RunnerspaceNewsView

Accepted Entries - NCAA D3 Indoor Championships 2013

Published by Coach Matt
Mar 4 2013, 05:34 PM | 38346 views
PrintReport
Social
Images

 

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                               NCAA Division III                               
                    2013 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                    Naperville, IL  - 3/8/2013 to 3/9/2013                     
                               Performance List            

*******************************************************************************
**
**
**          3/4 @ 9AM EST - ACCEPTED ENTRIES PENDING MEDICAL SCRATCHES
**
**
*******************************************************************************								   
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Sasha Henry                   SR Buffalo Stat           7.63 
  2  Zakiyyah Richardson           FR Gwynedd-Merc           7.66 
  3  Targie Gervais                SO Westfield St           7.66 
  4  Tobi Alli                     SR Lehman                 7.71 
  5  Camille Coklow                FR Mount Holyok           7.71 
  6  Tiarra Goode                  JR Birmingham-S           7.72 
  7  Debora Adjibaba               SO Emory                  7.72 
  8  Felicia Coleman               SR Central Coll           7.73 
  9  Jaime Ludwigson               SO Wis.-La Cros           7.74 
 10  Mary Mahoney                  SR Mount Union            7.75 
 11  Lexie Sondgeroth              SO Wis.-Whitewa           7.75 
 12  Amanda Claflin                SR Wheaton (Mas           7.76 
 13  Sarah Bonnell                 JR Cortland St.           7.78 
 14  Anita Rogers                  SR Ramapo                 7.78 
 15  Alexandria Allen              FR Marietta               7.79 
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Mary Mahoney                  SR Mount Union           55.53 
  2  Ashante Little                JR Wheaton (Mas          56.58 
  3  Alyssa Rasmussen              SR Wis.-River F          56.73 
  4  Kaele Leonard                 SR Emory                 56.94 
  5  Jaimee Dorsey                 FR RIC                   57.06 
  6  Jasmine Haines                SO Wis.-Stevens          57.34 
  7  Brianna Crofton               SO Rowan                 57.56 
  8  Karly Cochrane                JR Wartburg              57.70 
  9  Claire Elliott                SO Wis.-La Cros          57.76 
 10  Kendra Kregel                 SR Wartburg              57.88 
 11  Heather Gearity               JR Montclair St          57.89 
 12  Daria Brayboy                 SO RIC                   58.02 
 13  Noelle Richard                SR WPI                   58.08 
 14  Africa Harper                 JR Cortland St.          58.12 
 15  Vanecia Spencer               JR Texas Luther          58.14 
 
Event 5  Women 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Tara Clemens                  SR Illinois Wes        2:10.48 
  2  Carmen Graves                 SR Roanoke             2:11.49 
  3  Deidre Dillman                SR Wis.-Plattev        2:12.24 
  4  Kristin Canning               JR Wartburg            2:12.55 
  5  Emily Warner                  FR Washington U        2:12.58 
  6  Cynthia Adams                 JR Lebanon Vall        2:13.31 
  7  Amanda Brom                   SO Wis.-Whitewa        2:13.33 
  8  Taylor Moore                  SO Wartburg            2:13.80 
  9  Elizabeth Arens               SR Bates               2:13.90 
 10  Maggie Fitter                 SR Keene State         2:13.94 
 11  Gabriella Gaudreault          JR Springfield         2:13.96 
 12  Brittany Nordland             JR Wis.-River F        2:14.35 
 13  Jennifer Randall              SR Ithaca              2:14.66 
 14  Samantha Bennett              SR Wheaton (Mas        2:14.91 
 15  Rebecca Scheuermann           SR Wis.-La Cros        2:15.02 
 
Event 7  Women 1 Mile Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Christy Cazzola               JR Wis.-Oshkosh        4:44.73 
  2  Sheena Crawley                SR Franklin & M        4:52.18 
  3  Annie Monagle                 SR Johns Hopkin        4:54.10 
  4  Tricia Serres                 FR Luther              4:55.05 
  5  Brianne Mirecki               JR Williams            4:56.54 
  6  Randelle Boots                SR Wellesley           4:56.58 
  7  Jennifer Randall              SR Ithaca              4:58.81 
  8  Alison Maxwell                SO Middlebury          4:59.43 
  9  Vanessa Wright                JR Rowan               4:59.54 
 10  Katie Balmer                  SO Haverford           4:59.76 
 11  Molly Martorella              JR Oberlin             5:00.20 
 12  Nicole Zeinstra               FR MIT                 5:01.60 
 13  Rebecca Hammond               SR Swarthmore          5:01.67 
 14  Molly Rouillard               SR Bridgewater         5:01.86 
 15  Kim Bolick                    SO Conn College        5:02.31 
 
