RunnerspaceNewsView

2010 Results - New York NYSPHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by Shane
Jun 12th 2010, 11:51pm | 484457 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
New York NYSPHSAA Outdoor State Championships

New York NYSPHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Licensed to Leone Timing and Results Services - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager
New York State Track & Field Championships
Vestal High School - 6/11/2010 to 6/12/2010
Results

Event 51 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jordan Thomas 12 Union-Endicott-1 10.65Q 0.9 1
2 Anthony DeJean 12 Rome Free Acad-1 10.75Q -0.4 2
3 Darnelle Mickens 12 Westbury-1 10.80Q 1.0 3
4 Jaquan Smith 11 Elmont-1 10.84Q 0.9 1
5 Donald Williams, Jr. 12 Midwood-1 10.91Q 1.0 3
6 Berfrantz Charles 12 North Babylon-1 10.98Q -0.4 2
7 Brian Smith 9 Greece Athena-1 10.95q 1.0 3
8 Winston McCormack 12 Mt. St.Michaels1 11.00q 1.0 3
9 Wayne Gordon 10 Sweet Home-1 11.01 0.9 1
10 Will Hawkins 12 Proctor-1 11.01 0.9 1
11 Rashawn Simpson 12 Spr. Gardens-1 11.02 0.9 1
12 Michael Blake 9 Mount Vernon-1 11.02 -0.4 2
13 Mark Canady 12 Edison Tech-1 11.04 -0.4 2
14 Winslow Dorsainvil 10 Spring Valley-1 11.05 0.9 1
15 Johnny Newton 10 Niagara Falls-1 11.14 1.0 3
16 John Drabik 12 Colonie-1 11.18 -0.4 2
17 Steven Wendel 12 Rondout Valley-1 11.18 -0.4 2
18 Jaah-Mel Arrington 11 Albany-1 11.19 1.0 3
19 Shane Jackson 9 Monticello-1 11.32 0.9 1
20 David Hall 12 Elmira SS-1 11.33 1.0 3
21 Jave Walker 12 Longwood-1 11.48 1.0 3

Event 51 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jordan Thomas 12 Union-Endicott-1 10.82 -1.1
2 Donald Williams, Jr. 12 Midwood-1 10.93 -1.1
3 Darnelle Mickens 12 Westbury-1 10.95 -1.1
4 Berfrantz Charles 12 North Babylon-1 10.98 -1.1
5 Jaquan Smith 11 Elmont-1 11.11 -1.1
6 Brian Smith 9 Greece Athena-1 11.14 -1.1
7 Winston McCormack 12 Mt. St.Michaels1 11.41 -1.1

Event 52 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Darnelle Mickens 12 Westbury-1 21.54Q -0.4 3
2 John Thomas 12 Sheepshead Bay-1 21.91Q -2.2 1
3 Mark Canady 12 Edison Tech-1 21.98Q 0.9 2
4 Kareem Morris 12 Albany-1 21.98Q -2.2 1
5 Justin McCollin 12 Monroe-Woodbury1 22.06Q 0.9 2
6 Wayne Gordon 10 Sweet Home-1 22.13Q -0.4 3
7 Winston McCormack 12 Mt. St.Michaels1 22.22q -0.4 3
8 Michael Blake 9 Mount Vernon-1 22.22q -2.2 1
9 Andre Jordan 11 Medgar Evers-1 22.26 -0.4 3
10 Brian Smith 9 Greece Athena-1 22.28 0.9 2
11 Dorian Hayden 12 Northport-1 22.47 -0.4 3
12 Aaron Thevinin 11 Ramapo-1 22.58 -2.2 1
13 Chris Miller 11 Averill Park-1 22.82 0.9 2
14 Amir Lott 11 Floral Park-1 22.87 -2.2 1
15 Alex Guzman 12 Mount Sinai-1 22.90 -0.4 3
16 Will Hawkins 12 Proctor-1 23.06 0.9 2
17 Alanzo Contini 11 Washingtonville1 23.19 -2.2 1
18 Ira Griffin 11 Jamesville-Dew.1 23.33 -2.2 1
19 Anthony Yamarrino 12 Union-Endicott-1 24.58 0.9 2

Event 52 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Darnelle Mickens 12 Westbury-1 21.79 -1.0
2 Kareem Morris 12 Albany-1 21.88 -1.0
3 John Thomas 12 Sheepshead Bay-1 21.93 -1.0
4 Justin McCollin 12 Monroe-Woodbury1 21.98 -1.0
5 Mark Canady 12 Edison Tech-1 22.27 -1.0
6 Michael Blake 9 Mount Vernon-1 22.43 -1.0
7 Winston McCormack 12 Mt. St.Michaels1 22.55 -1.0
8 Wayne Gordon 10 Sweet Home-1 22.59 -1.0

Event 53 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brycen Spratling 12 Web Schroeder-1 46.81 3
2 Randy Patterson 12 Newburgh-1 47.52 3
3 Mel Mosley 11 Middletown-1 47.75 3
4 Daniel Simon 11 Boys & Girls-1 49.13 3
5 Alex Shapiro 12 Beacon-1 49.19 2
6 Tim Mount 12 Saratoga-1 49.20 2
7 David Lewis 12 Freeport-1 49.43 3
8 Justin Mahoney 11 Baldwin-1 49.47 3
9 Cordell Johnson 11 Niagara Falls-1 49.49 2
10 Brian Campoli 12 Shenendehowa-1 49.52 2
11 George Erazo 12 North Babylon-1 49.53 3
12 Jacob Eaton-Hall 12 Elmira Free-1 50.07 1
13 Matt Femia 11 Vernon-Verona-1 50.36 2
14 Javaun Grant 10 Boys & Girls-1 50.63 1
15 Richard Ramos 12 Christ The King1 51.01 1
16 Jonathan Jackson 12 Roosevelt-1 51.29 2
17 Travis Ashlaw 11 Massena-1 53.92 1
-- Kyle Twombly 12 Penfield-1 FS 2

Event 57 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Sancho Barrett 11 Amityville-1 14.70Q -0.4 2
2 Kareem Crawford 12 Curtis-1 14.75Q -2.3 1
3 Jose Farley, Jr. 10 Sheepshead Bay-1 14.91Q -0.7 3
4 Nate Pickett 12 Arlington-1 14.81Q -0.4 2
5 Steven Wendel 12 Rondout Valley-1 15.02Q -0.7 3
6 Isaiah Glover 12 HH Hills West-1 15.07Q -2.3 1
7 Elijah Pardo 12 St.John the Bap1 14.88q -0.4 2
8 James Lowe 12 Baldwin-1 15.03q -0.7 3
9 Terry Martin 11 Pine Bush-1 15.09 -0.4 2
10 Wayne Stewart 12 Westbury-1 15.11 -0.4 2
11 Dashawn Gates 11 Albany-1 15.30 -0.7 3
12 Joe Shinn 12 New Rochelle-1 15.31 -2.3 1
13 Joseph Spernyak 11 Liverpool-1 15.35 -0.7 3
14 Cedric Forbes 12 Corning-1 15.62 -2.3 1
15 Charley Kenyon 11 Wmsvl. North-1 15.63 -0.7 3
16 AJ Malendez 10 Elmira SS-1 15.80 -0.4 2
17 Durelle Crittenden 12 Niagara Falls-1 15.89 -2.3 1
18 Kyle Thompson 11 Albany-1 15.94 -0.4 2
19 Andrew Hoover 11 Baldwinsville-1 16.01 -2.3 1
20 Justin Marlow 12 Franklin Acad.-1 16.88 -0.7 3
21 Shyquan Jones 10 Edison Tech-1 17.26 -2.3 1

Event 57 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Sancho Barrett 11 Amityville-1 14.33 -1.1
2 Kareem Crawford 12 Curtis-1 14.67 -1.1
3 Isaiah Glover 12 HH Hills West-1 14.85 -1.1
4 Steven Wendel 12 Rondout Valley-1 14.95 -1.1
5 Elijah Pardo 12 St.John the Bap1 14.96 -1.1
6 Jose Farley, Jr. 10 Sheepshead Bay-1 15.00 -1.1
7 James Lowe 12 Baldwin-1 15.19 -1.1
8 Nate Pickett 12 Arlington-1 15.34 -1.1

Event 58 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Manny Mosley 11 Middletown-1 54.17 3
2 Jaquell Chandler 12 Shaker-1 54.85 3
3 Jeremiah Obeng Agyapong 10 Dewitt Clinton-1 55.13 2
4 Joe Payton 11 Longwood-1 55.38 3
5 Baffour Obiem 12 East Meadow-1 55.45 3
6 Adam Civitano 11 St. Joe's BTS-1 55.52 3
7 John Strong 12 Fulton-1 55.93 2
8 Leonardo Rodrigeuz 12 Proctor-1 56.11 3
9 Nick Caesar 12 Washingtonville1 56.22 2
10 Sachar Williams 10 East-1 56.96 2
11 Kadesh Roberts 10 Bay Shore-1 56.97 3
12 Karl Desil 11 Baldwin-1 57.06 2
13 Earl Lucas 11 Boys & Girls-1 57.26 2
14 Chad Lanham 12 Hamburg-1 57.41 1
15 Justin Marlow 12 Franklin Acad.-1 58.07 1
16 Cedric Forbes 12 Corning-1 58.68 1
17 Andres Montalvo 12 New Rochelle-1 58.83 1
18 Anthony Congress 12 North Rockland-1 59.60 2

Event 61 Boys Long Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Berfrantz Charles 12 North Babylon-1 23-06.00 +0.0 7.16m
2 Anthony DeJean 12 Rome Free Acad-1 22-09.50 +0.0 6.94m
3 Andre Green 12 Indian River-1 22-05.00 -0.1 6.83m
4 Robert Robinson 12 Newburgh-1 22-04.00 +0.0 6.80m
5 Alex Shapiro 12 Beacon-1 22-03.50 +0.0 6.79m
6 Tyrek English 12 Copiague-1 22-00.25 +0.0 6.71m
7 Joe Postwaite 11 Gates-Chili-1 21-09.00 +0.0 6.62m
8 Gabe Pickett 12 Vestal-1 21-08.25 +0.0 6.61m
9 Cory Cox 11 East-1 21-03.50 +0.0 6.48m
10 Rolyce Boston 11 Sheepshead Bay-1 21-02.50 +0.0 6.46m
11 Keith Mesidor 11 Xavier-1 21-02.00 +0.0 6.45m
12 Mohamed Sidique 12 St. Raymond's-1 21-01.00 +0.0 6.42m
13 Terry Martin 11 Pine Bush-1 21-00.75 +0.0 6.41m
14 Nate Pickett 12 Arlington-1 20-11.00 +0.0 6.37m
15 Bryce Balingit 11 Herricks-1 20-09.00 +0.0 6.32m
16 Isaiah Corona 12 Valley Str So.-1 20-07.75 +0.0 6.29m
17 Wilson Martinez 11 Far Rockaway-1 20-03.00 +0.0 6.17m
18 Nick Cahill 11 Kenmore West-1 20-02.25 +0.0 6.15m
19 Derrick Barrett 12 Ithaca-1 20-00.50 +0.0 6.10m
20 RJ Vandy 12 Ballston Spa-1 19-03.00 +0.0 5.86m

Event 62 Boys Triple Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Brandon Hutchinson 12 Bay Shore-1 50-02.50 1.7 15.30m
2 Justin Williams 12 Longwood-1 50-00.00 2.3 15.24m
3 Shane Green 11 Erasmus Hall-1 47-08.75 2.5 14.54m
4 Gabe Pickett 12 Vestal-1 47-05.75 -0.1 14.47m
5 Malcolm Frazier 11 Gates-Chili-1 47-00.75 2.0 14.34m
6 David Salbert 12 Jamesville-Dew.1 46-11.75 2.6 14.31m
7 Jason Mathews 11 St. Francis-1 46-08.50 1.1 14.23m
8 Olukayode Owolabi 12 Midwood-1 46-03.25 1.2 14.10m
9 Jair Edwards 12 Westbury-1 45-08.25 0.4 13.92m
10 Kevin Bowen 12 New Rochelle-1 45-05.75 1.5 13.86m
11 Richard Pete 11 Proctor-1 45-02.25 1.2 13.77m
12 Nick Clarke 12 Rush-Henrietta-1 44-06.75 2.1 13.58m
13 Tyler Washington 12 LaSalle-1 44-03.75 2.5 13.50m
14 Griff Stark-Ennis 12 Ogdensburg-1 44-02.50 0.6 13.47m
15 Byron Jones 12 Niagara Falls-1 42-08.50 1.7 13.01m
16 Shamel Williams 12 Newburgh-1 41-02.50 1.1 12.56m

Event 63 Boys Shot Put Division 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michael Smith 12 Riverhead-1 58-05.50 17.81m
2 Sean Harvey 12 Lancaster-1 57-03.00 17.44m
3 Kaydon Davis 12 Mount Vernon-1 55-09.25 16.99m
4 Joe Fox 12 Clarkstown So.-1 54-09.50 16.70m
5 Chukwuebuk Enekwechi 11 Francis Lewis-1 51-07.00 15.72m
6 Pat Heikkila 11 Vestal-1 51-01.50 15.58m
7 Kenechukwu Aneke 12 Holy Trinity-1 50-07.00 15.41m
8 Jason Osborne 12 Liverpool-1 50-05.00 15.36m
9 Meena Farid 11 St. Joe's BTS-1 49-08.25 15.14m
10 Shaun Blackman 12 North Babylon-1 48-10.75 14.90m
11 Jimmy Wagner 11 Victor-1 48-09.50 14.87m
12 Greg Gromling 12 Oceanside-1 48-01.00 14.65m
13 Jamie Hirsch 12 Lynbrook-1 47-04.00 14.42m
14 Alec Faldermeyer 12 Minisink Valley1 42-04.25 12.90m
-- Naquan Lewis 11 Shaker-1 FOUL

Event 64 Boys Discus Throw Division 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kaydon Davis 12 Mount Vernon-1 172-09 52.65m
2 Joe Fox 12 Clarkstown So.-1 160-04 48.86m
3 Chukwuebuk Enekwechi 11 Francis Lewis-1 158-04 48.26m
4 Vincent Fratto 12 Farmingdale-1 157-02 47.90m
5 Brandon McGeever 12 Stepinac-1 155-07 47.42m
6 Sam Cherney 10 Ithaca-1 155-06 47.39m
7 Jim Donner 12 Niag.-Wheat.-1 154-09 47.16m
8 Sean Harvey 12 Lancaster-1 151-00 46.02m
9 Lucas Barber 12 Pitt. Mendon-1 150-06 45.87m
10 Rudy Winkler 9 Averill Park-1 149-07 45.59m
11 Tyler Prendergast 12 Shenendehowa-1 149-03 45.49m
12 Gabe Fox 12 Ithaca-1 146-05 44.62m
13 Michael Smith 12 Riverhead-1 146-02 44.55m
14 Alec Faldermeyer 12 Minisink Valley1 140-05 42.79m
15 Ieshawn Johnson 11 Baldwin-1 140-02 42.72m
16 Tyshon Golden 12 Corcoran-1 130-02 39.67m
17 Anto Almasian 11 Massena-1 123-07 37.66m

Event 67 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mount Vernon-1 41.80 3
1) Kadeem Anderson 12 2) Michael Blake 9
3) Darien Burnside 11 4) Rawle Crawford 12
2 Newburgh-1 42.02 3
1) Randy Patterson 12 2) Robert Robinson 12
3) Fred Locklary 12 4) Darious Reynolds 11
3 Medgar Evers-1 42.14 3
1) Jason Genius 12 2) Brent Jules 11
3) Adrian Lewis 11 4) Andre Jordan 11
4 Midwood-1 42.22 3
1) Donald Williams, Jr. 12 2) Eric Williams 12
3) Alex Sterling 11 4) Andy Nicolas 10
5 Longwood-1 42.28 3
1) Jave Walker 12 2) Mark Jackson 10
3) Blake Evans 11 4) Dannie Holland 12
6 North Babylon-1 42.45 3
1) George Erazo 12 2) Marvin Mandat 12
3) Berfrantz Charles 12 4) Terence Granger 12
7 Ramapo-1 42.69 2
1) Aaron Thevinin 11 2) Travis Abelard 10
3) Sidney Salvodon 10 4) Anthony Hardy 12
8 East-1 42.75 3
1) John Wood 11 2) Tyshawn Ross 12
3) Sachar Williams 10 4) Colby Parks 12
9 Union-Endicott-1 42.79 2
1) Jaime Beach 12 2) Kow Danker 11
3) Anthony Watts 12 4) Jordan Thomas 12
10 St. John the Baptist-1 42.93 2
1) Michael DuPlessis 12 2) Azeem Boyce 12
3) Elijah Pardo 12 4) Hunter Burrell 11
11 Elmont-1 42.99 2
1) Daquan Grant 12 2) Joshua Garcia-Dingle 12
3) Jovantee Fleemont 12 4) Jaquan Smith 11
12 Freeport-1 43.06 2
1) Jeffery Brown 12 2) Fritz-Micheal Parkinson 10
3) Ashanti Foster-Felder 12 4) David Lewis 12
13 Mt. St. Michaels-1 43.12 3
1) Tarik Hawkins 11 2) Anthony Harrison 12
3) Jordan Rollieson 12 4) Terrence Tyler 11
14 Edison Tech-1 43.25 2
1) Mark Canady 12 2) Darien Johnson 11
3) Andre Allen 11 4) Taylor Bennett 12
15 Middletown-1 43.46 2
1) Darin Brown 11 2) Manny Mosley 11
3) Mel Mosley 11 4) Shakoy Burton 9
16 Sweet Home-1 44.19 1
1) Kyle Berry 11 2) Jordan Johnson 10
3) Dorian Dixon 10 4) Wayne Gordon 10
17 Ogdensburg-1 45.88 1
1) Griff Stark-Ennis 12 2) Andy Ashley 11
3) Paul LaPlante 11 4) Christian Lesperance 10
-- Proctor-1 FS 1
1) Richard Pete 11 2) Leonardo Rodrigeuz 12
3) Hakim Stewart 10 4) Will Hawkins 12
-- Albany-1 DNF 2
1) Kareem Morris 12 2) Dashawn Gates 11
3) Jaah-Mel Arrington 11 4) Derek Joseph 12

Event 68 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Newburgh-1 3:13.96 2
1) Jermain Mitchell 12 2) Shamel Williams 12
3) Fred Locklary 12 4) Randy Patterson 12
2 Monroe-Woodbury-1 3:14.56 2
1) Branden Arrington 12 2) Ryan Brennan 11
3) Daryl Subran 12 4) Justin McCollin 12
3 Boys & Girls-1 3:14.57 2
1) Daniel Simon 11 2) Robert Rhodes 10
3) Javaun Grant 10 4) Rohan Stewart 12
4 Half Hollow Hills West-1 3:18.72 2
1) Damarr Aultman 12 2) Abdias Myrtil 11
3) Justin Ma 11 4) Dannie McCord 11
5 Mount Vernon-1 3:19.05 2
1) Kadeem Anderson 12 2) Davon Moore 12
3) Nazarene Jones 12 4) Rawle Crawford 12
6 Holy Trinity-1 3:19.96 1
1) Dwayne Perry 12 2) Djovanny Joseph 12
3) Jonathan Prevost 12 4) Austin Mituniewwicz 11
7 St. Anthony's-1 3:20.87 2
1) Marc Saracino 12 2) Payton Hazzard 11
3) Warner Cooley, III 11 4) Anthony Barnes 12
8 Longwood-1 3:21.02 2
1) Ray Austin 12 2) Oliver Philogene 10
3) Joe Quattrone 12 4) Joe Fuller 11
9 MacArthur-1 3:21.43 1
1) Matthew Granata 12 2) Dan Archer 11
3) Daniel Kubik 12 4) Erik Chevez 10
10 Edison Tech-1 3:22.40 1
1) Taylor Bennett 12 2) Jaron Moorer 11
3) Marcquis Johnson-Broughton 12 4) Eddie Williams 11
11 West Genesee-1 3:25.24 1
1) Zack Lafaver 12 2) Jake Lafaver 12
3) Steve Houghmaster 12 4) Sam Reedy 12
12 Niagara Falls-1 3:27.19 1
1) Dale Stewart 11 2) Nick Appoloney 11
3) Cordell Johnson 11 4) Johnny Newton 10
13 Corning-1 3:31.23 1
1) DJ Veasey 12 2) Cedric Forbes 12
3) Ben Seiderman 12 4) Jarred Cornfield 12
-- Shenendehowa-1 DNF 2
1) Stuart Charbonneau 12 2) Adam Jacobs 12
3) Zachary Hildenbrandt 12 4) Brian Campoli 12
-- Westbury-1 DNF 1
1) Jair Edwards 12 2) Rani Nimblette 12
3) Wayne Stewart 12 4) Romain Saint-Germain 10

Event 151 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Marc Mauro 12 Locust Valley-2 10.92Q -0.8 2
2 Brandon VanderBrook 9 Marion-2 11.00Q 2.5 3
3 Darnell Cummings 12 Millbrook-2 11.14Q -1.4 1
4 Melique Garcia 12 Watervliet-2 11.15Q 2.5 3
5 David Essex 12 Woodlands-2 11.28Q -0.8 2
6 Tre Bracey 11 A. Hamilton-2 11.29Q -1.4 1
7 Marco Oliveira 11 Mineola-2 11.33q -1.4 1
8 Kwmane Carey 10 Susquehanna V.-2 11.38q -0.8 2
9 Robert Davis 11 Cardinal O'Hara2 11.39 2.5 3
10 Mark Feggins 12 Windsor-2 11.49 2.5 3
11 Shane Oliver 11 LeRoy-2 11.52 2.5 3
12 Jalen Law 12 Cardinal O'Hara2 11.54 -1.4 1
13 Tyler Obryant 10 Ellenville-2 11.56 -1.4 1
14 Ryan Cobb 12 Clinton-2 11.69 2.5 3
15 D'Ante Mims 11 Medina-2 11.73 -0.8 2
16 Khoren Lawson 11 Stony Brook-2 11.76 -1.4 1
17 Kadeem Chung 10 Hudson-2 11.79 -0.8 2
18 Eric Chilson 12 Mt. Markham-2 11.88 -0.8 2
19 Ben Monty 10 Saranac Lake-2 12.27 -1.4 1

Event 151 Boys 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Darnell Cummings 12 Millbrook-2 10.62 1.0
2 Marc Mauro 12 Locust Valley-2 10.77 1.0
3 Brandon VanderBrook 9 Marion-2 11.07 1.0
4 Marco Oliveira 11 Mineola-2 11.21 1.0
5 Melique Garcia 12 Watervliet-2 11.26 1.0
6 Kwmane Carey 10 Susquehanna V.-2 11.27 1.0
7 David Essex 12 Woodlands-2 11.34 1.0
8 Tre Bracey 11 A. Hamilton-2 11.45 1.0

