RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Texas Southern Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 17th 2013, 1:54am | 1031204 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Live Results - Texas Southern Relays
Texas Southern Relays
Mar 15, 2013 to Mar 16, 2013
Durley Field, Texas Southern University, Houston, TX, US
Timing/Results by: Adkinstrak Timing Associates - Timing Company
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3200m | 5k | 110h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 3200m | 5k | 100h | 300h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Mixed: Mile
 
Mens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Burrell, Cameron 12 Fort Bend Ridge 10.25w +2.8 2  
2 Fulks, Kyle 12 Katy 10.39w +2.8 2  
3 Brown, Tony 11 Beaumont Ozen 10.61w +2.8 2  
4 Wilson, O'Shea 12 Ft. Bend Bush 10.61w +2.8 2  
5 Davis, Antwuan 12 Bastrop 10.63w +2.8 2  
6 Brown, Curtis 12 Episcopal 10.78w +3.2 1  
7 Johnson, Treyvion 12 Houston Eisenhow 10.86w +3.2 1  
8 Anumnu, Carlton 12 Stafford 10.90w +3.2 1  
9 Houston, Tristian 10 Galena Park 10.99w +3.2 1  
10 Badie, Sherman 12 John Curtis Chri 11.00w +3.2 1  
11 Barre, Mark 11 FB Thurgood Mars 11.01w +3.2 1  
12 Lee, Isiah 12 San Antonio Wagn 11.12w +3.2 1  
13 Merchant, Elijah 12 Humble Atascocit 11.12w +3.2 1  
14 acy, tremayne 12 DeSoto 11.13w +2.8 2  
15 Wiltz, Jomal 12 Galena Park 11.16w +2.8 2  
 
Mens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Burrell, Cameron 12 Fort Bend Ridge 10.45w +2.4 8  
2 Davis, Antwuan 12 Bastrop 10.50w +4.3 10  
3 Wiltz, Jomal 12 Galena Park 10.51w +6.2 7  
4 Schulz, Cody 12 Marble Falls 10.57w +3.3 5  
5 Fulks, Kyle 12 Katy 10.62 +1.5 2  
6 acy, tremayne 12 DeSoto 10.63w +2.7 6  
7 Wilson, O'Shea 12 Ft. Bend Bush 10.64w +3.3 12  
8 Brown, Tony 11 Beaumont Ozen 10.69w +4.0 11  
9 Johnson, Treyvion 12 Houston Eisenhow 10.70w +2.3 9  
10 Brown, Curtis 12 Episcopal 10.75w +2.8 1  
11 Anumnu, Carlton 12 Stafford 10.77w +3.9 3  
12 Barre, Mark 11 FB Thurgood Mars 10.77w +3.3 12  
13 Lee, Isiah 12 San Antonio Wagn 10.82w +3.9 3  
14 Merchant, Elijah 12 Humble Atascocit 10.82w +3.9 3  
15 Badie, Sherman 12 John Curtis Chri 10.87w +4.0 11  
16 Houston, Tristian 10 Galena Park 10.88w +3.3 5  
17 Rogers, Terrance 11 Cypress Ridge 10.89w +4.3 10  
18 Jenkins, Brandon 12 FB Thurgood Mars 10.94w +2.7 6  
18 Standford, Sirkeith 12 Westlake 10.94w +6.2 7  
20 Anthony, Bramante 12 Round Rock Austi 10.95w +2.8 1  
21 Floyd, Xavier   Ft. Bend Elkins 11.00 +1.5 2  
22 Creer, Tarik 12 Cedar Hill 11.01w +2.3 9  
23 Hardeman, Chris 11 Alief Taylor 11.03 +1.5 2  
24 LeCounte, Jalen 11 Fort Bend Ridge 11.04w +4.3 10  
25 Allen, Richard 12 John Curtis Chri 11.04w +2.3 9  
26 Gray, Tyreik 10 Episcopal 11.05w +6.2 7  
27 Brown, Rodney 12 Chester W Nimitz 11.07w +2.3 4  
28 Roberts, Trevion 11 Houston Eisenhow 11.08w +3.9 3  
29 Garner, Reggie 10 Lancaster 11.10w +2.7 6  
30 Brown, Chris S. 12 Cypress Ridge 11.11w +4.3 10  
31 Harvey, Nick 11 FB Travis 11.11w +2.4 8  
32 Cleveland, Elliot 11 St Thomas 11.12w +2.7 6  
33 Lawler, Aaron 09 Hoover 11.13w +6.2 7  
34 Bernard, Roderick 11 Houston Sharpsto 11.13w +2.8 1  
35 morgon, travon 11 Gateway Charter 11.14w +2.3 4  
36 Walker, Gabriel 10 Lancaster 11.14w +2.8 1  
37 Alaniz, Zachariah 10 CC Carroll 11.16 +1.5 2  
38 Benjamin, Alex 12 North Forest 11.17w +2.8 1  
39 Cole, James 10 Mission Sharylan 11.20w +2.4 8  
40 brandon, mcdowell 12 DeSoto 11.21 +1.5 2  
41 Jones, Marguis 10 Cypress Ridge 11.21w +3.3 5  
42 Mosley, Charles 11 Hoover 11.21w +2.3 9  
43 Poole, Josh 10 Westlake 11.22w +2.3 4  
44 Johns, Xavier 12 Beaumont Ozen 11.23w +6.2 7  
45 Hobley, Adrian 11 Humble Summer Cr 11.25w +2.3 4  
46 Thompson, Edward 11 Ft. Bend Hightow 11.25w +2.3 9  
47 Williams, Razhon 10 Corpus Christi K 11.26w +6.2 7  
48 Guerrero, Gilbert 12 Round Rock Austi 11.27w +4.0 11  
49 Gardner, Robert 12 San Antonio Wagn 11.34w +2.3 4  
50 Dumbaya, Alusine 11 Ft. Bend Hightow 11.35w +2.8 1  
51 Wesley, Ronnie 10 Houston Lamar 11.36w +2.4 8  
52 Thomas, Londarious 12 North Forest 11.36w +2.8 1  
53 Dirden, D. 10 Spring 11.39 +1.5 2  
54 Moore, Travon 12 FB Travis 11.41w +3.9 3  
55 Luster, Billy 12 CC Carroll 11.46w +3.3 5  
56 Washington, Josh 11 Fort Bend Christ 11.49w +3.9 3  
57 Jones, Jesse 09 CC Carroll 11.50w +3.9 3  
58 Young, Damon 09 Chester W Nimitz 11.58w +3.3 12  
59 Thomas, Jack 12 Fort Bend Christ 11.60w +2.7 6  
60 Jenkins, Justin 12 Humble Summer Cr 11.70w +4.0 11  
61 Burnett, James 12 Ft. Bend Bush 11.73 +1.5 2  
62 Giorgi, Raul 10 The Woodlands Ch 11.74w +2.3 4  
63 Woods, Daylan 11 Arlington Housto 11.77w +3.3 5  
64 Spangenberg, Mark 11 Houston Christia 11.85w +2.3 4  
65 Simon, Jonathan 10 Awty Internation 11.93w +6.2 7  
66 Lenton, Clarence 12 Kashmere Senior 12.09 +1.5 2  
67 Hall, Kevion 09 Sterling 12.31w +3.3 5  
68 Randall, Taylon 10 Kashmere Senior 12.37w +3.3 12  
69 Ligon, Devin 12 Mt Carmel 12.65w +2.3 9  
70 Smith, Omar 12 Sterling 12.81w +2.3 4  
71 McDonald, Sanchez 10 Spring 13.10w +2.7 6  
-- Hoyt, Jecory 12 Houston MacArthu FS +2.4 8  
 
Mens 100m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Agyapong, Ashhad   Shore Athletic C 10.39w +3.4 6  
2 Hicks, LaMar   Next Level Ath. 10.57w +3.4 6  
3 Matthews, Donnavan 12 Unattached 10.77 +1.6 4  
4 baltazar, steven   Unattached 10.79w +3.3 5  
5 Matthews, Anthony 12 Unattached 10.82 +1.6 4  
6 King, Curtis   Unattached 10.87w +3.3 5  
7 withers, C.J.   Unattached 10.93 +1.6 4  
8 Washington, Demond 9 Unattached 10.94w +4.5 2  
9 thomas, corey 10 Unattached 10.96w +3.7 3  
10 faulk, jeremy 12 Unattached 11.03w +3.7 3  
11 Lamarq, Rhyhim 12 Unattached 11.04w +4.5 2  
12 Woodson, Xavier 12 Unattached 11.13 +1.6 4  
13 Kearse, Anthony 10 Unattached 11.17w +3.3 5  
14 Collier, Demetri 12 Unattached 11.19 +1.6 4  
15 Woodard, Allen   Unattached 11.44w +3.1 1  
16 Brooks, Giovanni 9 Unattached 11.56w +3.7 3  
17 thompson, charles 11 Unattached 11.78w +3.7 3  
18 gants, eddie   Unattached 13.06w +3.1 1  
-- Driver, D'Landeon 12 Unattached DNF +3.3 5  
 
Mens 100m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Henderson, Jeffery 11 Stillman 10.20w +4.5 3  
2 Anderson, Justin 12 Texas Southern 10.32w +4.5 3  
3 Cowan, Kameron 10 Grambling State 10.37w +4.5 3  
4 Kelly, Richard 12 Jackson State 10.62w +4.5 3  
5 Jacobs, DeAndre 9 Kansas City 10.64w +4.5 3  
6 Byrd, Sylvester 11 Alabama State 10.67w +2.2 2  
7 Dent, Daniel 11 Stillman 10.68w +4.5 3  
8 Lockhart, Shawn 12 Alabama State 10.71w +2.2 2  
9 Barnes, Robert 12 Wiley 10.78w +2.2 2  
10 Cue, Tyler 10 Kansas City 10.87w +2.2 2  
11 coker, jonathan 10 Kansas City 10.88w +2.2 2  
12 Powell, Jordan 10 Prairie View A&M 10.92w +4.2 1  
13 Gray, Quiller 9 Texas Southern 10.98w +4.2 1  
14 Gilbert, Terry 11 Prairie View A&M 11.09w +4.2 1  
15 Ruhe, Matt 10 Concordia (TX) U 11.10w +4.2 1  
 
Mens 100m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Cowan, Kameron 10 Grambling State 10.42w +2.9 3  
2 Henderson, Jeffery 11 Stillman 10.45w +2.1 1  
3 Anderson, Justin 12 Texas Southern 10.47w +3.1 6  
4 Jacobs, DeAndre 9 Kansas City 10.65w +2.3 4  
5 Byrd, Sylvester 11 Alabama State 10.69w +2.3 4  
6 Kelly, Richard 12 Jackson State 10.69w +3.9 2  
7 Cue, Tyler 10 Kansas City 10.71w +2.8 5  
8 Arnett, James 9 Houston 10.81w +3.1 6  
9 Lockhart, Shawn 12 Alabama State 10.82w +2.8 5  
10 coker, jonathan 10 Kansas City 10.83w +3.9 2  
11 Barnes, Robert 12 Wiley 10.83w +2.9 3  
12 Powell, Jordan 10 Prairie View A&M 10.87w +2.1 1  
13 Gilbert, Terry 11 Prairie View A&M 10.94w +2.3 4  
14 Gray, Quiller 9 Texas Southern 10.94w +2.9 3  
15 Beasley, Will 11 Rice 11.06w +2.8 5  
16 Ruhe, Matt 10 Concordia (TX) U 11.06w +2.1 1  
17 Gasway, Cornellus 10 Kansas City 11.06w +2.9 3  
18 Buckles, Ricky 11 Alabama State 11.15w +2.1 1  
19 Hall, Ryan 9 Alabama State 11.18w +3.9 2  
20 Brown, Elijah 9 Texas Southern 11.21w +2.3 4  
21 Adams, Justin 11 Jackson State 11.23w +2.3 4  
22 Ybarra, Kolha 9 Huston-Tillotson 11.24w +2.8 5  
23 Driver-Smith, DeMarcus 9 Wiley 11.25w +2.1 1  
24 Kearney, Byron 11 Alabama State 11.32w +2.9 3  
25 Morris, Timiree 9 Prairie View A&M 11.35w +3.9 2  
26 Wilson, Rudy 10 Wiley 11.37w +2.8 5  
27 MCgee, Shaine 12 Texas Southern 11.38w +2.1 1  
28 Mc Elroy, Tarence 10 Texas Southern 11.40w +3.9 2  
29 Dossie, Lance 11 Stillman 11.66w +2.3 4  
30 Atkins, Jonathan 11 Jackson State 11.67w +2.8 5  
31 Johnson, Darius 9 Huston-Tillotson 11.82w +2.9 3  
32 Johnson, Drelynn 9 Jarvis Christian 11.85w +2.8 5  
-- Hall, Anthony 11 Grambling State FS +3.1 6  
 
Mens 200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Fulks, Kyle 12 Katy 21.84 -4.2 6  
2 Brown, Curtis 12 Episcopal 22.65 -4.2 6  
3 Anumnu, Charles 12 Stafford 22.65 -4.9 12  
4 Johnson, Treyvion 12 Houston Eisenhow 22.70 -4.2 6  
5 Alexander, Terrance 11 John Curtis Chri 22.75 -2.8 1  
6 Polley, William 12 FB Thurgood Mars 22.78 -1.6 4  
7 Floyd, Xavier   Ft. Bend Elkins 22.90 -3.3 2  
8 Henricks, Aneas 12 Bastrop 22.92 -4.2 6  
9 Angers, Kagan 11 Splendora 22.95 -2.8 1  
10 Williams, Sam 12 Cypress Ridge 22.98 -4.9 12  
11 Allen, Tremaine 12 San Antonio Wagn 23.00 -1.1 5  
12 Rogers, Terrance 11 Cypress Ridge 23.02 -2.8 1  
13 Stinson, Calier 11 Lancaster 23.06 -1.1 5  
14 Bernard, Roderick 11 Houston Sharpsto 23.09 -2.8 1  
15 Milburn, Austin 12 Pearland Dawson 23.10 -2.3 11  
16 Anderson, Desmond 12 Lancaster 23.16 -2.3 11  
17 Hoyt, Jecory 12 Houston MacArthu 23.25 -2.3 11  
18 Sylvester, Robert 12 Cypress Lakes 23.32 -2.6 3  
19 Flagler, Treymane 10 Westlake 23.35 -1.1 5  
20 Robinson, Austin 12 Episcopal 23.40 -1.6 4  
21 Carpenter, Conner 12 Strake Jesuit Co 23.42 -1.2 8  
22 Guilford, Deandre 12 Westlake 23.49 -2.1 10  
23 Syria, Martinez 11 Chester W Nimitz 23.51 -2.1 10  
24 King, Willie 12 Humble Summer Cr 23.51 -1.6 4  
25 Edmonson, Cedrick 11 Jack Yates 23.51 -2.1 10  
26 Gibson, William 12 Spring 23.52 -4.9 12  
27 Bibbs, Travis 10 Houston Lamar 23.52 -2.0 7  
28 Roberts, Trevion 11 Houston Eisenhow 23.52 -4.9 12  
29 Cole, James 10 Mission Sharylan 23.56 -1.6 4  
30 Grosvenor, Tyree 11 Humble Atascocit 23.57 -1.2 8  
31 Petties, Abram 11 FB Travis 23.60 -2.8 1  
32 Sneed, Keenan 10 Galena Park 23.65 -1.6 4  
33 Washington, Josh 11 Fort Bend Christ 23.67 -1.1 5  
34 Oneal, Leeshad 11 Wharton 23.70 -2.8 1  
35 Campbell, Calen 12 Hoover 23.76 -3.0 9  
36 Brown Jr., Montria 11 Ft. Bend Hightow 23.77 -4.9 12  
37 Bilton, Brandon 12 Ft. Bend Hightow 23.87 -4.2 6  
38 Ford, Ashton 12 FB Thurgood Mars 23.92 -1.6 4  
39 Medrano, Ricky 12 Houston MacArthu 24.03 -1.1 5  
40 Cleveland, Elliot 11 St Thomas 24.04 -2.0 7  
41 Caram, Collin 12 St Thomas 24.10 -1.1 5  
42 Thomas, Earnest 12 Galena Park 24.10 -2.3 11  
43 Thomas, Jack 12 Fort Bend Christ 24.14 -1.1 5  
44 Sparks-Moffet, Brandon 10 FB Travis 24.17 -2.8 1  
45 Battleson, Nicholas 12 CC Carroll 24.24 -1.9 13  
46 Bennett, Shawn 11 Cypress Lakes 24.24 -2.3 11  
47 Harris, Montieco 12 Baytown Sterling 24.25 -2.3 11  
48 Johnson, Kelvin 12 Gateway Charter 24.25 -4.2 6  
49 elliott, jason 09 Wharton 24.31 -2.6 3  
50 Carmouche, Justin 10 Houston Lamar 24.35 -3.0 9  
51 Johnson, Christian 11 CC Carroll 24.42 -2.6 3  
52 Allen, Floyd 11 Chester W Nimitz 24.43 -2.0 7  
53 Lucas, Darnell 09 Hoover 24.43 -2.1 10  
54 Joe, Tavius 12 Baytown Sterling 24.46 -3.3 2  
55 Gormley, John 12 Austin Johnson 24.54 -2.0 7  
56 Frank, Micheal 12 Humble Summer Cr 24.55 -2.0 7  
57 Murphy, John 09 Arlington Bowie 24.65 -2.1 10  
58 Burnett, James 12 Ft. Bend Bush 24.65 -2.0 7  
59 Giorgi, Raul 10 The Woodlands Ch 24.66 -1.9 13  
60 Fontenot, Jeremiah 12 Arlington Bowie 24.67 -2.0 7  
61 Randle, LaJavion 09 Lufkin Hudson 24.68 -3.3 2  
62 Fields, Jaylon 11 Jack Yates 24.79 -3.0 9  
63 Murphy, Ryan 12 Round Rock Austi 24.83 -2.0 7  
64 Muhammad, Khaalid 12 Humble Atascocit 24.85 -4.9 12  
65 Woods, Daylan 11 Arlington Housto 24.86 -3.0 9  
66 Nelson, Danzell 10 Mt Carmel 25.33 -3.3 2  
67 Hall, Kevion 09 Sterling 25.47 -2.6 3  
68 Jones, Tyrus 12 North Forest 25.48 -1.9 13  
69 Garcia, Mark 10 Gateway Charter 25.73 -4.2 6  
70 Green, Zemarcus 12 North Forest 25.85 -1.9 13  
71 Gibson, Denerick 10 Humble 25.86 -2.8 1  
72 Fluker, Ajene 12 Christway 25.97 -2.1 10  
73 Spencer, Arvenus 12 Mt Carmel 26.06 -3.3 2  
74 Christie, A'Darron 10 Kashmere Senior 26.06 -2.1 10  
 
Mens 200m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McTear, Jamael 10 Grambling State 21.78 -3.4 6  
2 Williams, Akeem 12 Grambling State 21.85 -3.4 6  
3 Jacobs, DeAndre 9 Kansas City 21.93 -1.5 5  
4 Byrd, Sylvester 11 Alabama State 22.16 -1.5 5  
5 Taylor, Kevin 11 Grambling State 22.26 -1.5 5  
6 McIntosh, Jamie 11 Jackson State 22.30 -1.5 5  
7 Young, LaRay 9 Kansas City 22.39 -3.4 6  
8 Cue, Tyler 10 Kansas City 22.43 -0.9 4  
9 Lockhart, Shawn 12 Alabama State 22.52 -1.5 5  
10 Allen, Blake 10 Southwest Christ 22.56 -1.5 5  
11 Holmes, Michael 11 Texas Southern 22.58 -3.4 6  
12 Lacroix, Jeff 11 Texas Southern 22.61 +0.1 3  
13 Brown, Jarreau 11 Grambling State 22.63 +0.1 3  
14 Thurman, JaWade 9 Alabama State 22.64 +0.1 3  
15 Powell, Jordan 10 Prairie View A&M 22.65 -0.9 4  
16 Lecesne, Aaron 9 Colby (KS) 22.68 +0.1 3  
17 Ruhe, Matt 10 Concordia (TX) U 22.72 -0.9 4  
18 Hall, Ryan 9 Alabama State 22.76 +0.1 3  
19 Johnson, David 9 Stillman 22.87 -3.4 6  
19 Guice, Antoine 12 Jackson State 22.87 -0.9 4  
21 Manuel, Vincent 10 Grambling State 23.07 -1.5 5  
22 Barnes, Robert 12 Wiley 23.07 -0.9 4  
23 Yarbrough, Derius 9 Huston-Tillotson 23.32 +0.1 3  
24 Ybarra, Kolha 9 Huston-Tillotson 23.34 -0.9 4  
25 Wheeler, Master Shaquill 9 Jarvis Christian 23.37 -1.8 2  
26 Gasway, Cornellus 10 Kansas City 23.38 +0.1 3  
27 Driver-Smith, DeMarcus 9 Wiley 23.39 -4.1 1  
28 Moore, Tyrell 11 Stillman 23.42 -3.4 6  
29 Buckles, Ricky 11 Alabama State 23.47 -1.8 2  
30 Gatson, Royal 9 Kansas City 23.60 -1.8 2  
31 Malone, Phoenix 10 Wiley 23.66 -4.1 1  
32 Harris, Robert 9 Texas Southern 23.73 -1.8 2  
33 Wilson, Rudy 10 Wiley 24.04 -1.8 2  
34 Morris, Timiree 9 Prairie View A&M 24.13 -4.1 1  
35 Jackson, Andre 11 Prairie View A&M 24.36 +0.1 3  
36 Gerald, Michael 11 Prairie View A&M 24.48 -4.1 1  
37 Dossie, Lance 11 Stillman 24.96 -1.8 2  
38 Johnson, Darius 9 Huston-Tillotson 25.46 -1.8 2  
 
