RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Live Results - NCAA D1 Indoor Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Mar 8 2013, 04:35 PM | 64083 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - NCAA D1 Indoor Championships 2013 Results - NCAA D1 Indoor Championships
NCAA D1 Indoor Championships
Mar 8, 2013 to Mar 9, 2013
Randal Tyson Track Center, Fayetteville, AR, US
Timing/Results by: Flash Results, Inc. - Mooresville - NC - Timi
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent | Hep | Hep: HJ | Hep: LJ | Hep: Shot

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | Mile | 3k | 5k | 60h | 4x400m | Distance Medley | Shot | Weight | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Ind. Pent | Hep
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cherry, D'Angelo 12 Mississippi Stat 06.54 nwi 1 10
2 Rowland, Marcus 12 Auburn 06.55 nwi 1 8
3 Silmon, Charles 12 Texas Christian 06.61 nwi 1 6
4 Adams, Harry 12 Auburn 06.61 nwi 1 5
5 Woodson, Markesh 9 Missouri 06.66 nwi 1 4
6 Robinson, Bryce 9 Tulsa 06.69 nwi 1 3
7 Hester, Tevin 9 Clemson 06.70 nwi 1 2
-- Wesh, Darrell 11 Virginia Tech FS nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Cherry, D'Angelo 12 Mississippi Stat 06.53 nwi 1  
2 Wesh, Darrell 11 Virginia Tech 06.57 nwi 1  
3 Rowland, Marcus 12 Auburn 06.58 nwi 1  
1 Silmon, Charles 12 Texas Christian 06.60 nwi 2  
2 Adams, Harry 12 Auburn 06.63 nwi 2  
3 Robinson, Bryce 9 Tulsa 06.64 nwi 2  
4 Hester, Tevin 9 Clemson 06.64 nwi 2  
5 Woodson, Markesh 9 Missouri 06.65 nwi 2  
6 Vaughn, Clayton 11 Texas-Arlington 06.66 nwi 2  
4 Lee, Brent 12 Jackson State 06.68 nwi 1  
5 Morris, Joe 12 Colorado 06.70 nwi 1  
6 Prezel Hardy, Jr. 11 Texas A&M 06.71 nwi 1  
7 Snoddy, Broderick 9 Georgia Tech 06.75 nwi 2  
7 Collins, Leshon 9 Houston 06.77 nwi 1  
-- Bracy, Marvin 9 Florida State FS nwi 1  
-- Locke, Dentarius 11 Florida State FS nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Webb, Ameer 12 Texas A&M 20.42 nwi 2 10
1 Jobodwana, Anaso 10 Jackson State 20.47 nwi 1 8
2 Hadnot, Trey 11 Louisiana Tech 20.48 nwi 1 6
2 Gauntlett, Akheem 12 Arkansas 20.67 nwi 2 5
3 Dukes, Dedric 10 Florida 20.70 nwi 2 4
4 Ernest, Aaron 10 LSU 20.72 nwi 2 3
3 Niit, Marek 12 Arkansas 20.89 nwi 1 2
4 Batson, Diondre 10 Alabama 20.97 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Webb, Ameer 12 Texas A&M 20.37 nwi 1  
1 Jobodwana, Anaso 10 Jackson State 20.51 nwi 2  
1 Gauntlett, Akheem 12 Arkansas 20.72 nwi 3  
2 Hadnot, Trey 11 Louisiana Tech 20.83 nwi 1  
3 Ernest, Aaron 10 LSU 20.84 nwi 1  
2 Niit, Marek 12 Arkansas 20.86 nwi 2  
1 Dukes, Dedric 10 Florida 20.89 nwi 4  
2 Batson, Diondre 10 Alabama 20.89 nwi 4  
3 Bryan, Michael 11 Texas A&M 20.95 nwi 2  
2 Taylor, James 10 Norfolk State 20.96 nwi 3  
3 Prezel Hardy, Jr. 11 Texas A&M 21.02 nwi 3  
3 Heriot, Blake 11 Baylor 21.18 nwi 4  
4 Rodney, Brendon 10 Long Island U - 21.25 nwi 3  
4 Rodriguez, Carlos 10 Kansas State 21.44 nwi 1  
4 Walsh, Andre 12 Maryland-Eastern 21.51 nwi 4  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nolan, Errol 12 Houston 45.75 2 10
1 Berry, Michael 11 Oregon 45.83 1 8
2 Hugh Graham, Jr 10 Florida 46.01 2 6
2 Feeney, Patrick 11 Notre Dame 46.03 1 5
3 Kokorin, Anton 12 Arkansas 46.09 1 4
3 Lendore, Deon 10 Texas A&M 46.10 2 3
4 Glass, Najee 9 Florida 46.54 2 2
4 Giesting, Christopher 10 Notre Dame 46.99 1 1
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lendore, Deon 10 Texas A&M 45.36 1  
2 Berry, Michael 11 Oregon 45.64 1  
1 Nolan, Errol 12 Houston 45.72 2  
3 Feeney, Patrick 11 Notre Dame 45.92 1  
2 Glass, Najee 9 Florida 45.97 2  
4 Kokorin, Anton 12 Arkansas 46.14 1  
1 Hugh Graham, Jr 10 Florida 46.24 4  
2 Giesting, Christopher 10 Notre Dame 46.35 4  
3 Babineaux, Ricky 12 Texas A&M 46.41 4  
3 Spratling, Brycen 11 Pittsburgh 46.42 2  
1 Verburg, David 12 George Mason 46.44 3  
4 Miller, Brunson 11 Clemson 46.51 4  
2 Pamilton, Stephon 11 Illinois 46.78 3  
3 Efkamp, Nick 10 Iowa State 46.88 3  
4 Clemons, Kyle 12 Kansas 46.91 3  
4 Nkanata, Carvin 11 Pittsburgh 47.61 2  
 
Mens 800m 800M Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Greer, Elijah 11 Oregon 1:47.13 1 10
2 Loxsom, Casimir 12 Penn State 1:47.23 1 8
3 Murray, Declan 12 Loyola-Chicago 1:47.60 1 6
4 Obinwa, Sean 11 Florida 1:47.81 1 5
5 Abda, Harun 12 Minnesota 1:48.24 1 4
6 Squella, Tomas 9 Arkansas 1:49.20 1 3
7 Rono, Patrick 10 Arkansas 1:50.84 1 2
8 Guyota, Boru 11 Oregon 1:51.04 1 1
 
Mens 800m 800M Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Greer, Elijah 11 Oregon 1:48.13 1  
2 Murray, Declan 12 Loyola-Chicago 1:48.44 1  
3 Abda, Harun 12 Minnesota 1:48.65 1  
4 Squella, Tomas 9 Arkansas 1:48.76 1  
5 Obinwa, Sean 11 Florida 1:48.83 1  
1 Guyota, Boru 11 Oregon 1:48.84 2  
2 Rono, Patrick 10 Arkansas 1:48.91 2  
6 Lieghio, Anthony 12 Arkansas 1:48.93 1  
3 Loxsom, Casimir 12 Penn State 1:49.13 2  
7 Ellison, Samuel 11 Villanova 1:49.22 1  
4 McBride, Brandon 9 Mississippi Stat 1:49.45 2  
5 Genovesi, Gabriel 11 Akron 1:49.74 2  
6 Waite, Ryan 12 BYU 1:49.77 2  
7 Mokone, David 11 Western Kentucky 1:51.13 2  
8 Kemboi, Edward 10 Iowa State 1:51.47 1  
8 Momoh, Leoman 12 Arkansas 2:07.10 2  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lalang, Lawi 11 Arizona 3:54.74 1 10
2 Hill, Ryan 12 North Carolina S 3:55.25 1 8
3 Mudd, Austin 10 Wisconsin 3:57.93 1 6
4 Stutzman, Tyler 12 Stanford 3:59.70 1 5
5 Simons, John 11 Minnesota 3:59.71 1 4
6 Fallon, Christopher 12 Ohio State 4:02.28 1 3
7 O'Hare, Chris 12 Tulsa 4:02.96 1 2
8 Atchoo, Michael 11 Stanford 4:04.92 1 1
9 Creese, Robby 10 Penn State 4:08.82 1  
-- Botezan, Raul 12 Oklahoma State DNF 1  
 
