RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Texas Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Mar 31st 2013, 6:00am | 2538234 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - Texas Relays
Texas Relays
Mar 27, 2013 to Mar 30, 2013
Mike A. Myers Stadium, University of Texas, 707 Clyde Littlefield Dr., Austin, TX, US, 78705
 
Men: 100m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | Mile | 3200m | 5k | 10k | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | 4x1500m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Dec | Dec: 100m | Dec: 110h | Dec: 1500m | Dec: 400m | Dec: Discus | Dec: HJ | Dec: Javelin | Dec: LJ | Dec: PV | Dec: Shot

Women: 100m | 1500m | 1600m | 3200m | 5k | 10k | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x200m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV | Hep | Hep: 100h | Hep: 200m | Hep: 800m | Hep: HJ | Hep: Javelin | Hep: LJ | Hep: Shot
 
Mens 100m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hart, Shavez 10 South Plains 10.17w +2.1 1  
2 Horvat, Dario 9 Grand Canyon 10.18w +2.1 1  
3 Roland, Lestrod 9 South Plains 10.31w +2.1 1  
4 Taylor, Fred 11 Grand Canyon 10.32w +2.1 1  
5 Bredy, Derek 12 Minnesota State 10.43w +2.1 1  
6 Turner, Gregory 12 Wayland Baptist 10.45w +2.1 1  
7 Jackson, Kenny 11 West Texas A&M 10.45w +2.1 1  
8 Gotch, Jarvis 10 South Plains 10.47w +2.1 1  
 
Mens 100m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hart, Shavez 10 South Plains 10.30w +3.2 2  
2 Horvat, Dario 9 Grand Canyon 10.30w +3.0 3  
3 Taylor, Fred 11 Grand Canyon 10.30w +3.2 2  
4 Gotch, Jarvis 10 South Plains 10.43w +3.4 1  
5 Turner, Gregory 12 Wayland Baptist 10.43w +2.5 4  
6 Roland, Lestrod 9 South Plains 10.43w +3.0 3  
7 Bredy, Derek 12 Minnesota State 10.47w +3.2 2  
8 Jackson, Kenny 11 West Texas A&M 10.47w +3.4 1  
9 Lopez, Miguel   Southern Oregon 10.50w +2.5 4  
10 Mackey, Trevorvano 10 South Plains 10.51w +3.4 1  
11 Farquarshon, Johna 9 Abilene Christia 10.51w +3.0 3  
12 Dewitt, Christophe 10 Incarnate Word 10.60w +3.2 2  
13 Hicks, Jaylon 10 Academy of Art U 10.61w +2.5 4  
14 Tamez, Julian 12 Tec de Monterrey 10.62w +3.0 3  
15 Joseph's, Jeffery 11 Wayland Baptist 10.64w +3.2 2  
16 Rollins, John Davi 10 Texas A&M-Commer 10.66w +3.0 3  
17 Banks, Jerell 10 West Texas A&M 10.77w +3.4 1  
18 Whalum, Corbin 11 Texas A&M-Kingsv 10.79w +2.5 4  
19 Adkinson, Robert 9 Tarleton State 10.89w +3.0 3  
20 Jimenez, Pablo 12 Tec de Monterrey 10.95w +2.5 4  
21 Ruhe, Matt 10 Concordia (TX) U 10.98w +3.2 2  
22 Johnson, Marcus 11 Northwood (TX) 11.12w +2.5 4  
23 Washington, James 12 Concordia (TX) U 11.23w +2.5 4  
-- Scruggs, Justin 9 Wayland Baptist DNF +3.4 1  
 
Mens 100m HS Div. I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hicks, Emanuel 11 Mineral Wells 10.62w +2.6 1  
2 Brown, Curtis 12 Episcopal 10.70w +2.6 1  
3 Ridge, Tadarius 12 Andrews 10.72w +2.6 1  
4 Bradford, Jay 10 Splendora 10.75w +2.6 1  
5 Anumnu, Carlton 12 Stafford 10.85w +2.6 1  
6 Davis, DeShawn 11 Celina 10.93w +2.6 1  
7 Moore, Andrew 11 Rosebud-Lott 10.95w +2.6 1  
 
Mens 100m HS Div. I Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Anumnu, Charles 12 Stafford 10.69w +3.3 2  
2 Ryan, Shakier 12 Northside 10.75w +3.3 2  
3 Bradford, Jay 10 Splendora 10.75w +3.3 2  
4 Brown, Curtis 12 Episcopal 10.78w +4.4 3  
5 Anumnu, Carlton 12 Stafford 10.80w +3.3 2  
6 Moore, Andrew 11 Rosebud-Lott 10.81w +4.4 3  
7 Ridge, Tadarius 12 Andrews 10.81w +4.0 1  
8 Hicks, Emanuel 11 Mineral Wells 10.84w +4.4 3  
9 Davis, DeShawn 11 Celina 10.86w +4.0 1  
10 Bobo, Dominique 12 WF Hirschi 10.89w +4.0 1  
11 Foulks, Shawn 12 Life Red Oak 10.94w +3.3 2  
12 Brown, Preston 12 Stephenville 10.96w +4.4 3  
13 morgon, travon 11 Gateway Charter 10.97w +4.0 1  
14 Gray, Tyreik 10 Episcopal 11.05w +4.4 3  
15 Mosier, Dusty 12 Stockdale 11.06w +4.4 3  
16 Wilson, Clarke 11 Episcopal School 11.19w +3.3 2  
17 Elizondo, Omar 12 Robstown 11.25w +3.3 2  
18 Sultemeier, Kyler 12 Fredericksburg 11.26w +4.0 1  
19 Ellis, Brennan 11 Krum 11.33w +4.0 1  
20 Luster, Billy 12 Corpus Christi W 11.39w +4.4 3  
 
Mens 100m HS Div. II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Burrell, Cameron 12 Fort Bend Ridge 10.07w +3.2 1  
2 Fulks, Kyle 12 Katy Seven Lakes 10.21w +3.2 1  
3 Hall-Thompson, Eli 12 Katy Morton Ranc 10.32w +3.2 1  
4 Brown, Tony 11 Beaumont Ozen 10.45w +3.2 1  
5 Dos Santos, Yuran 12 Round Rock Stony 10.54w +3.2 1  
6 Lewis, Chris 11 Lakeside 10.59w +3.2 1  
7 Summers, Malik 12 Lewisville 10.63w +3.2 1  
8 LeJeune, Aaron 12 Klein Collins 10.71w +3.2 1  
9 Jones, Sterling 11 Richardson 10.82w +3.2 1  
 
Mens 100m HS Div. II Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Burrell, Cameron 12 Fort Bend Ridge 10.37w +3.0 4  
2 Hall-Thompson, Eli 12 Katy Morton Ranc 10.38w +2.4 2  
3 Fulks, Kyle 12 Katy Seven Lakes 10.47w +3.7 6  
4 Brown, Tony 11 Beaumont Ozen 10.52w +4.1 1  
5 Summers, Malik 12 Lewisville 10.57w +3.0 7  
6 LeJeune, Aaron 12 Klein Collins 10.58w +4.1 1  
7 Lewis, Chris 11 Lakeside 10.63w +3.8 8  
8 Jones, Sterling 11 Richardson 10.65w +3.9 3  
8 Dos Santos, Yuran 12 Round Rock Stony 10.65w +3.0 7  
10 Henricks, Aneas 12 Bastrop 10.66w +4.1 1  
11 Tennon, Darien 12 Fort Worth Trimb 10.66w +3.7 6  
12 Piper, Aaron 12 Duncanville 10.67w +2.8 5  
13 Ntreh, Chris 10 Plano East Senio 10.69w +2.4 2  
14 McCormick, Troy 12 Katy Mayde Creek 10.70w +3.0 4  
15 Lott, Vernon 12 San Antonio High 10.71w +3.0 4  
16 Davis, Aunrie 11 Austin Akins 10.72w +3.9 3  
17 Jones, Nathan 12 Longview 10.77w +3.9 3  
18 Creer, Tarik 12 Cedar Hill 10.79w +3.7 6  
19 Wilson, Justin 12 McKinney Boyd 10.80w +2.8 5  
20 Jefferson, Johnny 12 Shoemaker 10.81w +3.8 8  
21 Dunn, Kendrick 12 Plano East Senio 10.84w +3.0 7  
22 White, Malcolm 11 James E Taylor 10.85w +4.1 1  
23 Mathis, Andrew 11 Duncanville 10.86w +3.8 8  
24 Peterson, Ian 09 Round Rock Cedar 10.88w +3.9 3  
25 Newsome, Ryan 10 Aledo 10.89w +3.7 6  
25 Wilson, Malik 11 Brenham 10.89w +2.4 2  
27 Cavazos, CJ 12 San Antonio Reag 10.89w +4.1 1  
28 Lee, Isiah 12 San Antonio Wagn 10.91w +3.0 7  
28 Fisher, James 12 Arlington Lamar 10.91w +2.4 2  
30 Wiltz, Jomal 12 North Shore Seni 10.92w +2.4 2  
31 Roberts, Trevion 11 Houston Eisenhow 10.92w +3.9 3  
32 Price, Jaylen 12 Little Elm 10.92w +2.4 2  
33 Castillo, Vince 10 Donna 10.95w +3.0 7  
34 Cappell, Camara 12 Austin Bowie 11.02w +3.0 4  
35 Moore, Trevor 12 Ft. Bend Clement 11.05w +2.8 5  
36 Charlton, Robert 10 Edmond Memorial 11.06w +3.8 8  
37 Anthony, Bramante 12 Round Rock Austi 11.07w +2.8 5  
38 Flowers, Darrion 10 Arlington Housto 11.09w +2.8 5  
39 Howe, Caleb 11 San Antonio Bran 11.10w +3.9 3  
40 Cole, James 10 Mission Sharylan 11.11w +3.0 7  
41 Walker, Gabriel 10 Lancaster 11.11w +3.0 4  
42 Simon, DJ 12 Lewisville Marcu 11.13w +3.0 4  
43 Franklin, Donovan 09 North Richland H 11.13w +3.8 8  
44 Griffin, Tony 12 C E Byrd 11.17w +3.7 6  
45 Girdy, Gamarquis 09 Victoria West 11.18w +3.9 3  
46 Baskin, Brian 12 Douglas Macarthu 11.19w +3.0 4  
47 Mathew, Sain-Thoma 11 Har-Ber 11.20w +3.0 4  
48 Gipson, Reginald 11 John Tyler 11.21w +3.0 4  
48 Gordon, Angelo 09 Judson 11.21w +3.9 3  
50 Gipson, Bryston 09 John Tyler 11.22w +3.7 6  
51 McMurray, Hunter 12 Boerne Champion 11.33w +3.9 3  
52 Calip, Braden 12 Jenks 11.40w +2.8 5  
53 Ty, Brett 11 Jenks 11.44w +3.0 7  
54 Copeland, JB 11 Southlake Carrol 11.47w +2.8 5  
55 Jefferson, DaJuan 10 Ennis 11.82w +2.4 2  
-- Johnson, Treyvion 12 Houston Eisenhow FS +4.1 1  
-- Johnson, Jayshawn 11 Ennis FS +3.0 7  
 
Mens 100m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Patton, Darvis   Nike 09.75w +4.3 2  
2 Spearmon, Wallace   Saucony 09.92w +4.3 2  
3 Rodgers, Mike   Nike 09.93w +4.3 2  
4 Silmon, Charles 12 Texas Christian 09.94w +4.3 2  
5 Gray, Cordero   Nike 10.09w +4.3 2  
6 Adams, Antoine 12 Elite Perfor 10.16w +4.3 2  
7 Mitchell, Maurice   Nike 10.20w +2.2 1  
8 Iizuka, Shota   Southern Oregon 10.25w +2.2 1  
9 prittchet, mattthh 12 Elite Perfor 10.32w +2.2 1  
10 Kawatsura, Sota   Mizuno 10.34w +4.3 2  
11 Armstrong, Aaron 12 Elite Perfor 10.35w +4.3 2  
12 Redrick, Philip 12 Triple crown 10.43w +2.2 1  
13 James, Jamol 12 Tennessee 10.46w +2.2 1  
14 Kushimo, Kadeem 10 Kentucky 10.55w +2.2 1  
 
Mens 100m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Webb, Ameer 12 Texas A&M 10.14 +1.6 1  
2 Ernest, Aaron 10 LSU 10.18 +1.6 1  
3 Lee, Brent 12 Jackson State 10.33 +1.6 1  
4 Bryan, Michael 11 Texas A&M 10.34 +1.6 1  
5 Young, Isiah 12 Mississippi 10.35 +1.6 1  
6 Anderson, Justin 12 Texas Southern 10.36 +1.6 1  
7 Richardson, Dennis 11 Louisiana Tech 10.53 +1.6 1  
 
Mens 100m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jobodwana, Anaso 10 Jackson State 10.13w +2.1 7  
2 Adams, Harry 12 Auburn 10.17w +2.9 8  
3 Webb, Ameer 12 Texas A&M 10.19w +2.8 6  
4 Ernest, Aaron 10 LSU 10.29w +2.9 8  
5 Young, Isiah 12 Mississippi 10.30 +1.9 5  
6 Bryan, Michael 11 Texas A&M 10.34w +2.9 8  
7 Anderson, Justin 12 Texas Southern 10.35w +2.9 8  
8 Lee, Brent 12 Jackson State 10.41 +1.9 5  
9 Richardson, Dennis 11 Louisiana Tech 10.41w +2.9 8  
10 Dukes, Dedric 10 Florida 10.43 +1.9 5  
11 James, Jamol 12 Tennessee 10.43w +2.8 6  
12 Nelvis, Jarael 12 Tennessee 10.44w +2.9 8  
13 Hardy, Jr. 11 Texas A&M 10.45w +2.1 7  
14 Fraser, Warren 12 Clemson 10.47 +1.9 5  
15 Seymore, Leonardo 12 Florida 10.47w +2.9 8  
16 Hester, Tevin 9 Clemson 10.49w +2.8 6  
17 Kushimo, Kadeem 10 Kentucky 10.52w +2.9 4  
18 Cowan, Kameron 10 Grambling State 10.52w +2.8 6  
19 Wright, Antwan 9 Florida 10.53w +2.1 7  
20 Butler, Quentin 10 Texas-Arlington 10.53w +2.1 7  
21 Page, R.J. 12 Boston Universit 10.54w +2.9 4  
22 Reece, Alex 9 Baylor 10.56w +2.9 8  
23 Jenkins, Devin 9 Southern-Baton R 10.56w +2.9 8  
24 Fisher, Joseph 10 Auburn 10.57w +2.2 3  
25 Allsop, Shermund 11 LSU 10.57w +2.1 7  
26 Hardy, Jeremy 12 Auburn 10.57w +2.1 7  
26 Collins, Daveon 11 Boise State 10.57w +2.9 4  
28 Bozmans, Raymond 9 Texas Christian 10.57w +2.1 7  
29 Sweeney, Isaiah 12 Houston 10.58 +1.9 5  
30 Walker, Justin 11 Northwestern Sta 10.58w +2.1 7  
31 Reis-Herron, Josep 9 Oral Roberts 10.59w +2.2 3  
32 Fowler, James 12 North Texas 10.60w +2.2 3  
33 Davis, Jermaine 11 Texas A&M 10.60 +1.9 5  
34 Charles, Fan Fan 11 BYU 10.62w +2.8 6  
35 Taylor, Kendal 12 Northwestern Sta 10.62w +2.9 4  
36 Hardnick, Arnez 12 Tennessee 10.62 +1.9 5  
37 Richey, Niko 12 Louisiana Tech 10.64w +2.9 4  
38 Chihambakwe, Rapha 9 Oral Roberts 10.64w +3.5 2  
39 Arnett, James 9 Houston 10.65w +3.6 1  
40 Hicks, Zach 9 Lamar 10.65w +3.5 2  
41 Young, Timothy 12 Texas State 10.66w +2.8 6  
42 Rudolph, Jerome 12 Southeast Louisi 10.66w +2.1 7  
43 Hayes, Keith 12 Kentucky 10.68w +3.5 2  
44 Herbert, Antonio 11 Southeast Louisi 10.69w +2.9 4  
45 McDaniel, Eric 9 UC Berkeley 10.70w +2.9 4  
46 Fares, Basil 9 Texas 10.71w +3.5 2  
47 Hickman, Johnny 12 North Texas 10.72w +3.5 2  
48 Bell, Kevin 11 South Florida 10.73w +2.9 4  
49 Kelly, Richard 12 Jackson State 10.74w +2.2 3  
50 Williams, Tarell 11 Liberty 10.76w +3.5 2  
51 Sanders, Emerson 12 Texas 10.76w +2.9 4  
52 McSwain, Harvey 9 Texas Christian 10.78 +1.9 5  
53 Spruel, Roderick 12 Liberty 10.79w +3.5 2  
54 Finnex, Trey 9 Lamar 10.87w +3.6 1  
55 Carrillo, David 11 Texas A&M-Corpus 10.87w +2.2 3  
56 Hinds, Jason 12 BYU 10.89w +2.2 3  
57 Gray, Quiller 9 Texas Southern 10.89w +3.6 1  
58 Powell, Jordan 10 Prairie View A&M 10.90w +3.6 1  
59 Sheffield, Kameron 9 Louisiana Tech 10.93w +2.2 3  
60 Porter, Darnell 10 Texas 10.94w +3.5 2  
61 Del Duca, Frank 11 Maine 10.95w +3.6 1  
62 July, Eric 12 Texas A&M-Corpus 10.96w +2.2 3  
63 Gilbert, Terry 11 Prairie View A&M 11.01w +3.6 1  
64 Brown, Trevor 9 Texas 11.05w +3.6 1  
 
Mens 800m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gilreath, James   adidas Team Gree 1:48.91 1  
2 Phillips, Duncan   Southern Oregon 1:49.04 1  
3 Gowell, Chris   Team Rogue 1:49.30 1  
4 Bilbrew, Chris   adidas Team Gree 1:49.49 1  
5 McNiff, Ryan   adidas Team Gree 1:50.01 1  
6 Kelley, Doug   adidas Team Gree 1:50.38 1  
7 Courtney, Michael   Southern Oregon 1:51.13 1  
8 Anamosa, David 9 Texas 1:53.64 1  
9 Edwards, David   Team Rogue 1:55.08 1  
 
Mens 1500m Section A Univ Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Esparza, Jose Juan 12 Tec de Monterrey 3:44.60 1  
2 Esparza, Jesus 12 Tec de Monterrey 3:46.56 1  
3 Sanchez, Juan 12 Mississippi Stat 3:50.94 1  
4 Buechel, Danny 12 Wisconsin 3:51.92 1  
5 Weinheimer, Alex 11 Rice 3:52.30 1  
6 Govi, Alec 12 UCLA 3:53.33 1  
7 Monaghan, Patrick 9 Mississippi Stat 3:56.54 1  
8 Carlson, Taylor 10 Washington 3:58.17 1  
9 Monaghan, Andrew 12 Mississippi Stat 3:59.17 1  
 
