RunnerspaceNewsView

2010 Results - Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships

Published by Carmen Jackson
May 8 2010, 01:05 AM | 181222 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Florida FHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Apr 30, 2010 to May 8, 2010
Winter Park, FL, US
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Lee 10 Maclay 47-04.00(14.43m) +0.6 1 10
2 Turner, Antonio 11 Hamilton County 45-06.00(13.87m) +0.0 1 8
3 Lunsford, Andrew 11 Evangelical Chri 44-08.50(13.63m) +0.0 1 6
4 Agama, Aklesso 10 Dade Christian 44-02.50(13.47m) +0.9 1 5
5 Bryant, Frantanzy 12 Eagles View Acad 43-10.00(13.36m) +0.0 1 4
6 Kilts, Bryan 12 Mt Dora 43-09.00(13.34m) +0.0 1 3
7 Perry, John 12 Branford 43-07.50(13.30m) +0.6 1 2
8 Jackson, Delton 10 Warner Christian 42-08.00(13.00m) +1.2 1 1
9 Ferguson, Teron 12 Coral Springs Ch 42-01.00(12.83m) +0.8 1  
10 Potts, Kevin   Graceville High 42-00.00(12.80m) +0.0 1  
11 Golden, Jeffrey 10 Northside Christ 41-10.00(12.75m) +0.2 1  
12 Walshaw, Darren 10 Providence 41-07.50(12.69m) +1.4 1  
13 Curlee, Tyler 12 Westminster Acad 40-05.00(12.32m) +1.2 1  
14 garcia, ulises 10 Calvary Christia 40-01.50(12.23m) +0.5 1  
-- Bell, Keivon 11 Moore Haven FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Weche, McWayne 12 Lakeland Christi FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Wade, Marquel 12 Andrew Jackson 48-01.00(14.66m) +1.7 1 10
2 Harris, Normando 12 Monsignor Edward 46-06.50(14.19m) +0.3 1 8
3 Allen, Daterius 11 Cocoa 46-05.00(14.15m) +2.5 1 6
4 Paquin, Ryan 12 Bishop Moore 46-02.00(14.07m) +0.5 1 5
5 Perez, Jexon 12 Hallandale 46-01.50(14.06m) +0.6 1 4
6 McCrimon, Michael 12 South Sumter 46-00.00(14.02m) +1.5 1 3
7 Burden, Gabriel 12 Clay 45-07.50(13.91m) +0.0 1 2
8 St. Hilaire, Chris 12 Godby 44-09.50(13.65m) +0.0 1 1
9 Dunn, Chaise 12 Pasco 44-06.00(13.56m) +2.1 1  
10 Routman, Zach 12 Pine Crest (Ft. 44-04.00(13.51m) +1.3 1  
11 Cull, Jamar 12 Godby 44-03.50(13.50m) -0.2 1  
12 Vernitus, Charly 12 Jones 43-02.00(13.16m) +0.0 1  
13 Georges, Clive 10 Key West 42-09.50(13.04m) +1.1 1  
14 holmes, raphael 12 Suwannee 42-03.00(12.88m) +1.0 1  
15 Robinson, Ezra 10 Booker 41-03.50(12.59m) +0.9 1  
-- knowles, claudius 12 Golden Gate FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Purifoy, Loucheiz 11 Pine Forest 46-09.00(14.25m) +0.8 1 10
2 Lovett, Eddie 12 Palm Beach Lakes 45-04.00(13.82m) +0.0 1 8
3 Howard, Laquan 12 Forrest 45-04.00(13.82m) -0.6 1 6
4 Williams, Maurice 10 Fort Walton Beac 45-01.00(13.74m) -1.2 1 5
5 Green, Jeremiah 9 Hillsborough 44-11.50(13.70m) -1.5 1 4
6 Baysdon, Aaron 11 Kathleen 44-11.00(13.69m) +0.7 1 3
7 Cross, Vaughn 12 Armwood 44-10.00(13.67m) -0.1 1 2
8 Hargrove, Landon 12 Dwyer 44-08.50(13.63m) -1.5 1 1
9 Perez, Tony 11 Ridgewood 44-04.00(13.51m) -0.2 1  
10 Mitchell, Terrence 12 Hillsborough 44-02.50(13.47m) -1.1 1  
11 Cancela, Chilly 11 Celebration 43-11.50(13.40m) +0.0 1  
12 Henry, Nick 12 Pembroke Pines C 43-07.50(13.30m) -0.4 1  
13 Taylor, Derek 12 Bartram Trail 43-06.50(13.27m) -1.0 1  
14 Walton, Carlton 12 Hillsborough 43-04.00(13.21m) -1.1 1  
