RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Normal West Wildcat Invitational

Published by Mike Newman
Feb 27 2013, 02:48 PM | 14640 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Licensed to Adkins Trak Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/23/2013 11:22 PM
                 Normal Community West High School - 2/22/2013                 
                          Wildcat Indoor Invitational                          
                   Illinois Wesleyan University Shirk Center                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Boey, Jonathon               MacArthur               6.86       6.98q  6 
  2 Harrison, Malik              Springfield             6.90       7.08q  5 
  3 Neal, Christian              Bloomington             6.90       7.17q  6 
  4 Ingram, Devin                Minooka                 6.60       7.19q  1 
  5 Collier, Davin               Naperville N            6.67       7.19q  2 
  6 Davis, Mikail                Richwoods               6.80       7.24q  4 
  7 Adeyemo, Moshood             Hillcrest               7.00       7.25q  1 
  8 Haywood, Jeremiah            Normal West             7.28       7.26q  2 
  9 Williams, Aquintis           MacArthur               7.30       7.27   1 
 10 Harris, Thomas               Plainfield N            7.05       7.30   2 
 11 Love, Davion                 Richwoods               7.10       7.36   6 
 12 Groves, Leland               Normal West             7.50       7.37   4 
 13 Stewart, Wesley              Homewood-Flo            7.00       7.39   1 
 14 Thomas, Payton               Shepard                 6.70       7.49   3 
 15 Shroyer, Andrew              Mahomet-Seym            7.53       7.50   5 
 16 Lansdown, Ahmir              Shepard                 6.80       7.50   5 
 17 Peoples, Jeremiah            Centennial              7.38       7.51   1 
 18 Roberts, Greg                Glenwood                7.08       7.51   3 
 19 Smith, Alderiion             Hillcrest               7.50       7.52   6 
 20 Muhhamad, Ja'Far             Centennial              7.48       7.54   3 
 21 Daniels, Will                Homewood-Flo            7.20       7.55   4 
 22 Farley, Luke                 Springfield             7.47       7.56   2 
 23 Hones, Michael               Pontiac                 7.54       7.58   3 
 24 Morse, Rocky                 Glenwood                7.10       7.60   5 
 25 Leigh, Chris                 Fieldcrest              7.50       7.62   5 
 26 Serna, Humberto              Pontiac                 7.56       7.63   2 
 27 Sengsay, bryan               University (            7.53       7.63   4 
 28 Hrobowski, DeVaughn          Plainfield N            7.10       7.64   6 
 29 Kissel, John                 Bloomington                        7.65   4 
 30 Rogers, Jalen                Urbana                             7.65   4 
 31 Friedmann, Nick              Central Catholic        7.25       7.67   3 
 32 Childress, Jacanthony        Lanphier                7.98       7.68   2 
 33 Fitch, Sam                   University (            7.61       7.74   1 
 34 Patton, Jerry                Normal                  6.90       7.80   4 
 35 Bush, Jacob                  Central Catholic                   7.85   3 
 36 Tetreault, Aaron             Naperville N            7.16       7.89   5 
 37 Revelo, Mario                Fieldcrest              7.51       7.90   6 
 38 Davis, Darien                Normal                  7.00       7.90   2 
 39 Turner, Kahlil               Springfield                        7.99   6 
 40 Bunch, Troy                  Springfield                        8.08   5 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Boey, Jonathon               MacArthur               6.98       6.85  
  2 Harrison, Malik              Springfield             7.08       6.99  
  3 Collier, Davin               Naperville N            7.19       7.15  
  4 Ingram, Devin                Minooka                 7.19       7.18  
  5 Neal, Christian              Bloomington             7.17       7.21  
  6 Adeyemo, Moshood             Hillcrest               7.25       7.24  
  7 Davis, Mikail                Richwoods               7.24       7.29  
  8 Haywood, Jeremiah            Normal West             7.26       7.31  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Boey, Jonathon               MacArthur              22.48      22.41   4 
  2 Culpepper, Jordan            Homewood-Flo           23.10      23.22   4 
  3 Peoples, Jonah               Centennial             22.91      23.24   4 
  4 McNair, Quamir               Glenwood               24.00      24.01   3 
  5 Ingram, Devin                Minooka                23.00      24.16   4 
  6 Neal, Christian              Bloomington            24.10      24.34   3 
  7 Ginger, Tyler                Olympia                24.50      24.41   2 
  8 Leigh, Chris                 Fieldcrest             24.07      24.44   3 
  9 Baker, Robert                Plainfield N           24.25      24.57   2 
 10 Rogers, Jalen                Urbana                            24.66   1 
 11 Parks, Nick                  Richwoods              23.20      24.69   4 
 12 Gorman, Jonathan             Springfield            24.30      24.70   2 
 13 Lipscomb, D'Andre            Hillcrest                         24.76   1 
 14 Brown, DeSean                Naperville N           23.91      24.87   3 
 15 Harris, Lavaronte            Springfield            23.50      25.06   4 
 16 Serna, Humberto              Pontiac                24.56      25.08   2 
 17 Bumpus, Cole                 Normal West            24.60      25.09   2 
 18 Anderson, D'Marco's          Shepard                25.00      25.46   1 
 19 Frasca, Reid                 Mahomet-Seym           25.43      25.64   1 
 20 Fitch, Sam                   University (           24.00      25.72   3 
 21 Pagan, Ryan                  Central Catholic       25.90      26.53   1 
 22 Bange, Austin                Normal                 24.00      26.76   3 
 23 Lomprez, Fred                Lanphier               24.87      28.29   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Harrison, Malik              Springfield            50.57      50.14   4 
  2 Williams, Aquintis           MacArthur              52.71      52.07   4 
  3 Wilson, Chris                Minooka                51.00      52.08   4 
  4 Adeyemo, Moshood             Hillcrest              51.20      52.08   4 
  5 Milsap, Adam                 Naperville N           51.87      53.00   4 
  6 Warren, Johnathon            Bloomington            55.80      53.82   2 
  7 Shroyer, Andrew              Mahomet-Seym           54.00      53.90   3 
  8 Worby, Bryan                 Pontiac                54.42      54.16   3 
  9 Todden, Josh                 Normal                 54.00      55.08   3 
 10 O'Donoghue, Austin           Homewood-Flo           52.80      55.15   4 
 11 Brooks, Jordon               University (           55.00      55.20   3 
 12 Williams, Yansay             Normal West            54.50      55.88   3 
