RunnerspaceNewsView

2010 Results - Kansas KSHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by Shane
May 29th 2010, 10:49pm | 700986 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Kansas KSHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Kansas KSHSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 28, 2010 to May 29, 2010
Wichita, KS, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Class 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kepple, Gage 12 Ness City 10.93w +4.8 1 10
2 Breech, Garrett 12 ROSALIA-FLINTHIL 11.07w +4.8 1 8
3 Wilson, C.J. 12 Lincoln 11.19w +4.8 1 6
4 Granillo, Osvaldo 10 Moscow 11.22w +4.8 1 4
5 Bird, Matt 12 Quinter 11.28w +4.8 1 3
6 Angel, Mason 12 NATOMA HS 11.29w +4.8 1 2
7 Kreger, Evan 11 JETMORE HS 11.41w +4.8 1 1
8 McClaren, Jason 12 Minneola 11.43w +4.8 1  
 
Mens 100m Class 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Kepple, Gage 12 Ness City 11.24 +1.6 2  
3 Breech, Garrett 12 ROSALIA-FLINTHIL 11.35 +1.6 2  
2 Bird, Matt 12 Quinter 11.40 +2.0 1  
4 Granillo, Osvaldo 10 Moscow 11.43 +2.0 1  
5 Wilson, C.J. 12 Lincoln 11.49 +2.0 1  
6 Angel, Mason 12 NATOMA HS 11.55 +2.0 1  
7 McClaren, Jason 12 Minneola 11.61 +2.0 1  
8 Kreger, Evan 11 JETMORE HS 11.62 +1.6 2  
9 Engelken, Mitch 10 BAILEYVILLE-B & 11.65 +1.6 2  
10 Smith, Trevor 12 SOUTHERN COFFEY 11.67 +2.0 1  
11 Croft, Coulter 10 South Gray 11.67 +1.6 2  
12 Bloomfield, Brayden 12 Clifton-Clyde 11.71 +2.0 1  
13 Tien, Brady 11 Logan 11.80 +1.6 2  
14 Glatczak, Michael 10 Centralia 11.89 +1.6 2  
15 Wilkerson, Ralstin 10 Hartford 11.98 +1.6 2  
16 Barlow, Austin 12 SOUTH HAVEN HS 12.20 +2.0 1  
 
Mens 100m Class 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Riggs, Austin 12 St Marys Colgan 11.00 +1.6 1 10
2 Gellinger, Brian 11 Bennington 11.06 +1.6 1 8
3 Hibbard, Mason 12 Sublette 11.14 +1.6 1 6
4 Schurr, Damon 10 Osborne 11.19 +1.6 1 4
5 Smith, Christian 10 St Marys Colgan 11.24 +1.6 1 3
6 Mesh, Michael 11 Trinity 11.25 +1.6 1 2
7 Smith, Eli 11 Troy 11.26 +1.6 1 1
8 Kirkpatrick, Jacob 12 Maranatha Academ 11.39 +1.6 1  
 
Mens 100m Class 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Riggs, Austin 12 St Marys Colgan 11.07 +1.1 1  
2 Smith, Christian 10 St Marys Colgan 11.21 +1.9 2  
3 Gellinger, Brian 11 Bennington 11.21 +1.9 2  
4 Schurr, Damon 10 Osborne 11.22 +1.1 1  
5 Hibbard, Mason 12 Sublette 11.25 +1.9 2  
6 Mesh, Michael 11 Trinity 11.26 +1.9 2  
7 Smith, Eli 11 Troy 11.35 +1.1 1  
8 Kirkpatrick, Jacob 12 Maranatha Academ 11.37 +1.1 1  
9 Diederich, Drew 9 Sacred Heart 11.40 +1.1 1  
10 Harkness, Steven 12 Wichita County 11.43 +1.1 1  
11 Mann, Steven 12 Jayhawk Linn 11.46 +1.9 2  
12 Allen, Cody 10 Washington 11.64 +1.9 2  
13 Raile, Matt 12 ST. FRANCIS 11.66 +1.1 1  
14 Barber, Dylan 10 Herington 11.85 +1.9 2  
15 Copeland, Chase 10 SENECA-NEMAHA VA 11.87 +1.1 1  
 
Mens 100m Class 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pauly, Kurt 12 Garden Plain 11.00 +1.8 1 10
2 Rogers, Colt 12 Smith Center 11.25 +1.8 1 8
3 Smith, Trevor 11 Phillipsburg 11.34 +1.8 1 6
4 Biehler, Robbie 12 Lyons 11.44 +1.8 1 4
5 Lockwood, Dalton 11 Caney Valley 11.49 +1.8 1 3
6 Deutsch, Colten 12 Lyons 11.50 +1.8 1 2
7 Hart, Mitch 11 Baxter Springs 11.52 +1.8 1 1
8 Eakes, Luke 12 St Mary's 11.54 +1.8 1  
 
Mens 100m Class 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Pauly, Kurt 12 Garden Plain 11.22 +0.8 2  
2 Rogers, Colt 12 Smith Center 11.29w +2.6 1  
3 Smith, Trevor 11 Phillipsburg 11.33 +0.8 2  
4 Biehler, Robbie 12 Lyons 11.41w +2.6 1  
5 Hart, Mitch 11 Baxter Springs 11.47w +2.6 1  
6 Deutsch, Colten 12 Lyons 11.51 +0.8 2  
7 Lockwood, Dalton 11 Caney Valley 11.56w +2.6 1  
8 Eakes, Luke 12 St Mary's 11.57 +0.8 2  
10 Case, Kyron 10 Rock Creek Senio 11.59 +0.8 2  
9 Misak, Cory 10 CONWAY SPRINGS H 11.59w +2.6 1  
11 Palumbo, Zac 11 Frontenac 11.60w +2.6 1  
12 Cousin, Sultan 10 Osage City 11.61w +2.6 1  
13 Tice, Jordan 12 Osage City 11.66 +0.8 2  
14 Hudson, Chylar 10 Ellsworth 11.76 +0.8 2  
15 Girard, Trevor 12 Minneapolis 11.87w +2.6 1  
 
Mens 100m Class 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fisher, Joe 11 Valley Center 10.67w +3.2 1 10
2 Burns, Morgan 11 Trinity Academy 10.74w +3.2 1 8
3 Riffel, Jordan 11 De Soto 10.85w +3.2 1 6
4 Axelson, Zach 12 Russell 10.96w +3.2 1 4
5 Greenwood, Jameson 12 Osawatomie 10.97w +3.2 1 3
6 Hermes, Alex 12 Paola 11.12w +3.2 1 2
7 Brown, Beau 9 Colby 11.20w +3.2 1 1
8 Marshall, Mark 12 Piper 11.22w +3.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Class 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Fisher, Joe 11 Valley Center 10.81 +1.3 1  
2 Burns, Morgan 11 Trinity Academy 10.85w +3.1 2  
3 Riffel, Jordan 11 De Soto 10.88w +3.1 2  
5 Axelson, Zach 12 Russell 11.05w +3.1 2  
6 Hermes, Alex 12 Paola 11.16w +3.1 2  
7 Greenwood, Jameson 12 Osawatomie 11.17w +3.1 2  
4 Marshall, Mark 12 Piper 11.24 +1.3 1  
8 Brown, Beau 9 Colby 11.31 +1.3 1  
9 Dewey, Brit 11 Silver Lake 11.32 +1.3 1  
10 Prioleau, Daniel 11 Basehor-Linwood 11.34 +1.3 1  
11 Sanders, Jasper 12 Piper 11.34w +3.1 2  
12 Seidel, Brady 11 Pratt 11.35 +1.3 1  
13 Tipton, James 12 Andale 11.40w +3.1 2  
14 Smallwood, Israel 11 CFYVILLE-FIELD K 11.41w +3.1 2  
15 Perry, Kyle 10 Hesston 11.55 +1.3 1  
16 Oaks, Brandon 10 Osawatomie 11.77 +1.3 1  
 
Mens 100m Class 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Soles, Keenan 12 Pittsburg 10.96 +0.4 1 10
2 Baker, Rashawn 12 Highland Park 10.97 +0.4 1 8
3 Willis, Austin 12 Shawnee Heights 11.08 +0.4 1 6
4 Asberry, Malcolm 12 Bishop Miege 11.10 +0.4 1 4
5 James, Devon 11 Salina Central 11.13 +0.4 1 3
6 McNeal, Jason 11 Wichita Carroll 11.15 +0.4 1 2
7 Dawn, Andrew 11 Washington 11.23 +0.4 1 1
8 Eldridge, Kyle 12 Hutchinson Senio 11.29 +0.4 1  
 
Mens 100m Class 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Baker, Rashawn 12 Highland Park 10.95w +2.2 2  
3 Soles, Keenan 12 Pittsburg 10.96w +2.2 2  
2 Willis, Austin 12 Shawnee Heights 11.02w +2.7 1  
4 James, Devon 11 Salina Central 11.05w +2.7 1  
5 Asberry, Malcolm 12 Bishop Miege 11.07w +2.2 2  
6 McNeal, Jason 11 Wichita Carroll 11.08w +2.2 2  
7 Dawn, Andrew 11 Washington 11.18w +2.7 1  
8 Eldridge, Kyle 12 Hutchinson Senio 11.27w +2.7 1  
9 Carson, Tevin 12 Highland Park 11.29w +2.7 1  
10 Goldberg, Alex 12 Andover 11.41w +2.7 1  
11 Valdez, Cristian 11 Newton 11.43w +2.7 1  
12 Howard, Peair 9 KC-HARMON HS 11.44w +2.2 2  
13 Washington, Dontrez 12 Wichita West 11.45w +2.2 2  
14 LeShore, Sheldon 11 Great Bend 11.50w +2.2 2  
15 Connor, Kevin O' 11 McPherson 11.58w +2.7 1  
16 Thomas, Chad 11 Mill Valley 11.65w +2.2 2  
 
Mens 100m Class 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Shawn 12 Olathe East 10.69 +1.2 1 10
2 Johnson, Demario 12 Junction City 10.81 +1.2 1 8
3 Livingston, Will 11 Shawnee Mission 10.90 +1.2 1 6
4 Clarke, Chris 12 Shawnee Mission 10.94 +1.2 1 4
5 Gatson, Skylarr 10 Wichita Heights 10.97 +1.2 1 3
6 Turner, Joe 12 Shawnee Mission 11.00 +1.2 1 2
7 Tucker, Maqueiz 12 Derby 11.08 +1.2 1 1
8 Wright, Tyrone 10 Wichita Southeas 11.45 +1.2 1  
 
Mens 100m Class 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Shawn 12 Olathe East 10.71w +3.0 2  
3 Johnson, Demario 12 Junction City 10.79w +3.0 2  
2 Livingston, Will 11 Shawnee Mission 10.90 +1.0 1  
5 Clarke, Chris 12 Shawnee Mission 11.03w +3.0 2  
4 Gatson, Skylarr 10 Wichita Heights 11.09 +1.0 1  
6 Tucker, Maqueiz 12 Derby 11.09w +3.0 2  
7 Turner, Joe 12 Shawnee Mission 11.13 +1.0 1  
8 Wright, Tyrone 10 Wichita Southeas 11.23w +3.0 2  
9 II, Greg Wynn 12 Shawnee Mission 11.24w +3.0 2  
10 Fulson, Austin 11 Olathe East 11.27 +1.0 1  
11 Campbell, Derek 12 Manhattan 11.27 +1.0 1  
12 Cornellius, Cameron 11 Derby 11.28 +1.0 1  
13 Sample, Mark 11 Shawnee Mission 11.29 +1.0 1  
14 Smith, Dreamius 11 Wichita Heights 11.34w +3.0 2  
15 McDermott, Jacob 11 Blue Valley 11.43 +1.0 1  
16 Green, Ramontae 10 Goddard 11.54w +3.0 2  
 
Mens 200m Class 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fox, Ben 11 Ashland 22.82 -2.2 1 10
2 Wilson, C.J. 12 Lincoln 23.12 -2.2 1 8
3 Kepple, Gage 12 Ness City 23.16 -2.2 1 6
4 Bird, Matt 12 Quinter 23.32 -2.2 1 4
5 Breech, Garrett 12 ROSALIA-FLINTHIL 23.36 -2.2 1 3
6 Angel, Mason 12 NATOMA HS 23.36 -2.2 1 2
7 McClaren, Jason 12 Minneola 23.48 -2.2 1 1
8 Greif, Garrett 12 Tipton Catholic 23.51 -2.2 1  
 
Mens 200m Class 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Breech, Garrett 12 ROSALIA-FLINTHIL 22.89 -0.6 1  
2 Wilson, C.J. 12 Lincoln 22.90 -0.4 2  
3 Fox, Ben 11 Ashland 22.97 -0.4 2  
5 Kepple, Gage 12 Ness City 23.03 -0.4 2  
6 Bird, Matt 12 Quinter 23.32 -0.4 2  
4 McClaren, Jason 12 Minneola 23.49 -0.6 1  
7 Greif, Garrett 12 Tipton Catholic 23.55 -0.4 2  
8 Angel, Mason 12 NATOMA HS 23.59 -0.6 1  
9 Kreger, Evan 11 JETMORE HS 23.66 -0.6 1  
10 Morss, Levi 9 ROZEL-PAWNEE HEI 23.79 -0.6 1  
11 Jesse, Taylor 11 Axtell 23.88 -0.6 1  
12 Smith, Trevor 12 SOUTHERN COFFEY 23.93 -0.6 1  
13 Struckhoff, Joel 10 Thunder Ridge 23.94 -0.4 2  
14 Buell, Dallas 11 Wallace County-S 24.15 -0.4 2  
15 Wilkerson, Ralstin 10 Hartford 24.35 -0.6 1  
16 Lebeda, Braden 11 Caldwell 24.97 -0.4 2  
 
Mens 200m Class 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Riggs, Austin 12 St Marys Colgan 22.32 -2.2 1 10
2 Gellinger, Brian 11 Bennington 22.77 -2.2 1 8
3 Mesh, Michael 11 Trinity 22.88 -2.2 1 6
4 Schurr, Damon 10 Osborne 22.95 -2.2 1 4
5 Smith, Eli 11 Troy 22.99 -2.2 1 3
6 Hibbard, Mason 12 Sublette 23.01 -2.2 1 2
7 Smith, Christian 10 St Marys Colgan 23.14 -2.2 1 1
8 Diederich, Drew 9 Sacred Heart 23.33 -2.2 1  
 
Mens 200m Class 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Riggs, Austin 12 St Marys Colgan 22.44 -1.9 2  
2 Gellinger, Brian 11 Bennington 22.58 -1.4 1  
3 Mesh, Michael 11 Trinity 22.62 -1.4 1  
5 Schurr, Damon 10 Osborne 22.63 -1.4 1  
6 Hibbard, Mason 12 Sublette 22.83 -1.4 1  
7 Diederich, Drew 9 Sacred Heart 22.94 -1.4 1  
4 Smith, Christian 10 St Marys Colgan 23.11 -1.9 2  
8 Smith, Eli 11 Troy 23.13 -1.9 2  
9 Ropp, Luke 11 INMAN HS 23.17 -1.4 1  
10 Raile, Matt 12 ST. FRANCIS 23.54 -1.9 2  
11 Barber, Dylan 10 Herington 23.71 -1.4 1  
12 Allen, Cody 10 Washington 23.82 -1.9 2  
13 Thyer, Dylan 12 Jayhawk Linn 23.85 -1.4 1  
14 Todd, Clinton 11 Onaga 24.05 -1.9 2  
15 Dobrovolny, Brody 11 Valley Heights 24.11 -1.9 2  
16 Nairn, Austin 11 Stanton County 24.45 -1.9 2  
 
Mens 200m Class 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pauly, Kurt 12 Garden Plain 22.71 -2.4 1 10
2 Speed, Chris 12 Wichita Independ 22.97 -2.4 1 8
3 Draper, Ashton 12 Norton Community 23.22 -2.4 1 6
4 Biehler, Robbie 12 Lyons 23.66 -2.4 1 4
5 Lockwood, Dalton 11 Caney Valley 23.67 -2.4 1 3
6 Hart, Mitch 11 Baxter Springs 23.71 -2.4 1 2
7 Deutsch, Colten 12 Lyons 23.77 -2.4 1 1
8 Palumbo, Zac 11 Frontenac 24.10 -2.4 1  
 
Mens 200m Class 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Pauly, Kurt 12 Garden Plain 22.74 -2.3 2  
2 Speed, Chris 12 Wichita Independ 22.99 -1.1 1  
3 Deutsch, Colten 12 Lyons 23.30 -1.1 1  
4 Draper, Ashton 12 Norton Community 23.37 -2.3 2  
5 Biehler, Robbie 12 Lyons 23.46 -2.3 2  
6 Lockwood, Dalton 11 Caney Valley 23.59 -1.1 1  
7 Palumbo, Zac 11 Frontenac 23.64 -1.1 1  
8 Hart, Mitch 11 Baxter Springs 23.69 -2.3 2  
9 Eakes, Luke 12 St Mary's 23.81 -1.1 1  
10 Richards, Michael 12 Hoisington 23.83 -1.1 1  
11 Wymer, Brandon 10 Sabetha 23.96 -2.3 2  
12 Bailey, DeMonte 12 Kansas City Chri 24.12 -2.3 2  
13 Girard, Trevor 12 Minneapolis 24.18 -2.3 2  
14 Linden, Ethan 12 Ellinwood 24.29 -1.1 1  
15 Tice, Jordan 12 Osage City 24.32 -1.1 1  
 
Mens 200m Class 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Riffel, Jordan 11 De Soto 21.96 -1.1 1 10
2 Fisher, Joe 11 Valley Center 21.98 -1.1 1 8
3 Burns, Morgan 11 Trinity Academy 22.03 -1.1 1 6
4 Lindsay, D. J. 12 Tonganoxie 22.27 -1.1 1 4
5 Hermes, Alex 12 Paola 22.66 -1.1 1 3
6 Washington, Marc 12 Hiawatha 22.82 -1.1 1 2
7 Melichar, Tyler 12 Andale 22.86 -1.1 1 1
8 Sprague, Tyler 12 Independence 23.00 -1.1 1  
 
Mens 200m Class 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Fisher, Joe 11 Valley Center 21.92 -1.3 2  
2 Burns, Morgan 11 Trinity Academy 22.11 -1.2 1  
3 Riffel, Jordan 11 De Soto 22.30 -1.2 1  
5 Lindsay, D. J. 12 Tonganoxie 22.40 -1.2 1  
4 Hermes, Alex 12 Paola 22.73 -1.3 2  
6 Washington, Marc 12 Hiawatha 22.90 -1.3 2  
7 Melichar, Tyler 12 Andale 23.04 -1.3 2  
8 Sprague, Tyler 12 Independence 23.12 -1.2 1  
9 Abbott, Bay 12 Lenexa-St. James 23.21 -1.3 2  
10 Kough, AJ 11 Scott City 23.23 -1.3 2  
11 May, A.J. 12 Mulvane 23.26 -1.2 1  
12 Dewey, Brit 11 Silver Lake 23.28 -1.3 2  
13 Massey, Sam 10 Buhler 23.33 -1.2 1  
14 Teuscher, Trent 11 Paola 23.70 -1.3 2  
15 Sauer, Colby 12 Haven 23.85 -1.2 1  
16 Greenwood, Jameson 12 Osawatomie 24.57 -1.2 1  
 
Mens 200m Class 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Soles, Keenan 12 Pittsburg 22.34 -2.1 1 10
2 Baker, Rashawn 12 Highland Park 22.36 -2.1 1 8
3 Willis, Austin 12 Shawnee Heights 22.47 -2.1 1 6
4 Inyard, Prentice 12 Highland Park 22.82 -2.1 1 4
5 Goldberg, Alex 12 Andover 22.85 -2.1 1 3
6 McNeal, Jason 11 Wichita Carroll 23.05 -2.1 1 2
7 Eldridge, Kyle 12 Hutchinson Senio 23.11 -2.1 1 1
8 LeShore, Sheldon 11 Great Bend 23.19 -2.1 1  
 