Event 9  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Christy Cazzola               JR Wis.-Oshkosh       16:40.52 
  2  Hannah Oneda                  FR Johns Hopkin       16:48.24 
  3  Addie Tousley                 SR Middlebury         16:51.28 
  4  Nicole Michmerhuizen          JR Calvin             16:58.03 
  5  Alison Steinbrunner           SR Ohio Norther       17:00.34 
  6  Taylor Berg                   JR St. Thomas (       17:00.90 
  7  Lucy Cheadle                  SO Washington U       17:04.20 
  8  Keri Lambert                  SR Amherst            17:07.04 
  9  Sarah Quinn                   FR MIT                17:09.15 
 10  Erin Statz                    JR St. Thomas (       17:10.72 
 11  Julia Sizek                   SR U. of Chicag       17:11.37 
 12  Kristen Galligan              SO Washington a       17:12.64 
 13  Ella Martin                   FR St. Lawrence       17:13.25 
 14  Traci Tempone                 JR Elizabethtow       17:13.66 
 15  Catherine McClure             FR Colby              17:18.48 
 
Event 11  Women 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Melissa Norville              SR Illinois Col           8.61 
  2  Ashante Little                JR Wheaton (Mas           8.71 
  3  Camesha Goods                 JR Wartburg               8.72 
  4  Jazmin Dunham                 JR Buffalo Stat           8.74 
  5  Tanasia Hoffler               SR Williams               8.80 
  6  Morgan Monroe                 JR Emory                  8.83 
  7  Tiarra Goode                  JR Birmingham-S           8.86 
  8  Taylor Tacha                  SR Nebraska Wes           8.86 
  9  Erin Schoenfelder             SR Wis.-Eau Cla           8.87 
 10  Jaime Ludwigson               SO Wis.-La Cros           8.90 
 11  Tashina McAllister            JR Wartburg               8.90 
 12  Jamie Thompson                JR Rowan                  8.92 
 13  Sarah Boraas                  JR Wartburg               8.92 
 14  Katherine Cavanaugh           FR Gettysburg             8.95 
 15  Stephanie Carnevale           JR Muhlenberg             8.97 
 
Event 13  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Emory                                                3:51.64 
     1) Alexandra Aiello FR             2) Electra Korn SO                
     3) Debora Adjibaba SO              4) Kaele Leonard SR               
  2  St. Thomas (Minn.)                                   3:51.71 
     1) Angela Tipp SO                  2) Erika Tipp SO                  
     3) Emily Van Heel JR               4) Kayla Goeman SO                
  3  Colby                                                3:51.86 
     1) Emily Doyle FR                  2) Frances Onyilagha JR           
     3) Emily Tolman FR                 4) Brittney Bell SR               
  4  Wis.-La Crosse                                       3:51.94 
     1) Jenna Halvorson JR              2) Shannon Klein SO               
     3) Claire Gordee FR                4) Claire Elliott SO              
  5  Wheaton (Mass.)                                      3:52.23 
     1) Amanda Claflin SR               2) Samantha Bennett SR            
     3) Ashante Little JR               4) Meredith Scannell JR           
  6  Wis.-Eau Claire                                      3:52.65 
     1) Jessie Reineck FR               2) Erin Schoenfelder SR           
     3) Brooke Patterson SO             4) Steph Rouse SO                 
  7  Wartburg                                             3:52.67 
     1) Karly Cochrane JR               2) Kristin Canning JR             
     3) Taylor Moore SO                 4) Kendra Kregel SR               
  8  RIC                                                  3:53.01 
     1) Jaimee Dorsey FR                2) Autmn Wosencroft FR            
     3) Natasha Miller JR               4) Daria Brayboy SO               
  9  Illinois Wesleyan                                    3:54.22 
     1) Jenna Loynachan SR              2) Tara Clemens SR                
     3) Allie Boudreau SO               4) Lauren Rock SR                 
 10  Mount Union                                          3:54.37 
     1) Daryn Herman SR                 2) Courtney Reese FR              
     3) Emily Mazzaferri JR             4) Mary Mahoney SR                
 
