RunnerspaceNewsView

2000 Results - California CIF State Track and Field Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Mar 24 2013, 09:04 PM | 32566 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
  WOMEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. SS  North, JW (Ss), 45; 2. NC  Berkeley, 29; 3. SS    
 Long Beach Wilson, 26; 3. SD  Morse, 26; 3. SS  L.B. Poly, 26; 6. CC          
 Monterey, 19; 7. LA  Taft (La), 18; 7. SJ  Woodland, 18; 9. NC  Montgomery,   
 16; 9. SS  Gahr, 16; 11. SS  San Luis Obispo, 10; 11. SS  Corona Del Mar, 10; 
 11. SS  Temple City, 10; 11. SS  Woodbridge, 10; 11. SS  Hoover (Ss), 10; 11. 
 NC  Maria Carillo, 10; 17. SS  Rio Mesa, 9; 17. LA  Birmingham, 9; 19. LA     
 Cleveland, 8; 19. SS  Edison-HB (Ss), 8; 19. NC  Ygnacio Valley, 8; 19. SS    
 Atascadero, 8; 19. NC  Logan, James, 8; 19. SD  Hoover(Sd), 8; 19. NC  Sir    
 Francis Drake, 8; 26. SJ  L Burbank (Sj), 6; 26. SS  Rialto, 6; 26. SJ  Casa  
 Roble, 6; 26. SS  Newport Harbor, 6; 26. NC  Bishop O'Dowd, 6; 26. SS  Diamond
 Bar, 6; 26. CC  Oak Grove, 6; 26. NC  De Anza, 6; 34. SS  Mission Viejo, 5;   
 34. CC  St Ignatius, 5; 34. SS  Mira Costa, 5; 37. CE  Sierra (Ce), 4; 37. CC 
 Live Oak, 4; 37. NC  Carondelet, 4; 37. SS  Morningside, 4; 37. LA  Grant     
 (La), 4; 37. SD  Rancho Bernardo, 4; 37. SJ  Vallejo, 4; 44. CC  Soquel, 3;   
 44. SS  Marina, 3; 46. SS  Charter Oak, 2; 46. SS  Upland, 2; 46. SD  Hilltop,
 2; 46. CC  San Benito, 2; 46. NC  Holy Names, 2; 46. CC  Sacred Hrt Cathedral,
 2; 46. NC  Head Royce, 2; 53. SS  Costa Mesa, 1.50; 53. CE  Lemoore, 1.50; 55.
 CE  Centennial (Ce), 1; 55. LA  Dorsey, 1; 55. NO  West Valley (No), 1; 55. LA
  San Pedro, 1; 55. CC  Overfelt, 1; 55. SS  La Mirada, 1; 55. NC  St Mary's   
 (Nc), 1; 55. CE  Buchanan, 1; 55. CC  Mt. Pleasant, 1.                        
                                                                               
                               Girls 100 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
           National H.S.: 11.14 Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA) 06/06/92       
             State Meet: 11.14 Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA  06/06/92       
                                                                               
                     Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
               9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times               
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       HT  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Nicole Denby              12 SS  North, JW (Ss)        11.83 -0.7  2  
       2 Porchea Carroll           11 SS  Rio Mesa              11.86 -0.5  1  
       3 Alexis Weatherspoon       11 LA  Grant (La)            11.87 -1.2  3  
       4 Aishia Margain            12 NC  Berkeley              11.89 -0.7  2  
       5 Sani Roseby               12 CC  Monterey              11.93 -0.5  1  
       6 Sierra Hauser-Price       11 SS  Notre Dame-S.O.       11.95 -1.2  3  
       7 Tracee Thomas             10 SS  North, JW (Ss)        11.96 -1.2  3  
       8 Tiffany Bennett           12 CE  Centennial (Ce)       11.99 -0.5  1  
       8 Halima Decree             12 CE  Foothill (Ce)         11.99 -0.7  2  
      10 Reshundra Smiley          11 SJ  Ceres                 12.08 -1.2  3  
      11 Adrena Williams           12 NC  Logan, James          12.16 -0.5  1  
      12 Katrina Keith             11 NC  Berkeley              12.23 -1.2  3  
      13 Latalia Goins             10 SF  Intr Studies Academy  12.25 -0.7  2  
      14 China Jones               11 NC  Deep Valley Chr       12.26 -0.5  1  
      15 Bridgette Williams        09 SS  North, JW (Ss)        12.27 -0.5  1  
      16 Charlene Deardorf         11 CC  Mt. Pleasant          12.29 -0.7  2  
      17 Kameelah Allen            12 SD  Mt. Miguel            12.30 -0.5  1  
      18 Raynisha Bragg            11 SJ  Edison (Sj)           12.36 -0.7  2  
      18 Maxine Marlow             10 CE  Centennial (Ce)       12.36 -1.2  3  
      20 Michelle Stinnette        10 LA  Cleveland             12.41 -0.7  2  
      21 Beverly Zikarra           11 SD  University San Diego  12.41 -0.7  2  
      22 Tamara Gulley             12 CC  Oak Grove             12.42 -0.5  1  
                                                                               
                     Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
               9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times               
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       HT  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==  
      23 Nastassja Hall            10 SD  Rancho Buena Vista    12.47 -1.2  3  
      24 Kelli Enos                11 NO  Willows               12.66 -0.7  2  
      25 Marcia Fenton             11 LA  Dorsey                12.72 -1.2  3  
      26 Emily Griffin             11 SJ  Del Oro               12.84 -0.5  1  
      27 Michelle Armstrong        12 OK  Fremont (Ok)          13.18 -1.2  3  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Sani Roseby               12 CC  Monterey              11.90 -1.4  10 
       2 Porchea Carroll           11 SS  Rio Mesa              11.90 -1.4   8 
       3 Aishia Margain            12 NC  Berkeley              11.92 -1.4   6 
       4 Nicole Denby              12 SS  North, JW (Ss)        11.94 -1.4   4 
       5 Alexis Weatherspoon       11 LA  Grant (La)            11.98 -1.4   2 
       6 Tiffany Bennett           12 CE  Centennial (Ce)       12.03 -1.4   1 
       7 Tracee Thomas             10 SS  North, JW (Ss)        12.09 -1.4     
       8 Halima Decree             12 CE  Foothill (Ce)         12.10 -1.4     
       9 Sierra Hauser-Price       11 SS  Notre Dame-S.O.       12.13 -1.4     
                                                                               
                               Girls 200 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
           National H.S.: 22.67 Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA) 05/16/92       
             State Meet: 22.83 Marion Jones (Thousand Oaks, CA)     1992       
                                                                               
                     Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
               9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times               
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       HT  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Monique Henderson         11 SD  Morse                 23.32  0.8  2  
       2 Aishia Margain            12 NC  Berkeley              23.63 -0.7  1  
       3 Angel Perkins             10 SS  Gahr                  23.70  0.3  3  
       4 Tracee Thomas             10 SS  North, JW (Ss)        23.76  0.3  3  
       5 Alexis Weatherspoon       11 LA  Grant (La)            23.90 -0.7  1  
       5 Allyson Felix             09 SS  Los Angeles Baptist   23.90 -0.7  1  
       7 Sani Roseby               12 CC  Monterey              24.03 -0.7  1  
       8 Erin Reed                 12 LA  Taft (La)             24.05 -0.7  1  
       9 Reshundra Smiley          11 SJ  Ceres                 24.19  0.8  2  
      10 Sierra Hauser-Price       11 SS  Notre Dame-S.O.       24.24  0.8  2  
      11 Cheri Craddock            09 NC  Logan, James          24.74  0.3  3  
      12 Bridgette Williams        09 SS  North, JW (Ss)        24.84  0.8  2  
      13 Katrina Keith             11 NC  Berkeley              24.85  0.8  2  
      14 Maxine Marlow             10 CE  Centennial (Ce)       24.97 -0.7  1  
      15 Cieara Ray                12 SD  Fallbrook             25.23  0.3  3  
      16 Emily Griffin             11 SJ  Del Oro               25.29 -0.7  1  
      17 Michelle Stinnette        10 LA  Cleveland             25.53  0.3  3  
      18 Tiffany Bennett           12 CE  Centennial (Ce)       25.55  0.3  3  
      19 Nastassja Hall            10 SD  Rancho Buena Vista    25.57  0.8  2  
      20 Erin Curtis               11 CC  Archbishop Mitty      25.75 -0.7  1  
      21 Deanna Goodwin            09 SF  Intr Studies Academy  25.76  0.8  2  
      22 Tiffany Johnson           10 NC  St Mary's (Nc)        25.97  0.8  2  
      23 Jaime Stanfield           11 CE  Edison (Ce)           25.99 -0.7  1  
      24 Elise Geiger              10 CC  Gunn                  26.05  0.8  2  
       - Shante Winters            11 SJ  Woodcreek                DQ  NWI  3  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Monique Henderson         11 SD  Morse                 23.19 -0.6  10 
       2 Angel Perkins             10 SS  Gahr                  23.40 -0.6   8 
       3 Aishia Margain            12 NC  Berkeley              23.73 -0.6   6 
       4 Tracee Thomas             10 SS  North, JW (Ss)        23.97 -0.6   4 
       5 Alexis Weatherspoon       11 LA  Grant (La)            23.97 -0.6   2 
       6 Sani Roseby               12 CC  Monterey              24.07 -0.6   1 
       7 Allyson Felix             09 SS  Los Angeles Baptist   24.35 -0.6     
       8 Erin Reed                 12 LA  Taft (La)             24.63 -0.6     
       9 Reshundra Smiley          11 SJ  Ceres                 24.76 -0.6     
                                                                               
