 1  
10 Williams, Olicia   Baylor 2:07.04 1  
11 Brooks, Alena   Minnesota 2:07.19 1  
12 Pfeifer, Danielle   Michigan 2:07.26 1  
13 Bellino, Meg   Michigan 2:07.50 1  
14 Smith, Jillian   Michigan 2:07.53 1  
15 Snapp, Nijgia   Tennessee 2:07.81 1  
16 Zillmer, Kristen   Illinois State 2:07.87 1  
17 Grey, Chantelle   Austin Peay 2:08.12 1  
18 Hoppe, Devon   Michigan 2:08.56 1  
19 Williams, Shawnice   Nebraska 2:09.31 1  
20 Tate, Alaine   Miami (FL) 2:09.75 1  
21 Honeycutt, Corey   Nevada-Las Vegas 2:10.59 1  
22 Richardson, Hannah   Kansas 2:10.63 1  
23 Slate, Olivia   East Carolina 2:10.90 1  
24 Hoaldridge, Katie   Texas 2:11.35 1  
25 Miller, Rachel   North Carolina-C 2:11.41 1  
26 Roller, Brie   Indiana 2:11.77 1  
27 Manley, Meghan   Buffalo 2:11.86 1  
28 Specht, Kyela   Bradley 2:12.85 1  
29 Schulz, McKinzie   Notre Dame 2:13.40 1  
30 Higginbottom, Shelby   Indiana State 2:13.41 1  
31 Mathisen, Julie   Eastern Kentucky 2:15.14 1  
32 Healy, Kaileen   Notre Dame 2:15.15 1  
33 Gwin, Samantha   Indiana 2:15.82 1  
34 Johnson, Taylor   Bradley 2:16.62 1  
35 Affeld, Laura   Nevada-Las Vegas 2:16.96 1  
36 Winningham, Danielle   Ohio 2:17.46 1  
37 Hodge, Aisha   Western Michigan 2:19.87 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tracy, Rebecca   Notre Dame 4:33.53 1  
2 Fouhy, Vicky   Virginia 4:34.87 1  
3 Strausa, Agata   Florida 4:37.58 1  
4 Osika, Shannon   Michigan 4:37.91 1  
5 Furlan, Jessica   Nebraska 4:38.63 1  
6 Baskir, Carolyn   Duke 4:46.50 1  
7 Handler, Brook   Michigan 4:47.75 1  
8 Weschler, Megan   Michigan 4:48.17 1  
9 Whitehead, Britney   Eastern Illinois 4:48.64 1  
10 Hanson, Molly   Marquette 4:48.79 1  
11 Duerksen, Kelsey   Indiana 4:49.50 1  
12 Becker, Natalie   Kansas 4:50.23 1  
13 Thompson, Melissa   Ohio 4:50.84 1  
14 McShea, Kelly   Illinois State 4:51.78 1  
15 Farber, Lianne   North Carolina 4:52.39 1  
16 Meunier, Sydni   Notre Dame 4:53.24 1  
17 Fleck, Hannah   Kent State 4:54.21 1  
18 Kasal, Jacqueline   DePaul 4:55.11 1  
19 Frerichs, Courtney   Missouri-Kansas 4:55.56 1  
20 Scott, Kayla   Ohio 4:56.57 1  
21 Ruiz, Maria   North Carolina-C 4:57.04 1  
22 Thompson, Kathleen   Kansas 4:57.61 1  
23 Brewer, Rachael   Illinois State 4:58.84 1  
24 McMeekin, Maureen   Georgia Tech 5:04.30 1  
25 Hall, Marielle   Texas 5:05.89 1  
26 Stahl, Siara   Missouri-Kansas 5:07.94 1  
-- Curran, Kelly   Notre Dame DNF 1  
-- Frydrych, Emily   Notre Dame DNF 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eason, Ann   Eastern Kentucky 9:24.78 1  
2 Huth, Audrey   Northwestern (IL 9:34.23 1  
3 Pogue, Taylor   Unattached 9:36.68 1  
4 McMahon, Sarah   Bradley 9:39.07 1  
5 Ryan, Meg   Notre Dame 9:41.22 1  
6 Leptich, Alex   Unattached 9:42.26 1  
7 Engel, Caitlin   Indiana 9:44.75 1  
8 Rantanen, Viivi   Eastern Kentucky 9:50.21 1  
9 Jaloma, Jylian   Missouri-Kansas 9:59.37 1  
10 Baloga, Jessie   Northwestern (IL 10:00.81 1  
11 Manett, Taylor   Unattached 10:08.20 1  
12 Svec, Ashley   Eastern Kentucky 10:18.95 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sutherland, Sara   Texas 15:52.99 1  
