RunnerspaceNewsView

2010 Results - OFSAA Track and Field Championship

Published by Chris Nickinson
Jun 8 2010, 08:07 PM | 231517 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
OFSAA Track and Field Championships
Jun 3, 2010 to Jun 5, 2010
Sudbury, ON, CA
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3000m | 2k Steeple | 80m Hurdles | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | 1500m Wheelchair
 
Mens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Palamar, Adam   Merivale 4:03.77 1  
2 Master, Shawn   Northern - Sarni 4:05.27 1  
3 HUTTON, CHRIS   Sir Winston Chur 4:06.17 1  
4 Thibert, Stuart   Port Perry 4:07.82 1  
5 Colaluca, Jerry   Catholic Central 4:09.66 1  
6 Holden, Nick   Quinte 4:10.02 1  
7 Bellemore, Corey   Riverside 4:10.43 1  
8 Scheibelhut, Brent   Etobicoke CI 4:11.31 1  
9 Kirkup, Brandon   Dunbarton 4:13.65 1  
10 Bayley, Spencer   St Michael's - T 4:18.61 1  
11 Moodie, Triphon   St Joan of Arc - 4:29.03 1  
-- S, Brandon Nunes De   Dunbarton DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Palamar, Adam   Merivale 4:09.66 1  
3 Master, Shawn   Northern - Sarni 4:10.51 1  
5 Thibert, Stuart   Port Perry 4:10.68 1  
7 Colaluca, Jerry   Catholic Central 4:10.79 1  
9 HUTTON, CHRIS   Sir Winston Chur 4:10.94 1  
10 Kirkup, Brandon   Dunbarton 4:12.75 1  
2 S, Brandon Nunes De   Dunbarton 4:13.13 1  
11 Bayley, Spencer   St Michael's - T 4:13.17 1  
4 Scheibelhut, Brent   Etobicoke CI 4:13.38 1  
6 Bellemore, Corey   Riverside 4:13.51 1  
8 Holden, Nick   Quinte 4:13.67 1  
12 Moodie, Triphon   St Joan of Arc - 4:14.10 1  
13 Rowles, Adam   Highland 4:15.32 1  
14 Francisco, Zach   Chaminade Colleg 4:16.13 1  
15 Mohammed, Mohammed   Silverthorn 4:16.63 1  
16 Moyer, Christopher   Notre Dame - Aja 4:20.06 1  
17 SENECA, BRAYDEN   Notre Dame Colle 4:20.16 1  
18 Hein, Andy   IE Weldon 4:20.59 1  
19 Kosmerly, Hayden   Lockerby Composi 4:22.43 1  
20 Rodley, Garrett   Thousand Islands 4:22.92 1  
21 Baxter, Sam   St Mary's - Kitc 4:27.30 1  
22 Hugli, Alex   Sir James Dunn 4:30.83 1  
23 Groop, Kenneth   St Patrick - Thu 4:36.54 1  
24 Jolkowski, Josh   Englehart 4:48.68 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stephenson, Matt   RS McLaughlin 4:03.76 1  
2 Freemant, Alexander   Sacred Heart Cat 4:04.10 1  
3 Kondrat, Nick   Hammarskjold 4:06.76 1  
4 Coughler, Jeremy   Port Hope 4:08.14 1  
5 Sleiman, Ryan   Kingsville 4:09.20 1  
6 Messina, Phillip   St Michael's - T 4:09.37 1  
7 Flanagan, Ben   St Mary's - Kitc 4:11.90 1  
8 Heartwell, Joey   Clarkson 4:17.33 1  
9 Day, Mickey   Holy Trinity - K 4:17.36 1  
10 Rukaj, Rigers   St Andrew's Juni 4:18.31 1  
11 Favit, Shane   Richview CI 4:22.75 1  
12 Callaghan, Ciaran   Sacred Heart Cat 4:23.59 1  
 