Mens 1500m Section B Univ Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Russ, Matt 11 North Texas 3:51.47 1  
2 Collier, Nathan 11 Texas-San Antoni 3:52.55 1  
3 Taylor, Troy 9 North Texas 3:52.91 1  
4 Casse, Martin 11 Texas-Pan Americ 3:53.75 1  
5 Lopez, Andrew 12 Texas-Pan Americ 3:54.62 1  
6 Sagel, Harry 9 Rice 3:55.58 1  
7 Williams, Blake 10 Texas 3:55.85 1  
8 Hansel, Paul 10 Texas A&M-Corpus 3:59.34 1  
9 Aguinaga, Anthony 11 Houston Baptist 4:06.74 1  
-- Mackey, Chase 10 Texas Christian DNF 1  
-- Lopez, Lucius 12 Wayland Baptist DNF 1  
 
Mens 1600m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ibarra, Chris 12 Atlanta 4:12.60 2  
2 Barraza, Brian 12 El Paso Franklin 4:13.55 2  
3 Teel, Ryan 12 Friendswood 4:15.29 2  
4 Villarreal, Camero 12 Arlington Martin 4:16.02 2  
5 Ammons, Robert 11 Strake Jesuit Co 4:16.15 2  
6 Rushing, Dallas 12 Axtell 4:19.01 2  
7 Kistner, Kade 12 New Braunfels 4:19.46 2  
8 Cooke, Alex 12 Salado 4:20.33 2  
9 Tankersley, Andrew 10 Boerne Champion 4:20.80 2  
10 Cazares, Ian 11 Cypress Lakes 4:20.92 2  
11 Dohner, Bradley 11 Klein Oak 4:21.29 2  
12 Davis, Aaron 12 Austin Bowie 4:23.40 2  
13 Robertson, Jared 12 Canyon Randall 4:23.95 1  
14 Jepson, Ben 11 Austin Westlake 4:24.08 1  
15 McConnell, Jake 11 Keller 4:24.30 1  
16 Andrade, Dino 12 Har-Ber 4:24.31 1  
17 Castilleja, Jo Ala 12 St Thomas 4:25.02 1  
18 Maier, Karl 10 Houston Bellaire 4:25.04 1  
19 Uhr, Robert 12 Lockhart 4:25.58 2  
20 Soto, Enrique 12 Lakeside 4:25.70 2  
21 Garcia, Orlando 12 North Shore Seni 4:26.42 1  
22 McRae, Drew 12 Lewisville Flowe 4:26.52 2  
23 Granados, Jeffrey 12 Houston Bellaire 4:27.25 1  
24 Schmidt, Brett 12 San Antonio Bran 4:28.73 1  
25 Torres, Josh 12 San Antonio Alam 4:28.93 2  
26 Arnold, Stefan 12 San Antonio Cole 4:28.98 1  
27 Whetten, Andrew 12 San Antonio Bran 4:29.55 2  
28 Cook, Brant 11 Arlington Bowie 4:29.85 1  
29 Hollifield, Caleb 10 Round Rock 4:30.05 1  
30 Shook, Alex 12 Edmond Memorial 4:31.84 1  
31 Kemps, Johnny 10 Southlake Carrol 4:32.04 2  
32 Canel, Eli 10 Southlake Carrol 4:34.59 2  
33 West, Ben 11 St. Stephens Epi 4:39.51 2  
34 Grant, Harrison 11 St Thomas 4:42.24 1  
-- Viegra, Jose 10 Pflugerville Hen DNF 2  
 
Mens Mile Jerry Thmpsn Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gowell, Chris   Team Rogue 4:07.10 1  
2 Stilin, Joe   Southern Oregon 4:07.70 1  
3 Braden, Forest   Bruin TC 4:08.22 1  
4 Sullivan, John   Team Rogue 4:08.76 1  
5 Adams, David   Team Rogue 4:09.17 1  
6 Munsch, Josh 11 Kansas 4:09.26 1  
7 Medrano, Michael   Southern Oregon 4:11.20 1  
8 Kissorio, Ezekiel 11 Texas Tech 4:11.84 1  
9 Stones, Carl   Team Rogue 4:13.74 1  
10 Buchanan, Reid 10 Kansas 4:13.86 1  
11 Benford, Andrew   Team Rogue 4:16.35 1  
12 Perri, Matt 11 Houston Baptist 4:16.71 1  
13 Edwards, David   Team Rogue 4:24.63 1  
 
Mens 3200m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hendrickson, Conno 11 Southlake Carrol 9:10.77 1  
2 Dalquist, Austen 11 Keller 9:11.53 1  
3 Martinez, Jose 12 Weslaco East 9:12.58 1  
4 Wells, Austin 12 San Antonio Clar 9:13.41 1  
5 Albright, Zachary 11 St Paul - Boys 9:14.01 1  
6 Lara, Frank 11 Strake Jesuit Co 9:15.80 1  
7 Betschart, Aaron 12 Pflugerville Hen 9:20.34 1  
8 Horbovetz, Nikolai 12 L C Anderson 9:22.19 1  
9 Arias, Carlos 12 Houston Memorial 9:22.73 1  
10 Sullivan, Nate 12 Southlake Carrol 9:23.54 1  
11 Pollum, Alonzo 11 Timber Creek 9:24.43 1  
12 Gonzalez, Cesar 12 Lytle 9:24.79 1  
13 Ryan, Jacob 12 Boerne Champion 9:29.16 1  
14 Lindberg, Michael 12 Humble Kingwood 9:29.28 1  
15 Hendrix, Logan 10 Lewisville Marcu 9:34.79 1  
16 Kreidel, Shane 12 Boerne Champion 9:36.04 1  
17 Gonzalez, Jose 11 Mission Sharylan 9:37.35 1  
18 Stevens-Stein, Noa 11 Austin Johnson 9:40.93 1  
19 Kessler, Levi 12 Friendswood 9:44.08 1  
20 Vickroy, Carson 11 Coppell 9:44.11 1  
21 Parker, Singleton 11 Cedar Park 9:49.95 1  
22 Rodriguez, Sergio 12 Humble Kingwood 9:54.63 1  
 
Mens 5000m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Snyder, Paul 12 Columbia 14:29.75 1  
2 Bruce-Littlewood,, 12 McNeese State 14:30.82 1  
3 Mutai, Daniel 12 Louisiana-Monroe 14:39.34 1  
4 Monson, Devin   Team Rogue 14:42.11 1  
5 Doty, Tye 10 Tarleton State 14:42.57 1  
6 Lautenslager, Crai 9 Texas-Arlington 14:45.82 1  
7 Douglas, Patrick 11 UCLA 14:47.43 1  
8 Martinez, Virgilio 9 Texas-Arlington 14:48.44 1  
9 Collins, Shayne 9 UCLA 14:51.86 1  
10 King, Xavier 9 Abilene Christia 14:55.98 1  
11 Cliffe, Daniel 12 McNeese State 14:57.74 1  
12 Dandena, Kiya   Run Like A Boss 15:01.21 1  
13 Serrano, Luis 11 Texas-Pan Americ 15:18.92 1  
14 Harrison, Silveste 9 North Texas 15:19.71 1  
15 Makevic, Dusan 9 Louisiana-Monroe 15:25.16 1  
16 Ramirez, Angel   Run Like A Boss 15:34.22 1  
17 Willett, Dylan 9 Tarleton State 16:03.78 1  
-- Villarreal, Joey 12 Lubbock Christia DNF 1  
-- Delguste, Martin 11 McNeese State DNF 1  
 
Mens 10000m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dohner, Ryan 11 Texas 29:34.34 1  
2 Lutz, Craig 10 Texas 29:39.22 1  
3 Vertiz, Daniel 9 Texas 29:55.62 1  
4 Tunningley, Rory 12 Texas 30:07.35 1  
5 Pinales, Mark 10 Texas 30:08.09 1  
6 Landes, Evan 10 Kansas 30:09.23 1  
7 Williams, Matt   Southern Oregon 30:21.67 1  
8 Fuentes, David   Southern Oregon 30:46.40 1  
9 Taragon, Edward 12 Wayland Baptist 30:46.92 1  
10 Smith, Collin 11 Texas 31:14.25 1  
11 Adame, Justin 11 Texas A&M-Corpus 31:25.81 1  
12 Haase, Brant 9 South Dakota 31:28.51 1  
13 Baden, Josh 12 Kansas 31:38.92 1  
14 Firth, Will 10 Rice 31:39.38 1  
15 Roa, Kevin 11 Eastern New Mexi 31:55.65 1  
16 Weickert, Matt   Mississippi Stat 31:56.88 1  
17 Lewis, Nathan   Mississippi Stat 32:01.88 1  
18 Jokisch, Colin 12 Kansas 32:05.31 1  
19 Hintz, Christoph 10 Texas A&M-Corpus 32:19.80 1  
20 Devlin, Brendan 12 Texas Tech 32:32.82 1  
21 Valle, Jordan 10 Wayland Baptist 32:39.18 1  
22 Goecker, Jamin 11 Angelo State 32:39.96 1  
-- McPherson, Scott   Team Rogue DNF 1  
-- Duarte, Julian   Mississippi Stat DNF 1  
 
Mens 2k Steeple High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mulverhill, Chris 12 Cedar Park 6:01.68 1  
2 Norman, Zachery Ty 12 Beaumont West Br 6:12.38 1  
3 Lara, Gabriel 12 Cedar Park 6:14.41 1  
4 Maritim, Andrew 11 Humble Kingwood 6:21.05 1  
5 Kelly, Glen 12 Humble Kingwood 6:22.46 1  
6 Farris, Christian 12 Trinity Midland 6:22.95 1  
7 Brown, Matthew 11 St Marks Of Texa 6:30.06 1  
8 Addy, Dean 11 St Marks Of Texa 6:31.04 1  
9 Joiner, Kendall 11 Lucas Lovejoy 6:39.96 1  
10 Rodriguez, Jesse 12 Hallsville 6:43.67 1  
11 Grant, Harrison 11 St Thomas 6:45.08 1  
12 Brands, Joe 11 Lucas Lovejoy 6:45.25 1  
13 Chiuminetta, Blake 11 Dripping Springs 6:54.37 1  
14 Hull, Daniel 12 Episcopal School 6:55.37 1  
15 Orgeron, Michael 12 Dripping Springs 7:01.96 1  
16 Berkowitz, Trevor 11 Trinity Valley 7:05.05 1  
17 Mask, Andy 12 Leander Rouse 7:07.66 1  
18 Nunez, Avery 12 Plainview 7:17.72 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Adams, David   Team Rogue 8:46.52 2  
2 Bussing, Austin 12 Texas 8:52.05 2  
3 Sullivan, John   Team Rogue 8:53.49 2  
4 Mettler, Jeffrey 11 South Dakota 8:54.40 2  
5 Roth, Austin 11 Texas 8:56.49 2  
6 Blomberg, Emil 10 Texas-Arlington 8:58.84 2  
7 Perri, Matt 11 Houston Baptist 9:00.93 1  
8 McNamara, John 11 Texas 9:03.06 1  
9 Briska, Kaspars 10 Eastern New Mexi 9:04.71 1  
10 Stones, Carl   Team Rogue 9:05.13 2  
11 McDonald, David 12 UCLA 9:05.36 2  
12 Baar, Philipp 10 Texas A&M-Corpus 9:06.63 1  
13 Thompson, Shaun 10 Duke 9:07.57 2  
14 Valentine, John 12 Mississippi Stat 9:13.99 1  
15 Wood, Jacob 11 UCLA 9:17.66 1  
16 Jackson, Taylor 12 Baylor 9:22.73 1  
17 LeBlanc, Jarrett 12 McNeese State 9:23.91 1  
18 Placencia, Isacc 11 Lubbock Christia 9:24.16 1  
19 Bradley, Sam 12 Lamar 9:31.06 2  
20 Cushing-Murray, Na 9 UCLA 9:34.31 1  
21 Coleman, James 9 North Texas 9:40.53 2  
22 Schneider, Kaman 12 Kansas 9:41.54 1  
23 Barlow, Daniel 12 Texas A&M-Corpus 9:49.08 1  
24 Pitts, Patrick 10 Sam Houston Stat 9:50.72 1  
25 Messerly, Brandon 9 Kansas 9:51.98 1  
26 Rossmango, Jake 11 Texas Christian 9:55.35 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Jovan 10 South Plains 14.01 1  
2 Johnson, Lorenzo 10 Western Texas 14.04 1  
3 Lacour, Cameron 11 West Texas A&M 14.07 1  
4 Sipes, Tyler 12 Grand Canyon 14.07 1  
5 Denson, Emmanuel 10 South Plains 14.12 1  
6 Macon, Courtney 9 West Texas A&M 14.43 1  
7 Butler, Catrell 12 Texas A&M-Kingsv 14.48 1  
8 Stewart, Avion 11 Texas A&M-Commer 14.70 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Banks, Pierre 11 Wayland Baptist 14.02 1  
2 Sipes, Tyler 12 Grand Canyon 14.13 2  
3 Davis, Jovan 10 South Plains 14.26 2  
4 Johnson, Lorenzo 10 Western Texas 14.36 2  
5 Denson, Emmanuel 10 South Plains 14.44 1  
6 Butler, Catrell 12 Texas A&M-Kingsv 14.52 1  
7 Lacour, Cameron 11 West Texas A&M 14.55 2  
8 Macon, Courtney 9 West Texas A&M 14.64 2  
9 Stewart, Avion 11 Texas A&M-Commer 14.86 2  
10 Kadlacek, Randall 9 Tarleton State 14.91 1  
11 Footer, Derek 10 Hardin-Simmons 14.99 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles HS Div. I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dunkerley-Offor, S   St. Stephens Epi 14.05 1  
2 Thompson, Reese 11 Argyle 14.31 1  
3 Farenthold, Alex 11 Rockport-Fulton 14.60 1  
4 Prieto, Joey 12 Andrews 14.66 1  
5 Whinery, Demarcus 11 Brownwood 14.85 1  
6 Thomas, Josh 12 Jasper 14.94 1  
7 Spraglin, Kendrick 12 St Marks Of Texa 14.95 1  
8 Higgins, Joel 12 Sweeny 14.97 1  
9 Twomey, Jared 12 Carthage 15.04 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles HS Div. I Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Dunkerley-Offor, S   St. Stephens Epi 14.10 1  
2 Thompson, Reese 11 Argyle 14.53 2  
3 Prieto, Joey 12 Andrews 14.76 1  
4 Farenthold, Alex 11 Rockport-Fulton 14.84 3  
5 Whinery, Demarcus 11 Brownwood 14.85 3  
6 Twomey, Jared 12 Carthage 14.90 3  
7 Higgins, Joel 12 Sweeny 15.00 2  
8 Thomas, Josh 12 Jasper 15.01 2  
9 Spraglin, Kendrick 12 St Marks Of Texa 15.07 1  
10 Bryant, Haden 12 Bullard 15.08 2  
11 Fromme, Will 11 15.15 3  
12 Anyama, Easy 12 Stafford 15.53 3  
13 Nelson, Micah 11 Celina 15.55 1  
14 Allen, Hunter 10 Sunnyvale 15.66 2  
15 Truesdale, Dylan 11 Rockport-Fulton 15.68 1  
16 McCall, Mitch 12 Hamshire Fannett 15.77 3  
17 Askew, Lucas 12 Big Sandy Harmon 15.85 2  
18 Vasquez, Albert 11 Taylor 15.94 2  
19 Rohrs, Austin 11 Sealy 16.19 1  
20 Griffith, Clark 09 Taylor 16.27 3  
21 Carnett, Kevin 12 FEAST 16.41 1  
22 Elliott, Shane 12 Fredericksburg 17.43 1  
-- Farris, Jacob 12 Houston Christia DNF 3  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles HS Div. II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brown, Tony 11 Beaumont Ozen 13.38 1  
2 Hamilton, Arno 10 North Shore Seni 13.94 1  
3 Thomas, Jaron 12 Midlothian 13.98 1  
4 Tennon, Darien 12 Fort Worth Trimb 14.15 1  
5 Armstead, Chevis 10 DeSoto 14.27 1  
6 Winchester, Jeremy 11 Klein Collins 14.35 1  
7 Jefferson, Jonatha 12 San Antonio High 14.44 1  
8 Fincher, Victor 11 McKinney North 14.46 1  
9 Wright, Quinlan 11 San Antonio John 14.53 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles HS Div. II Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Brown, Tony 11 Beaumont Ozen 13.62 5  
2 Hamilton, Arno 10 North Shore Seni 14.01 2  
3 Tennon, Darien 12 Fort Worth Trimb 14.08 2  
4 Winchester, Jeremy 11 Klein Collins 14.23 6  
5 Armstead, Chevis 10 DeSoto 14.27 6  
6 Thomas, Jaron 12 Midlothian 14.31 3  
7 Fincher, Victor 11 McKinney North 14.32 5  
8 Jefferson, Jonatha 12 San Antonio High 14.35 4  
9 Wright, Quinlan 11 San Antonio John 14.40 1  
10 Mehl, Ryan 12 Jesuit College P 14.44 4  
11 Gerbrecht, Justin 11 Fort Bend Ridge 14.47 4  
12 Castillo, Vince 10 Donna 14.49 1  
13 Campbel, Trevor 12 Katy Mayde Creek 14.58 3  
14 Cobb, DeMarcus 12 Ft. Bend Clement 14.69 3  
15 Gleason, Kerry 11 Justin Northwest 14.82 5  
16 Smith, Lafiel 11 Lancaster 14.82 4  
17 Jones, Alvin 12 El Paso Burges 14.84 1  
18 Small, Niko 10 Arlington Bowie 14.95 2  
19 Nunley, Donovan 10 Edmond Memorial 14.98 5  
20 Woods, Josh 12 DeSoto 14.98 2  
21 Hill, Holten 10 Houston Lamar 15.00 3  
22 Branch, Juvuan 12 Wichita Falls Ri 15.02 6  
23 McCall, Chris 11 Jesuit College P 15.02 5  
24 Itoka, Tony 11 Hallsville 15.05 3  
25 Batista, Kieth 10 Langham Creek 15.09 6  
26 Rosales, Ricardo 12 Mission Sharylan 15.10 4  
27 Izu, Ilolo 10 Strake Jesuit Co 15.15 4  
28 Dunning, Justin 10 Whitehouse 15.18 5  
29 Lampin, Colton 12 Whitehouse 15.20 1  
30 Runnells, Garrett 11 Lewisville Marcu 15.30 5  
31 Fontaine, Brandon 12 Edmond Memorial 15.33 1  
32 Saffle, Zach 12 Lucas Lovejoy 15.38 3  
33 Robinson, Anthony 11 Lancaster 15.45 6  
34 Cooper, Ramone 12 Austin Crockett 15.46 6  
35 Pina-Rhoden, Alex 12 Wylie 15.46 2  
36 Bourque, Garrett 12 Lumberton 15.48 1  
37 Freeny, Greg 11 Dallas Adams 15.58 2  
38 Ben, Mathew 12 Lewisville Hebro 15.62 6  
39 Love, Roland 12 San Antonio High 15.70 4  
40 Summers, Randon 12 Prosper 15.79 5  
41 Delgado, Rudy 12 North Richland H 16.10 2  
42 Zahn, Logan 11 Austin Bowie 16.17 6  
43 Williams, Kajuan 11 Arlington Housto 16.17 1  
44 Miller, Presley 12 San Antonio Clar 16.67 6  
-- Jerry, Don 12 Arlington Bowie FS 5  
-- Bailey-Sampson, Ja 10 El Paso Del Vall FS 4  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Riley, Andrew   OTM 13.44 1  
2 Brathwaite, Shane   adidas 13.46 1  
3 Taylor, Logan   DoublePillar 13.89 1  
4 Montgomery, Lawson   Shocker Trac 14.02 1  
5 Moss, Miller   Southern Oregon 14.29 1  
-- Hardee, Trey   Nike DQ 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cabral, Johnathan 10 Oregon 13.33 1  
2 Adams, Spencer 12 Clemson 13.47 1  
3 Somerville, Terren 12 Cincinnati 13.48 1  
4 Stewart, Keiron 12 Texas 13.51 1  
5 Hayes, Keith 12 Kentucky 13.66 1  
6 Stewart, Ray 12 UC Berkeley 13.71 1  
7 Maxey, Marcus 12 Clemson 13.80 1  
8 Lovett, Eddie 11 Florida 13.84 1  
9 Arnett, Nathan 12 Mississippi Stat 13.94 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles University Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lovett, Eddie 11 Florida 13.47 6  
2 Adams, Spencer 12 Clemson 13.65 4  
3 Cabral, Johnathan 10 Oregon 13.65 4  
4 Stewart, Ray 12 UC Berkeley 13.67 6  
5 Stewart, Keiron 12 Texas 13.71 5  
6 Somerville, Terren 12 Cincinnati 13.74 5  
7 Hayes, Keith 12 Kentucky 13.79 4  
8 Maxey, Marcus 12 Clemson 13.88 5  
9 Arnett, Nathan 12 Mississippi Stat 14.13 6  
10 Ray, Zachary 12 Boston Universit 14.14 4  
11 Young, Timothy 12 Texas State 14.15 6  
12 Williams, Isaac 9 Houston 14.17 5  
13 Reed, James 11 Maine 14.19 3  
14 Grace, Bryce 9 Baylor 14.22 4  
15 McCoy, Randy 11 Southern Mississ 14.26 5  
16 Minkah, Kenneth 10 Texas A&M 14.26 5  
17 Thompson, Joshua 10 LSU 14.29 4  
18 McGee, Bentrell 10 Jackson State 14.34 4  
19 Bullock, Leon 12 Houston 14.41 2  
20 Pitt, Moriel 9 Florida 14.43 4  
21 Viverette, Matthew 11 Sam Houston Stat 14.44 6  
22 McCloud, Nick 12 Stephen F. Austi 14.46 5  
23 Bagley, Brandon 11 Kentucky 14.52 3  
24 Walker, Kyle 10 Akron 14.56 1  
25 Powell, Renaldo 11 Central Michigan 14.59 3  
26 Holloway, Trey 9 Hampton 14.64 3  
27 Zarate, Macario 10 Texas-Pan Americ 14.65 3  
28 Britton, Elijah 10 Clemson 14.66 6  
29 Guillory, Keenun 10 Grambling State 14.68 2  
30 Chaney, Clayton 12 Rice 14.69 6  
31 Gutierrez, Jonas   Texas-San Antoni 14.70 4  
32 Solomon, Martin 11 Louisiana-Monroe 14.79 2  
33 Woodard, Preston 11 Prairie View A&M 15.02 2  
34 Johnson, Crayton 10 Prairie View A&M 15.06 2  
35 Fluellen, Harold 10 Southern-Baton R 15.07 1  
36 Giddens, Brent 10 Northwestern Sta 15.15 2  
37 Sanders, Chris 10 Rice 15.33 1  
38 Stark, William 9 Sam Houston Stat 15.35 3  
39 Wells, Courtland 10 Southern Mississ 15.38 1  
40 Hargrove, Landon 11 South Florida 15.39 3  
41 Williams, Wesley 10 Lamar 16.20 2  
-- Hatwood, Anthony 12 McNeese State DNF 3  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Davis, Jovan 10 South Plains 52.03 1  
2 Hunt, Andrew 10 South Plains 52.47 1  
3 Jones, Jeffrey 12 Angelo State 52.92 1  
4 Camacho, Roberto 10 Western Texas 53.29 1  
5 Smith, Jeff 12 Tarleton State 53.60 1  
6 Atkinson, Marques 10 South Plains 54.07 1  
7 Helom, Joshua 10 Western Texas 55.82 1  
8 Mims, DeMarquis 9 Butler County 55.89 1  
9 Hall, U'monta 10 Wayland Baptist 56.35 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles College Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Davis, Jovan 10 South Plains 52.33 2  
2 Camacho, Roberto 10 Western Texas 53.25 1  
3 Smith, Jeff 12 Tarleton State 53.58 1  
4 Atkinson, Marques 10 South Plains 53.75 1  
5 Jones, Jeffrey 12 Angelo State 54.30 2  
6 Hunt, Andrew 10 South Plains 55.26 2  
7 Mims, DeMarquis 9 Butler County 55.57 2  
8 Helom, Joshua 10 Western Texas 55.68 2  
9 Hall, U'monta 10 Wayland Baptist 56.10 2  
10 Howard, Tyler 10 West Texas A&M 56.21 1  
11 Cain, Aaron 10 Butler County 56.36 2  
12 Myatt, Ross 12 West Texas A&M 56.70 1  
13 Zewde, Daniel 12 West Texas A&M 56.99 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Stigler, Michael 10 Kansas 50.00 1  
2 Gibson, Jeffery 12 Oral Roberts 50.26 1  
3 Andrade, Jordin 11 Boise State 50.71 1  
4 Gill, Isaiah 12 Texas Tech 50.76 1  
5 Ray, Zachary 12 Boston Universit 51.75 1  
6 Coleman, Gregory 10 Texas A&M 52.30 1  
7 Futch, Eric 9 Houston 53.05 1  
8 Muhammad, Yusuf 11 Louisiana Tech 53.81 1  
9 White, Steven 12 North Texas 55.81 1  
 