Mens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lalang, Lawi 11 Arizona 3:58.52 1  
2 Hill, Ryan 12 North Carolina S 3:58.91 1  
3 Botezan, Raul 12 Oklahoma State 3:59.85 1  
4 Stutzman, Tyler 12 Stanford 3:59.93 1  
5 Fallon, Christopher 12 Ohio State 4:00.36 1  
6 Simons, John 11 Minnesota 4:00.47 1  
1 Creese, Robby 10 Penn State 4:01.67 2  
2 O'Hare, Chris 12 Tulsa 4:01.76 2  
7 Stilin, Joseph 12 Texas 4:02.04 1  
3 Mudd, Austin 10 Wisconsin 4:02.10 2  
4 Atchoo, Michael 11 Stanford 4:02.13 2  
5 Fleet, Mac 11 Oregon 4:02.18 2  
6 Johnson, Brett 11 Oregon 4:04.11 2  
7 Denault, Robert 10 Villanova 4:04.29 2  
8 Miner, Matt 12 Oregon 4:06.77 2  
8 Matthews, Julian 12 Providence 4:12.57 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lalang, Lawi 11 Arizona 7:45.94 1 10
2 Campbell, Kemoy 11 Arkansas 7:46.95 1 8
3 Erassa, Kirubel 11 Oklahoma State 7:49.17 1 6
4 Estrada, Diego 12 Northern Arizona 7:49.53 1 5
5 Lelei, Henry 12 Texas A&M 7:49.80 1 4
6 Bayer, Andrew 12 Indiana 7:51.51 1 3
7 Mulherin, William 12 Virginia Tech 7:55.08 1 2
8 Mayhew, Zachary 12 Indiana 7:55.14 1 1
9 Kithuka, Kennedy 12 Texas Tech 7:56.28 1  
10 Darling, Maverick 12 Wisconsin 7:58.43 1  
11 Hill, Ryan 12 North Carolina S 8:00.44 1  
12 Rotich, Anthony 10 Texas-El Paso 8:03.76 1  
13 Farrell, Thomas 12 Oklahoma State 8:04.14 1  
14 VanHalen, Aric 12 Colorado 8:05.85 1  
15 Happe, Nick 11 Arizona State 8:14.46 1  
-- Jenkins, Eric 11 Northeastern DQ 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kithuka, Kennedy 12 Texas Tech 13:25.38 1 10
2 Estrada, Diego 12 Northern Arizona 13:30.24 1 8
3 Mecheso, Girma 12 Oklahoma State 13:40.28 1 6
4 Darling, Maverick 12 Wisconsin 13:41.25 1 5
5 Ahmed, Mohammed 11 Wisconsin 13:41.84 1 4
6 Rotich, Anthony 10 Texas-El Paso 13:43.52 1 3
7 Kebenei, Stanley 11 Arkansas 13:45.87 1 2
8 Caldwell, Luke 11 New Mexico 13:46.44 1 1
9 Ward, Jared 11 BYU 13:54.04 1  
10 Lowry, Dan 12 Michigan 13:54.41 1  
11 Kipchirchir, Shadrack 12 Oklahoma State 13:55.00 1  
12 Krause, Elliot 12 Wisconsin 13:55.31 1  
13 Elkaim, Jeramy 10 Oregon 14:08.42 1  
14 Aprill, Bobby 12 Michigan 14:10.96 1  
15 Thatcher, Tylor 11 BYU 14:12.55 1  
16 Williams, Kevin 12 Oklahoma 14:33.79 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lovett, Eddie 11 Florida 07.50 1 10
2 II, Wayne Davis 11 Texas A&M 07.59 1 8
3 Adams, Spencer 12 Clemson 07.60 1 6
4 Swift, Greggmar 11 Indiana State 07.70 1 5
5 Stewart, Keiron 12 Texas 07.72 1 4
6 Cabral, Johnathan 10 Oregon 07.73 1 3
7 Hayes, Keith 12 Kentucky 07.74 1 2
8 Stewart, Ray 12 UC Berkeley 07.89 1 1
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lovett, Eddie 11 Florida 07.53 2  
1 Adams, Spencer 12 Clemson 07.62 1  
2 Stewart, Keiron 12 Texas 07.63 2  
2 Stewart, Ray 12 UC Berkeley 07.68 1  
3 II, Wayne Davis 11 Texas A&M 07.68 1  
3 Hayes, Keith 12 Kentucky 07.69 2  
4 Swift, Greggmar 11 Indiana State 07.72 1  
4 Mullen, Jordan 12 Iowa 07.73 2  
5 Cabral, Johnathan 10 Oregon 07.73 1  
5 Cross, Caleb 12 Arkansas 07.74 2  
6 Joseph, Vanier 11 Illinois 07.77 1  
6 Maxey, Marcus 12 Clemson 07.78 2  
7 Ristic, Milan 11 North Carolina-A 07.80 1  
7 Akinmoladun, Dapo 9 Nebraska 07.84 2  
8 Bogle, Demoye 11 Ohio State 07.84 1  
-- Wyatt, Vincent 10 Radford DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Niit, Braddy,
Cross, Gauntlet
  Arkansas 3:03.50 3 10
2 Glass, Hugh Gra,
Hall, Dukes
  Florida 3:03.71 3 8
3 Russell, Harris,
Locke, Newbold
  Florida State 3:05.13 3 6
4 Babineau, Taplin,
Roudette, Aldrich
  Texas A&M 3:07.03 3 5
1 Downing, Williams,
Grayson, Bush
  LSU 3:07.31 1 4
2 Heriot, Allen,
Seale, Gary
  Baylor 3:07.59 1 3
1 Hall, Gipson,
Sandefer, Rush
  Nebraska 3:07.63 2 2
2 Verburg, Vaughn,
Coburn, Empty
  George Mason 3:07.78 2 1
3 Zahn, Taylor,
Green, Pamilton
  Illinois 3:07.86 1  
4 Nolan, Hughey,
Furlough, Futch
  Houston 3:08.18 1  
3 Murray, Nkanata,
Ross, Spratlin
  Pittsburgh 3:08.42 2  
4 Capek, Abda,
Deng, Boy
  Minnesota 3:08.65 2  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Hollimon,
Dinkins, Callahan
  Princeton 9:33.01 1 10
2 Kidder, Bennett-,
Watkins, Creese
  Penn State 9:34.00 1 8
3 Burkstra, Boy,
Abda, Hutton
  Minnesota 9:34.21 1 6
4 Hunter, Louis,
Roller, Bayer
  Indiana 9:34.30 1 5
5 Williams, Ellison,
Fitzsimo, McEntee
  Villanova 9:35.46 1 4
6 Erassa, Payton,
Botezan, Farrell
  Oklahoma State 9:35.55 1 3
7 Engnell, Pamilton,
Lynn, Morris
  Illinois 9:35.56 1 2
8 Stutzman, Chase,
Lefebure, Atchoo
  Stanford 9:39.22 1 1
9 Efurd, Southard,
Lieghio, Campbell
  Arkansas 9:42.31 1  
10 Kostelac, Hazzard,
Burton, Gilland
  Virginia 9:43.70 1  
11 Doughty, Wood,
Wankel, Poland
  Oklahoma 9:44.39 1  
12 Hagen, Artis-Gr,
Degfae, Hammond
  Virginia Tech 9:49.69 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clarke, Jordan 12 Arizona State 20.50m(67'3) 2 10
2 Weldon, Kole 10 Texas Tech 20.02m(65'8) 2 8
3 Block, Danny 11 Wisconsin 20.00m(65'7.25) 2 6
1 Garrett, Richard 12 Texas-San Antoni 19.48m(63'10.75) 1 5
2 Antunovic, Bozidar 11 Texas-Arlington 19.33m(63'5) 1 4
4 Saenz, Stephen 11 Auburn 19.15m(62'9.75) 2 3
3 Baillio, Hayden 12 Texas 19.05m(62'6) 1 2
5 Engel, Jakob 12 Purdue 18.96m(62'2.25) 2 1
4 Smith, Travis 12 UC Riverside 18.58m(60'11.5) 1  
5 Vena, Nick 10 Georgia 18.48m(60'7.5) 1  
6 Mozia, Stephen 10 Cornell 18.11m(59'4.75) 2  
6 Riffle, Cody 10 Michigan 18.09m(59'4) 1  
7 Jonathan, Jones 11 Buffalo 17.37m(56'11.75) 1  
7 Whitener, Caleb 11 Georgia 16.89m(55'4.75) 2  
-- Arthur, Jon 12 Stephen F. Austi FOUL(--) 1  
-- Finley, Mason 11 Wyoming FOUL(--) 2  
 
