RunnerspaceNewsView

2010 Results - Kansas Relays

Published by Matt
Apr 21st 2010, 2:42am | 246275 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Kansas Relays
Apr 14, 2010 to Apr 17, 2010
Lawrence, KS, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | Mile | 3200m | 5k | 10k | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 110h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | 4xMile | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Dec | Dec: 100m | Dec: 110h | Dec: 1500m | Dec: 400m | Dec: Discus | Dec: HJ | Dec: Javelin | Dec: LJ | Dec: PV | Dec: Shot

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3k | 3200m | 5k | 10k | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | 4xMile | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 100h | Hep: 200m | Hep: 800m | Hep: HJ | Hep: Javelin | Hep: LJ | Hep: Shot
 
Mens 100m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fisher, Kawayne   Unattached 10.50 +1.9 1  
2 Cotton, Terrel 12 Speedway 10.53 +1.9 1  
3 Jurgilas, Martynas 10 Kansas State 10.53 +1.9 1  
4 Jr, Oliver Bradwell   Unattached 10.60 +1.9 1  
5 Forbes, Jamal 11 Dickinson State 10.66 +1.9 1  
6 JR, Frank Grant 12 Southwest Baptis 10.69 +1.9 1  
7 Matadi, Emmanuel 9 Butler County 10.74 +1.9 1  
 
Mens 100m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Fisher, Kawayne   Unattached 10.46w +3.4 1  
2 Jurgilas, Martynas 10 Kansas State 10.48w +2.3 2  
3 Jr, Oliver Bradwell   Unattached 10.53w +3.0 3  
4 Cotton, Terrel 12 Speedway 10.58w +3.3 4  
5 JR, Frank Grant 12 Southwest Baptis 10.62w +2.6 6  
7 Bruce, Kimour 11 Lincoln (MO) 10.63w +3.0 3  
8 Matadi, Emmanuel 9 Butler County 10.65w +3.3 4  
9 Udia, Gabe 12 St Cloud State 10.65w +3.4 1  
10 Thomas, Terrance 10 Butler County 10.66w +3.4 1  
11 Terrelonge, Gavin 11 Lincoln (MO) 10.69w +2.6 6  
12 Wellington, Wilmot 10 Iowa Central 10.77w +3.4 1  
6 Forbes, Jamal 11 Dickinson State 10.77w +2.7 5  
13 Bryden, Dwain 11 Lincoln (MO) 10.78w +2.6 6  
14 Coniglio, Jason 11 Kansas State 10.80w +2.7 5  
15 Roach, Kenneth 12 Unattached 10.81w +3.0 3  
16 Dixon, Kenroy 8 Unattached 10.85w +2.3 2  
17 Miles, John 12 Northwest Missou 10.88w +2.6 6  
17 Wright, Greg 10 Pittsburg State 10.88w +2.7 5  
19 Lewis, Patrick 9 Iowa State 10.92w +3.3 4  
20 Hewett, Maurice   Unattached 10.94w +2.3 2  
21 Meeks, DeWain 10 Missouri Baptist 11.00w +2.3 2  
22 Wesby, Brandon 9 Kansas City CC 11.01w +2.7 5  
23 Clifford, Mandela 10 Lincoln (MO) 11.04w +2.6 6  
24 Nubret, Nyls 9 Lindenwood 11.11w +2.6 6  
25 Lewis, Jared 12 Speedway 11.12w +2.3 2  
26 Venerable, Kevin 11 Missouri-Kansas 11.14w +3.3 4  
27 Sands, Michael 11 Dickinson State 11.17w +3.4 1  
28 Schnarr, Sean 10 Seton Hall 11.24w +3.3 4  
29 Gwashavanh, Farirai 12 Lindenwood 11.25w +2.6 6  
30 Trisko, Nick 11 St Cloud State 11.29w +3.4 1  
31 blakemore, chase 9 Unattached 11.34w +3.3 4  
32 Siler, Colton 10 Southwestern (KS 11.36w +2.7 5  
-- James, Sadiki 12 Park FS +3.0 3  
-- Holmes, Seon 9 Kansas City CC DNF +3.0 3  
 
Mens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Saunders, Adonis 11 Olathe North 10.84 +1.0 1  
2 Davis, Spencer 12 Hazelwood Centra 10.87 +1.0 1  
3 Smith, Shawn 12 Olathe East 10.95 +1.0 1  
4 Clarke, Chris 12 Shawnee Mission 11.07 +1.0 1  
5 Dickson, Ryan 12 McCluer South-Be 11.13 +1.0 1  
6 Carter, Larry 11 Grandview 11.15 +1.0 1  
7 Baker, Rashawn 12 Highland Park 11.16 +1.0 1  
8 Gibbs, Phillip 12 Ruskin 11.25 +1.0 1  
 
Mens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Saunders, Adonis 11 Olathe North 10.65w +3.8 1  
2 Davis, Spencer 12 Hazelwood Centra 10.68w +3.1 3  
3 Clarke, Chris 12 Shawnee Mission 10.86w +4.0 5  
6 Smith, Shawn 12 Olathe East 10.92w +4.0 5  
7 Gibbs, Phillip 12 Ruskin 10.94w +3.8 1  
8 Dickson, Ryan 12 McCluer South-Be 11.01w +3.1 3  
9 Turner, Joe 12 Shawnee Mission 11.03w +4.0 5  
10 Ross, Alex 10 Jenks 11.08w +4.0 5  
11 Henry, Chris 12 Liberty (Mountai 11.08w +3.1 3  
4 Carter, Larry 11 Grandview 11.08w +3.2 2  
12 Pauly, Kurt 12 Garden Plain 11.09w +3.8 1  
13 Gray, Hartzell 12 Lee's Summit Wes 11.11w +3.8 1  
14 Walton, Chris 12 Rock Bridge 11.11w +4.0 5  
15 Taylor, Paul 12 Hickman Mills 11.13w +3.2 2  
16 Stewart, Morgan 10 Staley 11.15w +3.1 3  
17 Pearson, DeMarte 11 Ruskin 11.16w +3.8 1  
5 Baker, Rashawn 12 Highland Park 11.16w +2.6 4  
18 Pierce, Eric 12 Staley 11.17w +3.1 3  
19 Fulson, Austin 11 Olathe East 11.19w +3.8 1  
20 Ingram, Jared 10 Mc Cluer 11.21w +2.6 4  
21 Hall Jr., Anthony 12 Center 11.24w +3.2 2  
21 Gellinger, Brian 11 Bennington 11.24w +4.0 5  
23 Campbell, Evan 11 Staley 11.26w +3.2 2  
24 Campbell, Derek 12 Manhattan 11.30w +2.6 4  
25 Mortenson, Will 11 Jenks 11.32w +2.6 4  
26 Carson, Tevin 12 Highland Park 11.36w +3.8 1  
27 Marshall, Mark 12 Bishop Ward 11.40w +3.1 3  
28 Eldridge, Kyle 12 Hutchinson Senio 11.41w +3.2 2  
29 Brackett, Tyler 12 Gallatin 11.43w +4.0 5  
30 Thompson, Derrick 12 Hickman Mills 11.44w +4.0 5  
31 Inyard, Prentice 12 Highland Park 11.48w +3.1 3  
32 Saffold, Marvel 12 Grandview 11.54w +3.2 2  
33 Boyce, Devon 12 Olathe North 11.66w +3.8 1  
 
Mens 100m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Ivory   Nike 09.95 +0.8 1  
2 Patton, Darvis   Nike 10.19 +0.8 1  
3 Edwards, Rae   Nike 10.26 +0.8 1  
4 Martina, Churandy   Nike 10.29 +0.8 1  
5 Marano, Brian   Netherlands Anti 10.42 +0.8 1  
6 Norman, Josh   Unattached 10.47 +0.8 1  
7 Adams, Antoine   St Kitts 10.66 +0.8 1  
-- Christian, Brendan   Antigua FS +0.8 1  
 
Mens 200m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cotton, Terrel 12 Speedway 21.18 +0.8 1  
2 Miller, Ramon NA Dickinson State 21.41 +0.8 1  
3 JR, Frank Grant 12 Southwest Baptis 21.51 +0.8 1  
4 Jr, Oliver Bradwell   Unattached 21.70 +0.8 1  
5 Trisko, Nick 11 St Cloud State 21.84 +0.8 1  
6 Schuler, Josh 11 Emporia State 21.87 +0.8 1  
7 Wims, Scott 12 Nebraska 21.93 +0.8 1  
8 Udia, Gabe 12 St Cloud State 22.12 +0.8 1  
 
Mens 200m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Cotton, Terrel 12 Speedway 21.27 +1.9 2  
2 Miller, Ramon NA Dickinson State 21.47w +2.3 1  
4 JR, Frank Grant 12 Southwest Baptis 21.48 +1.9 2  
5 Schuler, Josh 11 Emporia State 21.70w +2.3 1  
6 Trisko, Nick 11 St Cloud State 21.74w +2.3 1  
7 Jr, Oliver Bradwell   Unattached 21.76 +1.9 2  
8 Udia, Gabe 12 St Cloud State 21.81w +2.3 1  
3 Wims, Scott 12 Nebraska 21.90w +2.2 3  
10 Cox, Christopher 11 Seton Hall 21.96 +1.9 2  
9 Bacchus, Kendall 9 Nebraska 21.96w +2.3 1  
11 Thomas, Terrance 10 Butler County 22.01w +2.2 3  
12 Horton, Demarion 9 Kansas City CC 22.03w +2.3 1  
13 Roach, Kenneth 12 Unattached 22.18w +2.2 3  
14 Hewett, Maurice   Unattached 22.20w +2.2 3  
15 Wesby, Brandon 9 Kansas City CC 22.98 +1.9 2  
 
Mens 200m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Omar   adidas 20.84 +1.3 1  
2 Christian, Brendan   Antigua 20.93 +1.3 1  
3 Dwyer, Rasheed   GC Foster 21.01 +1.3 1  
4 Boase, Jordan   International Al 21.05 +1.3 1  
5 Davis, Jeremy   St Kitts 21.10 +1.3 1  
6 Marano, Brian   Netherlands Anti 21.10 +1.3 1  
7 Adams, Antoine   St Kitts 21.72 +1.3 1  
 
Mens 400m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Clemons, Kyle 9 Kansas 46.94 1  
2 Pickstock, Sean 12 Dickinson State 47.04 1  
3 Thomas, Huntley   SPT Track Cl 47.16 1  
4 Mason, Michael   Unattached 47.27 1  
5 Carter, Reggie 12 Kansas 47.47 1  
6 Blackwell, Ryan 11 Missouri 48.49 1  
7 Reynolds, Antonio 9 Seton Hall 49.52 1  
 
Mens 400m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Thomas, Huntley   SPT Track Cl 47.67 3  
2 Banton, Steve 11 Lincoln (MO) 48.05 5  
3 Clemons, Kyle 9 Kansas 48.05 1  
6 Pickstock, Sean 12 Dickinson State 48.13 5  
7 Mason, Michael   Unattached 48.16 5  
8 Blackwell, Ryan 11 Missouri 48.36 3  
9 Smith, Carl 12 Seton Hall 48.85 1  
4 Carter, Reggie 12 Kansas 48.89 4  
10 Sandvig, Brian 9 Iowa State 48.94 5  
11 Richards, Raymond   SPT Track Cl 49.00 1  
12 Watts, Christopher 10 Iowa Central 49.09 5  
13 Mitchell, Jerone 10 Lindenwood 49.15 4  
5 Reynolds, Antonio 9 Seton Hall 49.27 2  
14 Koth, Colin 10 Sioux Falls 49.39 3  
15 Young, Jamal 10 Butler County 49.39 2  
16 Love, Ben 11 Kansas State 49.49 5  
17 Ellis, Kamar 12 Seton Hall 49.50 2  
18 Rollins, Jarrell 12 Kansas 49.53 5  
19 Smith, Rupert 12 Lincoln (MO) 49.72 2  
20 Morris, Sean 12 Seton Hall 49.83 3  
21 Carter, Marvin 11 Seton Hall 49.83 4  
22 Nougues, Jean 12 Lincoln (MO) 50.48 1  
23 Denson, Roland 9 Iowa Central 50.70 5  
24 JR, Frank Grant 12 Southwest Baptis 50.92 4  
25 Knight, Tony 10 Iowa Central 50.99 1  
26 Smith, Ian 12 Dickinson State 51.18 2  
27 McCord, Marcellus 12 Seton Hall 51.28 4  
28 Dyer, Omar   Triple play 51.50 1  
29 Frigon, Chandler 12 Kansas 51.69 3  
30 Breth, Jacob 12 Kansas 51.71 4  
31 Simmons, Keenan 12 Missouri-Kansas 52.29 1  
-- Celestin, Anthony 10 Lincoln (MO) FS 4  
 
Mens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ukaoma, Miles 12 Maize 48.18 1  
2 Pauly, Kurt 12 Garden Plain 48.32 1  
3 Hester, Mike 11 Hazelwood Centra 48.86 1  
4 Lindsey, D. J. 12 Tonganoxie 49.66 1  
5 Morris, Zach 12 Blair 49.94 1  
6 Pitia, Huns 12 Staley 50.70 1  
7 Franks, Marc 10 Hazelwood Centra 51.60 1  
8 Gawanda, Nick 11 McPherson 53.81 1  
 
Mens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ukaoma, Miles 12 Maize 49.69 4  
2 Morris, Zach 12 Blair 49.93 2  
3 Hester, Mike 11 Hazelwood Centra 50.07 1  
6 Lindsey, D. J. 12 Tonganoxie 50.32 4  
7 Pitia, Huns 12 Staley 50.39 1  
4 Pauly, Kurt 12 Garden Plain 50.56 3  
8 Franks, Marc 10 Hazelwood Centra 50.74 4  
9 Hoch, Garrett 11 Maize 50.84 2  
10 Banks, Tyler 11 Oak Grove 51.23 3  
5 Gawanda, Nick 11 McPherson 51.52 5  
11 Bamburg, Max 10 Liberty (Mountai 51.57 2  
12 Calloway, Armonte 12 Shawnee Mission 51.69 1  
13 Niemack, Keene 12 Lawrence Free St 51.73 2  
14 Abbott, Bay 12 Lenexa-St. James 51.78 1  
15 Logan, Justin 12 Leavenworth 51.93 2  
16 Finnell, Dwight 12 Ruskin 52.03 5  
17 Armstrong, Stevin 12 Hazelwood Centra 52.16 4  
18 Pearson, DeMarte 11 Ruskin 52.37 3  
19 Williams, Michael 12 Rockhurst 52.60 5  
20 May, Kelvin 12 Lincoln College 52.78 4  
21 Gray, Quinn 12 Rock Bridge 52.84 3  
22 Walton, Chris 12 Rock Bridge 53.15 5  
23 Proctor, Ashton 10 Mill Valley 53.57 2  
24 McDaniel, Will 11 Neosho 53.58 4  
25 Ketzner, Cody 12 Shawnee Mission 53.73 1  
26 Kueser, Dustin 12 Osawatomie 53.83 1  
27 Jakestic, Jacob 11 Bishop Ward 54.53 1  
28 Aaron, Potter 11 Lansing 54.59 3  
29 Loch, John 12 Lawrence Free St 56.69 3  
-- Widrig, Mike 11 Blue Valley West DQ 4  
-- Powell, Anthony 11 Leavenworth DQ 2  
 
Mens 800m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Irwin, Blake 10 Missouri 1:50.52 1  
2 Collett, Jason 5 Kansas City Smok 1:51.44 1  
3 Toussaint, Keron 11 Kansas 1:53.63 1  
4 West, Ricky 10 Missouri 1:53.82 1  
 
Mens 800m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Buchanan, Reid 11 Manhattan 1:54.68 1  
2 Soucie, Brendan 12 Osawatomie 1:54.89 1  
3 Bowles, Parker 12 Norman 1:55.63 1  
4 Fink, Dalen 12 Ft Zumwalt North 1:56.02 1  
5 Pitia, Huns 12 Staley 1:56.42 1  
6 Munsch, Josh 12 Hays 1:56.71 1  
7 Mitteis, Andrew 12 Plattsmouth 1:56.99 1  
8 Everett, Daniel 11 Westminster Chri 1:57.04 1  
9 Hocker, Ryan 12 Olathe East 1:57.09 1  
10 Tilton, Tyler 11 Emporia 1:57.57 1  
11 Thater, Danny 12 Kickapoo 1:57.82 1  
12 Seckfort, Nick 12 St Louis Univers 1:58.49 1  
13 Gibson, Connor 12 Blair 1:59.00 1  
14 Banks, Tyler 11 Oak Grove 1:59.19 1  
15 Herbert, Daniel 12 Wichita North 1:59.19 1  
16 Adams, Evan 11 Carthage 1:59.43 1  
17 Meadows, Tyree 11 Grain Valley 1:59.70 1  
18 Hoch, Garrett 11 Maize 1:59.84 1  
19 Speed, Jordan 11 Wichita Independ 2:00.04 1  
20 Catlin, Aaron 12 Beloit 2:00.41 1  
21 Stoverink, Tyson 12 Jackson 2:00.44 1  
22 Wilson, James 12 Abilene 2:00.62 1  
23 Dickerson, Sam 11 Moberly 2:00.89 1  
24 Taylor, William 11 McCluer South-Be 2:01.24 1  
25 Argabright, Bradley 12 Olpe 2:01.45 1  
26 Noblitt, Austyn 12 Wichita Southeas 2:01.49 1  
27 Gutierrez, Skylar 12 Wichita Southeas 2:01.61 1  
28 Ellis, Daniel 11 Bennington 2:01.64 1  
29 Michaels, Tegan 11 Topeka-West 2:02.12 1  
30 Martinez-Ga, Robbie 12 Wichita North 2:02.78 1  
31 Newkirk, Tyler   Atchison 2:04.34 1  
32 Jarnagin, JaCee 12 Holcomb 2:04.60 1  
 