Event 152 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Darnell Cummings 12 Millbrook-2 21.85Q 0.7 1
2 Marc Mauro 12 Locust Valley-2 21.96Q 1.3 2
3 Quentin Gause 11 Bishop Kearney-2 22.51Q 0.7 3
4 Bryant Gordon 12 Packer-2 22.51Q 1.3 2
5 Bryan Whitlock 12 Sch. of the Arts 22.53Q 0.7 3
6 Kevin Sainvil 12 Woodlands-2 22.77Q 0.7 1
7 Melique Garcia 12 Watervliet-2 22.60q 1.3 2
8 Marco Oliveira 11 Mineola-2 22.65q 0.7 3
9 D'Ante Mims 11 Medina-2 22.80 0.7 3
10 Ian Tavano 12 Peru-2 22.83 1.3 2
11 Jalen Law 12 Cardinal O'Hara2 23.00 1.3 2
12 Robert Davis 11 Cardinal O'Hara2 23.16 0.7 1
13 Jake Maryniewski 12 Depew-2 23.23 0.7 1
14 Tyler Evans 12 Holland Patent-2 23.24 0.7 3
15 Chris Laroche 11 Watervliet-2 23.34 0.7 1
16 Greg Addicott 12 Trumansburg-2 23.46 0.7 3
17 Mike Loitsch 12 BGA-2 23.53 1.3 2
18 Mark Granville 12 Wyandanch-2 24.32 0.7 1
19 Thomas Plumb 12 Norwood-Norfolk2 24.68 0.7 1

Event 152 Boys 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Darnell Cummings 12 Millbrook-2 21.72 -2.0
2 Marc Mauro 12 Locust Valley-2 21.83 -2.0
3 Bryant Gordon 12 Packer-2 22.64 -2.0
4 Quentin Gause 11 Bishop Kearney-2 22.79 -2.0
5 Kevin Sainvil 12 Woodlands-2 22.81 -2.0
6 Marco Oliveira 11 Mineola-2 22.99 -2.0
7 Melique Garcia 12 Watervliet-2 23.04 -2.0
8 Bryan Whitlock 12 Sch. of the Arts 23.17 -2.0

Event 153 Boys 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kevin Hunter 10 Pawling-2 49.12 2
2 Kevin Sainvil 12 Woodlands-2 49.27 2
3 Zach Flood 11 Bayport-Bluept-2 49.39 2
4 Devyn Hollenbeck 12 Sauquoit-2 49.54 2
5 Owen Laub 11 Southampton-2 49.61 2
6 Curtis Wilson 12 S. Jefferson-2 50.09 2
7 Bryan Whitlock 12 Sch. of the Arts 50.38 1
8 Russell Shirley 12 Windsor-2 50.67 2
9 John Somerville 10 Maple Hill-2 50.68 1
10 Anthony Schwartz 10 Randolph-2 50.95 1
11 Derick White 11 Newark-2 51.08 2
12 Ian Parnell 9 Hackley-2 51.13 1
13 Marco DiBella 10 John A Coleman-2 51.99 1
14 Thomas Plumb 12 Norwood-Norfolk2 52.18 1
15 Nick Mosquin 11 Cold Sprg Hbr-2 53.03 1
16 Austin Davis 12 Ausable Valley-2 53.17 1

Event 157 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alec Silvera 11 Cooperstown-2 15.09Q 0.2 1
2 Kurtis Ahart 12 Spencer-VE-2 15.27Q -0.9 2
3 Sean McMonagle 12 Phoenix-2 15.48Q 0.2 1
4 Eric Williams 10 Batavia-2 15.71Q -0.9 2
5 Tyler Banks 11 Notre Dame-BG-2 15.71q 0.2 1
6 Michael Campobasso 10 JFK Catholic-2 15.90q -0.9 2
7 Matt Allen 11 Olean-2 16.14q -0.9 2
8 Joe Barrera 12 Ellenville-2 16.15q -0.9 2
9 Michael Fiacco 11 Granville-2 16.21 -0.9 2
10 Jesse Perkins 11 Ticonderoga-2 16.27 0.2 1
11 Zach Campenella 10 Moravia-2 16.34 0.2 1
12 Kieran Lang 12 Wheatley-2 16.43 0.2 1
13 Jeff Harvey 12 Maryvale-2 16.54 -0.9 2
14 Thomas Green 11 Aquinas Inst-2 16.76 0.2 1
15 Tyler Jacquith 11 Madrid-Wdgton.-2 17.27 0.2 1
16 Benjamin Neiman 10 Port Jefferson-2 17.34 -0.9 2

Event 157 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Alec Silvera 11 Cooperstown-2 15.07 -2.7
2 Kurtis Ahart 12 Spencer-VE-2 15.24 -2.7
3 Sean McMonagle 12 Phoenix-2 15.74 -2.7
4 Eric Williams 10 Batavia-2 15.80 -2.7
5 Tyler Banks 11 Notre Dame-BG-2 15.82 -2.7
6 Michael Campobasso 10 JFK Catholic-2 16.01 -2.7
7 Joe Barrera 12 Ellenville-2 16.72 -2.7
8 Matt Allen 11 Olean-2 17.46 -2.7

Event 158 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mark Castilletti 12 Bayport-Bluept-2 53.52 3
2 Andrew Gregg 12 Homer-2 55.09 3
3 Antonio Vankoevering 11 Newark-2 56.02 3
4 Kurtis Ahart 12 Spencer-VE-2 56.44 3
5 Erik Simonson 11 New Paltz-2 56.85 2
6 Alex Delaney 12 Owego-2 57.28 2
7 Rockne Burns 11 Pulaski-2 57.32 2
8 Scott Baglia 12 Falconer-2 57.48 3
9 Cody Price 11 Icabod Crane-2 57.56 2
10 Ryan Harnish 11 Liberty-2 57.79 3
11 Daryl Spencer 10 Cleveland Hill-2 58.75 3
12 Christian Soto 10 Hastings-2 58.99 2
13 Quinn Calhoun 12 Chatham-2 59.10 2
14 Jake Martindale 11 Saranac-2 59.20 1
15 Zack Zieniewicz 11 Seaford -2 1:00.70 1
16 Adam Gordon 11 Packer-2 1:01.92 1
17 Tyler Jacquith 11 Madrid-Wdgton.-2 1:03.55 1
-- Ryan Ainsworth 12 Bath-Haverling-2 FS 3

Event 161 Boys Long Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Tre Bracey 11 A. Hamilton-2 22-10.00 +0.0 6.95m
2 Bryant Gordon 12 Packer-2 21-11.25 +0.0 6.68m
3 Jordan Hackworth 8 Dryden-2 21-02.75 +0.0 6.47m
4 Derek Cole 12 Mineola-2 21-02.50 +0.0 6.46m
5 Joseph Howe 12 Aquinas Inst-2 21-01.50 +0.0 6.43m
6 Jordan Reynolds 12 Chautauqua Lake2 20-11.00 1.2 6.37m
7 Ben Altshuler 11 Ellenville-2 20-07.75 +0.0 6.29m
8 Damien Ashlaw 12 Canton-2 20-07.75 +0.0 6.29m
9 Jeremy Miller 12 New York Mills-2 20-07.00 +0.0 6.27m
10 Josh Keyes 11 Chatham-2 20-06.00 +0.0 6.24m
11 Bryan Smith 12 Tully-2 20-05.50 +0.0 6.23m
12 Jordan Skipper 12 Ravena-C.S.-2 20-05.25 +0.0 6.22m
13 Jordan Seymore 11 Southampton-2 20-05.00 0.5 6.22m
14 Tim Scheftic 12 Dryden-2 20-04.00 +0.0 6.19m
15 Devon Vega 12 Charlotte-2 20-01.75 +0.0 6.14m
16 Ian Pascariello 12 Marlboro-2 20-01.25 +0.0 6.12m
17 Mason Burch 10 Randolph-2 20-01.25 +0.0 6.12m
18 Jobin Abraham 12 Mineola-2 18-03.50 +0.0 5.57m
19 James Rock 10 Ausable Valley-2 18-03.50 +0.0 5.57m

Event 162 Boys Triple Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jelani Currie 10 Albany Academy-2 45-08.75 2.3 13.93m
2 Ray Holmes 12 Campbell-Savona2 45-06.75 0.6 13.88m
3 Brennan Edmonds 12 Trumansburg-2 45-04.00 2.4 13.81m
4 Damien Ashlaw 12 Canton-2 43-11.50 +0.0 13.39m
5 Adam Beardsley 11 Letchworth-2 43-11.00 1.1 13.38m
6 Austin Ashby 10 Weedsport-2 43-05.75 2.3 13.25m
7 Gerald King 12 Eldred-2 42-09.50 1.2 13.04m
8 Andrew Beams 12 Schenevus-Worc-2 42-07.50 +0.0 12.99m
9 Khoren Lawson 11 Stony Brook-2 42-00.75 0.9 12.82m
10 Joe Pagano 12 Holland-2 41-05.50 1.9 12.63m
11 Brendan Harney 11 Poly Prep-2 41-01.25 0.3 12.52m
12 Jake Spear 10 Saranac-2 40-11.25 1.5 12.47m
13 Bryandt Douglas 12 Dover-2 40-05.50 0.9 12.33m
14 Lenny DiBono 12 Seaford -2 39-04.00 0.8 11.98m

Event 163 Boys Shot Put Division 2
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Joshua Haghighi 12 Wheatley-2 60-06.00 18.44m
2 Shane Smith 12 Fonda-2 57-04.00 17.47m
3 Breiten Balschmiter 12 Newark-2 56-10.25 17.32m
4 Robert Watkins 12 Sch. of the Arts 54-09.00 16.68m
5 CJ Brooks 12 Solvay-2 52-10.25 16.10m
6 Jon Jones 12 Portville-2 51-00.75 15.56m
7 Pat Wenz 12 Bayport-Bluept-2 50-11.00 15.51m
8 Jake Kardash 12 Stillwater-2 47-05.00 14.45m
9 Henry Palermo 11 Bronxville-2 46-05.50 14.16m
10 Alex Benoit 12 Ilion-2 46-02.25 14.07m
11 AJ Wolf 10 Hackley-2 45-00.25 13.72m
12 Tyler Foulds 12 Unadilla Valley2 44-10.50 13.67m
13 Marty Cole 12 Delhi-2 44-06.50 13.57m
14 Kyle Roberts 11 New Paltz-2 42-09.25 13.03m
15 Corey Duval 10 Saranac-2 42-08.75 13.02m
16 Jared Pollock 12 Norwood-Norfolk2 38-05.25 11.71m

Event 164 Boys Discus Throw Division 2
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Shane Smith 12 Fonda-2 182-09 55.70m
2 Joshua Haghighi 12 Wheatley-2 165-02 50.34m
3 Breiten Balschmiter 12 Newark-2 159-05 48.59m
4 AJ Wolf 10 Hackley-2 156-07 47.72m
5 Louis Kendall 11 S. Jefferson-2 150-00 45.72m
6 Ben Beuchamp 11 Spencer-VE-2 149-06 45.56m
7 Tyler Hixson 11 Red Jacket-2 147-08 45.00m
8 Jake Kardash 12 Stillwater-2 145-01 44.22m
9 Anthony Gilio 12 Seaford -2 137-03 41.83m
10 Devon Anderson 11 Beekmantown-2 134-08 41.04m
11 Jon Jones 12 Portville-2 134-05 40.97m
12 Martin Szostak 12 Onteora-2 126-02 38.45m
13 Jared Pollock 12 Norwood-Norfolk2 116-00 35.35m
14 David Grier 10 Port Jefferson-2 112-06 34.29m
-- J.J. Tedesco 11 Pawling-2 FOUL

Event 167 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Watervliet-2 43.19 2
1) Vlad Myshchuk 12 2) Jamal McPherson 12
3) Ashad Thompson 12 4) Melique Garcia 12
2 Bath-Haverling-2 43.52 2
1) John Smith 12 2) Michael Jackson 10
3) Brian Vonderlin 12 4) Ryan Ainsworth 12
3 Woodlands-2 43.56 2
1) Kevin Sainvil 12 2) Melward Rattigan 12
3) Ivan Bozier 11 4) David Essex 12
4 Trumansburg-2 43.62 2
1) Greg Addicott 12 2) Brennan Edmonds 12
3) Austin Ridley 12 4) Andrew Peterson 11
5 Alden-2 43.67 2
1) Jordan Hall 10 2) Dakota Peel 11
3) Travis DeMuth 11 4) Alex Blood 11
6 Bainbridge-Guilford-Afton-2 44.06 2
1) Josh Norris 12 2) Ethan Mazzarella 12
3) Jacob Taylor 12 4) Mike Loitsch 12
7 Mineola-2 44.08 1
1) Derek Cole 12 2) Juan Lopez 12
3) Marco Oliveira 11 4) Tom Satalino 11
8 Schalmont-2 44.16 1
1) Will Gavin 12 2) Ethan Berberich 12
3) Aaron Pommer 12 4) Antonio Larned 12
9 Holland Patent-2 44.26 1
1) Mark Parshall 11 2) Tyler Evans 12
3) Ben Neal 10 4) Craig Ashcroft 11
10 Akron-2 44.33 2
1) Ian Brown 10 2) Brad Borowczyk 11
3) Jason Donovan 11 4) Josh Cory 11
11 Ellenville-2 44.64 1
1) Tomasz Czarnecki 11 2) Jose Aldorondo 11
3) Matt Persell 12 4) Tyler Obryant 10
12 Hackley-2 45.03 1
1) Javier Paulino 12 2) Luca Ameri 11
3) Ian Parnell 9 4) Kojo Boateng 12
13 Peru-2 45.03 1
1) Travis Turgeon 10 2) Dustin Rinn 11
3) Ryan Duval 12 4) Ian Tavano 12
14 Port Jefferson-2 45.64 1
1) John Damaskos 12 2) Colin Flanagan 11
3) Ryan Flanagan 11 4) Kris Suwannakate 11
-- Charlotte-2 DNF 2
1) Devon Vega 12 2) Quentin Joseph 12
3) Raul Payton-Rivers 12 4) Desmond Chambers 10

Event 168 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bayport-Bluepoint-2 3:21.36 2
1) Zach Flood 11 2) Evan Haun 12
3) Mark Castilletti 12 4) Mario Buscemi 12
2 Holland Patent-2 3:21.50 2
1) Robert Baird 12 2) Steve Lisi 11
3) Eric Stys 12 4) Tyler Evans 12
3 Pawling-2 3:23.97 2
1) Alex Maruzzzella 12 2) Tim Yu 12
3) Chris Boyle 12 4) Kevin Hunter 10
4 Bath-Haverling-2 3:24.48 2
1) John Smith 12 2) Michael Jackson 10
3) Brian Vonderlin 12 4) Ryan Ainsworth 12
5 Southampton-2 3:24.80 2
1) Nicholas Collazos 11 2) Owen Laub 11
3) Jordan Seymore 11 4) Adrian Simioni 10
6 Trumansburg-2 3:26.90 2
1) Brennan Edmonds 12 2) Greg Addicott 12
3) Reuben Young 11 4) Cody Scott 11
7 Westhill-2 3:27.47 2
1) Ryan Brennan 12 2) Peter Clark 12
3) Jack Honis 10 4) Matt Trendowski 11
8 Waverly-2 3:27.65 2
1) Nick Puusalu 10 2) Brian Tubbs 11
3) Jim Root 12 4) Ian McMahon 11
9 Hackley-2 3:27.83 1
1) Darnell Davis 12 2) Elliot Grund 12
3) Luca Ameri 11 4) Ian Parnell 9
10 Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons-2 3:29.25 1
1) Mike Sallick 12 2) Jordan Pantalone 9
3) Ben Ferretti 10 4) Derrick Pitts 12
11 Ellenville-2 3:30.35 1
1) Joe Barrera 12 2) Doug Lewis 12
3) Andrew Platt 12 4) Andres Rojas 11
12 Falconer-2 3:30.63 1
1) Scott Baglia 12 2) Caleb Rowan 12
3) David Olson 11 4) Zack Penhollow 12
13 Valley Stream North-2 3:32.05 1
1) Joseph Rossi 11 2) Anthony Russello 12
3) Elias Gaston 12 4) Chris Edouard 11
14 Norwood-Norfolk-2 3:33.72 1
1) Jon Eng 12 2) Kyle Palmer 11
3) Thomas Plumb 12 4) Graham Stone 12
15 Saranac-2 3:38.40 1
1) Billy Badger 10 2) Casey Jackson 11
3) Jake Martindale 11 4) Micah Patterson 10

Event 551 Boys 100 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Darnell Cummings 12 Millbrook-2 10.63 0.9 10
2 Donald Williams, Jr. 12 Midwood-1 10.73 0.9 8
3 Jordan Thomas 12 Union-Endicott-1 10.77 0.9 6
4 Marc Mauro 12 Locust Valley-2 10.80 0.9 4
5 Berfrantz Charles 12 North Babylon-1 10.83 0.9 2
6 Darnelle Mickens 12 Westbury-1 10.97 0.9 1
7 Brandon VanderBrook 9 Marion-2 11.01 0.9
8 Jaquan Smith 11 Elmont-1 11.01 0.9

Event 552 Boys 200 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Darnelle Mickens 12 Westbury-1 21.52 -1.2 10
2 Kareem Morris 12 Albany-1 21.81 -1.2 8
3 John Thomas 12 Sheepshead Bay-1 21.85 -1.2 6
4 Justin McCollin 12 Monroe-Woodbury1 21.92 -1.2 4
5 Michael Blake 9 Mount Vernon-1 22.04 -1.2 2
6 Mark Canady 12 Edison Tech-1 22.09 -1.2 1
7 Marc Mauro 12 Locust Valley-2 22.09 -1.2
8 Darnell Cummings 12 Millbrook-2 25.36 -1.2

Event 553 Boys 400 Meter Dash Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brycen Spratling 12 Web Schroeder-1 47.97 10
2 Mel Mosley 11 Middletown-1 48.45 8
3 Daniel Simon 11 Boys & Girls-1 49.74 6
4 Tim Mount 12 Saratoga-1 49.88 4
5 Alex Shapiro 12 Beacon-1 51.06 2
6 Kevin Sainvil 12 Woodlands-2 51.85 1
7 Kevin Hunter 10 Pawling-2 52.91
-- Randy Patterson 12 Newburgh-1 FS

Event 554 Boys 800 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mike Quercia 12 Marcellus-2 1:50.27 10
2 Zavon Watkins 10 Liverpool-1 1:51.28 8
3 Ryan Brennan 11 Monroe-Woodbury1 1:52.80 6
4 Chris Fernandez 12 Burnt Hills-1 1:52.99 4
5 Colin Savage 12 Liverpool-1 1:53.72 2
6 Matthew Granata 12 MacArthur-1 1:53.80 1
7 Shevaun Marsh 12 William Grady-1 1:54.04
8 Jamie Mitchell 12 Fox Lane-1 1:54.14
9 Pierre Armand 12 Warwick Valley-1 1:54.24
10 Josh Miller 11 Vestal-1 1:55.22
11 Andrew Pirnie 11 Hilton-1 1:55.63
12 Dylan Nowik 12 Rhinebeck-2 1:55.74
13 Kevin Sullivan 12 Port Jefferson-2 1:56.03
14 Cody Amengual 12 West Babylon-1 1:56.41
15 Jon Eng 12 Norwood-Norfolk2 1:56.86
16 Greg Perrier 11 HH Hills East-1 1:57.46
17 Ohure Sam 12 Tully-2 1:57.66
18 Chris Murdock 12 Oyster Bay-2 1:57.75
19 Austin Mituniewwicz 11 Holy Trinity-1 1:57.77
20 Bertrand Oubida 12 Taft EC-1 1:57.96
21 Edward Potter 12 Lansing-2 1:58.22
22 Kieran Newcomb 11 Brooklyn Friends 1:58.31
23 Tyler Beck 12 Dryden-2 1:58.45
24 Nicholas Collazos 11 Southampton-2 1:58.54
25 Tyler Scheving 10 Barker-2 1:58.55
26 James Boeding 12 Webutuck-2 1:58.71
27 Patrick Peterson 12 Gloversville-1 1:59.05
28 Joey Moschitto 12 Briarcliff-2 1:59.09
29 Ethan Dinan 12 Geneva-2 1:59.13
30 Nick DeLuna 11 Massapequa-1 1:59.25
31 Brendan Courneene 12 Beekmantown-2 2:00.30
32 Justin Decker 12 Arlington-1 2:00.74
33 Cory McCarty 9 Elmira SS-1 2:00.83
34 Michael Ballow 12 Clarence-1 2:00.88
35 Alex Wood 9 Ogdensburg-1 2:01.17
36 AJ Nasello 11 Web Schroeder-1 2:02.78
37 Cliff Nielson 12 Gowanda-2 2:03.90

Event 555 Boys 1600 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Alex Hatz 12 Fay.-Manlius-1 4:07.47 10
2 Chad Noelle 11 Greene-2 4:11.97 8
3 Steve Mangan 12 Honeoye Falls-1 4:12.87 6
4 Christopher Sacks 12 Fox Lane-1 4:13.08 4
5 Martin Hehir 11 Washingtonville1 4:13.67 2
6 Marco Bertolotti 12 Pt. Washington-1 4:13.71 1
7 Max Straneva 12 Chenango Valley2 4:14.59
8 Brian Crimmins 10 Horseheads-1 4:14.97
9 Jesse Garn 11 Marcellus-2 4:15.84
10 Daniel Harris 12 Shenendehowa-1 4:17.41
11 Jake Albino 12 Minisink Valley1 4:18.42
12 Dylan Nowik 12 Rhinebeck-2 4:18.66
13 Michael Champagne 12 Seton Catholic-2 4:19.32
14 Ryan Moynihan 11 Geneseo-2 4:19.67
15 Matt Pierce 12 Canton-2 4:20.10
16 Zach Ahart 12 Starpoint-1 4:21.20
17 Jarred Cornfield 12 Corning-1 4:21.54
18 James Boeding 12 Webutuck-2 4:22.94
19 Daniel Zaccariello 12 St. Joe's BTS-1 4:23.42
20 Will McDuffie 10 Collegiate-2 4:26.06
21 Zakk Hess 11 North Rose-2 4:26.12
22 Benjamin Windisch 12 Walt Whitman-1 4:27.43
23 Owen Skeete 11 Westbury-1 4:31.03
24 Dylan Racha 11 Holland Patent-2 4:31.56
25 Joseph Lasher 12 Seaford -2 4:31.86
26 Cody Orton 11 Dover-2 4:32.33
27 Adam Rasefske 12 Broadalbin-2 4:33.04
28 Jeremy Rushok 10 Akron-2 4:33.04
29 Anthony Russello 12 Valley Str No.-2 4:35.83
-- Dan Denis 12 Bayport-Bluept-2 DNF