                               Girls 400 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
        National H.S.: 52.39 Denean Howard (Kennedy, Gr. Hills, CA) 06/05/82    
          State Meet: 52.39 Denean Howard (Kennedy, Gr. Hills, CA) 06/05/82    
                                                                               
                     Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
               9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times               
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Monique Henderson         11 SD  Morse                 52.98  1    
          2 Angel Perkins             10 SS  Gahr                  54.53  2    
          3 Maggie Vessey             12 CC  Soquel                54.75  3    
          4 Erin Reed                 12 LA  Taft (La)             55.29  1    
          5 Ashlee Brown              09 SS  North, JW (Ss)        55.38  3    
          6 Nicole Gaskins            12 SS  Diamond Bar           55.53  3    
          7 T'Carra Penick            11 NC  Berkeley              55.63  2    
          8 Cheri Craddock            09 NC  Logan, James          56.08  2    
          9 Donisha Sanford           10 SS  Morningside           56.35  1    
         10 Julia Pitts               10 SS  North Torrance        56.50  2    
         11 Keysha Gaines             09 CE  Stockdale             56.54  3    
         12 Monique Jessie            12 LA  Carson                56.87  2    
         13 Gigi Mendola              12 LA  Birmingham            56.90  1    
         14 Chloe Jarvis              12 SJ  St Francis (Sj)       57.64  2    
         15 Ocie Parks                11 OK  Fremont (Ok)          57.78  3    
         16 Rochelle Carter           11 CC  Hillsdale             57.99  1    
         17 Stephanie Blake           11 SD  Francis Parker        58.01  3    
         18 Rebecca Cartmell          10 NC  San Ramon Valley      58.34  1    
         19 Sheena Goss               12 SJ  Laguna Creek          58.65  2    
         20 Terrlyah Woods            12 CE  Edison (Ce)           58.86  3    
         21 Britney Gilbert           09 CE  Tulare Union          59.42  1    
         22 Naomi Mattos              11 SD  Fallbrook             59.66  2    
         23 Ilia Silas                12 SJ  Hogan                 59.90  1    
         24 Destany Clearley          10 NO  Fall River            59.92  3    
         25 Bahati Bodden             11 NC  Logan, James          59.93  3    
         26 Shante Smith              11 CC  Mt. Pleasant          60.07  1    
         27 Georgya Ferguson          10 SF  Burton                61.64  2    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Monique Henderson         11 SD  Morse                 50.74  10    
         2 Angel Perkins             10 SS  Gahr                  53.01   8    
         3 Nicole Gaskins            12 SS  Diamond Bar           54.51   6    
         4 Ashlee Brown              09 SS  North, JW (Ss)        54.69   4    
         5 Erin Reed                 12 LA  Taft (La)             54.74   2    
         6 T'Carra Penick            11 NC  Berkeley              55.19   1    
         7 Maggie Vessey             12 CC  Soquel                55.69        
         8 Cheri Craddock            09 NC  Logan, James          56.64        
         9 Donisha Sanford           10 SS  Morningside           56.89        
                                                                               
                               Girls 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
       National H.S.: 2:04.5h Joetta Clark (Maplewood, Columbia, NJ) 05/26/80   
         State Meet: 2:04.91 Trena Hull (Compton)                   05/26/84   
                                                                               
                     Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
               9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Liz Morse                 12 SS  Corona Del Mar        2:11.23  2   
         2 Shannon Rowbury           10 CC  Sacred Hrt Cathedral  2:11.30  3   
         3 Spring Dawson             12 SJ  Vallejo               2:11.49  1   
         4 Morgan Banks              10 NC  Sir Francis Drake     2:11.31  3   
         5 Angelita Green            12 SS  L.B. Poly             2:12.07  1   
         6 Natalie Garcia            11 CE  Buchanan              2:12.79  2   
         7 Janelle Del Soldato       12 SS  Crescenta Valley      2:12.60  3   
         8 Jamillah Titus            10 SJ  Vintage               2:14.23  1   
         9 Ashley Freeman            09 SS  Long Beach Wilson     2:14.25  1   
        10 Jenna Timinsky            10 SD  San Dieguito Academy  2:14.27  2   
        11 Yfa Kretzschmar           10 NC  San Francisco Univ    2:15.12  2   
        12 Jenna Keith               12 CE  Centennial (Ce)       2:15.18  1   
        13 Shiloh Whiting            11 CC  San Lorenzo Valley    2:15.84  3   
        14 Jenny Esser               10 NC  Foothill (Nc)         2:16.15  1   
        15 Keyotta Delemena          09 SS  L.B. Poly             2:16.50  2   
        16 Shantae McKinney          09 LA  Westchester           2:16.62  1   
        17 Jill Steele               10 SD  Mt. Carmel            2:16.80  2   
        18 Courtney Allen            10 SD  Rancho Buena Vista    2:17.16  3   
        19 Maja Ruznic               11 SF  Intr Studies Academy  2:17.70  2   
        20 Talita Wells              10 NC  Clayton Valley        2:18.30  3   
        21 Katie Scarlett            12 SJ  Woodland              2:18.74  3   
        22 Aleah Howington           12 NO  Foothill (No)         2:21.77  3   
        23 Nicole Hodgson            11 CC  Notre Dame San Jose   2:22.76  1   
        24 Nicole Robidart           11 LA  San Pedro             2:22.96  1   
        25 Jennifer Tyler            11 LA  Westchester           2:24.33  2   
        26 Marilyn Smith             12 CE  Clovis West           2:24.96  2   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Liz Morse                 12 SS  Corona Del Mar        2:08.16  10   
        2 Morgan Banks              10 NC  Sir Francis Drake     2:09.10   8   
        3 Angelita Green            12 SS  L.B. Poly             2:09.58   6   
        4 Spring Dawson             12 SJ  Vallejo               2:10.28   4   
        5 Shannon Rowbury           10 CC  Sacred Hrt Cathedral  2:11.13   2   
        6 Natalie Garcia            11 CE  Buchanan              2:12.03   1   
        7 Ashley Freeman            09 SS  Long Beach Wilson     2:13.40       
        8 Janelle Del Soldato       12 SS  Crescenta Valley      2:14.75       
        9 Jamillah Titus            10 SJ  Vintage               2:17.96       
                                                                               
                              Girls 1,600 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
         National H.S.: 4:39.4h Laura Matson (Bloomfield Hills,MI) 05/24/85     
           State Meet: 4:39.92 Polly Plumer (University, Irvine)      1982     
                                                                               
                     Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
               9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Lynn Dixon                09 SS  Mira Costa            4:58.46  2   
         2 Jenny Aldridge            10 NC  Maria Carillo         5:01.10  1   
         3 Bridget Duffy             10 NC  St Mary's (Nc)        4:59.24  2   
         4 Cosette Smith             12 SS  Mira Costa            5:01.59  1   
         5 Robyn Stevens             11 SJ  Vacaville             4:59.33  2   
         6 Amber Steen               11 SS  Newport Harbor        5:01.66  1   
         7 Sara Bei                  11 NC  Montgomery            4:59.61  2   
         8 Desiree Davila            11 SD  Hilltop               5:03.14  2   
         9 Jenny Esser               10 NC  Foothill (Nc)         5:03.48  1   
        10 Sarah West                10 SJ  Davis                 5:03.95  2   
        11 Natalie Stein             11 LA  North Hollywood       5:04.27  1   
        12 Breane Sandberg           11 SS  Peninsula             5:05.83  2   
        13 Julie Komosinski          11 SD  Torrey Pines          5:06.15  2   
        14 Raquel Barrientos         09 CC  San Lorenzo Valley    5:06.61  2   
        15 Lauren Gustafson          12 CC  Mills                 5:07.91  2   
        16 Ali Nicolas               12 SJ  Lincoln Stockton      5:10.61  1   
        17 Alicia Veiss              09 CE  Mc Farland            5:14.66  1   
        18 Jamie Bedke               10 CE  Centennial (Ce)       5:16.11  1   
        19 Katie Baker               12 SD  Poway                 5:16.41  1   
        20 Valerie Delgado           09 CE  Buchanan              5:18.36  2   
        21 Kristin Cohoon            10 SS  Chadwick              5:18.59  1   
        22 Julia Gray                12 LA  San Pedro             5:22.54  1   
        23 Ciara Harvey              10 NO  Central Valley        5:22.84  2   
        24 Maria Blazquez            10 LA  Roosevelt (La)        5:26.27  2   
         - Alejandra Barrientos      11 CC  San Lorenzo Valley        DNF  1   
         - Maja Ruznic               11 SF  Intr Studies Academy      DNF  1   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Jenny Aldridge            10 NC  Maria Carillo         4:49.63  10   
        2 Sara Bei                  11 NC  Montgomery            4:49.98   8   
        3 Amber Steen               11 SS  Newport Harbor        4:51.44   6   
        4 Lynn Dixon                09 SS  Mira Costa            4:53.29   4   
        5 Desiree Davila            11 SD  Hilltop               4:54.23   2   
        6 Cosette Smith             12 SS  Mira Costa            4:55.01   1   
        7 Bridget Duffy             10 NC  St Mary's (Nc)        4:56.82       
        8 Robyn Stevens             11 SJ  Vacaville             4:57.33       
        9 Jenny Esser               10 NC  Foothill (Nc)         5:07.54       
                                                                               
