RunnerspaceNewsView

2010 Results - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by Shane
May 2 2010, 10:50 PM | 107837 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Apr 30, 2010 to May 8, 2010
Winter Park, FL, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Lee 10 Maclay 10.99 -1.8 1 10
2 Williams, Ian 12 Kings Academy 11.07 -1.8 1 8
3 Nealy, Bernard 12 Lighthouse Chris 11.18 -1.8 1 6
4 Knauf, Benjamin 10 Santa Fe Catholi 11.26 -1.8 1 5
5 Addison, Andre 12 Crescent City 11.36 -1.8 1 4
6 Davis, Jeffery   Sneads 11.37 -1.8 1 3
7 Nash, Thomas 12 Melbourne Centra 11.38 -1.8 1 2
8 Smith, Ivory 10 Baker 11.60 -1.8 1 1
 
Mens 100m Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Lee 10 Maclay 11.16 -2.1 1  
2 Williams, Ian 12 Kings Academy 11.20 -2.4 2  
3 Addison, Andre 12 Crescent City 11.22 -2.1 1  
4 Davis, Jeffery   Sneads 11.25 -2.4 2  
5 Nash, Thomas 12 Melbourne Centra 11.28 -2.4 2  
7 Nealy, Bernard 12 Lighthouse Chris 11.32 -2.4 2  
8 Knauf, Benjamin 10 Santa Fe Catholi 11.41 -2.4 2  
6 Smith, Ivory 10 Baker 11.47 -2.1 1  
10 Mabin, Greg 12 Calvary Christia 11.48 -2.1 1  
9 Curry, Dakarai 11 Mt Dora 11.48 -2.1 1  
11 Perry, John 12 Branford 11.62 -2.1 1  
12 Stone, Marcus 12 Lakeland Christi 11.70 -2.4 2  
13 Givens, Cortavios 8 Admiral Farragut 11.83 -2.4 2  
14 Little, Matt 10 Indian Rocks Chr 11.95 -2.1 1  
15 Brewster, Keidrick 12 Parkway Academy 12.31 -2.4 2  
-- Lantigua, Nestor 11 American Heritag DNS -2.1 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Strainge, Jerimy 09 North Broward Pr 10.66 -0.8 1 10
2 Whitfield, Levonte 9 Jones 10.75 -0.8 1 8
3 Wright, Antwan 10 Suncoast Communi 10.84 -0.8 1 6
4 Bennett, Miles 11 Tampa Jesuit 10.91 -0.8 1 5
5 watkins, samuel   South Fort Myers 10.98 -0.8 1 4
6 Scott, Avery 11 Episcopal (Jacks 11.01 -0.8 1 3
7 pender, delmarick 10 Island Coast 11.04 -0.8 1 2
8 Gaines, Chauncy 12 Umatilla 11.30 -0.8 1 1
 
Mens 100m Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Whitfield, Levonte 9 Jones 10.58 -1.6 1  
3 Strainge, Jerimy 09 North Broward Pr 10.67 -1.6 1  
2 Wright, Antwan 10 Suncoast Communi 10.84 -1.5 2  
5 Bennett, Miles 11 Tampa Jesuit 10.90 -1.6 1  
7 watkins, samuel   South Fort Myers 10.91 -1.6 1  
4 Scott, Avery 11 Episcopal (Jacks 10.92 -1.5 2  
8 Gaines, Chauncy 12 Umatilla 10.92 -1.6 1  
9 Ellis, Lachaddrick -- Taylor County 10.94 -1.6 1  
10 Boone, Kadron 12 Trinity Catholic 10.96 -1.6 1  
6 pender, delmarick 10 Island Coast 10.99 -1.5 2  
11 Loydd, James 12 Lake Wales 11.04 -1.5 2  
12 Johnson, Lavorrie 12 Godby 11.08 -1.5 2  
13 Beal, Demitri 12 Chaminade-Madonn 11.09 -1.5 2  
14 Williams, Tray 10 Walton Senior 11.12 -1.5 2  
15 Michel, Sony 8 American Heritag 11.22 -1.5 2  
16 johnson, tyrell 9 Dunbar 11.28 -1.6 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bellamy, Michael 11 Charlotte 10.51 +0.6 1 10
2 West, Jarvis 12 Gibbs 10.71 +0.6 1 8
3 Mitchell, Terrence 12 Hillsborough 10.74 +0.6 1 6
