RunnerspaceNewsView

2010 Results - OFSAA Track and Field Championship

Published by Chris Nickinson
Jun 8 2010, 08:07 PM | 169433 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Jun 3, 2010 to Jun 5, 2010
Sudbury, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   WF Herman 43.50 1  
2 Relay Team   Bill Crothers SS 43.62 1  
3 Relay Team   Sandwich 44.34 1  
4 Relay Team   Michael Power-St 44.72 1  
5 Relay Team   Pine Ridge 44.82 1  
6 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 44.87 1  
7 Relay Team   Holy Names - Win 45.38 1  
8 Relay Team   St Edmund Campio 45.49 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Brown, Gauthier,
McBride, Jones
  WF Herman 44.16 2  
2 Anglin, Anglin,
Kariling, Manuel
  Bill Crothers SS 44.60 1  
3 Beaudoin, Hesman,
Jerald, Nelson
  Sandwich 44.75 3  
4 Bondi, Lewitski,
Bottero, McGarvey
  Michael Power-St 44.77 2  
5 Sanchez, Jacobanc,
Smith, Ubah
  Holy Names - Win 45.17 3  
7 Palmer, March,
Czerniaw, Allotey
  St Edmund Campio 45.17 3  
8 Boylan, Boylan,
Gill, Brown
  Pine Ridge 45.28 3  
6 Packer, Handy,
Bramwell, Klaudi
  Northern - Sarni 45.31 1  
9 Saisho, Samuels,
Miller, Patricko
  Birchmount Park 45.32 1  
10 Whiteloc, Rogers,
MacAuley, Kargus
  Arnprior 45.33 1  
11 Ward, Gordon,
Thomas, Walters
  St Aloysius Gonz 45.64 2  
12 Pena, Boscan,
DiSanto, Doe
  St Joan of Arc - 45.92 3  
13 Dobson, Archer,
Fletcher, Hussett
  Fletcher's Meado 45.95 2  
14 Ghent, Ayotte,
Belzile, Burtney
  Lo-Ellen Park 46.91 3  
15 Baptiste, Nang'Oma,
Finn, Enang
  St Joseph's - Ne 47.09 1  
16 Dawson, Kim,
Lee, Johnston
  Earl of March 47.56 2  
17 Cloutier, Bonin,
Boileau, Roque
  College Notre Da 48.27 3  
18 Houston, Farquar,
Schneide, Paquette
  Timmins Vocation 48.35 1  
19 Menei, Poling,
Anderson, Pykari
  St Ignatius - Th 49.65 2  
-- Anane, Gardener,
Thompson, Saini
  Pickering - Ajax DNF 3  
-- Fullerto, Wright,
Nastich, Tingling
  Dunbarton DNF 2  
-- Saville, Ericksen,
Kazaka, Schlossm
  Colonel By DQ 1  
-- Adrinkah, Loparco,
Kisirye, Badali
  St Michael's - T DQ 1  
-- Swain, Weathers,
Dimock, DeDios
  Father John Redm DNS 2  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Pickering - Ajax 45.30 1  
2 Relay Team   Sir John A MacDo 46.25 1  
3 Relay Team   Resurrection 46.96 1  
4 Relay Team   St Mary - Picker 47.25 1  
5 Relay Team   Cardinal Newman 47.32 1  
-- Relay Team   Birchmount Park DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Arnprior DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   St Roch - Brampt DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Winsborr, Grant,
Joseph, Kerr-Dav
  Pickering - Ajax 45.20 2  
2 Piaseczn, Bell,
Dale, Hong
  Sir John A MacDo 46.28 3  
4 Bawcutt, Hegel,
Martin, Collins
  Birchmount Park 46.72 3  
3 Jagasar, Benjamin,
Thomas, Powell
  St Roch - Brampt 46.83 1  
7 Giordano, Rodrigue,
Lamanna, Marchese
  St Mary - Picker 47.04 3  
5 Masterto, Schneide,
