RunnerspaceNewsView

2010 Results - Missouri Class 4 District 3 Track & Field Championships

Published by Shane
May 16th 2010, 4:13am | 16635 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Missouri Class 4 District 3 Track & Field Championships
Licensed to TRXC Timing Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2010 05:39 PM
Class 4 District 3 - 5/15/2010
Florissant, MO
Results

Event 25 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Hazelwood Central 10:03.13 10:14.95 10
1) Jazmine Davis SR 2) McNutt Monique SR
3) Claire McCray SR 4) Kiara Lewis JR
5) Michaela Mason SO 6) Maya Mason SO
2 Hazelwood West 10:22.24 10:27.94 8
1) Sabryna Crutchfield SO 2) Kelly Johnson JR
3) Charisse Lacy SO 4) Josphine Lawal SR
5) Gia Pollard SR 6) Hannah Lewis FR
3 Hazelwood East 10:27.53 10:30.68 6
1) Lastacy Freeman SR 2) Calyssia Jones JR
3) Brandi Brooks SO 4) Tylar Mcnulty SO
5) Tian Taylor JR 6) Shavette Keys JR
4 Roosevelt 11:32.94 5
1) Martesha Woodhouse JR 2) Cadeesa Williams SO
3) Ashley Williams JR 4) Sharonda Pankey SR
5) Deandra Johnson SR 6) Elisha Williams SO
5 Ritenour 11:25.03 11:55.73 4
1) Krista Scott SO 2) Lexie Smith FR
3) Amy Dinn SO 4) Taylor Rose FR

Event 27 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 4
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Louis University High 8:01.42 8:12.11 10
1) Dan Raterman JR 2) Ben Ford SR
3) Nick Seckfort SR 4) Caleb Ford SR
5) Bill Gabler SR 6) Dave Fleming SR
2 McCluer 8:16.71 8:17.69 8
1) Robert Butler JR 2) Michael Wingo SR
3) Tavion Jones SO 4) Josh Andrews SR
5) Lasalle Vaughn JR 6)
3 Hazelwood West 8:19.49 6
1) martinez crespo JR 2) terry mcpherson SR
3) anthony riggs FR 4) andy schneider JR
5) DJ schnell JR 6)
4 Hazelwood Central 8:03.41 8:38.73 5
1) Ben McGraw SR 2) Cole Davis SO
3) Marc Franks SO 4) William Mitchell JR
5) Michael Hester JR 6) Stevin Armstrong SR
5 Normandy 8:14.00 8:58.89 4
1) alton armstrong SO 2) martin deloch SO
3) brandon jackson JR 4) dexter jordan JR
5) rahiem westfall SO 6) myron smith SO
6 Gateway 9:10.54 9:14.28 3
1) Jarvis Brown JR 2) Gabriel Davis SO
3) Andre Macklin JR 4) DeArias Braggs SO
5) Tony Rushinig SO 6) Terrell Prater SO

Event 29 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Shanelle Williams SR H.W. 15.20 15.21Q 2
2 Lynn Ford JR Normandy 15.66 15.51Q 1
3 Stephanie Price SR McCluer 16.02 15.96Q 2
4 Elysha Brooks JR H.E. 16.30 16.03Q 1
5 Alexis Fennoy SR H.W.C. 15.88 16.29q 1
6 Kim Moye JR H.W.C. 16.53 16.35q 2
7 Charnese Shaw SO Ritenour 15.94 16.40q 2
8 Kenya Whitney SR H.E. 16.33 16.53q 2
9 Shava Ellis SR Gateway 16.94 17.08 1
10 Taylor Parker SR McCluer 17.48 17.54 1
11 Danyell Kates FR Gateway 16.34 20.06 2

Event 29 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Class 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Shanelle Williams SR H.W. 15.21 15.62 10
2 Lynn Ford JR Normandy 15.51 15.77 8
3 Kim Moye JR H.W.C. 16.35 15.93 6
4 Alexis Fennoy SR H.W.C. 16.29 15.95 5
5 Elysha Brooks JR H.E. 16.03 15.99 4
6 Stephanie Price SR McCluer 15.96 16.02 3
7 Charnese Shaw SO Ritenour 16.40 16.45 2
8 Kenya Whitney SR H.E. 16.53 17.44 1

