RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Rice University Victor Lopez Classic

Published by DyeStat
Mar 22 2013, 01:44 PM | 3802 views
PrintReport
Social
Images


 

Licensed to Rice University            HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/21/2013 11:03 PM
                 Victor Lopez Classic - 3/21/2013 to 3/23/2013                 
                                Rice University                                
                                  Houston, TX                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harper, Daina                Cy Creek                 55.30q  1 
  2 Owens, Jarra                 Bush                     57.07q  6 
  3 Ham, Angelica                Langham Creek            58.32q  9 
  4 Goudeau, Kelly               Kingwood                 58.42q  3 
  5 Segura, Jodee                Atascocita               58.44q  7 
  6 Thomas, Rachel               Kempner                  59.02q  4 
  7 Monroe, Kelsey               Cy Springs               59.16q  2 
  8 Aaron, Destiny               Hightower                59.18q  7 
  9 Smith, Maygen                Clear Brook              59.20   5 
 10 Egwuatu, Vanessa             Bush                     59.72   8 
 11 Davis, Nia                   Elkins                 1:00.24   5 
 12 Lane, Alliyah                Hightower              1:00.25   6 
 13 Matthews, Michelle           Kingwood               1:00.46   9 
 14 Lewis, Dominque              Clear Brook            1:00.56  10 
 15 Lucas, Deseray               Madison                1:00.95   3 
 16 Decker-Williams, Yolonda     Manvel                 1:00.99  10 
 17 Harris, Lauren               Lamar                  1:01.14   3 
 18 Price, Rachael               Katy Seven L           1:01.17   4 
 19 Jackson, Jalen               Stafford               1:01.20   4 
 20 Hatfield, Bianca             Elkins                 1:01.25   8 
 21 Vieth, Becca                 The Woodland           1:01.27   1 
 22 Pollard, Jada                Spring                 1:01.56   3 
 23 Reid, Alyssa                 Kingwood               1:01.71   7 
 24 Johnson, Darrian             Cy Creek               1:01.79   2 
 25 George, Nevita               Cinco Ranch            1:01.93   1 
 26 Cossey, Haley                Travis                 1:02.05   6 
 27 Johnson, Jordan              College Park           1:02.15   6 
 28 Baldwin, Tracy               Langham Creek          1:02.22  10 
 29 Conner, Megan                Clear Brook            1:02.25   4 
 30 Hilton, Caitlin              Stratford              1:02.39   4 
 31 Bloh, Lauren                 Montgomery             1:02.55   4 
 32 Gaines, La Chandra           Lamar                  1:02.66   2 
 33 Peterson, Chrissy            Katy Seven L           1:02.70   1 
 34 Asumu, Doris                 Katy Seven L           1:02.71   2 
 35 Aliceaacosta, Tarah          Langham Creek          1:02.72   6 
 36 Curry, Lashondra             Cy Creek               1:02.79   8 
 37 Frazier, Kore                Kempner                1:03.46   7 
 38 Tesh, Anna                   The Woodland           1:03.58   9 
 39 Rayford, Kiah                Elkins                 1:03.66   3 
 40 Henry, Sherterrick           Bellaire               1:03.73   7 
 41 Smith, Meriah                Westfield              1:03.81   2 
 42 Moore, Taleah                Atascocita             1:03.85   2 
 43 Roquemore, Taylor            Travis                 1:03.92   2 
 44 Luddington, Victoria         Lamar                  1:03.96   8 
 45 Olson, Emily                 The Woodland           1:04.08   7 
 46 Mayberry, Delayne            Montgomery             1:04.17  10 
 47 Brown, A'Lyce                Bush                   1:04.28  10 
 48 Nickerson, Taydria           Atascocita             1:04.30   5 
 49 Tyanna, Davis                Spring                 1:04.39   1 
 50 Amaram, Chelsea              Stafford               1:04.56   7 
 51 Taylor, Lauren               Manvel                 1:04.65   6 
 52 Alba, Briana                 Dawson                 1:04.96  10 
 53 Shackelford, Mariah          Manvel                 1:05.30   8 
 54 Cassel, Corrinne             Episcopal (B           1:06.18   5 
 55 Young, Kierra                Westbury               1:06.99   9 
 56 Brown, Chastiny              Westside               1:07.05   1 
 57 Warren, D'Ani                Bellaire               1:07.59   5 
 58 Butterfield, Morgan          Memorial               1:07.63   9 
 59 Webb, Kiarra                 Westfield              1:08.19   3 
 60 Akue, Justine                Stratford              1:08.68   4 
 61 Henderson, Taylor            Dickinson              1:10.90   7 
 62 Graham, Ciara                Westbury               1:11.26   4 
 63 Knight, Jalisa               Madison                1:11.46   5 
 64 Vasek, Kelly                 Memorial               1:14.01   3 