Mens 200m Class 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Soles, Keenan 12 Pittsburg 22.32 -2.1 2  
2 Willis, Austin 12 Shawnee Heights 22.45 -1.7 1  
3 Inyard, Prentice 12 Highland Park 22.48 -1.7 1  
4 Baker, Rashawn 12 Highland Park 22.64 -2.1 2  
5 LeShore, Sheldon 11 Great Bend 22.82 -1.7 1  
6 Goldberg, Alex 12 Andover 22.87 -1.7 1  
7 McNeal, Jason 11 Wichita Carroll 22.89 -2.1 2  
8 Eldridge, Kyle 12 Hutchinson Senio 23.17 -1.7 1  
9 Johns, Miguel 12 Newton 23.20 -2.1 2  
10 Gallegos, Isaac 10 Liberal 23.23 -2.1 2  
11 Avery, Fred 12 KC-SCHLAGLE HS 23.26 -1.7 1  
12 Valdez, Cristian 11 Newton 23.28 -1.7 1  
13 Howard, Peair 9 KC-HARMON HS 23.29 -1.7 1  
14 Young, LaRay 10 KC-SCHLAGLE HS 23.41 -2.1 2  
15 Carson, Tevin 12 Highland Park 23.64 -2.1 2  
16 Morrow, Jerel 9 Emporia 23.82 -2.1 2  
 
Mens 200m Class 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Shawn 12 Olathe East 21.99 -2.0 1 10
2 Turner, Joe 12 Shawnee Mission 22.36 -2.0 1 8
3 Calloway, Steven 10 Wichita Southeas 22.40 -2.0 1 6
4 Unknown Athlete 10 Olathe East 22.65 -2.0 1 4
5 Carter, Jamal 12 Manhattan 22.66 -2.0 1 3
6 Cornellius, Cameron 11 Derby 22.76 -2.0 1 2
7 Clarke, Chris 12 Shawnee Mission 22.84 -2.0 1 1
8 Niemack, Keene 12 Lawrence Free St 22.89 -2.0 1  
 
Mens 200m Class 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Smith, Shawn 12 Olathe East 22.10 -2.1 2  
3 Calloway, Steven 10 Wichita Southeas 22.46 -2.1 2  
2 Carter, Jamal 12 Manhattan 22.54 -2.3 1  
4 Turner, Joe 12 Shawnee Mission 22.55 -2.3 1  
5 Niemack, Keene 12 Lawrence Free St 22.63 -2.3 1  
6 Clarke, Chris 12 Shawnee Mission 22.66 -2.1 2  
7 Unknown Athlete 10 Olathe East 22.68 -2.3 1  
8 Cornellius, Cameron 11 Derby 22.70 -2.1 2  
9 Campbell, Derek 12 Manhattan 22.89 -2.1 2  
10 Gatson, Skylarr 10 Wichita Heights 23.01 -2.3 1  
11 Chapman, Jordan 11 Shawnee Mission 23.05 -2.1 2  
12 Calloway, Monte 11 Shawnee Mission 23.15 -2.3 1  
13 Daniels, DeAntae 11 Wichita North 23.44 -2.3 1  
14 Bouyer, Jean-Damien 12 Dodge City 23.55 -2.1 2  
15 Logan, Justin 12 Leavenworth 24.05 -2.1 2  
16 Tucker, Maqueiz 12 Derby 24.23 -2.3 1  
 
Mens 400m Class 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Prescott, Greg 12 Little River 50.81 1 10
2 Wilson, C.J. 12 Lincoln 50.93 1 8
3 Greif, Garrett 12 Tipton Catholic 51.50 1 6
4 Jesse, Taylor 11 Axtell 52.18 1 4
5 Bird, Matt 12 Quinter 52.32 1 3
6 Oates, Jake 11 ROSALIA-FLINTHIL 52.48 1 2
7 Buell, Dallas 11 Wallace County-S 52.78 1 1
8 Hoffman, Devin 12 CLAFLIN 52.88 1  
 
Mens 400m Class 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Prescott, Greg 12 Little River 51.06 2  
2 Wilson, C.J. 12 Lincoln 51.40 1  
3 Greif, Garrett 12 Tipton Catholic 51.99 1  
4 Bird, Matt 12 Quinter 52.05 2  
5 Jesse, Taylor 11 Axtell 52.39 2  
6 Oates, Jake 11 ROSALIA-FLINTHIL 52.40 1  
7 Hoffman, Devin 12 CLAFLIN 52.45 2  
8 Buell, Dallas 11 Wallace County-S 52.54 1  
9 Glatczak, Michael 10 Centralia 52.80 2  
10 Curl, Pat 12 SOUTH HAVEN HS 53.02 1  
11 Light, Spencer 12 Rolla 53.08 1  
12 Long, Zeke 12 Rolla 53.25 2  
13 Sipe, Travis 11 WAVERLY HS 53.45 1  
14 Woodruff, Kirk 12 Ashland 54.00 2  
15 Case, Austin 10 MDC VALLEY 54.95 2  
16 Garcia, Jose 11 COLDWATER-SO CNT 55.35 1  
 
Mens 400m Class 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Riggs, Austin 12 St Marys Colgan 48.66 1 10
2 Wiens, Trevin 9 Meade 49.97 1 8
3 Mesh, Michael 11 Trinity 50.06 1 6
4 Eickenberg, Jon 12 Osborne 50.77 1 4
5 Todd, Clinton 11 Onaga 51.14 1 3
6 Berkholz, John 11 Goessel 51.53 1 2
7 Thyer, Dylan 12 Jayhawk Linn 51.98 1 1
8 Garrett, Jon 12 Bennington 52.26 1  
 
Mens 400m Class 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Riggs, Austin 12 St Marys Colgan 48.89 2  
3 Wiens, Trevin 9 Meade 50.02 2  
5 Mesh, Michael 11 Trinity 50.38 2  
6 Eickenberg, Jon 12 Osborne 51.11 2  
2 Todd, Clinton 11 Onaga 51.32 1  
7 Berkholz, John 11 Goessel 51.55 2  
4 Garrett, Jon 12 Bennington 52.17 1  
8 Thyer, Dylan 12 Jayhawk Linn 52.17 2  
9 McNutt, Tanner 9 Marmaton Valley 52.21 2  
10 Werth, Zach 11 Ellis 52.48 1  
11 Cline, Hunter 11 OSWEGO HS 53.14 1  
12 Raile, Trent 12 ST. FRANCIS 53.36 1  
13 Bormolini, Jimmy 9 LEAVENWORTH-IMMA 53.39 2  
14 Briggs, Josh 10 BURLINGAME HS 53.51 1  
15 Hirsh, Levi 10 Kinsley 54.25 1  
 
Mens 400m Class 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pauly, Kurt 12 Garden Plain 48.34 1 10
2 Vogel, Nathan 12 Hillsboro 50.11 1 8
3 Draper, Ashton 12 Norton Community 50.17 1 6
4 Agbo, Philip 12 Sterling 51.49 1 4
5 Newman, Harrison 12 Rock Creek Senio 51.50 1 3
6 Satterwhite, Nick 11 Rossville 51.62 1 2
7 McNelly, Avery 9 Douglass 51.69 1 1
8 Niemczyk, Alex 10 Beloit 51.98 1  
 
Mens 400m Class 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Pauly, Kurt 12 Garden Plain 50.55 2  
2 Vogel, Nathan 12 Hillsboro 50.84 1  
3 Draper, Ashton 12 Norton Community 51.10 2  
4 Agbo, Philip 12 Sterling 51.50 1  
5 Newman, Harrison 12 Rock Creek Senio 51.83 2  
6 McNelly, Avery 9 Douglass 51.87 1  
7 Satterwhite, Nick 11 Rossville 52.43 1  
8 Niemczyk, Alex 10 Beloit 52.49 2  
9 Boss, John 12 Fredonia 52.55 2  
10 Powell, Rhys 9 Wichita Collegia 52.65 2  
11 Henry, Bryan 10 Norton Community 52.65 1  
12 Wendt, Dalton 10 GALENA 53.03 1  
13 Swingle, Tim 11 MAUR HILL 53.20 1  
14 Peterson, Nathan 10 Southeast Of Sal 53.26 2  
15 Newton, Nick 10 Caney Valley 53.29 1  
16 Campbell, Jesse 11 Wellsville 54.25 2  
 
Mens 400m Class 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lindsay, D. J. 12 Tonganoxie 47.98 1 10
2 Burns, Morgan 11 Trinity Academy 48.52 1 8
3 Abbott, Bay 12 Lenexa-St. James 49.47 1 6
4 Sitek, Mark 11 Louisburg 50.02 1 4
5 Kueser, Dustin 12 Osawatomie 50.39 1 3
6 Sprague, Tyler 12 Independence 50.43 1 2
7 Dobbs, Jesse 12 Mulvane 50.92 1 1
8 Blevins, Aaron 11 Royal Valley 52.88 1  
 
Mens 400m Class 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lindsay, D. J. 12 Tonganoxie 49.64 1  
2 Burns, Morgan 11 Trinity Academy 49.73 2  
3 Abbott, Bay 12 Lenexa-St. James 50.28 1  
4 Sitek, Mark 11 Louisburg 50.34 2  
5 Kueser, Dustin 12 Osawatomie 50.77 1  
6 Sprague, Tyler 12 Independence 50.95 2  
7 Dobbs, Jesse 12 Mulvane 51.06 2  
8 Blevins, Aaron 11 Royal Valley 51.37 2  
10 Shaffer, Austin 10 Rose Hill 51.71 2  
9 Lohrentz, JP 10 Buhler 51.71 1  
11 Hannon, Asher 10 Baldwin 51.99 1  
12 Swank, Micah 10 Pratt 52.21 2  
13 Hess, Tyler 9 Scott City 52.41 1  
14 Sattler, Jason 12 Louisburg 52.47 1  
15 Deterding, Nick 10 Smoky Valley 52.67 1  
16 Kellum, Luke 10 Perry-Lecompton 53.29 2  
 
Mens 400m Class 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reed, Alex 11 Great Bend 49.36 1 10
2 Young, LaRay 10 KC-SCHLAGLE HS 50.37 1 8
3 Gawanda, Nick 11 McPherson 50.37 1 6
4 Cooper, Colby 12 Seaman 50.38 1 4
5 Beverly, Benton 11 Andover Central 50.63 1 3
6 Deever, Michael 12 Shawnee Heights 50.64 1 2
7 Gallegos, Isaac 10 Liberal 50.72 1 1
8 Proctor, Ashton 10 Mill Valley 50.95 1  
 
Mens 400m Class 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Reed, Alex 11 Great Bend 49.92 1  
3 Cooper, Colby 12 Seaman 50.24 1  
5 Gawanda, Nick 11 McPherson 50.25 1  
2 Gallegos, Isaac 10 Liberal 50.83 2  
4 Young, LaRay 10 KC-SCHLAGLE HS 50.85 2  
6 Beverly, Benton 11 Andover Central 51.01 2  
7 Deever, Michael 12 Shawnee Heights 51.05 2  
8 Proctor, Ashton 10 Mill Valley 51.22 1  
9 Washington, Dontrez 12 Wichita West 51.80 1  
10 Maus, Preston 12 Wichita Carroll 52.14 2  
11 Avery, Fred 12 KC-SCHLAGLE HS 52.60 1  
12 Unknown Athlete 9 Bishop Miege 52.60 2  
13 Bowman, Darryl 12 Salina Central 52.62 2  
14 Robinson, Tyler 10 Newton 52.87 1  
15 Lee, Luke 11 Pittsburg 54.30 1  
16 Aaron, Potter 11 Lansing 54.45 2  
 
Mens 400m Class 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ukaoma, Miles 12 Maize 47.94 1 10
2 Widrig, Mike 11 Blue Valley Nort 49.14 1 8
3 Niemack, Keene 12 Lawrence Free St 49.66 1 6
4 Jones, Travae 11 Junction City 49.78 1 4
5 Wilkins, Troy 9 Shawnee Mission 50.28 1 3
6 Calloway, Steven 10 Wichita Southeas 50.70 1 2
7 Acevedo, Manny 11 Olathe North 51.11 1 1
8 Wright, Matthew 11 Wichita Heights 51.22 1  
 
Mens 400m Class 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ukaoma, Miles 12 Maize 48.33 2  
2 Niemack, Keene 12 Lawrence Free St 49.38 1  
3 Widrig, Mike 11 Blue Valley Nort 49.43 2  
4 Jones, Travae 11 Junction City 49.85 1  
5 Acevedo, Manny 11 Olathe North 49.90 1  
6 Wilkins, Troy 9 Shawnee Mission 50.28 2  
7 Calloway, Steven 10 Wichita Southeas 50.32 2  
8 Wright, Matthew 11 Wichita Heights 50.64 1  
9 Powell, Anthony 11 Leavenworth 50.84 2  
10 Long, Vontez 12 Derby 50.86 1  
11 Amstutz, Fred 12 Shawnee Mission 51.23 2  
12 Glenn, Jante 12 Wichita South 51.47 2  
13 Moran, Dan 12 Maize 51.49 1  
14 Johnson, Drew 10 Wichita South 51.57 1  
15 Smith, Bradan 10 Wichita Southeas 51.72 2  
16 Ketzner, Cody 12 Shawnee Mission 52.32 1  
 
Mens 800m Class 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schneider, Kellum 12 Greeley County 1:57.74 1 10
2 Shoemaker, Connor 11 Lakeside 2:01.19 1 8
3 Sicka, Dylan 12 Yates Center 2:01.91 1 6
4 Stands, Trent 12 ROSALIA-FLINTHIL 2:02.39 1 4
5 Kirstetter, Antione 12 WINONA-TRIPLAINS 2:02.69 1 3
6 Scheibe, Gavin 11 Axtell 2:02.87 1 2
7 Sipe, Chris 12 Clifton-Clyde 2:02.90 1 1
8 Spare, Mark 12 Ashland 2:06.53 1  
9 Sipe, Travis 11 WAVERLY HS 2:07.41 1  
10 Dahlke, Jordan 12 Quivira Heights 2:07.66 1  
11 Williams, Isaac 11 Pretty Prairie 2:08.06 1  
12 Goracke, Shilo 10 HOPE HS 2:09.14 1  
13 Hollerich, Robert 12 Tipton Catholic 2:10.50 1  
14 McNinch, Colton 12 Ness City 2:10.78 1  
15 Boman, Sage 12 Haviland 2:10.96 1  
16 Gardiner, Cole 11 Ashland 2:32.54 1  
 
Mens 800m Class 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Cody 12 Wathena 1:56.27 1 10
2 Ruth, Eric 12 Stanton County 1:57.28 1 8
3 Argabright, Bradley 12 Olpe 1:57.84 1 6
4 Ellis, Daniel 11 Bennington 1:59.78 1 4
5 Mock, Mark 11 Washington 2:00.46 1 3
6 Nold, Elliott 12 Wathena 2:00.65 1 2
7 Argabright, Keaton 11 RAWLINS COUNTY H 2:00.76 1 1
8 Wolters, Kevin 12 RAWLINS COUNTY H 2:01.16 1  
9 Claassen, Daniel 10 Berean Academy 2:01.60 1  
10 Peterson, Kyle 12 Republic County 2:02.28 1  
11 Asbell, Brant 12 Maranatha Academ 2:03.13 1  
12 Klarmann, Joshua 12 Peabody-Burns 2:06.72 1  
13 Hall, Ethan 12 Olpe 2:09.36 1  
14 Walker, Zach 11 Sublette 2:12.08 1  
15 Owens, Jonathan 11 Elkhart 2:13.19 1  
16 Bothwell, Will 11 Trinity 2:13.56 1  
 
Mens 800m Class 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Vogel, Nathan 12 Hillsboro 1:58.76 1 10
2 Larson, Adam 11 Riley County 1:59.53 1 8
3 Speed, Jordan 11 Wichita Independ 1:59.60 1 6
4 Goff, Grady 12 Riley County 2:00.49 1 4
5 Catlin, Aaron 12 Beloit 2:01.27 1 3
6 Dewitt, Luke 12 Caney Valley 2:02.82 1 2
7 Wietharn, Eric 11 St Mary's 2:03.13 1 1
8 Thompson, Talon 12 CHEROKEE-SE 2:03.23 1  
9 Trickle, Collin 10 Minneapolis 2:05.78 1  
10 McMahon, Cody 12 Jefferson County 2:06.77 1  
11 Wentz, Spencer 11 Jefferson County 2:07.63 1  
12 Grimmett, Harley 11 Council Grove 2:08.27 1  
13 Sanchez, Enrique 11 Southwestern Hei 2:09.19 1  
14 Kosman, Nick 11 Frontenac 2:12.02 1  
15 Vogel, Eric 12 Marion 2:14.00 1  
16 Sparkman, Mathew 11 Lyons 2:19.79 1  
 
Mens 800m Class 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Soucie, Brendan 12 Osawatomie 1:54.48 1 10
2 Wilson, James 12 Abilene 1:58.03 1 8
3 Martin, Thad 11 Andale 1:58.38 1 6
4 Lawrence, Justin 12 Chanute 1:58.90 1 4
5 Taylor, Dominique 11 Independence 1:59.10 1 3
6 Jaksetic, Jacob 11 Bishop Ward 1:59.24 1 2
7 McDaniel, Sam 12 Scott City 1:59.26 1 1
8 Newkirk, Tyler 12 Atchison 1:59.35 1  
9 Hatesohl, Tommy 11 Clay Center Comm 2:01.41 1  
10 Wright, Brian 10 Baldwin 2:02.59 1  
11 Augastin, Andrew 12 Girard 2:03.65 1  
12 Jiles, Ben 12 El Dorado 2:04.46 1  
13 Fay, Jameson 12 Circle 2:04.91 1  
14 Bernica, Andrew 12 Hayden 2:04.98 1  
15 Pihl, Greyson 10 Smoky Valley 2:06.89 1  
 
Mens 800m Class 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Porter, Adam 12 McPherson 1:54.97 1 10
2 Thor, David 10 Wichita Carroll 1:55.37 1 8
3 Munsch, Josh 12 Hays 1:55.54 1 6
4 Michael, Tegan 11 Topeka-West 1:56.64 1 4
5 Tilton, Tyler 11 Emporia 1:59.80 1 3
6 Tappen, Spencer 12 Lansing 1:59.92 1 2
7 Maloney, Gavin 11 Andover 2:00.09 1 1
8 Donnelly, Jayce 10 Shawnee Heights 2:02.24 1  
9 Bell, Cooper 12 Hutchinson Senio 2:04.71 1  
10 Beverly, Benton 11 Andover Central 2:05.44 1  
11 Geist, Steven 12 St. Thomas 2:05.67 1  
12 Bryan, Matt 9 Seaman 2:05.88 1  
13 Martin, Seamus 12 Bishop Miege 2:06.13 1  
14 Loughman, Nick 12 St. Thomas 2:06.56 1  
15 Sprague, Cameron 12 Hutchinson Senio 2:10.70 1  
 
Mens 800m Class 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Herbert, Daniel 12 Wichita Northwes 1:55.39 1 10
2 Buchanan, Reid 11 Manhattan 1:55.74 1 8
3 Mahaffey, Alex 12 Washburn Rural 1:56.22 1 6
4 Widrig, Mike 11 Blue Valley Nort 1:57.78 1 4
5 Gutierrez, Skylar 12 Wichita Southeas 1:58.20 1 3
6 Smith, Jordan 11 Topeka 1:58.58 1 2
7 Ramirez, Mikey 11 Garden City 1:59.12 1 1
8 Lewis, Jalen 11 Shawnee Mission 2:00.21 1  
9 Martinez-Ga, Robbie 12 Wichita Northwes 2:01.19 1  
10 Moore, Josh 12 Blue Valley West 2:03.78 1  
11 Martin, Nathan 10 Blue Valley 2:04.70 1  
12 Menager, David 11 Washburn Rural 2:04.97 1  
13 Scheib, Harrison 12 Lawrence Free St 2:07.52 1  
14 Simmons, Adam 10 Shawnee Mission 2:08.81 1  
-- Hocker, Ryan 12 Olathe East DQ 1  
 
