RunnerspaceNewsView

2010 Results - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by Shane
May 2nd 2010, 10:50pm | 122806 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Apr 30, 2010 to May 8, 2010
Winter Park, FL, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Lee 10 Maclay 10.99 -1.8 1 10
2 Williams, Ian 12 Kings Academy 11.07 -1.8 1 8
3 Nealy, Bernard 12 Lighthouse Chris 11.18 -1.8 1 6
4 Knauf, Benjamin 10 Santa Fe Catholi 11.26 -1.8 1 5
5 Addison, Andre 12 Crescent City 11.36 -1.8 1 4
6 Davis, Jeffery   Sneads 11.37 -1.8 1 3
7 Nash, Thomas 12 Melbourne Centra 11.38 -1.8 1 2
8 Smith, Ivory 10 Baker 11.60 -1.8 1 1
 
Mens 100m Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Lee 10 Maclay 11.16 -2.1 1  
2 Williams, Ian 12 Kings Academy 11.20 -2.4 2  
3 Addison, Andre 12 Crescent City 11.22 -2.1 1  
4 Davis, Jeffery   Sneads 11.25 -2.4 2  
5 Nash, Thomas 12 Melbourne Centra 11.28 -2.4 2  
7 Nealy, Bernard 12 Lighthouse Chris 11.32 -2.4 2  
8 Knauf, Benjamin 10 Santa Fe Catholi 11.41 -2.4 2  
6 Smith, Ivory 10 Baker 11.47 -2.1 1  
10 Mabin, Greg 12 Calvary Christia 11.48 -2.1 1  
9 Curry, Dakarai 11 Mt Dora 11.48 -2.1 1  
11 Perry, John 12 Branford 11.62 -2.1 1  
12 Stone, Marcus 12 Lakeland Christi 11.70 -2.4 2  
13 Givens, Cortavios 8 Admiral Farragut 11.83 -2.4 2  
14 Little, Matt 10 Indian Rocks Chr 11.95 -2.1 1  
15 Brewster, Keidrick 12 Parkway Academy 12.31 -2.4 2  
-- Lantigua, Nestor 11 American Heritag DNS -2.1 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Strainge, Jerimy 09 North Broward Pr 10.66 -0.8 1 10
2 Whitfield, Levonte 9 Jones 10.75 -0.8 1 8
3 Wright, Antwan 10 Suncoast Communi 10.84 -0.8 1 6
4 Bennett, Miles 11 Tampa Jesuit 10.91 -0.8 1 5
5 watkins, samuel   South Fort Myers 10.98 -0.8 1 4
6 Scott, Avery 11 Episcopal (Jacks 11.01 -0.8 1 3
7 pender, delmarick 10 Island Coast 11.04 -0.8 1 2
8 Gaines, Chauncy 12 Umatilla 11.30 -0.8 1 1
 
Mens 100m Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Whitfield, Levonte 9 Jones 10.58 -1.6 1  
3 Strainge, Jerimy 09 North Broward Pr 10.67 -1.6 1  
2 Wright, Antwan 10 Suncoast Communi 10.84 -1.5 2  
5 Bennett, Miles 11 Tampa Jesuit 10.90 -1.6 1  
7 watkins, samuel   South Fort Myers 10.91 -1.6 1  
4 Scott, Avery 11 Episcopal (Jacks 10.92 -1.5 2  
8 Gaines, Chauncy 12 Umatilla 10.92 -1.6 1  
9 Ellis, Lachaddrick -- Taylor County 10.94 -1.6 1  
10 Boone, Kadron 12 Trinity Catholic 10.96 -1.6 1  
6 pender, delmarick 10 Island Coast 10.99 -1.5 2  
11 Loydd, James 12 Lake Wales 11.04 -1.5 2  
12 Johnson, Lavorrie 12 Godby 11.08 -1.5 2  
13 Beal, Demitri 12 Chaminade-Madonn 11.09 -1.5 2  
14 Williams, Tray 10 Walton Senior 11.12 -1.5 2  
15 Michel, Sony 8 American Heritag 11.22 -1.5 2  
16 johnson, tyrell 9 Dunbar 11.28 -1.6 1  
 
Mens 100m Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bellamy, Michael 11 Charlotte 10.51 +0.6 1 10
2 West, Jarvis 12 Gibbs 10.71 +0.6 1 8
3 Mitchell, Terrence 12 Hillsborough 10.74 +0.6 1 6
4 West, Theodore 11 Lakewood 10.78 +0.6 1 5
5 Neloms, Juan 10 Leon 10.88 +0.6 1 4
6 Bectron, Kaytron 12 Miami Jackson 10.88 +0.6 1 3
7 Story, Jujuan 11 Nature Coast Tec 10.89 +0.6 1 2
8 Barr, Karl 11 Forrest 10.95 +0.6 1 1
 
Mens 100m Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bellamy, Michael 11 Charlotte 10.62 +0.6 1  
2 Mitchell, Terrence 12 Hillsborough 10.85 -1.1 2  
3 Story, Jujuan 11 Nature Coast Tec 10.87 +0.6 1  
5 Bectron, Kaytron 12 Miami Jackson 10.88 +0.6 1  
4 West, Theodore 11 Lakewood 10.90 -1.1 2  
6 Barr, Karl 11 Forrest 10.91 -1.1 2  
7 Neloms, Juan 10 Leon 10.92 +0.6 1  
8 West, Jarvis 12 Gibbs 10.93 -1.1 2  
9 Finnie, Thomas 12 Miami Central 10.94 +0.6 1  
10 Jones, Javon 12 Sebastian River 10.96 +0.6 1  
11 Rodriguez, Javier 11 Belen Jesuit Pre 10.97 -1.1 2  
12 Nelson, Aaron 12 Crestview 11.01 -1.1 2  
13 Williams, Karlos 11 Ridge Community 11.02 +0.6 1  
14 Wilson, Perman 11 Lakeland 11.12 -1.1 2  
15 Thompson, Christopher 09 Gainesville 11.13 +0.6 1  
-- Waters, Andre 12 Leesburg FS -1.1 2  
 
Mens 100m Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bracy, Marvin 10 Boone 10.19w +2.8 1 10
2 Hemmingway, Tyrel 12 Christopher Colu 10.42w +2.8 1 8
3 Ware, Zee 12 Winter Park 10.52w +2.8 1 6
4 Mcdowell, Cassius 12 Deerfield Beach 10.60w +2.8 1 5
5 Clarke, Steven 12 Boyd Anderson 10.65w +2.8 1 4
6 Smith, Jermy 10 Flanagan 10.75w +2.8 1 3
7 Holloway, Brandon 11 Alonso 10.77w +2.8 1 2
8 Dotson, Donte 12 Deerfield Beach 10.78w +2.8 1 1
 
Mens 100m Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bracy, Marvin 10 Boone 10.41w +4.9 1  
2 Ware, Zee 12 Winter Park 10.53w +3.0 2  
3 Hemmingway, Tyrel 12 Christopher Colu 10.61w +4.9 1  
4 Mcdowell, Cassius 12 Deerfield Beach 10.67w +3.0 2  
5 Dotson, Donte 12 Deerfield Beach 10.70w +3.0 2  
6 Clarke, Steven 12 Boyd Anderson 10.73w +4.9 1  
7 Holloway, Brandon 11 Alonso 10.73w +4.9 1  
8 Smith, Jermy 10 Flanagan 10.74w +4.9 1  
9 Shellings, Corey 12 Flagler Palm Coa 10.74w +3.0 2  
10 Phillips, Defario 11 Kissimmee-Osceol 10.75w +4.9 1  
11 Wilson, Albert 12 Port St Lucie 10.83w +3.0 2  
12 Bermudez, Ryan 09 Miami Springs Sr 10.85w +3.0 2  
13 Campbell, Khristian 12 Coral Reef Senio 10.87w +3.0 2  
14 Beal, Reagan 12 Seminole 11.00w +3.0 2  
15 Swain, Fred 12 South Dade 11.09w +4.9 1  
16 Conley, Brenton 12 Countryside Seni 11.13w +4.9 1  
 
Mens 200m Adaptive Sport Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jefford, Austin   Rockledge 45.48 -1.1 1 10
 
Mens 200m Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Ian 12 Kings Academy 22.15 -2.6 1 10
2 Williams, Lee 10 Maclay 22.32 -2.6 1 8
3 Knauf, Benjamin 10 Santa Fe Catholi 22.53 -2.6 1 6
4 Millines, Darius 12 American Heritag 22.61 -2.6 1 5
5 Smith, Ivory 10 Baker 22.86 -2.6 1 4
6 Brewster, Keidrick 12 Parkway Academy 22.87 -2.6 1 3
7 Addison, Andre 12 Crescent City 23.13 -2.6 1 2
8 Thornton, Joshua 11 Glades 23.42 -2.6 1 1
 
Mens 200m Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Ivory 10 Baker 22.67 -2.1 1  
3 Millines, Darius 12 American Heritag 22.71 -2.1 1  
2 Williams, Lee 10 Maclay 22.77 -1.5 2  
4 Williams, Ian 12 Kings Academy 22.80 -1.5 2  
5 Brewster, Keidrick 12 Parkway Academy 22.82 -2.1 1  
7 Thornton, Joshua 11 Glades 22.84 -2.1 1  
6 Knauf, Benjamin 10 Santa Fe Catholi 22.89 -1.5 2  
8 Addison, Andre 12 Crescent City 23.01 -1.5 2  
9 Shannon, Jordan 12 P.K. Yonge 23.16 -2.1 1  
10 Stone, Marcus 12 Lakeland Christi 23.31 -1.5 2  
11 Maye, Marcus 10 Holy Trinity (Me 23.38 -2.1 1  
12 Curry, Dakarai 11 Mt Dora 23.41 -2.1 1  
13 Nealy, Devondrick 11 Jefferson County 23.95 -1.5 2  
14 Davis, Jeffery   Sneads 25.61 -1.5 2  
-- Scott, Will 12 Northside Christ DNF -2.1 1  
-- Bell, Keivon 11 Moore Haven DNF -1.5 2  
 
Mens 200m Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Strainge, Jerimy 09 North Broward Pr 21.38 -1.5 1 10
2 Wright, Antwan 10 Suncoast Communi 21.67 -1.5 1 8
3 Whitfield, Levonte 9 Jones 21.70 -1.5 1 6
4 Johnson, Lavorrie 12 Godby 21.77 -1.5 1 5
5 Boone, Kadron 12 Trinity Catholic 21.98 -1.5 1 4
6 watkins, samuel   South Fort Myers 21.98 -1.5 1 3
7 Bennett, Miles 11 Tampa Jesuit 22.12 -1.5 1 2
8 Gaines, Chauncy 12 Umatilla 22.48 -1.5 1 1
 
Mens 200m Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Strainge, Jerimy 09 North Broward Pr 21.70 -1.5 1  
2 Whitfield, Levonte 9 Jones 21.77 -1.6 2  
3 Wright, Antwan 10 Suncoast Communi 21.79 -1.6 2  
5 Johnson, Lavorrie 12 Godby 22.14 -1.6 2  
4 watkins, samuel   South Fort Myers 22.15 -1.5 1  
6 Boone, Kadron 12 Trinity Catholic 22.24 -1.5 1  
7 Gaines, Chauncy 12 Umatilla 22.27 -1.5 1  
8 Bennett, Miles 11 Tampa Jesuit 22.33 -1.5 1  
9 Ellis, Lachaddrick -- Taylor County 22.36 -1.5 1  
10 Jean-Louis, Alain 12 Booker T. Washin 22.71 -1.5 1  
11 Tapley, Sean 12 Raines 22.72 -1.6 2  
12 campbell, De'Vondre 11 Cypress Lake 22.80 -1.5 1  
13 Holmes, Bryan 11 Union County (La 23.15 -1.6 2  
-- pender, delmarick 10 Island Coast DNF -1.6 2  
-- Loydd, James 12 Lake Wales DQ -1.6 2  
-- Johnson, De'Jousha 12 Pahokee DNS -1.6 2  
 
Mens 200m Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McRoy, Benjamen 12 Lakeland 20.93 +1.4 1 10
2 Bellamy, Michael 11 Charlotte 21.12 +1.4 1 8
3 Finnie, Thomas 12 Miami Central 21.42 +1.4 1 6
4 Joseph, Perry 11 Gibbs 21.66 +1.4 1 5
5 Haye, Stephen 11 Fort Walton Beac 21.82 +1.4 1 4
6 Simmons, Taurus 10 Wolfson 21.88 +1.4 1 3
7 Bectron, Kaytron 12 Miami Jackson 21.96 +1.4 1 2
8 Platt, Nicolas 12 Belen Jesuit Pre 33.47 +1.4 1 1
 
Mens 200m Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bellamy, Michael 11 Charlotte 21.13 +1.2 2  
2 McRoy, Benjamen 12 Lakeland 21.45 +1.4 1  
3 Finnie, Thomas 12 Miami Central 21.46 +1.2 2  
4 Platt, Nicolas 12 Belen Jesuit Pre 21.69 +1.4 1  
5 Bectron, Kaytron 12 Miami Jackson 21.83 +1.2 2  
6 Joseph, Perry 11 Gibbs 21.86 +1.4 1  
7 Haye, Stephen 11 Fort Walton Beac 21.95 +1.4 1  
8 Simmons, Taurus 10 Wolfson 21.97 +1.2 2  
9 Jones, Javon 12 Sebastian River 22.00 +1.2 2  
10 Trinidad, Ricky 11 J.W. Mitchell 22.05 +1.2 2  
11 Story, Jujuan 11 Nature Coast Tec 22.07 +1.4 1  
12 Jones, Andre 12 Spoto 22.12 +1.2 2  
13 Brady, Duane 12 St Augustine 22.25 +1.4 1  
14 Dunnigan, Arthur 11 Thomas Jefferson 22.73 +1.2 2  
15 Wilson, Perman 11 Lakeland 22.87 +1.4 1  
16 Barr, Karl 11 Forrest 23.12 +1.4 1  
 
Mens 200m Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bracy, Marvin 10 Boone 21.21w +2.2 1 10
2 Hemmingway, Tyrel 12 Christopher Colu 21.31w +2.2 1 8
3 Cue, Tyler 11 Flagler Palm Coa 21.38w +2.2 1 6
4 Wallace, Marcus 12 West Orange 21.49w +2.2 1 5
5 Shellings, Corey 12 Flagler Palm Coa 21.58w +2.2 1 4
6 Blanford, Jenove 11 South Broward 21.60w +2.2 1 3
7 Smith, Ryan 12 Coral Springs 21.62w +2.2 1 2
8 Graham Jr., Hugh 11 Miami Northweste 21.74w +2.2 1 1
 
Mens 200m Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Bracy, Marvin 10 Boone 21.23w +2.3 2  
2 Graham Jr., Hugh 11 Miami Northweste 21.38w +2.3 2  
1 Hemmingway, Tyrel 12 Christopher Colu 21.42w +3.1 1  
3 Wallace, Marcus 12 West Orange 21.46w +2.3 2  
2 Cue, Tyler 11 Flagler Palm Coa 21.54w +3.1 1  
3 Shellings, Corey 12 Flagler Palm Coa 21.61w +3.1 1  
4 Smith, Ryan 12 Coral Springs 21.63w +3.1 1  
4 Blanford, Jenove 11 South Broward 21.65w +2.3 2  
5 Unknown Athlete 11 St Thomas Aquina 21.72w +2.3 2  
5 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 21.72w +2.3 2  
5 Wilson, Albert 12 Port St Lucie 21.82w +3.1 1  
6 Beal, Reagan 12 Seminole 21.98w +3.1 1  
7 Swain, Fred 12 South Dade 22.16w +3.1 1  
7 Hubbard, Jalin 9 Northeast 22.24w +2.3 2  
8 Wilson, Roshawn 12 Miami Southridge 22.49w +2.3 2  
8 Conley, Brenton 12 Countryside Seni 22.83w +3.1 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Washington, Talyn 11 Berean Christian 49.05 2 10
2 Thornton, Joshua 11 Glades 49.38 2 8
3 Jackson, Lamar 11 Wildwood 49.79 2 6
4 Simon, TJ 10 Holy Trinity (Me 50.42 2 5
5 Williams, Dean 09 Coral Springs Ch 50.67 1 4
6 Price, Colton   Wewahitchka 51.04 1 3
7 Potts, Kevin   Graceville High 51.53 2 2
8 Tylman, Philip 12 Shorecrest Prepa 51.55 2 1
9 McQuagge, Matt 12 St Francis Catho 51.76 1  
10 Lewis, Lincoln 12 Maclay 52.21 1  
11 McElwaine, Rob 12 Community School 52.57 1  
12 Turley, Mathis 10 Evangelical Chri 52.90 1  
-- Gordon, David 12 Upperroom Christ FS 2  
-- Scott, John 12 Baker DNF 1  
-- VanDeilen, Jimmy 11 Northside Christ DNF 1  
-- Shannon, Jordan 12 P.K. Yonge DNS 2  
 
Mens 400m Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 winston, De'Myco 12 Lennard 47.59 2 10
2 Pamilton, Stephon 12 Andrew Jackson 47.60 2 8
3 Georges, Clive 10 Key West 48.69 2 6
4 timothee, mackenson 12 Golden Gate 48.76 2 5
5 Davis, Dwight 10 Hallandale 49.02 2 4
6 Houston, Sam 12 Lake Highland Pr 49.10 2 3
7 Broderick, Carl 10 Rockledge 49.23 1 2
8 Etheredge, Michael 11 West Florida HS 49.39 1 1
9 Tapley, Sean 12 Raines 49.48 2  
10 Webster, Paul 10 Monsignor Edward 50.02 2  
11 Ware, Lawrence 12 Lincoln Park Aca 50.03 1  
12 Manning, Donaldven 10 Miami Edison 50.04 1  
13 Vera, Davey 10 South Sumter 50.29 1  
14 Hopkins, Jabari 12 Eustis 50.62 1  
15 Amos, Lee 12 Mulberry 51.03 1  
16 Hammond, Joshua 11 Raines 53.78 1  
 