Event 31 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Walter Powell SR H.E. 14.34 15.02Q 2
2 Anthony Crawford SR H.W.C. 15.22 15.31Q 1
3 Rodgerick Woods JR Ritenour 15.23 15.16Q 2
4 Hassan Hamilton SR H.E. 15.13 15.37Q 1
5 Aaron Mallet FR McCluer N. 15.50 15.69q 1
6 Tyrone Williams JR H.W.C. 15.36 15.84q 2
7 LeLand Snow SO Ritenour 15.83 16.84q 1
8 Jack Milford SO S.L.U.H. 16.14 17.46q 1 17.4540
9 Tommy Behr SO S.L.U.H. 17.04 J17.46 2 17.4554
10 sean Berryhill SO Riverview 16.80 17.72 2
11 Dominic Hall JR Riverview 17.55 17.86 1
-- Anthony Kirkwood-Addison SR McCluer N. 15.30 FS 2

Event 31 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Class 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Walter Powell SR H.E. 15.02 14.83 10
2 Anthony Crawford SR H.W.C. 15.31 15.13 8
3 Tyrone Williams JR H.W.C. 15.84 15.33 6
4 Rodgerick Woods JR Ritenour 15.16 15.39 5
5 Aaron Mallet FR McCluer N. 15.69 15.49 4
6 Hassan Hamilton SR H.E. 15.37 15.55 3
7 LeLand Snow SO Ritenour 16.84 17.37 2
8 Jack Milford SO S.L.U.H. 17.46 17.39 1

Event 33 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tianna Valentine SO H.E. 11.78 12.37Q 2
2 Prenecia Ponds FR H.W.C. 12.24 12.73Q 1
3 Brianna Evans SR McCluer 12.44 12.78Q 1
4 Jasmine Peterson JR H.W.C. 12.54 12.94Q 2
5 Eileen Williams JR Normandy 12.64 12.80q 1
6 Joi Townsend SO Gateway 12.74 12.88q 1
7 Jennifer Watt FR McCluer N. 12.49 13.01q 2
8 Keidre Wade SR McCluer 12.34 13.15q 2
9 Shelby Howard SO H.W. 12.70 13.64 2
10 Dornisha Goodrich JR H.W. 13.74 13.86 1
11 Liara Lewis FR Gateway 13.04 13.90 2
12 Chelcie Payne SO Ritenour 13.25 13.95 2
-- Courtney Mitchell SR H.E. 12.24 FS 1

Event 33 Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Tianna Valentine SO H.E. 12.37 12.27 10
2 Brianna Evans SR McCluer 12.78 12.58 8
3 Eileen Williams JR Normandy 12.80 12.78 6
4 Jasmine Peterson JR H.W.C. 12.94 12.87 5
5 Keidre Wade SR McCluer 13.15 12.95 4
6 Jennifer Watt FR McCluer N. 13.01 13.07 3
7 Joi Townsend SO Gateway 12.88 13.09 2
8 Prenecia Ponds FR H.W.C. 12.73 13.12 1

Event 35 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Spencer Davis SR H.W.C. 10.68 11.02Q 4
2 Jared Ingram SO McCluer 10.94 11.14Q 1
3 Dawan Ferguson SR Riverview 10.91 11.31Q 3
4 mondez purvey JR Normandy 11.40 11.74Q 2
5 Laron Cook SR H.W.C. 11.04 11.30q 1
6 Ty Slayton SR H.E. 11.34 11.43q 1
7 Timothy Harris FR H.E. 11.29 11.54q 4
8 Demond Champion SO Gateway 11.44 11.67q 4
9 Josh Whitson SR H.W. 11.54 11.80 1 11.7947
10 Jamario Plummer JR Roosevelt 11.34 J11.80 3 11.7955
11 Tavis Merriman JR Ritenour 12.00 11.81 3
12 vance williams JR H.W. 11.54 11.84 2
13 Jordan Fountain SO Ritenour 11.85 11.85 4
14 Thomas Lott JR Roosevelt 11.14 11.89 2
15 micheal williams FR Normandy 11.80 12.07 4
15 Jamil Irvin-Muhammad SO S.L.U.H. 11.79 12.07 3
17 Collum Magee SR S.L.U.H. 12.21 12.85 1
-- Sean West JR McCluer N. 11.19 FS 3
-- Leon Moore SR Gateway 10.94 DNF 2

Event 35 Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Spencer Davis SR H.W.C. 11.02 10.84 10
2 Jared Ingram SO McCluer 11.14 11.08 8
3 Dawan Ferguson SR Riverview 11.31 11.31 6
4 Laron Cook SR H.W.C. 11.30 11.32 5
5 Ty Slayton SR H.E. 11.43 11.57 4
6 mondez purvey JR Normandy 11.74 11.71 3
7 Demond Champion SO Gateway 11.67 11.77 2