Mens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ziegler, Alexander 12 Virginia Tech 22.46m(73'8.25) 2 10
1 James, Antonio 10 Michigan State 22.25m(72'11.75) 1 8
2 Enekwechi, Chukwuebuka 9 Purdue 21.52m(70'7) 2 6
3 Miller, Nick 10 Oklahoma State 21.48m(70'5.5) 2 5
4 Lehman, Jon 11 Minnesota 21.35m(70'0.5) 2 4
2 Barr, Will 11 Penn State 21.33m(69'11.75) 1 3
5 Pounds, Brandon 12 Indiana State 21.01m(68'11) 2 2
3 Triassi, David 12 Florida 20.68m(67'10) 1 1
4 Dennis, Ethan 11 Michigan 20.53m(67'4.25) 1  
6 Kruzliak, Tomas 9 Virginia Tech 20.46m(67'1.5) 2  
5 Postin, Jeremy 12 Florida 20.44m(67'0.5) 1  
6 Hegerle, Micah 12 Minnesota 20.19m(66'2.75) 1  
7 Sauer, Bradley 10 Southern Illinoi 19.99m(65'7) 2  
7 Twombly, Isaac 12 Drake 19.01m(62'4.25) 1  
-- Pugh, Lonnie 12 Michigan State FOUL(--) 1  
-- Morrow, Montrell 12 East Carolina FOUL(--) 2  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Drouin, Derek 12 Indiana 2.35m(7'8.5) 1 10
2 Jackson, Marcus 11 Mississippi Stat 2.29m(7'6) 1 8
3 Kynard, Erik 12 Kansas State 2.29m(7'6) 1 6
4 Black, Ronnie 12 Virginia Tech 2.26m(7'4.75) 1 5
5 Davis, Geoff 12 Purdue 2.26m(7'4.75) 1 4
6 Robertson, Ricky 12 Mississippi 2.26m(7'4.75) 1 3
7 Rivera-Morales, Edgar 12 Arizona 2.26m(7'4.75) 1 2
10 Harris, James 11 Florida State 2.23m(7'3.75) 1  
8 May, Anthony 11 Arkansas 2.23m(7'3.75) 1 1
9 McBride, Bryan 11 Arizona State 2.23m(7'3.75) 1  
11 Kornegay-Gober, Kris 12 North Carolina S 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
11 Blair, Montez 11 Cornell 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
13 Sharpe, Jules 12 Stanford 2.20m(7'2.5) 1  
14 Ware, Torian 10 Clemson 2.15m(7'0.5) 1  
15 Taiwo, Jeremy 12 Washington 2.15m(7'0.5) 1  
16 White, James 11 Nebraska 2.15m(7'0.5) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dendy, Marquis 10 Florida 8.28m(27'1.75) nwi 1 10
1 Forbes, Damar 12 LSU 8.21m(26'11) nwi 2 8
2 Higgs, Raymond 11 Arkansas 7.93m(26'0) nwi 1 6
3 Lawson, Jarrion 9 Arkansas 7.92m(25'11.75) nwi 1 5
2 Raedler, Patrick 11 Nebraska 7.80m(25'7) nwi 2 4
4 Brits, Stefan 10 Florida State 7.80m(25'7) nwi 1 3
3 Artis-Gray, Jeff 12 Virginia Tech 7.78m(25'6.25) nwi 2 2
4 Fuller, Kamal 11 Alabama 7.75m(25'5) nwi 2 1
5 Leitis, Janis 12 Nebraska 7.73m(25'4.25) nwi 1  
5 Scott-Ellis, Stephan 12 Washington State 7.51m(24'7.5) nwi 2  
6 Cato, Japheth 11 Wisconsin 7.51m(24'7.5) nwi 1  
7 Hutchen, Jarrod 12 South Carolina 7.49m(24'6.75) nwi 1  
8 Carter, Blake 11 Southeast Missou 7.45m(24'5.25) nwi 1  
6 Pennix, Malcolm 12 Missouri 7.40m(24'3.25) nwi 2  
7 Drummond, Braxton 10 Charleston South 7.15m(23'5.5) nwi 2  
-- Spencer, Kendall 11 New Mexico FOUL(--) nwi 2  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lamb, Bryce 12 Texas Tech 16.96m(55'7.5) nwi 2 10
2 Craddock, Omar 12 Florida 16.80m(55'1.25) nwi 2 8
1 Batchelor, Tarik 12 Arkansas 16.44m(53'11) nwi 1 6
3 Dendy, Marquis 10 Florida 16.20m(53'1.75) nwi 2 5
2 Reid, Jonathan 11 Alabama 15.98m(52'5) nwi 1 4
4 Obi, Felix 9 Baylor 15.96m(52'4.25) nwi 2 3
5 Young, Phillip 11 Florida State 15.87m(52'0.75) nwi 2 2
3 Ross, Floyd 12 New Mexico 15.85m(52'0) nwi 1 1
6 Leitis, Janis 12 Nebraska 15.78m(51'9.25) nwi 2  
4 Benard, Chris 12 Arizona State 15.76m(51'8.25) nwi 1  
5 Dorsey, Andre 10 Kennesaw State 15.72m(51'6.75) nwi 1  
6 Harper, Jason 11 Mississippi Stat 15.67m(51'4.75) nwi 1  
7 Woodard, Preston 11 Prairie View A&M 15.47m(50'9) nwi 1  
8 McLean, Damon 11 Princeton 15.44m(50'7.75) nwi 1  
7 May, Anthony 11 Arkansas 15.43m(50'7.25) nwi 2  
-- Robertson, Ricky 12 Mississippi FOUL(--) nwi 2  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Irwin, Andrew 10 Arkansas 5.70m(18'8.25) 1 10
2 Whitt, Jack 12 Oral Roberts 5.60m(18'4.25) 1 8
3 Kendricks, Sam 10 Mississippi 5.60m(18'4.25) 1 6
4 Blankenship, Jake 9 Tennessee 5.60m(18'4.25) 1 5
5 Barber, Shawn 9 Akron 5.50m(18'0.5) 1 4
6 Hinch, Derick 11 Arizona State 5.50m(18'0.5) 1 3
7 Woepse, Michael 10 UCLA 5.50m(18'0.5) 1 2
10 Simmons, Cale 12 Air Force 5.40m(17'8.5) 1  
11 Cunningham, Logan 12 Texas State 5.40m(17'8.5) 1  
12 Unterberger, Aaron 12 Georgia Tech 5.40m(17'8.5) 1  
13 Weirich, Victor 12 BYU 5.40m(17'8.5) 1  
8 Viken, Michael 11 Eastern Illinois 5.40m(17'8.5) 1 1
9 Wait, Kyle 11 Kansas State 5.40m(17'8.5) 1  
14 Uhle, Joey 10 Air Force 5.30m(17'4.5) 1  
15 Ross, Colton 10 Stephen F. Austi 5.30m(17'4.5) 1  
-- Wesley, Joseph 12 Akron NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Indoor Pentathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Salander, Martina 9 Harvard 14 1 809
2 Briscoe, Shanay 11 Texas 13 1 698
3 Flax, Jessica 12 Wisconsin 13 1 694
4 Alcide, Makeba 12 Arkansas 12 1 676
5 Vollmer, Lindsay 10 Kansas 12 1 668
6 Ondraschkova, Lucie 12 Georgia 12 1 631
7 Golliday, Marissa 12 Illinois 12 1 631
8 Latham, Deanna 10 Wisconsin 11 1 620
9 McConnell, Claire 12 Oklahoma 11 1 614
10 Pinnick, Keia 12 Arizona State 11 1 610
11 Bougard, Erica 10 Mississippi Stat 11 1 595
12 Mbeng, Merryl 11 Kansas State 11 1 579
13 Friesen, Tanya 12 Wichita State 10 1 555
14 LaFond, Thea 10 Maryland 10 1 534
4 Golliday, Marissa 12 Illinois 9 2 929
3 Friesen, Tanya 12 Wichita State 9 4 937
3 Briscoe, Shanay 11 Texas 9 2 941
4 Ondraschkova, Lucie 12 Georgia 9 1 956
2 Rahn, Xenia 10 Memphis 9 4 963
2 Mbeng, Merryl 11 Kansas State 9 2 971
1 LaFond, Thea 10 Maryland 9 4 974
1 McConnell, Claire 12 Oklahoma 9 2 978
3 Salander, Martina 9 Harvard 9 1 993
2 Vollmer, Lindsay 10 Kansas 9 1 1008
1 Flax, Jessica 12 Wisconsin 8 1 1026
4 Alcide, Makeba 12 Arkansas 8 3 1028
2 Bougard, Erica 10 Mississippi Stat 8 3 1052
3 Latham, Deanna 10 Wisconsin 8 3 1052
1 Pinnick, Keia 12 Arizona State 8 3 1079
1 Pinnick, Keia 12 Arizona State 6 2 921
2 Bougard, Erica 10 Mississippi Stat 6 2 883
3 Mbeng, Merryl 11 Kansas State 6 2 843
4 Ondraschkova, Lucie 12 Georgia 6 2 840
5 Latham, Deanna 10 Wisconsin 6 2 837
1 Vollmer, Lindsay 10 Kansas 6 1 810
2 Salander, Martina 9 Harvard 6 1 804
6 Alcide, Makeba 12 Arkansas 6 2 801
3 Golliday, Marissa 12 Illinois 6 1 783
4 LaFond, Thea 10 Maryland 6 1 780
5 Flax, Jessica 12 Wisconsin 6 1 744
6 McConnell, Claire 12 Oklahoma 6 1 741
7 Friesen, Tanya 12 Wichita State 5 2 694
7 Briscoe, Shanay 11 Texas 5 1 691
1 Briscoe, Shanay 11 Texas 2 1 1029
2 LaFond, Thea 10 Maryland 2 1 991
1 Golliday, Marissa 12 Illinois 2 2 916
3 Rahn, Xenia 10 Memphis 2 1 916
3 Alcide, Makeba 12 Arkansas 2 1 916
3 Ondraschkova, Lucie 12 Georgia 2 1 916
3 Bougard, Erica 10 Mississippi Stat 2 1 916
2 Mbeng, Merryl 11 Kansas State 2 2 879
2 Vollmer, Lindsay 10 Kansas 2 2 879
7 Friesen, Tanya 12 Wichita State 2 1 879
8 McConnell, Claire 12 Oklahoma 2 1 842
4 Flax, Jessica 12 Wisconsin 2 2 771
4 Salander, Martina 9 Harvard 2 2 771
4 Latham, Deanna 10 Wisconsin 2 2 771
4 Pinnick, Keia 12 Arizona State 2 2 771
-- Charles, Charlene 12 Jacksonville DNF 4  
-- Rahn, Xenia 10 Memphis FOUL 1  
1 Golliday, Marissa 12 Illinois -- 1 908
1 Bougard, Erica 10 Mississippi Stat -- 2 953
2 Mbeng, Merryl 11 Kansas State -- 1 906
2 Pinnick, Keia 12 Arizona State -- 2 946
3 Flax, Jessica 12 Wisconsin -- 1 877
3 Alcide, Makeba 12 Arkansas -- 2 906
4 LaFond, Thea 10 Maryland -- 1 815
4 Ondraschkova, Lucie 12 Georgia -- 2 885
5 McConnell, Claire 12 Oklahoma -- 1 741
5 Salander, Martina 9 Harvard -- 2 832
6 Friesen, Tanya 12 Wichita State -- 1 677
6 Latham, Deanna 10 Wisconsin -- 2 786
7 Vollmer, Lindsay 10 Kansas -- 2 740
8 Briscoe, Shanay 11 Texas -- 2 680
 