Mens 400m Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dorsey, Donquel 12 Crestview 47.70 1 10
2 Lacroix, Jeffry T2 12 Miami Norland 47.70 1 8
3 Lacroix, Jeff T1 12 Miami Norland 48.60 1 6
4 Whitehead, Demetrius 12 Miami Jackson 48.86 1 5
5 Osorio, Tyler 11 Celebration 49.47 1 4
6 Thompson, Christopher 09 Gainesville 49.66 1 3
7 Phillips, Desmond 12 Pensacola 50.07 1 2
8 Baynham, Marvin 12 Miami Norland 50.24 1 1
 
Mens 400m Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dorsey, Donquel 12 Crestview 48.02 2  
2 Lacroix, Jeffry T2 12 Miami Norland 48.44 1  
3 Lacroix, Jeff T1 12 Miami Norland 48.77 2  
5 Whitehead, Demetrius 12 Miami Jackson 49.19 2  
4 Phillips, Desmond 12 Pensacola 49.42 1  
6 Osorio, Tyler 11 Celebration 49.59 1  
7 Baynham, Marvin 12 Miami Norland 49.87 2  
8 Thompson, Christopher 09 Gainesville 49.89 1  
9 Dukas, Andrew 12 Mariner 49.94 2  
10 Mckinney, Edwin 12 Osceola 49.96 1  
11 Menen, Jake 11 Lemon Bay 50.10 1  
12 Kuchman, Harrison 12 Mariner 50.16 2  
13 Ross, Tyler 10 J.W. Mitchell 50.38 1  
14 Robinson, Theodore(pau 12 Central (Brooksv 50.84 1  
15 Bess, DeVonte 12 Pensacola 51.16 2  
16 Howard, Quintrelle 12 Edgewater 51.26 2  
 
Mens 400m Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Graham Jr., Hugh 11 Miami Northweste 46.98 1 10
2 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 47.43 1 8
3 Hutchison, Jevon 12 Park Vista Commu 47.98 1 6
4 Eyma, Rijcard 12 South Broward 48.40 1 5
5 Cardenas, Miguel 12 Barbara Goleman 49.06 1 4
6 Hewitt, Kevaughn 12 Miramar 49.18 1 3
7 Messmore, Derek 11 Countryside Seni 50.50 1 2
8 King, Brian 12 Maynard Evans 51.32 1 1
 
Mens 400m Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 48.21 2  
1 Graham Jr., Hugh 11 Miami Northweste 48.50 1  
2 Eyma, Rijcard 12 South Broward 48.64 1  
3 Hutchison, Jevon 12 Park Vista Commu 48.65 1  
4 Hewitt, Kevaughn 12 Miramar 48.70 1  
2 Cardenas, Miguel 12 Barbara Goleman 49.45 2  
3 Messmore, Derek 11 Countryside Seni 49.59 2  
4 King, Brian 12 Maynard Evans 49.90 2  
5 gloston, jeremy 10 Colonial 50.33 1  
5 Mosely, Franklyn 11 Alonso 50.64 2  
6 Meewes, Evan 12 Winter Park 50.73 1  
6 Harris, Michaelee 12 Miami Northweste 51.64 2  
7 Jordan, Austin 11 St Petersburg 52.51 1  
-- Wilson, Roshawn 12 Miami Southridge DQ 1  
-- Glover, Turhan 12 H B Plant DNF 2  
-- Glover, Reggie 9 Dr Phillips DQ 2  
 
Mens 800m Adaptive Sport Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jefford, Austin   Rockledge 3:34.48 1 10
 
Mens 800m Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hussey, Robert 11 Mt Dora 1:58.54 2 10
2 Montzka, Brent 12 Indian Rocks Chr 1:58.61 2 8
3 Unknown Athlete 11 Trinity Prep 1:58.94 2 6
4 Unknown Athlete 10 Trinity Prep 2:00.52 2 5
5 Billings, Scott 10 Maclay 2:01.07 2 4
6 Warner, Stephen 12 Tampa Preparator 2:01.09 2 3
7 Young, Jeff 11 Out-of-Door Acad 2:01.11 2 2
8 Granda, Richard 12 Dade Christian 2:01.24 2 1
9 garcia, ulises 10 Calvary Christia 2:03.62 1  
10 Evans, Zachery 11 South Florida HE 2:04.36 1  
11 Dannelly, Philip 10 First Coast 2:05.45 1  
12 Scott, Keith 12 Community School 2:05.61 1  
13 Scott, John 12 Baker 2:06.03 1  
14 Lindbergh, Kent 11 Coral Springs Ch 2:06.66 1  
15 Howell, Hunter 12 Maclay 2:07.55 1  
16 Coates, Jacob 11 Maclay 2:16.60 1  
 
Mens 800m Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bryant, Terrell 12 Godby 1:54.93 2 10
2 Casey, Arthur 11 Middleton 1:56.81 2 8
3 Martinez, Marcus 11 Ponte Vedra 1:57.56 2 6
4 Revales, simeon 10 Monsignor Edward 1:57.81 1 5
5 Palermo, Nicholas 10 Archbishop McCar 1:58.11 2 4
6 Holguin, Gabriel 12 Bay 1:58.53 2 3
7 Rosen, Joel 12 Pine Crest (Ft. 1:58.71 2 2
8 Joseph, Kenson 12 Jones 1:59.38 1 1
9 Thompson, Keith 12 Booker T. Washin 1:59.54 1  
10 Perez, James 12 Bishop Kenny 1:59.70 2  
11 Lopez, Blake 11 Tampa Jesuit 2:00.28 1  
12 Cartagena, Jose 9 Estero 2:00.36 1  
13 Bridges, Tyler 11 Astronaut 2:00.70 1  
14 Buchanan, Nathan 12 Keystone Heights 2:02.52 1  
15 McLain, Zach 11 Mt Dora 2:03.99 1  
16 Hayes, Hunter 12 Bishop Kenny 2:07.57 2  
 
Mens 800m Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bevil, Matthew 12 Fort Walton Beac 1:52.82 2 10
2 Cardillo, Tyler 11 Charlotte 1:53.15 2 8
3 Smith, Isaiah 11 Lake Weir 1:53.62 2 6
4 Tarpley, Hakeem 11 Choctawhatchee 1:53.73 2 5
5 Schnulle, Ryan 10 Charlotte 1:54.03 2 4
6 Lawrence, Simon 12 Fort Walton Beac 1:54.82 2 3
7 Grimm, Davon 12 Milton 1:55.92 1 2
8 Boyd, Dylan 11 Venice 1:56.14 2 1
9 Pierrelus, Gary 11 Miami Central 1:57.24 2  
10 Sumagpang, Taylor 11 Edgewater 1:58.06 1  
11 Jackson, Christopher 9 Dunnellon 1:59.28 1  
12 Bagley, Dedric 12 North Marion 2:01.18 1  
13 Echarte, Max 12 Belen Jesuit Pre 2:01.81 1  
14 Pollizzi, Anthony 12 Charlotte 2:02.13 1  
15 Burton, Jake 10 Martin County 2:02.91 1  
16 Woodruff, Evan 11 Sebastian River 2:04.17 1  
 
Mens 800m Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Cameron 11 Fleming Island 1:55.43 2 10
2 Charles, Anderson 10 John I Leonard 1:55.44 2 8
3 Montoya, Raul 11 John A Ferguson 1:55.77 2 6
4 Figueroa, Ricky 11 Melbourne 1:55.96 2 5
5 White, Sean 12 Dr Phillips 1:56.15 2 4
6 Dey, Daniel 10 Olympia 1:56.22 2 3
7 Teixeira, Otniel 10 Lake Brantley 1:56.34 2 2
8 Brown, Ricy 11 Countryside Seni 1:56.69 2 1
1 Vidal, Michael 12 Hialeah Miami La 1:56.77 1  
2 Kehlenbeck, Jake 12 Freedom (Tampa) 1:56.93 1  
3 Nelfrard, Emmanuel 12 South Broward 1:57.47 1  
4 Douglas, James 11 Everglades 1:58.34 1  
5 Dorvilus, Bernard 11 Northeast (Oakla 1:58.43 1  
6 Tufts, Greg 12 Miami Sunset 2:00.27 1  
7 Harvey, Tremaine 10 South Dade 2:02.01 1  
8 Worner, Matthew 12 Countryside Seni 2:08.50 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kilgore, David 11 Holy Trinity (Me 4:26.99 1 10
2 Chase, Franklin 11 Trinity Prep 4:27.43 1 8
3 Swain, Patrick 11 Maclay 4:28.16 1 6
4 Groome, Nick 12 St Edwards 4:29.16 1 5
5 Unknown Athlete 11 Trinity Prep 4:31.02 1 4
6 Kent, Emanual 11 Upperroom Christ 4:32.40 1 3
7 Unknown Athlete 9 Trinity Prep 4:32.61 1 2
8 Montgomery, Alex 10 Community School 4:33.62 1 1
9 Scott, Brent 10 Community School 4:37.80 1  
10 Miller, Michael 11 Berean Christian 4:37.91 1  
11 Arnold, Blake 10 Admiral Farragut 4:45.02 1  
12 Ojeda, Mario 10 Northside Christ 4:45.88 1  
13 Coates, Jacob 11 Maclay 4:47.36 1  
14 Bass, David 11 Branford 4:49.55 1  
15 Fagot, David 10 South Florida HE 4:50.64 1  
16 Humphrey, Terry 12 Hamilton County 5:06.52 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barker, Colin 12 Bishop Kenny 4:18.09 1 10
2 montoya, eric   Estero 4:20.42 1 8
3 Holguin, Gabriel 12 Bay 4:20.49 1 6
4 Davidson, Tyler 12 Cocoa Beach 4:23.54 1 5
5 Unknown Athlete 10 Ransom-Everglade 4:24.19 1 4
6 Cruz, Argeo   Immokalee 4:24.79 1 3
7 Palermo, Nicholas 10 Archbishop McCar 4:27.44 1 2
8 Duclos, Dieumy 11 Godby 4:28.24 1 1
9 Amato, Tyler 11 Archbishop McCar 4:35.99 1  
10 Smyth, Chris 12 Bishop Moore 4:40.11 1  
11 Gibbons, Cody 11 Nease 4:41.44 1  
12 Rosonina, Seth 12 Astronaut 4:42.28 1  
13 Murbach, Cole 12 Lake Highland Pr 4:43.72 1  
-- Hendricks, Tim 11 North Broward Pr DNF 1  
-- Martinez, Marcus 11 Ponte Vedra DNF 1  
-- Wallace, Michael 12 Bishop Kenny DNS 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mizereck, Matt 12 Leon 4:15.13 1 10
2 Clark, Jimmy 11 Creekside 4:18.14 1 8
3 Torke, Harsha 11 Viera (Melbourne 4:19.46 1 6
4 Clemente, Elliot 10 Belen Jesuit Pre 4:19.68 1 5
5 Fricke, Peter 11 Booker T. Washin 4:21.07 1 4
6 Federico, Bruce 12 Nature Coast Tec 4:23.18 1 3
7 Bauer, Connor 12 Sebring 4:23.81 1 2
8 Pluta, Rick 12 Largo 4:25.34 1 1
9 Gines, Julian 12 Sickles 4:25.91 1  
10 White, Wrane 11 Pedro Menendez 4:29.60 1  
11 Stafford, Ryan 11 Fort Myers 4:30.12 1  
12 Chilmonczyk, Mason 12 Ridgewood 4:34.52 1  
13 Lopez, Avery 09 Belen Jesuit Pre 4:36.19 1  
14 Foss, Alex 11 George Jenkins 4:38.18 1  
15 Hilton, Ben 12 Armwood 4:40.97 1  
-- Lindsay, Joe 11 Belen Jesuit Pre DNF 1  
 