Event 37 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hazelwood East 1:43.47 1:44.47 2 10
1) Lastacy Freeman SR 2) Tianna Valentine SO
3) Jazmine Johnson JR 4) Courtney Mitchell SR
5) B Parker FR 6) Calyssia Jones JR
2 Hazelwood Central 1:43.28 1:45.04 2 8
1) Jewel Alade-Fa SO 2) Alexis Fennoy SR
3) Kim Moye JR 4) Jasmine Peterson JR
5) Prenecia Ponds FR 6) Sharae Bates SO
3 McCluer 1:44.33 1:46.15 2 6
1) Brianna Evans SR 2) T'Keyah Johnson SO
3) Juneice Bracely-Wesley SO 4) Keidre Wade SR
5) Sachet McBride SR 6) Jaronica Owens JR
4 Gateway 1:46.24 1:47.23 2 5
1) Shava Ellis SR 2) Joi Townsend SO
3) Liara Lewis FR 4) Danyell Kates FR
5) Jordan Daye JR 6)
5 Riverview Gardens 1:46.60 1:47.69 2 4
1) Sherrie Brown FR 2) Brittany Moore FR
3) Amber Strickland SO 4) Kamari Townsend JR
5) Deniesha Trice SO 6) Shaun Williams FR
6 McCluer North 1:46.35 1:48.54 2 3
1) Jennifer Watt FR 2) Alexius Short SO
3) Sydney King SO 4) Natalie Pattin JR
5) Rosalind Mobley JR 6) Dorthy Butler SR
7 Normandy 1:47.11 1:48.64 2 2
1) Tyrona Allen JR 2) Tiesha Burrage SR
3) Lynn Ford JR 4) Jamika Jackson JR
5) Alexis Rollings FR 6) Eileen Williams JR
8 Hazelwood West 1:48.90 1:50.73 2 1
1) Dornisha Goodrich JR 2) Dominique Wilson SR
3) Shelby Howard SO 4) A'Misua Hall SR
5) Adekemi Omoloja FR 6) Danielle Randall FR
9 Incarnate Word Academy 1:53.10 1:53.50 1
1) Brianna Arps SO 2) Brianna Drake JR
3) Madison Gillespie FR 4) Paiten Kelly FR
5) Gabriell Mckissic JR 6) Alexandria Williams SO
10 Ritenour 1:51.55 1:58.38 1
1) Brittnee Brooks SO 2) Breana Jackson SO
3) Ayanna Washington JR 4) Erriell Griffin JR
5) Chelcie Payne SO 6) Allyson Henderson JR

Event 39 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Class 4
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hazelwood Central 1:27.08 1:27.48 2 10
1) Laron Cook SR 2) Marc Franks SO
3) Sean Wills SO 4) Spencer Davis SR
5) Michael Hester JR 6) Kendall Preston FR
2 Riverview Gardens 1:27.50 1:29.27 2 8
1) Trevor Brothers SR 2) DaMariyah Carter SR
3) Dawan Ferguson SR 4) Antawn Harris SR
5) Jovante Phipps JR 6) DeVante Wallace JR
3 Hazelwood East 1:29.40 1:30.74 2 6
1) Timothy Harris FR 2) Walter Powell SR
3) Bobby Smith FR 4) Don Schumpert SR
5) Hassan Hamilton SR 6) Lamar Lewis SO
4 McCluer 1:30.10 1:31.10 2 5
1) Trey Dorsey SO 2) Derrick Johnson JR
3) Darrin Johnson SR 4) Jared Ingram SO
5) Clark Tanksley SR 6)
5 Normandy 1:30.01 1:31.86 2 4
1) derek brown JR 2) brandon jackson JR
3) deshaun mack SO 4) wayne harris JR
5) dexter jordan JR 6)
6 McCluer North 1:31.54 1:31.92 2 3
1) Kenneth Brown JR 2) Travis Elgin SR
3) Anthony Kirkwood-Addison SR 4) Tonjay Finnie FR
5) Sean West JR 6) Laquane Young SO
7 Gateway 1:30.24 1:33.68 2 2
1) Justin Gillespie JR 2) Leon Moore SR
3) Mubarak Nasiruddin SO 4) Paul Rice SO
5) Demeco Williams SR 6) Anthony Williams SR
8 Hazelwood West 1:34.81 1 1
1) devin billups SR 2) martinez crespo JR
3) Mike Blakeley SR 4) Rayford Gerald SR
5) vance williams JR 6)
9 St. Louis University High 1:32.20 1:35.83 2
1) Matt Schumacker SR 2) Cameron Stubbs SO
3) Christian Lukas SO 4) Darion Baker SO
5) Alex Groesch FR 6) Tyler McNeil FR
10 Ritenour 1:32.47 1:36.21 1
1) Darryl Glenn JR 2) Jordan Fountain SO
3) Tavis Merriman JR 4) Terrence Hollins-White FR
5) Freddie Jackson JR 6) Justin Rottnek JR
11 Roosevelt 1:38.38 1
1) Daniel Williams JR 2) Maurice Cox SR
3) Mark Lemons SO 4) Christopher Williams SO

