RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Heat Sheets - NCAA D3 Indoor Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Mar 5 2013, 06:04 PM | 114777 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Heat Sheets - NCAA D3 Indoor Championships

 

Licensed to Delta Timing Group - Contractor License       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                               NCAA Division III                               
                    2013 Indoor Track & Field Championships                    
                    Naperville, IL  - 3/8/2013 to 3/9/2013                     
                                 Meet Program

*******************************************************************************
**
**                       START LISTS - 3/5 @ 12PM EST
**
*******************************************************************************								 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 3/8/2013 - 5:20 PM
 2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.
   DIII Meet:   7.54  3/10/2012   Ashlynn Chavis, Methodist                    
    Facility:   7.69                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    234 Lexie Sondgeroth              SO Wis.-Whitewa           7.75 
  2     43 Debora Adjibaba               SO Emory                  7.72 
  3     58 Zakiyyah Richardson           FR Gwynedd-Merc           7.66 
  4     18 Tiarra Goode                  JR Birmingham-S           7.72 
  5     91 Alexandria Allen              FR Marietta               7.79 
  6    189 Targie Gervais                SO Westfield St           7.66 
  7    114 Mary Mahoney                  SR Mount Union            7.75 
  8     35 Sarah Bonnell                 JR Cortland St.           7.78 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    111 Camille Coklow                FR Mount Holyok           7.71 
  2    192 Amanda Claflin                SR Wheaton (Mas           7.76 
  3     84 Tobi Alli                     SR Lehman                 7.71 
  4    213 Jaime Ludwigson               SO Wis.-La Cros           7.74 
  5    132 Anita Rogers                  SR Ramapo                 7.78 
  6     22 Sasha Henry                   SR Buffalo Stat           7.63 
  7     25 Felicia Coleman               SR Central Coll           7.73 
  8                                                                     
 
Event 3  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 3/8/2013 - 4:55 PM
 3 heats; top 8 times advance.
 Two-section final (Rule 10-5.1b)
   DIII Meet:  55.28  2007        Amanda Donath, Wis-Oshkosh                   
    Facility:  56.25                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    162 Vanecia Spencer               JR Texas Luther          58.14 
  3    228 Jasmine Haines                SO Wis.-Stevens          57.34 
  4    134 Daria Brayboy                 SO RIC                   58.02 
  5    209 Claire Elliott                SO Wis.-La Cros          57.76 
  6    227 Alyssa Rasmussen              SR Wis.-River F          56.73 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    108 Heather Gearity               JR Montclair St          57.89 
  3    194 Ashante Little                JR Wheaton (Mas          56.58 
  4    171 Karly Cochrane                JR Wartburg              57.70 
  5     36 Africa Harper                 JR Cortland St.          58.12 
  6    135 Jaimee Dorsey                 FR RIC                   57.06 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    141 Brianna Crofton               SO Rowan                 57.56 
  3    238 Noelle Richard                SR WPI                   58.08 
  4     47 Kaele Leonard                 SR Emory                 56.94 
  5    176 Kendra Kregel                 SR Wartburg              57.88 
  6    114 Mary Mahoney                  SR Mount Union           55.53 
 
Event 5  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 3/8/2013 - 5:40 PM
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
 3 Alleys (2-3-3)
 Two-turn stagger
   DIII Meet:  2:06.89  1987        Genesia Eddins, U Mass-Boston              
    Facility:  2:11.57                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1     17 Elizabeth Arens               SR Bates               2:13.90 
  2    186 Emily Warner                  FR Washington U        2:12.58 
  3    178 Taylor Moore                  SO Wartburg            2:13.80 
  4    170 Kristin Canning               JR Wartburg            2:12.55 
  5     67 Tara Clemens                  SR Illinois Wes        2:10.48 
  6    226 Brittany Nordland             JR Wis.-River F        2:14.35 
  7     72 Jennifer Randall              SR Ithaca              2:14.66 
  8                                                                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    191 Samantha Bennett              SR Wheaton (Mas        2:14.91 
  2    215 Rebecca Scheuermann           SR Wis.-La Cros        2:15.02 
  3    232 Amanda Brom                   SO Wis.-Whitewa        2:13.33 
  4    145 Gabriella Gaudreault          JR Springfield         2:13.96 
  5     83 Cynthia Adams                 JR Lebanon Vall        2:13.31 
  6    225 Deidre Dillman                SR Wis.-Plattev        2:12.24 
  7     81 Maggie Fitter                 SR Keene State         2:13.94 
  8    139 Carmen Graves                 SR Roanoke             2:11.49 
 
Event 7  Women 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Friday 3/8/2013 - 3:45 PM
 2 Heats;  Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 4 best times
   DIII Meet:  4:43.92  2005        Missy Buttry, Wartburg                     
    Facility:  4:53.24                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1     92 Alison Maxwell                SO Middlebury          4:59.43 
  2    201 Brianne Mirecki               JR Williams            4:56.54 
  3    161 Rebecca Hammond               SR Swarthmore          5:01.67 
  4     88 Tricia Serres                 FR Luther              4:55.05 
  5    104 Nicole Zeinstra               FR MIT                 5:01.60 
  6    218 Christy Cazzola               JR Wis.-Oshkosh        4:44.73 
  7    143 Vanessa Wright                JR Rowan               4:59.54 
  8                                                                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    127 Molly Martorella              JR Oberlin             5:00.20 
  2     72 Jennifer Randall              SR Ithaca              4:58.81 
  3     78 Annie Monagle                 SR Johns Hopkin        4:54.10 
  4     34 Kim Bolick                    SO Conn College        5:02.31 
  5     61 Katie Balmer                  SO Haverford           4:59.76 
  6    187 Randelle Boots                SR Wellesley           4:56.58 
  7     20 Molly Rouillard               SR Bridgewater         5:01.86 
  8     49 Sheena Crawley                SR Franklin & M        4:52.18 
 
Event 9  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/9/2013 - 3:40 PM
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 on main
   DIII Meet:  16:39.16  2003        Melissa White, SUNY Geneseo               
    Facility:  17:28.00                                                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    182 Kristen Galligan              SO Washington a       17:12.64 
  2     14 Keri Lambert                  SR Amherst            17:07.04 
  3     23 Nicole Michmerhuizen          JR Calvin             16:58.03 
  4    129 Alison Steinbrunner           SR Ohio Norther       17:00.34 
  5    102 Sarah Quinn                   FR MIT                17:09.15 
  6     42 Traci Tempone                 JR Elizabethtow       17:13.66 
  7     96 Addie Tousley                 SR Middlebury         16:51.28 
  8     79 Hannah Oneda                  FR Johns Hopkin       16:48.24 
  9    152 Taylor Berg                   JR St. Thomas (       17:00.90 
 10    155 Erin Statz                    JR St. Thomas (       17:10.72 
 11     28 Catherine McClure             FR Colby              17:18.48 
 12    167 Julia Sizek                   SR U. of Chicag       17:11.37 
 13    218 Christy Cazzola               JR Wis.-Oshkosh       16:40.52 
 14    183 Lucy Cheadle                  SO Washington U       17:04.20 
 15    148 Ella Martin                   FR St. Lawrence       17:13.25 
 