Mens 1600m Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pickering, Ryan 11 John I Leonard 4:11.77 1 10
2 Del Valle, Armando 11 Christopher Colu 4:15.59 1 8
3 sutton, chase 11 Seminole 4:16.18 1 6
4 del monte, max 10 Chamberlain 4:20.79 1 5
5 Garcia, Eduardo 11 Mandarin 4:22.17 1 4
6 Charles, Anderson 10 John I Leonard 4:23.58 1 3
7 Rynning, Sean 12 Lyman 4:24.40 1 2
8 Ramirez, David 12 Coral Reef Senio 4:25.40 1 1
9 fernandez, steven 12 Colonial 4:26.55 1  
10 Zerda, Santiago 11 Coral Glades 4:29.57 1  
11 Christenson, Zachary 12 Countryside Seni 4:31.52 1  
12 Estrada, Joshua 12 John A Ferguson 4:33.06 1  
13 Hay, Deniz 12 Park Vista Commu 4:35.41 1  
14 middleton, novian 12 Dr Phillips 4:36.31 1  
15 Fotopoulos, Constantin 12 Countryside Seni 4:43.32 1  
-- Cabrera, Dominick 12 Christopher Colu DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kent, Emanual 11 Upperroom Christ 9:54.06 1 10
2 Castagnaro, Joey 10 Holy Trinity (Me 9:55.55 1 8
3 Swain, Patrick 11 Maclay 9:56.01 1 6
4 Chase, Franklin 11 Trinity Prep 9:59.18 1 5
5 Unknown Athlete 11 Trinity Prep 10:06.27 1 4
6 Stevens, Austin 11 Maclay 10:09.51 1 3
7 Moore, Daniel 10 Holy Trinity (Me 10:11.27 1 2
8 Mutz, Mark 10 Lakeland Christi 10:11.62 1 1
9 Montgomery, Alex 10 Community School 10:14.49 1  
10 Miller, Michael 11 Berean Christian 10:22.12 1  
11 Simpson, Scott 09 Kings Academy 10:23.80 1  
12 Nadsady, Dylan 9 Jay 10:38.95 1  
13 Montanari, Matthew 10 Northside Christ 10:40.46 1  
14 Scott, Brent 10 Community School 10:44.94 1  
15 Kennedy, Drew 12 Jay 10:51.68 1  
16 Cardonne, Kevin 11 Coral Springs Ch 10:56.62 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barker, Colin 12 Bishop Kenny 9:24.85 1 10
2 montoya, eric   Estero 9:29.90 1 8
3 Cruz, Argeo   Immokalee 9:39.52 1 6
4 Hendricks, Tim 11 North Broward Pr 9:47.04 1 5
5 Stern, James 12 Satellite 9:49.40 1 4
6 Mulder, Ed 12 St Andrews 9:58.09 1 3
7 Duclos, Dieumy 11 Godby 10:02.77 1 2
8 Sullivan, Anthony 12 Matanzas 10:09.04 1 1
9 MacRae, James 12 The Bolles 10:12.34 1  
10 Reynolds, Mac 10 Nease 10:13.43 1  
11 Drumm, David 10 Matanzas 10:15.39 1  
12 Diener, Brian 11 St Andrews 10:23.91 1  
13 Mundy, Corey 11 Clay 10:28.06 1  
14 Unknown Athlete 10 Ransom-Everglade 10:34.69 1  
-- Davidson, Tyler 12 Cocoa Beach DQ 1  
-- Wallace, Michael 12 Bishop Kenny DNS 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mizereck, Matt 12 Leon 9:18.76 1 10
2 Clark, Jimmy 11 Creekside 9:22.91 1 8
3 Clemente, Elliot 10 Belen Jesuit Pre 9:25.73 1 6
4 Koroso, Kamal 09 Terry Parker 9:28.43 1 5
5 Doherty, Riley 11 Leon 9:28.98 1 4
6 Bridges, Will 11 Edgewater 9:38.23 1 3
7 Tomchinsky, David 12 Lemon Bay 9:46.11 1 2
8 Stafford, Ryan 11 Fort Myers 9:48.84 1 1
9 Schwartz, Matt 12 Land O Lakes 9:51.28 1  
10 Pulsifer, Ryan 11 Wiregrass Ranch 9:53.29 1  
11 Miranda, Carlos 09 Palmetto Ridge 10:01.88 1  
12 Brennalt, Tyler 11 South Fork 10:02.05 1  
13 Gates, Herbert 09 Naples 10:08.75 1  
14 Lindsay, Joe 11 Belen Jesuit Pre 10:11.42 1  
15 Salomon, Gary 11 Lake Region 10:20.33 1  
-- Torke, Harsha 11 Viera (Melbourne DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Del Valle, Armando 11 Christopher Colu 9:07.98 1 10
2 Atkinson, Brian 12 Melbourne 9:14.99 1 8
3 parrish, mark 12 Chamberlain 9:19.22 1 6
4 Pickering, Ryan 11 John I Leonard 9:23.14 1 5
5 Fagan, Erik 12 Melbourne 9:33.24 1 4
6 Millay, Daniel 11 Dr Phillips 9:34.79 1 3
7 Cabrera, Dominick 12 Christopher Colu 9:36.48 1 2
8 Duncan, Phil 11 Boone 9:40.62 1 1
9 sutton, chase 11 Seminole 9:40.83 1  
10 middleton, novian 12 Dr Phillips 9:51.21 1  
11 Estrada, Joshua 12 John A Ferguson 9:52.05 1  
12 Robeson, Brad 12 Majory Stoneman 9:52.09 1  
13 Cook, Dylan 11 Coral Reef Senio 10:01.07 1  
14 Mund, Alex 12 Dr Phillips 10:04.82 1  
15 Zerda, Santiago 11 Coral Glades 10:08.57 1  
16 Payne, Sanders 12 West Broward 10:39.17 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jenkins, Rayshawn 10 Admiral Farragut 14.93 1 10
2 Hill, Bryce 11 Upperroom Christ 15.22 1 8
3 Bruce, Isaiah 11 Providence 15.38 1 6
4 Barrington, Leonard 12 FAMU 15.53 1 5
5 Huth, Eric 12 St Joseph Academ 15.73 1 4
6 Pierre, Dominick 12 Calvary Christia 15.76 1 3
7 Lunsford, Andrew 11 Evangelical Chri 15.94 1 2
8 Johnson, Tyrone 12 Mt Dora 17.49 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jenkins, Rayshawn 10 Admiral Farragut 14.97 2  
2 Johnson, Tyrone 12 Mt Dora 14.99 1  
3 Bruce, Isaiah 11 Providence 15.36 1  
4 Barrington, Leonard 12 FAMU 15.41 2  
5 Huth, Eric 12 St Joseph Academ 15.50 1  
7 Pierre, Dominick 12 Calvary Christia 15.55 1  
6 Hill, Bryce 11 Upperroom Christ 15.68 2  
8 Lunsford, Andrew 11 Evangelical Chri 15.83 2  
9 Square, Lonzo 10 University Chris 15.84 1  
10 Thompson, Nehemiah 11 Coral Springs Ch 15.86 2  
11 Hutcheson, Pierce 12 Calvary Christia 15.87 2  
12 Jones, Marquis 12 Liberty County 15.93 1  
13 Riche, Jeremy 12 Pensacola Christ 16.02 2  
14 Lounds, Cody 12 John Carroll 16.07 1  
15 Klingensmith, Tucker 12 Evangelical Chri 16.82 2  
16 Jekel, Jacob 10 Pensacola Christ 18.48 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Paquin, Ryan 12 Bishop Moore 14.54 1 10
2 Davis, Thurston 10 Godby 14.82 1 8
3 Neal, Terrence 11 South Sumter 14.89 1 6
4 Chen, Auston 12 Berkeley Prep 14.94 1 5
5 McCombs, Josh 11 Episcopal (Jacks 15.08 1 4
6 Taylor, Lentwon 12 Astronaut 15.38 1 3
7 Lee, Tyler 11 Cocoa Beach 15.39 1 2
8 Rice, Eric 12 Astronaut 15.40 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Paquin, Ryan 12 Bishop Moore 14.79 1  
3 McCombs, Josh 11 Episcopal (Jacks 15.07 1  
2 Chen, Auston 12 Berkeley Prep 15.18 2  
5 Davis, Thurston 10 Godby 15.24 1  
4 Neal, Terrence 11 South Sumter 15.27 2  
6 Lee, Tyler 11 Cocoa Beach 15.28 2  
7 Rice, Eric 12 Astronaut 15.29 1  
8 Taylor, Lentwon 12 Astronaut 15.36 1  
9 Regis, Tommie 12 Glades Central 15.47 2  
10 Williams, Lawrence 12 Bay 15.53 2  
11 Dilbert, Harold 12 Booker T. Washin 15.58 1  
12 Colimon, Davison 10 Suncoast Communi 15.71 1  
13 Williams, Montavious 10 Godby 15.79 2  
14 Fray, Tyjuan 11 Trinity Catholic 15.82 2  
-- Michel, Marken 11 American Heritag DNF 1  
-- Robinson, Stephen 12 Avon Park DQ 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lovett, Eddie 12 Palm Beach Lakes 13.46 1 10
2 Campbell, Torrey 11 Barron Collier 14.12 1 8
3 Hargrove, Landon 12 Dwyer 14.33 1 6
4 Allen, McKinley 12 Fort Pierce Cent 14.44 1 5
5 White, Kelvin 12 Lakewood 14.47 1 4
6 George, Marcus 12 Celebration 14.51 1 3
7 Boatwright, Jamarious 12 Largo 14.55 1 2
-- Mount, Deiontrez 11 Fort Walton Beac DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lovett, Eddie 12 Palm Beach Lakes 13.65 1  
2 White, Kelvin 12 Lakewood 14.43 2  
3 Mount, Deiontrez 11 Fort Walton Beac 14.44 1  
4 Hargrove, Landon 12 Dwyer 14.50 2  
5 Campbell, Torrey 11 Barron Collier 14.57 1  
7 Allen, McKinley 12 Fort Pierce Cent 14.61 1  
6 George, Marcus 12 Celebration 14.65 2  
8 Boatwright, Jamarious 12 Largo 14.70 1  
9 Anderson, Spencer 11 Crestview 15.25 2  
10 Bouldin, Dante 11 Wolfson 15.27 2  
11 Deleon, Alexander 12 Belleview 15.40 1  
12 Alvarez, Pablo 12 Belen Jesuit Pre 15.63 2  
13 Myrick, Cedric 12 Palmetto 15.76 1  
14 Wilkerson, Willie 10 Edgewater 16.05 1  
15 Baker, Lorne 12 Bartow 16.12 2  
16 Lyles, Brandon 12 Booker T. Washin 19.79 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smith, Roy 12 Miami Northweste 13.79 1 10
2 Calderon, Camilo 12 Cypress Creek 14.14 1 8
3 Joyce, K Mark 12 DeLand 14.16 1 6
4 Sanders, Kentrell 12 South Dade 14.25 1 5
5 Johnson, Cyrus 11 Blanche Ely 14.47 1 4
6 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 14.56 1 3
7 Davis, Javon 11 Maynard Evans 14.56 1 2
8 Jasmin, Bryan 12 Park Vista Commu 14.70 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Smith, Roy 12 Miami Northweste 13.99 2  
2 Joyce, K Mark 12 DeLand 14.16 1  
3 Calderon, Camilo 12 Cypress Creek 14.37 2  
4 Johnson, Cyrus 11 Blanche Ely 14.42 1  
5 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 14.47 2  
6 Davis, Javon 11 Maynard Evans 14.49 1  
7 Sanders, Kentrell 12 South Dade 14.51 2  
8 Jasmin, Bryan 12 Park Vista Commu 14.58 1  
9 McClendon, Jermal 12 Miami Northweste 14.58 2  
10 Critcher, Kenlee 12 Flagler Palm Coa 14.92 2  
11 Randall, Marcus 11 Homestead Senior 14.99 2  
12 Seel, Nathaniel 12 Sarasota 15.13 1  
13 Robertson, Lyndon -- Alonso 15.30 1  
14 Upton, Tim 12 Port St Lucie 15.38 1  
-- Riggs, Cody 12 St Thomas Aquina DNF 1  
-- James, Brandon 11 Vero Beach Senio DNF 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bruce, Isaiah 11 Providence 39.52 1 10
2 Jenkins, Rayshawn 10 Admiral Farragut 40.02 1 8
3 Barrington, Leonard 12 FAMU 40.13 1 6
4 Huth, Eric 12 St Joseph Academ 40.18 1 5
5 Filfelski, Nick 11 Dade Christian 41.71 1 4
6 Hill, Bryce 11 Upperroom Christ 43.48 1 3
7 Ray, Edward 12 Hawthorne 44.04 1 2
8 Pita, Joshua 12 Fl For The Deaf 45.63 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jenkins, Rayshawn 10 Admiral Farragut 39.83 2  
3 Bruce, Isaiah 11 Providence 40.31 2  
5 Huth, Eric 12 St Joseph Academ 40.49 2  
7 Hill, Bryce 11 Upperroom Christ 40.81 2  
2 Barrington, Leonard 12 FAMU 40.99 1  
4 Filfelski, Nick 11 Dade Christian 41.13 1  
8 Pita, Joshua 12 Fl For The Deaf 41.24 2  
6 Ray, Edward 12 Hawthorne 41.35 1  
9 Hutcheson, Pierce 12 Calvary Christia 41.38 1  
10 Thompson, Nehemiah 11 Coral Springs Ch 41.72 2  
11 Enlow, Jonathan 12 Maclay 42.12 2  
12 Willis, Jamie 10 Fort Meade HS 42.25 1  
13 Riche, Jeremy 12 Pensacola Christ 42.34 1  
14 Brooks, Matthew 12 Maclay 42.49 2  
15 Sanon, Sony 10 Archbishop Curle 43.93 1  
16 Nelson, Eric 10 Fort Meade HS 45.51 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shingles, Nicola 12 Wakulla 38.59 1 10
2 Young, Phillip 12 Key West 38.80 1 8
3 Crompton, Kyle 9 Ponte Vedra 39.15 1 6
4 Michel, Marken 11 American Heritag 39.43 1 5
5 Bosley, Rashaun 11 Matanzas 39.67 1 4
6 andre, wetshy 12 Lely 39.69 1 3
7 Neal, Terrence 11 South Sumter 39.74 1 2
8 Statz, Kyle 10 Tampa Jesuit 40.73 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Young, Phillip 12 Key West 38.64 1  
2 Crompton, Kyle 9 Ponte Vedra 39.19 2  
3 andre, wetshy 12 Lely 39.52 2  
4 Shingles, Nicola 12 Wakulla 39.53 1  
5 Michel, Marken 11 American Heritag 39.62 2  
7 Statz, Kyle 10 Tampa Jesuit 39.71 2  
8 Bosley, Rashaun 11 Matanzas 39.85 2  
6 Neal, Terrence 11 South Sumter 39.90 1  
9 Cesani, Zacariah 11 George Steinbren 40.24 1  
10 Huitzil-Brown, Tecumseh 11 Rockledge 40.38 1  
11 Bailey, Derrick 12 Andrew Jackson 40.50 1  
12 Sport, Hunter 10 West Florida HS 40.57 2  
13 Aird, Gabriel 10 Suncoast Communi 40.74 1  
14 Guelff, Steven 12 Lake Placid 41.26 1  
15 Iguchi, Shin 11 St Andrews 41.47 2  
16 martin, josh 12 Suwannee 41.62 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alvarez, Pablo 12 Belen Jesuit Pre 36.73 1 10
2 Louis, Steven 12 Palm Beach Lakes 37.27 1 8
3 Lovett, Eddie 12 Palm Beach Lakes 37.36 1 6
4 Gunn, Emarkis 11 Palm Beach Lakes 37.90 1 5
5 Skarupa, Cody 12 Niceville Senior 37.92 1 4
6 Lyles, Brandon 12 Booker T. Washin 38.64 1 3
7 Tyrrell, David 12 Mariner 39.04 1 2
8 Hussein, Karim 12 King 39.57 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Louis, Steven 12 Palm Beach Lakes 37.20 1  
3 Alvarez, Pablo 12 Belen Jesuit Pre 37.65 1  
2 Gunn, Emarkis 11 Palm Beach Lakes 37.85 2  
4 Skarupa, Cody 12 Niceville Senior 38.43 2  
5 Tyrrell, David 12 Mariner 38.64 2  
7 Hussein, Karim 12 King 38.71 2  
6 Lovett, Eddie 12 Palm Beach Lakes 38.97 1  
8 Lyles, Brandon 12 Booker T. Washin 39.26 2  
9 Jules, Richard 12 Armwood 39.57 1  
10 Jennings, Evan 10 Hillsborough 40.02 1  
11 Joseph, Karl 10 Edgewater 40.39 1  
12 Nydam, Seth 11 Navarre 40.55 2  
13 Yisreal, Hazeilneriah 11 Robert E Lee Sen 40.89 1  
14 Gardner, Luke 12 St Cloud 42.32 2  
15 Mostert, raheem 11 New Smyrna Beach 44.98 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Riggs, Cody 12 St Thomas Aquina 36.44 1 10
2 Calderon, Camilo 12 Cypress Creek 36.85 1 8
3 Smith, Roy 12 Miami Northweste 37.38 1 6
4 Davis, Javon 11 Maynard Evans 38.21 1 5
5 Butler, Darrell 11 Miami Carol City 38.53 1 4
6 Grinley, Christopher 9 Park Vista Commu 38.64 1 3
7 Barclay, Bruce 10 Boyd Anderson 38.92 1 2
8 McClendon, Jermal 12 Miami Northweste 50.39 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Calderon, Camilo 12 Cypress Creek 37.16 2  
1 Smith, Roy 12 Miami Northweste 37.36 1  
2 Riggs, Cody 12 St Thomas Aquina 37.40 1  
2 Davis, Javon 11 Maynard Evans 37.88 2  
3 Butler, Darrell 11 Miami Carol City 38.23 2  
3 McClendon, Jermal 12 Miami Northweste 38.37 1  
4 Grinley, Christopher 9 Park Vista Commu 38.44 1  
4 Barclay, Bruce 10 Boyd Anderson 38.54 2  
5 Critcher, Kenlee 12 Flagler Palm Coa 38.55 2  
6 Upton, Tim 12 Port St Lucie 38.66 2  
5 Bernitt, Wylan 11 Countryside Seni 38.74 1  
6 Burns, Anshawn 12 Apopka 38.83 1  
7 Dix, Maurice 09 St Thomas Aquina 40.04 1  
7 Randall, Marcus 11 Homestead Senior 40.27 2  
8 Seel, Nathaniel 12 Sarasota 40.29 2  
8 Robertson, Lyndon -- Alonso 40.91 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Lawson,
Eutsay, Keys
  Sneads 42.28 1 10
2 Prude, Simon,
Powell, Maye
  Holy Trinity (Me 42.56 1 8
3 Washingt, Scott,
Turner, Nash
  Melbourne Centra 42.98 1 6
4 Pierre, Whitley,
Imhoff, Mabin
  Calvary Christia 43.19 1 5
5 Potts, Works,
Miller, Dates
  Graceville High 43.47 1 4
6 Dobson, Rodney,
Blanks, Railey
  North Florida Ch 43.79 1 3
7 Janvion, Gonzalez,
Alls, Batten
  Dade Christian 43.96 1 2
-- Grove, Roy,
Price, Williams
  Kings Academy FS 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Prude, Simon,
Powell, Maye
  Holy Trinity (Me 42.67 1  
2 Davis, Lawson,
Eutsay, Keys
  Sneads 42.87 2  
3 Washingt, Nash,
Scott, Turner
  Melbourne Centra 42.91 1  
4 Pierre, Whitley,
Imhoff, Mabin
  Calvary Christia 43.37 2  
5 Grove, Roy,
Price, Williams
  Kings Academy 43.55 1  
6 Potts, Works,
Miller, Dates
  Graceville High 43.83 2  
7 Janvion, Gonzalez,
Alls, Batten
  Dade Christian 43.98 1  
8 Williams, Dobson,
Blanks, Railey
  North Florida Ch 44.14 1  
9 Buie, Childers,
Bryan, Taylor
  Trinity Christia 44.15 2  
10 Footman, Crumike,
Nealy, Nealy
  Jefferson County 44.28 2  
11 Williams, Allen,
Greene, Baker
  Warner Christian 44.55 1  
12 Ostheim, Gattuso,
Kaufman, Little
  Indian Rocks Chr 44.72 2  
13 Vilcin, Geier,
Alonso, Wittenbe
  St. John Neumann 44.77 2  
14 Hall, Bell,
Lewis, Ford
  Moore Haven 48.32 1  
-- Herve, Edgerton,
Millines, Lantigua
  American Heritag DQ 2  
-- Blandin, Camp,
Jones, McCalebb
  Fort Meade HS DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Johnson,
Fray, Boone
  Trinity Catholic 41.04 1 10
2 Robbins, Vernitus,
Massey, Whitfiel
  Jones 41.52 1 8
3 Michel, David,
Braverma, Michel
  American Heritag 41.65 1 6
4 Johnson, Condry,
Linder, Hollifie
  Godby 42.15 1 5
5 Tapley, Lee,
Dozier, Williams
  Raines 42.20 1 4
6 Aird, Huges,
Osborne, Wright
  Suncoast Communi 42.31 1 3
7 Saitta, Cooper,
Revell I, Jamison
  The Bolles 42.79 1 2
8 Bailey, Wade,
Pamilton, Gould
  Andrew Jackson 43.92 1 1
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Jones, Johnson,
Fray, Boone
  Trinity Catholic 41.30 1  
3 Michel, David,
Braverma, Michel
  American Heritag 41.65 1  
2 Robbins, Whitfiel,
Massey, Vernitus
  Jones 41.68 2  
4 Condry, Johnson,
Linder, St. Hila
  Godby 42.07 2  
5 Frechete, Cooper,
Revell I, Jamison
  The Bolles 42.55 1  
6 Grant, Tapley,
Lee, Dozier
  Raines 42.64 2  
7 Bailey, Pamilton,
Wade, Gould
  Andrew Jackson 42.66 1  
8 Huggings, Huges,
Osborne, Wright
  Suncoast Communi 43.24 2  
9 Routman, Logan,
Ismailog, Leibowit
  Pine Crest (Ft. 43.34 1  
10 Gallon, Delva,
McClary, Jean-Lou
  Booker T. Washin 43.35 1  
11 roberts, stillman,
Thurman, campbell
  Cypress Lake 43.39 2  
12 Relay Team   Frostproof 43.52 1  
13 Neal, McCrimon,
Commodor, Evans
  South Sumter 44.08 2  
14 Phillps, Grant,
Ishmar, Hicks
  Pasco 44.16 1  
-- stewart, ralph,
guffey, pender
  Island Coast DQ 2  
-- Jones, Robinson,
Abner, Ramos
  Booker DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rodrigue, Alvarez,
Menocal, Platt
  Belen Jesuit Pre 41.18 1 10
2 Taylor, Douse,
Reedy, West
  Lakewood 41.67 1 8
3 Relay Team   Miami Jackson 41.94 1 6
4 Story, Drake,
Bailey, Story
  Nature Coast Tec 41.98 1 5
5 Freeman, Blakely,
Monix, Sanders
  Manatee 42.12 1 4
6 Thomas, Bostic,
Moultry, Jackson
  Wolfson 42.20 1 3
7 Geam, Delroy,
Vestorio, Thomas
  Miami Central 42.43 1 2
-- McClaine, Hargrove,
Thomas, Ruiz
  Dwyer DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Rodrigue, Alvarez,
Menocal, Platt
  Belen Jesuit Pre 41.38 1  
2 Taylor, Douse,
Reedy, West
  Lakewood 41.86 2  
3 Story, Drake,
Bailey, Story
  Nature Coast Tec 42.27 1  
5 Therezie, Jasper,
Bectron, Wadley
  Miami Jackson 42.32 1  
7 jacub, Delroy,
Vestorio, Thomas
  Miami Central 42.36 1  
4 Freeman, Blakely,
Monix, Sanders
  Manatee 42.40 2  
8 McClaine, Hargrove,
Thomas, Ruiz
  Dwyer 42.40 1  
6 Relay Team   Wolfson 42.55 2  
9 Relay Team   Charlotte 42.57 2  
10 Francis, Clark,
Oglekree, Harris
  Lawton Chiles 42.97 1  
11 Sanders, Solomon,
Harper, Tatis
  Oak Ridge 42.98 2  
12 Van Bure, Pohjolai,
Williams, Roberts
  Zepherhills 43.04 1  
13 Relay Team   Escambia 43.22 2  
14 Bivins, Mervin,
Williams, Henderso
  Gainesville 43.40 1  
15 McRoy, Wilson,
Brewster, Givens
  Lakeland 44.08 2  
-- Worlds, Walton,
Johnson, Green
  Hillsborough DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Cannon, Johnson,
Price, Smith
  Blanche Ely 41.01 1 10
2 Hansen, Sullivan,
Herringt, Bracy
  Boone 41.47 1 8
3 Randle, Palmer,
Johnson, Hunter
  Wekiva 41.54 1 6
4 Joesph, Juin,
Smith, Paul
  Flanagan 41.72 1 5
5 Tillman, Dore,
Noble, Rolle
  Buchholz 41.75 1 4
6 Martin, Glover,
Crawford, Sampson
  H B Plant 42.08 1 3
7 Charlot, Smith,
Delices, Jones
  Coral Springs 43.33 1 2
-- Lafavor, Bynes,
Brown, Clarke
  Boyd Anderson DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Blanche Ely 41.22 1  
1 Relay Team   Boyd Anderson 41.33 2  
2 Relay Team   Boone 41.42 2  
2 Relay Team   Flanagan 41.45 1  
3 Relay Team   Buchholz 41.67 2  
3 Relay Team   Wekiva 41.81 1  
4 Relay Team   Coral Springs 42.18 2  
5 Relay Team   H B Plant 42.20 2  
4 Relay Team   Miami Southridge 42.39 1  
5 Relay Team   Fleming Island 42.41 1  
6 Relay Team   Riverview 42.75 2  
6 Relay Team   Miami Killian 42.80 1  
7 Relay Team   St Petersburg 43.41 1  
8 Relay Team   Newsome 47.40 1  
-- Relay Team   Coral Reef Senio FS 2  
-- Relay Team   Homestead Senior DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hill, Louis,
Richards, Gordon
  Upperroom Christ 3:28.21 2 10
2 Powell, O`brien,
Karas, Simon
  Holy Trinity (Me 3:28.46 2 8
3 Hicks, Reynolds,
Rosenber, Gousse
  Trinity Prep 3:28.57 2 6
4 Louis, Oliver,
Colston, Brewster
  Parkway Academy 3:29.46 2 5
5 Agama, Filfelsk,
Alls, Granda
  Dade Christian 3:30.70 2 4
6 Antworth, Billings,
Howell, Lewis
  Maclay 3:30.76 2 3
7 Pommels, Lindberg,
Thompson, Williams
  Coral Springs Ch 3:30.99 2 2
8 Montzka, Gattuso,
Culkin, Cavonis
  Indian Rocks Chr 3:31.21 1 1
9 Alonso, Vilcin,
Corso, Geier
  St. John Neumann 3:31.95 1  
10 Blandin, Willis,
Jones, McCalebb
  Fort Meade HS 3:32.47 1  
11 Wainrigh, Jamerson,
Fretwell, Foster
  Circle Christian 3:33.28 1  
12 Mcduff, Pittman,
Singleto, Ray
  Hawthorne 3:37.47 1  
13 Crotts, Milov,
Schandle, Tylman
  Shorecrest Prepa 3:39.66 2  
14 Lee, Strickla,
Blanks, Railey
  North Florida Ch 3:39.74 1  
15 Miller, O'Neal,
Campbell, Potts
  Graceville High 3:50.46 1  
-- Walker, Davis,
Bell, Harrison
  FAMU DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Scott, Bracken,
Patrick, Lucas
  Episcopal (Jacks 3:17.89 2 10
2 Georges, Arencibi,
Hartle, Young
  Key West 3:18.91 2 8
3 Holguin, Lowder,
Adderley, Barnes
  Bay 3:19.38 2 6
4 Bailey, Wade,
Pamilton, Hall
  Andrew Jackson 3:21.18 1 5
5 Guice, Etheredg,
Neal, Sport
  West Florida HS 3:21.78 2 4
6 Moise, Roberts,
Trail, Thompson
  Booker T. Washin 3:22.52 1 3
7 Williams, Bennett,
Lopez, Rubinson
  Tampa Jesuit 3:24.20 2 2
8 Evans, Vera,
Neal, Commodor
  South Sumter 3:24.33 1 1
9 Wells, Revales,
Webster, Greene
  Monsignor Edward 3:24.37 2  
10 hudgins, campbell,
ploplis, stillman
  Cypress Lake 3:24.59 1  
11 Joseph, Maxwell,
Robbins, Brown
  Jones 3:25.34 1  
12 Hughes, Davis,
Hernadez, Perez
  Hallandale 3:25.62 1  
13 Nuccio, Quickley,
Wright, Ware
  Lincoln Park Aca 3:26.89 1  
14 Richards, Marshall,
Martinez, Crompton
  Ponte Vedra 3:27.73 2  
15 Houston, Barton,
Straight, Jean
  Lake Highland Pr 3:29.46 1  
-- diggs, brown,
neal, burris
  South Fort Myers DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lacroix, Lacroix,
Hylton, Baynham
  Miami Norland 3:14.93 2 10
2 Haye, Lawrence,
Bryant, Bevil
  Fort Walton Beac 3:15.54 2 8
3 Mut, Schnulle,
Cardillo, Bellamy
  Charlotte 3:17.24 2 6
4 Foushee, Giddins,
Close, Olschlag
  Lincoln 3:17.53 2 5
5 Tyrrell, Ruesca,
Kuchman, Dukas
  Mariner 3:17.96 1 4
6 Davis, Howard,
Howard, Sumagpan
  Edgewater 3:18.08 2 3
7 Bess, Martin,
Phillips, Williams
  Pensacola 3:18.67 2 2
8 Perriman, Williams,
Sutton, Whitehea
  Miami Jackson 3:19.06 2 1
9 Hankerso, Jules,
Thomas, King
  Armwood 3:19.46 2  
10 Vernet, Roberts,
Ricardo, Drayton
  Dillard 3:20.75 1  
11 Louis, Gunn,
Barber, Lovett
  Palm Beach Lakes 3:22.29 1  
12 Henderso, Thompson,
Mervin, Williams
  Gainesville 3:22.32 1  
13 Davis, Baker,
Smith, Smith
  Lake Weir 3:23.55 1  
14 Solomon, Tatis,
June, Harper
  Oak Ridge 3:23.81 1  
15 Gant, Burns,
Jones, Archie
  Spoto 3:24.54 1  
16 Jackson, Gonzalez,
Cabrera, Smith
  Dunnellon 3:24.87 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Graham J, Harris,
Braham, McClendo
  Miami Northweste 3:15.97 2 10
2 Blanford, Eyma,
Sylvestr, Neunie
  South Broward 3:16.63 2 8
3 Riggs, Dorsett,
Tatham, Hall
  St Thomas Aquina 3:19.84 2 6
4 workman, Hayen,
Lewis, Glover
  Dr Phillips 3:19.97 2 5
5 Honeywel, Sampson,
Berecz, Glover
  H B Plant 3:20.98 2 4
1 Warren, Wilson,
Terrence, Jonathan
  Miami Southridge 3:21.14 1 3
6 Brown, Herrmann,
Bernitt, Messmore
  Countryside Seni 3:21.20 2 2
2 Garcia, Montgome,
Brutus, Oats
  Port Charlotte 3:23.11 1 1
3 Wallace, James,
Coburn, Cruz
  West Orange 3:23.44 1  
4 Tovar, Youngblo,
Teixeira, Dorcely
  Lake Brantley 3:23.88 1  
5 Monroe, Sandifer,
McPherso, Rahming
  Coral Reef Senio 3:24.02 1  
6 Littell, Shelton,
Richards, Lewis
  Deltona 3:25.00 1  
7 Thermido, Mussat,
Grinley, Hutchiso
  Park Vista Commu 3:26.53 2  
7 Verbonco, Harris,
Dowse, Baker
  Newsome 3:28.48 1  
-- Jones, Green,
Carter, Butler
  Miami Carol City DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gousse, Salas,
Rosenber, Chase
  Trinity Prep 8:06.39 1 10
2 Billings, Howell,
Coates, Swain
  Maclay 8:11.28 1 8
3 Castagna, O`brien,
Theodoto, Kilgore
  Holy Trinity (Me 8:12.57 1 6
4 Karadeem, Langenbu,
Meyer, Sales
  Providence 8:22.59 1 5
5 Chapman, Marr,
Montanar, Ojeda
  Northside Christ 8:24.17 1 4
6 Montgome, Scott,
Ferguson, Scott
  Community School 8:25.53 1 3
7 Brown, Jernigan,
Bolser, Kearney
  P.K. Yonge 8:26.22 1 2
8 Spradlin, Diaz,
Cosculue, Ramos
  Dade Christian 8:26.23 1 1
9 Williams, Lindberg,
Cardonne, Lindberg
  Coral Springs Ch 8:33.13 1  
10 Rowe, Petit,
Corso, McCaffre
  St. John Neumann 8:34.58 1  
11 Moortgat, Lashbroo,
Rich, garcia
  Calvary Christia 8:36.14 1  
12 Carrie, Sharpe,
King, Fitzgibb
  Westminster Acad 8:38.23 1  
13 Milov, Crotts,
Schandle, Ritch
  Shorecrest Prepa 8:44.12 1  
14 Scott, Scott,
Shaw, Scott
  Baker 8:50.13 1  
15 Horn, Hudson,
Lamb, Bass
  Branford 8:54.60 1  
-- Dunivan, McMillan,
Kenon, Sarmient
  West Gadsden DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Quickley, Meyer,
Ware, Wright
  Lincoln Park Aca 8:01.99 1 10
2 Trouvill, Nelson,
Corban, Rosen
  Pine Crest (Ft. 8:02.98 1 8
3 Bridges, Rosonina,
Salinger, Whalen
  Astronaut 8:04.90 1 6
4 Wiesler, Orfanede,
Amato, Palermo
  Archbishop McCar 8:07.78 1 5
5 cartagen, rojas,
farnot, montoya
  Estero 8:08.73 1 4
6 Casey, Clay,
Williams, Charles
  Middleton 8:10.46 1 3
7 Moise, Thompson,
Brown, Durham
  Booker T. Washin 8:17.00 1 2
8 Sandy, Joseph,
Brice, Chenault
  Jones 8:17.94 1 1
9 Torres, Sport,
Lucio, Neal
  West Florida HS 8:18.51 1  
10 Mederos, Garcia,
Abellera, Edwards
  Florida State Un 8:24.52 1  
11 Herndon, Morris,
Corr, McDaniel
  The Bolles 8:25.77 1  
12 Rodrigue, Nolan,
Keepler, Walker
  American Heritag 8:30.31 1  
13 Gonzalez, Loyack,
Peralta, Velez
  Lake Nona 8:37.77 1  
14 Kempton, Smothers,
Pollard, Dewitt
  Crystal River 8:43.19 1  
15 Hamilton, Puttbach,
Hanney, Williams
  Nease 8:48.96 1  
-- Wallace, Hayes,
Perez, Barker
  Bishop Kenny DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Schnulle, Pollizzi,
Cardillo, Hilgar
  Charlotte 7:44.44 2 10
2 Dearmon, Lawrence,
Douglas, Bevil
  Fort Walton Beac 7:50.73 2 8
3 Close, Slupecki,
Touchton, Giddins
  Lincoln 7:58.35 2 6
4 Williams, Perriman,
Sutton, Whitehea
  Miami Jackson 8:00.00 2 5
5 Delus, Decius,
Pierrelu, Cambry
  Miami Central 8:00.57 1 4
6 Sumagpan, Howard,
Howard, Davis
  Edgewater 8:03.08 2 3
7 Woodard, Flores,
McKay, Wilson
  Hillsborough 8:03.36 2 2
8 Hankerso, Jules,
Bradley, Hilton
  Armwood 8:03.71 2 1
9 Smith, Mobley,
Smith, Smith
  Lake Weir 8:03.86 1  
10 Martinez, Echarte,
Arbelo, Clemente
  Belen Jesuit Pre 8:04.90 2  
11 Bell, Schanze,
Fetter, Schmidt
  Oviedo 8:05.69 1  
12 Betts, Zuniga,
Alvarez, West
  Ida S. Baker 8:07.92 1  
13 Buzzard, Lingerfe,
Norris, Sutton
  Lawton Chiles 8:10.92 1  
14 Larson, Netherla,
Kotick, Fricke
  Booker T. Washin 8:14.60 1  
15 Wood, Morgan,
Cole, Perez
  St Cloud 8:22.75 1  
16 Amerson, Drayton,
Ricardo, Louima
  Dillard 8:30.07 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gulesian, Del Vall,
Cabrera, Arechaba
  Christopher Colu 7:51.33 1 10
1 Hayen, White,
Millay, middleto
  Dr Phillips 7:51.85 2 8
2 Galdeano, Hernande,
Vidal, Thompson
  Hialeah Miami La 7:53.16 2 6
3 Worner, Herrmann,
Fotopoul, Brown
  Countryside Seni 7:54.35 2 5
4 Pickerin, Martinez,
Visi-Cla, Charles
  John I Leonard 8:00.73 2 4
5 Morgan, Dechelli,
Cannone, Teixeira
  Lake Brantley 8:01.63 2 3
6 Wisotsky, Posada,
Anguish, Dey
  Winter Park 8:04.01 2 2
2 Baker, Tourgee,
Moriarty, Zwijacz
  Newsome 8:06.45 1 1
3 tejada, Janvier,
green, McIntyre
  Felix Varela 8:07.12 1  
7 Leone, Frye,
Hemingwa, Kutyn
  Spruce Creek 8:07.42 2  
4 Estrada, Montoya,
Ruiz, Puerta
  John A Ferguson 8:08.87 1  
8 Wadford, Mussat,
Williams, Hutchiso