Event 556 Boys 3200 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Otis Ubriaco 11 Burnt Hills-1 9:04.75 10
2 Chad Noelle 11 Greene-2 9:04.77 8
3 Tim Luthin 11 Warwick Valley-1 9:05.88 6
4 Caleb Edmonds 12 Cooperstown-2 9:06.67 4
5 Quinn Raseman 12 Ward Melville-1 9:07.64 2
6 Eddie Merenda 10 Arlington-1 9:10.76 1
7 Max Straneva 12 Chenango Valley2 9:10.91
8 Chris Buchanan 11 Cicero-N. Syr-1 9:12.91
9 Nick Filippazzo 12 Wantagh-1 9:16.62
10 Martin Hehir 11 Washingtonville1 9:17.74
11 Kenneth Walshak 12 St. Anthony's-1 9:19.04
12 Andris Goncarovs 12 Ithaca-1 9:19.04
13 Michael Champagne 12 Seton Catholic-2 9:20.49
14 Edward Owens 11 Packer-2 9:24.17
15 Julian Saliani 12 Irvington-2 9:24.44
16 Joseph Lasher 12 Seaford -2 9:27.71
17 Steven Petramale 12 Lake George-2 9:28.64
18 Andrew Roache 11 Fay.-Manlius-1 9:29.06
19 Daniel Lennon 10 Peru-2 9:34.13
20 Brian Busby 11 New Paltz-2 9:36.67
21 Connor Crowley 11 Bayport-Bluept-2 9:37.48
22 Shane Giannetti 12 Oyster Bay-2 9:37.90
23 Vincent Donner 12 Roy-Hart-2 9:38.12
24 Younes Benzaid 12 William Bryant-1 9:38.93
25 Zach Ahart 12 Starpoint-1 9:39.73
26 Cohen Miles-Rath 11 Wayland-Coh.-2 9:43.14
27 Owen Skeete 11 Westbury-1 9:44.66
28 Zach Krause 11 Connetquot-1 9:46.70
29 Brandon Cowles 12 Newark-2 9:47.90
30 Scott Smolensky 11 Brighton-1 9:49.37
31 Conor Nickel 12 Chaminade-1 9:55.80
32 Kevin Zych 12 Westhill-2 10:07.02

Event 557 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Championship
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Sancho Barrett 11 Amityville-1 14.14 -0.5 10
2 Elijah Pardo 12 St.John the Bap1 14.78 -0.5 8
3 Jose Farley, Jr. 10 Sheepshead Bay-1 14.82 -0.5 6
4 Isaiah Glover 12 HH Hills West-1 14.83 -0.5 4
5 Alec Silvera 11 Cooperstown-2 14.92 -0.5 2
6 James Lowe 12 Baldwin-1 15.57 -0.5 1
7 Steven Wendel 12 Rondout Valley-1 25.38 -0.5
-- Kareem Crawford 12 Curtis-1 DQ -0.5 Interference

Event 558 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mark Castilletti 12 Bayport-Bluept-2 54.16 10
2 Manny Mosley 11 Middletown-1 54.49 8
3 Joe Payton 11 Longwood-1 55.13 6
4 Jaquell Chandler 12 Shaker-1 55.35 4
5 Adam Civitano 11 St. Joe's BTS-1 55.67 2
6 Jeremiah Obeng Agyapong 10 Dewitt Clinton-1 55.92 1
7 Baffour Obiem 12 East Meadow-1 56.09
8 Andrew Gregg 12 Homer-2 1:00.07

Event 559 Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shaun Thompson 11 Baldwinsville-1 9:20.30 10
2 Jared Rousell 11 Web. Thomas-1 9:29.90 8
3 Vinny DiSalvo 12 Washingtonville1 9:33.75 6
4 Scott Maughan 12 Burnt Hills-1 9:35.16 4
5 Taylor Yerrick 12 Clarence-1 9:38.89 2
6 Cal Michaels 11 Vestal-1 9:39.98 1
7 Chris Burnett 12 BGA-2 9:41.20
8 Jon Eng 12 Norwood-Norfolk2 9:44.29
9 Matt Johnson 11 Ithaca-1 9:44.31
10 Alex Deir 12 Honeoye Falls-1 9:46.63
11 Chad Maloy 11 Springville-2 9:47.27
12 Brian Dinan 12 Geneva-2 9:48.17
13 Shane Giannetti 12 Oyster Bay-2 9:49.35
14 James Naglieri 11 North Rockland-1 9:50.34
15 Dave Wilbur 12 Monticello-1 9:54.44
16 Zach Nelson 12 Albany Academy-2 9:55.33
17 Casey Gilboy 11 Shaker-1 9:55.82
18 Daniel Siegel 11 Great Neck So-1 9:56.23
19 Morgan Payne 12 APW-2 9:56.90
20 Joe Ray 11 Bayport-Bluept-2 9:56.95
21 Ryan Scanlon 12 Beaver River-2 9:58.85
22 John Antonacci 9 Bayport-Bluept-2 10:04.93
23 Willie Underwood 11 Lake George-2 10:05.47
24 Kevin Brown 11 Gowanda-2 10:09.16
25 Bob Swick 11 Pawling-2 10:10.10
26 Greg Johnsmeyer 11 Onteora-2 10:11.32
27 Dayton Flannery 10 Bronxville-2 10:11.57
28 Joe Livote 12 Kings Park-1 10:15.91
29 Joe LaCorte 11 Oyster Bay-2 10:22.92
30 Kevin McKenna 12 Suffern-1 10:23.21
31 Corey LaMere 9 Franklin Acad.-1 10:29.72
32 Josh Eng 12 Norwood-Norfolk2 10:36.30
33 Josh Wade 8 Saranac-2 10:49.31
-- Kenneth Walshak 12 St. Anthony's-1 DNF
-- Edward Owens 11 Packer-2 DQ Stepped on Line

Event 560 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lionel Fontaine 12 West Babylon-1 3645 10
2 Mike Rabbitt 12 Oneida-2 3367 8
3 John Henry 12 New Rochelle-1 3292 6
4 Jimmy Stefanowicz 11 Kingston-1 3275 4
5 Jermaine Miller 12 Elmira SS-1 3256 2
6 Eric Riley 11 Oneida-2 3250 1
7 Kevin Enck 12 Web Schroeder-1 3231
8 Drayke Jackson 12 Northport-1 3173
9 Gabe Rivera 11 Greece Arcadia-1 3166
10 Sam Brandstadt 11 Whitesboro-1 3138
11 Jahmahl Pardner 10 Aquinas Inst-2 3116
12 Levi Pace 12 Medina-2 3112
13 Julius Simmons 12 Clarkstown So.-1 3078
14 Sam Rugg 11 Dryden-2 3052
15 Cody Vassar 12 Pioneer-1 3026
16 Pedrick O'Garro 12 Proctor-1 3006
17 Dylan Schuck 12 JFK Catholic-2 3005
18 Ed Wagner 10 Xavier-1 2967
19 Elliot Nation 12 Uniondale-1 2923
20 Thomas Bove 11 Port Jefferson-2 2901
21 Brian Gallagher 11 Shaker-1 2892
22 Brandon Kallner 11 Berne-Knox-Wst-2 2872
23 Josh Collins 10 John A Coleman-2 2851
24 John Paulsen 11 Ellenville-2 2738
25 Shawn Hendrix 10 Peru-2 2625
26 Brian Dillmann 12 Oyster Bay-2 2580
27 Zach Buckhotz 12 Vestal-1 2542
28 Brom Stienberg 12 Madrid-Wdgton.-2 2461

Event 560 Outdoor Pentathlon Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 John Henry 12 New Rochelle-1 14.94 1.7 8 857
2 Lionel Fontaine 12 West Babylon-1 15.03 1.0 6 846
3 Mike Rabbitt 12 Oneida-2 15.14 1.2 7 833
4 Jermaine Miller 12 Elmira SS-1 15.17 1.7 8 829
5 Pedrick O'Garro 12 Proctor-1 15.45 1.2 7 796
6 Kevin Enck 12 Web Schroeder-1 15.46 1.2 7 795
7 Drayke Jackson 12 Northport-1 15.52 1.7 8 788
8 Sam Brandstadt 11 Whitesboro-1 15.55 1.7 5 784
9 Jahmahl Pardner 10 Aquinas Inst-2 15.68 3.3 4 769
10 Cody Vassar 12 Pioneer-1 15.72 3.3 4 765
11 Julius Simmons 12 Clarkstown So.-1 15.82 1.0 6 753
12 Jimmy Stefanowicz 11 Kingston-1 15.92 1.0 6 742
13 Gabe Rivera 11 Greece Arcadia-1 16.04 1.7 5 728
14 Brandon Kallner 11 Berne-Knox-Wst-2 16.11 -0.8 2 720
15 Eric Riley 11 Oneida-2 16.23 1.0 6 707
16 Dylan Schuck 12 JFK Catholic-2 16.36 3.3 4 693
17 Levi Pace 12 Medina-2 16.40 1.7 5 688
18 Ed Wagner 10 Xavier-1 16.40 1.7 8 688
19 Brian Gallagher 11 Shaker-1 16.43 1.7 5 685
20 John Paulsen 11 Ellenville-2 16.81 -0.8 2 644
21 Thomas Bove 11 Port Jefferson-2 17.11 1.2 7 613
22 Sam Rugg 11 Dryden-2 17.17 -1.3 3 607
23 Elliot Nation 12 Uniondale-1 17.35 -1.3 3 588
24 Shawn Hendrix 10 Peru-2 17.51 -1.3 3 572
25 Josh Collins 10 John A Coleman-2 17.88 -0.8 2 536
26 Brom Stienberg 12 Madrid-Wdgton.-2 17.95 -1.3 3 529
27 Brian Dillmann 12 Oyster Bay-2 17.97 -1.0 1 527
28 Zach Buckhotz 12 Vestal-1 18.23 -0.8 2 502
-- Kevin Francis 11 James Madison-1 DQ -1.0 1 Pushed Hurdle

Event 560 Outdoor Pentathlon Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lionel Fontaine 12 West Babylon-1 2.06m 6-09.00 859
2 Drayke Jackson 12 Northport-1 1.91m 6-03.25 723
2 Kevin Enck 12 Web Schroeder-1 1.91m 6-03.25 723
4 Levi Pace 12 Medina-2 1.88m 6-02.00 696
4 Eric Riley 11 Oneida-2 1.88m 6-02.00 696
6 Pedrick O'Garro 12 Proctor-1 1.85m 6-00.75 670
6 Jahmahl Pardner 10 Aquinas Inst-2 1.85m 6-00.75 670
6 Jermaine Miller 12 Elmira SS-1 1.85m 6-00.75 670
6 Cody Vassar 12 Pioneer-1 1.85m 6-00.75 670
10 Mike Rabbitt 12 Oneida-2 1.82m 5-11.50 644
10 Sam Rugg 11 Dryden-2 1.82m 5-11.50 644
10 Julius Simmons 12 Clarkstown So.-1 1.82m 5-11.50 644
10 John Henry 12 New Rochelle-1 1.82m 5-11.50 644
10 Gabe Rivera 11 Greece Arcadia-1 1.82m 5-11.50 644
15 Sam Brandstadt 11 Whitesboro-1 1.79m 5-10.50 619
15 Jimmy Stefanowicz 11 Kingston-1 1.79m 5-10.50 619
17 Elliot Nation 12 Uniondale-1 1.76m 5-09.25 593
17 Josh Collins 10 John A Coleman-2 1.76m 5-09.25 593
19 Thomas Bove 11 Port Jefferson-2 1.73m 5-08.00 569
20 Brian Gallagher 11 Shaker-1 1.70m 5-07.00 544
21 Brom Stienberg 12 Madrid-Wdgton.-2 1.64m 5-04.50 496
21 Brandon Kallner 11 Berne-Knox-Wst-2 1.64m 5-04.50 496
21 Ed Wagner 10 Xavier-1 1.64m 5-04.50 496
21 Dylan Schuck 12 JFK Catholic-2 1.64m 5-04.50 496
25 Shawn Hendrix 10 Peru-2 1.61m 5-03.25 472
25 John Paulsen 11 Ellenville-2 1.61m 5-03.25 472
27 Brian Dillmann 12 Oyster Bay-2 1.58m 5-02.25 449
27 Zach Buckhotz 12 Vestal-1 1.58m 5-02.25 449

Event 560 Outdoor Pentathlon Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Zach Buckhotz 12 Vestal-1 13.72m 45-00.25 711
2 Levi Pace 12 Medina-2 13.64m 44-09.00 706
3 Gabe Rivera 11 Greece Arcadia-1 13.50m 44-03.50 698
4 Josh Collins 10 John A Coleman-2 12.98m 42-07.00 666
5 Lionel Fontaine 12 West Babylon-1 12.30m 40-04.25 625
6 Dylan Schuck 12 JFK Catholic-2 11.75m 38-06.75 591
7 Pedrick O'Garro 12 Proctor-1 11.72m 38-05.50 589
8 Sam Brandstadt 11 Whitesboro-1 11.57m 37-11.50 580
9 Jermaine Miller 12 Elmira SS-1 11.50m 37-08.75 576
10 Jimmy Stefanowicz 11 Kingston-1 11.49m 37-08.50 575
10 Cody Vassar 12 Pioneer-1 11.49m 37-08.50 575
12 John Henry 12 New Rochelle-1 11.30m 37-01.00 564
13 Thomas Bove 11 Port Jefferson-2 11.22m 36-09.75 559
14 John Paulsen 11 Ellenville-2 11.15m 36-07.00 555
15 Mike Rabbitt 12 Oneida-2 11.10m 36-05.00 552
16 Brandon Kallner 11 Berne-Knox-Wst-2 11.05m 36-03.00 549
17 Kevin Enck 12 Web Schroeder-1 11.00m 36-01.25 546
18 Eric Riley 11 Oneida-2 10.88m 35-08.50 539
19 Julius Simmons 12 Clarkstown So.-1 10.75m 35-03.25 531
20 Sam Rugg 11 Dryden-2 10.67m 35-00.25 526
21 Shawn Hendrix 10 Peru-2 10.38m 34-00.75 508
22 Brom Stienberg 12 Madrid-Wdgton.-2 10.25m 33-07.50 501
23 Ed Wagner 10 Xavier-1 10.23m 33-06.75 499
24 Jahmahl Pardner 10 Aquinas Inst-2 10.21m 33-06.00 498
25 Brian Dillmann 12 Oyster Bay-2 10.09m 33-01.25 491
26 Drayke Jackson 12 Northport-1 9.81m 32-02.25 474
27 Brian Gallagher 11 Shaker-1 9.80m 32-02.00 474
28 Elliot Nation 12 Uniondale-1 9.22m 30-03.00 439

Event 560 Outdoor Pentathlon Boys Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Lionel Fontaine 12 West Babylon-1 6.60m -0.3 21-08.00 720
2 Jimmy Stefanowicz 11 Kingston-1 6.30m 0.6 20-08.00 652
3 Mike Rabbitt 12 Oneida-2 6.21m 0.4 20-04.50 632
4 Jermaine Miller 12 Elmira SS-1 6.18m +0.0 20-03.50 626
5 Thomas Bove 11 Port Jefferson-2 6.16m +0.0 20-02.50 621
6 Dylan Schuck 12 JFK Catholic-2 6.15m +0.0 20-02.25 619
7 Jahmahl Pardner 10 Aquinas Inst-2 6.14m 0.4 20-01.75 617
8 Levi Pace 12 Medina-2 6.06m -0.3 19-10.75 600
9 Ed Wagner 10 Xavier-1 6.01m 0.6 19-08.75 589
10 Sam Rugg 11 Dryden-2 5.99m +0.0 19-08.00 584
11 Drayke Jackson 12 Northport-1 5.98m 0.2 19-07.50 582
11 Kevin Enck 12 Web Schroeder-1 5.98m 0.5 19-07.50 582
13 Elliot Nation 12 Uniondale-1 5.94m 0.3 19-06.00 574
14 Eric Riley 11 Oneida-2 5.92m +0.0 19-05.25 569
15 Pedrick O'Garro 12 Proctor-1 5.88m -0.5 19-03.50 561
16 Brian Gallagher 11 Shaker-1 5.86m -0.2 19-02.75 556
16 John Henry 12 New Rochelle-1 5.86m +0.0 19-02.75 556
18 Cody Vassar 12 Pioneer-1 5.82m 0.6 19-01.25 548
19 Josh Collins 10 John A Coleman-2 5.77m +0.0 18-11.25 537
20 Gabe Rivera 11 Greece Arcadia-1 5.76m +0.0 18-10.75 535
21 Sam Brandstadt 11 Whitesboro-1 5.66m +0.0 18-07.00 514
22 Brandon Kallner 11 Berne-Knox-Wst-2 5.64m +0.0 18-06.00 510
23 Julius Simmons 12 Clarkstown So.-1 5.60m 1.4 18-04.50 502
24 Shawn Hendrix 10 Peru-2 5.39m 1.0 17-08.25 459
24 Brian Dillmann 12 Oyster Bay-2 5.39m 0.4 17-08.25 459
26 John Paulsen 11 Ellenville-2 5.33m +0.0 17-06.00 447
27 Brom Stienberg 12 Madrid-Wdgton.-2 5.11m 1.3 16-09.25 404
28 Zach Buckhotz 12 Vestal-1 4.78m 0.6 15-08.25 341

Event 560 Outdoor Pentathlon Boys 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Eric Riley 11 Oneida-2 4:30.80 739
2 Elliot Nation 12 Uniondale-1 4:32.42 729
3 Mike Rabbitt 12 Oneida-2 4:35.96 706
4 Ed Wagner 10 Xavier-1 4:37.72 695
5 Sam Rugg 11 Dryden-2 4:38.31 691
6 Jimmy Stefanowicz 11 Kingston-1 4:38.98 687
7 John Henry 12 New Rochelle-1 4:41.49 671
8 Brian Dillmann 12 Oyster Bay-2 4:44.28 654
9 Julius Simmons 12 Clarkstown So.-1 4:45.17 648
10 Sam Brandstadt 11 Whitesboro-1 4:46.27 641
11 Brian Gallagher 11 Shaker-1 4:47.62 633
12 John Paulsen 11 Ellenville-2 4:49.71 620
13 Shawn Hendrix 10 Peru-2 4:50.83 614
14 Drayke Jackson 12 Northport-1 4:52.08 606
15 Dylan Schuck 12 JFK Catholic-2 4:52.13 606
16 Brandon Kallner 11 Berne-Knox-Wst-2 4:53.67 597
17 Lionel Fontaine 12 West Babylon-1 4:54.00 595
18 Kevin Enck 12 Web Schroeder-1 4:55.69 585
19 Jahmahl Pardner 10 Aquinas Inst-2 4:59.69 562
20 Gabe Rivera 11 Greece Arcadia-1 4:59.78 561
21 Jermaine Miller 12 Elmira SS-1 5:00.88 555
22 Thomas Bove 11 Port Jefferson-2 5:03.61 539
23 Zach Buckhotz 12 Vestal-1 5:03.71 539
24 Brom Stienberg 12 Madrid-Wdgton.-2 5:05.11 531
25 Josh Collins 10 John A Coleman-2 5:07.15 519
26 Cody Vassar 12 Pioneer-1 5:16.54 468
27 Levi Pace 12 Medina-2 5:25.55 422
28 Pedrick O'Garro 12 Proctor-1 5:31.98 390

Event 561 Boys Long Jump Championship
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Tre Bracey 11 A. Hamilton-2 22-09.50 1.7 6.94m 10
2 Robert Robinson 12 Newburgh-1 22-06.50 0.8 6.87m 8
3 Berfrantz Charles 12 North Babylon-1 22-05.50 +0.0 6.84m 6
4 Alex Shapiro 12 Beacon-1 21-06.75 0.2 6.57m 4
5 Andre Green 12 Indian River-1 21-06.00 1.1 6.55m 2
6 Bryant Gordon 12 Packer-2 20-10.00 1.5 6.35m 1
-- Tyrek English 12 Copiague-1 ND NWI

Event 562 Boys Triple Jump Championship
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Justin Williams 12 Longwood-1 47-10.75 0.8 14.59m 10
2 Brandon Hutchinson 12 Bay Shore-1 47-09.50 1.2 14.56m 8
3 Shane Green 11 Erasmus Hall-1 47-03.00 -0.1 14.40m 6
4 Malcolm Frazier 11 Gates-Chili-1 46-00.25 1.3 14.02m 4
5 David Salbert 12 Jamesville-Dew.1 45-10.50 -0.1 13.98m 2
6 Olukayode Owolabi 12 Midwood-1 44-07.50 1.7 13.60m 1
7 Gabe Pickett 12 Vestal-1 44-05.50 -0.4 13.55m

Event 563 Boys Shot Put Championship
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Michael Smith 12 Riverhead-1 58-08.25 17.88m 10
2 Shane Smith 12 Fonda-2 58-06.50 17.84m 8
3 Breiten Balschmiter 12 Newark-2 58-04.25 17.78m 6
4 Joshua Haghighi 12 Wheatley-2 54-08.75 16.68m 4
5 Robert Watkins 12 Sch. of the Arts 54-02.00 16.51m 2
6 Joe Fox 12 Clarkstown So.-1 53-08.00 16.35m 1
7 Kaydon Davis 12 Mount Vernon-1 53-00.50 16.16m
8 Sean Harvey 12 Lancaster-1 52-00.25 15.85m

Event 564 Boys Discus Throw Championship
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Shane Smith 12 Fonda-2 170-09 52.04m 10
2 AJ Wolf 10 Hackley-2 155-05 47.37m 8
3 Vincent Fratto 12 Farmingdale-1 149-10 45.66m 6
4 Breiten Balschmiter 12 Newark-2 149-08 45.61m 4
5 Kaydon Davis 12 Mount Vernon-1 146-01 44.52m 2
6 Chukwuebuk Enekwechi 11 Francis Lewis-1 139-05 42.49m 1
-- Joe Fox 12 Clarkstown So.-1 FOUL

