RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Illinois Top Times

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 24th 2013, 2:20am | 529790 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - Illinois Top Times
Illinois Top Times
Mar 22, 2013 to Mar 23, 2013
Shirk Center, Illinois Wesleyan University, Bloomington, IL, US
Timing/Results by: Adkinstrak Timing Associates - Timing Company
 
Men: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 60h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 60m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 60h | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Team Scores
 
Mens 60m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Rude, Nick   Sterling Newman 07.07 nwi 1 10
2 Dixon, Carvel   Madison 07.11 nwi 1 8
3 Miller, Eli   Shelbyville 07.14 nwi 1 6
4 Albertson, Brent   Flanagan-Cor 07.14 nwi 1 5
5 Johnson, Devin   Erie Prophet 07.16 nwi 1 4
6 Fippinger, Nathan   Aledo Mercer Cou 07.17 nwi 1 3
7 Randall, Micheal   Knoxville 07.20 nwi 1 2
8 Johnson, Micah   Tolono Unity 07.25 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 60m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dixon, Carvel   Madison 07.12 nwi 2  
2 Albertson, Brent   Flanagan-Cor 07.14 nwi 3  
3 Rude, Nick   Sterling Newman 07.14 nwi 4  
4 Johnson, Devin   Erie Prophet 07.16 nwi 2  
5 Miller, Eli   Shelbyville 07.16 nwi 1  
6 Randall, Micheal   Knoxville 07.18 nwi 2  
7 Fippinger, Nathan   Aledo Mercer Cou 07.22 nwi 3  
8 Johnson, Micah   Tolono Unity 07.22 nwi 1  
9 Williamson, Derek   Neoga 07.23 nwi 3  
10 Smith, Broc   Tuscola 07.26 nwi 2  
11 McGill, Andre   Madison 07.27 nwi 4  
11 Bittner, Maison   Sterling Newman 07.27 nwi 2  
13 Weisenbarn, Zach   Paxton P.-Buckle 07.32 nwi 1  
14 Stewart, Brendan   Carlinville 07.34 nwi 3  
15 Nelson, Patrick   Hales Franciscan 07.35 nwi 1  
16 Owens, Darius   Erie Prophet 07.35 nwi 3  
17 Frye, David   Chicago Leo 07.37 nwi 1  
18 Rude, Brady   Sterling Newman 07.40 nwi 2  
19 Welch, Matt   Woodhull (Al 07.41 nwi 4  
20 Bauer, Chris   Erie Prophet 07.43 nwi 4  
21 Goff, Justin   Wesclin HS 07.44 nwi 1  
22 Hall, Josh   Hales Franciscan 07.47 nwi 1  
23 Harrel, Johnathon   Aurora A. Christ 07.55 nwi 4  
24 West, Chris   Tuscola 07.59 nwi 3  
 
Mens 60m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Boey, Jonathon   Douglas MacArthu 06.79 nwi 1 10
2 Story, Trey   Cahokia 07.04 nwi 1 8
3 McGee, Terry   Chicago North La 07.10 nwi 1 6
4 Hooker, Dion   Sycamore 07.12 nwi 1 5
5 Neal, Christian   Bloomington 07.13 nwi 1 4
6 Beutlich, Shaun   Lake Villa Lakes 07.15 nwi 1 3
7 Lusk, Eddie   Troy Triad 07.16 nwi 1 2
8 Mosby, Frederick   Winnebago 07.18 nwi 1 1
 
Mens 60m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Boey, Jonathon   Douglas MacArthu 06.86 nwi 1  
2 McGee, Terry   Chicago North La 07.12 nwi 3  
3 Hooker, Dion   Sycamore 07.13 nwi 4  
4 Story, Trey   Cahokia 07.15 nwi 4  
5 Lusk, Eddie   Troy Triad 07.15 nwi 3  
6 Neal, Christian   Bloomington 07.15 nwi 4  
7 Mosby, Frederick   Winnebago 07.16 nwi 2  
8 Beutlich, Shaun   Lake Villa Lakes 07.18 nwi 2  
9 Ray, Austin   Mt. Zion 07.20 nwi 2  
10 Fowler, Treston   Dunlap 07.21 nwi 1  
11 Jennings, Davonta   Grayslake Centra 07.21 nwi 1  
12 Williams, Aquintis   Douglas MacArthu 07.23 nwi 1  
13 Edwards, Shayeen   Cahokia 07.26 nwi 4  
14 Patton, Gage   Metamora 07.28 nwi 3  
15 Harlan, Shondre   East St. Louis S 07.31 nwi 4  
16 Bishop, Brandon   Maple Park Kanel 07.32 nwi 1  
17 Peterson, Nolan   Winnebago 07.35 nwi 3  
18 Leaf, Alex   Rock Falls 07.36 nwi 1  
19 Fese, Joe   Aurora Central C 07.36 nwi 3  
20 Wilson, Zach   Taylorville 07.41 nwi 2  
21 Robinson, Connor   Aurora Central C 07.52 nwi 2  
-- Swopes, Jourden   Grayslake Centra DQ nwi 2  
 
Mens 60m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Henderson, Cole   Pekin 06.85 nwi 2 10
2 Harrison, Malik   Springfield 07.00 nwi 2 8
3 Hardaway, Quenton   Crete C.-Monee 07.08 nwi 2 6
4 Miller, Scott   Barrington 07.09 nwi 2 5
5 Malliaras, Nick   Orland Park Sand 07.10 nwi 2 4
6 Ingram, Devin   Minooka 07.11 nwi 1 3
7 Martin, Alex   Rockton Hononega 07.13 nwi 1 2
8 Crum, Julian   Chicago St Ignat 07.14 nwi 1 1
9 Kallien, Robert   Oswego East 07.19 nwi 1  
 
Mens 60m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Henderson, Cole   Pekin 06.85 nwi 1  
2 Harrison, Malik   Springfield 07.07 nwi 2  
3 Hardaway, Quenton   Crete C.-Monee 07.10 nwi 2  
4 Miller, Scott   Barrington 07.12 nwi 4  
5 Malliaras, Nick   Orland Park Sand 07.19 nwi 1  
6 Crum, Julian   Chicago St Ignat 07.19 nwi 3  
7 Kallien, Robert   Oswego East 07.20 nwi 1  
8 Ingram, Devin   Minooka 07.20 nwi 2  
8 Martin, Alex   Rockton Hononega 07.20 nwi 4  
10 Price, Ryan   Chicago St Ignat 07.21 nwi 1  
11 Holmes, Kerry   Belleville West 07.22 nwi 4  
12 Van, Tommie   Plainfield North 07.26 nwi 1  
13 Mosher, Isaiah   Crystal Lake Cen 07.31 nwi 4  
14 Larson, Conner   St. Charles Nort 07.31 nwi 1  
15 Loess, Grant   St. Charles Nort 07.33 nwi 3  
16 Phelan, Josh   St. Charles Nort 07.36 nwi 2  
17 Buchanan, Deshon   Belleville West 07.37 nwi 3  
18 FEENEY, JACK   St. Charles Nort 07.39 nwi 2  
19 LYNCH, NICK   St. Charles Nort 07.61 nwi 3  
 
Mens 200m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Morrow, Joe   Hales Franciscan 22.73 nwi 3 10
2 Albertson, Brent   Flanagan-Cor 22.80 nwi 3 8
3 Williamson, Derek   Neoga 23.02 nwi 2 6
4 Miller, Eli   Shelbyville 23.24 nwi 2 5
5 Smith, Broc   Tuscola 23.34 nwi 3 4
6 Rude, Nick   Sterling Newman 23.42 nwi 3 3
7 Johnson, Devin   Erie Prophet 23.45 nwi 2 2
8 Dixon, Carvel   Madison 23.53 nwi 2 1
9 Hemphill, Jalen   Hales Franciscan 23.64 nwi 1  
10 Fippinger, Nathan   Aledo Mercer Cou 23.93 nwi 1  
11 Owens, Darius   Erie Prophet 23.99 nwi 1  
12 Rude, Brady   Sterling Newman 24.05 nwi 1  
13 McClendon, Riley   Chicago Leo 24.10 nwi 2  
14 West, Chris   Tuscola 24.43 nwi 1  
 
Mens 200m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Boey, Jonathon   Douglas MacArthu 22.18 nwi 3 10
2 Jordan, Deshaun   Chicago North La 22.49 nwi 3 8
3 Story, Trey   Cahokia 22.56 nwi 3 6
4 Hooker, Dion   Sycamore 22.84 nwi 1 5
5 Neal, Christian   Bloomington 22.85 nwi 2 4
6 Agharese, Nathaniel   Chicago North La 23.01 nwi 2 3
7 Peoples, Jonah   Champaign Centen 23.02 nwi 1 2
8 Keith, Kyonn   Bloomington 23.26 nwi 1 1
9 Adeyemo, Moshood   Country Club Hil 23.27 nwi 1  
10 McGee, Terry   Chicago North La 23.43 nwi 2  
11 Harlan, Shandre'   East St. Louis S 23.72 nwi 2  
 
Mens 200m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Henderson, Cole   Pekin 22.55 nwi 2 10
2 McFarland, Odell   Downers Grove So 22.55 nwi 3 8
3 Forbes, Treston   Chicago St Ignat 22.58 nwi 3 6
4 Harrison, Malik   Springfield 23.13 nwi 3 5
5 Petty, Bryce   Bartlett 23.15 nwi 2 4
6 Suggs, Tevin   Belleville West 23.25 nwi 1 3
7 Phelan, Josh   St. Charles Nort 23.56 nwi 1 2
8 Hodges, Ryan   Oswego 23.59 nwi 2 1
9 Buchanan, Deshon   Belleville West 23.63 nwi 1  
 
Mens 400m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blievernicht, Kyle   Teutopolis 52.10 3 10
2 Harrel, Johnathon   Aurora A. Christ 52.10 1 8
3 Hennig, Joshua   Springfield 52.67 3 6
4 Flynn, Morgan   Williamsville 52.73 2 5
5 Meunier, Nicholas   Gibson City- 53.18 3 4
6 Pokalsey, Jason   Moweaqua Central 53.54 1 3
7 Charlton, Brett   Eureka 53.68 2 2
8 McCormick, Tommy   Oregon 53.75 1 1
9 Ray, Taylor   Pleasant Plains 54.23 2  
10 SCHOFF, TUCKER   Manlius Bureau V 55.00 1  
11 Ross, Logan   White Hall ( 55.68 3  
 
Mens 400m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Watson, Jeremiah   Chicago Urban Pr 50.19 3 10
2 Chapman, Leroy   Antioch 50.60 3 8
3 Ray, Trevor   Lake Villa Lakes 50.87 3 6
4 Mederano, Daniel   Chicago Brooks 51.26 2 5
5 Brady, Marlin   Cahokia 51.42 3 4
6 Williams, Aquintis   Douglas MacArthu 51.56 2 3
7 Allen, Damin   Lasalle L.-Peru 51.74 1 2
8 Adeyemo, Moshood   Country Club Hil 51.99 1 1
9 Thomas, Darius   Macomb 52.38 1  
10 Askew, Jwauhn   East St. Louis S 52.93 2  
 
Mens 400m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harrison, Malik   Springfield 49.71 3 10
2 Ifianayi, Paul   Elk Grove Villag 49.88 3 8
3 KIRBY, ZACH   St. Charles Nort 50.72 3 6
4 Helmin, Andrew   New Lenox Provid 50.79 1 5
5 Wilson, Chris   Minooka 50.85 2 4
6 Broger, Jeff   South Elgin 50.91 2 3
7 Burke, John   Aurora Waubonsie 51.34 2 2
8 Pierce, Joe   Roselle Lake Par 51.38 2 1
9 Nash, Quinten   Crete C.-Monee 51.50 3  
10 Freivogel, Josh   Belleville West 51.70 1  
11 Subias, Luis   Elgin Larkin 52.90 1  
12 Haynes, Joshua   Chicago Heights 53.20 1  
 
Mens 800m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hale, Blake   Robinson 1:59.15 1 10
2 Osing, Tanner   Havana 2:01.18 1 8
3 Powers, Sam   Champaign St. Th 2:03.45 1 6
4 Gunter, George   Urbana Universit 2:03.58 1 5
5 Dahlstrom, Reed   Sherrard 2:03.91 1 4
6 Cook, Michael   Annawan-Wethersf 2:04.83 1 3
7 Martin, Drennian   Shelbyville 2:07.92 1 2
8 Poff, Nick   St. Joseph S.J.- 2:08.04 1 1
9 Halsmer, Jackson   Byron 2:09.88 1  
10 Johnson, Cole   St. Joseph S.J.- 2:11.73 1  
11 Kelley, Sean   Champaign St. Th 2:14.40 1  
 