  Park Vista Commu 8:13.98 2  
5 Dorvilus, Jeannot,
Noel, Alexandr
  Northeast (Oakla 8:15.59 1  
6 Berecz, Groh,
Barjon, Holloway
  H B Plant 8:17.56 1  
7 Weiner, Moale,
Enlow, Small
  Taravella 8:26.96 1  
8 Robinson, Wheeler,
Mckernan, Swain
  Wharton 8:30.17 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Adaptive Sport Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jefford, Austin   Rockledge 15-11.00(4.85m) 1 10
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Osking, Justin 11 John Carroll 55-05.00(16.89m) 1 10
2 Cassidy, Michael   Sneads 50-00.00(15.24m) 1 8
3 Wallace, Jamaal 12 Kings Academy 48-04.75(14.75m) 1 6
4 Broiles, Justin 12 P.K. Yonge 47-02.75(14.40m) 1 5
5 Huth, Eric 12 St Joseph Academ 47-02.25(14.38m) 1 4
6 Haas, Casey 12 Faith Christian 47-01.00(14.35m) 1 3
7 Sineus, Markindey 12 Seven Rivers Chr 45-11.00(14.00m) 1 2
8 McKendree, Michael 12 Hilliard 45-03.50(13.80m) 1 1
9 Lindbergh, Kyle 12 Coral Springs Ch 44-06.50(13.58m) 1  
10 Major, Joshua 12 North Florida Ch 44-05.00(13.54m) 1  
11 Salvador, Robert 12 Florida Christia 43-03.75(13.20m) 1  
12 Harvey, Sean 12 Indian Rocks Chr 41-09.00(12.73m) 1  
13 Beaver, Cody 11 Seven Rivers Chr 41-05.50(12.64m) 1  
14 Mendoza, Shane 10 Bishop McLaughli 38-03.00(11.66m) 1  
15 Shafaat, Faysal 12 Orlando Lutheran 38-02.75(11.65m) 1  
-- Ellington, Nick 11 Freeport FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Joyner, Hunter 12 Tampa Catholic 57-02.25(17.43m) 1 10
2 patrick, ronald 12 Cocoa 55-00.75(16.78m) 1 8
3 Cummings, Darius 12 Astronaut 53-03.50(16.24m) 1 6
4 Screen, Devin 11 Godby 52-02.75(15.92m) 1 5
5 Johnson, DeAndre 12 Monsignor Edward 51-01.50(15.58m) 1 4
6 McCrimon, Michael 12 South Sumter 51-00.00(15.54m) 1 3
7 Greenspahn, Tyler 11 Lasalle 50-02.00(15.29m) 1 2
8 Sims, Levaris 12 Trinity Catholic 49-11.50(15.23m) 1 1
9 Nixon, Raymond 12 Wesley Chapel 48-09.75(14.88m) 1  
10 Benedict, Brent 12 The Bolles 48-08.25(14.84m) 1  
11 Valcin, Desir 12 Glades Central 48-06.00(14.78m) 1  
12 Etheridge, Mike 12 Godby 48-02.25(14.69m) 1  
13 Mondshine, Aaron 12 Pine Crest (Ft. 48-00.25(14.64m) 1  
14 Gidado, Dylan 12 The Bolles 47-10.50(14.59m) 1  
15 Johnson, Julian 11 Lake Highland Pr 46-08.75(14.24m) 1  
16 Gates, Jeremiah 11 Trinity Catholic 46-01.00(14.05m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tidwell, Charlie 12 Niceville Senior 56-00.75(17.09m) 1 10
2 Kleitsch, Scott 12 George Jenkins 52-03.75(15.94m) 1 8
3 Williams, Stargell 12 Lawton Chiles 52-00.75(15.87m) 1 6
4 Evens-douglas, Michael -- Largo 51-02.25(15.60m) 1 5
5 Secor, Garrett 12 Bayshore 50-03.75(15.34m) 1 4
6 Forgoney, Daniel 11 Dwyer 49-05.75(15.08m) 1 3
7 Bess, Tevin 11 Sebastian River 49-01.25(14.97m) 1 2
8 Bordner, Dan 12 Mariner 48-07.50(14.82m) 1 1
9 Hankerson, Darrick 12 Miami Central 48-07.00(14.81m) 1  
10 McFadden, Brandon 11 Hillsborough 48-03.50(14.72m) 1  
11 Thomas, Damain 11 Pace 47-10.25(14.59m) 1  
12 Jones, Kadeem 12 Haines City 47-10.00(14.58m) 1  
13 Horton, Terry 12 Haines City 47-09.00(14.55m) 1  
14 McClain, Jerome 12 Pensacola 46-00.75(14.04m) 1  
15 Drake, Tevin 12 Nature Coast Tec 46-00.00(14.02m) 1  
16 Rhaney, Demetrius 12 Stranahan 45-01.50(13.75m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baker, Demetre 12 Orange Park 62-10.00(19.15m) 1 10
2 Jobb, Garth 12 St Thomas Aquina 55-05.50(16.90m) 1 8
3 Delgado, Kevin 09 Miami Coral Park 52-05.25(15.98m) 1 6
4 Fleming, Tanner 11 Deltona 52-04.75(15.97m) 1 5
5 Smith, LaQuentin 11 Dr Phillips 50-06.25(15.40m) 1 4
6 Posada, Antonio 11 H B Plant 49-10.00(15.19m) 1 3
7 Haynes, Matt 12 Palm Bay 49-00.75(14.95m) 1 2
8 Montero, Michael 11 Christopher Colu 48-11.50(14.92m) 1 1
9 Mackey, Xavier 11 Miami Northweste 48-02.00(14.68m) 1  
10 Graham, Charvin 12 South Dade 48-00.25(14.64m) 1  
11 Joseph, Jamal 12 Western 47-01.00(14.35m) 1  
12 Jones, Jacarvis 11 Wekiva 46-04.50(14.14m) 1  
13 Diemer, Chris 12 Bloomingdale Sen 46-00.00(14.02m) 1  
14 Moas, Anddy 11 West Broward 45-06.25(13.87m) 1  
15 Adonis, Pierot 12 Alonso 44-09.50(13.65m) 1  
16 Schwartz, Michael 11 West Boca Raton 41-06.50(12.66m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wallace, Jamaal 12 Kings Academy 156-04(47.65m) 1 10
2 Rapp, Eric 11 Mt Dora 155-00(47.24m) 1 8
3 Sineus, Markindey 12 Seven Rivers Chr 149-05(45.54m) 1 6
4 Starkey, Ross 12 Seacrest Country 147-06(44.96m) 1 5
5 Cassidy, Michael   Sneads 146-11(44.78m) 1 4
6 McKendree, Michael 12 Hilliard 145-09(44.42m) 1 3
7 McHugh, James 12 John Carroll 140-01(42.70m) 1 2
8 Fiore, Tony 11 Bishop Snyder 139-06(42.52m) 1 1
9 Salvador, Robert 12 Florida Christia 136-07(41.63m) 1  
10 Polk, James 12 Jay 132-04(40.34m) 1  
11 Teckenbrock, Bradley 11 Bell 132-02(40.28m) 1  
12 Adams, Jared 12 St John Lutheran 131-10(40.18m) 1  
13 Rhine, Joel 11 Indian Rocks Chr 130-05(39.75m) 1  
14 Valme', Joey 11 Westminster Chri 125-04(38.20m) 1  
15 Woods, Mitch 12 Community School 119-01(36.30m) 1  
16 Valette, Alex 12 Holy Trinity (Me 109-03(33.30m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cummings, Darius 12 Astronaut 175-01(53.37m) 1 10
2 Chen, Auston 12 Berkeley Prep 174-03(53.11m) 1 8
3 Screen, Devin 11 Godby 173-06(52.88m) 1 6
4 Gross, william 11 Booker 166-10(50.85m) 1 5
5 Gidado, Dylan 12 The Bolles 152-06(46.48m) 1 4
6 Mondshine, Aaron 12 Pine Crest (Ft. 151-04(46.13m) 1 3
7 Perry, David 12 University (Orla 147-03(44.88m) 1 2
8 Johnson, DeAndre 12 Monsignor Edward 142-11(43.56m) 1 1
9 Allen, Teddy 12 Avon Park 136-09(41.68m) 1  
10 Maycock, Martin 12 Monsignor Edward 136-06(41.61m) 1  
11 Murray, Jamil 11 The Bolles 134-10(41.10m) 1  
12 Stroman, Timothy 12 Godby 134-04(40.94m) 1  
13 Perry, Brandon 11 Jones 121-08(37.08m) 1  
14 Gates, Jeremiah 11 Trinity Catholic 120-02(36.63m) 1  
15 Rolle, Danzell 11 Umatilla 118-00(35.97m) 1  
-- Edwards, Isaac 10 Tampa Jesuit FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 bolinger, chris 12 Harmony 179-08(54.76m) 1 10
2 Tidwell, Charlie 12 Niceville Senior 175-08(53.54m) 1 8
3 Forgoney, Daniel 11 Dwyer 161-07(49.25m) 1 6
4 Williams, Stargell 12 Lawton Chiles 161-03(49.15m) 1 5
5 Green, Deon 11 Edgewater 159-07(48.64m) 1 4
6 Droogsma, Austin 09 Gulf Breeze 148-00(45.11m) 1 3
7 Powell, Tiger 12 Columbia (Lake C 145-03(44.27m) 1 2
8 Sears, Je-marc 12 New Smyrna Beach 143-06(43.74m) 1 1
9 Knox, Christopher 11 Viera (Melbourne 142-00(43.28m) 1  
10 Quinones, Lisiate 10 Fort Myers 139-03(42.44m) 1  
11 Akins, John 12 Spoto 134-08(41.05m) 1  
12 Schertzer, Adam 10 Kathleen 134-04(40.94m) 1  
13 Williams, Devin 09 Fort Myers 133-06(40.69m) 1  
14 Bouquette, Anthony 12 Fort Lauderdale 121-10(37.13m) 1  
-- Bess, Tevin 11 Sebastian River FOUL(--) 1  
-- Blackwell, Cody 11 Bayshore FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baker, Demetre 12 Orange Park 191-04(58.32m) 1 10
2 Jobb, Garth 12 St Thomas Aquina 170-07(51.99m) 1 8
3 Hortsman, Cody 11 Vero Beach Senio 158-06(48.31m) 1 6
4 Graham, Charvin 12 South Dade 157-03(47.93m) 1 5
5 Larrabee, Zack 11 Sarasota 155-07(47.42m) 1 4
6 Jones, Matt 12 Timber Creek 155-01(47.27m) 1 3
7 Montero, Michael 11 Christopher Colu 151-00(46.02m) 1 2
8 Levin, David 12 Lake Brantley 150-00(45.72m) 1 1
9 Lorber, Jake 12 Cypress Bay 143-06(43.74m) 1  
10 Lott, Eugene 12 Miami Northweste 142-10(43.54m) 1  
11 Diemer, Chris 12 Bloomingdale Sen 141-07(43.15m) 1  
12 Jackson, Marcus 11 Vero Beach Senio 141-04(43.08m) 1  
13 Grant, Matthew 12 Boyd Anderson 140-06(42.82m) 1  
14 Blanden, Kevin 12 Lake Mary 134-11(41.12m) 1  
15 Dozier, Michael 12 Homestead Senior 122-03(37.26m) 1  
-- Marmarosa, John 12 St Thomas Aquina FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Anderson, James 12 FAMU 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 10
2 Schooley, Charly 11 Benjamin 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 8
3 Prude, Gemikal 11 Holy Trinity (Me 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 5.50
3 Osborne, Kuamaine 12 Florida Air Acad 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 5.50
5 Holman, Will 12 John Carroll 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 4
6 Kilts, Bryan 12 Mt Dora 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 3
7 Dang, David 11 Admiral Farragut 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 2
8 Bruce, Isaiah 11 Providence 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 1
10 Ryans, Darion 12 Summit Christian 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
9 Scott, Will 12 Northside Christ 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
11 Stone, Brandon 10 Trenton 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
11 White, Justin 12 Jay 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
13 Aldridge, Russell 12 Lakeland Christi 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
14 Cadet, Thierry 12 Santa Fe Catholi 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
15 Louis, Christopher 12 Upperroom Christ 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
-- Smith, Timothy 10 Baker NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Jarvis 11 Golden Gate 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 10
2 Hollifield, Brandon 10 Godby 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 8
3 Barrs, Dorian 12 Clay 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 6
4 Gorman, Garrett 11 Lake Highland Pr 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 5
5 Gardner, Patrick 12 Bishop Kenny 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 4
6 Trail, Lyndon 12 Booker T. Washin 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 3
7 Dunklin, Deonte 10 Bay 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 2
13 Clayton, Mychal 12 Monsignor Edward 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
8 Gaines, Toddrick 10 Frostproof 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 0.20
8 Benedetti, Jessus 10 Crystal River 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 0.20
8 Robinson, Ezra 10 Booker 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 0.20
8 jackson, jontae 10 Dunbar 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 0.20
8 Legree, Alphonso 10 Fort White 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 0.20
-- Jarrett, Omar 12 Ransom-Everglade NH(--) 1  
-- Rogers, Andrew 12 Lincoln Park Aca NH(--) 1  
-- Pickett, Fred 12 Pahokee DNS(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stancil, Hercules 12 Bartow 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 10
2 Petty, Jamaal 12 Hollywood Hills 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 6.33
2 Mack, DeVonte 12 Seabreeze 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 6.33
2 Hudson, Sharif 12 Booker T. Washin 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 6.33
5 Krupa, Stephen 11 Lemon Bay 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 4
6 Harriel, Sharrod 11 Dunedin 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 2.50
6 Harris, Vontravious 12 Sebastian River 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 2.50
8 Bundrage, Quenton 11 Manatee 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 1
9 Troutman, Victor 11 Kathleen 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
9 McQuay, Leon 9 Armwood 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
-- Nieto, Ricky 12 Okeechobee NH(--) 1  
-- Walker, Marcus 11 Leon NH(--) 1  
-- Fountain, Cole 10 Pine Forest NH(--) 1  
-- Baysdon, Aaron 11 Kathleen NH(--) 1  
-- Matthews, Keith 12 Sebastian River NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jackson, Antron 12 Miami Carol City 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 10
2 Bromell, Willie 11 American 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 8
3 Johnson, Cyrus 11 Blanche Ely 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 6
4 Shelton, Eddie 12 Deltona 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 4.50
4 Hooks, Mario 12 Melbourne 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 4.50
6 Petion, GiGi -- Alonso 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 2.50
6 melidor, bensly 12 North Port 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 2.50
8 Wood, Derrick 12 Royal Palm Beach 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 0.50
8 Elusme, Jonas 12 Park Vista Commu 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 0.50
10 Jackson, Corey 12 South Dade 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
11 McClendon, Jermal 12 Miami Northweste 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
12 Cadet, Hudson 12 Liberty 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
13 Pierey, Adam 11 Lake Brantley 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
13 Samuels, Brandon 12 Riverview 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
15 Nicholson, Isiah 12 Cypress Creek 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
16 Mann, Ian 11 West Broward 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kilts, Bryan 12 Mt Dora 23-05.00(7.14m) +0.0 1 10
2 Gordon, David 12 Upperroom Christ 23-03.00(7.09m) +0.0 1 8
3 Williams, Lee 10 Maclay 23-02.50(7.07m) +1.5 1 6
4 Agama, Aklesso 10 Dade Christian 23-00.00(7.01m) +0.7 1 5
5 Washington, Joetavious 10 Melbourne Centra 22-06.00(6.86m) +0.0 1 4
6 Perry, John 12 Branford 22-02.00(6.76m) +2.9 1 3
7 Williams, Ian 12 Kings Academy 22-01.00(6.73m) +0.8 1 2
8 Eutsay, Xavier   Sneads 21-08.50(6.62m) +0.6 1 1
10 Bryant, Frantanzy 12 Eagles View Acad 21-08.00(6.60m) +0.6 1  
9 Knauf, Benjamin 10 Santa Fe Catholi 21-08.00(6.60m) +0.0 1  
11 Turner, Antonio 11 Hamilton County 21-00.50(6.41m) +0.0 1  
12 Bing, Darius 12 Carrollwood Day 20-11.50(6.39m) +2.2 1  
13 Greene, Rashad 12 Warner Christian 20-11.00(6.38m) +0.8 1  
14 Thompson, Nehemiah 11 Coral Springs Ch 20-01.50(6.13m) +1.0 1  
-- Lunsford, Andrew 11 Evangelical Chri FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Jenkins, Rayshawn 10 Admiral Farragut FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Lavorrie 12 Godby 23-02.00(7.06m) +0.0 1 10
2 Allen, Daterius 11 Cocoa 22-10.50(6.97m) +0.5 1 8
3 McGee, Ricky 11 James S Rickards 22-06.00(6.86m) +3.3 1 6
4 McGriff, Tyrico 11 Inlet Grove 22-05.50(6.85m) +1.5 1 5
5 Massey, Chad 11 Jones 22-04.50(6.82m) +1.5 1 4
6 Barton, Taylor 10 Lake Highland Pr 22-01.50(6.74m) +0.5 1 3
7 faustin, jhony 12 Lely 21-11.00(6.68m) +2.4 1 2
8 Michel, Marken 11 American Heritag 21-10.00(6.65m) +0.3 1 1
9 Ishmar, Hakeeme 11 Pasco 21-09.50(6.64m) +2.6 1  
10 Burden, Gabriel 12 Clay 21-06.50(6.57m) +1.6 1  
11 Livingston, Traevis 10 Godby 21-05.00(6.53m) +1.6 1  
12 Scott, Avery 11 Episcopal (Jacks 21-04.00(6.50m) +1.3 1  
13 smith, damon 12 Clewiston 21-00.00(6.40m) +0.9 1  
14 Kittle, Darius 12 Coral Shores 19-09.00(6.02m) +2.7 1  
15 Tema, Richard 12 Miami Edison 19-07.50(5.98m) +1.6 1  
-- Robey, Nickell 12 Frostproof DNS(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Terrence 12 Hillsborough 23-03.00(7.09m) -0.9 1 10
2 Dukas, Andrew 12 Mariner 22-11.50(7.00m) -0.8 1 8
3 Walton, Carlton 12 Hillsborough 22-10.00(6.96m) +0.0 1 6
4 Martin, Kenyon 12 Pensacola 22-09.00(6.93m) -1.4 1 5
5 Abnar, Derrington 10 Lincoln 22-08.00(6.91m) +0.8 1 4
6 Rodriguez, Javier 11 Belen Jesuit Pre 22-08.00(6.91m) -1.1 1 3
7 Mut, Alex 11 Charlotte 22-04.00(6.81m) +1.8 1 2
8 Walker, Marcus 11 Leon 22-04.00(6.81m) -1.0 1 1
9 Williams, Marcus 10 Miami Jackson 22-00.00(6.71m) -1.1 1  
10 Richardson, Timothy 11 Oak Ridge 21-11.00(6.68m) +0.7 1  
11 Mitchell, Kameron 11 Belleview 21-07.00(6.58m) +0.0 1  
12 Jackson, Tyrell 12 Viera (Melbourne 21-04.00(6.50m) +0.4 1  
13 Mastin, Ryean 10 Ridgeview 21-02.00(6.45m) -1.0 1  
14 Howard, Alton 10 Edgewater 21-02.00(6.45m) -1.5 1  
15 Louis, Steven 12 Palm Beach Lakes 20-01.00(6.12m) +0.0 1  
-- Williams, Kenneth 10 Vanguard FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Noble, Marquis 11 Buchholz 24-06.50(7.48m) +2.6 1 10
2 Sanders, Kentrell 12 South Dade 23-11.00(7.29m) +2.7 1 8
3 Tillman, Michael 9 Buchholz 23-06.75(7.18m) +0.3 1 6
4 Riggs, Cody 12 St Thomas Aquina 23-03.00(7.09m) +3.3 1 5
5 Brown, Darryl 11 American 22-10.50(6.97m) +3.9 1 4
6 Wright, Jimel 11 DeLand 22-09.75(6.95m) +2.7 1 3
7 Unknown Athlete 11 St Thomas Aquina 22-08.50(6.92m) +4.4 1 2
8 Redwine, Donnell 11 Miami Southridge 22-03.75(6.80m) +1.6 1 1
9 Elusme, Jonas 12 Park Vista Commu 21-11.00(6.68m) -0.2 1  
10 Lewis, Shane 11 Deltona 21-08.25(6.61m) +2.7 1  
11 Glenn, Marquis 12 Seminole 21-05.00(6.53m) +0.0 1  
12 Conley, Brenton 12 Countryside Seni 21-03.25(6.48m) +3.8 1  
13 Brown, Ricy 11 Countryside Seni 20-11.75(6.39m) +0.0 1  
14 Adeshina, Bolaji 12 Nova 20-05.75(6.24m) +0.0 1  
15 Hooks, Mario 12 Melbourne 18-09.75(5.73m) -0.4 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Lee 10 Maclay 47-04.00(14.43m) +0.6 1 10
2 Turner, Antonio 11 Hamilton County 45-06.00(13.87m) +0.0 1 8
3 Lunsford, Andrew 11 Evangelical Chri 44-08.50(13.63m) +0.0 1 6
4 Agama, Aklesso 10 Dade Christian 44-02.50(13.47m) +0.9 1 5
5 Bryant, Frantanzy 12 Eagles View Acad 43-10.00(13.36m) +0.0 1 4
6 Kilts, Bryan 12 Mt Dora 43-09.00(13.34m) +0.0 1 3
7 Perry, John 12 Branford 43-07.50(13.30m) +0.6 1 2
8 Jackson, Delton 10 Warner Christian 42-08.00(13.00m) +1.2 1 1
9 Ferguson, Teron 12 Coral Springs Ch 42-01.00(12.83m) +0.8 1  
10 Potts, Kevin   Graceville High 42-00.00(12.80m) +0.0 1  
11 Golden, Jeffrey 10 Northside Christ 41-10.00(12.75m) +0.2 1  
12 Walshaw, Darren 10 Providence 41-07.50(12.69m) +1.4 1  
13 Curlee, Tyler 12 Westminster Acad 40-05.00(12.32m) +1.2 1  
14 garcia, ulises 10 Calvary Christia 40-01.50(12.23m) +0.5 1  
-- Bell, Keivon 11 Moore Haven FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Weche, McWayne 12 Lakeland Christi FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wade, Marquel 12 Andrew Jackson 48-01.00(14.66m) +1.7 1 10
2 Harris, Normando 12 Monsignor Edward 46-06.50(14.19m) +0.3 1 8
3 Allen, Daterius 11 Cocoa 46-05.00(14.15m) +2.5 1 6
4 Paquin, Ryan 12 Bishop Moore 46-02.00(14.07m) +0.5 1 5
5 Perez, Jexon 12 Hallandale 46-01.50(14.06m) +0.6 1 4
6 McCrimon, Michael 12 South Sumter 46-00.00(14.02m) +1.5 1 3
7 Burden, Gabriel 12 Clay 45-07.50(13.91m) +0.0 1 2
8 St. Hilaire, Chris 12 Godby 44-09.50(13.65m) +0.0 1 1
9 Dunn, Chaise 12 Pasco 44-06.00(13.56m) +2.1 1  
10 Routman, Zach 12 Pine Crest (Ft. 44-04.00(13.51m) +1.3 1  
11 Cull, Jamar 12 Godby 44-03.50(13.50m) -0.2 1  
12 Vernitus, Charly 12 Jones 43-02.00(13.16m) +0.0 1  
13 Georges, Clive 10 Key West 42-09.50(13.04m) +1.1 1  
14 holmes, raphael 12 Suwannee 42-03.00(12.88m) +1.0 1  
15 Robinson, Ezra 10 Booker 41-03.50(12.59m) +0.9 1  
-- knowles, claudius 12 Golden Gate FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Purifoy, Loucheiz 11 Pine Forest 46-09.00(14.25m) +0.8 1 10
2 Lovett, Eddie 12 Palm Beach Lakes 45-04.00(13.82m) +0.0 1 8
3 Howard, Laquan 12 Forrest 45-04.00(13.82m) -0.6 1 6
4 Williams, Maurice 10 Fort Walton Beac 45-01.00(13.74m) -1.2 1 5
5 Green, Jeremiah 9 Hillsborough 44-11.50(13.70m) -1.5 1 4
6 Baysdon, Aaron 11 Kathleen 44-11.00(13.69m) +0.7 1 3
7 Cross, Vaughn 12 Armwood 44-10.00(13.67m) -0.1 1 2
8 Hargrove, Landon 12 Dwyer 44-08.50(13.63m) -1.5 1 1
9 Perez, Tony 11 Ridgewood 44-04.00(13.51m) -0.2 1  
10 Mitchell, Terrence 12 Hillsborough 44-02.50(13.47m) -1.1 1  
11 Cancela, Chilly 11 Celebration 43-11.50(13.40m) +0.0 1  
12 Henry, Nick 12 Pembroke Pines C 43-07.50(13.30m) -0.4 1  
13 Taylor, Derek 12 Bartram Trail 43-06.50(13.27m) -1.0 1  
14 Walton, Carlton 12 Hillsborough 43-04.00(13.21m) -1.1 1  
15 Hodges, Darius 09 Forest Hill Comm 42-02.00(12.85m) +1.0 1  
16 Bradley, Jeremy 12 Lecanto 42-01.00(12.83m) +0.7 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sanders, Kentrell 12 South Dade 51-04.00(15.65m) +0.0 1 10
2 Lewis, Shane 11 Deltona 50-09.75(15.49m) +2.1 1 8
3 Scott, Donald 12 Apopka 49-02.25(14.99m) +3.0 1 6
4 Johnson, Cyrus 11 Blanche Ely 46-01.25(14.05m) +5.1 1 5
5 Jackson, Antron 12 Miami Carol City 46-01.00(14.05m) +3.7 1 4
6 Eyma, Rijcard 12 South Broward 45-08.50(13.93m) +2.6 1 3
7 Charles, Widson 11 South Dade 45-05.50(13.86m) +4.1 1 2
8 curtis, chris 11 Dr Phillips 45-05.00(13.84m) +3.5 1 1
9 Hunt, Malik 12 Miramar 45-03.25(13.80m) +4.2 1  
10 Evans, Stanley 12 South Lake (Grov 45-01.00(13.74m) +3.3 1  
11 Wilson, Albert 12 Port St Lucie 44-06.75(13.58m) +0.0 1  
12 Bentley, Darion 11 St Petersburg 44-03.75(13.51m) +3.3 1  
13 Unknown Athlete 11 St Thomas Aquina 44-02.25(13.47m) +2.6 1  
14 Bush, Deon 10 Christopher Colu 44-02.00(13.46m) +2.7 1  
15 Upton, Tim 12 Port St Lucie 43-04.50(13.22m) +1.7 1  
-- Gordon, Jhomo 11 Bayside FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Runyan, Gem 11 Admiral Farragut 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 10
2 Rideout, Grant 12 Northside Christ 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 8
3 Erbe, Donovan 10 Admiral Farragut 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 6
4 Van Houtteghem, Logan 12 Coral Springs Ch 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 5
5 Canatsey, Conner 11 Circle Christian 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 3.50
5 Carrigan, Christopher 12 Jay 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 3.50
7 Maguire, Thomas 12 South Florida HE 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 2
10 Kistemaker, Jon 10 Keswick Christia 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
11 Smith, Corey 9 Holy Trinity (Me 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
8 Harel-Canada, Anthony 12 Westminster Acad 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 1
9 Weaver, Kyle 9 Maclay 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
12 Boughton, Dakota 12 Jay 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
12 Peak, Brandon 11 Port Saint Joe 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
14 Hempsted, Ryan 11 Trinity Prep 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
-- Dayao, Chris 11 Bishop Snyder NH(--) 1  
-- Oman, Hunter 10 Westminster Acad NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Amodio, Anthony 12 Archbishop McCar 15-06.00(4.72m) 1 10
2 L'Heureux, Ryan 12 Crystal River 15-00.00(4.57m) 1 8
3 Streidel, Dj 12 South Walton 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 6
4 Cooper, Codi 10 Satellite 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 5
5 Beane, Pat 12 Tampa Jesuit 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 4
6 Saitta, Evan 12 The Bolles 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 3
10 rosales, josue 12 Estero 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
7 Bush, Stephen 10 Tavares 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 1.50
7 Lind, Christopher 12 Matanzas 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 1.50
9 Lopez, Dylan 10 West Florida HS 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
11 Mueller, Billy 11 Godby 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
12 Jones, Cameron 11 Crystal River 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
13 Gilroy, Ryan 12 West Shore Jr./S 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
14 Kelley, Will 10 Archbishop McCar 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
14 Wagner, Clay 12 Key West 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
16 Dowels, Jamal 10 Archbishop McCar 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kazanski, Alex 11 Wiregrass Ranch 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 10
2 Ort, James 12 Belleview 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 8
3 Smith, Morgan 12 Lincoln 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 6
4 Delfino, Alex 10 Plant City 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 5
5 Strother, Pierre 12 Pine Forest 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 4
6 Brooks, Seth 12 Viera (Melbourne 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 3
7 Haynes, Andrew 12 Ida S. Baker 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 2
10 Epps, Michael 12 Creekside 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
11 Adams, Sam 12 Merritt Island 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
12 Call, Dennis 12 Barron Collier 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
8 Rashley, Benjamin 12 Citrus 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 0.50
8 Brown, Jesse 12 Charlotte 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 0.50
13 Woods, Sean   Martin County 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
-- Reid, Junior 11 Sebastian River NH(--) 1  
-- Heverly, Tylet 12 Winter Haven NH(--) 1  
-- White, Kevin 11 St Augustine NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shepherd, David 12 St Thomas Aquina 15-06.00(4.72m) 1 10
2 Schafers, Kendall 12 Olympia 15-00.00(4.57m) 1 8
3 Baird, Brian 11 H B Plant 15-00.00(4.57m) 1 6
4 Moon, Hunter 12 St Thomas Aquina 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 5
5 Gaines, Kyle 12 Spruce Creek 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 4
6 Soard, Cory 11 Flagler Palm Coa 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 3
7 James, Curtis 12 Cypress Bay 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 2
8 Polgar, Parker 11 Countryside Seni 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 1
9 Nader, Samon   Spanish River 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
10 Hooper, Cameron 12 Boone 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
10 Burrows, William 11 Northeast 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
12 Molfetto, Willie 11 Coral Gables 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
13 Fierro, Alejandro 12 John A Ferguson 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
14 Evans, Johnathan 11 Christopher Colu 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
14 De Nicola, Steven 11 Coral Gables 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
-- Jameston, Ryan 12 Newsome NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Parker, Kayla 12 Port Saint Joe 12.23 -2.0 1 10
2 Williams, Mychae   Graceville High 12.65 -2.0 1 8
3 Jackson, Katie 10 P.K. Yonge 12.77 -2.0 1 6
4 Dixon, Kandice 11 P.K. Yonge 12.97 -2.0 1 5
5 Greenberg, Jesse 12 Holy Trinity (Me 13.00 -2.0 1 4
6 Buchanan, Jade 09 Parkway Academy 13.02 -2.0 1 3
7 Ruch, Kimberly 10 Kings Academy 13.12 -2.0 1 2
8 Harrel, Alexis 7 NW Christian 13.30 -2.0 1 1
 
