RunnerspaceNewsView

2010 Results - California CIF CS North Area Championships - Central Section

Published by Matt
May 13 2010, 02:36 AM | 89747 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
California CIF CS North Area Championships - Central Section - May 12, 2010
CA, US
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kelly, B J 11 Central 11.07 +0.0 1  
2 Coleman, Khary 10 Clovis East 11.19 +0.0 1  
3 Bourbon, Richard 12 Clovis East 11.26 +0.0 1  
4 Allen, David 12 Madera 11.30 +0.0 1  
5 Howard, Jordell 12 Hoover 11.34 +0.0 1  
6 Anderson, Malcom 11 Central 11.35 +0.0 1  
7 Carter, Ernest 11 Central 11.40 +0.0 1  
7 Anderson, Chinook 11 Central 11.40 +0.0 1  
9 Skaff, Andrew 12 Clovis 11.50 +0.0 1  
10 Cape, Jared 10 Buchanan 11.52 +0.0 1  
11 Garrett, Titus 10 San Joaquin Memo 11.54 +0.0 1  
12 Scott, DJ 12 Edison 11.55 +0.0 1  
13 Bell, Duce 11 Bullard 11.56 +0.0 1  
14 Ramirez, Chris 10 Madera 11.72 +0.0 1  
15 Abo Abdo, Coshae 12 Edison 11.86 +0.0 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bourbon, Richard 12 Clovis East 22.12 +1.8 1  
2 Crayton-Cragen, Evan 11 Bullard 22.22 +1.8 1  
3 Allen, David 12 Madera 22.40 +1.8 1  
4 Johnson, Vante 12 Edison 22.41 +1.8 1  
5 Towne, Robby 11 Clovis North 22.57 +1.8 1  
6 Busenback, Chris 11 Buchanan 22.59 +1.8 1  
7 Anderson, Malcom 11 Central 22.69 +1.4 1  
8 Howard, Devon 12 Hoover 22.79 +1.4 1  
9 Ainley, Aaron 12 Clovis 22.96 +1.4 1  
10 Garrett, Titus 10 San Joaquin Memo 22.98 +1.4 1  
11 Buchanan, Leodies 12 McLane 23.15 +1.5 1  
12 Neely, Demarko 10 Clovis West 23.24 +1.4 1  
13 Ramirez, Chris 10 Madera 23.30 +1.5 1  
14 Brown, Chris 10 San Joaquin Memo 23.34 +1.5 1  
15 Cape, Jared 10 Buchanan 23.43 +1.4 1  
16 Ivy, Tevin 11 Hoover 23.60 +1.5 1  
17 Anderson, Chinook 11 Central 23.63 +1.4 1  
18 Wonnell, Tyler 10 Buchanan 23.93 +1.5 1  
19 Mendoza, Carlos 12 San Joaquin Memo 23.99 +1.5 1  
20 Abo Abdo, Coshae 12 Edison 24.24 +1.8 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crayton-Cragen, Evan 11 Bullard 49.12 1  
2 Johnson, Vante 12 Edison 49.66 1  
3 Towne, Robby 11 Clovis North 50.27 1  
4 Busenback, Chris 11 Buchanan 50.76 1  
5 Buchanan, Leodies 12 McLane 51.28 1  
6 Balucas, Makynzee 10 Buchanan 51.75 1  
7 Ford, Nate 10 Clovis West 51.94 1  
8 Grice, Stan 12 Clovis East 51.94 1  
9 Anyudiegua, Uchenna 12 Buchanan 52.34 1  
10 Rosales, Anthony 12 McLane 52.85 1  
11 Howard, Devon 12 Hoover 53.13 1  
12 Sasso, Hunter 9 Buchanan 53.50 1  
13 Sim, Devore 12 Edison 53.64 1  
14 Amey, Nathanial 9 Central 53.77 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tesfai, Germay 12 Hoover 1:55.17 1  
2 Albertson, CJ 10 Buchanan 1:55.78 1  
3 Guthery, Dereck 12 Buchanan 1:57.63 1  
4 Brazeal, Cody 9 Buchanan 1:58.73 1  
5 Weideman, Jacob 12 Central 1:58.87 1  
6 FOX, BEN 12 Sanger 1:59.47 1  
7 Knepper, John 12 Clovis 1:59.78 1  
8 Poythress, Kevin 12 Madera 2:01.13 1  
9 Lorenzo, Isaiah 11 Madera South 2:02.05 1  
10 Rosales, Mark 12 Clovis East 2:02.32 1  
11 Suvanto, Danny 12 Buchanan 2:03.10 1  
12 Guzman, Ismael 9 Madera South 2:03.18 1  
13 Keckes, Dimitri 11 Buchanan 2:04.62 1  
14 Esparza, Nathan 10 Madera South 2:08.90 1  
15 Awad, Adam 10 Clovis East 2:12.20 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Albertson, CJ 10 Buchanan 4:12.45 1  
2 Reedy, Heath 12 Buchanan 4:13.21 1  
