RunnerspaceNewsView

2010 Results - Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by Shane
May 26 2010, 11:51 PM | 361633 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships
Oregon OSAA Outdoor State Championships
May 21, 2010 to May 29, 2010
Monmouth / Eugene, OR, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 200m Wheelchair
 
Mens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Burgess, Wesley 12 Imbler 11.35 -0.7 1 10
2 Baeza, Jordan 10 Life Christian 11.41 -0.7 1 8
3 Say, Darryn 11 Hosanna Christia 11.46 -0.7 1 6
4 Puhl, Greg 12 Pacific 11.52 -0.7 1 5
5 Grubb, Shelby 11 Portland Luthera 11.61 -0.7 1 4
6 Martin, Andre 10 Portland Luthera 11.64 -0.7 1 3
7 Ovgard, Jake 12 Triad Christian 11.73 -0.7 1 2
8 Coe, Caleb 10 Damascus Christi 12.79 -0.7 1 1
 
Mens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Baeza, Jordan 10 Life Christian 11.52 -2.2 3  
1 Grubb, Shelby 11 Portland Luthera 11.53 -2.2 2  
2 Burgess, Wesley 12 Imbler 11.65 -2.2 3  
2 Say, Darryn 11 Hosanna Christia 11.69 -2.2 2  
3 Ovgard, Jake 12 Triad Christian 11.71 -2.2 2  
1 Martin, Andre 10 Portland Luthera 11.77 -2.0 1  
2 Puhl, Greg 12 Pacific 11.79 -2.0 1  
3 Coe, Caleb 10 Damascus Christi 11.80 -2.2 3  
3 Ellis, Chase 12 Spencer Butte Mi 11.82 -2.0 1  
4 Kovalchuck, Denis 12 Open Door Christ 11.92 -2.2 2  
4 Schreiber, Tyson 12 Alsea 11.94 -2.0 1  
4 Earl, Nathan 11 Sherman 11.96 -2.2 3  
5 Johnston, Jeremy 11 Pacific 11.96 -2.2 2  
6 Twyman, Bradley 11 Harper 12.00 -2.2 2  
5 Nelson, Erik 10 Open Door Christ 12.02 -2.0 1  
5 Reese, Kendell 10 McKenzie 12.14 -2.2 3  
6 Stephens, Anthony 10 New Hope Christi 12.18 -2.2 3  
6 Higgins, Brian 11 Wheeler 12.34 -2.0 1  
 
Mens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mastenbroek, Coulter 12 Scio 11.18 -0.4 1 10
2 Sellers, David 12 Portland Christi 11.41 -0.4 1 8
3 LaCoste, Scott 11 Central Linn 11.41 -0.4 1 6
4 Angel, Danny 11 Stanfield 11.60 -0.4 1 5
5 Reeder, Jeff 12 St Mary's 11.65 -0.4 1 4
6 Baek, Chang 10 Faith Bible 11.69 -0.4 1 3
7 Cook, Bryson 12 Irrigon 11.79 -0.4 1 2
8 Koos, Austin 11 East Linn Christ 11.82 -0.4 1 1
 
Mens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Mastenbroek, Coulter 12 Scio 11.28 -1.3 1  
2 LaCoste, Scott 11 Central Linn 11.59 -1.3 1  
3 Baek, Chang 10 Faith Bible 11.78 -1.3 1  
1 Sellers, David 12 Portland Christi 11.81 -3.2 2  
2 Reeder, Jeff 12 St Mary's 11.82 -3.2 2  
4 Koos, Austin 11 East Linn Christ 11.84 -1.3 1  
3 Angel, Danny 11 Stanfield 11.87 -3.2 2  
5 Cook, Bryson 12 Irrigon 12.09 -1.3 1  
4 Mainini, Ben 9 Lakeview 12.14 -3.2 2  
5 Moore, Chris 12 Oakridge 12.60 -3.2 2  
 
Mens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wenger, Seth 11 Sheridan 11.33 -0.2 1 10
2 Harris, Joseph 11 Coquille 11.35 -0.2 1 8
3 Carranza, Erik 10 Riverside-OR 11.42 -0.2 1 6
4 Rich, Ben 12 Bandon 11.42 -0.2 1 5
5 Cabrera, Cristian 12 Amity 11.53 -0.2 1 4
6 Gideonese, Max 12 Catlin Gabel 11.67 -0.2 1 3
7 Teufel, Jeff 12 Oregon Episcopal 11.75 -0.2 1 2
8 Oleman, Kyle 12 Toledo 11.97 -0.2 1 1
 