Event 41 Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kelly Johnson JR H.W. 5:32.34 5:48.07 10
2 Jazmine Davis SR H.W.C. 5:51.53 5:50.51 8
3 Anna Beckmeyer SO McCluer N. 6:00.39 6:00.60 6
4 Sabryna Crutchfield SO H.W. 6:12.14 6:03.39 5
5 Shavette Keys JR H.E. 6:12.84 6:37.43 4
-- Tian Taylor JR H.E. 6:10.24 DQ Unacceptable Conduct

Event 43 Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Caleb Ford SR S.L.U.H. 4:22.72 4:29.45 10
2 Ben McGraw SR H.W.C. 4:28.52 4:31.91 8
3 Tim Rackers JR S.L.U.H. 4:24.05 4:31.92 6
4 Emmanuel Porter SR McCluer 4:35.49 4:33.87 5
5 Drew Mueller SO McCluer N. 4:41.19 4:33.94 4
6 Tyler Price SO McCluer N. 4:44.65 4:42.09 3
7 Nick Glenn SR Ritenour 4:44.58 4:48.16 2
8 William Mitchell JR H.W.C. 4:40.64 4:48.18 1
9 andy schneider JR H.W. 4:55.24 4:50.40
10 Kenneth Joiner FR H.E. 5:05.40 5:14.76
11 Jarvis Brown JR Gateway 5:07.34 5:24.73
12 Andre Macklin JR Gateway 5:12.74 5:32.98
13 Keith Mudge JR Ritenour 5:30.12 5:45.72

Event 45 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McCluer 49.35 49.62 10
1) Brianna Evans SR 2) T'Keyah Johnson SO
3) Juneice Bracely-Wesley SO 4) Keidre Wade SR
5) Hajanae Hinds JR 6) Syretta Harrold JR
2 Hazelwood East 49.19 50.01 8
1) Tianna Valentine SO 2) Courtney Mitchell SR
3) Jazmine Johnson JR 4) Calyssia Jones JR
5) Lastacy Freeman SR 6) Brittany Baker JR
3 Hazelwood Central 48.70 50.15 6
1) Sharae Bates SO 2) Alexis Fennoy SR
3) Kim Moye JR 4) Jasmine Peterson JR
5) Prenecia Ponds FR 6) Kayla McNeal SR
4 Hazelwood West 50.14 51.24 5
1) Shanelle Williams SR 2) Dominique Wilson SR
3) Shelby Howard SO 4) A'Misua Hall SR
5) Dornisha Goodrich JR 6)
5 Gateway 50.04 51.63 4
1) Shava Ellis SR 2) LaShaunda Jackson SR
3) Joi Townsend SO 4) Jordan Daye JR
5) Liara Lewis FR 6) Danyell Kates FR
6 McCluer North 50.69 51.74 3
1) Jennifer Watt FR 2) Kenya Miller SR
3) Rosalind Mobley JR 4) Dorthy Butler SR
5) Breonna Ragland SO 6) Sydney King SO
-- Ritenour 51.22 DQ Out of exch 2-3
1) Sydia Darker FR 2) Allyson Henderson JR
3) Jessica Wilson JR 4) Charnese Shaw SO
5) Erriell Griffin JR 6) Chelcie Payne SO