 65 Bailey, Treasure             Westbury               1:19.98   2 
 -- Roby, Keveion                Spring                     DNF   9 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Rogers, Raevyn               Kinkaid                2:13.36q 
  2 Gills, Meschelle             Manvel                 2:17.06q 
  3 Kubiak, Samantha             Cinco Ranch            2:21.24q 
  4 Macdonald, Staci             College Park           2:22.15q 
  5 Lostracco, Emilie            College Park           2:22.24q 
  6 Hernandez, Kensley           Team Carolina          2:22.82q 
  7 Gandy, Sydney                Katy Seven L           2:22.88q 
  8 Deboise, Zaahira             Westside               2:23.17q 
  9 Schneider, Devina            Episcopal (B           2:24.29q 
 10 Rivera, Iriana               Team Carolina          2:24.47q 
 11 Flanagan, Megan              Kingwood               2:24.52q 
 12 Jacob, Constance             Clear Brook            2:25.11q 
 13 Moore, Taleah                Atascocita             2:25.17  
 14 Peek, Chloe                  The Woodland           2:25.44  
 15 Phillips, Kelsey             Westbury               2:26.40  
 16 Thompson, Olivia             Kingwood               2:26.50  
 17 Echols, Kianna               Lamar                  2:26.59  
 18 Thornhill, Miranda           Dawson                 2:26.64  
 19 Monroe, Krystal              Westbury               2:27.13  
 19 Lucas, Deseray               Madison                2:27.13  
 21 Porter, Lauren               The Woodland           2:27.27  
 22 Figueroa, Ana                Team Carolina          2:27.42  
 23 Gilliams, Tyla               Hightower              2:28.03  
 24 Thomas, Brandy               Lamar                  2:29.28  
 25 Jackson, Jalen               Stafford               2:29.84  
 26 Rivera, Leighanne            Kempner                2:30.42  
 27 Parker, Onya                 Hightower              2:30.43  
 28 Aliceaacosta, Tarah          Langham Creek          2:30.88  
 29 Deakins, Haley               Cy Creek               2:31.02  
 30 House, Laylah                Langham Creek          2:31.13  
 31 Cervantes, Daphne            Cinco Ranch            2:32.03  
 32 Trautner, Margaret           St. Johns Sc           2:32.07  
 33 George, Nevita               Cinco Ranch            2:32.38  
 34 Kobea, Chelsea               Kempner                2:33.18  
 35 Bigott, Brittany             Katy Seven L           2:33.62  
 36 Taylor, Bethany              Dawson                 2:34.10  
 37 Rivera, Amber                Dickinson              2:34.18  
 38 Williams, Francie            St. Johns Sc           2:34.53  
 39 Jeanminette, Victoria        Atascocita             2:34.70  
 40 Hillary, Amanda              Katy Seven L           2:35.03  
 41 Pogue, Avery                 Kingwood               2:35.14  
 42 Guerrero, Valeria            Langham Creek          2:35.34  
 43 Gauntt, Reagan               Dawson                 2:35.61  
 44 Stewart, Malayah             Westside               2:36.59  
 45 Nichols, Alexis              Stafford               2:38.26  
 46 Taylor, Lauren               Manvel                 2:38.55  
 47 Allen, Jordan                Kempner                2:38.80  
 48 Thayer, Veronica             Montgomery             2:39.67  
 49 Deutser, Lauren              Memorial               2:40.08  
 50 Patterson, Brianna           Lamar                  2:41.94  
 51 Brast, Morgan                Stratford              2:43.01  
 52 Vonderhauer, Margaret        Memorial               2:44.95  
 53 Jack, Janine                 Cy Creek               2:45.25  
 54 Johnson, Amber               Memorial               2:51.75  
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Raines, Sandie               Kingwood               9:35.51  
  2 Jensen, Katie                College Park           9:44.65  
  3 Jochen, Karis                A&M Consolidated      10:16.98  
  4 Guidot, Ashley               The Woodland          10:24.33  
  5 Schneider, Jahnavi           Episcopal (B          10:29.41  
  6 Hodges, Claire               Kingwood              10:31.22  
  7 Kech, Emily                  Cinco Ranch           10:31.91  
  8 Zuspan, Kara                 The Woodland          10:33.25  
  9 Howley, Grace                Kingwood              10:35.94  
 10 Brown, Erica                 Katy Seven L          10:37.96  
 11 Piontek, Abbey               The Woodland          10:40.39  
 12 Leblanc, Silvia              Clements              10:44.14  
 13 Reamer, Lexi                 Lamar                 10:46.16  
 14 Patel, Khayla                Memorial              10:46.49  
 15 Corbin, Kacie Jo             Katy Seven L          10:46.50  
 16 Tracy, Allison               Katy Seven L          10:51.39  
 17 Luster, Mary                 Dawson                11:00.72  
 18 Powers, Rebecca              Cy Ridge              11:06.68  