Event 11  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 3/8/2013 - 4:15 PM
 2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.
   DIII Meet:   8.56  3/10/2012   Tiarra Goode, Birmingham-South               
    Facility:   8.68                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    142 Jamie Thompson                JR Rowan                  8.92 
  2    207 Erin Schoenfelder             SR Wis.-Eau Cla           8.87 
  3    199 Tanasia Hoffler               SR Williams               8.80 
  4    123 Taylor Tacha                  SR Nebraska Wes           8.86 
  5    168 Sarah Boraas                  JR Wartburg               8.92 
  6     21 Jazmin Dunham                 JR Buffalo Stat           8.74 
  7     63 Melissa Norville              SR Illinois Col           8.61 
  8                                                                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    177 Tashina McAllister            JR Wartburg               8.90 
  2    213 Jaime Ludwigson               SO Wis.-La Cros           8.90 
  3    118 Stephanie Carnevale           JR Muhlenberg             8.97 
  4     48 Morgan Monroe                 JR Emory                  8.83 
  5    194 Ashante Little                JR Wheaton (Mas           8.71 
  6    173 Camesha Goods                 JR Wartburg               8.72 
  7     18 Tiarra Goode                  JR Birmingham-S           8.86 
  8     56 Katherine Cavanaugh           FR Gettysburg             8.95 
 
Event 13  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/9/2013 - 4:20 PM
   DIII Meet:  3:45.01  2003        Wheaton, Wheaton                           
                        Smith, Williams-Judge, Brommell, James            
    Facility:  3:49.29                                                         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2  Mount Union                                          3:54.37 
     1) 113 Daryn Herman SR             2) 116 Courtney Reese FR          
     3) 115 Emily Mazzaferri JR         4) 114 Mary Mahoney SR            
  3  Illinois Wesleyan                                    3:54.22 
     1) 70 Jenna Loynachan SR           2) 67 Tara Clemens SR             
     3) 66 Allie Boudreau SO            4) 71 Lauren Rock SR              
  4  Wis.-Eau Claire                                      3:52.65 
     1) 205 Jessie Reineck FR           2) 207 Erin Schoenfelder SR       
     3) 204 Brooke Patterson SO         4) 206 Steph Rouse SO             
  5  Wartburg                                             3:52.67 
     1) 171 Karly Cochrane JR           2) 170 Kristin Canning JR         
     3) 178 Taylor Moore SO             4) 176 Kendra Kregel SR           
  6  RIC                                                  3:53.01 
     1) 135 Jaimee Dorsey FR            2) 137 Autmn Wosencroft FR        
     3) 136 Natasha Miller JR           4) 134 Daria Brayboy SO           
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2  Wheaton (Mass.)                                      3:52.23 
     1) 192 Amanda Claflin SR           2) 191 Samantha Bennett SR        
     3) 194 Ashante Little JR           4) 195 Meredith Scannell JR       
  3  Wis.-La Crosse                                       3:51.94 
     1) 211 Jenna Halvorson JR          2) 212 Shannon Klein SO           
     3) 210 Claire Gordee FR            4) 209 Claire Elliott SO          
  4  Emory                                                3:51.64 
     1) 44 Alexandra Aiello FR          2) 46 Electra Korn SO             
     3) 43 Debora Adjibaba SO           4) 47 Kaele Leonard SR            
  5  St. Thomas (Minn.)                                   3:51.71 
     1) 157 Angela Tipp SO              2) 158 Erika Tipp SO              
     3) 159 Emily Van Heel JR           4) 153 Kayla Goeman SO            
  6  Colby                                                3:51.86 
     1) 27 Emily Doyle FR               2) 30 Frances Onyilagha JR        
     3) 31 Emily Tolman FR              4) 26 Brittney Bell SR            
 
Event 15  Women Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Friday 3/8/2013 - 6:00 PM
 Double Waterfall (6-4)
   DIII Meet:  11:34.46  2007        Wis.-Platteville, Wis.-Platteville        
                         Dreis, Arand, Scott, Taddy                        
    Facility:  11:48.98                                                        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Wis.-Oshkosh                                        11:43.46 
     1) 220 McKenzie Kelly SR           2) 219 Stephanie Jahn JR          
     3) 224 Kylee Verhasselt SO         4) 218 Christy Cazzola JR         
  2  Luther                                              11:50.55 
     1) 87 Maggie Pierson JR            2) 89 Kelsey Strand SO            
     3) 86 Annie Klepper SR             4) 88 Tricia Serres FR            
  3  Middlebury                                          11:39.95 
     1) 94 Sarah O'Brien SR             2) 93 Alexandra Morris FR         
     3) 95 Juliet Ryan-Davis SR         4) 96 Addie Tousley SR            
  4  Muhlenberg                                          11:55.74 
     1) 119 Nicole Cronin JR            2) 120 Kirsten Kuchera SO         
     3) 117 Erica Bash SR               4) 121 Samantha Mayden SR         
  5  Wartburg                                            11:54.58 
     1) 181 Haddie Vawter JR            2) 175 Kayla Kregel SO            
     3) 170 Kristin Canning JR          4) 169 Sammi Bruett JR            
  6  Johns Hopkins                                       11:45.36 
     1) 78 Annie Monagle SR             2) 77 Megan McDonald FR           
     3) 75 Ingrid Johnson SO            4) 79 Hannah Oneda FR             
  7  Geneseo St.                                         11:40.49 
     1) 53 Keira Wood SO                2) 50 Allison Hoh JR              
     3) 51 Cailin Kowalewski SR         4) 52 Alyssa Smith SR             
  8  St. Thomas (Minn.)                                  11:48.05 
     1) 155 Erin Statz JR               2) 159 Emily Van Heel JR          
     3) 153 Kayla Goeman SO             4) 152 Taylor Berg JR             
  9  MIT                                                 11:41.63 
     1) 99 Brooke Johnson SR            2) 98 Cindy Huang SO              
     3) 103 Alexandra Taylor JR         4) 102 Sarah Quinn FR             
 10  Amherst                                             11:47.00 
     1) 11 Lauren Almeida SR            2) 12 Naomi Bates JR              
     3) 13 Amy Dao JR                   4) 14 Keri Lambert SR             
 