Mens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Young, DreVian 12 Chester W Nimitz 47.47 1  
2 Collins, Kyle 12 DeSoto 48.17 1  
3 Cooper, Jacolby 12 John Curtis Chri 48.90 1  
4 Julian, Lloyd 12 Episcopal 50.21 1  
5 Deleon, Ryan 12 Corpus Christi K 50.29 1  
6 Justice, Jamison 12 FB Travis 51.01 1  
7 Hines, Devon 12 Galena Park 51.38 1  
8 Williams, Sam 12 Cypress Ridge 51.59 1  
 
Mens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Young, DreVian 12 Chester W Nimitz 47.42 7  
2 Collins, Kyle 12 DeSoto 47.70 3  
3 Williams, Sam 12 Cypress Ridge 48.81 11  
4 Justice, Jamison 12 FB Travis 48.84 5  
5 Julian, Lloyd 12 Episcopal 48.96 5  
6 Cooper, Jacolby 12 John Curtis Chri 49.01 10  
7 Deleon, Ryan 12 Corpus Christi K 49.37 4  
8 Hines, Devon 12 Galena Park 49.40 11  
9 Willingham, Josh 11 Westlake 49.42 6  
10 Robinson, Anfernee 11 Lancaster 49.56 8  
11 Aldridge, Howard 12 DeSoto 50.02 6  
12 Stubbs, Keshawn 11 Westlake 50.16 2  
13 Saddler, Tim 11 Ft. Bend Bush 50.26 11  
14 Rosemond, Dila 12 Cypress Ridge 50.41 6  
15 Latson, Joel 10 Episcopal 50.46 10  
16 Age, Eric 10 Lancaster 50.46 4  
17 Guidry, Bryce 11 FB Thurgood Mars 50.51 2  
18 Hoyt, Jecory 12 Houston MacArthu 50.54 7  
19 Williams, Christian 11 San Antonio Wagn 50.61 3  
20 Washington, Sydney 11 Humble Summer Cr 50.67 4  
21 Harris, Montieco 12 Baytown Sterling 50.69 1  
22 Strambler, Lonnie 11 Chester W Nimitz 50.79 9  
23 Lesuer, Amire 12 FB Thurgood Mars 50.81 5  
24 Campos, Francisco 12 Mission Sharylan 50.94 11  
25 Mackey, Andre 12 Round Rock Austi 51.34 3  
26 Kirby, Brandon   Derwood Homescho 51.47 4  
27 Morris, Xavier 12 Beaumont Central 51.53 1  
28 Morris, Dominique 11 Corpus Christi K 51.59 9  
29 Brown, Isaac 10 Houston Washingt 51.64 2  
30 Bissant, Dameon 12 Cedar Hill 51.66 2  
31 Code, Jokerious 10 Houston MacArthu 51.68 7  
32 Obi, Greg 12 Strake Jesuit Co 51.71 10  
33 Rodriguez, Mario 11 St Thomas 51.78 9  
34 Phillip, Gerrod 12 St Thomas 52.04 5  
35 Scott, Tevin 12 Round Rock Austi 52.12 7  
36 Smith, Henry 11 John Curtis Chri 52.15 8  
37 Phillips, Romerian 10 FB Travis 52.28 6  
38 Jordan, Carl 09 Humble 52.30 10  
39 Gormley, John 12 Austin Johnson 52.45 9  
40 Brown, Jarrett 11 Hoover 52.70 5  
41 Williams, Carl 11 McComb 52.73 7  
42 Plata, Fernando 12 El Paso El Dorad 52.85 3  
43 Thomas, T'Andre 11 Stafford 53.19 1  
44 Schannon, Sedrick 12 Ft. Bend Hightow 53.27 1  
45 Price, Dominic 11 Humble Summer Cr 53.46 5  
46 Carmouche, Justin 10 Houston Lamar 53.75 6  
47 Johnson, Jerome 11 Humble 53.76 3  
48 Vaughn, Yinka 12 Cedar Hill 53.77 8  
49 Edmonson, Cedrick 11 Jack Yates 54.04 8  
50 Shearer, Logan 11 The Woodlands Ch 54.68 7  
51 Motley, Jonathan 12 Galena Park 54.68 10  
52 Fields, Jaylon 11 Jack Yates 54.73 11  
53 Jardin, Arthur 10 Awty Internation 54.75 8  
54 Williams, Alphonso 11 Ft. Bend Hightow 54.82 1  
55 Gonzalez, Brian 11 Hoover 55.35 4  
56 Fluker, Ajene 12 Christway 55.61 9  
57 Wise, Dylan 11 Lufkin Hudson 55.69 3  
58 Calvert, Andrew 11 St Thomas Episco 56.19 4  
59 Cargil, Tavion 12 Gateway Charter 56.26 9  
60 Mahana, Austin 11 Spring 56.44 6  
61 Reynolds, Chris 12 Lufkin Hudson 57.30 11  
62 Jelks, Terrence 11 Sterling 59.14 10  
63 Smith, Omar 12 Sterling 1:02.10 5  
64 Sassaman, Turner 09 St Thomas Episco 1:04.24 2  
 
Mens 400m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lacroix, Jeff 11 Texas Southern 47.91 1  
2 Wilson, Dewaylon 11 Prairie View A&M 48.20 1  
3 Hughey, Garrett 12 Houston 48.25 1  
4 Coombs, Brandon 9 Alabama State 48.30 1  
5 Roberts, Dana 11 Jackson State 48.94 1  
6 Lecesne, Aaron 9 Colby (KS) 49.02 1  
7 Ribeiro, Dyrez 9 Alabama State 49.26 1  
8 Garrett, Payton 9 Huston-Tillotson 49.78 1  
 
Mens 400m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hughey, Garrett 12 Houston 48.51 5  
2 Lacroix, Jeff 11 Texas Southern 48.57 2  
3 Wilson, Dewaylon 11 Prairie View A&M 48.59 5  
4 Roberts, Dana 11 Jackson State 49.01 5  
5 Lecesne, Aaron 9 Colby (KS) 49.16 3  
6 Coombs, Brandon 9 Alabama State 49.48 2  
7 Garrett, Payton 9 Huston-Tillotson 49.57 4  
8 Ribeiro, Dyrez 9 Alabama State 49.74 4  
9 Malone, Korey 9 Houston Baptist 50.11 2  
10 Pierre, Andrew 10 Kansas City 50.16 1  
11 Jenkins, Jarmarion 11 Concordia (TX) U 50.45 1  
12 Brown, Devauntay 9 Alabama State 50.53 1  
13 Mayes, Cornelius 10 Houston 50.81 4  
14 Pierre, DeMarcus 9 Prairie View A&M 50.91 2  
15 Williams, Joshua 12 Wiley 51.02 4  
16 Washington, James 12 Concordia (TX) U 51.04 2  
17 McFarland, Jarell 9 Houston Baptist 51.16 4  
18 Flores, Carlos 10 Alabama State 51.25 5  
19 Gatson, Royal 9 Kansas City 51.28 5  
20 Moore, Tyrell 11 Stillman 51.28 3  
21 Woods, Jordan 9 Wiley 51.38 2  
22 Normand, Michael 9 Concordia (TX) U 52.08 3  
23 Semien, Brandon 9 Huston-Tillotson 52.55 5  
24 Griffin, Monte 10 Concordia (TX) U 52.88 4  
25 Jackson, Jackie 9 Grambling State 53.18 5  
26 Humphrey, Bryan 11 Wiley 53.64 1  
27 McConnell, Chris 11 Huston-Tillotson 53.71 1  
28 West, Tahir 11 Grambling State 53.73 3  
29 St. Jean, Carleddy 12 Alabama State 55.59 3  
 
Mens 800m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henderson, Blair 12 St Louis Catholi 1:53.99 5  
2 Cazares, Ian 11 Cypress Lakes 1:55.83 5  
3 Shelton, Daniel 11 Galena Park 1:56.13 5  
4 Allen, Darwin 12 Houston Lamar 1:56.89 5  
5 Howard, Kennedy 12 Humble Atascocit 1:57.20 5  
6 Tyler, Tarik 12 Second Baptist 1:57.68 5  
7 Lewis, DeAndre 12 Ft. Bend Bush 1:58.02 5  
8 Juergens, Andrew 12 Langham Creek 1:58.59 5  
9 Harris, Clay 12 Humble Atascocit 1:58.63 5  
10 Parham, Matthew 11 Fort Bend Christ 1:58.73 4  
11 Vargas, Gus 10 Houston Memorial 1:59.81 4  
12 Alexander, Kelvin 12 El Paso El Dorad 1:59.97 5  
13 Acosta, Jorge 12 Houston MacArthu 2:00.39 5  
14 Brown, Jonathan 12 St Louis Catholi 2:00.50 4  
15 Cadena, Jaran 11 Incarnate Word C 2:00.62 4  
16 Cole, Phillip 11 Port Arthur Memo 2:00.66 4  
17 Bogany, Deon 12 Chester W Nimitz 2:00.77 5  
18 Williams, Christian 11 San Antonio Wagn 2:00.82 5  
19 Harris, Montieco 12 Baytown Sterling 2:01.93 5  
20 Shy, Cedric 11 Home Schooled 2:02.62 3  
21 Jolly, Travis 12 Houston Memorial 2:02.93 5  
22 Ross, Justus 11 Pearland Dawson 2:03.31 3  
23 Drake, Chandler 10 Arlington Bowie 2:03.79 3  
24 Prater, Isreal 11 Port Arthur Memo 2:04.22 2  
25 collins, leo 11 DeSoto 2:04.28 4  
26 Smith, Henry 11 John Curtis Chri 2:04.37 4  
27 Rice, Anthony 10 Cedar Hill 2:04.55 2  
28 Willingham, Chris 12 Westlake 2:04.85 4  
29 Marrocelli, Matthew 10 Cypress Ridge 2:04.90 4  
30 Lowe, Michael 10 Fort Bend Ridge 2:05.05 3  
31 Mayorga, Jonathan 11 Cypress Ridge 2:05.12 4  
32 Arias, Carlos 12 Houston Memorial 2:05.23 4  
33 Martinez, Andres 11 Bastrop 2:05.72 3  
34 Aubin, Chirs 11 Strake Jesuit Co 2:06.15 4  
35 Brown, Isaac 10 Houston Washingt 2:07.06 2  
36 Orsot, Alex 12 Kountze 2:07.19 2  
37 McAndrew, Dylan 10 Round Rock Austi 2:07.45 3  
38 Witte, Corbin 12 Strake Jesuit Co 2:07.50 4  
39 Bloodgood, Riley 11 Round Rock Austi 2:07.65 3  
40 Sansom, Brevin 11 Arlington Bowie 2:08.09 2  
41 Reynolds, Chris 12 Lufkin Hudson 2:08.89 3  
42 Shearer, Logan 11 The Woodlands Ch 2:09.36 2  
43 Norman, Josh 10 Huffman Hargrave 2:09.70 3  
44 James, Richard 12 Westlake 2:09.94 2  
45 Wise, Dylan 11 Lufkin Hudson 2:10.91 2  
46 Winkfield, Tyrone 11 North Forest 2:10.93 1  
47 Torres, Luis 12 Cypress Ridge 2:11.19 5  
48 Durgan, Devante 11 Wharton 2:11.31 1  
49 Castillo, Romario 10 Cedar Hill 2:11.50 2  
50 Harris, Jeremy 11 Hoover 2:11.79 3  
51 Carter, Nicholas 12 Ft. Bend Hightow 2:12.61 2  
52 Downs, Garrett 10 Austin Westlake 2:12.78 4  
53 Leckenby, Ieden 12 Hoover 2:13.10 2  
54 Fluker, Ajene 12 Christway 2:13.25 3  
55 Brown, Shedrich 12 DeSoto 2:14.21 2  
56 O'Neal, Rashaun 09 Lancaster 2:14.48 3  
57 Hammond, Jacob 11 Austin Johnson 2:14.86 2  
58 Knox, Kevin 12 Cypress Ridge 2:14.97 2  
59 Colvin, Jamal 12 Humble Summer Cr 2:15.04 1  
60 Pendergast, Garret 10 Home Schooled 2:16.05 2  
61 Williams, Carl 11 McComb 2:16.52 1  
62 Green, Jonathon 10 FB Travis 2:18.01 3  
63 Yasso, Tyler 11 Huffman Hargrave 2:18.69 1  
64 Clewis, JaQuon 11 Sterling 2:18.83 1  
65 Mullins, Garrett 12 Huffman Hargrave 2:21.83 1  
66 Joe, Tavius 12 Baytown Sterling 2:23.08 1  
67 Jelks, Terrence 11 Sterling 2:24.42 1  
68 McKnight, Matthew 10 Ft. Bend Hightow 2:26.47 1  
 
Mens 800m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Gilreath, James   adidas Team Gree 1:48.43 2  
-- Bilbrew, Chris   adidas Team Gree 1:50.20 2  
1 Batiste, Sorone 10 Prairie View A&M 1:50.90 2  
-- Kelly, Doug   adidas Team Gree 1:50.92 2  
2 Coombs, Brandon 9 Alabama State 1:51.55 2  
3 Aguinaga, Anthony 11 South Texas Race 1:54.27 2  
4 Hinds, Ibrahim 10 Jackson State 1:54.68 2  
5 Garner, La'Quintin 10 Stillman 1:55.01 2  
6 Watson, Johnny 10 Wiley 1:55.03 1  
7 gbunblee, tim 11 Unattached 1:56.50 2  
8 Flores, Carlos 10 Alabama State 1:58.53 2  
9 Watkins, John 11 Prairie View A&M 1:58.78 1  
10 Normand, Michael 9 Concordia (TX) U 1:59.83 2  
11 Spearman, Leonard 10 Unattached 2:00.12 1  
12 Claypool, Jordan 9 Houston Baptist 2:00.69 2  
13 White, Michael 12 Prairie View A&M 2:00.86 1  
14 Riazzo, Zoltan 12 Grambling State 2:01.53 1  
15 Henderson, Travion 10 Wiley 2:02.60 1  
16 Woods, Jordan 9 Wiley 2:04.72 1  
17 Goodwin, Travon 12 Unattached 2:05.82 1  
18 Semien, Brandon 9 Huston-Tillotson 2:06.05 2  
19 Williams, Jamaal 10 Wiley 2:09.63 1  
20 Miller, Dominic 11 Unattached 2:10.92 1  
21 Avant, Teven 9 Alabama State 2:11.81 1  
22 St. Jean, Carleddy 12 Alabama State 2:12.80 1  
23 Crawford, Alexander 9 Jackson State 2:13.55 1  
24 Williams, Joshua 12 Wiley 2:19.34 1  
 
Mens 1500m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Perri, Matt 11 Houston Baptist 3:54.98 2  
2 Aguinaga, Anthony 11 Houston Baptist 3:55.91 2  
3 Roberts, Travis 11 Rice 3:56.54 2  
-- Bilbrew, Chris   adidas Team Gree 3:58.63 2  
4 Fessahaie, Meron 9 Rice 4:00.82 2  
5 Abuhamra, Sammy 11 Rice 4:01.90 2  
-- Llamas, James NA Rice 4:02.52 2  
6 Montoya, Ulysses 11 Houston Baptist 4:03.15 2  
-- Laymen, Chris   adidas Team Gree 4:04.26 2  
-- Kelly, Doug   adidas Team Gree 4:04.77 2  
7 Pope, Deonte 11 Grambling State 4:06.10 2  
8 Doop, Wyatt 11 Rice 4:07.43 2  
9 Zamora, Javier 10 Houston Baptist 4:08.03 2  
10 Rosas, Lucio 10 Prairie View A&M 4:08.30 2  
11 Bartie, Alfred 9 Grambling State 4:08.69 1  
12 Sampath, Aneesh 9 Rice 4:08.88 2  
-- Gilreath, James   adidas Team Gree 4:12.01 2  
13 Wheeler, Malik 9 Grambling State 4:12.90 1  
14 Gayten, Trevor 11 Grambling State 4:17.34 2  
15 Dufford, Sam 10 Houston 4:18.21 1  
16 Johnson, Chris 10 Houston Baptist 4:19.32 1  
17 Simie, Abel 11 Prairie View A&M 4:20.33 1  
18 Vega, Jose 10 Texas Southern 4:20.35 1  
-- Spearman, Leonard 10 Unattached 4:21.77 1  
19 Alvardo, George 11 Texas Southern 4:21.94 1  
20 Watkins, John 11 Prairie View A&M 4:22.65 1  
21 Alvardo, Brian 11 Texas Southern 4:23.64 1  
22 White, Michael 12 Prairie View A&M 4:24.35 1  
-- Goodwin, Travon 12 Unattached 4:27.38 1  
23 Munoz, Richard 11 Houston Baptist 4:27.78 1  
24 Zoch, Riley 9 Concordia (TX) U 4:35.26 1  
25 BADGER, DAVIS 10 Houston Baptist 4:37.71 1  
26 Calleros, Ezequiel 9 Texas Southern 4:42.37 1  
 
Mens 1600m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ammons, Robert 11 Strake Jesuit Co 4:21.09 1  
2 Cazares, Ian 11 Cypress Lakes 4:22.40 1  
3 Lewis, Jeremy 12 Houston Lamar 4:25.67 1  
4 Bright, Jackson 12 Incarnate Word C 4:26.31 1  
5 Jepson, Ben 11 Austin Westlake 4:26.78 1  
6 Garcia, Orlando 12 Galena Park 4:26.80 1  
7 Granados, Jeffrey 12 Houston Bellaire 4:27.42 1  
8 Castilleja, Jo Alan 12 St Thomas 4:28.52 1  
9 Cook, Brant 11 Arlington Bowie 4:28.69 1  
10 Rodriguez, Gabriel 12 Mission Sharylan 4:29.11 1  
11 Maier, Karl 10 Houston Bellaire 4:33.55 1  
12 Thompson, Colin 11 Strake Jesuit Co 4:33.90 1  
13 Espinosa, Andres 11 Humble Atascocit 4:34.23 1  
14 Bootz, Jake 11 Humble Summer Cr 4:40.84 1  
15 Parham, Matthew 11 Fort Bend Christ 4:42.61 1  
 
Mens 1600m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Garcia, Orlando 12 Galena Park 4:28.21 3  
2 Maier, Karl 10 Houston Bellaire 4:28.52 3  
3 Bootz, Jake 11 Humble Summer Cr 4:28.99 2  
4 Jepson, Ben 11 Austin Westlake 4:29.25 2  
5 Cazares, Ian 11 Cypress Lakes 4:29.53 1  
6 Lewis, Jeremy 12 Houston Lamar 4:30.86 1  
7 Parham, Matthew 11 Fort Bend Christ 4:31.12 1  
8 Ammons, Robert 11 Strake Jesuit Co 4:31.27 2  
9 Granados, Jeffrey 12 Houston Bellaire 4:31.46 3  
10 Thompson, Colin 11 Strake Jesuit Co 4:31.47 2  
11 Rodriguez, Gabriel 12 Mission Sharylan 4:31.81 2  
12 Bright, Jackson 12 Incarnate Word C 4:33.30 1  
13 Fraga, Juan 12 Houston MacArthu 4:33.31 3  
14 Cook, Brant 11 Arlington Bowie 4:33.53 3  
15 Castilleja, Jo Alan 12 St Thomas 4:33.57 3  
16 Espinosa, Andres 11 Humble Atascocit 4:34.40 3  
17 Price, Gabriel 11 Fort Bend Ridge 4:34.63 1  
18 Coco, Jared 10 Incarnate Word C 4:35.09 2  
19 Matthews, Nicholas 12 St Thomas 4:35.24 1  
20 Stevens-Stein, Noah 11 Austin Johnson 4:36.01 2  
21 Smith, David 12 Hoover 4:36.89 1  
22 Hernandez, Francisco 09 Houston MacArthu 4:37.12 3  
23 Speaks, Christopher 12 Coldspring-Oakhu 4:37.66 3  
24 PHILIIPO, ELIAS 11 Houston Westbury 4:39.42 2  
25 Young, Will 10 Regents Academy 4:41.24 2  
26 Cadena, Jaran 11 Incarnate Word C 4:41.25 1  
27 Garrison, Bonner 11 Austin Westlake 4:41.46 3  
28 Mayorga, Jonathan 11 Cypress Ridge 4:41.92 2  
29 Tesfay, Amanuel 12 Stafford 4:42.39 3  
30 Alba, Adrian 12 St Thomas 4:42.52 2  
31 Pena, Rene 12 El Paso El Dorad 4:43.21 3  
32 Drake, Chandler 10 Arlington Bowie 4:43.25 2  
33 Farrell, Sam 10 Lufkin Hudson 4:43.59 2  
34 House, Christian 10 Incarnate Word C 4:44.73 1  
35 Goodspeed, Lucas 12 Fort Bend Christ 4:45.79 1  
36 Keith, Dylan 12 Lufkin Hudson 4:46.69 2  
37 Leckenby, Ieden 12 Hoover 4:48.14 1  
38 Shy, Cyrus 09 Home Schooled 4:48.36 2  
39 Hawk, Andrew 12 St Thomas Episco 4:50.02 1  
40 Carranza, Randy 12 Arlington Bowie 4:50.66 1  
41 Smith, Mike 11 Westlake 4:51.02 2  
42 Perez, Enrique 11 Galena Park 4:51.31 3  
43 Matthews, Ben 10 Awty Internation 4:51.45 3  
44 Dulworth, Peter 09 Home Schooled 4:52.50 3  
45 Downs, Garrett 10 Austin Westlake 4:55.37 1  
46 Foxley, Reagan 10 Home Schooled 4:57.43 3  
47 Castro, Juan 12 Huffman Hargrave 4:59.01 2  
48 BOUANGA, LUDRECHE 09 Houston Westbury 4:59.02 3  
49 Veals, Fred 09 Lancaster 4:59.27 2  
50 White, Cam 09 Humble Summer Cr 5:00.04 1  
51 Dantzler, Alex 10 Cypress Ridge 5:00.38 2  
52 Atwood, Cody 11 Huffman Hargrave 5:01.48 3  
53 Prater, Isreal 11 Port Arthur Memo 5:02.52 3  
54 Price, Jordan 11 Westlake 5:03.63 3  
55 Graves, Benton 10 St Thomas Episco 5:03.89 1  
56 Castro, Manuel 11 Cedar Hill 5:04.06 1  
57 Hargrove, Yowceph 11 Ft. Bend Hightow 5:05.17 3  
58 Ross, Justus 11 Pearland Dawson 5:05.97 2  
59 Rice, Anthony 10 Cedar Hill 5:08.99 1  
60 Orsot, Alex 12 Kountze 5:09.97 2  
61 Click, Nick 09 Huffman Hargrave 5:11.35 2  
62 Green, Jonathon 10 FB Travis 5:13.63 1  
63 Pavlasek, Harrison 12 Round Rock Austi 5:14.07 1  
64 Morales, Jesus 12 Ft. Bend Bush 5:16.32 2  
65 Hammond, Jacob 11 Austin Johnson 5:16.38 1  
66 Sidhu, Jaspreet 12 Huffman Hargrave 5:19.43 2  
67 Jorge, Martinez 10 Houston Scarboro 5:26.62 1  
68 Spriggs, Jamarcus 10 Jack Yates 6:05.37 2  
 