 19 Manchester, Audrey           College Park          11:06.70  
 20 Amaram, Lynette              Stafford              11:15.43  
 21 Degitz, Heather              Montgomery            11:20.73  
 22 Mason, Shelby                Atascocita            11:20.98  
 23 Trees, Madison               Kempner               11:21.59  
 24 Monali, Jessica              Elkins                11:21.69  
 25 Chen, Lillian                St. Johns Sc          11:22.01  
 26 Reeves, Jordan               Lamar                 11:25.37  
 27 Kallus, Shelby               Stratford             11:26.09  
 28 Choi, Ali                    College Park          11:31.93  
 29 Furey, Alexandria            Dawson                11:36.65  
 30 Jackson, Brianna             Spring                11:44.37  
 31 Lyons, Hannah                Dawson                11:44.44  
 32 Figueroa, Loumarie           Team Carolina         11:54.89  
 33 Masters, Ingrid              Clear Brook           12:03.24  
 34 Black, Katie                 Lamar                 12:05.13  
 35 Mayo, MacKenzie              Stratford             12:06.63  
 36 Ranson, Brandy               Westfield             12:26.93  
 37 Johnson, Emily               Bellaire              12:27.26  
 38 Aleman, Melissa              Bellaire              12:30.74  
 39 Cervantes, Daphne            Cinco Ranch           12:51.93  
 40 Whatley, Rachel              Stratford             12:58.62  
 41 Garcia, Aliah                Bellaire              12:59.60  
 42 Jimenez, Jasmin              Westfield             13:08.66  
 43 Rodriguez, Raquel            Westbury              13:19.06  
 44 Bing, Mallory                Cinco Ranch           13:33.84  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Alaysh'A            Spring                   14.20q -0.1  6 
  2 Jones, Ariel                 Atascocita               14.42q -0.1  5 
  3 Ross Ransom, Skylar          Langham Creek            14.59q -1.7  4 
  4 Smith, Raygen                Clear Brook              14.61q  2.9  1 
  5 Modesett, Jackie             St. Johns Sc             14.71q -1.7  2 
  6 Feeney, Abby                 The Woodland             14.77q  2.9  1 
  7 Price, Tierney               College Park             15.17q -1.7  3 
  8 Johnson, Brielle             Hightower                15.18q -1.7  4 
  9 Tillett, Christina           Kingwood                 15.57  -1.7  2 
  9 Lynch, Parker                Kingwood                 15.57  -0.1  6 
 11 Carty, Janelle               Hightower                15.60  -0.1  5 
 11 Kessee, Erica                Lamar                    15.60   2.9  1 
 13 Cameron, Ashley              Langham Creek            15.63  -1.7  3 
 14 Palmer, Alicia               The Woodland             15.88  -0.1  5 
 15 Mpagi, Tessa                 The Woodland             15.89  -1.7  2 
 16 Wahl, Georgia                Episcopal (B             15.90  -1.7  3 
 17 Guo, Stephanie               St. Johns Sc             15.94   2.9  1 
 18 Fono, Alissa                 Katy Seven L             16.04  -1.7  3 
 19 Washington, Alexandra        Dawson                   16.11  -1.7  4 
 20 Campbell, Daphney            Hightower                16.44  -1.7  4 
 21 Heitkamp, Mara               Memorial                 16.55  -0.1  5 
 22 Daniels, Michaela            Katy Seven L             16.89  -1.7  4 
 23 Cooper-White, Amber          Elkins                   16.93  -1.7  2 
 24 VanLoh, Grace                St. Johns Sc             16.99  -1.7  2 
 25 Ylitalo, Jutta               Lamar                    17.09  -1.7  4 
 26 Ustick, Jessica              Memorial                 17.12   2.9  1 
 27 Satterwhite, Chelsea         Dawson                   17.32  -0.1  5 
 28 Graham, Lindsay              Episcopal (B             17.33  -0.1  6 
 29 Houston, Taylor              Dawson                   17.55  -1.7  4 
 30 Goodson, Courtney            College Park             17.59  -0.1  6 
 31 Daugherty, Jill              Kingwood                 17.64  -1.7  2 
 32 Lige, Kiana                  Westfield                17.83  -1.7  3 
 33 Cook, Maddie                 Cinco Ranch              18.11  -0.1  5 
 34 Pierret, Melusine            Lamar                    18.14  -1.7  3 
 35 Wilson, Serena               Katy Seven L             18.17  -1.7  3 
 36 Batiste, Dasia               Episcopal (B             18.51  -1.7  2 
 37 Broussard, Jessiah           Stratford                18.53  -1.7  3 
 38 Shackelford, Mariah          Manvel                   19.62  -0.1  6 
 39 Slade, Jamira                Westfield                20.18  -0.1  6 
 40 Booker, Janae                Madison                  20.68  -1.7  2 
 41 Evans, Genesis               Scarborough              23.47   2.9  1 
 
Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Huryn, Grace                 The Woodland           7:45.64  
  2 Pierce, Holly                College Park           7:46.17  