Mens 800m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Justus, Zac   Pontiac 1:59.67 1 10
2 Meyers, Matt   Aurora Central C 2:00.79 1 8
3 Emmert, David   Sycamore 2:01.00 1 6
4 Welbourne, Sam   Jerseyville Jers 2:01.02 1 5
5 Hahn, Karson   Mt. Vernon 2:01.62 1 4
6 Allyn, Nathan   Douglas MacArthu 2:01.79 1 3
7 Lee, Malik   Chicago Brooks 2:02.27 1 2
8 Smith, BJ   Freeport 2:04.43 1 1
9 Fatheree, Taylor   Effingham 2:04.89 1  
10 Payton, Darren   Cahokia 2:12.37 1  
-- Horton, Luke   Harrisburg DNF 1  
 
Mens 800m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Rachford, Connor   Bartlett 1:58.66 1 10
2 Grahovec, Kevin   Aurora Marmion A 1:58.67 1 8
3 Dyer, Cody   Plainfield North 1:58.86 1 6
4 Leverenz, Johnny   Danville 1:59.20 1 5
5 Cerney, David   Barrington 1:59.25 1 4
6 Hatton, Kyle   Fox Lake Grant 1:59.86 1 3
7 Skenandore, Chase   Oswego East 2:00.09 1 2
8 Richards, Bryce   Mundelein 2:00.23 1 1
9 Zibricky, Ben   New Lenox Lincol 2:00.86 1  
10 Amiri, Jacob   Downers Grove So 2:01.63 1  
11 Sullivan, Mitch   Bartlett 2:02.26 1  
12 Pierce, Alex   Minooka 2:06.07 1  
 
Mens 1600m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hess, Nick   Champaign St. Th 4:28.22 1 10
2 Osing, Tanner   Havana 4:32.08 1 8
3 Hahne, Jesse   Danville Schlarm 4:33.56 1 6
4 Plunkett, Dan   Pleasant Plains 4:33.86 1 5
5 Landon, Cory   Carlinville 4:37.34 1 4
6 Powers, Cory   Shelbyville 4:37.83 1 3
7 Helfrich, Jacob   Champaign St. Th 4:38.89 1 2
8 Powers, Sam   Champaign St. Th 4:39.69 1  
9 Young, Hayden   Paxton P.-Buckle 4:42.28 1 1
10 Knipfer, Drew   St. Joseph S.J.- 4:47.06 1  
11 Strobel, Ben   Vandalia 4:47.67 1  
12 Scamihorn, Ben   Marshall HS 4:49.87 1  
13 Cook, Michael   Annawan-Wethersf 4:52.16 1  
14 Pitcock, T.J.   Byron 4:55.53 1  
-- Ehnle, Connor   Tremont DQ 1  
 
Mens 1600m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McInerney, Riley   Charleston 4:18.48 1 10
2 Maton, Marc   Chatham Glenwood 4:20.59 1 8
3 THORPE, SIMON   Dixon 4:25.85 1 6
4 Prais, Ryan   Lake Villa Lakes 4:26.44 1 5
5 Brown, Jake   Mt. Zion 4:26.77 1 4
6 Milhauser, Shawn   Pontiac 4:29.78 1 3
7 Modert, David   Mt. Vernon 4:34.28 1 2
8 Wondaal, Anthony   Lansing Illiana 4:34.34 1 1
9 Doud, Sam   Bloomington 4:35.39 1  
10 Smoes, Forrest   Mahomet M.-Seymo 4:38.97 1  
11 Welbourne, Sam   Jerseyville Jers 4:39.60 1  
12 Jackson, Markus   East St. Louis S 4:39.98 1  
13 Rodenberg, Josh   Waterloo 4:54.34 1  
 
Mens 1600m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dale, Jamison   Chicago Jones 4:17.34 1 10
2 Gold, Alex   Deerfield 4:20.80 1 8
3 Menard, Paxson   Belvidere North 4:21.61 1 6
4 Beck, Caleb   Oswego 4:21.91 1 5
5 Prizy, Evan   Schaumburg 4:22.05 1 4
6 O'Connor, Luke   Chicago Jones 4:24.95 1 3
7 Graft, John   Aurora Marmion A 4:25.03 1 2
8 Baker, Alex   Crystal Lake Cen 4:25.22 1 1
9 Knudsen, Cam   Minooka 4:25.92 1  
10 Thornton, Charles   Oswego East 4:29.26 1  
11 Somary, Robert   Arlington Height 4:30.10 1  
12 Lee, Garrett   Belvidere North 4:36.79 1  
13 Kearns, Ryan   Arlington Height 4:37.86 1  
 
Mens 3200m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hahne, Jesse   Danville Schlarm 9:31.47 1 10
2 Hill, Luke   Ottawa Marquette 9:48.82 1 8
3 Claus, Kevin   Port Byron River 9:52.16 1 6
4 Pitcock, T.J.   Byron 10:01.66 1 5
5 Heaton, Kenny   Sparta 10:11.74 1 4
6 Matlock, Alex   Shelbyville 10:12.57 1 3
7 Crozier, Braydon   St. Joseph S.J.- 10:12.85 1 2
8 MEYER, JACOB   Chicago Universi 10:13.00 1 1
9 Skinner, Marcus   Shelbyville 10:13.79 1  
10 Woodard, Austin   Tolono Unity 10:20.08 1  
11 Reyes, Bryn   Sterling Newman 10:27.94 1  
12 Hoffman, Lane   Dwight [Coop] 10:31.04 1  
13 Remington, Brendan   Champaign St. Th 10:49.37 1  
 
Mens 3200m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yerkes, Patrick   Oak Park Fenwick 9:35.39 1 10
2 Rodenberg, Josh   Waterloo 9:38.00 1 8
3 Meyer, Keith   Bloomington 9:39.28 1 6
4 Doud, Sam   Bloomington 9:40.26 1 5
5 Schaap, Jonathan   Mahomet M.-Seymo 9:45.80 1 4
6 Fiene, Nick   Lansing Illiana 9:52.14 1 3
7 Boyle, Kevin   Grayslake Centra 9:58.64 1 2
8 Flight, Salvatore   Oak Park Fenwick 10:04.55 1 1
9 French, Chad   Canton 10:06.61 1  
10 Rodenberg, Cole   Waterloo 10:07.47 1  
11 Seaton, Ross   Hampshire 10:07.99 1  
12 Vershay, Anton   Lisle Benet Acad 10:08.84 1  
13 Smith, Tyler   Vernon Hills 10:14.11 1  
14 Webber, Nick   Vernon Hills 10:25.77 1  
 
Mens 3200m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Yunk, Tyler   Belvidere North 9:11.17 1 10
2 Beck, Caleb   Oswego 9:15.07 1 8
3 Reiser, Jesse   McHenry 9:22.14 1 6
4 Lee, Garrett   Belvidere North 9:24.82 1 5
5 Hanig, Jonah   Highland Park 9:25.18 1 4
6 ?, Hoffert   Yorkville 9:34.01 1 3
7 Schaible, Peter   Chicago Jones 9:38.29 1 2
8 Kaminski, Chris   New Lenox Lincol 9:48.11 1 1
9 Philipose, Andrew   Arlington Height 9:49.41 1  
10 Morrison, Julian   Aurora Waubonsie 9:49.70 1  
11 Arcara, Zak   Yorkville 9:54.28 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Morrow, Joe   Hales Franciscan 08.24 1 10
2 Holmes, Payton   Aledo Mercer Cou 08.45 1 8
3 Britton, Marlon   Chicago Leo 08.52 1 6
4 Cooper, Spencer   Bushnell B.-Prai 08.65 1 5
5 Hemphill, Jalen   Hales Franciscan 08.71 1 4
6 Wright, Joshua   Chicago Leo 08.84 1 3
7 Drummond, Ronnie   Wesclin HS 08.90 1 2
8 Kirby, Taylor   Salt Fork 09.06 1 1
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Britton, Marlon   Chicago Leo 08.37 1  
2 Holmes, Payton   Aledo Mercer Cou 08.42 3  
3 Morrow, Joe   Hales Franciscan 08.43 2  
4 Cooper, Spencer   Bushnell B.-Prai 08.74 1  
5 Kirby, Taylor   Salt Fork 08.82 2  
6 Drummond, Ronnie   Wesclin HS 08.86 1  
7 Hemphill, Jalen   Hales Franciscan 08.89 4  
8 Wright, Joshua   Chicago Leo 08.91 2  
9 Adden, Bjorn   Pleasant Plains 08.98 3  
10 Scheffler, Ryan   Williamsville 09.00 4  
11 Bliven, Jason   Wesclin HS 09.00 4  
12 Harney, Caleb   Pleasant Plains 09.00 4  
13 Holesinger, Bryce   Fulton 09.01 3  
14 Gentzler, Vaughn   Paxton P.-Buckle 09.05 1  
15 Wynne, Cedric   Chicago Leo 09.08 3  
16 Kleveland, Jacob   Oregon 09.12 4  
17 Montgomery, Jake   Athens 09.15 3  
18 Hoffert, Logan   Manlius Bureau V 09.21 2  
19 Luesse, Aaron   Tolono Unity 09.35 3  
20 Huffstutler, Adam   Aledo Mercer Cou 09.39 2  
21 SCHOFF, TUCKER   Manlius Bureau V 09.75 2  
-- Todhunter, Regan   Sterling Newman FS 1  
-- Reed, Johnathan   Knoxville DNF 4  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Greer, Marcus   East St. Louis S 08.16 1 10
2 Peoples, Jonah   Champaign Centen 08.22 1 8
3 Dix, Devaughn   Bloomington 08.27 1 6
4 Lefevre, Patrick   Aurora Central C 08.52 1 5
5 Payton, Imani   Chicago North La 08.52 1 4
6 Neal, Christian   Bloomington 08.55 1 3
7 Ginger, Tyler   Stanford Olympia 08.59 1 2
8 Boyer, Rodolphe   Lake Villa Lakes 08.66 1 1
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dix, Devaughn   Bloomington 08.33 3  
2 Greer, Marcus   East St. Louis S 08.43 1  
3 Peoples, Jonah   Champaign Centen 08.47 2  
4 Lefevre, Patrick   Aurora Central C 08.49 2  
5 Neal, Christian   Bloomington 08.49 1  
6 Payton, Imani   Chicago North La 08.54 2  
7 Boyer, Rodolphe   Lake Villa Lakes 08.58 4  
8 Ginger, Tyler   Stanford Olympia 08.59 3  
9 Terry, Allen   Champaign Centen 08.70 4  
10 Nauert, Dylan   Maple Park Kanel 08.75 1  
11 Graham, Tevin   Country Club Hil 08.77 2  
12 McNeil, Roosevelt   Springfield 08.81 2  
13 Parsons, Tyler   Woodstock 08.86 3  
14 Johnson, Travis   Rock Falls 08.97 3  
15 Strack, Vinny   Monticello 08.98 4  
16 Ryan, Sam   Metamora 09.18 2  
17 Church, Cord   Rantoul 09.18 4  
18 Zilewicz, Zaniel   Mahomet M.-Seymo 09.24 3  
19 Simons, Nick   Marengo 09.32 1  
20 Leyva, Matt   Lake Villa Lakes 09.50 4  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Shenault, Antonio   Roselle Lake Par 08.16 1 10
2 Helmin, Andrew   New Lenox Provid 08.17 1 8
3 Bell, Miercoles   Belleville West 08.22 1 6
4 Manson, Jalil   Plainfield North 08.31 1 5
5 Zamora, Zach   Minooka 08.32 1 4
6 Mason, Zion   Plainfield North 08.39 1 3
7 Filip, Scott   Roselle Lake Par 08.49 1 2
-- Gaston, Brandon   Chicago St Ignat DQ 1  
 
