RunnerspaceNewsView

2010 LIVE Results - Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com

Published by ross
May 1 2010, 03:46 PM | 426558 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Oregon Relays
Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
Apr 30, 2010 to May 1, 2010
Eugene, OR, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 100m Wheelchair | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 5000m B Section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ebding, Bowe 10 Eastern Washingt 14:45.72 1  
2 Cannata-Bowman, Nick 11 Seattle Universi 14:45.88 1  
3 Sartin, Paul 11 College of Idaho 14:51.00 1  
4 Huff, Austin 10 Humboldt State 14:56.99 1  
5 Thistlewood, Ben 11 British Columbia 15:07.37 1  
6 Barkhaus, Erik 10 Seattle Universi 15:11.33 1  
7 Alvarado, Nicholas 12 Seattle Universi 15:11.70 1  
8 Ghelfi, Ryan 11 Southern Oregon 15:17.85 1  
9 Rakestraw, Brian 12 Evergreen 15:23.10 1  
10 Burk, JJ 12 College of Idaho 15:26.36 1  
11 Heitzinger, Hans 11 Seattle Universi 15:35.35 1  
12 Kollgaard, Adam 11 Seattle Universi 15:52.77 1  
13 Corrigan, Colin   UO Running Club 16:04.20 1  
14 McLauchlan, Robert 9 UO Running Club 16:21.98 1  
-- Weldon, Shane 10 Clark College DNF 1  
-- Perez, Cesar 9 Lane (OR) DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m McChesney Jr Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Atwood, Nick   Unattached 14:03.98 1  
2 Downin, Matthew   Strands 14:18.33 1  
3 Welling, Jordan 11 Western Washingt 14:19.87 1  
4 Limpf, Paul 12 Eastern Washingt 14:20.94 1  
5 Trujillo, Esteban   Unattached 14:25.36 1  
6 Dejarnette, Ben 9 Oregon 14:26.47 1  
7 Klotz, Kenny 12 Unattached 14:27.64 1  
8 Burgess, Bryce 9 Oregon 14:27.90 1  
9 Howard, Jeff 9 Boise State 14:29.93 1  
10 Britt, Barry 10 Idaho 14:30.39 1  
11 Grimes, Bennett 11 Western Washingt 14:30.50 1  
12 Hunt, Mitchell 9 Oregon 14:31.13 1  
13 Smyth, Alex 11 Eastern Washingt 14:34.91 1  
14 Burck, Eric 12 Concordia-Portla 14:37.46 1  
15 Redfield, Stefan 11 Willamette 14:42.26 1  
16 Salg, Andrew 11 Portland State 14:55.27 1  
17 Nally, Seamus   Strands 14:55.39 1  
18 Castillo, Leo 10 Willamette 14:57.64 1  
-- Wall, Scott 12 Unattached DNF 1  
 
Womens 5000m B Section Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Houser, Kellie 9 Portland 17:17.97 1  
2 Soza-Hodgkinson, Hanna 10 Oregon State 17:20.08 1  
3 Plunkett, Natty 10 Seattle Pacific 17:24.43 1  
4 Macias, Jennifer 10 Oregon State 17:28.37 1  
5 Reeve, Sabrina   Unattached 17:29.47 1  
6 Veseth, Julia 10 Idaho 17:31.70 1  
7 Stangel, Krista 11 Oregon State 17:38.88 1  
8 Helm, Stephanie 11 College of Idaho 17:39.17 1  
9 Burke, Laura 9 Wichita State 17:56.46 1  
10 Holthuijzen, Maike 12 Idaho 18:01.56 1  
11 Smith, Kristine 11 College of Idaho 18:03.88 1  
12 Mitchell, Molly 9 Portland 18:09.82 1  
13 Croft, Ruth 10 Portland 18:13.76 1  
14 Young, Lorene 12 Oregon State 18:15.01 1  
15 Lee-Painter, Molli 12 College of Idaho 18:24.37 1  
16 DeGraff, Sophia 10 Concordia-Portla 18:38.71 1  
17 Smith, Colleen 11 College of Idaho 18:58.86 1  
-- Mohror, Kristen   UO Running Club DNF 1  
 
Womens 5000m Section 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fleshman, Lauren   OTC Elite 15:42.46 1  
2 Kosinski, Alex 11 Oregon 15:57.83 1  
3 Bridgmon, Mattie 12 Oregon 16:17.65 1  
4 Michel, Claire 11 Oregon 16:18.18 1  
5 Nero, Tonya 11 Wichita State 16:21.72 1  
6 Zaludek, Lauren 12 Oregon 16:23.61 1  
7 Lee-Painter, Allix 12 Idaho 16:25.09 1  
8 Engel, Jessica 10 Oklahoma 16:30.82 1  
9 Puzey, Jen   Brooks 16:43.68 1  
10 Kosgei, Irene 12 Wichita State 16:44.18 1  
11 Thompson, Leah 11 Wichita State 16:45.75 1  
12 Taylor, Alice 11 Concordia-Portla 16:48.31 1  
13 Carlyle, Laura 10 Oregon State 16:52.98 1  
14 Ademe, Sifrash 12 Portland 16:57.05 1  
15 Sieve, Greta 12 St Catherine 16:57.98 1  
16 Martinez, Sandra 9 Oregon State 16:59.58 1  
17 Tegelaar, Marit 9 Portland 17:04.61 1  
18 Watson, Lauren 11 Oklahoma 17:07.26 1  
19 Chesimet, Abby 11 Oregon State 17:22.33 1  
-- Blood, Nicole 12 Oregon DNF 1  
-- Morgan, Dana 11 Portland DNF 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Combined Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Camas CAMA 130.5 2 Kent Meridian KMER 108.5 3 Summit SUMM 103.7 4 Jesuit JHS 94 5 Oregon City OC 82.2 6 South Eugene SEUG 82 7 Sheldon SHEL 81.5 8 Sandy SNDY 68.5 9 Tigard TIGR 64.8333 10 Crater CRTR 64.7 11 Westview WSTV 64 12 Southridge SRIG 54 13 Central Catholic CCAT 53.3333 14 South Kitsap SKIT 50 15 North Eugene NEUG 47 16 Capital CAPL 44.8333 17 Beaverton BEAV 42 18 Faith Lutheran FALU 38 19 Roseburg ROSE 36 20 Siuslaw SIUS 35 21 St Marys SMAR 31 21 North Salem NSHS 31 23 Blaine BLAN 30 24 Sherwood SHRW 26.2 25 McNary MCN 26 26 Crow CROW 25 27 Bend BEND 21.5 28 Sheridan SHER 21 29 McKay MKAY 19 30 Churchill CHUR 17 30 McMinnville MCMI 17 30 St Marys Academy SMA 17 33 Horizon Christian HCHR 12 34 Henry Jackson JACK 10 35 Ashland ASHL 9.5 36 St. George's STGE 9 37 Springfield SPRI 6.5 37 Catlin Gabel CAGA 6.5 39 Pleasant Hill HS PHHS 5 40 Hoquiam HOQM 4 41 Elma ELMA 2

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
3 comment(s)  
awise1
This IS great....allows folks to follow their kids and teams if they cannot be there in person! Great job!
lkurtz

That is an awesome use of technology - thank you for your service to our country. I hope your daughter does really well.

SFC Moore
looking forward to the live results, this ia a great program for me because I am deployed in Afghanistan and I have a freshman daughter running . SFC Moore
 
 
Switch to Full Version