 13 Lansdown, Ahmir              Shepard                56.00      55.93   2 
 14 Richards, Micah              Springfield            58.60      58.39   2 
 15 Risinger, Michael            Centennial             59.01      58.56   2 
 16 Brown, Justin                Olympia                58.00    1:00.21   2 
 17 Voelker, Alex                Central Catholic                1:01.01   1 
 18 Watkins, Antoine             Plainfield N           55.25    1:01.32   3 
 19 Owens, Jeremiah              Lanphier             1:00.49    1:01.98   2 
 20 Lujano, Edgar                Urbana               1:05.00    1:03.00   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pierce, Alex                 Minooka              2:02.00    2:01.73   4 
  2 Anyiwo, Matt                 Homewood-Flo         2:03.20    2:02.25   4 
  3 Thurman, Chase               Olympia              2:10.00    2:04.19   3 
  4 Sias, David                  Springfield          2:00.00    2:04.61   4 
  5 Brick, Erik                  Minooka              2:04.00    2:05.41   4 
  6 Evancich, Mike               Shepard              2:04.00    2:07.43   4 
  7 Chupp, Matthew               Mahomet-Seym         2:07.50    2:08.65   4 
  8 Bruno, Adam                  University (         2:03.00    2:08.91   4 
  9 LaFaytte, JD                 University (         2:05.00    2:09.28   4 
 10 Perkins, Devante             Springfield          2:09.00    2:09.63   4 
 11 Hoover, Christian            Homewood-Flo         2:09.20    2:11.66   3 
 12 Cain, Brayden                Pontiac              2:09.60    2:12.72   3 
 13 Smith, Charles               Bloomington          2:09.00    2:12.87   4 
 14 Lee, Keith                   Urbana               2:10.00    2:12.95   3 
 15 Taylor, Lucas                Glenwood             2:12.00    2:13.12   3 
 16 Johnson, Zachary             MacArthur            2:10.44    2:13.37   3 
 17 Kreckman, John               Normal West          2:18.00    2:13.67   2 
 18 Kherat, Walid                Richwoods            2:20.00    2:15.41   2 
 19 Zharnitsky, Josh             Centennial           2:16.23    2:15.84   2 
 20 Brewer, Devonte              Hillcrest            2:08.00    2:16.91   4 
 21 Shrewsbury, Tyler            Pontiac              2:15.60    2:18.43   3 
 22 Rickwalder, Joe              Naperville N         2:15.00    2:19.29   3 
 23 Gibbons, Conner              Normal               2:18.00    2:20.39   2 
 24 Ladeur, Andrew               Naperville N         2:15.00    2:21.62   3 
 25 Mackey, Kobek                Hillcrest            2:14.00    2:21.68   3 
 26 Sheldon, Dan                 Central Catholic     2:20.00    2:22.24   2 
 27 Moore, Christian             Springfield          2:25.00    2:23.22   2 
 28 Taylor, Dalyon               Lanphier             2:22.80    2:23.32   2 
 29 Stell, Luke                  Plainfield N         2:19.00    2:23.75   2 
 30 Dionesotes, Daniel           Central Catholic     2:30.00    2:25.12   1 
 31 Powers, Willie               Urbana                          2:26.53   1 
 32 Enteman, Colin               Glenwood             2:16.00    2:29.30   3 
 33 Patel, Amar                  Bloomington          2:24.00    2:31.11   2 
 34 Van Wye, Nikolai             Olympia              2:22.00    2:31.55   2 
 35 Palmore, Grant               Fieldcrest           2:46.00    2:37.90   1 
 36 Sire, Micah                  Normal West          2:45.00    2:48.00   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Knudsen, Cam                 Minooka              4:28.00    4:26.29   4 
  2 Schaap, Jonathan             Mahomet-Seym         4:40.00    4:33.70   4 
  3 Santillo, Joey               Minooka              4:28.00    4:34.09   4 
  4 Doud, Sam                    Bloomington          4:48.00    4:35.25   3 
  5 Hanselman, Ryan              Naperville N         4:34.20    4:35.52   4 
  6 Owens, Tyler                 Springfield          4:40.00    4:35.72   4 
  7 Hoffman, Nathan              Springfield          4:30.00    4:35.87   4 
  8 Gschwendtner, Kerry          Naperville N         4:36.20    4:37.43   4 
  9 Hernandez, Abel              Shepard              4:36.00    4:37.57   4 
 10 Smoes, Forrest               Mahomet-Seym         4:48.00    4:39.16   3 
 11 Meyer, Keith                 Bloomington          4:46.00    4:40.36   3 
 12 VanMeter, Lincoln            MacArthur            4:50.85    4:42.23   3 
 13 DeSantis, Reis               Centennial           4:46.28    4:42.78   3 
 14 Van Dyke, Ryan               Olympia              4:48.00    4:44.42   3 
 15 Kaiser, Grant                Glenwood             4:49.00    4:47.90   3 
 16 Miller, Aaron                Centennial           4:45.08    4:48.23   4 
 17 Bos-Watson, Seth             Homewood-Flo         5:06.10    4:52.57   2 
 18 Jones, Tyler                 Glenwood             4:54.00    4:52.76   3 
 19 Hill, Eil                    University (         4:35.00    4:55.02   4 
 20 Kuenneth, Tanner             Normal               5:05.00    4:56.23   3 
 21 Anderson, Kevin              Homewood-Flo         4:45.70    5:03.54   4 
 22 Sebok, Jack                  Plainfield N         5:18.00    5:03.64   2 
 23 Rink, Collin                 Normal               5:05.00    5:04.21   2 
 24 Lee, Keith                   Urbana               5:00.00    5:04.50   3 
 25 Alsup, Darrien               Hillcrest            5:05.00    5:07.69   2 
 26 Weseloh, Ryan                Olympia              5:10.00    5:09.02   2 
 27 Gant, Caleb                  Springfield          5:18.00    5:11.41   2 
 28 Walch, Anderw                University (         4:35.00    5:14.39   4 
 29 Arbogast, Trevor             Normal West          5:15.00    5:14.91   2 
 30 Ingram, Ryan                 Pontiac              5:12.40    5:15.41   2 
 31 Rice, Brandon                Richwoods            5:20.00    5:16.45   1 
 32 Boughter, Brenden            Lanphier             5:18.99    5:20.51   2 
 33 Murphy, Robert               Normal West          5:15.00    5:20.56   2 
 34 Malec, Jack                  Plainfield N         5:08.00    5:21.75   2 
 35 Green, Garrison              Pontiac              5:19.70    5:25.89   2 
 36 Pongracz, Brandon            Fieldcrest           5:30.00    5:26.81   1 
 37 Riggins, Aaron               Lanphier             5:36.36    5:43.28   1 
 38 Whalen, Eric                 Central Catholic                5:43.40   1 
 39 Thornton, Khazail            Hillcrest            5:30.00    5:45.24   1 
 40 Vaughn, Eric                 Springfield                     5:46.62   1 
 41 Srajek, Jacob                Urbana                          5:48.98   1 
 42 Roth, Keegan                 Fieldcrest           5:35.00    5:49.71   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maton, Marc                  Glenwood             9:29.00    9:35.22   10   
  2 Schaap, Jonathan             Mahomet-Seym         9:45.00    9:41.54    8   
  3 Doud, Sam                    Bloomington         10:13.00    9:43.96    6   