Mens 400m Hurdles University Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims H# Pts
1 Stigler, Michael 10 Kansas 50.83 7  
2 Gibson, Jeffery 12 Oral Roberts 51.28 4  
3 Andrade, Jordin 11 Boise State 51.40 6  
4 White, Steven 12 North Texas 51.56 6  
5 Gill, Isaiah 12 Texas Tech 51.89 6  
6 Futch, Eric 9 Houston 52.06 5  
7 Ray, Zachary 12 Boston Universit 52.25 7  
8 Coleman, Gregory 10 Texas A&M 52.39 4  
9 Muhammad, Yusuf 11 Louisiana Tech 52.42 4  
10 Collins, Lavon 11 Texas Christian 52.47 6  
11 Solomon, Martin 11 Louisiana-Monroe 52.51 3  
12 Johnson, Dijan 11 Texas-Pan Americ 52.70 3  
13 Viverette, Matthew 11 Sam Houston Stat 52.95 7  
14 Bullock, Leon 12 Houston 52.97 2  
15 Shelvin, Jurmarcus 12 Texas-San Antoni 53.11 7  
16 Smith, Joshua 12 Texas-San Antoni 53.17 5  
17 Black, Larron 9 Texas State 53.18 3  
18 Barrett, Paul 9 South Florida 53.35 4  
19 Vitale, Stephen 11 Boston Universit 53.39 6  
20 Sams, Jamel 10 Louisiana-Monroe 53.40 4  
21 Graham, Aikan 10 Texas A&M 53.41 5  
22 Minkah, Kenneth 10 Texas A&M 53.44 7  
23 Taylor, Josh 11 Stephen F. Austi 53.46 3  
24 Gutierrez, Jonas   Texas-San Antoni 53.76 7  
25 Aird, Gabe 9 Florida 53.81 5  
26 Bermea, Randy 9 UC Berkeley 53.82 5  
27 Brudnick, Josh 11 Texas 53.87 5  
28 Scott, William 11 Texas A&M-Corpus 53.87 2  
29 Jackson, Shawn 11 Grambling State 54.00 3  
30 Smith, Michael 9 Clemson 54.33 6  
31 Washington, Andre 12 Liberty 54.55 2  
32 Hofbauer, Jordan 11 Houston 54.74 3  
33 Ucherek, Nick 9 Kansas 54.82 6  
34 Scheve, Bret 10 Boise State 54.88 4  
35 Roberts, Kadesh 9 Florida 55.02 4  
36 Alvarez, Ramiro 11 Grambling State 55.03 2  
37 Pryce, J'Lani 11 Akron 55.25 5  
38 Skarupa, Cody 10 McNeese State 55.33 2  
39 Williams, Michael 12 Tennessee 55.37 7  
40 MacDonald, Bryan 10 Texas-Pan Americ 55.43 2  
41 Stark, William 9 Sam Houston Stat 55.52 3  
42 Calderon, Camilo 11 South Florida 55.53 1  
43 Wieland, Zach 9 Texas 56.46 7  
44 Johnson, Crayton 10 Prairie View A&M 56.53 2  
45 Wells, Morgan 10 McNeese State 56.62 1  
46 Klarer, David 12 UCLA 56.84 5  
47 Harrison, Tyler 10 Mississippi 56.88 3  
48 Giddens, Brent 10 Northwestern Sta 57.04 1  
49 Overshown, Patrick 12 Prairie View A&M 57.48 3  
50 Pressley, Ben 10 Rice 57.62 1  
51 Coleman, Rondell 9 Oral Roberts 57.71 1  
52 Todd, Jonathan 11 Texas-Arlington 59.95 6  
53 Carter, Kaymin 9 Northwestern Sta 59.98 1  
54 Warnick, Evan 9 Louisiana Tech 1:00.20 1  
-- Extol, Dwayne 11 Texas Tech FS 4  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay CLittlefield University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Webb, Bailey,
Bryan, Hardy
  Texas A&M 38.64 1  
2 Lovett, Graham,
Seymore, Dukes
  Florida 38.99 1  
3 Bailey, Silmon,
Baker, Bozmans
  Texas Christian 39.54 1  
4 Forbes, Ernest,
Bush, Allsop
  LSU 39.56 1  
5 Juin, James,
Nelvis, Hardnick
  Tennessee 39.75 1  
6 Allen, Heriot,
Walker, Reece
  Baylor 39.84 1  
7 Richards, Hadnot,
Richey, Franklin
  Louisiana Tech 40.39 1  
8 Williams, Collins,
Arnett, Sweeney
  Houston 40.91 1  
-- McGee, Lee,
Kelly, Jobodwan
  Jackson State DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay CLittlefield University Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Webb, Bailey,
Bryan, Hardy
  Texas A&M 39.73 1  
2 Lovett, Graham,
Seymore, Dukes
  Florida 39.76 5  
3 Allen, Heriot,
Walker, Reece
  Baylor 40.00 1  
4 Bailey, Silmon,
Baker, Bozmans
  Texas Christian 40.02 5  
5 McGee, Lee,
Kelly, Jobodwan
  Jackson State 40.20 3  
6 Forbes, Ernest,
Mitchell, Allsop
  LSU 40.32 4  
7 Williams, Collins,
Arnett, Sweeney
  Houston 40.59 1  
8 Richards, Hadnot,
Richey, Franklin
  Louisiana Tech 40.74 4  
9 Juin, James,
Nelvis, Hardnick
  Tennessee 40.75 3  
10 Walker, Carter,
Williams, Taylor
  Northwestern Sta 40.77 5  
11 Fowler, Collins,
Hickman, Newson
  North Texas 40.87 3  
12 McDaniel, Blocker,
Oliver, Jones
  UC Berkeley 40.96 3  
13 Jackson, Cowan,
Williams, McTear
  Grambling State 41.00 1  
14 Anding, Delaney,
Galpin, Berry
  Oregon 41.07 2  
15 Griffin, Branch,
Serrette, Young
  Mississippi 41.08 2  
16 Brock, Adams,
Hardy, Fisher
  Auburn 41.24 2  
17 Fares, Sanders,
Stewart, Murphy
  Texas 41.36 3  
18 Daniels, Herbert,
Minnifie, Rudolph
  Southeast Louisi 41.38 5  
19 Lagerber, Latty,
Ray, Page
  Boston Universit 41.51 5  
20 Hawkins, Brown-St,
Crowder, McCloud
  Stephen F. Austi 41.58 4  
21 Arslania, Hinds,
Lindahl, Charles
  BYU 41.59 4  
22 Bagley, Kushimo,
Hayes, Boyd
  Kentucky 41.61 2  
23 Udensi, Delgado,
Spuller, McHenry
  Air Force 41.68 1  
24 White, Mitchell,
Jenkins, Wright
  Sam Houston Stat 41.81 2  
25 Anderson, Lacroix,
Gray, Collins
  Texas Southern 41.99 2  
26 Williams, Hicks,
Finnex, Edwards
  Lamar 42.11 5  
27 Spruel, Washingt,
Williams, Robbins
  Liberty 42.18 2  
28 Chihamba, Bvekerwa,
Matthews, Reis-Her
  Oral Roberts 42.21 3  
29 Ruby, Owens,
Walker, Freeman
  Akron 42.21 1  
30 Campbell, Gilbert,
Powell, Hoover
  Prairie View A&M 42.38 1  
31 Lafayett, Hampton,
Cribbs, Demus
  Louisiana-Monroe 42.43 4  
32 Myers, Stafford,
Pickett, McDuffie
  Temple 42.53 1  
33 Christia, Boyd,
Hicks, Harris
  Houston Baptist 43.32 4  
-- Dillard, Jackson,
Zellner, Wright
  Texas-El Paso DNF 5  
-- Crump, McCoy,
Johnson, Cage
  Southern Mississ DNF 3  
-- Selig, Dyce,
Rolle, Merriwea
  UCLA DNF 4  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gotch, Hart,
Roland, Mackey
  South Plains 39.64 1  
2 Hill, Taylor,
Parker, Horvat
  Grand Canyon 40.31 1  
3 Rivera, Jimenez,
Tamez, Herrera
  Tec de Monterrey 40.44 1  
4 Brown, Allyene-,
Farquars, Geary
  Abilene Christia 40.78 1  
5 Bennett, Banks,
Dennis, Jackson
  West Texas A&M 40.86 1  
6 Cue, Jacobs,
Gasway, Pierre
  Kansas City 41.53 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay HS Div. I Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Nelson, Elliott,
Thiel, Davis
  Celina 42.34 1  
2 Latson, Gray,
Julian, Brown
  Episcopal 42.49 1  
3 Morris, James,
Fontenot, Janice
  West Orange-Star 42.51 1  
4 Washingt, Powell,
Darville, Lovings
  Kennedale 42.90 1  
5 Parker, Sanders,
Allen, Edmond
  Bellville 42.96 1  
6 Roberson, Salazar,
Johnson, Moore
  Rosebud-Lott 43.02 1  
7 Green, Thompson,
Sadler, Wilson
  Argyle 43.14 1  
8 Alfred, Johnson,
Smothers, Ryan
  Northside 43.52 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay HS Div. I Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Latson, Gray,
Julian, Brown
  Episcopal 42.65 4  
2 Nelson, Elliott,
Thiel, Davis
  Celina 42.85 5  
3 Morris, James,
Fontenot, Janice
  West Orange-Star 43.20 3  
4 Green, Thompson,
Sadler, Wilson
  Argyle 43.43 2  
5 Parker, Sanders,
Allen, Edmond
  Bellville 43.48 5  
6 Alfred, Johnson,
Smothers, Ryan
  Northside 43.51 4  
7 Washingt, Powell,
Darville, Lovings
  Kennedale 43.52 1  
8 Roberson, Salazar,
Johnson, Moore
  Rosebud-Lott 43.71 1  
9 Jasek, Resendez,
Ngo, Truesdal
  Rockport-Fulton 43.86 4  
10 Thompson, Johnson,
Franco, Kerley
  Taylor 43.99 5  
11 Stevens, McManigl,
Enderlin, Sultemei
  Fredericksburg 44.09 4  
12 Thomas, Bailey,
Dillard, Blake
  Princeton 44.22 2  
13 Gonzalez, Leal,
Elizondo, Elizondo
  Robstown 44.23 3  
14 Garcia, Cargil,
Johnson, Morgon
  Gateway Charter 44.37 2  
15 Mack, Shaw,
Mitchell, Shaw
  Dallas Roosevelt 44.44 3  
16 Trevino, Sutton,
West-Sum, Hicks
  Mineral Wells 44.54 2  
17 Estrada, Albritte,
Roberts, Sharp
  Greenhill 44.60 4  
18 Crouch, Howey,
Ontivero, Sterling
  Brownwood 44.65 4  
19 Arnold, Best,
McMahon, Warren
  Kountze 44.68 1  
20 Otey, Bernard,
Avery, Hampton
  St John's 44.91 1  
20 Fleckins, Eneh,
Brooks, Ellis
  Krum 44.91 1  
22 Lamb, Uehline,
Dela San, Eschbach
  Glen Rose 44.98 1  
23 Campbell, Simpson,
Lomax, Walker
  Grapeland 45.19 5  
24 Johnson, Harris,
Phillips, Gresham
  All Saints Episc 45.25 1  
25 Altschul, Bowman,
Hewitt, Spraglin
  St Marks Of Texa 45.30 5  
26 Mack, Porter,
Weathers, Reeves
  Mexia 45.35 3  
27 Rogers, Ezra,
Harper, Williams
  Zephyr 45.41 2  
28 Hodges, Foulks,
Blake, Thomas
  Life Red Oak 45.44 3  
29 Ochoa, Dews,
Andrews, Schweers
  La Vernia 45.53 5  
30 Brown, Elrod,
Hodge, Palos
  Blanco 45.76 3  
31 Luster, Perez,
Villarea, Villarea
  Corpus Christi W 46.06 4  
32 Vela, Mosier,
Valadez, Munoz
  Stockdale 46.14 4  
33 Ramirez, Bilal,
Taylor, Nicholso
  Holland 46.74 2  
34 Hukill, House,
Litts, Dennis
  Kemp 47.02 1  
-- Conine, Wilson,
Jackson, Guillory
  Episcopal School DNF 5  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay HS Div. II Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 McDowell, Wilson,
Tribble, Turner
  DeSoto 41.14 1  
2 Crowell, Walker,
Rachal, Harris
  Texarkana Texas 41.33 1  
3 Achelus, Martin,
Davis, Hall-Tho
  Katy Morton Ranc 41.38 1  
4 Harris, Hudson,
Dean, Stockton
  Cibolo Steele 41.90 1  
5 Haynes, Jefferso,
Justice, Lloyd
  Shoemaker 41.96 1  
6 Love, Wall,
Lawson, Jones
  Longview 42.35 1  
7 Johns, Sellers,
Jones, Brown
  Beaumont Ozen 42.38 1  
8 Gillis, Wiltz,
Houston, Hamilton
  North Shore Seni 42.42 1  
9 Collins, Porter,
Allen, Johnson
  Dallas Lincoln 42.49 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay HS Div. II Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Crowell, Walker,
Rachal, Harris
  Texarkana Texas 41.97 1  
2 McDowell, Wilson,
Tribble, Turner
  DeSoto 42.00 7  
3 Achelus, Martin,
Davis, Hall-Tho
  Katy Morton Ranc 42.05 1  
4 Perez, Hudson,
Dean, Stockton
  Cibolo Steele 42.08 10  
5 Gillis, Wiltz,
Houston, Hamilton
  North Shore Seni 42.13 2  
6 Johns, Sellers,
Jones, Brown
  Beaumont Ozen 42.16 10  
7 Haynes, Lloyd,
Justice, Jefferso
  Shoemaker 42.28 1  
8 Collins, Porter,
Allen, Johnson
  Dallas Lincoln 42.28 8  
9 Love, Jones,
Wall, Lawson
  Longview 42.29 5  
10 Johnson, Gatewood,
Flowers, Sanders
  Judson 42.54 7  
11 Jackson, Mapps,
pirece, Clark
  Garland 42.55 5  
12 Guidry, Shaver,
Okonye, Marks
  Richmond George 42.57 3  
13 Brown, Young,
Hadnot, Cormier-
  Chester W Nimitz 42.60 2  
14 Jones, Hamlin,
Jones, Colbert
  El Paso Burges 42.60 8  
15 Tennison, Franks,
Dunn, Ntreh
  Plano East Senio 42.61 7  
16 Vedan, Winnegan,
Johnson, Milburn
  Pearland Dawson 42.64 8  
17 Bickham, Schoolcr,
Crawford, Fulks
  Katy Seven Lakes 42.68 5  
18 Simmons, Guy,
Johnson, Summers
  Lewisville 42.71 9  
19 Worrell, Johnson,
Veazie, Roberts
  Houston Eisenhow 42.74 8  
20 Green, Okeke,
Mills, Jones
  Richardson 42.74 1  
21 Gipson, Jefferso,
Woods, Gipson
  John Tyler 42.76 2  
22 Piper, Mathis,
Hawkins, Walker
  Duncanville 42.79 1  
23 Albus, Anderson,
Phipps, Williams
  Arlington Martin 42.82 5  
24 Powell, Rusape,
Menchaca, Reeves
  The Colony 42.91 6  
25 Wesley, LeCounte,
Guidry, Burrell
  Fort Bend Ridge 42.94 5  
26 Weston, Lancaste,
Bonney, Walker
  Houston Lamar 43.00 6  
27 Parkes, Adams,
Armstron, Owens
  Lewisville Hebro 43.05 5  
28 Lee, Allen,
Gardner, Lee
  San Antonio Wagn 43.09 6  
29 Nash, Mcclinto,
Smith, Fisher
  Arlington Lamar 43.12 4  
30 Sanders, Anderson,
Stephens, Matheson
  Plano West 43.13 1  
31 Jones, Williams,
Siverand, Austin
  Cypress Ridge 43.14 6  
32 Smith, Johnson,
Patterso, Wilson
  Brenham 43.16 3  
33 Anderson, Gibson,
Wood, Newsome
  Aledo 43.19 9  
34 Slaughte, Harris,
Miller, Ware
  Cedar Hill 43.21 10  
35 Porter, Racine,
Bailey, Peterson
  Round Rock Cedar 43.25 6  
36 LeJeune, Bailey,
Bowcutt, Snow
  Klein Collins 43.31 9  
37 Williams, Corsey,
Cooks, Mason
  South Grand Prai 43.43 10  
38 Garner, Walker,
Caffee, Hamilton
  Lancaster 43.47 9  
39 Carr, Williams,
Cole, Curtiss
  Temple 43.47 7  
40 Gregory, Anderson,
Jackson, Jernigan
  A&M Consolidated 43.51 4  
41 Bilton, Guillory,
Dumbaya, Brown Jr
  Ft. Bend Hightow 43.55 7  
42 Thomas, Seeton,
Seeton, Sutton
  Midlothian 43.58 10  
43 Wyatt, Jones,
Ateman, Amade
  Wylie East 43.59 7  
44 Campbel, Burnette,
Laskey, McCormic
  Katy Mayde Creek 43.60 7  
45 Giles, Batista,
Gonzalez, Salter
  Langham Creek 43.60 3  
46 Bowling, Simon,
Braxton, Demery
  Lewisville Marcu 43.63 10  
47 Lilley, Robertso,
Parker, Williams
  Killeen 43.66 10  
48 Fontenot, Shumate,
Badger, Jerry
  Arlington Bowie 43.76 9  
49 Alvarado, Hinton,
Williams, Flowers
  Arlington Housto 43.79 2  
50 Nunez, Wilson,
Enriquez, Briones
  El Paso El Dorad 43.80 2  
51 Hennard, Shaw,
Richards, Milson
  Granbury 43.85 2  
52 Murphy, Anthony,
Parinell, Guerrero
  Round Rock Austi 43.94 8  
53 Triplett, Nobles,
Allgood, Golden
  McKinney North 44.03 9  
54 Rawls, Foreman,
West, Foreman
  Texas City 44.06 7  
55 Setterqu, Lewright,
Oliver, Cappell
  Austin Bowie 44.06 1  
56 Mills, Manning,
Pratt, Griffin
  C E Byrd 44.07 1  
57 Haynes, Harvey,
Moore, Justice
  FB Travis 44.07 3  
57 Richards, Colondre,
Walters, White
  James E Taylor 44.07 4  
59 Houston, Goodwin,
Freeman, Mitchell
  Killeen Harker H 44.08 9  
60 Wilson, Smith,
Jefferso, Johnson
  Ennis 44.10 4  
61 Castillo, Cole,
Avila, Harris
  Mission Sharylan 44.18 6  
62 Cervante, Hernande,
Flores, Ybarra
  Weslaco East 44.33 4  
63 Chapman, Lewis,
Jallans, Carpente
  Strake Jesuit Co 44.42 8  
64 Anderson, Wand,
Smith, Charlton
  Edmond Memorial 44.53 2  
65 Lofland, Williams,
Fleeks, Allison
  Wichita Falls Ri 44.57 3  
66 Fowler, Evans,
Thomas, Holmes
  New Braunfels Ca 44.59 4  
67 Alaniz, Jones,
Miles, Arnold
  CC Carroll 44.64 4  
68 Webber, Motlagh,
Johnson, Williams
  Rockwall-Heath 44.80 2  
69 Fromme, Jackson,
Casttill, Girdy
  Victoria West 45.00 8  
70 Mathis, Mitchell,
Kenner, Price
  Little Elm 45.52 6  
71 Matson, Shanklin,
Griffin, Reyes
  Richardson Pearc 45.62 3  
72 Morgan, Turnage,
Childs, Dynes
  Highlands Ranch 46.18 9  
-- Johnson, Ladson,
Middleto, Lott
  San Antonio High DNF 2  
-- Duhon, Weigel,
Gordan, Copeland
  Southlake Carrol DNF 4  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Spearmon, Mitchell,
Connaugh, Patton
  Stratton Sprint 38.36 1  
2 Kimmons, Tinsley,
Williams, Rodgers
  Just USA 38.99 1  
3 Randall, Boyd,
Wariner, Hewitt
  Green & Gold Eli 39.35 1  
4 Cray, Dungy,
Hicks, Price
  Next Level Ath. 39.85 1  
5 Hubbard, Forde,
Slowly, Stevens
  New Era Spri 39.86 1  
6 prittche, Davis,
Adams, Armstron
  Elite Perfor 39.88 1  
7 Juin, Jelks,
Betters, Redrick
  Hobson's Choice 40.52 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay HS Div. I Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Robinson, Gray,
Julian, Brown
  Episcopal 1:27.96 1  
2 Thiel, Stallcup,
Elliott, Davis
  Celina 1:28.61 1  
3 Morris, Janice,
Ross, James
  West Orange-Star 1:28.79 1  
4 Hickey, Lewis,
Haywood, Hickey
  Giddings 1:29.86 1  
5 Salazar, Roberson,
Johnson, Moore
  Rosebud-Lott 1:29.92 1  
6 Neuman, Twomey,
Goree, Pipken
  Carthage 1:30.20 1  
7 Parker, Sanders,
Allen, Edmond
  Bellville 1:30.24 1  
8 Alfred, Johnson,
Sheksnid, Ryan
  Northside 1:30.31 1  
9 Vela, Prieto,
Boone, Ridge
  Andrews 1:30.38 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay HS Div. I Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Morris, Janice,
Ross, James
  West Orange-Star 1:28.24 2  
2 Thiel, Stallcup,
Elliott, Davis
  Celina 1:28.57 1  
3 Robinson, Gray,
Julian, Brown
  Episcopal 1:29.38 2  
4 Alfred, Johnson,
Sheksnid, Ryan
  Northside 1:29.72 1  
5 Salazar, Roberson,
Johnson, Moore
  Rosebud-Lott 1:29.81 2  
6 Neuman, Trevor,
Goree, Pipken
  Carthage 1:30.01 2  
7 Vela, Prieto,
Boone, Ridge
  Andrews 1:30.12 3  
8 Hickey, Lewis,
Haywood, Hickey
  Giddings 1:30.19 3  
9 Edmond, Sanders,
Allen, Parker
  Bellville 1:30.58 1  
10 McOmber, Moore,
Bradford, Angers
  Splendora 1:30.89 2  
11 Spikes, Middleto,
Thomas, White
  Jasper 1:30.99 3  
12 Hights, Hights,
McCracke, Kristek
  Yoakum 1:31.22 1  
13 Parker, Wallace,
Brown, Seals-Jo
  Sealy 1:31.50 3  
14 Green, Thompson,
Sadler, Wilson
  Argyle 1:31.98 3  
15 Keith, Lee,
Farris, Sutton
  Springtown 1:32.06 1  
16 Crouch, Howey,
Ontivero, Sterling
  Brownwood 1:32.32 2  
17 Bailey, Dillard,
Blake, Savage
  Princeton 1:32.42 3  
18 Ochoa, Dews,
Andrews, Schweers
  La Vernia 1:32.78 1  
18 Valdez, Sutton,
Trevino, Hicks
  Mineral Wells 1:32.78 3  
20 Jeffcoat, King,
Brown, Appling
  Hamshire Fannett 1:34.33 2  
21 DeArmond, Dillard,
Hodge, Palos
  Blanco 1:37.24 1  
-- Anumnu, Anyama,
Baker, Anumnu
  Stafford DNF 1  
-- Darville, Powell,
Lovings, Washingt
  Kennedale DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay HS Div. II Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Turner, Wilson,
Tribble, Collins
  DeSoto 1:25.46 1  
2 Crowell, Walker,
Rachal, Harris
  Texarkana Texas 1:26.39 1  
3 Johnson, Gatewood,
Flowers, Sanders
  Judson 1:26.40 1  
4 Mapps, Jackson,
Clark, pirece
  Garland 1:27.00 1  
5 Simmons, Guy,
Johnson, Summers
  Lewisville 1:27.19 1  
6 Caffee, Walker,
Garner, Hamilton
  Lancaster 1:27.73 1  
7 Tennison, Franks,
Dunn, Ntreh
  Plano East Senio 1:28.21 1  
8 Jones, Colbert,
Hamlin, Jones
  El Paso Burges 1:28.26 1  
-- Mcclinto, Wilson,
Smith, Fisher
  Arlington Lamar DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay HS Div. II Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Turner, Wilson,
Tribble, Collins
  DeSoto 1:26.36 3  
2 Johnson, Gatewood,
Flowers, Sanders
  Judson 1:26.59 1  
3 Caffee, Walker,
Garner, Hamilton
  Lancaster 1:27.42 4  
4 Mapps, Jackson,
Clark, pirece
  Garland 1:27.70 1  
5 Nash, Mcclinto,
Smith, Fisher
  Arlington Lamar 1:27.72 1  
6 Crowell, Rachal,
Walker, Harris
  Texarkana Texas 1:27.76 6  
7 Tennison, Franks,
Dunn, Ntreh
  Plano East Senio 1:28.06 3  
8 Jones, Colbert,
Hamlin, Jones
  El Paso Burges 1:28.06 4  
9 Simmons, Guy,
Johnson, Summers
  Lewisville 1:28.13 3  
10 LeCounte, Roman,
Ford, Burrell
  Fort Bend Ridge 1:28.50 1  
11 Dean, Hudson,
Harris, Stockton
  Cibolo Steele 1:28.55 5  
12 Henderso, Jones,
Bofinger, Joe
  Colleyville Heri 1:28.64 1  
13 Guidry, Shaver,
Okonye, Marks
  Richmond George 1:28.72 4  
14 Alexande, Sykes,
Williams, Gibson
  Spring 1:28.82 2  
15 Walker, Piper,
Davis, Green
  Duncanville 1:28.94 4  
16 Wiltz, Houston,
Gillis, Hamilton
  North Shore Seni 1:29.02 5  
17 Collins, Johnson,
Dixon, Porter
  Dallas Lincoln 1:29.05 2  
18 Giles, Juergens,
Gonzalez, Salter
  Langham Creek 1:29.06 2  
19 Worrell, Johnson,
Veazie, Roberts
  Houston Eisenhow 1:29.43 2  
20 Carr, Williams,
Cole, Curtiss
  Temple 1:29.60 4  
21 Lawson, Jones,
Wall, Love
  Longview 1:29.62 2  
22 Wilson, Patterso,
Johnson, Cross
  Brenham 1:29.68 5  
23 Creer, Gonzalez,
Slaughte, Harris
  Cedar Hill 1:29.68 2  
24 Ausbourn, Liggins,
Woods, Jefferso
  John Tyler 1:29.70 3  
25 Allgood, Nobles,
Triplett, Jones
  McKinney North 1:29.99 1  
26 Nunez, Wilson,
Enriquez, Briones
  El Paso El Dorad 1:30.02 1  
27 Bilton, Brown Jr,
Dumbaya, Guillory
  Ft. Bend Hightow 1:30.10 3  
28 Lackey, Brown,
Young, Edwards
  Chester W Nimitz 1:30.12 5  
29 Woodward, Fryer,
Dawkins, Smith
  Leander 1:30.38 3  
30 Duhon, Weigel,
Gordan, Copeland
  Southlake Carrol 1:30.45 3  
31 Jernigan, Jackson,
Gregory, Anderson
  A&M Consolidated 1:30.66 5  
32 Calip, Smallwoo,
Davis, Ty
  Jenks 1:30.67 4  
33 Haynes, Harvey,
Justice, Petties
  FB Travis 1:30.78 5  
34 Miller, Owens,
Parkes, Adams
  Lewisville Hebro 1:30.95 6  
35 Smith, Brown,
Salazar, Williams
  San Antonio John 1:31.01 6  
36 Weiman, Bailey,
Mitness, Racine
  Round Rock Cedar 1:31.14 6  
37 Wilson, Smith,
Jefferso, Johnson
  Ennis 1:31.49 3  
38 Harris, Landez,
Cole, Castillo
  Mission Sharylan 1:31.77 4  
39 Bowling, Simon,
Demery, Braxton
  Lewisville Marcu 1:31.83 5  
40 Burger, Williams,
Krawczyk, Loiodice
  Humble Kingwood 1:31.92 2  
41 Walling, Bedford,
Ramos, Knightne
  Georgetown 1:31.95 6  
42 Houston, Freeman,
Goodwin, Mitchell
  Killeen Harker H 1:32.07 6  
43 Jackson, Menier,
Herrera, Cavazos
  San Antonio Reag 1:32.37 6  
44 Matson, Griffin,
Revels, Moss
  Richardson Pearc 1:33.72 4  
45 Obleness, Lewis,
Wand, Casteel
  Edmond Memorial 1:34.91 2  
-- Green, Okeke,
Mills, Jones
  Richardson DQ 3  
-- Sanders, Anderson,
Stephens, Matheson
  Plano West DQ 6  
-- Haynes, Lloyd,
Hill, Jefferso
  Shoemaker DQ 4  
 