Mixed Mile Race Walk Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Serna, Matias   South Texas Race 7:59.03 1  
2 Aguilar, Jonathan   Houston 8:11.87 1  
3 Esperiqueta, Desiree   South Texas Race 9:00.31 1  
4 Gonzalez, Itzel   South Texas Race 9:06.08 1  
5 Flores, Gisela   South Texas Race 9:16.27 1  
6 Antuna, Emely   South Texas Race 9:16.73 1  
7 Campos, Janessa   South Texas Race 9:20.84 1  
8 Rodriguez, Karina   South Texas Race 9:26.42 1  
9 Ramirez, Maryann   South Texas Race 10:28.89 1  
10 Jones, Janet   South Texas Race 10:56.92 1  
 
Mens 3200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lara, Frank 11 Strake Jesuit Co 9:19.17 2  
2 Bright, Jackson 12 Incarnate Word C 9:33.38 2  
3 Stevens-Stein, Noah 11 Austin Johnson 9:42.26 2  
4 Jepson, Ben 11 Austin Westlake 9:46.06 2  
5 Bordelon, Blake 10 Strake Jesuit Co 9:48.32 2  
6 Coco, Jared 10 Incarnate Word C 9:50.72 2  
7 Garcia, Oscar 12 Houston MacArthu 9:55.35 2  
8 Espinosa, Andres 11 Humble Atascocit 9:57.66 2  
9 Pena, Rene 12 El Paso El Dorad 9:58.17 2  
10 Shumaker, Michael 12 Austin Westlake 10:00.49 2  
11 Tesfay, Amanuel 12 Stafford 10:00.93 1  
12 PHILIIPO, ELIAS 11 Houston Westbury 10:01.87 1  
13 Rowe, Jason 11 Bastrop 10:03.47 2  
14 Garrison, Bonner 11 Austin Westlake 10:04.54 2  
15 Price, Gabriel 11 Fort Bend Ridge 10:05.48 2  
16 Goldstein, Ethan 12 Bastrop 10:07.69 2  
17 Rodriguez, Gabriel 12 Mission Sharylan 10:08.03 2  
18 Smith, David 12 Hoover 10:10.85 2  
19 Woods, Tristen 12 Lufkin Hudson 10:11.17 2  
20 George, Wyatt 09 St Thomas 10:11.51 1  
21 Goodspeed, Lucas 12 Fort Bend Christ 10:12.63 2  
22 Leckenby, Ieden 12 Hoover 10:12.76 2  
23 Hawk, Andrew 12 St Thomas Episco 10:19.35 2  
24 Thomas, Hunter 12 Lufkin Hudson 10:20.74 2  
25 Carranza, Randy 12 Arlington Bowie 10:23.03 1  
26 Crux, Thor 10 Awty Internation 10:23.38 1  
27 Matthews, Ben 10 Awty Internation 10:27.04 1  
28 Heining, Peyton 11 Round Rock Austi 10:31.52 1  
29 BOUANGA, LUDRECHE 09 Houston Westbury 10:32.03 1  
30 Perez, Enrique 11 Galena Park 10:34.65 2  
31 Torres, Luis 12 Cypress Ridge 10:41.85 2  
32 James, Richard 12 Westlake 10:43.25 1  
33 Jackson, David 12 Huffman Hargrave 10:43.70 2  
34 Kuntz, Dillon 11 Huffman Hargrave 10:44.68 1  
35 Foxley, Reagan 10 Home Schooled 10:45.50 1  
36 Castro, Manuel 11 Cedar Hill 10:46.18 1  
37 Graves, Benton 10 St Thomas Episco 10:50.54 1  
38 Dantzler, Alex 10 Cypress Ridge 10:50.85 2  
39 Stanley, Richard 11 Arlington Bowie 10:52.03 1  
40 Price, Jordan 11 Westlake 10:53.49 1  
41 Shropshire, Trent 10 Huffman Hargrave 10:56.15 1  
42 Martinez, Xavier 12 Galena Park 10:58.37 2  
43 Shearer, Luke 12 The Woodlands Ch 10:59.75 1  
44 Zuker, Ben 12 Austin Westlake 11:09.46 1  
 
Mens 5000m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Swiatocha, David 9 Texas Wesleyan 15:47.99 1  
2 SWIATOCHA, JONATHAN 9 Texas Wesleyan 15:48.50 1  
3 Rosas, Lucio 10 Prairie View A&M 16:01.03 1  
4 Alvardo, Brian 11 Texas Southern 16:03.08 1  
5 Laymen, Chris   adidas Team Gree 16:09.83 1  
6 Simie, Abel 11 Prairie View A&M 16:19.75 1  
7 Wheeler, Malik 9 Grambling State 16:28.34 1  
8 Alvardo, George 11 Texas Southern 16:45.99 1  
9 Rojas, Edu 9 Texas Wesleyan 16:59.88 1  
10 Gayten, Trevor 11 Grambling State 17:03.07 1  
11 Zoch, Riley 9 Concordia (TX) U 17:18.86 1  
12 Stribling, Garrison 9 Prairie View A&M 17:21.04 1  
13 Mecum, Matthew 12 Concordia (TX) U 19:17.23 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Tony 11 Beaumont Ozen 13.74 2  
2 Humphrey, Marlon 11 Hoover 13.74 2  
3 Jerry, Don 12 Arlington Bowie 14.43 2  
4 Hamilton, Arno 10 Galena Park 14.44 2  
5 Woods, Josh 12 DeSoto 14.53 2  
6 Peeples, Jammil 12 Port Arthur Memo 14.58 1  
7 Gerbrecht, Justin 11 Fort Bend Ridge 14.61 2  
8 Cormier-Young, Sayvon 12 Chester W Nimitz 14.90 1  
9 McKinley, Orlando 11 Westlake 15.04 1  
10 Small, Niko 10 Arlington Bowie 15.08 1  
11 Hill, Holten 10 Houston Lamar 15.12 1  
12 Gage, Trevon 12 Galena Park 15.32 1  
13 Robinson, Anthony 11 Lancaster 15.51 1  
14 Smith, Lafiel 11 Lancaster 15.89 1  
15 Lattin, Amere 10 FB Thurgood Mars 21.04 2  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Humphrey, Marlon 11 Hoover 13.95 4  
2 Brown, Tony 11 Beaumont Ozen 14.17 6  
3 Hamilton, Arno 10 Galena Park 14.42 5  
4 Armstead, Chevis 10 DeSoto 14.47 2  
5 Jerry, Don 12 Arlington Bowie 14.56 7  
6 Woods, Josh 12 DeSoto 14.62 1  
7 Lattin, Amere 10 FB Thurgood Mars 14.70 4  
8 Gerbrecht, Justin 11 Fort Bend Ridge 14.70 1  
9 Peeples, Jammil 12 Port Arthur Memo 14.73 2  
10 Gage, Trevon 12 Galena Park 14.89 6  
11 Cormier-Young, Sayvon 12 Chester W Nimitz 15.11 3  
12 McKinley, Orlando 11 Westlake 15.17 4  
13 Smith, Lafiel 11 Lancaster 15.20 7  
14 Small, Niko 10 Arlington Bowie 15.29 6  
15 Robinson, Anthony 11 Lancaster 15.32 1  
16 Hill, Holten 10 Houston Lamar 15.43 3  
17 Alexander, Braylon 11 Spring 15.49 4  
18 McBride, Justin 11 Cypress Ridge 15.50 6  
19 Love, P. 11 Spring 15.50 1  
20 Huff, Wesley 11 Stafford 15.52 1  
21 Gibbs, William 12 Houston Washingt 15.63 4  
22 Montgomery, Victor 11 McComb 15.76 7  
23 Sessums, Trey 12 Strake Jesuit Co 15.77 7  
24 Sauls, Dominique 12 Humble Summer Cr 15.79 2  
25 Doakes, Darius 10 FB Travis 15.91 1  
26 Izu, Ilolo 10 Strake Jesuit Co 16.02 5  
27 Obey, Andrew 11 Ft. Bend Hightow 16.02 2  
28 Smith, Dior 11 Bastrop 16.10 7  
29 Wright, Javlaoe 11 Houston Eisenhow 16.11 2  
30 Stripling, Aaron 12 Round Rock Austi 16.12 7  
31 Sanders, Malcolm 10 Ft. Bend Hightow 16.13 7  
32 Ruiz, Justin 09 CC Carroll 16.25 2  
33 Dennis, Herculano 11 CC Carroll 16.26 2  
34 Bean, Isiah 09 Humble Summer Cr 16.61 3  
35 O'Neal, DJ 10 Humble Atascocit 16.61 5  
36 Ayunnussi, Leke 12 FB Travis 16.68 6  
37 Brewer, Isaiah 11 Hoover 16.80 6  
38 Jackson, Onsha 10 Phillis Wheatley 16.89 3  
39 Isaac, Kennard 12 Huntsville 17.33 5  
40 Martinez, Joseph 11 Cypress Ridge 17.52 3  
41 Hamel, Ryan 11 Lufkin Hudson 18.27 3  
42 Reed, Carlton 12 Westlake 19.41 7  
43 Villery, Jarrett 10 Houston Lamar 20.38 4  
44 Anyama, Easy 12 Stafford 20.86 5  
45 Zarate, Ryan 10 Corpus Christi K 21.18 5  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brathwaite, Shane   Unattached 14.13 1  
2 Scott, Naithan 12 Unattached 14.90 1  
3 McKay, Jeremy 9 Unattached 16.02 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Williams, Isaac 9 Houston 13.95 2  
2 Bullock, Leon 12 Houston 14.16 2  
3 Johnson, Crayton 10 Prairie View A&M 14.55 2  
4 Howard, Phillips 12 Stillman 14.64 2  
5 Guillory, Keenun 10 Grambling State 14.69 2  
6 Woodard, Preston 11 Prairie View A&M 14.70 2  
7 Baisden, Sylvester 11 Grambling State 14.91 1  
8 Lockhart, Quantavious 12 Alabama State 14.96 2  
9 Hendrix, Ronnie 9 Grambling State 15.06 1  
10 Jackson, Shawn 11 Grambling State 15.26 1  
11 Crump, Darron 9 Jarvis Christian 15.28 1  
12 Luckey, Dannie 9 Prairie View A&M 16.24 1  
13 Viverette, Matthew 11 Sam Houston Stat 18.08 2  
-- O'Brien, Shawn 9 Houston Baptist FS 1  
-- Davis, Reggie 9 Sam Houston Stat DQ 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles University Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Williams, Isaac 9 Houston 14.25 1  
2 Viverette, Matthew 11 Sam Houston Stat 14.37 2  
3 Bullock, Leon 12 Houston 14.49 3  
4 Guillory, Keenun 10 Grambling State 14.67 3  
5 Johnson, Crayton 10 Prairie View A&M 14.91 2  
6 Woodard, Preston 11 Prairie View A&M 14.98 1  
7 Lockhart, Quantavious 12 Alabama State 15.01 1  
8 Howard, Phillips 12 Stillman 15.10 2  
9 Jackson, Shawn 11 Grambling State 15.14 3  
10 Baisden, Sylvester 11 Grambling State 15.17 3  
11 Davis, Reggie 9 Sam Houston Stat 15.31 2  
12 Crump, Darron 9 Jarvis Christian 15.37 1  
13 Hendrix, Ronnie 9 Grambling State 15.61 2  
14 O'Brien, Shawn 9 Houston Baptist 15.93 3  
15 Luckey, Dannie 9 Prairie View A&M 16.01 2  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Humphrey, Marlon 11 Hoover 36.05 9  
2 Smith, Lafiel 11 Lancaster 39.01 9  
3 Peeples, Jammil 12 Port Arthur Memo 39.13 9  
4 Joseph, John 11 Galena Park 39.24 9  
5 Worrell, Jericho 12 Houston Eisenhow 39.26 9  
6 Woods, Josh 12 DeSoto 39.59 4  
7 Armstead, Chevis 10 DeSoto 39.66 5  
8 Robinson, Anthony 11 Lancaster 39.91 9  
9 Lattin, Amere 10 FB Thurgood Mars 39.92 5  
10 Gage, Trevon 12 Galena Park 40.19 4  
11 Murray, Kevon 12 Ft. Bend Bush 40.23 4  
12 Juergens, Andrew 12 Langham Creek 40.70 4  
13 Hill, Holten 10 Houston Lamar 40.85 6  
14 Gerbrecht, Justin 11 Fort Bend Ridge 40.86 9  
15 Sessums, Trey 12 Strake Jesuit Co 41.07 7  
16 Smith, Darrielle 12 Houston Lamar 41.15 1  
17 Doakes, Darius 10 FB Travis 41.21 1  
18 Williams, Ron   Derwood Homescho 41.25 2  
19 Harrell, Niko 10 Episcopal 41.28 1  
20 Stripling, Aaron 12 Round Rock Austi 41.35 1  
21 Carr, Ardran 09 Arlington Bowie 41.38 7  
22 Obey, Andrew 11 Ft. Bend Hightow 41.57 6  
23 Stroud, Devin 12 Humble Summer Cr 41.59 1  
24 Ayunnussi, Leke 12 FB Travis 41.87 7  
25 Montgomery, Victor 11 McComb 41.99 4  
26 Izu, Ilolo 10 Strake Jesuit Co 42.00 7  
27 Love, P. 11 Spring 42.24 7  
28 Smith, Dior 11 Bastrop 42.40 6  
29 Martinez, Joseph 11 Cypress Ridge 42.52 5  
30 Alvardo, Justin 10 Corpus Christi K 42.61 3  
31 Brewer, Isaiah 11 Hoover 42.67 7  
32 McBride, Justin 11 Cypress Ridge 42.72 5  
33 Code, Jokerious 10 Houston MacArthu 42.85 4  
34 Hasan, Quran 11 Westlake 42.89 8  
34 Bryant, Gerald 11 Humble 42.89 6  
36 McKinley, Orlando 11 Westlake 43.04 6  
37 Spangenberg, Mark 11 Houston Christia 43.28 8  
38 George, Armon 12 Cedar Hill 43.37 4  
39 Sauls, Dominique 12 Humble Summer Cr 43.38 5  
40 Ruiz, Justin 09 CC Carroll 43.53 2  
41 Isaac, Kennard 12 Huntsville 43.60 8  
42 Lockett, Arthur 12 Jack Yates 43.85 5  
43 PETERS, JOHNNY 12 Houston Westbury 44.09 4  
44 Shearer, Logan 11 The Woodlands Ch 44.11 8  
45 Dennis, Herculano 11 CC Carroll 44.29 2  
46 Franklin, Anthony 10 Jack Yates 44.51 8  
47 Jackson, Onsha 10 Phillis Wheatley 44.94 7  
48 Gonzalez, Julio 09 North Forest 44.99 8  
49 Rzasnicki, Topher 11 St Thomas 45.71 2  
50 Jones, Jailuan 09 Lufkin Hudson 45.99 8  
51 Thurston, Sam 11 St Thomas 46.23 2  
52 Jordan, Christian 10 Stafford 48.53 8  
53 Carrell, Walker 12 Lufkin Hudson 50.31 7  
54 Williams, Darius 11 Ft. Bend Hightow 50.50 3  
-- O'Neal, DJ 10 Humble Atascocit FS 5  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Futch, Eric 9 Houston 52.55 3  
2 Viverette, Matthew 11 Sam Houston Stat 52.72 3  
3 McGee, Bentrell 10 Jackson State 53.63 3  
4 Hofbauer, Jordan 11 Houston 53.69 3  
5 Bullock, Leon 12 Houston 53.80 2  
6 Johnson, Crayton 10 Prairie View A&M 54.20 2  
7 Luckey, Dannie 9 Prairie View A&M 54.28 2  
8 Jackson, Shawn 11 Grambling State 55.28 3  
9 Davis, Reggie 9 Sam Houston Stat 55.55 3  
10 Moore, Tyrell 11 Stillman 55.65 1  
11 Morgan, Floyd 10 Kansas City 56.03 3  
12 Overshown, Patrick 12 Prairie View A&M 56.04 2  
13 Gerald, Michael 11 Prairie View A&M 56.22 2  
14 Sanders, A'Darrius 9 Stillman 56.26 1  
15 Hendrix, Ronnie 9 Grambling State 56.29 1  
16 Brown, Dequainte 12 Grambling State 56.33 1  
17 Alvarez, Ramiro 11 Grambling State 56.40 2  
18 West, Tahir 11 Grambling State 57.20 3  
19 Pressley, Ben 10 Rice 57.45 2  
20 Howard, Phillips 12 Stillman 57.84 1  
21 Bickham, James 11 Prairie View A&M 58.45 1  
22 Atkins, Jonathan 11 Jackson State 59.85 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
Relay Team   DeSoto 41.54 2  
Relay Team   North Shore Seni 42.06 2  
Relay Team   Humble Summer Cr 42.19 2  
Relay Team   Fort Bend Ridge 42.26 1  
Relay Team   Houston Lamar 42.44 1  
Relay Team   Bastrop 42.47 2  
Relay Team   Chester W Nimitz 42.69 2  
Relay Team   Beaumont Ozen 42.73 1  
Relay Team   Cypress Springs 42.76 1  
1 Relay Team   Port Arthur Memo 42.82 1  
1 Relay Team   Ft. Bend Hightow 42.86 1  
1 Relay Team   Lancaster 42.93 1  
1 Relay Team   Cedar Hill 43.59 2  
1 Relay Team   Houston Eisenhow 43.67 2  
- Relay Team   Westlake DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
McDowell, Acy,
Tribble, Wilson
  DeSoto 41.33 4  
Houston, Gillis,
Wiltz, Thomas
  North Shore Seni 41.72 2  
Jenkins, Sheffiel,
Barre, Jones
  FB Thurgood Mars 41.94 6  
Benford, George,
Grayson, Hogan
  Humble Summer Cr 42.12 6  
Brown, Cormier-,
Hadnot, Young
  Chester W Nimitz 42.15 4  
Samuel, Henricks,
Allen, Davis
  Bastrop 42.30 4  
Gonzalez, Adeboyej,
Luster, Creer
  Cedar Hill 42.52 4  
Worrel, Johnson,
Veazie, Roberts
  Houston Eisenhow 42.55 5  
LeCounte, Burrell,
Guidry, Wesley
  Fort Bend Ridge 42.58 5  
1 Garner, Walker,
Boyd, Caffee
  Lancaster 42.62 4  
1 Solco, Leday,
Martin, Barnes
  Port Arthur Memo 42.74 6  
1 Weston, Lancaste,
Bonney, Walker
  Houston Lamar 42.77 3  
1 Johns, Guillory,
Sellers, Brown
  Beaumont Ozen 42.78 1  
1 Brown, Mills,
Scott, Rogers
  Cypress Springs 42.79 2  
1 Willingh, Woodbury,
Stubbs, Standfor
  Westlake 42.98 1  
1 Bilton, Brown Jr,
Williams, Thompson
  Ft. Bend Hightow 43.03 1  
1 Haynes, Harvey,
Thompson, Justice
  FB Travis 43.15 2  
1 Nunez, Wilson,
Enriquez, Briones
  El Paso El Dorad 43.16 6  
1 Mosley, Lawler,
Elam, Shaw
  Hoover 43.48 4  
2 Anthony, Russell,
Parinell, Guerrero
  Round Rock Austi 43.48 4  
2 Evans, Benjamin,
Jackson, Thomas
  North Forest 43.48 5  
2 Alaniz, Arnold,
Valadez, Jones
  CC Carroll 43.55 3  
2 Berrotte, Wallace,
MIlls, Gibson
  Humble 43.79 5  
2 ALVARADO, FLOWERS,
BLACK, HINTON
  Arlington Housto 43.80 6  
2 Chapman, Lewis,
Jallans, Carpente
  Strake Jesuit Co 43.81 3  
2 Williams, Dennis,
Dorceus, Sykes
  Spring 43.83 5  
2 Relay Team   Cypress Lakes 44.00 3  
2 Garcia, Johnson,
morgon, Cargil
  Gateway Charter 44.18 5  
2 Rhone, Malbroug,
Darby, Mitchell
  Beaumont Central 44.69 5  
3 Jackson, Williams,
Dawson, Price
  Corpus Christi K 44.86 6  
3 HINES, LEWIS,
ARMSTEAD, THOMAS
  Houston Westbury 44.88 6  
3 Arnold, Best,
McMahon, Warren
  Kountze 45.68 3  
3 Green, Simmons,
Taylor, Whisler
  Phillis Wheatley 45.72 2  
3 Luster, Perez,
Beasley, Villarea
  Corpus Christi W 46.79 2  
3 Randle, Carter,
Williams, Watson
  Houston Scarboro 47.39 4  
- Latson, Gray,
Julian, Brown
  Episcopal DNF 3  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Middle School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
Ardion, Byrd,
Moy, Jolivett
  Johnston MS 47.68 1  
Johnson, Fields,
Jefferso, Petry
  Baines Middle Sc 47.70 1  
Hicks, Reece,
Pickney, Williams
  Fleming Middle S 50.84 1  
Gibbs, Goudeau,
Ledet, Osby
  KIPP Spirit Coll 52.06 1  
Aguilar, Garcia,
Merino A, Perdomo
  Long MS 54.86 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Open Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
Collier, Matthews,
Washingt, Matthews
  Unattached 41.92 1  
Lamarq, Woodson,
Gather, Faulk
  Unattached 42.04 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
McGee, Lee,
Kelly, Jobodwan
  Jackson State 40.14 2  
Baisden, Cowan,
Jackson, Taylor
  Grambling State 40.83 2  
Cue, Coker,
Jacobs, Young
  Kansas City 41.02 2  
Anderson, Lacroix,
Gray, Collins
  Texas Southern 41.14 2  
Dent, Moore,
Johnson, Henderso
  Stillman 41.19 2  
Lockhart, Byrd,
Hall, Lockhart
  Alabama State 41.20 2  
Barnes, Lungs,
Driver-S, Malone
  Wiley 41.82 1  
Christia, Boyd,
McFarlan, Harris
  Houston Baptist 42.26 1  
Allen, McBride,
McDuff, Jayden
  Southwest Christ 42.48 1  
1 Campbell, Morris,
Wilson, Stewart
  Prairie View A&M 42.89 1  
1 Brown, Harris,
Lacroix, Holmes
  Texas Southern 42.92 1  
- Hoover, Gilbert,
Powell, Lewis
  Prairie View A&M DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
Relay Team   DeSoto 1:25.46 2  
Relay Team   Humble Summer Cr 1:26.52 2  
Relay Team   John Curtis Chri 1:27.02 2  
Relay Team   North Shore Seni 1:27.31 2  
Relay Team   Ft. Bend Bush 1:27.36 2  
Relay Team   Episcopal 1:27.65 1  
Relay Team   FB Thurgood Mars 1:27.77 2  
Relay Team   Port Arthur Memo 1:27.80 2  
Relay Team   Houston Lamar 1:27.89 1  
1 Relay Team   Stafford 1:27.94 1  
1 Relay Team   Lancaster 1:27.98 1  
1 Relay Team   Houston Eisenhow 1:28.54 1  
1 Relay Team   El Paso El Dorad 1:28.77 1  
1 Relay Team   Cypress Springs 1:29.32 1  
1 Relay Team   Chester W Nimitz 1:33.39 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
Grayson, George,
Benford, Sharp
  Humble Summer Cr 1:25.90 3  
McDowell, Acy,
Tribble, Wilson
  DeSoto 1:26.06 4  
Badie, Allen,
Alexande, Cooper
  John Curtis Chri 1:27.26 4  
Davis, Land,
Wilson, Poole
  Ft. Bend Bush 1:27.50 2  
Polley, Barre,
Jenkins, Jones
  FB Thurgood Mars 1:27.62 2  
Peeples, Dauphine,
Leday, Barnes
  Port Arthur Memo 1:27.68 3  
Houston, Gillis,
Wiltz, Thomas
  North Shore Seni 1:27.71 4  
Creer, Gonzalez,
Adeboyej, Harris
  Cedar Hill 1:27.92 3  
Robinson, Gray,
Julian, Brown
  Episcopal 1:27.94 6  
1 Anumnu, Anyama,
Baker, Anumnu
  Stafford 1:28.48 2  
1 Carter, Johnson,
Veazie, Roberts
  Houston Eisenhow 1:28.50 1  
1 Lancaste, Wesley,
Weston, Bibbs
  Houston Lamar 1:28.63 4  
1 Brown, Scott,
Walker, Mills
  Cypress Springs 1:28.86 5  
1 Nunez, Enriquez,
Briones, Wilson
  El Paso El Dorad 1:28.98 4  
1 Allen, Hadnot,
Brown, Cormier-
  Chester W Nimitz 1:29.08 5  
1 Caffee, Walker,
Boyd, Garner
  Lancaster 1:29.25 6  
1 Williams, Alexande,
Sykes, Gibson
  Spring 1:29.51 1  
1 Burnett, Wallace,
MIlls, Gibson
  Humble 1:29.75 1  
1 Justice, Harvey,
Petties, Moore
  FB Travis 1:29.77 6  
2 Elam, Mosley,
Humphrey, Brewer
  Hoover 1:29.90 5  
2 Guidry, Price,
Roman, Ford
  Fort Bend Ridge 1:30.54 1  
2 Jones, Sellers,
Williams, Johns
  Beaumont Ozen 1:30.60 1  
2 Guilford, Flagler,
Poole, Standfor
  Westlake 1:30.71 2  
2 Rawls, Foreman,
West, Foreman
  Texas City 1:30.74 2  
2 Gardner, Walker,
Allen, Lee
  San Antonio Wagn 1:31.04 5  
2 Parinell, Guerrero,
Zebrowsk, Murphy
  Round Rock Austi 1:31.27 6  
2 Miles, Campbell,
Battleso, Arnold
  CC Carroll 1:31.61 1  
2 Jones, Benjamin,
Jones, Jackson
  North Forest 1:31.81 4  
2 FLOWERS, HINTON,
ALVARADO, SYKES
  Arlington Housto 1:32.45 4  
3 Johnson, Garcia,
williams, morgon
  Gateway Charter 1:32.72 3  
3 Rhone, Darby,
Mitchell, Malbroug
  Beaumont Central 1:33.48 2  
3 Arnold, Best,
McMahon, Warren
  Kountze 1:33.93 3  
3 HINES, LEWIS,
THOMAS, ARMSTEAD
  Houston Westbury 1:34.04 2  
3 Chapman, Lewis,
Bucey, Izu
  Strake Jesuit Co 1:34.50 6  
3 Dawson, Price,
Williams, Deleon
  Corpus Christi K 1:35.38 3  
3 Green, Simmons,
Taylor, Smith
  Phillis Wheatley 1:35.61 4  
3 Luster, Perez,
Moreno, Villarea
  Corpus Christi W 1:39.47 5  
3 DiNardo, Alvarado,
Harrell, Le
  St. Dominic Savi 1:41.20 2  
- Imagbe, Hardeman,
Wiggins, Winters
  Alief Taylor DNF 5  
- Bilton, Brown Jr,
Guillory, Dumbaya
  Ft. Bend Hightow DNF 5  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Middle School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
Fields, Thomas,
Jefferso, Petry
  Baines Middle Sc 1:36.23 1  
Moy, Jolivett,
Byrd, Ardion
  Johnston MS 1:37.47 1  
Hicks, Reece,
Pickney, Williams
  Fleming Middle S 1:45.32 1  
Gibbs, Osby,
Thomas, Goudeau
  KIPP Spirit Coll 1:45.97 1  
Aguilar, Mach Ha,
Huerta, Perdomo
  Long MS 1:53.49 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
Cowan, Williams,
McTear, Brown
  Grambling State 1:23.26 2  
Anderson, Lacroix,
Holmes, Collins
  Texas Southern 1:24.64 2  
Futch, Williams,
Fyffe, Charles
  Houston 1:25.11 2  
Coker, Jacobs,
Gatson, Young
  Kansas City 1:25.18 2  
Wright, Jones,
Jones, Mitchell
  Sam Houston Stat 1:26.04 1  
Lockhart, Lockhart,
Hall, Byrd
  Alabama State 1:26.68 1  
Dent, Johnson,
Henderso, Moore
  Stillman 1:27.32 2  
- Boyd, Christia,
Hicks, Harris
  Houston Baptist DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
Brown, Aldridge,
Allen, Woods
  DeSoto 3:18.28 2  
Anderson, Robinson,
Age, Robinson
  Lancaster 3:18.68 4  
Lightene, Hubbard,
Washingt, Sharp
  Humble Summer Cr 3:19.05 4  
Lackey, Edwards,
Bogany, Stramble
  Chester W Nimitz 3:20.35 3  
Chatman, Peeples,
Leday, Dauphine
  Port Arthur Memo 3:21.09 1  
Ford, Roman,
LeCounte, Burrell
  Fort Bend Ridge 3:21.18 2  
Howard, Merchant,
Harris, Muhammad
  Humble Atascocit 3:21.85 2  
Parinell, Murphy,
Mackey, Anthony
  Round Rock Austi 3:21.98 3  
Guidry, Ford,
Lesuer, Jones
  FB Thurgood Mars 3:22.24 1  
1 Willingh, Willingh,
Blackmon, Stubbs
  Westlake 3:22.78 3  
1 Saddler, Murray,
Lewis, Davis
  Ft. Bend Bush 3:24.19 3  
1 Humphrey, Gonzalez,
Smith, Mosley
  Hoover 3:25.05 1  
1 Brown, Williams,
Mills, Rosemond
  Cypress Springs 3:25.08 2  
1 Kirby, Scott,
Sommervi, Williams
  Derwood Homescho 3:25.94 4  
1 Bissant, Vaughn,
Leggett, Miller
  Cedar Hill 3:26.26 1  
1 Sparks-M, Justice,
Phillips, Sullivan
  FB Travis 3:26.79 4  
1 Alley, Barber,
Hines, Williams
  North Shore Seni 3:28.08 1  
1 Alexande, Enriquez,
Nunez, Wilson
  El Paso El Dorad 3:28.34 2  
1 Thompson, Williams,
Srinivas, Schannon
  Ft. Bend Hightow 3:28.62 1  
2 Morris, Dawson,
Kelly, Deleon
  Corpus Christi K 3:29.15 2  
2 MENYWEAT, HINTON,
PENDLETO, IRVING
  Arlington Housto 3:34.18 4  
2 THOMAS, HINES,
ARMSTEAD, PETERS
  Houston Westbury 3:39.65 1  
2 Green, Simmons,
Smith, Whisler
  Phillis Wheatley 3:46.08 4  
2 Harrell, Alvarado,
DiNardo, Minor
  St. Dominic Savi 3:49.94 3  
- Burnett, MIlls,
Parchmen, Berrotte
  Humble DNF 4  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
Edwards, Garcia,
Garcia, Williams
  North Shore Seni 8:09.68 1  
Davila, Trevino,
Kline, Pittdman
  CC Carroll 8:16.79 1  
Scott, Mackey,
Pavlasek, Willson
  Round Rock Austi 8:19.91 1  
Lightene, Bootz,
White, Lecesne
  Humble Summer Cr 8:21.10 1  
Raskosky, Thompson,
Agee, Ammons
  Strake Jesuit Co 8:23.32 1  
Butler, Smith,
Brown, Smith
  Hoover 8:31.72 1  
Shy, Penderga,
Dulworth, Shy
  Home Schooled 8:40.66 1  
Srinivas, Carter,
Guillory, Hargrove
  Ft. Bend Hightow 8:44.33 1  
Baugh, Cornelio,
Smith, Willingh
  Westlake 8:50.00 1  
1 Farrell, Keith,
Rudd, Reynolds
  Lufkin Hudson 8:51.20 1  
1 Sunny, Colmenar,
Mayes, Mayes
  Ft. Bend Bush 8:54.19 1  
1 Hartford, Anderson,
O'Neal, Veals
  Lancaster 8:54.80 1  
1 PHILIIPO, BOUANGA,
ROSE, PHILIIPO
  Houston Westbury 9:41.68 1  
1 O'Neal, Fields,
Spriggs, Sims
  Jack Yates 9:43.61 1  
1 Johnson, McIntosh,
Smith, Grimes
  Phillis Wheatley 9:57.01 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
Bartie, Leaks,
Wheeler, Brown
  Grambling State 7:56.94 1  
Woods, Watson,
Williams, Henderso
  Wiley 8:29.59 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
Tillman, Thomas,
Sneed, Shelton
  North Shore Seni 3:34.98 3  
Carpente, Lewis,
Obi, Raskosky
  Strake Jesuit Co 3:35.09 1  
Turner, Lacy,
Drayden, Allen
  DeSoto 3:37.87 1  
Arnold, Valadez,
Alaniz, Trevino
  CC Carroll 3:40.07 2  
Hamilton, Stinson,
Waters, Hartford
  Lancaster 3:40.17 2  
Anumnu, Anumnu,
Baker, Tesfay
  Stafford 3:40.82 1  
Barnes, Martin,
Lemora, Cole
  Port Arthur Memo 3:41.78 3  
Brown Jr, Guillory,
Bilton, Srinivas
  Ft. Bend Hightow 3:42.30 1  
Campbell, Lawler,
Harris, Brown
  Hoover 3:43.46 2  
1 Fontenot, Jerry,
Badger, Drake
  Arlington Bowie 3:44.38 1  
1 Lang, Jones,
Roberto, White
  Humble Summer Cr 3:47.29 2  
1 Jones, Childs,
Torres, Marrocel
  Cypress Ridge 3:48.61 3  
1 Rhone, Darby,
Malbroug, Morris
  Beaumont Central 3:48.81 3  
1 Gibson, Burnett,
Parchmen, MIlls
  Humble 3:50.34 1  
1 Bloodgoo, Scott,
Russell, Mackey
  Round Rock Austi 3:51.88 2  
1 Pinkney, Oneal,
Jones, Durgan
  Wharton 3:53.07 3  
1 Fulcher, Hubbard,
Covingto, Ayinde
  Ft. Bend Bush 3:53.60 2  
1 Sparks-M, Haynes,
Sullivan, Green
  FB Travis 3:55.83 3  
1 Russell, Flagler,
Poole, Baugh
  Westlake 3:56.15 3  
2 Lockett, Fields,
Edmonson, O'Neal
  Jack Yates 3:58.62 2  
2 DiNardo, Alvarado,
Le, Sparks
  St. Dominic Savi 4:14.67 2  
2 Carter, Williams,
Sanders, Jorge
  Houston Scarboro 4:22.27 3  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
Williams, Brown,
McTear, Leaks
  Grambling State 3:23.74 1  
Gilbert, Powell,
Lewis, Batiste
  Prairie View A&M 3:24.07 1  
Boyd, Christia,
Harris, Aguinaga
  Houston Baptist 3:27.83 1  
Cromarti, Morgan,
Garner, Jackson
  Stillman 3:28.96 1  
Mitchell, Jones,
Helaire, Arellano
  Sam Houston Stat 3:29.20 1  
Ruhe, Jenkins,
Washingt, Normand
  Concordia (TX) U 3:34.46 1  
Yarbroug, Wright,
Garrett, Butler
  Huston-Tillotson 3:46.44 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
Hernande, Jallans,
Agee, Lara
  Strake Jesuit Co 10:42.66 1  
Kline, Alaniz,
Davila, Pittdman
  CC Carroll 10:54.07 2  
Perez, Edwards,
Shelton, Garcia
  North Shore Seni 10:58.39 1  
Butler, Robinson,
Smith, Leckenby
  Hoover 11:10.32 2  
Martinez, Carter,
Rowe, Goldstei
  Bastrop 11:16.17 2  
Willson, Heining,
McAndrew, Okoye
  Round Rock Austi 11:28.59 1  
Woods, Keith,
Randle, Thomas
  Lufkin Hudson 11:31.97 1  
Shy, Williams,
Shy, Dulworth
  Home Schooled 11:31.99 1  
Carranza, Badger,
Drake, Cook
  Arlington Bowie 11:42.70 2  
1 Hartford, Waters,
O'Neal, Veals
  Lancaster 11:45.40 1  
1 Sunny, Mayes,
Morales, Mayes
  Ft. Bend Bush 11:49.53 1  
1 Castro, Yasso,
Norman, Kuta
  Huffman Hargrave 11:52.26 2  
1 Srinivas, Williams,
Carter, Hargrove
  Ft. Bend Hightow 11:54.56 2  
1 Zaval, McDonald,
Hayes, Price
  Huntsville 12:22.41 2  
- O'Neal, Spriggs,
Franklin, Fields
  Jack Yates DNF 1  
 
