RunnerspaceNewsView

2010 Results - Missouri Class 4 District 3 Track & Field Championships

Published by Shane
May 16 2010, 04:13 AM | 15612 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Missouri Class 4 District 3 Track & Field Championships
Missouri Class 4 District 3 Track and Field Championships - May 15, 2010
MO, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 100m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Spencer 12 Hazelwood Centra 10.84 nwi 1 10
2 Ingram, Jared 10 Mc Cluer 11.08 nwi 1 8
3 Ferguson, Dawan 12 Riverview Ga 11.31 nwi 1 6
4 Cook, Laron 12 Hazelwood Centra 11.32 nwi 1 5
5 Slayton, Ty 12 Hazelwood East 11.57 nwi 1 4
6 purvey, mondez 11 Normandy 11.71 nwi 1 3
7 Champion, Demond 10 Gateway 11.77 nwi 1 2
 
Mens 100m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Spencer 12 Hazelwood Centra 11.02 nwi 4  
2 Ingram, Jared 10 Mc Cluer 11.14 nwi 1  
5 Cook, Laron 12 Hazelwood Centra 11.30 nwi 1  
3 Ferguson, Dawan 12 Riverview Ga 11.31 nwi 3  
6 Slayton, Ty 12 Hazelwood East 11.43 nwi 1  
7 Harris, Timothy 9 Hazelwood East 11.54 nwi 4  
8 Champion, Demond 10 Gateway 11.67 nwi 4  
4 purvey, mondez 11 Normandy 11.74 nwi 2  
10 Plummer, Jamario 11 Roosevelt 11.80 nwi 3  
9 Whitson, Josh 12 Hazelwood West 11.80 nwi 1  
11 Merriman, Tavis 11 Ritenour 11.81 nwi 3  
12 Williams, Vance 11 Hazelwood West 11.84 nwi 2  
13 Fountain, Jordan 10 Ritenour 11.85 nwi 4  
14 Lott, Thomas 11 Roosevelt 11.89 nwi 2  
15 williams, micheal 9 Normandy 12.07 nwi 4  
15 Irvin-Muhammad, Jamil 10 St Louis Univers 12.07 nwi 3  
17 Magee, Collum 12 St Louis Univers 12.85 nwi 1  
-- West, Sean 11 Mc Cluer North FS nwi 3  
-- Moore, Leon 12 Gateway DNF nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Davis, Spencer 12 Hazelwood Centra 22.30 nwi 1 10
2 Hester, Michael 11 Hazelwood Centra 22.55 nwi 1 8
3 DaMariyah, Carter 12 Riverview Ga 22.87 nwi 1 6
4 Ingram, Jared 10 Mc Cluer 23.15 nwi 1 5
5 Smith, Bobby 9 Hazelwood East 23.50 nwi 1 4
6 West, Sean 11 Mc Cluer North 23.78 nwi 1 3
 
Mens 200m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 DaMariyah, Carter 12 Riverview Ga 22.59 nwi 1  
2 Davis, Spencer 12 Hazelwood Centra 22.75 nwi 3  
3 Hester, Michael 11 Hazelwood Centra 23.00 nwi 4  
4 Ingram, Jared 10 Mc Cluer 23.03 nwi 2  
5 Harris, Antawn 12 Riverview Ga 23.17 nwi 2  
6 Smith, Bobby 9 Hazelwood East 23.40 nwi 3  
7 West, Sean 11 Mc Cluer North 23.75 nwi 3  
8 Vence, Joe 11 Hazelwood East 23.93 nwi 1  
9 Rice, Paul 10 Gateway 23.96 nwi 4  
10 Merriman, Tavis 11 Ritenour 24.25 nwi 2  
11 Plummer, Jamario 11 Roosevelt 24.31 nwi 1  
12 williams, micheal 9 Normandy 24.44 nwi 3  
13 mack, deshaun 10 Normandy 24.67 nwi 4  
14 Groesch, Alex 9 St Louis Univers 24.77 nwi 2  
15 Hollins-White, Terrence 9 Ritenour 24.84 nwi 3  
16 DeVivo, DJ 9 St Louis Univers 25.09 nwi 1  
17 Lemons, Mark 10 Roosevelt 26.21 nwi 4  
 