Event 565 Boys High Jump Championship
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Oneil Sandiford 11 Paul Robeson-1 6-10.00 2.08m 10
2 Kemar Lewis 12 Wingate EC-1 6-08.00 2.03m 8
3 Tyrek English 12 Copiague-1 6-08.00 2.03m 6
4 Brandon Joyce 10 Niagara Falls-1 6-07.00 2.00m 4
5 Brandon Lane 12 Cooperstown-2 6-06.00 1.98m 2
6 Justin Wilson 11 Floral Park-1 6-06.00 1.98m 1
7 Justin Williams 12 Longwood-1 6-06.00 1.98m
8 Tryee Constantine 12 Binghamton-1 6-04.00 1.93m
8 Colin Kelly 11 Voorheesville-2 6-04.00 1.93m
8 Daquan Brickhouse 12 Peekskill-1 6-04.00 1.93m
11 Joe Postwaite 11 Gates-Chili-1 6-04.00 1.93m
12 Brian Kane 12 Baldwinsville-1 6-02.00 1.87m
12 Kevin Lutz 12 Springville-2 6-02.00 1.87m
12 Chris Gay 12 Mt. St.Michaels1 6-02.00 1.87m
15 Grantley McLeod 12 Shenendehowa-1 6-02.00 1.87m
16 Jelani Currie 10 Albany Academy-2 6-02.00 1.87m
17 Laurent Dure' 10 Susquehanna V.-2 6-02.00 1.87m
18 Damien Ashlaw 12 Canton-2 6-02.00 1.87m
19 Jon King 11 Union-Endicott-1 6-02.00 1.87m
20 Matt Sutherland 12 Penfield-1 6-00.00 1.82m
20 Malcolm Strother 12 Liberty-2 6-00.00 1.82m
20 Marcus Lobdell 10 Kenmore West-1 6-00.00 1.82m
20 Obinna Nwaigwe 12 Valley Str So.-1 6-00.00 1.82m
20 Dave Coombes 11 Dansville-2 6-00.00 1.82m
20 Rob Hueston 12 Middletown-1 6-00.00 1.82m
26 Phil Longo 11 Dansville-2 6-00.00 1.82m
27 Kha'lee Gooden 12 Glens Falls-1 6-00.00 1.82m
27 Devon Minton 11 Arlington-1 6-00.00 1.82m
29 Polich Anyek 12 Nottingham-1 5-08.00 1.72m
29 Ryan Kerner 10 Saranac-2 5-08.00 1.72m
29 Derek Cole 12 Mineola-2 5-08.00 1.72m
29 Kevin Kress 10 Old Forge-2 5-08.00 1.72m
29 Jaquan Campbell 11 Wyandanch-2 5-08.00 1.72m
29 Eric Hall 12 Seneca-2 5-08.00 1.72m
35 Mark Granville 12 Wyandanch-2 5-08.00 1.72m
35 Troy Pitt 12 St.John the Bap1 5-08.00 1.72m
-- Harry Zimmerman 10 Briarcliff-2 NH
-- Tucker Randle 11 Trumansburg-2 NH
-- Nicola D'Orazio 10 Poly Prep-2 NH
-- Jestin Velasquez 11 Ellenville-2 NH

Event 566 Boys Pole Vault Championship
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Jordan Yamoah 11 Arlington-1 16-06.00 5.02m 10
2 Adam Hume 12 S. Glens Falls-1 16-00.00 4.87m 8
3 David Miller 12 Elmira SS-1 15-06.00 4.72m 6
4 Cory Duggan 12 Msgr. Farrell-1 15-06.00 4.72m 4
5 Chris McCarty 12 Waverly-2 15-00.00 4.57m 2
6 Alex Schettino 12 Albany-1 14-06.00 4.41m 1
7 Shawn Henderson 11 Brighton-1 14-06.00 4.41m
8 Paul Cuthbert 12 Churchville-1 14-06.00 4.41m
9 Dan Putnam 12 Wallkill-1 14-06.00 4.41m
10 Nick O'Brien 11 Pine Bush-1 14-00.00 4.26m
10 Chris Nock 11 Ithaca-1 14-00.00 4.26m
10 Nicholas Mattera 12 West Islip-1 14-00.00 4.26m
13 Vince Fellegara 12 Iona Prep-1 14-00.00 4.26m
14 Aaron Anderson 10 Chenango Valley2 14-00.00 4.26m
15 Tom Calandra 12 Wmsvl. North-1 14-00.00 4.26m
16 Chris Spadaccini 11 Pearl River-1 13-06.00 4.11m
17 Matt Allen 11 Olean-2 13-00.00 3.96m
17 Michael Elizee 11 Farmingdale-1 13-00.00 3.96m
19 Jake Crocker 11 Alden-2 13-00.00 3.96m
20 Joe Miller 12 Starpoint-1 12-00.00 3.65m
20 Nick Collins 11 Dover-2 12-00.00 3.65m
20 Ben Tyx 11 Alexander-2 12-00.00 3.65m
20 Andre Adkins 12 Adirondack-2 12-00.00 3.65m
24 Zach Stewart 12 Tully-2 12-00.00 3.65m
25 Besnik Palushi 12 Pine Plains-2 12-00.00 3.65m
25 Kyle Ferguson 11 Hudson Falls-2 12-00.00 3.65m
27 Cameron Shaughnessy 10 Cicero-N. Syr-1 12-00.00 3.65m
28 Garrett Boehmer 11 Aquinas Inst-2 12-00.00 3.65m
29 Taylor Macci 12 Canajoharie-2 11-00.00 3.35m
29 Pat Collins 10 Bayport-Bluept-2 11-00.00 3.35m
31 Jobin Abraham 12 Mineola-2 11-00.00 3.35m
-- Ethan Meadow 11 Liberty-2 NH

Event 567 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Midwood-1 42.06 10
1) Donald Williams, Jr. 12 2) Eric Williams 12
3) Alex Sterling 11 4) Andy Nicolas 10
2 Mount Vernon-1 42.28 8
1) Kadeem Anderson 12 2) Michael Blake 9
3) Darien Burnside 11 4) Rawle Crawford 12
3 North Babylon-1 42.36 6
1) George Erazo 12 2) Marvin Mandat 12
3) Berfrantz Charles 12 4) Terence Granger 12
4 Longwood-1 42.47 4
1) Jave Walker 12 2) Mark Jackson 10
3) Blake Evans 11 4) Dannie Holland 12
5 East-1 42.59 2
1) John Wood 11 2) Tyshawn Ross 12
3) Sachar Williams 10 4) Colby Parks 12
6 Ramapo-1 42.88 1
1) Aaron Thevinin 11 2) Travis Abelard 10
3) Sidney Salvodon 10 4) Anthony Hardy 12
7 Newburgh-1 43.20
1) Makeithin Reynolds 11 2) Robert Robinson 12
3) Isaiha Valentine 10 4) Darious Reynolds 11
-- Medgar Evers-1 DNF
1) Jason Genius 12 2) Brent Jules 11
3) Adrian Lewis 11 4) Andre Jordan 11

Event 568 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Newburgh-1 3:15.02 10
1) Jermain Mitchell 12 2) Shamel Williams 12
3) Fred Locklary 12 4) Randy Patterson 12
2 Boys & Girls-1 3:15.95 8
1) Daniel Simon 11 2) Robert Rhodes 10
3) Javaun Grant 10 4) Earl Lucas 11
3 Half Hollow Hills West-1 3:18.41 6
1) Damarr Aultman 12 2) Abdias Myrtil 11
3) Justin Ma 11 4) Dannie McCord 11
4 Holy Trinity-1 3:18.74 4
1) Dwayne Perry 12 2) Djovanny Joseph 12
3) Jonathan Prevost 12 4) Austin Mituniewwicz 11
5 Longwood-1 3:21.77 2
1) Ray Austin 12 2) Oliver Philogene 10
3) Joe Payton 11 4) Joe Fuller 11
-- Mount Vernon-1 DNF
1) Kadeem Anderson 12 2) Davon Moore 12
3) Nazarene Jones 12 4) Rawle Crawford 12
-- Monroe-Woodbury-1 DQ Interference
1) Branden Arrington 12 2) Ryan Brennan 11
3) Daryl Subran 12 4) Justin McCollin 12

Event 569 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Liverpool-1 7:38.78 10
1) Chris Clemons 12 2) Alex Wilke 12
3) Colin Savage 12 4) Zavon Watkins 10
2 Warwick Valley-1 7:42.97 8
1) Pierre Armand 12 2) Tim Luthin 11
3) Dan Ramirez 12 4) Dan Paez 11
3 North Rockland-1 7:44.88 6
1) Tim Mendez 11 2) Dylan Landry 11
3) Nick Bien-Aime 11 4) Alex Andre 11
4 Shaker-1 7:46.85 4
1) Ryan Egan 12 2) Christopher Herman 12
3) Matthew Conti 12 4) Christian Delago 10
5 Webster Schroeder-1 7:47.76 2
1) Anthony Piacentini 12 2) AJ Nasello 11
3) Brycen Spratling 12 4) Ben Ftau 11
6 Honeoye Falls-Lima-1 7:48.11 1
1) Kevin Hoose 11 2) Christian Cole 10
3) Alex Deir 12 4) Steve Mangan 12
7 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-1 7:48.13
1) Chris Fernandez 12 2) Dan King 11
3) Scott Maughan 12 4) Otis Ubriaco 11
8 Fayetteville-Manlius-1 7:49.38
1) Brendan Farrell 12 2) Paul Merriman 12
3) Mark McGurrin 11 4) Alex Hatz 12
9 Marcellus-2 7:49.67
1) Tom Riccardi 12 2) Ryan Manahan 9
3) Jesse Garn 11 4) Mike Quercia 12
10 Bayport-Bluepoint-2 7:49.68
1) Zach Flood 11 2) Evan Haun 12
3) Mario Buscemi 12 4) Mark Castilletti 12
11 William Grady-1 7:52.09
1) Khorey McDonald 12 2) Tevonne Hemmans 12
3) Mark Dressman 12 4) Shevaun Marsh 12
12 Pawling-2 7:54.85
1) Tim Yu 12 2) Alex Maruzzzella 12
3) Kevin Hunter 10 4) Chris Boyle 12
13 Monroe-Woodbury-1 7:56.69
1) Nick Terreri 9 2) Sean Egan 11
3) Connor McCormack 12 4) Pat Rooney 9
14 Vestal-1 7:57.05
1) Josh Miller 11 2) Ben Snodgrass 12
3) Dan Porter 12 4) Kyle Howerton 11
15 Cooperstown-2 7:59.62
1) Jacob Miller 9 2) Jeremiah Ford 10
3) Caleb Edmonds 12 4) Will Reis 11
16 Bellport-1 8:00.83
1) Travis Correa 10 2) Sheldon Derenoncourt 11
3) Derek Palafox 10 4) Brandon Santana 10
17 Clarence-1 8:00.92
1) Alex Polino 2) Greg Dziuba 12
3) Eric Willis 12 4) Michael Ballow 12
18 Smithtown West-1 8:01.83
1) Mike Emerson 10 2) Patrick Harty 11
3) Wesley Macker 12 4) James Snak 12
19 Valley Stream North-2 8:02.56
1) Joseph Rossi 11 2) Thomas Bardabelias 10
3) Zachary Bugge 10 4) Anthony Russello 12
20 New Paltz-2 8:03.20
1) Hunter Bartlett 11 2) Brian Busby 11
3) Matt Hasbrouck 10 4) Erik Simonson 11
21 Kellenberg-1 8:04.78
1) Andre Johnson 12 2) Quesnel Senatus 12
3) Jim Agati 11 4) Mike Cook 12
22 St. Joseph By The Sea-1 8:06.51
1) Adam Civitano 11 2) Alex Civitano 11
3) Mike Baio 12 4) George Setteducato 11
23 Oneonta-2 8:06.99
1) Ryan Gracy 12 2) Jesse Hamway 12
3) Zach Rabeler 11 4) Patt Jeffries 12
24 Port Jefferson-2 8:08.33
1) Cole Conte 10 2) Ryan Flanagan 11
3) Andrew Keresztes 10 4) Kevin Sullivan 12
25 Beekmantown-2 8:14.15
1) Nick Tallon 12 2) Ethan Waite 12
3) Josh Turner 12 4) Brendan Courneene 12
26 Port Washington-1 8:18.50
1) Paolo Bertolotti 10 2) Marco Bertolotti 12
3) Taylor Titcomb 10 4) Andrew Minicucci 12
27 Alden-2 8:20.45
1) Cory King 12 2) Alcides King 11
3) Josh Skowronski 11 4) Nick Orlowski 11
28 Geneseo-2 8:20.76
1) Max Hartnett 11 2) Jason Ehmann 11
3) Gabe Rodriguez 9 4) Ryan Moynihan 11
29 Bainbridge-Guilford-Afton-2 8:21.44
1) Sam Kane 11 2) Devon Rivera 9
3) Josh Norris 12 4) Chris Burnett 12
30 New Rochelle-1 8:22.51
1) Jeremy Burke 11 2) Harrison Quamily 12
3) Daquan Oliver 12 4) Harry Maher 11
31 Collegiate-2 8:24.46
1) Stefan Oliva 12 2) Alex McDonald 10
3) Will Garcia 10 4) Daniel Ryu 10
32 Canton-2 8:27.44
1) Matt Corbine 12 2) Jordan Foster 12
3) Matt Pierce 12 4) Andy Tupper 11
33 Lake George-2 8:40.98
1) Tom Devlin 10 2) Steven Petramale 12
3) David Bruno 10 4) Tim Goutos 12


Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
Points 110H HJ SP LJ 1500
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lionel Fontaine 15.03 2.06m 12.30m 6.60m 4:54.00
West Babylon-1 w: 1.0 6-09 40-04.25 w: -0.3
12 Team Points: 10 3645 (846) (859) (625) (720) (595)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Mike Rabbitt 15.14 1.82m 11.10m 6.21m 4:35.96
Oneida-2 w: 1.2 5-11.5 36-05 w: 0.4
12 Team Points: 8 3367 (833) (644) (552) (632) (706)
-------------------------------------------------
3 John Henry 14.94 1.82m 11.30m 5.86m 4:41.49
New Rochelle-1 w: 1.7 5-11.5 37-01 w: +0.0
12 Team Points: 6 3292 (857) (644) (564) (556) (671)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Jimmy Stefanowicz 15.92 1.79m 11.49m 6.30m 4:38.98
Kingston-1 w: 1.0 5-10.5 37-08.5 w: 0.6
11 Team Points: 4 3275 (742) (619) (575) (652) (687)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Jermaine Miller 15.17 1.85m 11.50m 6.18m 5:00.88
Elmira Southside-1 w: 1.7 6-00.75 37-08.75 w: +0.0
12 Team Points: 2 3256 (829) (670) (576) (626) (555)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Eric Riley 16.23 1.88m 10.88m 5.92m 4:30.80
Oneida-2 w: 1.0 6-02 35-08.5 w: +0.0
11 Team Points: 1 3250 (707) (696) (539) (569) (739)
-------------------------------------------------
7 Kevin Enck 15.46 1.91m 11.00m 5.98m 4:55.69
Webster Schroeder-1 w: 1.2 6-03.25 36-01.25 w: 0.5
12 3231 (795) (723) (546) (582) (585)
-------------------------------------------------
8 Drayke Jackson 15.52 1.91m 9.81m 5.98m 4:52.08
Northport-1 w: 1.7 6-03.25 32-02.25 w: 0.2
12 3173 (788) (723) (474) (582) (606)
-------------------------------------------------
9 Gabe Rivera 16.04 1.82m 13.50m 5.76m 4:59.78
Greece Arcadia-1 w: 1.7 5-11.5 44-03.5 w: +0.0
11 3166 (728) (644) (698) (535) (561)
-------------------------------------------------
10 Sam Brandstadt 15.55 1.79m 11.57m 5.66m 4:46.27
Whitesboro-1 w: 1.7 5-10.5 37-11.5 w: +0.0
11 3138 (784) (619) (580) (514) (641)
-------------------------------------------------
11 Jahmahl Pardner 15.68 1.85m 10.21m 6.14m 4:59.69
Aquinas Institute-2 w: 3.3 6-00.75 33-06 w: 0.4
10 3116 (769) (670) (498) (617) (562)
-------------------------------------------------
12 Levi Pace 16.40 1.88m 13.64m 6.06m 5:25.55
Medina-2 w: 1.7 6-02 44-09 w: -0.3
12 3112 (688) (696) (706) (600) (422)
-------------------------------------------------
13 Julius Simmons 15.82 1.82m 10.75m 5.60m 4:45.17
Clarkstown South-1 w: 1.0 5-11.5 35-03.25 w: 1.4
12 3078 (753) (644) (531) (502) (648)
-------------------------------------------------
14 Sam Rugg 17.17 1.82m 10.67m 5.99m 4:38.31
Dryden-2 w: -1.3 5-11.5 35-00.25 w: +0.0
11 3052 (607) (644) (526) (584) (691)
-------------------------------------------------
15 Cody Vassar 15.72 1.85m 11.49m 5.82m 5:16.54
Pioneer-1 w: 3.3 6-00.75 37-08.5 w: 0.6
12 3026 (765) (670) (575) (548) (468)
-------------------------------------------------
16 Pedrick O'Garro 15.45 1.85m 11.72m 5.88m 5:31.98
Proctor-1 w: 1.2 6-00.75 38-05.5 w: -0.5
12 3006 (796) (670) (589) (561) (390)
-------------------------------------------------
17 Dylan Schuck 16.36 1.64m 11.75m 6.15m 4:52.13
Kennedy Catholic-2 w: 3.3 5-04.5 38-06.75 w: +0.0
12 3005 (693) (496) (591) (619) (606)
-------------------------------------------------
18 Ed Wagner 16.40 1.64m 10.23m 6.01m 4:37.72
Xavier-1 w: 1.7 5-04.5 33-06.75 w: 0.6
10 2967 (688) (496) (499) (589) (695)
-------------------------------------------------
19 Elliot Nation 17.35 1.76m 9.22m 5.94m 4:32.42
Uniondale-1 w: -1.3 5-09.25 30-03 w: 0.3
12 2923 (588) (593) (439) (574) (729)
-------------------------------------------------
20 Thomas Bove 17.11 1.73m 11.22m 6.16m 5:03.61
Port Jefferson-2 w: 1.2 5-08 36-09.75 w: +0.0
11 2901 (613) (569) (559) (621) (539)
-------------------------------------------------
21 Brian Gallagher 16.43 1.70m 9.80m 5.86m 4:47.62
Shaker-1 w: 1.7 5-07 32-02 w: -0.2
11 2892 (685) (544) (474) (556) (633)
-------------------------------------------------
22 Brandon Kallner 16.11 1.64m 11.05m 5.64m 4:53.67
Berne-Knox-Westerlo-2 w: -0.8 5-04.5 36-03 w: +0.0
11 2872 (720) (496) (549) (510) (597)
-------------------------------------------------
23 Josh Collins 17.88 1.76m 12.98m 5.77m 5:07.15
John A. Coleman-2 w: -0.8 5-09.25 42-07 w: +0.0
10 2851 (536) (593) (666) (537) (519)
-------------------------------------------------
24 John Paulsen 16.81 1.61m 11.15m 5.33m 4:49.71
Ellenville-2 w: -0.8 5-03.25 36-07 w: +0.0
11 2738 (644) (472) (555) (447) (620)
-------------------------------------------------
25 Shawn Hendrix 17.51 1.61m 10.38m 5.39m 4:50.83
Peru-2 w: -1.3 5-03.25 34-00.75 w: 1.0
10 2625 (572) (472) (508) (459) (614)
-------------------------------------------------
26 Brian Dillmann 17.97 1.58m 10.09m 5.39m 4:44.28
Oyster Bay-2 w: -1.0 5-02.25 33-01.25 w: 0.4
12 2580 (527) (449) (491) (459) (654)
-------------------------------------------------
27 Zach Buckhotz 18.23 1.58m 13.72m 4.78m 5:03.71
Vestal-1 w: -0.8 5-02.25 45-00.25 w: 0.6
12 2542 (502) (449) (711) (341) (539)
-------------------------------------------------
28 Brom Stienberg 17.95 1.64m 10.25m 5.11m 5:05.11
Madrid-Waddington-2 w: -1.3 5-04.5 33-07.5 w: 1.3
12 2461 (529) (496) (501) (404) (531)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Kevin Francis DQ SCR SCR SCR
James Madison-1
11 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF John-Paul Dumas SCR SCR SCR SCR
Massena-1
12 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
-------------------------------------------------


Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashley Fields 11 Amherst-1 11.98Q 3.1 2
2 Valencia Hannon 10 Elmont-1 12.03Q -0.5 1
3 Tanaya Yarde 10 Mount Vernon-1 12.26Q 0.6 3
4 Kala Allen 10 Wmsvl. East-1 12.09Q 3.1 2
5 Victoria Alexander 11 Beacon-1 12.14Q -0.5 1
6 Lisa Luchsinger 12 Sachem East-1 12.38Q 0.6 3 12.373
7 Geannitta McClain 10 Proctor-1 12.38q 3.1 2 12.374
8 Ashley Brooks 11 Edison Tech-1 12.38q 3.1 2 12.380
9 Jasmine Blocker 12 Manhasset-1 12.43 -0.5 1
10 Eboulatelese Airwele 12 Ithaca-1 12.48 3.1 2
11 Kamari Canady 12 Binghamton-1 12.55 -0.5 1
12 Sophie Roth 12 Rondout Valley-1 12.69 0.6 3
13 Cassey Griffith 12 Sheepshead Bay-1 12.77 -0.5 1
14 Olivia Jebb 10 Cornwall-1 12.79 -0.5 1
15 Christa Roberts 11 Penfield-1 12.81 3.1 2
16 Jalilissa Marcus 9 Bshp Loughlin-1 12.83 -0.5 1
17 Natalie Gadsden 12 North Babylon-1 12.91 0.6 3
18 Dominique Nardacci 8 Columbia-1 13.13 3.1 2
-- Melissa Caddle 12 Canarsie-1 DQ 0.6 3 Out of Lane

Event 1 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Valencia Hannon 10 Elmont-1 11.96 -1.1
2 Ashley Fields 11 Amherst-1 12.18 -1.1
3 Tanaya Yarde 10 Mount Vernon-1 12.34 -1.1
4 Geannitta McClain 10 Proctor-1 12.37 -1.1 12.362
5 Kala Allen 10 Wmsvl. East-1 12.37 -1.1 12.364
6 Victoria Alexander 11 Beacon-1 12.38 -1.1
7 Lisa Luchsinger 12 Sachem East-1 12.55 -1.1
8 Ashley Brooks 11 Edison Tech-1 12.73 -1.1

Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Deajah Stevens 9 Mount Vernon-1 24.19Q 1.6 2
2 Ashley Fields 11 Amherst-1 24.20Q 1.2 1
3 Olivia Hallstein 11 Longwood-1 24.52Q 1.6 2
4 Emily Easton 11 Manhasset-1 24.96Q 1.2 1
5 Kala Allen 10 Wmsvl. East-1 24.53q 1.6 2
6 Victoria Alexander 11 Beacon-1 24.60q 1.6 2
7 Lindsey Seymour 11 Elmira SS-1 25.00q 1.6 2
8 Danielle Martin 11 Freeport-1 25.07q 1.6 2
9 Melissa Caddle 12 Canarsie-1 25.11 1.2 1
10 Natalie Gadsden 12 North Babylon-1 25.44 1.2 1
11 Jillian Haynes 12 Midwood-1 25.52 1.2 1
12 Kelly Fredette 11 Saratoga-1 25.80 1.6 2
13 Sophie Roth 12 Rondout Valley-1 26.01 1.2 1
14 Isabella Ekeze 8 Brockport-1 26.40 1.2 1
15 La'Tressa Graham 12 Indian River-1 26.42 1.6 2
16 Nikiya Harris 12 C. Spellman-1 26.52 1.2 1

Event 2 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 1
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley Fields 11 Amherst-1 24.11 2.3
2 Deajah Stevens 9 Mount Vernon-1 24.50 2.3
3 Olivia Hallstein 11 Longwood-1 24.65 2.3
4 Kala Allen 10 Wmsvl. East-1 24.80 2.3
5 Victoria Alexander 11 Beacon-1 25.00 2.3
6 Emily Easton 11 Manhasset-1 25.01 2.3
7 Lindsey Seymour 11 Elmira SS-1 25.12 2.3
8 Danielle Martin 11 Freeport-1 25.13 2.3