Mens 1600m Class 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Potuzak, Alex 12 Clifton-Clyde 4:31.06 1 10
2 McNinch, Colton 12 Ness City 4:31.93 1 8
3 Gardiner, Cole 11 Ashland 4:32.21 1 6
4 Farris, James 11 Lincoln 4:32.59 1 4
5 Gasper, Andrew 12 Tipton Catholic 4:32.79 1 3
6 Williams, Isaac 11 Pretty Prairie 4:34.30 1 2
7 Dahlke, Jordan 12 Quivira Heights 4:35.79 1 1
8 Wade, Peyton 11 Haviland 4:36.27 1  
9 Calvin, Kyle 12 Ness City 4:38.54 1  
10 Shoemaker, Connor 11 Lakeside 4:41.59 1  
11 Sicka, Dylan 12 Yates Center 4:43.67 1  
12 Keller, Trevor 10 Otis-Bison 4:48.73 1  
13 Filbert, Seth 10 Macksville 4:50.39 1  
14 Pike, Waylon 11 CHETOPA 4:52.55 1  
15 Derryberry, Willie 9 MADISON HS 4:53.05 1  
16 Drake, Cody 11 Dexter 4:59.66 1  
 
Mens 1600m Class 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ruth, Eric 12 Stanton County 4:24.60 1 10
2 Newby, Arlan 12 Berean Academy 4:33.89 1 8
3 Ellis, Daniel 11 Bennington 4:35.48 1 6
4 Johnson, Brady 10 Plainville 4:36.46 1 4
5 Keehn, Cory 11 JACKSON HEIGHTS 4:36.50 1 3
6 Donley, Cory 9 Sacred Heart 4:40.93 1 2
7 Iman, Seph 10 Elkhart 4:42.37 1 1
8 Nuessen, Colby 11 Olpe 4:47.84 1  
9 Mock, Mark 11 Washington 4:48.33 1  
10 Cuellar, Paul 10 Trinity 4:49.03 1  
11 Perez, Christian 11 Syracuse 4:50.77 1  
12 Hicks, Josh 11 Bennington 4:52.56 1  
13 Heller, Mitch 11 Maranatha Academ 4:54.42 1  
14 Louk, Zach 10 Marmaton Valley 4:56.80 1  
15 Barnhart, Kyle 11 Olpe 5:03.02 1  
16 Berger, Lane 12 Valley Heights 5:09.67 1  
 
Mens 1600m Class 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Larson, Adam 11 Riley County 4:32.32 1 10
2 Speed, Jordan 11 Wichita Independ 4:36.03 1 8
3 Matthews, Kayson 12 Lakin 4:37.62 1 6
4 Bogina, Austin 11 Northeast 4:37.96 1 4
5 Spence, Jake 11 Baxter Springs 4:42.86 1 3
6 Reed, Peter 11 Sterling 4:42.97 1 2
7 Cunningham, Cord 12 West Franklin 4:43.25 1 1
8 Diener, Travis 12 Lyons 4:43.77 1  
9 Sanchez, Enrique 11 Southwestern Hei 4:47.51 1  
10 Reznicek, Nate 12 Burlington 4:51.22 1  
11 Catlin, Aaron 12 Beloit 4:53.45 1  
12 VanZant, Ethan 12 Central Heights 4:54.17 1  
13 Jarnagin, JaCee 12 Holcomb 4:54.65 1  
14 Schultz, Tyler 10 RIVERTON 4:54.71 1  
15 Walbridge, Marc 9 Mc Louth 4:56.69 1  
16 Meyer, Cole 9 Wellsville 5:03.75 1  
 
Mens 1600m Class 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, James 12 Abilene 4:23.02 1 10
2 Soucie, Brendan 12 Osawatomie 4:23.16 1 8
3 Martin, Thad 11 Andale 4:25.29 1 6
4 Landes, Evan 11 Mulvane 4:26.61 1 4
5 Christian, Gerald 11 Royal Valley 4:29.40 1 3
6 Weiss, Tony 11 Baldwin 4:32.31 1 2
7 Vasquez, Angel 9 De Soto 4:34.31 1 1
8 Augastin, Andrew 12 Girard 4:38.00 1  
9 White, Kevin 12 Wamego 4:38.85 1  
10 Jimenez, Heber 11 Hugoton 4:40.73 1  
11 Goodwin, Nathan 10 Louisburg 4:40.82 1  
12 Ruby, Peter 12 Silver Lake 4:44.56 1  
13 Whittaker, Josh 11 Santa Fe Trail 4:46.25 1  
14 Heiniger, Cale 10 Hiawatha 4:52.81 1  
 
Mens 1600m Class 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Porter, Adam 12 McPherson 4:23.11 1 10
2 Munsch, Josh 12 Hays 4:23.52 1 8
3 Thor, David 10 Wichita Carroll 4:23.69 1 6
4 Tilton, Tyler 11 Emporia 4:30.46 1 4
5 Michael, Tegan 11 Topeka-West 4:32.82 1 3
6 Riggs, Morgan 12 Liberal 4:33.12 1 2
7 Bull, Jacob 12 Shawnee Heights 4:33.34 1 1
8 Cebula, Curt 12 Bishop Miege 4:40.28 1  
9 Gude, Tyler 12 Mill Valley 4:42.56 1  
10 Wescott, Tim 12 Kapaun Mount Car 4:44.00 1  
11 Just, Michael 11 Andover 4:45.22 1  
12 Sprague, Cameron 12 Hutchinson Senio 4:47.60 1  
13 Crooks, Cooper 10 St. Thomas 4:47.95 1  
14 Coffin, Tom 10 St. Thomas 4:49.21 1  
15 Cronenwett, J.C. 11 Bishop Miege 4:50.43 1  
16 LaMoe, Pete 11 Lansing 5:00.66 1  
 
Mens 1600m Class 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buchanan, Reid 11 Manhattan 4:20.85 1 10
2 Jones, Keaton 12 Shawnee Mission 4:21.34 1 8
3 Gutierrez, Skylar 12 Wichita Southeas 4:23.39 1 6
4 Thornburg, Aaron 11 Shawnee Mission 4:24.39 1 4
5 Metler, Neil 12 Derby 4:24.42 1 3
6 Bryan, Jeremy 10 Blue Valley West 4:27.39 1 2
7 Anderson, Kain 10 Lawrence Free St 4:28.21 1 1
8 Stevens, Andrew 12 Shawnee Mission 4:30.08 1  
9 Herbert, Daniel 12 Wichita Northwes 4:32.79 1  
10 Gawlick, Michael 10 Shawnee Mission 4:33.56 1  
11 Zimmerman, William 12 Blue Valley Nort 4:33.67 1  
12 Morgan, Jacob 10 Washburn Rural 4:34.97 1  
13 Martinez-Ga, Robbie 12 Wichita Northwes 4:35.91 1  
14 VanSickle, Daniel 12 Maize 4:36.10 1  
15 Wedge, Roy 12 Lawrence 4:42.44 1  
 
Mens 3200m Class 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gasper, Andrew 12 Tipton Catholic 9:53.26 1 10
2 McNinch, Colton 12 Ness City 9:54.66 1 8
3 Calvin, Kyle 12 Ness City 10:08.83 1 6
4 Farris, James 11 Lincoln 10:15.69 1 4
5 Sicka, Dylan 12 Yates Center 10:20.17 1 3
6 Wade, Peyton 11 Haviland 10:22.43 1 2
7 Potuzak, Alex 12 Clifton-Clyde 10:25.78 1 1
8 Gardiner, Ransom 11 Ashland 10:27.63 1  
9 Wilson, Isaac 12 Greeley County 10:28.45 1  
10 Koch, Lukas 9 Centralia 10:36.99 1  
11 Drake, Cody 11 Dexter 10:38.70 1  
12 Pike, Waylon 11 CHETOPA 10:39.84 1  
13 Gardiner, Cole 11 Ashland 10:51.02 1  
14 Cook, James 9 COLDWATER-SO CNT 10:53.67 1  
15 Englebrecht, Justin 9 ELK VALLEY 11:16.22 1  
-- Hays, Gunnar 10 Northern Valley FS 1  
 
Mens 3200m Class 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ruth, Eric 12 Stanton County 9:50.85 1 10
2 Donley, Cory 9 Sacred Heart 9:56.41 1 8
3 Keehn, Cory 11 JACKSON HEIGHTS 9:57.03 1 6
4 Newby, Arlan 12 Berean Academy 10:12.09 1 4
5 Heller, Mitch 11 Maranatha Academ 10:12.60 1 3
6 Johnson, Brady 10 Plainville 10:16.70 1 2
7 Nuessen, Colby 11 Olpe 10:22.18 1 1
8 Topham, Aaron 12 Peabody-Burns 10:28.52 1  
9 Sutton, Mark 9 Oxford 10:34.53 1  
10 Shields, Tyler 10 Decatur Communit 10:41.58 1  
11 Carlson, Cole 11 BURLINGAME HS 10:44.01 1  
12 Reimer, Jared 12 Goessel 10:44.60 1  
13 Cordes, Gunner 10 Meade 10:52.07 1  
14 Phitts, Jimmy 12 Republic County 11:04.27 1  
15 Goertzen, Laird 11 Goessel 11:05.19 1  
16 Ponder, Greg 12 LEAVENWORTH-IMMA 11:19.31 1  
 
Mens 3200m Class 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Matthews, Kayson 12 Lakin 9:55.20 1 10
2 Wolf, Michael 12 Holcomb 9:55.21 1 8
3 Allen, Joel 11 Hillsboro 10:06.81 1 6
4 Daugherty, Garrett 11 Minneapolis 10:07.12 1 4
5 Sanchez, Enrique 11 Southwestern Hei 10:07.55 1 3
6 Reznicek, Nate 12 Burlington 10:09.51 1 2
7 Bogina, Austin 11 Northeast 10:10.15 1 1
8 Hernandez, Raymundo 12 Thomas More Prep 10:17.64 1  
9 Craddock, Max 11 Wichita Collegia 10:27.80 1  
10 Hett, Jordan 9 Marion 10:32.01 1  
11 VanZant, Ethan 12 Central Heights 10:42.28 1  
12 Roberts, Tyler 10 Sterling 10:44.75 1  
13 Edwards, Dallas 9 Jefferson County 10:53.50 1  
14 Spence, Jake 11 Baxter Springs 10:54.44 1  
15 Stromgren, Kyle 11 Osage City 10:58.38 1  
16 Cox, Trenton 9 Sabetha 11:22.94 1  
 
Mens 3200m Class 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, James 12 Abilene 9:29.71 1 10
2 Landes, Evan 11 Mulvane 9:38.40 1 8
3 Weiss, Tony 11 Baldwin 9:45.18 1 6
4 Vasquez, Angel 9 De Soto 9:46.33 1 4
5 Christian, Gerald 11 Royal Valley 9:54.50 1 3
6 White, Kevin 12 Wamego 9:58.29 1 2
7 Jimenez, Heber 11 Hugoton 10:10.97 1 1
8 Anders, Eric 12 Wellington 10:11.77 1  
9 Summers, Trevor 10 Chanute 10:14.57 1  
10 Nightengale, Casey 11 El Dorado 10:18.67 1  
11 Hopkins, Connor 12 Louisburg 10:19.49 1  
12 Heiniger, Cale 10 Hiawatha 10:25.70 1  
13 Sturdy, Austin 9 Clay Center Comm 10:26.15 1  
14 Mihesuah, Tosh 10 Baldwin 10:29.09 1  
15 Baum, Drew 9 Labette County 10:31.60 1  
16 Yocham, Roman 10 Iola 10:35.80 1  
 
Mens 3200m Class 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Porter, Adam 12 McPherson 9:38.96 1 10
2 Munsch, Josh 12 Hays 9:39.22 1 8
3 Weitkamp, Alex 11 St. Thomas 9:44.55 1 6
4 Tophoj, Seth 11 Hays 9:49.29 1 4
5 Segura, Javier 12 Topeka-West 9:50.77 1 3
6 Ballou, Brooks 12 Bonner Springs 9:52.20 1 2
7 Garcia, Gage 9 Wichita Carroll 9:54.89 1 1
8 LaMoe, Pete 11 Lansing 10:02.08 1  
9 Caire, Chris 11 Kapaun Mount Car 10:02.09 1  
10 Bull, Jacob 12 Shawnee Heights 10:10.14 1  
11 Wescott, Tim 12 Kapaun Mount Car 10:14.59 1  
12 Porter, Caleb 10 McPherson 10:15.08 1  
13 Wise, Chris 10 Hutchinson Senio 10:20.39 1  
14 Glenski, David 12 St. Thomas 10:30.09 1  
15 Chambers, James 12 Turner 10:48.18 1  
16 Brown, Russell 10 Turner 10:51.20 1  
 