Event 15  Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Middlebury                                          11:39.95 
     1) Sarah O'Brien SR                2) Alexandra Morris FR            
     3) Juliet Ryan-Davis SR            4) Addie Tousley SR               
  2  Geneseo St.                                         11:40.49 
     1) Keira Wood SO                   2) Allison Hoh JR                 
     3) Cailin Kowalewski SR            4) Alyssa Smith SR                
  3  MIT                                                 11:41.63 
     1) Brooke Johnson SR               2) Cindy Huang SO                 
     3) Alexandra Taylor JR             4) Sarah Quinn FR                 
  4  Wis.-Oshkosh                                        11:43.46 
     1) McKenzie Kelly SR               2) Stephanie Jahn JR              
     3) Kylee Verhasselt SO             4) Christy Cazzola JR             
  5  Johns Hopkins                                       11:45.36 
     1) Annie Monagle SR                2) Megan McDonald FR              
     3) Ingrid Johnson SO               4) Hannah Oneda FR                
  6  Amherst                                             11:47.00 
     1) Lauren Almeida SR               2) Naomi Bates JR                 
     3) Amy Dao JR                      4) Keri Lambert SR                
  7  St. Thomas (Minn.)                                  11:48.05 
     1) Erin Statz JR                   2) Emily Van Heel JR              
     3) Kayla Goeman SO                 4) Taylor Berg JR                 
  8  Luther                                              11:50.55 
     1) Maggie Pierson JR               2) Kelsey Strand SO               
     3) Annie Klepper SR                4) Tricia Serres FR               
  9  Wartburg                                            11:54.58 
     1) Haddie Vawter JR                2) Kayla Kregel SO                
     3) Kristin Canning JR              4) Sammi Bruett JR                
 10  Muhlenberg                                          11:55.74 
     1) Nicole Cronin JR                2) Kirsten Kuchera SO             
     3) Erica Bash SR                   4) Samantha Mayden SR             
 
Event 17  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Elizabeth Evans               SR Rose-Hulman           1.78m 
  2  Emily Tysma                   JR Monmouth (Il          1.73m 
  3  Julie Paschal                 SR Williams              1.70m 
  4  Laura Pumphrey                SO WPI                   1.70m 
  5  Jenna Breaker                 SO Ripon                 1.69m 
  6  Nicole Vanderlin              FR St. Norbert           1.69m 
  7  Vicki Moga                    JR Ohio Norther          1.69m 
  8  Amanda Rissmeyer              SR Ithaca                1.69m 
  9  Lauren Strohmaier             SR Wis.-Whitewa          1.69m 
 10  Christina Dobbins             SO Whitworth             1.68m 
 11  Abena Boamah-Acheampong       SR Wooster               1.68m 
 12  Emily Amburgey                SR Ohio Wesleya          1.68m 
 13  Theresa Ford                  SR Emory                 1.68m 
 14  Mollie Lane                   JR Wheaton (Mas          1.68m 
 15  Marisa Turner                 FR St. Lawrence          1.68m 
 