Mens 4x200m Relay Invitational University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Bryan, Hardy,
Bailey, Webb
  Texas A&M 1:20.78 2  
2 White, Carter,
Walker, Taylor
  Northwestern Sta 1:23.35 2  
3 Spratlin, Nkanata,
Murray, Mindlin
  Pittsburgh 1:23.95 2  
4 Ray, Page,
Lagerber, Latty
  Boston Universit 1:24.24 1  
5 Dyce, Selig,
Lauderda, Merriwea
  UCLA 1:24.35 1  
6 Cowan, Taylor,
Williams, Brown
  Grambling State 1:24.50 2  
7 Smith, Harper,
Atrice, Lindahl
  BYU 1:24.93 1  
8 Dillard, Onakoya,
Zellner, Wright
  Texas-El Paso 1:25.29 1  
9 Smith, Clemons,
Johnson, Matthews
  Kansas 1:25.44 2  
10 Guice, McIntosh,
Roberts, Wilson
  Jackson State 1:25.57 1  
11 Udensi, Delgado,
Spuller, Nielson
  Air Force 1:25.58 1  
12 Bagley, Hayes,
Kushimo, Boyd
  Kentucky 1:25.75 1  
13 Robbins, Spruel,
Williams, Washingt
  Liberty 1:25.83 1  
-- Holloway, Hutchiso,
Labor-Ko, Okezie
  Hampton DNF 2  
-- Nelvis, Hardnick,
Juin, James
  Tennessee DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay C. Price Jr. University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Glass, Graham,
Hall, Dukes
  Florida 3:02.65 1  
2 Bailey, Babineau,
Roudette, Lendore
  Texas A&M 3:02.76 1  
3 Heriot, Barb,
Seale, Gary
  Baylor 3:03.90 1  
4 Downing, Williams,
Grayson, Bush
  LSU 3:05.27 1  
5 Clemons, Hester,
Stigler, McCuin
  Kansas 3:08.70 1  
6 Nkanata, Murray,
Philogen, Spratlin
  Pittsburgh 3:08.73 1  
7 Boyd, Futch,
Charles, Hughey
  Houston 3:09.72 1  
8 Baker, Collins,
Bozmans, Washingt
  Texas Christian 3:10.07 1  
9 Lagerber, Page,
Ray, Latty
  Boston Universit 3:15.85 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay College Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Gayle, Mascoll,
Roland, Harper
  South Plains 3:07.07 1  
2 Hamilton, Johnson,
Helom, Clark
  Western Texas 3:09.85 1  
3 Turner, Dolphus,
Hall, Marsh
  Wayland Baptist 3:10.37 1  
4 Gray, Perez,
Sottak, Garcia
  Angelo State 3:10.83 1  
5 Larry, Carson,
Mims, Calloway
  Butler County 3:12.03 1  
6 Ralston, Smith,
Frawley, Bullard
  Grand Canyon 3:13.75 1  
7 Goring, McDonnou,
Dewitt, McDonnou
  Incarnate Word 3:16.79 1  
8 Geary, Farquars,
Jaiyesim, Brown
  Abilene Christia 3:18.35 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay HS Div. I Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Latson, Harrell,
Robinson, Julian
  Episcopal 3:19.11 1  
2 Lovings, Powell,
Dickens, Washingt
  Kennedale 3:21.03 1  
3 Hickey, Ellison,
Richmond, Hickey
  Giddings 3:22.28 1  
4 Johnson, Kerley,
Pittman, Kerley
  Taylor 3:23.01 1  
5 Twomey, Goree,
Trevor, Pipken
  Carthage 3:23.83 1  
6 Truesdal, Ngo,
Allen, Farentho
  Rockport-Fulton 3:25.31 1  
7 Parker, Seals-Jo,
Brown, Wallace
  Sealy 3:25.87 1  
8 Logan, Kelly,
Sheksnid, Boutte
  Northside 3:27.75 1  
9 Middleto, White,
Thomas, Bryant
  Jasper 3:29.16 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay HS Div. I Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Latson, Harrell,
Robinson, Julian
  Episcopal 3:21.20 1  
2 Lovings, Powell,
Dickens, Washingt
  Kennedale 3:22.39 1  
3 Twomey, Goree,
Trevor, Pipken
  Carthage 3:24.63 5  
4 Hickey, Ellison,
Richmond, Hickey
  Giddings 3:24.85 3  
5 Johnson, Kerley,
Pittman, Kerley
  Taylor 3:25.06 4  
6 Truesdal, Ngo,
Allen, Farentho
  Rockport-Fulton 3:25.53 5  
7 Parker, Seals-Jo,
Brown, Wallace
  Sealy 3:26.85 2  
8 Sheksnid, Boutte,
Kelly, Logan
  Northside 3:27.10 2  
9 White, Thomas,
Bryant, Middleto
  Jasper 3:28.36 3  
10 Keith, Reynoso,
Lee, Sutton
  Springtown 3:28.49 1  
11 Linn, Kristek,
Resendez, Hights
  Yoakum 3:28.60 4  
12 Bobo, Baltrip,
Womack, Phillips
  WF Hirschi 3:28.67 4  
13 McOmber, Kelly,
Bradford, Angers
  Splendora 3:29.58 5  
14 Brandt, Holder,
Lamb, Eschbach
  Glen Rose 3:30.47 5  
15 Riley, Burrell,
Appling, Jeffcoat
  Hamshire Fannett 3:30.62 1  
16 Cline, Berkowit,
Brown, Cheah
  Trinity Valley 3:31.03 1  
17 Gilliam, Wood,
Winston, Solomon
  Tolar 3:31.23 3  
18 McDade, Wood,
Edmond, Parker
  Bellville 3:31.36 4  
19 Oneal, Pinkney,
Jones, Durgan
  Wharton 3:31.83 2  
20 Castillo, Carnett,
Cawthon, Soape
  FEAST 3:31.95 3  
21 Estrada, Sharp,
Duffy, Albritte
  Greenhill 3:33.21 5  
22 Stevens, Garcia,
Studebak, McManigl
  Fredericksburg 3:33.52 4  
23 Holladay, Bryant,
Bryant, Wood
  Bullard 3:33.55 1  
24 Hilliard, Jackson,
Adams, Moorhead
  All Saints Episc 3:33.96 2  
25 Altschul, Spraglin,
Perkins, Bowman
  St Marks Of Texa 3:34.03 1  
26 Ochoa, Dews,
Andrews, Schweers
  La Vernia 3:34.27 2  
27 Rogers, Ezra,
Choat, Williams
  Zephyr 3:34.74 1  
28 Mack, Lee,
Hamilton, Hill
  Dallas Roosevelt 3:34.80 2  
29 Hornaday, Keith,
Frishman, Lanctot
  Andrews 3:35.21 4  
30 Kalmendi, Kimple,
Griffin, Martin
  Stephenville 3:36.51 1  
31 Randall, Avery,
Hampton, Ojeda
  St John's 3:37.00 5  
32 Gauldin, Reed,
Sosa, Thompson
  Life Red Oak 3:37.46 2  
33 Gonzales, Witt,
Gonzales, Witt
  La Pryor 3:37.91 4  
34 Steele, Ontivero,
Whinery, Johnson
  Brownwood 3:39.05 3  
35 Vest, Weaver,
Peel, Johnson
  Rosebud-Lott 3:39.07 4  
36 Harper, Morgan,
Harper, Warren
  Kountze 3:39.39 5  
37 West-Sum, Williams,
Valdez, Sutton
  Mineral Wells 3:40.09 3  
38 Wilson, Karns,
Guillory, Beane
  Episcopal School 3:41.74 3  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay HS Div. II Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lackey, Edwards,
Stramble, Young
  Chester W Nimitz 3:14.11 1  
2 Anderson, Waters,
Age, Robinson
  Lancaster 3:14.61 1  
3 Lacy, Woods,
Aldridge, Collins
  DeSoto 3:15.30 1  
4 Williams, Marshall,
Paiste, Steptoe
  Humble Kingwood 3:17.91 1  
5 Giles, Gonzalez,
Juergens, Salter
  Langham Creek 3:17.93 1  
6 Gray, Walker,
Williams, Davis
  Duncanville 3:20.12 1  
7 Nelson, Elliott,
Hambrick, Thiel
  Celina 3:20.64 1  
8 Walker, Taylor,
Bonney, Allen
  Houston Lamar 3:21.83 1  
9 Jack, Mitchell,
Green, Battle
  Belton 3:24.09 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay HS Div. II Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Lackey, Edwards,
Young, Stramble
  Chester W Nimitz 3:17.07 2  
2 Lacy, Woods,
Aldridge, Collins
  DeSoto 3:17.22 4  
3 Anderson, Robinson,
Age, Robinson
  Lancaster 3:17.59 8  
4 Williams, Marshall,
Paiste, Steptoe
  Humble Kingwood 3:18.00 5  
5 Jack, Mitchell,
Mahler, Battle
  Belton 3:19.04 8  
6 Nelson, Stallcup,
Brown, Thiel
  Celina 3:19.54 3  
7 Walker, Taylor,
Bonney, Allen
  Houston Lamar 3:19.55 1  
8 Giles, Gonzalez,
Juergens, Salter
  Langham Creek 3:20.24 2  
9 Gray, Williams,
Walker, Davis
  Duncanville 3:20.28 1  
10 Anthony, Parinell,
Mackey, Murphy
  Round Rock Austi 3:20.34 1  
11 Crowell, Cross,
Bunn, Clayton
  Texarkana Texas 3:20.59 8  
12 Alfaro, Lopez,
Sawyer, Johnson
  Hutto 3:20.76 3  
13 Reed, Birka,
Williams, Hall
  Arlington Martin 3:20.88 2  
14 Thomas, Munoz,
Winchest, Bailey
  Klein Collins 3:22.41 4  
15 Medina, Burrhus,
Franz, Williams
  Richmond Foster 3:22.54 4  
16 Henderso, Jones,
Bofinger, Joe
  Colleyville Heri 3:22.60 6  
17 Saenz, Arroyo,
Cavazos, Jackson
  San Antonio Reag 3:22.66 6  
18 Anderson, Miller,
Orzabal, Stoll
  A&M Consolidated 3:22.78 5  
19 Bresnaha, Allgood,
Triplett, Jones
  McKinney North 3:22.81 6  
20 Fentriss, Hogan,
Sunstrum, Hoagland
  Southlake Carrol 3:23.84 3  
21 Whitaker, Cooks,
Ogero, Jefferso
  South Grand Prai 3:24.25 1  
22 Wilson, Nunez,
Alexande, Enriquez
  El Paso El Dorad 3:24.26 1  
23 Phillips, Justice,
Harvey, Sullivan
  FB Travis 3:24.70 3  
24 Wilson, Howse,
Schwartz, McCastle
  McKinney Boyd 3:24.70 6  
25 Brown Jr, Bilton,
Dumbaya, Srinivas
  Ft. Bend Hightow 3:25.51 4  
26 Camp, Powell,
Feathers, Mathew
  Har-Ber 3:25.60 7  
27 Williams, Jefferso,
Brewton, Hill
  Shoemaker 3:25.92 5  
28 Landez, Harris,
Rosales, Campos
  Mission Sharylan 3:26.33 2  
29 Porter, Dixon,
Allen, Espinoza
  Dallas Lincoln 3:26.79 6  
30 Richards, Hennard,
Shaw, Blohovia
  Granbury 3:27.09 5  
31 Heiss, Wood,
Hill, Gibson
  Aledo 3:27.71 3  
32 Martinez, Boone,
Moody, Mustapha
  Fort Worth Boswe 3:27.86 7  
33 Alley, Sneed,
Joseph, Gage
  North Shore Seni 3:28.12 8  
34 Roman, Ford,
Lowe, Guidry
  Fort Bend Ridge 3:28.13 7  
35 Oliver, Paredes,
Helling, Lewright
  Austin Bowie 3:28.24 3  
36 Love, Jackson-,
Boyd, Robertso
  Marshall 3:28.27 4  
37 Fair, Montanez,
Wright, Kinsey
  Rockwall 3:29.35 2  
38 Nelson, Hammond,
English, Jinning
  The Colony 3:29.35 1  
39 Izu, Obi,
Bucey, Sessums
  Strake Jesuit Co 3:29.39 5  
40 Hay, Locke,
Thomas, Fowler
  New Braunfels Ca 3:29.60 6  
41 Hernande, Fajardo,
Martinez, Ybarra
  Weslaco East 3:29.95 6  
42 Jackson, Davis,
Wheeler, Stacy
  Jenks 3:30.07 8  
43 Green, Williams,
Ukpong, Rojo
  Richardson 3:30.39 8  
44 Laday, Martin,
Wiest, Rosini
  Richardson Pearc 3:31.12 8  
45 Sutton, King,
Harris, Saucedo
  Red Oak 3:31.24 3  
46 Kirby, Williams,
Maloy, Sommervi
  Pflugerville Hen 3:31.27 2  
47 Flowers, Hinton,
Williams, Pendleto
  Arlington Housto 3:32.02 6  
48 Mortz, Sorrells,
Brock, Perry
  Cedar Park 3:33.02 5  
49 Alaniz, Jones,
Ruiz, Miles
  CC Carroll 3:33.09 2  
50 Johnson, Lott,
Jefferso, Middleto
  San Antonio High 3:33.28 6  
51 Perry, Braxton,
Mata, Baker
  Waller 3:33.31 7  
52 Motlagh, Williams,
Johnson, Villa
  Rockwall-Heath 3:34.11 2  
53 Pierson, Hulen,
Holmes, Blankens
  Hallsville 3:37.53 5  
54 Johnson, Cheeks,
Norris, Hollings
  Forney 3:40.73 7  
55 Buxo, Keeton,
Allen, Kolber
  Highlands Ranch 3:43.91 5  
56 Anderson, Maifert,
Green, Smith
  Little Elm 3:44.34 8  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Invitational Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Betters, Smith,
Courtney, I-Summer
  San Antonio Elit 3:01.93 1  
2 Hewitt, Boyd,
Henry, Wariner
  Green & Gold Eli 3:02.21 1  
3 Relay Team   Hampton 3:08.18 1  
4 Jones, Parker,
Nolan, Davis
  Hobson's Choice 3:08.66 1  
5 Relay Team   Louisiana Tech 3:14.60 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Tate, McBride,
Barnaby, Patterso
  Mississippi Stat 3:05.35 1  
2 Hawkins, Crowder,
Goff, Brown-St
  Stephen F. Austi 3:06.68 1  
3 Jones, Helaire,
Gilreath, Jones
  Sam Houston Stat 3:07.65 1  
4 Horn, Onakoya,
Tarango, Mitchell
  Texas-El Paso 3:08.03 1  
5 Lacroix, Collins,
Holmes, Lacroix
  Texas Southern 3:09.40 1  
6 Hilliard, Johnson,
Murray, Jackson
  Texas State 3:10.76 1  
7 Brown, Leaks,
Cowan, Williams
  Grambling State 3:12.37 1  
8 Harper, Atrice,
Lindahl, Smith
  BYU 3:13.17 1  
-- Anding, Delaney,
Galpin, Berry
  Oregon DNF 1  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Prelims H# Pts
1 Anding, Delaney,
Galpin, Berry
  Oregon 3:08.18 1  
2 Jones, Helaire,
Gilreath, Jones
  Sam Houston Stat 3:09.82 2  
3 Tate, McBride,
Barnaby, Patterso
  Mississippi Stat 3:09.84 3  
4 Horn, Mitchell,
Tarango, Onakoya
  Texas-El Paso 3:10.17 2  
5 Hawkins, Crowder,
Goff, Brown-St
  Stephen F. Austi 3:10.41 4  
6 Murray, Hilliard,
Jackson, Johnson
  Texas State 3:11.36 2  
7 Harper, Atrice,
Lindahl, Smith
  BYU 3:11.64 4  
8 Lacroix, Collins,
Holmes, Lacroix
  Texas Southern 3:12.94 1  
9 Brown, Williams,
Taylor, Jackson
  Grambling State 3:13.32 4  
10 Guice, McIntosh,
Roberts, Wilson
  Jackson State 3:13.53 1  
11 Okezie, Labor-Ko,
Ibadin, Hutchiso
  Hampton 3:13.73 3  
12 Hadnot, Muhammad,
Sampract, Smith
  Louisiana Tech 3:13.93 2  
13 Benjamin, Jenkins,
Simon, Mosley
  Southern-Baton R 3:14.55 2  
14 Shelvin, Pailin,
Smith, Hall
  Texas-San Antoni 3:14.89 3  
15 Demus, Cribbs,
Tate, Hampton
  Louisiana-Monroe 3:14.95 3  
16 Wilson, Batiste,
Pierre, James
  Prairie View A&M 3:15.06 1  
17 Washingt, Gill,
Robbins, Arslain
  Liberty 3:15.09 1  
18 Adams, Fraser,
Hester, Miller
  Clemson 3:16.13 3  
19 Brown, Kostelni,
Rodrigue, Lauderda
  UCLA 3:16.24 3  
20 Oliver, Serrette,
Branch, Griffin
  Mississippi 3:16.48 4  
21 Christia, Hicks,
McFarlan, Claypool
  Houston Baptist 3:17.08 4  
22 Hicks, Hicks,
Whitty, Davis
  Lamar 3:17.10 4  
23 Cobbin, Jackson,
McCausli, Jackson
  Northwestern Sta 3:17.25 4  
24 Collins, Hickman,
Fowler, Pryor
  North Texas 3:18.30 4  
25 Myers, Harding,
Montgome, Stafford
  Temple 3:18.87 1  
26 Ruby, Hiltner,
Owens, Genovesi
  Akron 3:21.69 3  
-- Rogers, Johnson,
Sims, Earl
  Southern Mississ DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay High School Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 McMillin, Hamstra,
McRae, Ward
  Lewisville Flowe 7:52.81 1  
2 O'Dneal, Hatcher,
Sansone, Gilley
  Southlake Carrol 7:53.36 1  
3 Garcia, Garcia,
Williams, Shelton
  North Shore Seni 7:54.66 1  
4 Wallace, Mather,
Pence, Hussain
  Katy Cinco Ranch 7:58.63 1  
5 Watson, Hall,
Guevara, Villarre
  Arlington Martin 7:59.16 1  
6 Pierce, Nielson,
Howard, Shook
  Edmond Memorial 8:05.27 1  
7 Ortiz, Vasquez,
Garcia, Elizondo
  Eagle Pass 8:07.28 1  
8 Avey, Hefner,
Uhr, Russell
  Lockhart 8:07.90 1  
9 Heinz, Galli,
Chiumine, Orgeron
  Dripping Springs 8:08.76 1  
10 Ellmore, Jackson,
Wheeler, Stacy
  Jenks 8:09.27 1  
11 Bradshaw, Gauntt,
Medrano, Walling
  Georgetown 8:09.84 1  
12 Hendrix, Hendrix,
Steele, Shirk
  Lewisville Marcu 8:09.85 1  
13 Shelton, Suchors,
Thomas, Kirkland
  Justin Northwest 8:10.27 1  
14 Schmidt, Whetten,
Salazar, Anderson
  San Antonio Bran 8:10.97 1  
15 Mackey, Willson,
Pavlasek, Scott
  Round Rock Austi 8:23.40 1  
16 Gordon, Allen,
Aldridge, Collins
  DeSoto 8:25.25 1  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Merber, Van Acke,
Thompson, McGregor
  Texas 7:29.51 1  
2 Bonn, Thornton,
Lelei, Hernande
  Texas A&M 7:31.16 1  
3 Fink, Munsch,
Seckfort, Soucie
  Kansas 7:37.82 1  
4 Rudys, Franks,
Lacy, Johnston
  Texas A&M-Corpus 7:37.95 1  
5 Hilliman, Critelli,
Critelli, Tilotta
  Texas-Arlington 7:40.51 1  
6 Binder, Arellano,
Waller, Anders
  Sam Houston Stat 7:41.29 1  
7 Marsh, Boen,
Dunn, Lopez
  Wayland Baptist 7:41.84 1  
8 Nero, Barb,
Bostick, Seale
  Baylor 7:43.60 1  
9 McCausli, Jackson,
Cobbin, Rodell
  Northwestern Sta 7:45.49 1  
10 Pope, Taylor,
Bartie, Brown
  Grambling State 7:55.73 1  
11 Aguinaga, Montoya,
Claypool, Zamora
  Houston Baptist 7:56.97 1  
-- Kostelni, O'Neil,
Monsivia, Hartle
  UCLA DQ 1  
 