Mens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wenger, Seth 11 Sheridan 11.48 -1.4 2  
1 Rich, Ben 12 Bandon 11.49 -1.4 1  
2 Harris, Joseph 11 Coquille 11.57 -1.4 2  
2 Carranza, Erik 10 Riverside-OR 11.69 -1.4 1  
3 Cabrera, Cristian 12 Amity 11.77 -1.4 1  
3 Gideonese, Max 12 Catlin Gabel 11.89 -1.4 2  
4 Teufel, Jeff 12 Oregon Episcopal 11.92 -1.4 1  
5 Oleman, Kyle 12 Toledo 11.97 -1.4 1  
4 Brown, Josiah 12 Glide 12.35 -1.4 2  
5 Ramos, Marcellus 10 Nyssa 12.43 -1.4 2  
6 Underwood, William 10 Waldport 12.47 -1.4 2  
 
Mens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Anthony, Matt 12 Ontario 10.72w +2.3 1  
2 Siscoe, Adonis 11 Scappoose 10.82w +2.3 1  
3 Hedrick, Grant 12 Central 10.97w +2.3 1  
4 Walcott, Taylor 10 Marist 11.04w +2.3 1  
5 Kaupel, Ray 12 North Valley 11.10w +2.3 1  
6 Williams, Tyrell 12 Cascade 11.10w +2.3 1  
7 Leedham, Bryce 10 Molalla 11.21w +2.3 1  
8 Norgren, Linus 11 Banks 11.22w +2.3 1  
 
Mens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Anthony, Matt 12 Ontario 11.13 +0.2 1  
2 Hedrick, Grant 12 Central 11.18 +0.2 1  
1 Siscoe, Adonis 11 Scappoose 11.26 -1.5 2  
3 Kaupel, Ray 12 North Valley 11.28 +0.2 1  
4 Leedham, Bryce 10 Molalla 11.30 +0.2 1  
2 Walcott, Taylor 10 Marist 11.34 -1.5 2  
3 Williams, Tyrell 12 Cascade 11.37 -1.5 2  
4 Norgren, Linus 11 Banks 11.44 -1.5 2  
5 Wilson, Mitchel 12 Marist 11.55 +0.2 1  
5 Anspach, Cameron 12 Sutherlin 11.70 -1.5 2  
6 Harris, Jon 10 North Bend 11.79 -1.5 2  
6 Brown, Kendall 12 McLoughlin 11.94 +0.2 1  
7 Silwones, Ryan 11 Newport 11.97 +0.2 1  
7 Nelson, Kyle 12 Hidden Valley 12.19 -1.5 2  
 
Mens 100m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McFadden, Donovan 12 Madison 10.93 +0.9 1  
2 McLaughlin, Deon 12 Klamath Union 11.05 +0.9 1  
3 LaCoste, Anthony 12 West Albany 11.10 +0.9 1  
4 Lao, Howard 12 Cleveland 11.17 +0.9 1  
5 Scoville, Ryan 11 Marshfield 11.18 +0.9 1  
6 Peay, T J 10 Summit 11.26 +0.9 1  
7 Davis, Jaden 10 Woodburn 11.32 +0.9 1  
8 Ray, Keith 12 Hillsboro 11.35 +0.9 1  
 
Mens 100m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McLaughlin, Deon 12 Klamath Union 11.09 +0.1 1  
2 Scoville, Ryan 11 Marshfield 11.18 +0.1 1  
1 McFadden, Donovan 12 Madison 11.19 +0.6 2  
2 Lao, Howard 12 Cleveland 11.25 +0.6 2  
3 LaCoste, Anthony 12 West Albany 11.35 +0.6 2  
4 Peay, T J 10 Summit 11.39 +0.6 2  
3 Ray, Keith 12 Hillsboro 11.40 +0.1 1  
4 Davis, Jaden 10 Woodburn 11.40 +0.1 1  
5 Thomas, Cole 10 Summit 11.47 +0.1 1  
6 Jones, Nieko 12 St Helens 11.50 +0.1 1  
5 Livingston, Michael 12 Thurston 11.51 +0.6 2  
6 Ziegler, Jacob 12 Crater 11.62 +0.6 2  
 
