RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Texas Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Mar 31 2013, 06:00 AM | 1748260 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - Texas Relays
Texas Relays
Mar 27, 2013 to Mar 30, 2013
Mike A. Myers Stadium, University of Texas, 707 Clyde Littlefield Dr., Austin, TX, US, 78705
 
| 100m | 800m | 1500m | 1600m | 1 Mile | 3200m | 5000m | 10000m | 2k Steeple | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | 4x1500m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault | Decathlon | Heptathlon
 
Mens 100m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hart, Shavez 10 South Plains 10.17w +2.1 1  
2 Horvat, Dario 9 Grand Canyon 10.18w +2.1 1  
3 Roland, Lestrod 9 South Plains 10.31w +2.1 1  
4 Taylor, Fred 11 Grand Canyon 10.32w +2.1 1  
5 Bredy, Derek 12 Minnesota State 10.43w +2.1 1  
6 Turner, Gregory 12 Wayland Baptist 10.45w +2.1 1  
7 Jackson, Kenny 11 West Texas A&M 10.45w +2.1 1  
8 Gotch, Jarvis 10 South Plains 10.47w +2.1 1  
 
Mens 100m College Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Hart, Shavez 10 South Plains 10.30w +3.2 2  
2 Horvat, Dario 9 Grand Canyon 10.30w +3.0 3  
3 Taylor, Fred 11 Grand Canyon 10.30w +3.2 2  
4 Gotch, Jarvis 10 South Plains 10.43w +3.4 1  
5 Turner, Gregory 12 Wayland Baptist 10.43w +2.5 4  
6 Roland, Lestrod 9 South Plains 10.43w +3.0 3  
7 Bredy, Derek 12 Minnesota State 10.47w +3.2 2  
8 Jackson, Kenny 11 West Texas A&M 10.47w +3.4 1  
9 Lopez, Miguel   Southern Oregon 10.50w +2.5 4  
10 Mackey, Trevorvano 10 South Plains 10.51w +3.4 1  
11 Farquarshon, Johna 9 Abilene Christia 10.51w +3.0 3  
12 Dewitt, Christophe 10 Incarnate Word 10.60w +3.2 2  
13 Hicks, Jaylon 10 Academy of Art U 10.61w +2.5 4  
14 Tamez, Julian 12 Tec de Monterrey 10.62w +3.0 3  
15 Joseph's, Jeffery 11 Wayland Baptist 10.64w +3.2 2  
16 Rollins, John Davi 10 Texas A&M-Commer 10.66w +3.0 3  
17 Banks, Jerell 10 West Texas A&M 10.77w +3.4 1  
18 Whalum, Corbin 11 Texas A&M-Kingsv 10.79w +2.5 4  
19 Adkinson, Robert 9 Tarleton State 10.89w +3.0 3  
20 Jimenez, Pablo 12 Tec de Monterrey 10.95w +2.5 4  
21 Ruhe, Matt 10 Concordia (TX) U 10.98w +3.2 2  
22 Johnson, Marcus 11 Northwood (TX) 11.12w +2.5 4  
23 Washington, James 12 Concordia (TX) U 11.23w +2.5 4  
-- Scruggs, Justin 9 Wayland Baptist DNF +3.4 1  
 
Mens 100m HS Div. I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hicks, Emanuel 11 Mineral Wells 10.62w +2.6 1  
2 Brown, Curtis 12 Episcopal 10.70w +2.6 1  
3 Ridge, Tadarius 12 Andrews 10.72w +2.6 1  
4 Bradford, Jay 10 Splendora 10.75w +2.6 1  
5 Anumnu, Carlton 12 Stafford 10.85w +2.6 1  
6 Davis, DeShawn 11 Celina 10.93w +2.6 1  
7 Moore, Andrew 11 Rosebud-Lott 10.95w +2.6 1  
 