Mens 400m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hester, Michael 11 Hazelwood Centra 48.29 2 10
2 Schumpert, Don 12 Hazelwood East 48.32 2 8
3 Brothers, Trevor 12 Riverview Ga 49.98 2 6
4 Franks, Marc 10 Hazelwood Centra 50.33 2 5
5 brown, derek 11 Normandy 50.81 2 4
6 Crespo, Martinez 11 Hazelwood West 52.41 2 3
7 Lawrence, Dwayne 12 Riverview Ga 52.63 2 2
8 Elgin, Travis 12 Mc Cluer North 53.86 1 1
9 McNeil, Tyler 9 St Louis Univers 54.31 1  
10 McCarthy, Matt 10 St Louis Univers 55.85 1  
11 Williams, Daniel 11 Roosevelt 58.29 1  
12 Tate, Issac 10 Roosevelt 59.70 1  
 
Mens 800m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Seckfort, Nick 12 St Louis Univers 1:58.08 3 10
2 Mcpherson, Terry 12 Hazelwood West 2:02.24 3 8
3 Armstrong, Stevin 12 Hazelwood Centra 2:03.74 3 6
4 westfall, rahiem 10 Normandy 2:03.86 3 5
5 Harris, Rashod 9 Ritenour 2:04.45 3 4
6 Wallace, DeVante 11 Riverview Ga 2:04.61 2 3
7 McGraw, Ben 12 Hazelwood Centra 2:05.08 3 2
8 Walker, Travon 11 Hazelwood East 2:05.09 3 1
9 Snow, Zakary 10 Ritenour 2:07.58 2  
10 Raterman, Dan 11 St Louis Univers 2:08.62 3  
11 Walker, Andre 10 Mc Cluer North 2:08.88 2  
12 Davis, Gabriel 10 Gateway 2:11.17 2  
13 Carr, Mark 11 Mc Cluer North 2:13.03 1  
14 Nunely, Alex 11 Riverview Ga 2:13.32 2  
15 Schnell, Dj 11 Hazelwood West 2:13.46 2  
16 Joiner, Kenneth 9 Hazelwood East 2:14.80 1  
17 deloch, martin 10 Normandy 2:16.52 2  
 
Mens 1600m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ford, Caleb 12 St Louis Univers 4:29.45 1 10
2 McGraw, Ben 12 Hazelwood Centra 4:31.91 1 8
3 Rackers, Tim 11 St Louis Univers 4:31.92 1 6
4 Porter, Emmanuel 12 Mc Cluer 4:33.87 1 5
5 Mueller, Drew 10 Mc Cluer North 4:33.94 1 4
6 Price, Tyler 10 Mc Cluer North 4:42.09 1 3
7 Glenn, Nick 12 Ritenour 4:48.16 1 2
8 Mitchell, William 11 Hazelwood Centra 4:48.18 1 1
9 Schneider, Andy 11 Hazelwood West 4:50.40 1  
10 Joiner, Kenneth 9 Hazelwood East 5:14.76 1  
11 Brown, Jarvis 11 Gateway 5:24.73 1  
12 Macklin, Andre 11 Gateway 5:32.98 1  
13 Mudge, Keith 11 Ritenour 5:45.72 1  
 