Mens Shot Put High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Singletary, Kalvin 12 Van Vleck 53-03.50(16.24m) 1  
2 Frazier, Ramon 12 Wharton 52-08.50(16.07m) 1  
3 Samuels, Isaac 11 Cypress Ridge 51-05.75(15.69m) 1  
4 Herrera, Jose 12 Brownsville Hann 51-00.00(15.54m) 1  
5 Ross, Edward 12 Chester W Nimitz 50-06.00(15.39m) 1  
6 Moore, Jaden 12 San Antonio Wagn 50-05.00(15.37m) 1  
7 gay, josh 11 DeSoto 50-02.00(15.29m) 1  
8 Pullins, Anthony 12 Cedar Hill 49-11.00(15.21m) 1  
9 Sylvester, Anthony 11 Beaumont Ozen 49-07.00(15.11m) 1  
10 Matlock, Kiante 12 Humble Summer Cr 48-10.00(14.88m) 1  
11 Allen, Chris 11 Beaumont Central 47-08.75(14.55m) 1  
12 Arenyeka, Daylon 12 Stafford 47-08.00(14.53m) 1  
12 Morales, Zackary 12 Langham Creek 47-08.00(14.53m) 1  
14 Bell, Christian 10 Hoover 47-07.00(14.50m) 1  
15 Allan, Dakota 11 Humble Summer Cr 46-11.00(14.30m) 1  
16 Kaplani, Blaine 11 Fort Bend Ridge 46-06.75(14.19m) 1  
17 Domio, Mark 12 Humble Summer Cr 44-06.75(13.58m) 1  
18 Parker, Tyler 11 Kountze 44-03.25(13.49m) 1  
19 Williams, Nick 12 Ft. Bend Bush 44-03.00(13.49m) 1  
19 Scott, Lance 12 Round Rock Austi 44-03.00(13.49m) 1  
21 Thomas, Jack 12 Fort Bend Christ 44-00.00(13.41m) 1  
22 Bradford, Denzel 12 Huntsville 43-10.50(13.37m) 1  
23 Flores, Chris 10 Humble 43-09.00(13.34m) 1  
24 McDonald, DeAndre 10 FB Travis 43-08.75(13.33m) 1  
25 Perryman, Lonnie 12 Westlake 43-06.00(13.26m) 1  
26 Savage-Lewis, Ira 11 Houston Lamar 43-03.00(13.18m) 1  
27 Johnson, Marcus 12 FB Thurgood Mars 42-10.00(13.06m) 1  
28 Alabi, Faithful 12 Ft. Bend Bush 42-08.00(13.00m) 1  
29 Spiller, Micheal 11 Ft. Bend Hightow 42-04.00(12.90m) 1  
30 Hafford, Ernest 12 Kountze 41-01.00(12.52m) 1  
31 Thornton, Deon 12 Houston Westbury 41-00.75(12.52m) 1  
32 Battle, Malcolm 12 Chester W Nimitz 40-09.00(12.42m) 1  
33 Engelbrecht, Ethan 10 CC Carroll 40-07.00(12.37m) 1  
34 Jefferson, Devin 12 Jack Yates 40-06.75(12.36m) 1  
35 Marroquin, D. 12 Spring 40-05.50(12.33m) 1  
-- Whitley, Zach 11 Galena Park ND(--) 1  
-- Moore, Tyler 10 Galena Park ND(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fortune, John 11 Houston 16.63m(54'6.5) 1  
2 Zinchenko, Alex 12 Rice 16.30m(53'5.5) 1  
3 Adkins, Jake 12 Houston Baptist 15.19m(49'10) 1  
4 Young, David 10 Grambling State 14.75m(48'4.5) 1  
5 Gilliam, Jarrett 12 Houston Baptist 14.46m(47'5.25) 1  
6 Thrasher, Lee 11 Alabama State 14.42m(47'3.5) 1  
7 Ramsey, Chris 10 Grambling State 13.74m(45'0.75) 1  
8 Sanders, Chris 10 Rice 13.42m(44'0.25) 1  
9 Chaney, Clayton 12 Rice 13.41m(43'11.75) 1  
10 Allen, Deshaun 9 Jackson State 13.12m(43'0.5) 1  
11 Brady, Greg 10 Texas Southern 13.04m(42'9.25) 1  
12 Ramsey, Derric 11 Texas Southern 12.95m(42'5.75) 1  
13 Bonnet, Dillon 10 Prairie View A&M 12.92m(42'4.5) 1  
14 Edwards, Datrick 9 Huston-Tillotson 12.78m(41'11) 1  
15 Wien, Phaebian 9 Huston-Tillotson 12.76m(41'10.25) 1  
16 Lambert, Kurt 10 Prairie View A&M 12.41m(40'8.5) 1  
17 Pena, Michael 9 Concordia (TX) U 12.29m(40'3.75) 1  
18 Meeks, Calvin 9 Kansas City 12.27m(40'3) 1  
-- Troitina, Emiliano   Unattached 11.92m(39'1.25) 1  
19 Rhodes, Harry 9 Alabama State 11.80m(38'8.5) 1  
20 Jones, Jeffrey 9 Huston-Tillotson 11.05m(36'3) 1  
21 Domingues, Zach 12 Concordia (TX) U 10.73m(35'2.25) 1  
22 Spiehler, Sean 9 Houston 10.60m(34'9.25) 1  
23 Slater, Wesley 10 Prairie View A&M 10.19m(33'5) 1  
 