Event 17  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/9/2013 - 11:00 AM
 Prog: 1.55-1.60-1.65-1.69-1.72-1.75-1.78-1.81 +3cm
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
   DIII Meet:  1.80m  2000        Kirsty Laramee, Middlebury                   
    Facility:  1.73m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     73 Amanda Rissmeyer              SR Ithaca                1.69m 
  2    236 Abena Boamah-Acheampong       SR Wooster               1.68m 
  3    196 Christina Dobbins             SO Whitworth             1.68m 
  4    150 Nicole Vanderlin              FR St. Norbert           1.69m 
  5    130 Emily Amburgey                SR Ohio Wesleya          1.68m 
  6    237 Laura Pumphrey                SO WPI                   1.70m 
  7    107 Emily Tysma                   JR Monmouth (Il          1.73m 
  8    140 Elizabeth Evans               SR Rose-Hulman           1.78m 
  9    138 Jenna Breaker                 SO Ripon                 1.69m 
 10     45 Theresa Ford                  SR Emory                 1.68m 
 11    193 Mollie Lane                   JR Wheaton (Mas          1.68m 
 12    235 Lauren Strohmaier             SR Wis.-Whitewa          1.69m 
 13    149 Marisa Turner                 FR St. Lawrence          1.68m 
 14    202 Julie Paschal                 SR Williams              1.70m 
 15    128 Vicki Moga                    JR Ohio Norther          1.69m 
 
Event 19  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 3/8/2013 - 11:00 AM
 Prog: 3.45-3.60-3.75-3.85-3.95-4.00-4.05-4.10 +5cm
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
   DIII Meet:  4.17m  2011        Abigail Schaffer, Moravian                   
    Facility:  4.24m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    197 Jenna Adams                   JR Williams              3.66m 
  2    185 Anna Etherington              JR Washington U          3.97m 
  3    101 Lauren Kuntz                  SR MIT                   3.85m 
  4     57 Allyson Voss                  SR Gustavus Ado          3.77m 
  5     65 Meridith Beird                SO Illinois Wes          3.66m 
  6    131 Michelle Favre                SR Ramapo                4.21m 
  7     16 Taelar Hillyer                JR Augustana (I          3.72m 
  8     10 Melissa Fellenbaum            SR Alvernia              3.90m 
  9    233 Melanie Pilon                 JR Wis.-Whitewa          3.80m 
 10     19 Erin Silva                    SO Bowdoin               3.71m 
 11    110 Allison Vanek                 JR Moravian              3.81m 
 12    124 Elizabeth Composto            SO North Centra          3.82m 
 13    133 Emily Shipley                 FR Ramapo                3.67m 
 14    190 Marissa Kalsey                FR Westminster           3.74m 
 15    229 Andrea Krueger                JR Wis.-Stout            3.67m 
 
Event 21  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 3/8/2013 - 11:00 AM
 One flights. Random draw.
 Warmup: 45min for prelim; 15min max for final.
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
   DIII Meet:  6.17m  3/9/2012    Skye Morrison, Wartburg                      
    Facility:  5.89m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     63 Melissa Norville              SR Illinois Col          6.41m 
  2     84 Tobi Alli                     SR Lehman                5.55m 
  3    230 Jessika Smith                 JR Wis.-Stout            5.68m 
  4    239 Taylor Pierson                FR Nazareth              5.51m 
  5    234 Lexie Sondgeroth              SO Wis.-Whitewa          5.95m 
  6    214 Lizzie Mattson                FR Wis.-La Cros          5.52m 
  7    188 Alexis Walker                 FR Wesleyan              5.60m 
  8     35 Sarah Bonnell                 JR Cortland St.          5.77m 
  9     45 Theresa Ford                  SR Emory                 5.76m 
 10     41 Jenna Niedermayer             SR Elizabethtow          5.68m 
 11    132 Anita Rogers                  SR Ramapo                5.72m 
 12     55 Emily Wyatt                   SR George Fox            5.79m 
 13     12 Naomi Bates                   JR Amherst               5.58m 
 14    199 Tanasia Hoffler               SR Williams              5.66m 
 15    208 Bailey Alston                 SO Wis.-La Cros          5.69m 
 
Event 23  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/9/2013 - 2:00 PM
 One flight. Random draw.
 Warmup: 45min for prelim; 15min max for final.
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
   DIII Meet:  12.62m  2002        Shimera Daniels, Wheaton                    
    Facility:  12.12m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    184 Anne Diaz-Arrastia            SR Washington U         11.61m 
  2     76 Imoni McCorvey                FR Johns Hopkin         11.74m 
  3    147 Divya Biswal                  SO St. Lawrence         12.07m 
  4    199 Tanasia Hoffler               SR Williams             12.29m 
  5    109 Micah Leonard                 SR Moravian             11.95m 
  6    132 Anita Rogers                  SR Ramapo               12.01m 
  7     74 Emilia Scheemaker             SO Ithaca               12.00m 
  8     41 Jenna Niedermayer             SR Elizabethtow         11.53m 
  9     63 Melissa Norville              SR Illinois Col         12.67m 
 10     68 Jill Harmon                   FR Illinois Wes         11.58m 
 11    146 Amanda Martin                 SO Springfield          11.60m 
 12     85 Jasmine Springer              SR Lehman               11.97m 
 13    172 Monique Davisson              SR Wartburg             11.86m 
 14     39 Amber Stephens                SR Cortland St.         11.83m 
 15    200 Brooke Johnson                SR Williams             11.76m 
 
Event 25  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/9/2013 - 2:00 PM
 One flight. Random draw.
 Warmup: 45min for prelim; 15min max for final.
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
   DIII Meet:  17.05m  2006        Robyn Jarocki, Wis.-Oshkosh                 
    Facility:  15.18m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    166 Ronke Oyekunle                SR Tufts                13.73m 
  2    163 Kelly Allen                   SR Tufts                13.87m 
  3    122 Deanna Dirkschneider          SR Nebraska Wes         13.92m 
  4     59 Becky Culp                    SR Hamline              14.41m 
  5    174 Kayla Hemann                  SO Wartburg             14.55m 
  6     97 LeAnn Spesard                 SR Millikin             14.53m 
  7    179 Britlyn Sieck                 SR Wartburg             13.96m 
  8     33 Cherae Reeves                 SO Concordia-Mo         13.69m 
  9    105 Allison Devor                 SR Monmouth (Il         14.12m 
 10    223 Breanna Strupp                SR Wis.-Oshkosh         15.89m 
 11    126 Ebony Stallworth              SO North Centra         13.80m 
 12    217 Melanie Brickner              SO Wis.-Oshkosh         13.64m 
 13    222 Abby Martin                   JR Wis.-Oshkosh         14.29m 
 14    106 Raven Robinson                JR Monmouth (Il         13.99m 
 15    144 Chelsea Tavik                 SR Salisbury            14.49m 
 