Mens 100m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Delaney, Arthur 11 Barlow 10.42w +3.0 1  
2 Tyner, Thomas 9 Aloha 10.54w +3.0 1  
3 Lowe, Keanon 12 Jesuit 10.78w +3.0 1  
4 Springfield, Terik 11 Grant 10.84w +3.0 1  
5 Kubisiak, Michael (K.C 11 Newberg 10.87w +3.0 1  
6 Cervantes, Dalton 11 Grants Pass 10.92w +3.0 1  
7 Baker, Antwan 11 David Douglas 10.98w +3.0 1  
8 Silbernagel, Ian 11 McKay 11.24w +3.0 1  
 
Mens 100m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Delaney, Arthur 11 Barlow 10.71 +0.7 2  
1 Tyner, Thomas 9 Aloha 10.83 +0.2 1  
2 Kubisiak, Michael (K.C.) 11 Newberg 10.94 +0.2 1  
2 Lowe, Keanon 12 Jesuit 10.96 +0.7 2  
3 Springfield, Terik 11 Grant 11.01 +0.2 1  
3 Baker, Antwan 11 David Douglas 11.05 +0.7 2  
4 Cervantes, Dalton 11 Grants Pass 11.07 +0.2 1  
5 Silbernagel, Ian 11 McKay 11.25 +0.2 1  
4 Wright, Darby 10 Sheldon 11.28 +0.7 2  
5 Wells, Booker 12 Grant 11.29 +0.7 2  
6 Shannon, Will 10 Lake Oswego 11.35 +0.7 2  
7 Altringer, Taylor 11 Tualatin 11.36 +0.7 2  
6 Hedman, Keaton 11 West Linn 11.39 +0.2 1  
7 Kelly, Jacob 10 North Salem 11.51 +0.2 1  
 
Womens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Anthony, Stephanie 12 Imbler 13.21 -1.1 1 10
2 LeBrun, Lindsay 10 Portland Luthera 13.22 -1.1 1 8
3 Wood, Kristen 10 Damascus Christi 13.27 -1.1 1 6
4 Mobley, Karissa 12 Sherman 13.34 -1.1 1 5
5 O'Toole, Emilee 11 Crane 13.53 -1.1 1 4
6 McKay, Clare 11 Paisley 13.68 -1.1 1 3
7 McMillan, Amanda 9 Siletz Valley 13.76 -1.1 1 2
8 McKay, Anna Rose 10 Paisley 13.85 -1.1 1 1
 
Womens 100m 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Mobley, Karissa 12 Sherman 13.48 -2.1 2  
1 Anthony, Stephanie 12 Imbler 13.53 -2.5 1  
2 Wood, Kristen 10 Damascus Christi 13.54 -2.1 2  
2 O'Toole, Emilee 11 Crane 13.64 -2.5 1  
3 LeBrun, Lindsay 10 Portland Luthera 13.70 -2.5 1  
3 McKay, Clare 11 Paisley 14.00 -2.1 2  
4 McKay, Anna Rose 10 Paisley 14.12 -2.5 1  
5 McMillan, Amanda 9 Siletz Valley 14.23 -2.5 1  
4 Combe, Carla 10 Adrian 14.29 -2.1 2  
5 Kendrick, Shadow 9 Ione 14.40 -2.1 2  
6 Trumbull, Moriah 10 Triad Christian 14.44 -2.1 2  
6 Leclaire, Andrea 11 Mapleton 14.56 -2.5 1  
 
Womens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Drake, Erica 12 Pilot Rock 12.68 -0.8 1 10
2 Arnold, Alexis 12 Portland Christi 12.94 -0.8 1 8
3 Krieser, Mackenzie 11 St Mary's 13.29 -0.8 1 6
4 Rostel, Rachel 11 St Mary's 13.49 -0.8 1 5
5 Stangel, Marta 9 Enterprise 13.59 -0.8 1 4
6 Warren, Whitney 10 East Linn Christ 13.62 -0.8 1 3
7 Helsing, Natasha 10 Nestucca 13.76 -0.8 1 2
8 Minnick, Larissa 12 Glendale 13.85 -0.8 1 1
 