Mens 3200m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cookson, Emmett 12 St Louis Univers 9:44.92 1 10
2 Ford, Caleb 12 St Louis Univers 9:45.02 1 8
3 Rackers, Tim 11 St Louis Univers 9:45.14 1 6
4 Stewart, Nicholas 9 Mc Cluer North 10:04.43 1 5
5 Porter, Emmanuel 12 Mc Cluer 10:35.46 1 4
6 Glenn, Nick 12 Ritenour 10:56.04 1 3
7 Wheadon, Micheal 11 Mc Cluer North 11:07.51 1 2
8 Mitchell, William 11 Hazelwood Centra 11:20.92 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Powell, Walter 12 Hazelwood East 14.83 1 10
2 Crawford, Anthony 12 Hazelwood Centra 15.13 1 8
3 Williams, Tyrone 11 Hazelwood Centra 15.33 1 6
4 Woods, Rodgerick 11 Ritenour 15.39 1 5
5 Mallet, Aaron 9 Mc Cluer North 15.49 1 4
6 Hamilton, Hassan 12 Hazelwood East 15.55 1 3
7 Snow, LeLand 10 Ritenour 17.37 1 2
8 Milford, Jack 10 St Louis Univers 17.39 1 1
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Powell, Walter 12 Hazelwood East 15.02 2  
3 Woods, Rodgerick 11 Ritenour 15.16 2  
2 Crawford, Anthony 12 Hazelwood Centra 15.31 1  
4 Hamilton, Hassan 12 Hazelwood East 15.37 1  
5 Mallet, Aaron 9 Mc Cluer North 15.69 1  
6 Williams, Tyrone 11 Hazelwood Centra 15.84 2  
7 Snow, LeLand 10 Ritenour 16.84 1  
8 Milford, Jack 10 St Louis Univers 17.46 1  
9 Behr, Tommy 10 St Louis Univers 17.46 2  
10 Berryhill, sean 10 Riverview Ga 17.72 2  
11 Hall, Dominic 11 Riverview Ga 17.86 1  
-- Kirkwood-Addison, Anthon 12 Mc Cluer North FS 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Powell, Walter 12 Hazelwood East 38.93 2 10
2 Hamilton, Hassan 12 Hazelwood East 39.89 2 8
3 Kenney, Xavier 11 Ritenour 40.47 2 6
4 Woods, Rodgerick 11 Ritenour 40.94 2 5
5 Kirkwood-Addison, Anthon 12 Mc Cluer North 41.23 1 4
6 Woods, Roger 12 Mc Cluer 41.28 2 3
7 Crawford, Anthony 12 Hazelwood Centra 41.62 2 2
8 Mallet, Aaron 9 Mc Cluer North 42.61 2 1
9 Thames, Pierre 12 Hazelwood Centra 42.71 2  
10 Berryhill, sean 10 Riverview Ga 44.72 1  
11 Milford, Jack 10 St Louis Univers 45.09 1  
12 Hall, Dominic 11 Riverview Ga 52.29 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Riverview Ga 42.64 2 10
2 Relay Team   Hazelwood Centra 43.09 2 8
3 Relay Team   Hazelwood East 43.35 2 6
4 Relay Team   Mc Cluer 43.83 2 5
5 Relay Team   Mc Cluer North 44.03 2 4
6 Relay Team   Gateway 44.28 2 3
7 Relay Team   Hazelwood West 44.32 2 2
8 Relay Team   Ritenour 44.71 2 1
9 Relay Team   St Louis Univers 45.06 1  
10 Relay Team   Roosevelt 46.16 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Hazelwood Centra 1:27.48 2 10
2 Relay Team   Riverview Ga 1:29.27 2 8
3 Relay Team   Hazelwood East 1:30.74 2 6
4 Relay Team   Mc Cluer 1:31.10 2 5
5 Relay Team   Normandy 1:31.86 2 4
6 Relay Team   Mc Cluer North 1:31.92 2 3
7 Relay Team   Gateway 1:33.68 2 2
8 Relay Team   Hazelwood West 1:34.81 1 1
9 Relay Team   St Louis Univers 1:35.83 2  
10 Relay Team   Ritenour 1:36.21 1  
11 Relay Team   Roosevelt 1:38.38 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Hazelwood Centra 3:20.41 1 10
2 Relay Team   Riverview Ga 3:22.59 1 8
3 Relay Team   Hazelwood East 3:22.70 1 6
4 Relay Team   Normandy 3:22.76 1 5
5 Relay Team   Mc Cluer 3:23.00 1 4
6 Relay Team   Ritenour 3:26.44 1 3
7 Relay Team   St Louis Univers 3:40.62 1 2
8 Relay Team   Roosevelt 4:03.53 1 1
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Louis Univers 8:12.11 1 10
2 Relay Team   Mc Cluer 8:17.69 1 8
3 Relay Team   Hazelwood West 8:19.49 1 6
4 Relay Team   Hazelwood Centra 8:38.73 1 5
5 Relay Team   Normandy 8:58.89 1 4
6 Relay Team   Gateway 9:14.28 1 3
 