Mens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Kondrat, Nick   Hammarskjold 4:15.63 1  
3 Coughler, Jeremy   Port Hope 4:15.72 1  
2 Freemant, Alexander   Sacred Heart Cat 4:17.24 1  
4 Messina, Phillip   St Michael's - T 4:17.34 1  
5 Stephenson, Matt   RS McLaughlin 4:17.39 1  
6 Sleiman, Ryan   Kingsville 4:17.58 1  
7 Favit, Shane   Richview CI 4:17.74 1  
8 Flanagan, Ben   St Mary's - Kitc 4:17.90 1  
9 Callaghan, Ciaran   Sacred Heart Cat 4:18.04 1  
10 Rukaj, Rigers   St Andrew's Juni 4:18.14 1  
11 Heartwell, Joey   Clarkson 4:19.45 1  
12 Day, Mickey   Holy Trinity - K 4:20.10 1  
13 McCleery, Kyle   South Carleton 4:20.19 1  
14 Auger, Taylor   Sir Winston Chur 4:20.27 1  
15 Smith, Troy   Grimsby 4:20.46 1  
16 Danecker, Erick   St Paul - Niagra 4:21.81 1  
17 Bannon, Matt   Elmira 4:21.98 1  
18 Smith, Liam   Highland 4:22.03 1  
19 Dirienzo, Michael   Neil McNeil 4:22.27 1  
20 Allen, Brandon   General Amherst 4:22.36 1  
21 Wieser, Matthew   Brother Andre Ca 4:22.70 1  
22 Hansel, Graham   West Ferris 4:23.65 1  
23 Doxtator, Adam   Bayside 4:24.34 1  
24 Javeed, Sameen   London South 4:25.21 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Denault, Rob   Aurora 3:50.19 1  
2 Proudfoot, Ross   Lo-Ellen Park 3:50.56 1  
3 Esselink, Evan   Courtice 3:52.34 1  
4 King, Xavier   Pickering - Ajax 3:52.38 1  
5 Seleshi, Merid   Birchmount Park 3:53.28 1  
6 Hosier, Stephen   Lindsay 3:54.86 1  
7 Dillon, Eric   RS McLaughlin 3:56.67 1  
8 Stone, Jeff   Turner Fenton 3:58.46 1  
9 Hendrikx, Aaron   North Middlesex 3:59.32 1  
10 Janikowski, Paul   St Thomas of Vil 3:59.47 1  
11 Raymond, Paul   ES Thériault Ca 4:02.05 1  
12 Wilson, Mackay   Stratford Centra 4:03.57 1  
 
Mens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 King, Xavier   Pickering - Ajax 3:56.55 1  
3 Hosier, Stephen   Lindsay 3:56.61 1  
2 Denault, Rob   Aurora 3:57.91 1  
5 Dillon, Eric   RS McLaughlin 3:57.99 1  
4 Proudfoot, Ross   Lo-Ellen Park 3:58.24 1  
6 Seleshi, Merid   Birchmount Park 3:58.26 1  
7 Janikowski, Paul   St Thomas of Vil 3:58.29 1  
9 Esselink, Evan   Courtice 3:58.63 1  
8 Hendrikx, Aaron   North Middlesex 3:58.82 1  
10 Stone, Jeff   Turner Fenton 3:58.93 1  
11 Wilson, Mackay   Stratford Centra 3:59.39 1  
12 Raymond, Paul   ES Thériault Ca 4:01.73 1  
13 Cooper, Jeremy   Manitoulin 4:03.47 1  
14 Settembri, Jonathan   Mayfield 4:05.07 1  
15 Gordon, Andrew   Northern - Toron 4:05.28 1  
16 Day, Kieran   Holy Trinity - K 4:05.41 1  
17 Forbes, Austen   Highland 4:06.28 1  
18 Grieve, Kyle   Richview CI 4:06.76 1  
19 Asselstine, Robert   Sydenham 4:07.22 1  
20 Foster, Oliver   Malvern 4:07.54 1  
21 Meloche, David   Vincent Massey 4:09.73 1  
22 Behan, Jeff   Westdale 4:10.35 1  
23 Howels, Daniel   ES Catholique de 4:14.14 1  
24 Quennevill, Gabriel   General Panet 4:28.90 1  
 
Womens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Galbraith, Emma   Franco-Ouest - N 4:37.24 1  
2 Hennessy, Kelly   St Thomas Aquina 4:37.26 1  
3 Hunter, Cheyenne   Kincardine 4:37.42 1  
4 McDonald, Madeline   Lawrence Park 4:40.58 1  
5 Tier, Alix   Cawthra Park 4:42.30 1  
6 Labelle, Shannon   Notre Dame - Bur 4:45.82 1  
7 Benjamin, Maddie   Richview CI 4:47.88 1  
8 Klie, Siobhan   Anderson Collegi 4:49.46 1  
9 Roga, Aliya   St David 4:51.20 1  
10 Rainvill, Alexandra   ES Marc Garneau 4:52.32 1  
11 White, Jaclyn   Mother Teresa - 4:52.79 1  
12 Langley, Clara   Regiopolis-Notre 4:57.83 1  
 