4 West, Theodore 11 Lakewood 10.78 +0.6 1 5
5 Neloms, Juan 10 Leon 10.88 +0.6 1 4
6 Bectron, Kaytron 12 Miami Jackson 10.88 +0.6 1 3
7 Story, Jujuan 11 Nature Coast Tec 10.89 +0.6 1 2
8 Barr, Karl 11 Forrest 10.95 +0.6 1 1
 
Mens 100m Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bellamy, Michael 11 Charlotte 10.62 +0.6 1  
2 Mitchell, Terrence 12 Hillsborough 10.85 -1.1 2  
3 Story, Jujuan 11 Nature Coast Tec 10.87 +0.6 1  
5 Bectron, Kaytron 12 Miami Jackson 10.88 +0.6 1  
4 West, Theodore 11 Lakewood 10.90 -1.1 2  
6 Barr, Karl 11 Forrest 10.91 -1.1 2  
7 Neloms, Juan 10 Leon 10.92 +0.6 1  
8 West, Jarvis 12 Gibbs 10.93 -1.1 2  
9 Finnie, Thomas 12 Miami Central 10.94 +0.6 1  
10 Jones, Javon 12 Sebastian River 10.96 +0.6 1  
11 Rodriguez, Javier 11 Belen Jesuit Pre 10.97 -1.1 2  
12 Nelson, Aaron 12 Crestview 11.01 -1.1 2  
13 Williams, Karlos 11 Ridge Community 11.02 +0.6 1  
14 Wilson, Perman 11 Lakeland 11.12 -1.1 2  
15 Thompson, Christopher 09 Gainesville 11.13 +0.6 1  
-- Waters, Andre 12 Leesburg FS -1.1 2  
 
Mens 100m Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bracy, Marvin 10 Boone 10.19w +2.8 1 10
2 Hemmingway, Tyrel 12 Christopher Colu 10.42w +2.8 1 8
3 Ware, Zee 12 Winter Park 10.52w +2.8 1 6
4 Mcdowell, Cassius 12 Deerfield Beach 10.60w +2.8 1 5
5 Clarke, Steven 12 Boyd Anderson 10.65w +2.8 1 4
6 Smith, Jermy 10 Flanagan 10.75w +2.8 1 3
7 Holloway, Brandon 11 Alonso 10.77w +2.8 1 2
8 Dotson, Donte 12 Deerfield Beach 10.78w +2.8 1 1
 
Mens 100m Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bracy, Marvin 10 Boone 10.41w +4.9 1  
2 Ware, Zee 12 Winter Park 10.53w +3.0 2  
3 Hemmingway, Tyrel 12 Christopher Colu 10.61w +4.9 1  
4 Mcdowell, Cassius 12 Deerfield Beach 10.67w +3.0 2  
5 Dotson, Donte 12 Deerfield Beach 10.70w +3.0 2  
6 Clarke, Steven 12 Boyd Anderson 10.73w +4.9 1  
7 Holloway, Brandon 11 Alonso 10.73w +4.9 1  
8 Smith, Jermy 10 Flanagan 10.74w +4.9 1  
9 Shellings, Corey 12 Flagler Palm Coa 10.74w +3.0 2  
10 Phillips, Defario 11 Kissimmee-Osceol 10.75w +4.9 1  
11 Wilson, Albert 12 Port St Lucie 10.83w +3.0 2  
12 Bermudez, Ryan 09 Miami Springs Sr 10.85w +3.0 2  
13 Campbell, Khristian 12 Coral Reef Senio 10.87w +3.0 2  
14 Beal, Reagan 12 Seminole 11.00w +3.0 2  
15 Swain, Fred 12 South Dade 11.09w +4.9 1  
16 Conley, Brenton 12 Countryside Seni 11.13w +4.9 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Parker, Kayla 12 Port Saint Joe 12.23 -2.0 1 10
2 Williams, Mychae   Graceville High 12.65 -2.0 1 8
3 Jackson, Katie 10 P.K. Yonge 12.77 -2.0 1 6
4 Dixon, Kandice 11 P.K. Yonge 12.97 -2.0 1 5
5 Greenberg, Jesse 12 Holy Trinity (Me 13.00 -2.0 1 4
6 Buchanan, Jade 09 Parkway Academy 13.02 -2.0 1 3
7 Ruch, Kimberly 10 Kings Academy 13.12 -2.0 1 2
8 Harrel, Alexis 7 NW Christian 13.30 -2.0 1 1
 
Womens 100m Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Parker, Kayla 12 Port Saint Joe 12.14 -1.8 1  
2 Williams, Mychae   Graceville High 12.71 -1.4 2  