Mens Shot Put Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dryden, Mike 12 St Louis Univers 49-04.50(15.05m) 1 10
2 Cross, Alex 11 St Louis Univers 49-00.00(14.94m) 1 8
3 Jones, Eric 12 Mc Cluer 48-11.00(14.91m) 1 6
4 Griffin, Karim 12 Mc Cluer 47-06.50(14.49m) 1 5
5 Washington, Kyle 9 Hazelwood East 46-02.00(14.07m) 1 4
6 Ping, Kevin 10 Ritenour 44-00.50(13.42m) 1 3
7 Briggs, Anthony 11 Ritenour 43-02.00(13.16m) 1 2
8 Coleman, Justin 12 Hazelwood Centra 42-06.00(12.95m) 1 1
9 Johnson, Chris 12 Gateway 38-08.00(11.79m) 1  
10 Looney, Darrel 12 Hazelwood East 37-11.50(11.57m) 1  
11 Harvey, Kevin 9 Mc Cluer North 36-05.50(11.11m) 1  
12 Johnson, DeJaun 10 Gateway 34-03.00(10.44m) 1  
-- Jones, Keith 10 Mc Cluer North FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Eric 12 Mc Cluer 142-06(43.43m) 1 10
2 Griffin, Karim 12 Mc Cluer 139-09(42.60m) 1 8
3 Jones, Keith 10 Mc Cluer North 138-09(42.29m) 1 6
4 Cross, Alex 11 St Louis Univers 128-04(39.12m) 1 5
5 Davis, Pat 12 St Louis Univers 127-01(38.74m) 1 4
6 Coleman, Justin 12 Hazelwood Centra 124-10(38.05m) 1 3
7 Kelly, Brian 11 Hazelwood East 112-03(34.21m) 1 2
8 stragliatti, justin 12 Hazelwood West 108-01(32.94m) 1 1
9 Joyner, Terrance 10 Mc Cluer North 107-05(32.74m) 1  
10 Snow, LeLand 10 Ritenour 105-01(32.03m) 1  
11 Blackmon, Mark 11 Ritenour 86-00(26.21m) 1  
12 Johnson, DeJaun 10 Gateway 64-06(19.66m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tanksley, Clark 12 Mc Cluer 6-01.00(1.85m) 1 10
2 Griffin, Tyrone 10 Mc Cluer 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 8
3 Jordan, Michael 11 Hazelwood Centra 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 6
4 Gibson, Kerry 12 Hazelwood Centra 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 5
5 Cox, Maurice 12 Roosevelt 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 3.50
5 Collins, Jacob 12 Gateway 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 3.50
7 Hagerty, Luke 10 St Louis Univers 5-10.00(1.78m) 1 2
8 Lott, Thomas 11 Roosevelt 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 0.50
8 DeVivo, DJ 9 St Louis Univers 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 0.50
-- Ping, Kevin 10 Ritenour NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Baker, Dawon 11 Hazelwood East 21-10.25(6.66m) nwi 1 10
2 Wallace, DeVante 11 Riverview Ga 21-08.00(6.60m) nwi 1 8
3 Tanksley, Clark 12 Mc Cluer 21-07.50(6.59m) nwi 1 6
4 Phipps, Jovante 11 Riverview Ga 21-06.00(6.55m) nwi 1 5
5 Lampley, Marcus 10 Hazelwood Centra 21-02.25(6.46m) nwi 1 4
6 Gibson, Kerry 12 Hazelwood Centra 20-11.75(6.39m) nwi 1 3
7 Stubbs, Cameron 10 St Louis Univers 20-03.00(6.17m) nwi 1 2
8 Scheibe, Andrew 12 St Louis Univers 20-02.50(6.16m) nwi 1 1
9 Collins, Jacob 12 Gateway 19-08.25(6.00m) nwi 1  
10 Dillard, Darrion 10 Mc Cluer 19-04.25(5.90m) nwi 1  
11 harris, wayne 11 Normandy 19-00.50(5.80m) nwi 1  
12 Gamble, Immanuael 12 Gateway 18-07.50(5.68m) nwi 1  
13 Haynes, Michael 11 Ritenour 18-06.00(5.64m) nwi 1  
13 smith, myron 10 Normandy 18-06.00(5.64m) nwi 1  
15 Ping, Kevin 10 Ritenour 18-03.50(5.58m) nwi 1  
-- Williams, Seth 10 Hazelwood West FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jordan, Michael 11 Hazelwood Centra 45-09.00(13.94m) nwi 1 10
2 Lampley, Jeremy 12 Mc Cluer 45-02.00(13.77m) nwi 1 8
3 Dorsey, Trey 10 Mc Cluer 43-10.75(13.38m) nwi 1 6
4 Scheibe, Andrew 12 St Louis Univers 43-04.50(13.22m) nwi 1 5