Mens Discus High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Samuels, Isaac 11 Cypress Ridge 155-09.50(47.49m) 1  
2 Singletary, Kalvin 12 Van Vleck 154-03.25(47.02m) 1  
3 Sylvester, Anthony 11 Beaumont Ozen 152-01(46.36m) 1  
4 Barbay, Brady 11 Coldspring-Oakhu 151-04.25(46.13m) 1  
5 Morales, Zackary 12 Langham Creek 150-10.75(45.99m) 1  
6 Sessums, Kenneth 10 Strake Jesuit Co 150-00.75(45.74m) 1  
7 Macharro, Jared 11 Coldspring-Oakhu 150-00(45.72m) 1  
8 Hines, Jayvion 12 Humble Summer Cr 148-08.50(45.33m) 1  
9 Ross, Edward 12 Chester W Nimitz 148-01.50(45.15m) 1  
10 Herrera, Jose 12 Brownsville Hann 147-05.50(44.95m) 1  
11 Thornton, Deon 12 Houston Westbury 144-11.50(44.18m) 1  
12 Moreno, Regino 12 CC Carroll 139-07.25(42.55m) 1  
13 Alabi, Faithful 12 Ft. Bend Bush 139-00.50(42.38m) 1  
14 Riddle, Austin 12 Houston Memorial 136-06.50(41.62m) 1  
15 Hyder, Braylon 11 Houston Lamar 135-00(41.15m) 1  
16 Gooden, Trey 12 Hoover 133-04.25(40.65m) 1  
17 Peters, Kendrix 11 Mt Carmel 133-00.50(40.55m) 1  
18 Pickens, Prell 12 Chester W Nimitz 132-03.75(40.33m) 1  
19 Jones, Keilan 12 Kountze 131-08.50(40.14m) 1  
20 Fernandez, Clarence 12 Langham Creek 128-11.25(39.30m) 1  
21 Bell, Christian 10 Hoover 128-05.25(39.15m) 1  
22 Thomas, Jack 12 Fort Bend Christ 127-09.50(38.95m) 1  
23 gay, josh 11 DeSoto 126-09.25(38.64m) 1  
24 Vasquez, Eric 12 Ft. Bend Bush 126-08(38.61m) 1  
25 Williams, Joshua 12 Humble Summer Cr 124-03(37.87m) 1  
26 Osei, Jeremiah 10 FB Travis 123-03(37.57m) 1  
27 Turner, Kelvin 11 Houston Westbury 121-00.25(36.89m) 1  
28 Quezada, Eric 11 Galena Park 119-09.75(36.52m) 1  
29 Engelbrecht, Ethan 10 CC Carroll 117-01(35.69m) 1  
30 Mason, Steven 12 St Thomas Episco 116-00.75(35.38m) 1  
31 Hafford, Ernest 12 Kountze 113-08(34.65m) 1  
32 Arenyeka, Daylon 12 Stafford 113-06.75(34.61m) 1  
33 Ike, David 10 FB Travis 113-04(34.54m) 1  
34 Kaplani, Blaine 11 Fort Bend Ridge 112-02.75(34.21m) 1  
35 Pola, Keanu 11 CC Carroll 111-07(34.01m) 1  
36 Spiller, Micheal 11 Ft. Bend Hightow 107-08.50(32.83m) 1  
-- Casey, Sean 11 St. Dominic Savi FOUL(--) 1  
-- Smith, Austin 11 Galena Park FOUL(--) 1  
-- Jefferson, Devin 12 Jack Yates FOUL(--) 1  
-- Adams, Matthew 11 Ft. Bend Hightow FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Gazis, Nick   Unattached 51.85m(170'1.25) 1  
1 Zinchenko, Alex 12 Rice 50.81m(166'8.25) 1  
2 Tyler, Jared 9 Houston 49.01m(160'9.5) 1  
3 Adkins, Jake 12 Houston Baptist 48.61m(159'5.75) 1  
4 Fortune, John 11 Houston 47.34m(155'3.75) 1  
5 Gilliam, Jarrett 12 Houston Baptist 47.20m(154'10.25) 1  
6 Ramsey, Derric 11 Texas Southern 44.76m(146'10) 1  
7 Edwards, Datrick 9 Huston-Tillotson 44.12m(144'9) 1  
-- Thompson, Damon 9 Houston 43.32m(142'1.5) 1  
8 Bonnet, Dillon 10 Prairie View A&M 38.84m(127'5) 1  
9 Sanders, Chris 10 Rice 37.77m(123'11) 1  
-- Bray, Wesley   Unattached 37.44m(122'10) 1  
10 Jones, Jeffrey 9 Huston-Tillotson 36.25m(118'11) 1  
11 Kelley, Ross 12 Huston-Tillotson 35.31m(115'10) 1  
12 Rhodes, Harry 9 Alabama State 35.03m(114'11) 1  
13 Lambert, Kurt 10 Prairie View A&M 34.86m(114'4.25) 1  
14 Young, David 10 Grambling State 33.27m(109'1.75) 1  
15 Pena, Michael 9 Concordia (TX) U 31.66m(103'10.25) 1  
16 Ramsey, Chris 10 Grambling State 29.91m(98'1.5) 1  
17 Slater, Wesley 10 Prairie View A&M 29.01m(95'2) 1  
18 Wien, Phaebian 9 Huston-Tillotson 28.86m(94'8) 1  
19 Spiehler, Sean 9 Houston 28.72m(94'2.5) 1  
-- Brady, Greg 10 Texas Southern FOUL(--) 1  
-- Solis, Robert 11 Concordia (TX) U FOUL(--) 1  
-- Thrasher, Lee 11 Alabama State FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Javelin University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Karakolis, Evan 9 Rice 69.44m(227'9.75) 1  
2 Kelley, Ross 12 Huston-Tillotson 53.01m(173'11) 1  
3 Denman, Matt 10 Concordia (TX) U 49.94m(163'10) 1  
4 Stefanoff, Brian 9 Concordia (TX) U 49.45m(162'2.75) 1  
5 McClain, Phillip 10 Grambling State 49.15m(161'3) 1  
6 Driscoll, Lucas 11 Concordia (TX) U 47.52m(155'10.75) 1  
7 Pressley, Ben 10 Rice 45.91m(150'7.25) 1  
8 Lambert, Kurt 10 Prairie View A&M 45.02m(147'8.25) 1  
9 Smith, Edgar 12 Prairie View A&M 43.92m(144'1) 1  
10 Wright, Devarus 11 Texas Southern 43.12m(141'5.5) 1  
11 Bonnet, Dillon 10 Prairie View A&M 42.11m(138'1.75) 1  
12 Boateng, Derek 11 Grambling State 40.65m(133'4.25) 1  
13 Edwards, Datrick 9 Huston-Tillotson 38.67m(126'10.25) 1  
14 Slater, Wesley 10 Prairie View A&M 33.71m(110'7) 1  
15 Jones, Jeffrey 9 Huston-Tillotson 33.64m(110'4.25) 1  
16 Rhodes, Harry 9 Alabama State 31.47m(103'2.75) 1  
 
Mens Hammer University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sealy, Trevor 11 Sam Houston Stat 57.78m(189'6.75) 1  
2 Gilliam, Jarrett 12 Houston Baptist 52.82m(173'3.5) 1  
3 Fortune, John 11 Houston 51.44m(168'9) 1  
4 Williams, Nick 11 Rice 50.52m(165'8.75) 1  
5 Adkins, Jake 12 Houston Baptist 50.38m(165'3.25) 1  
6 McCarthy, Ammaad 11 Sam Houston Stat 48.20m(158'1.5) 1  
7 Thrasher, Lee 11 Alabama State 47.92m(157'2.5) 1  
8 Ramsey, Derric 11 Texas Southern 46.05m(151'0.75) 1  
9 Young, David 10 Grambling State 44.93m(147'4.75) 1  
10 Domingues, Zach 12 Concordia (TX) U 37.82m(124'0.75) 1  
11 Rhodes, Harry 9 Alabama State 36.69m(120'4.25) 1  
12 Horlacher, Steve 12 Concordia (TX) U 32.99m(108'2.75) 1  
13 Ramsey, Chris 10 Grambling State 32.89m(107'10.75) 1  
14 Slater, Wesley 10 Prairie View A&M 30.49m(100'0.25) 1  
15 Longino, Philip 9 Texas Southern 30.07m(98'7.75) 1  
16 Bonnet, Dillon 10 Prairie View A&M 27.87m(91'5) 1  
17 Lambert, Kurt 10 Prairie View A&M 21.38m(70'1.5) 1  
 
Mens High Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gipson, Natron 11 Arlington Bowie 6-10.00(2.08m) 1  
2 Graves, Gairy 11 Humble Summer Cr 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
3 Jones, Jordan 12 Hoover 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
4 Ward, Christopher 11 San Antonio Wagn 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
5 Malbrough, Landon 12 Beaumont Central 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
6 Riley, Dajon 12 Galena Park 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
7 Williams, Marquez 12 Galena Park 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
8 Ray, Zhafear 09 Lancaster 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
9 Jenkins, Tyrie 11 Houston Lamar 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
10 Poole, Cornelius 11 Lancaster 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
11 Goree, Keithreon 12 Humble Summer Cr 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
12 Ademiluyi, Joshua 12 Ft. Bend Hightow 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
12 Ghansah, Lawrence 10 Cypress Ridge 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
-- Harry, Patterson 12 Episcopal NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Thornton, Wade   Unattached 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
1 Shepherd, Pierre 11 Prairie View A&M 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
2 Wiest, Tyler 12 Rice 1.95m(6'4.75) 1  
3 Otoo, Solomon 12 Grambling State 1.90m(6'2.75) 1  
4 Baptiste, Raphiel 12 Texas Southern 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
4 Smith, Justin 10 Texas Southern 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
4 Crenshaw, Quin-Tarius 9 Prairie View A&M 1.85m(6'0.75) 1  
-- Boateng, Derek 11 Grambling State NH(--) 1  
-- Pressley, Ben 10 Rice NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Minimum Stan High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Collins, Kyle 12 DeSoto 24-03.50(7.40m) +2.4 4  
2 Hogan, Greg 12 Humble Summer Cr 23-04.00(7.11m) +2.8 4  
3 Imagbe, Simon 12 Alief Taylor 23-03.50(7.10m) +1.3 4  
4 Winnegan, Brett 10 Pearland Dawson 22-11.00(6.99m) +3.9 4  
5 Jones, Jordan 12 Hoover 22-08.00(6.91m) +3.5 4  
6 Wiltz, Jomal 12 Galena Park 22-07.50(6.90m) +7.4 4  
7 Peeples, Jammil 12 Port Arthur Memo 22-06.00(6.86m) +4.5 4  
8 Drayden, Dominique 12 DeSoto 22-05.50(6.85m) +1.5 4  
1 HYPOLITE, KAMERON 09 Pearland Dawson 22-00.00(6.71m) +3.1 2  
9 Waters, Sherman 11 Lancaster 21-10.50(6.67m) +1.8 4  
9 Williamson, Colby 11 Home Schooled 21-10.50(6.67m) +2.4 4  
11 Hobley, Adrian 11 Humble Summer Cr 21-09.00(6.63m) +1.6 4  
12 Jones, Jakobi 12 Beaumont Ozen 21-06.50(6.57m) +1.4 4  
13 Hamilton, Daniel 12 Lancaster 21-00.50(6.41m) +2.8 4  
14 Scott, Alfred 12 Coldspring-Oakhu 21-00.00(6.40m) +1.8 4  
15 Williams, Marquez 12 Galena Park 20-01.50(6.13m) +3.1 4  
-- Young, Damon 09 Chester W Nimitz ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Jackson, Jeffrey 11 North Forest ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Zebrowski, Matt 11 Round Rock Austi ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Sylvester, Robert 12 Cypress Lakes ND(--) nwi 1  
-- Martin, Trevion 10 Chester W Nimitz FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Shearer, Logan 11 The Woodlands Ch FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Anthony, Chaz 12 St. Dominic Savi FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Kimble, Tevin 12 Huntsville FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Hitchman, Tajlee 12 Ft. Bend Bush FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Green, Zemarcus 12 North Forest FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Jordan, Christian 10 Stafford ND(--) nwi 2  
-- Pinkney, Alfred 12 Wharton ND(--) nwi 2  
-- Armstead, Jonta 12 Houston Westbury ND(--) nwi 2  
-- Luster, Kenneth 10 Westlake ND(--) nwi 2  
-- Whaley, Devwah 09 Beaumont Central ND(--) nwi 2  
-- Black, Marvin 11 Arlington Housto ND(--) nwi 2  
-- Darby, Kamon 11 Beaumont Central ND(--) nwi 2  
-- Simon, Jonathan 10 Awty Internation ND(--) nwi 2  
-- Carr, Victor 12 Cedar Hill ND(--) nwi 2  
-- McBride, Justin 11 Cypress Ridge FOUL(--) nwi 2  
-- Rollilns, Daylan 11 Westlake FOUL(--) nwi 2  
-- Edmonson, Cedrick 11 Jack Yates FOUL(--) nwi 2  
-- Aro, Kevin 11 Spring FOUL(--) nwi 2  
-- PETERS, JOHNNY 12 Houston Westbury FOUL(--) nwi 2  
-- Fields, Leonard 11 Jack Yates FOUL(--) nwi 2  
-- Thompson, Edward 11 Ft. Bend Hightow FOUL(--) nwi 2  
-- Kelly, Reggie 12 Corpus Christi K FOUL(--) nwi 2  
-- Brown Jr., Montria 11 Ft. Bend Hightow FOUL(--) nwi 2  
-- Jenkins, Brandon 12 FB Thurgood Mars ND(--) nwi 3  
-- Flores, Roberto 10 El Paso El Dorad ND(--) nwi 3  
-- Lattin, Amere 10 FB Thurgood Mars ND(--) nwi 3  
-- Medrano, Ricky 12 Houston MacArthu ND(--) nwi 3  
-- Sellers, Kaylon 11 Beaumont Ozen ND(--) nwi 3  
-- Loving, Kevin 11 Cypress Ridge ND(--) nwi 3  
-- Jones, Jesse 09 CC Carroll ND(--) nwi 3  
-- Murphy, John 09 Arlington Bowie ND(--) nwi 3  
-- Alaniz, Zachariah 10 CC Carroll ND(--) nwi 3  
-- Haley, James 11 Spring FOUL(--) nwi 3  
-- Enriquez, Andre 11 El Paso El Dorad FOUL(--) nwi 3  
-- Badger, Jaylen 10 Arlington Bowie FOUL(--) nwi 3  
-- Williams, Joseph 11 Port Arthur Memo FOUL(--) nwi 3  
-- Bonney, John 11 Houston Lamar FOUL(--) nwi 3  
-- Wilson, Travis 12 Cedar Hill FOUL(--) nwi 3  
-- Shaw, Bradrick 10 Hoover FOUL(--) nwi 3  
-- Bibbs, Travis 10 Houston Lamar FOUL(--) nwi 3  
-- Huff, Wesley 11 Stafford FOUL(--) nwi 4  
-- Schulz, Cody 12 Marble Falls FOUL(--) nwi 4  
 
Mens Long Jump University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Henderson, Jeffery 11 Stillman 7.46m(24'5.5) +0.3 1  
2 Gray, Damond 9 Stillman 7.30m(23'11.25) +1.8 1  
3 Otoo, Solomon 12 Grambling State 6.84m w(22'5.25) +2.9 1  
4 Rodgers, Aaron 12 Texas Southern 6.82m(22'4.5) +2.0 1  
5 Pryor, Kenneth 11 Texas Southern 6.80m(22'3.5) +2.0 1  
6 Thurman, JaWade 9 Alabama State 6.68m w(21'10.75) +3.0 1  
7 Wilson, Rashad 11 Prairie View A&M 6.64m(21'9.25) +1.0 1  
8 Kearney, Byron 11 Alabama State 6.61m w(21'8) +2.1 1  
9 Green, Icordia 9 Wiley 6.58m(21'7) +1.0 1  
10 Belle, Hakeem 9 Jackson State 6.45m(21'1.75) +2.0 1  
11 Rolle, Drayton 10 Texas Southern 6.43m(21'1) +1.1 1  
12 Boateng, Derek 11 Grambling State 6.32m(20'8.75) +2.0 1  
12 Campbell, Keon 9 Prairie View A&M 6.32m(20'8.75) +1.0 1  
14 Tompkins, Chirst 9 Huston-Tillotson 6.31m(20'8.25) +1.9 1  
15 Adams, Justin 11 Jackson State 6.20m(20'4) +2.0 1  
16 Mc Elroy, Tarence 10 Texas Southern 6.15m(20'2) +2.0 1  
17 Hemmingway, Tometrick 9 Jackson State 5.98m(19'7.25) +2.0 1  
18 Jackson, Andre 11 Prairie View A&M 5.92m(19'5) +2.0 1  
19 Johnson, Drelynn 9 Jarvis Christian 5.86m(19'2.5) +1.0 1  
20 Avant, Teven 9 Alabama State 5.50m(18'0.5) +1.5 1  
21 Roberts, Lamon   Huston-Tillotson 5.44m w(17'10) +3.0 1  
22 Dent, Daniel 11 Stillman 5.40m(17'8.5) +1.2 1  
23 Lampley, Justin 11 Jackson State 4.63m(15'2.25) +2.0 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sellers, Kaylon 11 Beaumont Ozen 44-10.00(13.67m) -2.1 1  
2 Drayden, Dominique 12 DeSoto 44-02.00(13.46m) -1.9 1  
3 Small, Niko 10 Arlington Bowie 44-00.25(13.42m) -2.6 1  
4 Roach, Kerwin 10 Galena Park 43-11.00(13.39m) -1.0 1  
5 Huff, Wesley 11 Stafford 43-05.50(13.25m) -1.3 1  
6 Jones, Jakobi 12 Beaumont Ozen 43-04.50(13.22m) -2.3 1  
7 Rosemond, Dila 12 Cypress Ridge 43-04.00(13.21m) -4.9 1  
8 Revell, Saige 10 DeSoto 43-00.50(13.12m) -1.8 1  
9 May, Alex 12 Hoover 42-11.00(13.08m) -0.9 1  
10 Kimble, Tevin 12 Huntsville 42-10.00(13.06m) -1.9 1  
11 Smith, Lafiel 11 Lancaster 42-05.00(12.93m) -2.5 1  
12 Hamilton, Daniel 12 Lancaster 42-01.25(12.83m) -3.5 1  
13 Jeffrey, Arthur 10 Cedar Hill 42-00.00(12.80m) -1.5 1  
14 Graves, Gairy 11 Humble Summer Cr 41-11.50(12.79m) -1.8 1  
15 Richardson, Jahrod 10 Coldspring-Oakhu 41-11.00(12.78m) -1.9 1  
16 Ward, Christopher 11 San Antonio Wagn 41-10.00(12.75m) -1.7 1  
16 Whaley, Devwah 09 Beaumont Central 41-10.00(12.75m) -1.8 1  
16 Nnali, Emmanuel 11 Ft. Bend Bush 41-10.00(12.75m) -1.0 1  
19 Hamilton, Arno 10 Galena Park 41-09.50(12.74m) -2.3 1  
20 Winters, Roderick 11 Arlington Bowie 41-07.00(12.67m) -3.6 1  
21 Medrano, Ricky 12 Houston MacArthu 41-06.00(12.65m) -1.6 1  
22 Darby, Kamon 11 Beaumont Central 41-01.25(12.53m) -2.1 1  
23 Wilson, O'Shea 12 Ft. Bend Bush 40-11.00(12.47m) -2.6 1  
24 Flores, Roberto 10 El Paso El Dorad 40-08.00(12.40m) -2.9 1  
25 Desmeuchet, Davion 11 Ft. Bend Hightow 40-04.50(12.31m) -1.6 1  
26 Hasan, Quran 11 Westlake 39-10.00(12.14m) -0.3 1  
27 Bibbs, Travis 10 Houston Lamar 39-08.50(12.10m) -2.6 1  
28 Emeodi, Chukwuebuka 10 Round Rock Austi 39-05.00(12.01m) -1.8 1  
29 Williams, Darrel 10 Hoover 39-03.00(11.96m) -2.7 1  
30 Uboh, Nsikah 11 Humble Atascocit 39-01.50(11.93m) -2.2 1  
31 Green, Marcus 11 Cedar Hill 38-04.50(11.70m) -1.8 1  
32 Izu, Ilolo 10 Strake Jesuit Co 37-10.00(11.53m) -2.1 1  
33 Jones, Julian 09 Westlake 37-06.00(11.43m) -1.6 1  
34 Simon, Jonathan 10 Awty Internation 37-02.00(11.33m) -1.7 1  
35 Thurston, Sam 11 St Thomas 36-03.00(11.05m) -1.1 1  
-- Pollard, Jarius 10 St Thomas FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Alvardo, Justin 10 Corpus Christi K FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Williams, Jeffery 09 Cypress Ridge FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Carmouche, Justin 10 Houston Lamar FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Kelly, Reggie 12 Corpus Christi K FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Campos, Francisco 12 Mission Sharylan FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Woodard, Preston 11 Prairie View A&M 15.93m w(52'3) +4.3 1  
2 Gore, Shanton 12 Prairie View A&M 14.13m w(46'4.25) +2.3 1  
3 Morris, Timiree 9 Prairie View A&M 14.13m w(46'4.25) +4.7 1  
4 Fick, Garrison 9 Houston Baptist 13.90m(45'7) +0.8 1  
5 Kearney, Byron 11 Alabama State 13.84m w(45'4.75) +5.1 1  
6 Williams, Ian 10 Texas Southern 13.83m w(45'4.25) +2.6 1  
7 Belle, Hakeem 9 Jackson State 13.69m w(44'10.75) +4.3 1  
8 Guillory, Keenun 10 Grambling State 13.69m w(44'10.75) +4.0 1  
9 Okunnu, Saheed 9 Houston Baptist 13.40m w(43'11.5) +4.0 1  
10 Hemmingway, Tometrick 9 Jackson State 13.34m(43'9) +1.9 1  
11 Williams, Demetrious 10 Texas Southern 13.28m w(43'6.75) +2.9 1  
12 Pryor, Kenneth 11 Texas Southern 13.20m w(43'3.5) +3.3 1  
13 Green, Icordia 9 Wiley 12.66m(41'6.25) +0.2 1  
-- Roberts, Lamon   Huston-Tillotson FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Avant, Teven 9 Alabama State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Dotson, Darrell 10 Houston Baptist FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Gray, Damond 9 Stillman FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Breaux, Dakota 12 Pearland Dawson 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
2 Wyatt, Audie 11 Huntsville 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
3 Boswell, Zac 12 Hoover 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
4 Thompson, Andrew 12 St Thomas 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
5 Mcgough, Grant 12 Houston Clear La 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
6 Toner, Wes 12 Hoover 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
7 Williams, Payson 12 St Thomas 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
8 Herschmann, Jacob 12 Spring 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
9 Lampman, Tommy 10 Austin Westlake 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
10 Ham, Tristan 09 Coldspring-Oakhu 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
11 Steen, Daven 11 Galena Park 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
11 Plata, Fernando 12 El Paso El Dorad 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
13 Lewis, Alec 12 Round Rock Austi 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
14 JR, Allen 10 Humble Summer Cr 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
14 Caldwell, Joseph 10 Galena Park 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
-- Russell, Colton 11 Round Rock Austi NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pillow, Chris 10 Rice 5.23m(17'1.75) 1  
2 Mahnke, Michael 12 Houston 4.90m(16'0.75) 1  
-- Bray, Wesley   Unattached 4.75m(15'7) 1  
3 Beck, Joseph 9 Houston 4.75m(15'7) 1  
4 Pierce, Karl 9 Rice 4.30m(14'1.25) 1  
4 Fifi, Jacob 9 Houston 4.30m(14'1.25) 1  
-- Shuster, Robert   Unattached 4.15m(13'7.25) 1  
6 Fifi, Zach 9 Houston 4.15m(13'7.25) 1  
7 Bickham, James 11 Prairie View A&M 4.00m(13'1.25) 1  
-- Flores, Antonio 9 Texas Southern NH(--) 1  
-- Howard, Robert 10 Stillman NH(--) 1  
-- Troitina, Emiliano   Unattached --(--) 1  
-- Brown, Henry 9 Prairie View A&M NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Martin, SheKara 12 Westlake 11.76w +3.5 2  
2 Coby, Eboni 12 Lancaster 11.85w +3.5 2  
3 Emeodi, Judy 12 Round Rock Austi 11.90w +3.5 2  
4 Bennett, Taylor 10 Spring 11.94w +3.5 2  
5 Leppin, Shelby 12 Cedar Park 12.00w +3.5 2  
6 Carter, Bria 12 Cypress Lakes 12.01w +3.5 2  
7 Smith, Melicha 10 Texas City 12.03w +2.8 1  
8 Hamilton, I'Shunique 09 Cedar Hill 12.28w +3.5 2  
9 Samuels, Samiyah 09 Cypress Ridge 12.33w +2.8 1  
10 Roberson, Takyera 09 Phillis Wheatley 12.36w +2.8 1  
11 Horn, Desiree 11 Galena Park 12.37w +3.5 2  
12 Henderson, Kee-myah 10 Humble Summer Cr 12.38w +2.8 1  
13 Moran, Sandra 12 Ft. Bend Hightow 12.42w +2.8 1  
14 Washington, Currin 10 Arlington Bowie 12.57w +2.8 1  
15 Reeves, Justice 10 Westlake 12.67w +2.8 1  
 