Mens 800m Unseeded College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schneider, Danny 12 Kansas State 1:53.85 1  
2 Schmidt, Joshua 9 Lindenwood 1:54.34 1  
3 Dapo, Dani 9 Nebraska 1:54.47 1  
4 Testa, Tim 12 Pittsburg State 1:54.69 1  
5 Copeland, Chris 11 Southwestern (KS 1:54.76 1  
6 Jones, Sam 9 Kansas 1:55.38 1  
7 Shipp, Matt 10 Nebraska 1:55.44 1  
8 Bolling, Frank 11 Harding 1:55.47 1  
9 Hernandez, Noe 11 Lindenwood 1:55.51 1  
10 Smith, Brendan 11 Missouri S&T 1:55.54 1  
11 Irvine, Lee 11 Dickinson State 1:55.80 1  
12 Ayers, Cameron 12 Southwest Baptis 1:55.81 1  
13 Petersen, Matt 12 Lindenwood 1:55.82 1  
14 Yegon, Nicholas 10 Lindenwood 1:56.37 1  
15 Lopez, Alex 11 Missouri-Kansas 1:56.43 1  
16 McGovern, Adam 11 Emporia State 1:56.62 1  
17 Vink, Ben 11 Graceland 1:56.63 1  
18 Gooden, Brett 10 Nebraska 1:56.90 1  
19 Carter, James 10 Johnson County 1:57.24 1  
20 Schilling, Matthew 10 Nebraska 1:57.51 1  
21 Hill, Larry 12 Missouri-Kansas 1:57.59 1  
22 Bryant, Jimmy 12 Southwestern (KS 1:57.61 1  
23 Lantz, David 11 Iowa State 1:57.73 1  
24 Parham, Austin 10 Iowa State 1:58.11 1  
25 Ward, James 10 Pittsburg State 1:58.11 1  
26 Windholz, Luke 10 St Cloud State 1:58.48 1  
27 Hampton, Brennan 9 Pittsburg State 1:58.52 1  
28 Proehl, Sean 10 Kansas 1:58.59 1  
29 Kluge, Bryan 11 Missouri S&T 1:58.72 1  
30 VanGundy, John 12 Pittsburg State 1:58.82 1  
31 Gurley, Michael 9 Friends 1:58.85 1  
32 Parry, David 10 McPherson 1:58.96 1  
33 Perry, Derrick 9 Kansas 1:59.13 1  
34 Andresen, Kevin 10 St Cloud State 1:59.24 1  
35 Overmiller, Taylor 10 Northwest Missou 1:59.32 1  
36 Peterson, Ryan 9 Kansas 1:59.56 1  
37 Seurey, Hilray 9 Cloud County 1:59.59 1  
38 Binder, Alex 12 Benedictine (KS) 1:59.70 1  
39 Gonzalez, Adderly 9 Cloud County 1:59.76 1  
40 Browne, George 10 Kansas 1:59.85 1  
41 O'Leary, Andrew 10 Seton Hall 2:00.16 1  
42 Mims, Corey 12 Kansas 2:00.17 1  
43 Roberts, Derek 10 Northwest Missou 2:00.42 1  
44 Olsen, Dakota 9 Park 2:00.54 1  
45 Banks, Darryl 9 Johnson County 2:00.74 1  
46 Mullock, Alex 10 Northwest Missou 2:00.91 1  
47 Ball, Justin 11 Tabor 2:00.98 1  
48 Smith, Zach 10 Park 2:01.65 1  
49 Niang, Mamadou 9 Seton Hall 2:01.78 1  
50 Musgrove, Chris 9 Pittsburg State 2:01.91 1  
51 Foster, Gary 12 Benedictine (KS) 2:02.38 1  
52 Watson, Tom 9 Lindenwood 2:02.52 1  
53 Martus, Cody 9 Cloud County 2:02.68 1  
54 Leal, Anthony 11 McPherson 2:02.92 1  
55 Jacobs, Jarvis 11 Lindenwood 2:03.31 1  
56 Kueker, Jesse 12 Southwest Baptis 2:03.84 1  
57 Jacobson, Grant 10 Iowa State 2:04.28 1  
58 Williams, Aaron 9 Southwest Baptis 2:04.56 1  
59 Stayton, Hunter 9 Cloud County 2:06.22 1  
60 Hylton, Cordell 11 Park 2:08.93 1  
61 Stapleton, Sean 9 Benedictine (KS) 2:13.11 1  
62 Bichara, Sergio 9 Missouri-Kansas 2:16.64 1  
-- Luebbe, Ethan 11 Nebraska DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wasinger, Don 10 Kansas 3:51.55 1  
2 Hassaballa, Mujahid 12 Pittsburg State 3:51.99 1  
3 Nummela, Aki 11 Missouri Souther 3:52.98 1  
4 Tum, Moses 5 Unattached 3:53.45 1  
5 Mesta, Nathan 10 Kansas Wesleyan 3:54.14 1  
6 Bussing, Greg 10 Kansas 3:54.96 1  
7 Allen, Dan 11 St Cloud State 3:56.08 1  
8 Fadgen, Dan 12 Iowa State 3:59.51 1  
9 Humphreys, Kaleb 10 Kansas 4:01.29 1  
 
Mens 1500m Unseeded College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Glassmaker, Jeremy 12 Southwest Baptis 3:55.67 1  
2 Legesse, Frezer 10 Oklahoma Christi 3:58.55 1  
3 Schneider, Matthew   Team Nebraska Br 3:59.49 1  
4 Hanson, Kyle 9 Kansas State 4:00.03 1  
5 Drendel, Conner 10 Southwestern (KS 4:00.47 1  
6 Fairbairn, Eric 10 Missouri S&T 4:00.82 1  
7 Khelalfa, Mohammed 11 Cameron 4:00.83 1  
8 Busienei, Manase 9 Harding 4:01.10 1  
9 Crum, Carrington 10 Southwestern (KS 4:01.30 1  
10 Barrientez, Brayden 9 Oklahoma Christi 4:01.97 1  
11 Reynolds, Chris 11 UC - Colorado Sp 4:03.37 1  
12 Darling, Ryan 10 Northwest Missou 4:03.44 1  
13 Allbaugh, Devin 9 Iowa State 4:04.09 1  
14 Loats, Ben 10 Pittsburg State 4:04.28 1  
15 Mong'ony, Albert 10 Colby (KS) 4:05.05 1  
16 Cosgrove, Sam 12 Kansas 4:05.11 1  
17 Schneider, Clay 11 Kansas 4:05.13 1  
18 Christian, Austin 9 East Central (OK 4:05.65 1  
19 Ramirez, Emmanuel   William Woods 4:06.01 1  
20 Feehan, Sean 9 Northwest Missou 4:06.18 1  
21 Mitteis, Adam 9 Nebraska 4:06.67 1  
22 Larson, Carl 9 Northwest Missou 4:06.87 1  
23 Heineman, Kyle 11 Coe 4:07.24 1  
24 Janssen, Charles 12 Unattached 4:07.51 1  
25 Larson, Eric 9 Baker 4:07.97 1  
26 Nakamoto, Matthew 9 Unattached 4:08.04 1  
27 Penner, Chris 9 Sterling 4:08.85 1  
28 Cerda, Cheto 12 Wayne State (NE) 4:09.35 1  
29 Anderson, Lee 11 Wayne State (NE) 4:09.37 1  
30 Castro, Kevin 9 Butler County 4:10.37 1  
31 Terrell, Stefan 11 East Central (OK 4:10.39 1  
32 Conahan, Matt 10 Nebraska 4:10.79 1  
33 Hanko, Jared 9 Seton Hall 4:10.94 1  
34 Grieb, Brett 9 Nebraska 4:11.12 1  
35 Shockley, Allen 10 Friends 4:11.38 1  
36 Johnson, Ryan 10 Harding 4:12.32 1  
37 Arellano, Alfredo 9 Colby (KS) 4:14.09 1  
38 Macom, Robert 10 Oklahoma Christi 4:14.13 1  
39 Townsel, David 11 St Cloud State 4:14.47 1  
40 Craddock, Kyle 11 Oklahoma Baptist 4:14.80 1  
41 Kochanowicz, Ron 12 Kansas City CC 4:14.87 1  
42 Parker, Dwight 11 Seton Hall 4:15.22 1  
43 Mann, Dan 9 Missouri-Kansas 4:15.32 1  
44 Huseman, Levi 12 Kansas 4:16.28 1  
45 Brasher, Scotty 9 Oklahoma Christi 4:16.95 1  
46 Brubaker, Michael 11 Benedictine (KS) 4:17.21 1  
47 Fennema, Tyler 12 Kansas State 4:19.59 1  
48 Kessler, Clint 9 Southwestern (KS 4:27.33 1  
-- Stayton, Hunter 9 Cloud County DNF 1  
 
Mens 1600m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Colon, Kevin 12 Lee's Summit Wes 4:19.04 1  
2 Korolev, Maksim 12 Harrisonville 4:19.11 1  
3 Porter, Adam 12 McPherson 4:19.18 1  
4 Everett, Daniel 11 Westminster Chri 4:20.96 1  
5 Goodin, Blake 10 Princeton 4:25.05 1  
6 Wilson, James 12 Abilene 4:25.79 1  
7 Thater, Danny 12 Kickapoo 4:25.94 1  
8 Farrand, Joe 12 Raytown 4:26.82 1  
9 Herbert, Daniel 12 Wichita North 4:27.14 1  
10 Bowles, Parker 12 Norman 4:27.34 1  
11 Dickerson, Sam 11 Moberly 4:27.36 1  
12 Thornburg, Aaron 11 Shawnee Mission 4:27.56 1  
13 Johnson, Adam 11 Broken Arrow 4:27.95 1  
14 McGraw, Ben 12 Hazelwood Centra 4:28.52 1  
15 Armstrong, Matt 11 Liberty (Mountai 4:28.79 1  
16 Gutierrez, Skylar 12 Wichita Southeas 4:29.94 1  
17 Michaels, Tegan 11 Topeka-West 4:30.28 1  
18 Sheldon, Kolton 10 Lee's Summit Wes 4:30.34 1  
19 Bryan, Jeremy 10 Blue Valley West 4:31.41 1  
20 Stoverink, Tyson 12 Jackson 4:31.62 1  
21 Moult, Taylor 11 Holland Hall Sch 4:32.11 1  
22 Vasquez, Angel 09 Desoto 4:33.42 1  
23 Trooien-Smit, Nikki 12 Mulvane 4:33.79 1  
24 Bull, Jacob 12 Shawnee Heights 4:33.86 1  
24 Abouhalkah, Luke 12 Raytown 4:33.86 1  
26 Sprague, Cameron 12 Hutchinson Senio 4:34.92 1  
27 Munsch, Josh 12 Hays 4:35.51 1  
28 Hubert, Collin 11 Lee's Summit Wes 4:35.92 1  
29 Sheets, Andrew 12 Olathe East 4:36.39 1  
30 Blalock, Travis 12 Poplar Bluff Sen 4:36.69 1  
31 Scheib, Harrison 12 Lawrence Free St 4:41.69 1  
32 Weiss, Tony 11 Baldwin 4:42.99 1  
33 Ellis, Daniel 11 Bennington 4:43.31 1  
34 Martinez-Ga, Robbie 12 Wichita North 4:43.71 1  
 
Mens Mile Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 West, Peter Van Der   Doyle TC 4:06.84 1  
2 Lieghio, Anthony 9 Iowa Central 4:10.23 1  
3 Perkins, Adam   Doyle TC 4:11.41 1  
4 Jefferson, John   Nike 4:13.80 1  
-- Legesse, Frezer 10 Oklahoma Christi DNF 1  
 
Mens 3200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Korolev, Maksim 12 Harrisonville 9:13.57 1  
2 Metler, Neil 12 Derby 9:23.70 1  
3 Everett, David 11 Westminster Chri 9:24.99 1  
4 Herriott, Zach 10 Rockhurst 9:28.82 1  
5 Benton, Jake 12 Ft Zumwalt North 9:31.52 1  
6 Hime, Brock 12 Woodland 9:32.27 1  
7 Stevens, Andrew 12 Shawnee Mission 9:34.77 1  
8 Colon, Kevin 12 Lee's Summit Wes 9:38.09 1  
9 Smith, C.T. 11 Liberty (Mountai 9:38.14 1  
10 Blalock, Travis 12 Poplar Bluff Sen 9:40.85 1  
11 Hubert, Collin 11 Lee's Summit Wes 9:41.44 1  
12 Landes, Evan 11 Mulvane 9:44.27 1  
13 Harsin, Josh 12 Blair 9:44.83 1  
14 Lee, Derek 12 Clinton 9:46.81 1  
15 Todd, Adrian 11 Kickapoo 9:46.89 1  
16 Johnson, Adam 11 Broken Arrow 9:47.99 1  
17 Calvin, Kyle 12 Ness City 9:50.39 1  
18 Young, Devon 11 Raymore-Peculiar 9:54.23 1  
19 Tophoj, Seth 11 Hays 9:56.24 1  
20 Hassan, Hossam 12 Liberty (Mountai 9:57.04 1  
21 Bull, Jacob 12 Shawnee Heights 9:58.27 1  
22 McNinch, Colton 12 Ness City 10:00.03 1  
23 Ballou, Brooks 12 Bonner Springs 10:00.96 1  
24 Martinez-Ga, Robbie 12 Wichita North 10:09.53 1  
 
Mens 5000m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hefferon, Paul 12 Kansas City CC 14:17.36 1  
2 Zapate, Jaime Villa 11 Drury 14:28.55 1  
3 Capario, Nick 11 Kansas 14:40.13 1  
4 Imgrund, Bret 12 Kansas 14:44.22 1  
5 Davis, Chas   BRC/G 14:47.08 1  
6 Gulizia, Todd 10 Nebraska 14:47.14 1  
7 Carper, Clayton 11 Iowa State 14:52.69 1  
8 Zarda, Zach 10 Kansas 14:52.74 1  
9 Gracia, Josh 9 Cowley College 14:55.97 1  
10 Baden, Josh 10 Kansas 14:58.10 1  
11 Paul, Charlie 9 Iowa State 14:59.75 1  
12 Volkert, Adam 9 Pittsburg State 15:01.85 1  
13 Whitesell, Alex 11 Iowa State 15:04.51 1  
14 Schroeder, Ryan 11 Coe 15:05.00 1  
15 Mettler, Dustin 10 Cowley College 15:08.76 1  
16 Murray, Daniel 11 Iowa State 15:09.58 1  
17 Charles Hillig, Jr   Unattached 15:12.08 1  
18 Schulz, Anthony 12 Central Missouri 15:13.52 1  
19 Reyes, Bobby   Boulder Express 15:15.40 1  
20 Langat, Benson 9 Butler County 15:17.22 1  
21 Oberle, Anthony 11 Nebraska 15:17.46 1  
22 Orsdel, Dan Van 12 Kansas 15:18.04 1  
23 Meyer, Ryan 9 William Woods 15:24.45 1  
24 Hill, Matt   Boulder Express 15:26.70 1  
25 Feldotto, Sam 9 UC - Colorado Sp 15:30.75 1  
26 Faulkner, Jerry 12 Unattached 15:32.44 1  
27 Eklof, Garrett 9 Iowa State 15:40.53 1  
28 McWilliams, David 12 Oklahoma Christi 15:47.27 1  
29 Arkel, Case Van 10 Drury 16:32.11 1  
30 Zunie, Thomas 9 Haskell Indian N 17:02.59 1  
-- Pohren, Matt NA Northwest Missou DNF 1  
 
