RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Washington Last Chance

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Mar 2nd 2013, 4:20am | 51352 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - Washington Last Chance

Website:Click here

  University of Washington Huskies
               2013 UW Final Qualifier - 3/1/2013
                   Dempsey Indoor, Seattle WA
  
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    16th NCAA: !  7.34
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 Swanson, Taylor              Seattle Speed             7.97
   2 Stigglebout, Chloe           Washington                8.62
   3 Whitfield, Madisen           1911                      8.75
   4 Fine, Keana                  Unattached                8.77
  
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    16th NCAA: !  6.66
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1 Finals
   1 Marshall, Travis             Washington                7.00
   2 Mickens, Jaydon              Unattached                7.09
   3 Gordon, Josh                 Washington                7.18
Section  2 Finals
   1 Mack, Bryan                  Unattached                6.82
   2 Perkins, Tony                Unattached                6.91
   3 Padron, Jonathan             Occidental                6.92
===============================================================
    16th NCAA: !  6.66
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 Mack, Bryan                  Unattached                6.82
   2 Perkins, Tony                Unattached                6.91
   3 Padron, Jonathan             Occidental                6.92
   4 Marshall, Travis             Washington                7.00
   5 Mickens, Jaydon              Unattached                7.09
   6 Gordon, Josh                 Washington                7.18
  
Event 5  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    16th NCAA: ! 23.47
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 Ford, Alexis                 Washington               25.90
   2 Harris, Nicole               Washington               26.80

  
Event 7  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================
    16th NCAA: ! 53.08
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1
   1 Baller, Melissa              Portland                 58.90
   2 Torfin, Annie                Unattached               59.49
   3 Harris, Nicole               Washington               59.88
   4 Bestall, Kelsey              Portland               1:00.65
   5 Ulowetz, Elyse               Portland               1:04.13
Section  2
   1 Carlson, Jordan              Washington               54.47
   2 Liverpool, Ashley            Usc                      54.65
===============================================================
    16th NCAA: ! 53.08
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 Carlson, Jordan              Washington               54.47
   2 Liverpool, Ashley            Usc                      54.65
   3 Baller, Melissa              Portland                 58.90
   4 Torfin, Annie                Unattached               59.49
   5 Harris, Nicole               Washington               59.88
   6 Bestall, Kelsey              Portland               1:00.65
   7 Ulowetz, Elyse               Portland               1:04.13

  
Event 8  Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    16th NCAA: ! 46.55
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
   1 Satterwhite, Quadelle        Washington               48.69
   2 Anthony, Matt                Washington               48.82
   3 Prentice, Andrew             Washington               48.92
   4 Dunn, Colton                 Washington               50.30
   5 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached               52.68
Section  2
   1 Berry, Mike                  Oregon                   46.03!
   2 Jones, Derrick               Washington               48.93
  -- Alaka, James                 Washington                 DNF
================================================================
    16th NCAA: ! 46.55
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
   1 Berry, Mike                  Oregon                   46.03!
   2 Satterwhite, Quadelle        Washington               48.69
   3 Anthony, Matt                Washington               48.82
   4 Prentice, Andrew             Washington               48.92
   5 Jones, Derrick               Washington               48.93
   6 Dunn, Colton                 Washington               50.30
   7 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached               52.68
  -- Alaka, James                 Washington                 DNF

  
Event 9  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    16th NCAA: ! 2:06.24
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Section  1
   1 Stone, Kala                  Unattached             2:13.99
   2 Moore, Annie                 Washington             2:14.92
   3 Ibarzabal, Lorea             Portland               2:15.27
   4 Smith, Cassandra             Washington             2:15.60
   5 Atchley, Skye                Washington             2:16.48
   6 McCann, Jordan               Gonzaga                2:17.90
   7 Williams, Kelly              Gonzaga                2:23.23
   8 Mackenzie, Sarah             George Fox             2:25.67
Section  2
   1 Weissenbach, Amy             Stanford               2:05.56!
   2 Velvere, Liga                Idaho                  2:06.20!
   3 Mires, Baylee                Washington             2:07.39
   4 Saunders, Claudia            Stanford               2:10.86
   5 Strong, Kayleen              Unattached             2:11.91
  -- Stueckle, Kayla              Washington                 DNF
================================================================
    16th NCAA: ! 2:06.24
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
   1 Weissenbach, Amy             Stanford               2:05.56!
   2 Velvere, Liga                Idaho                  2:06.20!
   3 Mires, Baylee                Washington             2:07.39
   4 Saunders, Claudia            Stanford               2:10.86
   5 Strong, Kayleen              Unattached             2:11.91
   6 Stone, Kala                  Unattached             2:13.99
   7 Moore, Annie                 Washington             2:14.92
   8 Ibarzabal, Lorea             Portland               2:15.27
   9 Smith, Cassandra             Washington             2:15.60
  10 Atchley, Skye                Washington             2:16.48
  11 McCann, Jordan               Gonzaga                2:17.90
  12 Williams, Kelly              Gonzaga                2:23.23
  13 Mackenzie, Sarah             George Fox             2:25.67
  -- Stueckle, Kayla              Washington                 DNF
  