3 Levy, Kellen 12 Clovis West 4:17.13 1  
4 Tesfai, Germay 12 Hoover 4:18.68 1  
5 Phillips, Ryan 10 Clovis 4:21.68 1  
6 Poythress, Kevin 12 Madera 4:22.33 1  
7 SANCHEZ, JOHNNY 12 Roosevelt 4:22.94 1  
8 Brazeal, Cody 9 Buchanan 4:25.11 1  
9 Lorenzo, Isaiah 11 Madera South 4:28.15 1  
10 Singh, Jasdeep 11 Sunnyside 4:30.15 1  
11 Webb, Josh 11 Clovis 4:31.17 1  
12 Osuna, Humumberto 12 Roosevelt 4:33.26 1  
13 Bustos, Marcel 11 Buchanan 4:35.56 1  
14 Walker, Ryan 9 Clovis 4:36.64 1  
15 Acevedo, Derek 9 Clovis North 4:36.87 1  
16 Martinez, Max 11 Buchanan 4:37.51 1  
17 Esparza, Nathan 10 Madera South 4:38.05 1  
18 Beltran, Estevan 11 Clovis 4:38.55 1  
19 Flores, Angel 11 Madera South 4:39.26 1  
20 Navia, Juan 10 Madera South 4:42.76 1  
21 Alldredge, Carter 12 Edison 4:48.37 1  
22 Awad, Adam 10 Clovis East 4:51.39 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reedy, Heath 12 Buchanan 9:08.66 1  
2 Albertson, CJ 10 Buchanan 9:23.99 1  
3 Levy, Kellen 12 Clovis West 9:26.66 1  
4 Tesfai, Germay 12 Hoover 9:38.63 1  
5 SANCHEZ, JOHNNY 12 Roosevelt 9:40.46 1  
6 Pace, Joseph 12 Clovis West 9:45.18 1  
7 Barnard, Kevin 11 Buchanan 9:50.43 1  
8 Orasco, Josh 10 Buchanan 9:53.35 1  
9 Exline, Brian 10 Clovis 9:54.22 1  
10 Webb, Josh 11 Clovis 9:56.64 1  
11 Morones, Esteban 11 Clovis East 10:02.35 1  
12 Celum, Clay 10 Clovis West 10:04.14 1  
13 Kinsman, Cody 10 Clovis North 10:04.93 1  
14 Flores, Angel 11 Madera South 10:08.66 1  
15 Lopez, Rudy 10 Roosevelt 10:10.12 1  
16 Osuna, Humumberto 12 Roosevelt 10:18.40 1  
17 Navia, Juan 10 Madera South 10:19.58 1  
18 Lopez, Alex 12 Clovis East 10:44.54 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Sean 12 Buchanan 14.16 1  
2 Kelly, B J 11 Central 14.43 1  
3 Olubeku, Dot 12 Clovis West 14.91 1  
4 Dhillon, Navneet 11 Sanger 15.48 1  
5 Alexander, Willie 10 Central 15.48 1  
6 Daniels, Lee 11 Roosevelt 15.68 1  
7 Garcia, Noe 12 Madera South 15.95 1  
8 Hutchingson, Clarence 11 Clovis East 16.07 1  
9 Lavell, Mason 11 Buchanan 16.11 1  
10 Flores, Arturo 11 Clovis East 16.20 1  
11 Carter, Corey 10 Clovis West 16.44 1  
12 Weins, Jason 11 Clovis 16.56 1  
13 Jones, Shaquiel 11 Sunnyside 17.44 1  
14 Scrivner, Jordan 11 Buchanan 17.49 1  
15 Toto, Nathan 11 Buchanan 17.52 1  
16 Balfour, Jason 10 Madera 18.44 1  
17 Talley, Jacob 11 Clovis West 19.22 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Sean 12 Buchanan 38.21 1  
2 Kelly, B J 11 Central 39.46 1  
3 Talley, Jacob 11 Clovis West 39.53 1  
4 Dhillon, Navneet 11 Sanger 40.00 1  
5 Garcia, Noe 12 Madera South 40.59 1  
6 Staab, Michael 12 Madera 40.71 1  
7 Levelle, Mason 11 Buchanan 41.42 1  
8 Olubeku, Dot 12 Clovis West 41.74 1  
9 Scrivner, Jordan 11 Buchanan 41.99 1  
10 Daniels, Lee 11 Roosevelt 42.88 1  
11 Spurgeon, Trevor 11 Buchanan 42.91 1  
12 Jones, Shaquiel 11 Sunnyside 43.04 1  
13 Brooks, Michael 10 Clovis East 43.18 1  
14 Balfour, Jason 10 Madera 43.23 1  
15 Toto, Nathan 11 Buchanan 44.18 1  
16 Hutchingson, Clarence 11 Clovis East 44.57 1  
17 Flores, Arturo 11 Clovis East 46.29 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Central 42.51 1  
2 Relay Team   Buchanan 43.08 1  
3 Relay Team   Bullard 43.14 1  
4 Relay Team   Edison 43.41 1  
5 Relay Team   Clovis East 43.43 1  
6 Relay Team   Madera 43.50 1  