                              Girls 3,200 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
         National H.S.: 9:48.59 Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks, CA) 05/24/96      
           State Meet: 9:52.80 Kim Mortensen (Thousand Oaks)         1996      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Anita Siraki              11 SS  Hoover (Ss)           10:18.50  10  
        2 Sara Bei                  11 NC  Montgomery            10:34.84   8  
        3 Latesha Jones             12 SS  Rialto                10:41.66   6  
        4 Julie Manson              12 SD  Rancho Bernardo       10:43.93   4  
        5 Clara Horowitz            10 NC  Head Royce            10:44.58   2  
        6 Valerie Flores            12 LA  San Pedro             10:48.07   1  
        7 Amber Trotter             10 NC  Ukiah                 10:50.22      
        8 Natalie Stein             11 LA  North Hollywood       10:51.44      
        9 Kim Smith                 11 CE  Clovis West           10:52.92      
       10 Jamie Witt                12 SJ  Folsom                10:53.53      
       11 Ruth Graham               09 CC  Gunn                  10:55.26      
       12 Susan Chan                11 NC  Monte Vista (Nc)      10:55.54      
       13 Alex Guerrero             12 SJ  Hughson               10:58.72      
       14 Amber Steen               11 SS  Newport Harbor        10:59.18      
       15 Emily Vince               10 SS  Peninsula             11:00.58      
       16 Heather Hansen            10 CE  Madera                11:00.76      
       17 Loretta Kilmer            11 SD  Ramona (Sd)           11:01.36      
       18 Kelli Vanderburg          11 CE  Buchanan              11:02.54      
       19 Julie Allen               10 SS  Fountain Valley       11:05.87      
       20 Alle Porter               12 NO  Dunsmuir              11:07.01      
       21 Michelle Solone           10 SJ  Folsom                11:09.48      
       22 Jasmine Marquez           11 SD  El Capitan            11:25.74      
       23 Julia Gray                12 LA  San Pedro             11:27.78      
       24 Shannon Rowbury           10 CC  Sacred Hrt Cathedral  11:36.12      
       25 Michi Hirakawa-Wong       11 SF  Lowell                11:41.48      
        - Alejandra Barrientos      11 CC  San Lorenzo Valley         DNF      
                                                                               
                           Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles                         
                                                                               
          National H.S.: 13.23 Dominique Calloway (Lakewood, CO)  05/24/96      
            State Meet: 13.35 Nicole Hoxie (JW North/ Riverside)     1997      
                                                                               
                     Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
               9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times               
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       HT  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Nicole Denby              12 SS  North, JW (Ss)        13.40  2.5  1  
       2 Lashinda Demus            11 SS  Long Beach Wilson     14.14 -2.1  3  
       3 Tamara Gulley             12 CC  Oak Grove             14.40 -1.4  2  
       4 Deneeka Torrey            12 LA  Taft (La)             14.17  2.5  1  
       5 Sani Roseby               12 CC  Monterey              14.38 -2.1  3  
       6 Kai Ivory                 12 SS  Marymount             14.49  2.5  1  
       7 Dana Bethel               11 SS  Mission Viejo         14.52 -2.1  3  
       8 Undine Becker             11 CC  Mt. Pleasant          14.71 -1.4  2  
       9 Ashley Lodree             09 NC  El Cerrito            14.75 -2.1  3  
      10 Danielle Stokes           10 NC  St Mary's (Nc)        14.76 -1.4  2  
      11 Beyonka McDowell          12 SJ  Vallejo               14.78  2.5  1  
      12 Brooklyn Hann             11 SJ  L Burbank (Sj)        14.78  2.5  1  
      13 Osarhiemen Omwanghe       10 CE  Buchanan              14.84 -1.4  2  
      14 Brynne Steward            09 LA  Cleveland             14.94 -1.4  2  
      15 Willimena Cisco           10 SJ  Laguna Creek          15.02 -2.1  3  
      16 Stephanie Cowling         12 NC  Benicia               15.17  2.5  1  
      17 Simone Brooks             12 NC  Berkeley              15.30 -1.4  2  
      18 Gina Londono              10 SS  Highland (Ss)         15.34 -1.4  2  
      19 Roshena Duree             10 SF  Burton                15.46  2.5  1  
      20 Tanisha Johnson           09 SD  Eastlake              15.47 -2.1  3  
      21 Kira Costa                09 CE  Lemoore               15.88  2.5  1  
      22 Laura Pilliti             10 CE  Stockdale             16.01 -1.4  2  
      23 Essence Stamps            11 LA  Dorsey                16.17 -2.1  3  
      24 Bryeanna Barmer           10 SD  Helix                 16.17 -2.1  3  
      25 Ashanti Ellis             10 OK  Skyline               16.34 -2.1  3  
      26 Emily Azevedo             11 NO  Chico                 16.41 -1.4  2  
       - Catie Coin                12 SD  Rancho Bernardo         DNF  NWI  1  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Nicole Denby              12 SS  North, JW (Ss)        13.20  1.8  10 
       2 Sani Roseby               12 CC  Monterey              13.72  1.8   8 
       3 Tamara Gulley             12 CC  Oak Grove             13.73  1.8   6 
       4 Lashinda Demus            11 SS  Long Beach Wilson     13.76  1.8   4 
       5 Deneeka Torrey            12 LA  Taft (La)             14.03  1.8   2 
       6 Dana Bethel               11 SS  Mission Viejo         14.11  1.8   1 
       7 Ashley Lodree             09 NC  El Cerrito            14.18  1.8     
       8 Kai Ivory                 12 SS  Marymount             14.69  1.8     
       9 Undine Becker             11 CC  Mt. Pleasant          14.70  1.8     
                                                                               
                           Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles                          
                                                                               
               National H.S.: 40.18 Leslie Maxie (CA)        05/26/84           
                 State Meet: 40.26 Janeene Vickers (Pomona) 05/23/87           
                                                                               
                     Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
               9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times               
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Lashinda Demus            11 SS  Long Beach Wilson     41.27  1    
          2 Nicole Denby              12 SS  North, JW (Ss)        42.42  2    
          3 Tanisha Johnson           09 SD  Eastlake              43.83  3    
          4 April Russell             12 NC  De Anza               43.67  2    
          5 Deneeka Torrey            12 LA  Taft (La)             43.81  2    
          6 Chelsea Johnson           10 SS  Atascadero            43.98  1    
          7 Undine Becker             11 CC  Mt. Pleasant          44.25  3    
          8 Deanna Slaton             12 CC  Silver Creek          44.28  1    
          9 Kelly Smith               12 SS  Long Beach Wilson     44.36  2    
         10 Brynne Steward            09 LA  Cleveland             44.65  2    
         11 Catie Coin                12 SD  Rancho Bernardo       44.73  3    
         12 Brooklyn Hann             11 SJ  L Burbank (Sj)        44.90  1    
         13 Osarhiemen Omwanghe       10 CE  Buchanan              45.01  1    
         14 Lindsay Scarborough       11 CC  San Lorenzo Valley    45.07  1    
         15 Ashley Lodree             09 NC  El Cerrito            45.10  3    
         16 Tunisia Johnson           10 SS  L.B. Poly             45.20  3    
         17 Tiffany Brown             10 CE  Stockdale             45.37  2    
         18 Linda Hannan              12 SJ  Vacaville             45.88  1    
         19 Bahati Bodden             11 NC  Logan, James          46.13  3    
         20 Bryeanna Barmer           10 SD  Helix                 46.29  2    
         21 Monique Jessie            12 LA  Carson                47.09  3    
         22 Simone Brooks             12 NC  Berkeley              47.89  1    
         23 Kirah White               10 SJ  Edison (Sj)           48.32  3    
         24 Georgya Ferguson          10 SF  Burton                48.91  3    
         25 Brooke Meredith           12 NO  West Valley (No)      49.09  2    
         26 Ebony Brown               11 CE  Madera                49.23  2    
         27 Gaynell Troy              12 OK  Fremont (Ok)          50.35  1    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Lashinda Demus            11 SS  Long Beach Wilson     40.41  10    
         2 Nicole Denby              12 SS  North, JW (Ss)        41.59   8    
         3 April Russell             12 NC  De Anza               43.03   6    
         4 Deneeka Torrey            12 LA  Taft (La)             43.04   4    
         5 Chelsea Johnson           10 SS  Atascadero            43.30   2    
         6 Undine Becker             11 CC  Mt. Pleasant          43.76   1    
         7 Kelly Smith               12 SS  Long Beach Wilson     44.09        
         8 Tanisha Johnson           09 SD  Eastlake              44.52        
         9 Deanna Slaton             12 CC  Silver Creek          45.34        
                                                                               