  4 Gough, Joe                   Springfield          9:50.00    9:44.91    4   
  5 Pecorin, Jake                Naperville N         9:50.10   10:34.81    2   
  6 Frager, Mitch                Richwoods           10:15.00   10:35.64    1   
  7 Geldean, Andy                Minooka             10:45.00   10:40.46  
  8 Maier, Josh                  Shepard             10:40.00   10:40.78  
  9 Shedelbower, Alec            Centennial          10:32.60   10:51.68  
 10 Johnson, Zachary             MacArthur           10:45.00   11:01.08  
 11 Alsup, Darrien               Hillcrest           10:25.00   11:02.85  
 12 Bruyere, Adam                Plainfield N        10:44.00   11:05.70  
 13 Schmillen, Levi              Fieldcrest          10:45.00   11:07.00  
 14 Lee, Isaiah                  Central Catholic    11:49.92   11:34.72  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dix, Devaughn                Bloomington             7.90       8.42q  1 
  2 Peoples, Jonah               Centennial              8.28       8.53q  2 
  3 Mason, Zion                  Plainfield N            8.15       8.61q  1 
  4 Johnson, Corey               Plainfield N            8.25       8.70q  1 
  5 Zilewicz, Zaniel             Mahomet-Seym            8.75       8.75q  3 
  6 Terry, Allen                 Centennial              8.42       8.76q  5 
  7 Neal, Christian              Bloomington             8.40       8.76q  5 
  8 Ginger, Tyler                Olympia                 8.30       8.78q  3 
  9 Zamora, Zach                 Minooka                 8.10       8.99   3 
 10 Weyneth, Alec                Naperville N            8.01       9.07   5 
 11 Kaluza, Bobby                Minooka                 8.15       9.11   2 
 12 Lewis, Tra                   Springfield                        9.16   3 
 13 Reeves, Brandon              Normal West             9.00       9.17   5 
 14 Montani, Marco               Naperville N            7.90       9.18   2 
 15 Harris, Lavaronte            Springfield             8.90       9.20   3 
 16 McNeil, Roosevelt            Lanphier                8.79       9.39   1 
 17 White, Dawson                Fieldcrest                         9.43   4 
 18 Daily, Keenan                Richwoods               8.10       9.53   5 
 19 Gibson, Daniel               University (            8.77       9.67   2 
 20 Immke, Josh                  Normal West             9.70       9.67   4 
 21 Nicholas, Terrance           Normal                  8.10       9.68   4 
 22 Hack, Nathan                 Glenwood                           9.69   5 
 23 Harris, Jefferson            Homewood-Flo            9.50       9.82   5 
 24 Sims, Danny                  Homewood-Flo            8.90       9.91   2 
 25 Bugg, Danny                  University (            8.77      10.22   1 
 26 Arzu, Darien                 Hillcrest               8.40      10.23   4 
 27 Alsdorf, Tommy               Pontiac                10.20      10.48   3 
 28 Graham, Tevin                Hillcrest               8.00      10.62   4 
 29 Jackson, Jamal               Shepard                 9.00      10.66   4 
 30 Moore, Joey                  Springfield                       10.78   1 
 31 DuRousseau, Xaviaer          Pontiac                11.20      11.33   2 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dix, Devaughn                Bloomington             8.42       8.47  
  2 Peoples, Jonah               Centennial              8.53       8.48  
  3 Mason, Zion                  Plainfield N            8.61       8.52  
  4 Neal, Christian              Bloomington             8.76       8.54  
  5 Johnson, Corey               Plainfield N            8.70       8.63  
  6 Ginger, Tyler                Olympia                 8.78       8.72  
  7 Zilewicz, Zaniel             Mahomet-Seym            8.75       8.79  
  8 Terry, Allen                 Centennial              8.76       8.87  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Homewood-Flossmoor                                1:33.60    1:34.38   3 
     1) Stewart, Wesley                 2) Gooch, Aaron                   
     3) Roberson, Vincent               4) Culpepper, Jordan              
  2 Glenwood                                          1:36.71    1:35.65   2 
     1) Giovannelli, Michael            2) Roberts, Greg                  
     3) Morse, Rocky                    4) McNair, Quamir                 
  3 Minooka                                           1:34.50    1:37.19   3 
     1) Cane, Ethan                     2) Miller, Mitch                  
     3) Ingram, Devin                   4) Reed, Dionte                   
  4 Normal West                                       1:38.00    1:37.32   1 
     1) Haywood, Jeremiah               2) Drnec, Cody                    
     3) Strong, Tyler                   4) Arthur, Jared                  
  5 Bloomington                                       1:36.84    1:37.36   2 
     1) Neal, Christian                 2) Kissel, John                   
     3) Glaub, Jessy                    4) Lyle, Garrett                  
  6 Lanphier                                          1:39.50    1:37.37   1 
     1) Follis, Dakota                  2) Moore, Tray                    
     3) McNeil, Roosevelt               4) Pickens, Dom                   
  7 Richwoods                                         1:35.00    1:37.50   3 
     1) Davis, Mikail                   2) Foster, Kendrick               
     3) Erving, Sharod                  4) Parks, Nick                    
  8 Hillcrest                                         1:38.00    1:38.03   2 
     1) Walker, Tony                    2) Graham, Tevin                  
     3) Mackey, Kobek                   4) Lipscomb, D'Andre              
  9 Naperville North                                  1:33.20    1:38.24   3 
     1) Brown, DeSean                   2) Bankhole-Hameed, Wonu          
     3) Lang, Diondre                   4) Collier, Davin                 
 10 Normal                                            1:37.00    1:38.25   2 
     1) Bange, Austin                   2) Favila, Eric                   
     3) Schaber, Easton                 4) Worth, Kyle                    
 11 Centennial                                        1:35.28    1:38.53   2 
     1) Hassell, Phillip                2) Morgan, Jeff                   
     3) Peoples, Jonah                  4) Quinn, Aaron                   
 12 Pontiac                                           1:34.69    1:39.01   3 
     1) Wotton, Nick                    2) Hones, Michael                 
     3) Serna, Humberto                 4) Tribley, Matt                  
 13 Springfield                                       1:33.00    1:39.28   3 
     1) Halloway, Vernon                2) Smith, Trevon                  
     3) DeLeon, Alex                    4) Farley, Nick                   
 14 Plainfield North                                  1:40.50    1:41.53   1 
     1) Anderson, Trevon                2) Shaw, Xavier                   