7 Relay Team   Clovis 43.62 1  
8 Relay Team   Clovis West 44.11 1  
9 Relay Team   Hoover 44.14 1  
10 Relay Team   San Joaquin Memo 44.23 1  
11 Relay Team   Sanger 44.82 1  
12 Relay Team   Sunnyside 45.10 1  
13 Relay Team   Clovis North 45.28 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Hoover 3:26.77 1  
2 Relay Team   Buchanan 3:27.22 1  
3 Relay Team   Bullard 3:27.89 1  
4 Relay Team   Clovis East 3:28.22 1  
5 Relay Team   Clovis West 3:30.51 1  
6 Relay Team   Clovis 3:30.70 1  
7 Relay Team   Madera South 3:31.71 1  
8 Relay Team   Madera 3:33.71 1  
9 Relay Team   Sanger 3:35.41 1  
10 Relay Team   Edison 3:35.81 1  
11 Relay Team   Clovis North 3:45.17 1  
-- Relay Team   Sunnyside DQ 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Irwin, Willy 12 Clovis East 58-07.50(17.87m) 1  
2 Zuniga, Edward 11 Central 51-10.00(15.80m) 1  
3 Contreras, Javier 10 Madera 50-03.00(15.32m) 1  
4 Clement, Bobby 12 Clovis 47-07.50(14.52m) 1  
5 Jensen, Craig 11 Hoover 45-11.00(14.00m) 1  
6 Barbo, Devon 12 Clovis 45-02.00(13.77m) 1  
7 Johnson, Brett 11 Buchanan 44-11.00(13.69m) 1  
8 Cooper, Aaron 11 Clovis West 44-00.50(13.42m) 1  
9 Whetstone, Jeremy 12 Reedley 42-10.00(13.06m) 1  
10 Orozco, Michael 9 Clovis East 42-00.50(12.81m) 1  
11 Dutra, Lewis 12 Clovis West 40-11.00(12.47m) 1  
12 Haywood, Christian 12 Clovis West 40-00.00(12.19m) 1  
13 Salanis, David 11 Buchanan 39-02.00(11.94m) 1  
14 Fuentes, Jeff 11 Central 38-01.50(11.62m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Irwin, Willy 12 Clovis East 179-10(54.81m) 1  
2 Fuentes, Jeff 11 Central 156-04(47.65m) 1  
3 Zuniga, Edward 11 Central 152-08(46.53m) 1  
4 Whetstone, Jeremy 12 Reedley 142-03(43.36m) 1  
5 Shahbazian, Jared 10 Sanger 141-10(43.23m) 1  
6 Cooper, Aaron 11 Clovis West 140-09(42.90m) 1  
7 Martinez, Matthew 11 Sanger 131-09(40.16m) 1  
8 Jackson, Jack 10 Clovis West 131-06(40.08m) 1  
9 Salanis, David 11 Buchanan 129-09(39.55m) 1  
10 Johnson, Brett 11 Buchanan 124-05.50(37.93m) 1  
11 Ford, President 12 Sanger 122-04(37.29m) 1  
12 Barbo, Daren 12 Clovis 121-02(36.93m) 1  
13 Ross, Robert 11 Madera 119-09(36.50m) 1  
14 Castro, Matt 12 Madera 119-08.50(36.49m) 1  
15 Wilkerson, Mckay 10 Buchanan 118-09.50(36.21m) 1  
16 Clement, Bobby 12 Clovis 115-07(35.23m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Staab, Michael 12 Madera 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
2 Becker, Gyle 10 Bullard 6-04.00(1.93m) 1  
3 Olubeku, Dot 12 Clovis West 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
4 Skaff, Andrew 12 Clovis 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
5 Dixon, Patrick 11 Sunnyside 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
6 Blanks, Spencer 10 Clovis East 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
7 Smith, Taylor 9 Buchanan 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
10 Marshall, Dshawn 11 Central 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
11 Toto, Nathan 11 Buchanan 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
12 Caesar, Lestee 11 Clovis 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
8 Green, Nathan 10 Reedley 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
8 Howard, Jordell 12 Hoover 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
-- Jones, Shaquiel 11 Sunnyside NH(--) 1  