                             Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
           National H.S.: 44.70 St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA) 06/07/97        
             State Meet: 44.70 St. Bernard (Playa del Rey, CA) 06/07/97        
                                                                               
                     Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
               9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times               
                                                                               
                PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  HT             
               =====  =================================== ===== ==             
                   1  JALO      NC  Logan, James          46.66  2             
                   2  MORS      SD  Morse                 46.80  3             
                   3  BERK      NC  Berkeley              46.90  1             
                   4  LBWI      SS  Long Beach Wilson     46.95  3             
                   5  DORS      LA  Dorsey                47.63  3             
                   6  HONA      NC  Holy Names            47.74  1             
                   7  DEVA      NC  Deep Valley Chr       47.75  2             
                   8  RIME      SS  Rio Mesa              47.84  1             
                   9  VALL      SJ  Vallejo               47.88  3             
                  10  ECMO      SD  El Camino (Sd)        47.90  3             
                  11  GAHR      SS  Gahr                  48.01  2             
                  11  BIRM      LA  Birmingham            48.01  1             
                  13  STOC      CE  Stockdale             48.11  2             
                  14  MTMI      SD  Mt. Miguel            48.36  1             
                  15  ARMI      CC  Archbishop Mitty      48.44  3             
                  16  NODA      SS  Notre Dame-S.O.       48.54  1             
                  17  CLEV      LA  Cleveland             48.59  2             
                  18  WOOD      SJ  Woodcreek             48.64  3             
                  19  MILP      CC  Milpitas              48.65  1             
                  20  CERE      SJ  Ceres                 48.68  2             
                  21  MORN      SS  Morningside           48.73  2             
                  22  FRMT      OK  Fremont (Ok)          48.90  1             
                  23  LEMO      CE  Lemoore               49.08  1             
                  24  GUNN      CC  Gunn                  49.60  2             
                  25  EDIS      CE  Edison (Ce)           49.92  3             
                  26  REBL      NO  Red Bluff             50.98  3             
                  27  WSHN      SF  Washington (Sf)       51.18  2             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  PTS             
              =====  =================================== ===== ===             
                  1  BERK      NC  Berkeley              45.96  10             
                  2  JALO      NC  Logan, James          46.41   8             
                  3  MORS      SD  Morse                 46.44   6             
                  4  LBWI      SS  Long Beach Wilson     46.75   4             
                  5  HONA      NC  Holy Names            47.60   2             
                  6  DORS      LA  Dorsey                47.63   1             
                  7  DEVA      NC  Deep Valley Chr       47.69                 
                  8  RIME      SS  Rio Mesa              48.32                 
                  9  VALL      SJ  Vallejo               48.39                 
                                                                               
                             Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                     National H.S.: 3:36.32 LB Wilson 06/06/98                  
                       State Meet: 3:36.32 LB Wilson 06/06/98                  
                                                                               
                     Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
               9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times               
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            
              =====  =================================== ======= ==            
                  1  JWNO      SS  North, JW (Ss)        3:43.87  1            
                  2  LBWI      SS  Long Beach Wilson     3:45.45  2            
                  3  BERK      NC  Berkeley              3:48.49  3            
                  4  MORN      SS  Morningside           3:49.50  2            
                  5  POLB      SS  L.B. Poly             3:53.08  3            
                  6  LASA      SS  LA Salle              3:53.82  1            
                  7  DEAN      NC  De Anza               3:54.25  1            
                  8  SOQU      CC  Soquel                3:54.29  3            
                  9  BIRM      LA  Birmingham            3:55.27  3            
                 10  WEST      LA  Westchester           3:55.51  2            
                 11  VALL      SJ  Vallejo               3:56.04  1            
                 12  EDIS      CE  Edison (Ce)           3:56.27  3            
                 13  RABV      SD  Rancho Buena Vista    3:56.77  2            
                 14  DORS      LA  Dorsey                3:57.17  2            
                 15  RBER      SD  Rancho Bernardo       3:57.37  1            
                 16  BUCH      CE  Buchanan              3:58.35  1            
                 17  MARC      NC  Maria Carillo         4:00.51  3            
                 18  SICR      CC  Silver Creek          4:02.32  1            
                 19  LACR      SJ  Laguna Creek          4:03.06  3            
                 20  SNVA      CC  San Lorenzo Valley    4:03.18  2            
                 21  MORS      SD  Morse                 4:04.17  1            
                 22  DEVA      NC  Deep Valley Chr       4:04.61  2            
                 23  CNT       CE  Centennial (Ce)       4:05.25  2            
                 24  WOOD      SJ  Woodcreek             4:05.34  3            
                 25  FOHL      NO  Foothill (No)         4:16.75  2            
                  -  INSA      SF  Intr Studies Academy       FS  3            
                  -  FRMT      OK  Fremont (Ok)               FS  1            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  JWNO      SS  North, JW (Ss)        3:41.11  10            
                 2  LBWI      SS  Long Beach Wilson     3:42.28   8            
                 3  BERK      NC  Berkeley              3:45.53   6            
                 4  MORN      SS  Morningside           3:47.70   4            
                 5  POLB      SS  L.B. Poly             3:48.53   2            
                 6  BIRM      LA  Birmingham            3:53.22   1            
                 7  LASA      SS  LA Salle              3:53.65                
                 8  DEAN      NC  De Anza               3:58.07                
                 9  SOQU      CC  Soquel                4:01.53                
                                                                               
                                 Girls High Jump                                
                                                                               
      National H.S.: 6'03.00" Amy Acuff (Calallen, Corpus Christi, TX 04/11/92  
        State Meet: 6'02.00" Latrese Johnson, Clovis                     1985  
                                                                               
                     Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
                                                                               
         PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK              
        ===== ======================= == =================== ========          
            1 Schquay Brignac         12 LA  Taft (La)       5'07.00"          
            1 Rachel Ziemann          10 SS  Edison-HB (Ss)  5'07.00"          
            3 Chaunte Howard          10 SS  North, JW (Ss)  5'07.00"          
            3 Bianca Ziemann          10 SS  Edison-HB (Ss)  5'07.00"          
            3 Sharon Day              09 SS  Costa Mesa      5'07.00"          
            6 Jenna Grimaldi          11 CC  St Ignatius     5'07.00"          
            6 Amber Nixon             12 NC  Amador Valley   5'07.00"          
            8 Lisa Wygant             12 SS  Camarillo       5'07.00"          
            9 Niki Avery              12 CE  Lemoore         5'07.00"          
           10 Becky Rankin            12 NO  Las Plumas      5'06.00"          
           11 Tara Maves              12 SJ  Nevada Union    5'04.00"          
           12 Jenna Lazzerini         12 CE  Garces          5'02.00"          
           12 Lauren Jones            11 SD  Torrey Pines    5'02.00"          
           12 Jennifer Towsley        11 CC  San Benito      5'02.00"          
           15 Heather Hernandez       09 SJ  Turlock         5'02.00"          
           15 Rachel Schaffner        09 NC  Moreau Catholic 5'02.00"          
           15 Kristen Andre           10 NC  Kelseyville     5'02.00"          
           15 Aoife Keane             11 CC  St Ignatius     5'02.00"          
           19 Kelly Dahl              11 CE  Kingsburg       5'02.00"          
           19 Skye Vendt-Pearch       12 NC  Sonoma Valley   5'02.00"          
           21 Kelsey Turner           12 SD  Granite Hills   5'02.00"          
           22 Christine Harms         10 SJ  EL Dorado (Sj)  5'00.00"          
           22 Victoria Curtis         10 LA  Cleveland       5'00.00"          
            - Patrice Edwards         11 LA  Banning               NH          
            - Eva Tanner              09 SD  Grossmont             NH          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Schquay Brignac         12 LA  Taft (La)       5'09.00"     10     
          2 Rachel Ziemann          10 SS  Edison-HB (Ss)  5'09.00"      8     
          3 Jenna Grimaldi          11 CC  St Ignatius     5'08.00"      5     
          3 Chaunte Howard          10 SS  North, JW (Ss)  5'08.00"      5     
          5 Sharon Day              09 SS  Costa Mesa      5'08.00"      1.50  
          5 Niki Avery              12 CE  Lemoore         5'08.00"      1.50  
          7 Amber Nixon             12 NC  Amador Valley   5'08.00"            
          8 Bianca Ziemann          10 SS  Edison-HB (Ss)  5'06.00"            
          9 Lisa Wygant             12 SS  Camarillo       5'06.00"            
                                                                               
                                 Girls Pole Vault                               
                                                                               
      National H.S.: 13'00.00" Shannon Agee, (Butte, MO)             05/07/98   
        State Meet: 12'08.25" Kathleen Donohue (Rancho Bernado (SD)     1999   
                                                                               