Womens 100m 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Drake, Erica 12 Pilot Rock 13.10 -4.0 1  
1 Krieser, Mackenzie 11 St Mary's 13.23 -2.5 2  
2 Arnold, Alexis 12 Portland Christi 13.38 -2.5 2  
3 Stangel, Marta 9 Enterprise 13.53 -2.5 2  
2 Rostel, Rachel 11 St Mary's 13.74 -4.0 1  
4 Helsing, Natasha 10 Nestucca 13.74 -2.5 2  
3 Warren, Whitney 10 East Linn Christ 13.75 -4.0 1  
4 Minnick, Larissa 12 Glendale 13.92 -4.0 1  
5 Lovato, Katie 12 Canyonville Chri 13.94 -4.0 1  
5 Martinez, Carmen 10 Blanchet Catholi 13.95 -2.5 2  
 
Womens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dinsmore, Madeline 10 Burns 12.74 -0.5 1 10
2 Kegler, Amy 12 Riverside-OR 12.84 -0.5 1 8
3 Jones, Lacey 12 Nyssa 13.29 -0.5 1 6
4 Hummell, Payton 10 Warrenton 13.32 -0.5 1 5
5 Wright, Lindsey 10 Reedsport 13.36 -0.5 1 4
6 Bachmeier, Jade 11 Amity 13.37 -0.5 1 3
7 Moser, Chelsea 10 Willamina 13.52 -0.5 1 2
8 Ledig, Claire 9 Bandon 13.68 -0.5 1 1
 
Womens 100m 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dinsmore, Madeline 10 Burns 13.18 -2.6 1  
1 Kegler, Amy 12 Riverside-OR 13.35 -4.3 2  
2 Hummell, Payton 10 Warrenton 13.51 -2.6 1  
3 Jones, Lacey 12 Nyssa 13.55 -2.6 1  
2 Wright, Lindsey 10 Reedsport 13.61 -4.3 2  
3 Bachmeier, Jade 11 Amity 13.64 -4.3 2  
4 Ledig, Claire 9 Bandon 13.68 -4.3 2  
4 Moser, Chelsea 10 Willamina 13.77 -2.6 1  
5 Schmidt, Breanna 11 Creswell 13.82 -2.6 1  
5 Harkins, Sadie 12 Clatskanie 13.94 -4.3 2  
6 Schumacher, Tess 11 Regis 14.74 -4.3 2  
 
Womens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kropf, Maria 11 Sweet Home 12.29 +1.9 1  
2 Rowlee, Alisha 10 Newport 12.48 +1.9 1  
3 McClung, Madison 12 Cottage Grove 12.48 +1.9 1  
4 Settle, Genna 9 Estacada 12.67 +1.9 1  
5 Smith, Robin 12 Tillamook 12.71 +1.9 1  
6 Hinds, Christine 12 Marist 12.90 +1.9 1  
7 Norgren, Beatrix 10 Banks 12.90 +1.9 1  
8 Powell, Dana 11 Hidden Valley 13.19 +1.9 1  
 
Womens 100m 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Kropf, Maria 11 Sweet Home 12.56 +1.4 1  
1 Rowlee, Alisha 10 Newport 12.66 -0.2 2  
2 McClung, Madison 12 Cottage Grove 12.70 -0.2 2  
2 Smith, Robin 12 Tillamook 12.93 +1.4 1  
3 Settle, Genna 9 Estacada 12.93 -0.2 2  
4 Hinds, Christine 12 Marist 13.05 -0.2 2  
3 Powell, Dana 11 Hidden Valley 13.11 +1.4 1  
4 Norgren, Beatrix 10 Banks 13.15 +1.4 1  
5 Gunther, Molly 12 North Marion 13.16 +1.4 1  
5 Stevenson, Jenny 12 South Umpqua 13.24 -0.2 2  
6 Prince, Hannah 12 Baker 13.28 +1.4 1  
6 Jellison, Alex 9 Douglas 13.48 -0.2 2  
7 Rodgers, Ali 11 Hidden Valley 13.58 -0.2 2  
7 Rasmussen, Kayla 9 La Grande 13.74 +1.4 1  
 
Womens 100m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Schueler, Kellie 12 Summit 12.25 +0.0 1  
2 Baller, Melissa 11 Glencoe 12.36 +0.0 1  
3 Edmiston, MaKaysia 10 Liberty 12.49 +0.0 1  
4 O'Neill, Cory 12 Pendleton 12.49 +0.0 1  
5 Church, Allie 11 Wilsonville 12.51 +0.0 1  
6 Rodriguez, Angelica 12 Hermiston 12.62 +0.0 1  
7 Koth, Lacy 11 North Eugene 12.87 +0.0 1  
8 Nelson, Elise 11 Thurston 13.08 +0.0 1  
 