Event 3 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kala Allen 10 Wmsvl. East-1 55.44 2
2 Jasmine Blocker 12 Manhasset-1 56.01 2
3 Lindsey Seymour 11 Elmira SS-1 56.98 2
4 Meghan Manley 11 Orchard Park-1 57.07 2
5 Nicole Hamilton 9 John Glenn-1 57.50 2
6 Gina Nocerino 12 MacArthur-1 57.53 2
7 Kamilah Williams 11 White Plains-1 57.65 2
8 Kathleen Klein 12 Shenendehowa-1 57.86 1
9 Allie Bernasconi 12 John Jay-EF-1 57.90 2
10 Christina Zelenoy 9 Monroe-Woodbury1 58.00 1
11 Megan Fiedler 9 St. Anthony's-1 59.09 1
12 Kerri Thompson 12 Boys & Girls-1 59.51 1
13 Tara Murphy 12 Wilson Magnet-1 59.62 1
14 Morgan Cooper 11 Fulton-1 1:00.72 1
15 Teresa Grigg 10 Massena-1 1:01.71 1

Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Madalayne Smith 12 Saratoga-1 13.78Q 0.6 1
2 Dotrine Jacobs 12 Newburgh-1 14.32Q 1.1 3
3 Akayla Anderson 9 Cardozo-1 14.84Q 0.7 2
4 Kailyn Arcury 10 Wmsvl. South-1 14.37Q 1.1 3
5 Michelle Anthony 11 Kellenberg-1 14.89Q 0.7 2
6 Renee Lewis 12 Midwood-1 15.20Q 0.6 1
7 Olivia Abbate 12 St. Anthony's-1 15.05q 1.1 3
8 Kierra Arthur 10 Proctor-1 15.06q 0.7 2
9 Lauren Voss 10 Nyack-1 15.31 1.1 3
10 Sabrina Bush 10 Sweet Home-1 15.41 0.7 2
11 Sarah Bowens 10 Suffern-1 15.44 0.6 1
12 Soroya Hudson 12 Cornwall-1 15.46 0.7 2
13 Emily Renna 11 Fairport-1 15.48 0.6 1
14 Jeana Esernio 10 Ward Melville-1 15.58 0.6 1
15 Brit Webley 11 Uniondale-1 15.62 0.6 1
16 Jazmine Barnes 12 East-1 15.67 1.1 3
17 Regine Lazard 12 Baldwin-1 15.68 0.7 2
18 Sarah Bell 11 Commack-1 15.82 1.1 3
19 Eliza Parker 12 Oswego-1 16.19 0.7 2
20 Khalilah Cheatham 11 Corning-1 16.26 1.1 3
-- Emelia Sainato 11 Colonie-1 DQ 0.6 1 Pushed Hurdle

Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 1
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Madalayne Smith 12 Saratoga-1 13.82 -1.1
2 Kailyn Arcury 10 Wmsvl. South-1 14.19 -1.1
3 Dotrine Jacobs 12 Newburgh-1 14.32 -1.1
4 Michelle Anthony 11 Kellenberg-1 14.69 -1.1
5 Kierra Arthur 10 Proctor-1 14.96 -1.1
6 Akayla Anderson 9 Cardozo-1 15.03 -1.1
7 Renee Lewis 12 Midwood-1 15.14 -1.1
8 Olivia Abbate 12 St. Anthony's-1 15.34 -1.1

Event 8 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 1
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kyle Plante 10 Colonie-1 59.76 2
2 Donna Jeanty 12 Brentwood-1 59.96 2
3 Janet Mellor 12 Mount Sinai-1 1:00.82 2
4 Doriean Broady 12 Wilson Magnet-1 1:00.86 2
5 Michelle Rotondo 11 Garden City-1 1:00.97 2
6 Dotrine Jacobs 12 Newburgh-1 1:01.05 2
7 Regine Lazard 12 Baldwin-1 1:01.78 2
8 Ryan Woolley 12 St.John the Bap1 1:01.86 1
9 Daniella Bernasconi 11 John Jay-EF-1 1:02.50 2
10 Kierra Arthur 10 Proctor-1 1:03.65 1
11 Aichatou Kamate 12 Campus Magnet-1 1:04.12 1
12 Nina Sarmiento 10 Harrison-1 1:04.29 1
13 Allison Hoh 12 Honeoye Falls-1 1:04.99 1
14 Brittney Adams 10 Dewitt Clinton-1 1:05.36 1
15 Sarah Loud 10 Wmsvl. North-1 1:06.99 1
16 Taryn VanValen 12 Ithaca-1 1:08.55 1

Event 11 Girls Long Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Shilesha Johnson 12 Spring Valley-1 18-07.00 0.5 5.66m
2 Geannitta McClain 10 Proctor-1 18-04.25 +0.0 5.59m
3 Vanessa Pierre 10 Hewlett-1 17-11.25 0.9 5.46m
4 Jennifer Mitchell 12 Newburgh-1 17-04.75 1.7 5.30m
5 Sarah Bowens 10 Suffern-1 17-04.50 +0.0 5.29m
6 Nacirema Mann 11 Cortland-1 17-03.75 -0.4 5.27m
6 Camille Edwards 11 Medgar Evers-1 17-03.75 0.2 5.27m
8 Natalie Gadsden 12 North Babylon-1 17-02.25 0.3 5.23m
9 Heather Sweeney 10 Massapequa-1 17-01.00 1.6 5.20m
10 Soroya Hudson 12 Cornwall-1 17-01.00 1.6 5.20m
11 Camille Ginyard 12 Vestal-1 16-07.75 1.0 5.07m
12 Emily VanDenburgh 10 Shaker-1 16-06.25 1.1 5.03m
13 Katie Gallagher 11 St. Anthony's-1 16-05.75 1.5 5.02m
14 Sara Ronde 10 Northport-1 16-05.00 -0.8 5.00m
15 Taylor Pierson 10 Elmira SS-1 16-04.75 2.0 4.99m
16 Veronica Henry 12 Spr. Gardens-1 16-03.25 1.0 4.95m
17 Stephanie Izard 10 Sweet Home-1 15-08.00 0.3 4.77m
18 Paige Ware 12 Gates-Chili-1 14-11.75 0.8 4.56m
19 Jen Lomaki 10 Canton-1 14-10.50 0.5 4.53m

Event 12 Girls Triple Jump Division 1
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Marlene Ricketts 12 Westbury-1 40-09.50 1.4 12.43m
2 Imani Oliver 12 Midwood-1 40-00.50 2.1 12.20m
3 Jennifer Mitchell 12 Newburgh-1 39-05.00 1.5 12.01m
4 Soroya Hudson 12 Cornwall-1 38-09.50 2.0 11.82m
5 Melody Riley 10 Riverhead-1 38-05.25 4.5 11.71m
6 Paige Ware 12 Gates-Chili-1 37-10.75 2.3 11.55m
7 Sarah Bowens 10 Suffern-1 37-10.00 1.7 11.53m
8 Pony Sokiri 12 Proctor-1 37-07.50 1.2 11.46m
9 Imani McGhee 8 Bay Shore-1 37-01.00 0.6 11.30m
10 Tsian Haywood 11 Dewitt Clinton-1 36-01.00 1.3 10.99m
11 Emily Rebehn 12 Averill Park-1 35-08.00 1.2 10.87m
12 Alexis Murray 12 St. Francis-1 35-07.75 1.5 10.86m
13 Molly Shapiro 10 Schenectady-1 35-05.25 -0.1 10.80m
14 Tiara Mitchell 11 Westbury-1 35-02.00 1.0 10.71m
15 Stephanie Izard 10 Sweet Home-1 35-01.25 2.3 10.69m
16 Mary Eloundou 12 Ithaca-1 33-09.75 2.2 10.30m
-- Amanda Connell 12 Tappan Zee-1 FOUL

Event 13 Girls Shot Put Division 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vanessa Stewart 12 North Babylon-1 46-02.50 14.08m
2 Melissa Kurzdorfer 12 Lancaster-1 44-08.50 13.62m
3 Adrienne Alexander 10 Bshp Loughlin-1 42-07.75 12.99m
4 Janice Johnson 11 Fox Lane-1 40-06.50 12.35m
5 Amanda Spoto 12 St Joseph Hill1 39-10.25 12.14m
6 Brittany Broomfield 11 Dewitt Clinton-1 39-07.75 12.08m
7 Imani White 11 Longwood-1 38-04.75 11.70m
8 Samantha Kosa 11 Shenendehowa-1 38-03.25 11.66m
9 Katie Baglio 12 Starpoint-1 38-01.75 11.62m
10 Kymberle Gordon 11 Canandaigua-1 37-09.00 11.50m
11 Ana Obed 12 Hewlett-1 35-03.25 10.75m
12 Natasha Amazon 12 New Rochelle-1 35-00.00 10.66m
13 Marae Tearney 12 Jamesville-Dew.1 34-03.50 10.45m
14 Aaliyah Pittman 9 Newburgh-1 34-00.25 10.36m
15 Ashley Gadway 11 Franklin Acad.-1 33-10.25 10.31m
16 Kenyon Merriwether 10 Vestal-1 27-07.00 8.40m

Event 14 Girls Discus Throw Division 1
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Melissa Kurzdorfer 12 Lancaster-1 162-08 49.58m
2 Vanessa Stewart 12 North Babylon-1 139-04 42.46m
3 Katie Baglio 12 Starpoint-1 124-10 38.04m
4 Tehresa Coles 11 Colonie-1 123-09 37.71m
5 Amanda Gadway 11 Franklin Acad.-1 122-10 37.43m
6 Amanda Spoto 12 St Joseph Hill1 115-08 35.25m
7 Natasha Amazon 12 New Rochelle-1 109-04 33.32m
8 Tryphena Hamilton 12 Canandaigua-1 108-09 33.14m
9 Elaine Abdulky 12 Ithaca-1 106-05 32.43m
10 Michelle Beganskas 12 East Meadow-1 104-09 31.92m
11 Val Langevin 12 Cicero-N. Syr-1 100-08 30.68m
12 Stephanie Catalioto 10 Cornwall-1 94-07 28.82m
13 Brittany Broomfield 11 Dewitt Clinton-1 89-11 27.40m

Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Elmont-1 47.68 2
1) Valencia Hannon 10 2) Ashley McCarthy 11
3) Kyla Ridley 10 4) Deon Phillips 11
2 Mount Vernon-1 47.99 2
1) Lexus Harney 10 2) Deajah Stevens 9
3) Myla Allen 12 4) Tanaya Yarde 10
3 Newburgh-1 48.28 2
1) Jennifer Mitchell 12 2) Doris Little 11
3) D'Yanna McCaskill 9 4) Dotrine Jacobs 12
4 Sheepshead Bay-1 48.40 2
1) Khadijah Cudjoe 10 2) Marisa Ahrendits 11
3) Loraine Cruickshank 11 4) Cassey Griffith 12
5 Uniondale-1 48.61 2
1) Brit Webley 11 2) Grace Lawal 12
3) Ifeanyi Ofili 12 4) Vanessa Martin 12
6 Elmira Southside-1 48.88 1
1) Emily Buck 11 2) Shatima Brown 11
3) Taylor Pierson 10 4) Lindsey Seymour 11
7 St. Anthony's-1 48.97 2
1) Gabrielle Barbour 11 2) Emily Taussig 11
3) Chynna-Mo Chung 10 4) Lauren Kilkenny 12
8 Longwood-1 49.01 2
1) Olivia Hallstein 11 2) Bianca Benavides 12
3) Briana Muno 9 4) Ashley Adams 9
9 Rome Free Academy-1 49.50 1
1) Hilary Baker 12 2) Jessica Gallagher 9
3) Sarah Southwell 12 4) Jessica Razy 12
10 Bellport-1 49.52 1
1) Victoria Crump 12 2) Arnise Garrison 9
3) Caitlyn Pabst 11 4) Victoria Rountree 9
11 Shaker-1 49.66 1
1) Carly Brundige 12 2) Madison Rowland 9
3) Kristen Hayes 10 4) Emily VanDenburgh 10
12 Edison Tech-1 49.78 1
1) Ashley Brooks 11 2) Tanisha Love 9
3) Billie Carroll 10 4) Nyia Reed 10
13 Medgar Evers-1 50.03 2
1) Kimberly Campbell 9 2) Camille Edwards 11
3) Sheniece Daphness 11 4) Rochelle Johnson 11
14 Monroe-Woodbury-1 50.35 1
1) Sara Wickes 12 2) Delany Lynch 12
3) Ashley Grant 12 4) Christina Zelenoy 9
15 Jamestown-1 50.61 1
1) Abigail Zabrodsky 12 2) Alizé Scott 9
3) Kylie Wilson 9 4) Jamie King-Prunty 12

Event 18 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Garden City-1 3:44.80 2
1) Taylor Hennig 10 2) Michelle Rotondo 11
3) Cartherine Cafaro 12 4) Emily Menges 12
2 Brentwood-1 3:49.87 2
1) Donna Jeanty 12 2) Stefanny Laureano 12
3) Briana Reid 10 4) Andrea Aberdeen 12
3 Newburgh-1 3:51.18 2
1) D'Yanna McCaskill 9 2) Dotrine Jacobs 12
3) Doris Little 11 4) Jennifer Mitchell 12
4 St. Anthony's-1 3:52.86 2
1) Olivia Abbate 12 2) Shannon Murphy 10
3) Megan Fiedler 9 4) Olicia Williams 10
5 Amherst-1 3:54.00 1
1) Emily Irish-Ryan 9 2) Nasya Watson 12
3) Victoria Sosnowski 12 4) Ashley Fields 11
6 Mount Vernon-1 3:54.68 2
1) Deajah Stevens 9 2) Michelle McCrae 9
3) Shamika Mindingall 12 4) Tanaya Yarde 10
7 Warwick Valley-1 3:54.79 2
1) Kayla Leahey 12 2) Lillian Greibesland 12
3) Gabriella Astorino 12 4) Jacqueline Kasal 11
8 St. John the Baptist-1 3:54.96 1
1) Chelsea Penn 11 2) Bridget Carey 9
3) Catherine Westby 12 4) Ryan Woolley 12
9 Ursuline-1 3:55.00 1
1) Kristel Estrella 11 2) Shanel Golding 11
3) Kaitlin Mallinson 11 4) Jackie McCarthy 12
10 Colonie-1 3:55.00 2
1) Kyle Plante 10 2) Uwa Omorogbe 11
3) Kristina Lenge 11 4) Andrea Guidarelli 10
11 Boys & Girls-1 3:55.60 2
1) Kerri Thompson 12 2) Annis Mars 12
3) Jhanee Sterret 9 4) Shameka Morgan 12
12 Bay Shore-1 3:58.04 1
1) Danielle Rowe 10 2) Aasha Jackson 11
3) Darleen Eiermann 12 4) Sara Andrade 11
13 Fayetteville-Manlius-1 3:58.33 1
1) Heather Martin 10 2) Audrey Wallace 12
3) Kathryn Fanning 12 4) Katie Sischo 10
14 MacArthur-1 3:59.99 1
1) Nicole Santaniello 11 2) Maria Montefusco 11
3) Lucia Montefusco 12 4) Gina Nocerino 12
15 Elmira Southside-1 4:02.50 1
1) Taylor Pierson 10 2) Shatima Brown 11
3) Chasante Jones 7 4) Lindsey Seymour 11
16 Wilson Magnet-1 4:20.11 1
1) Doriean Broady 12 2) Tara Murphy 12
3) Jade Hlywa 11 4) Nikeya Floyd Walker 10

Event 101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Klarissa Ricks 11 Holy Names-2 12.01Q 1.8 2
2 Katie Woodford 11 Oxford-2 12.42Q 0.8 3
3 Jessica Dunnigan 11 Liberty-2 12.47Q 0.9 1
4 Jocelyn Acor 8 Hornell-2 12.50Q 1.8 2
5 Sarah Bonnell 12 Norwich-2 12.56Q 0.9 1
6 Brandalyn Williams 10 James O'Neill-2 12.67Q 0.8 3
7 Jasmine Poles 12 LeRoy-2 12.59q 1.8 2
8 Lauren Delude 11 Herkimer-2 12.75q 1.8 2
9 Malayah White 10 Mt St. Mary-2 12.77 0.8 3
10 Natalie Nicholson 10 Icabod Crane-2 12.80 1.8 2
11 Mackenzie Vickers 11 Babylon-2 12.81 0.8 3
12 Danielle Asaro 11 JFK Catholic-2 12.88 0.8 3
13 Emilee McGee 10 JFK-Cheektowaga2 12.97 1.8 2
14 Shelby Loomis 10 South Lewis-2 12.97 0.9 1
15 Mallory Clark 11 Allegany-Lime.-2 12.97 0.9 1
16 Makayla Syas 11 Southampton-2 13.05 0.9 1
17 Diana Sainvil 12 Woodlands-2 13.08 0.9 1
18 Rachel Danis 12 Peru-2 13.12 0.9 1
19 Hannah Constanty 11 Beekmantown-2 13.18 1.8 2
20 Sara Berke 12 Locust Valley-2 13.35 0.8 3
21 Annie Lynch 12 Horace Mann-2 13.42 0.8 3
22 Amanda Moeller 11 Tupper Lake-2 13.44 0.8 3

Event 101 Girls 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Klarissa Ricks 11 Holy Names-2 11.96 1.3
2 Katie Woodford 11 Oxford-2 12.39 1.3
3 Sarah Bonnell 12 Norwich-2 12.40 1.3
4 Jessica Dunnigan 11 Liberty-2 12.49 1.3
5 Brandalyn Williams 10 James O'Neill-2 12.50 1.3
6 Lauren Delude 11 Herkimer-2 12.58 1.3
7 Jasmine Poles 12 LeRoy-2 12.60 1.3 12.591
8 Jocelyn Acor 8 Hornell-2 12.60 1.3 12.597

Event 102 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shanice Johnson 10 Valley Str No.-2 25.36Q 0.5 1
2 Jessica Dunnigan 11 Liberty-2 25.50Q 1.9 3
3 Jess Huber 10 Beekmantown-2 25.70Q 1.0 2
4 Emily Woodford 11 Oxford-2 25.50Q 0.5 1
5 Jasmine Poles 12 LeRoy-2 25.66Q 1.9 3
6 Briana Dorsey 12 Sch. of the Arts 25.76Q 1.0 2
7 Lauren Delude 11 Herkimer-2 25.71q 0.5 1
8 Mackenzie Vickers 11 Babylon-2 25.95q 1.0 2 25.943
9 Erika Kisel 12 Waverly-2 25.95 1.9 3 25.947
10 Brandalyn Williams 10 James O'Neill-2 26.10 1.0 2
11 Caroline Gregg 12 Emma Willard-2 26.16 0.5 1
12 Mallory Deunik 12 Clymer-2 26.17 1.9 3
13 Ashley Palmer 11 Phoenix-2 26.36 1.0 2
14 Danielle Asaro 11 JFK Catholic-2 26.37 1.9 3
15 Tierney McGlynn 12 Watervliet-2 26.43 1.9 3
16 Mallory Clark 11 Allegany-Lime.-2 26.45 0.5 1
17 Leandra Haynes 11 Nazareth-2 26.85 0.5 1
18 Daria LeGall 10 Packer-2 27.11 1.0 2
19 Amanda Moeller 11 Tupper Lake-2 27.90 0.5 1

Event 102 Girls 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Jessica Dunnigan 11 Liberty-2 26.00 -3.3
2 Jess Huber 10 Beekmantown-2 26.18 -3.3
3 Lauren Delude 11 Herkimer-2 26.19 -3.3
4 Briana Dorsey 12 Sch. of the Arts 26.21 -3.3
5 Shanice Johnson 10 Valley Str No.-2 26.36 -3.3
6 Jasmine Poles 12 LeRoy-2 26.46 -3.3
7 Mackenzie Vickers 11 Babylon-2 26.61 -3.3
8 Emily Woodford 11 Oxford-2 29.04 -3.3

Event 103 Girls 400 Meter Dash Division 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Katie Woodford 11 Oxford-2 55.68 2
2 Katelyn Racanelli 12 Holy Child-2 56.26 2
3 Mallory Deunik 12 Clymer-2 57.15 2
4 Jocelyn Acor 8 Hornell-2 57.59 2
5 Erika Kisel 12 Waverly-2 57.85 2
6 Kyla Kenyon 11 Tupper Lake-2 57.88 1
7 Jess Huber 10 Beekmantown-2 57.94 1
8 Sasa Vann 10 Mercy (LI)-2 58.22 2
9 Jessica Kendzor 12 JFK Catholic-2 59.14 2
10 Briana Dorsey 12 Sch. of the Arts 59.14 1
11 Mallory Peterson 10 Millbrook-2 1:00.29 1
12 Renee Koch 12 Onondaga-2 1:00.64 1
13 Caitlin Abelseth 11 Voorheesville-2 1:00.80 2
14 Nicole Scicolone 12 Carle Place-2 1:01.89 1
15 Natalie Schichtel 11 Immaculata-2 1:03.70 1

Event 107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
========================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Allie VanBuren 12 Batavia-2 14.61Q -0.8 1
2 Isabel Hirtelen - Booker 9 Harley-AC-2 14.95Q 1.9 3
3 Diana Sainvil 12 Woodlands-2 15.27Q 0.2 2
4 Autumn Johnson 12 Waverly-2 15.29Q 1.9 3
5 Meghan Springsteen 12 Owego-2 15.51Q 0.2 2
6 Metika Ngbokli 11 Hackley-2 16.26Q -0.8 1
7 Ciena Simon 9 Falconer-2 16.49q 0.2 2
8 Mallory Honan 9 NE Clinton-2 16.50q 1.9 3
9 Junelle Demarest 11 OL of Victory-2 16.51 -0.8 1
10 Lisa Bodratti 12 Icabod Crane-2 16.81 1.9 3
11 Breonna Norward 12 City Honors-2 16.83 0.2 2
12 Treyanna McKinney 12 Valley Str No.-2 16.87 1.9 3
13 Ariel Fieldman 10 Wheatley-2 16.90 0.2 2
14 Breann Burns 8 Pulaski-2 17.05 -0.8 1
15 Andrea Fowora 10 Port Jefferson-2 17.30 1.9 3
16 Shelby MacIntosh 11 Madrid-Wdgton.-2 18.12 0.2 2
17 Megan Clark 10 James O'Neill-2 18.47 -0.8 1

Event 107 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Division 2
=====================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
1 Isabel Hirtelen - Booker 9 Harley-AC-2 15.15 0.1
2 Autumn Johnson 12 Waverly-2 15.26 0.1
3 Diana Sainvil 12 Woodlands-2 15.46 0.1
4 Allie VanBuren 12 Batavia-2 15.73 0.1
5 Metika Ngbokli 11 Hackley-2 16.00 0.1
6 Mallory Honan 9 NE Clinton-2 16.13 0.1
7 Ciena Simon 9 Falconer-2 16.38 0.1
-- Meghan Springsteen 12 Owego-2 DNF 0.1