Mens 4x1500m Relay University Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Rayes, Bussing,
Turnbull, Merber
  Texas 15:36.86 1  
2 Govi, Wood,
Werley, Herrera
  UCLA 15:40.78 1  
3 Brown, O'Donnel,
Slattery, Spencer
  Texas A&M 15:44.28 1  
4 Baar, Hansel,
Rudys, Barlow
  Texas A&M-Corpus 16:00.14 1  
5 Sanchez, Monaghan,
Monaghan, Valentin
  Mississippi Stat 16:09.45 1  
6 Hilliman, Widener,
Lautensl, Martinez
  Texas-Arlington 16:14.25 1  
7 Primeaux, Dempsey,
Miller, Wiesler
  LSU 16:17.45 1  
8 Rodrigue, Saloom,
Guerra, Russell
  Stephen F. Austi 16:35.86 1  
 
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Tate, Hearns,
Barnaby, McBride
  Mississippi Stat 3:18.09 2  
2 Davis, Babineau,
Roudette, Hernande
  Texas A&M 3:18.85 2  
1 Roland, Handsbor,
Harper, Mascoll
  South Plains 3:20.63 1  
3 Jones, Mitchell,
Helaire, Binder
  Sam Houston Stat 3:22.34 2  
4 Nkanata, Spratlin,
Murray, Ross
  Pittsburgh 3:23.07 2  
2 Henry, Thayer,
Perez, Garcia
  Angelo State 3:24.03 1  
5 Collins, Jackson,
Washingt, Chambers
  Texas Christian 3:24.58 1  
3 Dubose, Rollins,
Day, Romero
  Texas A&M-Commer 3:24.72 1  
6 Johnson, McIntosh,
Roberts, Hinds
  Jackson State 3:25.21 1  
7 Holloway, Okezie,
Hutchiso, Ibadin
  Hampton 3:25.60 1  
8 Bush, Allsop,
Grayson, Downing
  LSU 3:26.18 2  
4 Hayes, Kadlacek,
Krc, Rathke
  Tarleton State 3:28.76 1  
9 Spruel, Williams,
Washingt, Arslain
  Liberty 3:28.82 1  
10 Myers, Stafford,
Harding, Montgome
  Temple 3:28.85 1  
11 Walker, Owens,
Pryce, Hiltner
  Akron 3:29.00 2  
12 Powell, Gilbert,
Smith, Watkins
  Prairie View A&M 3:31.37 1  
13 White, Carter,
Williams, Cobbin
  Northwestern Sta 3:34.05 2  
5 Cue, Jacobs,
Pierre, Morgan
  Kansas City 3:37.67 1  
-- Nichols, Jenkins,
Mosley, Edmondso
  Southern-Baton R DNF 1  
-- Selig, Bedford,
Hartle, Rolle
  UCLA DQ 2  
-- Johnson, Smith,
Matthews, Fink
  Kansas DQ 1  
-- Turner, Howard,
Dolphus, Booker
  Wayland Baptist DNF 1  
-- Griggs, Whalum,
Garibay, Idziak
  Texas A&M-Kingsv DNF 1  
-- Ruhe, Washingt,
Jenkins, Normand
  Concordia (TX) U DNF 1  
 