Event 47 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 4
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Riverview Gardens 42.14 42.64 2 10
1) Trevor Brothers SR 2) DaMariyah Carter SR
3) Dawan Ferguson SR 4) Antawn Harris SR
5) Jovante Phipps JR 6) Davante kelly SO
2 Hazelwood Central 41.90 43.09 2 8
1) Spencer Davis SR 2) Sean Wills SO
3) Laron Cook SR 4) Kerry Gibson SR
5) Kendall Preston FR 6) James Harvey JR
3 Hazelwood East 42.74 43.35 2 6
1) Ty Slayton SR 2) Hassan Hamilton SR
3) Timothy Harris FR 4) Don Schumpert SR
5) Bobby Smith FR 6) Duron Deloney SR
4 McCluer 42.93 43.83 2 5
1) Trey Dorsey SO 2) Derrick Johnson JR
3) Darrin Johnson SR 4) Jared Ingram SO
5) Clark Tanksley SR 6)
5 McCluer North 43.90 44.03 2 4
1) Kenneth Brown JR 2) Travis Elgin SR
3) Tonjay Finnie FR 4) Anthony Kirkwood-Addison SR
5) Sean West JR 6) Laquane Young SO
6 Gateway 42.84 44.28 2 3
1) Demeco Williams SR 2) Justin Gillespie JR
3) Paul Rice SO 4) Leon Moore SR
5) Anthony Pierson JR 6) Mubarak Nasiruddin SO
7 Hazelwood West 43.00 44.32 2 2
1) Mike Blakeley SR 2) martinez crespo JR
3) Gerald Rayford SR 4) vance williams JR
5) Josh Whitson SR 6)
8 Ritenour 43.96 44.71 2 1
1) Tharon Bailey JR 2) Xavier Kenney JR
3) Jordan Fountain SO 4) Justin Rottnek JR
5) Kevin Ping SO 6) Tavis Merriman JR
9 St. Louis University High 44.02 45.06 1
1) Matt Schumacker SR 2) Darion Baker SO
3) Cameron Stubbs SO 4) Christian Lukas SO
5) Jamil Irvin-Muhammad SO 6) Alex Groesch FR
10 Roosevelt 46.16 1
1) Charles Banks SO 2) Jamario Plummer JR
3) Mark Lemons SO 4) Thomas Lott JR

Event 49 Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Kendra White JR McCluer N. 57.75 58.79 3 10
2 Lastacy Freeman SR H.E. 1:00.48 1:00.89 3 8
3 Deniesha Trice SO Riverview 1:00.21 1:01.33 3 6
4 Maya Mason SO H.W.C. 1:00.91 1:02.65 3 5
5 Kamari Townsend JR Riverview 1:02.37 1:03.15 2 4
6 Lisa Cromartie SO McCluer 1:04.38 1:04.52 2 3
7 Josphine Lawal SR H.W. 1:01.74 1:04.61 3 2
8 Brittany Hayes JR H.W.C. 1:03.95 1:05.79 2 1
9 Gia Pollard SR H.W. 1:04.74 1:06.36 2
10 Jamika Jackson JR Normandy 1:01.24 1:06.89 3
11 Breonna Ragland SO McCluer N. 1:05.81 1:06.90 1
12 Brianna Arps SO I.W.A. 1:04.96 1:07.30 2
13 Masika Johnson SO Gateway 1:06.54 1:08.12 1
14 Ashley Williams JR Roosevelt 1:05.74 1:11.66 2
15 Martesha Woodhouse JR Roosevelt 1:03.94 1:11.94 2

Event 51 Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Michael Hester JR H.W.C. 47.95 48.29 2 10
2 Don Schumpert SR H.E. 48.23 48.32 2 8
3 Trevor Brothers SR Riverview 49.33 49.98 2 6
4 Marc Franks SO H.W.C. 48.85 50.33 2 5
5 derek brown JR Normandy 49.40 50.81 2 4
6 martinez crespo JR H.W. 50.88 52.41 2 3
7 Dwayne Lawrence SR Riverview 52.16 52.63 2 2
8 Travis Elgin SR McCluer N. 54.30 53.86 1 1
9 Tyler McNeil FR S.L.U.H. 53.94 54.31 1
10 Matt McCarthy SO S.L.U.H. 55.24 55.85 1
11 Daniel Williams JR Roosevelt 54.34 58.29 1
12 Issac Tate SO Roosevelt 54.24 59.70 1

Event 53 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Shanelle Williams SR H.W. 46.25 46.05 3 10
2 Courtney Mitchell SR H.E. 45.15 46.81 3 8
3 Lynn Ford JR Normandy 46.64 47.84 3 6
4 Sydia Darker FR Ritenour 48.24 49.16 3 5
5 Taylor Parker SR McCluer 50.07 49.35 2 4
6 Kenya Miller SR McCluer N. 49.25 50.34 2 3
7 Adekemi Omoloja FR H.W. 51.04 50.42 2 2
8 Kenya Whitney SR H.E. 48.55 51.21 3 1
9 Casey Nebbitt SO H.W.C. 50.58 52.10 2
10 Danyell Kates FR Gateway 51.54 52.78 1
11 Shava Ellis SR Gateway 46.94 53.17 3
12 Paiten Kelly FR I.W.A. 52.64 53.32 1
13 Tiesha Burrage SR Normandy 50.16 53.54 2
14 Talor Jones JR I.W.A. 57.44 55.56 1
15 Charnese Shaw SO Ritenour 49.65 58.71 2