Mens 100m HS Div. I Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Anumnu, Charles 12 Stafford 10.69w +3.3 2  
2 Ryan, Shakier 12 Northside 10.75w +3.3 2  
3 Bradford, Jay 10 Splendora 10.75w +3.3 2  
4 Brown, Curtis 12 Episcopal 10.78w +4.4 3  
5 Anumnu, Carlton 12 Stafford 10.80w +3.3 2  
6 Moore, Andrew 11 Rosebud-Lott 10.81w +4.4 3  
7 Ridge, Tadarius 12 Andrews 10.81w +4.0 1  
8 Hicks, Emanuel 11 Mineral Wells 10.84w +4.4 3  
9 Davis, DeShawn 11 Celina 10.86w +4.0 1  
10 Bobo, Dominique 12 WF Hirschi 10.89w +4.0 1  
11 Foulks, Shawn 12 Life Red Oak 10.94w +3.3 2  
12 Brown, Preston 12 Stephenville 10.96w +4.4 3  
13 morgon, travon 11 Gateway Charter 10.97w +4.0 1  
14 Gray, Tyreik 10 Episcopal 11.05w +4.4 3  
15 Mosier, Dusty 12 Stockdale 11.06w +4.4 3  
16 Wilson, Clarke 11 Episcopal School 11.19w +3.3 2  
17 Elizondo, Omar 12 Robstown 11.25w +3.3 2  
18 Sultemeier, Kyler 12 Fredericksburg 11.26w +4.0 1  
19 Ellis, Brennan 11 Krum 11.33w +4.0 1  
20 Luster, Billy 12 Corpus Christi W 11.39w +4.4 3  
 
Mens 100m HS Div. II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Burrell, Cameron 12 Fort Bend Ridge 10.07w +3.2 1  
2 Fulks, Kyle 12 Katy Seven Lakes 10.21w +3.2 1  
3 Hall-Thompson, Eli 12 Katy Morton Ranc 10.32w +3.2 1  
4 Brown, Tony 11 Beaumont Ozen 10.45w +3.2 1  
5 Dos Santos, Yuran 12 Round Rock Stony 10.54w +3.2 1  
6 Lewis, Chris 11 Lakeside 10.59w +3.2 1  
7 Summers, Malik 12 Lewisville 10.63w +3.2 1  
8 LeJeune, Aaron 12 Klein Collins 10.71w +3.2 1  
9 Jones, Sterling 11 Richardson 10.82w +3.2 1  
 
Mens 100m HS Div. II Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Burrell, Cameron 12 Fort Bend Ridge 10.37w +3.0 4  
2 Hall-Thompson, Eli 12 Katy Morton Ranc 10.38w +2.4 2  
3 Fulks, Kyle 12 Katy Seven Lakes 10.47w +3.7 6  
4 Brown, Tony 11 Beaumont Ozen 10.52w +4.1 1  
5 Summers, Malik 12 Lewisville 10.57w +3.0 7  
6 LeJeune, Aaron 12 Klein Collins 10.58w +4.1 1  
7 Lewis, Chris 11 Lakeside 10.63w +3.8 8  
8 Jones, Sterling 11 Richardson 10.65w +3.9 3  
8 Dos Santos, Yuran 12 Round Rock Stony 10.65w +3.0 7  
10 Henricks, Aneas 12 Bastrop 10.66w +4.1 1  
11 Tennon, Darien 12 Fort Worth Trimb 10.66w +3.7 6  
12 Piper, Aaron 12 Duncanville 10.67w +2.8 5  
13 Ntreh, Chris 10 Plano East Senio 10.69w +2.4 2  
14 McCormick, Troy 12 Katy Mayde Creek 10.70w +3.0 4  
15 Lott, Vernon 12 San Antonio High 10.71w +3.0 4  
16 Davis, Aunrie 11 Austin Akins 10.72w +3.9 3  
17 Jones, Nathan 12 Longview 10.77w +3.9 3  
18 Creer, Tarik 12 Cedar Hill 10.79w +3.7 6  
19 Wilson, Justin 12 McKinney Boyd 10.80w +2.8 5  
20 Jefferson, Johnny 12 Shoemaker 10.81w +3.8 8  
21 Dunn, Kendrick 12 Plano East Senio 10.84w +3.0 7  
22 White, Malcolm 11 James E Taylor 10.85w +4.1 1  
23 Mathis, Andrew 11 Duncanville 10.86w +3.8 8  
24 Peterson, Ian 09 Round Rock Cedar 10.88w +3.9 3  
25 Newsome, Ryan 10 Aledo 10.89w +3.7 6  
25 Wilson, Malik 11 Brenham 10.89w +2.4 2  
27 Cavazos, CJ 12 San Antonio Reag 10.89w +4.1 1  
28 Lee, Isiah 12 San Antonio Wagn 10.91w +3.0 7  
28 Fisher, James 12 Arlington Lamar 10.91w +2.4 2  
30 Wiltz, Jomal 12 North Shore Seni 10.92w +2.4 2  
31 Roberts, Trevion 11 Houston Eisenhow 10.92w +3.9 3  
32 Price, Jaylen 12 Little Elm 10.92w +2.4 2  
33 Castillo, Vince 10 Donna 10.95w +3.0 7  
34 Cappell, Camara 12 Austin Bowie 11.02w +3.0 4  
35 Moore, Trevor 12 Ft. Bend Clement 11.05w +2.8 5  
36 Charlton, Robert 10 Edmond Memorial 11.06w +3.8 8  
37 Anthony, Bramante 12 Round Rock Austi 11.07w +2.8 5  
38 Flowers, Darrion 10 Arlington Housto 11.09w +2.8 5  
39 Howe, Caleb 11 San Antonio Bran 11.10w +3.9 3  
40 Cole, James 10 Mission Sharylan 11.11w +3.0 7  
41 Walker, Gabriel 10 Lancaster 11.11w +3.0 4  
42 Simon, DJ 12 Lewisville Marcu 11.13w +3.0 4  
43 Franklin, Donovan 09 North Richland H 11.13w +3.8 8  
44 Griffin, Tony 12 C E Byrd 11.17w +3.7 6  
45 Girdy, Gamarquis 09 Victoria West 11.18w +3.9 3  
46 Baskin, Brian 12 Douglas Macarthu 11.19w +3.0 4  
47 Mathew, Sain-Thoma 11 Har-Ber 11.20w +3.0 4  
48 Gipson, Reginald 11 John Tyler 11.21w +3.0 4  
48 Gordon, Angelo 09 Judson 11.21w +3.9 3  
50 Gipson, Bryston 09 John Tyler 11.22w +3.7 6  
51 McMurray, Hunter 12 Boerne Champion 11.33w +3.9 3  
52 Calip, Braden 12 Jenks 11.40w +2.8 5  
53 Ty, Brett 11 Jenks 11.44w +3.0 7  
54 Copeland, JB 11 Southlake Carrol 11.47w +2.8 5  
55 Jefferson, DaJuan 10 Ennis 11.82w +2.4 2  
-- Johnson, Treyvion 12 Houston Eisenhow FS +4.1 1  
-- Johnson, Jayshawn 11 Ennis FS +3.0 7  
 