Womens 100m Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Parker, Kayla 12 Port Saint Joe 12.14 -1.8 1  
2 Williams, Mychae   Graceville High 12.71 -1.4 2  
3 Jackson, Katie 10 P.K. Yonge 12.82 -1.4 2  
4 Greenberg, Jesse 12 Holy Trinity (Me 12.85 -1.8 1  
5 Dixon, Kandice 11 P.K. Yonge 12.94 -1.4 2  
6 Buchanan, Jade 09 Parkway Academy 13.00 -1.8 1  
7 Ruch, Kimberly 10 Kings Academy 13.02 -1.4 2  
8 Harrel, Alexis 7 NW Christian 13.11 -1.8 1  
9 Thompson, Adanna 9 P.K. Yonge 13.13 -1.8 1  
9 Larry, Fanequa 11 Port Saint Joe 13.13 -1.4 2  
11 Charles, Melissa 12 Archbishop Curle 13.29 -1.8 1  
12 McPherson, Kaneidra 9 Moore Haven 13.39 -1.4 2  
12 Reiner, Carly 9 Tampa Preparator 13.39 -1.8 1  
14 Olds, Asia 10 Northside Christ 13.45 -1.4 2  
15 Goodman, Lakiesha 12 Victory Christia 13.57 -1.8 1  
16 Paul, Kinysa   Cottondale High 13.76 -1.4 2  
 