                     Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK               
       ===== ======================= == =================== =========          
           1 Katie Eckley            11 NO  West Valley (No 11'08.00"          
           1 Laura Chen              11 SS  Temple City     11'08.00"          
           1 Buffie Ryan             12 CC  Soquel          11'08.00"          
           1 Paige Roberts           11 SS  Atascadero      11'08.00"          
           5 Melissa Astete          11 LA  Birmingham      11'08.00"          
           6 Shannon Benson          12 CE  Golden West     11'02.00"          
           6 Caroline Rebello        12 SS  Marina          11'02.00"          
           6 Jamie Kolar             11 SS  L.B. Poly       11'02.00"          
           9 Lexine Lesser           12 CE  Hanford         11'02.00"          
          10 Julia Preston           12 SD  Poway           11'02.00"          
          10 Ashley Lennon           11 NC  Petaluma        11'02.00"          
          12 Anna Diko               12 SS  Murrieta Valley 11'02.00"          
          13 Lauren Ho               11 CC  Westmoor        11'02.00"          
          14 Chelsea Connolly        11 CC  Soquel          10'08.00"          
          14 Ali Fisher              11 SJ  Woodland        10'08.00"          
          14 Katharine Pacheco       11 CE  Golden West     10'08.00"          
          14 Katie Collins           12 SD  Vista           10'08.00"          
          14 Molly Pascarella        11 SD  Rancho Bernardo 10'08.00"          
          14 Michelle Rivera         10 LA  Birmingham      10'08.00"          
          20 Sarah Burgess           11 NC  Liberty (Nc)    10'02.00"          
          20 Jenkia Helm             12 NC  Las Lomas       10'02.00"          
          20 Kayla Wilson            12 SJ  Oakdale         10'02.00"          
          20 Veronica Garcia         11 NC  Newark Memorial 10'02.00"          
          20 Katie Nishimura         10 SJ  Bella Vista     10'02.00"          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Laura Chen              11 SS  Temple City     12'04.00"     10     
         2 Melissa Astete          11 LA  Birmingham      12'00.00"      8     
         3 Paige Roberts           11 SS  Atascadero      12'00.00"      6     
         4 Caroline Rebello        12 SS  Marina          11'08.00"      3     
         4 Buffie Ryan             12 CC  Soquel          11'08.00"      3     
         6 Katie Eckley            11 NO  West Valley (No 11'04.00"      1     
         7 Lexine Lesser           12 CE  Hanford         10'10.00"            
         8 Shannon Benson          12 CE  Golden West     10'10.00"            
         9 Jamie Kolar             11 SS  L.B. Poly       10'04.00"            
                                                                               
                                 Girls Long Jump                                
                                                                               
           National H.S.: 22'01.75" Kathy McMillan (Rseford, NC) 04/24/76       
             State Meet: 22'00.50" Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks      1993       
                                                                               
                     Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                  
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========             
        1 Elzunia Lamb            11 CC  San Benito      19'05.25"  1.2        
        2 Shanita Bryant          12 NC  Ygnacio Valley  18'08.00" -0.4        
        3 Dana Bethel             11 SS  Mission Viejo   18'05.50" -1.6        
        4 Jimia White             11 SJ  Casa Roble      18'04.75" -1.2        
        5 Blessing Ufodiama       12 SS  L.B. Poly       18'04.25" -1.5        
        6 Porchea Carroll         11 SS  Rio Mesa        18'03.75" -0.6        
        7 Michelle Sanford        09 SS  Woodbridge      18'01.75" -1.1        
        8 Nastassja Hall          10 SD  Rancho Buena Vi 17'11.25"  0.8        
        9 Beyonka McDowell        12 SJ  Vallejo         17'08.50"  1.9        
       10 Aroline Neal            12 SD  Rancho Buena Vi 17'06.50"  0.8        
       11 Charlene Deardorf       11 CC  Mt. Pleasant    17'05.50" -1.0        
       12 Lacey Turner            12 CE  Dos Palos       17'02.00" -0.5        
       13 Kalani Holleman         11 NC  Hayward         17'01.75" -0.6        
       14 Ashley Lodree           09 NC  El Cerrito      16'10.50" -0.5        
       15 Lakiste Barkus          12 SS  Cerritos        16'10.25" -2.3        
       16 Gilleon Smith           12 NC  MT Eden         16'09.75" -1.3        
       17 Corri Allen             12 SJ  Laguna Creek    16'08.25" -0.9        
       17 Alexis Weatherspoon     11 LA  Grant (La)      16'08.25" -1.1        
       19 Kira Costa              09 CE  Lemoore         16'06.50"  0.6        
       20 Renee Williams          09 OK  Skyline         16'05.25" -1.2        
       21 Shante Smith            11 CC  Mt. Pleasant    16'03.50"  0.6        
       22 Roshena Duree           10 SF  Burton          15'09.50"  2.0        
       23 Brandi Phifer           09 CE  Clovis West     15'08.50" -1.5        
       24 Shante Washington       12 LA  Banning         15'03.75" -0.4        
       25 Chrissie Heckman        12 NO  Sutter          14'06.75" -3.0        
        - Jessica Thomas          10 SD  El Camino (Sd)       FOUL  NWI        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                PTS 
  ===== ======================= == =================== =========           === 
      1 Michelle Sanford        09 SS  Woodbridge      19'07.25"  1.9      10  
      2 Shanita Bryant          12 NC  Ygnacio Valley  19'04.00" -0.5       8  
      3 Jimia White             11 SJ  Casa Roble      18'11.25"  0.9       6  
      4 Dana Bethel             11 SS  Mission Viejo   18'10.25" -0.6       4  
      5 Elzunia Lamb            11 CC  San Benito      18'07.00"  0.8       2  
      6 Porchea Carroll         11 SS  Rio Mesa        18'04.50"  0.4       1  
      7 Blessing Ufodiama       12 SS  L.B. Poly       17'07.75"  1.4          
      8 Nastassja Hall          10 SD  Rancho Buena Vi 17'03.00"  1.0          
      9 Beyonka McDowell        12 SJ  Vallejo         17'00.00"  1.1          
                                                                               
                                Girls Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
           National H.S.: 44'00.50" Juliana Yendork (Walnut, CA) 05/31/91       
             State Meet: 43'11.50" Juliana Yendork, Walnut          1991       
                                                                               
                     Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                  
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========             
        1 Blessing Ufodiama       12 SS  L.B. Poly       40'02.75" -0.9        
        2 Candice Baucham         11 SS  L.B. Poly       38'05.25" -0.3        
        3 Jenny Moore             12 SS  Upland          38'03.75" -0.2        
        4 Lisa Smith              12 SS  La Mirada       38'02.50"  0.5        
        5 Kalani Holleman         11 NC  Hayward         38'02.00"  0.7        
        6 Brooklyn Hann           11 SJ  L Burbank (Sj)  38'01.50" -0.1        
        7 Aryn Murray             12 CC  Live Oak        37'09.00" -1.2        
        8 Trinety White           11 SJ  Marysville      37'07.75" -0.3        
        9 Tiffany Johnson         10 NC  St Mary's (Nc)  37'06.00"  0.6        
       10 Tamiliya Brown          12 OK  Skyline         37'05.50" -2.0        
       11 Michelle Sanford        09 SS  Woodbridge      37'05.25" -1.0        
       12 Latoya Phillips         12 CC  Archbishop Mitt 37'05.00" -0.5        
       13 Beth Fernlund           12 NC  Maria Carillo   36'11.50" -0.1        
       14 Lauren Chesnut          12 SJ  Laguna Creek    36'11.25" -0.1        
       15 Shanita Bryant          12 NC  Ygnacio Valley  36'10.50" -0.6        
       16 Sraeya George           12 SD  Valhalla        36'09.00"  0.3        
       17 Schquay Brignac         12 LA  Taft (La)       36'07.00" -0.8        
       18 Sarah Iceman            12 NO  Central Valley  36'02.50"  0.3        
       19 Xaviera Terry           12 LA  Palisades       36'01.25"  0.1        
       20 Meagan Bornes           11 SD  Rancho Buena Vi 35'11.25" -3.2        
       21 Elzunia Lamb            11 CC  San Benito      35'10.50"  1.5        
       22 Jane Givens             12 SD  La Jolla        35'10.00" -0.5        
       23 Roshena Duree           10 SF  Burton          35'05.75" -0.1        
       24 Laura Pilliti           10 CE  Stockdale       35'05.00" -0.5        
       25 Sarah Robinson          09 CE  Hoover (Ce)     35'03.00" -2.2        
       26 Mary Young              11 CE  Tulare Union    35'01.50"  0.4        
       27 Patrice Edwards         11 LA  Banning         35'01.00" -1.0        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                PTS 
  ===== ======================= == =================== =========           === 
      1 Blessing Ufodiama       12 SS  L.B. Poly       40'08.75"  0.5      10  
      2 Candice Baucham         11 SS  L.B. Poly       40'06.75"  0.9       8  
      3 Brooklyn Hann           11 SJ  L Burbank (Sj)  39'04.25" -2.1       6  
      4 Aryn Murray             12 CC  Live Oak        38'03.75" -0.9       4  
      5 Jenny Moore             12 SS  Upland          38'01.00" -0.5       2  
      6 Lisa Smith              12 SS  La Mirada       38'00.75" -0.7       1  
      7 Trinety White           11 SJ  Marysville      37'10.75"  0.8          
      8 Kalani Holleman         11 NC  Hayward         37'07.50" -0.4          
      9 Tiffany Johnson         10 NC  St Mary's (Nc)  36'11.00"  0.0          
                                                                               