5 Baker, Dawon 11 Hazelwood East 43-00.50(13.12m) nwi 1 4
6 Haynes, Michael 11 Ritenour 42-09.00(13.03m) nwi 1 3
7 Godwin, Anthony 10 Hazelwood West 42-08.50(13.02m) nwi 1 2
8 Moore, Tim 12 Hazelwood Centra 41-03.00(12.57m) nwi 1 1
9 Bement, Brian 11 St Louis Univers 41-00.75(12.52m) nwi 1  
10 Harvey, Rodja 9 Mc Cluer North 39-07.00(12.07m) nwi 1  
11 Snow, Zakary 10 Ritenour 38-02.00(11.63m) nwi 1  
12 Gamble, Immanuael 12 Gateway 34-04.50(10.48m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Woods, Rodgerick 11 Ritenour 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 10
2 Godwin, Anthony 10 Hazelwood West 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 8
3 Robinson, Brandon 11 Hazelwood West 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 6
4 Lukas, Christian 10 St Louis Univers 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 5
5 Welch, LaMarr 9 Ritenour 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 4
6 Hawkins, Curtez 12 Mc Cluer 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 3
7 Appelbaum, Daniel 10 St Louis Univers 10-00.00(3.05m) 1 2
-- Ross, Alex 10 Mc Cluer NH(--) 1  
-- Marolt, Clayton 12 Hazelwood Centra NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Valentine, Tianna 10 Hazelwood East 12.27 nwi 1 10
2 Evans, Brianna 12 Mc Cluer 12.58 nwi 1 8
3 Williams, Eileen 11 Normandy 12.78 nwi 1 6
4 Peterson, Jasmine 11 Hazelwood Centra 12.87 nwi 1 5
5 Wade, Keidre 12 Mc Cluer 12.95 nwi 1 4
6 Watt, Jennifer 9 Mc Cluer North 13.07 nwi 1 3
7 Townsend, Joi 10 Gateway 13.09 nwi 1 2
8 Ponds, Prenecia 9 Hazelwood Centra 13.12 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 100m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Valentine, Tianna 10 Hazelwood East 12.37 nwi 2  
2 Ponds, Prenecia 9 Hazelwood Centra 12.73 nwi 1  
3 Evans, Brianna 12 Mc Cluer 12.78 nwi 1  
5 Williams, Eileen 11 Normandy 12.80 nwi 1  
6 Townsend, Joi 10 Gateway 12.88 nwi 1  
4 Peterson, Jasmine 11 Hazelwood Centra 12.94 nwi 2  
7 Watt, Jennifer 9 Mc Cluer North 13.01 nwi 2  
8 Wade, Keidre 12 Mc Cluer 13.15 nwi 2  
9 Howard, Shelby 10 Hazelwood West 13.64 nwi 2  
10 Goodrich, Dornisha 11 Hazelwood West 13.86 nwi 1  
11 Lewis, Liara 9 Gateway 13.90 nwi 2  
12 Payne, Chelcie 10 Ritenour 13.95 nwi 2  
-- Mitchell, Courtney 12 Hazelwood East FS nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 White, Kendra 11 Mc Cluer North 25.80 nwi 1 10
2 Valentine, Tianna 10 Hazelwood East 25.87 nwi 1 8
3 Peterson, Jasmine 11 Hazelwood Centra 26.62 nwi 1 6
4 Williams, Shanelle 12 Hazelwood West 26.63 nwi 1 5
5 Williams, Eileen 11 Normandy 26.64 nwi 1 4
6 Townsend, Joi 10 Gateway 27.36 nwi 1 3
-- Daye, Jordan 11 Gateway FS nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 White, Kendra 11 Mc Cluer North 26.06 nwi 1  
2 Valentine, Tianna 10 Hazelwood East 26.15 nwi 2  
3 Peterson, Jasmine 11 Hazelwood Centra 26.44 nwi 1  
4 Williams, Eileen 11 Normandy 26.44 nwi 1  
5 Ponds, Prenecia 9 Hazelwood Centra 26.47 nwi 2  
6 Williams, Shanelle 12 Hazelwood West 26.48 nwi 1  
7 Townsend, Joi 10 Gateway 26.53 nwi 2  
8 Daye, Jordan 11 Gateway 26.87 nwi 1  
9 Townsend, Kamari 11 Riverview Ga 27.45 nwi 2  
10 Trice, Deniesha 10 Riverview Ga 27.46 nwi 1  
11 Arps, Brianna 10 Incarnate Word A 27.96 nwi 2  
12 Parker, B 9 Hazelwood East 27.98 nwi 1  
13 Wilson, Dominique 12 Hazelwood West 28.17 nwi 2  
 