3 Jackson, Katie 10 P.K. Yonge 12.82 -1.4 2  
4 Greenberg, Jesse 12 Holy Trinity (Me 12.85 -1.8 1  
5 Dixon, Kandice 11 P.K. Yonge 12.94 -1.4 2  
6 Buchanan, Jade 09 Parkway Academy 13.00 -1.8 1  
7 Ruch, Kimberly 10 Kings Academy 13.02 -1.4 2  
8 Harrel, Alexis 7 NW Christian 13.11 -1.8 1  
9 Thompson, Adanna 9 P.K. Yonge 13.13 -1.8 1  
9 Larry, Fanequa 11 Port Saint Joe 13.13 -1.4 2  
11 Charles, Melissa 12 Archbishop Curle 13.29 -1.8 1  
12 McPherson, Kaneidra 9 Moore Haven 13.39 -1.4 2  
12 Reiner, Carly 9 Tampa Preparator 13.39 -1.8 1  
14 Olds, Asia 10 Northside Christ 13.45 -1.4 2  
15 Goodman, Lakiesha 12 Victory Christia 13.57 -1.8 1  
16 Paul, Kinysa   Cottondale High 13.76 -1.4 2  
 
Womens 100m Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Freeman, Octavious 11 Lake Wales 11.39 -2.1 1 10
2 Frazier, Brianna 12 Raines 12.03 -2.1 1 8
3 Tabor, Kyri 10 Hallandale 12.07 -2.1 1 6
4 Kinglocke, Ruth-Ann 12 Pahokee 12.29 -2.1 1 5
5 jiles, jokira 11 Dunbar 12.32 -2.1 1 4
6 Sherrell, Lashae 12 Hallandale 12.38 -2.1 1 3
7 Lamar, Raneisha 12 Pompano Beach 12.39 -2.1 1 2
8 Frazier, Alexis 12 Andrew Jackson 12.72 -2.1 1 1
 
Womens 100m Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Freeman, Octavious 11 Lake Wales 11.62 -0.6 1  
2 Tabor, Kyri 10 Hallandale 12.16 -0.2 2  
3 Frazier, Brianna 12 Raines 12.18 -0.6 1  
4 Kinglocke, Ruth-Ann 12 Pahokee 12.23 -0.2 2  
5 Lamar, Raneisha 12 Pompano Beach 12.36 -0.2 2  
6 jiles, jokira 11 Dunbar 12.40 -0.6 1  
7 Sherrell, Lashae 12 Hallandale 12.42 -0.6 1  
8 Frazier, Alexis 12 Andrew Jackson 12.47 -0.6 1  
9 Williams, Shakira 11 Raines 12.48 -0.2 2  
10 newton, ronisha 10 Dunbar 12.53 -0.2 2  
11 Robinson, Adrianna 12 Andrew Jackson 12.71 -0.6 1  
12 Mortimer, Nattina 10 Astronaut 12.73 -0.6 1  
13 Bonner, Kenina 11 Poinciana 12.98 -0.2 2  
14 davis, christina 12 Booker 13.08 -0.2 2  
15 Wilmont, Chquen 12 Avon Park 13.14 -0.2 2  
16 Bivens, Briana 11 Crystal River 13.54 -0.6 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Robin 10 Miami Jackson 11.79 +0.4 1 10
2 Keys, Sharell 9 Lakewood 12.11 +0.4 1 8
3 Smith, Tyler 12 Wolfson 12.16 +0.4 1 6
4 Bell, Latorria 11 Pine Forest 12.17 +0.4 1 5
5 Bertling, Karissa 11 Ridgewood 12.22 +0.4 1 4
6 Louis, Richena 12 Winter Haven 12.23 +0.4 1 3
7 McMillan, Natoree 11 Pine Forest 12.26 +0.4 1 2
8 McBride, ashley 11 King 12.32 +0.4 1 1
 
Womens 100m Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Robin 10 Miami Jackson 11.86 +0.1 1  
2 Smith, Tyler 12 Wolfson 12.06 -0.8 2  
3 Louis, Richena 12 Winter Haven 12.12 +0.1 1  
5 Bertling, Karissa 11 Ridgewood 12.14 +0.1 1  
7 Keys, Sharell 9 Lakewood 12.15 +0.1 1  
8 McMillan, Natoree 11 Pine Forest 12.18 +0.1 1  
4 Bell, Latorria 11 Pine Forest 12.22 -0.8 2  
6 McBride, ashley 11 King 12.24 -0.8 2  
9 Fluellen, Denae 12 Oak Ridge 12.27 -0.8 2  
10 Folston, Jazzmine 9 Viera (Melbourne 12.28 -0.8 2  
11 Sturgis, Shavonda 12 Lakewood 12.34 -0.8 2  