Event 55 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Class 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Walter Powell SR H.E. 38.13 38.93 2 10
2 Hassan Hamilton SR H.E. 39.60 39.89 2 8
3 Xavier Kenney JR Ritenour 38.60 40.47 2 6
4 Rodgerick Woods JR Ritenour 39.60 40.94 2 5
5 Anthony Kirkwood-Addison SR McCluer N. 42.28 41.23 1 4
6 Roger Woods SR McCluer 40.85 41.28 2 3
7 Anthony Crawford SR H.W.C. 41.10 41.62 2 2
8 Aaron Mallet FR McCluer N. 41.27 42.61 2 1
9 Pierre Thames SR H.W.C. 41.10 42.71 2
10 sean Berryhill SO Riverview 45.25 44.72 1
11 Jack Milford SO S.L.U.H. 42.54 45.09 1
12 Dominic Hall JR Riverview 45.56 52.29 1

Event 57 Girls 800 Meter Run Class 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Natalie Pattin JR McCluer N. 2:22.76 2:24.91 3 10
2 Brandi Brooks SO H.E. 2:26.17 2:25.69 3 8
3 Kiara Lewis JR H.W.C. 2:25.20 2:25.80 3 6
4 Tyrona Allen JR Normandy 2:29.16 2:26.27 3 5
5 Angel Minor JR McCluer 2:30.01 2:32.16 3 4
6 Hannah Lewis FR H.W. 2:39.24 2:37.89 2 3
7 Tylar Mcnulty SO H.E. 2:35.24 2:40.63 3 2
8 Kaylah McClellan FR McCluer N. 2:40.01 2:42.26 2 1
9 Sabryna Crutchfield SO H.W. 2:42.24 2:49.36 2
10 Donesha Clemens SO Gateway 2:56.24 2:51.04 1
11 Heather Williams SO Gateway 2:48.24 2:55.50 2
12 Ambre Thomas FR I.W.A. 2:57.24 3:01.22 1
13 Cadeesa Williams SO Roosevelt 2:39.74 3:25.00 2
14 Indigo Mims-Thomas SO Riverview 2:48.37 3:48.49 1
15 Martesha Woodhouse JR Roosevelt 2:39.24 3:51.29 3

Event 59 Boys 800 Meter Run Class 4
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Nick Seckfort SR S.L.U.H. 1:54.46 1:58.08 3 10
2 terry mcpherson SR H.W. 2:00.64 2:02.24 3 8
3 Stevin Armstrong SR H.W.C. 2:00.60 2:03.74 3 6
4 rahiem westfall SO Normandy 2:01.80 2:03.86 3 5
5 Rashod Harris FR Ritenour 2:03.30 2:04.45 3 4
6 DeVante Wallace JR Riverview 2:04.01 2:04.61 2 3
7 Ben McGraw SR H.W.C. 2:01.94 2:05.08 3 2
8 Travon Walker JR H.E. 2:03.51 2:05.09 3 1
9 Zakary Snow SO Ritenour 2:10.13 2:07.58 2
10 Dan Raterman JR S.L.U.H. 2:01.24 2:08.62 3
11 Andre Walker SO McCluer N. 2:09.55 2:08.88 2
12 Gabriel Davis SO Gateway 2:08.64 2:11.17 2
13 Mark Carr JR McCluer N. 2:15.00 2:13.03 1
14 Alex Nunely JR Riverview 2:09.88 2:13.32 2
15 DJ schnell JR H.W. 2:06.24 2:13.46 2
16 Kenneth Joiner FR H.E. 2:12.05 2:14.80 1
17 martin deloch SO Normandy 2:05.00 2:16.52 2