Mens Distance Medley Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Van Acke, Bilderba,
Thompson, McGregor
  Texas 9:40.42 1  
2 Blanco, Lendore,
Hernande, Lelei
  Texas A&M 9:41.34 1  
3 Lopez, Neilly,
Rosalez, Johnson
  Texas-Pan Americ 9:54.29 1  
4 Soucie, Hester,
Munsch, Buchanan
  Kansas 9:54.61 1  
5 Anderson, Boyd,
Coleman, Tesfai
  Houston 9:55.00 1  
6 Nero, Duke,
Bostick, Tijerina
  Baylor 10:00.89 1  
7 McDonald, Lauderda,
Kostelni, O'Neil
  UCLA 10:01.04 1  
8 Tilotta, Moss,
Critelli, Blomberg
  Texas-Arlington 10:05.41 1  
9 Anders, Jones,
Arellano, Schreibe
  Sam Houston Stat 10:06.10 1  
10 Boen, Dolphus,
Marsh, Lopez
  Wayland Baptist 10:06.83 1  
11 Batiste, Wilson,
James, Rosas
  Prairie View A&M 10:22.71 1  
12 Kirwa, Hampton,
Chumbai, Mutai
  Louisiana-Monroe 10:30.94 1  
 
Mens Shot Put High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cornelius, Cameron 12 Deer Park 58-03.25(17.76m) 1  
2 Valencia, Felipe 11 La Joya Palmview 57-10.25(17.63m) 1  
3 Finke, Tyler 12 Celina 55-05.00(16.89m) 1  
4 Gilbert, Jimmie 12 A&M Consolidated 54-11.25(16.74m) 1  
5 Knight, Morgan 11 Longview Spring 54-06.50(16.62m) 1  
6 Nelson, Skyler 11 New Braunfels Ca 54-05.75(16.61m) 1  
7 Card, Evan 12 Fort Stockton 53-10.00(16.41m) 1  
8 Simmons, Ryan 11 Salado 53-08.50(16.37m) 1  
9 Baltazar, Rey 12 Marble Falls 53-06.00(16.31m) 1  
10 Aguilar, Joas 12 Birdville 53-01.00(16.18m) 1  
11 Cook, Austin 12 Overton 52-09.75(16.10m) 1  
12 Oubre, Mathew 12 Dayton 51-09.50(15.79m) 1  
13 Frazier, Ramon   Wharton 51-06.50(15.71m) 1  
14 Bibby, Benjamin 12 The Colony 50-11.00(15.52m) 1  
15 Sorge, Harrison 12 Wichita Falls Ri 50-09.50(15.48m) 1  
16 Glass, Seth 12 Houston Eisenhow 50-01.00(15.27m) 1  
17 Morales, Hiram 12 Brownsville Pace 49-10.25(15.20m) 1  
18 Ross, Edward 12 Chester W Nimitz 49-04.00(15.04m) 1  
19 Cervantes, Richard 11 Mission Sharylan 49-03.00(15.01m) 1  
20 Martinez, Mason 11 Cibolo Steele 49-00.50(14.95m) 1  
21 Samuels, Isaac 11 Cypress Springs 48-10.00(14.88m) 1  
22 Herrera, Jose 12 Brownsville Hann 48-01.75(14.67m) 1  
23 Salinas, Tony 11 Mission Veterans 48-01.50(14.67m) 1  
24 Singletary, Kalvin 12 Van Vleck 47-10.25(14.59m) 1  
25 Rieken, Chance 12 Comfort 47-08.00(14.53m) 1  
26 Baneulas, Abraham   San Antonio Harl 47-05.25(14.46m) 1  
27 Garrett, Myles 11 Arlington Martin 44-10.25(13.67m) 1  
28 Hunter, Jacobey 12 Cypress Falls 44-08.75(13.63m) 1  
29 Zaragoza, Tristan 10 San Antonio High 41-00.50(12.51m) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Section A Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Crouser, Ryan 10 Texas 20.43m(67'0.25) 1  
2 Thormaehlen, Jacob   Southern Oregon 19.68m(64'6.75) 1  
3 Davis, Paul 11 McMurry Universi 19.46m(63'10) 1  
4 Weldon, Kole 10 Texas Tech 18.89m(61'11.5) 1  
5 Saenz, Stephen 11 Auburn 18.79m(61'7.75) 1  
6 Spence, Will 10 Texas 18.72m(61'5) 1  
7 Szypka, Brad 10 Kentucky 18.07m(59'3.25) 1  
8 Hoty, Matthew 12 Tennessee 17.75m(58'2.75) 1  
9 Scarvelis, Nichola 9 UCLA 17.67m(57'11.5) 1  
10 Popenfoose, Marcus 11 Auburn 17.35m(56'11) 1  
11 Adams, Alex 12 Northwood (TX) 17.04m(55'10.75) 1  
12 Bailey, Tavis   Tennessee 16.94m(55'6.75) 1  
13 Kent, Isiah 11 Kentucky 16.29m(53'5.25) 1  
-- Baillio, Hayden 12 Texas FOUL(--) 1  
-- Smith, Ryan 12 Liberty FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Section B Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Brode, Dustin   Harvard 17.23m(56'6.25) 1  
2 Fortune, John 11 Houston 17.14m(56'2.75) 1  
3 McKelvey, Kyle 10 South Dakota 16.88m(55'4.5) 1  
4 Snyder, Cody 11 South Dakota 16.80m(55'1.25) 1  
5 Brown, Rodney 10 LSU 16.80m(55'1.25) 1  
6 Osunwa, Paul 11 Texas Christian 16.77m(55'0) 1  
7 Garcia, Jorge 11 Texas Tech 16.67m(54'8.25) 1  
8 Banke, Nicholas 12 Akron 16.49m(54'1) 1  
9 Brown, Darian 10 Texas State 16.29m(53'5.25) 1  
10 Liokumovich, Igor   Harvard 15.85m(52'0) 1  
11 Canchola, Thomas 12 McNeese State 15.82m(51'10.75) 1  
12 Zinchenko, Alex 12 Rice 15.67m(51'4.75) 1  
13 Glauser, Ben   Harvard 15.61m(51'2.5) 1  
14 Jakobsson, Blake 10 Texas 14.61m(47'11) 1  
15 Harris, Clint 11 Texas 14.43m(47'4) 1  
 