     3) Golden, Brandon                 4) Ratini, Bobby                  
 15 University (Normal)                               1:42.00    1:41.96   1 
     1) Sengsay, bryan                  2) Todd, Ian                      
     3) Feras, beccera                  4) Fitch, Sam                     
 16 Shepard                                           1:36.50    1:42.47   2 
     1) Dye, Kyle                       2) Williams, Corry                
     3) Williams, Emmanuel              4) Woods, Ty                      
 17 Bloomington Central Catholic                      1:41.00    1:44.86   1 
     1) Pagan, Ryan                     2) Bleichner, Nick                
     3) Bevilacqua, Joe                 4) Friedmann, Nick                
 18 Springfield Southeast                             1:40.00    1:45.28   1 
     1) Akuoko, Kwadjo                  2) Heyel, Ryan                    
     3) Harris, Jabborah                4) Gorman, Jonathan               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Homewood-Flossmoor                                3:31.50    3:33.08   4 
     1) O'Donoghue, Austin              2) King, Bryant                   
     3) Clemon, Travell                 4) Anyiwo, Matt                   
  2 Bloomington                                       3:37.00    3:33.86   4 
     1) Warren, Johnathon               2) Glaub, Jessy                   
     3) Jackson, Keith                  4) Dix, Devaughn                  
  3 Glenwood                                          3:36.00    3:35.67   4 
     1) Brinkman, Tyler                 2) Maton, Marc                    
     3) Giovannelli, Michael            4) Hardnett, Blake                
  4 Normal West                                       3:40.00    3:39.55   3 
     1) Haywood, Jeremiah               2) Williams, Yansay               
     3) Rice, Nick                      4) Arthur, Jared                  
  5 Plainfield North                                  3:39.00    3:39.84   3 
     1) Johnson, Corey                  2) Mason, Zion                    
     3) Samms, Jared                    4) Rosado, Rafael                 
  6 Springfield                                       3:35.00    3:41.15   4 
     1) Farley, Luke                    2) Farley, Nick                   
     3) DeLeon, Alex                    4) Sias, David                    
  7 Hillcrest                                         4:05.00    3:42.80   1 
     1) Adeyemo, Moshood                2) Brewer, Devonte                
     3) Mackey, Kobek                   4) Graham, Tevin                  
  8 Minooka                                           3:33.00    3:42.83   4 
     1) Zamora, Zach                    2) Pierce, Alex                   
     3) Miller, Mitch                   4) Szymel, Matt                   
  9 Naperville North                                  3:38.10    3:44.74   4 
     1) Montani, Marco                  2) Milsap, Adam                   
     3) McGee, Keaton                   4) Hyshaw, DeAngelo               
 10 Springfield Southeast                             3:39.00    3:45.08   3 
     1) Akuoko, Kwadjo                  2) Caesar, Charles                
     3) McNeal, Finis                   4) Perkins, Devante               
 11 Pontiac                                           3:42.80    3:45.29   3 
     1) Worby, Bryan                    2) Hones, Michael                 
     3) Cain, Brayden                   4) Metcalf, Aaron                 
 12 MacArthur                                         3:55.00    3:45.93   1 
     1) Scruggs, Dakwan                 2) Joyner, Jaylon                 
     3) Howard, Devon                   4) Small, Amario                  
 13 Centennial                                        3:48.11    3:48.41   2 
     1) Miller, Aaron                   2) Hassell, Phillip               
     3) DeSantis, Reis                  4) Terry, Allen                   
 14 Shepard                                           3:48.00    3:53.01   2 
     1) Lansdown, Ahmir                 2) Evancich, Mike                 
     3) Sean, Johnson                   4) Sneddon, Chris                 
 15 Lanphier                                          3:48.00    3:53.68   2 
     1) Follis, Dakota                  2) Moore, Tray                    
     3) Pickens, Dom                    4) Lomprez, Fred                  
 16 University (Normal)                               3:45.00    3:53.84   3 
     1) Brooks, Jordon                  2) Lawton, Colin                  
     3) Todd, Ian                       4) Walker, Anthony                
 17 Fieldcrest                                        4:20.00    3:55.60   1 
     1) Revelo, Mario                   2) White, Dawson                  
     3) Pongracz, Brandon               4) Leigh, Chris                   
 18 Normal                                            3:48.00    3:56.54   2 
     1) Angus, Matt                     2) Delaney, Camden                
     3) Nelson, Mason                   4) Christopherson, Matt           
 19 Bloomington Central Catholic                      3:43.00    3:58.20   3 
     1) Craven, Joe                     2) Friedmann, Nick                
     3) Willenborg, John                4) Sheldon, Dan                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Springfield                                       8:19.00    8:13.78   2  10   
     1) Sias, David                     2) Warren, Heath                  
     3) Fitzgibbon, Patrick             4) Hoffman, Nathan                
  2 Homewood-Flossmoor                                8:24.80    8:24.14   2   8   
     1) Anyiwo, Matt                    2) King, Bryant                   
     3) Hoover, Christian               4) Anderson, Kevin                
  3 University (Normal)                               8:25.00    8:30.12   2   6   
     1) Bruno, Adam                     2) Hoskins, Brendan               
     3) Braun, Michael                  4) LaFaytte, JD                   
  4 Bloomington                                       8:45.00    8:33.42   2   4   
     1) Glaub, Jessy                    2) Meyer, Keith                   
     3) Smith, Charles                  4) Jackson, Keith                 
  5 Minooka                                           9:00.00    8:42.86   2   2   
     1) Wilson, Chris                   2) O'Connell, Will                
     3) Brown, Kyle                     4) Swanson, Kyle                  
  6 Mahomet-Seymour                                   9:00.00    8:57.75   2   1   
     1) Chupp, Matthew                  2) Smoes, Forrest                 
     3) Williams, James                 4) Appelquist, Kyle               
  7 Glenwood                                          8:40.00    8:57.77   2 
     1) Brinkman, Tyler                 2) Hardnett, Blake                
     3) Taylor, Lucas                   4) Schroll, John                  
  8 Richwoods                                         8:50.00    8:58.38   2 
     1) Erving, Sharod                  2) Rice, Brandon                  