Mens 60m Hurdles Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Helmin, Andrew   New Lenox Provid 08.17 2  
2 Shenault, Antonio   Roselle Lake Par 08.34 1  
3 Bell, Miercoles   Belleville West 08.44 3  
4 Mason, Zion   Plainfield North 08.46 1  
5 Zamora, Zach   Minooka 08.47 4  
6 Manson, Jalil   Plainfield North 08.51 4  
7 Filip, Scott   Roselle Lake Par 08.53 3  
8 Gaston, Brandon   Chicago St Ignat 08.58 3  
9 Lewis, Jalen   Downers Grove So 08.60 1  
10 Bailey, Alex   Bartlett 08.64 2  
11 Kaluza, Bobby   Minooka 08.77 4  
12 Douglas, Elijah   Crete C.-Monee 08.79 2  
13 Bailey, Shabari   Minooka 08.82 2  
14 Bofah, Manny   Plainfield North 08.92 3  
15 Lansdown, Armon   Palos Heights Sh 08.94 4  
16 Swanberg, Joel   New Lenox Lincol 09.00 3  
17 Kirkwood, Tyler   Aurora Waubonsie 09.03 2  
18 Daily, Keenan   Peoria Richwoods 09.25 4  
18 Berkenpas, Todd   Belvidere North 09.25 1  
20 Heinz, Man   St. Charles Nort 09.40 4  
21 Brundidge, Timmy   Fox Lake Grant 09.72 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Class A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Sterling Newman 1:33.85 3 10
2 Relay Team   Erie Prophet 1:34.56 1 8
3 Relay Team   Aledo Mercer Cou 1:35.44 3 6
4 Relay Team   Knoxville 1:35.87 2 5
5 Relay Team   Chicago Leo 1:36.09 3 4
6 Relay Team   Carlinville 1:36.63 2 3
7 Relay Team   Oregon 1:36.66 1 2
8 Relay Team   Eureka 1:36.90 2 1
9 Relay Team   Pleasant Plains 1:37.23 1  
10 Relay Team   Watseka HS 1:37.51 1  
11 Relay Team   Tuscola 1:41.77 2  
-- Relay Team   Hales Franciscan DQ 3 2
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Class AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Cahokia 1:31.33 3 10
2 Relay Team   Bloomington 1:31.41 3 8
3 Relay Team   Chicago North La 1:31.62 3 6
4 Relay Team   Grayslake Centra 1:33.58 2 5
5 Relay Team   Chatham Glenwood 1:34.19 2 4
6 Relay Team   East St. Louis S 1:35.38 3 3
7 Relay Team   Pontiac 1:35.92 1 2
8 Relay Team   Harrisburg 1:36.09 1 1
9 Relay Team   Champaign Centen 1:36.18 2  
10 Relay Team   Metamora 1:36.32 1  
11 Relay Team   Troy Triad 1:36.35 1  
-- Relay Team   Lake Villa Lakes DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Class AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Minooka 1:31.25 1 10
2 Relay Team   St. Charles Nort 1:31.46 2 8
3 Relay Team   Orland Park Sand 1:31.63 2 6
4 Relay Team   Plainfield East 1:33.02 1 5
5 Relay Team   Plainfield South 1:33.18 1 4
6 Relay Team   Crete C.-Monee 1:33.34 1 3
7 Relay Team   Belleville West 1:33.45 2 2
8 Relay Team   Bartlett 1:33.95 2 1
-- Relay Team   Chicago St. Rita DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Eureka 3:32.52 3 10
2 Relay Team   Mackinaw Deer Cr 3:34.84 3 8
3 Relay Team   Oregon 3:35.60 3 6
4 Relay Team   Aurora A. Christ 3:35.91 2 5
5 Relay Team   Manlius Bureau V 3:37.58 1 4
6 Relay Team   Robinson 3:38.16 3 3
7 Relay Team   Byron 3:38.26 2 2
8 Relay Team   Taylor Ridge Roc 3:39.54 1 1
9 Relay Team   Newton 3:39.61 3  
10 Relay Team   Erie Prophet 3:40.27 3  
11 Relay Team   Sherrard 3:41.35 2  
12 Relay Team   Teutopolis 3:42.55 1  
13 Relay Team   Pleasant Plains 3:46.68 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Cahokia 3:26.76 2 10
2 Relay Team   Maple Park Kanel 3:29.75 2 8
3 Relay Team   Chicago Brooks 3:30.19 2 6
4 Relay Team   Chicago North La 3:30.33 1 5
5 Relay Team   Chatham Glenwood 3:31.05 1 4
6 Relay Team   Bloomington 3:31.44 2 3
7 Relay Team   Mahomet M.-Seymo 3:32.04 1 2
8 Relay Team   Antioch 3:34.54 1 1
9 Relay Team   Pontiac 3:35.03 1  
10 Relay Team   Lake Villa Lakes 3:38.50 2  
11 Relay Team   East St. Louis S 3:44.38 2  
12 Relay Team   Harrisburg 3:48.89 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Class AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Minooka 3:25.59 2 10
2 Relay Team   Plainfield East 3:25.88 2 8
3 Relay Team   St. Charles Nort 3:27.29 2 6
4 Relay Team   Belleville West 3:29.54 2 5
5 Relay Team   Bartlett 3:31.42 1 4
6 Relay Team   Crystal Lake Sou 3:32.13 1 3
7 Relay Team   Crete C.-Monee 3:33.82 1 2
8 Relay Team   Elk Grove Villag 3:34.35 2 1
9 Relay Team   Downers Grove So 3:36.82 1  
-- Relay Team   Oswego East DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Class A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Champaign St. Th 8:07.02 1 10
2 Relay Team   St. Joseph S.J.- 8:20.75 1 8
3 Relay Team   Mackinaw Deer Cr 8:25.50 1 6
4 Relay Team   Byron 8:27.84 1 5
5 Relay Team   Shelbyville 8:28.47 1 4
6 Relay Team   Urbana Universit 8:30.84 1 3
7 Relay Team   Pleasant Plains 8:36.37 1 2
8 Relay Team   Sparta 8:39.14 1 1
9 Relay Team   Manlius Bureau V 8:49.43 1  
10 Relay Team   Carlinville 8:56.49 1  
11 Relay Team   Erie Prophet 9:00.13 1  
12 Relay Team   Oregon 9:27.78 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Class AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Cahokia 8:05.39 1 10
2 Relay Team   Lansing Illiana 8:15.70 1 8
3 Relay Team   Pontiac 8:16.60 1 6
4 Relay Team   Maple Park Kanel 8:18.72 1 5
5 Relay Team   Dunlap 8:21.03 1 4
6 Relay Team   Bloomington 8:22.25 1 3
7 Relay Team   Normal Universit 8:23.60 1 2
8 Relay Team   Springfield Sacr 8:24.41 1 1
9 Relay Team   Geneseo 8:28.99 1  
10 Relay Team   Oak Park Fenwick 8:34.17 1  
11 Relay Team   Grayslake Centra 8:37.36 1  
12 Relay Team   Burlington Centr 8:44.21 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Class AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Minooka 7:58.10 1 10
2 Relay Team   Chicago Lane 8:00.48 1 8
3 Relay Team   Skokie Niles Nor 8:00.49 1 6
4 Relay Team   Arlington Height 8:03.45 1 5
5 Relay Team   Crystal Lake Sou 8:05.92 1 4
6 Relay Team   Roselle Lake Par 8:07.54 1 3
7 Relay Team   Crystal Lake Cen 8:07.58 1 2
8 Relay Team   Springfield 8:09.76 1 1
9 Relay Team   McHenry 8:14.32 1  
10 Relay Team   Belleville West 8:16.47 1  
11 Relay Team   Chicago Jones 8:17.82 1  
12 Relay Team   Plainfield South 8:25.74 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pearce, Ryan   Villa Grove 56-06.00(17.22m) 1 10
2 Walker, Jonah   Aurora A. Christ 53-01.00(16.18m) 1 8
3 Iovanac, Nic   Robinson 50-10.75(15.51m) 1 6
4 Dutton, Alec   Salt Fork 50-06.75(15.41m) 1 5
5 Gibson, Stephen   Tuscola 49-07.50(15.13m) 1 4
6 Roberts, Taylor   Rowva 48-02.25(14.69m) 1 3
7 Foster, Ben   Annawan-Wethersf 46-00.50(14.03m) 1 2
8 Sealby, Ross   Byron 46-00.00(14.02m) 1 1
9 Oleson, Ethan   Erie Prophet 45-06.25(13.87m) 1  
10 Stinauer, Jay   Havana 45-04.50(13.83m) 1  
11 Rieke, Gus   Dwight [Coop] 44-04.25(13.52m) 1  
12 White, Connor   Williamsville 44-00.00(13.41m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hyc, Mike   Burbank St. Laur 57-05.00(17.50m) 1 10
2 Duncan, Brendan   Waterloo 56-11.00(17.35m) 1 8
3 Campbell, Rashade   Centralia 55-06.75(16.94m) 1 6
4 Njegovan, Ryan   Sandwich 54-07.50(16.65m) 1 5
5 Ingram, Isaac   Harrisburg 54-01.00(16.48m) 1 4
6 Freidrich, Jack   Metamora 53-02.00(16.21m) 1 3
7 Dyer, Nate   Maple Park Kanel 51-07.00(15.72m) 1 2
8 Schumacher, Carson   Normal Universit 49-01.00(14.96m) 1 1
9 MARMION, A.J.   Geneseo 48-07.00(14.81m) 1  
10 Falatico, Dylan   Lake Villa Lakes 48-01.50(14.67m) 1  
11 Furseth, Mitchell   Winnebago 47-02.00(14.38m) 1  
12 Nelson, Coleman   Rockford R. Chri 44-04.00(13.51m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lombardino, Brandon   Fox Lake Grant 62-01.00(18.92m) 1 10
2 Kern, Jared   Machesney Park H 60-02.00(18.34m) 1 8
3 Kittridge, Riley   Aurora Waubonsie 59-11.00(18.26m) 1 6
4 Dziedzic, Matt   Libertyville 58-00.25(17.68m) 1 5
5 Tucker, Kyrin   Normal Community 56-03.50(17.16m) 1 4
6 Torgerson, James   Springfield 55-04.75(16.88m) 1 3
7 Johnson, Per   Roselle Lake Par 52-07.25(16.03m) 1 2
8 Swabowski, Sean   Joliet Central 52-00.50(15.86m) 1 1
9 Wasilewski, Brad   Fox Lake Grant 51-00.25(15.55m) 1  
10 Kling, Kyle   Machesney Park H 49-05.50(15.07m) 1  
11 Mitchell, Kyle   Plainfield North 48-11.75(14.93m) 1  
12 Whalen, Brock   Minooka 47-04.75(14.45m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Landon, Kyle   Chester 6-09.00(2.06m) 1 10
2 Utterback, Matt   Pleasant Plains 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 8
3 Kleeman, Kyle   Carlinville 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 6
4 Henry, TJ   Taylor Ridge Roc 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 4.50
4 McDonald, Matt   Dupo HS 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 4.50
6 Adden, Bjorn   Pleasant Plains 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 3
10 Ross, Logan   White Hall ( 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
7 McCrite, Alex   Tamms Egyptian 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 2
8 Rydell, Eric   St. Joseph S.J.- 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 0.50
8 Hardy, Kyle   Eureka 6-00.00(1.83m) 1 0.50
11 Woodside, Kyle   Rowva 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Ebeling, Blake   Newton 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
-- Sparapani, Andrew   Sterling Newman NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 King, Alex   Metropolis Massa 6-10.00(2.08m) 1 10
2 Briscoe, Ian   Fairbury Prairie 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 8
3 Pierce, Antonio   Cahokia 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 5
3 Walker, Tony   Country Club Hil 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 5
3 Zeman, Logan   Lasalle L.-Peru 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 5
6 Dix, Devaughn   Bloomington 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 3
7 Weber, Chris   Rochelle 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 2
8 Stewart, Austen   Princeton 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 1
9 Wright, Logan   Sycamore 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
9 Farthing, Marshall   Maple Park Kanel 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
11 Swadinsky, Dakota   Rochelle 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wells, Jonathan   Fox Lake Grant 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 10
2 Monroe, Mike   New Lenox Provid 6-08.00(2.03m) 1 8
3 Bofah, Manny   Plainfield North 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 5.50
3 Deloye, Parker   Barrington 6-06.00(1.98m) 1 5.50
5 Harvey, Julian   Edwardsville 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 3.50
5 Filip, Scott   Roselle Lake Par 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 3.50
7 Sivels, Donovan   Oswego East 6-04.00(1.93m) 1 2
10 Smith, Derrick   Roselle Lake Par 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
11 Berkenpas, Todd   Belvidere North 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
12 Toole, Dylan   Grayslake North 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
8 Lee, Londell   Palos Heights Sh 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 0.50
8 Zumbahlen, Kurt   Minooka 6-02.00(1.88m) 1 0.50
13 Holtmeyer, Kyle   Quincy (Sr.) 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
13 Andreano, Peter   Minooka 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Devin   Erie Prophet 21-09.75(6.65m) nwi 1 10
2 Landon, Kyle   Chester 21-08.50(6.62m) nwi 1 8
3 Randall, Micheal   Knoxville 21-04.75(6.52m) nwi 1 6
4 Washington, DeAngelo   Annawan-Wethersf 21-04.75(6.52m) nwi 1 5
5 Adden, Bjorn   Pleasant Plains 20-07.50(6.29m) nwi 1 4
6 Feagin, Jordan   Arthur 20-06.00(6.25m) nwi 1 3
7 Loveless, Levi   Carlinville 20-05.75(6.24m) nwi 1 2
8 Kersey, Corey   Neoga 20-03.75(6.19m) nwi 1 1
9 Kidwell, Austin   Watseka HS 20-02.50(6.16m) nwi 1  
10 Harrel, Johnathon   Aurora A. Christ 19-10.25(6.05m) nwi 1  
11 Holesinger, Bryce   Fulton 19-10.00(6.05m) nwi 1  
12 Hunt, Justin   Teutopolis 19-06.75(5.96m) nwi 1  
13 Kleeman, Kyle   Carlinville 19-03.75(5.89m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ward, Ja   Cahokia 23-04.50(7.12m) nwi 1 10
2 Moore, Chris   Cahokia 23-02.25(7.07m) nwi 1 8
3 Lyle, Garrett   Bloomington 21-10.25(6.66m) nwi 1 6
4 Nishida, Kohdai   Effingham 21-09.75(6.65m) nwi 1 5
5 Payton, Imani   Chicago North La 21-07.50(6.59m) nwi 1 4
6 Hill, Roman   Centralia 20-09.50(6.34m) nwi 1 3
7 McManis, Davion   Dunlap 20-05.00(6.22m) nwi 1 2
8 Lee, Travondis   Centralia 20-03.25(6.18m) nwi 1 1
9 Adams, Kacey   Grayslake Centra 20-01.75(6.14m) nwi 1  
10 Harrell, Coree   Bloomington 19-07.75(5.99m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Filip, Scott   Roselle Lake Par 23-02.75(7.08m) nwi 1 10
2 Henderson, Cole   Pekin 23-02.25(7.07m) nwi 1 8
3 Jegede, Marcus   Roselle Lake Par 22-04.75(6.83m) nwi 1 6
4 Booker, Lemonte   Orland Park Sand 21-10.25(6.66m) nwi 1 5
5 Harvey, Julian   Edwardsville 21-10.00(6.65m) nwi 1 4
6 Davis, Antoine   Belleville West 21-09.50(6.64m) nwi 1 3
7 Koch, Shawn   Roselle Lake Par 21-09.25(6.64m) nwi 1 2
8 Travis, James   Aurora Waubonsie 21-07.00(6.58m) nwi 1 1
9 Malliaras, Nick   Orland Park Sand 21-06.50(6.57m) nwi 1  
10 Martin, Alex   Rockton Hononega 21-04.50(6.52m) nwi 1  
11 Davis, Mikail   Peoria Richwoods 21-01.00(6.43m) nwi 1  
12 Wilson, Keith   Libertyville 19-11.00(6.07m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kersey, Corey   Neoga 43-02.00(13.16m) nwi 1 10
2 McDonald, Matt   Dupo HS 43-01.25(13.14m) nwi 1 8
3 Crawley, Quinton   Argenta A.-Orean 41-11.25(12.78m) nwi 1 6
4 Kleeman, Kyle   Carlinville 41-06.00(12.65m) nwi 1 5
5 Rydell, Eric   St. Joseph S.J.- 41-04.00(12.60m) nwi 1 4
6 McGinn, Nolan   Sterling Newman 41-01.00(12.52m) nwi 1 3
7 Fuller, Kyonta   Sparta 40-10.75(12.47m) nwi 1 2
8 Wynne, Cedric   Chicago Leo 40-10.00(12.45m) nwi 1 1
9 Sitko, Marcus   Staunton HS 40-10.00(12.45m) nwi 1  
10 McKee, Austin   Eureka 40-09.50(12.43m) nwi 1  
11 Landon, Kyle   Chester 40-05.50(12.33m) nwi 1  
12 DeBord, Rashaun   Annawan-Wethersf 39-09.25(12.12m) nwi 1  
13 Loveless, Levi   Carlinville 38-03.00(11.66m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Chris   Cahokia 46-11.00(14.30m) nwi 1 10
2 Ward, Ja'Mari   Cahokia 46-00.00(14.02m) nwi 1 8
3 Monigan, Jalon   Cahokia 45-01.25(13.75m) nwi 1 6
4 Jennings, Brian   Douglas MacArthu 44-06.50(13.58m) nwi 1 5
5 Garwood, Deion   Troy Triad 44-00.50(13.42m) nwi 1 4
6 McNeil, Roosevelt   Springfield 43-09.50(13.35m) nwi 1 3
7 Lyle, Garrett   Bloomington 43-06.75(13.28m) nwi 1 2
8 Adeyemo, Moshood   Country Club Hil 43-04.25(13.21m) nwi 1 1
9 Wollenweber, Shawn   Plano 43-01.00(13.13m) nwi 1  
10 Smith, Steve   East St. Louis S 41-09.50(12.74m) nwi 1  
11 Young, DeMarco   Bloomington 41-08.75(12.72m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Nash, Jamion   Belleville West 46-11.25(14.31m) nwi 1 10
2 Filip, Scott   Roselle Lake Par 46-09.50(14.26m) nwi 1 8
3 Jegede, Marcus   Roselle Lake Par 46-07.00(14.20m) nwi 1 6
4 Koch, Shawn   Roselle Lake Par 46-00.75(14.04m) nwi 1 5
5 Travis, James   Aurora Waubonsie 44-09.75(13.66m) nwi 1 4
6 Crane, Eaton   Minooka 44-03.25(13.49m) nwi 1 3
7 Basso, Gio   Roselle Lake Par 42-05.00(12.93m) nwi 1 2
8 Lansdown, Armon   Palos Heights Sh 42-04.25(12.91m) nwi 1 1
9 Gaston, Brandon   Chicago St Ignat 41-08.00(12.70m) nwi 1  
10 Miller, Keion   Fox Lake Grant 41-04.25(12.60m) nwi 1  
11 Gossett, Chris   Crete C.-Monee 41-02.25(12.55m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Denby, Jack   Carlinville 15-06.00(4.72m) 1 10
2 Coulon, Adam   Downs Tri-Valley 15-00.00(4.57m) 1 8
3 Smith, Riley   Casey-Westfield 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 6
4 McMullen, Matt   Byron 13-00.00(3.96m) 1 5
5 McCoy, Matt   Lewistown 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 4
6 Elam, Ben   Downs Tri-Valley 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 3
7 O'Conner, Nathan   Tremont 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 2
10 Knipfer, Matthew   St. Joseph S.J.- 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
11 Pannier, Kyle   Erie Prophet 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
8 Merritt, Kolton   Eureka 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 0.50
8 Wenzel, David   Tolono Unity 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 0.50
12 Marquardt, Billy   Reed Custer 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
12 Thompson, Gabe   Tremont 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ginger, Tyler   Stanford Olympia 15-00.00(4.57m) 1 10
2 Black, Chase   Charleston 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 8
3 Roney, Andrew   Mahomet M.-Seymo 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 6
4 Jourdan, Tyler   Salem 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 5
5 Cabbage, Dakota   Fairbury Prairie 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 4
6 Pasley, Blake   Rochester 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 3
7 Zaranski, Mike   Marengo 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 2
8 PLATZ, ALEX   Geneseo 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 1
9 Readen, Michael   Normal Universit 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
9 Bradford, Steven   Bloomington 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
9 Dwyer, Matt   Burbank St. Laur 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
9 Babin, Oleg   Vernon Hills 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
13 WILSON, JAY   Geneseo 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
13 McDanel, Joseph   Mt. Vernon 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
15 Acuff, Andrew   Lisle Benet Acad 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
15 Wotton, Nick   Pontiac 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weaver, Chad   New Lenox Provid 15-06.00(4.72m) 1 10
2 Erhardt, Tim   Roselle Lake Par 15-06.00(4.72m) 1 8
3 Richartz, Nate   McHenry 14-06.00(4.42m) 1 6
4 Swanberg, Joel   New Lenox Lincol 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 4.50
4 Klopfenstein, Jack   O'Fallon 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 4.50
6 Riley, Patrick   O'Fallon 14-00.00(4.27m) 1 3
7 Cagwin, Kody   Rolling Mead 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 2
8 Ford, Will   McHenry 13-06.00(4.11m) 1 1
9 Kirby, Caleb   St. Charles Nort 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
9 ?, Amerlane   Roselle Lake Par 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
-- Kirby, Kaleb   St. Charles Nort NH(--) 1  
-- Smith, Derrick   Roselle Lake Par NH(--) 1  
-- Winder, Luke   Plainfield North NH(--) 1  
-- Ehrhardt, Tim   Roselle Lake Par NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 60m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jump, Jessica   Edwardsville 07.87 nwi 1 10
2 Adcock, Taylor   Moweaqua Central 07.88 nwi 1 8
3 Glueck, Amelia   Tremont 07.99 nwi 1 6
4 Anderson, Becca   Clinton 08.09 nwi 1 5
5 Gibbs, Ariel   Momence HS 08.13 nwi 1 4
6 Cobert, Courtney   Erie Prophet 08.16 nwi 1 3
7 May, Elle   Port Byron River 08.18 nwi 1 2
8 West, Erin   Clinton 08.36 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 60m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jump, Jessica   Edwardsville 07.95 nwi 1  
2 Glueck, Amelia   Tremont 08.04 nwi 3  
3 Anderson, Becca   Clinton 08.13 nwi 3  
4 Gibbs, Ariel   Momence HS 08.13 nwi 2  
5 Adcock, Taylor   Moweaqua Central 08.14 nwi 4  
6 Cobert, Courtney   Erie Prophet 08.16 nwi 2  
7 May, Elle   Port Byron River 08.17 nwi 1  
8 West, Erin   Clinton 08.28 nwi 4  
10 Giordani, Jade   Chicago Francis 08.32 nwi 3  
9 Plotner, Toria   Salt Fork 08.32 nwi 4  
11 Scott, Talesha   Carlinville 08.33 nwi 1  
12 McCarty, Tia   Williamsville 08.33 nwi 4  
13 Havener, Kezia   Sangamon Val 08.34 nwi 1  
14 LONG, CYDNEY   Oregon 08.35 nwi 1  
15 Adams, Mykel   South Holland Se 08.38 nwi 3  
16 Brown, Natasha   Aurora A. Christ 08.39 nwi 3  
17 May, Kyla   South Holland Se 08.41 nwi 2  
18 Adkins, Elyse   Byron 08.43 nwi 2  
19 Bray, Paige   Carthage Illini 08.43 nwi 4  
20 Slauch, Lea   Urbana Universit 08.45 nwi 2  
21 Andersen, Alyssa   Aurora A. Christ 08.46 nwi 3  
 