Womens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Martin, SheKara 12 Westlake 11.77 +1.1 2  
2 Hamilton, I'Shunique 09 Cedar Hill 11.80w +3.4 8  
3 Coby, Eboni 12 Lancaster 11.86w +4.3 10  
4 Bennett, Taylor 10 Spring 11.91w +3.9 3  
5 Emeodi, Judy 12 Round Rock Austi 11.93w +2.1 7  
6 Leppin, Shelby 12 Cedar Park 11.99w +2.5 4  
7 Carter, Bria 12 Cypress Lakes 12.02w +3.6 6  
8 Horn, Desiree 11 Galena Park 12.10 +1.7 1  
9 Henderson, Kee-myah 10 Humble Summer Cr 12.15 +1.7 1  
10 Samuels, Samiyah 09 Cypress Ridge 12.16w +2.9 12  
11 Roberson, Takyera 09 Phillis Wheatley 12.17w +2.9 12  
12 Smith, Melicha 10 Texas City 12.18w +3.2 11  
13 Moran, Sandra 12 Ft. Bend Hightow 12.26 +1.4 13  
14 Reeves, Justice 10 Westlake 12.28w +2.1 7  
15 Washington, Currin 10 Arlington Bowie 12.32w +2.9 5  
16 Vaughn-Hart, Bria 12 Katy 12.32 +1.7 1  
17 Akomalafe, Adeola 10 El Paso El Dorad 12.32 +1.1 2  
18 Dockery, Breanna 12 Gateway Charter 12.33w +2.8 9  
19 Carter, Glorilisha 10 Bastrop 12.34 +1.4 13  
20 Ohanta, Jane 12 Ft. Bend Bush 12.37w +2.9 5  
21 Smith, Maygen 10 Friendswood 12.38w +3.6 6  
22 Mitchell, Bren'Yae 09 Bay City 12.41w +3.9 3  
23 Babineaux, Tristen 11 Cypress Ridge 12.48w +3.4 8  
24 Phillips, Dejanira 11 Katy 12.51w +2.5 4  
25 Armstrong, Myavia 12 Wharton 12.53w +3.2 11  
26 Ball, Kirsten 11 Fort Bend Ridge 12.56w +2.5 4  
27 Straughter, Moesha 09 Huntsville 12.56w +2.5 4  
28 McCullum, Dasia 12 Houston Eisenhow 12.57w +3.4 8  
29 Jackson, Victoria 09 Cedar Hill 12.59w +2.8 9  
30 Smith, Asia 12 Lancaster 12.61w +2.1 7  
31 Francis, Ivore 10 Houston MacArthu 12.62 +1.1 2  
32 Kirby, Miller 12 Houston Westside 12.63w +4.3 10  
33 Barnes, Caylan 10 Galena Park 12.63w +3.4 8  
34 Jackson, Walicia 11 North Forest 12.63w +3.6 6  
35 Nash, Amanda 12 Dickinson 12.66w +2.5 4  
36 Pettit, Jaelyn 10 Dallas Hampton P 12.67 +1.4 13  
37 Lewis, Monae 10 John Curtis Chri 12.69w +2.9 5  
38 Gordon, Jasmine 11 Ft. Bend Hightow 12.72w +2.1 7  
39 White, Carmen 10 Texas City 12.73w +2.9 5  
40 Tidwell, Trisha 11 Houston Eisenhow 12.76 +1.1 2  
41 Credit, D'Andra 09 Arlington Bowie 12.76w +3.2 11  
42 Hawkins, Special 10 Beaumont Central 12.77w +3.9 3  
43 Alexander, Demonica 11 Dallas Lincoln 12.77 +1.7 1  
44 Shy, Kristie 12 Home Schooled 12.78 +1.7 1  
45 Arinze, Jane 10 Ft. Bend Bush 12.81w +3.9 3  
46 Moses, Carley 12 Humble Atascocit 12.82w +3.6 6  
47 Foley, Precious 11 Alief Taylor 12.83w +2.9 5  
48 Grant, Adrianna 12 El Campo 12.85w +3.9 3  
49 Thompson, Sharde 12 Houston Westbury 12.90w +2.9 12  
50 Bledsoe, Renell 11 El Campo 12.91w +2.9 12  
51 Johnson, Rashayla 11 Humble 12.94 +1.1 2  
52 Spriggins, Jasmine 10 Dickinson 13.00w +2.1 7  
53 Tae shon, Rodgers 11 Houston Lamar 13.03w +3.2 11  
54 Archie, Taryn 09 Huntsville 13.03w +2.8 9  
55 Attaway, Chasity 10 Port Arthur Memo 13.05w +2.1 7  
56 Gill, Joi 10 FB Thurgood Mars 13.10w +3.6 6  
57 Hall, Zhaquavion 12 Waco La Vega 13.15w +2.8 9  
58 Vann, Amari 10 Houston Bellaire 13.17w +2.9 12  
59 Gordan, Vernishia 11 Chester W Nimitz 13.19 +1.4 13  
60 Esheit, Anie 11 FB Travis 13.21w +2.8 9  
61 Williams, Ciara 12 Houston Lamar 13.23w +4.3 10  
62 Moore, Jasmine 12 Hoover 13.25 +1.1 2  
63 Ned, Tyra 11 North Forest 13.32w +2.8 9  
64 Perry, Errin 11 Hoover 13.34w +3.2 11  
65 Johnson, Jana 10 Humble 13.36w +4.3 10  
66 Anderson, Tyneshia 09 Chester W Nimitz 13.43w +2.9 12  
67 Miller, Amanda 11 Home Schooled 13.46 +1.1 2  
68 Culliver, Aundrea 09 Round Rock Austi 13.60 +1.4 13  
69 Horton, Sedrionne 09 Fort Bend Ridge 13.63w +3.4 8  
70 Griggs, Darian 11 Mt Carmel 13.95w +2.9 5  
71 Rodriguez, Corina 12 Furr 14.02w +4.3 10  
72 Owens, Tanya 09 Jack Yates 14.11w +3.4 8  
73 Jones, Dai'jah 11 Waller 14.25w +3.6 6  
74 Carrion, Clarissa 10 CC Carroll 14.56 +1.4 13  
75 Jones, Kirbie 12 Houston Math S&T 14.82w +2.5 4  
76 Cambric, Robineisha 09 Houston Math S&T 15.62 +1.7 1  
-- Smith, Dy'Mond 10 Port Arthur Memo FS +3.6 6  
 
Womens 100m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kizzee, Olivia   Unattached 11.46w +2.1 1  
2 Meadows, Tawann   Unattached 11.59w +2.1 1  
3 Okwara, Francesca 12 Unattached 11.67w +2.1 1  
4 Mellette, Krysten 12 Unattached 13.29w +2.1 1  
5 Pope, La'Davia 9 Unattached 13.32w +2.1 1  
6 Laster, Neimon 11 Unattached 13.34w +2.1 1  
 
Womens 100m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brewer, Kiersten 10 Houston 11.71w +3.9 2  
2 McCoy, Tyneisha 10 Rice 11.75w +3.9 2  
3 Jackson, Shaleetha 10 Prairie View A&M 11.92w +3.9 2  
4 Springer, Candace 12 Rice 11.93w +3.9 2  
5 Thompson, Breanca 9 Stillman 11.96w +3.9 2  
6 Pope, Jasmine 12 Alabama State 12.00w +2.3 1  
7 Knighton, Precious 10 Rice 12.03w +3.9 2  
8 Ferebee, Alexis 9 Alabama State 12.06w +2.3 1  
9 Martin, Simone 10 Rice 12.06w +2.3 1  
10 Nguyen, Anasztazia 9 Houston 12.07w +3.9 2  
11 Roberts, Asia 9 Texas Southern 12.07w +2.3 1  
12 Lee, Latrice 11 Alabama State 12.10w +2.3 1  
13 Scott-Glover, Brianna 9 Alabama State 12.15w +2.3 1  
14 Smith, Nakiya 10 Kansas City 12.15w +3.9 2  
15 Hatten, Treasurie 11 Wiley 12.20w +2.3 1  
16 Hill, Keely 11 Prairie View A&M 12.26w +2.3 1  
 
Womens 100m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Brewer, Kiersten 10 Houston 11.78 +1.9 5  
2 McCoy, Tyneisha 10 Rice 11.93 +1.9 5  
3 Jackson, Shaleetha 10 Prairie View A&M 11.94w +2.4 2  
4 Smith, Nakiya 10 Kansas City 12.05w +2.3 1  
5 Springer, Candace 12 Rice 12.11 +2.0 4  
6 Thompson, Breanca 9 Stillman 12.15 +1.5 3  
7 Nguyen, Anasztazia 9 Houston 12.16w +2.4 2  
8 Knighton, Precious 10 Rice 12.19 +1.7 6  
9 Roberts, Asia 9 Texas Southern 12.20 +1.7 6  
10 Scott-Glover, Brianna 9 Alabama State 12.21w +2.3 1  
11 Pope, Jasmine 12 Alabama State 12.24 +1.7 6  
12 Hill, Keely 11 Prairie View A&M 12.24 +1.9 5  
13 Martin, Simone 10 Rice 12.26 +1.5 3  
14 Hatten, Treasurie 11 Wiley 12.29w +2.4 2  
15 Lee, Latrice 11 Alabama State 12.30w +2.4 2  
16 Ferebee, Alexis 9 Alabama State 12.30 +1.5 3  
17 Cudjoe, Khadijah 9 Prairie View A&M 12.44w +2.3 1  
18 Green, Monique 9 Prairie View A&M 12.44 +1.5 3  
19 Gordon, Kadijah 9 Alabama State 12.63 +2.0 4  
20 Mitchell, Andrea 9 Concordia (TX) U 12.65 +1.9 5  
20 Getfield, Sydney 10 Concordia (TX) U 12.65w +2.4 2  
22 Gorrer, Destini 9 Houston 12.72 +2.0 4  
23 Wilson, Asia 11 Texas Wesleyan 12.73 +2.0 4  
24 Mayhue, Jatarra 11 Texas Southern 12.73 +1.9 5  
25 Mackey, Sara 9 Huston-Tillotson 12.73 +1.5 3  
26 Taylor, Brenisha 10 Texas Southern 12.78w +2.4 2  
27 Dotson, Candace 9 Huston-Tillotson 12.85w +2.4 2  
28 Juarez, Cassie 11 Houston Baptist 12.89 +1.7 6  
29 Williams, Brandalyn 9 Prairie View A&M 12.89 +1.7 6  
30 Askew, Randi 10 Concordia (TX) U 13.10 +1.5 3  
31 Douglas, Johnecia 10 Grambling State 13.36 +1.7 6  
32 Williams, Claudia 9 Wiley 13.50 +1.9 5  
33 Cunningham, Brianna 10 Concordia (TX) U 13.71w +2.3 1  
34 Shepherd, Jessica 10 Wiley 13.85 +1.7 6  
-- Hopkins, Jabrina 9 Grambling State FS +2.0 4  
-- McConnell, Sabrina 10 Grambling State FS +2.3 1  
 
Womens 200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Martin, SheKara 12 Westlake 24.57 -3.3 12  
2 Bennett, Taylor 10 Spring 24.70 -3.3 12  
3 Roberson, Daye Shon 12 Phillis Wheatley 24.77 -3.3 12  
4 Harvey, Rushell 12 Ft. Bend Bush 24.80 -3.3 12  
5 Mitchell, Akeyla 11 CC Carroll 24.81 -3.3 12  
6 Leppin, Shelby 12 Cedar Park 25.42 -2.7 7  
7 Roberson, Takyera 09 Phillis Wheatley 25.48 -1.5 11  
8 Mitchell, Shaniya 10 Bay City 25.70 -1.5 11  
9 Berkhaulter, A'Driana 12 Lancaster 25.74 -2.7 7  
10 Gill, Chelsi 12 Waco La Vega 25.87 -3.3 12  
11 Brigance, LaGae 10 Ft. Bend Hightow 25.90 -2.7 7  
12 Grace, Jasmine 11 Ft. Bend Hightow 25.94 -1.5 11  
13 Carter, Bria 12 Cypress Lakes 25.95 -1.5 11  
14 Brown, Bealoved 12 Beaumont Ozen 25.98 -3.3 12  
15 Akomalafe, Adeola 10 El Paso El Dorad 26.08 -3.5 14  
16 Olowe, Olamide 11 El Paso El Dorad 26.16 -2.7 7  
17 Smith, Maygen 10 Friendswood 26.17 -1.5 11  
18 Edomobi, Mikia 10 Houston Lamar 26.21 -1.5 11  
19 Ross Ransom, Skylar 12 Langham Creek 26.31 -4.1 2  
20 Pettit, Jaelyn 10 Dallas Hampton P 26.48 -2.7 7  
21 Ball, Kirsten 11 Fort Bend Ridge 26.48 -1.1 13  
22 Omagbemi, Tia 10 Houston Lamar 26.49 -2.7 7  
23 Nash, Amanda 12 Dickinson 26.53 -4.1 2  
24 Sumler, Sierra 09 Huntsville 26.54 -1.8 10  
25 Jackson, Walicia 11 North Forest 26.61 -1.7 1  
26 Forgason, Ellie 10 El Campo 26.61 -2.7 5  
27 Williams, Sha'Nia 11 Cedar Hill 26.64 -1.5 11  
28 Olajuwon, Amina 09 Huntsville 26.67 -1.8 10  
29 Lewis, Ty'Desha 10 Galena Park 26.71 -1.7 1  
30 Vaughn-Hart, Bria 12 Katy 26.72 -2.6 4  
31 Baker, Anaya 10 Hoover 26.77 -2.6 4  
32 Hicks-Boyce, De'Aijha 12 Waco La Vega 26.81 -1.1 13  
33 Thompson, Marjorie 10 Cypress Ridge 26.91 -2.6 4  
34 Jones, Jazzkia 12 Lancaster 26.93 -3.5 14  
35 Rue, Neonte' 11 Spring 26.98 -1.1 13  
36 Shy, Kristie 12 Home Schooled 27.00 -1.5 11  
37 Owens, Jalana 12 Ft. Bend Bush 27.01 -2.7 7  
38 Khadijah, Martin 11 Wharton 27.03 -2.6 9  
39 Miller, Jasmine 11 FB Thurgood Mars 27.04 -3.3 12  
40 Finley, Cherylle 10 Stafford 27.05 -3.3 6  
41 Lewis, Monae 10 John Curtis Chri 27.06 -4.1 2  
42 Harris, Victoria 12 Jack Yates 27.09 -3.5 14  
43 Ware, India 12 Fort Bend Ridge 27.09 -2.6 9  
44 Iloanya, Nicole 11 Arlington Bowie 27.12 -2.6 4  
45 Sheppard, Diayja 11 Arlington Bowie 27.13 -2.6 4  
46 Green, Mia 12 Houston Westside 27.14 -2.7 5  
47 Goudeau, Daevonna 12 Galena Park 27.15 -2.6 4  
48 Armstrong, Myavia 12 Wharton 27.18 -1.1 13  
49 Antoine, Mahogany 09 FB Thurgood Mars 27.20 -2.7 7  
50 Johnson, Alexandria 10 Westlake 27.25 -3.5 14  
51 Nickerson, Christian 10 Houston Eisenhow 27.26 -2.7 5  
52 Lipscomb, Jasmin 11 Humble Atascocit 27.27 -3.5 14  
53 Moffett, Kieara 11 Kountze 27.39 -3.3 6  
54 Weathersby, Jade 11 Coldspring-Oakhu 27.42 -2.6 4  
55 Peavie-Johnson, Breayna 09 Cedar Hill 27.44 -4.1 2  
56 Mitchell, Aliyah 10 Langham Creek 27.52 -1.7 1  
57 Oneal, Raina 09 FB Travis 27.64 -2.7 5  
58 Morris, Gabrielle 10 Hoover 27.65 -1.1 13  
59 Thomas, Ladeisha 10 Beaumont Central 27.77 -2.7 8  
60 Webb, Marcheyelle 11 Dallas Lincoln 27.91 -4.1 2  
61 Bosley, Jacquelyn 09 Waller 28.04 -1.7 1  
62 Patrione, Boudion 09 Humble 28.09 -1.1 13  
63 Francis, Ivore 10 Houston MacArthu 28.15 -2.7 5  
64 Washington, La Porsha 11 Houston Westside 28.18 -1.7 1  
65 Cossey, Haley 10 FB Travis 28.25 -3.5 14  
66 Culliver, Aundrea 09 Round Rock Austi 28.29 -2.7 8  
67 Moore, Bianca 10 Port Arthur Memo 28.30 -1.7 1  
68 Tidwell, Trisha 11 Houston Eisenhow 28.32 -2.6 4  
69 Miller, Amanda 11 Home Schooled 28.32 -1.8 10  
70 Richards, Danielle 09 Arlington Housto 28.34 -1.8 10  
71 Phillips, Kelsey 12 Houston Westbury 28.41 -1.7 1  
72 Henry, Sherterrick 11 Houston Bellaire 28.48 -2.7 8  
73 Thompson, Sharde 12 Houston Westbury 28.58 -3.3 6  
74 Merchant, Marceedez 11 Humble 28.59 -4.1 2  
75 Maryat, deonna 11 Chester W Nimitz 28.59 -1.8 10  
76 Finley, Lakendra 12 Dallas Lincoln 28.68 -1.1 13  
77 Carter, Ra'shanda 11 Houston Bellaire 28.74 -3.5 14  
78 Nickerson, Taydria 09 Humble Atascocit 28.78 -1.1 13  
79 McKinney, Courtney 12 Port Arthur Memo 28.86 -4.1 2  
80 Young, Alexis 10 Stafford 28.97 -2.6 9  
81 Sheppard, Quantita 09 Jack Yates 29.12 -2.7 5  
82 Rosario, Jana 11 Lufkin Hudson 29.18 -2.7 8  
83 Keith, Alyssa 10 Lufkin Hudson 29.20 -3.3 6  
84 Le, Laurie 11 CC Carroll 29.38 -2.7 8  
85 Bass, Esther 10 Kashmere Senior 29.48 -2.2 3  
86 Prater, Jameera 11 Round Rock Austi 29.69 -1.8 10  
87 Fluker, Jemila 09 Christway 29.74 -1.8 10  
88 Montemayor, Amber 11 CC Carroll 29.90 -2.7 8  
89 Brook, Ja'Lisa 10 North Forest 30.07 -2.2 3  
90 Rodriguez, Corina 12 Furr 30.25 -2.2 3  
 