Event 19  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Michelle Favre                SR Ramapo                4.21m 
  2  Anna Etherington              JR Washington U          3.97m 
  3  Melissa Fellenbaum            SR Alvernia              3.90m 
  4  Lauren Kuntz                  SR MIT                   3.85m 
  5  Elizabeth Composto            SO North Centra          3.82m 
  6  Allison Vanek                 JR Moravian              3.81m 
  7  Melanie Pilon                 JR Wis.-Whitewa          3.80m 
  8  Allyson Voss                  SR Gustavus Ado          3.77m 
  9  Marissa Kalsey                FR Westminster           3.74m 
 10  Taelar Hillyer                JR Augustana (I          3.72m 
 11  Erin Silva                    SO Bowdoin               3.71m 
 12  Andrea Krueger                JR Wis.-Stout            3.67m 
 13  Emily Shipley                 FR Ramapo                3.67m 
 14  Meridith Beird                SO Illinois Wes          3.66m 
 15  Jenna Adams                   JR Williams              3.66m 
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Melissa Norville              SR Illinois Col          6.41m 
  2  Lexie Sondgeroth              SO Wis.-Whitewa          5.95m 
  3  Emily Wyatt                   SR George Fox            5.79m 
  4  Sarah Bonnell                 JR Cortland St.          5.77m 
  5  Theresa Ford                  SR Emory                 5.76m 
  6  Anita Rogers                  SR Ramapo                5.72m 
  7  Bailey Alston                 SO Wis.-La Cros          5.69m 
  8  Jessika Smith                 JR Wis.-Stout            5.68m 
  9  Jenna Niedermayer             SR Elizabethtow          5.68m 
 10  Tanasia Hoffler               SR Williams              5.66m 
 11  Alexis Walker                 FR Wesleyan              5.60m 
 12  Naomi Bates                   JR Amherst               5.58m 
 13  Tobi Alli                     SR Lehman                5.55m 
 14  Taylor Hudson                 SO Cortland St.          5.53m 
 15  Lizzie Mattson                FR Wis.-La Cros          5.52m 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Melissa Norville              SR Illinois Col         12.67m 
  2  Tanasia Hoffler               SR Williams             12.29m 
  3  Divya Biswal                  SO St. Lawrence         12.07m 
  4  Anita Rogers                  SR Ramapo               12.01m 
  5  Emilia Scheemaker             SO Ithaca               12.00m 
  6  Jasmine Springer              SR Lehman               11.97m 
  7  Micah Leonard                 SR Moravian             11.95m 
  8  Monique Davisson              SR Wartburg             11.86m 
  9  Amber Stephens                SR Cortland St.         11.83m 
 10  Brooke Johnson                SR Williams             11.76m 
 11  Imoni McCorvey                FR Johns Hopkin         11.74m 
 12  Anne Diaz-Arrastia            SR Washington U         11.61m 
 13  Amanda Martin                 SO Springfield          11.60m 
 14  Jill Harmon                   FR Illinois Wes         11.58m 
 15  Jenna Niedermayer             SR Elizabethtow         11.53m 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Breanna Strupp                SR Wis.-Oshkosh         15.89m 
  2  Kayla Hemann                  SO Wartburg             14.55m 
  3  LeAnn Spesard                 SR Millikin             14.53m 
  4  Chelsea Tavik                 SR Salisbury            14.49m 
  5  Becky Culp                    SR Hamline              14.41m 
  6  Abby Martin                   JR Wis.-Oshkosh         14.29m 
  7  Allison Devor                 SR Monmouth (Il         14.12m 
  8  Raven Robinson                JR Monmouth (Il         13.99m 
  9  Britlyn Sieck                 SR Wartburg             13.96m 
 10  Deanna Dirkschneider          SR Nebraska Wes         13.92m 
 11  Kelly Allen                   SR Tufts                13.87m 
 12  Ebony Stallworth              SO North Centra         13.80m 
 13  Ronke Oyekunle                SR Tufts                13.73m 
 14  Cherae Reeves                 SO Concordia-Mo         13.69m 
 15  Melanie Brickner              SO Wis.-Oshkosh         13.64m 
 
Event 27  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Allison Devor                 SR Monmouth (Il         18.96m 
  2  Samantha Loew                 SR Wis.-Oshkosh         18.27m 
  3  Amina Avril                   JR Williams             18.25m 
  4  Katie Capriglione             SR Wis.-Superio         18.11m 
  5  Melanie Brickner              SO Wis.-Oshkosh         17.89m 
  6  Sabienne Brutus               SR Tufts                17.70m 
  7  Shawny Kramer                 SO Hamline              17.59m 
  8  Alina Duran                   SR Stevens Inst         17.58m 
  9  Kelly Allen                   SR Tufts                17.37m 
 10  Breanna Strupp                SR Wis.-Oshkosh         17.18m 
 11  Kayla Hemann                  SO Wartburg             17.01m 
 12  Ronke Oyekunle                SR Tufts                16.94m 
 13  Raven Robinson                JR Monmouth (Il         16.90m 
 14  Becky Huberty                 JR St. Scholast         16.57m 
 15  Becca McMullin                SO Carthage             16.50m 
 