  3 Koett, Ashley                The Woodland           7:51.52  
  4 Amo, Jasmine                 Kingwood               7:57.71  
  5 Caveides, Racquel            College Park           8:06.07  
  6 Schillaci, Hannah            Clear Brook            8:25.62  
  7 Livingston, Morgan           Kingwood               8:32.82  
  8 Gusdorff, Delaney            Kingwood               9:06.95  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Spring  'A'                                         1:39.94   4 
     1) Rue, Neonte'                    2) Johnson, Alaysh'A              
     3) Roby, Keveion                   4) Bennett, Taylor                
  2 The Woodlands  'A'                                  1:42.32   4 
     1) Vieth, Becca                    2) Wilken, Lindsay                
     3) Gillespie, Alyssa               4) Lindsey, Kaitlynn              
  3 Bush  'A'                                           1:43.26   4 
     1) Arinze, Jane                    2) Arinze, Jennifer               
     3) Ohanta, Jane                    4) Egwuatu, Vanessa               
  4 Langham Creek  'A'                                  1:43.27   3 
     1) Mitchell, Aliyah                2) Ross Ransom, Skylar            
     3) Baldwin, Tracy                  4) Williams, Nia                  
  5 Cy Ridge  'A'                                       1:43.72   3 
     1) Harris, Brittany                2) Pattie, Eliza                  
     3) Thompson, Marjorie              4) Babineaux, Tristen             
  6 Dawson  'A'                                         1:43.85   4 
     1) Boudreaux, Cydney               2) Henderson, Nailah              
     3) Jamerson, Kayla                 4) Davis, Erica                   
  7 Lamar  'A'                                          1:43.85   4 
     1) Edomobi, Mikia                  2) Omagbemi, Tia                  
     3) Jackson, Kelsea                 4) Heggins, Jasmine               
  8 Kingwood  'A'                                       1:44.54   2 
     1) Cheetham-West, Inne             2) Gardner, Jacqueria             
     3) Lynch, Parker                   4) Kirsch, Kristen                
  9 Stafford  'A'                                       1:44.88   2 
     1) Nichols, Alexis                 2) Finley, Cherylle               
     3) Young, Alexis                   4) Taylor, Dominique              
 10 Atascocita  'A'                                     1:45.28   3 
     1) Lipscomb, Jasmin                2) Moses, Carley                  
     3) Stewart, Erica                  4) Powell, Traynisha              
 11 Elkins  'A'                                         1:45.46   3 
     1) Davis, Ashley                   2) Rayford, Kiah                  
     3) Hatfield, Bianca                4) Davis, Nia                     
 12 Seven Lakes  'A'                                    1:45.59   2 
     1) Fokam, Michelle                 2) Hayes, Jenya                   
     3) Varner, Cydney                  4) Ugwoegbu, Grace                
 13 Cy Creek  'A'                                       1:45.80   3 
     1) Roberson, Ka'lee                2) Hernandez, Patricia            
     3) Lewis, Jasmine                  4) Mack, Mariah                   
 14 Dickinson  'A'                                      1:45.93   2 
     1) Nash, Amanda                    2) Snelson, Samantha              
     3) Harris, Summer                  4) Henderson, Taylor              
 15 Memorial  'A'                                       1:46.47   2 
     1) Trammel, Jordan                 2) Moen, Emily                    
     3) Holewyne, Kari                  4) Brook, Olivia                  
 16 College Park  'A'                                   1:47.26   2 
     1) Plowey, Moira                   2) Bauersfield, Allicia           
     3) Joseph, Kloee                   4) Adair, McKenzie                
 17 Manvel  'A'                                         1:47.41   4 
     1) Brown, Ikeea                    2) Brown, Zaria                   
     3) Brantley, Tyra                  4) Columbus, Kahlia               
 18 Kempner  'A'                                        1:47.48   1 
     1) Thomas, Rachel                  2) Akuchie, Chidera               
     3) Onyechi, Chelsea                4) Frazier, Kore                  
 19 Cinco Ranch  'A'                                    1:47.51   1 
     1) Jackson, Kalyn                  2) Dan-Princewell, Oremyi         
     3) Romero, Mariana                 4) Johnson, Laura                 
 20 Madison  'A'                                        1:49.76   2 
     1) Brooks, Jonnecia                2) Harris, Nakala                 
     3) Booker, Janae                   4) Knight, Jalisa                 
 21 Westbury  'A'                                       1:50.35   1 
     1) Love, Jasmine                   2) Thompson, Sharde               