Event 61 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Kendra White JR McCluer N. 25.47 26.06Q 1
2 Tianna Valentine SO H.E. 25.38 26.15Q 2
3 Jasmine Peterson JR H.W.C. 26.22 26.44Q 1 26.4307
4 Eileen Williams JR Normandy 26.65 J26.44Q 1 26.4360
5 Prenecia Ponds FR H.W.C. 25.97 26.47Q 2
6 Shanelle Williams SR H.W. 25.80 26.48q 1
7 Joi Townsend SO Gateway 26.44 26.53q 2
8 Jordan Daye JR Gateway 26.24 26.87q 1
9 Kamari Townsend JR Riverview 26.30 27.45 2
10 Deniesha Trice SO Riverview 26.50 27.46 1
11 Brianna Arps SO I.W.A. 27.96 27.96 2
12 B Parker FR H.E. 26.86 27.98 1
13 Dominique Wilson SR H.W. 27.84 28.17 2

Event 61 Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Kendra White JR McCluer N. 26.06 25.80 10
2 Tianna Valentine SO H.E. 26.15 25.87 8
3 Jasmine Peterson JR H.W.C. 26.44 26.62 6
4 Shanelle Williams SR H.W. 26.48 26.63 5
5 Eileen Williams JR Normandy 26.44 26.64 4
6 Joi Townsend SO Gateway 26.53 27.36 3
-- Jordan Daye JR Gateway 26.87 FS

Event 63 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 DaMariyah Carter SR Riverview 22.27 22.59Q 1
2 Spencer Davis SR H.W.C. 21.83 22.75Q 3
3 Michael Hester JR H.W.C. 21.64 23.00Q 4
4 Jared Ingram SO McCluer 22.04 23.03Q 2
5 Antawn Harris SR Riverview 22.60 23.17q 2
6 Bobby Smith FR H.E. 22.93 23.40q 3
7 Sean West JR McCluer N. 23.33 23.75q 3
8 Joe Vence JR H.E. 23.93q 1
9 Paul Rice SO Gateway 23.04 23.96 4
10 Tavis Merriman JR Ritenour 23.36 24.25 2
11 Jamario Plummer JR Roosevelt 23.44 24.31 1
12 micheal williams FR Normandy 23.70 24.44 3
13 deshaun mack SO Normandy 23.10 24.67 4
14 Alex Groesch FR S.L.U.H. 23.64 24.77 2
15 Terrence Hollins-White FR Ritenour 24.06 24.84 3
16 DJ DeVivo FR S.L.U.H. 24.19 25.09 1
17 Mark Lemons SO Roosevelt 23.74 26.21 4

Event 63 Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Spencer Davis SR H.W.C. 22.75 22.30 10
2 Michael Hester JR H.W.C. 23.00 22.55 8
3 DaMariyah Carter SR Riverview 22.59 22.87 6
4 Jared Ingram SO McCluer 23.03 23.15 5
5 Bobby Smith FR H.E. 23.40 23.50 4
6 Sean West JR McCluer N. 23.75 23.78 3

Event 65 Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Britney Newhauser SR McCluer N. 12:32.48 12:33.22 10
2 Anna Beckmeyer SO McCluer N. 13:33.80 13:11.03 8
3 Kelly Johnson JR H.W. 13:35.24 13:11.39 6
4 Elizabeth Schnider FR H.W. 13:58.24 13:19.66 5
5 Shavette Keys JR H.E. 13:48.16 14:19.57 4
6 Kelsey Berry FR H.E. 16:00.00 15:01.75 3
7 Taylor Rose FR Ritenour 14:11.00 15:08.54 2

Event 67 Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 4
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Emmett Cookson SR S.L.U.H. 9:33.15 9:44.92 10
2 Caleb Ford SR S.L.U.H. 9:32.10 9:45.02 8
3 Tim Rackers JR S.L.U.H. 9:34.67 9:45.14 6
4 Nicholas Stewart FR McCluer N. 9:56.37 10:04.43 5
5 Emmanuel Porter SR McCluer 10:18.06 10:35.46 4
6 Nick Glenn SR Ritenour 10:59.65 10:56.04 3
7 Micheal Wheadon JR McCluer N. 11:02.89 11:07.51 2
8 William Mitchell JR H.W.C. 10:22.24 11:20.92 1