Event 29  Women Indoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Megan Stringer                SR Illinois Col           3435 
  2  Janel Haggerty                SR Keene State            3433 
  3  Jaclyn Konopka                JR MIT                    3432 
  4  Nicole Schafer                SR Cortland St.           3384 
  5  Amanda Rissmeyer              SR Ithaca                 3366 
  6  Beth Stam                     SR George Fox             3366 
  7  Elizabeth Krug                SO Hendrix                3361 
  8  Jessika Smith                 JR Wis.-Stout             3354 
  9  Kaari Jensen                  SR Concordia-Mo           3352 
 10  Anne Diaz-Arrastia            SR Washington U           3341 
 11  Jena Weigel                   SR Wis.-La Cros           3339 
 12  Allie Boudreau                SO Illinois Wes           3306 
 13  Jana Hieber                   JR Tufts                  3287 
 14  Aedin Brennan                 FR Denison                3280 
 15  Jocelyn Redlinski             JR North Centra           3275 


Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Thierry Diessongo             SO CCNY                   6.77 
  2  Thurgood Dennis               SO Wis.-Eau Cla           6.79 
  3  Bruce Gray                    SO Greenville             6.82 
  4  Sean Bernstein                SR Oneonta                6.82 
  5  Dominique Kone                SR Colby                  6.82 
  6  Alex Koenen                   SO Wis.-La Cros           6.83 
  7  Dre Johnson                   JR Brockport St           6.84 
  8  Moriarty Brown-Griffin        JR Wis.-Whitewa           6.84 
  9  Aaron Pannell                 JR Dickinson              6.86 
 10  Kiante Green                  JR Monmouth (Il           6.87 
 11  Aaron Hrubes                  SR Wis.-Plattev           6.88 
 12  David Sikorski                SR Wis.-La Cros           6.88 
 13  Jonathan Padron               JR Occidental             6.89 
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Aric Hoeschen                 SR Wis.-La Cros          48.63 
  2  Ethan Freet                   SR Ohio Wesleya          48.75 
  3  Alex Rindone                  SR Augustana (I          48.85 
  4  Silas Jolliff                 SR Ohio Wesleya          48.90 
  5  Tyler Bourdo                  SO Trine                 49.11 
  6  Matthew Curtis                JR Rutgers-Camd          49.17 
  7  Greg Patton                   SR Augustana (I          49.21 
  8  John Cejka                    SR Wis.-Oshkosh          49.25 
  9  Dionte Hackler                JR North Centra          49.28 
 10  Cody Prince                   SO Wis.-Eau Cla          49.29 
 11  James Wilson                  SO Monmouth (Il          49.34 
 12  Josh Goerdt                   JR Loras                 49.41 
 13  Tyler Mettille                SO Mount Union           49.43 
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Jake Waterman                 SR Wabash              1:50.97 
  2  Robert Willett                SR Birmingham-S        1:51.76 
  3  Daniel Bonthius               SO Wartburg            1:52.25 
  4  Cory Zimmerman                SR Ripon               1:52.46 
  5  Dominic Tasco                 JR TCNJ                1:52.99 
  6  Sean Royer                    JR Wis.-La Cros        1:53.14 
  7  James LePage                  SR Bates               1:53.19 
  8  Patrick Foley                 JR North Centra        1:53.27 
  9  Kevin Desmond                 SO Southern Mai        1:53.30 
 10  Matt Melton                   JR Amherst             1:53.47 
 11  Bumkuth Jiak                  FR Buffalo Stat        1:53.62 
 12  Brendan Corcoran              SR Westfield St        1:53.63 
 13  Aaron Smith                   JR Illinois Wes        1:53.74 
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Dan Sullivan                  JR Wis.-Stevens        4:08.76 
  2  Brian Saksa                   JR St. Olaf            4:09.64 
  3  Coby Horowitz                 JR Bowdoin             4:10.01 
  4  Jerry Kerska                  JR Wis.-La Cros        4:11.35 
  5  Patrick Grimes                SR Amherst             4:11.72 
  6  Matt Scott                    JR Wis.-Eau Cla        4:12.14 
  7  Ryan Widzgowski               JR Keene State         4:12.20 
  8  Zach Haskins                  JR Bethel (Minn        4:12.42 
  9  Tyler Heinz                   JR Wis.-La Cros        4:12.47 
 10  Alex Kramer                   SR Brandeis            4:12.66 
 11  Dawson Miller                 SO Wis.-Whitewa        4:13.01 
 12  Eli Horton                    SO Central Coll        4:13.02 
 13  Tully Hannan                  JR Bates               4:13.06 
 