-- Cantu, Josh 10 Central NH(--) 1  
-- Robinson, Diondre 11 Clovis West NH(--) 1  
-- Khan, Muzammal 10 Sanger NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Barserian, Seth 11 Clovis 21-06.75(6.57m) +0.0 1  
2 Allen, David 12 Madera 21-05.50(6.54m) +1.4 1  
3 Umfress, Zach 10 Buchanan 20-11.25(6.38m) +0.0 1  
4 Alexander, Willie 10 Central 20-10.50(6.36m) +0.0 1  
5 Sasso, Taylor 12 Buchanan 20-05.50(6.24m) +0.2 1  
6 Anderson, Chinook 11 Central 20-04.25(6.20m) +0.0 1  
7 Dixon, Patrick 11 Sunnyside 20-02.75(6.17m) +0.0 1  
8 Cape, Jared 10 Buchanan 20-01.50(6.13m) +1.4 1  
10 Brown, Chris 10 San Joaquin Memo 20-00.75(6.12m) +1.4 1  
9 Jones, Ahmad 10 Hoover 20-01.00(6.12m) +0.0 1  
11 Dhillon, Navneet 11 Sanger 19-04.75(5.91m) +0.7 1  
12 Jue, Justin 10 Clovis 19-01.75(5.84m) -0.7 1  
13 Johnson, Carter 11 Clovis 18-08.50(5.70m) +1.0 1  
14 Sasselli, Mike 12 Buchanan 18-04.75(5.61m) +0.0 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Barserian, Seth 11 Clovis 44-06.25(13.57m) +1.7 1  
2 Johnson, Carter 11 Clovis 42-09.00(13.03m) +0.3 1  
3 Alexander, Willie 10 Central 42-01.50(12.84m) +1.6 1  
4 Sasselli, Mark 12 Buchanan 41-09.00(12.73m) +0.0 1  
5 Dildine, Ian 10 Sanger 40-11.50(12.48m) +2.1 1  
6 Dixon, Patrick 11 Sunnyside 40-09.00(12.42m) +1.0 1  
7 Jones, Ahmad 10 Hoover 40-08.00(12.40m) +0.0 1  
8 phal, sandy 12 Roosevelt 39-03.00(11.96m) +1.1 1  
9 Martinez, Trent 12 Clovis 39-00.50(11.90m) -0.2 1  
10 Khan, Muzammal 10 Sanger 38-03.50(11.67m) +0.9 1  
11 Sasselli, Mike 12 Buchanan 37-08.00(11.48m) +0.8 1  
12 Mccoy, Marcus 10 Madera South 37-07.00(11.46m) +0.1 1  
13 Miranda, Rafael 12 Madera South 37-03.00(11.35m) -0.5 1  
14 Cortez, Tony 9 Reedley 36-11.00(11.25m) +0.0 1  
-- Smith, Matt 10 Clovis West --(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gagliardi, Caleb 12 Clovis West 15-00.00(4.57m) 1  
2 Mcelory, Michael 12 Buchanan 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
3 Ainley, Aaron 12 Clovis 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
4 Greenman, Scott 10 Clovis 14-06.00(4.42m) 1  
5 Anderson, Kyser 10 Clovis West 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
6 Lyles, Cody 12 Clovis East 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
7 Vasquez, Ryan 12 Clovis East 13-06.00(4.11m) 1  
10 Grossman, Kevin 12 Clovis West 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
8 Inouye, Alan 11 Clovis 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
9 Braa, Michael 11 Clovis West 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
11 Corona, Daniel 11 Clovis East 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
11 Balucas, Makynzee 10 Buchanan 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
13 Nelson, Gray 11 Clovis West 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
14 Miller, Jeremy 12 Clovis 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
-- Wiley, Jordon 12 Clovis East NH(--) 1  
-- Hiester, Tyler 11 Sanger NH(--) 1  
-- Beekman, Brad 9 Clovis East NH(--) 1  
-- Alaman, Kimo 11 Clovis East NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Prandini, Jenna 11 Clovis 11.88 -1.0 1  
2 Riddlesprigger, Mariah 12 Bullard 12.28 -1.0 1  
3 Orduna, Unique 12 Hoover 12.63 -1.0 1  
4 Williams, Lynn 11 Bullard 12.67 +0.0 1  
5 Craddock, Ashley 12 Clovis West 12.84 -1.0 1  