Womens 100m 5A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Schueler, Kellie 12 Summit 12.36 -0.5 1  
2 Baller, Melissa 11 Glencoe 12.50 -0.5 1  
3 O'Neill, Cory 12 Pendleton 12.64 -0.5 1  
1 Church, Allie 11 Wilsonville 12.66 -0.9 2  
2 Edmiston, MaKaysia 10 Liberty 12.72 -0.9 2  
3 Rodriguez, Angelica 12 Hermiston 12.81 -0.9 2  
4 Koth, Lacy 11 North Eugene 12.85 -0.9 2  
4 Nelson, Elise 11 Thurston 12.89 -0.5 1  
5 Carrasco, Sara 11 West Albany 13.03 -0.5 1  
5 Fleshman, Gabby 12 Silverton 13.20 -0.9 2  
6 Garrard, Mikayla 12 Mazama 13.23 -0.5 1  
6 Boykin, Cassie 11 Eagle Point 13.24 -0.9 2  
7 Tims, Jalen 11 Cleveland 13.29 -0.9 2  
 
Womens 100m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Keel, Dominique 10 Westview 12.06 +1.6 1  
2 Hearns, Baylee 12 North Medford 12.12 +1.6 1  
3 Moore, Sabrina 9 Southridge 12.22 +1.6 1  
4 Ratcliff, Jazmin 11 Benson 12.24 +1.6 1  
5 Onyima, Ify 10 Gresham 12.35 +1.6 1  
6 Paul, Margaret 9 Barlow 12.39 +1.6 1  
7 Leek, Madison 9 West Linn 12.51 +1.6 1  
8 Wood, Christy 10 Lake Oswego 12.54 +1.6 1  
 