Event 27  Women Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 3/8/2013 - 4:00 PM
 One flight. Random draw.
 Warmup: 45min for prelim; 15min max for final.
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
   DIII Meet:  20.98m  2006        Robyn Jarocki, Wis.-Oshkosh                 
    Facility:  19.29m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    106 Raven Robinson                JR Monmouth (Il         16.90m 
  2    164 Sabienne Brutus               SR Tufts                17.70m 
  3     60 Shawny Kramer                 SO Hamline              17.59m 
  4    163 Kelly Allen                   SR Tufts                17.37m 
  5    217 Melanie Brickner              SO Wis.-Oshkosh         17.89m 
  6    166 Ronke Oyekunle                SR Tufts                16.94m 
  7    160 Alina Duran                   SR Stevens Inst         17.58m 
  8    223 Breanna Strupp                SR Wis.-Oshkosh         17.18m 
  9    151 Becky Huberty                 JR St. Scholast         16.57m 
 10    105 Allison Devor                 SR Monmouth (Il         18.96m 
 11    231 Katie Capriglione             SR Wis.-Superio         18.11m 
 12    198 Amina Avril                   JR Williams             18.25m 
 13    174 Kayla Hemann                  SO Wartburg             17.01m 
 14     24 Becca McMullin                SO Carthage             16.50m 
 15    221 Samantha Loew                 SR Wis.-Oshkosh         18.27m 
 
Event 29  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 3/8/2013 - 10:15 AM
 Alternating lanes
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3     40 Aedin Brennan                 FR Denison                9.79 
  4                                                                     
  5     66 Allie Boudreau                SO Illinois Wes           9.64 
  6                                                                     
  7     62 Elizabeth Krug                SO Hendrix                9.57 
  8                                                                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1     73 Amanda Rissmeyer              SR Ithaca                 9.52 
  2                                                                     
  3    216 Jena Weigel                   SR Wis.-La Cros           9.45 
  4                                                                     
  5    230 Jessika Smith                 JR Wis.-Stout             9.52 
  6                                                                     
  7    165 Jana Hieber                   JR Tufts                  9.53 
  8                                                                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1     54 Beth Stam                     SR George Fox             9.35 
  2                                                                     
  3    184 Anne Diaz-Arrastia            SR Washington U           9.35 
  4                                                                     
  5     32 Kaari Jensen                  SR Concordia-Mo           9.38 
  6                                                                     
  7     38 Nicole Schafer                SR Cortland St.           9.35 
  8                                                                     
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1     64 Megan Stringer                SR Illinois Col           9.18 
  2                                                                     
  3    125 Jocelyn Redlinski             JR North Centra           9.05 
  4                                                                     
  5     82 Janel Haggerty                SR Keene State            9.03 
  6                                                                     
  7    100 Jaclyn Konopka                JR MIT                    9.21 
  8                                                                     
 
Event 29  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 3/8/2013 - 10:15 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     38 Nicole Schafer                SR Cortland St.             NH 
  2     64 Megan Stringer                SR Illinois Col             NH 
  3    125 Jocelyn Redlinski             JR North Centra             NH 
  4     73 Amanda Rissmeyer              SR Ithaca                   NH 
  5     54 Beth Stam                     SR George Fox               NH 
  6    230 Jessika Smith                 JR Wis.-Stout               NH 
  7     40 Aedin Brennan                 FR Denison                  NH 
  8     82 Janel Haggerty                SR Keene State              NH 
  9    216 Jena Weigel                   SR Wis.-La Cros             NH 
 10     62 Elizabeth Krug                SO Hendrix                  NH 
 11    165 Jana Hieber                   JR Tufts                    NH 
 12     32 Kaari Jensen                  SR Concordia-Mo             NH 
 13     66 Allie Boudreau                SO Illinois Wes             NH 
 14    100 Jaclyn Konopka                JR MIT                      NH 
 15    184 Anne Diaz-Arrastia            SR Washington U             NH 
 
Event 29  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 3/8/2013 - 10:15 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     64 Megan Stringer                SR Illinois Col             ND 
  2    100 Jaclyn Konopka                JR MIT                      ND 
  3     82 Janel Haggerty                SR Keene State              ND 
  4     66 Allie Boudreau                SO Illinois Wes             ND 
  5     73 Amanda Rissmeyer              SR Ithaca                   ND 
  6     40 Aedin Brennan                 FR Denison                  ND 
  7    216 Jena Weigel                   SR Wis.-La Cros             ND 
  8    165 Jana Hieber                   JR Tufts                    ND 
  9    125 Jocelyn Redlinski             JR North Centra             ND 
 10    184 Anne Diaz-Arrastia            SR Washington U             ND 
 11     62 Elizabeth Krug                SO Hendrix                  ND 
 12    230 Jessika Smith                 JR Wis.-Stout               ND 
 13     32 Kaari Jensen                  SR Concordia-Mo             ND 
 14     38 Nicole Schafer                SR Cortland St.             ND 
 15     54 Beth Stam                     SR George Fox               ND 
 