     3) Rice, Breon                     4) Schroeder, Trent               
  9 Normal West                                       8:50.00    8:59.34   2 
     1) Rice, Nick                      2) Murphy, Robert                 
     3) Henry, Reid                     4) Massy, Andrew                  
 10 Normal                                            8:55.00    8:59.47   2 
     1) Escobar, Richard                2) Kafer, Ben                     
     3) Glancy, Bryce                   4) Weis, Ian                      
 11 Centennial                                        9:06.23    8:59.71   1 
     1) DeSantis, Reis                  2) Miller, Aaron                  
     3) Zharnitsky, Josh                4) Shedelbower, Alec              
 12 Naperville North                                  8:40.20    9:07.19   2 
     1) Ceruti, Sam                     2) Woodward, Tyler                
     3) Prazak, Robby                   4) Harrison, Evan                 
 13 Shepard                                          10:00.00    9:08.24   1 
     1) Miller, Andrew                  2) Faro, Brandon                  
     3) Dusek, Kevin                    4) Beltran, Jose                  
 14 Hillcrest                                                    9:20.18   1 
     1) Alsup, Darrien                  2) Mackey, Kobek                  
     3) Brewer, Devonte                 4) Thornton, Khazail              
 15 Springfield Southeast                             9:30.00    9:29.99   1 
     1) Caesar, Charles                 2) Gant, Caleb                    
     3) Portis, Bryant                  4) Perkins, Devante               
 16 Lanphier                                          9:22.11    9:36.74   1 
     1) Dudas, Tim                      2) Ellenburg, Daniel              
     3) Thompson, DeAngelo              4) Pickens, Dom                   
 17 Bloomington Central Catholic                      8:55.00    9:45.15   2 
     1) Haas, Wes                       2) Dionesotes, Daniel             
     3) Willenborg, John                4) Craven, Joe                    
 
Boys High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Walker, Tony                 Hillcrest            6-08.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
  2 Bofah, Emmanuel              Plainfield N         6-04.00    6-04.00      1.93m 
  3 Metcalf, Aaron               Pontiac              5-06.00    6-02.00      1.87m 
  4 Cane, Ethan                  Minooka              6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  4 Barajas, Nolan               Minooka              5-10.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  4 Zilewicz, Zaniel             Mahomet-Seym         6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  4 Dix, Devaughn                Bloomington          6-04.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
  8 Samms, Jared                 Plainfield N         5-10.00   J6-00.00      1.82m 
  9 Montani, Marco               Naperville N         6-01.00   J6-00.00      1.82m 
 10 Bridgeforth, Chris           Homewood-Flo         5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 10 Young, DeMarco               Bloomington          5-08.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 10 Williams, Corry              Shepard              5-08.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 13 Neuman, Jake                 Naperville N         5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 13 Callion, Denzel              Shepard              5-04.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 13 Daily, Keenan                Richwoods            5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 13 Worth, Kyle                  Normal               5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 13 Kemp, Jake                   Normal West          5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 13 Newburn, Luther              Hillcrest            5-06.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 19 Enderlin, Gavin              Normal West          5-07.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 19 Beckman, Andrew              Pontiac              5-10.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 19 Young, Chris                 Homewood-Flo         5-04.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 22 Boe, Alex                    Central Catholic                5-04.00      1.62m 
 22 Bleichner, Nick              Central Catholic     4-08.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 22 Baldwin, Sterling            Springfield                     5-04.00      1.62m 
 -- Widner, Aaron                Springfield                          NH            
 -- Green, Dearterious           Lanphier             5-00.00         NH            
 -- Lewis, Tra                   Springfield          6-02.00         NH            
 -- Collins, Malcolm             Normal               5-02.00        XNH            
 -- Leigh, Chris                 Fieldcrest                           NH            
 -- Coleman, Khiri               Lanphier             5-00.00         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ginger, Tyler                Olympia             15-01.00   14-00.00      4.26m 
  2 Readen, Michael              University (        13-00.00   13-06.00      4.11m 
  3 Pullara, Ryan                Minooka             11-06.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
  4 Dowell, Trevor               Glenwood            12-09.00  J12-06.00      3.81m 
  4 Hull, Tanner                 Central Catholic              J12-06.00      3.81m 
  6 Wolf, Robert                 Mahomet-Seym        11-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
  7 VanDenburgh, Charlie         Homewood-Flo        11-06.00  J12-00.00      3.65m 
  8 Dunlap, Hunter               Normal West         12-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
  8 Herbert, Eric                Minooka             10-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
  8 Bevilacqua, Joe              Central Catholic    11-09.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
  8 Olsen, Mitch                 Normal West         12-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m 
 12 Simpson, Matt                Homewood-Flo        10-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 12 Giovannelli, Dominick        Glenwood            11-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 14 Wotton, Nick                 Pontiac             12-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
 15 Swenson, Dalton              Mahomet-Seym        10-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 15 Egan, Mark                   Naperville N        11-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 17 Welch, Brian                 Naperville N         8-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 17 Hadley, Dustin               Minooka              8-00.00   x9-00.00      2.74m 