Womens 100m 6A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hearns, Baylee 12 North Medford 12.39 -0.9 2  
1 Keel, Dominique 10 Westview 12.45 nwi 1  
2 Moore, Sabrina 9 Southridge 12.48 -0.9 2  
3 Ratcliff, Jazmin 11 Benson 12.50 -0.9 2  
2 Onyima, Ify 10 Gresham 12.65 nwi 1  
3 Leek, Madison 9 West Linn 12.74 nwi 1  
4 Wood, Christy 10 Lake Oswego 12.75 nwi 1  
5 Paul, Margaret 9 Barlow 12.75 nwi 1  
4 Horsley, Ashante 10 McMinnville 12.77 -0.9 2  
6 Stewart, Haley 11 Lincoln 12.79 nwi 1  
7 Russo, Hannah 10 Roseburg 12.81 nwi 1  
5 Neal, Alyssa 10 North Salem 12.85 -0.9 2  
6 Ennis, Erin 12 Tualatin 12.96 -0.9 2  
7 Fast, Rachel 12 McNary 13.17 -0.9 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Catlin Gabel 85 2) Burns 69 3) Nyssa 44 4) Bandon 33 5) Valley Catholic 32 6) Reedsport 28 7) Harrisburg 27 8) Rainier 25 9) Warrenton 24 10) Riverside 23 11) Westside Christian 22 12) Oregon Episcopal 18 13) Willamina 17 13) Jefferson-OR 17 15) Vale 15.50 16) Gold Beach 15 16) Colton 15 16) Sheridan 15 19) Grant Union 13 19) Creswell 13 21) Waldport 12 22) Santiam Christian 11 22) Amity 11 24) Dayton 10 24) Clatskanie 10 24) Regis 10 24) Toledo 10 28) Umatilla 9 29) Rogue River 7.50 30) Neah-Kah-Nie 7 31) Coquille 4 32) Glide 3 32) Vernonia 3 34) Horizon Christian-Tualati 2 35) Cascade Christian 1 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) St. Mary's-Medford 120.50 2) Portland Christian 78.50 3) East Linn Christian Academ 55 4) Heppner 54 5) Nestucca 39.50 6) Union 29 7) Blanchet Catholic 28 8) Salem Academy 24.50 9) Kennedy 24.33 10) Oakland 21 11) Lost River 20.33 12) Pilot Rock 20 12) Lakeview 20 14) Scio 17 15) Yoncalla 14 16) Oakridge 13.50 17) Bonanza 12 17) Chiloquin 12 19) Enterprise 11 20) Glendale 8.50 21) Canyonville Christ. Ac. 8 22) Riverdale 7 23) De La Salle North Catholic 6 23) Knappa 6 25) Monroe 4 25) Elgin 4 27) Corbett 3 28) Irrigon 2 29) Culver 0.33 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Crane 80 2) Damascus Christian 77 3) Portland Lutheran 48.50 4) Imbler 43 5) Hosanna Christian 34 6) Adrian 32 6) Sherman 32 6) Southwest Christian 32 9) Triangle Lake 30 10) Crow 28.50 11) St. Paul 20 12) Paisley 18 13) Triad 14 13) Alsea 14 13) Ione 14 16) Powder Valley 12 17) Siletz Valley 11 17) Huntington 11 19) Columbia Christian 10 19) Pacific 10 21) Jewell 9 22) Condon/Wheeler 8 22) Cove 8 24) Echo 7 24) McKenzie 7 26) Prairie City 6 26) Arlington 6 26) Portland Waldorf 6 29) Life Christian 5 29) Mitchell 5 29) Jordan Valley 5 32) Prospect 3 32) Days Creek 3 32) Camas Valley 3 32) South Wasco Cty 3 36) Falls City 2 36) Mohawk 2 36) Harper 2 39) New Hope Christian 1 Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Horizon Christian-Tualatin 59 2) Rogue River 53 3) Reedsport 42 4) Nyssa 41 5) Riverside 40 6) Bandon 35 7) Grant Union 31 8) Colton 30 9) Sheridan 29 10) Westside Christian 26 11) Dayton 25 12) Catlin Gabel 23 13) Creswell 19 13) Amity 19 15) Coquille 18 15) Glide 18 17) Burns 14 17) Clatskanie 14 19) Warrenton 13 19) Neah-Kah-Nie 13 21) Regis 12 21) Harrisburg 12 23) Toledo 10 23) Cascade Christian 10 23) Chemawa 10 26) Oregon Episcopal 9.50 27) Santiam Christian 8 27) Rainier 8 29) Vale 6 30) Valley Catholic 5 31) Gold Beach 4.50 32) Jefferson-OR 4 33) Umatilla 1 33) Vernonia 1 Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Portland Christian 83 2) Scio 70 3) Kennedy 60 4) St. Mary's-Medford 54 5) Central Linn 46 6) Lakeview 32 7) Oakridge 30 8) Stanfield 29 9) Enterprise 28 9) Culver 28 11) Union 26 12) Heppner 22 13) East Linn Christian Academ 21 14) Salem Academy 20 15) Irrigon 19 16) De La Salle North Catholi 13 17) Faith Bible 9 17) Pilot Rock 9 17) Chiloquin 9 20) Elgin 8 20) Bonanza 8 22) Blanchet Catholic 7 22) Riverdale 7 24) Lost River 6 25) Weston-McEwen 4 26) Oakland 3.50 27) Santiam 3 27) Nestucca 3 29) Canyonville Christ. Ac. 2 29) Corbett 2 31) Knappa 1.50 Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Southwest Christian 57 2) Crane 