Mens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
4 Bahner, Austin 11 Wichita State 8.71 1 811
3 Nilsson, Marcus 10 UCLA 8.50 1 860
4 Lillejord, Andy 11 North Dakota Sta 8.40 2 884
3 Ziemek, Zach 10 Wisconsin 8.37 2 891
4 Dick, Devin 12 Kansas State 8.35 4 896
2 Mohl, Jeff 12 Montana State 8.31 1 905
1 Hock, Johannes 9 Texas 8.28 1 913
3 Uibo, Maicel 9 Georgia 8.28 4 913
1 Keys, Dakotah 11 Oregon 8.27 2 915
2 Lazas, Kevin 11 Arkansas 8.27 2 915
4 McCune, Alex 10 Akron 8.27 3 915
2 Miller, Ethan 12 Northern Iowa 8.24 4 922
3 Martin, Romain 12 Texas-Arlington 8.23 3 925
2 Emry, Austin 11 Montana 8.17 3 939
1 Scantling, Garrett 10 Georgia 8.10 4 957
1 Cato, Japheth 11 Wisconsin 7.95 3 994
8 Nilsson, Marcus 10 UCLA 7.37 1 755
7 Dick, Devin 12 Kansas State 7.35 1 762
6 Uibo, Maicel 9 Georgia 7.19 1 816
5 Emry, Austin 11 Montana 7.16 1 826
3 Keys, Dakotah 11 Oregon 7.14 1 833
4 Martin, Romain 12 Texas-Arlington 7.14 1 833
2 McCune, Alex 10 Akron 7.11 1 844
8 Miller, Ethan 12 Northern Iowa 7.09 2 851
6 Mohl, Jeff 12 Montana State 7.08 2 854
7 Cato, Japheth 11 Wisconsin 7.08 2 854
5 Scantling, Garrett 10 Georgia 7.07 2 858
4 Hock, Johannes 9 Texas 7.03 2 872
1 Ziemek, Zach 10 Wisconsin 7.01 1 879
3 Bahner, Austin 11 Wichita State 7.00 2 882
2 Lillejord, Andy 11 North Dakota Sta 6.98 2 889
1 Lazas, Kevin 11 Arkansas 6.90 2 918
1 Nilsson, Marcus 10 UCLA -- 1 853
1 Uibo, Maicel 9 Georgia -- 2 877
2 Keys, Dakotah 11 Oregon -- 1 836
2 Martin, Romain 12 Texas-Arlington -- 2 828
3 Mohl, Jeff 12 Montana State -- 1 829
3 Lillejord, Andy 11 North Dakota Sta -- 2 819
4 McCune, Alex 10 Akron -- 1 755
4 Cato, Japheth 11 Wisconsin -- 2 816
5 Miller, Ethan 12 Northern Iowa -- 1 753
5 Hock, Johannes 9 Texas -- 2 801
6 Emry, Austin 11 Montana -- 1 748
6 Scantling, Garrett 10 Georgia -- 2 796
7 Dick, Devin 12 Kansas State -- 1 748
7 Lazas, Kevin 11 Arkansas -- 2 776
8 Bahner, Austin 11 Wichita State -- 1 698
8 Ziemek, Zach 10 Wisconsin -- 2 765
 
Mens Heptathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cato, Japheth 11 Wisconsin 2.11m(6'11) 1 906
1 Scantling, Garrett 10 Georgia 2.11m(6'11) 1 906
3 Ziemek, Zach 10 Wisconsin 2.05m(6'8.5) 1 850
1 Keys, Dakotah 11 Oregon 2.02m(6'7.5) 2 822
4 Emry, Austin 11 Montana 2.02m(6'7.5) 1 822
4 Uibo, Maicel 9 Georgia 2.02m(6'7.5) 1 822
2 Miller, Ethan 12 Northern Iowa 1.99m(6'6.25) 2 794
2 Lazas, Kevin 11 Arkansas 1.99m(6'6.25) 2 794
6 Martin, Romain 12 Texas-Arlington 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 794
7 Dick, Devin 12 Kansas State 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 740
4 Bahner, Austin 11 Wichita State 1.90m(6'2.75) 2 714
4 Hock, Johannes 9 Texas 1.90m(6'2.75) 2 714
4 Lillejord, Andy 11 North Dakota Sta 1.90m(6'2.75) 2 714
8 Mohl, Jeff 12 Montana State 1.87m(6'1.5) 1 687
7 Nilsson, Marcus 10 UCLA 1.84m(6'0.25) 2 661
7 McCune, Alex 10 Akron 1.84m(6'0.25) 2 661
 
Mens Heptathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cato, Japheth 11 Wisconsin 7.67m(25'1.75) 2 977
2 Lazas, Kevin 11 Arkansas 7.55m(24'9) 2 947
3 Hock, Johannes 9 Texas 7.38m(24'2.5) 2 905
4 Uibo, Maicel 9 Georgia 7.36m(24'1.75) 2 900
5 Lillejord, Andy 11 North Dakota Sta 7.33m(24'0.5) 2 893
6 Emry, Austin 11 Montana 7.32m(24'0) 2 891
1 Ziemek, Zach 10 Wisconsin 7.22m(23'8.25) 1 866
2 Keys, Dakotah 11 Oregon 7.20m(23'7.25) 1 862
3 McCune, Alex 10 Akron 7.14m(23'5) 1 847
4 Miller, Ethan 12 Northern Iowa 7.09m(23'3) 1 835
7 Bahner, Austin 11 Wichita State 7.09m(23'3) 2 835
8 Dick, Devin 12 Kansas State 7.08m(23'2.5) 2 833
5 Scantling, Garrett 10 Georgia 7.04m(23'1) 1 823
6 Martin, Romain 12 Texas-Arlington 6.97m(22'10.25) 1 807
7 Mohl, Jeff 12 Montana State 6.92m(22'8.25) 1 795
8 Nilsson, Marcus 10 UCLA 6.52m(21'4.5) 1 702
 