Mens 10000m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Grundman, Neil 11 Graceland 30:38.46 1  
2 Sialo, Laban 10 Central Missouri 31:12.20 1  
3 Slesarenok, Viktors 9 Cloud County 31:17.38 1  
4 Davidson, Aaron 12 Kansas City CC 31:20.87 1  
5 Ceja, Javier 10 McPherson 31:24.31 1  
6 Compton, Tyler 9 Unattached 31:25.99 1  
7 Miles, Cliff 12 Pittsburg State 31:34.46 1  
8 Moberly, Dalton 10 Central Missouri 31:42.06 1  
9 Niggemann, Nick 9 Missouri Souther 31:43.73 1  
10 Huskisson, David 9 Missouri S&T 31:46.16 1  
11 Bailon, Marcos 9 Butler County 31:59.36 1  
12 Legg, Hayden 12 Unattached 32:02.43 1  
13 Marquez, Adrian 10 Johnson County 32:02.52 1  
14 Preston, Nate 12 Wayne State (NE) 32:06.24 1  
15 Chirchir, Joel 10 Park 32:19.87 1  
16 Christensen, Tyson 9 Cowley College 32:22.41 1  
17 Banowetz, Phillip 10 Cowley College 32:29.20 1  
18 Kern, John 11 Wayne State (NE) 32:30.61 1  
19 Unknown Athlete 10 Arkansas State 32:32.90 1  
20 Proctor, Gabriel   Unattached 32:43.90 1  
21 Ponce, Juan Palo 9 Garden City 32:50.09 1  
22 Tubei, Daniel 9 Park 32:55.39 1  
23 Haffner, Matt 11 Pittsburg State 32:55.58 1  
24 Sutrick, Jim 11 East Central (OK 32:56.84 1  
25 Thomas, York 11 Wayne State (NE) 32:59.17 1  
26 Lacer, Josh 9 Johnson County 33:03.58 1  
27 Johannsen, Trevor 12 Northwest Missou 33:12.60 1  
28 Johnson, Michael 10 UC - Colorado Sp 33:13.91 1  
29 Brown, Grant 11 Missouri S&T 33:17.28 1  
30 McGovern, Patrick 12 Seton Hall 33:25.41 1  
31 Keene, Ryan 9 Johnson County 33:26.34 1  
32 Zarazua, Joseph 10 Oklahoma Christi 33:36.65 1  
33 Jackson, James 10 Colorado School 33:39.76 1  
34 Eurek, Kelly 12 Colorado School 33:55.71 1  
35 Guemmer, Brett 10 Missouri-Kansas 34:00.60 1  
36 Unknown Athlete 11 Arkansas State 34:08.91 1  
37 Unknown Athlete 9 Arkansas State 34:31.20 1  
38 Leo Becenti, III 12 Haskell Indian N 38:24.48 1  
-- Guidry, Philip 12 William Woods DNF 1  
-- Oniel, Brad 12 Coe DNF 1  
-- English, Mike 9 UC - Colorado Sp DNF 1  
-- Hacker, Rikki 12 Kansas City CC DNF 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stevens, Andrew 12 Shawnee Mission 6:30.50 1  
2 Laird, Caleb 12 Gardner Edgerton 6:39.91 1  
3 Rogers, Nick 12 Hutchinson Senio 6:43.63 1  
4 Alstrom, Seth 12 Cheney 6:44.55 1  
5 Diaz, Kevin 10 Jenks 6:47.85 1  
6 Humphreys, Griffin 11 Rock Bridge 6:51.49 1  
7 Cornell, Chris 12 Rock Bridge 6:57.42 1  
8 Topham, Aaron 12 Peabody-Burns 7:01.80 1  
9 Mihesuah, Tosh 10 Baldwin 7:06.16 1  
10 Huff, Michael 11 Kapaun Mount Car 7:07.47 1  
11 Pace, Connor 11 St Mary's 7:17.26 1  
12 Bright, Nick 09 Wichita North 7:28.99 1  
13 Davis, Camron 11 Wichita Southeas 7:36.74 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cotter, Tomas 9 Iowa Central 9:18.83 1  
2 Schneider, Matthew   Team Nebraska Br 9:26.90 1  
3 Ernst, Allen 11 Missouri S&T 9:27.68 1  
4 McClure, Kyle 11 Central Missouri 9:30.13 1  
5 Delmott, Skyler 12 Emporia State 9:30.89 1  
6 Busch, Steven 11 Drury 9:30.99 1  
7 Pursell, T.R. 11 Northwest Missou 9:32.12 1  
8 Hohmeier, William 11 Emporia State 9:34.41 1  
9 Miller, Phillip 9 Southwest Baptis 9:36.20 1  
10 Crum, Carrington 10 Southwestern (KS 9:38.62 1  
11 Denny, Kevin 11 Central Missouri 9:45.90 1  
12 O'Connell, Tom NA Kansas 9:52.12 1  
13 Delmott, Asher 10 Emporia State 9:52.79 1  
14 Adelman, Frank 9 Southwestern (KS 9:53.48 1  
15 Salinas, Isbek 10 Cowley College 10:02.89 1  
16 Conroy, Zack 12 Southwestern (KS 10:10.38 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Unseeded College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Briska, Kaspars 9 Cloud County 9:35.91 1  
2 Henry, Jake 9 Northwest Missou 9:54.26 1  
3 Nall, Taylor 9 Baker 10:00.59 1  
4 Rascon, Michael 12 Kansas Wesleyan 10:04.49 1  
5 Dutton, Joel 10 East Central (OK 10:05.45 1  
6 Kienitz, Joel 12 UC - Colorado Sp 10:09.39 1  
7 Wayman, Andrew 10 Emporia State 10:11.48 1  
8 Haun, Mitchell 10 East Central (OK 10:12.74 1  
9 Schneider, Kaman 10 Kansas 10:14.64 1  
-- Reynolds, Drake 9 Butler County DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fourie, Lehann 12 Nebraska 13.68 1  
2 Julmis, Jeffrey 11 Kansas State 13.81 1  
3 Hayes, Keith 10 Kansas 13.83 1  
4 Baji, Balazs 9 Kansas State 14.15 1  
5 Boyer, Antony 12 Missouri-Kansas 14.38 1  
6 Montgomery, Lawson 10 Kansas 14.48 1  
-- Cleve, Moritz 11 Kansas State DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Julmis, Jeffrey 11 Kansas State 14.17 3  
2 Hayes, Keith 10 Kansas 14.21 1  
7 Baji, Balazs 9 Kansas State 14.22 1  
3 Fourie, Lehann 12 Nebraska 14.43 5  
8 Boyer, Antony 12 Missouri-Kansas 14.49 1  
9 Lund, Eric 11 Nebraska 14.50 5  
4 Montgomery, Lawson 10 Kansas 14.64 6  
10 Porter, Keyen 10 Kansas 14.71 3  
5 Cleve, Moritz 11 Kansas State 14.73 2  
11 Arnett, Nathan 9 Iowa Central 14.76 3  
12 Silkauskas, Mantas 10 Kansas State 14.80 5  
6 Shaw, Tyler 10 Northwest Missou 14.86 4  
13 Jimmerso, Christian 9 Butler County 14.93 4  
14 Christie, Jermaine 11 Dickinson State 15.04 6  
15 Lockard, Devon 10 Johnson County 15.05 3  
16 Evans, Tasman 10 Iowa Central 15.10 5  
17 Anderson, Sabiel 10 Lincoln (MO) 15.12 6  
18 Cranford, Will 9 Iowa Central 15.19 3  
19 Stephens, Joe 9 Pittsburg State 15.20 6  
20 Clark, David 10 Butler County 15.26 4  
21 Morr, Chris 12 Sterling 15.31 4  
22 Schnarr, Sean 10 Seton Hall 15.36 2  
23 Held, Ben 12 St Cloud State 15.37 1  
24 Hepburn, Kristen 10 Missouri-Kansas 15.41 1  
25 Harris, Russell 12 Wartburg 15.49 3  
26 Whyte, Joel 9 Lincoln (MO) 15.59 2  
27 Walls, Troy 9 Iowa Central 15.64 1  
28 Simpson, Zach 11 Pittsburg State 15.71 2  
29 Anderson, Alex 11 Sioux Falls 15.71 6  
30 Manning, Travis 9 Northwest Missou 15.74 6  
31 Cesmat, David 10 Pratt 15.83 4  
32 Quill, Raymond 10 Cowley College 15.85 1  
33 Rembert, Austin 10 Butler County 16.28 3  
34 Griffith, Mac 10 Cowley College 16.35 3  
35 Anderson, JL 10 Baker 16.36 5  
-- Ross, Tyrell 12 Nebraska FS 4  
-- Whitaker, Duane 11 Lindenwood DQ 5  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Etheridge, Andrew 12 Wichita North 14.35 1  
2 Ferguson, Zach 12 Poplar Bluff Sen 14.56 1  
3 Smith, BJ 11 North Kansas Cit 14.76 1  
4 Fulton, Ethan 12 Iola 14.91 1  
5 Ukaoma, Miles 12 Maize 14.98 1  
6 Wicks, Matthias 12 Jenks 15.24 1  
7 Obermeyer, Cory 12 Emporia 15.37 1  
8 Ballock, Justin 12 Eudora 15.56 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Etheridge, Andrew 12 Wichita North 14.52 5  
2 Ukaoma, Miles 12 Maize 14.79 3  
3 Ballock, Justin 12 Eudora 14.83 1  
6 Ferguson, Zach 12 Poplar Bluff Sen 14.84 3  
4 Smith, BJ 11 North Kansas Cit 14.85 2  
7 Obermeyer, Cory 12 Emporia 15.19 2  
8 Wicks, Matthias 12 Jenks 15.33 5  
9 Campbell, Bryce 12 Topeka-Seaman 15.33 5  
5 Fulton, Ethan 12 Iola 15.37 4  
10 Kotzman, Seth 11 Shawnee Mission 15.41 4  
11 Snyder, Briar 12 Jayhawk Linn 15.43 4  
12 Halloran, Logan 12 Staley 15.47 4  
13 Dowell, Randall 12 Smithville 15.47 2  
14 Coble, Greg 12 Poplar Bluff Sen 15.53 1  
15 Gray, Zach 12 Lee's Summit Wes 15.56 2  
16 McKenzie, Jermaine 12 Hays 15.62 2  
17 Landanger, Brandon 12 Kearney 15.69 4  
18 Marienau, Ryan 12 Lawrence 15.73 4  
19 Crawford, Anthony 12 Hazelwood Centra 15.77 1  
20 Newland, Josh 12 Topeka-Seaman 15.81 5  
21 Wood, Jason 12 Blue Valley 15.81 2  
22 McFadden, Antonio 12 Shawnee Mission 15.84 3  
23 Boyce, Darrion 11 Olathe North 15.86 5  
24 Carstarphen, Tyrell 12 Highland Park 15.89 3  
25 Porta, Logan 11 Clinton 15.96 1  
26 Ramler, Ryan 11 Broken Arrow 16.01 3  
27 Stang, Austin 12 Blue Valley 16.03 3  
28 Woods, Roger 12 Mc Cluer 16.14 5  
29 Rice, Brandon 11 Lee's Summit Wes 16.15 1  
30 Wintrode, Dalton 12 Olathe North 16.22 2  
31 Roberson, Stephen 12 Olathe East 16.26 1  
32 Johns, Miguel 12 Newton 16.35 1  
33 Sharp, Cale 11 Salina Central 16.43 4  
34 White, Patrick 11 Blue Valley West 16.53 5  
35 Morris, Glenn 11 Bishop Ward 17.42 3  
36 Fulton, Aaron 12 Iola 18.57 5  
37 Fisher, Corbin 10 Kickapoo 31.60 2  
-- Finley, Sekou 12 Ruskin DNF 4  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Faulk, Dexter   Nike 13.55 1  
2 Akins, Ty   Nike 13.60 1  
3 Porter, Jeff   Juck Ath 13.75 1  
4 Herring, Aubrey   Unattached 13.89 1  
5 Thornton, Kirkland   International Al 13.90 1  
6 Phillips, Richard   Reebok 13.93 1  
7 MacLeod, Jarod   Sports Man 14.10 1  
8 Campbell, Lorne   On Track Managem 14.46 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Powell, Walter 12 Hazelwood East 38.33 2  
2 Ferguson, Zach 12 Poplar Bluff Sen 38.90 2  
3 Ramler, Ryan 11 Broken Arrow 39.65 2  
4 Gray, Zach 12 Lee's Summit Wes 39.71 2  
5 Snyder, Briar 12 Jayhawk Linn 39.78 2  
6 Etheridge, Andrew 12 Wichita North 40.01 5  
7 Holland, Darryl 11 Raymore-Peculiar 40.33 2  
8 Ballock, Justin 12 Eudora 40.49 5  
9 Campbell, Bryce 12 Topeka-Seaman 40.60 5  
10 Esaw, Adrien 12 Park Hill 40.64 1  
11 Nickens, Marquel 11 Shawnee Mission 40.88 4  
12 Obermeyer, Cory 12 Emporia 40.89 4  
13 Stang, Austin 12 Blue Valley 41.20 3  
14 McFadden, Antonio 12 Shawnee Mission 41.60 5  
15 Landanger, Brandon 12 Kearney 41.61 5  
16 Smith, BJ 11 North Kansas Cit 41.68 1  
17 Halloran, Logan 12 Staley 41.80 5  
18 Wood, Jason 12 Blue Valley 41.86 3  
19 Dixon, Trevor 11 Penney 41.97 3  
20 Barnes, Carson 11 Baldwin 42.09 4  
21 Griem, Jordan 12 Lawrence Free St 42.24 4  
22 Roberts, Nathan 11 Holland Hall Sch 42.25 3  
23 Simmons, Grant 11 Blue Valley West 42.39 3  
24 Wright, Brannen 09 Jackson 42.45 1  
25 Finley, Sekou 12 Ruskin 42.54 5  
26 Woods, Roger 12 Mc Cluer 42.71 1  
27 Shaw, J.J. 11 Liberty (Mountai 43.14 4  
28 Rice, Brandon 11 Lee's Summit Wes 43.16 4  
29 Crawford, Anthony 12 Hazelwood Centra 43.24 1  
30 White, Patrick 11 Blue Valley West 43.80 4  
31 Pepper, Dillon 11 Shawnee Mission 43.84 4  
32 Kirkwood-A, Anthony 12 Mc Cluer North 44.95 2  
33 Dowell, Randall 12 Smithville 45.07 3  
34 Pearson, DeMonte 10 Ruskin 45.22 1  
35 Logan, Justin 12 Leavenworth 49.46 1  
-- Greenwood, Jameson 12 Osawatomie DQ 5  
-- Kitchens, Brandon 11 Jenks DQ 3  
-- Vanderboga, Spencer 12 Topeka-Seaman DQ 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lund, Eric 11 Nebraska 51.24 1  
2 Ayala, Allan 12 Dickinson State 51.43 1  
3 Banton, Steve 11 Lincoln (MO) 51.64 1  
4 Arnett, Nathan 9 Iowa Central 51.95 1  
5 Davis, Chris 11 Missouri 51.96 1  
6 Anderson, Sabiel 10 Lincoln (MO) 52.15 1  
7 Boyer, Antony 12 Missouri-Kansas 52.76 1  
8 Simmons, Cylend 11 Nebraska 54.11 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Banton, Steve 11 Lincoln (MO) 52.77 4  
2 Boyer, Antony 12 Missouri-Kansas 52.95 5  
3 Davis, Chris 11 Missouri 53.06 3  
6 Ayala, Allan 12 Dickinson State 53.07 4  
4 Lund, Eric 11 Nebraska 53.39 1  
7 Anderson, Sabiel 10 Lincoln (MO) 53.44 3  
5 Simmons, Cylend 11 Nebraska 53.49 2  
8 Arnett, Nathan 9 Iowa Central 53.58 5  
9 Leake, Clifton 10 Missouri 53.71 1  
10 Fogarty, Kellyn 10 Missouri 53.95 2  
11 lewis, Romel 10 Unattached 54.04 3  
12 Smith, Kemar   Triple play 54.44 1  
13 Howze, Vincent 10 Emporia State 54.68 4  
14 Love, Jonathan 9 Nebraska 54.74 1  
15 Hines, Junior 10 Missouri Baptist 54.91 3  
16 Hayes, Keith 10 Kansas 55.37 4  
17 Evans, Tasman 10 Iowa Central 55.71 3  
18 Lockard, Devon 10 Johnson County 55.89 1  
19 Garnett, Alvin 11 Iowa State 55.97 4  
20 Montgomery, Lawson 10 Kansas 56.06 4  
21 Ross, Tyrell 12 Nebraska 56.06 5  
22 Simpson, Zach 11 Pittsburg State 56.35 5  
23 Brinkley, Matt 10 Iowa State 56.53 2  
24 Koehler, Mike 10 Wartburg 56.75 1  
25 Bradshaw, Isaac 10 Kansas 57.02 3  
26 Porter, Keyen 10 Kansas 57.19 1  
27 Phillips, Preston 9 Missouri-Kansas 58.12 5  
28 Anderson, JL 10 Baker 58.50 2  
29 Walls, Wayne 9 Butler County 59.78 5  
-- Makukutu, Nick 11 Nebraska FS 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Wims, Hulett,
Christen, Danns
  Nebraska 40.58 1  
2 Frazier, Matadi,
Hollie, Thomas
  Butler County 41.16 1  
3 Evans, Wellingt,
Cranford, Powell
  Iowa Central 41.52 1  
4 Adema-Sc, Shaw,
Okonta, Miles
  Northwest Missou 41.65 1  
5 Sama, Martin,
Colston, Lewis
  Iowa State 41.88 1  
6 Harris, Anderson,
Craddock, Okiomah
  Baker 41.95 1  
7 Udia, Trisko,
Queck, Lefler
  St Cloud State 42.02 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wims, Hulett,
Christen, Danns
  Nebraska 41.03 4  
5 Frazier, Matadi,
Hollie, Thomas
  Butler County 41.29 4  
2 Adema-Sc, Shaw,
Okonta, Miles
  Northwest Missou 41.61 2  
3 Sama, Martin,
Colston, Lewis
  Iowa State 41.64 1  
6 Harris, Hannon,
Anderson, Okiomah
  Baker 41.84 2  
7 Udia, Trisko,
Queck, Lefler
  St Cloud State 42.04 1  
4 Wright, Davis,
Talbott, Jackson
  Pittsburg State 42.09 3  
8 Wellingt, Powell,
Ayi, Cranford
  Iowa Central 42.17 1  
9 Forte, Leake,
Schultz, Pickerel
  Missouri 42.54 4  
10 Howard, Stewart,
Russ, Arnold
  Harding 42.61 1  
11 Hall, Schuler,
Howze, Richards
  Emporia State 42.62 1  
12 Glockner, Meeks,
Milicevi, Meeks
  Missouri Baptist 42.75 1  
13 Owen, Hernande,
Gwashava, Mitchell
  Lindenwood 42.83 4  
14 Perkins, Kirkhart,
Chaplin, Siler
  Southwestern (KS 42.97 3  
15 Chinn, Jackson,
Ford, Bell
  Hutchinson CC 43.00 4  
16 Davis, Blackshe,
Yeargin, Burton
  Pratt 43.04 3  
17 Christie, Pickstoc,
McCormac, Forbes
  Dickinson State 43.14 2  
18 Baldwin, Taylor,
Schmitz, Rolfe
  Cloud County 43.15 3  
19 Nared, Venerabl,
Simmons, Boyer
  Missouri-Kansas 43.26 2  
20 Zuke, Johnson,
Tibke, Lowmille
  Sioux Falls 43.53 2  
21 Jensen, Punch,
Dinh, Morr
  Sterling 43.57 3  
22 Ibe, Lamb,
Ray, Parry
  McPherson 43.86 2  
-- Allen, O'Loughl,
Vanorsby, Collins
  Bethany (KS) DNF 1  
-- Wesby, henry,
Pennix, Holmes
  Kansas City CC DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Mesmer, Lucas,
Bynes, Henry
  Liberty (Mountai 42.69 1  
2 Wilcox, Carter,
Gray, Gray
  Lee's Summit Wes 42.89 1  
3 Carstarp, Baker,
Carson, Inyard
  Topeka-Highland 42.95 1  
4 Hampton, Watkins,
Crump, Dickson
  McCluer South-Be 43.02 1  
5 Dietrich, Turner,
Wilkins, Clarke
  Shawnee Mission 43.07 1  
6 Groves, Fulson,
Barbour, Smith
  Olathe East 43.07 1  
7 Franks, Wills,
Brown, Davis
  Hazelwood Centra 43.56 1  
8 Mortenso, Tackett,
Calip, Ross
  Jenks 43.76 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dietrich, Turner,
Wilkins, Clarke
  Shawnee Mission 42.98 2  
2 Wilcox, Carter,
Gray, Gray
  Lee's Summit Wes 43.09 7  
3 Mesmer, Lucas,
Bynes, Henry
  Liberty (Mountai 43.21 2  
4 Mortenso, Tackett,
Calip, Ross
  Jenks 43.33 1  
5 Hampton, Watkins,
Crump, Dickson
  McCluer South-Be 43.47 3  
6 Carstarp, Baker,
Carson, Inyard
  Topeka-Highland 43.50 1  
7 Groves, Fulson,
Barbour, Smith
  Olathe East 43.53 5  
8 Franks, Wills,
Brown, Davis
  Hazelwood Centra 43.55 4  
9 Baskin, Thompson,
Martin, Taylor
  Hickman Mills 43.60 6  
10 Carter, Carter,
Mahan, Nelson
  Manhattan 43.74 3  
11 Davis, Scott,
Hollinsh, Carter
  Grandview 43.84 5  
12 Simmons, Acevedo,
Wilson, Saunders
  Olathe North 43.93 4  
13 Dorsey, Johnson,
Johnson, Ingram
  Mc Cluer 43.94 5  
14 Lane, Jones,
Davis, Johnson
  Junction City 44.07 6  
15 Amstutz, Akins,
Livingst, Chapman
  Shawnee Mission 44.08 1  
16 Childres, Parker,
Gregory, McDermot
  Blue Valley 44.43 5  
17 Gibbs, Finnell,
Oliver, Pearson
  Ruskin 44.43 7  
18 Hamm-Bey, Lewis,
Woodland, Schremp
  Lindbergh 44.46 1  
19 Benton, McKinney,
Hinnant, Giancana
  Topeka-West 44.67 6  
20 Deever, Meek,
Acker, Willis
  Shawnee Heights 44.72 7  
21 Ridder, Herron,
McCormic, Anderson
  Kickapoo 44.83 7  
22 Asberry, Payton,
deLeon, Savage
  Bishop Miege 44.84 6  
23 Zimniak, Stumboug,
Young, Landange
  Kearney 44.85 6  
24 Smith, Wright,
Sims, Utsey
  Wichita Southeas 44.96 3  
25 Robinson, Sanders,
Mansaw, Marshall
  Piper 44.96 2  
26 Johnson, Hatch,
Walker, Freeman
  Topeka 45.03 3  
27 Barnes, Hoffman,
Hannon, Berndt
  Baldwin 45.07 5  
28 Cooper, Clary,
Hicks, Sexton
  Holland Hall Sch 45.27 1  
29 Adkins, Lahr,
Bowen, Hicks
  Desoto 45.28 4  
30 Belden, Ward,
Dobbs, May
  Mulvane 45.31 2  
31 Carlisle, Koch,
Lindsey, Willis
  Tonganoxie 45.35 4  
32 Dunn, Logan,
Powell, Sullivan
  Leavenworth 45.36 3  
33 Caleb, Currie,
Calloway, Munoz
  Shawnee Mission 45.42 4  
34 Smith, Jackson,
Bennett, Jackson
  St Joseph Centra 45.45 2  
35 Burkey, Burkhard,
Pachta, Wiedel
  Thayer Central 45.49 1  
36 Dzuris, Nott,
Hall, Shaffer
  Plattsmouth 45.51 7  
37 Mann, Northcut,
Thyer, Snyder
  Jayhawk Linn 45.69 2  
38 Simpson, Daniels,
Carbajal, Smith
  Wichita North 45.73 6  
39 Esaw, Taylor,
Madden, Rambo
  Park Hill 45.80 3  
40 Rhodes, Carver,
Jackson, Callahan
  Bonner Springs 45.83 7  
41 Bouvilom, Moor,
Gurley, Boyce
  Olathe Northwest 45.91 6  
42 Blankens, Carmody,
Ferrer, Carpente
  Creighton Prepar 45.95 2  
43 Mitchell, Obermeye,
Kolmer, Morrow
  Emporia 46.34 4  
44 Smith, Slanton,
Boyd, Eldridge
  Hutchinson Senio 46.47 5  
45 Martin, Rainbolt,
Muldoon, Thomas
  Mill Valley 46.59 1  
46 Crawshaw, Giacolet,
McKellip, Gellinge
  Bennington 46.83 3  
47 Cates, Richards,
Jones, Sims
  William Chrisman 46.88 4  
48 Campbell, Pierce,
Pierce, Stewart
  Staley 47.11 7  
49 Waters, Bowen,
Shump, Wait
  Gardner Edgerton 50.01 5  
-- Sestak, Fancher,
Sample, Wynn
  Shawnee Mission DNF 4  
-- Carney, Ferguson,
Serra, Ascher
  St. James DQ 6  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Hamligon, Levers,
Johnson, Dwyer
  GC Foster 40.50 1  
2 Clark, Smith,
Bascoe, Wright
  Lincoln All Star 40.67 1  
3 Porter, Phillips,
Campbell, Patton
  On Track Managem 40.67 1  
4 Coniglio, Silkausk,
Baji, Jurgilas
  Kansas State 40.83 1  
5 Clifford, Terrelon,
Bryden, Bruce
  Lincoln (MO) 41.07 1  
6 Hays, Carter,
Clemons, Porter
  Kansas 41.52 1  
7 Schnarr, Reynolds,
Smith, Cox
  Seton Hall 41.60 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay SUNFLOWER SD High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Nelson,
Carter, Campbell
  Manhattan 43.66 1  
2 Gagliano, Simmons,
Acevedo, Saunders
  Olathe North 43.88 1  
3 Lane, Jones,
Davis, Johnson
  Junction City 44.09 1  
4 Relay Team   Shawnee Mission 44.19 1  
5 Relay Team   Shawnee Heights 44.49 1  
6 Relay Team   Blue Valley 44.73 1  
7 Benton, McKinney,
Hinnant, Giancana
  Topeka-West 44.83 1  
8 Relay Team   Bishop Miege 44.85 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Armstron, Hester,
Wills, Davis
  Hazelwood Centra 1:28.47 4  
2 Hampton, Crump,
Watkins, Dickson
  McCluer South-Be 1:29.73 4  
3 Bynes, Morales,
Bamburg, Henry
  Liberty (Mountai 1:29.99 4  
4 Scott, Nolen,
Davis, Carter
  Grandview 1:30.18 3  
5 Carstarp, Baker,
Carson, Inyard
  Topeka-Highland 1:30.24 3  
6 Dorsey, Johnson,
Tanksley, Ingram
  Mc Cluer 1:30.74 3  
7 Dietrich, Turner,
Wilkins, Clarke
  Shawnee Mission 1:30.86 3  
8 Rivers, Williams,
Russel, Holland
  Raymore-Peculiar 1:31.06 4  
9 Campbell, Carter,
Carter, Nelson
  Manhattan 1:31.20 4  
10 Gibbs, Finnell,
Finley, Pearson
  Ruskin 1:31.62 2  
11 Schultze, Murray,
Barbour, Akers
  Olathe East 1:32.82 3  
12 Deever, Willis,
Inyard, Acker
  Shawnee Heights 1:33.08 2  
13 Mings, Sample,
Khan, Wynn
  Shawnee Mission 1:33.31 2  
14 Amstutz, Crow,
Livingst, Chapman
  Shawnee Mission 1:33.58 3  
15 Esaw, Taylor,
Madden, Rambo
  Park Hill 1:33.64 1  
16 Hamm-Bey, Woodland,
Lewis, Schremp
  Lindbergh 1:33.73 3  
17 Webb, Stockdal,
Asgedon, Jones
  North Kansas Cit 1:33.87 1  
18 Johnson, Freeman,
Winebrec, Hoskins
  Topeka 1:33.98 1  
19 Smith, Wright,
Sims, Utsey
  Wichita Southeas 1:34.41 1  
20 Rhodes, Carver,
Jackson, Callahan
  Bonner Springs 1:34.49 2  
21 Benton, McKinney,
Hinnant, Giancana
  Topeka-West 1:34.71 2  
22 Campbell, Pierce,
Quigley, Stewart
  Staley 1:34.96 3  
23 Parker, Moor,
Gurley, Boyce
  Olathe Northwest 1:35.44 1  
24 Mann, Northcut,
Thyer, Snyder
  Jayhawk Linn 1:35.45 1  
25 Dzuris, Nott,
Hall, Shaffer
  Plattsmouth 1:36.26 2  
26 Parker, Metcalfe,
Fulks, Gregory
  Blue Valley 1:36.27 1  
27 Daniels, Smith,
Simpson, Henderso
  Wichita North 1:37.09 2  
28 Foster, Powell,
Dunn, Powell
  Leavenworth 1:37.77 2  
29 Slanton, Smith,
Boyd, Pruitt
  Hutchinson Senio 1:39.87 4  
30 Cooper, Roberts,
Hicks, Sexton
  Holland Hall Sch 1:40.40 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Watts, Denson,
Arnett, Powell
  Iowa Central 3:12.45 1  
2 Leake, Fogarty,
Irwin, Davis
  Missouri 3:12.83 1  
3 Garnett, Brinkley,
Martin, Sandvig
  Iowa State 3:13.55 1  
4 Boyer, Simmons,
Lopez, Hill
  Missouri-Kansas 3:15.00 1  
5 Smith, Ayala,
Irvine, Pickstoc
  Dickinson State 3:16.03 1  
6 Ford, Chinn,
Burkhold, Jackson
  Hutchinson CC 3:16.50 1  
7 Howard, Stewart,
Russ, Arnold
  Harding 3:17.11 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Garnett, Brinkley,
Martin, Sandvig
  Iowa State 3:15.77 3  
4 Watts, Lewis,
Knight, Denson
  Iowa Central 3:15.83 3  
2 Garrett, Stephens,
Wright, Johnson
  Pittsburg State 3:17.65 1  
5 Smith, Ayala,
Irvine, Pickstoc
  Dickinson State 3:17.71 1  
6 Bolling, Stewart,
Howard, Arnold
  Harding 3:17.97 1  
7 Boyer, Hill,
Lopez, Simmons
  Missouri-Kansas 3:18.37 1  
8 Ford, Chinn,
Burkhold, Jackson
  Hutchinson CC 3:18.45 1  
3 Leake, Pickerel,
Fogarty, Davis
  Missouri 3:19.15 2  
9 Smith, Kluge,
Etzold, Martin
  Missouri S&T 3:20.08 2  
10 Johnson, Velgersd,
Lowmille, Koth
  Sioux Falls 3:20.50 2  
11 Glockner, Milicevi,
Meeks, Hines
  Missouri Baptist 3:20.52 3  
12 Koehler, Harris,
Ahrens, Sames
  Wartburg 3:22.25 3  
13 Frigon, Perry,
Jones, Mims
  Kansas 3:23.15 3  
14 Blackshe, Davis,
Laha, Tomlin
  Pratt 3:23.34 1  
15 Rolfe, Seurey,
Schmitz, Baldwin
  Cloud County 3:25.46 1  
16 Queck, Lefler,
Windholz, Trisko
  St Cloud State 3:26.59 2  
17 Porter, Filburn,
Quill, Sparks
  Cowley College 3:27.07 3  
18 Okiomah, Anderson,
Brooks, Wilson
  Baker 3:29.00 2  
19 Kirkhart, Perkins,
Adkism, Chaplin
  Southwestern (KS 3:30.31 2  
20 Goins, Ayers,
SR, Kueker
  Southwest Baptis 3:32.00 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Franks, Davis,
Wills, Hester
  Hazelwood Centra 3:20.13 1  
2 Strunk, Moran,
Hoch, Ukaoma
  Maize 3:24.58 1  
3 Woods, Dickson,
Hampton, Redmond
  McCluer South-Be 3:25.54 1  
4 Dorsey, Johnson,
Butler, Tanksley
  Mc Cluer 3:25.69 1  
5 Deever, Luedke,
Acker, Willis
  Shawnee Heights 3:26.66 1  
6 Talbert, Schultze,
Hocker, Smith
  Olathe East 3:26.89 1  
7 Danner, Halloran,
Parker, Pitia
  Staley 3:29.23 1  
8 Gagliano, Simmons,
Acevedo, Saunders
  Olathe North 3:30.85 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Franks, Armstron,
Davis, Hester
  Hazelwood Centra 3:23.78 5  
2 Strunk, Moran,
Hoch, Ukaoma
  Maize 3:25.72 2  
3 Talbert, Cullinan,
Hocker, Smith
  Olathe East 3:26.00 3  
7 Wilson, Simmons,
Acevedo, Saunders
  Olathe North 3:26.37 3  
4 Dorsey, Johnson,
Butler, Tanksley
  Mc Cluer 3:26.66 1  
5 Deever, Luedke,
Acker, Willis
  Shawnee Heights 3:26.88 6  
8 Danner, Halloran,
Pierce, Pitia
  Staley 3:27.56 2  
9 Jones, Johnson,
Barton, Oteba
  Junction City 3:28.73 2  
10 Michaels, Simons,
McKinney, Giancana
  Topeka-West 3:29.18 1  
6 Woods, Dickson,
Redmond, Greer
  McCluer South-Be 3:29.68 4  
11 Cooper, Campbell,
Newland, Vanderbo
  Topeka-Seaman 3:29.99 1  
12 Rhodes, Jackson,
Carver, Callahan
  Bonner Springs 3:30.36 6  
13 Rowe, Bartensl,
Powell, Logan
  Leavenworth 3:30.84 2  
14 Hannon, Berndt,
Barnes, Hoffman
  Baldwin 3:31.00 6  
15 Bennett, Wallace,
Jackson, Jackson
  St Joseph Centra 3:31.08 5  
16 Lewis, Dormady,
Sestak, Fancher
  Shawnee Mission 3:31.12 4  
17 Belden, Ward,
May, Dobbs
  Mulvane 3:31.68 6  
18 Mortenso, Tackett,
Ross, Ross
  Jenks 3:32.00 3  
19 Gellinge, Garrett,
Crawshaw, Ellis
  Bennington 3:32.05 4  
20 Kueser, Oaks,
Greenwoo, Soucie
  Osawatomie 3:32.07 5  
21 Pyle, Reed,
Waters, Gruber
  Gardner Edgerton 3:32.12 4  
22 Chapman, Crow,
Francett, Pepper
  Shawnee Mission 3:32.55 2  
23 Cantril, Fay,
Toombs, Wilkins
  Shawnee Mission 3:32.79 1  
24 Wood, Stang,
Stinson, Gregory
  Blue Valley 3:33.06 2  
25 Swailes, O'Reilly,
Giess, Toby
  Blue Valley Nort 3:33.07 5  
26 Wharton, Gray,
Smith, Wilcox
  Lee's Summit Wes 3:33.23 2  
27 Smith, Noblitt,
Utsey, Gutierre
  Wichita Southeas 3:33.86 5  
28 Riedel, Deterdin,
Munsch, Junk
  Hays 3:34.02 6  
29 Perry, Sloan,
Anderson, Niemack
  Lawrence Free St 3:34.03 4  
30 Schoelle, Bamburg,
Shaw, Crist
  Liberty (Mountai 3:34.07 3  
31 Freeman, Hatch,
Smith, Walker
  Topeka 3:34.15 3  
32 Siert, Carroll,
Carpente, Carmody
  Creighton Prepar 3:34.15 1  
33 Calloway, Ryan,
Vargas, Currie
  Shawnee Mission 3:34.42 1  
34 Payton, Cozart,
Johnson, Martin
  Bishop Miege 3:35.01 4  
35 Carlisle, Willis,
Koch, Lindsey
  Tonganoxie 3:35.42 3  
36 Obermeye, Clark,
Gentz, Tilton
  Emporia 3:35.50 4  
37 Bell, Pruitt,
Boyd, Eldridge
  Hutchinson Senio 3:35.94 6  
38 Todd, McIntyre,
Yakovitc, Warner
  William Chrisman 3:36.23 5  
39 Daniels, Smith,
Simpson, Al-Ashha
  Wichita North 3:36.46 6  
40 Ferguson, McAnulty,
Smith, Blalock
  Poplar Bluff Sen 3:36.86 1  
41 Stockgla, Schremp,
Welch, Hamm-Bey
  Lindbergh 3:36.92 3  
42 Engen, Schersch,
Carney, Abbott
  St. James 3:37.33 2  
43 Hicks, Roberts,
Sexton, Clary
  Holland Hall Sch 3:38.32 4  
44 Anyit, Hink,
Rowley, Boyce
  Olathe Northwest 3:39.77 5  
45 Carson, Carstarp,
Wallace, Harris
  Topeka-Highland 3:53.12 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Boase, Brown,
Thornton, Hurtault
  International Al 3:08.30 1  
2 Richards, Levers,
Mason, Thomas
  Sprint Tec 3:08.83 1  
3 Morris, Smith,
Ellis, Cox
  Seton Hall 3:08.97 1  
4 Carter, Hayes,
Toussain, Clemons
  Kansas 3:10.75 1  
5 Christen, Simmons,
Danns, Hulett
  Nebraska 3:10.88 1  
6 Celestin, Anderson,
Banton, Smith
  Lincoln (MO) 3:13.09 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay SUNFLOWER SD High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 McKinney, Simons,
Giancana, Michaels
  Topeka-West 3:25.37 1  
2 Cooper, Campbell,
Newland, Vanderbo
  Topeka-Seaman 3:27.94 1  
3 Rhodes, Callahan,
Carver, Jackson
  Bonner Springs 3:28.29 1  
4 Hannon, Barnes,
Hoffman, Berndt
  Baldwin 3:30.36 1  
5 Lewis, Dormady,
Sestak, Fancher
  Shawnee Mission 3:30.40 1  
6 Belden, Ward,
May, Dobbs
  Mulvane 3:31.05 1  
7 Rowe, Bartensl,
Powell, Logan
  Leavenworth 3:33.89 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Everett, Dixon,
West, Irwin
  Missouri 7:39.25 1  
2 Drendel, Bryant,
Crum, Copeland
  Southwestern (KS 7:44.80 1  
3 Perry, Jones,
Proehl, Peterson
  Kansas 7:46.95 1  
4 Cotter, Crossman,
Juhl, Lee
  Iowa Central 7:47.87 1  
5 Brasher, Barrient,
Legesse, Kisorio
  Oklahoma Christi 7:49.65 1  
6 Custar, Irving,
Mapp, Kjerengt
  Cowley College 8:02.03 1  
7 Gonzalez, Seurey,
Briska, Martus
  Cloud County 8:02.30 1  
8 Parker, Carter,
Ellerbe, Hanko
  Seton Hall 8:06.59 1  
9 Mong'ony, Arellano,
Richards, Spencer
  Colby (KS) 8:17.30 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Morris, Harsin,
Bloomfie, Gibson
  Blair 8:03.80 1  
2 Ford, Ford,
Raterman, Seckfort
  St Louis Univers 8:04.23 1  
3 Fertig, Currin,
Olson, Svobda
  Kearney 8:06.54 1  
4 Newsome, O'Brien,
Anderson, Scheib
  Lawrence Free St 8:10.10 1  
5 Jones, Lewis,
Dormady, Thornbur
  Shawnee Mission 8:11.22 1  
6 Riedel, Tophoj,
Stumon, Munsch
  Hays 8:12.51 1  
7 Gott, Selsor,
Sippy, Thater
  Kickapoo 8:12.64 1  
8 LaPlante, McKenzie,
Moylan, Sheldon
  Lees Summit Nort 8:14.38 1  
9 Johnson, Medlin,
Swake, Espinosa
  Broken Arrow 8:15.75 1  
10 Menager, Ankerhol,
Pope, Mahaffey
  Washburn Rural 8:17.25 1  
11 Leach, Garcia,
Koehler, Garcia
  Park Hill 8:19.78 1  
12 Weitkamp, Geist,
Loughman, Glenski
  St. Thomas 8:21.24 1  
13 Garrison, Fowler,
Crist, Bamburg
  Liberty (Mountai 8:21.69 1  
14 Soap, Jackson,
Fowler, Poss
  Jenks 8:22.23 1  
15 Herbert, Crafton,
Johnson, Martinez
  Wichita Northwes 8:22.67 1  
16 Cullinan, Talbert,
Zimmerma, Hocker
  Olathe East 8:23.49 1  
17 Taylor, Woods,
Williams, Redmond
  McCluer South-Be 8:24.03 1  
18 Noblitt, Gutierre,
Greene, Pope
  Wichita Southeas 8:26.77 1  
19 Sadler, Hall,
Nuessen, Argabrig
  Olpe 8:27.47 1  
20 Gabler, Morgan,
Fangman, Thomann
  Lawrence 8:27.54 1  
21 Ishmael, Gaschler,
Tecce, Meadows
  Grain Valley 8:27.78 1  
22 Buchanan, Ramundo,
Dzewalto, Bossman
  Manhattan 8:28.78 1  
23 Mendell, Williams,
Vogt, Adams
  Carthage 8:29.44 1  
24 Siert, Steinaue,
Scherer, Carroll
  Creighton Prepar 8:30.41 1  
25 Graham, Brueggem,
Weekly, Mitteis
  Plattsmouth 8:31.87 1  
26 Goodwin, Sitek,
Mathia, McTeer
  Louisburg 8:33.86 1  
27 Garrett, Hicks,
Crawshaw, Ellis
  Bennington 8:33.89 1  
28 Schaeffe, Danner,
Parker, McCulloc
  Staley 8:34.18 1  
29 Gardiner, Laird,
Molenda, Pyle
  Gardner Edgerton 8:34.22 1  
30 Butler, Jones,
Andrews, Wingo
  Mc Cluer 8:34.73 1  
31 Gaede, Thomas,
Wolf, Jarnagin
  Holcomb 8:37.49 1  
32 Snyder, Sweet,
Duffy, Smith
  Topeka 8:39.65 1  
33 Jakestic, Mokona,
Vallejo, Solis
  Bishop Ward 8:40.62 1  
34 Scott, Beland,
Bryan, Moore
  Blue Valley West 8:41.32 1  
35 Craighea, Yoakum,
Vargas, Berg
  Shawnee Mission 8:42.87 1  
36 Philip, White,
Patton, Nelsen
  Wamego 8:46.40 1  
37 Stockgla, Capehart,
Welch, Deposki
  Lindbergh 8:46.98 1  
38 Ayres, Baldessa,
Lievens, Wescott
  Kapaun Mount Car 8:50.97 1  
39 Carver, Edminsto,
Nate, Kimbroug
  Bonner Springs 9:03.74 1  
 