Mens 3200m Class 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thornburg, Aaron 11 Shawnee Mission 9:27.45 1 10
2 Wedge, Roy 12 Lawrence 9:29.76 1 8
3 Stevens, Andrew 12 Shawnee Mission 9:35.33 1 6
4 Anderson, Kain 10 Lawrence Free St 9:41.68 1 4
5 Pope, Aaron 12 Washburn Rural 9:42.42 1 3
6 Bado, Kirk 9 Shawnee Mission 9:46.36 1 2
7 Morgan, Jacob 10 Washburn Rural 9:48.88 1 1
8 Metler, Neil 12 Derby 9:52.89 1  
9 Heng, Jonah 10 Shawnee Mission 9:56.63 1  
10 Cline, Curtis 9 Shawnee Mission 9:57.83 1  
11 Scott, Justin 12 Blue Valley West 9:58.54 1  
12 Keirns, Bryant 10 Haysville-Campus 10:03.76 1  
13 Nooney, Brock 12 Haysville-Campus 10:15.42 1  
14 Leeds, Alex 12 Washburn Rural 10:16.92 1  
15 Bernasky, Jonny 11 Garden City 10:17.62 1  
16 Hopkins, Ryan 10 Maize 10:19.03 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Renfro, Marc 12 Macksville 15.41 1 10
2 Haverkamp, Kyle 12 BAILEYVILLE-B & 15.42 1 8
3 Wilkey, Blake 10 SOUTH HAVEN HS 15.45 1 6
4 McLemore, Stephen 10 Kiowa-South 15.51 1 4
5 Lebeda, Braden 11 Caldwell 16.22 1 3
6 Bird, Lucas 11 HOPE HS 16.46 1 2
7 Kraft, Colin 11 SOUTHERN COFFEY 16.68 1 1
8 Oak, Adam 10 Macksville 17.80 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Renfro, Marc 12 Macksville 15.35 1  
3 Wilkey, Blake 10 SOUTH HAVEN HS 15.40 1  
2 Lebeda, Braden 11 Caldwell 15.72 2  
4 Haverkamp, Kyle 12 BAILEYVILLE-B & 16.00 2  
5 McLemore, Stephen 10 Kiowa-South 16.08 2  
6 Kraft, Colin 11 SOUTHERN COFFEY 16.27 1  
7 Bird, Lucas 11 HOPE HS 16.45 1  
8 Oak, Adam 10 Macksville 16.46 2  
9 Gehring, Blake 12 Palco 16.87 1  
10 Weis, Coe 11 Lakeside 17.03 1  
11 Steier, Steven 12 Clifton-Clyde 17.11 2  
12 Deaver, Drew 12 Clifton-Clyde 17.16 1  
13 Cannon, Tyler 11 Cunningham 17.19 2  
14 Holm, Spencer 12 Brewster U S D 3 17.22 2  
15 Brungardt, Blane 10 Victoria 17.27 1  
16 Kratzer, Joseph 12 Quivira Heights 17.59 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Snyder, Briar 12 Jayhawk Linn 14.93 1 10
2 Friesen, Jason 11 INMAN HS 15.43 1 8
3 Martin, Sam 12 INMAN HS 15.47 1 6
4 Sumpter, Joe 12 Osborne 15.49 1 4
5 Barber, Tyler 12 Herington 15.64 1 3
6 Benear, Dakota 12 Meade 15.75 1 2
7 Fast, Aaron 12 MOUNDRIDGE 15.81 1 1
8 Veer, Caleb 12 Berean Academy 15.88 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Snyder, Briar 12 Jayhawk Linn 15.49 1  
2 Barber, Tyler 12 Herington 15.55 2  
3 Martin, Sam 12 INMAN HS 15.65 1  
5 Veer, Caleb 12 Berean Academy 15.69 1  
4 Sumpter, Joe 12 Osborne 15.80 2  
6 Fast, Aaron 12 MOUNDRIDGE 16.03 1  
7 Benear, Dakota 12 Meade 16.10 2  
8 Friesen, Jason 11 INMAN HS 16.27 2  
9 Blackburn, Chase 12 Valley Heights 16.42 1  
10 Figgins, Garrett 11 ST. FRANCIS 16.45 1  
11 Hattesohl, Brandon 12 Washington 16.63 2  
12 Montgomery, Landon 11 Bennington 16.80 1  
13 Ninemire, Lewen 12 Hill City 16.84 2  
14 Droege, Dustin 12 BURLINGAME HS 17.40 2  
15 Hermesch, Alex 10 SENECA-NEMAHA VA 17.71 2  
-- Ellis, Cale 12 Central Senior FS 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McMichael, Ryan 12 Southeast Of Sal 15.35 1 10
2 Kiister, Tyler 12 Erie 15.75 1 8
3 Ray, Brian 12 Wichita Independ 15.83 1 6
4 Barrett, Josh 12 Wichita Collegia 15.95 1 4
5 Wilkens, Brock 11 Goodland 16.05 1 3
6 Martin, Tyler 11 CONWAY SPRINGS H 16.21 1 2
7 Frye, Brock 11 Council Grove 16.33 1 1
8 Becker, Jake 12 Garden Plain 19.66 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ray, Brian 12 Wichita Independ 15.84 1  
2 Kiister, Tyler 12 Erie 15.97 2  
3 McMichael, Ryan 12 Southeast Of Sal 16.00 1  
4 Becker, Jake 12 Garden Plain 16.07 2  
5 Martin, Tyler 11 CONWAY SPRINGS H 16.08 2  
6 Barrett, Josh 12 Wichita Collegia 16.14 1  
7 Wilkens, Brock 11 Goodland 16.25 2  
8 Frye, Brock 11 Council Grove 16.43 2  
9 Stout, Austin 10 Hoisington 16.60 1  
10 Troxler, Kyle 10 Douglass 16.68 2  
11 Johnston, Kenneth 12 Ellinwood 16.86 1  
12 Brock, Kaden 12 Central Heights 17.28 2  
13 Huber, Trenton 11 Sabetha 17.29 1  
14 Lockwood, Dalton 11 Caney Valley 17.53 1  
15 Koch, Hunter 10 Mc Louth 17.56 1  
16 Figgins, Josh 11 Fredonia 18.02 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fulton, Ethan 12 Iola 14.95 1 10
2 Covalcine, Sean 12 Haven 15.27 1 8
3 Schirmer, Josh 11 Holton 15.31 1 6
4 Weil, Matt 12 Labette County 15.43 1 4
5 Fulton, Aaron 12 Iola 15.50 1 3
6 Southard, Luke 12 Pratt 15.66 1 2
7 Griffin, Garrett 10 Louisburg 15.67 1 1
8 Ballock, Justin 12 Eudora 16.20 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Fulton, Ethan 12 Iola 15.06 1  
2 Schirmer, Josh 11 Holton 15.58 2  
3 Ballock, Justin 12 Eudora 15.66 1  
5 Griffin, Garrett 10 Louisburg 15.69 1  
4 Weil, Matt 12 Labette County 15.70 2  
6 Fulton, Aaron 12 Iola 15.71 2  
7 Covalcine, Sean 12 Haven 15.72 2  
8 Southard, Luke 12 Pratt 15.88 1  
9 Jarnagin, Josh 10 Ulysses 15.91 1  
10 Christy, Max 11 Piper 16.14 2  
11 Wright, Jaxon 9 Holton 16.15 1  
12 Maydew, Payson 10 Pratt 16.37 2  
13 Bradley, Markkel 12 Wellington 16.53 1  
14 Bowen, Jeff 11 De Soto 16.54 2  
15 Adkins, Caleb 11 De Soto 16.57 1  
-- Flanagin, Andrew 11 Colby FS 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Campbell, Bryce 12 Seaman 14.79 1 10
2 McKenzie, Jermaine 12 Hays 14.85 1 8
3 Carstarphen, Tyrell 12 Highland Park 14.90 1 6
4 Obermeyer, Cory 12 Emporia 15.04 1 4
5 Johns, Miguel 12 Newton 15.17 1 3
6 Moyd, Mathew 10 Great Bend 15.48 1 2
7 Newland, Josh 12 Seaman 15.69 1 1
8 Vanderboga, Spencer 12 Seaman 16.80 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Carstarphen, Tyrell 12 Highland Park 15.26 2  
2 McKenzie, Jermaine 12 Hays 15.35 1  
3 Campbell, Bryce 12 Seaman 15.46 1  
5 Obermeyer, Cory 12 Emporia 15.52 1  
4 Moyd, Mathew 10 Great Bend 15.61 2  
6 Johns, Miguel 12 Newton 15.75 2  
7 Newland, Josh 12 Seaman 15.85 2  
8 Vanderboga, Spencer 12 Seaman 16.54 1  
9 Kretchmar, Cole 10 Andover Central 16.60 1  
10 Martin, Sean 11 Bishop Miege 16.69 2  
11 Schweiger, Andrew 12 Wichita Carroll 16.71 1  
12 Sharp, Cale 11 Salina Central 16.74 2  
13 Hofmeister, Elliott 12 Winfield 16.91 2  
14 Kickendol, LaDarius 11 Wyandotte 17.21 1  
15 Wallace, Roger 10 KC-HARMON HS 18.06 2  
16 Steward, TyFayn 12 KC-SCHLAGLE HS 18.97 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Etheridge, Andrew 12 Wichita Northwes 14.22 1 10
2 Ukaoma, Miles 12 Maize 14.41 1 8
3 Kennedy, Meshach 12 Derby 14.45 1 6
4 Wood, Jason 12 Blue Valley 14.90 1 4
5 Boyce, Darrion 11 Olathe Northwest 15.08 1 3
6 Kotzman, Seth 11 Shawnee Mission 15.20 1 2
7 Parr, Tanner 12 Garden City 15.26 1 1
8 Taylor, Lewis 12 Wichita Heights 15.49 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Etheridge, Andrew 12 Wichita Northwes 14.53 2  
2 Ukaoma, Miles 12 Maize 14.55 1  
3 Kotzman, Seth 11 Shawnee Mission 15.17 2  
4 Kennedy, Meshach 12 Derby 15.27 1  
5 Wood, Jason 12 Blue Valley 15.33 1  
6 Boyce, Darrion 11 Olathe Northwest 15.54 2  
7 Parr, Tanner 12 Garden City 15.55 1  
8 Taylor, Lewis 12 Wichita Heights 15.76 2  
9 McFadden, Antonio 12 Shawnee Mission 15.78 2  
10 Simmons, Grant 11 Blue Valley Nort 16.04 1  
11 Bolton, Ben 10 Manhattan 16.06 1  
12 Hardyway, Aaron 11 Haysville-Campus 16.22 1  
13 Wintrode, Dalton 12 Olathe North 16.31 2  
14 Stang, Austin 12 Blue Valley 16.41 2  
15 Marienau, Ryan 12 Lawrence 16.52 1  
16 Grisamore, Jordan 10 Maize 16.72 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lebeda, Braden 11 Caldwell 40.32 1 10
2 Oak, Adam 10 Macksville 40.95 1 8
3 Morss, Levi 9 ROZEL-PAWNEE HEI 41.05 1 6
4 Deaver, Drew 12 Clifton-Clyde 41.31 1 4
5 Bennet, Donnie 12 Yates Center 41.66 1 3
6 Renfro, Marc 12 Macksville 41.90 1 2
7 Wilkey, Blake 10 SOUTH HAVEN HS 42.20 1 1
8 Bainter, Dylan 11 Hoxie 42.91 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lebeda, Braden 11 Caldwell 40.92 2  
2 Morss, Levi 9 ROZEL-PAWNEE HEI 41.33 1  
3 Renfro, Marc 12 Macksville 41.41 1  
5 Bennet, Donnie 12 Yates Center 41.67 1  
4 Deaver, Drew 12 Clifton-Clyde 41.72 2  
6 Oak, Adam 10 Macksville 41.91 2  
7 Wilkey, Blake 10 SOUTH HAVEN HS 42.18 1  
8 Bainter, Dylan 11 Hoxie 42.24 2  
9 Kraft, Colin 11 SOUTHERN COFFEY 42.34 1  
10 Beckman, Case 12 Ness City 42.79 2  
11 Gehring, Blake 12 Palco 42.81 1  
12 Huddleston, Kyle 12 Frankfort 43.61 2  
13 Weis, Coe 11 Lakeside 43.97 1  
14 Wallace, Tanner 11 Lincoln 44.23 1  
15 Wittman, Skyler 12 Quinter 44.91 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sumpter, Joe 12 Osborne 39.18 1 10
2 Barber, Tyler 12 Herington 39.88 1 8
3 Heibert, Weston 12 Goessel 41.40 1 6
4 Friesen, Jason 11 INMAN HS 41.73 1 4
5 Webs, Austin 10 LACROSSE HS 41.89 1 3
6 Hermesch, Alex 10 SENECA-NEMAHA VA 42.21 1 2
7 Murphree, Miles 11 Valley Falls 45.79 1 1
-- Snyder, Briar 12 Jayhawk Linn DQ 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Barber, Tyler 12 Herington 40.08 1  
2 Snyder, Briar 12 Jayhawk Linn 40.82 2  
3 Sumpter, Joe 12 Osborne 41.37 1  
5 Friesen, Jason 11 INMAN HS 41.68 1  
6 Heibert, Weston 12 Goessel 41.87 1  
4 Murphree, Miles 11 Valley Falls 42.01 2  
7 Webs, Austin 10 LACROSSE HS 42.14 1  
8 Hermesch, Alex 10 SENECA-NEMAHA VA 42.30 2  
9 Figgins, Garrett 11 ST. FRANCIS 42.37 2  
10 Larue, Kurtis 12 Marmaton Valley 42.39 2  
11 Frederick, Curtis 12 Peabody-Burns 42.70 1  
12 Goering, Cordell 9 Trinity 43.13 1  
13 Montgomery, Landon 11 Bennington 44.28 2  
14 Habr, Casey 12 Washington 44.53 2  
15 Ahrens, Patrick 12 Oakley 44.93 1  
16 Tharman, Kenneth 12 Troy 47.06 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Craig, Jake 12 Lyons 40.28 1 10
2 Doffing, Brian 10 CONWAY SPRINGS H 40.91 1 8
3 McMichael, Ryan 12 Southeast Of Sal 41.37 1 6
4 Nuss, Brandon 11 Hoisington 41.75 1 4
5 Barrett, Josh 12 Wichita Collegia 41.81 1 3
6 Kiister, Tyler 12 Erie 42.48 1 2
7 Shamburg, Luke 11 Beloit 42.65 1 1
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Smith, Trevor 11 Phillipsburg 40.30 1  
2 Craig, Jake 12 Lyons 40.51 2  
3 Kiister, Tyler 12 Erie 41.71 2  
5 Barrett, Josh 12 Wichita Collegia 41.88 2  
4 Doffing, Brian 10 CONWAY SPRINGS H 42.00 1  
6 Nuss, Brandon 11 Hoisington 42.02 2  
7 McMichael, Ryan 12 Southeast Of Sal 42.12 1  
8 Shamburg, Luke 11 Beloit 42.80 1  
9 Trexler, Gavin 12 Jefferson County 43.43 2  
10 Hoffman, Brendan 11 MAUR HILL 43.73 2  
11 Pruter, Daxten 11 Neodesha 44.69 1  
12 Murphy, Christian 9 Erie 45.21 1  
13 Lockwood, Dalton 11 Caney Valley 45.22 1  
14 Aberle, Chad 10 Sabetha 45.82 2  
15 Koch, Hunter 10 Mc Louth 45.90 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kaye, Seth 12 Trinity Academy 39.25 1 10
2 Ballock, Justin 12 Eudora 39.57 1 8
3 Jarnagin, Josh 10 Ulysses 40.12 1 6
4 Nickelson, Jarrod 10 Clearwater 40.28 1 4
5 Callon, Devin 12 Haven 40.54 1 3
6 Weil, Matt 12 Labette County 41.67 1 2
7 Zachman, Ryan 11 Russell 41.68 1 1
8 Couchman, Colborn 10 Scott City 42.31 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ballock, Justin 12 Eudora 39.43 2  
3 Jarnagin, Josh 10 Ulysses 40.65 2  
2 Kaye, Seth 12 Trinity Academy 40.80 1  
5 Nickelson, Jarrod 10 Clearwater 41.00 2  
6 Zachman, Ryan 11 Russell 41.25 2  
7 Weil, Matt 12 Labette County 41.37 2  
4 Callon, Devin 12 Haven 41.44 1  
8 Couchman, Colborn 10 Scott City 41.50 1  
9 Carlisle, Jeremy 11 Tonganoxie 41.83 2  
10 Oaks, Brandon 10 Osawatomie 42.10 2  
11 Greenwood, Jameson 12 Osawatomie 42.26 1  
12 Swan, Alex 12 Scott City 42.27 2  
13 Brisson, Alex 11 Lenexa-St. James 42.39 1  
14 Griffin, Garrett 10 Louisburg 43.75 1  
15 Horsch, Ryan 11 Andale 45.05 1  
16 Bowen, Jeff 11 De Soto 45.60 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johns, Miguel 12 Newton 39.08 1 10
2 Campbell, Bryce 12 Seaman 39.74 1 8
3 Frank, Tjay 12 Salina South 40.81 1 6
4 Nance, Tyler 11 Wichita Carroll 41.33 1 4
5 Willard, Brandyn 12 Andover Central 41.60 1 3
6 Obermeyer, Cory 12 Emporia 42.26 1 2
7 Vanderboga, Spencer 12 Seaman 42.35 1 1
8 Seymour, Tim 10 Gardner Edgerton 42.41 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Campbell, Bryce 12 Seaman 39.87 2  
3 Frank, Tjay 12 Salina South 40.71 2  
2 Johns, Miguel 12 Newton 41.01 1  
5 Obermeyer, Cory 12 Emporia 41.01 2  
6 Nance, Tyler 11 Wichita Carroll 41.56 2  
4 Vanderboga, Spencer 12 Seaman 41.77 1  
7 Willard, Brandyn 12 Andover Central 42.10 1  
8 Seymour, Tim 10 Gardner Edgerton 42.53 2  
9 Muldoon, Justin 12 Mill Valley 42.77 1  
10 Martin, Sean 11 Bishop Miege 42.99 1  
11 Rose, Steven 10 Hutchinson Senio 43.20 2  
12 Kickendol, LaDarius 11 Wyandotte 43.60 2  
13 Steward, TyFayn 12 KC-SCHLAGLE HS 44.69 1  
14 Jurado, Luis 11 KC-HARMON HS 45.82 2  
15 Schweiger, Andrew 12 Wichita Carroll 47.33 1  
-- Braimah, Adebayo 10 Liberal DNF 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Etheridge, Andrew 12 Wichita Northwes 38.58 1 10
2 McFadden, Antonio 12 Shawnee Mission 39.69 1 8
3 Parr, Tanner 12 Garden City 39.92 1 6
4 Simmons, Grant 11 Blue Valley Nort 40.35 1 4
5 Nickens, Marquel 11 Shawnee Mission 40.44 1 3
6 Wood, Jason 12 Blue Valley 41.04 1 2
7 Taylor, Lewis 12 Wichita Heights 41.25 1 1
8 Ukaoma, Miles 12 Maize 42.86 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ukaoma, Miles 12 Maize 39.22 2  
3 Wood, Jason 12 Blue Valley 40.12 2  
2 McFadden, Antonio 12 Shawnee Mission 40.17 1  
4 Simmons, Grant 11 Blue Valley Nort 40.54 1  
5 Nickens, Marquel 11 Shawnee Mission 40.61 2  
6 Taylor, Lewis 12 Wichita Heights 40.73 2  
7 Etheridge, Andrew 12 Wichita Northwes 40.89 1  
8 Parr, Tanner 12 Garden City 41.10 1  
9 Duvall, Jonathan 9 Garden City 41.32 2  
10 Kennedy, Meshach 12 Derby 41.33 2  
11 Bolton, Ben 10 Manhattan 41.80 2  
12 Griem, Jordan 12 Lawrence Free St 42.01 2  
13 Loub, Sam 11 Manhattan 42.44 1  
14 Kotzman, Seth 11 Shawnee Mission 44.56 1  
15 Wintrode, Dalton 12 Olathe North 44.62 1  
16 Logan, Justin 12 Leavenworth 45.24 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Flax, Pfannens,
Gantz, Kepple
  Ness City 44.43 1 10
2 Renfro, Oak,
Aves, Loomis
  Macksville 44.80 1 8
3 Kaufman, Webb,
Pittman, Krehbiel
  Pretty Prairie 45.07 1 6
4 Penick, Ptacek,
Pike, McClaren
  Minneola 45.25 1 4
5 Glatczak, Steinlag,
Glatczak, Talkingt
  Centralia 45.65 1 3
6 Trout, Phelan,
Ingham, Murphy
  Quivira Heights 45.67 1 2
7 Mote, Andrews,
Pearce, Buell
  Wallace County-S 45.77 1 1
-- Huerter, Haverkam,
Buessing, Engelken
  BAILEYVILLE-B & DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class 1A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Flax, Pfannens,
Gantz, Kepple
  Ness City 44.53 2  
2 Renfro, Oak,
Aves, Loomis
  Macksville 44.68 1  
3 Penick, Ptacek,
Pike, McClaren
  Minneola 45.12 2  
5 Kaufman, Webb,
Pittman, Krehbiel
  Pretty Prairie 45.18 2  
4 Huerter, Haverkam,
Buessing, Engelken
  BAILEYVILLE-B & 45.35 1  
6 Trout, Phelan,
Ingham, Murphy
  Quivira Heights 45.70 2  
7 Glatczak, Steinlag,
Glatczak, Talkingt
  Centralia 45.76 1  
8 Mote, Andrews,
Pearce, Buell
  Wallace County-S 45.77 1  
9 Curl, Barlow,
Creed, Wilkey
  SOUTH HAVEN HS 45.94 2  
10 Deaver, Long,
Deaver, Bloomfie
  Clifton-Clyde 46.47 1  
11 Engler, Weis,
Storer, Thomas
  Lakeside 46.74 2  
12 Snovelle, Ludolph,
Patterso, Smith
  SOUTHERN COFFEY 47.15 2  
13 Fox, Kile,
Ott, Ott
  MADISON HS 47.69 1  
14 Lewis, Stroud,
Myrick, Kern
  Pleasanton 47.77 1  
-- Roth, Karlin,
Schmidtb, Ottley
  Victoria DQ 1  
-- Headrick, Behee,
Schaef, McVay
  Kiowa County DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Sumpter, Schurr,
Pruter, Eickenbe
  Osborne 43.63 1 10
2 Evans, Riggs,
Kays, Smith
  St Marys Colgan 43.85 1 8
3 Mann, Northcut,
Thyer, Snyder
  Jayhawk Linn 44.24 1 6
4 Windholz, Riordan,
Whelchel, Diederic
  Sacred Heart 44.27 1 4
5 Davis, Wiens,
Klotz, Benear
  Meade 44.46 1 3
6 Fiser, Habr,
Frager, Allen
  Washington 44.50 1 2
7 Ediger, Martin,
Friesen, Ropp
  INMAN HS 44.65 1 1
8 Siruta, Cox,
Parsons, Parsons
  Oakley 44.84 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class 2A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sumpter, Schurr,
Pruter, Eickenbe
  Osborne 43.75 2  
2 Evans, Riggs,
Kays, Smith
  St Marys Colgan 43.83 1  
3 Windholz, Riordan,
Whelchel, Diederic
  Sacred Heart 43.99 1  
4 Mann, Northcut,
Thyer, Snyder
  Jayhawk Linn 44.02 2  
5 Davis, Wiens,
Klotz, Benear
  Meade 44.36 2  
6 Fiser, Habr,
Frager, Allen
  Washington 44.46 1  
7 Siruta, Cox,
Parsons, Parsons
  Oakley 44.47 1  
8 Ediger, Martin,
Friesen, Ropp
  INMAN HS 44.47 1  
9 Racette, Mesh,
Bothwell, Koenigsm