50 3) New Hope Christian 47 4) Pacific 45 5) Imbler 38 5) South Wasco Cty 38 7) Triad 37 8) Damascus Christian 30 9) North Clackamas Christian 26 9) St. Paul 26 11) Spray 25 12) Portland Lutheran 24 13) Hosanna Christian 20 14) Paisley 19 15) Alsea 16 16) Dufur 15 17) Life Christian 13 18) Crow 12 19) Cove 11 20) Condon/Wheeler 10 20) Lowell 10 22) Ione 8 22) Butte Falls 8 22) Prairie City 8 25) Triangle Lake 7.50 26) Days Creek 7 26) Sherman 7 28) Joseph 6 28) Jewell 6 30) Gilchrist 5 30) Willamette Valley Christia 5 32) Columbia Christian 4.50 33) Powder Valley 4 34) Mohawk 3 35) Open Door Christian 2 35) Arlington 2 35) Mitchell 2 35) Siletz Valley 2 39) CS Lewis 1 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Summit 65 2) Hermiston 58 3) Glencoe 53 4) Pendleton 48 5) Sherwood 41 6) North Eugene 38 7) Corvallis 34 8) Liberty 26 9) Bend 23 10) Crook County 22 11) Century 21 11) Crater 21 13) Ashland 20 14) Crescent Valley 19 15) Wilsonville 18 16) Silverton 17 16) Marshfield 17 18) West Albany 16 19) Thurston 12 20) Lebanon 11 20) The Dalles/Wahtonka 11 22) Mazama 10 23) Hillsboro 9 24) Cleveland 8 24) Woodburn 8 24) Klamath Union 8 27) Madison 6 28) Eagle Point 4 28) Parkrose 4 30) Madras 3 30) Mountain View 3 30) Willamette 3 33) Churchill 2 34) Jefferson 1 34) South Albany 1 Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Jesuit 76 2) Southridge 43 3) Sandy 41 4) Lakeridge 36 5) Benson 32.50 6) Westview 30 7) Tualatin 29 7) Gresham 29 9) Canby 25.50 10) Sunset 24 10) Tigard 24 12) South Eugene 23 12) Lake Oswego 23 14) Central Catholic 22 15) North Medford 21 16) Aloha 20 17) Hood River Valley 19 18) South Salem 17 19) Franklin 16 20) McNary 15 21) Forest Grove 10 21) Milwaukie 10 23) North Salem 9 23) Barlow 9 25) Roseburg 7 26) Centennial 6 26) Beaverton 6 26) West Linn 6 29) David Douglas 5 29) Grant 5 31) McKay 4 31) South Medford 4 33) McMinnville 3 33) St. Mary's Academy 3 35) Lincoln 2 35) Redmond 2 35) Clackamas 2 38) Reynolds 1 38) Newberg 1 38) Sprague 1 38) Sheldon 1 Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Sweet Home 58 2) Ontario 43 3) Banks 42 4) Marist 34 5) Cascade 31 6) Philomath 30 7) Hidden Valley 28 8) North Valley 27 9) Siuslaw 25 9) Sisters 25 11) La Salle 24 12) La Grande 23.50 13) Estacada 23 13) Seaside 23 15) Newport 22 16) Elmira 21 17) Henley 20 18) Central 19 19) Douglas 17 20) North Bend 15 21) Gladstone 14 22) Cottage Grove 13 22) Scappoose 13 24) La Pine 12 25) Pleasant Hill 11.50 26) Astoria 11 27) Junction City 8 27) Molalla 8 29) Phoenix 7 30) Taft 4 31) McLoughlin 3 32) Sutherlin 2 32) South Umpqua 2 32) Brookings-Harbor 2 Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Crater 86 2) Marshfield 63 3) Summit 46 4) Thurston 40 4) Cleveland 40 6) Klamath Union 38 6) West Albany 38 8) St. Helens 24 9) Wilsonville 22 9) The Dalles/Wahtonka 22 11) Madison 20 12) Churchill 18 12) Glencoe 18 14) Crook County 17 14) Madras 17 16) Silverton 16 17) Mazama 14 18) Springfield 12 19) South Albany 10 19) Woodburn 10 19) Bend 10 19) Ashland 10 19) Century 10 24) Eagle Point 8 24) Hermiston 8 26) Crescent Valley 7.50 27) Pendleton 7 28) Mountain View 6.50 29) Parkrose 5 30) Liberty 4 31) Lebanon 3 31) Sherwood 3 31) Jefferson 3 34) Hillsboro 2 34) North Eugene 2 Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Tigard 50 2) Barlow 49 3) North Medford 40 4) Jesuit 39 5) Sheldon 36 6) Oregon City 35.50 7) South Medford 32 8) Gresham 30 9) Reynolds 26 10) Grants Pass 24 11) Westview 23 12) Grant 22 13) Beaverton 21 13) Clackamas 21 15) Benson 19 16) Newberg 17 17) Southridge 16 17) Franklin 16 19) South Salem 14 20) Putnam 13 20) Centennial 13 22) Redmond 12 22) Roseburg 12 24) Sandy 11 25) Sunset 10 26) McKay 9 27) Aloha 8 27) Forest Grove 8 29) Lincoln 7 30) South Eugene 6 30) Canby 6 32) West Salem 4.50 33) Central Catholic 4 34) McNary 3 35) Sprague 2 35) David Douglas 2 37) West Linn 1 37) Tualatin 1

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version