2 Valgoi, Gina   Loyola-Chicago 15:54.37 1  
3 Nelson, Meaghan   Iowa State 16:09.34 1  
4 Accurso, Juli   Ohio 16:13.56 1  
5 Juodeskaite, Monika   Oklahoma State 16:19.79 1  
6 Mickle, Olivia   Brown 16:32.51 1  
7 Behm, Mia   Texas 16:33.28 1  
8 Carleton, Laura   LSU 16:34.43 1  
9 Sullivan, Susanna   Unattached 16:40.16 1  
10 Frerichs, Courtney   Missouri-Kansas 16:40.28 1  
11 Bluske, Samantha   Iowa State 16:41.65 1  
12 Ridder, Brooklyne   Penn State 16:59.42 1  
13 Hutton, Brittni   Oakland Universi 17:02.50 1  
14 Nelson, Crystal   Iowa State 17:02.97 1  
15 Moriset, Michelle   Northwestern (IL 17:04.82 1  
16 Bremser, Jennifer   Air Force 17:04.96 1  
17 Zangmeister, Jessica   Indiana State 17:05.02 1  
18 Reichert, Morgan   Ohio 17:30.50 1  
19 Buford, Julia   Northwestern (IL 17:45.60 1  
20 Sutchar, Hana   North Carolina-C 17:47.84 1  
21 Barham, Elena   Northwestern (IL 17:52.00 1  
22 Richards, Morgan   North Carolina-C 18:10.20 1  
-- Winnegar, Shawna   New Mexico DNF 1  
-- Schaaf, Kendra   New Mexico DNF 1  
-- Follett, Kirsten   New Mexico DNF 1  
-- Ainsworth, Imogen   New Mexico DNF 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barber, Jade   Notre Dame 08.13 1  
2 Carter, Kori   Stanford 08.19 1  
3 Ofili, Cindy   Michigan 08.24 1  
4 Zagre, Anne   Florida State 08.26 1  
5 Smith, Amber   Michigan 08.30 1  
6 Duffus, Ann Marie   Kent State 08.68 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Duffus, Ann Marie   Kent State 08.29 2  
2 Barber, Jade   Notre Dame 08.29 1  
3 Smith, Amber   Michigan 08.30 2  
4 Carter, Kori   Stanford 08.36 2  
5 Ofili, Cindy   Michigan 08.37 2  
6 Zagre, Anne   Florida State 08.46 1  
7 Tucker, Erin   East Carolina 08.47 1  
8 Busbee, Erin   Michigan 08.50 2  
9 Clerveaux, Vanessa   Eastern Michigan 08.51 1  
10 Dixon, Myesha   Prairie View A&M 08.52 1  
11 Tabb, Ciana   Purdue 08.54 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bellille, Mayungbe,
Ekponé, Brown
  Texas A&M 3:33.57 3  
2 Morris, Daniels,
Washingt, Dixon
  Kansas 3:33.71 2  
3 Blake, White,
Rivers, Jackson
  Texas Tech 3:33.72 3  
4 Barber, Brown,
Yanik, Bamgbose
  Notre Dame 3:34.67 3  
5 Holland, Fields,
Omogiate, Rhone
  Baylor 3:35.27 3  
6 Hailey, Harrison,
Fluker, Wesh
  Clemson 3:35.55 3  
7 Westney, Franklin,
Pryor, Bodenbac
  Michigan State 3:39.04 3  
8 Hall, Hufnagel,
Arnold, Campbell
  Western Michigan 3:39.47 2  
9 Shoeman, Okoro,
Powell, White
  Iowa State 3:39.78 2  
10 Morrison, Tabb,
Jones, Smith
  Purdue 3:40.27 1  
11 Carajohn, Kinney,
Stearns, Davis
  Loyola-Chicago 3:40.39 1  
12 Farquhar, Beyan,
Hutson, Williams
  Kent State 3:41.59 2  
13 Thompson, Moody,
Okpala, Alexande
  Prairie View A&M 3:48.85 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Addison, Long,
Smith, Ecclesto
  Michigan 10:56.66 1  
2 Curran, Bamgbose,
Aragon, Aragon
  Notre Dame 10:59.08 1  
3 Macumber, Phillips,
Peare, Oswald
  Kentucky 11:00.33 1  
4 Levac, Kerpon,
Ross, Banks
  Duke 11:01.50 1  
5 Christof, Gaither,
Malasart, Hamilton
  Georgia 11:03.27 1  
6 Nerud, Robinson,