 17 Ellenburg, Daniel            Lanphier             8-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 17 Cook, Cole                   Normal West          9-06.00   x9-00.00      2.74m 
 21 Wienke, Eric                 Minooka              8-00.00   x8-06.00      2.59m 
 22 Farley, Nick                 Springfield                     8-00.00      2.43m 
 22 Duffy, Drew                  Springfield                     8-00.00      2.43m 
 22 Pripusich, Dennis            MacArthur            8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 -- Gorski, Joe                  Naperville N         7-00.00         NH            
 -- Roney, Andrew                Mahomet-Seym        12-06.00         NH            
 -- Heyl, Will                   Plainfield N        11-00.00         NH            
 -- Gulino, Danny                Plainfield N        10-06.00         NH            
 -- Moore, Joey                  Springfield                          NH            
 
Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Davis, Mikail                Richwoods           20-06.00   22-00.50      6.71m 
  2 Lyle, Garrett                Bloomington         20-05.00   21-02.00      6.45m 
  3 Cane, Ethan                  Minooka             20-00.00   20-11.25      6.38m 
  4 Culpepper, Jordan            Homewood-Flo        20-04.00   20-06.50      6.26m 
  5 Shroyer, Andrew              Mahomet-Seym        19-03.00   20-03.50      6.18m 
  6 Tribley, Matt                Pontiac             19-04.50   19-11.50      6.08m 
  7 Worby, Bryan                 Pontiac             19-09.50   19-11.25      6.07m 
  8 Lewis, Tra                   Springfield         20-06.00   19-11.00      6.07m 
  9 Samms, Jared                 Plainfield N        19-06.00   19-10.25      6.05m 
 10 Young, DeMarco               Bloomington         19-07.00   19-09.75      6.03m 
 11 Quinn, Aaron                 Centennial          19-01.00   19-03.50      5.88m 
 12 Scheel, Preston              Minooka             18-03.50   19-01.00      5.81m 
 13 Fullerton, Aaron             Homewood-Flo        19-04.00   18-10.00      5.74m 
 14 Arnold, Mitch                Central Catholic               18-09.50      5.72m 
 15 Halloway, Vernon             Springfield         18-01.00   18-08.75      5.70m 
 16 Sahni, Drew                  Mahomet-Seym        19-07.00   18-07.50      5.67m 
 16 Murphy, Dwayne               Hillcrest           19-00.00   18-07.50      5.67m 
 18 Childress, Jacanthony        Lanphier            18-04.00   18-04.50      5.60m 
 19 Kemp, Jake                   Normal West         19-01.00   18-04.00      5.58m 
 20 Lashley, Larenzo             Shepard             19-00.00   18-01.25      5.51m 
 21 Morgan, Jeff                 Centennial          18-09.00   17-11.00      5.46m 
 22 Enderlin, Gavin              Normal West         18-06.00   17-09.75      5.42m 
 23 Williams, Malik              Springfield                    17-09.25      5.41m 
 24 Georges, Nick                Glenwood            17-00.00   17-03.00      5.25m 
 25 Ruscitti, Alex               Plainfield N        19-00.00   17-00.25      5.18m 
 26 Dye, Kyle                    Shepard             19-05.00   16-10.50      5.14m 
 27 Bankhole-Hameed, Wonu        Naperville N        19-06.00   16-10.25      5.13m 
 28 Ghess, Carl                  Lanphier            17-05.00   16-05.00      5.00m 
 29 Turner, Jordan               Fieldcrest                     16-03.50      4.96m 
 30 Perry, Kurtis                Springfield                    15-05.50      4.71m 
 31 Cummings, Jared              University (        17-00.00   15-01.00      4.59m 
 
Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Adeyemo, Moshood             Hillcrest                      43-11.75     13.40m 
  2 Young, DeMarco               Bloomington         41-10.00   43-03.25     13.18m 
  3 Lyle, Garrett                Bloomington         40-09.00   42-09.25     13.03m 
  4 Collins, Malcolm             Normal              40-00.00   42-09.00     13.03m 
  5 Fullerton, Aaron             Homewood-Flo        39-08.00   42-07.00     12.97m 
  6 Lewis, Tra                   Springfield         41-10.00   41-07.25     12.68m 
  7 Walker, Tony                 Hillcrest           41-11.00   41-07.00     12.67m 
  8 Halloway, Vernon             Springfield         40-09.50   41-01.75     12.54m 
  9 Bofah, Emmanuel              Plainfield N        42-00.00   39-11.00     12.16m 
 10 Washington, Travis           Homewood-Flo        37-09.00   39-01.75     11.93m 
 11 Ingram, Devin                Minooka                        39-01.00     11.91m 
 12 Williams, Emmanuel           Shepard             39-01.00   38-07.75     11.77m 
 13 Shrewsbury, Tyler            Pontiac                        38-05.00     11.70m 
 14 Bright, Caleb                Mahomet-Seym        37-11.00   37-04.50     11.39m 
 15 Reed, Dionte                 Minooka             36-05.50   36-06.25     11.13m 
 16 Immke, Josh                  Normal West         37-00.00   36-05.00     11.09m 
 17 Christopherson, Matt         Normal              38-00.00   36-04.25     11.08m 
 18 Akuoko, Kwadjo               Springfield                    36-01.50     11.01m 
 19 Ratini, Bobby                Plainfield N        37-00.00   34-07.25     10.54m 
 20 Li, Albert                   Naperville N        35-02.00   34-07.00     10.54m 
 21 Poindexter, DaTrell          Naperville N        34-02.00   33-09.50     10.29m 
 22 Nwajei, Greg                 Lanphier            33-02.00   32-07.00      9.93m 
 23 Bates, Daviyon               Lanphier            33-00.00   31-06.50      9.61m 
 
Boys Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tucker, Kyrin                Normal West         54-07.00   57-03.50     17.46m 
  2 Torgerson, James             Springfield         52-04.00   54-09.00     16.68m 
  3 Brown, Tyler                 Richwoods           54-02.00   54-01.50     16.49m 
  4 Schumacher, Carson           University (        50-00.00   52-03.00     15.92m 
  5 Brown, Cole                  Richwoods           41-05.00   50-10.50     15.50m 
  6 King, Keith                  Richwoods           45-06.00  x47-09.00     14.55m 
  7 Whalen, Brock                Minooka             47-10.00   46-05.00     14.14m 
  8 Potter, Brian                Centennial          48-10.00   45-08.50     13.93m 
  9 Honey, James                 Plainfield N        42-00.00   44-11.00     13.69m 
 10 Wolf, Nick                   Plainfield N        44-00.00   44-04.50     13.52m 
 11 Cecil, Gary                  MacArthur           47-07.25   43-09.50     13.34m 
 12 Trumbo, isaiah               Lanphier            46-07.00   43-08.75     13.32m 
 13 Bergstrom, Nick              Plainfield N        48-06.00  x43-03.00     13.18m 
 14 Graham, Denzel               Shepard             42-06.00   42-10.75     13.07m 
 15 Haynes, Montell              Lanphier            42-03.00   42-00.50     12.81m 
 16 Patton, Dan                  Naperville N        43-05.00   41-11.00     12.77m 
 17 Nave, Dutch                  Minooka             38-06.00   41-05.25     12.63m 