Event 29  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 3/8/2013 - 10:15 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1     64 Megan Stringer                SR Illinois Col             ND 
  2    230 Jessika Smith                 JR Wis.-Stout               ND 
  3     66 Allie Boudreau                SO Illinois Wes             ND 
  4     62 Elizabeth Krug                SO Hendrix                  ND 
  5     40 Aedin Brennan                 FR Denison                  ND 
  6    216 Jena Weigel                   SR Wis.-La Cros             ND 
  7     54 Beth Stam                     SR George Fox               ND 
  8     38 Nicole Schafer                SR Cortland St.             ND 
  9    184 Anne Diaz-Arrastia            SR Washington U             ND 
 10     32 Kaari Jensen                  SR Concordia-Mo             ND 
 11    100 Jaclyn Konopka                JR MIT                      ND 
 12    165 Jana Hieber                   JR Tufts                    ND 
 13    125 Jocelyn Redlinski             JR North Centra             ND 
 14     73 Amanda Rissmeyer              SR Ithaca                   ND 
 15     82 Janel Haggerty                SR Keene State              ND 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 3/8/2013 - 5:30 PM
 2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.
   DIII Meet:   6.75  3/10/2012   Dominique Kone, Colby                        
    Facility:   6.89                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    423 Thurgood Dennis               SO Wis.-Eau Cla           6.79 
  3    283 Dre Johnson                   JR Brockport St           6.84 
  4    441 Alex Koenen                   SO Wis.-La Cros           6.83 
  5    446 David Sikorski                SR Wis.-La Cros           6.88 
  6    365 Sean Bernstein                SR Oneonta                6.82 
  7    333 Kiante Green                  JR Monmouth (Il           6.87 
  8                                                                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    464 Aaron Hrubes                  SR Wis.-Plattev           6.88 
  2    357 Jonathan Padron               JR Occidental             6.89 
  3    288 Thierry Diessongo             SO CCNY                   6.77 
  4    305 Bruce Gray                    SO Greenville             6.82 
  5    293 Dominique Kone                SR Colby                  6.82 
  6    481 Moriarty Brown-Griffin        JR Wis.-Whitewa           6.84 
  7    298 Aaron Pannell                 JR Dickinson              6.86 
  8                                                                     
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 3/8/2013 - 5:05 PM
 3 heats; top 8 times advance.
 Two-section final (Rule 10-5.1b)
   DIII Meet:  46.42  2004        Andrew Rock, Wis.-La Crosse                  
    Facility:  48.53                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    378 Matthew Curtis                JR Rutgers-Camd          49.17 
  4    321 Josh Goerdt                   JR Loras                 49.41 
  5    265 Alex Rindone                  SR Augustana (I          48.85 
  6    347 Dionte Hackler                JR North Centra          49.28 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    335 James Wilson                  SO Monmouth (Il          49.34 
  4    359 Ethan Freet                   SR Ohio Wesleya          48.75 
  5    390 Tyler Bourdo                  SO Trine                 49.11 
  6    453 John Cejka                    SR Wis.-Oshkosh          49.25 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    428 Cody Prince                   SO Wis.-Eau Cla          49.29 
  3    438 Aric Hoeschen                 SR Wis.-La Cros          48.63 
  4    264 Greg Patton                   SR Augustana (I          49.21 
  5    361 Silas Jolliff                 SR Ohio Wesleya          48.90 
  6    341 Tyler Mettille                SO Mount Union           49.43 
 
Event 6  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Friday 3/8/2013 - 5:50 PM
 2 Heats. Advance top 2 from each heat plus next best 4 to final
 3 Alleys (2-3-3)
 Two-turn stagger
   DIII Meet:  1:49.73  2002        Matt Groose, Wis.-Oshkosh                  
    Facility:  1:52.99                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    346 Patrick Foley                 JR North Centra        1:53.27 
  2    317 Aaron Smith                   JR Illinois Wes        1:53.74 
  3    381 Kevin Desmond                 SO Southern Mai        1:53.30 
  4    409 Brendan Corcoran              SR Westfield St        1:53.63 
  5    402 Jake Waterman                 SR Wabash              1:50.97 
  6    389 Dominic Tasco                 JR TCNJ                1:52.99 
  7    368 Cory Zimmerman                SR Ripon               1:52.46 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    285 Bumkuth Jiak                  FR Buffalo Stat        1:53.62 
  2    277 Robert Willett                SR Birmingham-S        1:51.76 
  3    272 James LePage                  SR Bates               1:53.19 
  4    445 Sean Royer                    JR Wis.-La Cros        1:53.14 
  5    403 Daniel Bonthius               SO Wartburg            1:52.25 
  6    262 Matt Melton                   JR Amherst             1:53.47 
  7                                                                     
 
Event 8  Men 1 Mile Run
===============================================================================
Friday 3/8/2013 - 3:55 PM
 2 Heats.  Advance top 3 from each heat plus next 4 best times
   DIII Meet:  4:08.19  2007        Will Leer, Pomona-Pitzer                   
    Facility:  4:08.32                                                         
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    271 Tully Hannan                  JR Bates               4:13.06 
  2    429 Matt Scott                    JR Wis.-Eau Cla        4:12.14 
  3    261 Patrick Grimes                SR Amherst             4:11.72 
  4    472 Dan Sullivan                  JR Wis.-Stevens        4:08.76 
  5    280 Alex Kramer                   SR Brandeis            4:12.66 
  6    311 Charlie Marquardt             FR Haverford           4:13.18 
  7    436 Tyler Heinz                   JR Wis.-La Cros        4:12.47 
  8                                                                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1    487 Dawson Miller                 SO Wis.-Whitewa        4:13.01 
  2    278 Coby Horowitz                 JR Bowdoin             4:10.01 
  3    276 Zach Haskins                  JR Bethel (Minn        4:12.42 
  4    289 Eli Horton                    SO Central Coll        4:13.02 
  5    319 Ryan Widzgowski               JR Keene State         4:12.20 
  6    439 Jerry Kerska                  JR Wis.-La Cros        4:11.35 
  7                                                                     
  8                                                                     
 
Event 10  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/9/2013 - 3:20 PM
 Final only. Random draw. Double waterfall. 2/3 on main
   DIII Meet:  13:53.17  1994        Dan Mayer, North Central                  
    Facility:  14:30.53                                                        
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1    310 Peter Kissin                  SR Haverford          14:28.79 
  2    314 Jordan Schilit                SR Haverford          14:29.79 
  3    345 John Crain                    JR North Centra       14:24.22 
  4    465 Ian LaMere                    FR Wis.-Plattev       14:31.04 
  5    399 Billy Whitmore                SR U. of Chicag       14:33.99 
  6    476 Patrick Jenkins               SO Wis.-Stout         14:31.92 
  7    425 Aaron Easker                  SR Wis.-Eau Cla       14:24.44 
  8    315 Chris Stadler                 JR Haverford          14:23.36 
  9    294 Michael LeDuc                 JR Conn College       14:28.61 
 10    447 David Stilin                  JR Wis.-La Cros       14:24.99 
 11    408 Bryan Marsh                   SR Wesleyan           14:24.45 
 12    260 Bobby Over                    SR Allegheny          14:32.34 
 13    279 Sam Seekins                   JR Bowdoin            14:37.45 
 