12 Johnson, Tristie 10 Edward H White 12.36 -0.8 2  
12 Matthews, Lloynecia 10 Oak Ridge 12.36 +0.1 1  
14 Smith, Adriene 10 Miami Jackson 12.43 +0.1 1  
15 Smith, Bianca 12 Fort Lauderdale 12.47 -0.8 2  
16 Smith, Kymbrel 11 Palmetto 12.69 +0.1 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gaither, Tynia 11 Kissimmee-Osceol 11.58 +1.8 1 10
2 Davis, Darshay 12 Everglades 11.71 +1.8 1 8
3 Sanders, Shayla 10 Boyd Anderson 11.83 +1.8 1 6
4 Griffin, Niaja 11 Wekiva 11.84 +1.8 1 5
5 Clark, Attarah 10 Maynard Evans 11.88 +1.8 1 4
6 Walker, Courtney 11 Mandarin 11.95 +1.8 1 3
7 Jones, Cevon 10 Blanche Ely 12.18 +1.8 1 2
8 Fluellen, Phillicia 10 Palm Bay 12.33 +1.8 1 1
 
Womens 100m Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gaither, Tynia 11 Kissimmee-Osceol 11.60 +1.6 1  
2 Davis, Darshay 12 Everglades 11.61 +0.9 2  
3 Sanders, Shayla 10 Boyd Anderson 11.72 +0.9 2  
5 Griffin, Niaja 11 Wekiva 11.77 +0.9 2  
4 Walker, Courtney 11 Mandarin 11.86 +1.6 1  
6 Clark, Attarah 10 Maynard Evans 11.95 +1.6 1  
7 Jones, Cevon 10 Blanche Ely 11.98 +0.9 2  
8 Fluellen, Phillicia 10 Palm Bay 12.03 +1.6 1  
9 Jocelyn, Ashley 10 Miramar 12.16 +1.6 1  
10 Williams, Marcia 12 Miami Southridge 12.21 +1.6 1  
10 Middleton, Kededra 10 Miami Northweste 12.21 +0.9 2  
12 Spence, Shannon 11 Miami Northweste 12.23 +0.9 2  
13 Mills, Dominique 11 Miami Carol City 12.36 +1.6 1  
14 Wright, Jasmine 10 Tampa Bay Tech 12.51 +0.9 2  
15 Phillips, Evony 11 Treasure Coast 12.57 +0.9 2  
16 McCullum, Tania 11 St Petersburg 12.61 +1.6 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Port St. Joe 94.50 2) Holy Trinity (Melbourne) 61 3) Community School of Naples 50 4) Maclay 44.50 5) Westminster Academy 36 6) First Academy (Orlando) 32 6) P.K. Yonge School 32 8) Florida Air (Melbourne) 24 9) North Florida Christian 21 10) Graceville High School 18 11) Calvary Christian (FtL) 17 12) Parkway Academy 15 12) Benjamin School 15 14) Lakeland Christian School 13.50 15) Lake Mary Preparatory 13 15) Canterbury (Ft. Myers) 13 17) Keswick Christian (St Pete 12.50 18) Trinity Prep (Winter Park 11 18) Northside Christian (St Pe 11 20) Paxton 10 20) Archbishop Curley 10 20) St Stephen`s Episcopal (B 10 23) Coral Springs Christian 9 23) Providence 9 25) Fort Meade HS 8 26) Crescent City High School 6 26) Admiral Farragut Academy 6 28) Dade Christian 5 28) Branford 5 28) Baker 5 28) Wildwood 5 32) Mount Dora Bible School 4.50 32) Highlands Christian 4.50 34) King's Academy 4 34) Evangelical Christian (Ft 4 34) Oak Hall School 4 37) St. Johns Country Day 3 37) Shorecrest Prep (St Peter 3 37) Warner Christian (South Da 3 37) Moore Haven 3 41) Northwest Christian 2 41) Bishop McLaughlin (Spring 2 43) Jefferson County 1 43) Circle Christian School 1 43) St. Joseph 1 Men - Varsity 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Maclay 64 2) Holy Trinity (Melbourne) 52.50 3) Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 50 