 18 Haynes, Maxwell              Mahomet-Seym        38-09.00   41-03.50     12.58m 
 18 Rogers, Trevor               Minooka             38-10.00  x41-03.50     12.58m 
 20 O'Leary, Austin              Centennial          43-07.00   40-10.00     12.44m 
 21 Taha, Aly                    Centennial          42-00.00  x40-09.75     12.43m 
 22 Powell, David                Lanphier            40-03.00  x40-07.75     12.38m 
 23 Travis, Zach                 Pontiac             42-08.00   40-04.50     12.30m 
 24 Carpenter, Doug              Homewood-Flo        42-05.00   40-00.00     12.19m 
 25 Crawford, Chris              Lanphier            40-04.00  x39-08.50     12.10m 
 26 Periera, Tuomas              Mahomet-Seym        40-07.50   39-06.50     12.05m 
 27 Wassilak, Clayton            Homewood-Flo        44-04.00   39-05.00     12.01m 
 28 Mays, Ashton                 Pontiac             38-04.00   38-11.50     11.87m 
 28 Goff, Josh                   Springfield         38-00.00   38-11.50     11.87m 
 30 Nave, Maverick               Minooka             36-02.00  x38-10.00     11.83m 
 31 Ciccarone, Sebastion         Plainfield N        39-00.00  x38-09.00     11.81m 
 32 Cook, Gavin                  Normal              41-00.00   38-03.00     11.65m 
 33 Castleberry, Ryan            Naperville N        37-09.00   37-10.50     11.54m 
 34 Bolland, Michael             Naperville N        36-06.00  x37-00.00     11.27m 
 35 Hamer, Tiquan                Bloomington         31-01.00   36-10.50     11.23m 
 36 Price, William               Normal West         35-00.00   36-07.00     11.15m 
 37 Murphy, Vince                Pontiac             40-03.00  x36-02.50     11.03m 
 38 Watts, Elija                 Shepard             38-00.00   35-06.50     10.83m 
 39 Winders, Logan               Springfield         38-00.00  x35-04.25     10.77m 
 40 Hseuh, Jeremy                Naperville N        36-02.00  x35-00.00     10.66m 
 41 Troxel, Corey                Normal              32-00.00   34-06.50     10.52m 
 42 Underwood, Nick              Glenwood            39-11.00   34-04.50     10.47m 
 43 Chris, Goldschmidt           Shepard             40-00.00  x33-09.75     10.30m 
 44 Germain, Cody                Pontiac             31-05.00  x33-01.00     10.08m 
 45 Lauf, Chance                 Fieldcrest                     32-08.50      9.96m 
 46 Klay, Anderson               Normal West         35-00.00  x32-03.00      9.82m 
 47 Henrichs, William            Normal              36-00.00  x32-01.00      9.77m 
 48 Williams, Kenneth            Springfield         35-03.00   31-08.50      9.66m 
 49 Herrera, Jaime               Shepard             37-06.00  x31-06.50      9.61m 
 50 Johnson, Kendall             Bloomington         29-00.00   31-04.50      9.56m 
 51 Harris, Adam                 Springfield                    31-04.00      9.55m 
 52 Haynes, Sirgarrett           Springfield                   x29-04.50      8.95m 
 53 Gibson, Ben                  Bloomington                   x29-04.00      8.94m 
 54 Strong, Tyler                Normal West                   x29-02.25      8.89m 
 55 Rothwell, Jake               Normal              41-00.00  x28-01.50      8.57m 
 56 Perona, Nathan               Fieldcrest                     26-05.25      8.05m 
 57 Mullins, Lawrence            Hillcrest           30-00.00   24-10.00      7.56m 
 58 Griffith, Tyler              Homewood-Flo        42-02.00   x5-01.00      1.55m 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph Junior Varsity
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Plainfield North                                  1:35.90    1:35.92   3 
     1) Harris, Thomas                  2) Williams, Annile               
     3) Hrobowski, DeVaughn             4) Ruscitti, Alex                 
  2 Homewood-Flossmoor                                1:38.10    1:38.81   3 
     1) Bello, Tony                     2) Jones, Kyree                   
     3) Mitchell, Travaughn             4) Simpson, Matt                  
  3 Minooka                                           1:34.50    1:40.10   3 
     1) Calderon, Robert                2) Fairley, Royce                 
     3) Turpin, Victor                  4) St. Paul, Luke                 
  4 Shepard                                           1:44.00    1:40.73   2 
     1) Thomas, Payton                  2) Lashley, Larenzo               
     3) Sean, Johnson                   4) Anderson, D'Marco's            
  5 Lanphier                                          1:41.22    1:40.94   3 
     1) Days, Tramond                   2) Ghess, Carl                    
     3) Bates, Daviyon                  4) Strode, Tyler                  
  6 Springfield Southeast                                        1:41.41   1 
     1) Bates, Rashad                   2) Brooks, Mailk                  
     3) Caesar, Charles                 4) Wheatley, Monterius            
  7 Centennial                                        1:37.10    1:41.71   3 
     1) Echols, CJ                      2) Muhhamad, Ja'Far               
     3) Peoples, Jeremiah               4) Echols, Austin                 
  8 Glenwood                                          1:40.00    1:42.88   3 
     1) Giovannelli, Dominick           2) Merrifield, Airen              
     3) Voss, Hunter                    4) Talley, Josh                   
  9 Hillcrest                                                    1:43.26   1 
     1) Smith, Alderiion                2) Allen, Tyree                   
     3) Peterson, Darien                4) Sewell, Paul                   
 10 Normal West                                       1:45.00    1:44.35   1 
     1) Simon, Jordon                   2) Gerber, Jonah                  
     3) Traurig, Adison                 4) Fogler, Caleb                  
 11 Mahomet-Seymour                                   1:44.00    1:44.56   2 
     1) Clapper, Kyle                   2) Myers, Austin                  
     3) Bane, Thomas                    4) Roberts, Boyd                  
 12 Bloomington                                       1:43.00    1:45.06   2 
     1) Matthews, Malic                 2) Matthews, Jospeh               
     3) Chambers, Willie                4) Griffin, Marcus                
 13 Bloomington Central Catholic                      1:44.00    1:45.44   2 
     1) Arnold, Mitch                   2) Bush, Jacob                    
     3) Hull, Tanner                    4) Perring, Patrick               
 14 Normal                                            1:44.00    1:45.86   2 
     1) Wright, Mason                   2) Peters, Jared                  
     3) Bates, Andrew                   4) Peters, Austin                 
 15 Naperville North                                  1:44.50    1:45.90   1 
     1) Range, Cole                     2) Hyshaw, DeAngelo               
     3) Wu, Jason                       4) Beard, Harrison                
 16 Pontiac                                           1:42.34    1:48.47   2 
     1) Alsdorf, Tommy                  2) Beckman, Andrew                