     3) Graham, Ciara                   4) Johnson, Sydney                
 22 Stratford  'A'                                      1:53.01   1 
     1) Reid, Natasha                   2) Ruffin, Niasia                 
     3) Johnson, Chanoa                 4) Broussard, Jessiah             
 23 Wheatley  'A'                                       1:55.17   3 
     1) Gosby, Chanta                   2) Smith-Thomas, LaMetra          
     3) Duncan, Alia                    4) Mathis, Daysha                 
 24 Scarborough  'A'                                    1:59.12   1 
     1) Drayden, Markesha               2) Evans, Genesis                 
     3) Samuels, Alexis                 4) Boone, Brianna                 
 -- Westfield  'A'                                           DQ   4 
     1) Keys, Deja                      2) Henderson, Eriana              
     3) Bethea, Leslie                  4) Taylor, Casha                  
 -- St. Johns School  'A'                                    DQ   1 
     1) Ankomah-Sey, Caroline           2) Night, Sam                     
     3) Viguet, Elise                   4) Avery, Abby                    
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Steptoe, James               Kingwood                 48.98q  1 
  2 Gibson, William              Spring                   50.39q  4 
  3 Julian, Lloyd                Episcopal (B             50.67q  5 
  4 Justice, Jamison             Travis                   50.77q  8 
  5 Floyd, Xavier                Elkins                   50.79q  3 
  6 Ford, Ashton                 Marshall                 50.81q  4 
  7 Phenix, Darius               Marshall                 50.86q 10 
  8 Ford, Deante                 Ridge Point              50.94q  6 
  9 Bilton, Brandon              Hightower                50.97   6 
 10 Guidry, Bryce                Marshall                 50.98   5 
 11 Hill, Matt                   Cinco Ranch              51.00  10 
 12 lattin, myles                Westside                 51.06   7 
 13 Rhodes, James                Dawson                   51.17   8 
 14 Saddler, Tim                 Bush                     51.26   9 
 15 Roman, Mark                  Ridge Point              51.34   7 
 16 Alicea, Heydell              Team Carolina            51.36   4 
 17 Brown Jr., Montria           Hightower                51.56   3 
 18 Paiste, Peter                Kingwood                 51.62   7 
 19 hartley, jaron               Westside                 51.68   9 
 20 Johnson, Jaylen              Westfield                51.82  11 
 21 Kroes, Rhys                  College Park             51.91   4 
 22 Bird, Nick                   Sharpstown               52.00   5 
 23 Holcombe, Michael            Clements                 52.02  11 
 24 Williams, Gerryck            Manvel                   52.39  10 
 25 Cadena, Jaran                Incarnate Wo             52.41   1 
 26 Castillo, Luis               Team Carolina            52.51   1 
 27 Rodriguez, Mario             St. Thomas               52.57   9 
 28 Pouncey, Eric                Westfield                52.63   2 
 29 McAlister, Cole              Cinco Ranch              52.70   6 
 30 Phillips, Romerian           Travis                   52.80   1 
 31 Wilks, Collin                Dawson                   53.01   8 
 32 Fenske, Tyler                Cinco Ranch              53.14   8 
 32 Woodard, Brad                Dickinson                53.14   4 
 34 Greer, Jack                  The Woodland             53.23  11 
 35 Sullivan, Ashton             Travis                   53.25   3 
 36 Stewert, David               Memorial                 53.40   9 
 37 Walker, Victor               Dobie                    53.58   7 
 38 Walker, Sean                 Cy Springs               53.78   3 
 39 Cobb, DeMarcus               Clements                 53.82   1 
 40 Ghansah, Lawrence            Cy Springs               53.87   7 
 41 Kemper, Sean                 Manvel                   53.90   7 
 41 Gougis, chris                Dobie                    53.90   6 
 43 Brillon, Andrew              Stratford                53.99  11 
 44 Caulfield, Talon             Deer Park                54.02   6 
 45 Nunley, Malik                Spring                   54.03   6 
 46 Randall, Risher              St. Johns Sc             54.17   4 
 47 Baker, DeDaniel              Dickinson                54.38   2 
 48 Bibbs, Travis                Lamar                    54.45   5 
 49 Monroe, Ronald               Bush                     54.46   8 
 50 Moore, Trevor                Clements                 54.54  10 
 51 Ernhart, Brian               Deer Park                54.66   8 
 52 Avery, Nathan                St. Johns Sc             54.90   1 
 53 Burnett, James               Bush                     54.98  11 
 54 Riley, Alex                  Lamar                    55.02   1 