4) Upperroom Christian 42 5) King's Academy 36 5) Admiral Farragut Academy 36 7) Mount Dora Bible School 35 8) Sneads High School 26 9) Dade Christian 22 9) Providence 22 11) FAMU 21 12) John Carroll 16 13) St. Joseph 13 14) Northside Christian (St P 12 14) Melbourne Central Catholic 12 16) Santa Fe Catholic Lakelan 11 16) Coral Springs Christian 11 18) Berean Christian 10 19) Indian Rocks Christian (La 9 19) Glades Day 9 21) Evangelical Christian (Ft 8 21) Seven Rivers Christian (L 8 21) Calvary Christian (FtL) 8 21) Parkway Academy 8 21) Hamilton County 8 21) Benjamin School 8 27) P.K. Yonge School 7 28) Crescent City High School 6 28) Graceville High School 6 28) Wildwood 6 28) Lighthouse Christian (DeLa 6 32) Florida Air (Melbourne) 5.50 33) American Heritage (DB) 5 33) Branford 5 33) St. Edward's 5 33) Seacrest Country Day (Nap 5 33) Baker 5 38) Eagle's View 4 38) Hilliard 4 38) Community School of Naple 4 41) Jay 3.50 41) Circle Christian School 3.50 43) North Florida Christian 3 43) Tampa Prep 3 43) Wewahitchka High School 3 43) Faith Christian (Orlando) 3 47) South Florida HEAT 2 47) Out of Door Academy (Sara 2 47) Hawthorne 2 50) Lakeland Christian School 1 50) Bishop John J. Snyder HS 1 50) Shorecrest Prep (St Peter 1 50) Westminster Academy 1 50) Warner Christian (South D 1 50) Florida Deaf 1 Women - Varsity 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) American Heritage (Plantat 45 2) Raines 44 3) Dunbar 38 4) Florida High School 36 5) Pope John Paul II 34 6) Lake Wales HS 32 7) Bishop Kenny 30 8) Bolles 24 9) Archbishop McCarthy (Ft. L 23 10) Episcopal 22 11) Rickards High School 20 11) Hallandale 20 13) Titusville 19 14) Jones HS (Orlando) 17 15) Godby HS 16 16) Archbishop Carroll 13.50 17) Rockledge 13 18) Pine Crest (Ft. Lauderdal 11 18) Estero 11 20) South Walton HS 10.50 21) Andrew Jackson 10 21) Boynton Beach 10 21) Tavares High School 10 21) Yulee 10 21) Pahokee 10 26) Coral Shores HS 9 27) Cocoa Beach 8.50 28) Gulliver Prep HS 8 28) Cardinal Gibbons 8 28) West Florida Tech HS 8 28) Key West HS 8 32) Pensacola Catholic HS 7 32) Lely 7 34) Clearwater Central Cathol 6 34) Lincoln Park 6 36) Monsignor Pace (Miami) 5 36) St. Brendan HS 5 36) Ransom Everglades HS 5 36) Baker County (Glen St Mary 5 36) University (Ft. Lauderdal 5 41) Tampa Catholic 4.50 42) Crystal River 4 42) Hialeah Gardens 4 42) Booker 4 45) Middleton HS 3 45) Wesley Chapel HS 3 45) Glades Central 3 45) Academy of Holy Names HS 3 49) Pompano Beach 2 50) Astronaut 1 50) Ponte Vedra HS 1 50) George M. Steinbrenner Hi 1 Men - Varsity 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Godby HS 61 2) Jones HS (Orlando) 28 3) Astronaut 26 4) North Broward Prep 25 5) Andrew Jackson 24 5) Bishop Kenny 24 7) Key West HS 22 7) Cocoa 22 9) Archbishop McCarthy (Ft. L 21 10) Estero 20 11) Monsignor Pace (Miami) 18 12) Bay HS 17 12) Suncoast 17 12) Episcopal 17 15) South Sumter 15 15) Trinity Catholic 15 15) Bishop Moore 