Mens 100m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Patton, Darvis   NIKE 09.75w +4.3 2  
2 Spearmon, Wallace   Saucony 09.92w +4.3 2  
3 Rodgers, Mike   NIKE 09.93w +4.3 2  
4 Silmon, Charles 12 Texas Christian 09.94w +4.3 2  
5 Gray, Cordero   NIKE 10.09w +4.3 2  
6 Adams, Antoine 12 Elite Perfor 10.16w +4.3 2  
7 Mitchell, Maurice   NIKE 10.20w +2.2 1  
8 Iizuka, Shota   Southern Oregon 10.25w +2.2 1  
9 prittchet, mattthh 12 Elite Perfor 10.32w +2.2 1  
10 Kawatsura, Sota   Mizuno 10.34w +4.3 2  
11 Armstrong, Aaron 12 Elite Perfor 10.35w +4.3 2  
12 Redrick, Philip 12 Triple crown 10.43w +2.2 1  
13 James, Jamol 12 Tennessee 10.46w +2.2 1  
14 Kushimo, Kadeem 10 Kentucky 10.55w +2.2 1  
 
Mens 100m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Webb, Ameer 12 Texas A&M 10.14 +1.6 1  
2 Ernest, Aaron 10 LSU 10.18 +1.6 1  
3 Lee, Brent 12 Jackson State 10.33 +1.6 1  
4 Bryan, Michael 11 Texas A&M 10.34 +1.6 1  
5 Young, Isiah 12 Mississippi 10.35 +1.6 1  
6 Anderson, Justin 12 Texas Southern 10.36 +1.6 1  
7 Richardson, Dennis 11 Louisiana Tech 10.53 +1.6 1  
 