Mens 4xMile Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bussing, Imgrund,
Humphrey, Zarda
  Kansas 17:25.16 1  
2 Juhl, Crossman,
Lee, Lieghio
  Iowa Central 17:27.38 1  
3 Irving, Mapp,
Mettler, Gracia
  Cowley College 17:32.26 1  
4 Macom, McWillia,
Harwell, Zarazua
  Oklahoma Christi 18:45.25 1  
 
Mens 4xMile Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rackers, Cookson,
Gabler, Ford
  St Louis Univers 18:21.07 1  
2 LaPlante, Moylan,
Sheldon, Hubert
  Lees Summit Nort 18:30.31 1  
3 O'Brien, Sloan,
Scheib, Anderson
  Lawrence Free St 18:41.44 1  
4 Herbert, Crafton,
Johnson, Martinez
  Wichita Northwes 18:47.03 1  
5 King, Hassan,
Smith, Armstron
  Liberty (Mountai 18:50.55 1  
6 Pope, Morgan,
Elliot, Mahaffey
  Washburn Rural 18:50.80 1  
7 Wilfong, Cook,
Cornell, Miller
  Rock Bridge 18:54.48 1  
8 Crooks, Weitkamp,
Loughman, Glenski
  St. Thomas 18:57.73 1  
9 James, Hansen,
Landes, Trooien-
  Mulvane 18:57.93 1  
10 Kramer, Welch,
Deposki, Capehart
  Lindbergh 18:58.44 1  
11 Poss, Jackson,
Fowler, Soap
  Jenks 18:58.72 1  
12 Relay Team   Raytown 19:04.19 1  
13 Rogers, Wise,
Bell, Sprague
  Hutchinson Senio 19:12.35 1  
14 Mendell, Williams,
Whitehea, Adams
  Carthage 19:14.21 1  
15 Stevens, Lutz,
Gawlick, Dubois
  Shawnee Mission 19:17.66 1  
16 Wedge, Morgan,
Fangman, Shump
  Lawrence 19:18.87 1  
17 Young, Slusser,
Lozano, Kennedy
  Raymore-Peculiar 19:19.37 1  
18 Medlin, Swake,
Sanders, Espinosa
  Broken Arrow 19:20.60 1  
19 Scott, Bryan,
Beland, Bryan
  Blue Valley West 19:37.88 1  
20 Graham, Brueggem,
Stuebe, Weekly
  Plattsmouth 19:52.82 1  
21 Porter, Mossman,
Janda, Peterson
  McPherson 20:02.11 1  
22 White, Philip,
Woodward, Nelsen
  Wamego 20:04.60 1  
23 Gant, Samatar,
Wolfe, Johnson
  Oak Park 20:26.14 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Leake, Pickerel,
Blackwel, Everett
  Missouri 3:26.67 3  
2 Reynolds, Smith,
Cox, Ellerbe
  Seton Hall 3:31.98 3  
3 Chinn, Ford,
Jackson, Chapman
  Hutchinson CC 3:33.41 1  
4 Stevens, Lowmille,
Velgersd, Tullock
  Sioux Falls 3:36.38 1  
5 Frazier, Burnett,
Philps, Castro
  Butler County 3:38.44 3  
6 Taylor, Schmitz,
Baldwin, Seurey
  Cloud County 3:39.61 2  
7 Harris, Miller,
Craddock, Ricketts
  Baker 3:40.37 1  
8 Lefler, Kassim,
Queck, Windholz
  St Cloud State 3:41.55 1  
9 Jensen, Dinh,
Hensley, Penner
  Sterling 3:44.95 1  
10 Davis, Roberson,
Blackshe, Tomlin
  Pratt 3:55.17 1  
-- Ahrens, Koehler,
Koehler, Sames
  Wartburg DQ 2  
-- Powell, Wellingt,
Watts, Crossman
  Iowa Central DQ 2  
-- Howard, Arnold,
Stewart, Bolling
  Harding DQ 3  
-- Clifford, Bryden,
Nougues, Smith
  Lincoln (MO) DQ 3  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Carter, Campbell,
Burton, Buchanan
  Manhattan 3:33.86 3  
2 Oaks, Greenwoo,
Kueser, Soucie
  Osawatomie 3:34.88 3  
3 Hampton, Watkins,
Dickson, Crump
  McCluer South-Be 3:36.88 3  
4 Moran, Strunk,
Ukaoma, Hoch
  Maize 3:36.90 3  
5 Russel, Holland,
Williams, Young
  Raymore-Peculiar 3:38.58 3  
6 Campbell, Stewart,
Danner, Pitia
  Staley 3:39.19 3  
7 Gray, Gray,
Wilcox, Colon
  Lee's Summit Wes 3:41.48 2  
8 Franks, Wills,
Davis, McGraw
  Hazelwood Centra 3:41.66 3  
9 Mortenso, Ross,
Tackett, Poss
  Jenks 3:43.00 2  
10 Schremp, Lewis,
Hamm-Bey, Kramer
  Lindbergh 3:44.55 3  
11 Dzuris, Nott,
Shaffer, Mitteis
  Plattsmouth 3:44.62 2  
12 Lane, Johnson,
Jones, Oteba
  Junction City 3:45.43 1  
13 Akers, Murray,
Schultze, Ramsey
  Olathe East 3:46.04 1  
14 Hannon, Hoffman,
Berndt, Wright
  Baldwin 3:46.52 2  
15 Gregory, McDermot,
Wood, Martin
  Blue Valley 3:46.63 1  
16 Malone, Mitchell,
Witten, Tilton
  Emporia 3:46.73 1  
17 Clary, Sexton,
Evert, Moult
  Holland Hall Sch 3:47.30 1  
18 Gellinge, McKellip,
Garrett, Hicks
  Bennington 3:48.43 2  
19 Toombs, Fay,
Lewis, Olander
  Shawnee Mission 3:48.65 1  
20 Mings, Khan,
Kotzman, Yates
  Shawnee Mission 3:49.04 2  
21 Perry, Griem,
Niemack, Sloan
  Lawrence Free St 3:49.52 2  
22 Asberry, deLeon,
Savage, Martin
  Bishop Miege 3:57.20 1  
23 Daniels, Smith,
Carbajal, Al-Ashha
  Wichita North 3:59.58 1  
24 Eldridge, Boyd,
Pruitt, Rogers
  Hutchinson Senio 4:00.55 2  
 