15 Hodges, Darius 09 Forest Hill Comm 42-02.00(12.85m) +1.0 1  
16 Bradley, Jeremy 12 Lecanto 42-01.00(12.83m) +0.7 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Sanders, Kentrell 12 South Dade 51-04.00(15.65m) +0.0 1 10
2 Lewis, Shane 11 Deltona 50-09.75(15.49m) +2.1 1 8
3 Scott, Donald 12 Apopka 49-02.25(14.99m) +3.0 1 6
4 Johnson, Cyrus 11 Blanche Ely 46-01.25(14.05m) +5.1 1 5
5 Jackson, Antron 12 Miami Carol City 46-01.00(14.05m) +3.7 1 4
6 Eyma, Rijcard 12 South Broward 45-08.50(13.93m) +2.6 1 3
7 Charles, Widson 11 South Dade 45-05.50(13.86m) +4.1 1 2
8 curtis, chris 11 Dr Phillips 45-05.00(13.84m) +3.5 1 1
9 Hunt, Malik 12 Miramar 45-03.25(13.80m) +4.2 1  
10 Evans, Stanley 12 South Lake (Grov 45-01.00(13.74m) +3.3 1  
11 Wilson, Albert 12 Port St Lucie 44-06.75(13.58m) +0.0 1  
12 Bentley, Darion 11 St Petersburg 44-03.75(13.51m) +3.3 1  
13 Unknown Athlete 11 St Thomas Aquina 44-02.25(13.47m) +2.6 1  
14 Bush, Deon 10 Christopher Colu 44-02.00(13.46m) +2.7 1  
15 Upton, Tim 12 Port St Lucie 43-04.50(13.22m) +1.7 1  
-- Gordon, Jhomo 11 Bayside FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity 1A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Mcqueen, Darrielle 8 North Florida Ch 37-06.50(11.44m) nwi 1 10
2 Johnson, Mariah 12 Port Saint Joe 37-01.50(11.32m) nwi 1 8
3 Larry, Fanequa 11 Port Saint Joe 36-10.50(11.24m) nwi 1 6
4 Battista, Ali 11 Westminster Acad 36-03.00(11.05m) nwi 1 5
5 McCorvey, Imoni 10 Maclay 36-02.25(11.03m) nwi 1 4
6 Bosket, Karmen 11 Westminster Acad 35-03.75(10.76m) nwi 1 3
7 Larabee, Leah 11 Lake Mary Prep 34-08.75(10.59m) nwi 1 2
8 Valcour, Vanessa 11 NW Christian 34-03.25(10.45m) nwi 1 1
9 Russi, Jessi 12 Father Lopez 33-07.00(10.24m) nwi 1  
10 Goodwin, Victoria 10 Northside Christ 33-02.50(10.12m) nwi 1  
11 Reiner, Carly 9 Tampa Preparator 32-10.75(10.03m) nwi 1  
12 Burney, Morgan 9 Lake Mary Prep 32-10.25(10.01m) nwi 1  
13 Morrow, Amelia 11 Providence 32-09.00(9.98m) nwi 1  
14 Schultz, Sarah 10 Northside Christ 31-11.00(9.73m) nwi 1  
15 Paradice, Lydia 12 South Florida HE 31-05.75(9.59m) nwi 1  
16 Pigott, Haley 8 Evangelical Chri 31-00.25(9.46m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity 2A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Frazier, Brianna 12 Raines 38-00.75(11.60m) +2.0 1 10
2 Moncrief, Raigyne 09 American Heritag 37-03.25(11.36m) +2.0 1 8
3 Noble, Kenyaria 12 Lincoln Park Aca 36-06.50(11.14m) +1.5 1 6
4 Wilson, Jasmine 10 University (Orla 36-04.75(11.09m) +2.6 1 5
5 Bivens, Briana 11 Crystal River 36-03.75(11.07m) +1.6 1 4
6 St. Jean, liciane 10 Lely 36-02.50(11.04m) +2.6 1 3
7 Berger, Madison 11 Pine Crest (Ft. 35-11.00(10.95m) +2.0 1 2
8 Wright, Alexis 10 George Steinbren 35-05.50(10.81m) +2.3 1 1
9 Freeman, Mariah 12 Rockledge 35-01.50(10.71m) +2.1 1  
10 Unknown Athlete 11 Ransom-Everglade 34-09.75(10.61m) +0.9 1  
11 Rogers, Alyse 10 Andrew Jackson 34-09.50(10.60m) +1.0 1  
12 Edwards, Jordan 12 Tavares 34-08.75(10.59m) +1.2 1  
13 Ferrarini, Nicole 12 Bishop Moore 34-08.00(10.57m) +2.8 1  
14 Bonner, Kenina 11 Poinciana 33-09.25(10.29m) +2.1 1  