Womens 60m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McClendon, Ebony   Chicago Brooks 07.67 nwi 1 10
2 Preacely, Ryan   Noble Street Col 07.73 nwi 1 8
3 Bates, Jemiya   Kankakee HS 07.84 nwi 1 6
4 Cobb, Kaliyah   Carbondale 07.86 nwi 1 5
5 Jackson, Jazmin   Chatham Glenwood 07.87 nwi 1 4
6 Bodeen, Rayne   Geneseo 07.96 nwi 1 3
7 Lamb, Dainelle   Chicago North La 07.96 nwi 1 2
8 Zick, Lauren   Maple Park Kanel 07.96 nwi 1 1
 
Womens 60m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 McClendon, Ebony   Chicago Brooks 07.72 nwi 1  
2 Preacely, Ryan   Noble Street Col 07.74 nwi 3  
3 Bates, Jemiya   Kankakee HS 07.88 nwi 4  
4 Cobb, Kaliyah   Carbondale 07.92 nwi 2  
5 Jackson, Jazmin   Chatham Glenwood 07.93 nwi 1  
6 Bodeen, Rayne   Geneseo 07.94 nwi 4  
7 Zick, Lauren   Maple Park Kanel 07.97 nwi 4  
8 Lamb, Dainelle   Chicago North La 07.98 nwi 3  
9 Love, Yakira   Chicago Westingh 08.03 nwi 1  
10 Eason, Tyjuana   Kankakee HS 08.05 nwi 3  
11 West, Edquinette   Chicago North La 08.06 nwi 4  
12 Johnson, Jenniba   Troy Triad 08.08 nwi 4  
13 Lawson, Khalyia   Douglas MacArthu 08.08 nwi 3  
14 Lewis, Dominique   Champaign Centen 08.12 nwi 4  
15 Treat, Rachel   Springfield 08.12 nwi 3  
16 Bell, Sarah   Bloomington 08.14 nwi 1  
17 Fouch, Ashley   Hampshire 08.14 nwi 2  
18 Owens, Aarion   Bloomington 08.15 nwi 1  
19 Giles, Ona   Chicago Orr 08.18 nwi 3  
20 Rodriguez, Lisa   Aurora Central C 08.18 nwi 2  
21 Croft, Iesha   Carbondale 08.20 nwi 1  
22 Kloss, Leah   Grayslake Centra 08.22 nwi 1  
23 Pagan, Elizabeth   Hampshire 08.25 nwi 2  
 
Womens 60m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ellis, Brittny   Gurnee Warren 07.70 nwi 1 10
2 Nwokenkwo, Shayna   Flossmoor Homewo 07.72 nwi 1 8
3 Hylton, Kayla   Frankfort Lincol 07.76 nwi 1 6
4 Simmons, Natajah   Oswego 07.80 nwi 1 5
5 Moody, Jenna   Plainfield North 07.81 nwi 1 4
6 Saffa, Anita   Aurora West 07.82 nwi 1 3
7 Cohn, Hannah   Chicago St Ignat 07.89 nwi 1 2
 