Womens 100m Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Freeman, Octavious 11 Lake Wales 11.39 -2.1 1 10
2 Frazier, Brianna 12 Raines 12.03 -2.1 1 8
3 Tabor, Kyri 10 Hallandale 12.07 -2.1 1 6
4 Kinglocke, Ruth-Ann 12 Pahokee 12.29 -2.1 1 5
5 jiles, jokira 11 Dunbar 12.32 -2.1 1 4
6 Sherrell, Lashae 12 Hallandale 12.38 -2.1 1 3
7 Lamar, Raneisha 12 Pompano Beach 12.39 -2.1 1 2
8 Frazier, Alexis 12 Andrew Jackson 12.72 -2.1 1 1
 
Womens 100m Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Freeman, Octavious 11 Lake Wales 11.62 -0.6 1  
2 Tabor, Kyri 10 Hallandale 12.16 -0.2 2  
3 Frazier, Brianna 12 Raines 12.18 -0.6 1  
4 Kinglocke, Ruth-Ann 12 Pahokee 12.23 -0.2 2  
5 Lamar, Raneisha 12 Pompano Beach 12.36 -0.2 2  
6 jiles, jokira 11 Dunbar 12.40 -0.6 1  
7 Sherrell, Lashae 12 Hallandale 12.42 -0.6 1  
8 Frazier, Alexis 12 Andrew Jackson 12.47 -0.6 1  
9 Williams, Shakira 11 Raines 12.48 -0.2 2  
10 newton, ronisha 10 Dunbar 12.53 -0.2 2  
11 Robinson, Adrianna 12 Andrew Jackson 12.71 -0.6 1  
12 Mortimer, Nattina 10 Astronaut 12.73 -0.6 1  
13 Bonner, Kenina 11 Poinciana 12.98 -0.2 2  
14 davis, christina 12 Booker 13.08 -0.2 2  
15 Wilmont, Chquen 12 Avon Park 13.14 -0.2 2  
16 Bivens, Briana 11 Crystal River 13.54 -0.6 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Robin 10 Miami Jackson 11.79 +0.4 1 10
2 Keys, Sharell 9 Lakewood 12.11 +0.4 1 8
3 Smith, Tyler 12 Wolfson 12.16 +0.4 1 6
4 Bell, Latorria 11 Pine Forest 12.17 +0.4 1 5
5 Bertling, Karissa 11 Ridgewood 12.22 +0.4 1 4
6 Louis, Richena 12 Winter Haven 12.23 +0.4 1 3
7 McMillan, Natoree 11 Pine Forest 12.26 +0.4 1 2
8 McBride, ashley 11 King 12.32 +0.4 1 1
 
Womens 100m Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Robin 10 Miami Jackson 11.86 +0.1 1  
2 Smith, Tyler 12 Wolfson 12.06 -0.8 2  
3 Louis, Richena 12 Winter Haven 12.12 +0.1 1  
5 Bertling, Karissa 11 Ridgewood 12.14 +0.1 1  
7 Keys, Sharell 9 Lakewood 12.15 +0.1 1  
8 McMillan, Natoree 11 Pine Forest 12.18 +0.1 1  
4 Bell, Latorria 11 Pine Forest 12.22 -0.8 2  
6 McBride, ashley 11 King 12.24 -0.8 2  
9 Fluellen, Denae 12 Oak Ridge 12.27 -0.8 2  
10 Folston, Jazzmine 9 Viera (Melbourne 12.28 -0.8 2  
11 Sturgis, Shavonda 12 Lakewood 12.34 -0.8 2  
12 Johnson, Tristie 10 Edward H White 12.36 -0.8 2  
12 Matthews, Lloynecia 10 Oak Ridge 12.36 +0.1 1  
14 Smith, Adriene 10 Miami Jackson 12.43 +0.1 1  
15 Smith, Bianca 12 Fort Lauderdale 12.47 -0.8 2  
16 Smith, Kymbrel 11 Palmetto 12.69 +0.1 1  
 
Womens 100m Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gaither, Tynia 11 Kissimmee-Osceol 11.58 +1.8 1 10
2 Davis, Darshay 12 Everglades 11.71 +1.8 1 8
3 Sanders, Shayla 10 Boyd Anderson 11.83 +1.8 1 6
4 Griffin, Niaja 11 Wekiva 11.84 +1.8 1 5
5 Clark, Attarah 10 Maynard Evans 11.88 +1.8 1 4
6 Walker, Courtney 11 Mandarin 11.95 +1.8 1 3
7 Jones, Cevon 10 Blanche Ely 12.18 +1.8 1 2
8 Fluellen, Phillicia 10 Palm Bay 12.33 +1.8 1 1
 
Womens 100m Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gaither, Tynia 11 Kissimmee-Osceol 11.60 +1.6 1  
2 Davis, Darshay 12 Everglades 11.61 +0.9 2  
3 Sanders, Shayla 10 Boyd Anderson 11.72 +0.9 2  
5 Griffin, Niaja 11 Wekiva 11.77 +0.9 2  
4 Walker, Courtney 11 Mandarin 11.86 +1.6 1  
6 Clark, Attarah 10 Maynard Evans 11.95 +1.6 1  
7 Jones, Cevon 10 Blanche Ely 11.98 +0.9 2  
8 Fluellen, Phillicia 10 Palm Bay 12.03 +1.6 1  
9 Jocelyn, Ashley 10 Miramar 12.16 +1.6 1  
10 Williams, Marcia 12 Miami Southridge 12.21 +1.6 1  
10 Middleton, Kededra 10 Miami Northweste 12.21 +0.9 2  
12 Spence, Shannon 11 Miami Northweste 12.23 +0.9 2  
13 Mills, Dominique 11 Miami Carol City 12.36 +1.6 1  
14 Wright, Jasmine 10 Tampa Bay Tech 12.51 +0.9 2  
15 Phillips, Evony 11 Treasure Coast 12.57 +0.9 2  
16 McCullum, Tania 11 St Petersburg 12.61 +1.6 1  
 
Womens 200m Adaptive Sport 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rausin, Arielle   North Fort Myers 42.84 +0.5 1 10
 
Womens 200m Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Parker, Kayla 12 Port Saint Joe 25.13 -2.2 1 10
2 Miller, Zinnia 12 Florida Air Acad 26.14 -2.2 1 8
3 Mcqueen, Darrielle 8 North Florida Ch 26.15 -2.2 1 6
4 Agama, Katchana 12 Dade Christian 26.40 -2.2 1 5
5 Dixon, Kandice 11 P.K. Yonge 26.41 -2.2 1 4
6 Olds, Asia 10 Northside Christ 26.56 -2.2 1 3
7 Larry, Fanequa 11 Port Saint Joe 26.93 -2.2 1 2
8 Jackson, Katie 10 P.K. Yonge 27.47 -2.2 1 1
 