 55 Berman, Adam                 Ridge Point              55.07   9 
 56 Reed, Jaylon                 Deer Park                55.12   8 
 57 Ojeda, Rod                   St. Johns Sc             55.22   2 
 58 Jones, Dylan                 Dawson                   56.04   7 
 59 Selexman, Kirk               St. Thomas               56.16   3 
 60 Richardson, Ernest           Episcopal (B             56.90   2 
 61 Woods, Justin                Stratford                56.95   4 
 62 Wilson, Kwadre               Manvel                   57.29   5 
 63 Hoyle, Romello               Madison                1:00.94  11 
 64 Sparks, Miles                Spring                 1:02.34  10 
 65 Harris, Kavion               Madison                1:05.09   6 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Marshall, Myles              Kingwood               1:56.99q 
  2 Williams, Christopher        College Park           1:58.04q 
  3 Parham, Matt                 FB Christian Aca       1:58.22q 
  4 Lewis, DeAndre               Bush                   1:58.24q 
  5 Wallace, Sam                 Cinco Ranch            1:58.40q 
  6 Tyler, Tarik                 Second Baptist         1:59.05q 
  7 Allen, Darwin                Lamar                  1:59.63q 
  8 Matthews, Nicholas           St. Thomas             1:59.64q 
  9 Beacham, Caleb               Tomball                1:59.79q 
 10 Weidig, Josh                 The Woodland           2:00.11q 
 11 Jolly, Travis                Memorial               2:00.58q 
 12 Lewis, Jeremy                Lamar                  2:00.68q 
 13 Martin, Joshua               Manvel                 2:01.07  
 14 Hoyt, Matthew                The Woodland           2:01.79  
 15 Vargas, Gus                  Memorial               2:01.82  
 16 Tillinghast, Grant           Kingwood               2:02.63  
 17 Zach, Alam                   Kingwood               2:02.84  
 18 Golden, Matthew              The Woodland           2:03.33  
 19 Calderon, Taka               Memorial               2:03.64  
 20 Pence, Mitchell              Cinco Ranch            2:04.69  
 21 Mather, Will                 Cinco Ranch            2:05.15  
 22 Jaggi, Akshay                St. Johns Sc           2:05.34  
 23 Brastrom, Paul               Stratford              2:05.61  
 24 Riley, Alex                  Lamar                  2:06.23  
 25 Ross, Justus                 Dawson                 2:06.69  
 26 Tamayo, Walter               Deer Park              2:07.02  
 27 Terrazas, Nick               Stratford              2:07.53  
 28 Lowe, Michael                Ridge Point            2:07.85  
 29 Lee, Josh                    Manvel                 2:07.92  
 30 Storey, Jake                 Westside               2:08.18  
 31 Luna, Sergio                 Deer Park              2:09.32  
 32 Packard, David               Elkins                 2:10.29  
 33 Knox, Kevin                  Cy Springs             2:10.65  
 34 Lesuer, Amire                Marshall               2:11.37  
 35 Jakob, Bellamy               College Park           2:11.56  
 36 Carter, Nicholas             Hightower              2:12.44  
 37 Gras, Andre                  St. Johns Sc           2:15.34  
 38 Pressley, Andrew             Deer Park              2:16.34  
 39 Williams, Jaquon             Cy Springs             2:17.36  
 40 Colmenares, John             Bush                   2:19.56  
 41 House, Terrance              Travis                 2:19.60  
 42 Price, Doryen                Ridge Point            2:21.13  
 43 Murray, Stafford             Madison                2:26.89  
 44 Hoyle, Romello               Madison                2:26.93  
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hedges, Brigham              The Woodland           8:41.05  
  2 Irvin, Craig                 The Woodland           8:42.00  
  3 Bright, Jackson              Incarnate Wo           8:46.70  
  4 Davidson, Adam               The Woodland           8:48.42  
  5 Meaux, Connor                College Park           8:51.68  
  6 Richard, Austin              Stratford              8:58.23  
  7 Arias, Carlos                Memorial               9:00.14  
  8 Correa, Joshua               Team Carolina          9:02.74  
  9 Wolhart, James               College Park           9:04.74  
 10 Maritim, Andrew              Kingwood               9:13.15  
 11 Rodriguez, Sergio            Kingwood               9:15.65  
 12 Kelly, Glen                  Kingwood               9:18.97  
 13 Ballou, Jared                Cinco Ranch            9:20.12  
 14 Guevara, Jose                Cy Creek               9:21.41  
 15 Price, Gabriel               Ridge Point            9:22.11  
 16 Durand, Ricardo              Westfield              9:22.96  
 17 Medlin, Stephen              Cy Creek               9:26.33  
 18 Meloche, Grant               Cinco Ranch            9:26.77  