15 Giacomucci, Ashley -- Taylor County 33-06.00(10.21m) +2.8 1  
16 Miranda, Chaselle 11 The Bolles 31-05.00(9.58m) -2.4 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity 3A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Esperance, Juna 12 Oak Ridge 39-08.00(12.09m) nwi 1 10
2 Strates, Britni 11 Edgewater 38-11.00(11.86m) nwi 1 8
3 Santiago, Briana 12 Gulf Breeze 37-06.00(11.43m) nwi 1 6
4 Barnett, Chantae 12 Oak Ridge 37-05.00(11.40m) nwi 1 5
5 Gentles, Shannay 11 Fort Lauderdale 36-10.00(11.23m) nwi 1 4
6 Cook-Martin, Chaise 9 Boca Ciega 36-09.50(11.21m) nwi 1 3
7 Sager, Emily 11 Niceville Senior 36-09.00(11.20m) nwi 1 2
8 Williams, Pershawna 10 Pensacola 36-08.00(11.18m) nwi 1 1
9 Tyrell, Jahneel 12 Fort Lauderdale 36-05.00(11.10m) nwi 1  
10 Dekrey, Katrina 12 Eastside 36-01.00(11.00m) nwi 1  
11 Hamilton, Shemael 10 Belleview 36-00.00(10.97m) nwi 1  
12 Love, Nakia 11 East Bay 35-10.00(10.92m) nwi 1  
13 Mccray, Sakeema 12 Largo 35-07.50(10.86m) nwi 1  
14 Tucker, Dazia 12 Palm Beach Lakes 35-01.00(10.69m) nwi 1  
14 Akins, Shanice 11 Largo 35-01.00(10.69m) nwi 1  
16 Huff, Denisha 09 Olympic Heights 34-00.50(10.38m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Varsity 4A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Stallworth, Marqueshia 12 Seminole Ridge 40-09.00(12.42m) +1.7 1 10
2 Streeter, Brianna 11 Miami Northweste 39-07.75(12.08m) +2.6 1 8
3 Clark, Tatianna 11 Miami Northweste 38-11.00(11.86m) +1.5 1 6
4 Stewart, Carmelia 11 Wekiva 38-07.00(11.76m) +3.5 1 5
5 stewart, natasha 11 Vero Beach Senio 38-01.25(11.61m) +0.4 1 4
6 Hunt, Shadiqua 12 Blanche Ely 37-10.50(11.54m) +2.0 1 3
7 Foster, Laila 10 Apopka 37-09.75(11.53m) +2.1 1 2
8 Griffin, Niaja 11 Wekiva 37-08.75(11.50m) +1.9 1 1
9 Pierre, Katie 12 Lake Worth Commu 37-03.00(11.35m) +3.2 1  
10 Stewart, Ashanti 12 Forest 37-01.50(11.32m) +0.3 1  
11 David, Tiatiana 11 South Dade 36-11.25(11.26m) +1.3 1  
12 Sands, Aspen 12 Seminole 35-10.50(10.93m) +3.1 1  
13 Spence, Shannon 11 Miami Northweste 35-08.50(10.88m) +0.3 1  
14 King, Jasmine 11 Boyd Anderson 35-04.00(10.77m) +2.0 1  
15 Pate, Tiffani 11 Brandon 33-11.00(10.34m) +1.8 1  
16 Biver, Alexandra 10 Alonso 31-10.75(9.72m) +1.1 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women - Varsity 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Port St. Joe 94.50 2) Holy Trinity (Melbourne) 61 3) Community School of Naples 50 4) Maclay 44.50 5) Westminster Academy 36 6) First Academy (Orlando) 32 6) P.K. Yonge School 32 8) Florida Air (Melbourne) 24 9) North Florida Christian 21 10) Graceville High School 18 11) Calvary Christian (FtL) 17 12) Parkway Academy 15 12) Benjamin School 15 14) Lakeland Christian School 13.50 15) Lake Mary Preparatory 13 15) Canterbury (Ft. Myers) 13 17) Keswick Christian (St Pete 12.50 18) Trinity Prep (Winter Park 11 18) Northside Christian (St Pe 11 20) Paxton 10 20) Archbishop Curley 10 20) St Stephen`s Episcopal (B 10 23) Coral Springs Christian 9 23) Providence 9 25) Fort Meade HS 8 26) Crescent City High School 6 26) Admiral Farragut Academy 6 28) Dade Christian 5 28) Branford 5 28) Baker 5 28) Wildwood 5 32) Mount Dora