Womens 200m Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Parker, Kayla 12 Port Saint Joe 25.21 -2.3 1  
2 Jackson, Katie 10 P.K. Yonge 26.09 -2.4 2  
3 Mcqueen, Darrielle 8 North Florida Ch 26.17 -2.4 2  
5 Miller, Zinnia 12 Florida Air Acad 26.35 -2.4 2  
7 Dixon, Kandice 11 P.K. Yonge 26.42 -2.4 2  
4 Olds, Asia 10 Northside Christ 26.45 -2.3 1  
8 Agama, Katchana 12 Dade Christian 26.49 -2.4 2  
6 Larry, Fanequa 11 Port Saint Joe 26.58 -2.3 1  
9 Okeke, Amaka 12 Dade Christian 26.75 -2.3 1  
10 Twellmeyer, Stephanie 12 Community School 26.89 -2.4 2  
11 Harrel, Alexis 7 NW Christian 27.03 -2.3 1  
12 Bennie, Ashley 10 Parkway Academy 27.20 -2.3 1  
13 Allen, Alyssa 11 St Stephens Epis 27.33 -2.3 1  
14 Rogers, Alana 12 Out-of-Door Acad 27.80 -2.4 2  
15 Alfred, Joanne 12 St John Lutheran 27.83 -2.4 2  
16 Murrell, Naiya   Blountstown 27.93 -2.3 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Freeman, Octavious 11 Lake Wales 23.52 -2.1 1 10
2 Frazier, Brianna 12 Raines 24.56 -2.1 1 8
3 jiles, jokira 11 Dunbar 24.78 -2.1 1 6
4 Spaulding, Diamond 7 American Heritag 24.91 -2.1 1 5
5 Parrish, Deja 8 American Heritag 24.93 -2.1 1 4
6 Poole, Christine 12 Godby 25.20 -2.1 1 3
7 Ichite, Elizabeth 12 Florida State Un 25.38 -2.1 1 2
8 Tabor, Kyri 10 Hallandale 25.78 -2.1 1 1
 
Womens 200m Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Freeman, Octavious 11 Lake Wales 24.64 -1.3 1  
2 Frazier, Brianna 12 Raines 24.65 -1.2 2  
3 jiles, jokira 11 Dunbar 24.96 -1.2 2  
4 Spaulding, Diamond 7 American Heritag 25.07 -1.3 1  
5 Tabor, Kyri 10 Hallandale 25.12 -1.3 1  
7 Poole, Christine 12 Godby 25.15 -1.3 1  
6 Parrish, Deja 8 American Heritag 25.32 -1.2 2  
8 Ichite, Elizabeth 12 Florida State Un 25.38 -1.2 2  
9 Tobin, Rachel   Heritage (Palm B 25.56 -1.3 1  
10 Sandifer, Jasmine 10 Jones 25.65 -1.3 1  
11 Mortimer, Nattina 10 Astronaut 26.42 -1.2 2  
12 Wilmont, Chquen 12 Avon Park 26.69 -1.3 1  
13 Kinglocke, Ruth-Ann 12 Pahokee 26.70 -1.3 1  
14 Sieredzinski, Mary 9 Nease 26.83 -1.2 2  
15 Frazier, Alexis 12 Andrew Jackson 27.37 -1.2 2  
-- newton, ronisha 10 Dunbar FS -1.2 2  
 
Womens 200m Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bell, Latorria 11 Pine Forest 24.45 +1.9 1 10
2 Cooley, Gelela 12 Gainesville 24.73 +1.9 1 8
3 Bertling, Karissa 11 Ridgewood 24.80 +1.9 1 6
4 Folston, Jazzmine 9 Viera (Melbourne 24.96 +1.9 1 5
5 Smith, Tyler 12 Wolfson 25.11 +1.9 1 4
6 Louis, Richena 12 Winter Haven 25.17 +1.9 1 3
7 Smith, Kymbrel 11 Palmetto 25.62 +1.9 1 2
8 Reynolds, Robin 10 Miami Jackson 27.47 +1.9 1 1
 
Womens 200m Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Robin 10 Miami Jackson 24.27 -1.6 1  
2 Cooley, Gelela 12 Gainesville 24.50 +0.8 2  
3 Bell, Latorria 11 Pine Forest 24.56 +0.8 2  
5 Smith, Tyler 12 Wolfson 24.57 +0.8 2  
4 Folston, Jazzmine 9 Viera (Melbourne 24.84 -1.6 1  
6 Bertling, Karissa 11 Ridgewood 24.93 -1.6 1  
7 Louis, Richena 12 Winter Haven 24.96 -1.6 1  
8 Smith, Kymbrel 11 Palmetto 25.00 +0.8 2  
9 Keys, Sharell 9 Lakewood 25.13 +0.8 2  
10 Robbins, Tuskia 11 Miami Central 25.17 +0.8 2  
11 Matthews, Lloynecia 10 Oak Ridge 25.26 -1.6 1  
12 Johnson, Phoebe 12 Columbia (Lake C 25.28 -1.6 1  
13 Bryant, Shalaneya 11 Kathleen 25.32 +0.8 2  
14 Lee, Latrice 12 Miami Norland 25.35 -1.6 1  
15 Whitfield, Kathi 09 Lehigh Senior 26.25 -1.6 1  
16 akachukwu, sandra 9 King 26.71 +0.8 2  
 
Womens 200m Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Gaither, Tynia 11 Kissimmee-Osceol 23.58w +2.1 1 10
2 Davis, Darshay 12 Everglades 24.03w +2.1 1 8
3 Nieuwendam, Kirsten 12 St Thomas Aquina 24.17w +2.1 1 6
4 Walker, Courtney 11 Mandarin 24.42w +2.1 1 5
5 Williams, Regine 09 St Thomas Aquina 24.56w +2.1 1 4
6 Wright, Shannon 11 Coral Reef Senio 24.93w +2.1 1 3
7 Clark, Attarah 10 Maynard Evans 25.33w +2.1 1 2
-- Eutsey, Ebony 12 Miami Southridge FS +2.1 1  
 
Womens 200m Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Gaither, Tynia 11 Kissimmee-Osceol 23.96 +1.4 1  
1 Davis, Darshay 12 Everglades 24.04 +1.9 2  
2 Nieuwendam, Kirsten 12 St Thomas Aquina 24.10 +1.9 2  
3 Eutsey, Ebony 12 Miami Southridge 24.34 +1.9 2  
2 Walker, Courtney 11 Mandarin 24.36 +1.4 1  
3 Williams, Regine 09 St Thomas Aquina 24.44 +1.4 1  
4 Clark, Attarah 10 Maynard Evans 24.47 +1.9 2  
5 Wright, Shannon 11 Coral Reef Senio 24.98 +1.9 2  
4 Sanders, Shayla 10 Boyd Anderson 25.03 +1.4 1  
6 Fluellen, Phillicia 10 Palm Bay 25.06 +1.9 2  
5 Mapp, Lexandra 12 Colonial 25.13 +1.4 1  
7 Middleton, Kededra 10 Miami Northweste 25.28 +1.9 2  
6 Phillips, Evony 11 Treasure Coast 25.61 +1.4 1  
7 Shuman, Kenneisha 12 South Dade 26.06 +1.4 1  
8 Hardy, Stevondria -- Wharton 26.71 +1.9 2  
8 Wright, Jasmine 10 Tampa Bay Tech 27.32 +1.4 1  
 
Womens 400m Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gayles, Gabby 8 Holy Trinity (Me 58.30 2 10
2 Brown, Kamesha 10 Fort Meade HS 58.38 1 8
3 Twellmeyer, Stephanie 12 Community School 58.51 2 6
4 Anderson, Cassidy 9 Baker 58.72 2 5
5 Unknown Athlete 9 St Stephens Epis 59.22 2 4
6 Jackson, Katie 10 P.K. Yonge 59.42 1 3
7 Warren, Naomi 11 Port Saint Joe 59.44 1 2
8 Nestler, Jen 10 Benjamin 59.68 2 1
9 Kelly, Dominique 10 Calvary Christia 59.89 1  
10 Stetzer, Emily 11 Kings Academy 1:00.50 1  
11 Thompson, Adanna 9 P.K. Yonge 1:00.94 2  
12 Bosket, Karmen 11 Westminster Acad 1:01.34 2  
13 Sims, Erica 10 University Chris 1:01.49 2  
14 Palm, Hannah 9 Keswick Christia 1:01.80 1  
15 Bane, Mallory 9 St Johns Country 1:03.52 1  
16 Beachum, Shakera   Graceville High 1:05.46 1  
 
Womens 400m Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Frazier, Brianna 12 Raines 53.64 2 10
2 Ichite, Elizabeth 12 Florida State Un 55.19 2 8
3 cooper, lindsey   Clearwater Centr 55.94 2 6
4 Parrish, Deja 8 American Heritag 56.39 2 5
5 Poole, Christine 12 Godby 56.94 2 4
6 Baron, Alyssa 12 Gulliver Prep 57.53 1 3
7 Sandifer, Jasmine 10 Jones 58.15 1 2
8 Mccluskey, Melissa 12 Pensacola 58.30 2 1
9 Williams, Amber 09 American Heritag 58.40 1  
10 Gourdet, Juliette 12 Cypress Lake 59.40 1  
11 Gilliam, Jazmyne 9 Jones 1:00.52 2  
12 Dooling, Lateefah 12 American Heritag 1:01.19 1  
13 Roswell, Taylor 10 Bishop Moore 1:01.61 1  
14 Williams, Tanisha 9 McKeel 1:02.52 1  
-- Pierre, Teena 12 Lincoln Park Aca DNF 1  
-- Cannon, Dana 12 Wesley Chapel DNS 2  
 
Womens 400m Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reynolds, Robin 10 Miami Jackson 54.02 1 10
2 Cooley, Gelela 12 Gainesville 54.16 1 8
3 Mays, Dacia 12 Pine Forest 55.82 1 6
4 Funderburk, Kala 11 Lakewood 56.46 1 5
5 Bertling, Karissa 11 Ridgewood 56.85 1 4
6 Ffrench, Veronica 12 Milton 56.87 1 3
7 Paris, Jazmina 11 Miami Central 58.44 1 2
8 Dale, Kiara 12 Pine Forest 59.15 1 1
 
Womens 400m Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cooley, Gelela 12 Gainesville 55.33 1  
2 Reynolds, Robin 10 Miami Jackson 55.50 2  
3 Mays, Dacia 12 Pine Forest 56.40 1  
4 Bertling, Karissa 11 Ridgewood 56.70 2  
5 Ffrench, Veronica 12 Milton 57.11 2  
6 Funderburk, Kala 11 Lakewood 57.58 1  
7 Paris, Jazmina 11 Miami Central 57.65 2  
8 Dale, Kiara 12 Pine Forest 57.99 2  
9 Milson, Da'Nesha 12 Miami Jackson 58.69 1  
10 Doucet, Danielle 12 Nature Coast Tec 58.78 1  
11 Worley, Amanda 12 Jensen Beach 59.22 1  
12 Cudjoe, Efe 11 Fort Myers 59.60 2  
13 Tresch, Alyssa 11 Venice 59.78 1  
14 Outing, Amber 12 Oak Ridge 59.92 1  
15 Barnes, Jaquesia 11 Oak Ridge 1:00.58 2  
16 Hawkins, Ciarra 10 Hillsborough 1:00.75 2  
 
Womens 400m Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Eutsey, Ebony 12 Miami Southridge 53.53 1 10
2 Wright, Shannon 11 Coral Reef Senio 55.31 1 8
3 Allen, Adriana 09 Dr. Michael M. K 55.35 1 6
4 Nunn, Julie 12 South Lake (Grov 55.47 1 5
5 Jackson, Ywekema 12 Miami Southridge 56.73 1 4
6 Stewart, Ashanti 12 Forest 56.99 1 3
7 Hayes, Markia 11 Boyd Anderson 58.59 1 2
8 Goodson, Bria 11 Orange Park 1:10.61 1 1
 
Womens 400m Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Eutsey, Ebony 12 Miami Southridge 55.00 1  
2 Wright, Shannon 11 Coral Reef Senio 56.36 1  
1 Allen, Adriana 09 Dr. Michael M. K 56.78 2  
3 Jackson, Ywekema 12 Miami Southridge 57.10 1  
2 Nunn, Julie 12 South Lake (Grov 57.40 2  
4 Goodson, Bria 11 Orange Park 57.45 1  
3 Stewart, Ashanti 12 Forest 58.04 2  
5 Hayes, Markia 11 Boyd Anderson 58.08 1  
4 Supal, Sharniece 12 Boyd Anderson 58.13 2  
6 Perry, Jasmyn 9 Tampa Bay Tech 58.18 1  
5 Yocum, Roni 12 Timber Creek 58.59 2  
7 Woodard, Faith 9 Riverview 59.08 1  
6 Richmond, Allison 10 Everglades 59.34 2  
8 Loss, Hannah 9 Riverview (Saras 1:00.24 1  
7 Howell, Michelle 09 Royal Palm Beach 1:02.49 2  
8 Dongen, Jada 10 Port St Lucie 1:03.80 2  
 
Womens 800m Adaptive Sport 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rausin, Arielle   North Fort Myers 2:58.79 1 10
 
Womens 800m Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kurgatt, Stefanie 9 Maclay 2:14.99 2 10
2 Edwards, Emily 8 Canterbury 2:19.33 2 8
3 White, Mallory 9 Lakeland Christi 2:21.58 2 6
4 Jackson, Camille 9 Providence 2:21.70 2 5
5 Woodruff, Chelsi 12 Trinity Prep 2:22.19 2 4
6 Pauls, Caroline 10 Calvary Christia 2:22.56 2 3
7 Doria, Gilda 12 Kings Academy 2:22.84 2 2
8 Groenveld, Emily 8 Calvary Christia 2:24.39 2 1
9 Brown, Morgan 11 P.K. Yonge 2:24.50 1  
10 Skidmore, Kylee 11 P.K. Yonge 2:25.32 1  
11 Bellanger, Julia 8 Out-of-Door Acad 2:31.09 1  
12 Blackman, Robin 11 Jay 2:32.21 1  
13 Baker, A'Sja 6 NW Christian 2:33.06 1  
14 Unknown Athlete 9 St Stephens Epis 2:33.16 1  
15 Santoro, Elizabeth 9 Maclay 2:33.81 1  
16 Dickey, Tamarra 12 FAMU 2:34.92 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schappert, Stephanie 11 John Paul II Cat 2:10.81 2 10
2 kerrison, tifani 10 Jones 2:15.25 2 8
3 Tucker, Elizabeth 12 Bishop Kenny 2:15.67 2 6
4 Francis, Krystel 12 St Brendan 2:17.89 2 5
5 Alexander, Rachelle 09 American Heritag 2:18.56 2 4
6 Brooks, Amber 11 Middleton 2:18.65 1 3
7 Upshur, Bria 11 West Florida HS 2:19.00 2 2
8 Unknown Athlete 11 The Bolles 2:19.53 2 1
9 Hicks, Alison 10 Jones 2:20.35 1  
10 Unknown Athlete 10 Academy Of The H 2:21.72 2  
11 Castillo, Cody 11 Titusville 2:22.10 1  
12 Tomlinson, Hayley 12 Bishop Moore 2:24.89 1  
13 Curth, Aja 9 Estero 2:25.15 1  
14 Heekin, Jamie 12 Bishop Kenny 2:26.53 1  
15 Huskey, Macy 11 Cardinal Gibbons 2:29.61 1  
16 Menton, Megan 10 Trinity Catholic 2:29.67 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lott, Darronisha 11 Pine Forest 2:12.19 2 10
2 Allen, Ariel 12 Forrest 2:13.91 2 8
3 Kolakowski, Erika 12 Plant City 2:14.91 2 6
4 White, Jaclyn 12 Springstead 2:17.71 1 5
5 Petrik, Rachel 10 Fort Myers 2:18.41 2 4
6 Novak, Natalie 09 Lakewood Ranch 2:18.54 2 3
7 Gugino, Teressa 12 Charlotte 2:19.48 1 2
8 DeVaux, Sarah 11 Fort Walton Beac 2:19.80 1 1
9 Collins, Marla 12 Gainesville 2:19.98 2  
10 Wedderburn, Kimberly 11 Miami Norland 2:20.11 1  
11 Mayes, Shanay 12 Oak Ridge 2:20.21 1  
12 Gillespie, Mallory 11 Jensen Beach 2:22.70 2  
13 Williams, Kelli 11 J.W. Mitchell 2:22.96 2  
14 Haddad, Samantha 12 Jensen Beach 2:24.17 1  
15 Paris, Jazmina 11 Miami Central 2:29.69 1  
16 Nichols, Brandi 12 Citrus 2:29.80 1  
 