Warren, Dennis
  Resurrection 47.15 1  
8 Higgins, Lozada,
Baladad, Broderic
  Cardinal Newman 47.18 3  
6 Lecuyer, Plunkett,
Gwalchma, Moore
  Arnprior 47.22 2  
9 Dion, Woodrow,
Hawryluk, Westbroo
  Sir Winston Chur 47.25 2  
10 Ottema, Gorgi,
Finoro, Parisott
  Our Lady of Lour 47.28 3  
11 Olivito, Rabanes,
Hefferna, Janikows
  St Thomas of Vil 47.32 2  
12 Brown, Wright,
MacDonal, Martin
  Eastview 47.35 1  
13 Fasullo, Karch,
Killin, Whitwell
  Nelson 47.49 1  
14 Dippolit, Lu,
Grogan, Morgan
  Bill Crothers SS 47.53 3  
15 Simms, Lemard,
Hua, Kabundi
  Sir John A MacDo 47.59 1  
16 Bitar, Itani,
Melcher, Bitchoka
  Colonel By 47.69 1  
17 Becks, Green,
Laidley, Graham
  Manitoulin 47.82 3  
18 Bartlett, Bond,
Gadsby, Reed
  Beamsville 48.01 2  
19 McDonald, Tessier,
Deschamp, Leclair
  Espanola 48.61 3  
20 Piepers, Rothwell,
McNaught, Pearson
  Carleton Place 50.23 2  
21 Bluth, Byerley,
Byerley, Quirion
  Geraldton 51.83 2  
-- Dominico, Graham,
Kennedy, McDonell
  St Joseph-Scolla DNF 1  
-- Constant, Crawford,
Chatrie, Lendour
  Emery DNF 2  
-- Hurford, Blanchar,
Ashton, Harper
  Thousand Islands DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Birchmount Park 42.24 1  
2 Relay Team   Pickering - Ajax 42.39 1  
3 Relay Team   Northern - Sarni 42.89 1  
4 Relay Team   Thousand Islands 43.15 1  
5 Relay Team   Huron Heights - 43.21 1  
6 Relay Team   Sandwich 43.48 1  
7 Relay Team   Ridgeway-Crystal 43.49 1  
8 Relay Team   Holy Trinity - C 43.80 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Cameron, Samuels,
Liendo, Brown
  Birchmount Park 43.20 2  
2 Wright, Williams,
Farzam, Wilson
  Pickering - Ajax 43.21 1  
4 Charteri, Wattie,
Young, Annett
  Northern - Sarni 43.21 2  
3 Burns, Corney,
Cauley, Bahm
  Thousand Islands 43.38 3  
7 Woodhous, Smith,
Cober, Guerra
  Huron Heights - 43.40 2  
5 Amir, Bessey,
Hesman, MacLeod
  Sandwich 43.56 1  
6 Merritt, Tripp,
Periera, Testa
  Ridgeway-Crystal 43.87 3  
8 Anderson, Drake,
Felix, Nnawuchi
  Holy Trinity - C 43.88 1  
9 Pellett, Ballagh,
Smith, Daillebo
  FE Madill 43.90 2  
10 Williams, Cyrus,
Persaud, Ngoddy
  St Mary - Picker 43.98 1  
11 Ehioghae, Addo,
Collis, Gentles
  Father Henry Car 44.06 3  
12 Worth, Montinat,
Adjei, Ajayi
  Neil McNeil 44.21 3  
13 Colquhou, Gauthier,
Johnson, Lumley
  WF Herman 44.23 1  
14 Haenni, Karas,
Schurman, Kouyoumj
  Eastview 44.38 2  
15 Raji, Makinde,
Mputu, Aribido
  Colonel By 44.52 1  
16 Brooks, Fournier,
Hamilton, Poeta
  St Joseph-Scolla 44.68 3  
17 Schinkel, Meidema,
Domenicu, McAvoy
  Lakeshore Cath - 44.78 1  
18 Akinkuad, Joseph,
Allen, Jno-Pier
  Ascension of Our 44.93 1  
19 Clement, Caleefem,
Croal, Lawrence
  Sir Wilfrid Laur 45.13 3  
20 Andrews, Basler,
Murphy, Dey
  Arnprior 45.28 2  
21 Gazendam, Li,
Dorey, Ho
  Holy Cross Cath 46.40 2  
22 Predon, Lavallie,
Furchner, Shirk
  Lasalle - Sudbur 46.52 3  
23 Blais, Bracken,
O'Donnel, Sivret
  Timmins Vocation 46.99 2  