Womens 400m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 White, Kendra 11 Mc Cluer North 58.79 3 10
2 Freeman, LaStacy 12 Hazelwood East 1:00.89 3 8
3 Trice, Deniesha 10 Riverview Ga 1:01.33 3 6
4 Mason, Maya 10 Hazelwood Centra 1:02.65 3 5
5 Townsend, Kamari 11 Riverview Ga 1:03.15 2 4
6 Cromartie, Lisa 10 Mc Cluer 1:04.52 2 3
7 Lawal, Josphine 12 Hazelwood West 1:04.61 3 2
8 Hayes, Brittany 11 Hazelwood Centra 1:05.79 2 1
9 Pollard, Gia 12 Hazelwood West 1:06.36 2  
10 Jackson, Jamika 11 Normandy 1:06.89 3  
11 Ragland, Breonna 10 Mc Cluer North 1:06.90 1  
12 Arps, Brianna 10 Incarnate Word A 1:07.30 2  
13 Johnson, Masika 10 Gateway 1:08.12 1  
14 Williams, Ashley 11 Roosevelt 1:11.66 2  
15 Woodhouse, Martesha 11 Roosevelt 1:11.94 2  
 
Womens 800m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pattin, Natalie 11 Mc Cluer North 2:24.91 3 10
2 Brooks, Brandi 10 Hazelwood East 2:25.69 3 8
3 Lewis, Kiara 11 Hazelwood Centra 2:25.80 3 6
4 Allen, Tyrona 11 Normandy 2:26.27 3 5
5 Minor, Angel 11 Mc Cluer 2:32.16 3 4
6 Lewis, Hannah 9 Hazelwood West 2:37.89 2 3
7 McNulty, Tylar 10 Hazelwood East 2:40.63 3 2
8 McClellan, Kaylah 9 Mc Cluer North 2:42.26 2 1
9 Crutchfield, Sabryna 10 Hazelwood West 2:49.36 2  
10 Clemens, Donesha 10 Gateway 2:51.04 1  
11 Williams, Heather 10 Gateway 2:55.50 2  
12 Thomas, Ambre 9 Incarnate Word A 3:01.22 1  
13 Williams, Cadeesa 10 Roosevelt 3:25.00 2  
14 Mims-Thomas, Indigo 10 Riverview Ga 3:48.49 1  
15 Woodhouse, Martesha 11 Roosevelt 3:51.29 3  
 
Womens 1600m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Kelly 11 Hazelwood West 5:48.07 1 10
2 Davis, Jazmine 12 Hazelwood Centra 5:50.51 1 8
3 Beckmeyer, Anna 10 Mc Cluer North 6:00.60 1 6
4 Crutchfield, Sabryna 10 Hazelwood West 6:03.39 1 5
5 Keys, Shavette 11 Hazelwood East 6:37.43 1 4
-- Taylor, Tian 11 Hazelwood East DQ 1  
 
Womens 3200m Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Newhauser, Britney 12 Mc Cluer North 12:33.22 1 10
2 Beckmeyer, Anna 10 Mc Cluer North 13:11.03 1 8
3 Johnson, Kelly 11 Hazelwood West 13:11.39 1 6
4 Schnider, Elizabeth 9 Hazelwood West 13:19.66 1 5
5 Keys, Shavette 11 Hazelwood East 14:19.57 1 4
6 Berry, Kelsey 9 Hazelwood East 15:01.75 1 3
7 Rose, Taylor 9 Ritenour 15:08.54 1 2
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Shanelle 12 Hazelwood West 15.62 1 10
2 Ford, Lynn 11 Normandy 15.77 1 8
3 Moye, Kim 11 Hazelwood Centra 15.93 1 6
4 Fennoy, Alexis 12 Hazelwood Centra 15.95 1 5
5 Brooks, Elysha 11 Hazelwood East 15.99 1 4
6 Price, Stephanie 12 Mc Cluer 16.02 1 3
7 Shaw, Charnese 10 Ritenour 16.45 1 2
8 Whitney, Kenya 12 Hazelwood East 17.44 1 1
