RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Merritt Island Invitational

Published by DrBob
Mar 16 2013, 03:49 AM | 29012 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Merritt Island Invitational - Mar 15, 2013
US
Timing/Results by: Elite Timing And Event Management, Inc. - Orl
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m HS Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dean, Jamel 10 Cocoa 10.89 nwi 1 10
2 Brookins, Terence 12 Satellite 11.15 nwi 1 8
3 Folston, Tarean 12 Cocoa 11.19 nwi 1 6
4 Spivey, Terrence 11 Heritage (Palm B 11.26 nwi 1 5
5 Ross, Benjamin 12 Palm Bay 11.34 nwi 2 4
6 Lovett, James 10 Holy Trinity (Me 11.37 nwi 2 3
7 Wooten, Tyris 12 Heritage (Palm B 11.42 nwi 1 2
8 Pratt, Lor' Renzo 11 Cocoa 11.51 nwi 1 1
9 Gardner, Chauncey 9 Cocoa 11.53 nwi 2  
10 Batch, John 11 Merritt Island 11.56 nwi 1  
11 Nixon, Devin 11 Viera (Melbourne 11.71 nwi 1  
12 Soto, Joshua 11 Bayside 11.74 nwi 3  
13 Harper, Chris 10 Sebastian River 11.84 nwi 3  
14 Noel, Weslaire 10 Heritage (Palm B 11.89 nwi 2  
15 Robinson, Jc 10 Astronaut 11.99 nwi 3  
16 Lea, Tim 12 Melbourne 12.01 nwi 3  
17 Thirst, J'Lon 10 Rockledge 12.12 nwi 4  
18 Allen, D'Quadre 10 Palm Bay 12.18 nwi 2  
18 Edwards, Xavier 12 Rockledge 12.18 nwi 4  
20 Ebanks, Andre 11 Bayside 12.24 nwi 5  
21 Bailey, Christian 9 Bayside 12.25 nwi 3  
22 Foix, Matt 10 Eau Gallie 12.30 nwi 4  
22 Gibson, Will 12 Holy Trinity (Me 12.30 nwi 6  
24 Conley, Marvin 11 Cocoa Beach 12.31 nwi 4  
25 Clemens, Brendan 10 Satellite 12.34 nwi 3  
26 Benjamin, Daunte 9 Rockledge 12.49 nwi 5  
27 Hall, Demetrio 12 Space Coast 12.54 nwi 6  
27 Bartlett, Dalton 12 Space Coast 12.54 nwi 4  
29 Kaminski, Kyle 12 Satellite 12.60 nwi 2  
30 Harper, Isiah 9 Sebastian River 12.61 nwi 5  
31 Nguyen, Benny 9 Rockledge 12.76 nwi 5  
32 Rashid, Ashan 11 Holy Trinity (Me 12.83 nwi 5  
32 Berry, Leron 9 Astronaut 12.83 nwi 3  
34 fisher, dj 9 Viera (Melbourne 12.86 nwi 4  
35 Tubiolo, Aubrey 10 Space Coast 12.88 nwi 5  
36 Paschal, Devonzia 12 Sebastian River 12.95 nwi 5  
37 Bisker, Sean 9 Cocoa Beach 13.10 nwi 4  
38 austin, alverto 9 Viera (Melbourne 13.15 nwi 4  
39 Schwarz, Alex 10 Satellite 13.40 nwi 6  
40 Zou, Frank 10 Holy Trinity (Me 14.64 nwi 6  
 