  Trinity 45.15 1  
10 Berkholz, Unruh,
Heibert, Stultz
  Goessel 45.16 2  
11 Goetz, Anderson,
Vincent, Jordan
  Hill City 45.25 2  
12 Veer, Dunn,
Penner, Wine
  Berean Academy 45.25 1  
13 Manning, Williams,
Kirkpatr, Bower
  Maranatha Academ 45.48 1  
14 Crook, Boeschli,
Dobrovol, Guzzo
  Valley Heights 45.86 2  
15 Cathcard, Kelley,
Robke, Barker
  LEBO HS 46.70 2  
16 Lang, Clem,
Masters, Briggs
  BURLINGAME HS 47.46 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Worley, Brill,
Misak, Doffing
  CONWAY SPRINGS H 44.04 1 10
2 Deutsch, Craig,
Vincent, Biehler
  Lyons 44.10 1 8
3 Collins, McMichae,
Beneke, Helvey
  Southeast Of Sal 45.28 1 6
4 Shepherd, Wendt,
Newman, Albright
  GALENA 45.37 1 4
5 Weidner, Campbell,
Hughes, Calhoon
  Wellsville 45.50 1 3
6 Roth, Newlan,
Ratzloff, Smith
  Phillipsburg 46.29 1 2
-- Rogers, Kuhlmann,
Stansbur, Atwood
  Smith Center DNF 1  
-- Linnebur, Keck,
Housel, Bolinger
  CHERRYVALE HS DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class 3A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Deutsch, Craig,
Vincent, Biehler
  Lyons 44.08 2  
2 Worley, Brill,
Misak, Doffing
  CONWAY SPRINGS H 44.12 1  
3 Rogers, Kuhlmann,
Stansbur, Atwood
  Smith Center 44.63 1  
4 Collins, McMichae,
Beneke, Helvey
  Southeast Of Sal 44.70 2  
5 Roth, Newlan,
Robison, Smith
  Phillipsburg 45.14 2  
6 Linnebur, Keck,
Hooper, Bolinger
  CHERRYVALE HS 45.26 1  
7 Weidner, Campbell,
Hughes, Calhoon
  Wellsville 45.29 2  
8 Shepherd, Wendt,
Newman, Albright
  GALENA 45.51 2  
9 McAfee, Pangurn,
Leakey, Clark
  Jefferson County 45.57 1  
10 Yakubovi, Werner,
Ray, Speed
  Wichita Independ 45.66 1  
11 Gee, Quinn,
Case, Newman
  Rock Creek Senio 45.82 2  
12 Maddox, McCarty,
Johnson, Neil
  Marion 46.40 2  
13 Huber, Aberle,
Duncan, Wymer
  Sabetha 46.85 1  
14 Klausmey, Arnold,
Becker, Capul
  Garden Plain 47.75 1  
-- Pruter, Thayer,
Hawkins, Lopez
  Neodesha FS 1  
-- Whitaker, Johnston,
Ringerin, Linden
  Ellinwood DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Robinson, Sanders,
Mansaw, Marshall
  Piper 43.10 1 10
2 Kessinge, Burns,
Kaye, Gray
  Trinity Academy 43.33 1 8
3 Staab, Melichar,
Staats, Tipton
  Andale 43.49 1 6
4 McCoy, Smallwoo,
Schnoor, Smallwoo
  CFYVILLE-FIELD K 43.53 1 4
5 Adkins, Lahr,
Bowen, Riffel
  De Soto 43.72 1 3
6 Henness, Teuscher,
Hawkins, Hermes
  Paola 43.87 1 2
7 Pasek, Michel,
Zachman, Axelson
  Russell 44.00 1 1
8 Forbes, Heim,
Robinson, Jordan
  Pleasant Ridge 44.04 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class 4A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Robinson, Sanders,
Mansaw, Marshall
  Piper 43.39 1  
2 McCoy, Smallwoo,
Schnoor, Smallwoo
  CFYVILLE-FIELD K 43.67 2  
3 Adkins, Lahr,
Bowen, Riffel
  De Soto 43.76 2  
4 Henness, Teuscher,
Hawkins, Hermes
  Paola 43.83 1  
5 Staab, Melichar,
Staats, Tipton
  Andale 43.92 2  
6 Kessinge, Burns,
Kaye, Gray
  Trinity Academy 43.95 2  
7 Pasek, Michel,
Zachman, Axelson
  Russell 44.06 1  
8 Forbes, Heim,
Robinson, Jordan
  Pleasant Ridge 44.10 2  
9 Koch, Willis,
Carlisle, Lindsay
  Tonganoxie 44.11 1  
10 Unruh, Perry,
Petrocci, Richtig
  Hesston 44.38 1  
11 Buehler, Kough,
Williams, Cruz
  Scott City 44.73 1  
12 Ward, Belden,
Dobbs, May
  Mulvane 44.90 2  
13 Hostetle, Flemming,
Eggelsto, Seidel
  Pratt 44.90 2  
14 Marker, Godson,
Lohrentz, Massey
  Buhler 44.99 1  
15 Fulton, Fulton,
Snavely, Allen
  Iola 46.99 2  
16 Harding, McTeer,
Sitek, Sattler
  Louisburg 47.51 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class 5A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Carstarp, Baker,
Carson, Inyard
  Highland Park 42.42 1 10
2 Ingrassi, Bowden,
Bowman, James
  Salina Central 43.61 1 8
3 Rhodes, Carver,
Jackson, Callahan
  Bonner Springs 43.76 1 6
4 Gawanda, Collins,
Bannon, Connor
  McPherson 43.92 1 4
5 deLeon, Payton,
Johnson, Asberry
  Bishop Miege 44.05 1 3
6 LeShore, Reed,
Basye, Moyd
  Great Bend 44.57 1 2
7 Martin, Rainbolt,
Floyd, Thomas
  Mill Valley 44.74 1 1
-- Hardy, Deever,
Acker, Willis
  Shawnee Heights DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class 5A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Carstarp, Baker,
Carson, Inyard
  Highland Park 42.79 2  
2 Hardy, Deever,
Acker, Willis
  Shawnee Heights 43.57 1  
3 Rhodes, Carver,
Jackson, Callahan
  Bonner Springs 43.72 1  
4 Ingrassi, Bowden,
Bowman, James
  Salina Central 43.74 2  
5 Bannon, Collins,
Gawanda, Connor
  McPherson 43.81 2  
6 LeShore, Reed,
Basye, Moyd
  Great Bend 44.08 2  
7 deLeon, Payton,
Johnson, Asberry
  Bishop Miege 44.28 1  
8 Martin, Rainbolt,
Floyd, Thomas
  Mill Valley 44.61 1  
9 Desbien, Balman,
Junk, McKenzie
  Hays 44.72 1  
10 Gallegos, Braimah,
Sena, Martin
  Liberal 45.02 1  
11 Whitaker, Trice,
Haygood, Phillips
  Turner 45.86 2  
-- Frank, Jones,
Parker, Smith
  Salina South DNF 2  
-- Valdez, Johns,
Robinson, Nelson
  Newton DNF 2  
-- Striplin, Menghini,
Schoonov, Soles
  Pittsburg DNF 2  
-- Martinez, Denning,
Hampton, McNeal
  Wichita Carroll DNF 1  
-- Howard, Cooper,
Hargrove, Zeno
  KC-HARMON HS DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class 6A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Gatson,
Logan, Smith
  Wichita Heights 41.82 1 10
2 Groves, Fulson,
Schultze, Smith
  Olathe East 41.94 1 8
3 Dietrich, Clarke,
Goble, Turner
  Shawnee Mission 42.23 1 6
4 Hudson, Cornelli,
Tucker, Kennedy
  Derby 42.39 1 4
5 White, Nelson,
Carter, Campbell
  Manhattan 42.92 1 3
6 Amstutz, Chapman,
Akins, Livingst
  Shawnee Mission 43.14 1 2
7 Johnson, Walker,
Hatch, Weinbrec
  Topeka 43.62 1 1
-- Wilson, Simmons,
Acevedo, Loyd
  Olathe North DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class 6A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Taylor, Gatson,
Logan, Smith
  Wichita Heights 42.10 2  
2 Groves, Fulson,
Schultze, Smith
  Olathe East 42.29 1  
3 Hudson, Cornelli,
Tucker, Kennedy
  Derby 42.31 2  
4 Dietrich, Clarke,
Goble, Turner
  Shawnee Mission 42.83 1  
5 Livingst, Chapman,
Akins, Amstutz
  Shawnee Mission 42.95 2  
6 White, Nelson,
Carter, Campbell
  Manhattan 43.03 1  
7 Johnson, Walker,
Hatch, Weinbrec
  Topeka 43.65 2  
8 Wilson, Simmons,
Acevedo, Loyd
  Olathe North 43.68 1  
9 Wetiba, Triplett,
Smith, Green
  Goddard 43.77 2  
10 Gaddy, O'Reilly,
Fee, Swailes
  Blue Valley Nort 43.83 2  
11 Dunn, Logan,
Powell, Sullivan
  Leavenworth 44.08 2  
12 Colbert, Melton,
Harland, Johnson
  Wichita South 44.22 1  
13 Smith, Randle,
Sims, Utsey
  Wichita Southeas 44.82 1  
14 Childres, Parker,
O'Connor, McDermot
  Blue Valley 45.03 1  
-- Fowler, Parr,
Enz, Duvall
  Garden City DNF 1  
-- Strunk, Cole,
Jones, Hendrick
  Maize DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Manrique, Roop,
Garcia, Granillo
  Moscow 3:32.13 1 10
2 Lopez, Oak,
Renfro, Loomis
  Macksville 3:32.59 1 8
3 Beckman, Foster,
McIntosh, Kraft
  Ness City 3:33.23 1 6
4 Bauer, Morss,
Spence, Wallace
  ROZEL-PAWNEE HEI 3:33.63 1 4
5 Woodruff, Fox,
Spare, Fox
  Ashland 3:34.34 1 3
6 Miller, Splitter,
Houston, Schneide
  Greeley County 3:34.68 1 2
7 Pearce, Mote,
Pearce, Buell
  Wallace County-S 3:35.46 1 1
8 Ostmeyer, Gillespi,
Rietchec, Stephens
  Wheatland 3:39.35 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class 1A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Manrique, Roop,
Garcia, Granillo
  Moscow 3:32.02 1  
2 Lopez, Oak,
Renfro, Loomis
  Macksville 3:32.06 2  
3 Miller, Splitter,
Houston, Schneide
  Greeley County 3:32.98 1  
5 Woodruff, Fox,
Spare, Fox
  Ashland 3:33.40 1  
6 Beckman, Foster,
McIntosh, Kraft
  Ness City 3:33.56 1  
4 Bauer, Morss,
Spence, Wallace
  ROZEL-PAWNEE HEI 3:33.85 2  
7 Pearce, Mote,
Pearce, Buell
  Wallace County-S 3:35.37 2  
8 Ostmeyer, Gillespi,
Rietchec, Stephens
  Wheatland 3:35.65 2  
9 Lebeda, Teeter,
Farinang, Whaley
  Caldwell 3:37.37 1  
10 Long, Sipe,
Deaver, Bloomfie
  Clifton-Clyde 3:38.20 2  
11 Koch, Koch,
Bergman, Huddlest
  Frankfort 3:39.21 2  
12 Reinhard, Jackson,
Richard, Wilson
  Lincoln 3:40.27 1  
13 Boeschli, Goracke,
Bird, Kickhaef
  HOPE HS 3:40.85 2  
14 Haverkam, Huerter,
Buessing, Engelken
  BAILEYVILLE-B & 3:42.52 1  
15 Ott, Derryber,
Ott, Williams
  MADISON HS 3:43.71 1  
16 Steward, Sipe,
Henry, Sipe
  WAVERLY HS 3:46.63 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Garrett, Gellinge,
Crawshaw, Ellis
  Bennington 3:28.81 1 10
2 Davis, Benear,
Klotz, Wiens
  Meade 3:29.51 1 8
3 Schurr, Sumpter,
Pruter, Eickenbe
  Osborne 3:29.57 1 6
4 Berkholz, Stultz,
Unruh, Heibert
  Goessel 3:32.77 1 4
5 Jordan, Peters,
Fortin, Jones
  Decatur Communit 3:32.81 1 3
6 Owens, Clark,
Wendling, Brown
  Lyndon 3:33.61 1 2
7 Storie, Webs,
Keener, Stull
  LACROSSE HS 3:36.52 1 1
8 Stueve, Hall,
Argabrig, Argabrig
  Olpe 3:39.74 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class 2A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Garrett, Gellinge,
Crawshaw, Ellis
  Bennington 3:28.43 1  
2 Schurr, Sumpter,
Pruter, Eickenbe
  Osborne 3:28.90 2  
3 Stueve, Hall,
Argabrig, Argabrig
  Olpe 3:29.76 2  
5 Jordan, Peters,
Fortin, Jones
  Decatur Communit 3:30.06 2  
4 Davis, Benear,
Klotz, Wiens
  Meade 3:30.51 1  
6 Berkholz, Stultz,
Unruh, Heibert
  Goessel 3:32.15 1  
7 Owens, Clark,
Wendling, Brown
  Lyndon 3:32.24 1  
8 Moeder, Webs,
Keener, Stull
  LACROSSE HS 3:33.02 1  
9 Dunn, Busenitz,
Claassen, Claassen
  Berean Academy 3:33.85 2  
10 Cox, Eli,
Maurath, Alves
  Oakley 3:34.14 1  
11 Murphree, Johnson,
Nottingh, Bunde
  Valley Falls 3:34.62 2  
12 Clem, Lang,
Droege, Briggs
  BURLINGAME HS 3:35.46 2  
13 Beatty, Melvin,
Brandon, Todd
  Onaga 3:35.53 1  
14 Hernande, Birney,
Chavarri, Hibbard
  Sublette 3:39.39 2  
15 Hoffman, Barger,
Nold, Miller
  Wathena 3:39.74 1  
16 Houk, Storrer,
Larue, McNutt
  Marmaton Valley 3:49.25 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Withrow, Klausmey,
Mullins, Pauly
  Garden Plain 3:25.92 1 10
2 Deutsch, Vincent,
Craig, Biehler
  Lyons 3:26.60 1 8
3 Henry, Brooks,
Broeckel, Draper
  Norton Community 3:30.27 1 6
4 Niemczyk, Williams,
Nuzum, Catlin
  Beloit 3:30.36 1 4
5 Richards, Sanders,
Stacey, Donovan
  Hoisington 3:31.05 1 3
6 Gaede, Thomas,
Jarnagin, Robinson
  Holcomb 3:31.26 1 2
7 Speed, Werner,
Ray, Speed
  Wichita Independ 3:31.68 1 1
8 Burgess, Maxwell,
Patterso, Agbo
  Sterling 3:33.34 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class 3A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Deutsch, Vincent,
Craig, Biehler
  Lyons 3:28.43 1  
2 Withrow, Klausmey,
Mullins, Pauly
  Garden Plain 3:29.26 2  
3 Richards, Sanders,
Stacey, Donovan
  Hoisington 3:30.14 1  
5 Speed, Werner,
Ray, Speed
  Wichita Independ 3:30.75 1  
6 Niemczyk, Williams,
Nuzum, Catlin
  Beloit 3:31.10 1  
4 Gaede, Thomas,
Jarnagin, Robinson
  Holcomb 3:31.99 2  
7 Burgess, Maxwell,
Patterso, Agbo
  Sterling 3:32.09 2  
8 Henry, Brooks,
Broeckel, Draper
  Norton Community 3:32.31 2  
9 Tice, Stromgre,
Cousin, Cousin
  Osage City 3:33.47 2  
10 Newton, Mullinax,
Billings, Dewitt
  Caney Valley 3:35.65 2  
11 Boss, Voth,
Worceste, Boss
  Fredonia 3:37.33 2  
12 Cranmer, Smith,
Nachbor, McNelly
  Douglass 3:37.36 2  
13 Garner, Bleakley,
Wietharn, Eakes
  St Mary's 3:37.39 1  
14 Clark, McMahon,
McMillan, Wentz
  Jefferson County 3:40.27 1  
15 Denzien, Gee,
Klocke, Newman
  Rock Creek Senio 3:40.89 1  
16 Kerr, Spence,
Caruther, Hart
  Baxter Springs 3:40.99 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Kueser, Oaks,
Greenwoo, Soucie
  Osawatomie 3:21.44 1 10
2 Ward, Hughes,
Dobbs, May
  Mulvane 3:23.93 1 8
3 Koch, Willis,
Carlisle, Lindsay
  Tonganoxie 3:23.99 1 6
4 McTeer, Goodwin,
Sitek, Sattler
  Louisburg 3:25.89 1 4
5 Hannon, Barnes,
Wright, Hoffman
  Baldwin 3:27.84 1 3
6 Lohrentz, Massey,
Marker, Massey
  Buhler 3:28.22 1 2
7 Hermes, Randall,
Teuscher, Hermes
  Paola 3:30.87 1 1
8 Mejia, Sanders,
Marshall, Mansaw
  Piper 3:33.50 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class 4A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ward, Hughes,
Dobbs, May
  Mulvane 3:24.48 2  
3 Koch, Woolwort,
Carlisle, Lindsay
  Tonganoxie 3:25.16 2  
5 McTeer, Goodwin,
Sitek, Sattler
  Louisburg 3:28.04 2  
2 Kueser, Oaks,
Greenwoo, Soucie
  Osawatomie 3:28.36 1  
6 Hannon, Barnes,
Wright, Hoffman
  Baldwin 3:28.80 2  
4 Hermes, Randall,
Teuscher, Hermes
  Paola 3:29.71 1  
7 Lohrentz, Massey,
Marker, Godson
  Buhler 3:29.94 1  
8 Mejia, Sanders,
Marshall, Mansaw
  Piper 3:30.26 1  
9 Southard, Seidel,
Hostetle, Swank
  Pratt 3:30.33 1  
10 Hess, Hayes,
Carson, McDaniel
  Scott City 3:30.56 2  
11 DeBouse, Taylor,
Wright, Sprague
  Independence 3:30.84 2  
12 Nuckolls, Riedl,
Jensen, Peiffer
  El Dorado 3:31.58 1  
13 Deterdin, Pihl,
Bowers, Olson
  Smoky Valley 3:32.78 1  
14 King, Roth,
Unruh, Richtig
  Hesston 3:33.13 1  
15 Horsch, Horsch,
Staab, Martin
  Andale 3:33.67 2  
16 Carney, Pyle,
Engen, Abbott
  Lenexa-St. James 3:36.68 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class 5A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Deever, Luedke,
Acker, Willis
  Shawnee Heights 3:22.78 1 10
2 Rhodes, Carver,
Callahan, Jackson
  Bonner Springs 3:24.23 1 8
3 Thor, McNeal,
Schweige, Maus
  Wichita Carroll 3:25.89 1 6
4 Connor, Porter,
Bowers, Gawanda
  McPherson 3:26.78 1 4
5 Bowman, Wassenbe,
Schrader, Ingrassi
  Salina Central 3:28.42 1 3
6 Obermeye, Clark,
Gentz, Tilton
  Emporia 3:33.01 1 2
7 Carstarp, Baker,
Inyard, Carson
  Highland Park 3:33.21 1 1
8 Cooper, Campbell,
Newland, Scheck
  Seaman 3:35.84 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class 5A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Thor, McNeal,
Schweige, Maus
  Wichita Carroll 3:24.64 1  
2 Deever, Luedke,
Acker, Willis
  Shawnee Heights 3:26.01 2  
3 Connor, Porter,
Bowers, Gawanda
  McPherson 3:26.11 1  
5 Rhodes, Callahan,
Carver, Jackson
  Bonner Springs 3:26.41 1  
4 Bowman, Wassenbe,
Schrader, Ingrassi
  Salina Central 3:27.34 2  
6 Cooper, Campbell,
Newland, Vanderbo
  Seaman 3:27.74 1  
7 Carstarp, Baker,
Inyard, Carson
  Highland Park 3:29.62 2  
8 Obermeye, Clark,
Gentz, Tilton
  Emporia 3:31.04 2  
9 Riedel, Desbien,
Junk, Staab
  Hays 3:31.48 1  
10 Cozart, Martin,
Lacy, Payton
  Bishop Miege 3:31.94 2  
11 Willard, Koenigs,
Marshall, Beverly
  Andover Central 3:32.20 1  
12 Braimah, Sena,
Martin, Gallegos
  Liberal 3:33.01 2  
13 Striplin, Davis,
Schoonov, Lee
  Pittsburg 3:35.30 1  
14 Skevingt, Glenski,
Loughman, Geist
  St. Thomas 3:35.33 2  
15 Bell, Eldridge,
Rogers, Slaton
  Hutchinson Senio 3:42.65 2  
16 Owens, Durham,
Avery, Young
  KC-SCHLAGLE HS 3:55.74 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class 6A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Schultze, Talbert,
Hocker, Smith
  Olathe East 3:19.78 1 10
2 Strunk, Moran,
Hoch, Ukaoma
  Maize 3:21.25 1 8
3 Smith, Calloway,
Utsey, Gutierre
  Wichita Southeas 3:25.58 1 6
4 Perry, Loch,
Anderson, Niemack
  Lawrence Free St 3:27.24 1 4
5 Fay, Lewis,
Syrkowic, Wilkins
  Shawnee Mission 3:27.86 1 3
6 Powell, Sullivan,
Bartensl, Logan
  Leavenworth 3:28.66 1 2
7 Ramirez, Gottspon,
DeLarosa, Chester
  Garden City 3:29.25 1 1
-- Pascal, Crow,
Amstutz, Chapman
  Shawnee Mission DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class 6A Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Schultze, Talbert,
Hocker, Smith
  Olathe East 3:22.07 2  
2 Strunk, Moran,
Hoch, Ukaoma
  Maize 3:22.81 1  
3 Pascal, Crow,
Amstutz, Chapman
  Shawnee Mission 3:25.00 2  
5 Ramirez, Gottspon,
DeLarosa, Chester
  Garden City 3:25.11 2  
6 Smith, Calloway,
Utsey, Gutierre
  Wichita Southeas 3:25.65 2  
4 Powell, Sullivan,
Bartensl, Logan
  Leavenworth 3:26.27 1  
7 Fay, Lewis,
Syrkowic, Wilkins
  Shawnee Mission 3:26.57 1  
8 Perry, Loch,
Anderson, Niemack
  Lawrence Free St 3:27.12 1  
9 Warren, Basalo,
Sharp, Widrig
  Blue Valley Nort 3:27.80 2  
10 Mings, Fancher,
Kotzman, Lewis
  Shawnee Mission 3:27.90 1  
11 Wood, Stang,
O'Connor, McDermot
  Blue Valley 3:28.32 1  
12 Glenn, Logan,
Taylor, Wright
  Wichita Heights 3:29.38 2  
13 Akins, Herbert,
Wiseman, Amos
  Haysville-Campus 3:30.14 2  
14 Lillard, Borgenso,
Liston, Vigil
  Derby 3:32.79 1  
15 Daniels, Simpson,
Smith, Hoy
  Wichita North 3:37.49 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Class 1A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Granillo, Roop,