Event 108 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Division 2
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Allie VanBuren 12 Batavia-2 1:03.03 2
2 Lyndsay Delello 11 Sidney-2 1:04.33 2
3 Jennifer MacMillan 11 Holland Patent-2 1:05.22 2
4 Shantell Nichols 10 Clymer-2 1:05.24 2
5 Kyla Kenyon 11 Tupper Lake-2 1:05.47 1
6 Alyza Ngbokli 9 Hackley-2 1:05.92 1
7 Erin Carney 11 Newfield-2 1:06.61 2
8 Olivia Schumann 11 Mercy (LI)-2 1:06.80 2
9 Nia Holmes 11 Woodlands-2 1:06.80 2
10 Summer Sawaya 11 Olean-2 1:06.92 2
11 Sarah McCracken 10 Oakfield-Alab.-2 1:08.63 1
12 Morgan Hawkins 12 Sullivan West-2 1:10.08 1
13 Mallory Honan 9 NE Clinton-2 1:10.25 1
14 Danielle Berman 11 Valley Str No.-2 1:10.83 1
15 Brittany Gregory 10 Ravena-C.S.-2 1:12.28 1

Event 111 Girls Long Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Klarissa Ricks 11 Holy Names-2 18-00.75 +0.0 5.50m
2 Mikayla Pearce 10 Maryvale-2 17-11.00 0.5 5.46m
3 Ashley Palmer 11 Phoenix-2 17-10.25 0.2 5.44m
4 Brittany St. Clair 12 Whitehall-2 17-04.00 1.1 5.28m
5 Lauren Delude 11 Herkimer-2 17-02.25 0.3 5.23m
6 Olivia Stevens 12 Lourdes-2 16-10.50 1.4 5.14m
7 Jasmine Poles 12 LeRoy-2 16-08.00 0.6 5.08m
8 Dominique Mitchell 12 Wyandanch-2 16-03.00 1.5 4.95m
9 Lari Gottschalk 12 Liberty-2 16-01.75 0.3 4.92m
10 Jenny Sutphen 12 Kendall-2 16-00.50 0.5 4.88m
11 Nicole Scicolone 12 Carle Place-2 15-11.50 0.5 4.86m
12 Sarah Bonnell 12 Norwich-2 15-10.50 0.9 4.83m
13 Erica Wharton 11 Putnam Valley-2 15-09.00 1.9 4.80m
14 Erica Carney 9 Newfield-2 15-08.00 1.1 4.77m
15 Sidney Flint 11 Ausable Valley-2 15-02.25 1.6 4.62m
16 Katherin Donovan 12 Clifton-Fine-2 15-01.25 1.6 4.60m
17 Katharin Ross 10 Port Jefferson-2 14-11.50 0.7 4.55m
18 Julia Miller 12 Poly Prep-2 12-08.25 0.2 3.86m

Event 112 Girls Triple Jump Division 2
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Jasmine Poles 12 LeRoy-2 37-10.50 +0.0 11.54m
2 Brittany St. Clair 12 Whitehall-2 37-07.00 1.0 11.45m
3 Mikayla Pearce 10 Maryvale-2 37-06.50 1.2 11.44m
4 Ashley Palmer 11 Phoenix-2 37-02.00 2.1 11.32m
5 Sarah Wiatr 10 West Canada-2 36-07.75 3.9 11.16m
6 Theresa Kennedy 12 Holy Names-2 36-05.50 2.9 11.11m
7 Sarah Cook 12 New Paltz-2 35-07.50 1.3 10.85m
8 Katharin Ross 10 Port Jefferson-2 35-06.00 2.8 10.82m
9 Olivia Stevens 12 Lourdes-2 35-02.75 1.6 10.73m
10 Kori Hamm 12 Edmeston-2 34-08.25 1.3 10.57m
11 Erica Carney 9 Newfield-2 34-04.25 1.9 10.47m
12 Michelle Chartrand 12 Onteora-2 34-04.00 1.2 10.46m
13 Ashley Bryan 12 Poly Prep-2 34-02.00 1.9 10.41m
14 Holli Pierce 12 Livonia-2 33-10.75 1.3 10.33m
15 Sidney Flint 11 Ausable Valley-2 33-01.00 2.3 10.08m
16 Chell Burke 11 Valley Str No.-2 31-11.75 -0.1 9.74m
17 Katherin Donovan 12 Clifton-Fine-2 31-10.50 1.1 9.71m
18 Jessica Strozyk 12 Immaculata-2 30-07.75 2.2 9.34m

Event 113 Girls Shot Put Division 2
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Taylor Eldridge 12 Cleveland Hill-2 41-08.75 12.71m
2 Kolbi Smith 12 Holy Names-2 41-06.00 12.64m
3 Megan Seeley 12 Hudson Falls-2 40-06.25 12.35m
4 Uzoamaka Aniagba 11 Valley Str No.-2 37-03.25 11.36m
5 Alyssa Englert 12 Wayland-Coh.-2 36-10.25 11.23m
6 Mary Lenhart 11 Hannibal-2 36-07.75 11.16m
7 Jodi-Ann Robinson 12 Horace Mann-2 35-08.75 10.89m
8 Tehnyat Khan 12 Tri-Valley-2 34-10.00 10.61m
9 Veronica Sapp 11 Potsdam-2 34-09.25 10.59m
10 Sariah Charleston 12 Olean-2 34-07.25 10.54m
11 Kelly McNamara 12 Tri-Valley-2 34-04.50 10.47m
12 Sarah Vogel 11 Livonia-2 34-03.75 10.45m
13 Trisha Helms 11 Saranac-2 34-02.50 10.42m
14 Kristen Linder 12 Sauquoit-2 32-11.75 10.05m
15 Mel Wheeler 11 Newark Valley-2 32-09.50 9.99m
16 Marissa Miniri 12 Immaculata-2 32-06.00 9.90m
17 Jordan Collins 10 Bayport-Bluept-2 31-06.25 9.60m
18 Victoria Phaneuf 9 Saranac-2 30-06.25 9.30m
19 Yanique Conie 12 Woodlands-2 27-00.25 8.23m

Event 114 Girls Discus Throw Division 2
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Joanna Koronios 11 Carle Place-2 141-00 42.97m
2 Taylor Eldridge 12 Cleveland Hill-2 126-02 38.45m
3 Stephanie Simonds 12 Sidney-2 125-10 38.35m
4 Megan Seeley 12 Hudson Falls-2 123-11 37.76m
5 Rebecca Cooney 11 Chenango Valley2 122-00 37.18m
6 Alyssa Englert 12 Wayland-Coh.-2 113-09 34.67m
7 Tiffany Henry 11 Edgemont-2 112-09 34.36m
8 Alicia Wheelock 12 Sauquoit-2 108-02 32.96m
9 Rashena Hamilton 11 Cleveland Hill-2 98-11 30.14m
10 Tehnyat Khan 12 Tri-Valley-2 95-08 29.15m
11 Cristi VanCaeseele 11 Red Jacket-2 94-05 28.77m
12 Alannah Carpinello 11 New Lebanon-2 93-09 28.57m
13 Amanda Sesny 10 Moore Catholic-2 89-06 27.27m
14 Danielle McCormick 8 Gouverneur-2 86-04 26.31m
15 Jordan Collins 10 Bayport-Bluept-2 86-02 26.26m
16 Rachel Agoney 10 Ausable Valley-2 80-00 24.38m
17 Kesha Parchment 12 Horace Mann-2 80-00 24.38m

Event 117 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Academy of Holy Names-2 48.85 3
1) Christina Cooper 12 2) Theresa Kennedy 12
3) Mikaila Ford 9 4) Klarissa Ricks 11
2 Oxford-2 49.59 3
1) Jessica Russo 9 2) Amanda Marks 12
3) Emily Woodford 11 4) Katie Woodford 11
3 Woodlands-2 49.79 3
1) Bria Christian 11 2) Diana Sainvil 12
3) Dyiamond Grant 11 4) Nia Holmes 11
4 Waverly-2 50.32 3
1) Autumn Johnson 12 2) Mariah Brown 11
3) Danielle Burkhart 7 4) Erika Kisel 12
5 Valley Stream North-2 50.38 2
1) Treyanna McKinney 12 2) Chell Burke 11
3) Samantha Staffa 11 4) Shanice Johnson 10
6 Aquinas Institute-2 50.39 3
1) Jaya Granger 8 2) Allyssa Darling 11
3) Bridget Morgan 10 4) Camaria Long 10
7 Liberty-2 50.53 1
1) Jessica Dunnigan 11 2) Lari Gottschalk 12
3) Amanda Bertholf 10 4) Lara Heslop 9
8 Hackley-2 50.55 1
1) Kendra Epstein 11 2) Tessa Cavanaugh 9
3) Metika Ngbokli 11 4) Anjelique Parnell 12
9 Southampton-2 50.55 3
1) Shannya Weeks 11 2) Makayla Syas 11
3) Jeanette Henderson 12 4) Amanda Acquino 12
10 Falconer-2 50.78 2
1) Makalia Haveron 9 2) Ashley Thierfeldt 12
3) Jordan Steele 12 4) Mary Strand 11
11 Cazenovia-2 50.92 3
1) Piper Gianforte 11 2) Audrey Bowers 11
3) Jillian Vogl 10 4) Ashley Winn 9
12 South Lewis-2 50.95 2
1) Angela Hutchinson 10 2) Ronni Ehlers 9
3) Gabby Hartley 9 4) Shelby Loomis 10
13 Babylon-2 51.00 3
1) Antoinette Negron 12 2) Brittany Rohl 11
3) Emerald Vickers 10 4) Mackenzie Vickers 11
14 Allegany-Limestone-2 51.19 2
1) Hannah Phearsdorf 10 2) Stephanie Foster 9
3) Mallory Clark 11 4) Megan Grace 11
15 Alexander Hamilton-2 51.61 2
1) Lynne Onyeneho 11 2) Tamika Smith 12
3) Tyla Green 11 4) Brianna Bridge 11
16 Beekmantown-2 51.77 1
1) Lauren Gonyea 12 2) Korinne Stay 12
3) Alyssa Leonard 8 4) Hannah Constanty 11
17 Norwood-Norfolk-2 53.62 1
1) Kaitlyn Levison 11 2) Katherine Catimon 11
3) Emily Cotey 12 4) Marrissa Caskinette 12

Event 118 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bronxville-2 3:58.56 3
1) Maggie Goff 12 2) Charlotte White 11
3) Meredith Rizzo 9 4) Henrietta Miers 12
2 Waverly-2 3:58.89 3
1) Mariah Brown 11 2) Kaylee Uhl 7
3) Kayla Hager 12 4) Erika Kisel 12
3 Mercy (LI)-2 4:00.91 3
1) Olivia Schumann 11 2) Victiria Cataldo 9
3) Kayleigh Macchirole 11 4) Sasa Vann 10
4 Medina-2 4:03.67 3
1) Camille Thompson 10 2) Tanisha Robinson 8
3) Alishia Newman 11 4) Nicole Porter 11
5 Academy of Holy Names-2 4:03.89 3
1) Mikaila Ford 9 2) Jennifer Stodgell 11
3) Maura Tuffey 12 4) Laura Isabelle 12
6 Emma Willard-2 4:05.07 2
1) Caroline Gregg 12 2) Sara Sobolewski 12
3) Fatima Johnson 11 4) Gabrielle Gil'Haerem 11
7 Alexander-2 4:05.49 3
1) Taylor Antinore 11 2) Jodie Skidmore 12
3) Tessa Bigelow 11 4) Julia Pettys 10
8 Batavia-2 4:05.66 3
1) Shannon Schmit 11 2) Riddley Shirm 11
3) Angela Jarvela 12 4) Chelsea Gerace 11
9 Trumansburg-2 4:06.51 2
1) Makenzi Swartwood 10 2) Shauna Murray 10
3) Ali Grunder 10 4) Hilary Swartwood 12
10 Cazenovia-2 4:07.75 2
1) Hollie Marcelle 11 2) Ellen Burr 11
3) Jillian Vogl 10 4) Ashley Winn 9
11 Tupper Lake-2 4:08.43 1
1) Hannah Klossner 9 2) Amanda Moeller 11
3) Katie Stuart 9 4) Kyla Kenyon 11
12 Holland Patent-2 4:09.21 2
1) Erika Bradley 11 2) Shay Callahan 9
3) Leah Rice 11 4) Jennifer MacMillan 11
13 Millbrook-2 4:13.69 1
1) Tara Adams 12 2) Miranda Fergus 10
3) Emily Koehler 9 4) Mallory Peterson 10
14 Peru-2 4:14.36 1
1) Ashley Leta 12 2) Rachel Danis 12
3) Megan Black 12 4) Mary Mazzella 12
15 East Aurora-2 4:14.71 3
1) Erin Holbrook 12 2) Sarah Mars 11
3) Allyssa McLaughlin 10 4) Hannah Rice 9
16 Valley Stream North-2 4:19.22 1
1) Angelique Jean-Charles 10 2) Danielle Berman 11
3) Samantha Staffa 11 4) Shanice Johnson 10
17 School of the Holy Child-2 4:30.11 1
1) Georgia Crane 10 2) Isabelle Despins 10
3) Brianna McLoughlin 11 4) Clara Bicher 12

Event 501 Girls 100 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Valencia Hannon 10 Elmont-1 11.98 -0.5 10
2 Klarissa Ricks 11 Holy Names-2 12.00 -0.5 8
3 Ashley Fields 11 Amherst-1 12.05 -0.5 6
4 Geannitta McClain 10 Proctor-1 12.30 -0.5 4
5 Tanaya Yarde 10 Mount Vernon-1 12.47 -0.5 2
6 Katie Woodford 11 Oxford-2 12.53 -0.5 1
7 Kala Allen 10 Wmsvl. East-1 12.88 -0.5

Event 502 Girls 200 Meter Dash Championship
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Ashley Fields 11 Amherst-1 24.67 -2.0 10
2 Olivia Hallstein 11 Longwood-1 25.01 -2.0 8
3 Kala Allen 10 Wmsvl. East-1 25.02 -2.0 6
4 Danielle Martin 11 Freeport-1 25.14 -2.0 4
5 Emily Easton 11 Manhasset-1 25.42 -2.0 2
6 Lindsey Seymour 11 Elmira SS-1 25.76 -2.0 1
7 Victoria Alexander 11 Beacon-1 25.86 -2.0

Event 503 Girls 400 Meter Dash Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kala Allen 10 Wmsvl. East-1 54.75 10
2 Lindsey Seymour 11 Elmira SS-1 55.53 8
3 Katie Woodford 11 Oxford-2 55.69 6
4 Katelyn Racanelli 12 Holy Child-2 55.90 4
5 Jasmine Blocker 12 Manhasset-1 56.57 2
6 Nicole Hamilton 9 John Glenn-1 57.06 1
7 Meghan Manley 11 Orchard Park-1 57.11
8 Mallory Deunik 12 Clymer-2 59.81

Event 504 Girls 800 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kim Mackay 11 Kellenberg-1 2:07.75 10
2 Emily Menges 12 Garden City-1 2:09.11 8
3 Alaine Tate 12 Bayside-1 2:09.83 6
4 Anima Banks 10 Mamaroneck-1 2:09.90 4
5 Kristen Walsh 11 North Rockland-1 2:11.59 2
6 Rachel Paul 10 Sachem East-1 2:12.58 1
7 Emily Waligurski 9 Onteora-2 2:13.60
8 Brianne Bellon 12 Saratoga-1 2:14.29
9 Henrietta Miers 12 Bronxville-2 2:14.38
10 Shavonna Hinton 11 Web. Thomas-1 2:15.06
11 Jillian Williams 11 Dalton-2 2:15.17
12 Jennifer Johnston 12 Longwood-1 2:15.24
13 Molly Roush 9 NE Clinton-2 2:15.79
14 Amanda Borroughs 11 Saratoga-1 2:15.91
15 Katie Bott 12 West Genesee-1 2:16.57
16 Breonica Smith 10 Wayland-Coh.-2 2:16.88
17 Marta McLaughlin 8 East Aurora-2 2:17.08
18 Katie Brislin 9 CBA-Syr.-2 2:17.49
19 Laura Isabelle 12 Holy Names-2 2:17.58
20 Cynthia Gray 10 Pine Bush-1 2:18.42
21 Casey Arnold 11 Alden-2 2:18.55
22 Jenna Cupp 9 Newark Valley-2 2:18.56
23 Courtney Tedeschi 9 Berne-Knox-Wst-2 2:18.67
24 Emma Gallagher 7 Garden City-1 2:19.35
25 Jessica Kendzor 12 JFK Catholic-2 2:19.44
26 Abbie Benson 11 Iroquois-1 2:19.46
27 Taylor Hackett 11 Maine-Endwell-1 2:19.89
28 Kristy Scordino 12 Owego-2 2:20.11
29 Bori Tozser 11 Homer-2 2:21.66
30 Megan Morrow 10 Gouverneur-2 2:22.18
31 Sarah Coon 10 Red Jacket-2 2:22.48
32 Mallory Peterson 10 Millbrook-2 2:23.12
33 Maureen Sullivan 9 Friends Acad.-2 2:23.96
34 Shanna Heaney 9 Hampton Bays-2 2:24.71
35 Natalie Schichtel 11 Immaculata-2 2:41.54
-- Olicia Williams 10 St. Anthony's-1 DNF

Event 505 Girls 1500 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emily Lipari 12 Roslyn-1 4:24.37 10
2 Aisling Cuffe 11 Cornwall-1 4:26.41 8
3 Lillian Greibesland 12 Warwick Valley-1 4:28.42 6
4 Katie Niblock 12 Sweet Home-1 4:30.16 4
5 Lizzie Predmore 10 Shenendehowa-1 4:31.38 2
6 Maria Lamontagne 8 Cicero-N. Syr-1 4:31.67 1
7 Courtney Chapman 11 Fay.-Manlius-1 4:32.96
8 Colleen Schmidt 11 Holy Trinity-1 4:33.92
9 Gina Talt 10 Mamaroneck-1 4:34.91
10 Rachel Paul 10 Sachem East-1 4:35.95
11 Emily Waligurski 9 Onteora-2 4:36.71
12 Hayley McMahon 11 Arlington-1 4:37.03
13 Catherine Malloy 9 Holy Names-2 4:37.64
14 Rachel Ngu 11 Syosset-1 4:38.80
15 Sydney Williams 11 Susquehanna V.-2 4:39.42
16 Christine Driscoll 11 Geneva-2 4:40.73
17 Leila Mantilla 10 Penfield-1 4:41.86
18 Gabby Leo 11 Immaculata-2 4:43.92
19 Emily Steves 11 Gowanda-2 4:44.52
20 Cassandra Goutos 12 Saratoga-1 4:45.01
21 Mary Carroll 10 Ithaca-1 4:47.01
22 Roxanne Henningson 12 Greenwich-2 4:47.53
23 Libby Lazare 12 Pleasantville-2 4:49.35
24 Lauren Mullins 10 Johnson City-2 4:52.00
25 Anna Rabideau 11 Seton Catholic-2 4:54.33
26 Leah Rice 11 Holland Patent-2 4:55.25
27 Shanna Heaney 9 Hampton Bays-2 4:57.26
28 Melanie Notarstefano 10 Sachem East-1 4:58.94
29 Megan Morrow 10 Gouverneur-2 4:58.98
30 Annabel Clarke 12 Rhinebeck-2 5:04.92
31 Erika DaCosta 12 Mineola-2 5:14.38

Event 506 Girls 3000 Meter Run Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aisling Cuffe 11 Cornwall-1 9:27.15 10
2 Emily Lipari 12 Roslyn-1 9:29.49 8
3 Colleen Schmidt 11 Holy Trinity-1 9:40.17 6
4 Shaylyn Tuite 10 Pitt. Mendon-1 9:41.31 4
5 Catherine Phillips 12 East Aurora-2 9:44.17 2
6 Jillian Fanning 9 Fay.-Manlius-1 9:47.18 1
7 Nicole Irving 12 Shenendehowa-1 9:48.03
8 Megan Young 9 Nanuet-2 9:56.18
9 Keelin Hollowood 9 Saratoga-1 10:03.18
10 Sami Jorgensen 11 Pawling-2 10:03.25
11 Sydney Williams 11 Susquehanna V.-2 10:06.55
12 Taylor Wendler 12 Cicero-N. Syr-1 10:10.70
13 Roxanne Henningson 12 Greenwich-2 10:11.43
14 Mary Carroll 10 Ithaca-1 10:11.60
15 Brianna Deming 12 Web. Thomas-1 10:15.24
16 Gabby Mancuso 11 New Paltz-2 10:15.87
17 Kim Vona 12 Lake Shore-1 10:20.21
18 Sarah Anstett 10 East Aurora-2 10:29.74
19 Caroline O'Hea 10 Ward Melville-1 10:29.83
20 Deirdre Dwyer 10 Spackenkill-2 10:30.94
21 Katie Weisenburger 11 Pulaski-2 10:35.86
22 Anna Rabideau 11 Seton Catholic-2 10:40.90
23 Kelly Driscoll 12 Geneva-2 10:42.01
24 Ariana Bottalico 9 Brewster-1 10:50.27
25 Dayna Eikeseth 12 Tottenville-1 10:50.35
26 Lauren Lavoro 10 St. Anthony's-1 10:52.57
27 Allison Lasniki 12 Canastota-2 10:57.17
28 Katie Saroka 9 Bayport-Bluept-2 11:08.30
29 Emily Cotey 12 Norwood-Norfolk2 11:18.31
30 Abby Flock 12 Hackley-2 11:21.06
31 Tara McElroy 10 Valley Str No.-2 11:30.58

Event 507 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Championship
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Madalayne Smith 12 Saratoga-1 14.09 -1.3 10
2 Dotrine Jacobs 12 Newburgh-1 14.21 -1.3 8
3 Kailyn Arcury 10 Wmsvl. South-1 14.43 -1.3 6
4 Akayla Anderson 9 Cardozo-1 14.85 -1.3 4
5 Michelle Anthony 11 Kellenberg-1 14.86 -1.3 2
6 Kierra Arthur 10 Proctor-1 14.90 -1.3 1
7 Renee Lewis 12 Midwood-1 15.20 -1.3
8 Isabel Hirtelen - Booker 9 Harley-AC-2 15.21 -1.3

Event 508 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Donna Jeanty 12 Brentwood-1 59.01 10
2 Janet Mellor 12 Mount Sinai-1 59.91 8
3 Kyle Plante 10 Colonie-1 59.94 6
4 Michelle Rotondo 11 Garden City-1 1:00.44 4
5 Ryan Woolley 12 St.John the Bap1 1:01.39 2
6 Dotrine Jacobs 12 Newburgh-1 1:01.62 1
7 Doriean Broady 12 Wilson Magnet-1 1:02.31
8 Regine Lazard 12 Baldwin-1 1:03.50