Event 10  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Chris Stadler                 JR Haverford          14:23.36 
  2  John Crain                    JR North Centra       14:24.22 
  3  Aaron Easker                  SR Wis.-Eau Cla       14:24.44 
  4  Bryan Marsh                   SR Wesleyan           14:24.45 
  5  David Stilin                  JR Wis.-La Cros       14:24.99 
  6  Michael LeDuc                 JR Conn College       14:28.61 
  7  Peter Kissin                  SR Haverford          14:28.79 
  8  Jordan Schilit                SR Haverford          14:29.79 
  9  Ian LaMere                    FR Wis.-Plattev       14:31.04 
 10  Patrick Jenkins               SO Wis.-Stout         14:31.92 
 11  Bobby Over                    SR Allegheny          14:32.34 
 12  Billy Whitmore                SR U. of Chicag       14:33.99 
 13  Sam Seekins                   JR Bowdoin            14:37.45 
 
Event 12  Men 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Marcus Smith                  SR Wis.-Whitewa           8.01 
  2  TJ Valley                     JR Wis.-Plattev           8.08 
  3  Adam Scalesse                 JR Coast Guard            8.11 
  4  Ronnie Posthauer              SO Wabash                 8.12 
  5  Terrence Gibson               SO Worcester St           8.13 
  6  Jake Alviene                  FR Oneonta                8.15 
  7  Ryan Lopez-Jordan             JR Marietta               8.16 
  8  David Kastner                 SR RPI                    8.17 
  9  Mike Judd                     SO Wis.-Whitewa           8.19 
 10  Matt Bundy                    SO Wesley                 8.19 
 11  Sheldon Allen                 SO Southern Mai           8.20 
 12  Luke Campbell                 FR Salisbury              8.20 
 13  Larry Johnson                 SR Wartburg               8.20 
 
Event 14  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Augustana (Ill.)                                     3:16.88 
     1) Greg Patton SR                  2) Alex Rindone SR                
     3) Keith Cline SO                  4) David Voland SO                
  2  Wis.-Oshkosh                                         3:17.07 
     1) Mike Servais SO                 2) Corey Wilch JR                 
     3) John Cejka SR                   4) Reid Zanoya SO                 
  3  Wis.-La Crosse                                       3:17.09 
     1) Tyson Young SR                  2) Christian Wendland JR          
     3) Cyrus Mason FR                  4) Aric Hoeschen SR               
  4  Wis.-Whitewater                                      3:17.41 
     1) Devin Grainger SO               2) Nick Bee JR                    
     3) Bryce Rudebeck FR               4) Jared Denu SO                  
  5  MIT                                                  3:17.76 
     1) Michael Kaba FR                 2) Tyler Singer-Clark JR          
     3) William Lee FR                  4) Patrick Marx SR                
  6  Ohio Wesleyan                                        3:18.50 
     1) Silas Jolliff SR                2) Brian Cook SO                  
     3) Matt Martin SR                  4) Ethan Freet SR                 
  7  Wis.-Eau Claire  'B'                                 3:18.58 
     1) Cody Prince SO                  2) Jake Dennis-Oehling JR         
     3) Joe Makeever SO                 4) Thurgood Dennis SO             
  8  Williams                                             3:18.86 
     1) Jabulani Blyden SR              2) kevin Persons FR               
     3) Emmanuel Daring SO              4) Chris Fogler SR                
  9  North Central (Ill.)                                 3:18.87 
     1) Dayton Henriksen JR             2) Dionte Hackler JR              
     3) Marlen Hamilton JR              4) Derek Nelson JR                
 10  Monmouth (Ill.)                                      3:20.07 
     1) Kiante Green JR                 2) Garrett Daniel JR              
     3) Raimius Foulkes SO              4) James Wilson SO                
 