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Williams, Shanelle 12 Hazelwood West 15.21 2  
2 Ford, Lynn 11 Normandy 15.51 1  
3 Price, Stephanie 12 Mc Cluer 15.96 2  
4 Brooks, Elysha 11 Hazelwood East 16.03 1  
5 Fennoy, Alexis 12 Hazelwood Centra 16.29 1  
6 Moye, Kim 11 Hazelwood Centra 16.35 2  
7 Shaw, Charnese 10 Ritenour 16.40 2  
8 Whitney, Kenya 12 Hazelwood East 16.53 2  
9 Ellis, Shava 12 Gateway 17.08 1  
10 Parker, Taylor 12 Mc Cluer 17.54 1  
11 Kates, Danyell 9 Gateway 20.06 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Shanelle 12 Hazelwood West 46.05 3 10
2 Mitchell, Courtney 12 Hazelwood East 46.81 3 8
3 Ford, Lynn 11 Normandy 47.84 3 6
4 Darker, Sydia 9 Ritenour 49.16 3 5
5 Parker, Taylor 12 Mc Cluer 49.35 2 4
6 Miller, Kenya 12 Mc Cluer North 50.34 2 3
7 Omoloja, Adekemi 9 Hazelwood West 50.42 2 2
8 Whitney, Kenya 12 Hazelwood East 51.21 3 1
9 Nebbitt, Casey 10 Hazelwood Centra 52.10 2  
10 Kates, Danyell 9 Gateway 52.78 1  
11 Ellis, Shava 12 Gateway 53.17 3  
12 Kelly, Paiten 9 Incarnate Word A 53.32 1  
13 Burrage, Tiesha 12 Normandy 53.54 2  
14 Jones, Talor 11 Incarnate Word A 55.56 1  
15 Shaw, Charnese 10 Ritenour 58.71 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Mc Cluer 49.62 1 10
2 Relay Team   Hazelwood East 50.01 1 8
3 Relay Team   Hazelwood Centra 50.15 1 6
4 Relay Team   Hazelwood West 51.24 1 5
5 Relay Team   Gateway 51.63 1 4
6 Relay Team   Mc Cluer North 51.74 1 3
-- Relay Team   Ritenour DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Hazelwood East 1:44.47 2 10
2 Relay Team   Hazelwood Centra 1:45.04 2 8
3 Relay Team   Mc Cluer 1:46.15 2 6
4 Relay Team   Gateway 1:47.23 2 5
5 Relay Team   Riverview Ga 1:47.69 2 4
6 Relay Team   Mc Cluer North 1:48.54 2 3
7 Relay Team   Normandy 1:48.64 2 2
8 Relay Team   Hazelwood West 1:50.73 2 1
9 Relay Team   Incarnate Word A 1:53.50 1  
10 Relay Team   Ritenour 1:58.38 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Mc Cluer North 4:05.07 2 10
2 Relay Team   Mc Cluer 4:05.99 2 8
3 Relay Team   Hazelwood Centra 4:08.85 2 6
4 Relay Team   Hazelwood East 4:09.30 2 5
5 Relay Team   Riverview Ga 4:11.12 2 4
6 Relay Team   Normandy 4:12.33 2 3
7 Relay Team   Hazelwood West 4:26.56 2 2
8 Relay Team   Ritenour 4:32.38 1 1
9 Relay Team   Roosevelt 4:50.37 1  
-- Relay Team   Incarnate Word A DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Class 4 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Hazelwood Centra 10:14.95 1 10
2 Relay Team   Hazelwood West 10:27.94 1 8
3 Relay Team   Hazelwood East 10:30.68 1 6
4 Relay Team   Roosevelt 11:32.94 1 5
5 Relay Team   Ritenour 11:55.73 1 4
 