Mens Discus High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dudley, Anthony 11 El Paso Parkland 182-09(55.70m) 1  
2 Zapalac, Alan 12 Wallis Brazos 180-07(55.04m) 1  
3 Cook, Austin 12 Overton 176-07(53.82m) 1  
4 Kyle, Darin 11 Klein Collins 169-02(51.56m) 1  
5 Knight, Morgan 11 Longview Spring 167-11(51.18m) 1  
6 Oliva, Zach 12 Spring Branch Sm 167-02(50.95m) 1  
7 Aguilar, Joas 12 Birdville 166-05(50.72m) 1  
8 Salinas, Rigo 11 San Antonio Reag 164-06(50.14m) 1  
9 Simmons, Ryan 11 Salado 162-00(49.38m) 1  
9 Peterson, Brian 11 Round Rock Cedar 162-00(49.38m) 1  
11 Valencia, Felipe 11 La Joya Palmview 161-03(49.15m) 1  
12 Ross, Edward 12 Chester W Nimitz 159-05(48.59m) 1  
12 Card, Evan 12 Fort Stockton 159-05(48.59m) 1  
14 Martinez, Mason 11 Cibolo Steele 157-09(48.08m) 1  
15 Salinas, Tony 11 Mission Veterans 156-00(47.55m) 1  
16 Gatlin, Paden 12 Jesuit College P 154-05(47.07m) 1  
17 Nawratil, Nick 12 Round Rock 153-11(46.91m) 1  
18 Samuels, Isaac 11 Cypress Springs 152-02(46.38m) 1  
19 Bibby, Benjamin 12 The Colony 152-01(46.36m) 1  
20 Oubre, Mathew 12 Dayton 144-11(44.17m) 1  
21 Calhoun, Darryl 12 Arlington Bowie 144-01(43.92m) 1  
22 Henderson, Marcell 12 Austin Crockett 142-08(43.48m) 1  
23 Gonzales, Brandon 12 Gregory-Portland 138-01(42.09m) 1  
24 Cervantes, Richard 11 Mission Sharylan 136-07(41.63m) 1  
25 Guillermo, Galvan 11 Yarmouth Cons. M 135-04(41.25m) 1  
26 Morales, Hiram 12 Brownsville Pace 130-08(39.83m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Section A Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wruck, Julian 11 UCLA 66.01m(216'6.75) 1  
2 Brown, Rodney 10 LSU 62.88m(206'3.5) 1  
3 Evans, Andrew 11 Kentucky 59.96m(196'8.5) 1  
4 Jones, Nick   Southern Oregon 59.71m(195'10.75) 1  
5 Crouser, Ryan 10 Texas 59.28m(194'5.75) 1  
6 Bailey, Tavis   Tennessee 59.25m(194'4.5) 1  
7 Kosecki, Matthew 11 UCLA 58.81m(192'11.25) 1  
8 Rowan, Dalton 10 Texas A&M 58.44m(191'8.75) 1  
9 Spence, Will 10 Texas 57.11m(187'4.25) 1  
10 Harris, Clint 11 Texas 55.06m(180'7.5) 1  
11 Jakobsson, Blake 10 Texas 54.86m(179'11.75) 1  
12 Onyinyechukwu, Afo 9 Mississippi 54.63m(179'2.75) 1  
13 Baillio, Hayden 12 Texas 52.66m(172'9) 1  
14 Hilliard, Desmine 10 Baylor 51.09m(167'7.25) 1  
-- Weldon, Kole 10 Texas Tech FOUL(--) 1  
-- Snyder, Cody 11 South Dakota FOUL(--) 1  
-- Brown, Darian 10 Texas State FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens Discus Section B Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Milliron, Jeff 11 Southeast Louisi 57.08m(187'3) 1  
2 Gamble, Austin 11 Duke 55.58m(182'4) 1  
3 Banke, Nicholas 12 Akron 54.59m(179'1) 1  
4 Levine, Michael 12 Yale 54.30m(178'1.75) 1  
5 Crouser, Sam 10 Oregon 53.01m(173'11) 1  
6 Kent, Isiah 11 Kentucky 52.95m(173'8.5) 1  
7 Thompson, Buck 11 UT-Tyler 52.74m(173'0.25) 1  
8 Adams, Alex 12 Northwood (TX) 51.39m(168'7) 1  
9 Hatch, Keaton 11 Angelo State 50.64m(166'1.5) 1  
10 Popenfoose, Marcus 11 Auburn 47.85m(156'11.75) 1  
11 Hardee, Trey   Nike 47.18m(154'9.25) 1  
12 Skrla, Ben 10 Texas A&M 42.86m(140'7.25) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Section A Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Humphreys, Sam 12 Texas A&M 78.57m(257'9.25) 1  
2 Crouser, Sam 10 Oregon 75.80m(248'8.25) 1  
3 Moolman, Morne 9 Florida State 73.83m(242'2.5) 1  
4 Bogert, Devin 10 Texas A&M 72.04m(236'4) 1  
5 Dykstra, Raymond 10 Kentucky 71.68m(235'2) 1  
6 Quinn, Kyle 9 Tennessee 66.78m(219'1) 1  
7 Hampton, Derek 10 Southeast Louisi 66.55m(218'4) 1  
8 Antosik, Piotr 9 Mississippi Stat 65.14m(213'8.5) 1  
9 Mortimore, Matti 9 New Orleans 64.90m(212'11) 1  
10 Tuttle, Jeremy 10 LSU 61.12m(200'6.25) 1  
11 Mendez, Juan 12 Tec de Monterrey 60.92m(199'10.25) 1  
12 Powell, Ethan 11 Oregon 59.97m(196'9) 1  
13 Cox, Joshua 10 Louisiana Tech 58.38m(191'6.25) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Section B Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Keller, Keith 11 BYU 65.49m(214'10.25) 1  
2 Kennedy, Tyler 12 Auburn 62.79m(206'0) 1  
3 Mayberry, Blake 10 Baylor 62.56m(205'2.75) 1  
4 Hock, Johannes 9 Texas 62.34m(204'6.25) 1  
5 Eccles, Stephen 10 McNeese State 61.87m(202'11.75) 1  
6 Valdes, Carlo 12 UCLA 61.53m(201'10.25) 1  
7 Palencia, Ed 12 UT-Tyler 61.33m(201'2.5) 1  
8 LeBlanc, Philip 11 LSU 61.11m(200'5.75) 1  
9 Hansen, Richard 10 Baylor 60.58m(198'9) 1  
10 Rich, Ethan 10 Southern Mississ 59.50m(195'2.5) 1  
11 Hughes, Terry 9 LSU 56.33m(184'9.5) 1  
12 Trucilla, John 11 Texas 55.35m(181'7) 1  
13 Curlee, Chance 12 McNeese State 53.00m(173'10.5) 1  
14 Alfred, Hasoni 12 Southern-Baton R 52.94m(173'8.25) 1  
15 Carpenter, Austin 12 Duke 52.12m(170'11.75) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Faldermeyer, Alec 11 UCLA 69.75m(228'10) 1  
2 Skipper, Greg 9 Oregon 65.96m(216'4.75) 1  
3 Kerjean, Baptiste 12 Abilene Christia 65.13m(213'8) 1  
4 Strawn, Kyle 10 Florida 62.36m(204'7) 1  
5 Tuttle, Jeremy 10 LSU 61.26m(200'11.75) 1  
6 Banke, Nicholas 12 Akron 60.64m(198'11.25) 1  
7 Strong, Casey 11 Texas A&M 59.82m(196'3) 1  
8 Smith, Ryan 12 Liberty 59.71m(195'10.75) 1  
9 Elia, Demetris 10 Texas-El Paso 59.27m(194'5.25) 1  
10 Fenton, Rick 12 Houston 55.35m(181'7) 1  
11 Glauser, Ben   Harvard 53.64m(175'11.75) 1  
12 Baillio, Hayden 12 Texas 53.54m(175'7.75) 1  
13 Harris, Clint 11 Texas 52.24m(171'4.5) 1  
-- Brown, Cameron   Tennessee FOUL(--) 1  
-- Sealy, Trevor 11 Sam Houston Stat FOUL(--) 1  
-- Jakobsson, Blake 10 Texas FOUL(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Gipson, Natron 11 Arlington Bowie 2.09m(6'10.25) 1  
2 Adams, Tyler 11 Buffalo 2.03m(6'7.75) 1  
2 Leonard, Steve 12 Klein 2.03m(6'7.75) 1  
4 Blankenship, Cody 12 Hallsville 2.03m(6'7.75) 1  
4 Stevenson, Robert 11 Houston Eisenhow 2.03m(6'7.75) 1  
10 Hill, Quasan 12 Shoemaker 1.96m(6'5) 1  
10 Olumba, Morris 12 San Antonio John 1.96m(6'5) 1  
12 Lorimier, Jared 12 Nederland 1.96m(6'5) 1  
6 Howard, Shonderius 11 Lampasas 1.96m(6'5) 1  
6 McCloud, Spencer 11 Argyle 1.96m(6'5) 1  
6 Ward, Christopher 11 San Antonio Wagn 1.96m(6'5) 1  
9 Walter, Wade 12 Lewisville Flowe 1.96m(6'5) 1  
13 Alvarado, Oscar 12 Mission Sharylan 1.91m(6'3) 1  
13 Allison, Troy 11 McGregor 1.91m(6'3) 1  
15 Wijayasinha, Steva 11 Humble Kingwood 1.91m(6'3) 1  
16 McCastle, Corneliu 12 McKinney Boyd 1.91m(6'3) 1  
17 Johnson, Artis 11 Rosebud-Lott 1.86m(6'1) 1  
17 Favorite, David 10 San Antonio Alam 1.86m(6'1) 1  
17 Estill, Max 11 Richardson 1.86m(6'1) 1  
17 Fontaine, Brandon 12 Edmond Memorial 1.86m(6'1) 1  
17 Rex, Trevor 10 Highlands Ranch 1.86m(6'1) 1  
17 Williams, Marquez 12 North Shore Seni 1.86m(6'1) 1  
17 Welch, Cooper 12 McKinney Boyd 1.86m(6'1) 1  
17 Pinkney, Alfred 12 Wharton 1.86m(6'1) 1  
25 Richards, Ryan 12 Langham Creek 1.86m(6'1) 1  
25 Moody, Jack 12 Andrews 1.86m(6'1) 1  
25 Johnson, Joseph 12 Midlothian 1.86m(6'1) 1  
28 Riley, Dajon 12 North Shore Seni 1.86m(6'1) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Section A Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Drouin, Derek 12 Indiana 2.30m(7'6.5) 1  
2 Kynard, Erik 12 Kansas State 2.27m(7'5.25) 1  
3 Jackson, Marcus   Mississippi Stat 2.27m(7'5.25) 1  
4 Harris, James 12 Florida State 2.24m(7'4) 1  
5 Robinson, Jeron 10 Texas A&M-Kingsv 2.21m(7'3) 1  
6 Smith, DJ 11 Auburn 2.21m(7'3) 1  
7 Ridge, Nick 11 UC Berkeley 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
7 Ware, Torian 10 Clemson 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
9 Steed, Harrison 10 UC Berkeley 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
9 Duffield, Jacorian 10 Texas Tech 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
-- Anderson, Tanner 11 Duke NH(--) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Section B Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fuller, Jonathan 10 Kansas 2.13m(6'11.75) 1  
2 Frazier, Noel 9 UC Berkeley 2.13m(6'11.75) 1  
3 Broussard, Clint 12 Louisiana-Monroe 2.13m(6'11.75) 1  
4 Glaze, Victor 9 Texas 2.13m(6'11.75) 1  
5 Adkins, Bradley 9 Texas Tech 2.13m(6'11.75) 1  
10 Johnson, Shawn 9 South Plains 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
11 De La Cruz, Roger 12 Texas A&M-Corpus 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
6 Dotson, Roosevelt 9 South Plains 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
7 Giancana, Nick 11 Kansas 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
8 Wheeler, Kyle 10 Liberty 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
9 Rex, Kobi 10 Air Force 2.10m(6'10.5) 1  
12 Durant, Martel 10 Akron 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
13 Shepherd, Pierre 11 Prairie View A&M 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
13 Harris, Devion 11 Texas A&M 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
13 Dunkley, Fitzroy 9 LSU 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
16 Meyers, Chase 10 South Florida 2.05m(6'8.5) 1  
17 McDuffie, Darryl 10 Temple 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
17 Larkins, Jordan 9 Texas 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
17 Crampton, Cody 9 UCLA 2.00m(6'6.5) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Jefferson, Andre 12 John Tyler 24-03.00(7.39m) +2.5 1  
2 Collins, Kyle 12 DeSoto 23-04.00(7.11m) +2.5 1  
3 Winnegan, Brett 10 Pearland Dawson 23-02.75(7.08m) +2.9 1  
4 Houston, Ramone 12 Killeen Harker H 22-09.75(6.95m) +1.1 1  
5 Barrett, Grayson 10 Prosper 22-09.50(6.95m) +2.3 1  
6 Lloyd, Taron 12 Shoemaker 22-08.50(6.92m) +3.2 1  
7 Wiltz, Jomal 12 North Shore Seni 22-07.00(6.88m) +1.5 1  
8 Flowers, Tre 12 Judson 22-06.50(6.87m) +2.0 1  
9 Guy, Ahkeel 12 Lewisville 22-05.00(6.83m) +4.1 1  
10 Jones, Jakobi 12 Beaumont Ozen 22-02.25(6.76m) +2.9 1  
11 Moore, Andrew 11 Rosebud-Lott 21-11.50(6.69m) +3.2 1  
12 Wilson, Justin 12 McKinney Boyd 21-09.75(6.65m) +2.2 1  
13 Warren, Chris 10 Rockwall 21-08.75(6.62m) nwi 1  
14 Bates, Keandre 11 El Paso Burges 21-07.50(6.59m) +1.6 1  
15 White, Tre 11 Klein Collins 21-04.75(6.52m) +2.2 1  
15 Smith, Lafiel 11 Lancaster 21-04.75(6.52m) +2.2 1  
15 Williamson, Colby 11 Home Schooled 21-04.75(6.52m) +2.9 1  
18 Waters, Sherman 11 Lancaster 21-01.50(6.44m) +2.0 1  
19 HYPOLITE, KAMERON 09 Pearland Dawson 20-11.50(6.39m) +1.8 1  
20 Caram, Collin 12 St Thomas 20-09.50(6.34m) nwi 1  
21 Singletary, Chantz 12 Spring Westfield 20-08.50(6.31m) +2.6 1  
22 Fisher, Jerrell 12 Fort Worth Boswe 20-06.00(6.25m) +1.5 1  
23 Wynn, Jerome 10 Fair Park 20-04.50(6.21m) nwi 1  
24 Turnage, Connor 11 Highlands Ranch 20-03.75(6.19m) +1.5 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Section A Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Dendy, Marquis 10 Florida 8.17m w(26'9.5) +2.8 1  
2 Hartfield, Mike 12 Ohio State 8.15m(26'8.75) +0.9 1  
3 Forbes, Damar 12 LSU 7.89m w(25'10.5) +2.1 1  
4 Gotch, Jarvis 10 South Plains 7.73m(25'4.25) +1.5 1  
5 Rivera, Luis 12 Tec de Monterrey 7.72m(25'3.75) +1.0 1  
6 Wise, Neamen 12 South Florida 7.62m(25'0) +1.9 1  
7 Lamb, Bryce 12 Texas Tech 7.57m(24'10) +0.4 1  
8 Bailey, Ramone 10 Texas Christian 7.56m(24'9.5) +1.5 1  
9 Suleman, Hammed 11 UC Berkeley 7.46m w(24'5.5) +3.1 1  
10 Brits, Stefan 10 Florida State 7.36m(24'1.75) +1.6 1  
11 Peden, Jamal 11 Stephen F. Austi 7.35m(24'1.25) +1.3 1  
12 Samuels, Jarrett 12 Mississippi Stat 7.12m(23'4.25) +1.7 1  
13 Wilson, Jerome 9 Western Texas 7.06m(23'1.75) +1.6 1  
14 Stewart, Karlin 12 Grand Canyon 7.00m w(22'11.5) +2.1 1  
-- Bowry, Jharyl 11 Kansas State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Section B Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Obi, Felix 9 Baylor 7.41m w(24'3.5) +2.2 1  
2 Hill, Aaron 11 Grand Canyon 7.38m(24'2.5) nwi 1  
3 Smith, Korbin 12 Ohio State 7.38m(24'2.5) +2.0 1  
4 Williams, Emmanuel 10 Northwestern Sta 7.33m(24'0.5) +1.8 1  
5 Kientzel, Taylor 11 UC Berkeley 7.31m(23'11.75) +1.6 1  
6 Moss, Miller   Southern Oregon 7.27m w(23'10) +3.1 1  
7 Lashley, Kevin 12 Grand Canyon 7.24m w(23'9) +2.6 1  
8 White, Charles 11 Sam Houston Stat 7.14m(23'5) +1.5 1  
9 Cooper, Ramon 12 Grand Canyon 7.09m(23'3) +2.0 1  
10 Murray, William 11 Texas State 7.04m(23'1) +1.3 1  
11 Carter, Johnny 10 Academy of Art U 6.96m(22'10) +1.8 1  
12 Turner, Jonathan 10 Texas A&M 6.89m w(22'7.25) +2.5 1  
13 Stewart, Simon 12 Houston 6.82m(22'4.5) +1.4 1  
-- Boyd, Terence 10 Kentucky FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bates, Keandre 11 El Paso Burges 48-03.50(14.72m) +3.0 1  
2 Stephens, Kevin   Frisco 47-03.50(14.41m) +2.0 1  
3 Kerley, Fred 12 Taylor 45-07.50(13.91m) +1.0 1  
4 Roach, Kerwin 10 North Shore Seni 45-07.25(13.90m) +0.9 1  
5 Thomas, Jordan 11 Klein Collins 45-05.50(13.86m) +1.9 1  
6 Sellers, Kaylon 11 Beaumont Ozen 45-03.25(13.80m) +2.0 1  
7 Turnage, Connor 11 Highlands Ranch 45-02.75(13.79m) +1.5 1  
8 Dunkerley-Offor, S   St. Stephens Epi 45-02.50(13.78m) +2.1 1  
9 Thomas, Jaron 12 Midlothian 44-11.00(13.69m) +1.4 1  
10 Spraglin, Kendrick 12 St Marks Of Texa 44-08.00(13.61m) +2.0 1  
11 Doughty, Nick 10 Granbury 44-07.75(13.61m) +2.8 1  
12 Brown, Kris 12 Sealy 44-06.25(13.57m) +1.4 1  
13 Hamilton, Daniel 12 Lancaster 44-04.50(13.53m) +0.7 1  
14 Whiteside, James 11 Corpus Christi M 44-04.25(13.52m) +1.1 1  
15 Kimble, Tevin 12 Huntsville 43-08.25(13.32m) +0.5 1  
16 Mitchell, Marcus 10 Coppell 43-06.75(13.28m) +0.8 1  
17 Winters, Roderick 11 Arlington Bowie 43-04.75(13.23m) +1.3 1  
17 Webster, Quintrell 10 Klein Collins 43-04.75(13.23m) +1.3 1  
19 Jones, Jakobi 12 Beaumont Ozen 42-03.50(12.89m) +1.0 1  
-- Small, Niko 10 Arlington Bowie FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Wynn, Jerome 10 Fair Park FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Wilson, Marcus 12 Cypress Falls FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Jefferson, Chris 12 South Grand Prai FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Bryant, Daitchon 11 Corpus Christi M FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Section A Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Craddock, Omar 12 Florida 16.43m(53'10.75) +1.5 1  
2 Suleman, Hammed 11 UC Berkeley 16.27m(53'4.5) +1.9 1  
3 Parker, Cameron 12 Texas Christian 16.10m(52'9.75) +0.4 1  
4 Obi, Felix 9 Baylor 16.08m w(52'9) +3.7 1  
5 Jackson, Mark 11 Texas-El Paso 16.05m w(52'7.75) +2.6 1  
6 Walcott, Elton 9 South Plains 15.78m(51'9.25) +1.0 1  
7 Woodard, Preston 11 Prairie View A&M 15.76m(51'8.25) +0.7 1  
8 Harper, Jason   Mississippi Stat 15.71m(51'6.5) +1.5 1  
9 Horton, John 10 Houston 15.37m(50'5) +0.7 1  
10 White, Charles 11 Sam Houston Stat 15.26m w(50'0.75) +3.1 1  
11 Griggs, CJ 11 Texas A&M-Kingsv 15.13m w(49'7.5) +2.3 1  
12 Kersh, Morris 12 Mississippi 15.01m(49'2.75) +1.7 1  
13 Jones, Chad 11 UC Berkeley 14.51m w(47'7.25) +2.2 1  
-- Carter, Johnny 10 Academy of Art U FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Section B Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bruner, Jarard 12 Texas 15.53m(50'11.25) +1.2 1  
2 Brown, Dave 11 Texas A&M 15.37m(50'5) +2.0 1  
3 Douglas, Reginald 12 Northwestern Sta 15.37m(50'5) +1.3 1  
4 Kientzel, Taylor 11 UC Berkeley 15.36m w(50'4.5) +2.6 1  
5 Oneal, Matthew 9 South Florida 15.31m w(50'2.75) +2.4 1  
6 Pickett, Gabriel 11 Temple 15.29m(50'1.75) +1.3 1  
7 Cain, Owen 11 Florida State 15.13m(49'7.5) +1.8 1  
8 Randle, Derrick 9 Texas State 14.62m w(47'11.5) +3.2 1  
9 Townsend, Xavier 11 Texas A&M-Commer 14.15m(46'5) +1.7 1  
-- Stucky, Dillon 12 UCLA FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Lashley, Kevin 12 Grand Canyon FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Boyd, Terence 10 Kentucky FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Cooper, Ramon 12 Grand Canyon FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Stephen, Karique 12 Sam Houston Stat FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Hartfield, Mike 12 Ohio State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault HS Section A Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Murphree, Daven 12 Big Sandy Harmon 5.40m(17'8.5) 1  
2 Poth, Barrett 11 Klein Oak 5.15m(16'10.75) 1  
3 Zorsky, Noah 12 Amarillo Tascosa 5.05m(16'6.75) 1  
4 Bertrand, Caleb 12 Elton 4.95m(16'2.75) 1  
5 Roberson, Jay 12 Tyler Lee 4.95m(16'2.75) 1  
6 Mahler, Wolf 12 Belton 4.80m(15'8.75) 1  
7 Griffin, Hawk 11 Little Elm 4.80m(15'8.75) 1  
8 Gilfillan, Noah 11 Corsicana 4.80m(15'8.75) 1  
10 Breaux, Dakota 12 Pearland Dawson 4.65m(15'3) 1  
11 Thompson, Reese 11 Argyle 4.65m(15'3) 1  
11 McNeil, Parks 12 Kerrville Tivy 4.65m(15'3) 1  
9 Pasque, Colin 12 Norman 4.65m(15'3) 1  
13 Jones, Avery 11 FEAST 4.50m(14'9) 1  
13 Tomlison, Addison 11 Humble Kingwood 4.50m(14'9) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault HS Section B Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wyatt, Audie 11 Huntsville 4.80m(15'8.75) 1  
2 Wood, Shea Paul 12 Aledo 4.70m(15'5) 1  
3 Denham, Augustus 12 Mission Sharylan 4.55m(14'11) 1  
4 Toliver, Travis 10 Houston Spring W 4.55m(14'11) 1  
4 Larson, Garrett 12 Brenham 4.55m(14'11) 1  
6 Dial, Tommy 10 Jenks 4.55m(14'11) 1  
6 Zalesky, Jacob 11 Timber Creek 4.55m(14'11) 1  
8 Brokenshire, Benji 11 Springtown 4.55m(14'11) 1  
9 Garcia, Anthony 12 Palacios 4.40m(14'5) 1  
9 Williams, Daniel 12 Rosenberg Terry 4.40m(14'5) 1  
11 Meaders, Nicholas 11 Gatesville 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
11 Martin, Bryce 12 Salado 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
11 McAdams, Gabe 11 Keller 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
11 Turner, Tyler 11 Hico 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
15 Dixon, Aaron 12 Ballinger 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
16 Young, Alexander 12 Kerrville Tivy 4.25m(13'11.25) 1  
-- Harris, Zach 11 Amarillo River R NH(--) 1  
-- Smith, Peyton 12 Lewisville Marcu NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Section A Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kendricks, Sam 10 Mississippi 5.81m(19'0.5) 1  
2 Barber, Shawn 9 Akron 5.71m(18'8.75) 1  
3 Simmons, Cale 12 Air Force 5.61m(18'4.75) 1  
4 Blankenship, Jake 12 Tennessee 5.61m(18'4.75) 1  
5 Whitt, Jack 12 Oral Roberts 5.61m(18'4.75) 1  
6 Wait, Kyle 11 Kansas State 5.51m(18'0.75) 1  
7 Ross, Colton 11 Stephen F. Austi 5.51m(18'0.75) 1  
7 Weirich, Victor 12 BYU 5.51m(18'0.75) 1  
9 Uhle, Joey 10 Air Force 5.51m(18'0.75) 1  
10 Duplantis, Andreas 10 LSU 5.36m(17'7) 1  
11 Brannon, Chase 12 Tennessee 5.36m(17'7) 1  
11 Woepse, Michael 11 UCLA 5.36m(17'7) 1  
13 Meyers, Kyal 11 Texas Tech 5.36m(17'7) 1  
14 Weiler, Nico 12 Harvard 5.21m(17'1) 1  
15 Gehrke, Dustin 12 Oral Roberts 5.21m(17'1) 1  
15 Wicker, Casey 11 Texas 5.21m(17'1) 1  
15 Cunningham, Logan 12 Texas State 5.21m(17'1) 1  
-- Wesley, Joseph 12 Akron NH(--) 1  
-- Hardee, Trey   Nike NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Section B Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Reinecke, Thomas 12 LSU 5.41m(17'8.75) 1  
2 Wolfle, Chase 9 Texas A&M 5.41m(17'8.75) 1  
3 Pillow, Chris 10 Rice 5.41m(17'8.75) 1  
4 Caraway, Joseph 12 LSU 5.31m(17'5) 1  
4 Porter, Tyler 12 Tennessee 5.31m(17'5) 1  
6 Light, Shawn 11 Akron 5.31m(17'5) 1  
7 LaHaye, Andrew 12 Florida State 5.31m(17'5) 1  
11 Amezquita, Justin 11 Duke 5.21m(17'1) 1  
12 Frawley, Vince 12 Grand Canyon 5.21m(17'1) 1  
13 Meyer, Cameron 10 Stephen F. Austi 5.21m(17'1) 1  
8 Volz, Drew 10 South Florida 5.21m(17'1) 1  
9 Johnson, Jaora 11 LSU 5.21m(17'1) 1  
9 Marcello, Drew 11 Florida State 5.21m(17'1) 1  
14 Bishop, Alex 11 Kansas 5.06m(16'7) 1  
14 Ferguson, Landon 12 Texas State 5.06m(16'7) 1  
14 Doddridge, Jeremy 12 Texas Tech 5.06m(16'7) 1  
14 Bowen, Casey 10 Kansas 5.06m(16'7) 1  
14 Bringhurst, Braydo 10 BYU 5.06m(16'7) 1  
19 Ouderkirk, Austin 12 Oregon 5.06m(16'7) 1  
20 Thomas, Mark 11 Texas 5.06m(16'7) 1  
21 Bell, Dylan 9 Air Force 5.06m(16'7) 1  
21 Frawley, Eric 12 Grand Canyon 5.06m(16'7) 1  
23 Hidalgo, Matt 9 Oregon 5.06m(16'7) 1  
24 Mahnke, Michael 12 Houston 5.06m(16'7) 1  
25 Yamoah, Jordan 9 Texas A&M-Kingsv 4.91m(16'1.25) 1  
26 Sakioka, Mark 10 UCLA 4.91m(16'1.25) 1  
26 Metzger, Wyatt 11 South Florida 4.91m(16'1.25) 1  
28 Batemon, Terry 9 Indiana 4.91m(16'1.25) 1  
28 Phillips, Dustin 11 Texas A&M 4.91m(16'1.25) 1  
-- Houston, Scott 12 Indiana NH(--) 1  
-- Lupton, Greg 10 Kansas NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beach, Curtis 11 Duke 8,011 1  
2 Martin, Romain 12 Texas-Arlington 7,904 1  
3 Murphy, Isaac 12 Texas 7,758 1  
4 Keys, Dakotah 10 Oregon 7,743 1  
5 Nilsson, Marcus 11 UCLA 7,612 1  
6 Giovannoni, Domini 12 UCLA 7,558 1  
7 McCune, Alex 10 Akron 7,295 1  
8 Jones, Bryan 11 Akron 7,107 1  
9 Wordell, Spencer 11 Washington State 7,093 1  
10 Rock, Ian 10 Duke 7,030 1  
11 Kemp, Blake 9 Oregon 7,019 1  
12 Weinstock, Evan 11 Brown 6,949 1  
13 Johansson, Bjorn 12 Akron 6,881 1  
14 Wohlford, Jake 11 Texas 6,868 1  
15 Bingham, Cody 9 Liberty 6,785 1  
16 Rhodes, Peter 10 Brown 6,632 1  
17 Anderson, Dylan 9 Indiana 6,597 1  
18 Keller, Stephen 9 Indiana 6,300 1  
19 Frnka, John 11 Texas-Arlington 5,884 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Murphy, Isaac 12 Texas 10.48 3 980
2 Beach, Curtis 11 Duke 10.68 3 933
3 Johnson, Matthew 12 Sam Houston Stat 10.71 3 926
4 Wohlford, Jake 11 Texas 10.85 3 894
5 Wordell, Spencer 11 Washington State 10.85 2 894
6 Martin, Romain 12 Texas-Arlington 10.90 3 883
7 Weinstock, Evan 11 Brown 10.94 3 874
8 Kemp, Blake 9 Oregon 11.01 3 858
9 Giovannoni, Domini 12 UCLA 11.06 2 847
10 McCune, Alex 10 Akron 11.13 2 832
11 Jones, Bryan 11 Akron 11.18 1 821
12 Nilsson, Marcus 11 UCLA 11.21 2 814
13 Bingham, Cody 9 Liberty 11.23 2 810
14 Keys, Dakotah 10 Oregon 11.24 2 808
15 Rock, Ian 10 Duke 11.26 1 804
16 Johansson, Bjorn 12 Akron 11.34 1 786
17 Anderson, Dylan 9 Indiana 11.37 2 780
18 Frnka, John 11 Texas-Arlington 11.47 1 759
19 Harris, Sean 12 Washington State 11.49 1 755
20 Keller, Stephen 9 Indiana 11.53 1 746
21 Rhodes, Peter 10 Brown 11.56 1 740
 
Mens Decathlon: 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Romain 12 Texas-Arlington 14.37 6 927
2 Wohlford, Jake 11 Texas 14.40 6 924
3 Giovannoni, Domini 12 UCLA 14.55 4 905
4 Murphy, Isaac 12 Texas 14.58 6 901
5 Beach, Curtis 11 Duke 14.67 6 890
6 Keys, Dakotah 10 Oregon 14.71 5 885
7 Johnson, Matthew 12 Sam Houston Stat 14.79 5 875
8 Nilsson, Marcus 11 UCLA 14.80 5 874
9 Rhodes, Peter 10 Brown 15.04 4 845
10 McCune, Alex 10 Akron 15.08 1 840
11 Harris, Sean 12 Washington State 15.11 2 836
12 Weinstock, Evan 11 Brown 15.15 2 831
13 Bingham, Cody 9 Liberty 15.58 1 781
14 Wordell, Spencer 11 Washington State 15.63 5 775
15 Johansson, Bjorn 12 Akron 15.63 3 775
16 Kemp, Blake 9 Oregon 15.64 4 774
17 Anderson, Dylan 9 Indiana 15.96 1 737
18 Rock, Ian 10 Duke 16.19 2 711
19 Keller, Stephen 9 Indiana 16.23 3 707
20 Jones, Bryan 11 Akron 16.36 2 693
21 Frnka, John 11 Texas-Arlington 17.12 3 612
 