Event 16  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
  1  Geneseo St.                                          9:56.22 
     1) Chris Carter SR                 2) Jesse Cleary-Krell SR          
     3) Anthony George JR               4) Alex Brimstein SR              
  2  Wis.-La Crosse                                       9:56.64 
     1) Tyler Heinz JR                  2) Nick Tehan SO                  
     3) David Stilin JR                 4) Jamie Bottcher SR              
  3  Tufts                                                9:58.30 
     1) Jeff Marvel SR                  2) Graham Beutler JR              
     3) Mitchell Black FR               4) Jamie Norton JR                
  4  Bates                                                9:58.30 
     1) Noah Graboys JR                 2) Ben Levy JR                    
     3) James LePage SR                 4) Nick Barron SR                 
  5  North Central (Ill.)                                 9:58.89 
     1) Juliano Lodi SO                 2) Dionte Hackler JR              
     3) Marlen Hamilton JR              4) John Crain JR                  
  6  Wheaton (Ill.)                                       9:59.50 
     1) Mark Phillips SR                2) Kyle Williams JR               
     3) Luke Vance SR                   4) James Waterman JR              
  7  MIT                                                 10:00.05 
     1) Logan Trimble SR                2) William Lee FR                 
     3) Patrick Marx SR                 4) Justin Bullock JR              
  8  Wis.-Stevens Point                                  10:00.38 
     1) Dennis Haak SO                  2) Daniel Ostrowski SO            
     3) Scott Berry JR                  4) Dan Sullivan JR                
  9  RIT                                                 10:02.74 
     1) Mike Kurvach SR                 2) Cameron Lee SR                 
     3) Adam Irr SR                     4) Matt Giannino JR               
 10  Haverford                                           10:02.90 
     1) Ivo Milic-Strkalj SR            2) Gebby Keny JR                  
     3) Michael Riccio SR               4) Jordan Schilit SR              
 
