RunnerspaceNewsView

2010 LIVE Results - Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com

Published by ross
May 1 2010, 03:46 PM | 424639 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Oregon Relays
Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
Apr 30, 2010 to May 1, 2010
Eugene, OR, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 100m Wheelchair | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stubbs, Chris 10 Unattached 21.31 +0.0 1  
1 Smith, Justin 12 Wichita State 21.70w +2.1 2  
2 Simmons, Tyler 11 Wichita State 21.75w +2.1 2  
3 Barlow, Chad 12 Oregon 21.79w +2.1 2  
4 Thompson, Travis 11 Oregon 21.95w +2.1 2  
5 Stanfield, Zach 10 Seattle Universi 22.00w +2.1 2  
2 McKown, Todd 10 Wichita State 22.05 +0.0 1  
1 Gruger, Shane 11 Western Washingt 22.10 +1.0 3  
2 Tilley, Alex 10 Western Washingt 22.20 +1.0 3  
3 Butcher, Matt 10 Oregon 22.26 +0.0 1  
4 Michener, Sam 12 Idaho 22.31 +0.0 1  
3 Smith, Josh 9 Clark College 22.34 +1.0 3  
6 Cole, Justin 12 Wichita State 22.41w +2.1 2  
7 Crockett, De'Eric   JP Striders 22.60w +2.1 2  
5 Cain, Josh   Unattached 22.71 +0.0 1  
6 Harper, Bryan 11 Unattached 22.74 +0.0 1  
4 McGinty, Brian 12 Oregon 22.78 +1.0 3  
5 Garcia, Ricky 9 Clark College 22.94 +1.0 3  
6 Dahl, Eric   Unattached 23.23 +1.0 3  
7 Bartz, Kenny   Unattached 23.30 +1.0 3  
-- Dickman, Chris 12 Wichita State FS +0.0 1  
 
Mens 200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Galpin, Jack 11 Crater 22.10 +1.8 5 10
2 James, Garrett 12 Churchill 22.26 +1.8 5 8
3 Schlachter, Zachary 12 Tigard 22.27 +1.8 5 6
4 Cartier, John 12 Faith Lutheran 22.32 +1.8 5 5
5 Arceneaux, BJ 11 Kent Meridian 22.49 +1.8 5 4
1 Silbernagel, Ian 11 McKay 22.84 +1.2 4 3
2 Morris, Christian 9 Sherwood 22.90 +1.2 4 2
6 Wiggins, Chris 9 North Salem 23.12 +1.8 5 1
3 Vern, Roman 11 Capital 23.13 +1.2 4  
1 Petersen, Shawn 10 McMinnville 23.17 +1.8 3  
4 Steelhammer, Tom 10 Bend 23.17 +1.2 4  
5 Smith, Andrew 12 Kent Meridian 23.20 +1.2 4  
6 Wenger, Seth 11 Sheridan 23.20 +1.2 4  
2 Danielson, Bryce 12 Sandy 23.33 +1.8 3  
7 Marshall, Zack 10 Camas 23.43 +1.8 5  
3 Baker, Dillon 12 Crater 23.53 +1.8 3  
1 Warnock, Kerry 12 McKay 23.59 +1.2 2  
2 Jones, Ian 12 McNary 23.65 +1.2 2  
7 Fountain, Ozzy 11 Tillamook 23.73 +1.2 4  
3 Scott, Javier 11 South Kitsap 23.81 +1.2 2  
4 Hanson, Mitchel 11 Tillamook 23.89 +1.2 2  
4 Clow, Carson 10 McMinnville 23.91 +1.8 3  
5 Perez, Kadir 12 South Kitsap 23.91 +1.2 2  
6 Pelan Jr., Tim 10 Hoquiam 23.93 +1.2 2  
7 Sierra, Antonio 11 North Salem 23.97 +1.2 2  
5 Stephenson, Garrett 11 South Kitsap 24.00 +1.8 3  
6 Kennaley, David 12 Phoenix 24.00 +1.8 3  
1 Gordon, Tyler 12 McNary 24.09 -1.7 1  
2 Han, Josh 10 Churchill 24.09 -1.7 1  
8 Mickey, Ben 10 Ashland 24.24 +1.2 2  
3 Smith, Ben 10 Horizon Christia 24.45 -1.7 1  
4 Koth, Ryan 10 North Eugene 24.50 -1.7 1  
5 Bell, Nick 11 Churchill 24.60 -1.7 1  
6 Hudson, Aaron 9 McNary 24.93 -1.7 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Baker, Keshia 12 Oregon 23.80 -1.8 1  
2 White, Mandy 11 Oregon 24.08 -1.8 1  
3 Okoro, Brianna 10 Eastern Washingt 24.44 -1.8 1  
1 Davidson, Alexandria 9 Oregon 24.47 -1.2 2  
4 King, Karene 11 Portland State 24.53 -1.8 1  
5 Mensah, Yvonne   Kajaks T&F Club 24.72 -1.8 1  
2 Leavitt, Whitney 9 Eastern Washingt 24.96 -1.2 2  
6 Jacka, Kelly 9 Idaho 25.03 -1.8 1  
3 Pruitt, Shamoya 9 Wichita State 25.21 -1.2 2  
4 Davis, Shene 11 Eastern Washingt 25.24 -1.2 2  
5 Black, Geronne 9 Portland State 25.39 -1.2 2  
7 Hurrel, Karlene 9 Idaho 25.49 -1.8 1  
6 Frey, Sarah 12 Eastern Washingt 25.64 -1.2 2  
7 Anthony, Malissa 11 Portland State 25.83 -1.2 2  
1 Houplin, Joana 10 Western Washingt 25.90 -1.2 3  
8 Zukowski, Megan 11 Western Washingt 26.09 -1.2 2  
2 Juarez, Olivia 12 Humboldt State 26.30 -1.2 3  
3 Jimenez, Marilyn 10 UO Running Club 26.53 -1.2 3  
4 Gaines, Kyra 9 Eastern Washingt 26.72 -1.2 3  
5 Schattauer, Corie 9 Humboldt State 26.89 -1.2 3  
 