Manrique, Garcia
  Moscow 8:19.33 1 10
2 Calvin, Beckman,
Flax, McNinch
  Ness City 8:19.67 1 8
3 Boman, Wade,
Stevens, Macfarla
  Haviland 8:25.30 1 6
4 Friess, Bainter,
Schamber, Snyder
  Hoxie 8:25.61 1 4
5 Williams, Mains,
Haflich, Tallant
  Pretty Prairie 8:26.27 1 3
6 Houston, Wilson,
Splitter, Schneide
  Greeley County 8:37.41 1 2
7 Gillespi, Rehmer,
Rietchec, Stephens
  Wheatland 8:37.57 1 1
8 Sipe, Sipe,
Steward, Henry
  WAVERLY HS 8:50.03 1  
9 Koch, Koch,
Bergman, Huddlest
  Frankfort 8:52.31 1  
10 Curl, Ingram,
Ray, Byers
  SOUTH HAVEN HS 8:55.34 1  
11 Teeter, Farinang,
Guerra, Whaley
  Caldwell 8:57.21 1  
12 Rugg, Isaacson,
Larson, Larson
  Pike Valley 9:00.52 1  
13 Bauer, Wallace,
Auker, Spence
  ROZEL-PAWNEE HEI 9:01.54 1  
14 Womelsdo, Brallier,
Davis-Jo, Holman
  Crest 9:05.99 1  
15 Lonberge, Rojas,
Ledet, Farris
  Lincoln 9:07.84 1  
16 Schmelzl, Heinen,
Schmitz, Scheibe
  Axtell 9:19.40 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Class 2A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Garrett, Hicks,
Crawshaw, Ellis
  Bennington 8:10.56 1 10
2 Busenitz, Busenitz,
Rust, Claassen
  Berean Academy 8:15.18 1 8
3 Stueve, Hall,
Nuessen, Argabrig
  Olpe 8:24.46 1 6
4 Carrasco, Nairn,
Carruth, Ruth
  Stanton County 8:29.89 1 4
5 Keener, Webs,
Storie, Stull
  LACROSSE HS 8:30.06 1 3
6 Alstrom, Jordan,
Peters, Jones
  Decatur Communit 8:32.01 1 2
7 Phitts, Kuhlman,
Damman, Peterson
  Republic County 8:32.06 1 1
8 Goering, Mailloux,
Cuellar, Bothwell
  Trinity 8:34.93 1  
9 Moshier, Luskey,
Cordes, Klotz
  Meade 8:40.90 1  
10 Carlson, Clem,
Martin, Droege
  BURLINGAME HS 8:41.22 1  
11 Boisson, Freeman,
Bormolin, Ponder
  LEAVENWORTH-IMMA 8:41.48 1  
12 Weber, Miller,
Helms, Linder
  WEST ELK HS 8:45.37 1  
13 Asbell, Kirkpatr,
Miller, Heller
  Maranatha Academ 8:46.16 1  
14 Kriley, Weiser,
Nyp, Smith
  Stockton 8:54.45 1  
15 Holmes, Barker,
Davies, Schroede
  LEBO HS 8:54.61 1  
16 Murphree, Johnson,
Willhoit, Bunde
  Valley Falls 8:54.68 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Class 3A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Nuzum, Williams,
Blass, Catlin
  Beloit 8:18.65 1 10
2 Gaede, Banderas,
Thomas, Jarnagin
  Holcomb 8:19.21 1 8
3 Sanchez, Sanchez,
Martinez, Amerin
  Southwestern Hei 8:30.89 1 6
4 Martinez, Rodrique,
Diener, Sparkman
  Lyons 8:33.00 1 4
5 Regehr, Sooter,
Powell, McKee
  Halstead 8:33.12 1 3
6 Vogel, Hett,
McCarty, Jones
  Marion 8:34.09 1 2
7 McMahon, Manville,
Robertso, Wentz
  Jefferson County 8:35.00 1 1
8 Dewitt, Dick,
Newton, Bentley
  Caney Valley 8:35.85 1  
9 Wolken, Campbell,
Ream, Speed
  Wichita Independ 8:39.54 1  
10 Stromgre, Buenger,
Cox, Cousin
  Osage City 8:44.90 1  
11 Garner, Bleakley,
Cervante, Wietharn
  St Mary's 8:51.01 1  
12 Demel, Sanders,
Birt, Bell
  Hoisington 8:51.20 1  
13 Brennon, Johnson,
Holden, Thompson
  CHEROKEE-SE 8:52.86 1  
14 Frakes, Klocke,
Denzien, Newman
  Rock Creek Senio 8:58.09 1  
15 Newman, Bradshaw,
Carver, Gilbert
  GALENA 9:05.61 1  
-- Daughert, Macy,
Eckert, Trickle
  Minneapolis DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Class 4A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Nuckolls, Jensen,
Jiles, Nighteng
  El Dorado 8:06.64 1 10
2 Woodward, Patton,
White, Philip
  Wamego 8:07.06 1 8
3 Barry, Doyle,
Sittenau, Bernica
  Hayden 8:12.90 1 6
4 Goodwin, Mathia,
Hopkins, McTeer
  Louisburg 8:14.83 1 4
5 Weiss, Mihesuah,
Barnes, Wright
  Baldwin 8:14.92 1 3
6 Barker, Baumgart,
King, Roth
  Hesston 8:18.57 1 2
7 Marable, Wintersc,
Heiniger, Noll
  Hiawatha 8:21.32 1 1
8 Hayes, Meyer,
Carson, McDaniel
  Scott City 8:24.36 1  
9 Hatesohl, Fox,
Ham, Blake
  Clay Center Comm 8:24.38 1  
10 Landes, Sherping,
Hansen, James
  Mulvane 8:28.29 1  
11 Banowetz, Finley,
Weaver, Weil
  Labette County 8:35.57 1  
12 Zerr, Widder,
Galindo, Malone
  Ulysses 8:41.30 1  
13 Browning, Weir,
Cheung, Kauth
  Iola 8:41.89 1  
14 Loving, Leslie,
Randall, Agha
  Paola 8:42.03 1  
15 Vasquez, Sanchez,
Ollendic, Kaul
  De Soto 8:42.08 1  
16 Stuever, Carlin,
Eisenhau, Penney
  Andale 8:55.76 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Class 5A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Riedel, Tophoj,
Stumon, Munsch
  Hays 7:58.11 1 10
2 Loughman, Geist,
Weitkamp, Glenski
  St. Thomas 8:03.11 1 8
3 Potter, Anderson,
Lamoe, Tappen
  Lansing 8:07.81 1 6
4 Kreider, Madrigal,
Carvalho, Lalouett
  Newton 8:12.80 1 4
5 Kissling, Schweige,
Garcia, Slagle
  Wichita Carroll 8:15.43 1 3
6 Pyle, Laird,
Gardiner, Molenda
  Gardner Edgerton 8:18.22 1 2
7 Sprague, Bell,
Wise, Rogers
  Hutchinson Senio 8:20.14 1 1
8 Bryan, Adams,
Scheck, McKay
  Seaman 8:24.02 1  
9 Ingrassi, Baker,
Reid, Bowman
  Salina Central 8:27.47 1  
10 Lievens, Breitenb,
Baldessa, Kehr
  Kapaun Mount Car 8:28.96 1  
11 Garcia, Burley,
Uribe, Chavez
  Great Bend 8:30.66 1  
12 Martin, Cronenwe,
Lacy, Cebula
  Bishop Miege 8:35.76 1  
13 Peterson, Porter,
Janda, Mossman
  McPherson 8:41.07 1  
14 Rohrer, Schmit,
Mustapic, Logbeck
  Mill Valley 8:45.18 1  
15 Estrada, Reed,
Desai, Chambers
  Turner 9:04.02 1  
16 Davis, Maxwell,
Johnson, Newport
  Pittsburg 9:08.16 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Class 6A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Talbert, Cullinan,
Ramsey, Hocker
  Olathe East 7:55.39 1 10
2 Herbert, Crafton,
Johnson, Martinez
  Wichita Northwes 7:58.57 1 8
3 Menager, Pope,
Ankerhol, Mahaffey
  Washburn Rural 7:59.40 1 6
4 Morgan, Gabler,
Wedge, Thomann
  Lawrence 8:02.28 1 4
5 Chester, Gottspon,
Bernasky, Ramirez
  Garden City 8:05.87 1 3
6 Newsome, O'Brien,
Scheib, Anderson
  Lawrence Free St 8:06.51 1 2
7 Yates, Barbour,
Gray, Lewis
  Shawnee Mission 8:17.52 1 1
8 Sweet, Snyder,
Duffy, Smith
  Topeka 8:18.13 1  
9 Baselle, Franchet,
McPherso, Pascal
  Shawnee Mission 8:19.47 1  
10 Massey, Gronberg,
Lemon, Davis
  Goddard 8:22.12 1  
11 Toby, Hughes,
James, Loehr
  Blue Valley Nort 8:24.76 1  
12 Yoakum, Vargas,
Enyart, Chaney
  Shawnee Mission 8:26.43 1  
13 Nichols, Lehoczky,
Daniel, Olander
  Shawnee Mission 8:26.79 1  
14 Seamster, Parker,
Perales, Follis
  Wichita East 8:27.04 1  
15 Ward, Hubeli,
Keirns, Nooney
  Haysville-Campus 8:28.44 1  
16 Wright, Kelley,
Akbar, Shaw
  Wichita Heights 8:49.05 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Class 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dreiling, Nolan 12 ROZEL-PAWNEE HEI 51-11.25(15.83m) 1 10
2 Stensland, Billy 12 Kiowa County 50-03.00(15.32m) 1 8
3 Lambert, Tyler 11 Clifton-Clyde 50-00.00(15.24m) 1 6
4 Bailey, Tyler 12 ROZEL-PAWNEE HEI 48-10.25(14.89m) 1 4
5 Befort, Trent 12 Skyline 47-09.50(14.57m) 1 3
6 Barnard, Dylan 11 MADISON HS 46-07.00(14.20m) 1 2
7 Cyphers, Levi 11 Clifton-Clyde 46-05.50(14.16m) 1 1
8 Turner, Brenton 12 Quivira Heights 45-11.50(14.01m) 1  
9 Haug, Logan 11 BAILEYVILLE-B & 44-11.75(13.71m) 1  
10 Kibel, Brock 12 Palco 44-06.00(13.56m) 1  
11 Dreiling, Garrett 12 Victoria 43-05.00(13.23m) 1  
12 Coe, Jack 12 HAMILTON 42-10.25(13.06m) 1  
13 Troutt, Trevor 12 LOST SPRG-CENTRE 42-09.50(13.04m) 1  
14 Steinlage, Rodney 12 Centralia 41-09.50(12.74m) 1  
15 Zabel, Michael 12 MDC VALLEY 41-02.50(12.56m) 1  
-- Viers, Colten 12 Little River FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Class 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Isaac 11 Washington 49-10.00(15.19m) 1 10
2 Peterson, Cody 12 Chase County 49-09.50(15.18m) 1 8
3 Klein, Jameson 10 Plainville 47-09.50(14.57m) 1 6
4 Erbert, Matthew 12 Ellis 47-07.00(14.50m) 1 4
5 Wiebe, Karlin 11 Berean Academy 46-07.25(14.20m) 1 3
6 Lang, Ty 11 BURLINGAME HS 46-02.00(14.07m) 1 2
7 Petty, Hayden 10 Kinsley 45-10.50(13.98m) 1 1
8 Burnett, Isaac 12 Peabody-Burns 44-06.50(13.58m) 1  
9 Soderlund, Dakota 11 Decatur Communit 44-01.00(13.44m) 1  
10 Todd, Andrew 10 SENECA-NEMAHA VA 43-04.50(13.22m) 1  
11 DeVries, Casey 11 Syracuse 43-03.00(13.18m) 1  
12 Mushrush, Chris 10 Chase County 43-00.25(13.11m) 1  
13 Johnson, Clinton 12 Hill City 42-08.00(13.00m) 1  
14 Kelling, Parker 11 Sublette 41-06.00(12.65m) 1  
15 Dittmer, Dylan 11 Washington 40-07.50(12.38m) 1  
16 Leddy, Jeff 12 INMAN HS 36-09.00(11.20m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Class 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Siale, John 11 Chaparral 54-10.00(16.71m) 1 10
2 Ruple, Mike 12 Baxter Springs 52-00.00(15.85m) 1 8
3 Hampton, Russell 12 Central Heights 51-01.50(15.58m) 1 6
4 Eck, Logan 12 Beloit 50-09.00(15.47m) 1 4
5 Loesch, Zach 10 Lyons 49-09.50(15.18m) 1 3
6 Sperry, Jake 12 Sedgwick 49-06.00(15.09m) 1 2
7 Broeder, Dustin 11 Hoisington 48-07.25(14.81m) 1 1
8 Hamel, Colby 11 Lakin 47-10.25(14.59m) 1  
9 Klenda, Nick 12 Marion 47-02.00(14.38m) 1  
10 Venniro, Travis 12 Central Heights 46-03.00(14.10m) 1  
11 Seiwert, Matt 10 CONWAY SPRINGS H 46-02.50(14.08m) 1  
12 Miley, Trevor 9 Ellsworth 46-02.25(14.08m) 1  
13 Eakes, Luke 12 St Mary's 45-04.00(13.82m) 1  
14 Burke, Evan 11 Baxter Springs 45-02.25(13.77m) 1  
15 Colstrom, Cody 12 Osage City 45-00.50(13.73m) 1  
16 Ash, Parker 12 Marion 45-00.00(13.72m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Class 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Luke 12 Paola 57-06.25(17.53m) 1 10
2 Appier, Garrett 11 Paola 56-11.00(17.35m) 1 8
3 Karigan, Cale 12 Paola 50-09.75(15.49m) 1 6
4 Arneson, Skylar 11 NICKERSON 49-08.50(15.15m) 1 4
5 Warren, Jace 12 Pleasant Ridge 49-05.00(15.06m) 1 3
6 Dunback, Josh 12 Wamego 49-02.25(14.99m) 1 2
7 Whitehair, Cody 11 Abilene 48-11.25(14.92m) 1 1
8 Smith, Shane 12 Augusta 48-02.50(14.69m) 1  
9 Bowman, Trevor 11 Clearwater 47-04.25(14.43m) 1  
10 Valentine, Dayton 9 Baldwin 46-03.50(14.11m) 1  
11 Engel, Mason 10 Buhler 45-06.00(13.87m) 1  
12 Anthony, Daris 11 Piper 45-00.75(13.74m) 1  
13 Austin, Jesse 11 Baldwin 44-10.50(13.68m) 1  
14 Bartlett, Colt 12 Fort Scott 44-03.75(13.51m) 1  
15 Rayl, Tyler 12 Wellington 43-09.50(13.35m) 1  
16 Knoblauch, Breck 12 Kingman 43-09.25(13.34m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Class 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rathke, Tyler 12 Hays 53-05.25(16.29m) 1 10
2 Mayer, Chris 12 Mill Valley 51-08.50(15.76m) 1 8
3 Acree, Matt 12 Mill Valley 50-11.25(15.53m) 1 6
4 Simmons, David 10 Great Bend 49-08.00(15.14m) 1 4
5 Maxwell, Jared 11 Wichita Carroll 48-07.00(14.81m) 1 3
6 Clary, Evan 12 McPherson 46-07.75(14.22m) 1 2
7 Thomsen, Collin 10 Emporia 45-08.00(13.92m) 1 1
8 Reynolds, Micah 10 Shawnee Heights 44-03.00(13.49m) 1  
9 Barren, Jake 12 Bonner Springs 43-08.00(13.31m) 1  
10 Knight, Jordan 12 Emporia 43-07.00(13.28m) 1  
11 Ray, Shane 11 Bishop Miege 41-03.25(12.58m) 1  
12 Chappell, Xavier 11 Pittsburg 41-00.00(12.50m) 1  
13 Slue, Dameon 12 Turner 39-03.00(11.96m) 1  
14 Bennett, Beau 12 Pittsburg 37-02.50(11.34m) 1  
-- Rambo, Tyler 12 Newton FOUL(--) 1  
-- Mcphail, Justin 10 Liberal FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Class 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Webber, Dakota 12 Manhattan 52-09.75(16.10m) 1 10
2 Beckmann, Brian 10 Blue Valley West 52-09.50(16.09m) 1 8
3 Conner, Jeff 12 Wichita Southeas 52-08.00(16.05m) 1 6
4 Fisher, Bryce 11 Derby 52-03.00(15.93m) 1 4
5 Wonch, Seth 12 Wichita South 51-10.00(15.80m) 1 3
6 Hocking, Blake 10 Lawrence 50-11.25(15.53m) 1 2
7 Williamson, Brian 11 Shawnee Mission 50-04.00(15.34m) 1 1
8 Roland, Danzel 12 Junction City 49-05.50(15.07m) 1  
9 Watson, Garrett 12 Leavenworth 48-06.50(14.80m) 1  
10 Bendrick, Zac 11 Shawnee Mission 48-01.25(14.66m) 1  
11 Ramsey, Dylan 12 Olathe East 48-00.50(14.64m) 1  
12 Rubio, Antonio 10 Garden City 47-09.75(14.57m) 1  
13 Cooper, James 10 Wichita South 45-07.50(13.91m) 1  
14 Elliott, Arbanas 11 Blue Valley Nort 44-11.75(13.71m) 1  
15 White, Dominik 10 Junction City 44-06.00(13.56m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Class 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Jonathan 11 Greeley County 167-01(50.93m) 1 10
2 Fox, Giles 10 Ashland 160-08(48.97m) 1 8
3 Viers, Colten 12 Little River 157-03(47.93m) 1 6
4 Troutt, Trevor 12 LOST SPRG-CENTRE 145-00(44.20m) 1 4
5 Steinlage, Rodney 12 Centralia 142-11(43.56m) 1 3
6 Zabel, Michael 12 MDC VALLEY 138-08(42.27m) 1 2
7 Dreiling, Garrett 12 Victoria 137-04(41.86m) 1 1
8 Dreiling, Nolan 12 ROZEL-PAWNEE HEI 133-02(40.59m) 1  
9 Studer, Vince 12 Frankfort 128-00(39.01m) 1  
10 Lambert, Tyler 11 Clifton-Clyde 127-08(38.91m) 1  
11 Nemechek, Zach 12 Quinter 126-04(38.51m) 1  
12 Bailey, Tyler 12 ROZEL-PAWNEE HEI 125-08(38.30m) 1  
13 Bergstrom, Reed 11 Clifton-Clyde 117-07(35.84m) 1  
14 Martin, Skyler 11 Pleasanton 105-03(32.08m) 1  
15 Barnard, Dylan 11 MADISON HS 96-11(29.54m) 1  
-- Befort, Trent 12 Skyline FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Class 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Koenigsman, Brandon 11 Trinity 149-04(45.52m) 1 10
2 Wiebe, Karlin 11 Berean Academy 148-02(45.16m) 1 8
3 Keitel, Weston 12 Mission Valley 147-11(45.09m) 1 6
4 Bukowski, Eric 12 Herington 144-02(43.94m) 1 4
5 Klein, Jameson 10 Plainville 142-00(43.28m) 1 3
6 Erbert, Matthew 12 Ellis 139-01(42.39m) 1 2
7 Burnett, Isaac 12 Peabody-Burns 138-06(42.21m) 1 1
8 Vogt, Brett 11 Washington 134-04(40.94m) 1  
9 Stindt, Jarred 11 Republic County 133-00(40.54m) 1  
10 Bunde, Riley 12 Valley Falls 131-04(40.03m) 1  
11 Savage, Mitchell 11 Washington 129-07(39.50m) 1  
12 Misegadis, Tyler 12 LACROSSE HS 126-06(38.56m) 1  
13 Flinn, Wyatt 9 Rock Hills 125-02(38.15m) 1  
14 Miller, Trenton 9 UNIONTOWN 123-07(37.67m) 1  
15 Kelling, Parker 11 Sublette 121-06(37.03m) 1  
16 Schrock, Joe 10 Trinity 117-05(35.79m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Class 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Klenda, Nick 12 Marion 178-00(54.25m) 1 10
2 Siale, John 11 Chaparral 162-04(49.48m) 1 8
3 Ruple, Mike 12 Baxter Springs 157-00(47.85m) 1 6
4 Baker, Devin 12 Fredonia 154-02(46.99m) 1 4
5 Hewitt, Heath 12 Sterling 150-05(45.85m) 1 3
6 Mattson, Ian 12 Sedgwick 147-11(45.09m) 1 2
7 Ragan, Tanner 12 Ellinwood 142-02(43.33m) 1 1
8 Fuller, Paul 12 Beloit 141-09(43.21m) 1  
9 Young, Joel 12 Northern Heights 141-06(43.13m) 1  
10 White, Tyler 11 Cimarron 138-04(42.16m) 1  
11 Hampton, Russell 12 Central Heights 130-02(39.67m) 1  
12 Derr, Cody 11 Phillipsburg 129-06(39.47m) 1  
13 Brazzle, Jacob 9 Riley County 128-06(39.17m) 1  
14 Carolan, Drake 10 Wellsville 123-03(37.57m) 1  
15 Hollands, Blaze 11 Atchison County 106-10(32.56m) 1  
-- Holland, Mike 12 Frontenac FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Class 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wilson, Luke 12 Paola 165-10(50.55m) 1 10
2 Dunback, Josh 12 Wamego 159-02(48.51m) 1 8
3 Knoblauch, Breck 12 Kingman 155-11(47.52m) 1 6
4 Karigan, Cale 12 Paola 147-06(44.96m) 1 4
5 Ortiz, Thomas 11 Piper 146-08(44.70m) 1 3
6 Goldsmith, Taylor 11 Cheney 145-09(44.42m) 1 2
7 Arneson, Skylar 11 NICKERSON 145-02(44.25m) 1 1
8 Paddock, Chris 12 Rose Hill 143-01(43.61m) 1  
9 Swank, Matt 11 Pratt 134-02(40.89m) 1  
10 Hutton, Darin 12 Iola 134-00(40.84m) 1  
11 Hayes, Luke 10 Scott City 132-09(40.46m) 1  
12 Mauro, Dalton 11 Russell 132-08(40.44m) 1  
13 Shoemaker, Cameron 12 Perry-Lecompton 129-05(39.45m) 1  
14 Valentine, Dayton 9 Baldwin 120-08(36.78m) 1  
-- Austin, Jesse 11 Baldwin FOUL(--) 1  
-- Sandberg, Scott 12 Paola FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Class 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rathke, Tyler 12 Hays 168-00(51.21m) 1 10
2 Acree, Matt 12 Mill Valley 156-09(47.78m) 1 8
3 Groene, Jeremy 11 Winfield 155-08(47.45m) 1 6
4 Rambo, Tyler 12 Newton 154-08(47.14m) 1 4
5 Clary, Evan 12 McPherson 153-08(46.84m) 1 3
6 Mayer, Chris 12 Mill Valley 148-11(45.39m) 1 2
7 Powdrill, Akele 12 Liberal 143-09(43.82m) 1 1
8 Gaughn, Zack 11 Hays 143-00(43.59m) 1  
9 Brinkley, AJ 12 Lansing 140-06(42.82m) 1  
10 Stene, Derek 11 Mill Valley 135-07(41.33m) 1  
11 Washington, Joe 11 Andover Central 133-06(40.69m) 1  
12 Urban, Matt 12 St. Thomas 131-09(40.16m) 1  
13 Klein, Kevin 12 St. Thomas 131-01(39.95m) 1  
14 Aceves, Emmanuel 12 Emporia 129-04(39.42m) 1  
15 Anderson, Jillian 10 Wyandotte 118-06(36.12m) 1  
16 Baumgartner, Mark 11 Bishop Miege 106-11(32.59m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Class 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Conner, Jeff 12 Wichita Southeas 168-05(51.33m) 1 10