Event 12  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Friday 3/8/2013 - 4:35 PM
 2 heats; advance winner plus next 6 best to final.
   DIII Meet:   7.93  3/10/2012   Tyler Jackson, Washington U                  
    Facility:   8.06                                                           
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1    491 Terrence Gibson               SO Worcester St           8.13 
  2    401 Ronnie Posthauer              SO Wabash                 8.12 
  3    406 Larry Johnson                 SR Wartburg               8.20 
  4    407 Matt Bundy                    SO Wesley                 8.19 
  5    489 Marcus Smith                  SR Wis.-Whitewa           8.01 
  6    376 David Kastner                 SR RPI                    8.17 
  7    380 Sheldon Allen                 SO Southern Mai           8.20 
  8                                                                     
Heat 2  Prelims
  1                                                                     
  2    322 Ryan Lopez-Jordan             JR Marietta               8.16 
  3    379 Luke Campbell                 FR Salisbury              8.20 
  4    292 Adam Scalesse                 JR Coast Guard            8.11 
  5    364 Jake Alviene                  FR Oneonta                8.15 
  6    485 Mike Judd                     SO Wis.-Whitewa           8.19 
  7    467 TJ Valley                     JR Wis.-Plattev           8.08 
  8                                                                     
 
Event 14  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/9/2013 - 4:05 PM
   DIII Meet:  3:12.79  2004        Wis.-La Crosse, Wis.-La Cross              
                        Toshner, Olson, Deterville, Rock                  
    Facility:  3:16.62                                                         
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2  Monmouth (Ill.)                                      3:20.07 
     1) 333 Kiante Green JR             2) 331 Garrett Daniel JR          
     3) 332 Raimius Foulkes SO          4) 335 James Wilson SO            
  3  North Central (Ill.)                                 3:18.87 
     1) 350 Dayton Henriksen JR         2) 347 Dionte Hackler JR          
     3) 348 Marlen Hamilton JR          4) 353 Derek Nelson JR            
  4  Ohio Wesleyan                                        3:18.50 
     1) 361 Silas Jolliff SR            2) 358 Brian Cook SO              
     3) 362 Matt Martin SR              4) 359 Ethan Freet SR             
  5  Wis.-Eau Claire  'B'                                 3:18.58 
     1) 428 Cody Prince SO              2) 424 Jake Dennis-Oehling JR     
     3) 427 Joe Makeever SO             4) 423 Thurgood Dennis SO         
  6  Williams                                             3:18.86 
     1) 418 Jabulani Blyden SR          2) 422 kevin Persons FR           
     3) 419 Emmanuel Daring SO          4) 420 Chris Fogler SR            
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1                                                               
  2  MIT                                                  3:17.76 
     1) 326 Michael Kaba FR             2) 329 Tyler Singer-Clark JR      
     3) 327 William Lee FR              4) 328 Patrick Marx SR            
  3  Wis.-Whitewater                                      3:17.41 
     1) 484 Devin Grainger SO           2) 479 Nick Bee JR                
     3) 488 Bryce Rudebeck FR           4) 482 Jared Denu SO              
  4  Augustana (Ill.)                                     3:16.88 
     1) 264 Greg Patton SR              2) 265 Alex Rindone SR            
     3) 263 Keith Cline SO              4) 266 David Voland SO            
  5  Wis.-Oshkosh                                         3:17.07 
     1) 461 Mike Servais SO             2) 462 Corey Wilch JR             
     3) 453 John Cejka SR               4) 463 Reid Zanoya SO             
  6  Wis.-La Crosse                                       3:17.09 
     1) 451 Tyson Young SR              2) 450 Christian Wendland JR      
     3) 442 Cyrus Mason FR              4) 438 Aric Hoeschen SR           
 
Event 16  Men Distance Medley
===============================================================================
Friday 3/8/2013 - 6:15 PM
 Double Waterfall (6-4)
   DIII Meet:   9:59.67  3/9/2012    Bowdoin, Bowdoin                          
                         C Horowitz, M Gamache, C Fong, M Hillard          
    Facility:  10:05.34                                                        
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Wheaton (Ill.)                                       9:59.50 
     1) 411 Mark Phillips SR            2) 415 Kyle Williams JR           
     3) 412 Luke Vance SR               4) 414 James Waterman JR          
  2  Tufts                                                9:58.30 
     1) 396 Jeff Marvel SR              2) 392 Graham Beutler JR          
     3) 394 Mitchell Black FR           4) 397 Jamie Norton JR            
  3  MIT                                                 10:00.05 
     1) 330 Logan Trimble SR            2) 327 William Lee FR             
     3) 328 Patrick Marx SR             4) 324 Justin Bullock JR          
  4  North Central (Ill.)                                 9:58.89 
     1) 351 Juliano Lodi SO             2) 347 Dionte Hackler JR          
     3) 348 Marlen Hamilton JR          4) 345 John Crain JR              
  5  Wis.-La Crosse                                       9:56.64 
     1) 436 Tyler Heinz JR              2) 448 Nick Tehan SO              
     3) 447 David Stilin JR             4) 432 Jamie Bottcher SR          
  6  Geneseo St.                                          9:56.22 
     1) 302 Chris Carter SR             2) 303 Jesse Cleary-Krell SR      
     3) 304 Anthony George JR           4) 301 Alex Brimstein SR          
  7  RIT                                                 10:02.74 
     1) 374 Mike Kurvach SR             2) 375 Cameron Lee SR             
     3) 373 Adam Irr SR                 4) 372 Matt Giannino JR           
  8  Bates                                                9:58.30 
     1) 270 Noah Graboys JR             2) 273 Ben Levy JR                
     3) 272 James LePage SR             4) 268 Nick Barron SR             
  9  Haverford                                           10:02.90 
     1) 312 Ivo Milic-Strkalj SR        2) 309 Gebby Keny JR              
     3) 313 Michael Riccio SR           4) 314 Jordan Schilit SR          
 10  Wis.-Stevens Point                                  10:00.38 
     1) 469 Dennis Haak SO              2) 471 Daniel Ostrowski SO        
     3) 468 Scott Berry JR              4) 472 Dan Sullivan JR            
 
Event 18  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/9/2013 - 2:15 PM
 Prog: 1.94-1.99-2.04-2.08-2.11-2.14-2.17-2.20-2.23 +3cm
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
   DIII Meet:  2.22m  1993        Ken Hoffman, St. Olaf                        
    Facility:  2.10m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    338 Rory Juhn                     FR Mount Union           2.06m 
  2    316 Nathan Davis                  JR Heidelberg            2.09m 
  3    377 Stephen Silber                JR RPI                   2.07m 
  4    349 Zach Heerspink                SR North Centra          2.07m 
  5    371 Jamie Dorren                  SO RIT                   2.07m 
  6    404 Jonas Elusme                  JR Wartburg              2.11m 
  7    458 John McCann                   JR Wis.-Oshkosh          2.12m 
  8    308 Justin Turner                 SR Gwynedd-Merc          2.14m 
  9    344 Tommie Bardsley               SO Nebraska Wes          2.06m 
 10    287 Trevor James                  JR Carthage              2.09m 
 11    400 Adam Jones                    SO UMass Dartmo          2.08m 
 12    457 Lukey Klitz                   SR Wis.-Oshkosh          2.10m 
 13    490 Cory Zaeske                   JR Wis.-Whitewa          2.06m 
 