Event 509 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mary Kate Anselmini 11 Ward Melville-1 6:44.50 10
2 Allison Stapelton 11 Commack-1 6:54.43 8
3 Jessica Tobin 12 Clarkstown So.-1 6:56.50 6
4 Allison Hoh 12 Honeoye Falls-1 6:56.74 4
5 Jacqueline Kasal 11 Warwick Valley-1 6:56.76 2
6 Sami Jorgensen 11 Pawling-2 6:57.19 1
7 Annabel Clarke 12 Rhinebeck-2 6:58.05
8 Rachel Sorna 12 Arlington-1 7:00.94
9 Danielle Winslow 11 Queensbury-1 7:02.24
10 Kira Garry 11 Friends Acad.-2 7:07.58
11 Jordan Westcott 12 Shenendehowa-1 7:08.29
12 Courtney Tedeschi 9 Berne-Knox-Wst-2 7:09.50
13 Shannon Murphy 10 Falconer-2 7:10.14
14 Meredith Rizzo 9 Bronxville-2 7:11.99
15 Mikelle Cala 12 Lake Shore-1 7:14.06
16 Bori Tozser 11 Homer-2 7:15.68
17 Beth Schwab 12 Dryden-2 7:16.89
18 Mary Katherine Kulp 11 Vestal-1 7:21.33
19 Terese Thompson 11 HS Health Prof-1 7:22.53
20 Samantha Watson 11 Schuylerville-2 7:25.04
21 Liz Schinski 12 Geneseo-2 7:31.24
22 Alexa Cosgro 12 Seton Catholic-2 7:31.92
23 McKenna Coughlin 11 Johnson City-2 7:36.03
24 Elizabeth Caldwell 9 North Shore-1 7:42.12
25 Maggie Malone 8 Fay.-Manlius-1 7:43.61
26 Brianna Nerud 10 North Shore-1 7:43.90
27 Kaylie Lamica 12 Franklin Acad.-1 7:48.62
28 Mariad Swords 8 Port Jefferson-2 7:55.78
29 Alyssa Dorney 11 St.John the Bap1 8:12.39
30 Emily Cotey 12 Norwood-Norfolk2 8:15.40

Event 510 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Amber Passalaqua 12 Pine Bush-1 3304 10
2 Rachel Frost 12 Geneseo-2 3115 8
3 Jocelyn Redlinski 12 Orchard Park-1 3098 6
4 Daniella Olusoga 11 Christ The King1 3058 4
5 Emily Ziegler 10 Attica-2 2988 2
6 Jordyn Holt 12 Longwood-1 2928 1
7 Hannah Nesich 12 Hoosic Valley-2 2877
8 Amanda Breymeier 12 Wmsvl. South-1 2856
9 Jasmine Thompson 12 Cicero-N. Syr-1 2833
10 Janessa Matthews 10 Fairport-1 2830
11 Stephanie Meyer 11 Seaford -2 2817
12 Margaret Moore 11 Pearl River-1 2789
13 Leanne Johnson 11 Falconer-2 2764
14 Lauren Kellner 12 Pitt Sutherland1 2529
15 Leigh Martino 11 Windsor-2 2507
16 Kendall Demarco 11 Queensbury-1 2493
17 Paige Biviano 10 Cazenovia-2 2490
18 Kelly Clifford 10 MacArthur-1 2482
19 Megan Mormile 12 Ithaca-1 2451
20 Emily Ianno 12 Mattituck-2 2420
21 Kenya Outram 11 South Shore-1 2396
22 Alexandra Farrington 11 Saranac-2 2183
23 Alexa Piccoli 11 Valhalla-2 2125
24 Mareena DiMilia 9 Tri-Valley-2 2116
25 Lindsey Drummond 12 Ogdensburg-2 1959
26 Sara Spaulding 10 Salmon River-1 1639
27 Nicole Gelardi 9 Moore Catholic-2 821

Event 510 Outdoor Pentathlon Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Amber Passalaqua 12 Pine Bush-1 15.27 1.1 8 806
2 Rachel Frost 12 Geneseo-2 15.42 -0.1 7 787
3 Jasmine Thompson 12 Cicero-N. Syr-1 15.51 1.5 5 775
4 Kenya Outram 11 South Shore-1 15.57 -1.4 1 768
5 Lauren Kellner 12 Pitt Sutherland1 15.83 1.5 5 735
6 Daniella Olusoga 11 Christ The King1 15.86 -0.1 7 732
7 Jocelyn Redlinski 12 Orchard Park-1 15.91 -0.1 7 725
8 Emily Ziegler 10 Attica-2 15.93 1.1 8 723
9 Jordyn Holt 12 Longwood-1 16.02 -1.1 6 712
10 Janessa Matthews 10 Fairport-1 16.28 1.2 3 680
11 Leigh Martino 11 Windsor-2 16.53 -1.4 1 651
12 Kendall Demarco 11 Queensbury-1 16.79 -0.5 4 620
13 Hannah Nesich 12 Hoosic Valley-2 16.87 -1.1 6 611
14 Megan Mormile 12 Ithaca-1 16.92 0.5 2 606
15 Amanda Breymeier 12 Wmsvl. South-1 16.94 1.5 5 603
16 Leanne Johnson 11 Falconer-2 17.29 1.5 5 564
17 Emily Ianno 12 Mattituck-2 17.37 -0.5 4 555
18 Margaret Moore 11 Pearl River-1 17.40 -1.1 6 552
19 Mareena DiMilia 9 Tri-Valley-2 17.43 -1.4 1 549
20 Kelly Clifford 10 MacArthur-1 17.55 0.5 2 536
21 Alexandra Farrington 11 Saranac-2 17.76 -1.4 1 513
22 Stephanie Meyer 11 Seaford -2 18.00 -0.5 4 488
23 Lindsey Drummond 12 Ogdensburg-2 18.48 1.2 3 440
24 Alexa Piccoli 11 Valhalla-2 18.89 1.2 3 401
25 Sara Spaulding 10 Salmon River-1 19.21 0.5 2 371
26 Nicole Gelardi 9 Moore Catholic-2 21.55 0.5 2 186
-- Paige Biviano 10 Cazenovia-2 DQ 1.1 8 Pushed Hurdle

Event 510 Outdoor Pentathlon Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Paige Biviano 10 Cazenovia-2 1.62m 5-03.75 759
2 Rachel Frost 12 Geneseo-2 1.59m 5-02.50 724
2 Kelly Clifford 10 MacArthur-1 1.59m 5-02.50 724
2 Amber Passalaqua 12 Pine Bush-1 1.59m 5-02.50 724
5 Hannah Nesich 12 Hoosic Valley-2 1.56m 5-01.25 689
5 Jordyn Holt 12 Longwood-1 1.56m 5-01.25 689
5 Margaret Moore 11 Pearl River-1 1.56m 5-01.25 689
8 Jocelyn Redlinski 12 Orchard Park-1 1.53m 5-00.25 655
8 Amanda Breymeier 12 Wmsvl. South-1 1.53m 5-00.25 655
8 Stephanie Meyer 11 Seaford -2 1.53m 5-00.25 655
8 Jasmine Thompson 12 Cicero-N. Syr-1 1.53m 5-00.25 655
12 Daniella Olusoga 11 Christ The King1 1.50m 4-11.00 621
12 Janessa Matthews 10 Fairport-1 1.50m 4-11.00 621
14 Kendall Demarco 11 Queensbury-1 1.47m 4-09.75 588
15 Emily Ziegler 10 Attica-2 1.44m 4-08.75 555
15 Leanne Johnson 11 Falconer-2 1.44m 4-08.75 555
17 Kenya Outram 11 South Shore-1 1.41m 4-07.50 523
18 Emily Ianno 12 Mattituck-2 1.38m 4-06.25 491
18 Lauren Kellner 12 Pitt Sutherland1 1.38m 4-06.25 491
18 Leigh Martino 11 Windsor-2 1.38m 4-06.25 491
21 Lindsey Drummond 12 Ogdensburg-2 1.35m 4-05.00 460
21 Alexa Piccoli 11 Valhalla-2 1.35m 4-05.00 460
21 Megan Mormile 12 Ithaca-1 1.35m 4-05.00 460
24 Mareena DiMilia 9 Tri-Valley-2 1.32m 4-04.00 429
24 Alexandra Farrington 11 Saranac-2 1.32m 4-04.00 429
26 Sara Spaulding 10 Salmon River-1 1.29m 4-02.75 399
-- Nicole Gelardi 9 Moore Catholic-2 NH

Event 510 Outdoor Pentathlon Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stephanie Meyer 11 Seaford -2 9.55m 31-04.00 500
2 Daniella Olusoga 11 Christ The King1 9.32m 30-07.00 485
3 Emily Ianno 12 Mattituck-2 9.31m 30-06.50 484
4 Jasmine Thompson 12 Cicero-N. Syr-1 9.16m 30-00.75 475
5 Rachel Frost 12 Geneseo-2 9.10m 29-10.25 471
6 Paige Biviano 10 Cazenovia-2 8.94m 29-04.00 460
7 Jocelyn Redlinski 12 Orchard Park-1 8.93m 29-03.75 460
8 Jordyn Holt 12 Longwood-1 8.75m 28-08.50 448
9 Emily Ziegler 10 Attica-2 8.73m 28-07.75 447
10 Megan Mormile 12 Ithaca-1 8.71m 28-07.00 445
11 Margaret Moore 11 Pearl River-1 8.66m 28-05.00 442
12 Amanda Breymeier 12 Wmsvl. South-1 8.63m 28-03.75 440
13 Amber Passalaqua 12 Pine Bush-1 8.62m 28-03.50 440
14 Mareena DiMilia 9 Tri-Valley-2 8.59m 28-02.25 438
15 Lindsey Drummond 12 Ogdensburg-2 8.51m 27-11.00 432
16 Leanne Johnson 11 Falconer-2 8.19m 26-10.50 412
17 Janessa Matthews 10 Fairport-1 8.15m 26-09.00 409
18 Alexa Piccoli 11 Valhalla-2 8.01m 26-03.50 400
19 Hannah Nesich 12 Hoosic Valley-2 7.87m 25-10.00 391
20 Kendall Demarco 11 Queensbury-1 7.84m 25-08.75 389
21 Kelly Clifford 10 MacArthur-1 7.20m 23-07.50 348
22 Kenya Outram 11 South Shore-1 7.15m 23-05.50 345
23 Sara Spaulding 10 Salmon River-1 7.00m 22-11.75 335
24 Leigh Martino 11 Windsor-2 6.99m 22-11.25 334
24 Lauren Kellner 12 Pitt Sutherland1 6.99m 22-11.25 334
26 Alexandra Farrington 11 Saranac-2 6.66m 21-10.25 313
27 Nicole Gelardi 9 Moore Catholic-2 5.84m 19-02.00 261

Event 510 Outdoor Pentathlon Girls Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Rachel Frost 12 Geneseo-2 5.29m -0.2 17-04.25 640
2 Paige Biviano 10 Cazenovia-2 5.24m -0.1 17-02.25 626
3 Amber Passalaqua 12 Pine Bush-1 5.20m 1.3 17-00.75 614
4 Jocelyn Redlinski 12 Orchard Park-1 5.18m 0.5 17-00.00 609
5 Emily Ziegler 10 Attica-2 5.07m 1.6 16-07.75 578
6 Jordyn Holt 12 Longwood-1 5.04m 1.2 16-06.50 570
7 Stephanie Meyer 11 Seaford -2 4.98m 2.0 16-04.25 554
8 Daniella Olusoga 11 Christ The King1 4.79m +0.0 15-08.75 503
9 Hannah Nesich 12 Hoosic Valley-2 4.72m 2.1 15-06.00 485
10 Janessa Matthews 10 Fairport-1 4.71m 0.4 15-05.50 482
11 Leanne Johnson 11 Falconer-2 4.67m 1.5 15-04.00 472
11 Jasmine Thompson 12 Cicero-N. Syr-1 4.67m +0.0 15-04.00 472
13 Lauren Kellner 12 Pitt Sutherland1 4.61m 1.9 15-01.50 456
14 Margaret Moore 11 Pearl River-1 4.60m 0.7 15-01.25 454
15 Kelly Clifford 10 MacArthur-1 4.54m +0.0 14-10.75 438
16 Amanda Breymeier 12 Wmsvl. South-1 4.52m 1.0 14-10.00 433
17 Emily Ianno 12 Mattituck-2 4.46m 1.4 14-07.75 418
18 Mareena DiMilia 9 Tri-Valley-2 4.38m 1.0 14-04.50 398
19 Kendall Demarco 11 Queensbury-1 4.34m 1.3 14-03.00 388
20 Alexandra Farrington 11 Saranac-2 4.15m +0.0 13-07.50 343
21 Kenya Outram 11 South Shore-1 4.12m 0.2 13-06.25 336
22 Leigh Martino 11 Windsor-2 3.99m +0.0 13-01.25 306
23 Megan Mormile 12 Ithaca-1 3.83m +0.0 12-06.75 270
24 Alexa Piccoli 11 Valhalla-2 3.81m -0.4 12-06.00 265
25 Sara Spaulding 10 Salmon River-1 3.66m -0.6 12-00.25 233
26 Lindsey Drummond 12 Ogdensburg-2 3.62m -0.3 11-10.50 225
-- Nicole Gelardi 9 Moore Catholic-2 FOUL

Event 510 Outdoor Pentathlon Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Leanne Johnson 11 Falconer-2 2:24.72 1 761
2 Leigh Martino 11 Windsor-2 2:27.44 1 725
3 Amanda Breymeier 12 Wmsvl. South-1 2:27.48 2 725
4 Amber Passalaqua 12 Pine Bush-1 2:27.89 2 720
5 Daniella Olusoga 11 Christ The King1 2:28.10 2 717
6 Hannah Nesich 12 Hoosic Valley-2 2:29.38 2 701
7 Emily Ziegler 10 Attica-2 2:30.60 2 685
8 Megan Mormile 12 Ithaca-1 2:31.81 1 670
9 Margaret Moore 11 Pearl River-1 2:33.29 2 652
10 Jocelyn Redlinski 12 Orchard Park-1 2:33.59 2 649
11 Paige Biviano 10 Cazenovia-2 2:33.85 1 645
12 Janessa Matthews 10 Fairport-1 2:34.45 2 638
13 Stephanie Meyer 11 Seaford -2 2:35.95 2 620
14 Alexa Piccoli 11 Valhalla-2 2:37.77 1 599
15 Alexandra Farrington 11 Saranac-2 2:38.93 1 585
16 Lauren Kellner 12 Pitt Sutherland1 2:45.40 1 513
17 Jordyn Holt 12 Longwood-1 2:45.74 2 509
18 Kendall Demarco 11 Queensbury-1 2:45.77 1 508
19 Rachel Frost 12 Geneseo-2 2:47.20 2 493
20 Emily Ianno 12 Mattituck-2 2:49.16 1 472
21 Jasmine Thompson 12 Cicero-N. Syr-1 2:50.73 2 456
22 Kelly Clifford 10 MacArthur-1 2:52.66 2 436
23 Kenya Outram 11 South Shore-1 2:53.91 1 424
24 Lindsey Drummond 12 Ogdensburg-2 2:56.12 1 402
25 Nicole Gelardi 9 Moore Catholic-2 2:59.04 1 374
26 Mareena DiMilia 9 Tri-Valley-2 3:07.10 1 302
27 Sara Spaulding 10 Salmon River-1 3:07.26 1 301

Event 511 Girls Long Jump Championship
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Shilesha Johnson 12 Spring Valley-1 18-05.75 -0.1 5.63m 10
2 Klarissa Ricks 11 Holy Names-2 18-02.25 0.8 5.54m 8
3 Mikayla Pearce 10 Maryvale-2 17-09.25 0.3 5.41m 6
4 Sarah Bowens 10 Suffern-1 17-08.25 +0.0 5.39m 4
5 Geannitta McClain 10 Proctor-1 17-04.25 0.7 5.28m 2
6 Vanessa Pierre 10 Hewlett-1 17-03.75 1.6 5.27m 1
7 Ashley Palmer 11 Phoenix-2 17-02.75 0.5 5.25m
8 Jennifer Mitchell 12 Newburgh-1 16-09.00 0.8 5.10m

Event 512 Girls Triple Jump Championship
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Imani Oliver 12 Midwood-1 40-02.25 1.2 12.24m 10
2 Marlene Ricketts 12 Westbury-1 40-01.50 1.3 12.23m 8
3 Jennifer Mitchell 12 Newburgh-1 38-03.75 1.4 11.67m 6
4 Soroya Hudson 12 Cornwall-1 37-10.25 -0.2 11.53m 4
5 Melody Riley 10 Riverhead-1 37-05.50 +0.0 11.41m 2
6 Paige Ware 12 Gates-Chili-1 37-00.00 -0.1 11.27m 1
7 Jasmine Poles 12 LeRoy-2 36-07.75 1.3 11.16m
8 Sarah Bowens 10 Suffern-1 36-00.25 1.2 10.97m

Event 513 Girls Shot Put Championship
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Vanessa Stewart 12 North Babylon-1 47-00.00 14.32m 10
2 Melissa Kurzdorfer 12 Lancaster-1 44-05.25 13.54m 8
3 Kolbi Smith 12 Holy Names-2 41-04.50 12.61m 6
4 Taylor Eldridge 12 Cleveland Hill-2 40-10.75 12.46m 4
5 Adrienne Alexander 10 Bshp Loughlin-1 40-06.00 12.34m 2
6 Megan Seeley 12 Hudson Falls-2 39-11.00 12.16m 1
7 Amanda Spoto 12 St Joseph Hill1 38-03.75 11.67m
8 Janice Johnson 11 Fox Lane-1 37-03.25 11.36m

Event 514 Girls Discus Throw Championship
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Melissa Kurzdorfer 12 Lancaster-1 153-11 46.91m 10
2 Vanessa Stewart 12 North Babylon-1 151-05 46.15m 8
3 Joanna Koronios 11 Carle Place-2 133-11 40.81m 6
4 Taylor Eldridge 12 Cleveland Hill-2 126-09 38.63m 4
5 Megan Seeley 12 Hudson Falls-2 121-07 37.05m 2
6 Stephanie Simonds 12 Sidney-2 121-06 37.03m 1
7 Katie Baglio 12 Starpoint-1 120-04 36.67m
8 Tehresa Coles 11 Colonie-1 115-02 35.10m

Event 515 Girls High Jump Championship
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Joanne Imbert 11 Valley Str. C-1 5-08.00 1.72m 10
2 Sarah Palmer 11 Schuylerville-2 5-07.00 1.70m 8
3 Theresa Kennedy 12 Holy Names-2 5-06.00 1.67m 6
4 Mary Cushman 12 W. Irondequoit-1 5-05.00 1.65m 4
5 Ashley Grant 12 Monroe-Woodbury1 5-05.00 1.65m 2
6 Christie O'Connor 11 Oneonta-2 5-04.00 1.62m 1
7 Sally Gale 11 Nyack-1 5-04.00 1.62m
8 Danielle Anderson 11 Jamestown-1 5-04.00 1.62m
9 Victoria Profit 12 St. Anthony's-1 5-02.00 1.57m
9 Eliza Bell 11 Clinton-2 5-02.00 1.57m
9 Amira Yeiser 11 New Rochelle-1 5-02.00 1.57m
9 Ashley Petersen 10 Allegany-Lime.-2 5-02.00 1.57m
9 Kaylea Morse 11 Mexico-1 5-02.00 1.57m
9 Alex Brown 9 Grand Island-1 5-02.00 1.57m
15 Julie Brooks 11 Holley-2 5-02.00 1.57m
15 Victoria Shaffer 10 Rush-Henrietta-1 5-02.00 1.57m
15 Nacia Johnson 11 Paul Robeson-1 5-02.00 1.57m
18 Ariel Fieldman 10 Wheatley-2 5-02.00 1.57m
18 Molly Gunter-Droney 12 Romulus-2 5-02.00 1.57m
18 Alexis Short 8 Weedsport-2 5-02.00 1.57m
21 Madison Rowland 9 Shaker-1 5-02.00 1.57m
22 Marley Giddins 10 Irvington-2 5-02.00 1.57m
23 Kendra Barker 12 Sullivan West-2 5-02.00 1.57m
24 Emerald Vickers 10 Babylon-2 5-00.00 1.52m
24 Margaret Fuller 10 Jamesville-Dew.1 5-00.00 1.52m
24 Cara Hallahan 12 Smithtown East-1 5-00.00 1.52m
26 Alex Budd 12 Riverhead-1 5-00.00 1.52m
27 Hannah Klossner 9 Tupper Lake-2 5-00.00 1.52m
27 Shelby Olafson 11 Watkins Glen-2 5-00.00 1.52m
30 Tara Adams 12 Millbrook-2 4-09.00 1.44m
31 Bernadette Gruol 11 Calhoun-1 4-09.00 1.44m
31 Katie Gallagher 11 St. Anthony's-1 4-09.00 1.44m
31 Aichatou Kamate 12 Campus Magnet-1 4-09.00 1.44m
34 Rebecca Drake 10 Wallkill-1 4-09.00 1.44m
34 Jasmine Able 12 Pawling-2 4-09.00 1.44m
-- Tyquasha Bellamy 11 Maine-Endwell-1 NH
-- Katie McIntosh 12 Saranac-2 NH
-- Mikayla Pearce 10 Maryvale-2 NH

Event 516 Girls Pole Vault Championship
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Carissa Leonardi 11 Lakeland/Panas-1 12-00.00 3.65m 10
2 Kelly Truppo 11 Alden-2 12-00.00 3.65m 8
3 Alexis Bartholomew 10 Binghamton-1 11-09.00 3.58m 5
3 Autumn Johnson 12 Waverly-2 11-09.00 3.58m 5
5 Camille Ginyard 12 Vestal-1 11-09.00 3.58m 2
6 Kayla Leahey 12 Warwick Valley-1 11-06.00 3.50m 1
7 Hayley Christiano 11 Hilton-1 11-06.00 3.50m
8 Amanda Zdanowicz 12 Proctor-1 11-03.00 3.42m
9 Karmen Auble 8 Warsaw-2 11-03.00 3.42m
10 Megan Clark 10 James O'Neill-2 11-00.00 3.35m
10 Gabrielle Sherwood 10 Livonia-2 11-00.00 3.35m
12 Megan Kaiser 11 Clarence-1 11-00.00 3.35m
12 Maggie Hewitt 12 Hamburg-1 11-00.00 3.35m
14 Kailee Kunst 12 Glens Falls-1 10-06.00 3.20m
14 Nicole Bell 11 Gates-Chili-1 10-06.00 3.20m
14 Maddesen Weekes 9 Shenendehowa-1 10-06.00 3.20m
17 Claire Murphy 11 Ursuline-1 10-06.00 3.20m
17 Sarah Robertson 12 Poly Prep-2 10-06.00 3.20m
19 Lindsay Petry 11 Lansing-2 10-06.00 3.20m
19 Sarah Moore 12 Irvington-2 10-06.00 3.20m
21 Rebecca Graudins 12 Mayfield-Nville2 10-06.00 3.20m
22 Caroline McManus 12 Cold Sprg Hbr-2 10-00.00 3.04m
23 Sara Young 10 South Lewis-2 10-00.00 3.04m
24 Amanda Stark 11 Holy Names-2 10-00.00 3.04m
25 Samantha Locke 12 Hewlett-1 9-00.00 2.74m
25 Brianna Cristiano 10 Connetquot-1 9-00.00 2.74m
25 Julia Mizutani 11 Pine Plains-2 9-00.00 2.74m
25 Hallee Henze 10 Cold Sprg Hbr-2 9-00.00 2.74m
29 Taylor Haenlin 10 Lowville-2 9-00.00 2.74m
30 Alexa Sakovich 11 Port Jefferson-2 8-00.00 2.43m
31 Emma Cleary 10 St.John the Bap1 8-00.00 2.43m
-- Kayt Mack 12 Olean-2 NH
-- Leah Dawkins 12 Brooklyn Tech-1 NH