Mens 100m University Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Jobodwana, Anaso 10 Jackson State 10.13w +2.1 7  
2 Adams, Harry 12 Auburn 10.17w +2.9 8  
3 Webb, Ameer 12 Texas A&M 10.19w +2.8 6  
4 Ernest, Aaron 10 LSU 10.29w +2.9 8  
5 Young, Isiah 12 Mississippi 10.30 +1.9 5  
6 Bryan, Michael 11 Texas A&M 10.34w +2.9 8  
7 Anderson, Justin 12 Texas Southern 10.35w +2.9 8  
8 Lee, Brent 12 Jackson State 10.41 +1.9 5  
9 Richardson, Dennis 11 Louisiana Tech 10.41w +2.9 8  
10 Dukes, Dedric 10 Florida 10.43 +1.9 5  
11 James, Jamol 12 Tennessee 10.43w +2.8 6  
12 Nelvis, Jarael 12 Tennessee 10.44w +2.9 8  
13 Hardy, Jr. 11 Texas A&M 10.45w +2.1 7  
14 Fraser, Warren 12 Clemson 10.47 +1.9 5  
15 Seymore, Leonardo 12 Florida 10.47w +2.9 8  
16 Hester, Tevin 9 Clemson 10.49w +2.8 6  
17 Kushimo, Kadeem 10 Kentucky 10.52w +2.9 4  
18 Cowan, Kameron 10 Grambling State 10.52w +2.8 6  
19 Wright, Antwan 9 Florida 10.53w +2.1 7  
20 Butler, Quentin 10 Texas-Arlington 10.53w +2.1 7  
21 Page, R.J. 12 Boston Universit 10.54w +2.9 4  
22 Reece, Alex 9 Baylor 10.56w +2.9 8  
23 Jenkins, Devin 9 Southern-Baton R 10.56w +2.9 8  
24 Fisher, Joseph 10 Auburn 10.57w +2.2 3  
25 Allsop, Shermund 11 LSU 10.57w +2.1 7  
26 Hardy, Jeremy 12 Auburn 10.57w +2.1 7  
26 Collins, Daveon 11 Boise State 10.57w +2.9 4  
28 Bozmans, Raymond 9 Texas Christian 10.57w +2.1 7  
29 Sweeney, Isaiah 12 Houston 10.58 +1.9 5  
30 Walker, Justin 11 Northwestern Sta 10.58w +2.1 7  
31 Reis-Herron, Josep 9 Oral Roberts 10.59w +2.2 3  
32 Fowler, James 12 North Texas 10.60w +2.2 3  
33 Davis, Jermaine 11 Texas A&M 10.60 +1.9 5  
34 Charles, Fan Fan 11 BYU 10.62w +2.8 6  
35 Taylor, Kendal 12 Northwestern Sta 10.62w +2.9 4  
36 Hardnick, Arnez 12 Tennessee 10.62 +1.9 5  
37 Richey, Niko 12 Louisiana Tech 10.64w +2.9 4  
38 Chihambakwe, Rapha 9 Oral Roberts 10.64w +3.5 2  
39 Arnett, James 9 Houston 10.65w +3.6 1  
40 Hicks, Zach 9 Lamar 10.65w +3.5 2  
41 Young, Timothy 12 Texas State 10.66w +2.8 6  
42 Rudolph, Jerome 12 Southeast Louisi 10.66w +2.1 7  
43 Hayes, Keith 12 Kentucky 10.68w +3.5 2  
44 Herbert, Antonio 11 Southeast Louisi 10.69w +2.9 4  
45 McDaniel, Eric 9 UC Berkeley 10.70w +2.9 4  
46 Fares, Basil 9 Texas 10.71w +3.5 2  
47 Hickman, Johnny 12 North Texas 10.72w +3.5 2  
48 Bell, Kevin 11 South Florida 10.73w +2.9 4  
49 Kelly, Richard 12 Jackson State 10.74w +2.2 3  
50 Williams, Tarell 11 Liberty 10.76w +3.5 2  
51 Sanders, Emerson 12 Texas 10.76w +2.9 4  
52 McSwain, Harvey 9 Texas Christian 10.78 +1.9 5  
53 Spruel, Roderick 12 Liberty 10.79w +3.5 2  
54 Finnex, Trey 9 Lamar 10.87w +3.6 1  
55 Carrillo, David 11 Texas A&M-Corpus 10.87w +2.2 3  
56 Hinds, Jason 12 BYU 10.89w +2.2 3  
57 Gray, Quiller 9 Texas Southern 10.89w +3.6 1  
58 Powell, Jordan 10 Prairie View A&M 10.90w +3.6 1  
59 Sheffield, Kameron 9 Louisiana Tech 10.93w +2.2 3  
60 Porter, Darnell 10 Texas 10.94w +3.5 2  
61 Del Duca, Frank 11 Maine 10.95w +3.6 1  
62 July, Eric 12 Texas A&M-Corpus 10.96w +2.2 3  
63 Gilbert, Terry 11 Prairie View A&M 11.01w +3.6 1  
64 Brown, Trevor 9 Texas 11.05w +3.6 1  
 