Womens 1500m Junior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Galbraith, Emma   Franco-Ouest - N 4:46.02 1  
3 Labelle, Shannon   Notre Dame - Bur 4:46.49 1  
5 Hunter, Cheyenne   Kincardine 4:48.06 1  
2 Tier, Alix   Cawthra Park 4:48.90 1  
7 Benjamin, Maddie   Richview CI 4:48.94 1  
9 Langley, Clara   Regiopolis-Notre 4:49.03 1  
10 White, Jaclyn   Mother Teresa - 4:49.31 1  
4 Hennessy, Kelly   St Thomas Aquina 4:49.96 1  
6 Rainvill, Alexandra   ES Marc Garneau 4:50.05 1  
8 Roga, Aliya   St David 4:50.08 1  
11 McDonald, Madeline   Lawrence Park 4:50.11 1  
12 Klie, Siobhan   Anderson Collegi 4:51.48 1  
13 Bujouves, Jessica   London South 4:56.48 1  
14 Nevison, Stephanie   Clarkson 4:58.15 1  
15 O'Higgins, Erin   Bell 4:58.86 1  
16 Biringer, Natalie   Havergal 5:01.91 1  
17 Affleck, Mary   Holy Trinity - B 5:03.42 1  
18 Rae, Rebecca   Orillia District 5:07.89 1  
19 Yuan, Megan   St Ignatius - Th 5:07.93 1  
20 Stilin, Anna   St Basil - SS Ma 5:18.58 1  
21 Bouchard, Emilie   College Notre Da 5:28.30 1  
22 Reader, Annie   St Basil - SS Ma 5:41.57 1  
-- McLeod, Vanessa   Father John Redm DNS 1  
-- Cheung, Tiffany   Bill Crothers SS DNS 1  
 
Womens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wendt, Rebecca   Henry Street 4:36.27 1  
2 Phelan, Jaimie   St Mary's - Kitc 4:36.36 1  
3 Stafford, Hilary   St Thomas Aquina 4:43.08 1  
4 Cseresnyes, Phoebe   Westdale 4:44.22 1  
5 Collin, Cozette   Assumption - Bra 4:49.06 1  
6 Kary, Lindsay   St Matthew 4:51.54 1  
7 Rowe, Jennifer   Kitchener-Waterl 4:53.34 1  
8 Clarke, Renee   St Patrick - Thu 4:55.94 1  
9 Faulds, Rachel   Trenton 4:56.21 1  
10 Casson, Jenny   Kingston 4:57.80 1  
11 Bronzovich, Rachel   Holy Trinity - O 5:02.73 1  
12 Jackson, Jenn   Eastview 5:06.42 1  
 
Womens 1500m Midget Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Wendt, Rebecca   Henry Street 4:45.83 1  
3 Cseresnyes, Phoebe   Westdale 4:48.11 1  
5 Stafford, Hilary   St Thomas Aquina 4:48.14 1  
7 Jackson, Jenn   Eastview 4:52.75 1  
2 Phelan, Jaimie   St Mary's - Kitc 4:53.38 1  
9 Clarke, Renee   St Patrick - Thu 4:53.54 1  
4 Collin, Cozette   Assumption - Bra 4:56.71 1  
6 Rowe, Jennifer   Kitchener-Waterl 4:57.33 1  
10 Faulds, Rachel   Trenton 4:57.52 1  
8 Casson, Jenny   Kingston 4:57.92 1  
11 Kary, Lindsay   St Matthew 4:58.37 1  
12 Bronzovich, Rachel   Holy Trinity - O 4:59.01 1  
13 Petrick, Heather   Ridley College 4:59.06 1  
14 Marcolini, Emily   St Benedict Cath 5:00.21 1  
15 Lobert, Marissa   Sir James Dunn 5:00.38 1  
16 Cassidy, Carlee   St Thomas Aquina 5:03.82 1  
17 Robertson, Renee   Birchmount Park 5:04.39 1  
18 Hamilton, Georgia   Twin Lakes 5:04.73 1  
19 Summers, Heather   Westdale 5:05.45 1  
20 Hill, Grace   Notre Dame - Tor 5:05.99 1  
21 Brown, Clair   Newmarket 5:06.89 1  
22 Tate, Paige   Highland 5:09.77 1  
23 Demers, Jessica   ES Thériault Ca 5:20.97 1  
24 Stafford, Gabriela   Toronto French 5:34.51 1  
 
Womens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hennessy, Colleen   St Thomas Aquina 4:37.70 1  
2 Stewart, Kirsten   Newmarket 4:38.16 1  
3 Morrison, Laura   Catholic Central 4:38.26 1  
4 MOLODYNIA, MICHELLE   AN Myer 4:38.29 1  
5 Fleischer, Katie   Northern - Sarni 4:39.23 1  
6 REMPEL, KARLEY   EL Crossley 4:39.59 1  
7 Driedger, Emily   Georgetown 4:42.92 1  
8 Samyn, Victoria   All Saints - Whi 4:45.42 1  
9 Marton, Meaghan   General Amherst 4:51.17 1  
10 Slinn, Heather   Hillcrest - Otta 4:51.81 1  
11 Bernard, Francis   Vincent Massey 5:01.64 1  
-- Boyd, Cleo   Frontenac DNF 1  
 