Womens 800m Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sudlow, Imani 12 Boyd Anderson 2:11.84 2 10
2 Hutto, Jacoy 9 Wekiva 2:13.56 2 8
3 Rose, Ebony 10 Dr. Michael M. K 2:13.80 2 6
4 Collins, Jillian 11 Royal Palm Beach 2:17.94 2 5
5 Solaun, Sierra 12 Buchholz 2:18.80 2 4
1 Gilmer, Joy 11 Winter Park 2:18.94 1 3
6 aldridge, alicia 12 East Lake 2:19.94 2 2
2 White, Desmika 11 Plantation 2:20.99 1 1
3 Zelaya, Ingrid 12 Western 2:21.33 1  
4 Greer, Rachel 10 Melbourne 2:21.72 1  
7 Jacobs, Alexus 09 Miami Northweste 2:21.79 2  
8 Filliben, Courtney 09 Our Lady Of Lour 2:22.80 2  
5 Kocher, Erin 10 Wharton 2:24.80 1  
6 Hagins, Danielle 11 Flagler Palm Coa 2:27.45 1  
7 Bogan, Tianeisha 12 South Dade 2:28.34 1  
8 Meggs, Shannon 12 Wharton 2:32.68 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fluehr, Kathryn 11 Community School 4:53.83 1 10
2 Fluehr, Erika 11 Community School 4:55.77 1 8
3 Stolting, Jana 12 Maclay 4:58.02 1 6
4 Edwards, Emily 8 Canterbury 4:59.15 1 5
5 Kurgatt, Stefanie 9 Maclay 5:04.13 1 4
6 Jackson, Camille 9 Providence 5:06.58 1 3
7 Woodruff, Chelsi 12 Trinity Prep 5:11.49 1 2
8 Stallings, Emily 8 Providence 5:15.13 1 1
9 Corcoran, Kaili 11 Holy Trinity (Me 5:17.34 1  
10 Anderson, Meredith 10 Benjamin 5:26.61 1  
11 Sodergren, Hannah 09 South Florida HE 5:31.99 1  
12 Dove, Katherine 11 John Carroll 5:33.63 1  
13 Unknown Athlete 7 St Johns Country 5:37.99 1  
14 Salimone, Shelby 12 Maclay 5:40.44 1  
15 Baker, A'Sja 6 NW Christian 5:43.00 1  
-- Greenleaf, Katelyn 10 Northside Christ DNF 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schappert, Stephanie 11 John Paul II Cat 4:51.41 1 10
2 Huskey, Macy 11 Cardinal Gibbons 5:01.91 1 8
3 Unknown Athlete 11 The Bolles 5:02.29 1 6
4 Smith, Kacy 9 Estero 5:03.54 1 5
5 Heekin, Jamie 12 Bishop Kenny 5:17.31 1 4
6 Bradley, Savannah 11 Cocoa Beach 5:20.21 1 3
7 Broyles, Ali 10 Rockledge 5:20.25 1 2
8 Unknown Athlete 7 Academy Of The H 5:21.34 1 1
9 Page, Holly 11 Bishop Moore 5:27.70 1  
10 Menton, Megan 10 Trinity Catholic 5:36.28 1  
11 Loder, Hannah 9 Matanzas 5:42.46 1  
12 Sokolski, Staci 10 McKeel 5:54.53 1  
-- Carpio, Nicole 10 Ransom-Everglade DNF 1  
-- McCoy, Joanna 10 Coral Shores DNF 1  
-- Davis, Sarah 12 Bishop Kenny DNF 1  
-- Tucker, Elizabeth 12 Bishop Kenny DNF 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Lily 10 Lawton Chiles 4:58.56 1 10
2 Lott, Darronisha 11 Pine Forest 5:00.25 1 8
3 Zarrella, Kristen 09 Lakewood Ranch 5:05.47 1 6
4 Russo, Katie 12 Fort Myers 5:06.33 1 5
5 VanDeGrift, Grace 12 Durant 5:09.50 1 4
6 Williams, Kelli 11 J.W. Mitchell 5:11.56 1 3
7 Ortiz, Olivia 09 Lakewood Ranch 5:13.81 1 2
8 Thomas, Carly 10 Lawton Chiles 5:14.78 1 1
9 Grey, Ariel 11 Wiregrass Ranch 5:14.99 1  
10 Stanton, Holly 12 Fort Walton Beac 5:20.07 1  
11 Trevino, Tiffany 11 Viera (Melbourne 5:31.38 1  
12 McAuliffe, Colleen 12 Gulf 5:34.32 1  
13 Holling, Julie 12 Jensen Beach 5:40.70 1  
14 Cooper, Courtney 10 Merritt Island 5:59.74 1  
-- Brodie, Chantelle 10 Martin County DNF 1  
-- Blaney, Anne-Marie 10 Belleview DNF 1  
 
Womens 1600m Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hayes, Shelby 12 Winter Park 4:58.12 1 10
2 Blake, Bridget 9 Freedom (Orlando 5:05.87 1 8
3 Ahrens, Emily 11 Vero Beach Senio 5:09.86 1 6
4 Ingram, Sofi 11 Santaluces Commu 5:13.46 1 5
5 Concepcion, Natalie 10 John A Ferguson 5:13.89 1 4
6 Ponder, Mary Kate 10 Mandarin 5:14.96 1 3
7 Soderstrom, Kira 11 Winter Park 5:15.25 1 2
8 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 5:15.65 1 1
9 Valentine, Vanessa 10 Melbourne 5:16.39 1  
10 Filliben, Courtney 09 Our Lady Of Lour 5:19.27 1  
11 Amaro, Isabelle 10 West Broward 5:20.67 1  
12 Brennan, Laurel 9 Park Vista Commu 5:23.57 1  
13 Ritter, Abby 11 Wharton 5:28.17 1  
14 Valdes, Alessandra 11 Our Lady Of Lour 5:36.89 1  
15 Rose, Akeeba 10 Dr. Michael M. K 5:39.44 1  
-- Thomas, Grace 11 Vero Beach Senio DNF 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fluehr, Kathryn 11 Community School 10:25.48 1 10
2 Fluehr, Erika 11 Community School 10:29.09 1 8
3 Stolting, Jana 12 Maclay 10:44.38 1 6
4 Greenleaf, Katelyn 10 Northside Christ 11:07.93 1 5
5 Wollrath, Julie 7 Holy Trinity (Me 11:15.21 1 4
6 Olinger, Brittney 8 Oak Hall 11:26.10 1 3
7 Drummer, McKenzie 9 Holy Trinity (Me 11:41.66 1 2
8 Anderson, Meredith 10 Benjamin 11:44.75 1 1
9 Figueroa, Michelle 11 Florida Christia 11:52.05 1  
10 Ristow, Teresa 11 Holy Trinity (Me 11:53.89 1  
11 Edwards, Emily 8 Canterbury 11:58.48 1  
12 Salimone, Shelby 12 Maclay 12:23.32 1  
13 Ridenour, Allison 09 Calvary Christia 12:36.37 1  
14 Reback, Ashley 7 Benjamin 12:39.08 1  
15 Unknown Athlete 7 St Johns Country 12:39.96 1  
16 Horn, Ashley 7 Branford 12:52.16 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fay, Olivia 12 John Paul II Cat 10:59.25 1 10
2 McCoy, Joanna 10 Coral Shores 11:10.99 1 8
3 Smith, Kacy 9 Estero 11:12.83 1 6
4 Davis, Sarah 12 Bishop Kenny 11:12.89 1 5
5 Unknown Athlete 11 The Bolles 11:23.14 1 4
6 Davidson, Shelby 09 Cocoa Beach 11:28.36 1 3
7 Carpio, Nicole 10 Ransom-Everglade 11:35.26 1 2
8 Bradley, Savannah 11 Cocoa Beach 11:43.05 1 1
9 Vitucci, Eva 11 Titusville 11:44.70 1  
10 Blackshear, Leslie 12 Episcopal (Jacks 11:49.43 1  
11 Schneider, Sydney 10 University (Orla 11:54.18 1  
12 Unknown Athlete 8 The Bolles 12:04.67 1  
13 Marcano, Christine 9 Matanzas 12:06.80 1  
14 Prendergast, Jessica 12 Lake Highland Pr 12:09.69 1  
15 O`neill, Casey 11 Lake Highland Pr 12:22.34 1  
16 Duncan, Allie 12 Lake Highland Pr 12:24.37 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Lily 10 Lawton Chiles 11:11.46 1 10
2 Blaney, Anne-Marie 10 Belleview 11:14.25 1 8
3 Spann, Sarah 11 Fort Myers 11:17.48 1 6
4 Stanton, Holly 12 Fort Walton Beac 11:18.99 1 5
5 Thomas, Carly 10 Lawton Chiles 11:22.77 1 4
6 Zarrella, Kristen 09 Lakewood Ranch 11:29.50 1 3
7 Ortiz, Olivia 09 Lakewood Ranch 11:31.64 1 2
8 McGuff, Jodie 11 Lawton Chiles 11:32.03 1 1
9 VanDeGrift, Grace 12 Durant 11:35.64 1  
10 Shah, Nikita 9 Wiregrass Ranch 11:47.54 1  
11 Gethin, Haley 10 Viera (Melbourne 11:59.22 1  
12 Blaney, Catherine 9 Belleview 11:59.86 1  
13 Ardon, Madeline 12 Fort Lauderdale 12:09.00 1  
14 Blaes, Shelby 11 Vanguard 12:11.81 1  
15 Brodie, Chantelle 10 Martin County 12:45.88 1  
-- Gelzinis, Lauren 12 South Fork DNF 1  
 
Womens 3200m Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hayes, Shelby 12 Winter Park 10:54.67 1 10
2 Blake, Bridget 9 Freedom (Orlando 11:08.87 1 8
3 Thomas, Grace 11 Vero Beach Senio 11:09.19 1 6
4 Demsky, Dana 9 Dr Phillips 11:29.77 1 5
5 Ahrens, Emily 11 Vero Beach Senio 11:31.96 1 4
6 Ross, Lauren 11 Majory Stoneman 11:33.60 1 3
7 Ponder, Mary Kate 10 Mandarin 11:34.73 1 2
8 Valdes, Alessandra 11 Our Lady Of Lour 11:45.71 1 1
9 gibson, caroline 9 H B Plant 11:51.40 1  
10 Brennan, Laurel 9 Park Vista Commu 11:59.20 1  
11 Ritter, Abby 11 Wharton 11:59.25 1  
12 Villarnovo, Victoria 10 Our Lady Of Lour 12:03.79 1  
13 Licea, Rachel 09 John A Ferguson 12:06.49 1  
14 Unknown Athlete 10 St Thomas Aquina 12:07.61 1  
-- Ingram, Sofi 11 Santaluces Commu DNF 1  
-- Jackson, Kayla 09 Homestead Senior DQ 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Parker, Kayla 12 Port Saint Joe 14.27 1 10
2 Gardner, Kayla 10 Westminster Acad 14.81 1 8
3 Johnson, Mariah 12 Port Saint Joe 14.93 1 6
4 Enders, Lindsey 11 Holy Trinity (Me 15.13 1 5
5 Gebben, Ansley 11 First Academy 15.14 1 4
6 Davison, Taylor 11 Warner Christian 16.27 1 3
7 Larabee, Leah 11 Lake Mary Prep 16.29 1 2
8 Goodwin, Victoria 10 Northside Christ 16.68 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Parker, Kayla 12 Port Saint Joe 14.37 1  
3 Gardner, Kayla 10 Westminster Acad 15.00 1  
5 Johnson, Mariah 12 Port Saint Joe 15.07 1  
2 Enders, Lindsey 11 Holy Trinity (Me 15.47 2  
4 Gebben, Ansley 11 First Academy 15.74 2  
6 Larabee, Leah 11 Lake Mary Prep 16.25 2  
7 Davison, Taylor 11 Warner Christian 16.46 2  
8 Goodwin, Victoria 10 Northside Christ 16.52 1  
9 Rodriguez, Winter 09 Dade Christian 16.54 2  
10 Billberg, Cassie 12 Evangelical Chri 16.60 1  
11 Technow, Katy 12 South Florida HE 16.94 1  
12 Fallin, Tara 12 Coral Springs Ch 17.04 2  
13 Unknown Athlete 11 Shorecrest Prepa 17.41 1  
14 Quigg, Kathryn 9 Baker 18.38 2  
15 Harris, Paige 11 Community School 20.70 1  
-- Unknown Athlete 8 St Johns Country DNF 2  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Austin, Haley 11 James S Rickards 14.42 1 10
2 McGee, LaKetra 11 Florida State Un 14.94 1 8
3 Freeman, Mariah 12 Rockledge 15.01 1 6
4 Crittenden, Brittany 10 South Walton 15.16 1 5
5 Pulido, Briana   Archbishop Colem 15.18 1 4
6 Schmidt, Maddi 12 Tampa Catholic 15.33 1 3
7 Dooling, Khadeeja 09 American Heritag 15.43 1 2
8 Dooling, Rashida 11 American Heritag 15.88 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Austin, Haley 11 James S Rickards 14.58 1  
3 Schmidt, Maddi 12 Tampa Catholic 14.95 1  
2 Crittenden, Brittany 10 South Walton 15.05 2  
4 Pulido, Briana   Archbishop Colem 15.21 2  
5 Dooling, Rashida 11 American Heritag 15.24 2  
7 McGee, LaKetra 11 Florida State Un 15.25 2  
6 Freeman, Mariah 12 Rockledge 15.28 1  
8 Dooling, Khadeeja 09 American Heritag 15.50 2  
9 Wright, Alexis 10 George Steinbren 15.76 1  
10 Lacey, Alyssa 12 South Sumter 15.90 2  
11 Edwards, Paige 12 Tavares 15.92 2  
12 Mazak, Audra 12 South Sumter 16.05 2  
13 Solaun, Abby 10 Ponte Vedra 16.20 1  
14 Cruz, Katryna 12 Lasalle 16.23 1  
15 Houston, Shantel 12 Wesley Chapel 16.31 1  
16 Jones, Brittany 12 James S Rickards 21.78 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wright, Jatavia 11 Miami Central 14.38 1 10
2 Arnold, Lindsay 12 Zepherhills 14.52 1 8
3 Jenkins, Erica 11 Wolfson 14.68 1 6
4 Lucas, Brandi 09 Sebastian River 14.79 1 5
5 Esperance, Juna 12 Oak Ridge 14.90 1 4
6 Klinger, Rachael 12 Niceville Senior 14.91 1 3
7 Johnson, Christina 12 Viera (Melbourne 15.02 1 2
-- Grooms, Dasha 10 Palmetto FS 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wright, Jatavia 11 Miami Central 14.68 1  
3 Esperance, Juna 12 Oak Ridge 14.74 1  
2 Arnold, Lindsay 12 Zepherhills 14.76 2  
4 Jenkins, Erica 11 Wolfson 14.77 2  
5 Johnson, Christina 12 Viera (Melbourne 14.80 2  
7 Grooms, Dasha 10 Palmetto 14.86 2  
6 Klinger, Rachael 12 Niceville Senior 14.95 1  
8 Lucas, Brandi 09 Sebastian River 14.96 2  
9 Steplight, Shawanna 12 Oak Ridge 14.96 1  
10 Abnathy, Victoria 10 George Jenkins 15.01 1  
11 Holton, Meisha 10 Lawton Chiles 15.01 2  
12 Williams, Narricka 11 Hillsborough 15.06 1  
13 Dekrey, Katrina 12 Eastside 15.19 1  
14 Gentles, Shannay 11 Fort Lauderdale 15.20 2  
15 Calyore, Catherine 12 Barron Collier 15.60 1  
16 Mccray, Sakeema 12 Largo 16.10 2  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morrison, Ebony 09 Miami Southridge 13.93 1 10
2 Jean, Sandy 12 Miami Northweste 14.35 1 8
3 King, Jasmine 11 Boyd Anderson 14.86 1 6
4 Linkfield, Thea 10 Countryside Seni 14.87 1 5
5 Enningham, Sharene 12 Miami Southridge 14.89 1 4
6 Paramore, Jalisa 12 Wekiva 14.94 1 3
7 Hurley, Camille 11 Lake Mary 15.01 1 2
8 Umoh, Emy 11 Everglades 15.40 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Morrison, Ebony 09 Miami Southridge 14.21 1  
2 Jean, Sandy 12 Miami Northweste 14.49 2  
3 Hurley, Camille 11 Lake Mary 14.58 2  
4 Enningham, Sharene 12 Miami Southridge 14.61 1  
5 Umoh, Emy 11 Everglades 14.78 2  
6 King, Jasmine 11 Boyd Anderson 14.86 1  
7 Linkfield, Thea 10 Countryside Seni 14.90 1  
8 Paramore, Jalisa 12 Wekiva 14.99 1  
9 mccan, samantha 11 Lake Brantley 15.01 2  
10 Springer, Yolanda 09 Miami Northweste 15.08 2  
10 Falcone, Emma 12 Seminole 15.08 2  
12 Dunlap, Faith 12 Boyd Anderson 15.30 1  
13 Stroop, Nicole 11 Sarasota 16.24 1  
14 Porteous, Lashana 12 Port St Lucie 16.27 1  
-- Jean, Mulern 11 Blanche Ely FS 2  
-- Garcia, Alexia 12 Tampa Bay Tech DNF 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gebben, Ansley 11 First Academy 43.59 1 10
2 Johnson, Mariah 12 Port Saint Joe 45.29 1 8
3 Green, Danielle 10 First Academy 47.29 1 6
4 Gardner, Kayla 10 Westminster Acad 47.32 1 5
5 Billberg, Cassie 12 Evangelical Chri 48.03 1 4
6 Mc Kinnon, Nicole 12 Lake Mary Prep 48.37 1 3
7 Butterworth, Brooke 12 St Johns Country 48.56 1 2
8 Volk, Heather 9 St Joseph Academ 48.83 1 1
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Gebben, Ansley 11 First Academy 44.57 1  
2 Johnson, Mariah 12 Port Saint Joe 45.69 2  
3 Gardner, Kayla 10 Westminster Acad 47.10 2  
5 Mc Kinnon, Nicole 12 Lake Mary Prep 47.24 2  
7 Billberg, Cassie 12 Evangelical Chri 48.24 2  
4 Volk, Heather 9 St Joseph Academ 48.27 1  
8 Butterworth, Brooke 12 St Johns Country 48.28 2  
6 Green, Danielle 10 First Academy 48.35 1  
9 Rodriguez, Winter 09 Dade Christian 48.56 2  
10 Goodwin, Victoria 10 Northside Christ 48.62 1  
11 Brookins, SarahAnne 10 South Florida HE 48.76 1  
12 Thiel, Logan 10 Calvary Christia 48.88 2  
13 Lewis, Ashleigh 12 Port Saint Joe 49.20 1  
14 McCorvey, Imoni 10 Maclay 50.48 2  
15 Teeters, Blaire 12 Coral Springs Ch 51.02 1  
16 Ullrich, Emily 12 St. John Neumann 51.04 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Brittany 12 James S Rickards 43.51 1 10
2 DeTorres, Ana 12 Florida State Un 44.24 1 8
3 Ariol, Marsha 12 Archbishop McCar 45.14 1 6
4 Lunn, Chelsea 12 Pine Crest (Ft. 45.21 1 5