Bible School 4.50 32) Highlands Christian 4.50 34) King's Academy 4 34) Evangelical Christian (Ft 4 34) Oak Hall School 4 37) St. Johns Country Day 3 37) Shorecrest Prep (St Peter 3 37) Warner Christian (South Da 3 37) Moore Haven 3 41) Northwest Christian 2 41) Bishop McLaughlin (Spring 2 43) Jefferson County 1 43) Circle Christian School 1 43) St. Joseph 1 Men - Varsity 1A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Maclay 64 2) Holy Trinity (Melbourne) 52.50 3) Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 50 4) Upperroom Christian 42 5) King's Academy 36 5) Admiral Farragut Academy 36 7) Mount Dora Bible School 35 8) Sneads High School 26 9) Dade Christian 22 9) Providence 22 11) FAMU 21 12) John Carroll 16 13) St. Joseph 13 14) Northside Christian (St P 12 14) Melbourne Central Catholic 12 16) Santa Fe Catholic Lakelan 11 16) Coral Springs Christian 11 18) Berean Christian 10 19) Indian Rocks Christian (La 9 19) Glades Day 9 21) Evangelical Christian (Ft 8 21) Seven Rivers Christian (L 8 21) Calvary Christian (FtL) 8 21) Parkway Academy 8 21) Hamilton County 8 21) Benjamin School 8 27) P.K. Yonge School 7 28) Crescent City High School 6 28) Graceville High School 6 28) Wildwood 6 28) Lighthouse Christian (DeLa 6 32) Florida Air (Melbourne) 5.50 33) American Heritage (DB) 5 33) Branford 5 33) St. Edward's 5 33) Seacrest Country Day (Nap 5 33) Baker 5 38) Eagle's View 4 38) Hilliard 4 38) Community School of Naple 4 41) Jay 3.50 41) Circle Christian School 3.50 43) North Florida Christian 3 43) Tampa Prep 3 43) Wewahitchka High School 3 43) Faith Christian (Orlando) 3 47) South Florida HEAT 2 47) Out of Door Academy (Sara 2 47) Hawthorne 2 50) Lakeland Christian School 1 50) Bishop John J. Snyder HS 1 50) Shorecrest Prep (St Peter 1 50) Westminster Academy 1 50) Warner Christian (South D 1 50) Florida Deaf 1 Women - Varsity 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) American Heritage (Plantat 45 2) Raines 44 3) Dunbar 38 4) Florida High School 36 5) Pope John Paul II 34 6) Lake Wales HS 32 7) Bishop Kenny 30 8) Bolles 24 9) Archbishop McCarthy (Ft. L 23 10) Episcopal 22 11) Rickards High School 20 11) Hallandale 20 13) Titusville 19 14) Jones HS (Orlando) 17 15) Godby HS 16 16) Archbishop Carroll 13.50 17) Rockledge 13 18) Pine Crest (Ft. Lauderdal 11 18) Estero 11 20) South Walton HS 10.50 21) Andrew Jackson 10 21) Boynton Beach 10 21) Tavares High School 10 21) Yulee 10 21) Pahokee 10 26) Coral Shores HS 9 27) Cocoa Beach 8.50 28) Gulliver Prep HS 8 28) Cardinal Gibbons 8 28) West Florida Tech HS 8 28) Key West HS 8 32) Pensacola Catholic HS 7 32) Lely 7 34) Clearwater Central Cathol 6 34) Lincoln Park 6 36) Monsignor Pace (Miami) 5 36) St. Brendan HS 5 36) Ransom Everglades HS 5 36) Baker County (Glen St Mary 5 36) University (Ft. Lauderdal 5 41) Tampa Catholic 4.50 42) Crystal River 4 42) Hialeah Gardens 4 42) Booker 4 45) Middleton HS 3 45) Wesley Chapel HS 3 45) Glades Central 3 45) Academy of Holy Names HS 3 49) Pompano Beach 2 50) Astronaut 1 50) Ponte Vedra HS 1 50) George M. Steinbrenner Hi 1 Men - Varsity 2A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Godby