Event 10  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================
    16th NCAA: ! 1:48.65
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 Page, Briton                 Utah State             1:50.36
   2 Killpack, Tyler              Utah State             1:50.85
   3 Sanders, Dan                 Washington             1:53.63
   4 LaMontagne, Joe              Gonzaga                1:54.13
   5 So, Matthew                  Unattached             1:54.47
   6 Goldizen, Ian                Gonzaga                1:55.32
   7 Morrell, Austin              George Fox             1:58.18
   8 Calavan, Mike                George Fox             1:59.07
   9 Fellows, Alec                Unattached             1:59.50
  10 Davis, Gary                  Unattached             2:03.55
  11 Godfrey, Kevin               Unattached             2:05.21
  
Event 11  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================
    16th NCAA: ! 4:37.33
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1
   1 Wetzel, Rose                 Club Northwest         4:47.89
   2 Smith, Jordyn                Team Run Eugene        4:48.07
   3 Fonk, Julia                  Unattached             4:54.44
   4 Hastings, Melissa            Portland               4:56.00
   5 Miller, Ashley               Oiselle Racing Team    5:00.94
   6 Davis, Shelly                Gonzaga                5:13.25
   7 Zellerhoff, Tori             Portland               5:17.18
Section  2
   1 Kiser, Hannah                Idaho                  4:37.55
   2 Leblanc, Annie               Oregon                 4:37.93
   3 Babcock, Christine           Washington             4:37.95
   4 Corbin, Nicci                Arizona                4:39.47
   5 Kobayashi, Yuriko            Toyota Wellness        4:39.86
   6 Penney, Sarah                Oregon                 4:39.89
   7 Haug, Heather                Montana State          4:43.13
   8 Curl, Sophie                 San Francisco          4:43.43
   9 Flood, Katie                 Washington             4:44.12
  10 Digby, Erica                 Unattached             4:44.87
  11 Amaral, Joelle               Washington             4:52.26
  -- Curtis, Chloe                Washington                 DNF
===============================================================
    16th NCAA: ! 4:37.33
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 Kiser, Hannah                Idaho                  4:37.55
   2 Leblanc, Annie               Oregon                 4:37.93
   3 Babcock, Christine           Washington             4:37.95
   4 Corbin, Nicci                Arizona                4:39.47
   5 Kobayashi, Yuriko            Toyota Wellness        4:39.86
   6 Penney, Sarah                Oregon                 4:39.89
   7 Haug, Heather                Montana State          4:43.13
   8 Curl, Sophie                 San Francisco          4:43.43
   9 Flood, Katie                 Washington             4:44.12
  10 Digby, Erica                 Unattached             4:44.87
  11 Wetzel, Rose                 Club Northwest         4:47.89
  12 Smith, Jordyn                Team Run Eugene        4:48.07
  13 Amaral, Joelle               Washington             4:52.26
  14 Fonk, Julia                  Unattached             4:54.44
  15 Hastings, Melissa            Portland               4:56.00
  16 Miller, Ashley               Oiselle Racing Team    5:00.94
  17 Davis, Shelly                Gonzaga                5:13.25
  18 Zellerhoff, Tori             Portland               5:17.18
  -- Curtis, Chloe                Washington                 DNF
  