                                  Girls Shot Put                                
                                                                               
        National H.S.: 53'07.75" Natalie Kaaiawahia (Fullerton, CA) 05/21/83    
          State Meet: 52'11.50" Kristin Heaston, Ygnacio Valley        1993    
                                                                               
                     Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK               
       ===== ======================= == =================== =========          
           1 Karen Freberg           11 SS  San Luis Obispo 49'05.00"          
           2 Jill Camarena           12 SJ  Woodland        48'06.25"          
           3 Amanda Garcia           12 NC  Carondelet      47'03.75"          
           4 Jessica Cosby           12 LA  Cleveland       45'11.25"          
           5 Laura Sauao             12 CC  Overfelt        45'03.00"          
           6 Kamaiya Warren          10 NC  St Mary's (Nc)  44'01.50"          
           7 Amanda Patteson         12 NC  Granada         43'01.50"          
           8 Krissy Schelir          12 CE  Sierra (Ce)     43'01.00"          
           9 Katie McKeever          11 SJ  Woodland        43'00.75"          
          10 Candace Hill            12 SD  Hoover(Sd)      42'11.00"          
          11 Shelaine Larson         12 SS  Buena           42'08.50"          
          12 Michelle Daggs          12 NC  Bishop O'Dowd   42'06.00"          
          13 Sabrina Kirkwood        10 CC  Mercy-Sf        42'04.75"          
          14 Jenna Johnson           12 SS  St Joseph-Sm  ( 42'00.25"          
          15 Angelina Ray            12 SJ  Laguna Creek    40'09.50"          
          16 Serena Boykin           12 LA  Dorsey          40'03.75"          
          17 Aigamarie Taumua        10 SD  Sweetwater      40'00.25"          
          18 Tala Barber             11 SS  Twentynine Palm 38'11.50"          
          19 Kai Ivory               12 SS  Marymount       38'07.00"          
          20 Jamie Hawkins           10 NO  Big Valley      38'06.75"          
          21 Tammy J'Artenay         12 CE  Coalinga        37'04.25"          
          22 Angel Johnson           12 OK  Oakland         36'07.50"          
          23 Mikaelyn Austin         12 SD  Rancho Bernardo 36'06.00"          
          24 Rachel Varner           10 CE  Bakersfield     35'08.00"          
          25 Lisa Hawkins            12 LA  Taft (La)       35'02.50"          
          26 Cassie August           12 CC  Carmel          32'11.75"          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Karen Freberg           11 SS  San Luis Obispo 50'07.25"     10     
         2 Jessica Cosby           12 LA  Cleveland       49'00.75"      8     
         3 Jill Camarena           12 SJ  Woodland        48'01.25"      6     
         4 Amanda Garcia           12 NC  Carondelet      44'09.00"      4     
         5 Katie McKeever          11 SJ  Woodland        44'07.75"      2     
         6 Laura Sauao             12 CC  Overfelt        44'05.00"      1     
         7 Amanda Patteson         12 NC  Granada         41'11.75"            
         8 Krissy Schelir          12 CE  Sierra (Ce)     41'04.50"            
         9 Kamaiya Warren          10 NC  St Mary's (Nc)  41'02.75"            
                                                                               
                                Girls Discus Throw                              
                                                                               
        National H.S.: 188'04.00" Suzy Powell (Downey, Modesto, CA) 05/20/94    
          State Meet: 181'03.00" Stephanie Brown, Arroyo Grande        1998    
                                                                               
                     Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK               
       ===== ======================= == =================== ==========         
           1 Jill Camarena           12 SJ  Woodland        156'03.00"         
           2 Candace Hill            12 SD  Hoover(Sd)      152'08.00"         
           3 Michelle Daggs          12 NC  Bishop O'Dowd   149'10.00"         
           4 Krissy Schelir          12 CE  Sierra (Ce)     143'06.00"         
           5 Laura Sauao             12 CC  Overfelt        142'08.00"         
           6 Kamaiya Warren          10 NC  St Mary's (Nc)  141'11.00"         
           7 Anne Farnady            12 CC  Los Gatos       140'02.00"         
           8 Sabrina Kirkwood        10 CC  Mercy-Sf        140'01.00"         
           9 Gennessa Guzman         11 SS  Charter Oak     139'11.00"         
          10 Billie Jo Grant         09 SS  Arroyo Grande   139'07.00"         
          11 Jennifer Ladouceur      11 NC  California      136'06.00"         
          12 Krista Dill             12 SS  Newport Harbor  131'09.00"         
          13 Amanda Patteson         12 NC  Granada         126'04.00"         
          13 Michelle Peguignot      11 SS  Arroyo Grande   126'04.00"         
          15 Mikaelyn Austin         12 SD  Rancho Bernardo 125'02.00"         
          16 Moji Alade              11 CE  Highland(Ce)    123'06.00"         
          17 Rhiannon Hnry           12 SD  Rancho Buena Vi 123'01.00"         
          18 Lacy Oliver             12 NO  Los Molinos     115'11.00"         
          19 Aspen Marshall          11 SJ  Armijo          115'05.00"         
          20 Shayma Hill             12 SJ  Casa Roble      111'06.00"         
          21 Amber Varner            12 CE  Bakersfield      89'00.00"         
           - Kristin Thompson        12 SS  Esperanza             FOUL         
           - Erin Helm               11 SF  Burton                  ND         
           - Ellen Shapstone         09 LA  Birmingham              ND         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Jill Camarena           12 SJ  Woodland        151'01.00"     10    
         2 Candace Hill            12 SD  Hoover(Sd)      150'05.00"      8    
         3 Michelle Daggs          12 NC  Bishop O'Dowd   149'00.00"      6    
         4 Krissy Schelir          12 CE  Sierra (Ce)     141'02.00"      4    
         5 Gennessa Guzman         11 SS  Charter Oak     140'07.00"      2    
         6 Kamaiya Warren          10 NC  St Mary's (Nc)  140'04.00"      1    
         7 Sabrina Kirkwood        10 CC  Mercy-Sf        136'11.00"           
         8 Laura Sauao             12 CC  Overfelt        134'03.00"           
         9 Anne Farnady            12 CC  Los Gatos       133'05.00"           
 
                         COMPLETE RESULTS - ALL ROUNDS                         
                                                                               
  MEN'S TEAM SCORES: 1. SS  Serra (Ss), 38; 2. SS  L.B. Poly, 24; 3. NC  St     
 Mary's (Nc), 20; 4. SS  Newport Harbor, 18; 4. SS  Palmdale, 18; 4. SD        
 University City, 18; 4. LA  Eagle Rock, 18; 8. LA  Cleveland, 16; 8. LA  Taft 
 (La), 16; 10. SD  West Hills, 14; 11. SS  Arroyo Grande, 12; 12. LA  Verdugo  
 Hills, 10; 12. SS  Big Bear, 10; 12. SS  Morningside, 10; 12. SS  Don Lugo,   
 10; 12. SS  Esperanza, 10; 12. CE  Stockdale, 10; 12. SS  Royal, 10; 19. LA   
 El Camino (La), 8; 19. SS  Mayfair, 8; 19. SS  Rubidoux, 8; 19. SS  Ventura,  
 8; 19. SD  Mt. Carmel, 8; 19. SD  Helix, 8; 19. SF  Lowell, 8; 19. SD  Rancho 
 Bernardo, 8; 19. SS  Chino, 8; 28. SS  Camarillo, 6; 28. NC  Berkeley, 6; 28. 
 SD  San Marcos (Sd), 6; 28. SS  Notre Dame-Riverside, 6; 28. LA  Dorsey, 6;   
 28. NO  West Valley (No), 6; 28. SS  Marina, 6; 28. LA  Marshall (La), 6; 28. 
 SS  Gahr, 6; 28. SJ  Woodcreek, 6; 38. SS  Murrieta Valley, 4; 38. SS  Culver 
 City, 4; 38. SD  Grossmont, 4; 38. SS  Notre Dame-S.O., 4; 38. SS  Cypress, 4;
 38. SS  Capistrano Valley, 4; 38. SS  St Paul, 4; 38. CE  McLane, 4; 38. NC   
 Liberty (Nc), 4; 38. CC  Santa Clara (Cc), 4; 38. CC  Andrew Hill, 4; 49. NC  
 Moreau Catholic, 2; 49. SD  Poway, 2; 49. SD  Patrick Henry, 2; 49. CC  Mt.   
 Pleasant, 2; 49. SJ  Lincoln Stockton, 2; 49. NC  San Marin, 2; 49. CE        
 Coalinga, 2; 49. NC  Mission San Jose, 2; 49. SS  Alta Loma, 2; 49. SS  Santa 
 Margarita, 2; 49. CE  Buchanan, 2; 49. SJ  Sonora (Sj), 2; 49. SS  Ganesha, 2;
 62. SJ  Woodland, 1; 62. CC  Sacred Hrt Cathedral, 1; 62. SD  Lincoln (Sd), 1;
 62. SS  Upland, 1; 62. SS  Covina, 1; 62. SD  Vista, 1; 62. CC  St Ignatius,  
 1; 62. SS  Highland (Ss), 1; 62. CC  Archbishop Mitty, 1; 62. CE  West        
 Bakersfield (Ce), 1; 62. SD  Granite Hills, 1; 62. NC  Eureka, 1.             
                                                                               