HS 61 2) Jones HS (Orlando) 28 3) Astronaut 26 4) North Broward Prep 25 5) Andrew Jackson 24 5) Bishop Kenny 24 7) Key West HS 22 7) Cocoa 22 9) Archbishop McCarthy (Ft. L 21 10) Estero 20 11) Monsignor Pace (Miami) 18 12) Bay HS 17 12) Suncoast 17 12) Episcopal 17 15) South Sumter 15 15) Trinity Catholic 15 15) Bishop Moore 15 15) Golden Gate 15 19) Tampa Jesuit HS 14 20) Pine Crest (Ft. Lauderdal 13 20) Berkeley Prep 13 22) Ponte Vedra HS 12 22) American Heritage (Plantat 12 24) Middleton HS 11 24) Lake Highland Prep (Orland 11 26) Tampa Catholic 10 26) Wakulla HS 10 26) Lincoln Park 10 26) Lennard 10 30) Immokalee 9 30) Satellite 9 30) Bolles 9 33) Crystal River 8.20 34) Washington (Miam) 8 34) Clay 8 34) Hallandale 8 37) South Ft. Myers 7 37) Cocoa Beach 7 39) Matanzas HS 6.50 40) Rickards High School 6 40) South Walton HS 6 42) Booker 5.20 43) Inlet Grove 5 43) West Florida Tech HS 5 43) Lely 5 46) Ransom Everglades HS 4 46) Raines 4 48) St. Andrew's 3 49) Island Coast 2 49) Umatilla HS 2 49) LaSalle 2 49) University (Ft. Lauderdal 2 49) Rockledge 2 54) Tavares High School 1.50 55) Frostproof 0.20 55) Dunbar 0.20 55) Fort White 0.20 Women - Varsity 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Pine Forest 92 2) Fort Lauderdale 42 3) Miami Jackson 41 4) Chiles 38 5) Oak Ridge HS 31 6) Ft. Myers 29.75 7) Gainesville 27 8) Lakewood HS 25 9) Lakewood Ranch 22 10) Miami Central 20 11) Milton 18.75 12) Brooksville Central HS 18 12) Sebastian River 18 14) Wolfson 16 15) Ridgewood 14 16) Edgewater (Orlando) 13.75 17) Forrest (Jacksonville) 13 17) Bellview 13 19) Winter Haven HS 11 20) Niceville 10.75 21) Viera 10 21) South Fork 10 23) Zepherhills 8 23) Escambia 8 25) St. Cloud HS 7 25) Barron Collier 7 25) Fort Walton Beach 7 28) Menendez 6.50 29) Naples 6 29) Gulf Breeze 6 29) Plant City 6 32) Springstead HS 5 32) Hillsborough HS (Tampa) 5 32) Navarre 5 32) Miami Norland 5 36) Eastside (Gainesville) 4 36) Charlotte 4 36) Celebration HS 4 36) Durant High School 4 40) Mitchell HS 3 40) Leesburg 3 40) Boca Ciega HS 3 40) Dillard (Fort Lauderdale) 3 40) Bartram Trail 3 45) Lecanto 2.50 46) Palm Beach Lakes 2 46) East Bay (Gibsonton) 2 46) Palmetto 2 46) Lemon Bay 2 50) Lake Region HS 1 50) King HS (Tampa) 1 50) Pensacola 1 50) George Jenkins HS 1 Men - Varsity 3A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Charlotte 48.50 2) Fort Walton Beach 38 3) Palm Beach Lakes 37 4) Belen Jesuit 35 5) Leon 29 6) Hillsborough HS (Tampa) 28 7) Miami Norland 25 8) Miami Jackson 22 8) Niceville 22 10) Lincoln 21 11) Lakewood HS 17 12) Creekside 16 12) Dwyer 16 14) Mariner 15 15) Pine Forest 14 16) Washington (Pensacola) 13.33 17) Gibbs HS 13 17) Edgewater (Orlando) 13 19) Miami Central 12 20) Chiles 11 21) Lakeland HS 10 21) Crestview 10 21) Harmony HS 10 21) Nature Coast Tech 10 21) Wiregrass Ranch 10 21) Bartow HS 10 27) Viera 9 27) Pensacola 9 29) Largo HS 8 29) George Jenkins HS 8 29) Bellview 8 29) Barron Collier 8 33) Forrest (Jacksonville) 7 33) Celebration HS 7 35) Seabreeze 6.33 35) Hollywood Hills (Hollywoo 6.33 37) Lemon Bay 6 37) Lake Weir 