Womens 100m HS Div. I Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Johnson, Kortnei 10 Italy 11.82 +1.5 1  
2 Mitchell, Akeyla 11 Corpus Christi W 11.85 +1.5 1  
3 Love, Chassity 10 Lone Star 12.14 +1.5 1  
4 Herman, Kelsey 11 Crossett 12.17 +1.5 1  
5 Dockery, Breanna 12 Gateway Charter 12.30 +1.5 1  
6 Armstrong, Myavia 12 Wharton 12.34 +1.5 1  
7 Taylor, Keandria 10 Rosebud-Lott 12.37 +1.5 1  
8 Gill, Chelsi 12 Waco La Vega 12.42 +1.5 1  
9 Lowe, Chianne 12 Kennedale 12.43 +1.5 1  
 
Womens 100m HS Div. I Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Mitchell, Akeyla 11 Corpus Christi W 11.48w +4.2 1  
2 Johnson, Kortnei 10 Italy 11.52w +4.2 1  
3 Lowe, Chianne 12 Kennedale 11.95w +4.2 1  
4 Gill, Chelsi 12 Waco La Vega 11.96w +4.2 1  
5 Taylor, Keandria 10 Rosebud-Lott 11.97w +4.2 1  
6 Herman, Kelsey 11 Crossett 12.04w +2.4 3  
7 Love, Chassity 10 Lone Star 12.07w +2.3 2  
8 Dockery, Breanna 12 Gateway Charter 12.15w +2.4 3  
9 Armstrong, Myavia 12 Wharton 12.24w +2.4 3  
10 Taylor, Teandria 10 Rosebud-Lott 12.36w +2.4 3  
11 Ellison, Re'Jana 12 Hearne 12.36w +2.3 2  
12 Thompson, Mychelle 12 Crossett 12.42w +2.4 3  
13 Lewis, Lexie 10 Brownwood 12.43w +2.4 3  
14 Denton, Mikala 11 Wills Point 12.65w +4.2 1  
15 Bianco, Ellery 10 Saratoga Springs 12.70w +2.3 2  
16 Perry, Alexus 11 Goliad 12.76w +2.3 2  
17 Brown, Sarah 12 Comfort 12.85w +2.3 2  
18 Night, Sam 12 St John's 12.88w +4.2 1  
19 Newberg, Ashland 10 La Vernia 13.10w +2.3 2  
 
Womens 100m HS Div. II Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Aaliyah 12 Frankfort Lincol 11.63 +1.5 1  
2 Coby, Eboni 12 Lancaster 11.74 +1.5 1  
3 Roberson, Daye Sho 12 Phillis Wheatley 11.74 +1.5 1  
4 Brown, Marika 12 Little Elm 11.76 +1.5 1  
5 Bennett, Taylor 10 Spring 11.91 +1.5 1  
6 Carter, Bria 12 Cypress Lakes 11.92 +1.5 1  
7 Emeodi, Judy 12 Round Rock Austi 11.97 +1.5 1  
8 Leppin, Shelby 12 Cedar Park 12.01 +1.5 1  
-- Hamilton, I'Shuniq 09 Cedar Hill FS +1.5 1  
 