-- Glasgow, Hayle,
Greco, Gayle
  St Edmund Campio DNS 3  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   St Edmund Campio 48.49 1  
2 Relay Team   Pickering - Ajax 48.59 1  
3 Relay Team   Vaughan Road Aca 49.52 1  
4 Relay Team   Westview Centenn 51.59 1  
5 Relay Team   London Central 51.76 1  
6 Relay Team   Birchmount Park 51.88 1  
-- Relay Team   Fletcher's Meado DNF 1  
-- Relay Team   Father Henry Car DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Greenidg, Leone-Pa,
Adams, Daly
  Pickering - Ajax 50.17 2  
2 Asafu-Ad, Baylis,
Davidson, Patterso
  Fletcher's Meado 50.27 3  
3 Sancho, Kerr,
Thompson, Palmer
  St Edmund Campio 50.49 1  
4 Lawrence, Fleming,
Canneri, Amoah
  Vaughan Road Aca 50.91 3  
5 Vassel, Kinwani,
Barfi, Boadu
  Father Henry Car 51.18 2  
7 Wells, George,
Fatal, Wong
  Westview Centenn 51.82 2  
8 Diamond, Yapchung,
Cramer, Kitekski
  Birchmount Park 51.92 3  
6 MacNeill, Clark,
Vezina, Farquhar
  London Central 52.12 1  
9 Smith, Pecora,
Holdaway, Bonnema
  Northern - Sarni 52.14 1  
10 Defritas, Deane,
Keller, Blake
  Bear Creek 52.21 2  
11 McKinnon, Campeau,
Bernard, Dutrisac
  ESP Louis Riel 52.37 3  
12 Staplefo, Medeiros,
Flack, Quinn
  Catholic Central 52.49 1  
13 Cowl, MacDonal,
Reynolds, Batten
  Aurora 52.92 1  
14 Maschi, Gourdier,
Besselin, Norman
  Holy Cross Cath 53.08 1  
15 Forbes, Campbell,
Stephen, James
  Ajax 53.09 2  
16 Mazzarel, Simpson,
Lin, William
  Laura Secord 53.10 1  
17 Chauvin, Donison,
Parent, Cecile
  L’Essor 53.16 3  
18 Latimer, Heyman,
Tibbutt, VanLuven
  Sydenham 53.18 3  
19 Germain, Gallaghe,
Kennedy, MacLenna
  St Mary's Colleg 53.45 3  
20 MacMilla, Ogilvie,
Newcombe, Lackey
  St Joseph's - Ne 54.17 2  
21 Koutsouk, Lumley,
Elliott, Cartier
  Lo-Ellen Park 55.00 2  
22 Smith, Collard,
Scruton, Hellstro
  Lasalle - Sudbur 55.14 1  
-- Aidoo-Am, Cupani,
Ugoh, Ofori
  St Marquerite d DNF 2  
-- Cecile, Molzan,
Manuik, Rops
  Lambton Central DQ 3  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Resurrection 49.77 1  
2 Relay Team   Birchmount Park 50.26 1  
3 Relay Team   St Mary's - Kitc 50.94 1  
4 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 50.99 1  
5 Relay Team   St Joseph's - Wi 51.65 1  
6 Relay Team   Sydenham 52.16 1  
7 Relay Team   St Theresa - Bel 52.16 1  
-- Relay Team   Notre Dame Colle DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Adams, Silimani,
Williams, Gabriel
  Birchmount Park 50.77 1  
2 Dietrich, Paiva,
Sprout, Higgins
  Resurrection 50.93 2  
4 Walch, Phelan,
Johnson, Januszek
  St Mary's - Kitc 51.39 1  
5 Yamoah, Kyei,
Gayle, Amo-Bafr
  Father Henry Car 51.64 2  
3 Ayo-Olan, Hesley,
Herman, Warden
  St Joseph's - Wi 52.07 3  
6 Helm, Dickson,
Farrell, Clement
  St Theresa - Bel 52.35 3  
7 Nelles, Berndt,
Fauvel, VanLuven
  Sydenham 52.36 2  
8 Symonds, LaForest,
Pychel, Klein
  Notre Dame Colle 52.54 2  
9 Kieft, Vis,
VanSyden, Jansema
