RunnerspaceNewsView

2010 Results - OFSAA Track and Field Championship

Published by Chris Nickinson
Jun 8 2010, 08:07 PM | 227744 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Jun 3, 2010 to Jun 5, 2010
Sudbury, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 McBride, Brandon   WF Herman 38.45 1  
2 Dimock, Dylan   Father John Redm 39.13 1  
3 Gow, Brandon   Belle River 39.58 1  
4 Beaudoin, Shawn   Sandwich 39.81 1  
5 Desgroseill, Daniel   Merivale 39.90 1  
6 Hildebrand, Zack   Westlane 40.87 1  
7 Anane, Matthew   Pickering - Ajax 41.90 1  
8 MacAuley, Andrew   Arnprior 42.43 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 McBride, Brandon   WF Herman 39.43 1  
2 Dimock, Dylan   Father John Redm 40.13 3  
4 Gow, Brandon   Belle River 40.33 3  
3 Beaudoin, Shawn   Sandwich 40.78 2  
5 Hildebrand, Zack   Westlane 40.91 2  
6 Desgroseill, Daniel   Merivale 41.01 1  
7 Anane, Matthew   Pickering - Ajax 41.66 2  
8 MacAuley, Andrew   Arnprior 41.69 3  
9 Chan, Michael   Don Mills 41.77 3  
10 Hesman, Micah   Sandwich 41.92 1  
11 Shepherd, Brent   Pickering - Ajax 42.40 3  
12 Bradford, Riley   St Basil - SS Ma 42.64 3  
13 Stowe, Symon   Almonte 42.68 3  
14 Vandervoort, Daniel   Bear Creek 42.76 2  
15 Gordon, Zayne   Pickering - Ajax 42.78 1  
16 Allard, Colin   ES Thériault Ca 42.81 1  
17 Schinkel, Mike   Ridgeway-Crystal 42.88 2  
18 Boscan, Ricardo   St Joan of Arc - 42.89 2  
19 Ciccarelli, Dylan   Malvern 42.96 2  
20 Male, Jean-Philippe   ES Thériault Ca 43.24 2  
21 Dominguez, Jose   St Joan of Arc - 43.48 1  
22 Fagan, Matt   White Pines 43.54 1  
23 Raji, David   Colonel By 44.24 1  
24 Savarimuthu, Devon   Brebeuf College 45.22 3  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sherwood, Jordan   Cameron Heights 40.01 1  
2 Stemmler, Aaron   St David 41.13 1  
3 Kerr, Jared   St Edmund Campio 41.36 1  
4 Stachiw, Terrin   Father Leo Austi 42.76 1  
5 Beckerman, Sam   North Toronto 43.29 1  
6 Winsborrow, Kayne   Pickering - Ajax 43.47 1  
7 Parris, Khalil   Sandwich 44.02 1  
8 Mitchell, Michigan   Northern - Sarni 44.07 1  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Sherwood, Jordan   Cameron Heights 41.47 2  
2 Stemmler, Aaron   St David 41.83 1  
4 Kerr, Jared   St Edmund Campio 42.05 1  
3 Parris, Khalil   Sandwich 42.42 3  
5 Mitchell, Michigan   Northern - Sarni 42.65 2  
7 Beckerman, Sam   North Toronto 42.79 1  
8 Stachiw, Terrin   Father Leo Austi 42.88 1  
9 Bitar, Marc   Colonel By 42.89 2  
6 Winsborrow, Kayne   Pickering - Ajax 42.92 3  
10 Melcher, Trevor   Colonel By 42.93 1  
11 Joseph, Yazin   Pickering - Ajax 42.94 2  
12 Udeschini, Luke   Chippewa Seconda 43.04 3  
13 Simms, Rakeem   Sir John A MacDo 43.38 2  
14 Lewis, Morgan   ESP Louis Riel 43.52 3  
15 Ing, Quincy   Aurora 43.97 1  
16 Widdowfield, Liam   North Grenville 44.17 3  
17 HILDEBRAND, JESSE   Welland Centenni 44.63 3  
18 Kalenuik, Elijah   Ridgeway-Crystal 45.04 1  
19 Becks, Evan   Manitoulin 45.18 2  
20 Appiah, Alex   Heart Lake 45.50 2  
21 Tang, Michael   Brebeuf College 46.48 3  
22 Montes, Jonathan   Chaminade Colleg 46.93 3  
23 Seguin, Ryan   ES Thériault Ca 46.99 2  
