RunnerspaceNewsView

2010 LIVE Results - Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com

Published by ross
May 1 2010, 03:46 PM | 427076 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Oregon Relays
Oregon Relays - OregonRelays.com
Apr 30, 2010 to May 1, 2010
Eugene, OR, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 100m Wheelchair | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weese, Lyle   Unattached 8:48.81 2  
2 Sava, Marius 11 Wichita State 8:57.11 2  
3 Lynass, Spenser 10 Colorado State 8:57.28 2  
4 Bosch, Sawyer 10 Boise State 8:57.84 2  
5 Bassett, Jared 10 Portland 9:05.06 2  
6 Keyser, Jake 11 Colorado State 9:09.96 2  
7 McNally, Kevin 12 Oregon 9:13.64 2  
8 Wiles, Zach 9 Boise State 9:14.09 2  
1 Meis, Chad 12 Seattle Pacific 9:15.13 1  
9 Carter, Spencer 10 Oregon 9:17.02 2  
10 Lawrence, John 10 Portland State 9:18.05 2  
2 Brekke, Alex 10 Idaho 9:19.37 1  
3 Potratz, Steve 12 Idaho 9:19.89 1  
4 Cummings, Charles 11 Concordia-Portla 9:20.89 1  
11 Donovan, Ben 10 Willamette 9:21.80 2  
12 Higgs, Kevin 11 Boise State 9:24.04 2  
5 Rebol, Nicholas 11 Willamette 9:27.84 1  
6 Barton, Cody 10 Eastern Washingt 9:28.58 1  
7 LaPlant, Nick 10 Humboldt State 9:34.44 1  
13 Kendrick, Trace 10 Wichita State 9:50.95 2  
8 Van Nuland, Michael 11 Seattle Universi 9:52.12 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mattox, Kimber 10 Willamette 10:41.78 1  
2 York, Rachel 11 Wichita State 10:45.80 1  
3 Peters, Nicole 10 Colorado State 10:46.27 1  
4 Hemphill, Natalie 11 Portland 10:47.84 1  
5 Olsen, Courtney 12 Western Washingt 10:50.59 1  
6 Moran, Lauren 10 Concordia-Portla 10:52.43 1  
7 Poblacion, Olivia 9 Oregon State 11:17.22 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Combined Team Scores Place School Points =================================================================== 1 Camas CAMA 130.5 2 Kent Meridian KMER 108.5 3 Summit SUMM 103.7 4 Jesuit JHS 94 5 Oregon City OC 82.2 6 South Eugene SEUG 82 7 Sheldon SHEL 81.5 8 Sandy SNDY 68.5 9 Tigard TIGR 64.8333 10 Crater CRTR 64.7 11 Westview WSTV 64 12 Southridge SRIG 54 13 Central Catholic CCAT 53.3333 14 South Kitsap SKIT 50 15 North Eugene NEUG 47 16 Capital CAPL 44.8333 17 Beaverton BEAV 42 18 Faith Lutheran FALU 38 19 Roseburg ROSE 36 20 Siuslaw SIUS 35 21 St Marys SMAR 31 21 North Salem NSHS 31 23 Blaine BLAN 30 24 Sherwood SHRW 26.2 25 McNary MCN 26 26 Crow CROW 25 27 Bend BEND 21.5 28 Sheridan SHER 21 29 McKay MKAY 19 30 Churchill CHUR 17 30 McMinnville MCMI 17 30 St Marys Academy SMA 17 33 Horizon Christian HCHR 12 34 Henry Jackson JACK 10 35 Ashland ASHL 9.5 36 St. George's STGE 9 37 Springfield SPRI 6.5 37 Catlin Gabel CAGA 6.5 39 Pleasant Hill HS PHHS 5 40 Hoquiam HOQM 4 41 Elma ELMA 2

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
3 comment(s)  
awise1
This IS great....allows folks to follow their kids and teams if they cannot be there in person! Great job!
lkurtz

That is an awesome use of technology - thank you for your service to our country. I hope your daughter does really well.

SFC Moore
looking forward to the live results, this ia a great program for me because I am deployed in Afghanistan and I have a freshman daughter running . SFC Moore
 
 
Switch to Full Version