6 37) Wolfson 6 40) Terry Parker 5 40) Manatee 5 40) Fort Pierce Central 5 40) Plant City 5 40) Choctawhatchee 5 45) Sebastian River 4.50 46) Bayshore 4 47) Kathleen 3 47) Armwood High School 3 47) Gulf Breeze 3 47) Gainesville 3 51) Dunedin HS 2.50 52) Milton 2 52) Baker (Cape Coral) 2 52) Sebring HS 2 52) Columbia 2 56) New Smyrna Beach 1 56) Ft. Myers 1 56) Venice 1 56) King HS (Tampa) 1 60) Citrus 0.50 Women - Varsity 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ===================================================================================== 1) Miami Northwestern 85 2) Miami Southridge 60 3) Boyd Anderson 54 4) Winter Park High School 48 5) Wekiva HS (Apopka) 35 6) St. Thomas Aquanis 27.50 7) Vero Beach 26 8) South Dade 25 9) Osceola HS (Kissimmee) 20 10) Mandarin HS 17 10) Dr. Krop 17 10) Everglades 17 13) Freedom HS (Orlando) 16 14) Coral Reef 15 15) Boone High School 14 16) South Lake (Groveland) 12 17) Countryside (Clearwater) 10 17) Seminole Ridge 10 17) Dr. Phillips High School 10 17) Reagan/Doral 10 17) Wharton 10 22) Buchholz HS 9 23) Royal Palm Beach 8 23) Nova 8 23) East Ridge (Clermont) 8 23) Santaluces 8 27) Sarasota High School 7.50 28) Douglas (Parkland) 7 29) Evans High School 6 29) Blanche Ely 6 31) Colonial High School 5 31) West Orange (Winter Garde 5 33) Lourdes 4 33) Ferguson 4 33) Seminole HS (Sanford) 4 33) Tampa Bay Tech 4 37) Clearwater 3 37) Miami Carol City 3 37) Lake Mary High School 3 37) Ocala Forest HS 3 41) Riverview 2.50 41) Coral Springs 2.50 43) East Lake 2 43) West Broward 2 43) Orange Park 2 43) Apopka High School 2 43) Palm Bay 2 43) Hagerty HS (Oviedo) 2 49) Plantation 1 Men - Varsity 4A - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored ===================================================================================== 1) St. Thomas Aquanis 65 2) Columbus 49 3) Miami Northwestern 38 4) South Dade 30 4) John I. Leonard 30 6) Boone High School 29 7) Blanche Ely 25 7) Dr. Phillips High School 25 9) Melbourne HS 21.50 10) Orange Park 20 10) Buchholz HS 20 12) South Broward 19 13) Miami Carol City 18 14) Deltona High School 17.50 15) Cypress Creek High School 16 15) Plant 16 17) Flagler Palm Coast HS 13 18) American (Hialeah) 12 19) Chamberlain HS 11 19) Countryside (Clearwater) 11 19) Olympia HS (Orlando) 11 22) Park Vista 10.50 23) Fleming Island HS 10 24) DeLand High School 9 25) Winter Park High School 8 25) Flanagan 8 25) Evans High School 8 28) Wekiva HS (Apopka) 6 28) Boyd Anderson 6 28) Deerfield Beach 6 28) Apopka High School 6 28) Lake Brantley (Altamonte 6 28) Seminole 6 28) Ferguson 6 28) Vero Beach 6 28) Miami Coral Park 6 28) Hialeah-Miami Lakes 6 38) West Orange (Winter Garde 5 39) Alonso 4.50 40) Goleman 4 40) Mandarin HS 4 40) Miami Southridge 4 40) Sarasota High School 4 40) Spruce Creek (Port Orange 4 40) Coral Springs 4 46) Timber Creek (Orlando) 3 46) Miramar 3 48) North Port High School 2.50 49) Cypress Bay 2 49) Lyman (Longwood) 2 49) Palm Bay 2 52) Coral Reef 1 52) Port Charlotte High School 1 52) Newsome 1 55) Royal Palm Beach 0.50

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version