-- Watson-Keau, Iokepa   Lockerby Composi DNS 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bennett, Yannique   Nantyr Shores 43.74 1  
2 Reinfels, Helena   Centennial Colle 44.34 1  
3 Daly, Maya   Pickering - Ajax 44.37 1  
4 Farquhar, Taylor   London Central 44.43 1  
5 Gonzalez, Ally   Regina Mundi 44.56 1  
6 Adamson, Jessica   North Toronto 45.74 1  
7 MacNeill, Christine   London Central 46.16 1  
8 Kusi-Asar, Priscila   St Theresa of Li 46.63 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Bennett, Yannique   Nantyr Shores 43.55 2  
2 Farquhar, Taylor   London Central 44.78 1  
4 Reinfels, Helena   Centennial Colle 44.85 1  
7 Adamson, Jessica   North Toronto 44.93 1  
5 MacNeill, Christine   London Central 45.48 2  
8 Kusi-Asar, Priscila   St Theresa of Li 45.48 2  
3 Gonzalez, Ally   Regina Mundi 45.99 3  
6 Daly, Maya   Pickering - Ajax 46.24 3  
9 McKinnon, Amanda   ESP Louis Riel 46.50 3  
10 Fitzgerald, Arielle   Bayside 46.80 1  
11 Monteith, Carla   St Joseph's - Ba 47.76 2  
12 MUSCA, MIREILLE   Blessed Trinity 47.99 3  
13 Kosiba, Laura   Father John Redm 48.17 2  
14 Walton, Shannon   Ashbury College 48.66 3  
15 Donnelley, Karley   Thomas A Blakelo 48.88 3  
16 Alleyne, Olive   Mary Ward 49.47 1  
17 Latimer, Kiercy   Sydenham 49.60 1  
18 Reichelt, Carrie   Ridgeway-Crystal 49.63 1  
19 Theissen, Adrienne   Laura Secord 50.50 3  
20 Mihell, Cydney   Korah 50.79 2  
21 Caron, Jenna   ES Thériault Ca 51.25 3  
22 Cartier, Halley San   Lo-Ellen Park 52.33 1  
23 Gosselin, Asha   College Notre Da 52.35 2  
24 Glykis, Ellana   Sir John A MacDo 53.75 2  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Taylor, Ashley   Nelson 44.92 1  
2 Ollier, Mary   Grimsby 46.53 1  
3 Bobb, Mikesha   Sir Wilfrid Laur 47.08 1  
4 Hayes, Bridget   Mother Teresa - 47.12 1  
5 MacIsaac, Caileigh   Uxbridge 49.24 1  
6 Grzywnowicz, Sara   Mother Teresa - 49.65 1  
7 Galea, Dayna   St Thomas Aquina 49.82 1  
8 Loh, Jaimee   Cairine Wilson 49.86 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Taylor, Ashley   Nelson 45.22 1  
2 Ollier, Mary   Grimsby 47.57 3  
4 Bobb, Mikesha   Sir Wilfrid Laur 47.60 3  
3 Hayes, Bridget   Mother Teresa - 47.95 2  
5 Grzywnowicz, Sara   Mother Teresa - 48.19 1  
6 Galea, Dayna   St Thomas Aquina 48.56 2  
7 Loh, Jaimee   Cairine Wilson 48.69 1  
8 MacIsaac, Caileigh   Uxbridge 48.85 1  
9 Lawson, Miranda   Northern - Toron 49.14 3  
10 Wright, Rebeca   Moira 49.26 3  
11 Parsons, Megan   Huron Heights - 49.41 2  
12 Barber, Sydney   London South 49.86 3  
13 Kent, Gennell   Maxwell Heights 50.38 3  
14 GEARING, MARIA   EL Crossley 50.43 2  
15 Bennett, Courtney   EL Crossley 51.08 1  
16 Huchings, Lauren   Chippewa Seconda 51.73 1  
17 Bordin, Carley   St Basil - SS Ma 51.74 1  
18 Loucks, Samantha   Eastview 51.95 2  
19 Karmally, Natalie   St Clement's - T 52.39 3  
20 Wilson, Sadie   De La Salle Coll 52.94 2  
21 Camara, Adrian   Blessed Mother T 53.83 2  
22 Charbonneau, Carly   Timmins Vocation 54.08 3  
23 Conlin, Erica   Lo-Ellen Park 54.65 1  
-- Biehl, Michell   St Peter's - Bar DQ 2  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #ofsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version