Malone, Penney
  Syracuse 11:07.26 1  
7 Mosby, Gross,
Eichenbe, Fuerst
  Air Force 11:24.78 1  
8 Harper, Chambers,
Hoaldrid, Hall
  Texas 12:02.77 1  
-- Engel, Williams,
Ginther, Duerksen
  Indiana DNF 1  
-- Hofmanno, Nichols,
Bobos, Piliusin
  Oklahoma State DNF 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Tremanisha   North Carolina S 15.58m(51'1.25) 1  
2 Morris, Emily   Notre Dame 14.65m(48'0.75) 1  
3 Kujawski, Emily   Notre Dame 12.50m(41'0) 1  
4 Madison, Lena   Notre Dame 12.31m(40'4.5) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Atkinson, Erin   Baylor 20.50m(67'3) 1  
2 Padgett, Kayla   East Carolina 20.05m(65'9.25) 1  
3 Rounds, La'Shantena   McNeese State 19.90m(65'3.25) 1  
4 Murphy, Elizabeth   Southern Methodi 19.90m(65'3.25) 1  
5 Chavis, Nicole   North Carolina S 19.35m(63'5.75) 1  
6 Chin, Rayann   Southern Methodi 19.05m(62'6) 1  
7 Nwaogwugwu, Ihuoma   Notre Dame 17.52m(57'5.75) 1  
8 Devaney, Vivien   Notre Dame 16.63m(54'6.5) 1  
9 Casanova, Madeline   Notre Dame 16.46m(54'0) 1  
10 Earl, Brittany   Prairie View A&M 15.06m(49'4.75) 1  
11 Madison, Lena   Notre Dame 14.52m(47'7.5) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jacobson, Tatijana   Eastern Michigan 1.78m(5'10) 1  
2 Jennings, Kendra   Notre Dame 1.70m(5'6.75) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Busbee, Erin   Michigan 6.38m(20'11) nwi 1  
2 Duffus, Ann Marie   Kent State 6.33m(20'9) nwi 1  
3 Erickson, Roseanne   Kent State 6.17m(20'2.75) nwi 1  
4 Conley, Sydney   Kansas 6.17m(20'2.75) nwi 1  
5 Smith, Sharika   Western Kentucky 6.11m(20'0.5) nwi 1  
6 Willis, Todea-Kay   Minnesota 6.05m(19'10) nwi 1  
7 Carajohn, Candice   Loyola-Chicago 5.99m(19'7.75) nwi 1  
8 Taylor, Samia   Wisconsin-Milwau 5.97m(19'7) nwi 1  
9 Leniart, Lauren   Notre Dame 5.61m(18'4.75) nwi 1  
-- McKee, Julienne   Georgia Tech ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Christian, Jessie   Notre Dame FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McKee, Julienne   Georgia Tech 12.91m(42'4.25) nwi 1  
2 Richardson, Brianna   Baylor 12.78m(41'11) nwi 1  
3 Unachukwu, Ada   Michigan 12.50m(41'0) nwi 1  
4 Johnson, Stephany   Missouri-Kansas 12.20m(40'0.25) nwi 1  
5 Taylor, Samia   Wisconsin-Milwau 12.07m(39'7) nwi 1  
6 Busbee, Erin   Michigan 12.05m(39'6.25) nwi 1  
7 Gourdin, Mary Esther   Notre Dame 11.99m(39'4) nwi 1  
8 Franklin, Tori   Michigan State 11.84m(38'10) nwi 1  
9 Christian, Jessie   Notre Dame 11.71m(38'5) nwi 1  
10 Leniart, Lauren   Notre Dame 11.66m(38'3) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tobel, Kiley   Michigan 4.13m(13'6.5) 1  
2 Menke, Amber   New Mexico 4.03m(13'2.5) 1  
3 Rudolph, Kimyanna   Indiana State 4.03m(13'2.5) 1  
3 Hope, Nichole   Unattached 4.03m(13'2.5) 1  
5 Clute, Sydney   Indiana 3.88m(12'8.75) 1  
6 Newman, Alysha   Eastern Michigan 3.88m(12'8.75) 1  
7 Polcari, Annie   Notre Dame 3.88m(12'8.75) 1  
8 Kimble, Richelle   Indiana State 3.73m(12'2.75) 1  
9 Wesley, Victoria   Michigan 3.73m(12'2.75) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version