Event 69 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 McCluer North 4:04.60 4:05.07 2 10
1) Dorthy Butler SR 2) Alexius Short SO
3) Kenya Miller SR 4) Natalie Pattin JR
5) Rosalind Mobley JR 6) Kendra White JR
2 McCluer 4:07.33 4:05.99 2 8
1) Sachet McBride SR 2) Shervonna Tucker JR
3) Sherise Williams SO 4) Stephanie Price SR
5) Keidre Wade SR 6) Angel Minor JR
3 Hazelwood Central 4:05.15 4:08.85 2 6
1) Sharae Bates SO 2) Alexis Fennoy SR
3) Maya Mason SO 4) Kiara Lewis JR
5) Brittany Hayes JR 6) Michaela Mason SO
4 Hazelwood East 4:08.07 4:09.30 2 5
1) Brandi Brooks SO 2) Lastacy Freeman SR
3) Calyssia Jones JR 4) Kenya Whitney SR
5) Jazmine Johnson JR 6) Tylar Mcnulty SO
5 Riverview Gardens 4:13.65 4:11.12 2 4
1) Sherrie Brown FR 2) Brittany Moore FR
3) Kamari Townsend JR 4) Deniesha Trice SO
5) Tiana Williams SO 6) Shaun Williams FR
6 Normandy 4:12.84 4:12.33 2 3
1) Tyrona Allen JR 2) Tiesha Burrage SR
3) Lynn Ford JR 4) Jamika Jackson JR
5) Alexis Rollings FR 6) Eileen Williams JR
7 Hazelwood West 4:17.00 4:26.56 2 2
1) Shelby Howard SO 2) Gia Pollard SR
3) Charisse Lacy SO 4) Josphine Lawal SR
5) Dornisha Goodrich JR 6) Hannah Lewis FR
8 Ritenour 4:34.85 4:32.38 1 1
1) Daisia Baker FR 2) Kameron Gleghorn SO
3) Erriell Griffin JR 4) Breana Jackson SO
5) Allyson Henderson JR 6) Krista Scott SO
9 Roosevelt 4:50.37 1
1) Ashley Williams JR 2) Deandra Johnson SR
3) Martesha Woodhouse JR 4) LaTia Barnes SO
5) Sharonda Pankey SR 6) Cadeesa Williams SO
-- Incarnate Word Academy 4:34.84 DQ 1 Throwing the baton
1) Brianna Arps SO 2) Madison Gillespie FR
3) Talor Jones JR 4) Paiten Kelly FR
5) Gabriell Mckissic JR 6) Gabriell Smith SO

Event 71 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 4
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hazelwood Central 3:15.05 3:20.41 10
1) Marc Franks SO 2) Sean Wills SO
3) Cole Davis SO 4) Michael Hester JR
5) Stevin Armstrong SR 6) Laron Cook SR
2 Riverview Gardens 3:22.59 3:22.59 8
1) Trevor Brothers SR 2) DaMariyah Carter SR
3) Antawn Harris SR 4) Dwayne Lawrence SR
5) DeVante Wallace JR 6) Dawan Ferguson SR
3 Hazelwood East 3:22.46 3:22.70 6
1) Walter Powell SR 2) Hassan Hamilton SR
3) Joe Vence JR 4) Don Schumpert SR
5) Travon Walker JR 6) Timothy Harris FR
4 Normandy 3:23.50 3:22.76 5
1) alton armstrong SO 2) derek brown JR
3) brandon jackson JR 4) mondez purvey JR
5) dexter jordan JR 6) deshaun mack SO
5 McCluer 3:22.59 3:23.00 4
1) Trey Dorsey SO 2) Derrick Johnson JR
3) Robert Butler JR 4) Clark Tanksley SR
5) Darrin Johnson SR 6) Jared Ingram SO
6 Ritenour 3:23.07 3:26.44 3
1) Brennan Curtis SR 2) Rashod Harris FR
3) Xavier Kenney JR 4) Justin Rottnek JR
5) Darryl Glenn JR 6) Rodgerick Woods JR
7 St. Louis University High 3:28.22 3:40.62 2
1) Matt Schumacker SR 2) Cameron Stubbs SO
3) Darion Baker SO 4) Nick Seckfort SR
5) Jack Milford SO 6) Tyler McNeil FR
8 Roosevelt 4:03.53 1
1) Wendall Dorsey JR 2) Issac Tate SO
3) Daniel Williams JR 4) Marrtell Washington SO

Women - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hazelwood East 90 2) McCluer North 77
3) Hazelwood West 74 4) Hazelwood Central 73
5) McCluer 50 6) Normandy 34
7) Riverview Gardens 18 8) Gateway 14
8) Ritenour 14 10) Roosevelt 5

Men - Class 4 - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Hazelwood Central 115 2) Hazelwood East 66
3) St. Louis University High 63 4) Riverview Gardens 49
5) McCluer 47 6) McCluer North 34
7) Ritenour 31 8) Normandy 25
9) Hazelwood West 20 10) Gateway 10
11) Roosevelt 1


Post to:
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version