Womens 1500m Senior Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Hennessy, Colleen   St Thomas Aquina 4:37.61 1  
3 REMPEL, KARLEY   EL Crossley 4:37.77 1  
5 MOLODYNIA, MICHELLE   AN Myer 4:37.91 1  
7 Fleischer, Katie   Northern - Sarni 4:38.26 1  
9 Samyn, Victoria   All Saints - Whi 4:38.55 1  
2 Driedger, Emily   Georgetown 4:43.92 1  
10 Slinn, Heather   Hillcrest - Otta 4:44.28 1  
4 Stewart, Kirsten   Newmarket 4:44.45 1  
6 Morrison, Laura   Catholic Central 4:46.10 1  
8 Marton, Meaghan   General Amherst 4:46.20 1  
11 Bernard, Francis   Vincent Massey 4:46.54 1  
12 Boyd, Cleo   Frontenac 4:46.69 1  
13 Jamnicky, Domi   Cobourg West 4:49.20 1  
14 Callaghan, Bridgid   Sacred Heart Cat 4:50.13 1  
15 Oliver, Kaitlyn   Aurora 4:59.17 1  
16 Lobert, Lynnea   Sir James Dunn 5:02.58 1  
17 Emilio, Sarah   Malvern 5:02.89 1  
18 Krezonoski, Kim   Sir Winston Chur 5:04.65 1  
19 Flynn, Jullien   St Basil - SS Ma 5:07.52 1  
20 Krezonosk, Michelle   Sir Winston Chur 5:15.22 1  
21 Folkema, Rachel   Renfrew 5:44.32 1  
-- Whelan, Elizabeth   Branksome Hall DNF 1  
-- Fenoyl, Amelie de   Michael Power-St DNS 1  
-- Fernandes, Leanne   Pope John Paul I DNS 1  
 
Womens 1500m Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Codyre, Katey   Courtice 5:02.33 1  
2 Truelove, Stephanie   St Joan of Arc - 5:03.00 1  
3 Deighan, Kayla   Sacred Heart Cat 5:05.33 1  
4 Baydoun, Zeinab   Vincent Massey 5:09.70 1  
5 Kellam, Samantha   General Amherst 5:11.55 1  
6 Dulhanty, Emily   Loyola Catholic 5:12.60 1  
7 Gutmanis, Micha   Sacred Heart Cat 5:15.79 1  
8 Wismer, Kathleen   Lockerby Composi 5:17.84 1  
9 Kosiba, Laura   Father John Redm 5:19.44 1  
10 Thompson, Lindsay   Guelph 5:20.01 1  
11 Schurr, Katie   Medway 5:22.48 1  
12 Sinclair, Laura   Cardinal Leger 5:23.66 1  
 
Womens 1500m Steeple Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Truelove, Stephanie   St Joan of Arc - 5:12.96 1  
3 Deighan, Kayla   Sacred Heart Cat 5:13.55 1  
5 Dulhanty, Emily   Loyola Catholic 5:14.19 1  
7 Baydoun, Zeinab   Vincent Massey 5:14.54 1  
9 Wismer, Kathleen   Lockerby Composi 5:16.44 1  
2 Codyre, Katey   Courtice 5:16.84 1  
4 Gutmanis, Micha   Sacred Heart Cat 5:17.80 1  
10 Sinclair, Laura   Cardinal Leger 5:18.28 1  
6 Kellam, Samantha   General Amherst 5:18.37 1  
8 Thompson, Lindsay   Guelph 5:18.42 1  
11 Schurr, Katie   Medway 5:19.13 1  
12 Kosiba, Laura   Father John Redm 5:25.55 1  
13 Tryon, Lacey   Sydenham 5:27.91 1  
14 McIntyre, Sally   Malvern 5:29.24 1  
15 Hodgins, Bronwyn   Perth 5:32.04 1  
16 Thompson, Karen   Highland 5:34.59 1  
17 Maisonneuve, Renee   ES Thériault Ca 5:34.61 1  
18 MacMillan, Hillary   Renfrew 5:35.60 1  
19 Moffatt, Jill   St Thomas Aquina 5:39.76 1  
20 Wilson, Colleen   Ancaster 5:43.30 1  
21 Head-Marsden, Kade   Riverdale 5:54.43 1  
22 Chartran, Dominique   Algonquin E S 5:55.25 1  
23 Schott, Natalie   Birchmount Park 5:56.63 1  
24 Reader, Annie   St Basil - SS Ma 5:58.16 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #ofsaa
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version