2 Webber, Dakota 12 Manhattan 166-08(50.80m) 1 8
3 Rogers, Jared 12 Manhattan 157-06(48.01m) 1 6
4 Campbell, Bruce 11 Dodge City 156-02(47.60m) 1 4
5 Harris, Kirk 11 Blue Valley 153-03(46.71m) 1 3
6 Bingaman, Ryan 12 Shawnee Mission 150-07(45.90m) 1 2
7 Farinas, Dominic 12 Wichita North 147-10(45.06m) 1 1
8 Wonch, Seth 12 Wichita South 147-01(44.83m) 1  
9 Bendrick, Zac 11 Shawnee Mission 145-00(44.20m) 1  
10 Hocking, Blake 10 Lawrence 142-08(43.48m) 1  
11 Sonday, Bryce 9 Dodge City 138-07(42.24m) 1  
12 Fisher, Bryce 11 Derby 138-07(42.24m) 1  
13 Williams, Martin 11 Lawrence 135-02(41.20m) 1  
14 Beckmann, Brian 10 Blue Valley West 131-08(40.13m) 1  
15 Childs, Devin 12 Leavenworth 129-03(39.40m) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Class 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ott, Henry 12 MADISON HS 178-10(54.51m) 1 10
2 Smith, Codi 12 WHITE CITY 176-05(53.77m) 1 8
3 Dreiling, Nolan 12 ROZEL-PAWNEE HEI 174-11(53.31m) 1 6
4 Hrabe, Blane 10 Thunder Ridge 164-08(50.19m) 1 4
5 Fox, Giles 10 Ashland 163-00(49.68m) 1 3
6 White, Seth 11 Pike Valley 162-09(49.61m) 1 2
7 Fox, Ben 11 Ashland 161-02(49.12m) 1 1
8 Harris, Austin 11 HAMILTON 156-00(47.55m) 1  
9 Hoffman, Devin 12 CLAFLIN 154-11(47.22m) 1  
10 Gabel, Austin 10 Ness City 153-03(46.71m) 1  
11 Allison, Dakota 11 Macksville 152-07(46.51m) 1  
12 Kaiser, Ty 10 Wheatland 151-01(46.05m) 1  
13 Peters, Aaron 12 LINN 149-08(45.62m) 1  
14 True, Ryan 11 SOUTHERN COFFEY 132-06(40.39m) 1  
15 Pabst, Tyson 12 Logan 126-11(38.68m) 1  
-- Gumm, Chase 11 GLASCO FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Class 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Savage, Mitchell 11 Washington 183-11(56.06m) 1 10
2 Penner, Lonnie 12 Berean Academy 180-08(55.07m) 1 8
3 Linsey, Alex 11 LEBO HS 178-09(54.48m) 1 6
4 Engweiler, Tanner 12 Trinity 170-11(52.10m) 1 4
5 Racette, Derek 11 Trinity 166-04(50.70m) 1 3
6 Carlson, Jake 11 Valley Heights 164-06(50.14m) 1 2
7 Melvin, Jeremy 11 Onaga 160-05(48.90m) 1 1
8 Wilson, Caleb 12 Washington 159-10(48.72m) 1  
9 Hessman, Dustin 11 Sublette 154-07(47.12m) 1  
10 Redeker, Matt 12 Olpe 152-09(46.56m) 1  
11 Rietchek, Cody 12 Ell-Saline 151-02(46.08m) 1  
12 Strawder, Sam 10 LEBO HS 151-00(46.02m) 1  
13 DeVries, Casey 11 Syracuse 147-01(44.83m) 1  
14 Vrbas, Anthony 12 RAWLINS COUNTY H 145-11(44.48m) 1  
15 Long, Alex 12 ST. FRANCIS 144-07(44.07m) 1  
16 Crandall, Jimmy 12 Oakley 141-05(43.10m) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Class 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Siale, John 11 Chaparral 177-01(53.98m) 1 10
2 Capul, Joey 10 Garden Plain 173-07(52.91m) 1 8
3 Sigala, Oscar 12 Southwestern Hei 171-06(52.27m) 1 6
4 Hollands, Blaze 11 Atchison County 171-05(52.25m) 1 4
5 Johnsrud, Ben 9 Southwestern Hei 170-11(52.10m) 1 3
6 Eastes, Jake 12 Riley County 168-00(51.21m) 1 2
7 Boone, Sheldon 12 Marion 167-08(51.10m) 1 1
8 Derr, Cody 11 Phillipsburg 160-09(49.00m) 1  
9 Johnson, Colten 10 Marion 159-10(48.72m) 1  
10 Baker, Devin 12 Fredonia 158-10(48.41m) 1  
11 Corbett, Dillon 12 Smith Center 154-02(46.99m) 1  
12 Martinson, Riley 11 Rossville 152-07(46.51m) 1  
13 Clausen, Sam 12 CHEROKEE-SE 146-08(44.70m) 1  
14 Murrell, Ben 10 Ellsworth 146-06(44.65m) 1  
15 Hughes, Dalton 11 Wellsville 142-00(43.28m) 1  
16 Wolfe, Jake 10 Central Heights 133-07(40.72m) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Class 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Griffin, Garrett 10 Louisburg 203-03(61.95m) 1 10
2 Gardinier, Alex 11 Circle 193-11(59.11m) 1 8
3 Bollig, Matt 12 Chanute 185-04(56.49m) 1 6
4 Getto, Jim 12 Lenexa-St. James 178-09(54.48m) 1 4
5 Viergever, Cody 12 Royal Valley 170-06(51.97m) 1 3
6 Gifford, Caleb 12 Hugoton 168-06(51.36m) 1 2
7 Catterson, Cody 11 Chanute 165-01(50.32m) 1 1
8 Webb, Derek 10 Eudora 158-11(48.44m) 1  
9 Merrill, Sam 11 Eudora 154-04(47.04m) 1  
10 Fulton, Aaron 12 Iola 153-02(46.69m) 1  
11 Williams, Jason 11 Scott City 152-00(46.33m) 1  
12 Kraemer, Jay 12 Basehor-Linwood 151-08(46.23m) 1  
13 Middleton, Logan 11 Colby 145-09(44.42m) 1  
14 Southard, Luke 12 Pratt 139-11(42.65m) 1  
15 Olson, Dixon 12 Smoky Valley 137-07(41.94m) 1  
-- Pote, Chase 10 Andale FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Class 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Garton, Macauley 11 Mill Valley 213-10(65.18m) 1 10
2 Kolmer, Mark 12 Emporia 186-01(56.72m) 1 8
3 Holmes, Tyson 10 Shawnee Heights 179-02(54.61m) 1 6
4 Turner, Brad 12 Topeka-West 177-11(54.23m) 1 4
5 Pruter, Brad 12 Hays 169-00(51.51m) 1 3
6 Gonzalez, Uriel 11 Salina Central 167-11(51.18m) 1 2
7 Farnow, Adam 11 Mill Valley 166-08(50.80m) 1 1
8 Hawk, Collin 11 Wichita Carroll 162-05(49.50m) 1  
9 Thomsen, Collin 10 Emporia 158-07(48.34m) 1  
10 Warren, Wes 12 Hutchinson Senio 155-03(47.32m) 1  
11 Markley, Brad 11 Pittsburg 151-01(46.05m) 1  
12 Floerke, Josh 11 Newton 148-01(45.14m) 1  
13 Sullivan, Simon 11 Great Bend 144-05(44.02m) 1  
14 Taylor, Mike 12 Turner 130-01(39.65m) 1  
15 Anderson, Jillian 10 Wyandotte 124-01(37.82m) 1  
16 Heckert, Blaze 11 Pittsburg 123-08(37.69m) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Class 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Swanepoel, Johannes 12 Shawnee Mission 238-04(72.64m) 1 10
2 Beeler, Phillip 12 Shawnee Mission 192-11(58.80m) 1 8
3 Cantrell, Garrett 11 Haysville-Campus 182-04(55.58m) 1 6
4 Unknown Athlete 11 Olathe East 179-10(54.81m) 1 4
5 Schmidt, Justin 12 Olathe East 179-06(54.71m) 1 3
6 Mellard, Kyle 12 Wichita Northwes 176-03(53.72m) 1 2
7 Hartung, Ivan 12 Manhattan 175-06(53.49m) 1 1
8 Doran, Patrick 12 Olathe Northwest 164-06(50.14m) 1  
9 Adam, Austin 12 Olathe Northwest 163-02(49.73m) 1  
10 Huhn, Taylor 12 Shawnee Mission 160-01(48.79m) 1  
11 Youngquist, Gunnar 12 Shawnee Mission 159-07(48.64m) 1  
12 Hilton, Tyler 12 Goddard 158-04(48.26m) 1  
13 Williams, Zach 11 Manhattan 156-02(47.60m) 1  
14 White, Dominik 10 Junction City 155-11(47.52m) 1  
15 Stroda, Jacob 12 Manhattan 147-02(44.86m) 1  
16 Lewis, Dustin 11 Wichita Northwes 135-04(41.25m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Class 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Amerin, Spencer 12 Ashland 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 10
2 Howell, Cody 11 Pretty Prairie 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 8
3 Nightingale, Jerell 11 Centralia 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 6
4 Santiago, Alex 12 Burrton 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 4
5 Heiman, Cody 10 BAILEYVILLE-B & 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 3
6 Struckhoff, Joel 10 Thunder Ridge 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 2
7 Prescott, Greg 12 Little River 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 1
10 Denton, Bragen 11 Rolla 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
11 Dirks, Tanner 11 South Gray 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Ludolph, Aaron 11 SOUTHERN COFFEY 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Gehring, Blake 12 Palco 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
8 Christensen, Cole 10 GOLDEN PLAINS 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
8 Angel, Mason 12 NATOMA HS 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
14 Derryberry, Willie 9 MADISON HS 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
15 Myrick, Tyler 12 Pleasanton 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Class 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Holliman, Mike 12 SOLOMON 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 10
2 Garrett, Jon 12 Bennington 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 7
2 Heibert, Evan 12 Goessel 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 7
4 Nold, Elliott 12 Wathena 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 3
4 Kelley, Dylan 11 LEBO HS 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 3
4 Webb, Brandon 12 Sublette 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 3
7 Mick, Steven 11 Osborne 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 1
10 Hoffman, Brady 11 Wathena 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
11 Melvin, Jeremy 11 Onaga 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
8 Rea, Austin 10 Trinity 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
9 Stull, Tayler 10 LACROSSE HS 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Bunde, Riley 12 Valley Falls 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
12 McNutt, Tanner 9 Marmaton Valley 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
12 Penner, Lonnie 12 Berean Academy 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
-- Parsons, Tad 12 Oakley NH(--) 1  
-- Ellis, Cale 12 Central Senior NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Class 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lopez, Ryan 11 Neodesha 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 10
2 Holthaus, Jared 11 Douglass 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 8
3 Frye, Brock 11 Council Grove 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 6
4 Beneke, Bryant 12 Southeast Of Sal 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 4
5 Martin, Ryan 11 Atchison County 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 3
6 Wilkens, Brock 11 Goodland 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 1
6 Ward, Tyler 10 Medicine Lodge 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 1
6 Kibodeaux, Adam 12 Rock Creek Senio 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 1
9 Haukap, Brice 11 Garden Plain 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Wendt, Dalton 10 GALENA 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
10 Nachbor, Blake 12 Douglass 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
12 Green, Jake 11 Frederic Remingt 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
12 LeRock, Garrison 9 Cimarron 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
14 McMillan, Breck 12 Jefferson County 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
-- Kaiser, Derrick 10 Hoisington NH(--) 1  
-- Wise, Joshua 12 Larned NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Class 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Knopp, Griffen 11 Fort Scott 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 10
2 Bahner, Jesse 12 Santa Fe Trail 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 8
3 Deterding, Nick 10 Smoky Valley 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 6
4 Baumgartner, Zach 12 Hesston 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 4
5 Miller, Trevor 11 Royal Valley 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 3
6 Soucie, Brendan 12 Osawatomie 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 1.50
6 Jacobs, Dylan 10 Tonganoxie 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 1.50
8 Budda, Zach 10 Augusta 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
9 Sherman, Mark 12 Spring Hill 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
10 Graber, Kerry 11 Maize South 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
11 Mays, Colton 9 Rose Hill 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Guillory, Donavin 12 Mulvane 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
13 Whittington, Adrian 11 Tonganoxie 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
14 Pasek, Nick 12 Russell 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
-- Ballock, Justin 12 Eudora NH(--) 1  
-- Dunmars, Justin 10 Paola NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Class 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Giancana, Nikolos 12 Topeka-West 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 10
2 Skevington, George 12 St. Thomas 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 8
3 Wickham, Jay 12 Hays 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 6
4 Wallace, LJ 10 Highland Park 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 4
5 Beebe, Jacob 10 Newton 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 3
6 Bombardier, Bryant 12 Hays 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 2
7 Deterding, Adam 9 Hays 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 1
8 Hall, Trinity 12 Wyandotte 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
9 Williams, Alex 12 Salina Central 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
10 Cape, Cody 10 McPherson 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
11 Simons, Alan 12 Topeka-West 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
12 Cooper, Marquise 12 KC-HARMON HS 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
13 Striplin, Marcus 10 Pittsburg 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
13 Curtis, Jarrett 12 Mill Valley 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
15 Gentz, Brandon 11 Emporia 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Class 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Terrance 12 Dodge City 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 10
2 Lorei, Drew 12 Shawnee Mission 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 8
3 Hayes, Dexter 11 Wichita Southeas 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 5
3 Harland, Kendal 11 Wichita South 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 5
5 Kern, Will 11 Manhattan 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 3
6 Reece, Marcus 9 Topeka 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 2
7 Warren, Devin 10 Blue Valley Nort 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 0.33
7 Schnefke, Luke 10 Shawnee Mission 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 0.33
7 Hoag, Austin 11 Lawrence Free St 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 0.33
10 Henderson, Torrence 10 Wichita North 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Wood, Jason 12 Blue Valley 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Giess, Jonny 10 Blue Valley Nort 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Stinson, Steven 11 Blue Valley 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
14 Oliver, Markell 12 Wichita Northwes 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
15 Bush, Zach 10 Goddard 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
-- Cross, Taylor 11 Wichita Heights NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Class 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Struckhoff, Joel 10 Thunder Ridge 22-03.00(6.78m) nwi 1 10
2 Breech, Garrett 12 ROSALIA-FLINTHIL 21-02.50(6.46m) nwi 1 8
3 Bird, Matt 12 Quinter 21-00.50(6.41m) nwi 1 6
4 Holle, Tyler 12 LINN 20-07.50(6.29m) nwi 1 4
5 Demars, Zach 11 Miltonvale 20-07.25(6.28m) nwi 1 3
6 Amerin, Spencer 12 Ashland 20-04.00(6.20m) nwi 1 2
7 Becker, Karson 11 Skyline 20-03.50(6.18m) nwi 1 1
8 Bennet, Donnie 12 Yates Center 20-00.50(6.11m) nwi 1  
9 Perez, Jesus 12 Fowler Senior 19-07.25(5.98m) nwi 1  
10 Wilkey, Blake 10 SOUTH HAVEN HS 19-06.50(5.96m) nwi 1  
11 Bauer, Camron 12 ROZEL-PAWNEE HEI 19-06.50(5.96m) nwi 1  
12 Kizzar, Jake 12 CHASE 19-02.50(5.85m) nwi 1  
13 Kraft, Skyler 11 Ness City 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 1  
14 Dysinger, Eric 12 Western Plains 18-03.00(5.56m) nwi 1  
-- Goracke, Shilo 10 HOPE HS FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Class 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mann, Steven 12 Jayhawk Linn 22-03.75(6.80m) +1.0 1 10
2 Riordan, Mark 12 Sacred Heart 21-07.75(6.60m) +0.3 1 8
3 Barber, Tyler 12 Herington 20-10.75(6.37m) +0.7 1 6
4 Wiens, Trevin 9 Meade 20-10.50(6.36m) +1.4 1 4
5 Kelley, Dylan 11 LEBO HS 20-10.00(6.35m) +0.9 1 3
6 Jordan, Reggie 11 Hill City 20-09.25(6.33m) +0.5 1 2
7 Miller, Cody 12 Wathena 20-05.75(6.24m) +0.6 1 1
8 Masters, Austin 11 BURLINGAME HS 20-03.25(6.18m) +0.8 1  
9 Dixon, Ben 12 UNIONTOWN 19-10.75(6.06m) +0.7 1  
10 Werner, Dalton 9 Plainville 19-09.00(6.02m) +0.4 1  
11 Moeder, Marcus 11 LACROSSE HS 19-05.25(5.92m) +1.7 1  
12 Webs, Austin 10 LACROSSE HS 19-00.00(5.79m) +1.7 1  
13 Raile, Matt 12 ST. FRANCIS 18-07.50(5.68m) +0.0 1  
14 Hoffman, Brady 11 Wathena 18-05.25(5.62m) nwi 1  