Event 20  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Friday 3/8/2013 - 3:30 PM
 Prog: 4.49-4.64-4.79-4.89-4.99-5.04-5.09 +5cm
 5-alive until fewer than 9 at a given height
 One hour time limit (Rule 6-1.11) in effect
   DIII Meet:  5.51m  2004        Hans Schmidt, Wis.-La Crosse                 
    Facility:  5.41m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    356 Josh Winder                   JR North Centra          5.05m 
  2    343 Chase Addy                    SR Muskingum             4.93m 
  3    367 Dylan Bilka                   SO PSU-Behrend           4.92m 
  4    466 Chas Spangenberg              SR Wis.-Plattev          4.93m 
  5    307 Josh Owens                    SR Gustavus Ado          4.91m 
  6    387 Julio Alorro                  SR TCNJ                  4.82m 
  7    437 Jeffery Hill                  SO Wis.-La Cros          4.87m 
  8    296 Connor Ten Eyck               SO Cortland St.          4.80m 
  9    366 Aaric Milligan                SR Otterbein             4.80m 
 10    440 Bryan Klister                 SO Wis.-La Cros          5.05m 
 11    444 Rob Rohe                      JR Wis.-La Cros          4.85m 
 12    410 Thomas Gauger                 SR Westfield St          4.86m 
 13    282 Zach Ferrara                  SR Brockport St          4.92m 
 
Event 22  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 3/8/2013 - 4:00 PM
 One flight. Random draw.
 Warmup: 45min for prelim; 15min max for final.
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
   DIII Meet:  7.70m  1999        Shawn Watson, Mount Union                    
    Facility:  7.35m                                                           
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    449 Isaac Vazquez                 SR Wis.-La Cros          7.59m 
  2    486 Dave Kuczynski                SR Wis.-Whitewa          7.19m 
  3    355 Matt Souvannsaing             SO North Centra          7.19m 
  4    490 Cory Zaeske                   JR Wis.-Whitewa          7.45m 
  5    340 Sam Ludgood                   JR Mount Union           7.28m 
  6    284 Cory Cox                      SO Buffalo Stat          7.33m 
  7    335 James Wilson                  SO Monmouth (Il          7.39m 
  8    478 Kenny McGee                   FR Wis.-Superio          7.17m 
  9    336 Kris Joint                    JR Moravian              7.20m 
 10    295 Andre Hernandez-Green         FR Cortland St.          7.18m 
 11    369 Andrew Athias                 SO RIT                   7.20m 
 12    480 Justin Bowers                 SO Wis.-Whitewa          7.43m 
 13    318 Mike Minjock                  SR John Carroll          7.27m 
 
Event 24  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/9/2013 - 11:00 AM
 One flight. Random draw.
 Warmup: 45min for prelim; 15min max for final.
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
   DIII Meet:  16.10m  1990        Jan Cado, North Central                     
    Facility:  15.09m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    449 Isaac Vazquez                 SR Wis.-La Cros         15.48m 
  2    291 Dominique Torres              FR Christopher          14.53m 
  3    340 Sam Ludgood                   JR Mount Union          15.28m 
  4    489 Marcus Smith                  SR Wis.-Whitewa         15.35m 
  5    382 Jamie Ruginski                SO Southern Mai         14.90m 
  6    460 Kyle Schueller                FR Wis.-Oshkosh         14.57m 
  7    385 Eyo Ekpo                      SR St. Thomas (         14.77m 
  8    478 Kenny McGee                   FR Wis.-Superio         14.80m 
  9    336 Kris Joint                    JR Moravian             14.91m 
 10    320 Paul Turner                   SR La Verne             14.98m 
 11    457 Lukey Klitz                   SR Wis.-Oshkosh         15.12m 
 12    388 Steve D'Aiutolo               SR TCNJ                 14.58m 
 13    391 Gbola Ajayi                   SR Tufts                14.66m 
 
Event 26  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/9/2013 - 11:00 AM
 One flight. Random draw.
 Warmup: 45min for prelim; 15min max for final.
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
   DIII Meet:  18.45m  3/10/2012   David Pless, Bates                          
    Facility:  17.80m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    337 Sean Donnelly                 SO Mount Union          17.00m 
  2    416 Carter Comito                 SR Whitworth            18.07m 
  3    281 Mike McPherson                SR Bridgewater          16.98m 
  4    454 Pete Delzer                   SR Wis.-Oshkosh         17.39m 
  5    297 Tom Postema                   SR Defiance             16.99m 
  6    269 Sean Enos                     SO Bates                17.17m 
  7    323 Fred Fulton                   SO Messiah              17.52m 
  8    459 Lewis Prior                   SR Wis.-Oshkosh         17.72m 
  9    275 David Pless                   SR Bates                18.60m 
 10    405 Colt Feltes                   SO Wartburg             16.96m 
 11    430 Roger Steen                   SO Wis.-Eau Cla         17.26m 
 12    452 Nick Baatz                    SR Wis.-Oshkosh         18.65m 
 13    456 Nick Grosskopf                SO Wis.-Oshkosh         17.46m 
 
Event 28  Men Weight Throw
===============================================================================
Friday 3/8/2013 - 10:00 AM
 One flight. Random draw.
 Warmup: 45min for prelim; 15min max for final.
 Advance top 9 after ties to finals. Reverse order
   DIII Meet:  20.82m  2006        Kevin Becker, Wis.-La Crosse                
    Facility:  19.56m                                                          
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    286 Derrik Guyette                SO Carthage             18.27m 
  2    477 Nils Hansen                   SR Wis.-Superio         18.22m 
  3    269 Sean Enos                     SO Bates                18.18m 
  4    435 Grant Havard                  SO Wis.-La Cros         18.72m 
  5    299 Zachary Desrochers            SR Fitchburg St         19.03m 
  6    275 David Pless                   SR Bates                20.10m 
  7    433 John Cooper                   JR Wis.-La Cros         18.42m 
  8    417 Eric Solomon                  JR Widener              18.18m 
  9    459 Lewis Prior                   SR Wis.-Oshkosh         18.59m 
 10    297 Tom Postema                   SR Defiance             20.72m 
 11    454 Pete Delzer                   SR Wis.-Oshkosh         20.18m 
 12    398 Curtis Yancy                  SR Tufts                18.81m 
 13    452 Nick Baatz                    SR Wis.-Oshkosh         19.10m 
 