     3) Lockett, Marquan                4) DuRousseau, Xaviaer            
 17 Springfield                                       1:48.00    1:49.69   1 
     1) Matlock, Kershon                2) Stemmons, Chris                
     3) Williams, Anthony               4) Avant, Deon                    
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph Junior Varsity
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Minooka                                           3:33.00    3:45.10   3 
     1) Bugajski, Henry                 2) Barajas, Nolan                 
     3) Dlugopolski, Matt               4) St. Paul, Luke                 
  2 Bloomington                                       3:57.00    3:45.97   1 
     1) Loftin, Donovan                 2) Dreyer, Eric                   
     3) Collier, Jared                  4) Matthews, Jospeh               
  3 Homewood-Flossmoor                                3:42.70    3:48.57   3 
     1) Simpson, Matt                   2) Lopez, Aaron                   
     3) Ibrahim, Dan                    4) Mitchell, Travaughn            
  4 Plainfield North                                  3:49.00    3:49.72   3 
     1) Ruscitti, Alex                  2) Matway, Richie                 
     3) Shelton, Zach                   4) McConnaughey, Johnny           
  5 Centennial                                        3:48.11    3:53.32   3 
     1) Echols, Austin                  2) Echols, CJ                     
     3) Risinger, Michael               4) Peoples, Jeremiah              
  6 Glenwood                                          3:42.00    3:55.74   3 
     1) Giovannelli, Dominick           2) Merrifield, Airen              
     3) Crisler, Noah                   4) Voss, Hunter                   
  7 Shepard                                           4:02.00    3:57.15   1 
     1) Williams, Corry                 2) Miller, Andrew                 
     3) Faro, Brandon                   4) Woods, Ty                      
  8 Lanphier                                          3:56.59    3:58.03   2 
     1) Mason, Eric                     2) Braner, Jakob                  
     3) Ghess, Carl                     4) Days, Tramond                  
  9 Naperville North                                  3:51.20    4:01.41   2 
     1) Beard, Harrison                 2) Range, Cole                    
     3) Cravatta, Sam                   4) Li, Albert                     
 10 Normal West                                       3:50.00    4:01.98   2 
     1) Simon, Jordon                   2) Gerber, Jonah                  
     3) O'Neil, Nick                    4) Hillegass, Alex                
 11 Bloomington Central Catholic                      3:52.00    4:04.71   2 
     1) Bevilacqua, Joe                 2) Bleichner, Nick                
     3) Arnold, Mitch                   4) Perring, Patrick               
 12 Pontiac                                           3:54.60    4:05.57   2 
     1) DuRousseau, Xaviaer             2) Lockett, Marquan               
     3) Beckman, Andrew                 4) Kridner, Josh                  
 13 Springfield                                       3:50.00    4:05.70   2 
     1) Smith, Eddie                    2) Moore, Jack                    
     3) Williams, Elijah                4) Waldinger, Matthew             
 14 Hillcrest                                         4:05.00    4:06.94   1 
     1) Smith, Alderiion                2) Allen, Tyree                   
     3) Peterson, Darien                4) Sewell, Paul                   
 15 Urbana                                                       4:34.79   1 
     1) Lujano, Edgar                   2) Srajek, Jacob                  
     3) Busby, Jared                    4) Powers, Willie                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph Junior Varsity
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Naperville North                                  8:52.00    8:51.66   10   
     1) McGee, Keaton                   2) Moore, Christian               
     3) Eiffler, Jacob                  4) Drendel, Ryan                  
  2 University (Normal)                               9:05.00    8:57.71    8   
     1) Walch, Anderw                   2) Hill, Eil                      
     3) Lawton, Colin                   4) Vaughn, Aidan                  
  3 Minooka                                           9:00.00    9:01.57    6   
     1) Bugajski, Henry                 2) Bozue, Michael                 
     3) Swank, Jake                     4) McGrath, Brendan               
  4 Glenwood                                          9:15.00    9:15.36    4   
     1) Crisler, Noah                   2) Durr, Jonathon                 
     3) Skelly, Landon                  4) Lahr, Zach                     
  5 Mahomet-Seymour                                   9:30.00    9:16.04    2   
     1) Keeble, Alex                    2) Wolf, William                  
     3) Powell, Jackson                 4) McAnally, Mason                
  6 Plainfield North                                  9:05.00    9:17.24    1   
     1) Schrank, Tim                    2) Thurman, Tanner                
     3) Gibson, Dan                     4) Flores, Adrian                 
  7 Springfield                                       9:00.00    9:28.71  
     1) Waldinger, Matthew              2) Litvak, Julian                 
     3) Neposchlan, Michael             4) Northrup, Evan                 
  8 Lanphier                                          9:06.26    9:28.77  
     1) Mason, Eric                     2) Stewart, Kevin                 
     3) Boughter, Brenden               4) Cihlar, Erik                   
  9 Normal                                            8:55.00    9:31.94  
     1) Bates, Andrew                   2) Peters, Austin                 
     3) Peters, Jared                   4) Kosinski, Zach                 
 10 Normal West                                       9:15.00    9:38.31  
     1) Degroot, Matt                   2) O'Neil, Nick                   
     3) Fogler, Caleb                   4) Hillegass, Alex                
 11 Shepard                                           9:10.00    9:38.36  
     1) Zuiker, Nicholas                2) Sneddon, Chris                 
     3) Busch, Ryan                     4) Heidinger, Nick                
 12 Bloomington                                       9:50.00    9:43.76  
     1) Loftin, Donovan                 2) Collier, Jared                 
     3) O'Daniel, Ryan                  4) Eckrich, Christoph             
 13 Urbana                                                       9:56.84  
     1) Lee, Keith                      2) Srajek, Jacob                  
     3) Powers, Willie                  4) Rodriguez, Michael             



Read more: Normal West Boys Invitational - Dyestat: The Internet Home of High School Track, Field and Cross Country


Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version