Womens 100m HS Div. II Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Roberson, Daye Sho 12 Phillis Wheatley 11.64w +2.2 6  
2 Brown, Aaliyah 12 Frankfort Lincol 11.64w +3.5 3  
3 Brown, Marika 12 Little Elm 11.65 +1.9 5  
4 Hamilton, I'Shuniq 09 Cedar Hill 11.80w +2.2 4  
5 Carter, Bria 12 Cypress Lakes 11.82w +3.5 3  
6 Coby, Eboni 12 Lancaster 11.85w +2.2 6  
7 Leppin, Shelby 12 Cedar Park 11.86w +2.2 4  
8 Emeodi, Judy 12 Round Rock Austi 11.88 +1.0 1  
9 Bennett, Taylor 10 Spring 11.92 +1.0 1  
10 Wesley, Macahla 12 Austin Johnson 11.93 +1.0 1  
11 Smith, Melicha 10 Texas City 11.94w +4.1 7  
12 Brown, Bealoved 12 Beaumont Ozen 11.95 +1.9 5  
13 Howells, Sydney 10 Round Rock Austi 12.00w +3.5 3  
14 White, Kira 09 DeSoto 12.01w +3.7 8  
15 Adkins, Brittany 12 Killeen Harker H 12.03w +2.2 6  
16 Weeks, Ayanna 12 San Antonio Chur 12.08w +4.3 2  
17 Nelson, Katara 12 South Grand Prai 12.10w +4.3 2  
18 Jones, Christonna 12 Killeen Ellison 12.13w +4.3 2  
19 Carter, Glorilisha 10 Bastrop 12.15 +1.0 1  
20 Moran, Peri 12 Lewisville Marcu 12.18w +4.1 7  
21 Hyshaw, Alexis 11 Frankfort Lincol 12.18w +2.2 6  
22 Brown, Alondriah 11 Bryan 12.20 +1.9 5  
23 Giles, Alexus 12 Little Elm 12.20w +3.7 8  
24 Samuels, Samiyah 09 Cypress Springs 12.21w +4.3 2  
25 Roberson, Takyera 09 Phillis Wheatley 12.21 +1.9 5  
26 Simmons, La Shawnd 12 Pflugerville 12.23w +3.7 8  
27 Berkhaulter, A'Dri 12 Lancaster 12.25 +1.9 5  
28 POYNTER, NATALIE 12 Waco Midway 12.26w +2.2 6  
29 Byers, Angel 12 Pflugerville 12.26w +4.1 7  
30 Knight, Frezsanee 11 San Antonio Wagn 12.30w +4.3 2  
31 Vaughn-Hart, Bria 12 Katy 12.30w +3.5 3  
32 Moran, Sandra 12 Ft. Bend Hightow 12.30w +4.1 7  
33 Nweke, Nkolika 11 Pearland 12.31w +2.2 6  
34 Richardson, Deana 10 Northside 12.32 +1.9 5  
35 Anderson, Brittani 11 Justin Northwest 12.36w +2.2 4  
36 Young, Cameisha 12 Dallas Skyline 12.38 +1.9 5  
37 Carr, Imani 12 Klein Forest 12.39w +2.2 4  
38 Mickens, Kami 12 Southlake Carrol 12.41w +2.2 4  
39 Osa, God'Stime 10 Plano West 12.44w +2.2 6  
40 Daniel, Lauren 11 Lewisville Marcu 12.45w +2.2 4  
40 Hardin, Arien 12 Richardson Berkn 12.45 +1.0 1  
42 Babineaux, Tristen 11 Cypress Ridge 12.48w +3.7 8  
43 Rhodes, Jasmine 10 Shoemaker 12.49w +2.2 6  
44 Carter, Katyiah 11 DeSoto 12.49w +2.2 4  
45 Davis, Farrin 11 Houston Cypress 12.50w +3.5 3  
46 McCullum, Dasia 12 Houston Eisenhow 12.54 +1.0 1  
47 Peavie-Johnson, Br 09 Cedar Hill 12.54 +1.0 1  
48 Jackson, Camirey 12 CP Vista Ridge 12.56w +4.3 2  
49 Obasuyi, Siara 11 Duncanville 12.58 +1.0 1  
50 Garvin, Elexus 11 Wylie East 12.59 +1.9 5  
51 Ogbonna, Pamela 12 San Antonio Chur 12.59w +3.5 3  
52 Koto, Selasie 12 Justin Northwest 12.61w +3.5 3  
53 King, Jhane' 09 Timber Creek 12.64w +3.5 3  
54 Perkins, Tamar 11 Cypress Falls 12.70w +4.1 7  
55 Clay, Dominique 10 Douglas Macarthu 12.73w +4.3 2  
56 Washington, Currin 10 Arlington Bowie 12.75 +1.9 5  
57 Richard, Dori 12 12.80w +3.7 8  
58 Hawkins, Special 10 Beaumont Central 12.94w +4.3 2  
 