 19 Coria, Ricardo               Stratford              9:27.36  
 20 Erickson, Michael            Clements               9:30.77  
 21 Hymel, Andrew                College Park           9:40.02  
 22 Murray, Matthew              Dawson                 9:47.70  
 23 Richard, Hayden              Stratford              9:49.47  
 24 Trevino, Alec                Deer Park              9:53.64  
 25 Martinez, Rolando            Dobie                  9:56.86  
 26 Taffet, Philip               St. Johns Sc           9:57.03  
 27 Depoalo, John                Deer Park             10:03.29  
 28 Ellington, Michael           Episcopal (B          10:04.58  
 29 Bieser, Ben                  St. Johns Sc          10:10.57  
 30 Sosa, Jose                   Manvel                10:12.87  
 31 Jorge, Martinez              Scarborough           10:16.39  
 32 Moncado, Juan                Manvel                10:19.88  
 33 Ybarra, Julian               Manvel                10:22.85  
 34 Greer, Harrison              Episcopal (B          10:24.59  
 35 Actkinson, Blake             St. Johns Sc          10:26.91  
 36 Sommers, Alex                Lamar                 10:27.18  
 37 Emerson, Andrew              Episcopal (B          11:10.08  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cobb, DeMarcus               Clements                 14.90q -1.2  1 
  2 Anyama, Easy                 Stafford                 14.92q +0.0  4 
  3 Gerbrecht, Justin            Ridge Point              14.98q -1.3  5 
  4 Lattin, Amere                Marshall                 15.07q -0.5  3 
  5 Lamb, Ryan                   Memorial                 15.26q +0.0  4 
  6 Hill, Holten                 Lamar                    15.35q -0.5  3 
  7 Hernandez, Natanael          Team Carolina            15.37q -1.5  2 
  8 Shahin, Yousef               Cy Ranch                 15.47q -1.3  5 
  9 Alexander, Braylon           Spring                   15.49  -1.5  2 
 10 Nunez, Kyle                  College Park             15.67  +0.0  4 
 11 Pavlich, Anthony             The Woodland             15.79  -1.3  5 
 12 Bailey, Rashaad              Kingwood                 16.00  -1.5  2 
 13 Doakes, Darius               Travis                   16.16  -1.2  1 
 14 Ayunnussi, Leke              Travis                   16.24  +0.0  4 
 15 Ghansah, Lawrence            Cy Springs               16.27  +0.0  4 
 16 Sharp, Davore                Westfield                16.30  +0.0  4 
 16 Bruno, Hensley               Cy Ranch                 16.30  -1.2  1 
 18 White, Darent                Westfield                16.34  -1.2  1 
 19 Givens, Chance               College Park             16.41  -1.3  5 
 20 Murray, Kevon                Bush                     16.44  -1.2  1 
 21 Deadmon, Bryce               Elkins                   16.52  -0.5  3 
 22 Smith, Darrielle             Lamar                    16.62  -0.5  3 
 23 Wuench, Mason                The Woodland             17.89  -1.5  2 
 24 Jing, Andrew                 St. Johns Sc             17.95  -1.3  5 
 25 Childs, Darien               Dobie                    18.17  -0.5  3 
 26 Oguntona, Tobi               Episcopal (B             18.35  -1.2  1 
 27 Bethea, Jeremiah             Westfield                18.89  -1.5  2 
 28 Villery, Jarrett             Lamar                    20.18  -1.3  5 
 
Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase High School
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Maloney, Tanner              College Park           6:36.86  
  2 Garza, Carlos                Kingwood               6:40.10  
  3 McCampbell, Connor           Memorial               6:57.02  
  4 Morrow, Zach                 Kingwood               7:00.20  
  5 Parmley, Matt                Cy Creek               7:01.35  
  6 Zia, Samad                   College Park           7:09.51  
  7 Alsup, Blane                 Kingwood               7:12.16  
  8 Diaz, Dennis                 Dobie                  7:25.16  
  9 McDowell, Liam               College Park           7:37.35  
 10 Luna, Sergio                 Deer Park              7:45.80  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Marshall  'A'                                       1:27.56   4 
     1) Polley, William                 2) Jenkins, Brandon               
     3) Crookshank, Davon               4) Barre, Mark                    
  2 Cy Springs  'A'                                     1:27.99   2 
     1) Brown, Chris S.                 2) Walker, Sean                   
     3) Mills, Kylon                    4) Rosemond, Dila                 
  3 Lamar  'A'                                          1:28.04   4 
     1) Lancaster, Cedric               2) Walker, Shelby                 
     3) Weston, Tevin                   4) Bonney, John                   
  4 Spring  'A'                                         1:28.26   3 
     1) Alexander, Braylon              2) Sykes, W.                      