Event 12  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================
    16th NCAA: ! 3:58.85
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1
   1 Yorks, Izaic                 Unattached             4:06.15
   2 Nicol, Scott                 Bowerman AC            4:08.00
   3 Carlson, Taylor              Washington             4:09.30
   4 Young, Stephen               Bowerman Athletic      4:11.30
   5 King, Tyler                  Washington             4:12.05
   6 Rocereto, Justin             Portland               4:13.27
   7 Blume, Kyle                  Washington             4:13.64
   8 Overbay, Collin              Seattle U.             4:14.00
   9 Dennison, Ryan               Seattle U.             4:15.59
  10 Foote, Alex                  Gonzaga                4:16.21
  11 Boyle, Chris                 Gonzaga                4:17.18
  12 Dittell, Sandy               Unattached             4:22.85
  13 Cummings, Timothy            Washington             4:23.86
  14 VanDooren, Tyler             Club Northwest         4:26.32
Section  2
   1 Bywater, Joey                Washington             4:01.81
   2 Jarvis, Collin               California             4:03.76
   3 Horn, Jordan                 Unattached             4:04.01
   4 Miller, Michael              Washington             4:04.18
   5 Garner, Eric                 Unattached             4:04.40
   6 George, Lee                  Washington St.         4:07.34
   7 Ricardi, John                Club Northwest         4:08.71
   8 Gilna, Gareth                Washington             4:10.41
  -- Emmons, Harris               Washington                 DNF
  -- Whitley, Bradley             Washington                 DNF
===============================================================
    16th NCAA: ! 3:58.85
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 Bywater, Joey                Washington             4:01.81
   2 Jarvis, Collin               California             4:03.76
   3 Horn, Jordan                 Unattached             4:04.01
   4 Miller, Michael              Washington             4:04.18
   5 Garner, Eric                 Unattached             4:04.40
   6 Yorks, Izaic                 Unattached             4:06.15
   7 George, Lee                  Washington St.         4:07.34
   8 Nicol, Scott                 Bowerman AC            4:08.00
   9 Ricardi, John                Club Northwest         4:08.71
  10 Carlson, Taylor              Washington             4:09.30
  11 Gilna, Gareth                Washington             4:10.41
  12 Young, Stephen               Bowerman Athletic      4:11.30
  13 King, Tyler                  Washington             4:12.05
  14 Rocereto, Justin             Portland               4:13.27
  15 Blume, Kyle                  Washington             4:13.64
  16 Overbay, Collin              Seattle U.             4:14.00
  17 Dennison, Ryan               Seattle U.             4:15.59
  18 Foote, Alex                  Gonzaga                4:16.21
  19 Boyle, Chris                 Gonzaga                4:17.18
  20 Dittell, Sandy               Unattached             4:22.85
  21 Cummings, Timothy            Washington             4:23.86
  22 VanDooren, Tyler             Club Northwest         4:26.32
  -- Whitley, Bradley             Washington                 DNF
  -- Emmons, Harris               Washington                 DNF
  
Event 13  Women 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================
    16th NCAA: ! 9:10.16
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 Drake, Lindsey               Gonzaga                9:36.11
   2 Potratz-Lee, Allix           Vandal Track Club      9:37.27
   3 Gomez, Kinsey                Oregon State           9:37.79
   4 Verma, Natasha               Portland               9:39.81
   5 Litzsinger, Alex             Utah State             9:41.22
   6 Newman, Tylee                Utah State             9:44.61
   7 Kyger Henry, Asher           Unattached             9:45.71
   8 Luijten, Anne                Unattached             9:48.49
   9 Hinther, Ashley              Legacy Athletics       9:50.06
  10 Thomas, Emily                Gonzaga                9:53.39
  11 Hottenrott, Laura            Unattached             9:54.37
  12 Tuthill, Lara                Gonzaga                9:55.05
  13 Tegelaar, Marit              Portland               9:59.24
  14 Urcadez, Zoe                 Gonzaga               10:04.89
  15 Evans, Amelia                Gonzaga               10:11.62
  16 Gregory, Lauren              Unattached            10:14.56
  17 Beyer, Krista                Gonzaga               10:14.82
  18 Fjortoft, Annelie            Gonzaga               10:32.03
  19 Blanchet, Meghan             Gonzaga               10:33.90
  20 Cherry, Taylor               Gonzaga               10:34.60
  21 Moore, Stephanie             Gonzaga               10:34.96
  22 Dettmann, Andrea             Portland              10:35.10
  23 Fraher, Alison               Gonzaga               10:35.42
  24 Nichols, Allie               Gonzaga               10:39.42
  25 Johnson, Addi                Gonzaga               10:42.30
  26 Kelly, Slaine                Portland              10:47.13
  -- Cliff, Rachel                Unattached                 DNF
  
Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Run
===============================================================
    16th NCAA: ! 7:53.74
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 Solinsky, Chris              Nike                   8:05.38
   2 Britt, Barry                 Idaho                  8:12.62
   3 Colle, Stephane              Unattached             8:18.69
   4 Walker, Andrew               Gonzaga                8:20.44
   5 Wells, Cody                  Portland               8:22.99
   6 Bruchet, Luc                 British Columbia       8:23.62
   7 McCandless, Conor            Gonzaga                8:23.77
   8 Dunbar, Miles                Unattached             8:24.48
   9 Fischer, Ned                 Gonzaga                8:25.45
  10 Hole, Nigel                  Point Grey Tfc         8:25.70
  11 Smith, Jacob                 Unattached             8:28.32
  12 Krawczyk, James J.D.         Unattached             8:29.12
  13 Kempton, Matthew             Denver Tc/ R           8:30.27
  14 Bowns, Alex                  Unattached             8:31.40
  15 Whan, Connor                 Portland               8:32.22
  16 Richie, Patrick              Gonzaga                8:32.56
  17 Kelly, Tate                  Gonzaga                8:34.21
  18 Chester, Sean                Unattached             8:34.49
  19 Branch, Kyle                 Gonzaga                8:34.95
  20 Maguire, Lehm                Unattached             8:36.03
  21 Van Deynze, Braeden          Gonzaga                8:36.87
  22 Comeaux, Angelo              Washington             8:39.47
  23 Lunder, Danny                Gonzaga                8:43.53
  24 Lance, Ben                   Gonzaga                8:46.99
  25 Maynard, Jordan              Unattached             8:54.15
  26 Gregorio, Jared              Gonzaga                9:08.42
  27 Galvan, Anthony              Gonzaga                9:21.77

  
Event 15  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    16th NCAA: ! 16:00.66
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
================================================================
Finals
   1 Bates, Emma                  Boise State           15:50.78!
   2 Kobayashi, Yuriko            Toyota Wellness       15:54.18!
   3 Bergman, Jennifer            Arizona               15:55.60!
   4 Henry, J. Amber              Unattached            16:06.19
   5 Cliff, Rachel                Unattached            16:06.41
   6 Callister, Sarah             Weber State           16:08.04
   7 Callahan, Maggie             Unattached            16:50.82
   8 Barker-McCurry, Andrija      Unattached            17:01.88
   9 Wilkie, Sabrina              Point Grey Track      17:06.08
  10 Houser, Kellie               Portland              17:06.70
  -- Hastings, Melissa            Portland                   DNF
  -- Paletta, Gina                Portland                   DNF
  
Event 16  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================
    16th NCAA: ! 13:46.04
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 perry, david                 Unattached            14:16.06
   2 Bassett, Jared               Portland              14:17.35
   3 Kincaid, William             Portland              14:17.55
   4 Sayenko, Mike                Club Northwest        14:18.74
   5 Englund, Justin              Washington St.        14:20.14
   6 Krebs, Robert                Portland              14:22.60
   7 Caulkins, Chase              Portland              14:28.39
   8 Steidl, Uli                  Seattle Running       14:28.50
   9 Kersh, Stephen               Portland              14:29.05
  10 Martinez, Danny              Unattached            14:32.40
  11 Borg, Chris                  Portland              14:32.88
  12 Hopkins, Craig               Bowerman AC           14:34.74
  13 McDonald, Charlie            Unattached            14:35.06
  14 Irish, Aiden                 Portland              14:36.26
  15 Fauble, Scott                Unattached            14:36.75
  16 Roche, Nick                  Gonzaga               14:40.35
  17 Dillard, Alex                Unattached            14:43.24
  18 Barkhaus, Erik               Unattached            14:43.96
  19 Hay, Griffin                 Portland              14:49.18
  20 Pia, Joseph                  George Fox            15:14.20
  21 Barton, Cody                 Portland              15:22.88
  22 McMahon, Kevin               Portland              15:53.67
  
Event 17  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    16th NCAA: !  8.23
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1
   1 Williams, Shelby             Washington                9.10
   2 Arn, Charity                 George Fox                9.31
   3 Stam, Beth                   George Fox                9.52
   4 Baron, Ciana                 Washington                9.72
Section  2
   1 Brown, Kristen               San Diego St.             8.40
   2 Whitfield, Madisen           1911                      9.79
  -- Dobbins, Christina           Whitworth                  DNF
  -- Sophusson Smith, Naivash     Washington                  DQ
===============================================================
    16th NCAA: !  8.23
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 Brown, Kristen               San Diego St.             8.40
   2 Williams, Shelby             Washington                9.10
   3 Arn, Charity                 George Fox                9.31
   4 Stam, Beth                   George Fox                9.52
   5 Baron, Ciana                 Washington                9.72
   6 Whitfield, Madisen           1911                      9.79
  -- Dobbins, Christina           Whitworth                  DNF
  -- Sophusson Smith, Naivash     Washington                  DQ
  