Womens 200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Schueler, Kellie 12 Summit 25.02 -0.3 5 10
2 Morrison, Cherish 10 Blaine 25.23 -0.3 5 8
3 Kelley, Megan 11 Camas 25.64 -0.3 5 6
4 Keel, Dominique 10 Westview 25.66 -0.3 5 5
1 Horsley, Ashante 10 McMinnville 26.00 +0.2 4 4
5 Tunti, Cheyanne   Kwantlen Park 26.16 -0.3 5  
6 Neal, Alyssa 10 North Salem 26.29 -0.3 5 3
2 Birdsong, Juanita 10 Sandy 26.49 +0.2 4 2
1 Moore, Sabrina 9 Southridge 26.62 +1.1 3 1
3 Scott, Martesha 11 Kent Meridian 26.72 +0.2 4  
4 Brouse, Lauren 12 McNary 26.79 +0.2 4  
5 Goynes, Joi 11 Faith Lutheran 26.93 +0.2 4  
7 Koth, Lacy 11 North Eugene 27.06 -0.3 5  
1 Cervantes, Sonya 9 Watsonville 27.13 +1.9 2  
2 Garrett, Zhitaya 12 Kent Meridian 27.17 +1.1 3  
3 Slater, Rachel 12 Summit 27.20 +1.1 3  
4 Read, Julia 10 St Mary's Academ 27.21 +1.1 3  
6 Cook, Kylee 11 Oregon City 27.43 +0.2 4  
5 Belsterling, Marie 11 Beaverton 27.55 +1.1 3  
7 Sigfusson, Kiersten 10 Blaine 27.55 +0.2 4  
2 West, Danielle 10 St Mary's Academ 27.65 +1.9 2  
6 Wilson, Amanda 10 South Kitsap 27.66 +1.1 3  
3 Leonard, Lindsey 9 Hoquiam 27.78 +1.9 2  
7 Pickering, Madeline 12 South Eugene 27.93 +1.1 3  
1 Hestead, Hillary 11 South Kitsap 27.95 +1.8 1  
4 Swanson, Chelsi 11 South Kitsap 28.04 +1.9 2  
2 Klinefelter, Aniela 10 Ashland 28.22 +1.8 1  
8 Doble, Sarah 12 Oregon City 28.22 +1.1 3  
3 Kath, Maddie 9 St Mary's Academ 28.51 +1.8 1  
5 Watson, Casey 10 Phoenix 28.51 +1.9 2  
4 Allen, Alicia 11 McKay 28.60 +1.8 1  
5 Kaberline, Rebeckah 12 Illinois Valley 29.13 +1.8 1  
6 Pozzanghera, Emmy 10 Capital 29.15 +1.8 1  
7 Pankowski, Sophia 10 Phoenix 29.99 +1.8 1  
6 Nelson, Karinne 12 South Kitsap 30.12 +1.9 2  
-- Audiss, Kelly 10 Roseburg DNS +0.2 4  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Combined Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Camas CAMA 130.5 2 Kent Meridian KMER 108.5 3 Summit SUMM 103.7 4 Jesuit JHS 94 5 Oregon City OC 82.2 6 South Eugene SEUG 82 7 Sheldon SHEL 81.5 8 Sandy SNDY 68.5 9 Tigard TIGR 64.8333 10 Crater CRTR 64.7 11 Westview WSTV 64 12 Southridge SRIG 54 13 Central Catholic CCAT 53.3333 14 South Kitsap SKIT 50 15 North Eugene NEUG 47 16 Capital CAPL 44.8333 17 Beaverton BEAV 42 18 Faith Lutheran FALU 38 19 Roseburg ROSE 36 20 Siuslaw SIUS 35 21 St Marys SMAR 31 21 North Salem NSHS 31 23 Blaine BLAN 30 24 Sherwood SHRW 26.2 25 McNary MCN 26 26 Crow CROW 25 27 Bend BEND 21.5 28 Sheridan SHER 21 29 McKay MKAY 19 30 Churchill CHUR 17 30 McMinnville MCMI 17 30 St Marys Academy SMA 17 33 Horizon Christian HCHR 12 34 Henry Jackson JACK 10 35 Ashland ASHL 9.5 36 St. George's STGE 9 37 Springfield SPRI 6.5 37 Catlin Gabel CAGA 6.5 39 Pleasant Hill HS PHHS 5 40 Hoquiam HOQM 4 41 Elma ELMA 2

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
3 comment(s)  
awise1
This IS great....allows folks to follow their kids and teams if they cannot be there in person! Great job!
lkurtz

That is an awesome use of technology - thank you for your service to our country. I hope your daughter does really well.

SFC Moore
looking forward to the live results, this ia a great program for me because I am deployed in Afghanistan and I have a freshman daughter running . SFC Moore
 
 
Switch to Full Version