6 Stevenson, Jasmine 9 Bullard 12.85 +0.0 1  
7 Wright, Dominique 11 Buchanan 13.16 +0.0 1  
8 Winter, Kendra 10 Buchanan 13.30 +0.0 1  
9 Marshall, Hanisha 11 Sunnyside 13.32 +0.0 1  
10 Penchback, Shamlyn 10 Madera 13.33 +0.0 1  
11 May, Mahognay 10 San Joaquin Memo 13.35 -1.0 1  
12 White, Ronniesha 11 Clovis West 13.37 -2.3 1  
13 Wright, Adriana 9 Sanger 13.55 -2.3 1  
14 Brown, Zola 9 Hoover 13.59 -2.3 1  
15 Adams, Jasmine 10 Hoover 13.67 -2.3 1  
16 HILTON, GIGI 11 Madera 13.69 -2.3 1  
17 WILKERSON, HANNAH 12 Madera 13.70 -2.3 1  
17 White, Marquita 11 Fresno 13.70 -2.3 1  
19 Khala, Karina 10 Clovis 13.92 +0.0 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Prandini, Jenna 11 Clovis 23.97 +0.0 1  
2 Harris-murillo, Nailah 9 Edison 26.01 +0.0 1  
3 Stevenson, Jasmine 9 Bullard 26.10 +0.0 1  
4 Craddock, Ashley 12 Clovis West 26.43 +0.0 1  
5 Wright, Dominique 11 Buchanan 26.72 +1.4 1  
6 Winter, Kendra 10 Buchanan 26.81 +1.4 1  
7 Nichols, Shavon 10 Sunnyside 26.89 +1.1 1  
8 Penchback, Shamlyn 10 Madera 27.01 +1.4 1  
9 Simpsom, Jasmine 11 Clovis West 27.02 +1.1 1  
10 Wright, Adriana 9 Sanger 27.08 +1.4 1  
11 Avila, Sam 12 Fresno 27.10 +1.4 1  
12 Ornelas, Emma 10 Fresno 27.12 +1.1 1  
13 Cucuk, Angelique 10 Buchanan 27.14 +1.1 1  
14 Marshall, Hanisha 11 Sunnyside 27.20 +1.1 1  
15 White, Ronniesha 11 Clovis West 27.22 +1.4 1  
16 Adams, Jasmine 10 Hoover 27.25 +1.1 1  
17 WILKERSON, HANNAH 12 Madera 27.87 +1.4 1  
18 Durley, Angelina 12 Hoover 28.16 +1.4 1  
19 Richiutti, Andriana 10 Clovis West 28.18 +1.4 1  
20 Bacani, Leslie 11 Clovis North 28.36 +1.4 1  
21 Hankes, Kailey 9 Buchanan 28.75 +1.1 1  
22 Lopez, Sarina 10 Fresno 29.33 +1.4 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Alisha 12 Madera South 2:16.95 1  
2 Barserian, Saylah 12 Clovis 2:17.10 1  
3 Teliha, Ali 9 Bullard 2:18.80 1  
4 MEJIA, ALYSSA 11 Clovis 2:21.35 1  
5 Edwards, Tia 9 Edison 2:21.97 1  
6 Kurushima, Kacy 11 Clovis East 2:21.99 1  
7 Petroff, Jessica 9 Madera 2:22.02 1  
8 Sharwood, Lauren 10 Clovis West 2:23.58 1  
9 Nakamura, Jennifer 11 Clovis North 2:24.64 1  
10 Bricks, Myleigh 9 Buchanan 2:25.87 1  
11 Smith, Kori 12 Buchanan 2:27.37 1  
12 Reimer, Elizabeth 10 Clovis East 2:28.45 1  
13 Pena, Marta 12 Clovis West 2:29.81 1  
14 Mcbeth, Melanee 10 Buchanan 2:30.56 1  
15 Dhaliwal, Akaysha 11 Madera South 2:33.21 1  
16 Rios, Sofia 10 Madera South 2:34.23 1  
17 Henry, Marissa 10 Sanger 2:35.50 1  
18 Wilson, Rebecca 11 Clovis North 2:43.73 1  
19 Warkentin, Courtney 9 Reedley 2:44.64 1  
20 Lennex, Cassidy 9 Clovis 2:46.49 1  
21 Sedra, Lauren 9 San Joaquin Memo 2:47.42 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Alisha 12 Madera South 5:02.69 1  
2 Barserian, Saylah 12 Clovis 5:02.75 1  
3 Teliha, Ali 9 Bullard 5:05.76 1  
4 Reedy, Hagen 9 Buchanan 5:06.55 1  
5 Bricks, Macy 11 Buchanan 5:06.90 1  
6 Jacques, Julianne 11 Buchanan 5:10.29 1  
7 Kass, Katie 10 Clovis West 5:12.76 1  
8 Gonzalez, Marisa 9 Bullard 5:12.91 1  
9 Ogle, Kaylie 10 Clovis 5:29.05 1  
10 Marvin, Meghan 12 Clovis 5:34.06 1  
11 Schmalzel, Dana 11 Buchanan 5:35.79 1  
12 Sandoval, Katie 9 Clovis North 5:37.64 1  
13 Navarro, Sandra 11 Buchanan 5:41.17 1  
14 Mora, Elisha 11 Buchanan 5:42.08 1  
15 Dhaliwal, Akaysha 11 Madera South 5:43.38 1  
16 Vasquez, Erica 9 Madera 5:45.81 1  