Womens 100m Invitational Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Lauryn   Saucony 11.02w +2.3 2  
2 VanBuren, Cleo 12 Space 11.12w +2.7 1  
3 Lucas, Porscha 12 Saucony 11.13w +2.7 1  
4 Bayne, Chauntae Ch 12 Training Ground 11.19w +2.3 2  
5 Hayes, Chelsea   NIKE 11.21w +2.3 2  
6 Hastings, Natasha   Under Armour 11.24w +2.7 1  
7 Riggien, Chastity   Southern Oregon 11.33w +2.3 2  
8 Hall, Patricia 12 Elite Perfor 11.41w +2.3 2  
9 Alexander, kineke 12 Elite Perfor 11.41w +2.7 1  
10 Meadows, Tawanna   11.46w +2.7 1  
11 Reynolds, Shannon 12 Texas-Arlington 11.47w +2.7 1  
12 Kizzee, Olivia   Southern Oregon 11.50w +2.7 1  
13 Duncan, Dominique 12 Sprint Station 11.52w +2.3 2  
14 Kelly, Ashley   Southern Oregon 11.63w +2.3 2  
 
Womens 100m Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Duncan, Kimberlyn 12 LSU 11.06w +2.8 1  
2 Collier, Ashley 11 Texas A&M 11.15w +2.8 1  
3 Purvis, Ashton 10 Texas A&M 11.20w +2.8 1  
4 White, Cierra 10 Texas Tech 11.21w +2.8 1  
5 Madu, Jennifer 9 Texas A&M 11.26w +2.8 1  
6 Akinosun, Morolake 9 Illinois 11.29w +2.8 1  
7 Daniels, Paris 12 Kansas 11.43w +2.8 1  
8 Goodman, Chalonda 12 Texas 11.48w +2.8 1  
9 Tyson, Keilah 10 Kentucky 11.57w +2.8 1  
 