15 Goering, Cordell 9 Trinity 17-10.75(5.45m) +0.8 1  
-- Davis, Ridge 10 Wabaunsee FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Class 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Speed, Chris 12 Wichita Independ 21-06.50(6.57m) +2.0 1 10
2 Helvey, Michael 12 Southeast Of Sal 21-04.25(6.51m) +0.4 1 8
3 Withrow, Blake 12 Garden Plain 21-02.00(6.45m) +0.8 1 6
4 Neil, Tylor 12 Marion 20-03.50(6.18m) +2.5 1 4
5 Beneke, Bryant 12 Southeast Of Sal 19-11.75(6.09m) +0.0 1 3
6 Kenney, Calvin 11 Riley County 19-11.25(6.08m) +0.9 1 2
7 Smith, Chase 12 Larned 19-10.75(6.06m) +0.0 1 1
8 Frye, Brock 11 Council Grove 19-09.50(6.03m) +2.7 1  
9 Cousin, Sultan 10 Osage City 19-05.50(5.93m) +2.1 1  
10 Klausmeyer, Seth 12 Garden Plain 19-04.75(5.91m) +0.9 1  
11 Tice, Jordan 12 Osage City 19-04.25(5.90m) +0.9 1  
12 Mullins, Jacob 10 Garden Plain 19-00.50(5.80m) +0.6 1  
13 Cox, Nick 11 Northeast 18-11.25(5.77m) +0.4 1  
14 Maddox, Drew 12 Marion 18-11.00(5.77m) +1.1 1  
15 Albright, Tylor 10 GALENA 18-09.75(5.73m) +0.9 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Class 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fulton, Ethan 12 Iola 22-04.50(6.82m) +1.9 1 10
2 Hawkins, Skylar 11 Paola 22-04.25(6.81m) +1.9 1 8
3 Johnson, Zach 10 Paola 21-09.50(6.64m) +2.3 1 6
4 Phillips, Brad 12 Perry-Lecompton 21-04.75(6.52m) +0.8 1 4
5 Katzfey, Brian 12 Eudora 21-03.25(6.48m) +0.0 1 3
6 Miller, Trevor 11 Royal Valley 20-10.50(6.36m) +0.0 1 2
7 Fulton, Aaron 12 Iola 20-07.00(6.27m) +0.7 1 1
8 Gardinier, Alex 11 Circle 20-05.50(6.24m) +0.9 1  
9 Washington, Marc 12 Hiawatha 20-03.50(6.18m) +0.0 1  
10 Erkenbrack, Drew 10 Concordia 20-01.00(6.12m) +0.3 1  
11 Gray, Bennett 9 Trinity Academy 20-00.75(6.12m) +0.4 1  
12 Swan, Alex 12 Scott City 19-10.50(6.06m) +0.0 1  
13 Hostetler, Rhett 12 Pratt 19-07.25(5.98m) +0.0 1  
14 Perry, Kyle 10 Hesston 19-07.00(5.97m) +0.3 1  
15 Barnes, Carson 11 Baldwin 19-03.00(5.87m) +0.9 1  
16 Rinke, Nick 12 Clearwater 17-07.25(5.37m) +0.7 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Class 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Asberry, Malcolm 12 Bishop Miege 22-10.50(6.97m) +1.4 1 10
2 Reed, Alex 11 Great Bend 22-06.00(6.86m) +0.3 1 8
3 Gentz, Brandon 11 Emporia 22-05.25(6.84m) +1.7 1 6
4 Morrow, Jerel 9 Emporia 22-00.75(6.72m) +0.5 1 4
5 Payton, James 12 Bishop Miege 21-05.75(6.55m) +2.3 1 3
6 Radetic, Steven 11 St. Thomas 21-05.00(6.53m) +0.6 1 2
7 Wickham, Jay 12 Hays 21-03.75(6.50m) +1.3 1 1
8 Carver, Nick 11 Bonner Springs 20-09.00(6.32m) +1.3 1  
9 Denning, Matt 9 Wichita Carroll 20-04.00(6.20m) +1.0 1  
10 Pruter, Brad 12 Hays 20-02.50(6.16m) +1.5 1  
11 Wassenberg, Jesse 12 Salina Central 20-01.50(6.13m) +1.4 1  
12 Jones, Demetrias 11 Salina South 20-00.75(6.12m) +1.4 1  
13 Lacy, Bobby 11 Bishop Miege 19-03.00(5.87m) +0.4 1  
14 Shump, Deion 11 Gardner Edgerton 19-03.00(5.87m) +0.8 1  
15 Meek, Jordan 12 Shawnee Heights 18-10.00(5.74m) +0.9 1  
16 Williams, Marcus 10 Gardner Edgerton 17-10.00(5.44m) +1.6 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Class 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Groves, Hayden 12 Olathe East 22-04.00(6.81m) -0.2 1 10
2 Fulson, Austin 11 Olathe East 22-00.00(6.71m) +1.6 1 8
3 Acevedo, Manny 11 Olathe North 21-10.75(6.67m) +0.9 1 6
4 Slagg, Colten 12 Blue Valley West 21-07.50(6.59m) +1.6 1 4
5 Daniels, DeAntae 11 Wichita North 21-03.25(6.48m) +0.3 1 3
6 Randle, Joseph 12 Wichita Southeas 21-03.00(6.48m) +1.5 1 2
7 Laurent, Shawn 10 Shawnee Mission 20-11.25(6.38m) -0.3 1 1
8 Mahan, Logan 10 Manhattan 20-07.25(6.28m) +0.7 1  
9 Jackson, Perry 11 Shawnee Mission 20-00.75(6.12m) +2.1 1  
10 Davis, Derrick 10 Junction City 19-11.50(6.08m) +0.0 1  
11 Utsey, Kyle 12 Wichita Southeas 19-11.00(6.07m) +1.1 1  
12 Niemack, Keene 12 Lawrence Free St 19-08.00(5.99m) +0.0 1  
13 Tucker, Maqueiz 12 Derby 19-06.75(5.96m) +0.0 1  
14 Akins, Jesse 12 Shawnee Mission 19-05.75(5.94m) +1.7 1  
15 Weathers, Kellen 10 Washburn Rural 19-04.25(5.90m) +0.0 1  
16 Robinson, Jamarcus 12 Wichita Southeas 19-03.00(5.87m) +0.0 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Class 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Breech, Garrett 12 ROSALIA-FLINTHIL 44-01.00(13.44m) nwi 1 10
2 Diederich, Jerod 12 HANOVER HS 43-11.00(13.39m) nwi 1 8
3 Goracke, Shilo 10 HOPE HS 43-03.00(13.18m) nwi 1 6
4 Prescott, Greg 12 Little River 42-06.50(12.97m) nwi 1 4
5 Herman, Austin 10 Northern Valley 42-00.50(12.81m) nwi 1 3
6 Becker, Karson 11 Skyline 40-11.75(12.49m) nwi 1 2
7 Greif, Garrett 12 Tipton Catholic 40-09.50(12.43m) nwi 1 1
8 Bauer, Camron 12 ROZEL-PAWNEE HEI 40-05.00(12.32m) nwi 1  
9 Huddleston, Kyle 12 Frankfort 40-03.50(12.28m) nwi 1  
10 Kraft, Skyler 11 Ness City 40-02.00(12.24m) nwi 1  
11 Cornelison, Shaun 12 Centralia 40-01.75(12.24m) nwi 1  
12 Beckman, Case 12 Ness City 39-02.50(11.95m) nwi 1  
13 Kraft, Colin 11 SOUTHERN COFFEY 39-01.75(11.93m) nwi 1  
14 Light, Spencer 12 Rolla 39-00.75(11.91m) nwi 1  
15 Smith, Tanner 10 WAVERLY HS 38-07.50(11.77m) nwi 1  
16 McClaren, Jason 12 Minneola 36-05.25(11.11m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Class 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Barber, Tyler 12 Herington 47-00.25(14.33m) nwi 1 10
2 Mann, Steven 12 Jayhawk Linn 46-00.00(14.02m) nwi 1 8
3 Riordan, Mark 12 Sacred Heart 45-10.00(13.97m) nwi 1 6
4 Argabright, Bradley 12 Olpe 42-05.00(12.93m) nwi 1 4
5 Masters, Austin 11 BURLINGAME HS 42-01.00(12.83m) nwi 1 3
6 Schmitz, Chris 12 JACKSON HEIGHTS 41-11.75(12.80m) nwi 1 2
7 Carrasco, Johnathan 11 Stanton County 41-05.25(12.63m) nwi 1 1
8 Mick, Steven 11 Osborne 41-02.50(12.56m) nwi 1  
9 Dobrovolny, Brody 11 Valley Heights 40-05.75(12.34m) nwi 1  
10 Heibert, Evan 12 Goessel 40-05.50(12.33m) nwi 1  
11 Ellis, Cale 12 Central Senior 40-01.50(12.23m) nwi 1  
12 Graber, Cory 12 MOUNDRIDGE 39-11.00(12.17m) nwi 1  
13 Hardaway, Chris 9 Meade 39-08.25(12.10m) nwi 1  
14 Diederich, Aaron 9 Sacred Heart 39-03.25(11.97m) nwi 1  
15 Weiser, Nolan 9 Stockton 37-07.75(11.47m) nwi 1  
16 Guzzo, Anthony 12 Valley Heights 36-11.50(11.26m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Class 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kenney, Calvin 11 Riley County 43-10.00(13.36m) nwi 1 10
2 Helvey, Michael 12 Southeast Of Sal 43-06.75(13.28m) nwi 1 8
3 Green, Jake 11 Frederic Remingt 43-01.75(13.15m) nwi 1 6
4 Holthaus, Jared 11 Douglass 42-07.25(12.99m) nwi 1 4
5 Withrow, Blake 12 Garden Plain 42-06.75(12.97m) nwi 1 3
6 Neil, Tylor 12 Marion 42-06.75(12.97m) nwi 1 2
7 Gerber, Joseph 10 CONWAY SPRINGS H 42-02.25(12.86m) nwi 1 1
8 Albright, Tylor 10 GALENA 42-01.50(12.84m) nwi 1  
9 Hill, Tyson 12 Medicine Lodge 41-02.50(12.56m) nwi 1  
10 McClaskey, Chris 11 Horton 40-09.00(12.42m) nwi 1  
11 Denzien, D.J. 11 Rock Creek Senio 40-07.75(12.39m) nwi 1  
12 Bailey, DeMonte 12 Kansas City Chri 40-04.00(12.29m) nwi 1  
13 Gallegos, Tony 12 St Mary's 39-09.50(12.13m) nwi 1  
14 Weber, Jeremy 11 Thomas More Prep 39-05.50(12.03m) nwi 1  
15 Voth, Brandon 9 Fredonia 38-07.00(11.76m) nwi 1  
-- Whitaker, Glenn 12 Ellinwood FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Class 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Miller, Trevor 11 Royal Valley 44-03.00(13.49m) nwi 1 10
2 Robinson, Cliff 12 Pleasant Ridge 43-03.50(13.20m) nwi 1 8
3 Veith, Hunter 9 Cheney 42-10.50(13.07m) nwi 1 6
4 Gardinier, Alex 11 Circle 41-11.50(12.79m) nwi 1 4
5 West, Anthony 11 Paola 41-11.00(12.78m) nwi 1 3
6 Scates, Dylan 11 Tonganoxie 41-11.00(12.78m) nwi 1 2
7 Knopp, Griffen 11 Fort Scott 41-04.50(12.61m) nwi 1 1
8 Dunmars, Justin 10 Paola 41-03.50(12.59m) nwi 1  
10 Rinke, Lucas 10 Clearwater 41-02.75(12.57m) nwi 1  
9 Brown, Tanner 9 Circle 41-02.75(12.57m) nwi 1  
11 DeBouse, Dominique 12 Independence 40-09.00(12.42m) nwi 1  
12 Phillips, Brad 12 Perry-Lecompton 40-08.25(12.40m) nwi 1  
13 Keys, Lee 12 Sumner Academy 40-07.50(12.38m) nwi 1  
14 Gierhan, Ryan 11 Clay Center Comm 40-05.50(12.33m) nwi 1  
15 Sexton, Collin 10 Abilene 40-05.00(12.32m) nwi 1  
16 Karn, Cameron 9 Holton 39-09.75(12.13m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Class 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Soles, Keenan 12 Pittsburg 45-06.25(13.87m) nwi 1 10
2 Pruter, Brad 12 Hays 45-06.00(13.87m) nwi 1 8
3 Striplin, Marcus 10 Pittsburg 44-10.25(13.67m) nwi 1 6
4 Hall, Trinity 12 Wyandotte 44-09.25(13.65m) nwi 1 4
5 Inyard, Prentice 12 Highland Park 44-04.00(13.51m) nwi 1 3
6 Williams, Alex 12 Salina Central 44-03.25(13.49m) nwi 1 2
7 Gentz, Brandon 11 Emporia 43-04.75(13.23m) nwi 1 1
8 Dallas, Trey 12 Salina Central 43-04.00(13.21m) nwi 1  
9 Zeno, John 12 KC-HARMON HS 43-01.00(13.13m) nwi 1  
10 Hitt, Clint 11 Kapaun Mount Car 42-09.25(13.04m) nwi 1  
11 Wyman, Shaun 11 Lansing 42-01.00(12.83m) nwi 1  
12 McPherson, Aaron 12 Winfield 41-06.00(12.65m) nwi 1  
13 Kinnamon, Kellen 12 Mill Valley 40-03.00(12.27m) nwi 1  
14 Meek, Jordan 12 Shawnee Heights 40-02.75(12.26m) nwi 1  
-- Hampton, Dan 12 Wichita Carroll FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Class 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Achoki, Mike 12 Olathe East 44-09.75(13.66m) nwi 1 10
2 Davies, Justin 12 Blue Valley Nort 44-06.75(13.58m) nwi 1 8
3 Williams, Terrance 12 Dodge City 44-06.75(13.58m) nwi 1 6
4 Bouvilom, Brandon 12 Olathe Northwest 44-04.00(13.51m) nwi 1 4
5 Randle, Joseph 12 Wichita Southeas 44-00.00(13.41m) nwi 1 3
6 Davis, Derrick 10 Junction City 43-11.50(13.40m) nwi 1 2
7 Flory, Austin 11 Lawrence 43-00.00(13.11m) nwi 1 1
8 McCoy, Nick 11 Blue Valley West 43-00.00(13.11m) nwi 1  
9 Barros, Dijon 12 Wichita East 41-03.00(12.57m) nwi 1  
10 Utsey, Kyle 12 Wichita Southeas 41-02.00(12.55m) nwi 1  
11 Clarkston, Connor 11 Blue Valley Nort 41-00.00(12.50m) nwi 1  
12 Kamseu, Kevin 12 Wichita South 40-10.25(12.45m) nwi 1  
13 Brown, Jeremy 11 Wichita Heights 40-06.25(12.35m) nwi 1  
14 McDermott, Jacob 11 Blue Valley 40-01.75(12.24m) nwi 1  
15 Glover, Jace 9 Wichita Southeas 39-09.00(12.12m) nwi 1  
-- Fox, Connor 12 Manhattan FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Class 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leuthold, Ben 12 Bern 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 10
2 Steinlage, Phil 12 Centralia 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 8
3 Tien, Brady 11 Logan 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 5
3 Ottley, Brett 12 Victoria 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 5
5 Sipe, Chris 12 Clifton-Clyde 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 2.50
5 Swonger, Ervin 11 Ashland 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 2.50
7 Roesch, Justin 11 Quinter 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 1
8 Poirier, Dylan 10 Elwood 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
10 Ptacek, Kameron 12 Minneola 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
9 Perez, Ruben 12 Haviland 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
11 Ott, Henry 12 MADISON HS 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
11 Penick, Colbie 11 Minneola 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
13 Fox, Zach 11 MADISON HS 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
13 Dole, Matt 11 Northern Valley 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
-- Coffman, Mason 10 Pleasanton NH(--) 1  
-- Byers, Bryce 9 SOUTH HAVEN HS NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Class 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wolters, Kevin 12 RAWLINS COUNTY H 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 10
2 Hoffman, Brady 11 Wathena 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 8
3 Colson, Chance 11 Rock Hills 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 6
4 Parsons, Lex 12 Oakley 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 4
5 Beach, Nick 10 Bennington 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 3
6 Entz, Seth 12 Berean Academy 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 2
7 Dupree, Kyle 9 Syracuse 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 1
8 Kendrick, Quinn 09 Stanton County 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
9 Moore, Cody 12 Central Senior 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
10 Nance, David 11 Wakefield School 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
11 Penner, Ethan 10 Berean Academy 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
12 Kelly, James 11 Elkhart 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
-- LaPorte, Trevor 10 Jayhawk Linn NH(--) 1  
-- Logan, David 11 Stanton County NH(--) 1  
-- Cox, Josh 11 Wakefield School NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Class 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Koehn, Levi 12 Holcomb 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 10
2 McAfee, Quentin 12 Jefferson County 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 7
2 Becker, Dakota 11 Halstead 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 7
4 Smith, Trevor 11 Phillipsburg 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 4
5 Crist, Connor 11 Marysville 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 3
6 Werth, Austin 10 Thomas More Prep 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 2
7 Johnson, Colten 10 Marion 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 1
8 Richmond, Dillon 11 Marion 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
8 Vaughn, Chris 11 Belle Plaine 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
10 Snyder, Jesse 11 Sabetha 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
11 Hager, Josh 12 Council Grove 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
11 Regnier, Randy 11 Marion 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
11 Dewitt, Luke 12 Caney Valley 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
-- Thimmesch, Sage 12 Garden Plain NH(--) 1  
-- Hoheisel, Grant 10 Garden Plain NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Class 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blevins, Aaron 11 Royal Valley 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 10
2 Rowland, Andrew 11 Andale 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 8
3 Pope, Andrew 10 Buhler 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 5
3 Perry, Kyle 10 Hesston 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 5
5 Willis, Jake 11 Tonganoxie 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 3
6 Hodges, Tray 12 Chanute 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 2
7 Baalmann, Thomas 12 Andale 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 1
10 Phelps, Jayce 9 Prairie View 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
8 Ungles, Jonah 10 Andale 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
8 Herbert, Jacob 11 Louisburg 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
-- Albright, Jacob 10 Louisburg NH(--) 1  
-- Cottrell, Weston 12 NICKERSON NH(--) 1  
-- Pemberton, Brian 12 Basehor-Linwood NH(--) 1  
-- Hughes, Oliver 10 Mulvane NH(--) 1  
-- Huddleston, Matt 11 Eudora NH(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Brent 9 De Soto NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Class 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wait, Kyle 12 Gardner Edgerton 15-06.00(4.72m) 1 10
2 Bowen, Casey 11 Gardner Edgerton 15-00.00(4.57m) 1 8
3 Pearson, Ethan 11 Emporia 15-00.00(4.57m) 1 6
4 Brady, Tommy 11 Gardner Edgerton 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 4
5 Brush, Parker 10 Mill Valley 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 3
6 Meyer, Nick 9 Wichita Carroll 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 1
6 Branscum, Tony 12 Winfield 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 1
6 Dold, Jacob 10 Wichita Carroll 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 1
9 Wilson, Brent 12 Winfield 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
10 Lawrence, Davian 12 McPherson 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
-- Felts, Sam 12 Kapaun Mount Car NH(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Patrick 12 Pittsburg NH(--) 1  
-- Bolte, Brandon 12 Salina Central NH(--) 1  
--