Womens Shot Put Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Preston, Bryanna 11 Mc Cluer North 33-06.00(10.21m) 1 10
2 Dean, Riley 11 Incarnate Word A 33-01.75(10.10m) 1 8
3 Scott, Erin 11 Hazelwood East 32-10.75(10.03m) 1 6
4 Shaddid, Olivia 12 Hazelwood East 32-04.50(9.87m) 1 5
5 Rice, Ronnita 12 Normandy 31-11.50(9.74m) 1 4
6 Prophette, Marie 10 Mc Cluer North 30-06.00(9.30m) 1 3
7 Saddler, Rayne 10 Ritenour 28-04.00(8.64m) 1 2
8 Jordan, Tyisha 11 Normandy 27-08.50(8.45m) 1 1
9 Radcliff, Zakiya 9 Hazelwood Centra 25-07.00(7.80m) 1  
10 Jenkins, Jenessa 10 Hazelwood Centra 24-01.50(7.35m) 1  
11 Logan, Krystol 9 Gateway 23-05.50(7.15m) 1  
12 McKenzie, Destiny 11 Ritenour 22-09.50(6.95m) 1  
13 Johnson, Masika 10 Gateway 20-01.00(6.12m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Prophette, Marie 10 Mc Cluer North 101-02(30.84m) 1 10
2 Preston, Bryanna 11 Mc Cluer North 100-02(30.53m) 1 8
3 Bronder, Aly 12 Hazelwood West 92-06(28.19m) 1 6
4 Shaddid, Olivia 12 Hazelwood East 91-08(27.94m) 1 5
5 Rice, Ronnita 12 Normandy 91-04(27.84m) 1 4
6 Dean, Riley 11 Incarnate Word A 84-02(25.65m) 1 3
7 Williams, Nikki 11 Hazelwood West 83-02(25.35m) 1 2
8 Saddler, Rayne 10 Ritenour 76-03(23.24m) 1 1
9 Works, Britney 11 Normandy 75-06(23.01m) 1  
10 Logan, Krystol 9 Gateway 61-11(18.87m) 1  
11 Jenkins, Jenessa 10 Hazelwood Centra 61-05(18.72m) 1  
12 Radcliff, Zakiya 9 Hazelwood Centra 60-02(18.34m) 1  
13 Scott, Erin 11 Hazelwood East 58-10(17.93m) 1  
14 McKenzie, Destiny 11 Ritenour 54-03(16.54m) 1  
15 Johnson, Masika 10 Gateway 50-05(15.37m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Sherise 10 Mc Cluer 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 10
2 Ray, Alauna 9 Mc Cluer 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 8
3 Henson, Alex 12 Hazelwood West 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 6
4 Brichae, Cole 12 Hazelwood West 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 5
5 Tucker, Shervonna 11 Mc Cluer 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 4
6 Hoyle, Clarke 12 Hazelwood East 4-10.00(1.47m) 1 3
7 Brown, Danielle 10 Hazelwood East 4-08.00(1.42m) 1 2
8 Allen, Alexiss 9 Ritenour 4-06.00(1.37m) 1 1
9 Kates, Danyell 9 Gateway 4-04.00(1.32m) 1  
-- Jennings, Lynzey 12 Gateway NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fennoy, Alexis 12 Hazelwood Centra 16-09.50(5.12m) nwi 1 10
2 Williams, Sherise 10 Mc Cluer 16-06.50(5.04m) nwi 1 8
3 Hoyle, Clarke 12 Hazelwood East 15-10.25(4.83m) nwi 1 6
4 Harris, Catrina 11 Mc Cluer 15-09.50(4.81m) nwi 1 5
5 Moye, Kim 11 Hazelwood Centra 15-09.00(4.80m) nwi 1 4
6 Darker, Sydia 9 Ritenour 15-06.00(4.72m) nwi 1 3
7 Hall, A'Misua 12 Hazelwood West 15-02.50(4.64m) nwi 1 2
8 Robinson, Alexis 9 Hazelwood West 14-08.00(4.47m) nwi 1 1
9 Jones, Shyroyce 11 Hazelwood East 14-07.50(4.46m) nwi 1  
10 King, Sydney 10 Mc Cluer North 14-03.50(4.36m) nwi 1  
11 Beckton, Veronica 11 Normandy 13-08.00(4.17m) nwi 1  
12 Burrage, Tiesha 12 Normandy 13-06.75(4.13m) nwi 1  
13 Daniels, Stephanie 10 Ritenour 13-01.75(4.01m) nwi 1  
14 Mtu, Ghali 12 Gateway 13-00.50(3.98m) nwi 1  
15 Jackson, LaShaunda 12 Gateway 13-00.50(3.98m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bates, Sharae 10 Hazelwood Centra 36-07.50(11.16m) nwi 1 10
2 Jones, Calyssia 11 Hazelwood East 35-07.00(10.85m) nwi 1 8
3 White, Kara 12 Hazelwood Centra 35-01.00(10.69m) nwi 1 6
4 Ray, Alauna 9 Mc Cluer 33-10.00(10.31m) nwi 1 5
5 Hall, A'Misua 12 Hazelwood West 33-03.75(10.15m) nwi 1 4
6 Brooks, Elysha 11 Hazelwood East 33-00.75(10.08m) nwi 1 3
7 Jackson, Jamika 11 Normandy 32-05.50(9.89m) nwi 1 2
8 Austin, Alexis 11 Mc Cluer North 31-06.25(9.61m) nwi 1 1
9 Kelly, Paiten 9 Incarnate Word A 31-03.00(9.53m) nwi 1  
10 Mtu, Ghali 12 Gateway 30-10.50(9.41m) nwi 1  
11 Tanksley, Avais 10 Mc Cluer 30-10.00(9.40m) nwi 1  
12 Shines, Robynn 12 Hazelwood West 29-10.00(9.09m) nwi 1  
13 Walker, Jazmine 11 Ritenour 29-07.00(9.02m) nwi 1  
14 Beckton, Veronica 11 Normandy 29-02.00(8.89m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Class 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rosenberger, Angie 10 Hazelwood West 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 10
2 Rosenberger, Lauralyn 9 Hazelwood West 8-00.00(2.44m) 1 8
3 Harvey, Jasmine 12 Hazelwood Centra 7-06.00(2.29m) 1 6
4 Pullen, Cecelia 11 Hazelwood East 7-00.00(2.13m) 1 5
-- Taylor, Tian 11 Hazelwood East NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hazelwood East 133 2) Hazelwood West 118 3) McCluer North 109 3) Hazelwood Central 109 5) McCluer 90 6) Normandy 45 7) Ritenour 21 8) Riverview Gardens 18 9) Gateway 14 10) Incarnate Word Academy 11 11) Roosevelt 5 Men - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Hazelwood Central 148 2) McCluer 117 3) St. Louis University High 107.50 4) Hazelwood East 86 5) Riverview Gardens 62 6) Ritenour 53 7) McCluer North 40 8) Hazelwood West 37 9) Normandy 25 10) Gateway 13.50 11) Roosevelt 5

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version