Womens 100m Univ/Coll Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Duncan, Kimberlyn 12 LSU 11.15w +2.3 12  
2 Madu, Jennifer 9 Texas A&M 11.32w +2.3 12  
3 White, Cierra 10 Texas Tech 11.36w +3.0 11  
4 Collier, Ashley 11 Texas A&M 11.37w +3.0 11  
5 Purvis, Ashton 10 Texas A&M 11.39w +2.7 10  
6 Daniels, Paris 12 Kansas 11.42w +2.7 10  
7 Akinosun, Morolake 9 Illinois 11.44w +3.0 11  
8 Goodman, Chalonda 12 Texas 11.47w +2.1 9  
9 Tyson, Keilah 10 Kentucky 11.50w +2.7 10  
10 Burchell, Remona 10 Butler County 11.54w +2.3 12  
11 Reynolds, Shannon 12 Texas-Arlington 11.58w +2.7 10  
12 Black, Geronne 12 Portland State 11.61w +2.1 9  
13 Cooper, Asia 9 Mississippi 11.62w +2.7 10  
14 Blok, Emily 12 Nevada-Las Vegas 11.63w +2.3 12  
14 Pinckney, Takeia 12 LSU 11.63w +2.7 10  
16 Jackson, Kia 12 Tennessee 11.63w +2.3 12  
17 Valentine, Tianna 9 Kansas 11.64w +2.1 9  
18 Brown, Felicia 12 Tennessee 11.64 +1.6 7  
19 Pipkin, Tamyah 10 Kentucky 11.65w +2.4 6  
20 Sylvester, Toshika 11 LSU 11.69w +2.1 9  
21 Daniels, India 9 Texas A&M 11.70w +2.1 9  
22 Corinealdi, Chaniq 12 Texas Christian 11.72w +3.0 11  
23 Jackson, Dariel 12 South Florida 11.73 +1.5 8  
24 Ugen, Lorraine 11 Texas Christian 11.73w +2.3 12  
25 Kalu, Stephanie 10 Southern Methodi 11.73 +1.6 7  
26 Bailey, Aireonna 12 South Florida 11.77w +2.3 12  
27 Duncan, Kiersten 9 Texas 11.77 +1.5 8  
28 Idunoba, Ashley 12 Lamar 11.79w +2.3 12  
29 Bogatz, Samantha 11 Grand Canyon 11.81w +2.4 6  
30 Webb, Jasmine 9 McNeese State 11.81 +1.6 7  
31 Flower, Abigail 10 Liberty 11.83w +2.7 4  
32 Acheampong, Gemma 11 Boston Universit 11.86 +1.9 1  
33 Bostic, Kailey 10 Texas-Arlington 11.87 +1.6 7  
34 Iheukwumere, Marve 11 Columbia 11.87w +2.7 3  
35 Gay, Natasha 12 Wayland Baptist 11.87w +2.7 4  
36 Christian, Rachel 10 Akron 11.88w +2.1 2  
37 Hodges, Shavine 11 Grand Canyon 11.88w +2.1 9  
38 Gaines, Brittane 12 Houston Baptist 11.88 +1.6 7  
39 Clark, Atarah 9 South Plains 11.89 +1.4 5  
40 Stewart, Nia 11 Southeast Louisi 11.90w +2.7 3  
40 Ferguson, Gortia 11 Wayland Baptist 11.90w +2.7 4  
42 Suggs, Yolanda 12 Texas-El Paso 11.90 +1.6 7  
43 Dayries, Justise 9 Baylor 11.91 +1.6 7  
44 Nguyen, Anasztazia 9 Houston 11.91w +2.1 2  
45 Williams, Jasmine 12 Mississippi 11.92 +1.6 7  
46 Del Pino, Magen 12 Texas-El Paso 11.93 +1.5 8  
47 Coleman, Breeana 11 Illinois 11.95 +1.4 5  
48 Wilkerson, Cornesh 12 Oral Roberts 11.97w +2.4 6  
49 Hollingsworth, Lau 12 Illinois 11.98 +1.4 5  
50 Walton, Shelby 12 Boston Universit 11.98w +2.4 6  
51 Dixon, Diamond 11 Kansas 11.99w +2.3 12  
52 Anunkor, Uchechi 12 Nevada-Las Vegas 12.00 +1.4 5  
53 Teape, Melissa 12 South Florida 12.01 +1.6 7  
54 Brewer, Kiersten 10 Houston 12.02w +2.4 6  
55 Wade, Victoria 10 Louisiana Tech 12.03w +2.4 6  
56 Williams, Sharrona 9 New Mexico (JC) 12.04 +1.4 5  
57 Bates, Alexis 11 Alabama-Birmingh 12.06w +3.0 11  
58 Yarnell, Emily 12 Tennessee 12.07 +1.4 5  
59 Bamgbade, Bernice 9 Texas 12.08 +1.5 8  
60 Williams, Tamaira 9 Oral Roberts 12.10w +2.4 6  
61 Gammage, Destiny 12 Boise State 12.12w +2.4 6  
62 Knox, Shakima 11 Alabama-Birmingh 12.12 +1.4 5  
63 Swift, Shaneve 11 Incarnate Word 12.14w +2.1 2  
64 Mitchell, Janay 12 Northern Illinoi 12.14 +1.5 8  
65 Nichols, Jessica 10 Iowa State 12.17 +1.9 1  
66 Ene, Elizabeth 9 Sam Houston Stat 12.18 +1.5 8  
67 Lynch, Paige 12 McNeese State 12.20 +1.4 5  
67 Nunn, Julie 11 Kentucky 12.20w +2.7 3  
69 Davis, Demeshia 9 Temple 12.22w +2.1 2  
70 Roberts, Asia 9 Texas Southern 12.23w +2.1 2  
71 Fordham, Jordan 9 Southern-Baton R 12.24w +2.1 2  
72 Rosebrough, Ashley 11 Texas A&M-Corpus 12.25w +2.7 3  
73 Davidson, Alexandr 12 Oregon 12.28w +2.1 2  
74 Simpson, Carnisha 10 West Texas A&M 12.30w +2.1 2  
75 Davis, Aliyah 9 LSU 12.31w +2.7 10  
76 Charbonnet, Justin 11 Baylor 12.33w +2.7 4  
77 Anane-Bedokah, Dan 11 Incarnate Word 12.34w +2.7 4  
78 Kenneh, Isatta 12 Temple 12.36w +2.7 3  
79 Slaughter, Saschel 11 Lamar 12.42w +2.4 6  
80 Smith, Brittany 12 Northern Illinoi 12.44 +1.9 1  
81 Wilson, Asia 11 Texas Wesleyan 12.46 +1.9 1  
82 Mitchell, Andrea 9 Concordia (TX) U 12.49 +1.9 1  
83 Walker, Brittany 9 Louisiana Tech 12.50w +2.7 4  
84 Getfield, Sydney 10 Concordia (TX) U 12.52 +1.9 1  
-- McKight, Keshira 9 Northwestern Sta DNF +1.9 1  
-- Hampton, Alaysia 9 Southern-Baton R DNF +1.9 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
6 comment(s)  
Shane
Shane
Shane
Chris Nickinson
I'm expecting some ridiculous 4x4s this weekend.
Shane
Shane
 
 
Switch to Full Version