                               Boys 100 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
        National H.S.:  9.9h Henry Neal, Greenville, TX            05/12/90     
          State Meet: 10.30 Riley Washington, Southwest/San Diego     1992     
                                                                               
                     Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
               9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times               
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       HT  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Albert Hollis             12 SJ  Christian Brothers    10.48 -0.5  1  
       2 Warren Rogers             12 SS  Serra (Ss)            10.63 -1.3  2  
       3 Karl Paymah               12 SS  Culver City           10.72  1.3  3  
       4 Lamont Long               12 SD  University City       10.74 -1.3  2  
       5 Bennie Robinson           12 SS  L.B. Poly             10.78 -0.5  1  
       6 Dante Washington          12 CE  Clovis West           10.81  1.3  3  
       7 Michael Roberts           11 SD  Patrick Henry         10.82 -0.5  1  
       8 Claude Melvin             12 SS  Gahr                  10.86 -1.3  2  
       9 Nick Banks                10 SD  Kearny                10.87  1.3  3  
      10 Merrian Fontenot          12 SS  Leuzinger             10.89  1.3  3  
      11 Ricci Dula                12 SJ  Encina (Sj)           10.90  1.3  3  
      12 Khaek Khongsaengdao       11 NC  Eureka                10.90  1.3  3  
      13 Rashaad Allen             11 OK  Mc Clymonds           10.92 -0.5  1  
      14 Rodney Landingham         11 SJ  Sonora (Sj)           10.95 -1.3  2  
      15 Joe-K Onyenegecha         11 NC  El Cerrito            10.96 -0.5  1  
      16 Phillip Francis           11 LA  Fairfax               10.99 -1.3  2  
      16 Christopher Morgan        11 LA  Taft (La)             10.99  1.3  3  
      18 Blake Mackey              10 CE  Bakersfield           11.02 -0.5  1  
      19 Antwan Guidry             11 CC  Leigh                 11.06 -1.3  2  
      20 Philip Jackson            12 CC  Archbishop Riordan    11.14  1.3  3  
      21 Paul Gates                12 NC  Freedom               11.18  1.3  3  
      22 Jeff Billing              12 NO  West Valley (No)      11.22 -0.5  1  
      23 Idoro Amanam              12 CC  Bellarmine            11.24 -1.3  2  
      24 Deonte Lewis              12 NC  Livermore             11.25 -1.3  2  
      25 Steven Tate               10 SF  Lincoln (Sf)          11.33 -1.3  2  
       - Fred Williams             12 LA  Taft (La)                FS  NWI  1  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Warren Rogers             12 SS  Serra (Ss)            10.42  0.9  10 
       2 Bennie Robinson           12 SS  L.B. Poly             10.55  0.9   8 
       3 Lamont Long               12 SD  University City       10.66  0.9   6 
       4 Karl Paymah               12 SS  Culver City           10.77  0.9   4 
       5 Claude Melvin             12 SS  Gahr                  10.78  0.9   2 
       6 Michael Roberts           11 SD  Patrick Henry         10.86  0.9   1 
       7 Nick Banks                10 SD  Kearny                10.87  0.9     
       8 Albert Hollis             12 SJ  Christian Brothers    13.65  0.9     
       - Dante Washington          12 CE  Clovis West             DNF  NWI     
                                                                               
                               Boys 200 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
          National H.S.: 20.0h Roy Martin (Roosevelt, Dallas, TX) 05/11/85      
            State Meet: 20.76 Kareem Kelly, LB Poly                  1998      
                                                                               
                     Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
               9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times               
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       HT  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Fred Williams             12 LA  Taft (La)             21.24 -0.3  2  
       2 Albert Hollis             12 SJ  Christian Brothers    21.29  0.0  1  
       3 Bennie Robinson           12 SS  L.B. Poly             21.62 -1.3  3  
       4 Carlos Moore              11 SS  Morningside           21.41 -0.3  2  
       5 Lamont Long               12 SD  University City       21.66 -0.3  2  
       6 Claude Melvin             12 SS  Gahr                  21.67 -0.3  2  
       7 Michael Roberts           11 SD  Patrick Henry         21.74  0.0  1  
       8 Rodney Landingham         11 SJ  Sonora (Sj)           21.88 -1.3  3  
       9 Karl Paymah               12 SS  Culver City           21.91  0.0  1  
      10 Boris McDaniel            11 SD  Lincoln (Sd)          22.03 -0.3  2  
      10 Maurice Dosty             11 SJ  Franklin              22.03 -1.3  3  
      12 Phillip Francis           11 LA  Fairfax               22.12 -1.3  3  
      13 Paul Gates                12 NC  Freedom               22.26 -0.3  2  
      14 Charles Allgood           12 LA  Washington (La)       22.29  0.0  1  
      15 Antwan Guidry             11 CC  Leigh                 22.31 -1.3  3  
      16 Khaek Khongsaengdao       11 NC  Eureka                22.38 -0.3  2  
      17 Joe-K Onyenegecha         11 NC  El Cerrito            22.48 -1.3  3  
      18 Philip Jackson            12 CC  Archbishop Riordan    22.49 -1.3  3  
      19 Dennis Taylor             12 NC  Pittsburg             22.52  0.0  1  
      20 Steven Tate               10 SF  Lincoln (Sf)          22.55  0.0  1  
      21 Rubin Williams            12 CC  Valley Christian      22.59 -0.3  2  
      22 Brandon Holland           12 CE  Buchanan              22.60  0.0  1  
      23 Wesley Williams           12 CE  Redwood (Ce)          22.82 -0.3  2  
      24 Obi Osuji                 11 NO  Red Bluff             22.93 -1.3  3  
       - Merrian Fontenot          12 SS  Leuzinger                DQ  NWI  1  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Bennie Robinson           12 SS  L.B. Poly             20.96  1.0  10 
       2 Carlos Moore              11 SS  Morningside           21.25  1.0   8 
       3 Fred Williams             12 LA  Taft (La)             21.38  1.0   6 
       4 Lamont Long               12 SD  University City       21.47  1.0   4 
       5 Rodney Landingham         11 SJ  Sonora (Sj)           21.54  1.0   2 
       6 Michael Roberts           11 SD  Patrick Henry         21.89  1.0   1 
       7 Karl Paymah               12 SS  Culver City           21.97  1.0     
       8 Claude Melvin             12 SS  Gahr                  26.12  1.0     
                                                                               
                               Boys 400 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
         National H.S.: 45.25 Calvin Harrison (North Salinas, CA) 06/19/93      
           State Meet: 45.25 Calvin Harrison (North Salinas, CA) 06/19/93      
                                                                               
                     Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
               9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times               
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Derrick Johnson           12 SS  Notre Dame-Riverside  47.47  3    
          2 Brandon Matlock           12 CE  Stockdale             47.86  2    
          3 Travon Walton             12 SS  Chino                 48.04  1    
          4 Robert Nunn               12 SS  Gahr                  47.87  2    
          5 Reginal Allen             12 CE  McLane                48.32  1    
          6 Denye Versher             12 NC  St Mary's (Nc)        48.35  3    
          7 Jason Lovell              11 LA  Cleveland             48.52  3    
          8 Carl McGirt               12 SS  Upland                48.71  1    
          9 Ramai Porter              10 LA  Birmingham            48.80  2    
         10 Mark Petty                12 SS  Serra (Ss)            48.90  2    
         11 Boris McDaniel            11 SD  Lincoln (Sd)          49.02  3    
         12 Raul Rivera               12 CE  Tulare Union          49.21  2    
         13 Bennie Prescott           12 SJ  Vallejo               49.27  2    
         14 Isaiah Peoples            11 SJ  Grace Davis           49.28  3    
         15 Randy Fair                11 SJ  Folsom                49.54  1    
         16 Chris Dunbar              10 NC  St Mary's (Nc)        49.65  1    
         17 Brian Edwards             11 CC  Los Gatos             49.73  3    
         18 Gabe Cabrera              12 CC  Silver Creek          49.88  2    
         19 Steve Fitch               12 NC  San Ramon Valley      49.89  3    
         20 Obi Osuji                 11 NO  Red Bluff             50.43  1    
         21 Brady Douglas             10 SD  Mt. Miguel            50.48  1    
         22 Aaron Williams            10 NC  San Leandro           50.66  2    
         23 Randolph Bundy            10 LA  Cleveland             51.02  3    
         24 R.J. Oliver               12 SD  Escondido             51.03  1    
         25 Anthony Rollins           11 SF  Mc Ateer              53.30  2    
          - Juan Cruz                 12 CC  Palma                    DQ  1    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Brandon Matlock           12 CE  Stockdale             47.63  10    
         2 Travon Walton             12 SS  Chino                 47.72   8    
         3 Derrick Johnson           12 SS  Notre Dame-Riverside  47.87   6    
         4 Reginal Allen             12 CE  McLane                48.26   4    
         5 Jason Lovell              11 LA  Cleveland             48.31   2    
         6 Carl McGirt               12 SS  Upland                48.62   1    
         7 Denye Versher             12 NC  St Mary's (Nc)        48.91        
         8 Ramai Porter              10 LA  Birmingham            49.21        
                                                                               