Mens Heptathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lazas, Kevin 11 Arkansas 15.00m(49'2.5) 1 790
2 Hock, Johannes 9 Texas 14.97m(49'1.25) 1 788
3 Nilsson, Marcus 10 UCLA 14.60m(47'10.75) 1 765
4 Scantling, Garrett 10 Georgia 14.12m(46'3.75) 1 736
4 Martin, Romain 12 Texas-Arlington 14.12m(46'3.75) 1 736
6 Uibo, Maicel 9 Georgia 13.64m(44'9) 1 706
7 Dick, Devin 12 Kansas State 13.14m(43'1.25) 1 676
8 Emry, Austin 11 Montana 13.04m(42'9.25) 1 670
8 Keys, Dakotah 11 Oregon 13.04m(42'9.25) 1 670
10 Bahner, Austin 11 Wichita State 12.91m(42'4.25) 1 662
11 Lillejord, Andy 11 North Dakota Sta 12.77m(41'10.75) 1 653
12 Ziemek, Zach 10 Wisconsin 12.73m(41'9) 1 651
13 McCune, Alex 10 Akron 12.48m(40'11.25) 1 636
14 Cato, Japheth 11 Wisconsin 12.13m(39'9.5) 1 614
15 Mohl, Jeff 12 Montana State 12.05m(39'6.25) 1 609
16 Miller, Ethan 12 Northern Iowa 11.58m(37'11.75) 1 581
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Scott, Aurieyall 11 Central Florida 07.13 nwi 1 10
2 Gardner, English 10 Oregon 07.15 nwi 1 8
3 Freeman, Octavious 10 Central Florida 07.16 nwi 1 6
4 Bryant, Dezerea 10 Clemson 07.24 nwi 1 5
5 Prandini, Jenna 9 Oregon 07.38 nwi 1 4
6 Kendrick, Stormy 12 Clemson 07.40 nwi 1 3
7 Duncan, Kimberlyn 12 LSU 07.40 nwi 1 2
8 Cooper, Asia 9 Mississippi 07.41 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 60m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gardner, English 10 Oregon 07.15 nwi 1  
1 Scott, Aurieyall 11 Central Florida 07.15 nwi 2  
2 Freeman, Octavious 10 Central Florida 07.17 nwi 2  
3 Bryant, Dezerea 10 Clemson 07.23 nwi 2  
2 Duncan, Kimberlyn 12 LSU 07.25 nwi 1  
4 Prandini, Jenna 9 Oregon 07.29 nwi 2  
5 Kendrick, Stormy 12 Clemson 07.31 nwi 2  
6 Cooper, Asia 9 Mississippi 07.31 nwi 2  
3 Collier, Ashley 11 Texas A&M 07.33 nwi 1  
4 Madu, Jennifer 9 Texas A&M 07.33 nwi 1  
5 Daniels, Paris 12 Kansas 07.34 nwi 1  
6 Pinckney, Takeia 12 LSU 07.36 nwi 1  
7 Jackson, Mercedes 10 Maryland-Baltimo 07.38 nwi 2  
7 Akinosun, Morolake 9 Illinois 07.39 nwi 1  
8 Black, Geronne 12 Portland State 07.40 nwi 2  
8 Corinealdi, Chaniqua 12 Texas Christian 07.48 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Duncan, Kimberlyn 12 LSU 22.58 nwi 2 10
2 Scott, Aurieyall 11 Central Florida 22.71 nwi 2 8
1 Freeman, Octavious 10 Central Florida 22.87 nwi 1 6
3 Brown, Kamaria 10 Texas A&M 22.90 nwi 2 5
2 Bryant, Dezerea 10 Clemson 23.00 nwi 1 4
3 Purvis, Ashton 10 Texas A&M 23.11 nwi 1 3
4 Udoh, Christy 11 Texas 23.13 nwi 1 2
4 Daniels, Paris 12 Kansas 23.37 nwi 2 1
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Duncan, Kimberlyn 12 LSU 22.59 nwi 3  
2 Freeman, Octavious 10 Central Florida 22.72 nwi 3  
1 Scott, Aurieyall 11 Central Florida 22.97 nwi 4  
1 Purvis, Ashton 10 Texas A&M 23.07 nwi 1  
1 Brown, Kamaria 10 Texas A&M 23.10 nwi 2  
2 Bryant, Dezerea 10 Clemson 23.15 nwi 1  
2 Daniels, Paris 12 Kansas 23.23 nwi 4  
2 Udoh, Christy 11 Texas 23.31 nwi 2  
3 Peake, Erica 12 Coastal Carolina 23.40 nwi 1  
3 Jefferson, Kyra 9 Florida 23.43 nwi 2  
4 Nelvis, Sharika 11 Arkansas State 23.53 nwi 1  
3 Akinosun, Morolake 9 Illinois 23.55 nwi 4  
3 Jones, Mahagony 11 Penn State 23.60 nwi 3  
4 Goodman, Chalonda 12 Texas 23.61 nwi 4  
4 Collier, Ashley 11 Texas A&M 23.63 nwi 3  
4 Cavin, Aisha 10 Ohio State 23.66 nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Shaunae 9 Georgia 50.88 1 10
2 George, Regina 12 Arkansas 51.05 1 8
1 Spencer, Ashley 10 Illinois 51.27 2 6
2 Francis, Phyllis 11 Oregon 52.01 2 5
3 Moline, Georganne 12 Arizona 52.09 2 4
3 Dixon, Diamond 11 Kansas 52.38 1 3
4 McKnight, Sparkle 11 Arkansas 52.52 2 2
4 Nelson, Briana 11 Texas 53.24 1 1
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Miller, Shaunae 9 Georgia 51.14 2  
1 Spencer, Ashley 10 Illinois 51.55 1  
2 George, Regina 12 Arkansas 51.73 2  
2 Moline, Georganne 12 Arizona 52.21 1  
3 Nelson, Briana 11 Texas 52.66 1  
1 Francis, Phyllis 11 Oregon 52.75 4  
3 Dixon, Diamond 11 Kansas 52.77 2  
4 McKnight, Sparkle 11 Arkansas 52.85 1  
2 Rucker, Erika 10 South Carolina 52.88 4  
1 Eutsey, Ebony 11 Florida 52.90 3  
4 Wesh, Marlena 12 Clemson 52.96 2  
2 Dowie, Danielle 11 Texas 53.30 3  
3 Maximilien, Althia 10 Missouri State 53.33 3  
4 Brown, Kamaria 10 Texas A&M 54.90 3  
3 Okolo, Courtney 9 Texas 56.52 4  
4 Mayungbe, Ibukun 11 Texas A&M 58.75 4  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Goule, Natoya 11 LSU 2:02.00 1 10
2 Roesler, Laura 11 Oregon 2:02.32 1 8
3 Lipsey, Charlene 12 LSU 2:02.47 1 6
4 Murphy, Samantha 11 Illinois 2:03.95 1 5
5 Piliusina, Natalja 11 Oklahoma State 2:04.46 1 4
6 Ross, Cydney 12 Duke 2:04.52 1 3
7 Okoro, Ejiroghene 12 Iowa State 2:05.44 1 2
8 Chambers, Kendra 12 Texas 2:08.98 1 1
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lipsey, Charlene 12 LSU 2:05.02 2  
2 Roesler, Laura 11 Oregon 2:05.42 2  
1 Goule, Natoya 11 LSU 2:05.68 1  
3 Piliusina, Natalja 11 Oklahoma State 2:05.78 2  
4 Ross, Cydney 12 Duke 2:06.04 2  
2 Okoro, Ejiroghene 12 Iowa State 2:06.10 1  
3 Murphy, Samantha 11 Illinois 2:06.14 1  
5 Chambers, Kendra 12 Texas 2:06.15 2  
4 Weissenbach, Amy 9 Stanford 2:06.66 1  
6 Veidis, Erika 10 Harvard 2:06.69 2  
7 Taylor, Benita 12 Hampton 2:07.26 2  
5 Houlihan, Shelby 10 Arizona State 2:07.90 1  
6 Sawnor, Melinda 12 Kent State 2:08.48 1  
8 McLeod, Vanessa 9 Purdue 2:11.59 2  
7 Brown, Kelsey 11 BYU 2:18.55 1  
8 Snapp, Nijgia 12 Tennessee 2:19.68 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coburn, Emma 12 Colorado 4:29.91 1 10
2 Winslow, Amanda 12 Florida State 4:31.08 1 8
3 Strausa, Agata 11 Florida 4:36.91 1 6
4 Hamilton, Carly 10 Georgia 4:38.44 1 5
5 Mergaert, Amanda 12 Utah 4:38.88 1 4
6 Friday, Becca 12 Oregon 4:39.23 1 3
7 Williams, Kelly 9 West Virginia 4:39.30 1 2
8 Tracy, Rebecca 12 Notre Dame 4:39.48 1 1
9 Schneider, Rachel 12 Georgetown 4:43.84 1  
10 Kesselring, Anne 12 Oregon 4:50.77 1  
 