Mens Distance Medley College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Barrient, Brasher,
Legesse, Kisorio
  Oklahoma Christi 10:12.49 1  
2 McGovern, Howze,
Cowing, Hohmeier
  Emporia State 10:19.41 1  
3 Ward, Martin,
Musgrove, Testa
  Pittsburg State 10:29.71 1  
4 Cosgrove, Perry,
Proehl, Schneide
  Kansas 10:30.57 1  
5 Ayers, Goins,
Kueker, Glassmak
  Southwest Baptis 10:30.84 1  
6 Bryant, Kessler,
Copeland, Drendel
  Southwestern (KS 10:31.04 1  
7 Hasenaue, Burkhold,
Suter, Chapman
  Hutchinson CC 10:42.30 1  
8 Relay Team   Cowley College 10:43.56 1  
9 Larson, Craddock,
Ricketts, Nall
  Baker 10:56.04 1  
10 Hernande, Watson,
Petersen, Jacobs
  Lindenwood 11:23.66 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Yates,
Lewis, Thornbur
  Shawnee Mission 10:43.39 1  
2 Gibson, Rogers,
Morris, Harsin
  Blair 10:45.95 1  
3 Rackers, Seckfort,
Raterman, Ford
  St Louis Univers 10:50.36 1  
4 Anderson, Niemack,
O'Brien, Newsome
  Lawrence Free St 10:53.12 1  
5 Sheets, Talbert,
Zimmerma, Cullinan
  Olathe East 10:55.02 1  
6 Pope, Ankerhol,
Menager, Mahaffey
  Washburn Rural 10:55.37 1  
7 Peterson, Gawanda,
Mossman, Porter
  McPherson 10:58.67 1  
8 Clark, Smith,
Abouhalk, Farrand
  Raytown 11:00.25 1  
9 Taylor, Woods,
Redmond, Williams
  McCluer South-Be 11:04.00 1  
10 Shuey, Williams,
Lombardo, Herriott
  Rockhurst 11:04.55 1  
11 Mendell, Vogt,
Adams, Williams
  Carthage 11:05.36 1  
12 Jackson, Kitchens,
Soap, Poss
  Jenks 11:06.66 1  
13 Capehart, Hamm-Bey,
Welch, Kramer
  Lindbergh 11:09.43 1  
14 King, Crist,
Garrison, Armstron
  Liberty (Mountai 11:11.76 1  
15 Gabler, Benton,
Morgan, Fangman
  Lawrence 11:12.76 1  
16 Steinaue, Carroll,
Siert, Kelly
  Creighton Prepar 11:13.60 1  
17 Glenski, Loughman,
Coffin, Crooks
  St. Thomas 11:15.70 1  
18 Sprague, Pruitt,
Bell, Wise
  Hutchinson Senio 11:17.68 1  
19 Ayres, Akao,
Baldessa, Wescott
  Kapaun Mount Car 11:30.96 1  
20 Bryan, White,
Moore, Scott
  Blue Valley West 11:33.03 1  
21 Graham, Shaffer,
Brueggem, Weekly
  Plattsmouth 11:40.50 1  
22 Moult, Evert,
Roberts, Stewart
  Holland Hall Sch 11:49.48 1  
23 Relay Team   Oak Park 12:04.31 1  
-- Riedel, Tophoj,
Deterdin, Munsch
  Hays DNF 1  
 
Mens Shot Put College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Finley, Mason 9 Kansas 18.40m(60'4.25) 1  
2 Oaker, Andy 12 Missouri 17.54m(57'6.5) 1  
3 McKim, Ben 12 Northwest Missou 17.03m(55'10.25) 1  
4 Hitchler, Tyler 10 Nebraska 16.68m(54'8.5) 1  
-- Hershberger, Ryan NA Kansas 16.13m(52'11) 1  
5 Mosier, Brooks 9 Missouri 16.11m(52'10.25) 1  
6 Bishop, Brian 12 Kansas 16.07m(52'8.5) 1  
7 Krause, Joel 11 Kansas 15.94m(52'3.5) 1  
8 Kershaw, Adam 11 St Cloud State 15.59m(51'1.75) 1  
9 Hackney, Seth 10 Missouri Souther 15.45m(50'8.25) 1  
10 Bruzik, Mitch 11 St Cloud State 15.41m(50'6.5) 1  
11 Rickert, Eric 12 Northwest Missou 15.37m(50'5) 1  
12 Coleman, James 9 Missouri Souther 15.02m(49'3.25) 1  
-- Tzianos, Mike 11 Lindenwood ND(--) 1  
-- Cordell, Joe 9 Pratt ND(--) 1  
-- Fitzgerald, Patrick 10 Missouri ND(--) 1  
-- James, Charles 9 Cowley College FOUL(--) 1  
-- Okoye, Ricky 9 Seton Hall FOUL(--) 1  
-- Petroff, John 9 Northwest Missou FOUL(--) 1  
-- Brown, Lamont 10 Lincoln (MO) FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Appier, Garrett 11 Paola 17.19m(56'4.75) 1  
2 Reed, Chris 12 Omaha Central 17.01m(55'9.5) 1  
3 Smith, Nick 11 Park Hill 16.76m(54'11.75) 1  
4 Johnson, Alex 12 Kearney 16.57m(54'4.25) 1  
5 Wilson, Luke 12 Paola 16.35m(53'7.5) 1  
6 Acree, Matt 12 Mill Valley 16.34m(53'7.25) 1  
7 Windsor, Joe 12 Kearney 16.18m(53'1) 1  
8 Roland, Danzel 12 Junction City 16.16m(53'0) 1  
9 Rambo, Tyler 12 Newton 15.97m(52'4.5) 1  
10 Deshazer, Steven 10 Raytown 15.96m(52'4.25) 1  
11 Webber, Dakota 12 Manhattan 15.85m(52'0) 1  
12 Maloley, Zach 11 Kearney 15.82m(51'10.75) 1  
13 Beckmann, Brian 10 Blue Valley West 15.64m(51'3.75) 1  
14 Eck, Logan 12 Beloit 15.59m(51'1.75) 1  
15 Henderson, Ashton 10 Jenks 15.55m(51'0) 1  
16 Rathke, Tyler 12 Hays 15.41m(50'6.5) 1  
17 Fisher, Bryce 11 Derby 15.32m(50'3) 1  
17 Pinion, Jake 10 Blair 15.32m(50'3) 1  
19 Robinson, Jayron 12 Staley 15.26m(50'0.75) 1  
20 Sublett, Nick 11 Rock Bridge 15.15m(49'8.25) 1  
21 Bruce, Will 12 Lee's Summit Wes 15.14m(49'8) 1  
22 Snider, Dillon 12 Kearney 15.03m(49'3.5) 1  
23 Mayer, Chris 12 Mill Valley 15.00m(49'2.5) 1  
24 Conner, Jeff 12 Wichita Southeas 14.91m(48'11) 1  
25 Hocking, Blake 10 Lawrence 14.71m(48'3) 1  
26 Williamson, Brian 11 Shawnee Mission 14.68m(48'1.75) 1  
-- Bendrick, Zac 11 Shawnee Mission ND(--) 1  
-- Ramsey, Dylan 12 Olathe East ND(--) 1  
-- Bill, Garreth 11 Blue Valley West ND(--) 1  
-- Marlay, Sawyer 11 Cameron ND(--) 1  
-- Wonch, Seth 12 Wichita South ND(--) 1  
-- Viers, Colten 12 Little River FOUL(--) 1  
-- Ott, Tyler 12 Jenks FOUL(--) 1  
-- Dunn, Robert 12 Manhattan FOUL(--) 1  
-- Cross, Alex 11 St Louis Univers FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Finley, Mason 9 Kansas 57.15m(187'6) 1  
2 Torie, Micheal   Unattached 56.97m(186'10.75) 1  
3 Bishop, Brian 12 Kansas 55.21m(181'1.5) 1  
4 Thomas, Eric 12 Kansas State 54.31m(178'2) 1  
5 Hitchler, Tyler 10 Nebraska 52.12m(170'11.75) 1  
6 Heiman, Jack 11 Kansas State 49.46m(162'3) 1  
7 Kershaw, Adam 11 St Cloud State 49.34m(161'10.5) 1  
8 Coleman, James 9 Missouri Souther 49.10m(161'1) 1  
9 Tzianos, Mike 11 Lindenwood 49.03m(160'10.25) 1  
10 Mosier, Brooks 9 Missouri 48.48m(159'0.5) 1  
11 Opfer, Tim 10 Missouri 48.19m(158'1) 1  
12 Maska, Brady NA Fort Hays State 47.89m(157'1.25) 1  
13 Zika, Mike 10 Iowa State 47.81m(156'10.25) 1  
14 Oaker, Andy 12 Missouri 47.49m(155'9.5) 1  
15 Kraft, Jason 12 Dickinson State 47.01m(154'2.75) 1  
16 Thompson, Zak 9 Neosho Count 46.72m(153'3.25) 1  
17 Hershberger, Ryan NA Kansas 45.52m(149'4) 1  
18 Bullinger, Jacob 9 Missouri 45.35m(148'9.25) 1  
19 Sorenson, Dakota 12 Bethel (KS) 44.46m(145'10.25) 1  
20 Mathiasmeier, Josh 11 Kansas State 44.32m(145'4.75) 1  
21 Nelson, Ramon 10 Missouri-Kansas 44.28m(145'3.25) 1  
-- Brown, Chris 11 Nebraska ND(--) 1  
-- Okoye, Ricky 9 Seton Hall FOUL(--) 1  
-- Woods, Jeff 9 Johnson County FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reed, Chris 12 Omaha Central 51.14m(167'9.25) 1  
2 Snider, Dillon 12 Kearney 50.64m(166'1.5) 1  
3 Boehm, Evan 10 Lee's Summit Wes 50.51m(165'8.5) 1  
4 Conner, Jeff 12 Wichita Southeas 49.79m(163'4) 1  
5 Wilson, Luke 12 Paola 49.78m(163'3.75) 1  
6 Rathke, Tyler 12 Hays 49.09m(161'0.5) 1  
7 Prindle, Jake 12 Harrisonville 48.73m(159'10.5) 1  
8 Duncan, Brian   Iberia 48.32m(158'6.25) 1  
9 Deshazer, Steven 10 Raytown 48.14m(157'11.25) 1  
10 Dunn, Robert 12 Manhattan 46.29m(151'10.25) 1  
11 Webber, Dakota 12 Manhattan 45.86m(150'5.5) 1  
12 Clary, Evan 12 McPherson 45.57m(149'6) 1  
13 Klenda, Nick 12 Marion 44.34m(145'5.5) 1  
14 Rambo, Tyler 12 Newton 44.18m(144'11.25) 1  
15 Dunback, Josh 12 Wamego 44.09m(144'7.75) 1  
16 Bruce, Will 12 Lee's Summit Wes 44.08m(144'7.25) 1  
17 Faarinas, Dominic 12 Wichita North 43.99m(144'3.75) 1  
18 Viers, Colten 12 Little River 43.72m(143'5.25) 1  
19 Harris, Kirk 11 Blue Valley 43.49m(142'8) 1  
20 Rogers, Jared 12 Manhattan 42.84m(140'6.5) 1  
21 Johnson, Alex 12 Kearney 42.70m(140'1) 1  
22 Rutt, Brady 11 Hastings 42.26m(138'7.75) 1  
23 Acree, Matt 12 Mill Valley 42.04m(137'11) 1  
-- Pearl, Jack 12 Park Hill FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pildavs, Martins 10 Cloud County 70.69m(231'11) 1  
2 Wolkins, Adam 11 Nebraska 70.35m(230'9.5) 1  
3 Drake, Tyler 11 Pittsburg State 70.16m(230'2) 1  
4 Hetzendorf, John   Unattached 68.70m(225'4.5) 1  
5 Boulanger, Cory 10 Kansas State 64.33m(211'0.5) 1  
6 Kirielius, Tomas 9 Kansas State 64.20m(210'7.5) 1  
7 Wyatt, Asa 10 Missouri 61.72m(202'5.75) 1  
8 Heibert, Garrett 11 Bethel (KS) 61.61m(202'1.5) 1  
9 Beeler, Mike 11 Pittsburg State 61.02m(200'2.25) 1  
10 Zenisek, Cole 11 Kansas State 60.70m(199'1.75) 1  
11 Petrocchi, Ryan 12 Nebraska 60.63m(198'11) 1  
12 Vaughn, Jesse 9 Kansas 60.14m(197'3.5) 1  
13 Weissbeck, Dustin 10 Hutchinson CC 57.65m(189'1.5) 1  
14 Stewart, Alex 10 Graceland 56.75m(186'2.25) 1  
15 Calvin, Hughes 10 Hutchinson CC 56.29m(184'8) 1  
16 Wahlmeier, Andrew 9 Cloud County 55.91m(183'5) 1  
-- Wells, Eric 11 Pittsburg State ND(--) 1  
-- Breeding, James 11 Kansas State FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Swanepoel, Johannes 12 Shawnee Mission 65.75m(215'8.5) 1  
2 Garton, Macauley 11 Mill Valley 60.85m(199'7.5) 1  
3 Gardinier, Alex 11 Circle 57.23m(187'9) 1  
4 Holmes, Tyson 10 Shawnee Heights 54.74m(179'7) 1  
5 Cantrell, Garrett 11 Haysville-Campus 54.33m(178'2.75) 1  
6 Mellard, Kyle 12 Wichita North 54.18m(177'9) 1  
7 Beeler, Phillip 12 Shawnee Mission 53.21m(174'6.75) 1  
8 Getto, Jim 12 Lenexa-St. James 53.08m(174'1.75) 1  
9 Warren, Wes 12 Hutchinson Senio 50.90m(166'11.75) 1  
10 Pruter, Brad 12 Hays 50.45m(165'6) 1  
11 Griffin, Garrett 10 Louisburg 50.18m(164'7.5) 1  
12 Unknown Athlete 11 Olathe East 50.13m(164'5.5) 1  
13 Friend, Dexter 12 Wichita Independ 50.01m(164'0.75) 1  
14 Farnow, Adam 11 Mill Valley 49.80m(163'4.5) 1  
15 Boone, Sheldon 12 Marion 49.79m(163'4) 1  
16 Pinault, Patrick 12 Baldwin 49.10m(161'1) 1  
17 Fulton, Aaron 12 Iola 48.36m(158'7.75) 1  
18 Doran, Patrick 12 Olathe North 48.31m(158'5.75) 1  
19 Adam, Austin 12 Olathe North 48.15m(157'11.5) 1  
20 Kolmer, Mark 12 Emporia 47.87m(157'0.5) 1  
21 Viergever, Cody 12 Royal Valley 46.64m(153'0) 1  
22 Schultz, Gabe 12 Royal Valley 45.33m(148'8.5) 1  
 