15 15) Golden Gate 15 19) Tampa Jesuit HS 14 20) Pine Crest (Ft. Lauderdal 13 20) Berkeley Prep 13 22) Ponte Vedra HS 12 22) American Heritage (Plantat 12 24) Middleton HS 11 24) Lake Highland Prep (Orland 11 26) Tampa Catholic 10 26) Wakulla HS 10 26) Lincoln Park 10 26) Lennard 10 30) Immokalee 9 30) Satellite 9 30) Bolles 9 33) Crystal River 8.20 34) Washington (Miam) 8 34) Clay 8 34) Hallandale 8 37) South Ft. Myers 7 37) Cocoa Beach 7 39) Matanzas HS 6.50 40) Rickards High School 6 40) South Walton HS 6 42) Booker 5.20 43) Inlet Grove 5 43) West Florida Tech HS 5 43) Lely 5 46) Ransom Everglades HS 4 46) Raines 4 48) St. Andrew's 3 49) Island Coast 2 49) Umatilla HS 2 49) LaSalle 2 49) University (Ft. Lauderdal 2 49) Rockledge 2 54) Tavares High School 1.50 55) Frostproof 0.20 55) Dunbar 0.20 55) Fort White 0.20 Women - Varsity 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Pine Forest 92 2) Fort Lauderdale 42 3) Miami Jackson 41 4) Chiles 38 5) Oak Ridge HS 31 6) Ft. Myers 29.75 7) Gainesville 27 8) Lakewood HS 25 9) Lakewood Ranch 22 10) Miami Central 20 11) Milton 18.75 12) Brooksville Central HS 18 12) Sebastian River 18 14) Wolfson 16 15) Ridgewood 14 16) Edgewater (Orlando) 13.75 17) Forrest (Jacksonville) 13 17) Bellview 13 19) Winter Haven HS 11 20) Niceville 10.75 21) Viera 10 21) South Fork 10 23) Zepherhills 8 23) Escambia 8 25) St. Cloud HS 7 25) Barron Collier 7 25) Fort Walton Beach 7 28) Menendez 6.50 29) Naples 6 29) Gulf Breeze 6 29) Plant City 6 32) Springstead HS 5 32) Hillsborough HS (Tampa) 5 32) Navarre 5 32) Miami Norland 5 36) Eastside (Gainesville) 4 36) Charlotte 4 36) Celebration HS 4 36) Durant High School 4 40) Mitchell HS 3 40) Leesburg 3 40) Boca Ciega HS 3 40) Dillard (Fort Lauderdale) 3 40) Bartram Trail 3 45) Lecanto 2.50 46) Palm Beach Lakes 2 46) East Bay (Gibsonton) 2 46) Palmetto 2 46) Lemon Bay 2 50) Lake Region HS 1 50) King HS (Tampa) 1 50) Pensacola 1 50) George Jenkins HS 1 Men - Varsity 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Charlotte 48.50 2) Fort Walton Beach 38 3) Palm Beach Lakes 37 4) Belen Jesuit 35 5) Leon 29 6) Hillsborough HS (Tampa) 28 7) Miami Norland 25 8) Miami Jackson 22 8) Niceville 22 10) Lincoln 21 11) Lakewood HS 17 12) Creekside 16 12) Dwyer 16 14) Mariner 15 15) Pine Forest 14 16) Washington (Pensacola) 13.33 17) Gibbs HS 13 17) Edgewater (Orlando) 13 19) Miami Central 12 20) Chiles 11 21) Lakeland HS 10 21) Crestview 10 21) Harmony HS 10 21) Nature Coast Tech 10 21) Wiregrass Ranch 10 21) Bartow HS 10 27) Viera 9 27) Pensacola 9 29) Largo HS 8 29) George Jenkins HS 8 29) Bellview 8 29) Barron Collier 8 33) Forrest (Jacksonville) 7 33) Celebration HS 7 35) Seabreeze 6.33 35) Hollywood Hills (Hollywoo 6.33 37) Lemon Bay 6 37) Lake Weir 6 37) Wolfson 6 40) Terry Parker 5 40) Manatee 5 40) Fort Pierce Central 5 40) Plant City 5 40) Choctawhatchee 5 45) Sebastian River 4.50 46) Bayshore 4 47) Kathleen 3 47) Armwood