Womens 200m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McBride, Meka 9 Southwest Christ 25.20 -1.2 4  
2 Jackson, Shaleetha 10 Prairie View A&M 25.22 -1.2 4  
3 Pope, Jasmine 12 Alabama State 25.41 -2.7 5  
4 Ferebee, Alexis 9 Alabama State 25.46 -2.7 5  
5 Lee, Latrice 11 Alabama State 25.56 -2.7 5  
6 Thompson, Breanca 9 Stillman 25.65 -1.2 4  
7 Smith, Nakiya 10 Kansas City 25.66 -2.7 5  
8 Hatten, Treasurie 11 Wiley 25.72 -1.2 4  
9 Roberts, Asia 9 Texas Southern 25.75 -3.7 3  
10 Green, Monique 9 Prairie View A&M 25.77 -2.2 2  
11 Shepherd, Jessica 10 Wiley 25.86 -1.2 4  
12 Davis, Cemorne 9 Southwest Christ 25.91 -3.7 3  
13 Dixon, Myesha 12 Prairie View A&M 26.03 -1.2 4  
14 Leonard, Bri'Antrya 9 Texas Southern 26.23 -3.7 3  
15 Mathis, Jeressa 10 Texas Southern 26.30 -3.7 3  
16 Franklin, Brittany 11 Stillman 26.46 -1.2 4  
17 Cudjoe, Khadijah 9 Prairie View A&M 26.53 -2.3 1  
18 Barnes, Tiffany 9 Alabama State 26.56 -2.2 2  
19 Mitchell, Andrea 9 Concordia (TX) U 26.57 -3.7 3  
20 Getfield, Sydney 10 Concordia (TX) U 26.59 -1.2 4  
21 Harrison, Brionna 10 Kansas City 26.70 -3.7 3  
22 Jackson, Amanda 10 Texas Southern 26.83 -2.7 5  
23 Wilson, Asia 11 Texas Wesleyan 27.01 -2.2 2  
24 Williams, Brandalyn 9 Prairie View A&M 27.02 -2.2 2  
25 Mayhue, Jatarra 11 Texas Southern 27.07 -3.7 3  
26 Cruickshank, Loraine 10 Grambling State 27.23 -2.2 2  
27 Mackey, Sara 9 Huston-Tillotson 27.38 -2.3 1  
28 Wiggins, KaWandra 9 Alabama State 27.42 -2.2 2  
29 Askew, Randi 10 Concordia (TX) U 27.80 -2.3 1  
30 Smith, Montranique 10 Huston-Tillotson 28.47 -2.2 2  
31 Chism, Zakeria 9 Huston-Tillotson 28.58 -3.7 3  
32 Cunningham, Brianna 10 Concordia (TX) U 28.96 -2.3 1  
33 Williams, Claudia 9 Wiley 29.27 -2.3 1  
34 Tyler, Chanel 9 Kansas City 30.62 -2.3 1  
 
Womens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rogers, Raevyn 11 Kinkaid 55.44 1  
2 Owens, Jarra 10 Ft. Bend Bush 55.62 1  
3 Terry, Tiffany 12 LC Clear Springs 56.37 1  
4 Parker, Onaye 11 Ft. Bend Hightow 57.44 1  
5 Roberson, Daye Shon 12 Phillis Wheatley 58.07 1  
6 Smith, Maygen 10 Friendswood 59.09 1  
 
Womens 400m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Roberson, Daye Shon 12 Phillis Wheatley 53.77 1  
2 Rogers, Raevyn 11 Kinkaid 54.68 10  
3 Parker, Onaye 11 Ft. Bend Hightow 55.61 14  
4 Terry, Tiffany 12 LC Clear Springs 55.82 7  
5 Nichols, Jenee 09 Westlake 55.86 11  
6 Owens, Jarra 10 Ft. Bend Bush 55.94 9  
7 Smith, Maygen 10 Friendswood 56.15 13  
8 Olowe, Olamide 11 El Paso El Dorad 56.78 4  
9 Harris, Alicia 10 Lancaster 57.13 9  
10 Rockwell, Taylor 10 Lancaster 57.46 6  
11 Sanford, Sarah 11 Hoover 57.46 5  
12 Evans, Dawnshae 10 Cedar Hill 57.56 5  
13 Williams, Kristyn 10 Richmond Foster 57.67 6  
14 Monroe, Kelsey 10 Cypress Ridge 57.73 12  
15 Baynes, LaCarol 10 Cypress Lakes 58.12 2  
16 Harrison, Deja 11 Houston Eisenhow 58.15 8  
17 Rose, Alzader 11 Cedar Hill 58.83 5  
18 Arinze, Jennifer 11 Ft. Bend Bush 58.86 5  
19 Hart, Asia 11 Hoover 59.19 14  
20 Jacobs, Angelica 10 Humble Summer Cr 59.24 14  
21 Crowther, Alysse 12 Galena Park 59.30 12  
22 Jackson, Jalen 12 Stafford 59.31 1  
23 Heggins, Jasmine 12 Houston Lamar 59.34 3  
24 Deboise, Zaahira 10 Houston Westside 59.37 13  
25 Hollier, Kennedae 09 Cypress Ridge 59.82 11  
26 Harris, Lauren 11 Houston Lamar 1:00.00 12  
27 Miller, Jasmine 11 FB Thurgood Mars 1:00.02 3  
28 Shy, Kristie 12 Home Schooled 1:00.54 7  
29 Haynes, Reynette 10 Huntsville 1:00.59 9  
30 Young, Ashia 09 Chester W Nimitz 1:00.68 8  
31 Pollard, Jada 10 Spring 1:00.72 3  
32 Gilliams, Tyla 11 Ft. Bend Hightow 1:00.73 7  
33 Roby, Keveion 09 Spring 1:00.89 1  
34 Levi, Kyara 09 Cypress Lakes 1:00.98 8  
35 Hill, Jasmine 12 Port Arthur Memo 1:01.14 11  
36 Alexander, Meridith 12 Westlake 1:01.17 2  
37 Nickerson, Taydria 09 Humble Atascocit 1:01.28 11  
38 Moore, Taleah 11 Humble Atascocit 1:01.31 8  
39 Monroe, Krystal 12 Houston Westbury 1:01.48 11  
40 Baldwin, Tracy 11 Langham Creek 1:01.51 10  
41 Terry, Chelsey 12 Dallas Lincoln 1:01.52 14  
42 King, Destiny 12 Beaumont Central 1:01.57 11  
43 Phillips, Kelsey 12 Houston Westbury 1:01.74 6  
44 Watson, Acacia 09 Wharton 1:01.77 4  
45 Jackson, LaPrincia 10 Waller 1:01.83 10  
46 Williams, Mikayla 11 Waller 1:01.84 12  
47 MOSLEY, DAVONTRANIQUA 11 Jack Yates 1:01.87 4  
48 Elder, Jasmine 12 Galena Park 1:02.05 9  
49 Stricklin-levingston, Ad 11 Arlington Bowie 1:02.13 5  
50 Keely, Satterfield 09 Cypress Ridge 1:02.13 6  
51 Cossey, Haley 10 FB Travis 1:02.52 3  
52 Nickerson, Christian 10 Houston Eisenhow 1:02.60 5  
53 Black, Brianna 12 Cypress Ridge 1:02.68 9  
54 Colvin, Des'tinee 10 Humble Summer Cr 1:02.76 4  
55 Nichols, Alexis 11 Stafford 1:02.80 8  
56 Miller, Amanda 11 Home Schooled 1:02.85 14  
57 Udobong, Faith 09 Houston Bellaire 1:03.20 2  
58 Ware, India 12 Fort Bend Ridge 1:03.31 4  
59 Register, Tai 09 Langham Creek 1:03.44 7  
60 Maryat, deonna 11 Chester W Nimitz 1:03.54 4  
61 Walker, Tiera 11 Houston MacArthu 1:03.75 13  
62 Powell, Precious 10 Kountze 1:03.83 3  
63 Green, Teierra 09 Jack Yates 1:03.97 6  
64 Gosby, Chanta 12 Phillis Wheatley 1:03.99 6  
65 Lopez, Precious 09 Houston MacArthu 1:04.24 13  
66 Rosario, Jana 11 Lufkin Hudson 1:04.33 4  
67 Keith, Alyssa 10 Lufkin Hudson 1:04.73 13  
68 Horn, Alexsis 10 Dallas Lincoln 1:05.15 4  
69 Ceniceros, America 09 El Paso El Dorad 1:05.23 14  
70 Johnson, Kiara 11 Humble 1:05.29 12  
71 Jenkins, Olivia 09 Huntsville 1:05.47 2  
72 Dellahoussaye, kaylyn 12 Beaumont Central 1:05.53 1  
73 Cassel, Corrinne 09 Episcopal 1:05.57 3  
74 Horton, Alisha 10 CC Carroll 1:05.68 10  
75 Shead, Melisa 11 Gateway Charter 1:05.69 13  
76 Walker, Elena 10 CC Carroll 1:05.89 13  
77 Sanford-Tolden, Malikka 12 FB Thurgood Mars 1:06.59 7  
78 Fluker, Jemila 09 Christway 1:07.03 2  
79 Lopez, Marissa 09 CC Carroll 1:08.04 7  
80 Casares, Gabrielle 11 Houston Math S&T 1:08.15 8  
81 Stevens, Elisha 12 Humble 1:08.37 6  
82 Gonzalez, Kathleen 10 CC Carroll 1:08.71 10  
83 Caron, Abby 11 The Woodlands Ch 1:09.46 12  
84 Thymes, Kenya 10 Kashmere Senior 1:10.38 5  
85 Pena, Priscilla 09 El Campo 1:10.70 14  
86 Lindsey, Gabrielle 10 North Forest 1:11.91 8  
87 Dixon, Tayvonya 11 Houston Westside 1:12.47 10  
88 Higgonbotham, Kayla 09 FB Travis 1:12.77 9  
89 Vasquez, Maira 11 Houston Math S&T 1:30.12 2  
 
Womens 400m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moody, Terracia 11 Prairie View A&M 55.10 1  
2 Gordon, Kadijah 9 Alabama State 56.45 1  
3 Wright, Lakietra 10 Texas Wesleyan 56.61 1  
4 McDonald, Whitney 10 Texas Southern 57.14 1  
5 Wedderburn, Kimberly 10 Alabama State 57.26 1  
6 Alexander, Kelsi 10 Prairie View A&M 58.05 1  
7 Young, Mayorca 9 Houston 58.06 1  
8 Redmond, Maureen 9 Houston 58.41 1  
 
Womens 400m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Moody, Terracia 11 Prairie View A&M 55.58 3  
2 Alexander, Kelsi 10 Prairie View A&M 56.66 4  
3 Wedderburn, Kimberly 10 Alabama State 57.11 1  
4 Wright, Lakietra 10 Texas Wesleyan 57.14 4  
5 Gordon, Kadijah 9 Alabama State 57.56 1  
6 Young, Mayorca 9 Houston 58.12 3  
7 McDonald, Whitney 10 Texas Southern 58.35 1  
8 Redmond, Maureen 9 Houston 58.43 3  
9 Robinson, Jaz'Mine 9 Texas Southern 58.47 4  
10 Thompson, Sylvonna 11 Prairie View A&M 58.73 2  
11 Harrison, Brionna 10 Kansas City 59.48 3  
12 Hutchinson, J'lesa 11 Texas Wesleyan 59.82 2  
13 Bennett, Lisa 9 Texas Southern 1:00.01 2  
14 Okpala, Ugonna 10 Prairie View A&M 1:00.61 1  
15 Wagenaar, Megan 11 Concordia (TX) U 1:00.74 1  
16 Leonard, Bri'Antrya 9 Texas Southern 1:00.91 1  
17 Washington, Muridia 9 Grambling State 1:01.80 4  
18 Hill, Ongelic 9 Texas Wesleyan 1:02.03 2  
19 Pierce, Jasmine 9 Grambling State 1:02.25 2  
20 Franklin, Brittany 11 Stillman 1:02.50 4  
21 Henderson, Erial 11 Prairie View A&M 1:03.23 3  
22 Chism, Zakeria 9 Huston-Tillotson 1:04.05 4  
23 Harris, Daquana 10 Wiley 1:04.15 2  
24 Bedford, Marquetha 9 Wiley 1:05.92 2  
25 Ransom, Brittney 9 Wiley 1:07.97 1  
26 Barnes, Tiffany 9 Alabama State 1:11.41 4  
 
Womens 800m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sanchez, Nikki 11 San Marcos 2:17.82 5  
2 Schneider, Devina 10 Episcopal 2:18.40 5  
3 Weems, Presley 09 Hoover 2:18.91 5  
4 tunks, kaitlyn 11 Westlake 2:19.49 5  
5 Mendel, Haley 12 Bastrop 2:21.26 5  
6 Williams, Kristyn 10 Richmond Foster 2:21.42 1  
7 Rieden, Hannah 12 Austin Johnson 2:21.83 5  
8 McCall, Briana 12 Huntsville 2:23.20 5  
9 Grant, Bella 10 Awty Internation 2:24.30 5  
10 Leinheiser, Anna 12 Hoover 2:24.61 5  
11 Gilliams, Tyla 11 Ft. Bend Hightow 2:27.30 3  
12 Arceneaux, Sydney 09 Awty Internation 2:27.56 4  
13 Moore, Taleah 11 Humble Atascocit 2:28.33 5  
14 Scott, Carnecia 10 Wharton 2:29.45 4  
15 Buerk, Karina 11 Gregory-Portland 2:29.83 5  
16 Aliceaacosta, Tarah 11 Langham Creek 2:29.88 1  
17 Price, Taylor 09 Fort Bend Ridge 2:30.63 4  
18 Sullivan, Breanna 10 Fort Bend Ridge 2:31.82 4  
19 Gonzalez, Ana 12 Huffman Hargrave 2:32.82 4  
20 Lewis, Jordan 11 Humble 2:33.18 2  
21 Jeanminette, Victoria 09 Humble Atascocit 2:33.26 4  
22 Gallentine, Ashley 12 Port Arthur Memo 2:33.73 2  
23 Nichols, Alexis 11 Stafford 2:34.42 2  
24 Jochen, Alyssa 09 Katy 2:34.49 4  
25 Turner, Brandi 10 Humble Summer Cr 2:34.50 3  
26 Mangum, Chelsie 11 Cypress Ridge 2:34.75 2  
27 Gobert, Shynesa 12 Galena Park 2:34.94 4  
28 Jackson, Jalen 12 Stafford 2:35.30 4  
29 Banks, Nia 10 Galena Park 2:35.35 2  
30 Hawkins, Ashley 12 Port Arthur Memo 2:35.69 2  
31 Hart, Kevine 10 Fort Bend Ridge 2:35.98 2  
32 Belton, Reeka 12 Katy 2:36.42 4  
33 Bell, Alexia 11 Jack Yates 2:37.04 4  
34 Turner, Brooke 10 Humble Summer Cr 2:37.39 2  
35 Parker, Onya 10 Ft. Bend Hightow 2:37.64 3  
36 Moradi, Saunaz 10 Awty Internation 2:37.69 2  
37 Olajuwon, Amina 09 Huntsville 2:40.28 3  
38 Harvard, Miesha 09 Bastrop 2:40.32 4  
39 Patterson, Brianna 10 Houston Lamar 2:41.14 3  
40 Rodriquez, Abigail 10 Chester W Nimitz 2:41.36 3  
41 Moya, Abigail 11 CC Carroll 2:43.24 4  
42 Olabode, Blessing 12 Cedar Hill 2:43.53 3  
43 Hodge, Jade 10 Houston Lamar 2:43.81 2  
44 Lopez, Anays 10 Katy 2:44.94 3  
45 Ankenbrand, Renee 09 Huffman Hargrave 2:46.75 3  
46 McDaniel, Jada 10 Jack Yates 2:46.80 2  
47 Whintson, Naija 11 Westlake 2:48.05 3  
48 Dellahoussaye, kaylyn 12 Beaumont Central 2:48.89 3  
49 Fluker, Jemila 09 Christway 2:49.04 5  
50 Villines, Amanda 09 Huntsville 2:50.42 3  
51 Savoy, Talitha 11 Beaumont Central 2:50.46 1  
52 Johnson, Hope 09 Beaumont Central 2:55.05 1  
 
Womens 800m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
-- Thomas/unatt., Callie NA Rice 2:13.35 2  
1 Mahone, Jerrica 10 Alabama State 2:15.92 2  
2 LeSane, Artrailia 9 Alabama State 2:17.22 2  
3 Kreidie, Hiba 11 Houston Baptist 2:17.99 2  
4 Wagenaar, Megan 11 Concordia (TX) U 2:18.24 2  
5 Gilbert, Donna 12 Prairie View A&M 2:19.03 2  
6 GUERIN, BRIA 10 Houston Baptist 2:20.22 1  
7 Alexander, Tieshia 11 Grambling State 2:20.35 2  
8 Wilson, Shantia 9 Alabama State 2:20.39 2  
9 Smith, Soyong 11 Alabama State 2:20.67 2  
-- Jimenez, Hope   adidas Team Gree 2:20.73 2  
10 Whaley, Ravonshia 10 Huston-Tillotson 2:20.91 2  
11 Whitt, Jamie 11 Houston Baptist 2:21.09 2  
12 Pringle, Alison 11 Concordia (TX) U 2:21.31 2  
13 Davis, Jessica 11 Texas Wesleyan 2:21.37 2  
14 Okpala, Ugonna 10 Prairie View A&M 2:22.52 1  
15 Gutierrez, Lauri 11 Texas Wesleyan 2:22.94 1  
16 Rankine, Paige 9 Alabama State 2:25.47 1  
17 Aguayo, Maria 10 Texas Wesleyan 2:26.57 1  
18 Daniels, Danielle 11 Wiley 2:30.06 1  
19 Castillo, Alexandra 9 Houston Baptist 2:31.88 1  
20 Guess, Jazmine 10 Texas Southern 2:34.08 1  
21 Lopez, Marisol 9 Texas Wesleyan 2:36.09 1  
22 Joseph, Sade 10 Stillman 2:36.83 2  
23 Reina, Becka 9 Concordia (TX) U 2:39.83 1  
-- Brown, Kourtney 9 Unattached 2:40.96 1  
-- Hurst, Ashley   adidas Team Gree 2:41.69 2  
24 Ramirez, Larissa 9 Jarvis Christian 2:46.24 1  
-- Pope, La'Davia 9 Unattached 2:50.20 1  
 
Womens 1500m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Olson, Heather 12 Rice 4:39.84 1  
2 Thompson, Marie 12 Rice 4:40.87 1  
3 Mason, Sarah 12 Rice 4:40.87 1  
4 Whitt, Jessica 11 Houston Baptist 4:41.24 1  
5 Kreidie, Hiba 11 Houston Baptist 4:42.76 1  
6 LeSane, Artrailia 9 Alabama State 4:44.94 1  
7 John, Keltie 12 Rice 4:45.15 1  
8 Bustamente, Leticia 12 Prairie View A&M 4:49.67 1  
9 Abadie, Kathleen 10 Rice 4:49.99 1  
10 Bustamante, Martha 10 Prairie View A&M 4:51.04 1  
-- Haavikko, Hanna 12 Unattached 4:52.66 1  
-- Jimenez, Hope   adidas Team Gree 4:55.25 1  
11 Rankine, Paige 9 Alabama State 4:55.77 1  
12 Naranjo, Laura 11 Texas Southern 4:59.04 1  
13 BUSQUET, GABRIELA 9 Houston Baptist 5:01.24 1  
14 Cullinan, Kylie 11 Rice 5:01.68 1  
15 Wilson, Shantia 9 Alabama State 5:02.14 1  
16 McClanahan, Carolyn 10 Houston Baptist 5:06.07 1  
17 Smith, Soyong 11 Alabama State 5:07.35 1  
18 Brown, Andrea 9 Texas Southern 5:09.77 1  
19 Bustamente, Guadalupe 12 Prairie View A&M 5:17.64 1  
20 Rowlette, Caitlin 11 Concordia (TX) U 5:17.79 1  
21 Howard, Shequea 12 Grambling State 5:19.62 1  
22 Gilbert, Donna 12 Prairie View A&M 5:25.49 1  
23 Mayes, Tierra 9 Texas Southern 5:25.81 1  
-- Hurst, Ashley   adidas Team Gree 5:26.26 1  
-- Brown, Kourtney 9 Unattached 5:26.37 1  
24 Neff, Celeste 9 Concordia (TX) U 5:29.64 1  
25 Van Klompenburg, Haley 9 Concordia (TX) U 5:38.57 1  
 
Womens 1600m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McElhinney, Amelia 11 Round Rock Austi 5:15.56 1  
2 Ammons, Lexie 09 Kinkaid 5:16.54 1  
3 Weems, Presley 09 Hoover 5:26.17 1  
4 Sanchez, Nikki 11 San Marcos 5:26.80 1  
5 Price, Taylor 09 Fort Bend Ridge 5:27.84 1  
6 Rieden, Hannah 12 Austin Johnson 5:30.28 1  
7 Santos, Claudia 12 Galena Park 5:31.93 1  
8 Leinheiser, Anna 12 Hoover 5:33.28 1  
9 Amaram, Lynette 09 Stafford 5:34.36 1  
10 Trammell, Darian 12 Arlington Bowie 5:36.21 1  
11 Jeanminette, Victoria 09 Humble Atascocit 5:39.43 1  
12 Powers, Rebecca 09 Cypress Ridge 5:41.52 1  
13 Shomper, Kate 10 Round Rock Austi 5:48.62 1  
 