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================
    16th NCAA: !  7.76
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Section  1 Finals
   1 Fellows, Alec                Unattached                8.35
   2 Gordon, Josh                 Washington                8.52
   3 Tipton, Kaid                 Washington                8.57
   4 Godfrey, Kevin               Unattached                8.83
Section  2 Finals
   1 Cabral, Johnathan            Oregon                    7.79
   2 Williams, Chris              Washington                7.94
   3 Lao, Howard                  Washington                8.08
   4 Venema, Andrew               Central Washington        8.31
===============================================================
    16th NCAA: !  7.76
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
===============================================================
Finals
   1 Cabral, Johnathan            Oregon                    7.79
   2 Williams, Chris              Washington                7.94
   3 Lao, Howard                  Washington                8.08
   4 Venema, Andrew               Central Washington        8.31
   5 Fellows, Alec                Unattached                8.35
   6 Gordon, Josh                 Washington                8.52
   7 Tipton, Kaid                 Washington                8.57
   8 Godfrey, Kevin               Unattached                8.83

  
Event 23  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    16th NCAA: ! 1.83m
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 Almen, Sara                  Oregon State             1.81m    5-11.25
      1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.84
       PPP  PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX
   2 Crockett, Lauren             Oregon                   1.76m    5-09.25
      1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81
       PPP  PPP    O    O    O  XXX
   3 Summers, Chancey             Oregon                  J1.76m    5-09.25
      1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81
       PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX
   4 Lord, Katie                  Portland                 1.66m    5-05.25
      1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
        XO    O  XXO  XXX
   5 Stam, Beth                   George Fox               1.61m    5-03.25
      1.56 1.61 1.66
        XO    O  XXX
   6 Dobbins, Christina           Whitworth                1.56m    5-01.25
      1.56 1.61
         O  XXX
   6 Arn, Charity                 George Fox               1.56m    5-01.25
      1.56 1.61
         O  XXX
  -- Whitfield, Madisen           1911                        NH
      1.56
       XXX

  
Event 24  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    16th NCAA: ! 2.22m
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 McBride, Bryan               Arizona State            2.21m    7-03.00
      1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.24
       PPP  PPP  PPP  XXO    O    O  XXX
   2 Sharpe, Jules                Stanford                J2.21m    7-03.00
      1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21 2.24
       PPP  PPP  PPP    O  PPP  XXO  XXX
   3 Carmichael, Brian            California               2.16m    7-01.00
      1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21
       PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX
   4 Kemper, Deante               Northern Arizona        J2.16m    7-01.00
      1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21
       PPP  PPP    O   XO    O  XXX
   5 Hightower, Dakarai           Unattached              J2.16m    7-01.00
      1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16 2.21
       PPP  PPP   XO    O   XO  XXX
   6 Maricich, AJ                 Washington               2.11m    6-11.00
      1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
         O    O   XO   XO  XXX
   7 Evanson, Trevor              Northern Colorado        2.01m    6-07.00
      1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
       PPP    O  PPP  XXX
   8 Walker, Chase                Washington              J2.01m    6-07.00
      1.96 2.01 2.06
         O   XO  XXX
   9 Lima, Frank                  Whitworth               J2.01m    6-07.00
      1.96 2.01 2.06
       XXO   XO  XXX
  10 Ridge, Nick                  California              J2.01m    6-07.00
      1.96 2.01 2.06
       PPP  XXO  XXX
  11 Winterer, Matt               Portland                J2.01m    6-07.00
      1.96 2.01 2.06
        XO  XXO  XXX
  12 Ojala, Kai                   George Fox               1.96m    6-05.00
      1.96 2.01
         O  XXX
  -- Watson, Jordan               Unattached                  NH
      1.96
       XXX