Womens 100m HS Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Folston, Jazzmine 12 Cocoa 12.19 nwi 1 10
2 Gayles, Daryth 11 Holy Trinity (Me 12.28 nwi 1 8
3 Tobin, Rachel 12 Heritage (Palm B 12.59 nwi 1 6
4 Sanders, Keosha 9 Merritt Island 12.85 nwi 1 5
5 Simmons, Kaira 9 Rockledge 12.86 nwi 1 4
6 Gonzalez, Asia 10 Rockledge 12.92 nwi 1 3
7 Pound, Alsiha 9 Holy Trinity (Me 13.30 nwi 2 2
8 Glasco, Dequanda 10 Cocoa 13.46 nwi 1 1
9 Dasno, Renee 12 Space Coast 13.48 nwi 1  
10 Henry, Natajia 10 Melbourne 13.70 nwi 2  
11 Smith, Giani 10 Palm Bay 13.72 nwi 2  
12 Marcinik, Marina 12 Heritage (Palm B 13.82 nwi 3  
13 Miller, Ayanna 9 Melbourne 13.93 nwi 3  
14 Johnson, Lekia 11 Space Coast 13.97 nwi 2  
15 Johnson, Mijah 10 Melbourne 13.99 nwi 4  
16 Keels, Ashley 12 Eau Gallie 14.01 nwi 3  
17 Friedlander, Danielle 10 Cocoa Beach 14.02 nwi 3  
18 Cockrell, Diamond 12 Heritage (Palm B 14.05 nwi 3  
19 Johnson, Chyna 12 Eau Gallie 14.10 nwi 3  
20 Gorbea, Briana 11 Viera (Melbourne 14.12 nwi 4  
21 Cooper, Kendel 10 Cocoa Beach 14.19 nwi 2  
22 Engdahl, Alyssa 10 Eau Gallie 14.23 nwi 4  
23 Numa, Priscilla 8 Bayside 14.24 nwi 6  
24 Brown, Kadreka 12 Cocoa 14.26 nwi 2  
25 Brown, Mercedes 9 Cocoa Beach 14.30 nwi 5  
26 Robinson, Queneshia 11 Heritage (Palm B 14.33 nwi 3  
27 Bygrave, Gigi 9 Melbourne 14.48 nwi 5  
28 Charlemond, Mona 11 Sebastian River 14.53 nwi 5  
29 Johnson, Abriana 9 Rockledge 14.54 nwi 4  
30 Delgado, Marisa 9 Eau Gallie 14.56 nwi 5  
30 Greenidge, Desi 9 Palm Bay 14.56 nwi 4  
32 david, jasmine 10 Viera (Melbourne 14.68 nwi 4  
33 Maxwell, Jayla 9 Astronaut 14.71 nwi 6  
34 Phillips, Anna 11 Satellite 14.74 nwi 5  
35 Sutherland, Chandler 11 Holy Trinity (Me 14.79 nwi 6  
36 Exline, Milana 9 Satellite 14.80 nwi 6  
37 washington, kai 10 Viera (Melbourne 14.82 nwi 4  
38 Pierre, Joselin 11 Sebastian River 14.94 nwi 6  
39 Hadley, Tabatha 9 Palm Bay 15.05 nwi 5  
40 Roberts, McKaylee 9 Space Coast 15.15 nwi 5  
41 Ciraco, Gabby 9 Bayside 15.18 nwi 6  
42 nunez, shailine 9 Viera (Melbourne 15.48 nwi 5  
43 James, Shaquanna 9 Astronaut 15.56 nwi 7  
44 Stephens, Aliyah 11 Holy Trinity (Me 15.71 nwi 6  
45 Gonzalez, Amina 11 Space Coast 16.48 nwi 7  
46 Glee, Ashley 9 Sebastian River 16.57 nwi 7  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - HS - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Rockledge HS 139 2) Merritt Island HS 101.33 3) Holy Trinity Academy 95 4) Cocoa HS 57 5) Satellite High School 52.33 6) Viera HS 52 7) Astronaut HS 44 8) Palm Bay Heritage HS 31 9) Palm Bay HS 29 10) Cocoa Beach HS 23 11) Space Coast HS 20 12) Bayside HS 15 13) Melbourne HS 11 14) West Shore HS 10 14) Sebastian River HS 10 16) Eau Gallie HS 9.33 Men - HS - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Cocoa HS 93.50 2) Palm Bay Heritage HS 86 3) Holy Trinity Academy 85 4) Satellite High School 78.50 5) Astronaut HS 69.50 6) Merritt Island HS 58 7) Cocoa Beach HS 46.50 8) Palm Bay HS 41 9) Viera HS 39.50 10) Rockledge HS 30.50 11) Eau Gallie HS 23.50 12) Bayside HS 15 13) Melbourne HS 14.50 14) Sebastian River HS 11 15) Space Coast HS 8 16) University HS 2 Men - Adaptive - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Bayside HS 10

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #distancepreps
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version