Event 18  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Justin Turner                 SR Gwynedd-Merc          2.14m 
  2  John McCann                   JR Wis.-Oshkosh          2.12m 
  3  Jonas Elusme                  JR Wartburg              2.11m 
  4  Lukey Klitz                   SR Wis.-Oshkosh          2.10m 
  5  Trevor James                  JR Carthage              2.09m 
  6  Nathan Davis                  JR Heidelberg            2.09m 
  7  Adam Jones                    SO UMass Dartmo          2.08m 
  8  Stephen Silber                JR RPI                   2.07m 
  9  Zach Heerspink                SR North Centra          2.07m 
 10  Jamie Dorren                  SO RIT                   2.07m 
 11  Rory Juhn                     FR Mount Union           2.06m 
 12  Cory Zaeske                   JR Wis.-Whitewa          2.06m 
 13  Tommie Bardsley               SO Nebraska Wes          2.06m 
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Bryan Klister                 SO Wis.-La Cros          5.05m 
  2  Josh Winder                   JR North Centra          5.05m 
  3  Chase Addy                    SR Muskingum             4.93m 
  4  Chas Spangenberg              SR Wis.-Plattev          4.93m 
  5  Dylan Bilka                   SO PSU-Behrend           4.92m 
  6  Zach Ferrara                  SR Brockport St          4.92m 
  7  Josh Owens                    SR Gustavus Ado          4.91m 
  8  Jeffery Hill                  SO Wis.-La Cros          4.87m 
  9  Thomas Gauger                 SR Westfield St          4.86m 
 10  Rob Rohe                      JR Wis.-La Cros          4.85m 
 11  Julio Alorro                  SR TCNJ                  4.82m 
 12  Aaric Milligan                SR Otterbein             4.80m 
 13  Connor Ten Eyck               SO Cortland St.          4.80m 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Isaac Vazquez                 SR Wis.-La Cros          7.59m 
  2  Cory Zaeske                   JR Wis.-Whitewa          7.45m 
  3  Justin Bowers                 SO Wis.-Whitewa          7.43m 
  4  James Wilson                  SO Monmouth (Il          7.39m 
  5  Cory Cox                      SO Buffalo Stat          7.33m 
  6  Sam Ludgood                   JR Mount Union           7.28m 
  7  Mike Minjock                  SR John Carroll          7.27m 
  8  Andrew Athias                 SO RIT                   7.20m 
  9  Kris Joint                    JR Moravian              7.20m 
 10  Dave Kuczynski                SR Wis.-Whitewa          7.19m 
 11  Matt Souvannsaing             SO North Centra          7.19m 
 12  Andre Hernandez-Green         FR Cortland St.          7.18m 
 13  Kenny McGee                   FR Wis.-Superio          7.17m 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Isaac Vazquez                 SR Wis.-La Cros         15.48m 
  2  Marcus Smith                  SR Wis.-Whitewa         15.35m 
  3  Sam Ludgood                   JR Mount Union          15.28m 
  4  Lukey Klitz                   SR Wis.-Oshkosh         15.12m 
  5  Paul Turner                   SR La Verne             14.98m 
  6  Kris Joint                    JR Moravian             14.91m 
  7  Jamie Ruginski                SO Southern Mai         14.90m 
  8  Kenny McGee                   FR Wis.-Superio         14.80m 
  9  Eyo Ekpo                      SR St. Thomas (         14.77m 
 10  Gbola Ajayi                   SR Tufts                14.66m 
 11  Steve D'Aiutolo               SR TCNJ                 14.58m 
 12  Kyle Schueller                FR Wis.-Oshkosh         14.57m 
 13  Dominique Torres              FR Christopher          14.53m 
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Nick Baatz                    SR Wis.-Oshkosh         18.65m 
  2  David Pless                   SR Bates                18.60m 
  3  Carter Comito                 SR Whitworth            18.07m 
  4  Lewis Prior                   SR Wis.-Oshkosh         17.72m 
  5  Fred Fulton                   SO Messiah              17.52m 
  6  Nick Grosskopf                SO Wis.-Oshkosh         17.46m 
  7  Pete Delzer                   SR Wis.-Oshkosh         17.39m 
  8  Roger Steen                   SO Wis.-Eau Cla         17.26m 
  9  Sean Enos                     SO Bates                17.17m 
 10  Sean Donnelly                 SO Mount Union          17.00m 
 11  Tom Postema                   SR Defiance             16.99m 
 12  Mike McPherson                SR Bridgewater          16.98m 
 13  Colt Feltes                   SO Wartburg             16.96m 
 
Event 28  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
  1  Tom Postema                   SR Defiance             20.72m 
  2  Pete Delzer                   SR Wis.-Oshkosh         20.18m 
  3  David Pless                   SR Bates                20.10m 
  4  Nick Baatz                    SR Wis.-Oshkosh         19.10m 
  5  Zachary Desrochers            SR Fitchburg St         19.03m 
  6  Curtis Yancy                  SR Tufts                18.81m 
  7  Grant Havard                  SO Wis.-La Cros         18.72m 
  8  Lewis Prior                   SR Wis.-Oshkosh         18.59m 
  9  John Cooper                   JR Wis.-La Cros         18.42m 
 10  Derrik Guyette                SO Carthage             18.27m 
 11  Nils Hansen                   SR Wis.-Superio         18.22m 
 12  Sean Enos                     SO Bates                18.18m 
 13  Eric Solomon                  JR Widener              18.18m 
 
Event 30  Men Heptathlon
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School               Points           
===============================================================================
  1  Zach Anderson                 JR Wis.-Stout             5132 
  2  Maxwell Dunne                 JR St. Thomas (           5025 
  3  Spencer Lefort                SR Fredonia St.           4921 
  4  Tyler Mettille                SO Mount Union            4913 
  5  Michael Blair                 SR Tufts                  4900 
  6  Brandon Zarnoth               SO Wis.-Eau Cla           4895 
  7  Eric Larson                   SO Central Coll           4882 
  8  Alex Kovalik                  JR Mount Union            4844 
  9  Brian Thill                   SR Wis.-Stevens           4821 
 10  Gavin Yseth                   SR St. Thomas (           4797 
 11  Cameron Clause                JR Gustavus Ado           4781 
 12  Andrew Milhoan                FR Mount Union            4774 
 13  Matt Hunter                   SO Ohio Wesleya           4770 


Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version