  
Event 25  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    16th NCAA: ! 4.22m
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 Brown, Kristen               San Diego St.            4.09m   13-05.00
      3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09 4.24
       PPP  PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX
   2 Hintz, Kelsy                 San Diego St.            3.94m   12-11.00
      3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09
       PPP  PPP    O    O  XXX
   2 Kolbo, Natasha               Ucla                     3.94m   12-11.00
      3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09
       PPP    O    O    O  XXX
   2 Simpson, Shaylah             Arizona State            3.94m   12-11.00
      3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09
       PPP  PPP  PPP    O  XXX
   5 Fisher, Rachel               Byu                     J3.94m   12-11.00
      3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09
       PPP  PPP   XO    O  XXX
   6 Koressel, Allison            Ucla                    J3.94m   12-11.00
      3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09
       PPP  PPP  PPP   XO  XXX
   7 Owsinski, Kristina           Washington              J3.94m   12-11.00
      3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94 4.09
       PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX
   8 Miller, Logan                Unattached               3.79m   12-05.25
      3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94
       PPP    O   XO  XXX
   9 Clark, Rebecca               Idaho State             J3.79m   12-05.25
      3.49 3.64 3.79 3.94
       PPP    O  XXO  XXX
  10 Schnapp, Ashley              Washington               3.64m   11-11.25
      3.49 3.64 3.79
       PPP    O  XXX
  10 Maulin, Caitlin              Idaho State              3.64m   11-11.25
      3.49 3.64 3.79
       PPP    O  XXX
  12 Gleason, Kylee               Unattached              J3.64m   11-11.25
      3.49 3.64 3.79
         O  XXO  XXX
  -- Reynolds, Georgia            Washington                  NH
      3.49 3.64
       PPP  XXX
  -- Wren, Klarissa               Unattached                  NH
      3.49
       XXX
  -- Goodkin, Jessica             Unattached                  NH
      3.49
       XXX
  -- Perry, Eva                   Unattached                  NH
      3.49
       XXX

  
Event 26  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    16th NCAA: ! 5.41m
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 Sullivan, Matt               Idaho                    5.13m   16-10.00
      4.68 4.83 4.98 5.13 5.28
       PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX
   2 Thoirs, Jax                  Washington              J5.13m   16-10.00
      4.68 4.83 4.98 5.13 5.28 5.43
       PPP    O    O  XXO  PPP  XXX
   3 Vu, Ryan                     Unattached              J5.13m   16-10.00
      4.68 4.83 4.98 5.13 5.28 5.43
       PPP    O  XXO  XXO  PPP  XXX
   4 Duvio, Dalton                Stanford                 4.98m   16-04.00
      4.68 4.83 4.98 5.13
         O  XXO    O  XXX
   5 Juilfs, JJ                   Washington              J4.98m   16-04.00
      4.68 4.83 4.98 5.13
       PPP  PPP   XO  XXX
   6 Sodorff, Austin              Washington St.           4.83m   15-10.00
      4.68 4.83 4.98
         O    O  XXX
   6 Brown, Ryan                  Club Northwest           4.83m   15-10.00
      4.68 4.83 4.98
       PPP    O  XXX
   8 Gossack, Clint               Idaho State             J4.83m   15-10.00
      4.68 4.83 4.98
       PPP  XXO  XXX
   9 Park, Henry                  Unattached               4.68m   15-04.25
      4.68 4.83
         O  XXX
  10 Tomeo, Chibron               Whitworth               J4.68m   15-04.25
      4.68 4.83
       XXO  XXX
  -- Kearney, Shea                Unattached                  NH
      4.68 4.83 4.98
       PPP  PPP  XXX
  -- Williams, Chris              Washington                  NH
      4.68 4.83 4.98
       PPP  PPP  XXX
  -- McCoy, Scott                 Unattached                  NH
      4.68
       XXX
  -- Starkey, Garrett             Stanford                    NH
      4.68
       XXX
  -- Flolid, Curtis               Washington St.              NH
      4.68
       XXX

  
Event 27  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    16th NCAA: ! 6.23m
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 Boyd, Alitta                 Usc                      5.96m   19-06.75
       FOUL  5.47m  5.96m  FOUL  5.89m  5.46m
   2 Pilcher, Heather             Boise State              5.63m   18-05.75
       5.30m  5.63m  FOUL  5.49m  5.35m  5.28m
   3 Schireman, Sarah             Washington               5.52m   18-01.50
       5.43m  5.44m  5.19m  5.20m  FOUL  5.52m
   4 Lanzafame, Alexandra         Unattached               5.33m   17-06.00
       5.33m  FOUL  FOUL  5.00m  FOUL  FOUL
   5 Maus, Katherine              Portland                 5.27m   17-03.50
       FOUL  5.26m  FOUL  5.23m  5.24m  5.27m
   6 Okoronkwo, Chinne            Unattached               4.99m   16-04.50
       FOUL  4.99m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
   7 Stigglebout, Chloe           Washington               4.95m   16-03.00
       4.93m  FOUL  4.76m  4.79m  FOUL  4.95m
  -- Kameni, Floriane             Seattle Speed             FOUL
       FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS

  
Event 28  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    16th NCAA: ! 7.69m
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 Morgan, Cylor                Weber State              7.32m   24-00.25
       FOUL  7.22m  FOUL  FOUL  7.32m  7.10m
   2 Rogers, Trevor               Washington St.           7.11m   23-04.00
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  7.11m
   3 Bardwell, Julian             Washington               6.82m   22-04.50
       FOUL  6.82m  FOUL  6.61m  FOUL  FOUL
   4 Fellows, Alec                Unattached               6.75m   22-01.75
       6.55m  6.70m  FOUL  FOUL  6.75m  FOUL
   5 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached               6.49m   21-03.50
       6.49m  6.28m  6.25m  FOUL  6.44m  FOUL
   6 Godfrey, Kevin               Unattached               6.47m   21-02.75
       FOUL  6.30m  6.47m  6.30m  FOUL  FOUL

  
Event 29  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    16th NCAA: ! 12.92m
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 Boyd, Alitta                 Usc                     12.93m!  42-05.25
       12.43m  FOUL  FOUL  12.37m  FOUL  12.93m
   2 Merback, Jordan              Stanford                12.52m   41-01.00
       FOUL  12.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
   3 Okoronkwo, Chinne            Unattached              11.39m   37-04.50
       FOUL  11.39m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
   4 Schireman, Sarah             Washington              11.26m   36-11.50
       11.11m  FOUL  11.26m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
   5 Perkins, Kira                Unattached              11.22m   36-09.75
       10.92m  11.18m  11.22m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
   6 Maus, Katherine              Portland               J11.22m   36-09.75
       11.09m  11.22m  FOUL  11.08m  FOUL  10.99m
   7 Burr, Savannah               Washington              11.19m   36-08.50
       11.19m  FOUL  FOUL  10.74m  10.66m  10.86m
   8 Lanzafame, Alexandra         Unattached              11.08m   36-04.25
       10.98m  11.08m  FOUL  10.94m  11.01m  10.87m
   9 Stigglebout, Chloe           Washington              10.61m   34-09.75
       FOUL  FOUL  10.61m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL

  
Event 30  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    16th NCAA: ! 15.84m
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 Scott-Ellis, Stephan         Washington St.          15.46m   50-08.75
       15.45m  13.91m  FOUL  FOUL  15.46m  15.37m
   2 Swafford, Ryan               UC Riverside            15.43m   50-07.50
       15.32m  15.43m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
   3 Covington, Kasen             Washington              15.10m   49-06.50
       14.71m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.10m  FOUL
   4 Kientzel, Taylor             California              14.82m   48-07.50
       14.82m  PASS  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
   5 Mack, Bryan                  Unattached              14.77m   48-05.50
       14.04m  14.63m  14.77m  FOUL  13.20m  14.56m

  
Event 31  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    16th NCAA: ! 16.70m
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 Wisdom, Alyssa               Stanford                15.86m   52-00.50
       15.25m  15.44m  14.89m  15.51m  15.86m  FOUL
   2 Coleman, Beverly             Washington              13.38m   43-10.75
       11.83m  12.06m  FOUL  13.38m  FOUL  11.81m
   3 Toeaina, Alyx                Washington              13.26m   43-06.00
       13.26m  FOUL  13.16m  12.64m  FOUL  12.89m
   4 Sherrill, Hannah             Washington              12.74m   41-09.75
       11.88m  12.17m  12.27m  FOUL  12.44m  12.74m
   5 Williams, Shelby             Washington              11.70m   38-04.75
       10.05m  10.72m  11.70m  10.58m  11.16m  FOUL
   6 Gravelle, Carolyn            Washington              11.14m   36-06.75
       10.42m  10.69m  10.52m  10.97m  10.30m  11.14m
   7 Baron, Ciana                 Washington               9.09m   29-10.00
       8.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  8.56m  9.09m

  
Event 32  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    16th NCAA: ! 18.86m
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 Coniglio, Zach               Sacramento St.          17.74m   58-02.50
       16.41m  FOUL  17.74m  FOUL  17.01m  17.29m
   2 Tabor, Geoffrey              Stanford                17.62m   57-09.75
       17.62m  FOUL  FOUL  17.12m  17.54m  FOUL
   3 Scheideman, Jack             Washington              16.43m   53-11.00
       16.43m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
   4 Henderson, Robert            Unattached              14.70m   48-02.75
       FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.27m  14.70m  FOUL