17 Patty, Andrea 11 Buchanan 5:48.86 1  
18 Rodarte, Miranda 9 Clovis East 5:57.47 1  
19 Holm, Katherine 9 Buchanan 5:57.91 1  
20 Cinthia, mendez 11 Central 6:01.46 1  
21 Wilson, Rebecca 11 Clovis North 6:16.20 1  
22 Zamudio, Monique 12 Clovis East 6:25.04 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Etherton, Lyndsie 11 Bullard 10:58.73 1  
2 Gray, Lindsay 10 Clovis 11:09.08 1  
3 Reedy, Hagen 9 Buchanan 11:10.70 1  
4 Janzen, Chelsea 12 Buchanan 11:10.74 1  
5 Mendoza, Carina 12 Madera 11:16.88 1  
6 Marvin, Meghan 12 Clovis 11:28.71 1  
7 Laygo, Brittany 9 Clovis East 11:30.60 1  
8 Samson, Taylor 9 Clovis West 11:37.24 1  
9 Schmalzel, Dana 11 Buchanan 11:40.09 1  
10 Gonzalez, Marisa 9 Bullard 11:45.09 1  
11 Jacques, Julianne 11 Buchanan 11:51.72 1  
12 Aghazeynali, Sarah 10 Clovis North 11:53.98 1  
13 Sharar, Courtney 10 Clovis East 11:57.70 1  
14 Navarro, Sandra 11 Buchanan 12:15.94 1  
15 Ogle, Kaylie 10 Clovis 12:19.27 1  
16 Lyster, Natalie 9 Clovis North 12:28.32 1  
17 Rosebrock, Celeste 9 Clovis North 12:34.06 1  
18 Rios, Sofia 10 Madera South 12:37.30 1  
19 Lamanuzzi, Talia 10 Clovis West 12:38.68 1  
20 Rivera, Cristal 9 Madera South 12:42.66 1  
21 Poe, McKenzie 11 Clovis 12:48.90 1  
22 Holm, Katherine 9 Buchanan 13:14.42 1  
23 Gaeta, Nina 10 Bullard 13:31.48 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Monteverde, Alyssa 11 Clovis West 14.43 1  
2 Monteverde, Anginae 11 Clovis West 15.24 1  
3 Laidley, Jayla 12 Clovis West 15.36 1  
4 Lucas, Jaylene 12 Madera 15.86 1  
5 SCHELLENBERG, LAURA 11 Reedley 16.24 1  
6 HILTON, GIGI 11 Madera 16.92 1  
7 Mueller, Tara 11 Clovis 17.31 1  
8 Zahourek, Carlee 9 Clovis East 17.45 1  
9 Cummings, Naijae 11 Madera South 17.47 1  
10 Maddox, Bethany 9 Hoover 17.79 1  
11 Feigel, Chandler 10 Sanger 17.83 1  
12 Griffin, Emma 11 Clovis 18.28 1  
13 Brown, Zola 9 Hoover 18.56 1  
14 Larussa, Emonee 10 Fresno 18.90 1  
15 Copeland, Haylie 12 Madera 19.06 1  
16 Peterson, Katie 12 Buchanan 19.22 1  
17 Fraiser, Allison 10 Buchanan 19.55 1  
18 Glaser, Lexie 10 Clovis 21.25 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Monteverde, Alyssa 11 Clovis West 42.43 1  
2 Laidley, Jayla 12 Clovis West 45.51 1  
3 SCHELLENBERG, LAURA 11 Reedley 47.16 1  
4 Lucas, Jaylene 12 Madera 47.33 1  
5 Feigel, Chandler 10 Sanger 48.88 1  
6 Maddox, Bethany 9 Hoover 49.19 1  
7 Zahourek, Carlee 9 Clovis East 49.60 1  
8 Copeland, Haylie 12 Madera 50.66 1  
9 Vonberg, Aubrie 9 Clovis North 50.79 1  
10 Peterson, Katie 12 Buchanan 50.92 1  
11 Fraiser, Allison 10 Buchanan 51.90 1  
12 Glaser, Lexie 10 Clovis 52.01 1  
12 Watkins, Tashiya 9 Edison 52.01 1  
14 Hendricksen, Laura 12 Buchanan 52.29 1  
15 Larussa, Emonee 10 Fresno 54.96 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Bullard 48.16 1  
2 Relay Team   Clovis West 49.01 1  
3 Relay Team   Madera 50.03 1  
4 Relay Team   Clovis East 50.30 1  
5 Relay Team   Buchanan 50.39 1  
6 Relay Team   Clovis North 50.60 1  
7 Relay Team   Hoover 50.68 1  
8 Relay Team   Edison 51.21 1  
9 Relay Team   Fresno 52.23 1  
10 Relay Team   Reedley 52.39 1  
11 Relay Team   Clovis 53.15 1  
12 Relay Team   Sunnyside 54.21 1  
-- Relay Team   Sanger DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Edison 3:56.61 1  
2 Relay Team   Clovis West 4:02.97 1  