     3) Williams, Eric                  4) Gibson, William                
  5 Stafford  'A'                                       1:28.72   4 
     1) Anumnu, Carlton                 2) Anyama, Easy                   
     3) Baker, John                     4) Anumnu, Charles                
  6 Travis  'A'                                         1:29.13   3 
     1) Haynes, Jordan                  2) Harvey, Nick                   
     3) Justice, Jamison                4) Petties, Abram                 
  7 Westfield  'A'                                      1:29.23   3 
     1) Tisdale, Akpaffiong             2) Leblanc, Paul                  
     3) Greenwood, Courtland            4) Batson, Tyler                  
  8 Kingwood  'A'                                       1:29.28   3 
     1) Burger, Bryson                  2) Williamson, Garrett            
     3) Krawczyk, Austin                4) Loiodice, Mason                
  9 Westside  'A'                                       1:29.59   3 
     1) Clark, jullian                  2) holman, xavier                 
     3) lattin, myles                   4) lawford, jahwanza              
 10 Ridge Point  'A'                                    1:29.87   2 
     1) Ford, Deante                    2) Roman, Mark                    
     3) Guidry, Alex                    4) LeCounte, Jalen                
 11 Episcopal (Bellaire)  'A'                           1:29.96   4 
     1) Latson, Joel                    2) Robinson, Austin               
     3) Gray, Tyreik                    4) Harrell, Niko                  
 12 Manvel  'A'                                         1:30.46   2 
     1) Williams, Gerryck               2) Hemphill, Reginald             
     3) Clay, Qyalan                    4) Anderson, Deontay              
 13 The Woodlands  'A'                                  1:30.47   2 
     1) Carr, Patrick                   2) Varnell, Will                  
     3) Igbokwe, Obie                   4) Suszylo, Victor                
 14 Sharpstown  'A'                                     1:31.24   4 
     1) Bernard, Roderick               2) Bird, Nick                     
     3) Jones, Javoris                  4) Taylor, Jarrod                 
 15 College Park  'A'                                   1:31.53   2 
     1) Mcelveen, Myca                  2) Cole, Kyle                     
     3) Kroes, Rhys                     4) Henry, Charrod                 
 16 Cinco Ranch  'A'                                    1:31.74   2 
     1) Brown, Matt                     2) Radomski, Taylor               
     3) Ellis, David                    4) Iweh, Derick                   
 17 Elkins  'A'                                         1:31.75   4 
     1) Jones, Jalen                    2) Kidsy, Darvin                  
     3) Williams, Christopher           4) Ganns, Franklin                
 18 Dickinson  'A'                                      1:32.00   1 
     1) Devin, Gray                     2) Woodard, Brad                  
     3) Harris, Chazton                 4) Brown, Josh                    
 19 Stratford  'A'                                      1:32.23   1 
     1) Peters, Terrence                2) Miller, Zach                   
     3) Brice, Jack                     4) Fenton, Ross                   
 20 St. Thomas  'A'                                     1:33.57   1 
     1) Cleveland, Elliot               2) Thompson, Andrew               
     3) Zook, Chris                     4) Caram, Collin                  
 21 Memorial  'A'                                       1:33.83   1 
     1) Lefler, Alex                    2) Clinch, Hank                   
     3) Abreus, Nick                    4) Dotson, Khari                  
 22 Hightower  'A'                                      1:34.00   3 
     1) Guillory, Isaiah                2) Brown Jr., Montria             
     3) Bilton, Brandon                 4) Carter, Nicholas               
 23 St. Johns School  'A'                               1:36.63   1 
     1) Randall, Risher                 2) Bernard, Justin                
     3) Avery, Nathan                   4) Hampton, Lee                   
 24 Scarborough  'A'                                    1:41.01   1 
     1) Randle, Byron                   2) Carter, Tony                   
     3) Sanders, John                   4) Williams, Nicholas             
 -- Bush  'A'                                                DQ   4 
     1) Saddler, Tim                    2) Poole, Kasey                   
     3) Monroe, Ronald                  4) Land, Darren                   


Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version