  Guido DeBres 52.79 1  
10 Naruszew, Stec,
Ricardso, Dao
  Father Michael G 52.90 1  
11 Chin, Beecher,
Henry, Rutherfo
  Francis Liberman 53.23 3  
12 Hicks, Griffith,
Hicks, Rider
  Haliburton Highl 53.39 2  
13 Rostek, Sanders,
Finnan, Heyman
  Regiopolis-Notre 53.62 1  
14 Azubelis, Paseca,
Enorvhu, Neatby
  Father John Redm 53.74 2  
15 Dean, Menzie,
Fischer, Cummings
  Innisdale 53.92 1  
16 Kristina, Tushingh,
Montheit, Wainwrig
  Anderson Collegi 54.23 1  
17 Elson, Dasilva,
McBean, Wallace
  Heart Lake 54.25 3  
18 Hutchiso, Patterso,
Schell, Yandeau
  Sir James Dunn 54.70 3  
19 Clarke, Field,
Ransom, White
  St Joseph-Scolla 54.94 2  
20 Bender, Michel,
Germaine, Rydall
  Espanola 56.46 3  
21 Milsap, Nerbus,
Oswald, Tipper
  Manitoulin 57.30 2  
22 Suski, Perez,
Ouellett, O'Donnel
  Catholic Central 59.48 3  
-- Bevan, Tejan-Co,
Rodrigue, Olasehin
  St Joan of Arc - DNF 3  
-- Julien, Hill,
Jaimeyer, Jackman
  Dunbarton DQ 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Relay Team   Mary Ward 48.09 1  
2 Relay Team   St Marquerite d 48.39 1  
3 Relay Team   John F Ross 48.57 1  
4 Relay Team   St Thomas Aquina 48.61 1  
5 Relay Team   Father Henry Car 48.67 1  
6 Relay Team   St Marcellinus 48.83 1  
7 Relay Team   Innisdale 49.11 1  
8 Relay Team   Mother Teresa - 49.21 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Angoh, Harris,
Mason, Palmer
  Mary Ward 48.33 1  
2 Singh, Martin,
Farkas, Lewis
  St Thomas Aquina 49.03 3  
4 Aidoo, Amo-Mens,
Smith-Fo, Amankwaa
  Father Henry Car 49.07 1  
7 Cornwall, Rayner,
Biffis, Alisonas
  John F Ross 49.47 1  
5 Montieth, Genard,
Patterso, Pascal
  St Marcellinus 49.75 3  
8 Barbon, Grzywnow,
Ngo, Crombeen
  Mother Teresa - 49.79 1  
9 Reeves, Exeter,
Lawrence, Thomas
  Pickering - Ajax 49.84 3  
3 Archer, Strath,
Thomas, Norton
  Innisdale 50.06 2  
6 Dike, Anane-Be,
Danquah, Ankoma-M
  St Marquerite d 50.09 2  
10 Brownlee, Costa,
Cupid, Pearsall
  Our Lady of Lour 50.45 2  
11 Brown-Gr, Clarke,
Scanlon, Johnson
  J Clarke Richard 50.46 3  
12 Suiciak, Kohli,
Reid, Gearing
  EL Crossley 50.48 1  
13 Pile, Balkwill,
Gemmell, Baylis
  Essex 50.56 2  
14 Little, Hutt,
Prong, Wilson
  North Lambton 50.92 2  
15 Preiano, Jackson,
Hatchins, Emmanual
  Vaughan Road Aca 50.98 2  
16 Baylis, Pan,
Wheeler, Sullivan
  Arnprior 51.02 3  
17 Parolin, Klikouch,
Marrella, Juliaria
  Michael Power-St 51.14 3  
18 Young, Jeffrey,
Tryon, Hart
  Sydenham 51.42 1  
19 Malcolm, Anderson,
Goddard-, Allman
  Pine Ridge 51.44 1  
20 Pettigre, Schwabe,
Dailey, MacLean
  Lo-Ellen Park 51.58 2  
21 Callende, Potvin,
Chu, Poirier
  Bell 51.80 3  
22 Yee, Gorrell,
Todd, Lundy
  North Grenville 52.94 1  
23 Roque, Thorpe,
Gosselin, Bouchard
  College Notre Da 55.54 2  
24 Marchion, Walker,
Roy, Shepherd
  Roland Michener 55.65 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #ofsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version