Womens 60m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Carson, Savannah   Naperville North 07.77 nwi 2  
2 Ellis, Brittny   Gurnee Warren 07.77 nwi 1  
3 Hylton, Kayla   Frankfort Lincol 07.81 nwi 3  
4 Saffa, Anita   Aurora West 07.84 nwi 2  
5 Nwokenkwo, Shayna   Flossmoor Homewo 07.85 nwi 3  
6 Moody, Jenna   Plainfield North 07.87 nwi 4  
7 Cohn, Hannah   Chicago St Ignat 07.91 nwi 4  
8 Simmons, Natajah   Oswego 07.95 nwi 2  
10 Harmon, Aliyah   Olympia Fields R 07.99 nwi 3  
9 Tabb, Jazmyne   Plainfield North 07.99 nwi 3  
11 Terry, Mariah   Flossmoor Homewo 08.02 nwi 4  
12 Frank, Jazmine   Plainfield North 08.03 nwi 4  
13 Johnsn, Emani   Hillside Proviso 08.06 nwi 1  
14 Keith, Sydney   Wheeling 08.07 nwi 2  
15 Davis, Emone   Danville 08.07 nwi 1  
16 Salley, Christin   Flossmoor Homewo 08.08 nwi 4  
17 Anderson, Cydney   Chicago St Ignat 08.09 nwi 1  
18 Warren, Sarah   Darien Hinsdale 08.12 nwi 2  
19 Ferguson, Leah   Palatine Fremd 08.20 nwi 1  
20 Brown, Jasmine   DeKalb 08.23 nwi 2  
21 Abels, Kimberly   St. Charles Nort 08.25 nwi 1  
22 Baeten, Sam   Downers Grove So 08.30 nwi 1  
23 Darden, Nakiyah   Darien Hinsdale 08.48 nwi 3  
 
Womens 200m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jump, Jessica   Edwardsville 26.42 nwi 3 10
2 Glueck, Amelia   Tremont 26.90 nwi 3 8
3 West, Erin   Clinton 26.97 nwi 3 6
4 Anderson, Becca   Clinton 27.26 nwi 2 5
5 Dayson, Camila   Decatur St. Tere 27.40 nwi 2 4
6 Havener, Kezia   Sangamon Val 27.55 nwi 2 3
 
Womens 200m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Little, Shamier   Lindblom HS 25.15 nwi 3 10
2 Fouch, Ashley   Hampshire 25.97 nwi 2 8
3 McClendon, Ebony   Chicago Brooks 26.01 nwi 3 6
4 Jackson, Jazmin   Chatham Glenwood 26.23 nwi 3 5
5 Rodriguez, Lisa   Aurora Central C 26.31 nwi 2 4
6 Giles, Ona   Chicago Orr 26.49 nwi 2 3
7 Johnson, Jenniba   Troy Triad 26.58 nwi 3 2
8 Glispie, Zamorrow   Carbondale 26.91 nwi 2 1
9 Golliday, Charde   Mt. Vernon 26.98 nwi 1  
10 Owens, Aarion   Bloomington 27.76 nwi 1  
 
Womens 200m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Ellis, Brittny   Gurnee Warren 24.93 nwi 3 10
2 Hylton, Kayla   Frankfort Lincol 25.28 nwi 3 8
3 Pettigrew, Cameron   Chicago Payton 25.47 nwi 3 6
4 Neal, Maya   Naperville North 25.69 nwi 3 5
5 Cohn, Hannah   Chicago St Ignat 25.95 nwi 2 4
6 Clayton, Courtney   Rockton Hononega 26.03 nwi 1 3
7 Spann, Darneisha   Schaumburg 26.05 nwi 1 2
8 Tabb, Jazmyne   Plainfield North 26.16 nwi 2 1
9 Jimmar, Kyla   Oak Lawn Richard 26.28 nwi 1  
 
Womens 400m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fairman, Sophie   Staunton HS 59.64 2 10
2 Wright, Rayanne   Clifton Central 59.64 3 8
3 McClain, Amanda   Sullivan 1:00.19 3 6
4 Adcock, Taylor   Moweaqua Central 1:00.44 2 5
5 Marry, Miranda   Fisher 1:00.59 3 4
6 Rhodes, Rachel   Williamsville 1:00.86 1 3
7 Weichman, Megan   Teutopolis 1:00.97 2 2
8 Plotner, Toria   Salt Fork 1:01.44 3 1
9 Bristow, Elizabeth   Champaign St. Th 1:02.09 1  
10 Stone, Hannah   Tolono Unity 1:02.22 1  
11 Master, Tori   St. Joseph S.J.- 1:03.10 1  
 
Womens 400m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Little, Shamier   Lindblom HS 57.90 3 10
2 Griesbaum, Brittani   Lake Villa Lakes 58.86 3 8
3 Fouch, Ashley   Hampshire 59.05 2 6
4 Looman, Jordyn   Centralia 1:00.21 2 5
5 Pagan, Elizabeth   Hampshire 1:00.40 2 4
6 Jackson, Zhate   Plano 1:00.45 1 3
7 Dobbs, Michelle   Rochelle 1:00.51 3 2
8 Hubert, Shaneequa   Kankakee HS 1:00.91 1 1
9 Dentzman, Nicole   Springfield 1:02.36 2  
10 LaFemina, Angelica   Tinley Park 1:02.52 1  
 
Womens 400m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pettigrew, Cameron   Chicago Payton 56.22 3 10
2 Clayton, Courtney   Rockton Hononega 57.10 2 8
3 Carr, Simone   Carol Stream Gle 57.55 3 6
4 Moody, Jenna   Plainfield North 57.78 2 5
5 Shead, Jordan   St. Charles Nort 58.11 3 4
6 Williams, Britney   St. Charles Nort 58.83 2 3
7 Saffa, Anita   Aurora West 1:00.45 1 2
8 Cappozziello, Tori   Schaumburg 1:01.05 1 1
9 Ridderhoff, Rebecca   Downers Grove So 1:01.15 1  
 
Womens 800m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mundekis, Cassie   Manito Midwest C 2:18.88 1 10
2 James, Julie   El Paso E.P.-Gri 2:20.17 1 8
3 Zimmer, Maddison   Delavan 2:20.57 1 6
4 Evelti, Lauren   Decatur St. Tere 2:25.53 1 5
5 Tharp, Mallory   United HS 2:26.39 1 4
6 Roper, Jacey   Carlinville 2:26.96 1 3
7 Edwards, Taylor   Arcola Women 2:27.44 1 2
8 Reilly, Corrie   Erie Prophet 2:27.53 1 1
9 Brokaw, Sydney   Aledo Mercer Cou 2:29.30 1  
10 Wujek, Kelsie   Decatur St. Tere 2:30.34 1  
11 Schley, Karly   Edwardsville 2:31.45 1  
12 Brodie, Mariah   Carthage Illini 2:32.42 1  
 
Womens 800m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wolf, Kayla   Burlington Centr 2:17.31 1 10
2 Liz, Karina   Aurora Central C 2:20.17 1 8
3 Sikorski, Francesca   Joliet Catholic 2:21.20 1 6
4 Sprague, Allie   Marengo 2:22.07 1 5
5 Schutt, Kaitlyn   Benton 2:22.29 1 4
6 Holtzclaw, Emily   Highland 2:23.53 1 3
7 Griesbaum, Danielle   Lake Villa Lakes 2:24.01 1 2
8 Ford, Emily   Geneseo 2:24.71 1 1
9 Mead, Zoe   Princeton 2:26.91 1  
10 Springer, Naomi   Stanford Olympia 2:27.29 1  
11 Houska, Hannah   Monticello 2:34.62 1  
 
Womens 800m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reifel, Emma   Glen Ellyn Glenb 2:14.85 1 10
2 Urbancik, Stephanie   Downers Grove So 2:19.51 1 8
3 Seger, Kim   Belvidere North 2:20.24 1 6
4 Bonfield, Meghan   Downers Grove So 2:20.69 1 5
5 Palmer, Tyra   Hoffman Estates 2:21.01 1 4
6 Adams, Corrin   St. Charles Nort 2:21.88 1 3
7 Jakubowski, Alexis   Chicago St Ignat 2:22.04 1 2
8 Gutt, Ali   Schaumburg 2:22.45 1 1
9 McAsey, Moira   Minooka 2:22.52 1  
10 Scull, Torree   St. Charles Nort 2:23.27 1  
11 Leedy, Kelsey   Yorkville 2:25.92 1  
 
Womens 1600m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Devereux, Rachel   Decatur St. Tere 5:23.28 1 10
2 Burmester, Brittney   Red Bud 5:24.75 1 8
3 James, Julie   El Paso E.P.-Gri 5:25.46 1 6
4 Viano, Lea   Carlinville 5:26.72 1 5
5 Handley, Ivy   Decatur St. Tere 5:27.12 1 4
6 Miller, Haley   Tremont 5:27.65 1 3
7 Tharp, Mallory   United HS 5:28.20 1 2
8 Mundekis, Cassie   Manito Midwest C 5:30.83 1 1
9 Tschosik, Bree   Decatur St. Tere 5:31.88 1  
10 BALDWIN, MARIA   Minonk Fieldcres 5:32.72 1  
11 Burgener, Megan   Decatur St. Tere 5:35.43 1  
12 Nelson, Hannah   Elgin Harvest Ch 5:41.96 1  
13 Weidner, Regan   Manlius Bureau V 5:46.32 1  
14 Seiler, Laura   Tolono Unity 5:59.20 1  
15 Hildreth, Kelsey   Byron 6:03.43 1  
 
Womens 1600m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Billingsley, Sydney   Normal Universit 5:07.14 1 10
2 Adams, Katie   Marengo 5:08.75 1 8
3 Brauer, Adrienne   Petersburg PORTA 5:13.08 1 6
4 McNicholas, Meagan   Rochester 5:14.72 1 5
5 Rehberg, Elsie   Grayslake Centra 5:15.03 1 4
6 Shaffer, Megan   Mattoon 5:15.86 1 3
7 Wieland, Faith   Bloomington 5:16.13 1 2
8 Brauer, Maria   Petersburg PORTA 5:16.17 1 1
9 Foley, Emily   Monticello 5:17.28 1  
10 Zobrist, Allison   Highland 5:20.65 1  
11 Bianco, Victoria   Chicago Latin 5:21.53 1  
12 Kaefring, Rebecca   Champaign Centen 5:25.11 1  
13 Curci, Sarah   Chicago Universi 5:25.97 1  
14 Lafayette, Ashley   Normal Universit 5:34.56 1  
15 Whitehouse, Lauren   Mahomet M.-Seymo 5:39.09 1  
 
Womens 1600m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Perez, Madeline   Glen Ellyn Glenb 4:53.60 1 10
2 Bollinger, Skyler   Yorkville 4:59.44 1 8
3 Flanagan, Kaylee   Roselle Lake Par 5:03.94 1 6
4 Biddle, Meagen   Hoffman Estates 5:08.15 1 5
5 Murphy, Brianne   Roselle Lake Par 5:11.13 1 4
6 Schrader, Kelsey   DeKalb 5:12.08 1 3
7 Montalbano, Samantha   Roselle Lake Par 5:16.39 1 2
8 Sayner, Lindsey   West Chicago HS 5:16.55 1 1
9 Maletich, Grace   Downers Grove So 5:17.31 1  
10 Haile, Solome   Hoffman Estates 5:20.67 1  
11 Gollwitzer, Miranda   Aurora West 5:22.60 1  
12 Pendergast, Judy   Naperville North 5:32.37 1  
13 Boswell, Veronica   Chicago St Ignat 5:36.83 1  
 
Womens 3200m Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burmester, Brittney   Red Bud 11:32.47 1 10
2 Deterding, Deanna   Red Bud 11:39.06 1 8
3 Weidner, Regan   Manlius Bureau V 11:49.57 1 6
4 Aurit, Dani   Ottawa Marquette 11:51.03 1 5
5 Viano, Lea   Carlinville 11:55.25 1 4
6 Renfroe, Taylor   Tolono Unity 12:19.98 1 3
7 Corken, Skye   Sherrard 12:33.35 1 2
8 Hildreth, Kelsey   Byron 12:40.99 1 1
9 Welle, Theresa   Champaign St. Th 12:42.27 1  
10 Monier, Jillian   Henry H.-Senachw 12:45.96 1  
11 Dinges, Abby   Byron 12:53.01 1  
12 McClure, Megan   Sangamon Val 12:53.74 1  
13 Carmien, Morgan   Champaign St. Th 13:22.71 1  
14 Bauldauf, Savannah   Dwight [Coop] 13:28.67 1  
 
Womens 3200m Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adams, Katie   Marengo 10:58.97 1 10
2 Beattie, Maura   Woodstock 11:03.15 1 8
3 Gilbert, Maryjean   Peoria Notre Dam 11:24.14 1 6
4 Bower, Brianna   Maple Park Kanel 11:26.46 1 5
5 Curci, Sarah   Chicago Universi 11:41.31 1 4
6 Allen, Caitlyn   Marengo 11:45.62 1 3
7 Rogers, Lindsay   Chatham Glenwood 11:46.29 1 2
8 Whitehouse, Lauren   Mahomet M.-Seymo 11:48.13 1 1
9 Dodis, Abby   Maple Park Kanel 11:48.27 1  
10 Heller, Julia   Chicago Jones 11:55.01 1  
11 Kitz, Catherine   Lombard Montini 11:55.45 1  
12 Oosterhouse, Ashley   Kankakee Mcnamar 12:11.71 1  
13 Wright, Hannah   Champaign Centen 12:12.20 1  
14 Cherry, Hannah   Carbondale 12:24.81 1  
15 Schlenker, Jayme   Glen Ellyn Glenb 12:31.22 1  
 