Event 517 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mount Vernon-1 47.84 10
1) Lexus Harney 10 2) Robbi Rogers 9
3) Myla Allen 12 4) Tanaya Yarde 10
2 Elmont-1 48.17 8
1) Valencia Hannon 10 2) Ashley McCarthy 11
3) Cherrelle King 12 4) Deon Phillips 11
3 Newburgh-1 48.44 6
1) Jennifer Mitchell 12 2) Doris Little 11
3) D'Yanna McCaskill 9 4) Dotrine Jacobs 12
4 St. Anthony's-1 48.72 4
1) Gabrielle Barbour 11 2) Emily Taussig 11
3) Chynna-Mo Chung 10 4) Lauren Kilkenny 12
5 Elmira Southside-1 48.95 2
1) Emily Buck 11 2) Shatima Brown 11
3) Taylor Pierson 10 4) Lindsey Seymour 11
6 Uniondale-1 49.16 1
1) Brit Webley 11 2) Grace Lawal 12
3) Ifeanyi Ofili 12 4) Vanessa Martin 12
7 Academy of Holy Names-2 49.19
1) Christina Cooper 12 2) Theresa Kennedy 12
3) Mikaila Ford 9 4) Klarissa Ricks 11
-- Sheepshead Bay-1 DNF
1) Khadijah Cudjoe 10 2) Marisa Ahrendits 11
3) Loraine Cruickshank 11 4) Cassey Griffith 12

Event 518 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garden City-1 3:47.45 10
1) Jenna DeAngelo 10 2) Michelle Rotondo 11
3) Cartherine Cafaro 12 4) Emily Menges 12
2 Brentwood-1 3:50.23 8
1) Donna Jeanty 12 2) Stefanny Laureano 12
3) Briana Reid 10 4) Andrea Aberdeen 12
3 St. Anthony's-1 3:50.55 6
1) Olivia Abbate 12 2) Shannon Murphy 10
3) Megan Fiedler 9 4) Olicia Williams 10
4 St. John the Baptist-1 3:53.64 4
1) Chelsea Penn 11 2) Bridget Carey 9
3) Catherine Westby 12 4) Ryan Woolley 12
5 Amherst-1 3:56.98 2
1) Emily Irish-Ryan 9 2) Nasya Watson 12
3) Victoria Sosnowski 12 4) Ashley Fields 11
6 Newburgh-1 4:03.76 1
1) D'Yanna McCaskill 9 2) Dotrine Jacobs 12
3) Doris Little 11 4) Tiyi Boone 11
7 Mount Vernon-1 4:03.87
1) Shantay Beccan 11 2) Robbi Rogers 9
3) Shamika Mindingall 12 4) Tanaya Yarde 10
8 Warwick Valley-1 4:11.14
1) Kayla Leahey 12 2) Gabrielle Randell 12
3) Gabriella Astorino 12 4) Dylan Lolya 11

Event 519 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Garden City-1 8:49.88 10
1) Taylor Hennig 10 2) Katie O'Neill 8
3) Emma Gallagher 7 4) Emily Menges 12
2 Fayetteville-Manlius-1 8:50.56 8
1) Hannah Luber 12 2) Katie Sischo 10
3) MacKenzie Carter 12 4) Molly Malone 12
3 Saratoga-1 8:50.70 6
1) Amanda Borroughs 11 2) Colleen Hollowood 12
3) Margaret MacDonald 10 4) Brianne Bellon 12
4 Shenendehowa-1 9:03.97 4
1) Danika Simonson 12 2) Sam Crisafulli 11
3) Lizzie Predmore 10 4) Alex Burtnick 11
5 Northport-1 9:04.72 2
1) Bridget Brennan 8 2) Anna Corrigan 10
3) Lianne Farber 12 4) Elizabeth Fierro 11
6 Warwick Valley-1 9:07.93 1
1) Katie FitzGerald 9 2) Lillian Greibesland 12
3) Jacqueline Kasal 11 4) Gabrielle Randell 12
7 Bronxville-2 9:08.56
1) Meredith Rizzo 9 2) Amelia Phillips 9
3) Mary Cain 8 4) Henrietta Miers 12
8 Monroe-Woodbury-1 9:09.30
1) Carly Kiess 12 2) Randi Gomez 10
3) Megan Patrignelli 12 4) Christina Zelenoy 9
9 North Rockland-1 9:11.28
1) Alexis Hatcher 10 2) Olivia Ohanian 10
3) Elizabeth Hekker 10 4) Kristen Walsh 11
10 North Shore-1 9:11.87
1) Charlotte Manogue 12 2) Samantha Nadel 10
3) Brianna Nerud 10 4) Brianna Welch 12
11 Kellenberg-1 9:17.59
1) Kylie Pearse 11 2) Juliana Galante 12
3) Colleen Meenan 12 4) Kim Mackay 11
12 East Aurora-2 9:18.83
1) Erin Holbrook 12 2) Megan Hulton 11
3) Marta McLaughlin 8 4) Catherine Phillips 12
13 Tappan Zee-1 9:20.00
1) Jacqueline Pollack 12 2) Kellyanne Bondulich 11
3) Caile Kohlbrenner 11 4) Taylor Jo Gillen 10
14 Academy of Holy Names-2 9:24.00
1) Laura Isabelle 12 2) Leah Triller 8
3) Kaitlin Close 7 4) Catherine Malloy 9
15 Canton-1 9:28.46
1) Aimee Beaudette 11 2) Kaitlyn Fanning 12
3) Sophie Goobic 12 4) Laura Pierce 8
16 Webster Thomas-1 9:32.78
1) Shavonna Hinton 11 2) Molly Halpin 11
3) Melissa Mazzo 11 4) Brianna Deming 12
17 Wellsville-2 9:33.23
1) Hailey Brown 11 2) Kerry Kane 12
3) Emily Graham 10 4) Laura Sweeney 11
18 Frontier-1 9:39.38
1) Amanda Olsen 12 2) Shannon Dalton 10
3) Emily Krasinski 10 4) Rebecca Love 11
19 Vestal-1 9:39.78
1) Anna Kuchera 9 2) Mary Katherine Kulp 11
3) Alicia Sutphin 10 4) Sara Vasisko 9
20 Onteora-2 9:42.17
1) Caitlyn Moeller 12 2) Cara Ugolino 12
3) Alex Nichols 12 4) Emily Waligurski 9
21 Marcellus-2 9:43.15
1) Rachel Garn 8 2) Maggie Dunn 9
3) Lizzy Dean 9 4) Laura Quercia 12
22 Nanuet-2 9:46.39
1) Megan Young 9 2) Deanna Felicissimo 10
3) Alexis Carey 9 4) Hannah DeMartino 11
23 Maple Grove-2 9:48.16
1) Caroline Benson 8 2) Isabella Zuroski 12
3) Katelyn Benson 10 4) Julia Marsh 12
24 Wayland-Cohocton-2 9:49.01
1) Courtney Lewis 8 2) Madeline Schwartz 8
3) Morgan Mastin 11 4) Breonica Smith 10
25 Owego Free Academy-2 9:49.79
1) Kristy Scordino 12 2) Jessica Scordino 12
3) Katelyn Simpson 10 4) Jaclyn Forbes 10
26 Johnson City-2 9:51.98
1) Morgan Cluck 8 2) Rachael Hamlin 9
3) Marcella Jewell 11 4) McKenna Coughlin 11
27 Bayport-Bluepoint-2 9:54.92
1) Ashley Bofinger 12 2) Brenna Darby 11
3) Allison Coyle 10 4) Katie Sheehan 12
28 New Paltz-2 9:56.72
1) Britta Januszkiewicz 12 2) Naomi Bouchard 10
3) Jordan Stern 12 4) Gabby Mancuso 11
29 Skaneateles-2 10:00.87
1) Carly Strods 12 2) Danielle Mazzeo 11
3) Amanda Gray 12 4) Grace van der Ven 12
30 Saranac-2 10:07.77
1) Melissa Whyman 8 2) Ellen Thew 7
3) Kaitlyn Facteau 12 4) Molly Bowen 12
31 Friends Academy-2 10:13.82
1) Kira Garry 11 2) Amanda Lamothe 11
3) Maureen Sullivan 9 4) Domenica Lostritto 9
32 Boys & Girls-1 10:17.12
1) Jhanee Sterret 9 2) Tineika Toussaint 12
3) Omawattie Singh 9 4) Annis Mars 12
33 School of the Holy Child-2 10:41.43
1) Clara Bicher 12 2) Brianna McLoughlin 11
3) Ellen Lautenbach 9 4) Georgia Crane 10
34 Gouverneur-2 10:56.27
1) Jennifer Brown 12 2) Robin Collyns 12
3) Lindsey McCormick 10 4) Megan Morrow 10


Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Championship
Points 100H HJ SP LJ 800
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Amber Passalaqua 15.27 1.59m 8.62m 5.20m 2:27.89
Pine Bush-1 w: 1.1 5-02.5 28-03.5 w: 1.3
12 Team Points: 10 3304 (806) (724) (440) (614) (720)
-------------------------------------------------
2 Rachel Frost 15.42 1.59m 9.10m 5.29m 2:47.20
Geneseo-2 w: -0.1 5-02.5 29-10.25 w: -0.2
12 Team Points: 8 3115 (787) (724) (471) (640) (493)
-------------------------------------------------
3 Jocelyn Redlinski 15.91 1.53m 8.93m 5.18m 2:33.59
Orchard Park-1 w: -0.1 5-00.25 29-03.75 w: 0.5
12 Team Points: 6 3098 (725) (655) (460) (609) (649)
-------------------------------------------------
4 Daniella Olusoga 15.86 1.50m 9.32m 4.79m 2:28.10
Christ The King-1 w: -0.1 4-11 30-07 w: +0.0
11 Team Points: 4 3058 (732) (621) (485) (503) (717)
-------------------------------------------------
5 Emily Ziegler 15.93 1.44m 8.73m 5.07m 2:30.60
Attica-2 w: 1.1 4-08.75 28-07.75 w: 1.6
10 Team Points: 2 2988 (723) (555) (447) (578) (685)
-------------------------------------------------
6 Jordyn Holt 16.02 1.56m 8.75m 5.04m 2:45.74
Longwood-1 w: -1.1 5-01.25 28-08.5 w: 1.2
12 Team Points: 1 2928 (712) (689) (448) (570) (509)
-------------------------------------------------
7 Hannah Nesich 16.87 1.56m 7.87m 4.72m 2:29.38
Hoosic Valley-2 w: -1.1 5-01.25 25-10 w: 2.1
12 2877 (611) (689) (391) (485) (701)
-------------------------------------------------
8 Amanda Breymeier 16.94 1.53m 8.63m 4.52m 2:27.48
Williamsville South-1 w: 1.5 5-00.25 28-03.75 w: 1.0
12 2856 (603) (655) (440) (433) (725)
-------------------------------------------------
9 Jasmine Thompson 15.51 1.53m 9.16m 4.67m 2:50.73
Cicero-North Syracuse-1 w: 1.5 5-00.25 30-00.75 w: +0.0
12 2833 (775) (655) (475) (472) (456)
-------------------------------------------------
10 Janessa Matthews 16.28 1.50m 8.15m 4.71m 2:34.45
Fairport-1 w: 1.2 4-11 26-09 w: 0.4
10 2830 (680) (621) (409) (482) (638)
-------------------------------------------------
11 Stephanie Meyer 18.00 1.53m 9.55m 4.98m 2:35.95
Seaford-2 w: -0.5 5-00.25 31-04 w: 2.0
11 2817 (488) (655) (500) (554) (620)
-------------------------------------------------
12 Margaret Moore 17.40 1.56m 8.66m 4.60m 2:33.29
Pearl River-1 w: -1.1 5-01.25 28-05 w: 0.7
11 2789 (552) (689) (442) (454) (652)
-------------------------------------------------
13 Leanne Johnson 17.29 1.44m 8.19m 4.67m 2:24.72
Falconer-2 w: 1.5 4-08.75 26-10.5 w: 1.5
11 2764 (564) (555) (412) (472) (761)
-------------------------------------------------
14 Lauren Kellner 15.83 1.38m 6.99m 4.61m 2:45.40
Pittsford Sutherland-1 w: 1.5 4-06.25 22-11.25 w: 1.9
12 2529 (735) (491) (334) (456) (513)
-------------------------------------------------
15 Leigh Martino 16.53 1.38m 6.99m 3.99m 2:27.44
Windsor-2 w: -1.4 4-06.25 22-11.25 w: +0.0
11 2507 (651) (491) (334) (306) (725)
-------------------------------------------------
16 Kendall Demarco 16.79 1.47m 7.84m 4.34m 2:45.77
Queensbury-1 w: -0.5 4-09.75 25-08.75 w: 1.3
11 2493 (620) (588) (389) (388) (508)
-------------------------------------------------
17 Paige Biviano DQ 1.62m 8.94m 5.24m 2:33.85
Cazenovia-2 5-03.75 29-04 w: -0.1
10 2490 (0) (759) (460) (626) (645)
-------------------------------------------------
18 Kelly Clifford 17.55 1.59m 7.20m 4.54m 2:52.66
MacArthur-1 w: 0.5 5-02.5 23-07.5 w: +0.0
10 2482 (536) (724) (348) (438) (436)
-------------------------------------------------
19 Megan Mormile 16.92 1.35m 8.71m 3.83m 2:31.81
Ithaca-1 w: 0.5 4-05 28-07 w: +0.0
12 2451 (606) (460) (445) (270) (670)
-------------------------------------------------
20 Emily Ianno 17.37 1.38m 9.31m 4.46m 2:49.16
Mattituck-2 w: -0.5 4-06.25 30-06.5 w: 1.4
12 2420 (555) (491) (484) (418) (472)
-------------------------------------------------
21 Kenya Outram 15.57 1.41m 7.15m 4.12m 2:53.91
South Shore-1 w: -1.4 4-07.5 23-05.5 w: 0.2
11 2396 (768) (523) (345) (336) (424)
-------------------------------------------------
22 Alexandra Farrington 17.76 1.32m 6.66m 4.15m 2:38.93
Saranac-2 w: -1.4 4-04 21-10.25 w: +0.0
11 2183 (513) (429) (313) (343) (585)
-------------------------------------------------
23 Alexa Piccoli 18.89 1.35m 8.01m 3.81m 2:37.77
Valhalla-2 w: 1.2 4-05 26-03.5 w: -0.4
11 2125 (401) (460) (400) (265) (599)
-------------------------------------------------
24 Mareena DiMilia 17.43 1.32m 8.59m 4.38m 3:07.10
Tri-Valley-2 w: -1.4 4-04 28-02.25 w: 1.0
9 2116 (549) (429) (438) (398) (302)
-------------------------------------------------
25 Lindsey Drummond 18.48 1.35m 8.51m 3.62m 2:56.12
Ogdensburg-2 w: 1.2 4-05 27-11 w: -0.3
12 1959 (440) (460) (432) (225) (402)
-------------------------------------------------
26 Sara Spaulding 19.21 1.29m 7.00m 3.66m 3:07.26
Salmon River-1 w: 0.5 4-02.75 22-11.75 w: -0.6
10 1639 (371) (399) (335) (233) (301)
-------------------------------------------------
27 Nicole Gelardi 21.55 NH 5.84m FOUL 2:59.04
Moore Catholic-2 w: 0.5 19-02
9 821 (186) (0) (261) (0) (374)
-------------------------------------------------
DNF Katie Osborne SCR SCR SCR SCR
Cicero-North Syracuse-1
10 (0) (0) (0) (0) (0)
-------------------------------------------------


Female Team Rankings
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Garden City-1 GCIT 32
2 Academy of Holy Names-2 AOHN 28
3 Newburgh-1 NEW$ 22
3 Cornwall-1 COR$ 22
5 Lancaster-1 LANC 18
5 Brentwood-1 BRT 18
5 Roslyn-1 ROSL 18
5 North Babylon-1 NB 18
5 Amherst-1 AMH 18
5 Elmont-1 ELMO 18
11 Saratoga-1 STGA 16
11 Williamsville East-1 WE 16
13 Kellenberg-1 KELL 12
13 Mount Vernon-1 MV 12
15 Elmira Southside-1 ESS 11
16 Warwick Valley-1 WARW 10
16 Pine Bush-1 PB 10
16 Ward Melville-1 WM 10
16 Midwood-1 MDW 10
16 Spring Valley-1 SV 10
16 St. Anthony's-1 STA 10
16 Lakeland/Panas-1 LAKP 10
16 Valley Stream Central-1 VSC 10
24 Fayetteville-Manlius-1 FM 9
24 Longwood-1 LONG 9
26 Westbury-1 WESB 8
26 Geneseo-2 GSEO 8
26 Mount Sinai-1 MS 8
26 Alden-2 ALD 8
26 Commack-1 COMK 8
26 Schuylerville-2 SCHU 8
26 Cleveland Hill-2 CLEV 8
33 Oxford-2 OXFD 7
33 Proctor-1 PRT 7
35 Orchard Park-1 OP 6
35 St. John the Baptist-1 STJB 6
35 Maryvale-2 MARY 6
35 Clarkstown South-1 CLKS 6
35 Bayside-1 BAY 6
35 Shenendehowa-1 SHEN 6
35 Carle Place-2 CLPL 6
35 Williamsville South-1 WS 6
35 Colonie-1 COLO 6
35 Holy Trinity-1 HOLT 6
45 Binghamton-1 BING 5
45 Waverly-2 WAVE 5
47 W. Irondequoit-1 WIRO 4
47 Suffern-1 SUFF 4
47 Cardozo-1 BJC 4
47 School of the Holy Child-2 SHOL 4
47 Honeoye Falls-Lima-1 HFL 4
47 Pittsford Mendon-1 PMEN 4
47 Mamaroneck-1 MAM 4
47 Sweet Home-1 SH 4
47 Manhasset-1 MANH 4
47 Christ The King-1 CHRI 4
47 Freeport-1 FREE 4
58 Hudson Falls-2 HUDF 3
59 Monroe-Woodbury-1 MW 2
59 Vestal-1 VEST 2
59 Northport-1 NPT 2
59 North Rockland-1 NR 2
59 Bishop Loughlin-1 BLOU 2
59 East Aurora-2 EA 2
59 Attica-2 ATTI 2
59 Riverhead-1 RIV 2
67 Hewlett-1 HEW 1
67 Pawling-2 PAWL 1
67 Oneonta-2 ONTA 1
67 Sidney-2 SIDN 1
67 Uniondale-1 UNIO 1
67 Cicero-North Syracuse-1 CNS 1
67 Sachem East-1 SACE 1
67 John Glenn-1 JG 1
67 Gates-Chili-1 GC 1


Male Team Rankings
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 Longwood-1 LONG 22
2 Liverpool-1 LIV 20
3 Midwood-1 MDW 19
4 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake-1 BHBL 18
4 Fonda-Fultonville-2 FFCS 18
4 Newburgh-1 NEW$ 18
7 Greene-2 GREE 16
7 Middletown-1 MIDD 16
9 Boys & Girls-1 BG 14
9 Warwick Valley-1 WARW 14
9 North Babylon-1 NB 14
12 Mount Vernon-1 MV 12
12 Webster Schroeder-1 SCHR 12
12 Sheepshead Bay-1 SBAY 12
15 Westbury-1 WESB 11
15 Arlington-1 ARL 11
17 Baldwinsville-1 BVIL 10
17 Fayetteville-Manlius-1 FM 10
17 Millbrook-2 MILL 10
17 West Babylon-1 WB 10
17 Riverhead-1 RIV 10
17 Monroe-Woodbury-1 MW 10
17 Alexander Hamilton-2 HAM 10
17 Marcellus-2 MARC 10
17 Amityville-1 AMTY 10
17 Newark-2 NEW 10
17 Bayport-Bluepoint-2 BPT 10
17 Paul Robeson-1 PROB 10
17 Half Hollow Hills West-1 HHHW 10
30 Albany-1 ALBY 9
30 Oneida-2 ONDA 9
32 Elmira Southside-1 ESS 8
32 Cooperstown-2 COOP 8
32 Washingtonville-1 WASH 8
32 Hackley-2 HACK 8
32 Wingate Educational Campus-1 GWIN 8
32 Shaker-1 SHAK 8
32 South Glens Falls-1 SGLF 8
32 Webster Thomas-1 THOM 8
32 Bay Shore-1 BS 8
32 St. John the Baptist-1 STJB 8
42 Honeoye Falls-Lima-1 HFL 7
43 North Rockland-1 NR 6
43 Copiague-1 COP 6
43 Farmingdale-1 FARM 6
43 Erasmus Hall-1 EH 6
43 Union-Endicott-1 UE 6
43 New Rochelle-1 NEWR 6
43 Beacon-1 BEAC 6
50 Wheatley-2 WHEA 4
50 Gates-Chili-1 GC 4
50 Kingston-1 KING 4
50 Msgr. Farrell-1 FARR 4
50 Fox Lane-1 FOXL 4
50 Locust Valley-2 LV 4
50 Holy Trinity-1 HOLT 4
50 Niagara Falls-1 NF 4
50 Saratoga-1 STGA 4
59 Jamesville-Dewitt-1 JD 2
59 Clarence-1 CLAR 2
59 Ward Melville-1 WM 2
59 St. Joseph By The Sea-1 SBTS 2
59 School of the Arts-2 SOTA 2
59 East-1 EAST 2
59 Waverly-2 WAVE 2
59 Indian River-1 IR 2
67 Baldwin-1 BALD 1
67 Packer Collegiate-2 PACK 1
67 Port Washington-1 POR$ 1
67 Dewitt Clinton-1 DWC 1
67 Vestal-1 VEST 1
67 Francis Lewis-1 FL 1
67 Woodlands-2 WOOD 1
67 Ramapo-1 RAM 1
67 Floral Park-1 FPAR 1
67 MacArthur-1 MAC 1
67 Edison Tech-1 EDIS 1
67 Clarkstown South-1 CLKS 1



Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version