High School 3 47) Gulf Breeze 3 47) Gainesville 3 51) Dunedin HS 2.50 52) Milton 2 52) Baker (Cape Coral) 2 52) Sebring HS 2 52) Columbia 2 56) New Smyrna Beach 1 56) Ft. Myers 1 56) Venice 1 56) King HS (Tampa) 1 60) Citrus 0.50 Women - Varsity 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ===================================================================================== 1) Miami Northwestern 85 2) Miami Southridge 60 3) Boyd Anderson 54 4) Winter Park High School 48 5) Wekiva HS (Apopka) 35 6) St. Thomas Aquanis 27.50 7) Vero Beach 26 8) South Dade 25 9) Osceola HS (Kissimmee) 20 10) Mandarin HS 17 10) Dr. Krop 17 10) Everglades 17 13) Freedom HS (Orlando) 16 14) Coral Reef 15 15) Boone High School 14 16) South Lake (Groveland) 12 17) Countryside (Clearwater) 10 17) Seminole Ridge 10 17) Dr. Phillips High School 10 17) Reagan/Doral 10 17) Wharton 10 22) Buchholz HS 9 23) Royal Palm Beach 8 23) Nova 8 23) East Ridge (Clermont) 8 23) Santaluces 8 27) Sarasota High School 7.50 28) Douglas (Parkland) 7 29) Evans High School 6 29) Blanche Ely 6 31) Colonial High School 5 31) West Orange (Winter Garde 5 33) Lourdes 4 33) Ferguson 4 33) Seminole HS (Sanford) 4 33) Tampa Bay Tech 4 37) Clearwater 3 37) Miami Carol City 3 37) Lake Mary High School 3 37) Ocala Forest HS 3 41) Riverview 2.50 41) Coral Springs 2.50 43) East Lake 2 43) West Broward 2 43) Orange Park 2 43) Apopka High School 2 43) Palm Bay 2 43) Hagerty HS (Oviedo) 2 49) Plantation 1 Men - Varsity 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ===================================================================================== 1) St. Thomas Aquanis 65 2) Columbus 49 3) Miami Northwestern 38 4) South Dade 30 4) John I. Leonard 30 6) Boone High School 29 7) Blanche Ely 25 7) Dr. Phillips High School 25 9) Melbourne HS 21.50 10) Orange Park 20 10) Buchholz HS 20 12) South Broward 19 13) Miami Carol City 18 14) Deltona High School 17.50 15) Cypress Creek High School 16 15) Plant 16 17) Flagler Palm Coast HS 13 18) American (Hialeah) 12 19) Chamberlain HS 11 19) Countryside (Clearwater) 11 19) Olympia HS (Orlando) 11 22) Park Vista 10.50 23) Fleming Island HS 10 24) DeLand High School 9 25) Winter Park High School 8 25) Flanagan 8 25) Evans High School 8 28) Wekiva HS (Apopka) 6 28) Boyd Anderson 6 28) Deerfield Beach 6 28) Apopka High School 6 28) Lake Brantley (Altamonte 6 28) Seminole 6 28) Ferguson 6 28) Vero Beach 6 28) Miami Coral Park 6 28) Hialeah-Miami Lakes 6 38) West Orange (Winter Garde 5 39) Alonso 4.50 40) Goleman 4 40) Mandarin HS 4 40) Miami Southridge 4 40) Sarasota High School 4 40) Spruce Creek (Port Orange 4 40) Coral Springs 4 46) Timber Creek (Orlando) 3 46) Miramar 3 48) North Port High School 2.50 49) Cypress Bay 2 49) Lyman (Longwood) 2 49) Palm Bay 2 52) Coral Reef 1 52) Port Charlotte High School 1 52) Newsome 1 55) Royal Palm Beach 0.50

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version