3 Relay Team   Clovis North 4:03.69 1  
4 Relay Team   Madera 4:06.31 1  
5 Relay Team   Buchanan 4:07.54 1  
6 Relay Team   Bullard 4:11.08 1  
7 Relay Team   Clovis East 4:14.31 1  
8 Relay Team   Clovis 4:16.41 1  
9 Relay Team   Madera South 4:24.61 1  
10 Relay Team   Sanger 4:24.92 1  
11 Relay Team   Fresno 4:25.55 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 OKWELOGU, CHUKWUNONSO (N 11 Clovis West 39-05.00(12.01m) 1  
2 Okwelogu, Nwanneka (nikk 9 Clovis West 38-05.00(11.71m) 1  
3 Bane, Alyssa 12 Buchanan 37-01.50(11.32m) 1  
4 Smith, Courtney 12 Buchanan 36-01.50(11.01m) 1  
5 Amadi, Cheniqua 12 Edison 36-01.50(11.01m) 1  
6 Flores, Jessica 11 Clovis West 35-10.00(10.92m) 1  
7 Farley, Jj 10 Buchanan 35-08.00(10.87m) 1  
8 Arreonado, Tianna 11 Buchanan 34-10.00(10.62m) 1  
9 Blake, Emily 9 Clovis 33-06.00(10.21m) 1  
10 Hawkins, Jaclyn 12 McLane 33-03.00(10.13m) 1  
11 Howard, Regine 9 Bullard 32-09.50(9.99m) 1  
12 Ahlenslager, Leslie 11 Clovis West 32-04.50(9.87m) 1  
13 Johnson, Jasmine 11 Clovis 32-02.00(9.80m) 1  
14 Agina, Sonachi 10 Sanger 29-00.00(8.84m) 1  
15 Romero, Alicia 12 Madera 27-07.50(8.42m) 1  
16 Rodriguez, Miriam 12 Madera South 27-04.50(8.34m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 OKWELOGU, CHUKWUNONSO (N 11 Clovis West 126-02(38.46m) 1  
2 Smith, Courtney 12 Buchanan 117-10(35.92m) 1  
3 Coffee, Janae 12 Clovis West 112-04(34.24m) 1  
4 Arreonado, Tianna 11 Buchanan 111-03(33.91m) 1  
5 Farley, Jj 10 Buchanan 108-10(33.17m) 1  
6 Flores, Jessica 11 Clovis West 106-00(32.31m) 1  
7 Bane, Alyssa 12 Buchanan 96-07(29.44m) 1  
8 Johnson, Jasmine 11 Clovis 96-03(29.34m) 1  
9 Amadi, Cheniqua 12 Edison 95-05(29.08m) 1  
10 Dutra, Morgan 9 Clovis West 94-06(28.80m) 1  
11 Okwelogu, Nwanneka (nikk 9 Clovis West 94-04(28.75m) 1  
12 Rodriguez, Miriam 12 Madera South 94-02(28.70m) 1  
13 Romero, Alicia 12 Madera 92-06(28.19m) 1  
14 Armenta, Sulema 12 McLane 90-08(27.64m) 1  
15 Blake, Emily 9 Clovis 90-04(27.53m) 1  
16 Burtnett, Emily 10 Madera South 89-06(27.28m) 1  
17 Ahn, Kate 10 Clovis North 89-02(27.18m) 1  
18 Johnson, Patrica 11 Madera South 85-03(25.98m) 1  
19 Hill, Coryn 10 Sanger 83-00(25.30m) 1  
20 Howard, Regine 9 Bullard 82-00.50(25.01m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Riddlesprigger, Mariah 12 Bullard 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
1 Monteverde, Alyssa 11 Clovis West 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
3 Simmons, Niah 10 Buchanan 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
3 McDonald, Taryn 10 Clovis West 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
5 Lowe, Montana 9 Clovis 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
5 OGDON, KATIE 11 Clovis West 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
7 Feigel, Chandler 10 Sanger 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
8 Dhillon, Manwinder 12 Sanger 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
11 Speakman, Kabrina 9 Clovis East 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
9 Khala, Karina 10 Clovis 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
9 Bisi, Derikka 9 Bullard 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
-- Johnson, Tori 12 Buchanan NH(--) 1  
-- Hernon, Jordan 9 Buchanan NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Prandini, Jenna 11 Clovis 19-02.50(5.85m) +0.0 1  