Mens Hammer College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nerdal, Steffen   Memphis 69.87m(229'2.75) 1  
2 Morris, Jason   Unattached 62.19m(204'0.25) 1  
3 Holly, Chris 11 Missouri 61.42m(201'6) 1  
4 Koglin, Josh 11 Iowa State 58.75m(192'8.75) 1  
5 Richards, Zack 10 Iowa State 57.39m(188'3.25) 1  
6 Kershaw, Adam 11 St Cloud State 55.48m(182'0.25) 1  
7 Theis, Nick 12 Nebraska-Kearney 54.71m(179'5.75) 1  
8 Zika, Mike 10 Iowa State 54.44m(178'7.25) 1  
9 Roulhac, Kevin 11 Emporia State 54.24m(177'11.25) 1  
10 Mourer, Rich 12 Nebraska-Kearney 53.06m(174'0.75) 1  
11 Thomas, Eric 12 Kansas State 52.34m(171'8.5) 1  
12 Giesselmann, Matt 10 Nebraska 52.09m(170'10.75) 1  
13 Wasem, Carter 10 Nebraska 52.03m(170'8.25) 1  
14 Heady, Mitchell 10 Lindenwood 51.60m(169'3.5) 1  
15 Ramirez, Dave NA Bethany (KS) 50.61m(166'0.5) 1  
16 Opfer, Tim 10 Missouri 49.52m(162'5.5) 1  
17 Birk, Dane 9 Neosho Count 49.14m(161'2.5) 1  
18 Agee, Taeshon 9 Neosho Count 44.40m(145'8) 1  
19 Bishop, Brian 12 Kansas 42.69m(140'0.5) 1  
-- Hankton, Bryant 12 Arkansas State FOUL(--) 1  
-- Bruzik, Mitch 11 St Cloud State FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moses, William   Unattached 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
2 Mack, Marquis 9 Iowa Central 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
3 Adio, Bayo 12 Unattached 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
4 Walls, Troy 9 Iowa Central 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
5 Jenkins, Martin 9 Hutchinson CC 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
10 Scherzer, Nate 12 Kansas 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
10 Johnson, Tony 9 Iowa State 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
12 Jerde, Derek 9 Kansas State 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
6 Pyle, Alex 12 Emporia State 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
6 Canton, Nick 10 Kansas 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
6 Taylor, Cameron 9 Cloud County 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
9 Hunter, Daniel 12 Missouri 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
13 Ploude, Briar 9 Emporia State 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
13 Harris, Vondrell 10 Cowley College 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
13 Saalfield, Craig 12 Emporia State 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
13 Lamb, Antowine 12 McPherson 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
17 Jimmerso, Christian 9 Butler County 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
18 Shanklin, Gerrico 10 Lindenwood 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
18 Hamm, Kale 10 Cowley College 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
18 Walls, Wayne 9 Butler County 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
18 Ross, Tyrell 12 Nebraska 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
22 Rembert, Austin 10 Butler County 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
-- Healey, Michael 11 Kansas State NH(--) 1  
-- Griffith, Mac 10 Cowley College NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, James 12 Grandview 6-08.00(2.03m) 1  
2 Jones, Jermaine 12 Central (Par 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
3 Giancana, Nic 12 Topeka-West 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
3 Hatten, Mitch 11 Cameron 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
5 Sexton, Kwame 11 Holland Hall Sch 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
6 Miller, Trevor 11 Royal Valley 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
7 Deterding, Adam 09 Hays 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
10 Skevington, George 12 St. Thomas 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
10 Coble, Greg 12 Poplar Bluff Sen 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
12 Claypool, Devin 12 Oak Park 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
12 Wickham, Jay 12 Hays 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
8 Tanksley, Clark 12 Mc Cluer 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
9 Shield, Tyler 11 Kearney 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
14 Simons, Alan 12 Topeka-West 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
14 Moseley, Andre 11 North Kansas Cit 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
16 Nelson, Bradford 12 Hickman Mills 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
17 Bombardier, Bryant 12 Hays 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
18 Garrett, Jon 12 Bennington 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
18 Wallace, LJ 10 Highland Park 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
20 Courtney, Bobby 12 Basehor-Linwood 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
20 Harland, Kendal 10 Wichita South 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
-- Warner, Jordan 10 William Chrisman NH(--) 1  
-- Robinson, Yusef 11 Blue Valley West NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pennix, Malcolm 9 Kansas City CC 7.63m w(25'0.25) +2.4 1  
2 Carter, Bobby 9 Nebraska 7.55m(24'9) +2.0 1  
3 Florant, Fabian 12 NL 7.39m w(24'2.75) +2.4 1  
4 Fattig, Eric 12 Kansas 7.36m(24'1.75) -0.6 1  
5 Stallbaumer, Jareb 11 Kansas 7.26m(23'9.75) +1.7 1  
6 Phipps, Chris 10 Nebraska 7.25m(23'9.25) -1.4 1  
7 Taylor, Cameron 9 Cloud County 7.16m(23'5.75) +0.9 1  
8 Kynard, Erik 9 Kansas State 7.16m(23'5.75) +1.7 1  
9 Silkauskas, Mantas 10 Kansas State 7.05m w(23'1.5) +2.7 1  
10 Christie, Jermaine 11 Dickinson State 6.90m(22'7.5) +1.0 1  
11 Bounds, Tucker 9 Missouri 6.76m(22'2) +2.0 1  
12 Dale, Phillip 12 Oklahoma Christi 6.73m(22'0.75) +1.6 1  
13 Trotter, Darryl 10 Kansas 6.68m(21'10.75) +0.3 1  
14 Smith, Carl 12 Seton Hall 6.64m(21'9.25) +1.2 1  
15 Porter, Adrian 9 Cowley College 6.55m(21'5.75) +1.8 1  
16 Stephens, Joe 9 Pittsburg State 6.52m w(21'4.5) +2.5 1  
17 Emegano, Oscar 11 Missouri-Kansas 6.50m(21'3.75) -0.7 1  
18 Moses, William   Unattached 6.45m(21'1.75) +0.5 1  
19 Cleve, Moritz 11 Kansas State 6.44m(21'1.5) +1.1 1  
20 Chaplin, Kelvin 9 Southwestern (KS 6.35m(20'10) -1.7 1  
21 Butler, Phillip 10 Johnson County 6.34m(20'9.5) +1.6 1  
-- henry, milton 10 Kansas City CC FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Babb, Eric   Unattached FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Emtman, John 11 Dickinson State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Goodman, Dominic 12 Dickinson State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wiedel, Seth 12 Thayer Central 6.84m(22'5.25) +0.0 1  
2 Mann, Steven 12 Jayhawk Linn 6.73m(22'0.75) +1.3 1  
3 White, James 12 Grandview 6.61m(21'8) +0.6 1  
4 Tanksley, Clark 12 Mc Cluer 6.59m w(21'7.25) +2.4 1  
5 Asberry, Malcolm 12 Bishop Miege 6.58m(21'7) +0.7 1  
6 Speed, Chris 12 Wichita Independ 6.58m(21'7) -0.1 1  
7 Groves, Hayden 12 Olathe East 6.55m(21'5.75) -1.2 1  
8 Wilcox, Donald 12 Lee's Summit Wes 6.54m(21'5.25) nwi 1  
9 Lucas, Marcus 12 Liberty (Mountai 6.44m(21'1.5) +0.2 1  
10 Rowe, Jacob 12 Leavenworth 6.37m(20'10.75) -0.1 1  
11 Fulson, Austin 11 Olathe East 6.35m(20'10) -0.1 1  
12 Clary, Grant 12 Holland Hall Sch 6.34m(20'9.5) +0.0 1  
13 Sanders, Gates 12 Joplin 6.32m(20'8.75) +0.0 1  
14 Gentz, Brandon 11 Emporia 6.30m(20'8) +0.2 1  
15 Smith, Blake 11 Jackson 6.28m(20'7) +0.0 1  
16 Weathers, Kellen 10 Washburn Rural 6.28m(20'7) +0.8 1  
17 Bouvilom, Brandon 12 Olathe North 6.25m(20'6) +0.2 1  
18 Hollinshed, Dwayne 12 Grandview 6.25m(20'6) +0.3 1  
19 Pruter, Brad 12 Hays 6.24m(20'5.5) +0.3 1  
20 Akers, Anthony 12 Olathe East 6.17m(20'2.75) -0.1 1  
21 Smith, Jordan 12 Loup City 6.16m(20'2.5) +1.3 1  
22 Daniels, DeAntae 11 Wichita North 6.14m(20'1.5) +0.0 1  
23 Utsey, Kyle 12 Wichita Southeas 6.12m(20'0.75) +1.2 1  
24 Coble, Greg 12 Poplar Bluff Sen 6.07m(19'10.75) +0.0 1  
25 Barnes, Carson 11 Baldwin 6.05m(19'10) -2.1 1  
26 Acevedo, Manny 11 Olathe North 6.03m(19'9.25) +0.2 1  
27 Johnson, Trent 11 Topeka-Seaman 5.90m(19'4.25) +1.0 1  
-- Sebo, Zach 12 Smithville ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Miller, Trevor 11 Royal Valley ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Dunn, Corey 11 Horton ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Robinson, Yusef 11 Blue Valley West FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Martin, Jason 12 Hickman Mills DQ(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 walker, wilbert 12 SPT Track Cl 16.38m w(53'8.75) +2.6 1  
2 Phipps, Chris 10 Nebraska 15.69m(51'5.5) +2.0 1  
3 Jones, Kiara 11 Pittsburg State 15.46m w(50'8.5) +2.5 1  
4 Harris, TJ   Unattached 15.44m w(50'7.75) +2.3 1  
5 Trotter, Darryl 10 Kansas 15.21m w(49'10.75) +3.0 1  
5 Gordon, Nicholas 11 Nebraska 15.21m w(49'10.75) +2.6 1  
7 Fuller, Corey 10 Kansas 15.15m w(49'8.25) +2.3 1  
8 McCormack, Kurt 11 Dickinson State 14.97m w(49'1.25) +3.8 1  
9 Okonta, DC 10 Missouri-Kansas 14.84m(48'8.25) +1.5 1  
10 Jenkins, Martin 9 Hutchinson CC 14.77m(48'5.5) +2.0 1  
11 Jackson, Brandon   Oklahoma Christi 14.76m w(48'5) +2.7 1  
12 Honeycutt, Josh 11 Emporia State 14.62m w(47'11.5) +2.7 1  
13 Johnson, Reid   Unattached 14.53m(47'8) +1.5 1  
14 Harris, Vondrell 10 Cowley College 14.49m(47'6.25) +1.4 1  
15 Carter, Bobby 9 Nebraska 14.47m w(47'5.5) +3.4 1  
16 Taylor, Cameron 9 Cloud County 14.42m w(47'3.5) +2.1 1  
17 Bridgman, Nathan 10 Sioux Falls 14.23m w(46'8) +2.6 1  
18 Siegle, Brett 11 Pittsburg State 14.22m w(46'7.75) +3.8 1  
19 Emtman, John 11 Dickinson State 14.09m w(46'2.5) +2.6 1  
20 Walls, Wayne 9 Butler County 14.04m(46'0.75) +1.8 1  
21 Marshall, Douglas 12 Emporia State 13.92m(45'8) +2.0 1  
22 Noel, Trevor 9 Southwestern (KS 13.88m(45'6.25) +1.2 1  
23 Nuttelman, Chris 12 Nebraska 13.81m(45'3.5) +1.3 1  
24 Ryan, Jon 12 Sioux Falls 13.48m w(44'2.5) +2.2 1  
25 Groves, Porter 9 Northwest Missou 13.21m w(43'4) +2.8 1  
26 Cuff, Davion   Speedway 13.14m(43'1.25) +1.1 1  
27 King, Austin 9 Sioux Falls 13.09m(42'11.25) +1.5 1  
-- Koelling, Matt 12 Emporia State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Emegano, Oscar 11 Missouri-Kansas FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Goodman, Dominic 12 Dickinson State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Kuhlman, Alex 11 Pittsburg State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Charlow, Craig 11 Dickinson State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mann, Steven 12 Jayhawk Linn 14.09m(46'2.5) nwi 1  
2 Rowe, Jacob 12 Leavenworth 13.79m(45'2.75) nwi 1  
3 Lampley, Jeremy 12 Mc Cluer 13.78m(45'2.5) nwi 1  
4 Miller, Reggie 11 Hickman Mills 13.67m(44'10) nwi 1  
5 Wiedel, Seth 12 Thayer Central 13.48m(44'2.5) nwi 1  
6 Chadwick, Dylan 12 Penney 13.43m(44'0.5) nwi 1  
7 Pruter, Brad 12 Hays 13.42m(44'0.25) nwi 1  
8 Nelson, Videl 11 Staley 13.38m(43'10.75) nwi 1  
9 Coble, Greg 12 Poplar Bluff Sen 13.21m(43'4) nwi 1  
10 Davies, Justin 12 Blue Valley West 13.17m(43'2.5) nwi 1  
11 Prescott, Greg 12 Little River 13.15m(43'1.5) nwi 1  
12 Martin, Jason 12 Hickman Mills 13.14m(43'1.25) nwi 1  
13 Bouvilom, Brandon 12 Olathe North 13.13m(43'0.75) nwi 1  
14 Achoki, Mike 12 Olathe East 13.11m(43'0) nwi 1  
15 Miller, Trevor 11 Royal Valley 13.08m(42'10.75) nwi 1  
16 Smith, Jordan 12 Loup City 12.91m(42'4.25) nwi 1  
17 Williams, Alex 12 Salina Central 12.90m(42'3.75) nwi 1  
18 May, Kelvin 12 Lincoln College 12.80m(41'11.75) nwi 1  
19 Skevington, George 12 St. Thomas 12.73m(41'9) nwi 1  
20 Claypool, Devin 12 Oak Park 12.72m(41'8.75) nwi 1  
21 Neil, Tylor 12 Marion 12.69m(41'7.5) nwi 1  
22 McDermott, Jacob 11 Blue Valley 12.61m(41'4.25) nwi 1  
22 Inyard, Prentice 12 Highland Park 12.61m(41'4.25) nwi 1  
24 Gentz, Brandon 11 Emporia 12.58m(41'3.25) nwi 1  
25 Hitt, Clint 11 Kapaun Mount Car 12.54m(41'1.5) nwi 1  
26 Henderson, Torrance 10 Wichita North 12.44m(40'9.75) nwi 1  
27 Huddleston, Kyle 12 Frankfort 12.37m(40'7) nwi 1  
28 Kinnamon, Kellen 12 Mill Valley 12.30m(40'4.25) nwi 1  
29 Parker, Avery 10 Olathe North 11.95m(39'2.25) nwi 1  
30 Okoronkwo, Emeka 10 Topeka-West 11.64m(38'2.25) nwi 1  
31 Plowden, Jeremiah 12 Wichita Southeas 11.59m(38'0.25) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pauli, Jacob   Unattached 5.32m(17'5.25) 1  
2 Koufidis, Stefanos 9 Culver-Stockton 5.32m(17'5.25) 1  
3 Scott, Jordan 12 Kansas 5.17m(16'11.5) 1  
4 Wilson, Bryant   Unattached 5.17m(16'11.5) 1  
5 Burney, Seth 11 Nebraska 5.17m(16'11.5) 1  
6 Szabo, Dezso 9 Kansas State 5.17m(16'11.5) 1  
10 Kranz, Sam 10 Northern Iowa 5.02m(16'5.5) 1  
7 Beese, Mike 12 Northern Iowa 5.02m(16'5.5) 1  
8 Polacek, Nate 10 Nebraska 5.02m(16'5.5) 1  
8 Shank, Corey 9 Kansas 5.02m(16'5.5) 1  
11 Hanson, Phil 11 Northern Iowa 4.87m(15'11.5) 1  
12 Ehrisman, Reid NA Sioux Falls 4.87m(15'11.5) 1  
12 Sutterfield, Erik 9 Nebraska 4.87m(15'11.5) 1  
14 Hollenbeck, Peter 12 Missouri S&T 4.87m(15'11.5) 1  
15 Hays, Ryan 12 Kansas 4.87m(15'11.5) 1  
16 Hellwig, Dan 11 Missouri S&T 4.72m(15'5.75) 1  
17 Merrill, Cooper 11 Kansas 4.72m(15'5.75) 1  
-- Hobbs, Ethan 11 Pittsburg State NH(--) 1  
-- Rosenberger, Zach 12 Emporia State NH(--) 1  
-- Hays, Kevin 10 Kansas NH(--) 1  
-- Scott, Jason   Competing Fo NH(--) 1  
-- Krier, Mitchell 11 McPherson NH(--) 1  
-- Franssen, Luke 10 Nebraska NH(--) 1  
-- Robison, Clint 10 Kansas NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pearson, Ethan 11 Emporia 4.55m(14'11) 1  
2 Bolin, Paul 12 Kearney 4.40m(14'5) 1  
3 Brady, Tommy 11 Gardner Edgerton 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
4 Halloran, Logan 12 Staley 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
5 Wait, Kyle 12 Gardner Edgerton 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
6 Rosevear, Landon 12 Blue Valley West 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
7 Koehn, Levi 12 Holcomb 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
7 Metcalfe, Mike 12 Blue Valley 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
9 Lookout, Dillon 10 Jenks 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
10 Morse, Kyle 12 Francis Howell N 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
11 Fair, Daniel 11 Broken Arrow 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
12 Rogers, Brandon 11 Blair 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
13 Tien, Brady 11 Logan 4.10m(13'5.25) 1  
14 Adams, Tyler 12 Tescott 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
15 Willis, Jake 11 Tonganoxie 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
15 Pope, Andrew 10 Buhler 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
17 Engelken, Kyle 11 Shawnee Mission 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
18 Quelle, Braxton 12 Shawnee Mission 3.95m(12'11.5) 1  
19 Blevins, Aaron 11 Royal Valley 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
20 Vaughn, Chris 11 Belle Plaine 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
21 Richardson, Ty 12 Lee's Summit Wes 3.80m(12'5.5) 1  
-- Dewey, Brian 11 Cheney NH(--) 1  
-- Leuthold, Ben 12 Bern NH(--) 1  
-- Brush, Parker 10 Mill Valley NH(--) 1  
-- Bowen, Casey 11 Gardner Edgerton NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hannon, Aaron 11 Baker 6,948 1  
2 Walford, Teran 9 Nebraska 6,785 1  
3 Short, Taylor 10 Arkansas State 6,413 1  
4 Turpen, Ethan 9 Arkansas State 6,346 1  
5 Mallory, Isaac 9 Kansas State 6,165 1  
6 Muntz, Jesse 11 Bethany (KS) 5,735 1  
7 Hall, Craig 10 Culver-Stockton 5,704 1  
8 Orallo, Ryan 12 Lindenwood 5,335 1  
9 Carey, Zach 10 Lincoln (MO) 4,611 1  
10 Paulman, Zach NA Nebraska 4,417 1  
11 Smith, Alvirto 11 Lincoln (MO) 4,416 1  
12 McCoy, Nolan 10 Lindenwood 4,413 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hannon, Aaron 11 Baker 11.08 2 843
2 Reising, Skyler NA Nebraska 11.18 1 821
3 Mallory, Isaac 9 Kansas State 11.31 2 793
4 Walford, Teran 9 Nebraska 11.34 2 786
5 Orallo, Ryan 12 Lindenwood 11.40 1 774
6 Hall, Craig 10 Culver-Stockton 11.48 2 757
7 Gobert, Jerome 10 Lindenwood 11.53 2 746
8 Turpen, Ethan 9 Arkansas State 11.56 1 740
9 Short, Taylor 10 Arkansas State 11.62 1 728
10 Muntz, Jesse 11 Bethany (KS) 11.70 2 711
11 Paulman, Zach NA Nebraska 12.07 1 637
12 Carey, Zach 10 Lincoln (MO) 12.30 1 593
13 Smith, Alvirto 11 Lincoln (MO) 12.37 1 580
14 McCoy, Nolan 10 Lindenwood 12.86 2 492
 
Mens Decathlon: 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walford, Teran 9 Nebraska 15.56 1 783
2 Hannon, Aaron 11 Baker 15.63 3 775
3 Muntz, Jesse 11 Bethany (KS) 15.93 2 741
4 Gobert, Jerome 10 Lindenwood 16.28 4 702
5 Turpen, Ethan 9 Arkansas State 16.28 4 702
6 Orallo, Ryan 12 Lindenwood 16.42 3 686
7 Short, Taylor 10 Arkansas State 16.59 1 668
8 Hall, Craig 10 Culver-Stockton 16.83 4 642
9 Paulman, Zach NA Nebraska 16.94 1 631
10 Mallory, Isaac 9 Kansas State 17.70 2 553
11 Carey, Zach 10 Lincoln (MO) 19.29 2 407
12 Smith, Alvirto 11 Lincoln (MO) 19.89 3 358
13 McCoy, Nolan 10 Lindenwood 20.03 1 347
 
Mens Decathlon: 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walford, Teran 9 Nebraska 4:35.76 1 707
2 Hall, Craig 10 Culver-Stockton 4:39.07 1 686
3 Turpen, Ethan 9 Arkansas State 4:43.68 1 657
4 Hannon, Aaron 11 Baker 4:45.74 1 645
5 Mallory, Isaac 9 Kansas State 4:46.50 1 640
6 Orallo, Ryan 12 Lindenwood 5:08.20 1 513
7 Short, Taylor 10 Arkansas State 5:08.77 1 510
8 McCoy, Nolan 10 Lindenwood 5:15.98 1 471
9 Muntz, Jesse 11 Bethany (KS) 5:17.54 1 463
10 Smith, Alvirto 11 Lincoln (MO) 5:18.61 1 457
11 Carey, Zach 10 Lincoln (MO) 5:27.70 1 411
12 Paulman, Zach NA Nebraska 5:29.95 1 400
 
Mens Decathlon: 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hannon, Aaron 11 Baker 50.31 1 800
2 Hall, Craig 10 Culver-Stockton 50.59 1 788
3 Turpen, Ethan 9 Arkansas State 50.63 2 786
4 Walford, Teran 9 Nebraska 50.71 2 782
5 Mallory, Isaac 9 Kansas State 50.89 1 774
6 Reising, Skyler NA Nebraska 51.79 2 734
7 Orallo, Ryan 12 Lindenwood 52.47 1 704
8 Muntz, Jesse 11 Bethany (KS) 53.24 2 671
9 Short, Taylor 10 Arkansas State 53.64 1 655
10 Gobert, Jerome 10 Lindenwood 55.68 1 572
11 Smith, Alvirto 11 Lincoln (MO) 56.09 2 556
12 Paulman, Zach NA Nebraska 56.63 1 535
13 Carey, Zach 10 Lincoln (MO) 57.64 2 497
14 McCoy, Nolan 10 Lindenwood 1:00.20 2 406
 
Mens Decathlon: Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Short, Taylor 10 Arkansas State 35.36m(116'0) 1 571
2 Paulman, Zach NA Nebraska 35.05m(114'11.75) 1 565
3 Walford, Teran 9 Nebraska 34.57m(113'5) 1 555
4 Hannon, Aaron 11 Baker 32.46m(106'5.75) 1 513
5 Muntz, Jesse 11 Bethany (KS) 29.29m(96'1) 1 450
6 Turpen, Ethan 9 Arkansas State 29.09m(95'5.25) 1 447
7 Hall, Craig 10 Culver-Stockton 28.10m(92'2.25) 1 427
8 McCoy, Nolan 10 Lindenwood 26.07m(85'6.25) 1 388
9 Orallo, Ryan 12 Lindenwood 25.90m(84'11.5) 1 384
10 Carey, Zach 10 Lincoln (MO) 24.64m(80'10) 1 360
11 Mallory, Isaac 9 Kansas State 24.37m(79'11.25) 1 355
12 Smith, Alvirto 11 Lincoln (MO) 23.18m(76'0.5) 1 332
13 Gobert, Jerome 10 Lindenwood 18.81m(61'8.5) 1 250
 