Womens Mile Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Winslow, Amanda 12 Florida State 4:36.48 2  
2 Hamilton, Carly 10 Georgia 4:37.33 2  
1 Coburn, Emma 12 Colorado 4:37.47 1  
3 Strausa, Agata 11 Florida 4:37.56 2  
2 Kesselring, Anne 12 Oregon 4:37.69 1  
3 Friday, Becca 12 Oregon 4:37.80 1  
4 Tracy, Rebecca 12 Notre Dame 4:37.88 1  
5 Williams, Kelly 9 West Virginia 4:38.18 1  
6 Schneider, Rachel 12 Georgetown 4:38.29 1  
4 Mergaert, Amanda 12 Utah 4:38.56 2  
5 McGee, Cory 11 Florida 4:39.05 2  
6 Fouhy, Vicky 12 Virginia 4:41.29 2  
7 Babcock, Christine 12 Washington 4:41.55 2  
7 Osika, Shannon 10 Michigan 4:43.43 1  
8 King, Jillian 12 Boston College 4:45.40 1  
8 Roxberg, Laura 12 Missouri 4:45.66 2  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 D'Agostino, Abbey 11 Dartmouth 9:01.08 1 10
2 Hasay, Jordan 12 Oregon 9:06.61 1 8
3 Macumber, Cally 12 Kentucky 9:07.33 1 6
4 Saina, Betsy 12 Iowa State 9:07.34 1 5
5 Kiser, Hannah 11 Idaho 9:07.76 1 4
6 Tuliamuk-Bolton, Aliphin 12 Wichita State 9:08.83 1 3
7 Coogan, Katrina 9 Georgetown 9:11.79 1 2
8 Pappas, Alexi 12 Oregon 9:12.38 1 1
9 Oswald, Chelsea 11 Kentucky 9:13.65 1  
10 Moultrie, Josephine 12 New Mexico 9:14.84 1  
11 Matthews, Katie 12 Boston Universit 9:17.71 1  
12 Chambers, Madeline 11 Georgetown 9:18.70 1  
13 Penney, Lauren 12 Syracuse 9:24.70 1  
14 Lipari, Emily 11 Villanova 9:30.54 1  
15 Crevoiserat, Lindsay 10 Connecticut 9:37.11 1  
16 Winslow, Amanda 12 Florida State 9:44.20 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 D'Agostino, Abbey 11 Dartmouth 15:28.11 1 10
2 Saina, Betsy 12 Iowa State 15:33.66 1 8
3 Tuliamuk-Bolton, Aliphin 12 Wichita State 15:38.00 1 6
4 Hasay, Jordan 12 Oregon 15:40.30 1 5
5 Matthews, Katie 12 Boston Universit 15:42.27 1 4
6 Pappas, Alexi 12 Oregon 15:47.13 1 3
7 Bottorff, Juliet 11 Duke 15:49.45 1 2
8 Sutherland, Sara 12 Texas 15:50.04 1 1
9 Sisson, Emily 10 Providence 15:54.73 1  
10 Bergman, Jennifer 12 Arizona 15:56.35 1  
11 Sorna, Rachel 11 Cornell 15:59.60 1  
12 Conner, Corey 12 Maine 16:02.44 1  
13 Valgoi, Gina 12 Loyola-Chicago 16:04.90 1  
14 Bates, Emma 11 Boise State 16:08.56 1  
15 Tonn, Jessica 11 Stanford 16:10.42 1  
16 Conlon, Katie 12 Oregon 16:46.53 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rollins, Brianna 11 Clemson 07.79 1 10
2 McReynolds, Tiffani 11 Baylor 07.96 1 8
3 Stowers, Jasmin 11 LSU 08.08 1 6
4 Flemings, Donique' 12 Texas A&M 08.11 1 5
5 Buchanan, Brea 10 UCLA 08.16 1 4
6 Grimes, Katie 12 Texas Tech 08.20 1 3
7 Barber, Jade 10 Notre Dame 08.20 1 2
8 Snow, Morgan 10 Texas 08.28 1 1
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Rollins, Brianna 11 Clemson 07.82 1  
1 McReynolds, Tiffani 11 Baylor 08.08 2  
2 Snow, Morgan 10 Texas 08.11 1  
2 Stowers, Jasmin 11 LSU 08.11 2  
3 Buchanan, Brea 10 UCLA 08.12 2  
3 Barber, Jade 10 Notre Dame 08.15 1  
4 Grimes, Katie 12 Texas Tech 08.15 2  
5 Flemings, Donique' 12 Texas A&M 08.15 2  
4 Kemp, Ivanique 12 Arkansas 08.17 1  
5 Jackson, Janice 11 Texas-El Paso 08.18 1  
6 Beckles, Kierre 12 South Carolina 08.20 2  
7 Coleman, Breeana 11 Illinois 08.25 2  
6 Harrison, Kendra 10 Clemson 08.29 1  
7 Carter, Kori 11 Stanford 08.29 1  
8 Bowen, Lutisha 12 Central Florida 08.55 2  
-- Zagre, Anne 11 Florida State DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gardner, Okodogbe,
Roesler, Francis
  Oregon 3:30.22 1 10
1 Flowers, McKnight,
Borge, George
  Arkansas 3:30.35 3 8
2 Dowie, Udoh,
Nelson, Okolo
  Texas 3:30.63 3 6
3 Eutsey, Gause,
Reynolds, Whittake
  Florida 3:31.54 3 5
2 Herbert, Tracey,
Speight, Goule
  LSU 3:34.07 1 4
1 Brown, Mayungbe,
Stewart, Ekponé
  Texas A&M 3:34.11 2 3
2 Blake, White,
Rivers, Jackson
  Texas Tech 3:34.23 2 2
3 Morris, Daniels,
Washingt, Dixon
  Kansas 3:34.91 2 1
4 Golliday, Akinosun,
Thomas, Spencer
  Illinois 3:35.30 3  
4 Rucker, Green,
Beckles, Brocking
  South Carolina 3:35.49 2  
3 Barber, Brown,
Yanik, Bamgbose
  Notre Dame 3:35.85 1  
4 Pinnick, Herring,
Geren, Tate
  Arizona State 3:36.21 1  
 