Mens Decathlon: 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beach, Curtis 11 Duke 4:17.94 1 826
2 Wordell, Spencer 11 Washington State 4:30.28 1 743
3 Keller, Stephen 9 Indiana 4:31.86 1 732
4 Keys, Dakotah 10 Oregon 4:34.17 1 717
5 Nilsson, Marcus 11 UCLA 4:40.24 1 679
6 Murphy, Isaac 12 Texas 4:41.62 1 670
7 Martin, Romain 12 Texas-Arlington 4:42.31 1 666
8 Rhodes, Peter 10 Brown 4:42.76 1 663
9 Rock, Ian 10 Duke 4:43.85 1 656
10 Frnka, John 11 Texas-Arlington 4:44.19 1 654
11 Weinstock, Evan 11 Brown 4:47.72 1 632
12 Anderson, Dylan 9 Indiana 4:48.42 1 628
13 Wohlford, Jake 11 Texas 4:48.60 1 627
14 Jones, Bryan 11 Akron 4:49.46 1 622
15 Giovannoni, Domini 12 UCLA 4:49.74 1 620
16 Johansson, Bjorn 12 Akron 4:49.96 1 619
17 Bingham, Cody 9 Liberty 4:51.29 1 611
18 Kemp, Blake 9 Oregon 4:51.49 1 610
19 McCune, Alex 10 Akron 4:53.54 1 597
 
Mens Decathlon: 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beach, Curtis 11 Duke 48.21 3 899
2 Murphy, Isaac 12 Texas 48.94 3 864
3 Wordell, Spencer 11 Washington State 49.08 2 858
4 Wohlford, Jake 11 Texas 49.82 3 823
5 Giovannoni, Domini 12 UCLA 49.94 2 817
6 Martin, Romain 12 Texas-Arlington 50.20 3 805
7 Johnson, Matthew 12 Sam Houston Stat 50.25 3 803
8 Weinstock, Evan 11 Brown 50.73 2 781
9 Rock, Ian 10 Duke 50.88 3 774
10 Keys, Dakotah 10 Oregon 51.04 2 767
11 Nilsson, Marcus 11 UCLA 51.13 3 763
12 Johansson, Bjorn 12 Akron 51.18 1 761
13 Kemp, Blake 9 Oregon 51.31 2 755
14 Keller, Stephen 9 Indiana 51.82 1 733
15 Rhodes, Peter 10 Brown 52.06 1 722
16 McCune, Alex 10 Akron 52.10 2 720
17 Bingham, Cody 9 Liberty 52.28 1 713
18 Jones, Bryan 11 Akron 52.66 1 696
19 Anderson, Dylan 9 Indiana 53.17 1 674
20 Harris, Sean 12 Washington State 53.28 1 670
21 Frnka, John 11 Texas-Arlington 53.37 1 666
 
Mens Decathlon: Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johansson, Bjorn 12 Akron 46.54m(152'8.25) 1 799
2 Murphy, Isaac 12 Texas 45.46m(149'1.75) 1 776
3 Giovannoni, Domini 12 UCLA 43.04m(141'2.25) 1 727
4 Harris, Sean 12 Washington State 42.04m(137'11) 1 706
5 Jones, Bryan 11 Akron 41.80m(137'1.5) 1 701
6 Nilsson, Marcus 11 UCLA 41.66m(136'8) 1 698
7 Martin, Romain 12 Texas-Arlington 40.79m(133'9.75) 1 681
8 Weinstock, Evan 11 Brown 40.15m(131'8.5) 1 668
9 Keys, Dakotah 10 Oregon 37.91m(124'4.5) 1 622
10 Frnka, John 11 Texas-Arlington 36.45m(119'7) 1 593
11 Beach, Curtis 11 Duke 36.37m(119'3.75) 1 591
12 Rhodes, Peter 10 Brown 35.65m(116'11.5) 1 577
13 McCune, Alex 10 Akron 35.62m(116'10.25) 1 576
14 Kemp, Blake 9 Oregon 34.42m(112'11) 1 552
15 Bingham, Cody 9 Liberty 33.20m(108'11) 1 528
16 Rock, Ian 10 Duke 33.00m(108'3) 1 524
17 Wordell, Spencer 11 Washington State 32.96m(108'1.5) 1 523
18 Wohlford, Jake 11 Texas 31.92m(104'8.5) 1 502
19 Johnson, Matthew 12 Sam Houston Stat 29.57m(97'0) 1 456
20 Keller, Stephen 9 Indiana 28.69m(94'1.5) 1 439
21 Anderson, Dylan 9 Indiana 23.24m(76'2.75) 1 333
 
Mens Decathlon: High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Martin, Romain 12 Texas-Arlington 2.05m(6'8.5) 1 850
2 Keller, Stephen 9 Indiana 2.02m(6'7.5) 1 822
3 Beach, Curtis 11 Duke 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 794
3 Keys, Dakotah 10 Oregon 1.99m(6'6.25) 1 794
5 Anderson, Dylan 9 Indiana 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 740
5 Nilsson, Marcus 11 UCLA 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 740
5 McCune, Alex 10 Akron 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 740
5 Rhodes, Peter 10 Brown 1.93m(6'3.75) 1 740
9 Kemp, Blake 9 Oregon 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 714
9 Jones, Bryan 11 Akron 1.90m(6'2.75) 1 714
11 Harris, Sean 12 Washington State 1.87m(6'1.5) 1 687
12 Rock, Ian 10 Duke 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 661
12 Murphy, Isaac 12 Texas 1.84m(6'0.25) 1 661
14 Giovannoni, Domini 12 UCLA 1.81m(5'11.25) 1 636
14 Weinstock, Evan 11 Brown 1.81m(5'11.25) 1 636
14 Johnson, Matthew 12 Sam Houston Stat 1.81m(5'11.25) 1 636
14 Wordell, Spencer 11 Washington State 1.81m(5'11.25) 1 636
18 Bingham, Cody 9 Liberty 1.78m(5'10) 1 610
18 Johansson, Bjorn 12 Akron 1.78m(5'10) 1 610
18 Wohlford, Jake 11 Texas 1.78m(5'10) 1 610
21 Frnka, John 11 Texas-Arlington 1.75m(5'8.75) 1 585
 
Mens Decathlon: Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Keys, Dakotah 10 Oregon 64.28m(210'10.5) 1 802
2 Martin, Romain 12 Texas-Arlington 61.79m(202'8.5) 1 765
3 Nilsson, Marcus 11 UCLA 56.69m(185'11.75) 1 688
4 McCune, Alex 10 Akron 54.46m(178'8) 1 655
5 Wordell, Spencer 11 Washington State 54.00m(177'1.75) 1 648
6 Rock, Ian 10 Duke 52.36m(171'9.25) 1 624
7 Weinstock, Evan 11 Brown 52.20m(171'3) 1 621
8 Bingham, Cody 9 Liberty 51.84m(170'0.75) 1 616
9 Jones, Bryan 11 Akron 50.53m(165'9.25) 1 596
10 Harris, Sean 12 Washington State 50.23m(164'9.5) 1 592
11 Murphy, Isaac 12 Texas 49.69m(163'0.25) 1 584
12 Wohlford, Jake 11 Texas 49.40m(162'0.75) 1 580
13 Giovannoni, Domini 12 UCLA 47.92m(157'2.5) 1 558
14 Anderson, Dylan 9 Indiana 47.65m(156'3.75) 1 554
15 Beach, Curtis 11 Duke 47.01m(154'2.75) 1 544
16 Kemp, Blake 9 Oregon 45.76m(150'1.5) 1 526
17 Johansson, Bjorn 12 Akron 41.88m(137'4.75) 1 469
18 Rhodes, Peter 10 Brown 41.37m(135'8.5) 1 462
19 Keller, Stephen 9 Indiana 39.30m(128'11) 1 432
-- Frnka, John 11 Texas-Arlington FOUL(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Matthew 12 Sam Houston Stat DNF(--) 1  
 
Mens Decathlon: Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beach, Curtis 11 Duke 7.57m(24'10) 1 952
2 Keys, Dakotah 10 Oregon 7.23m(23'8.5) 1 869
3 Johnson, Matthew 12 Sam Houston Stat 7.06m(23'1.75) 1 828
4 Jones, Bryan 11 Akron 7.03m(23'0.75) 1 821
5 Rhodes, Peter 10 Brown 7.00m(22'11.5) 1 814
6 Giovannoni, Domini 12 UCLA 6.98m(22'10.75) 1 809
7 Murphy, Isaac 12 Texas 6.93m(22'8.75) 1 797
8 McCune, Alex 10 Akron 6.92m(22'8.25) 1 795
9 Nilsson, Marcus 11 UCLA 6.90m(22'7.5) 1 790
10 Kemp, Blake 9 Oregon 6.87m(22'6.25) 1 783
11 Anderson, Dylan 9 Indiana 6.80m(22'3.5) 1 767
12 Rock, Ian 10 Duke 6.79m(22'3.25) 1 764
13 Harris, Sean 12 Washington State 6.73m(22'0.75) 1 750
13 Martin, Romain 12 Texas-Arlington 6.73m(22'0.75) 1 750
15 Wohlford, Jake 11 Texas 6.66m(21'10) 1 734
15 Wordell, Spencer 11 Washington State 6.66m(21'10) 1 734
17 Weinstock, Evan 11 Brown 6.65m(21'9.75) 1 732
18 Frnka, John 11 Texas-Arlington 6.47m(21'2.5) 1 691
19 Bingham, Cody 9 Liberty 6.30m(20'8) 1 652
20 Keller, Stephen 9 Indiana 6.08m(19'11.25) 1 604
21 Johansson, Bjorn 12 Akron 6.07m(19'10.75) 1 602
 
Mens Decathlon: Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beach, Curtis 11 Duke 5.10m(16'8.75) 1 941
2 Rock, Ian 10 Duke 5.00m(16'4.75) 1 910
2 Bingham, Cody 9 Liberty 5.00m(16'4.75) 1 910
2 McCune, Alex 10 Akron 5.00m(16'4.75) 1 910
2 Giovannoni, Domini 12 UCLA 5.00m(16'4.75) 1 910
6 Martin, Romain 12 Texas-Arlington 4.90m(16'0.75) 1 880
7 Murphy, Isaac 12 Texas 4.80m(15'8.75) 1 849
7 Keys, Dakotah 10 Oregon 4.80m(15'8.75) 1 849
9 Anderson, Dylan 9 Indiana 4.60m(15'1) 1 790
9 Jones, Bryan 11 Akron 4.60m(15'1) 1 790
9 Johnson, Matthew 12 Sam Houston Stat 4.60m(15'1) 1 790
9 Johansson, Bjorn 12 Akron 4.60m(15'1) 1 790
9 Kemp, Blake 9 Oregon 4.60m(15'1) 1 790
14 Frnka, John 11 Texas-Arlington 4.50m(14'9) 1 760
14 Nilsson, Marcus 11 UCLA 4.50m(14'9) 1 760
16 Wordell, Spencer 11 Washington State 4.40m(14'5) 1 731
17 Harris, Sean 12 Washington State 4.30m(14'1.25) 1 702
18 Keller, Stephen 9 Indiana 3.90m(12'9.5) 1 590
18 Weinstock, Evan 11 Brown 3.90m(12'9.5) 1 590
20 Wohlford, Jake 11 Texas 3.80m(12'5.5) 1 562
21 Rhodes, Peter 10 Brown 3.60m(11'9.5) 1 509
 
Mens Decathlon: Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Nilsson, Marcus 11 UCLA 15.26m(50'0.75) 1 806
2 Giovannoni, Domini 12 UCLA 14.01m(45'11.5) 1 729
3 Martin, Romain 12 Texas-Arlington 13.48m(44'2.5) 1 697
4 Johnson, Matthew 12 Sam Houston Stat 13.25m(43'5.5) 1 682
5 Murphy, Isaac 12 Texas 13.14m(43'1.25) 1 676
6 Johansson, Bjorn 12 Akron 13.05m(42'9.75) 1 670
7 Harris, Sean 12 Washington State 12.97m(42'6.5) 1 665
8 Kemp, Blake 9 Oregon 12.83m(42'1) 1 657
9 Jones, Bryan 11 Akron 12.77m(41'10.75) 1 653
10 Beach, Curtis 11 Duke 12.57m(41'2.75) 1 641
11 Keys, Dakotah 10 Oregon 12.39m(40'7.75) 1 630
11 McCune, Alex 10 Akron 12.39m(40'7.75) 1 630
13 Wohlford, Jake 11 Texas 12.09m(39'7.75) 1 612
14 Rock, Ian 10 Duke 11.92m(39'1.25) 1 602
15 Anderson, Dylan 9 Indiana 11.80m(38'8.5) 1 594
16 Weinstock, Evan 11 Brown 11.63m(38'1.75) 1 584
17 Frnka, John 11 Texas-Arlington 11.30m(37'0.75) 1 564
18 Rhodes, Peter 10 Brown 11.24m(36'10.5) 1 560
19 Bingham, Cody 9 Liberty 11.14m(36'6.5) 1 554
20 Wordell, Spencer 11 Washington State 11.08m(36'4) 1 551
21 Keller, Stephen 9 Indiana 10.15m(33'3.5) 1 495
 
Womens 100m HS Div. I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Kortnei 10 Italy 11.82 +1.5 1  
2 Mitchell, Akeyla 11 Corpus Christi W 11.85 +1.5 1  
3 Love, Chassity 10 Lone Star 12.14 +1.5 1  
4 Herman, Kelsey 11 Crossett 12.17 +1.5 1  
5 Dockery, Breanna 12 Gateway Charter 12.30 +1.5 1  
6 Armstrong, Myavia 12 Wharton 12.34 +1.5 1  
7 Taylor, Keandria 10 Rosebud-Lott 12.37 +1.5 1  
8 Gill, Chelsi 12 Waco La Vega 12.42 +1.5 1  
9 Lowe, Chianne 12 Kennedale 12.43 +1.5 1  
 
Womens 100m HS Div. I Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Akeyla 11 Corpus Christi W 11.48w +4.2 1  
2 Johnson, Kortnei 10 Italy 11.52w +4.2 1  
3 Lowe, Chianne 12 Kennedale 11.95w +4.2 1  
4 Gill, Chelsi 12 Waco La Vega 11.96w +4.2 1  
5 Taylor, Keandria 10 Rosebud-Lott 11.97w +4.2 1  
6 Herman, Kelsey 11 Crossett 12.04w +2.4 3  
7 Love, Chassity 10 Lone Star 12.07w +2.3 2  
8 Dockery, Breanna 12 Gateway Charter 12.15w +2.4 3  
9 Armstrong, Myavia 12 Wharton 12.24w +2.4 3  
10 Taylor, Teandria 10 Rosebud-Lott 12.36w +2.4 3  
11 Ellison, Re'Jana 12 Hearne 12.36w +2.3 2  
12 Thompson, Mychelle 12 Crossett 12.42w +2.4 3  
13 Lewis, Lexie 10 Brownwood 12.43w +2.4 3  
14 Denton, Mikala 11 Wills Point 12.65w +4.2 1  
15 Bianco, Ellery 10 Saratoga Springs 12.70w +2.3 2  
16 Perry, Alexus 11 Goliad 12.76w +2.3 2  
17 Brown, Sarah 12 Comfort 12.85w +2.3 2  
18 Night, Sam 12 St John's 12.88w +4.2 1  
19 Newberg, Ashland 10 La Vernia 13.10w +2.3 2  
 
Womens 100m HS Div. II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Aaliyah 12 Frankfort Lincol 11.63 +1.5 1  
2 Coby, Eboni 12 Lancaster 11.74 +1.5 1  
3 Roberson, Daye Sho 12 Phillis Wheatley 11.74 +1.5 1  
4 Brown, Marika 12 Little Elm 11.76 +1.5 1  
5 Bennett, Taylor 10 Spring 11.91 +1.5 1  
6 Carter, Bria 12 Cypress Lakes 11.92 +1.5 1  
7 Emeodi, Judy 12 Round Rock Austi 11.97 +1.5 1  
8 Leppin, Shelby 12 Cedar Park 12.01 +1.5 1  
-- Hamilton, I'Shuniq 09 Cedar Hill FS +1.5 1  
 
Womens 100m HS Div. II Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Roberson, Daye Sho 12 Phillis Wheatley 11.64w +2.2 6  
2 Brown, Aaliyah 12 Frankfort Lincol 11.64w +3.5 3  
3 Brown, Marika 12 Little Elm 11.65 +1.9 5  
4 Hamilton, I'Shuniq 09 Cedar Hill 11.80w +2.2 4  
5 Carter, Bria 12 Cypress Lakes 11.82w +3.5 3  
6 Coby, Eboni 12 Lancaster 11.85w +2.2 6  
7 Leppin, Shelby 12 Cedar Park 11.86w +2.2 4  
8 Emeodi, Judy 12 Round Rock Austi 11.88 +1.0 1  
9 Bennett, Taylor 10 Spring 11.92 +1.0 1  
10 Wesley, Macahla 12 Austin Johnson 11.93 +1.0 1  
11 Smith, Melicha 10 Texas City 11.94w +4.1 7  
12 Brown, Bealoved 12 Beaumont Ozen 11.95 +1.9 5  
13 Howells, Sydney 10 Round Rock Austi 12.00w +3.5 3  
14 White, Kira 09 DeSoto 12.01w +3.7 8  
15 Adkins, Brittany 12 Killeen Harker H 12.03w +2.2 6  
16 Weeks, Ayanna 12 San Antonio Chur 12.08w +4.3 2  
17 Nelson, Katara 12 South Grand Prai 12.10w +4.3 2  
18 Jones, Christonna 12 Killeen Ellison 12.13w +4.3 2  
19 Carter, Glorilisha 10 Bastrop 12.15 +1.0 1  
20 Moran, Peri 12 Lewisville Marcu 12.18w +4.1 7  
21 Hyshaw, Alexis 11 Frankfort Lincol 12.18w +2.2 6  
22 Brown, Alondriah 11 Bryan 12.20 +1.9 5  
23 Giles, Alexus 12 Little Elm 12.20w +3.7 8  
24 Samuels, Samiyah 09 Cypress Springs 12.21w +4.3 2  
25 Roberson, Takyera 09 Phillis Wheatley 12.21 +1.9 5  
26 Simmons, La Shawnd 12 Pflugerville 12.23w +3.7 8  
27 Berkhaulter, A'Dri 12 Lancaster 12.25 +1.9 5  
28 POYNTER, NATALIE 12 Waco Midway 12.26w +2.2 6  
29 Byers, Angel 12 Pflugerville 12.26w +4.1 7  
30 Knight, Frezsanee 11 San Antonio Wagn 12.30w +4.3 2  
31 Vaughn-Hart, Bria 12 Katy 12.30w