Mens Decathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reising, Skyler NA Nebraska 2.07m(6'9.5) 1 868
2 Turpen, Ethan 9 Arkansas State 1.92m(6'3.5) 1 731
3 Walford, Teran 9 Nebraska 1.89m(6'2.25) 1 705
4 Short, Taylor 10 Arkansas State 1.86m(6'1) 1 679
5 Muntz, Jesse 11 Bethany (KS) 1.83m(6'0) 1 653
6 McCoy, Nolan 10 Lindenwood 1.80m(5'10.75) 1 627
7 Hannon, Aaron 11 Baker 1.77m(5'9.5) 1 602
8 Smith, Alvirto 11 Lincoln (MO) 1.68m(5'6) 1 528
9 Mallory, Isaac 9 Kansas State 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 504
9 Gobert, Jerome 10 Lindenwood 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 504
9 Hall, Craig 10 Culver-Stockton 1.65m(5'4.75) 1 504
12 Orallo, Ryan 12 Lindenwood 1.62m(5'3.75) 1 480
13 Carey, Zach 10 Lincoln (MO) 1.56m(5'1.25) 1 434
-- Paulman, Zach NA Nebraska NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hannon, Aaron 11 Baker 53.49m(175'5.75) 1 640
2 Walford, Teran 9 Nebraska 45.67m(149'10) 1 525
3 Hall, Craig 10 Culver-Stockton 45.27m(148'6.25) 1 519
4 Paulman, Zach NA Nebraska 45.23m(148'4.5) 1 518
5 Short, Taylor 10 Arkansas State 42.43m(139'2.25) 1 477
6 Muntz, Jesse 11 Bethany (KS) 42.18m(138'4.5) 1 474
7 Carey, Zach 10 Lincoln (MO) 39.90m(130'10.75) 1 441
8 Turpen, Ethan 9 Arkansas State 39.48m(129'6.25) 1 435
9 McCoy, Nolan 10 Lindenwood 38.58m(126'6.75) 1 422
10 Mallory, Isaac 9 Kansas State 36.05m(118'3.25) 1 385
11 Orallo, Ryan 12 Lindenwood 36.02m(118'2) 1 385
12 Smith, Alvirto 11 Lincoln (MO) 34.25m(112'4.25) 1 359
 
Mens Decathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reising, Skyler NA Nebraska 7.04m(23'1) 1 823
2 Hannon, Aaron 11 Baker 6.82m(22'4.5) 1 771
3 Mallory, Isaac 9 Kansas State 6.80m(22'3.5) 1 767
4 Short, Taylor 10 Arkansas State 6.71m(22'0) 1 746
5 Gobert, Jerome 10 Lindenwood 6.44m(21'1.5) 1 684
6 Walford, Teran 9 Nebraska 6.43m(21'1) 1 682
7 Turpen, Ethan 9 Arkansas State 6.33m(20'9) 1 659
8 Hall, Craig 10 Culver-Stockton 5.95m(19'6.25) 1 576
9 Paulman, Zach NA Nebraska 5.87m(19'3) 1 559
9 Muntz, Jesse 11 Bethany (KS) 5.87m(19'3) 1 559
11 Smith, Alvirto 11 Lincoln (MO) 5.77m(18'11) 1 537
12 Orallo, Ryan 12 Lindenwood 5.57m(18'3.25) 1 496
13 Carey, Zach 10 Lincoln (MO) 5.39m(17'8) 1 459
14 McCoy, Nolan 10 Lindenwood 4.94m(16'2.25) 1 371
 
Mens Decathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mallory, Isaac 9 Kansas State 4.80m(15'8.75) 1 849
 
Mens Decathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reising, Skyler NA Nebraska 13.39m(43'11) 1 691
2 Hannon, Aaron 11 Baker 11.88m(38'11.5) 1 599
3 Short, Taylor 10 Arkansas State 11.71m(38'5) 1 589
4 Paulman, Zach NA Nebraska 11.43m(37'6) 1 572
4 Turpen, Ethan 9 Arkansas State 11.43m(37'6) 1 572
6 Mallory, Isaac 9 Kansas State 10.98m(36'0.25) 1 545
7 Walford, Teran 9 Nebraska 10.72m(35'2) 1 529
8 Muntz, Jesse 11 Bethany (KS) 9.87m(32'4.5) 1 478
9 Hall, Craig 10 Culver-Stockton 9.77m(32'0.5) 1 472
10 McCoy, Nolan 10 Lindenwood 9.54m(31'3.5) 1 458
11 Carey, Zach 10 Lincoln (MO) 8.88m(29'1.5) 1 419
12 Orallo, Ryan 12 Lindenwood 8.64m(28'4) 1 404
13 Gobert, Jerome 10 Lindenwood 8.59m(28'2) 1 401
14 Smith, Alvirto 11 Lincoln (MO) 8.56m(28'1) 1 400
 
Womens 100m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hackett, Semoy 10 Lincoln (MO) 11.68 -0.6 1  
2 Wright, Lashawn 12 Iowa State 11.81 -0.6 1  
3 Cole, Nyoka 11 Lincoln (MO) 12.01 -0.6 1  
4 Moore-Frazi, JaToya   Unattached 12.19 -0.6 1  
5 Rolle, Tia 10 Lincoln (MO) 12.20 -0.6 1  
6 Wasser, Kyla 12 Dickinson State 12.70 -0.6 1  
 
Womens 100m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Wright, Lashawn 12 Iowa State 11.77w +2.1 4  
2 Hackett, Semoy 10 Lincoln (MO) 11.81w +3.3 6  
3 Cole, Nyoka 11 Lincoln (MO) 11.93w +3.7 3  
7 Mitchell, Janay 9 Seton Hall 12.06w +3.3 6  
8 Rolle, Tia 10 Lincoln (MO) 12.12w +2.1 4  
9 Chuning, Corie 9 Southwest Baptis 12.13w +2.1 4  
4 Simpson, Kedeshia 9 Dickinson State 12.16w +2.2 1  
5 Moore-Frazi, JaToya   Unattached 12.18w +2.5 5  
10 Roberts, Kirlene 10 Lincoln (MO) 12.27w +3.7 3  
11 Blair, Jenny 12 Southwest Baptis 12.31w +2.2 1  
12 Segree, Audra   GC Foster 12.39w +3.3 6  
13 Smith, Brittany 9 Seton Hall 12.42w +3.3 6  
14 Burt, Faith 10 Wartburg 12.45w +3.3 6  
15 Teape, Melissa 9 Iowa Central 12.48w +3.7 3  
6 Wasser, Kyla 12 Dickinson State 12.49w +2.5 2  
16 Hansen, Sammy 9 Nebraska 12.62w +2.5 2  
17 Thomas, Brittany 11 Wartburg 12.66w +2.1 4  
18 Ganshirt, Jen 11 Wartburg 12.69w +2.2 1  
19 Douglas, Laneisha 11 Missouri-Kansas 12.70w +2.5 5  
20 Jorgensen, Allison 9 Nebraska 12.71w +2.5 2  
21 Lewis, Rachel 11 Northwest Missou 12.71w +2.1 4  
22 Bedard, Becca 10 Sioux Falls 12.75w +2.5 2  
23 Thomas, Shakira 9 Missouri-Kansas 12.79w +3.3 6  
24 Dorsett, Ashlee 10 Lindenwood 12.81w +3.7 3  
25 Aide, Kelsey 12 Dickinson State 12.82w +2.1 4  
26 Moyer, Dani 9 Sioux Falls 12.89w +2.2 1  
27 McKnight, Samantha 9 Kansas State 12.93w +2.5 2  
28 Scott, Ne'Angela 10 St Cloud State 13.02w +3.3 6  
29 Eberhart, Kourtney 10 Butler County 13.11w +2.5 5  
30 Williams, Sherrifa 10 Lincoln (MO) 13.24w +2.2 1  
31 Ogburubi, Rose 10 Missouri-Kansas 13.48w +2.5 5  
 
Womens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McReynolds, Tiffani 12 Pembroke Hill 11.79w +2.3 1  
2 Jordan, Ariane 12 Blue Springs 11.96w +2.3 1  
3 Wesley, Macahla 09 Topeka-West 11.98w +2.3 1  
4 Forte, Cara   Center 12.08w +2.3 1  
5 Peavy, Syndey 12 Pembroke Hill 12.27w +2.3 1  
6 Stokes, Bianca 12 McCluer South-Be 15.18w +2.3 1  
 
Womens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jordan, Ariane 12 Blue Springs 11.80w +3.5 4  
2 Wesley, Macahla 09 Topeka-West 11.86w +2.8 3  
3 McReynolds, Tiffani 12 Pembroke Hill 11.93w +3.0 5  
4 Bates, Alexis 12 St Joseph Centra 12.08w +3.1 2  
6 Peavy, Syndey 12 Pembroke Hill 12.09w +3.5 4  
7 Coleman, Breeana 12 Olathe East 12.09w +2.8 3  
5 Forte, Cara   Center 12.12w +3.2 1  
8 Stokes, Bianca 12 McCluer South-Be 12.12w +3.1 2  
9 Tipton, Aarian 12 Wichita Southeas 12.23w +3.5 4  
10 Parker, Abreanna 12 Shawnee Heights 12.25w +3.5 4  
11 Cheadle, Lauren 11 Lees Summit 12.27w +3.2 1  
12 Chaney, Peyton 10 Nerinx Hall 12.42w +2.8 3  
13 Bingaman, Clare 10 Shawnee Mission 12.42w +3.5 4  
14 Pickens, Lauren 11 Peabody-Burns 12.46w +3.1 2  
15 Cole, Danyelle 12 Bishop Ward 12.47w +2.8 3  
16 Flaker, Lauren 12 Rock Bridge 12.49w +3.1 2  
17 Davis, Drue 12 Lawrence Free St 12.50w +3.0 5  
18 Goff, Lenia 11 Bishop Ward 12.53w +3.5 4  
19 Jones, Rhea 11 Liberty (Mountai 12.58w +3.1 2  
20 Dull, Alyx 12 Clinton 12.66w +3.0 5  
21 Wicks, Mariah 10 Jenks 12.69w +3.2 1  
22 Young, Jodi 12 Shawnee Mission 12.71w +3.2 1  
23 Sloan, Tyler 11 Sumner Academy 12.73w +2.8 3  
23 Dietrich, Kelsey   Winnetonka 12.73w +3.1 2  
25 Wheeler, Waynieka 09 William Chrisman 12.74w +2.8 3  
26 Unknown Athlete 11 Olathe East 12.75w +2.8 3  
27 Aguiar, Toni 10 Shawnee Mission 12.88w +3.0 5  
28 Parker, LaQuecia 11 Leavenworth 12.89w +3.0 5  
29 Tucker, Michele 12 Liberty (Mountai 12.90w +3.2 1  
30 Bingaman, Nora 10 Shawnee Mission 12.90w +3.1 2  
31 Griffin, Jenna 12 Pawhuska 12.93w +3.2 1  
32 Vailas, Angie 09 Kapaun Mount Car 12.95w +3.5 4  
33 Gadbois, Taylor 11 Maryville 12.99w +3.0 5  
34 Liu, Tina 11 Wichita Independ 13.02w +3.1 2  
35 Dryden, Ashli 12 Hays 13.12w +3.0 5  
36 Pfannenstiel, Hanna 10 Hays 13.16w +2.8 3  
37 Wells, Sydney 09 Jenks 13.18w +3.5 4  
38 Jones, Nicole 10 Council Grove 13.81w +3.0 5  
 
Womens 200m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hackett, Semoy 10 Lincoln (MO) 24.27 +0.8 1  
2 Gildon, Bionca   Speedway 24.55 +0.8 1  
3 Friday, Toneisha 12 Seton Hall 24.82 +0.8 1  
4 Blair, Jenny 12 Southwest Baptis 24.95 +0.8 1  
5 Faye, Louise 12 Seton Hall 25.17 +0.8 1  
6 Davis, Sudian 12 Lincoln (MO) 25.24 +0.8 1  
7 Jones, Dynasty 9 Butler County 25.40 +0.8 1  
 
Womens 200m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hackett, Semoy 10 Lincoln (MO) 23.98w +2.6 2  
4 Gildon, Bionca   Speedway 24.63w +2.6 2  
5 Blair, Jenny 12 Southwest Baptis 24.66w +2.6 2  
2 Davis, Sudian 12 Lincoln (MO) 24.82w +2.8 1  
6 Friday, Toneisha 12 Seton Hall 24.90w +2.8 1  
3 Jones, Dynasty 9 Butler County 24.91w +2.2 3  
7 Moore-Frazi, JaToya   Unattached 24.91w +2.6 2  
8 Faye, Louise 12 Seton Hall 24.98w +2.2 3  
9 Rolle, Tia 10 Lincoln (MO) 25.11w +2.2 3  
10 Gant, Sierra 10 Missouri 25.13w +2.6 2  
11 Cole, Nyoka 11 Lincoln (MO) 25.18w +2.6 2  
12 Burt, Faith 10 Wartburg 25.69w +2.6 2  
13 Roberts, Kirlene 10 Lincoln (MO) 26.04w +2.8 1  
14 Hawkins, Monique 12 Iowa State 26.16w +2.2 3  
15 Kentish, Shamika 12 Seton Hall 26.99w +2.8 1  
 
Womens 200m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Campbell, Veronica   adidas 22.32 +0.9 1  
2 Knight, Natalie   Doyle TC 23.39 +0.9 1  
3 Lloyd, Shereefa   adidas 23.48 +0.9 1  
4 Asumnu, Gloria   adidas 23.58 +0.9 1  
5 LeRoy, Anastasia   GC Foster 23.86 +0.9 1  
6 Ismalia, Halimat   Nigeria 24.04 +0.9 1  
7 Isreal, Alie   Sports Man 24.16 +0.9 1  
8 Williams, Meritzer   St Kitts 25.23 +0.9 1  
 
Womens 400m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ponteen, Tiandra   St Kitts 53.65 1  
2 Elahi, Kianna 10 Iowa State 54.76 1  
3 Bradley, Kendra 11 Kansas 55.87 1  
4 Finnel, Keelie 11 Coe 56.11 1  
5 Morrison, Nevada 10 Wartburg 56.34 1  
6 Williams, Angelina 9 Cloud County 56.42 1  
7 Wilson, Shayla 10 Kansas 56.52 1  
8 Mims, Lana 12 Missouri 1:00.27 1  
 
Womens 400m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ponteen, Tiandra   St Kitts 53.81 1  
2 Elahi, Kianna 10 Iowa State 55.01 5  
3 Mims, Lana 12 Missouri 55.76 4  
6 Washington, Taylor 9 Kansas 56.17 4  
4 Finnel, Keelie 11 Coe 56.69 2  
7 Williams, Angelina 9 Cloud County 56.82 1  
5 Wilson, Shayla 10 Kansas 57.00 3  
8 Morrison, Nevada 10 Wartburg 57.00 2  
9 Bradley, Kendra 11 Kansas 57.19 5  
10 Miller, Heather 12 St Cloud State 57.23 4  
11 Jones, Dynasty 9 Butler County 57.46 4  
12 Arps, Destiny 10 Iowa Central 57.49 1  
13 Gildon, Bionca   Speedway 57.57 4  
14 Pointer-Al, Lekesha 12 Kansas State 57.83 3  
15 Jacobs, Chelsey 12 Wartburg 57.85 1  
16 Jones, Keniesha 11 Lincoln (MO) 57.94 5  
17 Clemons, Anjaih 11 Southwestern (KS 58.21 1  
18 Ubel, Kayla 11 Nebraska 58.38 2  
19 Rudolph, Keshia 10 Seton Hall 58.44 3  
20 Bailey, Anuola 12 Missouri-Kansas 58.67 5  
21 Vierregger, Alyssa 11 Nebraska 58.69 2  
22 Moore, Aubrey 11 Missouri S&T 58.78 4  
23 Knight, Kendra 9 Sioux Falls 58.94 5  
24 Davis, Ta'Vionna 11 Friends 59.02 2  
25 Maloney, Dominique 10 Butler County 59.03 1  
26 Kordick, Jenny 12 Wartburg 59.25 5  
27 Coulibal, Teneingue 11 Lindenwood 59.40 3  
28 Brown, Allyson 10 Missouri 59.58 5  
29 Kleine, Bridget 11 Northwest Missou 59.62 4  
30 Kopper, Kelli 12 Tabor 59.82 3  
31 Baker, Hannah 12 Wartburg 1:00.15 3  
32 Pencil, Maresia   Triple play 1:02.29 2  
33 Davis, Sudian 12 Lincoln (MO) 1:03.49 3  
 
Womens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Roye, Montenea 11 Ladue Horton Wat 55.93 1  
2 Pickens, Lauren 11 Peabody-Burns 57.49 1  
3 White, Kendra 11 Mc Cluer North 58.43 1  
4 Wilson, Mandy 10 Rossville 58.51 1  
5 Wachter, Landon 12 Jackson 58.81 1  
6 Rollins, Veronica 12 Lees Summit 59.69 1  
7 Morerod, Natalie 12 Gardner Edgerton 59.77 1  
 
Womens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ruff, Kianna 12 McCluer South-Be 57.15 3  
2 Roye, Montenea 11 Ladue Horton Wat 57.20 2  
7 Rollins, Veronica 12 Lees Summit 58.47 2  
3 Pickens, Lauren 11 Peabody-Burns 58.52 1  
4 Morerod, Natalie 12 Gardner Edgerton 58.90 4  
5 White, Kendra 11 Mc Cluer North 59.01 5  
8 Wilson, Mandy 10 Rossville 59.86 4  
9 Clay, Janessa 11 Shawnee Mission 59.94 1  
10 Nelson, Maddie 09 Smithville 1:00.18 5  
11 Walter, Allison 12 Bishop Miege 1:00.36 4  
12 Satterlee, Hannah 12 Shawnee Mission 1:00.80 5  
13 Yetter, Gavyn 10 Shawnee Heights 1:01.05 5  
6 Wachter, Landon 12 Jackson 1:01.34 6  
14 Pfannenstiel, Hanna 10 Hays 1:01.67 3  
15 Carr, Emily 10 Cameron 1:01.80 6  
16 Chaney, Peyton 10 Nerinx Hall 1:02.08 4  
17 Grayson, Darrian 10 Blue Springs 1:02.13 1  
18 Hagan, Monica 11 Kapaun Mount Car 1:02.22 4  
19 Horton, Dayvanna 12 Wichita East 1:02.58 2  
20 Loggins, Baaijah 09 Wichita East 1:02.68 3  
21 Miller, Alix 11 Manhattan 1:02.82 3  
22 Lister, Tracy 10 Topeka-Seaman 1:02.84 5  
23 Cousin, Ali 12 Blue Valley West 1:02.97 2  
24 Rathmann, Morgan 09 Neosho 1:03.01 1  
25 Berry, Nicole 12 Blue Valley 1:03.08 5  
26 Donne, Mary Frances 10 Notre Dame De Si 1:03.20 2  
27 West, Bryanna 09 Jenks 1:03.54 5  
28 Stovall, Jewel 10 Lincoln College 1:03.61 1  
29 Long, Cody 11 Thayer Central 1:03.77 4  
30 Mason, Brittany 11 Wichita Southeas 1:03.77 3  
31 Wellingt, JaBryanna 12 Baldwin 1:03.88 3  
32 Bivens, Braylyn 12 Staley 1:03.88 1  
33 Merklein, Erin 11 Kiowa-South 1:03.97 1  
34 Mabary, Katie 12 Kickapoo 1:04.19 2  
35 Coffey, Amellia 10 Moberly 1:04.89 2  
36 Mancuso, Angela 12 St Mary's 1:05.94 6  
37 Jones, Nicole 10 Council Grove 1:07.07 6  
38 Randle, Tasheala 09 Wichita Southeas 1:11.28 5  
39 Sloan, Tyler 11 Sumner Academy 1:11.45 4  
 