Womens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Addison, Long,
Smith, Ecclesto
  Michigan 10:56.46 1 10
2 Picciril, Wilkins,
Akande, Lipari
  Villanova 10:57.96 1 8
3 Wood, Flowers,
Borge, Heymsfie
  Arkansas 11:00.23 1 6
4 Parry, Watson,
Peel, Quigley
  Florida State 11:00.78 1 5
5 Oswald, Phillips,
Peare, Macumber
  Kentucky 11:01.14 1 4
6 Schneide, King,
Cox, Coogan
  Georgetown 11:01.31 1 3
7 Curran, Brown,
Aragon, Aragon
  Notre Dame 11:01.49 1 2
8 Leblanc, Okodogbe,
Friday, Kesselri
  Oregon 11:02.15 1 1
9 Levac, Kerpon,
Ross, Banks
  Duke 11:11.21 1  
10 Christof, Gaither,
Malasart, Hamilton
  Georgia 11:12.49 1  
11 Weissenb, Carter,
Saunders, Kroeger
  Stanford 11:14.77 1  
12 Mania, Emerson,
Groff, Crevoise
  Connecticut 11:25.09 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brooks, Tia 12 Oklahoma 19.22m(63'0.5) 2 10
1 Hillman, Christina 10 Iowa State 17.69m(58'0.25) 1 8
2 Labonte, Julie 12 Arizona 17.52m(57'5.75) 2 6
2 Hasslen, Alyssa 11 Arizona 17.45m(57'3) 1 5
3 Jelmini, Anna 11 Arizona State 17.20m(56'5) 2 4
4 Smith, Brittany 12 Illinois State 17.12m(56'2) 2 3
5 James, Hilenn 11 Georgia 17.03m(55'10.25) 2 2
6 Johnson, Felisha 12 Indiana State 16.99m(55'8.75) 2 1
3 Peoples, Kearsten 10 Missouri 16.72m(54'10.25) 1  
4 White, Skylar 12 Baylor 16.65m(54'7.5) 1  
7 Abdullah, Khadija 12 Louisville 16.46m(54'0) 2  
5 Muchkayev, Anastasiya 9 Kansas 16.36m(53'8) 1  
6 Card, Kelsey 10 Wisconsin 16.21m(53'2) 1  
8 Frere, Danielle 12 Iowa State 16.12m(52'10.5) 2  
-- Buckley, Kyla 11 Indiana FOUL(--) 1  
-- Wisdom, Alyssa 11 Stanford FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens Weight Throw Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Felisha 12 Indiana State 23.52m(77'1.75) 2 10
1 Rohl, Beth 12 Michigan State 22.31m(73'2.25) 1 8
2 Waller, Brittney 12 Clemson 21.59m(70'10) 2 6
2 Cassulo, Chelsea 12 Arizona State 21.23m(69'7.75) 1 5
3 Smith, Brittany 12 Illinois State 21.22m(69'7.25) 2 4
4 Krechyk, Alena 12 Kansas 20.95m(68'8.75) 2 3
3 Smith, Taylor 12 Wisconsin 20.72m(67'11.75) 1 2
4 Thomas, Alexis 12 Ohio State 20.66m(67'9.25) 1 1
5 Funk, Brittany 10 Akron 20.36m(66'9.5) 2  
5 Flowers, Victoria 12 Connecticut 20.13m(66'0.5) 1  
6 Atkinson, Erin 11 Baylor 19.90m(65'3.25) 1  
6 Ekechukwu, Adabelle 11 Harvard 19.84m(65'1) 2  
7 Bunch, Dani 11 Purdue 19.78m(64'10.5) 1  
8 Hinton, Denise 11 LSU 19.65m(64'5.5) 1  
7 White, Shant'e 12 Buffalo 18.84m(61'9.5) 2  
8 Cooks, Alexis 9 Akron 17.66m(57'11.25) 2  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barrett, Brigetta 12 Arizona 1.95m(6'4.75) 1 10
2 Butts, Tynita 12 East Carolina 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 7
2 Scheper, Jeannelle 11 South Carolina 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 7
4 Pressley, Maya 12 Auburn 1.87m(6'1.5) 1 5
5 Delophont, Dior 9 Kent State 1.87m(6'1.5) 1 4
6 Dudley, Ann 12 Middle Tennessee 1.87m(6'1.5) 1 2.50
6 Alcide, Makeba 12 Arkansas 1.87m(6'1.5) 1 2.50
8 Schade, Krystle 11 Alabama 1.87m(6'1.5) 1 1
9 Briscoe, Shanay 11 Texas 1.84m(6'0.25) 1  
10 Kinsella, Michelle 11 Louisville 1.81m(5'11.25) 1  
11 Melville, Amber 10 Maryland 1.81m(5'11.25) 1  
12 Grier, Saniel Atkinson 12 Georgia 1.78m(5'10) 1  
13 Burke, Taylor 10 Florida 1.78m(5'10) 1  
14 Ledesma, J'Lynn 11 Wichita State 1.78m(5'10) 1  
15 Williams, Brionne 11 Vanderbilt 1.78m(5'10) 1  
16 Barwise, Allison 12 Boston Universit 1.73m(5'8) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Geubelle, Andrea 12 Kansas 6.55m(21'5.75) nwi 1 10
1 Nettey, Christabel 12 Arizona State 6.55m(21'5.75) nwi 1 8
1 Simpson, Francine 12 Kansas 6.41m(21'0.25) nwi 2 6
2 Ugen, Lorraine 11 Texas Christian 6.35m(20'10) nwi 2 4
2 Price, Kylie 10 UCLA 6.35m(20'10) nwi 2 5
4 Busbee, Erin 11 Michigan 6.33m(20'9) nwi 2 3
3 Moen-Davis, LaQue 9 Texas A&M 6.30m(20'8) nwi 1 2
4 Williams, Chrishawn 12 North Carolina 6.29m(20'7.5) nwi 1 1
5 Porter, Chanice 9 Georgia 6.25m(20'6) nwi 1  
6 Griva, Mara 12 Nebraska 6.08m(19'11.25) nwi 1  
5 Brannon, A'Lexus 11 Texas 6.04m(19'9.75) nwi 2  
7 Bougard, Erica 10 Mississippi Stat 6.04m(19'9.75) nwi 1  
6 Duffus, Ann Marie 11 Kent State 5.94m(19'5.75) nwi 2  
7 Shepherd, Karimah 12 North Carolina S 5.81m(19'0.5) nwi 2  
8 Sears, Je'Nia 10 Fresno State 5.81m(19'0.5) nwi 1  
8 Nelvis, Sharika 11 Arkansas State 5.72m(18'9) nwi 2  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Geubelle, Andrea 12 Kansas 14.18m(46'6.25) nwi 1 10
2 Thomas, Shanieka 11 San Diego State 13.82m(45'4) nwi 1 8
1 Brewer, Ciarra 10 Florida 13.69m(44'10.75) nwi 2 6
3 Myers, Tamara 10 Arkansas 13.36m(43'9.75) nwi 1 5
4 Delophont, Dior 9 Kent State 13.31m(43'8) nwi 1 4
2 Emanuel, Keri 11 LSU 13.20m(43'3.5) nwi 2 3
3 Pitts, Lynnika 11 LSU 13.19m(43'3.25) nwi 2 2
5 McKee, Julienne 11 Georgia Tech 13.05m(42'9.75) nwi 1 1
4 Williams, Samantha 12 Miami (FL) 12.97m(42'6.5) nwi 2  
5 Griva, Mara 12 Nebraska 12.90m(42'3.75) nwi 2  
5 Shepherd, Karimah 12 North Carolina S 12.90m(42'3.75) nwi 2  
7 Ricketts, Marlene 11 Penn State 12.79m(41'11.5) nwi 2  
8 Rose, Dallas 12 Virginia 12.74m(41'9.5) nwi 2  
6 Moen-Davis, LaQue 9 Texas A&M 12.71m(41'8.25) nwi 1  
7 Brunson, Jasmine 12 Clemson 12.35m(40'6) nwi 1  
8 Boyd, Alitta 12 USC 11.61m(38'1) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bartnovskaya, Natalia 11 Kansas 4.45m(14'7) 1 10
2 Riebold, Jade 11 Eastern Illinois 4.45m(14'7) 1 8
3 Schultze, Martina 10 Virginia Tech 4.40m(14'5) 1 6
4 Morris, Sandi 11 Arkansas 4.35m(14'3.25) 1 5
5 Koressel, Allison 12 UCLA 4.30m(14'1.25) 1 4
6 Buell, Bethany 11 South Dakota 4.30m(14'1.25) 1 3
7 Paine, Alexis 10 Alabama 4.25m(13'11.25) 1 2
8 Richartz, Stephanie 11 Illinois 4.25m(13'11.25) 1 1
9 Olsen, Petra 11 South Carolina 4.20m(13'9.25) 1  
10 Fields, MacKenzie 12 Cincinnati 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
11 Petrillose, Kaitlin 9 Texas 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
12 Newman, Alysha 9 Eastern Michigan 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
-- Meter, Merrit Van 10 Tulane NH(--) 1  
-- Payne, Demi 11 Kansas NH(--) 1  
-- Leleux, Morgann 10 Georgia NH(--) 1  
-- Hadfield, Linda 11 Tennessee NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Indoor Pentathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bougard, Erica SO Mississippi Stat 4,399 1 10
2 Pinnick, Keia SR Arizona State 4,327 1 8
3 Alcide, Makeba SR Arkansas 4,327 1 6
4 Ondraschkova, Lucie SR Georgia 4,228 1 5
5 Salander, Martina FR Harvard 4,209 1 4
6 Mbeng, Merryl JR Kansas State 4,178 1 3
7 Golliday, Marissa SR Illinois 4,167 1 2
8 Flax, Jessica SR Wisconsin 4,112 1 1
9 Vollmer, Lindsay SO Kansas 4,105 1  
10 LaFond, Thea SO Maryland 4,094 1  
11 Latham, Deanna SO Wisconsin 4,066 1  
12 Briscoe, Shanay JR Texas 4,039 1  
13 McConnell, Claire SR Oklahoma 3,916 1  
14 Friesen, Tanya SR Wichita State 3,742 1  
DNF Charles, Charlene SR Jacksonville -- 1  
DNF Rahn, Xenia SO Memphis -- 1  
 
Womens Heptathlon Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lazas, Kevin JR Arkansas 6,175 1 10
2 Cato, Japheth JR Wisconsin 6,165 1 8
3 Scantling, Garrett SO Georgia 6,017 1 6
4 Uibo, Maicel FR Georgia 5,975 1 5
5 Ziemek, Zach SO Wisconsin 5,937 1 4
6 Hock, Johannes FR Texas 5,873 1 3
7 Lillejord, Andy JR North Dakota Sta 5,793 1 2
8 Martin, Romain SR Texas-Arlington 5,772 1 1
9 Keys, Dakotah JR Oregon 5,757 1  
10 McCune, Alex SO Akron 5,568 1  
11 Mohl, Jeff SR Montana State 5,559 1  
12 Emry, Austin JR Montana 5,486 1  
13 Miller, Ethan SR Northern Iowa 5,467 1  
14 Nilsson, Marcus SO UCLA 5,386 1  
14 Dick, Devin SR Kansas State 5,386 1  
16 Bahner, Austin JR Wichita State 5,333 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
33 comment(s)  
ross
Congrats to the Oregon Women and Arkansas Men.

Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored                
================================================================================
    1) Oregon                      56        2) Kansas                     44   
    3) LSU                         43        4) Arkansas                   42.50
    5) UCF                         30        6) Clemson                    28   
    7) Arizona                     25        7) Arizona State              25   
    9) Iowa State                  23       10) Georgia                    22   
   11) Dartmouth                   20       12) Texas A&M                  18   
   13) Florida                     17       14) Illinois                   14   
   15) Florida State               13       15) Michigan                   13   
   15) UCLA                        13       18) Texas                      12   
   19) Indiana State               11       20) Kentucky                   10   
   20) Oklahoma                    10       20) Miss State                 10   
   20) Colorado                    10       24) Wichita State               9   
   25) Villanova                    8       25) Michigan State              8   
   25) San Diego St.                8       25) Kent State                  8   
   25) Eastern Illinois             8       25) Baylor                      8   
   31) South Carolina               7       31) East Carolina               7   
   31) Illinois State               7       34) Virginia Tech               6   
   35) Georgetown                   5       35) Notre Dame                  5   
   35) Duke                         5       35) Texas Tech                  5   
   35) Auburn                       5       40) TCU                         4   
   40) Utah                         4       40) Harvard                     4   
   40) Idaho                        4       40) Boston U.                   4   
   40) Oklahoma State               4       46) South Dakota                3   
   46) Alabama                      3       46) Wisconsin                   3   
   46) Kansas State                 3       50) Mid. Tenn. State            2.50
   51) West Virginia                2       52) North Carolina              1   
   52) Mississippi                  1       52) Ohio State                  1   
   52) Georgia Tech                 1                                           

 Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored             
=============================================================================
    1) Arkansas                    74        2) Florida                    59
    3) Wisconsin                   33        4) Texas A&M                  30
    5) Texas Tech                  28        6) Oregon                     22
    6) Arizona                     22        8) Oklahoma State             20
    9) Virginia Tech               19        9) Penn State                 19
    9) Indiana                     19       12) Miss State                 18
   12) Minnesota                   18       14) Auburn                     16
   15) LSU                         15       16) Northern Arizona           13
   16) Arizona State               13       18) Florida State              11
   18) Purdue                      11       18) Georgia                    11
   21) Houston                     10       21) Princeton                  10
   23) Mississippi                  9       23) Texas                       9
   25) Oral Roberts                 8       25) Clemson                     8
   25) Michigan State               8       25) North Carolina St.          8
   25) Jackson State                8       30) Stanford                    7
   30) Indiana State                7       32) Baylor                      6
   32) Nebraska                     6       32) Alabama                     6
   32) TCU                          6       32) Loyola (Ill.)               6
   32) Kansas State                 6       32) Louisiana Tech              6
   32) Notre Dame                   6       40) Texas-Arlington             5
   40) Tennessee                    5       40) Tulsa                       5
   40) UTSA                         5       44) Villanova                   4
   44) Akron                        4       44) Missouri                    4
   47) Ohio State                   3       47) UTEP                        3
   49) UCLA                         2       49) North Dakota St.            2
   49) Illinois                     2       49) Kentucky                    2
   49) New Mexico                   2       54) California                  1
   54) Eastern Illinois             1       54) George Mason                1

Runthenight
They just let Lawi go.
Ads
Kynnard over 7'6 on second attempt,moves into third
Ads
Labonte over 57 with 57'6 in sixth round but finishes third behind Hillman. Brooks with another 60' + throw, had at least three today.
Ads
Drouin just cleared, back into first with no misses
Ads
Tia Brooks with collegiate record 63' shot. Pic will be uploaded. rest of competition struggling to throw 57'
Ads
Kynnard missed at lower height and 7-6, Marcus Jackson with pr first attempt clearance at 7-6, 7 in the competition.
Ads
Lazas and Cato battle in 1000 (both have an approximately equal pr), with a lap to go Lazas starts to rig up windmills the last 50 to the finish line and loses by 3.74 seconds to Cato but wins overall
Ads
Bouard catches Pinnick in 800 and both both finish ahead of Alcide. Bougard wins, Alcide third and Pinnick wins tie-breaker to get Secor.
Ads
Lazas 5399
Cato 5349
Scantling 5221
Ads
Lazas and Ziemeck clear 17-8 1/2 and Cato out. Neither clears 18-0 1/2
Ads
Cato over on third
Ads
Battle at 17-4 1/2 in Hep vault. Ziemeck over on first attempt, Lazas on second and Cato up for third at pr height
Ads
Three vaulters moving to 5.30m, 17-4 1/2 - Lazas, Cato, and Ziemeck
Ads
Alcide clears 5-9, passes 5-10 and misses three at 5-11 1/4, well short of her pr at 6-2 that she used to set collegiate Pentathlon record.

Briscoe cleared 6-0 1/2, 1.84m to tie Theisen with NCAA meet record.

Keys clears 15-5 but misses at 15-, not at 16-8 with six vaulters alive. Winner of the vault will likely win Heptathlon due to 19 point lead for Lazas (one height in PV). Cato now in lead since Lazas passed.
Ads
So far this morning Keia Pinnick of Arizona State opens the pentathlon competition with a pr 8.22, CR holder Makeba Alcide ran 8.45


Cato closed the gap on Lazas by running 7.95 in the 60m Hurdles ahead of Lazas' 8.27. Just a 19 point lead for Lazas.
Ads
Going into second day on the women's side LSU is the favorite but if Oregon can score 35 points in the 800, mile, 3k, 400 and 4x400 they will likely win the meet. Oregon could drop as low as fourth and any slip-ups will allow Kansas and Arkansas to win. Clemson is missing too many points to make the top four.

Big events today include the pr run of Kevin Lazas in the Heptathlon. He could move up the all-time collegiate list.

Collegiate Record Holder Makiba Alcide needs to score a valuable 10 points to give the women a good shot at a trophy.

The men's high jump features Olympic silver medallist Erik Kynard of K-State and bronze medallist Derek Drouin of Indiana in an incredibly deep high jump field.

Olympians Tia Brooks from Oklahoma and Julie Labonte from Arizona will battle in the shot put

Olympian Emma Coburn will try to win her first NCAA title outside of the steeplechase

The men's mile is top heavy with NCAA record holder Chris O'Hare battling Ryan Lalang and Ryan Hill. Eight runners have won two consecutive mile titles, including American Jim Ryun of Kansas ('67-'69), fellow Irishman Eamonn Coghlan ('75 and '76), and '12 Olympic Silver medallist Leo Manzano of Texas ('07 and '08)

60 Hurdles Collegiate Record Holder Brianna Rollins is close to pr after running 7.82 in the heats

Eddie Lovett ran close to the meet record (7.51 by Aries Merritt in 2006) in the heats by running 7.53

The women's 400 meters may see three under 51 seconds in the final as Freshman Shaunae Miller ran 51.14, sophomore Ashley Spencer ran 51.55, and senior Regina George ran 51.73 in the heats. Phyllis Francis may have joined them but a tangle in front of her slowed her for a moment and she ran 52.75.

Deon Lendore of Texas A&M ran the men's 400m in 45.36 to beat Mike Berry in 45.64 and they had the fastest two times of the heats but they will run in different sections of the finals.

The women's 60 meters has big team implications but defending champion English Gardner of Oregon ran 7.15 in the heats even though she let up the last 20 meters. Only Muna Lee of LSU (2003 and 2004) has won the 60 meters two consecutive years. The collegiate record (7.09 by Lakya Brookins and Angela Williams) is under threat especially with top collegians Kimberlyn Duncan of LSU and Aurieyall Scott of Central Florida (collegiate leader 7.13) both battling the defending champion.

A pair of sophomores are likely to battle in the women's pole vault and both have clear 4.45m, Morgan Leleux of Georgian and Martina Schultze of Virginia Tech

The women's 800 meters is also a key event in the women's team race with Oregon junior Laura Roesler battling LSU's list leaders, junior Natoya Goule and senior Charlene Lipsey

The men's 800 meters will be open but this is the healthiest that the top returner outdoors, Oregon junior Elijah Greer, has ever been for the NCAA indoor meet. He will try to hold off a deep field.

The women's 3k will include many of the same competitors from last night's 5k as Abbey D'Agostino will try to get the double as only Kim Smith of Providence (2004) and Sally Kipyego (2007) have ever successfully completed the long double on the women's side.

The men's 3k will also feature a competitor attempting the double Kennedy Kithuka of Texas Tech. The competitors that have accomplished that double is also short with David Kimani (2000 and 2001), Alistair Craig of Arkansas (2003 and 2004), Galen Rupp of Oregon (2009), and Lali Lalang of Arizona last year.

The women's triple jump will see Kansas' Andrea Geubelle attempt the horizontal jump double to join legends and fellow American Sheila Hudson of Cal ('90), Trecia Smith of Pitt ('98), and Elva Goulbourne of Auburn ('03).

Sophomore Marquis Dendy of Florida will also attempt to get the double and many have done that including Arkansas legends Mike Conley ('84 and '85), Eric Walder ('92-'94), and Mel Lister ('00).

The women's and men's 4x400 relays will conclude both competitions and will likely play a significant role in the final standings.

Oregon will attempt to become the second team to win at least four women's titles in a row joining LSU which won five in a row ('93 to '97) and Florida is attempting to join Arkansas (they won 12 from '84 to '95) as the only teams to win four men's titles in a row
Ads
Barrett Misses at 6-6 1/4
Ads
Barrett moves to 6-4 3/4, clears and now up at CR 6-6 1/4
Ads
Scheper looking for St Lucia national record at 6-4
Ads
Barrett with first miss of competition coming at 6'4, Butts and Schepper still in.
Ads
Sorry, not Antunovic, it is Weldon in second. Good last throw for Clarke 67-3 1/2. He has been practicing throwing off finger joints at 65' because his joints have inflamation and he can't throw off fingers now.
Ads
Men's Shot Block was sixth and moves into 3rd at 65-7 3/4 on sixth
Ads
M Shot Clarke still in lead and Antunovic second at 65-8 going into final round.

Barrett only one over 6-2 3/4 on first attempt. Scheper over on second attempt., Third attempts and Schade out, Alcide clips it with her heals. She is in sixth currently.
Ads
Clarke's second throw was 65', his third was 67-1 1/4 with an almost 4' lead.
View More
 
 
Switch to Full Version