  
Event 33  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    16th NCAA: ! 20.58m
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 Jones, Erinn                 Sacramento St.          20.17m   66-02.25
       18.93m  20.17m  19.39m  18.31m  19.10m  19.72m
   2 Weir, Jillian                Oregon                  19.86m   65-02.00
       19.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.41m  FOUL
   3 Ashe, Shelby                 California              19.57m   64-02.50
       FOUL  19.40m  19.57m  19.07m  FOUL  FOUL
   4 Amaechi, Chioma              California              19.01m   62-04.50
       FOUL  FOUL  17.77m  18.89m  19.01m  FOUL
   5 Leonard, Kristine            Idaho                   17.57m   57-07.75
       17.57m  17.06m  17.56m  FOUL  17.38m  FOUL

  
Event 34  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    16th NCAA: ! 20.72m
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
==========================================================================
Finals
   1 Phillips, David              Montana State           20.34m   66-08.75
       19.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.95m  20.34m
   2 Rothwell, Kyle               Idaho                   19.53m   64-01.00
       18.03m  17.74m  18.42m  FOUL  FOUL  19.53m

  
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    16th NCAA: !  6.66
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
   1 Satterwhite, Quadelle        Washington                6.80Q
   2 Padron, Jonathan             Occidental                6.89q
   3 Gordon, Josh                 Washington                7.17q
   4 Perez, Sergio                Seattle Speed             7.37
Heat  2 Preliminaries
   1 Mack, Bryan                  Unattached                6.81Q
   2 Anthony, Matt                Washington                6.99q
   3 Mickens, Jaydon              Unattached                7.09q
   4 Owes, Mikel                  Seattle Speed             7.29
Heat  3 Preliminaries
   1 Perkins, Tony                Unattached                6.94Q
   2 Marshall, Travis             Washington                6.98q
   3 Smith, Ezekiel               George Fox                7.34
   4 Legg, Ryan                   George Fox                7.69
================================================================
    16th NCAA: !  6.66
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
   1 Satterwhite, Quadelle        Washington                6.80Q
   2 Mack, Bryan                  Unattached                6.81Q
   3 Perkins, Tony                Unattached                6.94Q
   4 Padron, Jonathan             Occidental                6.89q
   5 Marshall, Travis             Washington                6.98q
   6 Anthony, Matt                Washington                6.99q
   7 Mickens, Jaydon              Unattached                7.09q
   8 Gordon, Josh                 Washington                7.17q
   9 Owes, Mikel                  Seattle Speed             7.29
  10 Smith, Ezekiel               George Fox                7.34
  11 Perez, Sergio                Seattle Speed             7.37
  12 Legg, Ryan                   George Fox                7.69

  
Event 18  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    16th NCAA: !  7.76
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
   1 Lao, Howard                  Washington                8.13Q
   2 Venema, Andrew               Central Washington        8.24q
   3 Godfrey, Kevin               Unattached                8.83q
   4 Legg, Ryan                   George Fox                9.87
  -- Moore, Shayne                Washington                 DNF
Heat  2 Preliminaries
   1 Williams, Chris              Washington                7.98Q
   2 Fellows, Alec                Unattached                8.34q
   3 Gordon, Josh                 Washington                8.61q
   4 Smith, Ezekiel               George Fox               10.16
Heat  3 Preliminaries
   1 Cabral, Johnathan            Oregon                    8.03Q
   2 Tipton, Kaid                 Washington                8.63q
   3 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached                9.03
   4 Clausson, Curtis             Unattached                9.81
================================================================
    16th NCAA: !  7.76
     Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
   1 Williams, Chris              Washington                7.98Q
   2 Cabral, Johnathan            Oregon                    8.03Q
   3 Lao, Howard                  Washington                8.13Q
   4 Venema, Andrew               Central Washington        8.24q
   5 Fellows, Alec                Unattached                8.34q
   6 Gordon, Josh                 Washington                8.61q
   7 Tipton, Kaid                 Washington                8.63q
   8 Godfrey, Kevin               Unattached                8.83q
   9 Pfeiffer, Nick               Unattached                9.03
  10 Clausson, Curtis             Unattached                9.81
  11 Legg, Ryan                   George Fox                9.87
  12 Smith, Ezekiel               George Fox               10.16
  -- Moore, Shayne                Washington                 DNF



Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version