Event 30  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Friday 3/8/2013 - 10:00 AM
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2    475 Zach Anderson                 JR Wis.-Stout             7.38 
  3    386 Gavin Yseth                   SR St. Thomas (           7.46 
  4    306 Cameron Clause                JR Gustavus Ado           7.37 
  5    473 Brian Thill                   SR Wis.-Stevens           7.51 
  6    300 Spencer Lefort                SR Fredonia St.           7.36 
  7    395 Michael Blair                 SR Tufts                  7.66 
  8                                                                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1    384 Maxwell Dunne                 JR St. Thomas (           7.21 
  2    342 Andrew Milhoan                FR Mount Union            7.04 
  3    290 Eric Larson                   SO Central Coll           7.19 
  4    360 Matt Hunter                   SO Ohio Wesleya           7.01 
  5    339 Alex Kovalik                  JR Mount Union            7.21 
  6    341 Tyler Mettille                SO Mount Union            7.23 
  7    431 Brandon Zarnoth               SO Wis.-Eau Cla           7.24 
  8                                                                     
 
Event 30  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/9/2013 - 11:00 AM
 Alternating lanes
           Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    384 Maxwell Dunne                 JR St. Thomas (           8.91 
  4                                                                     
  5    306 Cameron Clause                JR Gustavus Ado           9.07 
  6                                                                     
  7    473 Brian Thill                   SR Wis.-Stevens           9.14 
  8                                                                     
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    475 Zach Anderson                 JR Wis.-Stout             8.66 
  4                                                                     
  5    395 Michael Blair                 SR Tufts                  8.71 
  6                                                                     
  7    386 Gavin Yseth                   SR St. Thomas (           8.76 
  8                                                                     
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1                                                                     
  2                                                                     
  3    339 Alex Kovalik                  JR Mount Union            8.57 
  4                                                                     
  5    431 Brandon Zarnoth               SO Wis.-Eau Cla           8.61 
  6                                                                     
  7    300 Spencer Lefort                SR Fredonia St.           8.64 
  8                                                                     
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1    360 Matt Hunter                   SO Ohio Wesleya           8.30 
  2                                                                     
  3    341 Tyler Mettille                SO Mount Union            8.46 
  4                                                                     
  5    290 Eric Larson                   SO Central Coll           8.27 
  6                                                                     
  7    342 Andrew Milhoan                FR Mount Union            8.31 
  8                                                                     
 
Event 30  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 3/8/2013 - 10:00 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    384 Maxwell Dunne                 JR St. Thomas (             NH 
  2    395 Michael Blair                 SR Tufts                    NH 
  3    339 Alex Kovalik                  JR Mount Union              NH 
  4    306 Cameron Clause                JR Gustavus Ado             NH 
  5    342 Andrew Milhoan                FR Mount Union              NH 
  6    473 Brian Thill                   SR Wis.-Stevens             NH 
  7    386 Gavin Yseth                   SR St. Thomas (             NH 
  8    360 Matt Hunter                   SO Ohio Wesleya             NH 
  9    290 Eric Larson                   SO Central Coll             NH 
 10    431 Brandon Zarnoth               SO Wis.-Eau Cla             NH 
 11    341 Tyler Mettille                SO Mount Union              NH 
 12    300 Spencer Lefort                SR Fredonia St.             NH 
 13    475 Zach Anderson                 JR Wis.-Stout               NH 
 
Event 30  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 3/9/2013 - 11:00 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    342 Andrew Milhoan                FR Mount Union              NH 
  2    306 Cameron Clause                JR Gustavus Ado             NH 
  3    290 Eric Larson                   SO Central Coll             NH 
  4    395 Michael Blair                 SR Tufts                    NH 
  5    386 Gavin Yseth                   SR St. Thomas (             NH 
  6    473 Brian Thill                   SR Wis.-Stevens             NH 
  7    300 Spencer Lefort                SR Fredonia St.             NH 
  8    341 Tyler Mettille                SO Mount Union              NH 
  9    339 Alex Kovalik                  JR Mount Union              NH 
 10    360 Matt Hunter                   SO Ohio Wesleya             NH 
 11    431 Brandon Zarnoth               SO Wis.-Eau Cla             NH 
 12    475 Zach Anderson                 JR Wis.-Stout               NH 
 13    384 Maxwell Dunne                 JR St. Thomas (             NH 
 
Event 30  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Friday 3/8/2013 - 10:00 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    384 Maxwell Dunne                 JR St. Thomas (             ND 
  2    360 Matt Hunter                   SO Ohio Wesleya             ND 
  3    431 Brandon Zarnoth               SO Wis.-Eau Cla             ND 
  4    339 Alex Kovalik                  JR Mount Union              ND 
  5    386 Gavin Yseth                   SR St. Thomas (             ND 
  6    306 Cameron Clause                JR Gustavus Ado             ND 
  7    395 Michael Blair                 SR Tufts                    ND 
  8    475 Zach Anderson                 JR Wis.-Stout               ND 
  9    341 Tyler Mettille                SO Mount Union              ND 
 10    473 Brian Thill                   SR Wis.-Stevens             ND 
 11    300 Spencer Lefort                SR Fredonia St.             ND 
 12    290 Eric Larson                   SO Central Coll             ND 
 13    342 Andrew Milhoan                FR Mount Union              ND 
 
Event 30  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Friday 3/8/2013 - 10:00 AM
           Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1    306 Cameron Clause                JR Gustavus Ado             ND 
  2    473 Brian Thill                   SR Wis.-Stevens             ND 
  3    431 Brandon Zarnoth               SO Wis.-Eau Cla             ND 
  4    339 Alex Kovalik                  JR Mount Union              ND 
  5    395 Michael Blair                 SR Tufts                    ND 
  6    384 Maxwell Dunne                 JR St. Thomas (             ND 
  7    341 Tyler Mettille                SO Mount Union              ND 
  8    475 Zach Anderson                 JR Wis.-Stout               ND 
  9    342 Andrew Milhoan                FR Mount Union              ND 
 10    300 Spencer Lefort                SR Fredonia St.             ND 
 11    360 Matt Hunter                   SO Ohio Wesleya             ND 
 12    290 Eric Larson                   SO Central Coll             ND 
 13    386 Gavin Yseth                   SR St. Thomas (             ND 


Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version