Womens 1600m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Ammons, Lexie 09 Kinkaid 5:19.70 1  
2 Amaram, Lynette 09 Stafford 5:24.56 3  
3 McElhinney, Amelia 11 Round Rock Austi 5:24.61 1  
4 Leinheiser, Anna 12 Hoover 5:26.60 3  
5 Weems, Presley 09 Hoover 5:27.45 2  
6 Sanchez, Nikki 11 San Marcos 5:28.12 2  
7 Santos, Claudia 12 Galena Park 5:28.26 2  
8 Rieden, Hannah 12 Austin Johnson 5:28.83 2  
9 Price, Taylor 09 Fort Bend Ridge 5:32.00 1  
10 Pellacani, Megan 11 Round Rock Austi 5:33.49 3  
11 Trammell, Darian 12 Arlington Bowie 5:33.71 1  
12 Haring, Katie 11 Katy 5:41.24 2  
13 Shomper, Kate 10 Round Rock Austi 5:41.67 2  
14 Jeanminette, Victoria 09 Humble Atascocit 5:42.34 2  
15 Powers, Rebecca 09 Cypress Ridge 5:42.91 2  
16 Gonzalez, Kaliah 11 CC Carroll 5:43.08 2  
17 Lopez, Ines 12 Cypress Lakes 5:43.09 3  
18 Melby, Abbie 11 Home Schooled 5:44.40 1  
19 Kinser, Madison 10 Round Rock Austi 5:46.23 1  
20 Aviles, Diana 10 Houston MacArthu 5:46.46 3  
21 Mendiola, Brianna 11 CC Carroll 5:46.72 1  
22 Jochen, Alyssa 09 Katy 5:46.82 1  
23 Faulkner, Kendra 12 Austin Johnson 5:47.59 1  
24 Jackson, Brianna 11 Spring 5:48.43 1  
25 Gamez, Rebeca 12 Galena Park 5:49.64 1  
26 Henson, Lauren 09 Round Rock Austi 5:50.08 2  
27 Donohue, Michelle 09 Huffman Hargrave 5:53.69 1  
28 Grogan, Alysse 11 Ft. Bend Hightow 5:54.04 2  
29 Poole, Sahara 11 Round Rock Austi 5:54.10 3  
30 Rodriquez, Abigail 10 Chester W Nimitz 5:54.45 1  
31 Garcia, Leah 11 CC Carroll 5:56.72 2  
32 Garza, Destiny 12 Houston MacArthu 5:57.19 2  
33 Becham, Kori 09 Huntsville 5:57.56 2  
34 Ratcliff, Holly 09 Lufkin Hudson 5:57.81 3  
35 Ratcliff, Katy 11 Lufkin Hudson 5:58.23 2  
36 Wilburn, Alyssa 09 CC Carroll 5:58.61 1  
37 Aleman, Melissa 11 Houston Bellaire 5:59.24 2  
38 Chandonnet, Emily 11 Round Rock Austi 6:01.68 3  
39 Thompson, Christiana 11 Westlake 6:01.85 3  
40 Moya, Abigail 11 CC Carroll 6:02.36 3  
41 Gaitan, Ana 09 Galena Park 6:10.00 2  
42 Barron, Ke'Ala 09 Round Rock Austi 6:15.43 3  
43 Rodriguez, Raquel 09 Houston Westbury 6:22.94 1  
44 Marshall, Michelle 12 Humble Atascocit 6:23.03 2  
45 Whintson, Naija 11 Westlake 6:24.86 1  
46 Adams, Katy 11 The Woodlands Ch 6:27.46 2  
46 Leverett, Michaela 12 Houston Westside 6:27.46 2  
48 McDaniel, Jada 10 Jack Yates 6:30.80 3  
49 Mora, Xochitl 10 Houston Math S&T 6:32.11 3  
50 Villatoro, Edith 10 Dallas Lincoln 6:58.71 1  
51 Escamia, Nikole 11 El Campo 7:14.66 2  
52 Montoya, Frida 10 Galena Park 7:31.93 3  
53 Perry, Maggie 09 Huffman Hargrave 7:39.64 2  
 
Womens 3200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schneider, Jahnavi 10 Episcopal 11:32.44 2  
2 Price, Taylor 09 Fort Bend Ridge 11:35.76 2  
3 Punske, Zoe 11 Round Rock Austi 11:42.50 2  
4 Prasad, Nikita 10 Awty Internation 11:47.01 2  
5 Pellacani, Megan 11 Round Rock Austi 11:50.52 2  
6 Reamer, Lexi 12 Houston Lamar 11:52.14 2  
7 Powers, Rebecca 09 Cypress Ridge 11:52.55 2  
8 Trammell, Darian 12 Arlington Bowie 12:00.96 2  
9 Amaram, Lynette 09 Stafford 12:02.85 2  
10 Butler, Emalee 12 Hoover 12:03.37 2  
11 Lopez, Ines 12 Cypress Lakes 12:04.06 2  
12 Gerard, Anna 10 Hoover 12:05.71 2  
13 Santos, Claudia 12 Galena Park 12:07.44 1  
14 Rodriguez, Tea 09 Katy 12:09.47 2  
15 Madison, Marisa 09 Katy 12:19.88 2  
16 Boujeman, Emily 12 Bastrop 12:20.44 2  
17 Brown, Madison 12 Huffman Hargrave 12:21.61 2  
18 Jackson, Brianna 11 Spring 12:22.44 1  
19 Faulkner, Kendra 12 Austin Johnson 12:31.03 2  
20 Gamez, Rebeca 12 Galena Park 12:32.18 2  
21 Reese, Jessica 09 Huffman Hargrave 12:33.61 2  
22 Sarabia, Savannah 12 Katy 12:36.89 2  
23 Poole, Sahara 11 Round Rock Austi 12:41.06 1  
24 Melby, Abbie 11 Home Schooled 12:41.08 1  
25 Gerlach, Amanda 09 Awty Internation 12:42.18 2  
26 Eskandr, Jessica 10 Katy 12:57.43 1  
27 Chandonnet, Emily 11 Round Rock Austi 13:01.72 1  
28 Wilburn, Alyssa 09 CC Carroll 13:04.81 1  
29 Ratcliff, Katy 11 Lufkin Hudson 13:06.11 1  
30 Felcman, Kathryn 09 Katy 13:16.20 1  
31 Grogan, Alysse 11 Ft. Bend Hightow 13:31.94 2  
32 Aleman, Melissa 11 Houston Bellaire 13:32.40 1  
33 Barron, Ke'Ala 09 Round Rock Austi 13:39.46 1  
34 Santos, Lauren 10 Cypress Ridge 14:06.08 1  
 
Womens 5000m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Jessica 11 Texas Wesleyan 17:48.29 1  
2 Rankine, Paige 9 Alabama State 18:13.84 1  
3 LeSane, Artrailia 9 Alabama State 18:32.95 1  
4 Aguayo, Maria 10 Texas Wesleyan 18:46.67 1  
5 Rowlette, Caitlin 11 Concordia (TX) U 19:55.15 1  
6 Naranjo, Laura 11 Texas Southern 19:58.26 1  
7 Brown, Andrea 9 Texas Southern 20:01.95 1  
8 Howard, Shequea 12 Grambling State 20:35.26 1  
9 Mayes, Tierra 9 Texas Southern 20:45.54 1  
10 Lopez, Marisol 9 Texas Wesleyan 20:46.59 1  
11 Hsu, Frances 12 Rice 21:40.92 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Ariel 11 Humble Atascocit 14.19 2  
2 Smith, Raygen 10 Friendswood 14.41 2  
3 Humphrey, Brittley 09 Hoover 14.43 2  
4 Hatton, Jaelin 10 FB Thurgood Mars 14.62 1  
5 Dotson, Taylor 10 Ft. Bend Bush 14.78 1  
6 Carty, Janelle 10 Ft. Bend Hightow 14.85 1  
7 Brannon, Dominique 12 Beaumont Ozen 14.85 2  
8 Golden, Tiara 12 Lancaster 14.91 1  
9 Stinson, Kayla 10 Westlake 15.04 1  
10 Mann, Meredith 12 Humble Summer Cr 15.07 1  
11 O'Neal, Ayanna 10 Lancaster 15.10 2  
12 Smith, Aerial 10 Texas City 15.30 1  
13 Hearn, Mylana 12 FB Thurgood Mars 15.48 1  
14 Johnson, Brielle 12 Ft. Bend Hightow 17.89 2  
-- Milton, Taryn 09 Cedar Hill FS 2  
-- Johnson, Alaysh'A 11 Spring FS 2  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Johnson, Alaysh'A 11 Spring 14.34 8  
2 Smith, Raygen 10 Friendswood 14.48 7  
3 Milton, Taryn 09 Cedar Hill 14.53 2  
4 O'Neal, Ayanna 10 Lancaster 14.56 1  
5 Jones, Ariel 11 Humble Atascocit 14.72 5  
6 Johnson, Brielle 12 Ft. Bend Hightow 14.96 4  
7 Humphrey, Brittley 09 Hoover 14.97 3  
8 Brannon, Dominique 12 Beaumont Ozen 15.02 4  
9 Hatton, Jaelin 10 FB Thurgood Mars 15.07 6  
10 Smith, Aerial 10 Texas City 15.11 3  
11 Golden, Tiara 12 Lancaster 15.19 7  
12 Dotson, Taylor 10 Ft. Bend Bush 15.22 4  
13 Carty, Janelle 10 Ft. Bend Hightow 15.24 7  
14 Hearn, Mylana 12 FB Thurgood Mars 15.27 5  
15 Mann, Meredith 12 Humble Summer Cr 15.40 6  
16 Stinson, Kayla 10 Westlake 15.43 1  
17 Taylor, Dominique 12 Stafford 15.63 8  
18 Sanford, Sarah 11 Hoover 15.64 8  
19 Wahl, Georgia 10 Episcopal 15.66 4  
20 Cameron, Ashley 11 Langham Creek 15.93 3  
21 Jackson, Kelsea 10 Houston Lamar 16.12 2  
22 Kessee, Erica 11 Houston Lamar 16.29 2  
23 Levi, Kyara 09 Cypress Lakes 16.30 2  
24 Rollins, Nonde 12 Westlake 16.40 5  
25 Littlejohn, Briana 10 Humble Summer Cr 16.55 7  
26 Armstrong, Paizley 10 Beaumont Central 16.59 8  
27 Langle, Taylor 10 Bastrop 16.77 7  
28 Davis, T'Aundrea 10 CC Carroll 16.78 8  
29 Miranda, Lazara 12 El Campo 16.99 2  
30 Jalufka, Elizabeth 10 Katy 17.00 3  
31 Bolden, Serena 12 Arlington Housto 17.04 5  
32 Daniel, Danina 11 Houston Eisenhow 17.10 4  
32 Burrus, Desirae 12 Cypress Ridge 17.10 3  
34 Goodman, Ollie 12 Dallas Lincoln 17.23 6  
35 Jackson, Breyauna 11 Chester W Nimitz 17.70 8  
36 Park, Jungin 10 Lufkin Hudson 17.84 1  
37 Ferem, Bridgette 11 Bastrop 18.03 2  
38 Jubert, Zyria 10 Beaumont Central 18.11 5  
39 Wafer, Elanah 11 Fort Bend Ridge 18.31 3  
40 Bostick, Ricci 12 Round Rock Austi 18.52 3  
41 Summerville, Larhonda 12 Dallas Lincoln 18.95 7  
42 Bailey, Deshina 10 Jack Yates 18.97 1  
43 Earle, Rachel 11 The Woodlands Ch 18.99 4  
44 Dennis, Melanie 11 Port Arthur Memo 19.24 2  
45 Bernabe, Amy 09 Furr 20.94 7  
46 Coleman, Valencia 10 Houston Bellaire 23.35 8  
-- Okunade, Olubunmi 10 Ft. Bend Bush DNF 6  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Greenidge, Sade Mariah 10 Houston 13.59 2  
2 Dixon, Myesha 12 Prairie View A&M 13.90 2  
3 Brisco, Dominique 10 Houston 14.01 2  
4 Heard, Tiffany 10 Texas Southern 14.03 2  
5 Demas, Danielle 9 Sam Houston Stat 14.22 1  
6 Thompson, Paris 12 Alabama State 14.31 2  
7 Scott-Glover, Brianna 9 Alabama State 14.32 2  
8 Sellers, Amber 11 Houston 14.37 2  
9 Thompson, Angelica 9 Houston 14.42 1  
10 Mathis, Jeressa 10 Texas Southern 14.59 2  
11 Lofton, Kourtney 11 Houston Baptist 14.60 1  
12 Scott, Desiree 9 Houston Baptist 14.62 1  
13 Chamber, Tyrisha 12 Alabama State 15.00 1  
14 Richardson, Folasyui 12 Alabama State 15.11 1  
-- Bazzy, Nasmeyea 9 Prairie View A&M DNF 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles University Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Greenidge, Sade Mariah 10 Houston 13.70 3  
2 Dixon, Myesha 12 Prairie View A&M 13.98 2  
3 Heard, Tiffany 10 Texas Southern 14.10 1  
4 Scott-Glover, Brianna 9 Alabama State 14.41 3  
5 Sellers, Amber 11 Houston 14.53 2  
6 Brisco, Dominique 10 Houston 14.54 3  
7 Thompson, Paris 12 Alabama State 14.59 3  
8 Mathis, Jeressa 10 Texas Southern 14.67 2  
9 Scott, Desiree 9 Houston Baptist 14.73 1  
10 Thompson, Angelica 9 Houston 14.86 2  
11 Boyd, Carnika 10 Stillman 14.86 2  
12 Chamber, Tyrisha 12 Alabama State 14.92 1  
13 Lofton, Kourtney 11 Houston Baptist 15.02 3  
14 Demas, Danielle 9 Sam Houston Stat 15.16 1  
15 Richardson, Folasyui 12 Alabama State 15.41 2  
16 Bazzy, Nasmeyea 9 Prairie View A&M 15.45 3  
17 Blackwell, Tarolyn 9 Grambling State 16.52 1  
18 Leider, Maegan 9 Concordia (TX) U 16.54 1  
19 Truss, Skye 9 Concordia (TX) U 17.94 1  
-- Perkins, Alicia 10 Houston DNF 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Alaysh'A 11 Spring 41.73 2  
2 Jones, Ariel 11 Humble Atascocit 42.20 2  
3 Smith, Raygen 10 Friendswood 43.16 2  
4 Wilson, Brook 12 Pearland Dawson 43.66 2  
5 Baynes, LaCarol 10 Cypress Lakes 44.06 3  
6 Terrell, Ariel 11 Westlake 44.36 2  
7 Humphrey, Brittley 09 Hoover 44.47 7  
8 Derrow, Erin 10 Langham Creek 44.88 2  
9 Johnson, Brielle 12 Ft. Bend Hightow 44.99 3  
10 O'Neal, Ayanna 10 Lancaster 45.18 7  
11 Cameron, Ashley 11 Langham Creek 45.34 3  
12 Campbell, Daphney 10 Ft. Bend Hightow 45.40 3  
13 Golden, Tiara 12 Lancaster 45.67 3  
14 Stinson, Kayla 10 Westlake 46.62 7  
15 Duckett, Jessica 10 Cypress Lakes 46.65 2  
16 Jackson, Kelsea 10 Houston Lamar 46.87 7  
17 Okunade, Olubunmi 10 Ft. Bend Bush 47.17 7  
18 Johnson, T'Iara 12 Ft. Bend Bush 47.53 3  
19 Lewis, Monae 10 John Curtis Chri 47.86 2  
20 Burrus, Desirae 12 Cypress Ridge 47.89 3  
21 Kessee, Erica 11 Houston Lamar 48.01 3  
22 Crook, Cydney 12 Houston Westside 48.16 7  
23 Pittman, Timetria 09 Cypress Ridge 48.29 9  
24 Franz, Jamicyn 10 Katy 48.85 9  
25 Wafer, Elanah 11 Fort Bend Ridge 48.91 8  
26 Smith, Shelbi 12 Houston Eisenhow 49.00 1  
27 Snelson, Samantha 11 Dickinson 49.03 7  
28 Armstrong, Paizley 10 Beaumont Central 49.10 9  
29 Miranda, Lazara 12 El Campo 49.55 5  
30 Mckinney, Shanique 10 Coldspring-Oakhu 49.69 1  
31 Mangum, Chelsie 11 Cypress Ridge 49.76 6  
32 Taylor, Lacy 11 Humble Summer Cr 49.76 6  
33 Bolden, Serena 12 Arlington Housto 50.54 8  
34 Ashley, Roberts 10 Humble 50.59 1  
35 Appleberry, Markesha 10 Dallas Lincoln 50.65 9  
36 Arceneaux, Mahagany 09 Humble Summer Cr 51.01 6  
37 Langle, Taylor 10 Bastrop 51.82 5  
38 Williams, Stephaqnie 11 North Forest 52.22 9  
39 Ferem, Bridgette 11 Bastrop 52.27 6  
40 Smith, Aerial 10 Texas City 52.42 1  
41 Park, Jungin 10 Lufkin Hudson 52.54 6  
42 Taylor, Branna 11 Alief Taylor 52.56 8  
43 Anderson, Aysha 09 Galena Park 53.24 5  
44 Brooks, Brandi 12 FB Thurgood Mars 54.64 8  
45 Bailey, Deshina 10 Jack Yates 55.15 1  
46 Williams, Chelsea 09 Coldspring-Oakhu 55.42 9  
47 Simon, Sequoia 11 Jack Yates 55.92 4  
48 Perry, Errin 11 Hoover 56.76 1  
49 Reed, Kristi 10 Port Arthur Memo 57.55 5  
50 Coleman, Valencia 10 Houston Bellaire 57.95 4  
51 Bernabe, Amy 09 Furr 59.03 4  
52 Goodman, Ollie 12 Dallas Lincoln 1:02.27 8  
-- Dennis, Melanie 11 Port Arthur Memo FS 8  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Heard, Tiffany 10 Texas Southern 1:00.50 3  
2 Scott-Glover, Brianna 9 Alabama State 1:01.33 3  
3 Sellers, Amber 11 Houston 1:01.70 3  
4 Greenidge, Sade Mariah 10 Houston 1:02.93 3  
5 MacFarlane, Belle 9 Rice 1:04.59 1  
6 Schilsky, Leslie 9 Rice 1:06.80 2  
7 Thompson, Paris 12 Alabama State 1:06.89 3  
8 Bazzy, Nasmeyea 9 Prairie View A&M 1:07.07 1  
9 Phillips, Harmony 10 Grambling State 1:07.21 1  
10 Lawrence, Shanae 11 Houston Baptist 1:08.36 2  
11 Chamber, Tyrisha 12 Alabama State 1:08.39 3  
12 Mathis, Jeressa 10 Texas Southern 1:08.43 2  
13 Nwankwo, Chioma 9 Rice 1:08.49 1  
14 Richardson, Folasyui 12 Alabama State 1:08.69 2  
15 Leider, Maegan 9 Concordia (TX) U 1:09.24 2  
16 Henderson, Erial 11 Prairie View A&M 1:11.89 1  
17 Thompson, Sylvonna 11 Prairie View A&M 1:13.92 3  
18 Jones, Morghan 9 Huston-Tillotson 1:17.34 2  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
Relay Team   Westlake 46.05 2  
Relay Team   Cedar Hill 46.95 2  
Relay Team   Ft. Bend Hightow 47.29 2  
Relay Team   Lancaster 47.33 2  
Relay Team   Cypress Springs 47.59 2  
Relay Team   North Shore Seni 48.01 1  
Relay Team   Humble Atascocit 48.18 1  
Relay Team   St Louis Catholi 48.25 2  
Relay Team   Ft. Bend Bush 48.45 1  
1 Relay Team   Houston Lamar 48.79 2  
1 Relay Team   Cypress Ridge 49.17 1  
1 Relay Team   Phillis Wheatley 49.21 1  
1 Relay Team   Katy 49.40 1  
1 Relay Team   Alief Taylor 49.45 1  
1 Relay Team   Texas City 49.48 2  
- Relay Team   Humble Summer Cr DNF 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
Martin, Terrell,
Nichols, Reeves
  Westlake 46.27 3  
Peavie-J, Milton,
Hamilton, White
  Cedar Hill 46.83 7  
Gordon, Grace,
Fields, Moran
  Ft. Bend Hightow 47.48 4  
Jones, Smith,
Berkhaul, Coby
  Lancaster 47.95 1  
Soram, Clemons,
Jasmine, Jackson
  St Louis Catholi 48.22 2  
sample, Blake,
Monroe, Samuels
  Cypress Springs 48.24 6  
Smith, Garcia,
White, Smith
  Texas City 48.37 3  
Edomobi, Heggins,
Omagbemi, Parker
  Houston Lamar 48.37 7  
Moses, Powell,
Stewart, Jones
  Humble Atascocit 48.49 4  
1 Barnes, Lewis,
Crowther, Horn
  North Shore Seni 48.52 5  
1 Dotson, Egwuatu,
Baker, Ohanta
  Ft. Bend Bush 48.53 2  
1 Daron, Thomas,
Mann, Davis
  Humble Summer Cr 48.62 1  
1 Harris, West,
Thompson, Babineau
  Cypress Ridge 48.70 4  
1 Smith-Th, Roberson,
Duncan, Roberson
  Phillis Wheatley 48.74 7  
1 Foley, Mba,
Diribe, Francis
  Alief Taylor 48.79 3  
1 Brown, Vaughn-H,
Sowell, Phillips
  Katy 49.03 7  
1 Ochoa, Broadnax,
Pickens, Wesley
  Austin Johnson 49.11 2  
1 Strickli, Credit,
Washingt, Iloanya
  Arlington Bowie 49.34 1  
1 Bruton, McKinney,
Smith, Hamilton
  Port Arthur Memo 49.40 3  
2 Howells, Odendahl,
Verri, Emeodi
  Round Rock Austi 49.51 5  
2 Jenkins, Thomas,
Tezeno, Hawkins
  Beaumont Central 49.52 4  
2 Baker, Humphrey,
Hart, Sanford
  Hoover 49.57 1  
2 Young, Taylor,
Finley, Calloway
  Stafford 49.71 5  
2 Miller, Deboise,
Green, Washingt
  Houston Westside 49.82 5  
2 Bledsoe, Forgason,
Grant, Bradshaw
  El Campo 49.88 3  
2 Scott, Mitchell,
Durgan, Mitchell
  Bay City 49.89 2  
2 Gordan, Fields,
Turner, Reagan
  Chester W Nimitz 49.90 6  
2 Antoine, Gill,
Hearn, Hatton
  FB Thurgood Mars 49.93 6  
2 Hall, Garrett,
Hicks-Bo, Gill
  Waco La Vega 50.02 5  
3 Goodwin, Dockery,
Samuel, Peace
  Gateway Charter 50.09 1  
3 Alexande, Finley,
Williams, Washingt
  Dallas Lincoln 50.11 1  
3 Jones, Walker,
Thomas, Jackson
  Waller 50.18 4  
3 Parker, Archie,
Haynes, Sumler
  Huntsville 50.48 7  
3 Ned, Jackson,
Hart, Davis
  North Forest 50.52 7  
3 Denson, Oliver,