Womens 3200m Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Luczak, Lisa   Glen Ellyn Glenb 10:37.04 1 10
2 Flanagan, Kaylee   Roselle Lake Par 10:44.53 1 8
3 Brelsfoard, Emily   Normal Community 10:48.05 1 6
4 Palacios, Ellie   Mundelein 10:50.82 1 5
5 Graham, Lindsay   Lombard Glenbard 10:56.65 1 4
6 Meyer, Kimber   Naperville North 11:03.18 1 3
7 Boswell, Veronica   Chicago St Ignat 11:22.10 1 2
8 Albers, Haley   Downers Grove So 11:22.29 1 1
9 Cast, Kendall   Aurora Metea Val 11:26.95 1  
10 England, Ashlety   St. Charles Nort 11:36.80 1  
11 Kargol, Abby   Downers Grove So 11:44.48 1  
12 Weatherly, Madison   Chicago North La 11:47.07 1  
13 Rogers, Grace   Glen Ellyn Glenb 11:53.93 1  
14 Crouch, Morgan   Minooka 12:11.61 1  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kimbro, Jenny   Salt Fork 09.42 1 10
2 Wade, Peyton   Aurora A. Christ 09.43 1 8
3 Adcock, Taylor   Moweaqua Central 09.43 1 6
4 Hasson, Devin   Taylor Ridge Roc 09.51 1 5
5 Barthelme, McKendra   Newton 09.69 1 4
6 Clouser, Amber   Pleasant Plains 09.78 1 3
7 Corzine, Kaitlyn   Moweaqua Central 09.88 1 2
8 Oltman, Liz   Port Byron River 10.02 1 1
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wade, Peyton   Aurora A. Christ 09.53 1  
2 Adcock, Taylor   Moweaqua Central 09.63 4  
3 Hasson, Devin   Taylor Ridge Roc 09.70 3  
4 Kimbro, Jenny   Salt Fork 09.73 2  
5 Clouser, Amber   Pleasant Plains 09.76 1  
6 Oltman, Liz   Port Byron River 09.87 2  
7 Barthelme, McKendra   Newton 09.89 4  
8 Corzine, Kaitlyn   Moweaqua Central 09.92 3  
9 Bindel, Sarah   Chester 10.02 2  
10 Fisher, Sara   Annawan-Wethersf 10.07 1  
11 Kirby, Morgan   Salt Fork 10.08 2  
12 Stouffe, Leeann   Pleasant Plains 10.25 4  
13 Gayler, Makayla   Fithian Oakwood 10.29 4  
14 Hoag, Miranda   Taylor Ridge Roc 10.39 1  
15 Christensen, Jael   Byron 10.42 3  
16 Tabor, Erin   Gibson City- 10.51 1  
17 Heffernan, Olivea   Fisher 10.57 4  
18 Medley, Becca   Annawan-Wethersf 10.61 1  
19 DeBaillie, Abby   Orion 10.89 2  
20 Piergies, Tonya   Winnetka North S 10.91 3  
21 Holloway, Brooke   Byron 10.97 3  
22 Carlisle, Aubrie   Carthage Illini 10.99 3  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Little, Shamier   Lindblom HS 08.60 1 10
2 McCammon, Taylor   Kankakee Mcnamar 09.18 1 8
3 Vanderheyden, Hannah   Geneseo 09.33 1 6
4 Bufford, Shaneice   Carbondale 09.46 1 5
5 Kitt, Kayla   Peoria Manual 09.61 1 4
6 Hooks, Audrey   Rockford R. Chri 09.67 1 3
7 Stonewall, Chante   Normal Universit 09.67 1 2
8 Hill, Katelyn   Glen Ellyn Glenb 09.72 1 1
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Little, Shamier   Lindblom HS 08.92 1  
2 McCammon, Taylor   Kankakee Mcnamar 09.41 4  
3 Kitt, Kayla   Peoria Manual 09.49 1  
4 Bufford, Shaneice   Carbondale 09.49 2  
5 Vanderheyden, Hannah   Geneseo 09.65 4  
6 Stonewall, Chante   Normal Universit 09.68 4  
7 Hill, Katelyn   Glen Ellyn Glenb 09.68 3  
8 Hooks, Audrey   Rockford R. Chri 09.73 1  
9 Hocking, Elise   Mahomet M.-Seymo 09.76 3  
10 WALLER, HANNAH   Geneseo 09.78 2  
11 Lilia, Edwards   Sycamore 09.79 3  
12 Bakarich, Tyler   Troy Triad 09.84 4  
13 Graff, Caitlyn   Hampshire 10.01 3  
14 Ralph, Abby   Springfield 10.11 2  
15 Reese, Bailey   Glen Ellyn Glenb 10.15 1  
16 Weinrich, Bryce   Burlington Centr 10.31 2  
17 Koehler, Miranda   Springfield 10.41 4  
18 Hammel, Kristin   Champaign Centen 10.66 1  
19 Griffin, Brittney   Kankakee HS 10.80 3  
20 Collins, Justice   Springfield 32.79 2  
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Spagnola, Emma   Aurora West 08.90 1 10
2 Stewart, Jayla   Flossmoor Homewo 09.00 1 8
3 Haynes, Imani   Chicago Heights 09.01 1 6
4 Neal, Maya   Naperville North 09.01 1 5
5 Spann, Darneisha   Schaumburg 09.03 1 4
6 Salley, Courtney   Flossmoor Homewo 09.25 1 3
7 Tillmon, Logan   Rockford East 09.37 1 2
8 Shifflet, Katie   Normal Community 09.54 1 1
 
Womens 60m Hurdles Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Spagnola, Emma   Aurora West 09.05 4  
2 Haynes, Imani   Chicago Heights 09.06 4  
3 Stewart, Jayla   Flossmoor Homewo 09.07 2  
4 Spann, Darneisha   Schaumburg 09.14 3  
5 Neal, Maya   Naperville North 09.18 3  
6 Salley, Courtney   Flossmoor Homewo 09.20 1  
7 Shifflet, Katie   Normal Community 09.36 2  
8 Tillmon, Logan   Rockford East 09.38 2  
9 Karnatz, Madlen   Chicago St Ignat 09.44 1  
10 Jimmar, Kyla   Oak Lawn Richard 09.47 3  
11 Burk, Eva   Cary C.-Grove 09.64 4  
12 James, Kailey   Carol Stream Gle 09.68 3  
13 Neal, Tykia   Aurora West 09.78 4  
14 Troemel, Emily   Fox Lake Grant 09.79 1  
15 Lonergan, Kenna   Naperville North 09.79 3  
16 Jones, Morganne   Oswego East 09.80 1  
17 Will, Taylor   Mt. Prospect Pro 09.93 1  
18 Sangster, Julia   Fox Lake Grant 10.08 2  
19 Luebke, Katelyn   Huntley 10.21 4  
19 Long, Savannah   DeKalb 10.21 2  
21 Prieboy, Taylor   Minooka 10.25 3  
22 Schmidt, Emily   Huntley 10.29 4  
23 Calhoun, Sierra   Palos Heights Sh 10.30 1  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Class A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Erie Prophet 1:48.02 3 10
2 Relay Team   South Holland Se 1:50.60 2 8
3 Relay Team   Sullivan 1:51.57 2 6
4 Relay Team   Port Byron River 1:51.98 1 5
5 Relay Team   Neoga 1:52.20 2 4
6 Relay Team   Byron 1:52.29 2 3
7 Relay Team   Decatur St. Tere 1:52.74 1 2
8 Relay Team   Oregon 1:53.17 1 1
9 Relay Team   St. Joseph S.J.- 1:53.18 1  
10 Relay Team   Clinton 1:53.48 3  
11 Relay Team   Sherrard 1:55.73 3  
12 Relay Team   Carthage Illini 1:56.84 3  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Class AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Carbondale 1:45.20 3 10
2 Relay Team   Kankakee HS 1:46.34 2 8
3 Relay Team   Champaign Centen 1:47.34 3 6
4 Relay Team   Springfield Sout 1:48.16 3 5
5 Relay Team   Chicago Brooks 1:48.36 2 4
6 Relay Team   Bloomington 1:50.03 2 3
7 Relay Team   Douglas MacArthu 1:50.12 3 2
8 Relay Team   Normal Universit 1:50.15 1 1
9 Relay Team   Chicago Westingh 1:51.03 1  
10 Relay Team   Chicago North La 1:54.88 1  
11 Relay Team   Hampshire 1:55.25 1  
12 Relay Team   Troy Triad 1:59.47 2  
 