2 Olivero, Katy 12 San Joaquin Memo 17-04.25(5.29m) +0.0 1  
3 Archie, Sharessa 10 Clovis North 17-03.75(5.28m) +0.0 1  
4 Williams, Lynn 11 Bullard 16-10.75(5.15m) +0.9 1  
5 OGDON, KATIE 11 Clovis West 16-02.00(4.93m) +0.0 1  
6 Monteverde, Anginae 11 Clovis West 16-02.00(4.93m) +1.0 1  
7 Mar, Madelyn 10 Bullard 16-01.00(4.90m) +0.0 1  
8 Orlich, Brianna 12 Clovis West 15-10.75(4.85m) +0.4 1  
9 Falkenstein, Nicole 10 Buchanan 15-10.25(4.83m) +0.0 1  
10 Edwards, Tara 9 Edison 15-01.75(4.62m) +0.3 1  
11 Soesmen, Rachel 12 Buchanan 15-00.00(4.57m) +0.0 1  
12 Hooks, Alex 11 Fresno 14-07.75(4.46m) +0.0 1  
13 Brown, Zola 9 Hoover 14-07.00(4.45m) +0.0 1  
14 Omawahleh, Njeri 9 Edison 14-04.50(4.38m) +0.0 1  
15 HILTON, GIGI 11 Madera 14-01.50(4.31m) +0.0 1  
16 Cummings, Naijae 11 Madera South 13-11.00(4.24m) +0.0 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Prandini, Jenna 11 Clovis 39-05.75(12.03m) +1.1 1  
2 Archie, Sharessa 10 Clovis North 36-08.25(11.18m) -0.8 1  
3 Olivero, Katy 12 San Joaquin Memo 35-04.50(10.78m) -0.2 1  
4 Potts, Alyssa 12 Clovis East 33-11.50(10.35m) +0.5 1  
5 Paige, Taylor 12 Buchanan 33-07.00(10.24m) +0.2 1  
6 Hooks, Alex 11 Fresno 33-02.50(10.12m) +0.7 1  
7 Mueller, Tara 11 Clovis 32-11.50(10.05m) +1.0 1  
8 Hernon, Jordan 9 Buchanan 32-08.00(9.96m) +0.4 1  
9 Zenda, Pawanpreet 9 Sanger 32-05.00(9.88m) +2.1 1  
10 Dhillon, Manwinder 12 Sanger 32-02.75(9.82m) +1.8 1  
11 Funda, Joyce 10 Reedley 32-01.50(9.79m) +0.1 1  
12 Kubose, Kamryn 9 Clovis West 31-02.25(9.51m) +0.2 1  
13 Pope, Sara 10 Clovis West 31-02.00(9.50m) -0.5 1  
13 Arentz, Alyse 11 Clovis West 31-02.00(9.50m) -2.3 1  
15 Thysse, Shae 12 Buchanan 30-11.00(9.42m) +2.2 1  
16 Aguila, Kaela 9 Sanger 30-01.50(9.18m) -1.4 1  
17 Cornel, Megan 9 Reedley 29-09.75(9.09m) +1.9 1  
18 Gasman, Emma 9 Buchanan 28-09.25(8.77m) -1.5 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Waseloff, Holly 12 Buchanan 12-03.00(3.73m) 1  
2 Monteverde, Anginae 11 Clovis West 12-00.00(3.66m) 1  
3 Farrahi, Kimiya 11 Clovis North 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
4 Bell, Karissa 12 Clovis 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
5 Falkenstein, Nicole 10 Buchanan 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
6 Mersino, Andrea 11 Clovis East 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
7 Dutton, Jenny 12 Clovis East 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
11 Gobeli, Kayli 10 Clovis West 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
8 Wyrick, Molly 11 Clovis East 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
8 Soesmen, Rachel 12 Buchanan 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
8 Gaul, Emily 11 Buchanan 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
12 Smith, Reagan 9 Clovis West 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
13 Pallesi, Erica 10 Sanger 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
14 Zahourek, Carlee 9 Clovis East 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
15 Basi, Harpreet 12 Sanger 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
-- Weaver, Carolina 10 Clovis West NH(--) 1  
-- Rinehart, Madison 10 Clovis East NH(--) 1  
-- Base, Charity 10 Sanger NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version