Womens 800m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bonds, Lauren 12 Kansas 2:10.02 1  
2 Leinert, Shannon 12 Missouri 2:10.51 1  
3 Roxberg, Laura 9 Missouri 2:12.92 1  
4 Vermue, Esther 12 Missouri 2:13.95 1  
5 Thorgaard, Kersten 10 Iowa State 2:14.57 1  
 
Womens 800m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Levin, Samantha 11 Ladue Horton Wat 2:14.07 1  
2 Jackson, Jessica 11 Neosho 2:15.87 1  
3 Mullen, Kristie 11 Omaha Roncalli C 2:17.73 1  
4 Collette, Lauren 12 Kickapoo 2:18.17 1  
5 Stradin, Hanna Jane 11 Shawnee Mission 2:18.97 1  
6 Wachter, Landon 12 Jackson 2:19.80 1  
7 Kirby, Mallory 12 Shawnee Mission 2:20.54 1  
8 Goodenough, Renee 12 Nerinx Hall 2:22.70 1  
9 Barnes, Kaitlyn 09 Baldwin 2:22.96 1  
10 Erickson, Lacey 11 Desoto 2:23.00 1  
11 Walker, Danielle 12 Maize 2:23.25 1  
12 Unknown Athlete 10 Bishop Miege 2:23.29 1  
13 Donne, Mary Frances 10 Notre Dame De Si 2:23.31 1  
14 Schoen, Kacie 12 Leavenworth 2:23.37 1  
15 Desjardins, Daphne 11 Holland Hall Sch 2:24.41 1  
16 Gannon, Angel 12 Kearney 2:24.43 1  
17 Maser, Shannon 12 Blue Valley West 2:24.67 1  
18 Stahl, Siara 11 Smithville 2:24.89 1  
19 Schiller, Erika 11 Leavenworth 2:25.36 1  
20 Wilderson, Meagan 12 St. Thomas 2:25.83 1  
21 Wiebe, Libby 12 Lawrence Free St 2:26.39 1  
22 Merklein, Erin 11 Kiowa-South 2:26.46 1  
23 Hirsch, Katie 12 Perry-Lecompton 2:26.56 1  
24 Francis, Haley 11 Lawrence Free St 2:27.08 1  
25 Taylor, Marie 09 Liberty (Mountai 2:27.64 1  
26 Rich, Maddy 12 Shawnee Mission 2:28.11 1  
27 Shepherd, Ivy 12 Carthage 2:28.13 1  
28 Davis, Jerika 12 Piedmont 2:28.30 1  
29 Haberstroh, Emily 11 Lutheran 2:29.29 1  
30 Kovarik, Hannah 10 Olathe North 2:36.12 1  
31 Illies, Melissa 12 Blue Valley 2:38.35 1  
32 Bivens, Braylyn 12 Staley 2:41.62 1  
 
Womens 800m Unseeded College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Higgins, Suzanne 10 Nebraska 2:13.76 1  
2 Nicolls, Romona 12 Park 2:13.92 1  
3 Riutta, Carita 11 Missouri Souther 2:14.99 1  
4 Callaway, Amanda 9 Pittsburg State 2:17.41 1  
5 Tutu, Maria 11 Park 2:18.09 1  
6 Bulgurova, Olga 11 Missouri Souther 2:18.93 1  
7 Davison, Kathryn 11 Emporia State 2:18.97 1  
8 Kidd, Lanae 9 Friends 2:19.18 1  
9 Walker, Alison 12 Missouri Souther 2:19.30 1  
10 Brown, Kimberly 9 Park 2:19.38 1  
11 Kruse, Paige 10 Missouri S&T 2:19.50 1  
12 Masai, Irene 11 Oklahoma Christi 2:20.06 1  
13 Nelson, Katie 11 Missouri 2:20.91 1  
14 Mellen, Jenna 11 Pittsburg State 2:21.45 1  
15 Unruh, Jordan 11 Southwestern (KS 2:22.29 1  
16 O'Neill, Etagegn 10 Missouri-Kansas 2:22.84 1  
17 Brown, Laura 10 Missouri 2:22.88 1  
18 Kiss, Jennifer 12 Northwest Missou 2:23.63 1  
19 Johnson, Heidi 10 Northwest Missou 2:23.81 1  
20 Piper, Karley 9 Nebraska-Kearney 2:25.78 1  
21 Hall, Clarie 11 Kansas 2:26.17 1  
22 Behr, Molly 9 Missouri-Kansas 2:26.63 1  
23 Tysick, Emily 9 Johnson County 2:27.06 1  
24 Smith, Michelle 9 Johnson County 2:27.98 1  
25 Akin, Amanda 10 Kansas 2:30.26 1  
26 Fisher, Karissa 9 Southwest Baptis 2:30.79 1  
27 Tucker, Kaili 9 Oklahoma Christi 2:31.10 1  
28 Kinnamon, Taylor 10 Southwestern (KS 2:31.74 1  
29 Williams, Shayle 12 Benedictine (KS) 2:32.12 1  
30 Fries, Christine 10 Iowa State 2:32.16 1  
31 Buechler, Christine 10 Benedictine (KS) 2:32.26 1  
32 Lohry, Molly 11 Iowa State 2:34.44 1  
33 Money, Mychala 11 Southwestern (KS 2:35.28 1  
34 Penner, Julie 10 Sterling 2:35.30 1  
35 Barber, Anna 11 Kansas 2:38.75 1  
36 Glunz, Ashlyn 12 Benedictine (KS) 2:39.71 1  
37 Mangone, Tiffani 10 Southwest Baptis 2:43.87 1  
38 Denny, Kasey 9 Lindenwood 2:46.40 1  
 
Womens 1500m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stowe, Rebeka 10 Kansas 4:28.69 1  
2 Christense, Corinne 10 Kansas 4:31.26 1  
3 Bozzay, Boglarka 10 Kansas State 4:32.21 1  
4 Stack, Dani 9 Iowa State 4:36.55 1  
5 Dittemore, Emily 12 Kansas State 4:37.51 1  
6 Waltbilli, Courtney 12 Missouri Souther 4:39.08 1  
7 Frederking, Aubrey 10 Missouri-Kansas 4:43.80 1  
8 Morris, Emilee 10 Kansas State 4:45.53 1  
9 Palmer, Kristi 11 William Woods 4:50.43 1  
10 Thompson, Kathleen 9 Kansas 5:08.76 1  
 
Womens 1500m Unseeded College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baird, Laura Lee 9 Kansas State 4:43.77 1  
2 Snider, Rachel 12 Oklahoma Christi 4:45.49 1  
3 Harris, Brooke 10 Nebraska-Kearney 4:46.02 1  
4 Price, Cherise   Kansas Wesleyan 4:47.34 1  
5 Laskowski, Caitlin 11 Pittsburg State 4:48.40 1  
6 Temaat, Kaley 10 Pittsburg State 4:51.34 1  
7 Barry, Kelsey 12 UC - Colorado Sp 4:52.11 1  
8 Hrdlicka, Kayli 11 Northwest Missou 4:52.47 1  
9 Sirma, Rysper 11 Harding 4:52.56 1  
10 Kimtai, Gladys 10 Harding 4:52.82 1  
11 Quillin, Marissa 10 Pittsburg State 4:53.69 1  
12 Dautel, Whitney 11 Sterling 4:55.94 1  
13 Dulaney, Bailey 11 Midwestern State 4:56.05 1  
14 Thate, Nicole 9 Missouri State 4:58.54 1  
15 Schneider, Kellie 12 Kansas 5:00.43 1  
16 Simon, Renee 10 Butler County 5:04.96 1  
17 Stegman, Crystal 11 Kansas Wesleyan 5:05.62 1  
18 Brown, Lindsey 9 Baker 5:06.01 1  
19 Carol, Katti 9 Northwest Missou 5:08.32 1  
20 Sokol, Cassi 12 Kansas 5:08.83 1  
21 Nelson, Sydnee 9 Southwestern (KS 5:11.60 1  
22 Hendrixso, Jennifer 10 Southwestern (KS 5:14.00 1  
23 Branson, Sara 10 Oklahoma Baptist 5:17.91 1  
24 Nixon, Camrie 10 Southwest Baptis 5:19.87 1  
25 Fitzpatrick, Amber 9 Benedictine (KS) 5:21.31 1  
26 Estee, Karina 9 Benedictine (KS) 5:24.03 1  
27 Rolle, Hughnique 9 Seton Hall 5:24.04 1  
28 Hackney, Holly 10 Southwest Baptis 5:24.76 1  
29 Evans, Martha 9 Benedictine (KS) 5:29.00 1  
30 Dunigan, Erica 10 Southwestern (KS 5:41.63 1  
-- Walker, Kara 12 Kansas Wesleyan DNF 1  
-- Moffatt, Brittney 11 St Cloud State DNF 1  
 
Womens 1600m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Levin, Samantha 11 Ladue Horton Wat 5:01.02 1  
2 Quigley, Colleen 11 Nerinx Hall 5:01.16 1  
3 Milbourn, Molly 11 El Dorado 5:01.85 1  
4 Jackson, Jessica 11 Neosho 5:03.29 1  
5 Menghini, Krista 11 St. Joseph's Col 5:05.99 1  
6 Nelson, Christine 12 Shawnee Mission 5:09.63 1  
7 Walker, Danielle 12 Maize 5:11.18 1  
8 Reida, Liz 11 Kickapoo 5:11.26 1  
9 Imgrund, Lisa 12 Shawnee Mission 5:11.42 1  
10 Davis, Jori 12 Piedmont 5:12.21 1  
11 Clifton, Avery 12 Washburn Rural 5:12.45 1  
12 Maki, MacKenzie 11 Kapaun Mount Car 5:19.00 1  
13 Dickerson, Taylor 10 Jackson 5:19.87 1  
14 McCormic, Bridgette 11 Lenexa-St. James 5:19.91 1  
15 Davis, Jerika 12 Piedmont 5:20.72 1  
16 Woodruff, Taylor 12 Benton 5:21.24 1  
17 Barnes, Paige 10 Jenks 5:23.19 1  
18 Embry, Gabby 10 Blue Valley West 5:24.76 1  
19 Hynes, Taylor 11 Lees Summit 5:25.11 1  
20 Henderson, Katelyn 11 Olpe 5:26.22 1  
21 McLeod, Kaitlyn 11 Raymore-Peculiar 5:27.88 1  
22 Hirsch, Katie 12 Perry-Lecompton 5:29.00 1  
23 Jenkins, Sierra 12 Clinton 5:29.40 1  
24 Goodenough, Renee 12 Nerinx Hall 5:30.03 1  
25 Senn, Rebecca 12 Kickapoo 5:30.30 1  
26 Haghneghadar, Megan 11 Shawnee Mission 5:30.95 1  
27 Stratman, Jillian 12 Bennington 5:30.97 1  
28 Schiller, Erika 11 Leavenworth 5:31.06 1  
29 Cash, Alli 09 Shawnee Mission 5:31.13 1  
30 Haberstroh, Emily 11 Lutheran 5:33.85 1  
31 Wolkomir, Ashley 12 Lees Summit 5:34.27 1  
32 Yohe, Megan 12 Liberty (Mountai 5:34.29 1  
33 Francis, Haley 11 Lawrence Free St 5:39.53 1  
34 Kleinsasse, Johanna 11 Lees Summit 5:42.65 1  
 
Womens 3000m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Miller, Amanda 11 Kansas 9:47.91 1  
2 Turcotte, Tessa 9 Kansas 10:16.43 1  
3 Kilwein, Kyra 9 Kansas 10:28.30 1  
4 Jaloma, Jylian 10 Butler County 10:40.89 1  
5 Schaefer, Lindsay 10 Kansas 10:50.82 1  
6 Engelken, Ky'Lee 9 Wayne State (NE) 10:58.84 1  
7 Becker, Natalie 9 Kansas 11:03.71 1  
8 Owens, Heather 11 Midwestern State 11:18.04 1  
9 Schmitz, Elizabeth 10 Benedictine (KS) 11:27.03 1  
10 Owensby, Andrea 12 Southwest Baptis 11:33.07 1  
11 Caldwell, Melody 9 Midwestern State 12:02.68 1  
 
Womens 3200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Milbourn, Molly 11 El Dorado 10:52.92 1  
2 Clifton, Avery 12 Washburn Rural 10:57.91 1  
3 Quigley, Colleen 11 Nerinx Hall 10:59.69 1  
4 Jenkins, Sierra 12 Clinton 11:03.04 1  
5 Wood, Courtney 11 Neosho 11:07.68 1  
6 Yohe, Megan 12 Liberty (Mountai 11:08.32 1  
7 Menghini, Krista 11 St. Joseph's Col 11:09.12 1  
8 Nelson, Christine 12 Shawnee Mission 11:09.64 1  
9 Stine, Katelyn 10 Wausau East 11:11.39 1  
10 Eichkorn, Amber 10 Wichita North 11:12.65 1  
11 Maki, MacKenzie 11 Kapaun Mount Car 11:15.09 1  
12 Walker, Danielle 12 Maize 11:28.45 1  
13 Priebe, Maggie 12 Wausau East 11:32.25 1  
14 Elswick, Melody 12 Kickapoo 11:34.06 1  
15 Davis, Jori 12 Piedmont 11:35.38 1  
16 Hartman, Payton 12 Smithville 11:39.14 1  
17 Garrett, Sam 10 Rock Bridge 11:44.19 1  
18 Embry, Gabby 10 Blue Valley West 11:47.75 1  
19 Barnes, Paige 10 Jenks 11:52.27 1  
20 Henderson, Katelyn 11 Olpe 11:57.25 1  
21 McLeod, Kaitlyn 11 Raymore-Peculiar 11:58.90 1  
22 Kleinsasse, Johanna 11 Lees Summit 12:01.84 1  
23 Soupir, Sam 11 Gretna 13:37.65 1  
 
Womens 5000m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sisson, Emily 12 Unattached 16:20.44 1  
2 Bonds, Lauren 12 Kansas 16:56.49 1  
3 Adams, Angela 10 Northwest Missou 17:05.81 1  
4 Waltbilli, Courtney 12 Missouri Souther 17:21.94 1  
5 Marquis, Allie 9 Kansas 17:23.25 1  
6 Bunch, Ashley 12 Missouri Souther 17:32.49 1  
7 Ties, Paige 12 Iowa State 17:45.28 1  
8 Slater, Eden 9 Missouri 18:08.30 1  
9 Frier, Kaitlin 11 UC - Colorado Sp 18:16.98 1  
10 Burley, Cecilia 10 Cowley College 18:20.66 1  
11 Knoll, Allison 12 Kansas 18:21.67 1  
12 Harkins, Alexandria 11 Park 18:21.90 1  
13 Dittburne, Jennifer 12 Northwest Missou 18:26.04 1  
14 Armstrong, Jessica 11 Missouri 18:32.63 1  
15 Freiert, Erica 9 Missouri-Kansas 18:36.14 1  
16 Owensby, Christina 9 Southwest Baptis 18:37.15 1  
17 Farren, Brenna 9 Kansas 18:43.21 1  
18 Marsh, Elizabeth 12 Nebraska 18:44.96 1  
19 Meiners, Sara 9 Missouri-Kansas 18:51.64 1  
20 Cheruiyot, Purity 10 Cowley College 18:54.27 1  
21 McVay, Melanie 10 Southwest Baptis 18:55.58 1  
22 Lair, Nicole 12 Oklahoma Christi 19:01.46 1  
23 Severy, Christy 12 UC - Colorado Sp 19:02.67 1  
24 Abernath, Mackenzie 10 Kansas 19:03.09 1  
25 Vorthmann, Amanda 10 Iowa Central 19:13.68 1  
26 Jantz, Mary 10 Northwest Missou 19:27.88 1  
27 Bowness, Jane 12 Northwest Missou 19:35.03 1  
-- Ray, Robin 10 Cowley College DNF 1  
-- Elkasmi, Yasmina 10 Lindenwood DNF 1  
 
Womens 10000m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Messick, Sydney 11 Kansas State 35:46.02 1  
2 Bellinder, Alyssa 11 Kansas State 36:37.73 1  
3 Held, Cheryl 10 William Woods 37:38.73 1  
4 Zavorka, Megan 12 Wayne State (NE) 37:55.70 1  
5 Wertenberger, Riley 11 Kansas 38:32.08 1  
6 Long, Amy 9 Nebraska-Kearney 39:03.86 1  
7 Vance, Mari Jean 11 Missouri State 39:05.19 1  
8 Herbert, Jessica 12 Oklahoma Baptist 39:18.36 1  
9 Unknown Athlete 9 Arkansas State 39:18.96 1  
10 Marshall, Andrea 10 Missouri State 39:19.07 1  
11 Burciaga, Elida 9 Butler County 39:20.42 1  
12 Yimer, Temer 9 Johnson County 39:33.52 1  
13 Rosenau, Kristen 12 Southern Nazaren 39:38.43 1  
14 Stengel, Lauren 9 Nebraska-Kearney 40:05.91 1  
15 Thomsen, Sarah 12 Wayne State (NE) 40:08.17 1  
16 Marshman, Madison 11 Northwest Missou 40:27.39 1  
17 Cummins, Danielle 12 Oklahoma Baptist 40:27.52 1  
18 Unknown Athlete 10 Arkansas State 40:55.08 1  
19 Addison, Christina 12 Tabor 41:05.62 1  
20 Carter, Alyssa 12 Southwestern (KS 41:24.14 1  
21 Snow, Haley 10 Johnson County 41:27.46 1  
22 Colon, Kristen 12 Southwest Baptis 41:42.03 1  
23 Fessenden, Rachel 12 Park 41:47.34 1  
24 Smith, Arely 12 Southwestern (KS 43:08.53 1  
 
Womens 2k Steeple High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reida, Liz 11 Kickapoo 7:19.04 1  
2 Imgrund, Lisa 12 Shawnee Mission 7:33.50 1  
3 Elswick, Melody 12 Kickapoo 7:46.60 1  
4 Hand, Katie 11 Kapaun Mount Car 8:00.00 1  
5 Twombly, Connor 12 Baldwin 8:09.22 1  
6 Senn, Rebecca 12 Kickapoo 8:12.96 1  
7 Hartzell, Abi 10 Baldwin 8:30.33 1  
8 Kimmis, Blakelee 12 Notre Dame De Si 8:36.73 1  
9 Suderman, Halle 11 Wichita North 8:55.17 1  
10 White, Sarah 12 St Mary's 9:17.66 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hudson, Meagan NA Missouri Baptist 10:54.44 1  
2 Grant, Katy 12 Harding 11:16.86 1  
3 Perrin, Megan-Anne 12 Kansas State 11:17.17 1  
4 Kosgei, Esther 12 Harding 11:30.48 1  
5 Cole, Sydney 11 Midwestern State 11:32.54 1  
6 Poole, Brittany 10 Northwest Missou 11:41.27 1  
7 Butler, Jennifer 11 Pittsburg State 11:41.59 1  
8 Wiegers, Devin 10 Kansas 12:04.61 1  
9 Bland, Val 9 Cowley College 12:06.92 1  
10 White, Julina 11 Kansas Wesleyan 12:08.29 1  
11 Loveland, Mary 11 Baker 12:09.29 1  
12 Omarkhai, Leigh Ann 9 Cowley College 12:28.45 1  
13 Hendrixso, Jennifer 10 Southwestern (KS 12:59.88 1  
-- Yount, Melissa 9 Lindenwood DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 LaCour, Karyn 11 Nebraska 13.70 1  
2 Erega, Arna 11 Nebraska 13.78 1  
3 Caffrey, Jenna 12 Iowa State 13.91 1  
4 Bradford, AG 10 Iowa Central 14.23 1  
5 Baker, Denise 11 Kansas State 14.24 1  
6 Hill, Kasey NA Kansas State 14.24 1  
7 Bryant, Charisse 10 Seton Hall 14.71 1  
8 Lee, Sanchia 10 Iowa Central 15.17 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 LaCour, Karyn 11 Nebraska 13.81 1  
2 Erega, Arna 11 Nebraska 13.91 2  
3 Caffrey, Jenna 12 Iowa State 14.08 5  
6 Baker, Denise 11 Kansas State 14.08 2