Womens 4x200m Relay Class AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Plainfield North 1:44.31 2 10
2 Relay Team   Chicago St Ignat 1:45.94 2 8
3 Relay Team   Cary C.-Grove 1:47.04 2 6
4 Relay Team   Flossmoor Homewo 1:47.05 2 5
5 Relay Team   Danville 1:47.46 3 4
6 Relay Team   Aurora West 1:47.53 3 3
7 Relay Team   St. Charles East 1:47.75 3 2
8 Relay Team   Carol Stream Gle 1:48.72 2 1
9 Relay Team   Palos Heights Sh 1:49.70 1  
10 Relay Team   Calumet City Tho 1:50.22 1  
11 Relay Team   Schaumburg 1:51.41 1  
-- Relay Team   Oswego DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Class A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Erie Prophet 4:10.06 2 10
2 Relay Team   Carthage Illini 4:10.53 2 8
3 Relay Team   Pleasant Plains 4:11.05 2 6
4 Relay Team   Moweaqua Central 4:13.67 2 5
5 Relay Team   Williamsville 4:15.52 1 4
6 Relay Team   Annawan-Wethersf 4:18.97 1 3
7 Relay Team   Port Byron River 4:19.20 1 2
8 Relay Team   Decatur St. Tere 4:21.17 1 1
9 Relay Team   Byron 4:21.94 1  
-- Relay Team   Mackinaw Deer Cr DQ 1  
-- Relay Team   St. Joseph S.J.- DQ 2  
-- Relay Team   Clinton DQ 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Class AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Carbondale 4:05.50 2 10
2 Relay Team   Springfield Sout 4:05.55 2 8
3 Relay Team   Kankakee HS 4:06.19 2 6
4 Relay Team   Maple Park Kanel 4:08.82 1 5
5 Relay Team   Champaign Centen 4:08.83 2 4
6 Relay Team   Mahomet M.-Seymo 4:12.11 2 3
7 Relay Team   Bloomington 4:13.91 1 2
8 Relay Team   Hampshire 4:14.50 2 1
9 Relay Team   Lombard Montini 4:14.66 1  
10 Relay Team   Troy Triad 4:14.69 1  
11 Relay Team   Mattoon 4:21.65 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Class AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St. Charles East 3:57.75 2 10
2 Relay Team   Chicago Lane 4:01.99 2 8
3 Relay Team   Darien Hinsdale 4:03.55 1 6
4 Relay Team   Glen Ellyn Glenb 4:03.94 2 5
5 Relay Team   Springfield 4:05.56 1 4
6 Relay Team   Aurora West 4:06.81 1 3
7 Relay Team   Downers Grove No 4:06.97 2 2
8 Relay Team   Schaumburg 4:07.42 2 1
9 Relay Team   Plainfield North 4:08.25 1  
10 Relay Team   Flossmoor Homewo 4:08.62 1  
11 Relay Team   Minooka 4:12.51 1  
12 Relay Team   Danville 4:28.16 2  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Class A Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Decatur St. Tere 9:58.90 1 10
2 Relay Team   Champaign St. Th 10:06.10 1 8
3 Relay Team   Pleasant Plains 10:15.58 1 6
4 Relay Team   Eureka 10:16.13 1 5
5 Relay Team   Henry H.-Senachw 10:17.13 1 4
6 Relay Team   Mackinaw Deer Cr 10:20.31 1 3
7 Relay Team   Monmouth M.-Rose 10:20.41 1 2
8 Relay Team   Tolono Unity 10:26.97 1 1
9 Relay Team   Carthage Illini 10:27.81 1  
10 Relay Team   Byron 10:39.53 1  
11 Relay Team   Arcola Women 10:47.02 1  
12 Relay Team   Paxton P.-Buckle 11:33.18 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Class AA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Monticello 9:50.31 1 10
2 Relay Team   Lombard Montini 9:51.13 1 8
3 Relay Team   Rochester 9:51.27 1 6
4 Relay Team   Mattoon 9:52.21 1 5
5 Relay Team   Mahomet M.-Seymo 9:56.82 1 4
6 Relay Team   Springfield Sacr 9:58.26 1 3
7 Relay Team   Normal Universit 9:59.95 1 2
8 Relay Team   Troy Triad 10:02.46 1 1
9 Relay Team   Glen Ellyn Glenb 10:04.00 1  
10 Relay Team   Chatham Glenwood 10:07.92 1  
11 Relay Team   Maple Park Kanel 10:10.79 1  
12 Relay Team   Burlington Centr 10:22.63 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Class AAA Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Yorkville 9:22.10 1 10
2 Relay Team   Minooka 9:29.24 1 8
3 Relay Team   Chicago Lane 9:31.05 1 6
4 Relay Team   St. Charles East 9:31.66 1 5
5 Relay Team   Downers Grove No 9:34.99 1 4
6 Relay Team   Schaumburg 9:37.88 1 3
7 Relay Team   Hoffman Estates 9:43.02 1 2
8 Relay Team   St. Charles Nort 9:45.02 1 1
9 Relay Team   Naperville North 9:47.57 1  
10 Relay Team   Chicago St Ignat 9:51.09 1  
11 Relay Team   Oswego 10:03.10 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Block, Freya   Kewanee 38-10.00(11.84m) 1 10
2 Jefko, Jasmine   Cambridge 38-05.75(11.73m) 1 8
3 Cullen, Shannon   Oregon 37-06.00(11.43m) 1 6
4 Putnam, Paige   Knoxville 36-08.00(11.18m) 1 5
5 Clowers, Rachel   Pleasant Hil 36-05.25(11.11m) 1 4
6 Baillie, Mckayla   Gibson City- 35-03.75(10.76m) 1 3
7 Norris, Colette   Bushnell B.-Prai 35-00.50(10.68m) 1 2
8 Hise, Katie   Decatur St. Tere 34-10.50(10.63m) 1 1
9 Allhands, Emily   Watseka HS 34-10.00(10.62m) 1  
10 Wirth, Tara   Newton 34-06.50(10.53m) 1  
11 Meier, Beth   Taylor Ridge Roc 33-10.25(10.32m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Giger, Lena   Highland 46-03.25(14.10m) 1 10
2 Nolan, Claire   Taylorville 43-05.00(13.23m) 1 8
3 Jacobs, Gabi   Normal Universit 42-11.25(13.09m) 1 6
4 Herra, Lindsay   Rockford Boylan 39-09.50(12.13m) 1 5
5 Buckwalter, Bryn   Freeport 39-00.00(11.89m) 1 4
6 Young, Morgan   Mahomet M.-Seymo 38-11.00(11.86m) 1 3
7 Banks, Lindsay   Springfield 37-11.00(11.56m) 1 2
8 Dumoulin, Jennifer   Hampshire 37-10.00(11.53m) 1 1
9 Turner, Ranija   Champaign Centen 37-05.00(11.40m) 1  
10 Voudrie, Monica   Peoria Notre Dam 36-10.25(11.23m) 1  
11 Howard, Samantha   Glen Ellyn Glenb 36-02.00(11.02m) 1  
12 Bennett, Mia   Lake Villa Lakes 35-02.50(10.73m) 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Henderson, Emmonnie   Edwardsville 46-08.00(14.22m) 1 10
2 Oginni, Banke   Hoffman Estates 43-09.50(13.35m) 1 8
3 Reese, Erin   Mt. Prospect Pro 43-03.00(13.18m) 1 6
4 Keller, Morgan   Rolling Mead 42-09.75(13.05m) 1 5
5 Covington, Aaliyah   Edwardsville 41-11.75(12.80m) 1 4
6 Dunham, Melissa   Fox Lake Grant 38-07.75(11.78m) 1 3
7 Robertson, Tia   Normal Community 38-05.50(11.72m) 1 2
8 Nicolau, Alicia   Mt. Prospect Pro 37-02.75(11.35m) 1 1
9 Yeley, Lexie   Pekin 36-11.50(11.26m) 1  
10 Passaglia, Amanda   St. Charles Nort 36-08.00(11.18m) 1  
11 Moore, Sydney   Fox Lake Grant 36-07.75(11.17m) 1  
12 Szamlewski, Taylor   McHenry 35-05.25(10.80m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bloch, Kandie   Argenta A.-Orean 5-08.00(1.73m) 1 10
2 Roman, Karissa   Annawan-Wethersf 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 8
3 Wade, Peyton   Aurora A. Christ 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 5.50
3 Tewes, Hope   Springfield 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 5.50
5 Holland, Tessa   Minonk Fieldcres 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 4
6 Rhodes, Rachel   Williamsville 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 3
7 Hartke, Anna   Teutopolis 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 2
10 Schulenberg, Madison   Orion 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
11 Kimbro, Jenny   Salt Fork 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
11 Gaesser, Tori   Gibson City- 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
13 Anderson, Rylee   Seneca 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
14 Holloway, Brooke   Byron 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
8 Bristow, Elizabeth   Champaign St. Th 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 0.50
8 Rus, Paige   Erie Prophet 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 0.50
15 Walk, Erin   Neoga 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
16 Mammoser, Rachel   Newton 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
-- Fringer, Maddie   Erie Prophet NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Urycki, Gillian   Metamora 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 10
2 Trupp, Katie   Burlington Centr 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 8
3 Sowash, Abi   Troy Triad 5-04.00(1.63m) 1 6
4 Knapp, Haleigh   Morris 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 5
5 Griesbaum, Danielle   Lake Villa Lakes 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 3.50
5 Ely, Addison   Bloomington 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 3.50
7 O'Shea, Dasha   Normal Universit 5-02.00(1.57m) 1 2
8 Defauw, Jamie   Geneseo 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 0.50
8 Fouch, Ashley   Hampshire 5-00.00(1.52m) 1 0.50
10 Hocking, Elise   Mahomet M.-Seymo 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
-- Battle, Sami   Pontiac NH(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Keefe, Natalie   Granite City 5-06.00(1.68m) 1 10
2 Freeman, Tyshai   Roselle Lake Par 5-05.00(1.65m) 1 8
3 Augius, Rachel   Yorkville 5-03.00(1.60m) 1 6
4 Junkroski, Julia   Frankfort Lincol 5-01.00(1.55m) 1 4
4 Shifflet, Katie   Normal Community 5-01.00(1.55m) 1 4
4 James, Kailey   Carol Stream Gle 5-01.00(1.55m) 1 4
7 Bodee, Bridget   Darien Hinsdale 5-01.00(1.55m) 1 2
8 Robins, Nicole   Cary C.-Grove 5-01.00(1.55m) 1 0.50
8 Lock, a   Roselle Lake Par 5-01.00(1.55m) 1 0.50
10 Lonergan, Kenna   Naperville North 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
10 Dorfman, Hayley   Deerfield 4-11.00(1.50m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Glueck, Amelia   Tremont 18-00.50(5.50m) nwi 1 10
2 Croy, Courtney   Neoga 17-04.50(5.30m) nwi 1 8
3 McClain, Amanda   Sullivan 16-11.75(5.18m) nwi 1 6
4 Rus, Peyton   Erie Prophet 16-11.25(5.16m) nwi 1 5
5 Kimbro, Jenny   Salt Fork 16-05.50(5.02m) nwi 1 4
6 Holland, Tessa   Minonk Fieldcres 16-03.50(4.97m) nwi 1 3
7 Barthelme, McKendra   Newton 16-03.50(4.97m) nwi 1 2
8 Miller, Chelsea   Sesser (S.-V 16-03.25(4.96m) nwi 1 1
9 Barclay, Vivian   Arlington Height 16-02.00(4.93m) nwi 1  
10 Gronewold, Michaela   Carthage Illini 16-00.00(4.88m) nwi 1  
11 Bowman, Mollie   Sullivan 15-11.50(4.86m) nwi 1  
12 Clifton, Carli   Fisher 15-09.00(4.80m) nwi 1  
13 Lawson, Ally   Clinton 15-08.50(4.79m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Griesbaum, Brittani   Lake Villa Lakes 18-06.50(5.65m) nwi 1 10
2 Zick, Lauren   Maple Park Kanel 18-05.00(5.61m) nwi 1 8
3 Smallwood, Phoenix   Princeton 17-06.75(5.35m) nwi 1 6
4 Duncan, Lexy   Dixon 17-05.00(5.31m) nwi 1 5
5 McClintock, Mackenzie   Chatham Glenwood 17-04.25(5.29m) nwi 1 4
6 Pagan, Elizabeth   Hampshire 17-02.50(5.25m) nwi 1 3
7 Mccamon, Taylor   Kankakee Mcnamar 17-01.75(5.23m) nwi 1 2
8 Portis, Brion   Springfield 17-01.00(5.21m) nwi 1 1
9 Urycki, Gillian   Metamora 17-00.50(5.19m) nwi 1  
10 Trupp, Katie   Burlington Centr 15-10.75(4.85m) nwi 1  
11 Huff, Lauren   Bloomington 15-03.00(4.65m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Carson, Savannah   Naperville North 19-01.25(5.82m) nwi 1 10
2 Harmon, Aliyah   Olympia Fields R 18-10.00(5.74m) nwi 1 8
3 Neal, Maya   Naperville North 18-08.00(5.69m) nwi 1 6
4 Brown, Jasmine   DeKalb 18-04.75(5.61m) nwi 1 5
5 Smith, Ebony   Waukegan 18-01.50(5.52m) nwi 1 4
6 Walton, Kyla   Aurora West 18-00.00(5.49m) nwi 1 3
7 Rogers, Janile   Minooka 17-08.50(5.40m) nwi 1 2
8 Spagnola, Emma   Aurora West 17-07.75(5.38m) nwi 1 1
9 Johnsn, Emani   Hillside Proviso 16-09.00(5.11m) nwi 1  
10 Wells, Chasz   Palos Heights Sh 15-09.75(4.82m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bloch, Kandie   Argenta A.-Orean 35-04.00(10.77m) nwi 1 10
2 Fairman, Sophie   Staunton HS 35-03.00(10.74m) nwi 1 8
3 Rus, Paige   Erie Prophet 34-07.50(10.55m) nwi 1 6
4 Wessels, Erin   Fulton 34-05.00(10.49m) nwi 1 5
5 Rich, Taylor   Neoga 34-04.00(10.46m) nwi 1 4
6 Keleher, Arianna   Orion 34-01.00(10.39m) nwi 1 3
7 Cobert, Rachel   Erie Prophet 34-00.50(10.38m) nwi 1 2
8 Bastert, Graci   Carthage Illini 33-09.50(10.30m) nwi 1 0.50
8 lappin, Rae   Sesser (S.-V 33-09.50(10.30m) nwi 1 0.50
10 Clifton, Carli   Fisher 33-09.00(10.29m) nwi 1  
11 Bowman, Mollie   Sullivan 33-06.00(10.21m) nwi 1  
12 Dayson, Camila   Decatur St. Tere 32-04.50(9.87m) nwi 1  
13 Hoffert, Katie   Spring Valley Ha 30-07.00(9.32m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Portis, Brion   Springfield 38-09.00(11.81m) nwi 1 10
2 Smallwood, Phoenix   Princeton 36-04.00(11.07m) nwi 1 8
3 Kitt, Kayla   Peoria Manual 36-00.50(10.99m) nwi 1 6
4 Bufford, Shaneice   Carbondale 36-00.50(10.99m) nwi 1 5
5 Jones, Tamara   Chicago Brooks 35-02.50(10.73m) nwi 1 4
6 Agomo, Lyjeoma   Plano 34-07.00(10.54m) nwi 1 3
7 McClintock, Mackenzie   Chatham Glenwood 34-04.50(10.48m) nwi 1 2
8 Lilia, Edwards   Sycamore 34-04.50(10.48m) nwi 1 1
9 Leitschuh, Bailey   Highland 33-10.50(10.33m) nwi 1  
10 Jones, Sydney   Jerseyville Jers 33-08.25(10.27m) nwi 1  
11 Bass, Kanika   Douglas MacArthu 33-03.75(10.15m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Jasmine   DeKalb 39-09.50(12.13m) nwi 1 10
2 Greenlee, Chardae   Flossmoor Homewo 39-00.00(11.89m) nwi 1 8
3 Harmon, Aliyah   Olympia Fields R 36-05.25(11.11m) nwi 1 6
4 Chmelik, Allison   St. Charles Nort 36-04.00(11.07m) nwi 1 5
5 Smith, Ebony   Waukegan 35-11.50(10.96m) nwi 1 4
6 Franklin, Jada   Downers Grove So 35-09.50(10.91m) nwi 1 3
7 Walton, Kyla   Aurora West 35-05.75(10.81m) nwi 1 2
8 Stainback, Jabria   Hillside Proviso 35-04.50(10.78m) nwi 1 1
9 Holland, Mallory   Rockton Hononega 35-01.00(10.69m) nwi 1  
10 Thompson, Maya   Darien Hinsdale 34-08.50(10.58m) nwi 1  
11 Gambol, Emma   Glen Ellyn Glenb 34-05.00(10.49m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Class A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Knauf, Taylor   Aurora A. Christ 12-00.00(3.66m) 1 10
2 Zacharias, Morgan   Reed Custer 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 8
3 Swift, Hannah   Clinton 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 6
4 Gossmeyer, Zoe   Tremont 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 5
5 Denby, Katie   Carlinville 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 3.50
5 Reifsteck, Bailey   Tolono Unity 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 3.50
7 Brown, Lindsey   Annawan-Wethersf 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 2
11 Steffen, Kassidy   Eureka 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
11 Steffen, Haley   Eureka 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
8 Munday, Chelsea   Sherrard 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 0.33
8 Lovett, Betsy   Clinton 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 0.33
8 Robbs, Amber   Williamsville 8-06.00(2.59m) 1 0.33
-- Mahnesmith, Morgan   Annawan-Wethersf NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Class AA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bell, Sarah   Bloomington 13-03.00(4.04m) 1 10
2 Melchi, Jessica   Mahomet M.-Seymo 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 8
3 Trupp, Katie   Burlington Centr 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 6
4 Ifft, Kassadee   Fairbury Prairie 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 5
5 Murray, Lindsay   Harrisburg 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 4
6 Abolt, Kelsie   Charleston 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 3
7 Buck, Claire   Troy Triad 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 1.50
7 Overstreet, Natalie   Burlington Centr 9-06.00(2.90m) 1 1.50
9 Prais, Carly   Lake Villa Lakes 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
9 Tuley, Maeve   Lake Villa Lakes 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
11 Sapetti, Laryn   Rochester 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
-- Hammel, Kristin   Champaign Centen NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Class AAA Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Schmidt, Carly   Lake Forest 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 10
2 Junkroski, Julia   Frankfort Lincol 12-06.00(3.81m) 1 8
3 Golliday, Maya   Roselle Lake Par 11-06.00(3.51m) 1 6
4 Kroeschell, McKenzie   Oak Park O.P.-Ri 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 5
5 Gallagher, MacKenzie   Normal Community 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 4
6 Jaffke, Nicole   Libertyville 11-00.00(3.35m) 1 3
7 Wojciechowski, Danielle   Roselle Lake Par 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 1.50
7 Roderick, Kennedy   Edwardsville 10-06.00(3.20m) 1 1.50
9 Stitcher, Christine   Deerfield 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
10 Lyman, Delaney   Huntley 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
10 Burkhart, Rachel   Oswego 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
10 Grill, Jessica   St. Charles Nort 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
13 Dunsing, Nadine   Aurora West 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
14 Falge, Alyssa   Oswego 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Team Scores
Women Class A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Erie 37.50 2) Decatur (St. Teresa) 37 3) Tremont 32 4) Red Bud 26 4) Moweaqua (Central A & M) 26 6) Aurora (A. Christian) 23.50 7) Clinton 23.33 8) Edwardsville (Metro-East 20 8) Argenta (A.-Oreana) 20 10) Sullivan 18 10) Staunton 18 12) Neoga 16 13) Carlinville 15.50 14) Catlin 15 14) Pleasant Plains 15 16) El Paso (E.P.-Gridley) 14 17) Annawan 13 18) Manito (Midwest Central) 11 19) Williamsville 10.33 20) Port Byron (Riverdale) 10 20) Kewanee (H.S.) 10 22) Carthage (Illini West) 8.50 22) Champaign (St. Thomas More 8.50 24) South Holland (Seton Acad 8 24) Clifton (Central) 8 24) Cambridge 8 24) Braidwood (Reed-Custer) 8 28) Tolono (Unity) 7.50 29) Minonk (Fieldcrest) 7 29) Oregon 7 31) Monmouth (United) 6 31) Manlius (Bureau Valley) 6 31) Delavan 6 31) Newton 6 35) Springfield (Lutheran) 5.50 36) Eureka 5 36) Fulton (H.S.) 5 36) Knoxville 5 36) Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 5 36) Ottawa (Marquette) 5 41) Momence 4 41) Byron 4 41) Pleasant Hill 4 41) Henry (H.-Senachwine) 4 41) Fisher 4 41) Teutopolis 4 47) Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 3 47) Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin- 3 47) Niantic (Sangamon Valley) 3 47) Orion 3 51) Sherrard 2.33 52) Monmouth (M.-Roseville) 2 52) Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 2 52) Arcola 2 55) Sesser (S.-Valier) 1.50 Men Class A - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Carlinville 30 2) Champaign (St. Thomas Mor 28 3) Sterling (Newman Central C 26 4) Erie 24 4) Chicago (Hales Franciscan) 24 6) Shelbyville 23 7) Pleasant Plains 22 8) Aurora (A. Christian) 21 9) Robinson 19 10) Byron 18 10) Chester 18 12) Neoga 17 12) Aledo (Mercer County) 17 14) Danville (Schlarman) 16 14) Havana 16 16) St. Joseph (S.J.-Ogden) 15.50 17) Eureka 14 17) Mackinaw (Deer Creek-M.) 14 17) Chicago (Leo) 14 20) Knoxville 13 20) Flanagan (F.-Cornell) 13 22) Dupo 12.50 23) Downs (Tri-Valley) 11 24) Teutopolis 10 24) Annawan 10 24) Villa Grove 10 27) Oregon 9 27) Madison 9 29) Tuscola 8 29) Urbana (University) 8 29) Ottawa (Marquette) 8 32) Sparta 7 33) Springfield (Lutheran) 6 33) Port Byron (Riverdale) 6 33) Catlin 6 33) Casey (C.-Westfield) 6 33) Argenta (A.-Oreana) 6 38) Taylor Ridge (Rockridge) 5.50 39) Williamsville 5 39) Bushnell (B.-Prairie City 5 41) Lewistown 4 41) Manlius (Bureau Valley) 4 41) Sherrard 4 41) Gibson City (G.C.-Melvin- 4 45) Moweaqua (Central A & M) 3 45) Arthur (H.S.) 3 45) Oneida (ROWVA) 3 48) Tremont 2 48) Tamms (Egyptian) 2 48) Trenton (Wesclin) 2 51) Tolono (Unity) 1.50 52) Paxton (P.-Buckley-Loda) 1 52) Chicago (University) 1 Women Class AA - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Carbondale (H.S.) 36 2) Chicago (Lindblom) 30 3) Marengo 26 4) Burlington (Central) 25.50 5) Chicago (Brooks) 24 5) Springfield (Southeast) 24 7) Lake Villa (Lakes) 23.50 7) Hampshire 23.50 9) Normal (University) 23 10) Kankakee (Sr.) 21 11) Maple Park (Kaneland) 19 11) Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 19 13) Chatham (Glenwood) 17 14) Bloomington (Central Cath 15.50 15) Princeton 14 16) Highland 13 17) Aurora (Central Catholic) 12 18) Rochester 11 19) Troy (Triad) 10.50 19) Geneseo 10.50 21) Metamora 10 21) Kankakee (McNamara) 10 21) Champaign (Centennial) 10 21) Peoria (Manual) 10 21) Monticello 10 26) Taylorville 8 26) Lombard (Montini) 8 26) Woodstock (H.S.) 8 26) Chicago (Noble Street Char 8 26) Mattoon 8 31) Petersburg (PORTA) 7 32) Plano 6 32) Peoria (Notre Dame) 6 32) Joliet (Catholic Academy) 6 35) Morris 5 35) Fairbury (Prairie Central 5 35) Centralia (H.S.) 5 35) Bloomington (H.S.) 5 35) Dixon (H.S.) 5 35) Rockford (Boylan Catholic 5 41) Freeport (H.S.) 4 41) Grayslake (Central) 4 41) Chicago (University) 4 41) Benton 4 41) Harrisburg 4 46) Rockford (R. Christian) 3 46) Chicago (Orr) 3 46) Charleston 3 46) Springfield (Sacred Heart- 3 50) Decatur (MacArthur) 2 50) Chicago (North Lawndale Ch 2 50) Springfield (Lanphier) 2 50) Rochelle 2 54) Sycamore (H.S.) 1 54) Glen Ellyn (Glenbard South 1 Men Class AA - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Cahokia (H.S.) 95 2) Bloomington (H.S.) 54 3) Chicago (North Lawndale Ch 33 4) Decatur (MacArthur) 31 5) Pontiac 21 6) Charleston 18 7) Waterloo (H.S.) 16 7) Chatham (Glenwood) 16 7) Sycamore (H.S.) 16 10) Lake Villa (Lakes) 15 10) Maple Park (Kaneland) 15 12) Chicago (Brooks) 13 12) East St. Louis (Sr.) 13 12) Aurora (Central Catholic) 13 15) Fairbury (Prairie Central) 12 15) Lansing (Illiana Christia 12 15) Mahomet (M.-Seymour) 12 15) Stanford (Olympia) 12 19) Oak Park (Fenwick) 11 20) Burbank (St. Laurence) 10 20) Metropolis (Massac County) 10 20) Chicago (Urban Prep Chart 10 20) Champaign (Centennial) 10 20) Centralia (H.S.) 10 25) Antioch 9 26) Grayslake (Central) 7 26) LaSalle (L.-Peru) 7 26) Country Club Hills (Hillc 7 29) Troy (Triad) 6 29) Dixon (H.S.) 6 29) Dunlap 6 29) Mt. Vernon (H.S.) 6 33) Effingham (H.S.) 5 33) Salem 5 33) Jerseyville (Jersey) 5 33) Harrisburg 5 33) Sandwich 5 38) Mt. Zion 4 39) Metamora 3 39) Springfield (Lanphier) 3 39) Normal (University) 3 39) Chicago (Northside) 3 39) Rochester 3 44) Rochelle 2 44) Marengo 2 46) Springfield (Sacred Heart 1 46) Winnebago 1 46) Geneseo 1 46) Princeton 1 46) Freeport (H.S.) 1 Women Class AAA - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Roselle (Lake Park) 36 2) Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West 35 3) Flossmoor (Homewood-F.) 32 3) St. Charles (East) 32 5) Naperville (Neuqua Valley) 26 6) Yorkville 24 7) Aurora (West) 21 8) Gurnee (Warren) 20 9) Downers Grove (North) 19 9) Hoffman Estates (H.S.) 19 11) DeKalb 18 11) Chicago (St. Ignatius Col 18 13) Normal (Community West) 17 14) Chicago (Payton) 16 15) Edwardsville (H.S.) 15.50 16) Frankfort (Lincoln-Way No 14 16) Chicago (Lane) 14 16) Olympia Fields (Rich Cent 14 19) Frankfort (Lincoln-Way Eas 12 19) Schaumburg (H.S.) 12 21) Carol Stream (Glenbard Nor 11 21) Plainfield (North) 11 21) Rockton (Hononegah) 11 24) Granite City 10 24) Minooka 10 24) Lake Forest (H.S.) 10 27) Plainfield (Central) 9 28) Darien (Hinsdale South) 8 28) Waukegan (H.S.) 8 30) Mt. Prospect (Prospect) 7 31) Cary (C.-Grove) 6.50 32) Aurora (West) 6 32) Belvidere (North) 6 32) Chicago Heights (Marian) 6 35) Oak Park (O.P.-River Fores 5 35) Mundelein (H.S.) 5 35) Oswego (H.S.) 5 35) Rolling Meadows 5 39) Springfield (H.S.) 4 39) Danville (H.S.) 4 39) Downers Grove (South) 4 39) Lombard (Glenbard East) 4 43) Fox Lake (Grant) 3 43) Libertyville 3 43) Naperville (North) 3 46) Rockford (East) 2 47) St. Charles (North) 1 47) West Chicago (H.S.) 1 47) Hillside (Proviso West) 1 Men Class AAA - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) Roselle (Lake Park) 68.50 2) Minooka 44.50 3) New Lenox (Providence Cath 31 4) Belleville (West) 29 5) Pekin 28 6) Springfield (H.S.) 27 7) Fox Lake (Grant) 23 8) St. Charles (North) 22 9) Belvidere (North) 21 10) Bartlett 19 11) Plainfield (East) 18 12) Chicago (Jones) 15 12) Orland Park (Sandburg) 15 14) Barrington 14.50 15) Oswego (H.S.) 14 16) Aurora (Waubonsie Valley) 13 16) McHenry 13 18) Crete (C.-Monee) 11 19) Aurora (Marmion Academy) 10 19) Plainfield (South) 10 21) Elk Grove Village (E.G.) 9 22) Plainfield (North) 8.50 23) Machesney Park (Harlem) 8 23) Deerfield 8 23) Chicago (Lane) 8 23) Downers Grove (South) 8 27) Edwardsville (H.S.) 7.50 27) O'Fallon (H.S.) 7.50 29) Chicago (St. Rita) 7 29) Crystal Lake (South) 7 31) Skokie (Niles North) 6 32) New Lenox (Lincoln-Way Ce 5.50 33) Danville (H.S.) 5 33) Arlington Heights (Hersey 5 33) Libertyville 5 36) Normal (Community West) 4 36) Schaumburg (H.S.) 4 36) Oswego (East) 4 36) Highland Park 4 40) Crystal Lake (Central) 3 40) South Elgin 3 40) Yorkville 3 43) Rockton (Hononegah) 2 43) Rolling Meadows 2 45) Palos Heights (Shepard) 1.50 46) Joliet (Central) 1 46) Mundelein (H.S.) 1

 



Post to:
Post as: 
3 comment(s)
coachbehm
What a great weekend of track and field. I want to thank all of you that decided to invest yourselves in making this meet happen. The ITT was the best it has ever been.
Shane
Class 2 and Class 3 live results are now posted.
Shane
Class 1 A live results were just posted. Will post Classes 2 and 3 when available.
 
 
Switch to Full Version