                                Boys 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
        National H.S.: 1:46.45 Michael Granville (Bell Gardens, CA) 05/31/96    
          State Meet: 1:46.45 Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA  05/31/96    
                                                                               
                     Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
               9 Advance: Top 2 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Aaron Powell              11 SD  Poway                 1:52.59  3   
         2 Christopher Wells-Anders  11 LA  El Camino (La)        1:53.07  2   
         3 Mike Serratos             12 SS  Don Lugo              1:56.50  1   
         4 Martell Mungia            11 SJ  Woodcreek             1:53.10  3   
         5 Alonso Smith              11 SS  Tustin                1:53.71  2   
         6 Kris Monte                11 SS  Capistrano Valley     1:56.62  1   
         7 Brian Anderson            12 SS  Burroughs-Burbank     1:53.35  3   
         8 Jared Emmons              12 SD  Vista                 1:53.42  3   
         9 Erby Houston              11 SS  Gahr                  1:53.94  2   
        10 Daniel Villegas           12 SJ  Calaveras             1:54.42  2   
        11 Jeff Squires              11 NC  Mission San Jose      1:55.38  3   
        12 Matt Bates                11 CC  Los Gatos             1:56.93  1   
        13 Sean Ricketts             12 SD  Rancho Bernardo       1:57.15  1   
        14 Micaah Strom              12 NC  Mission San Jose      1:57.22  1   
        15 Ontae Chaney              12 LA  Cleveland             1:57.80  2   
        16 Cecelio Barrera           11 CE  Corcoran              1:58.09  2   
        17 Justin Temple             12 LA  Dorsey                1:58.78  1   
        18 Landis Rush               12 SJ  Valley (Sj)           1:58.86  1   
        19 David Pearl               12 CC  Bellarmine            2:01.17  3   
        20 Eric Gifford              10 CE  Exeter                2:01.29  2   
        21 Chris Fuge                12 CC  Salinas               2:01.49  1   
        22 Jonathan Gee              12 SF  Lowell                2:01.71  1   
        23 Edgar Monsivais           12 CE  Reedley               2:02.53  3   
        24 Sean Geraghty             11 NC  St Mary's (Nc)        2:04.38  2   
        25 Tim Nelson                11 NC  Northgate             2:06.05  3   
         - Robert McNeil             11 NO  Sutter                     DQ  3   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Mike Serratos             12 SS  Don Lugo              1:51.75  10   
        2 Christopher Wells-Anders  11 LA  El Camino (La)        1:52.28   8   
        3 Martell Mungia            11 SJ  Woodcreek             1:53.09   6   
        4 Kris Monte                11 SS  Capistrano Valley     1:53.26   4   
        5 Aaron Powell              11 SD  Poway                 1:53.48   2   
        6 Jared Emmons              12 SD  Vista                 1:53.65   1   
        7 Alonso Smith              11 SS  Tustin                1:53.68       
        8 Erby Houston              11 SS  Gahr                  1:53.91       
        9 Brian Anderson            12 SS  Burroughs-Burbank     1:54.19       
                                                                               
                               Boys 1,600 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
         National H.S.: 3:58.3h Jim Ryun (East, Wichita, KN)       05/15/65     
           State Meet: 4:04.00 Michael Stember, Jesuit/Carmichael     1995     
                                                                               
                     Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
               9 Advance: Top 3 Each Heat Plus Next 3 Best Times               
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    HT   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ==   
         1 Sergio Campos             12 LA  Marshall (La)         4:15.38  2   
         2 Chris Lanese              12 NC  Moreau Catholic       4:15.65  1   
         3 Ben Aragon                11 SD  West Hills            4:15.58  2   
         4 Jin Daikoku               11 SF  Lowell                4:15.66  1   
         5 Evan Fox                  12 SD  West Hills            4:15.60  2   
         6 Neil McDonagh             12 CC  St Ignatius           4:16.09  1   
         7 Garrett Milner            12 SS  San Clemente          4:15.67  2   
         8 Nick Brannen              12 SS  Don Lugo              4:16.44  2   
         9 Josh Pope                 12 SD  Poway                 4:17.09  1   
        10 Daniel Clements           11 LA  Taft (La)             4:17.59  1   
        11 Zach Ardell-Smith         12 NC  San Leandro           4:18.39  2   
        12 Jordan Kinley             10 NC  Maria Carillo         4:19.76  1   
        13 Chris Wondoloski          11 NC  De La Salle           4:20.79  2   
        14 Joel Bosserman            10 SJ  Del Oro               4:21.66  2   
        15 Eddie Alaniz              12 CC  Mt. Pleasant          4:22.31  1   
        16 Chris Layman              12 SS  Corona                4:23.16  1   
        17 Andres Gomez              11 CE  Mc Farland            4:23.20  2   
        18 Matt Sartor               11 NO  Enterprise            4:23.49  2   
        19 Kyle Dunst                12 SS  Peninsula             4:23.52  1   
        20 Will Merchad              12 SJ  Davis                 4:24.09  2   
        21 Brandon Collins           11 SJ  Jesuit                4:24.59  1   
        22 Erik Webb                 12 CE  North Bakersfield(CE) 4:25.15  1   
        23 Josh Campbell             12 CC  North Monterey        4:25.70  2   
        24 Trevor Uyemura            10 CE  Sanger                4:26.21  2   
        25 Leon Buchanan             12 LA  Monroe                4:26.53  1   
         - Ryan Bousquet             12 SS  Esperanza                  DQ  1   
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME    PTS   
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======= ===   
        1 Evan Fox                  12 SD  West Hills            4:09.44  10   
        2 Jin Daikoku               11 SF  Lowell                4:10.95   8   
        3 Sergio Campos             12 LA  Marshall (La)         4:13.34   6   
        4 Ben Aragon                11 SD  West Hills            4:14.25   4   
        5 Chris Lanese              12 NC  Moreau Catholic       4:15.03   2   
        6 Neil McDonagh             12 CC  St Ignatius           4:17.53   1   
        7 Josh Pope                 12 SD  Poway                 4:20.42       
        8 Nick Brannen              12 SS  Don Lugo              4:21.63       
        9 Garrett Milner            12 SS  San Clemente          4:23.50       
                                                                               
                               Boys 3,200 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
          National H.S.: 8:41.5h Steve Prefontaine (Coos Bay, OR) 04/25/69      
            State Meet: 8:44.9h Eric Hulst, Laguna Beach             1975      
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Ryan Hall                 11 SS  Big Bear               8:55.12  10  
        2 Josh Spiker               12 SS  Ventura                9:05.36   8  
        3 Travis Laird              12 SD  San Marcos (Sd)        9:08.56   6  
        4 Girmay Guangul            12 CC  Santa Clara (Cc)       9:08.90   4  
        5 Fernando Cabada           12 CE  Buchanan               9:09.30   2  
        6 Shaun Lyle                10 NC  Eureka                 9:10.24   1  
        7 Brett Gotcher             10 CC  Aptos                  9:11.31      
        8 Henry Hagenbuch           10 SS  Cate                   9:12.21      
        9 Mario Macias              12 CE  Delano                 9:14.76      
       10 Tim Nelson                09 NO  Liberty Christian      9:19.83      
       11 Vic Moreno                12 SJ  Escalon                9:19.86      
       12 Neil Davis                11 CC  Bellarmine             9:21.56      
       13 Daniel Avila              12 CE  Reedley                9:23.97      
       14 Justin Neuroth            12 SD  Vista                  9:24.93      
       15 Matt McInvale             12 SD  Ramona (Sd)            9:26.06      
       16 Yong-Sung Leal            09 NC  Arroyo (Nc)            9:26.77      
       17 Daniel Clements           11 LA  Taft (La)              9:26.80      
       18 Danny Mejia               12 SS  Katella                9:27.85      
       19 Tom Kubler                11 SS  Viewpoint              9:30.87      
       20 Raymundo Castillo         11 LA  Belmont                9:30.98      
       21 Carl Dambowski            10 SJ  Merill West            9:33.27      
       22 Sergio Campos             12 LA  Marshall (La)          9:37.65      
       23 Tom Phelps                11 NC  Piedmont (Nc)          9:40.67      
       24 Robert Eap                12 SF  Lincoln (Sf)          10:06.51      
       25 Anton Chamberlain         12 SJ  Oak Ridge             10:41.32      
        - Gilliat Ghebray           10 NC  Logan, James               DNF      
                                                                               
                           Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
         National H.S.: 12.9h Renaldo Nehamiah (Scotch Plains, NJ) 05/23/77     
           State Meet: 13.41 Steve Kerho, Mission Viejo               1982     
                                                                               
                     Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
               9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times               
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       HT  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== ==  
       1 Christopher Morgan        11 LA  Taft (La)             14.25 -0.1  1  
       2 Trevor Jones              12 SS  Newport Harbor        14.28 -0.1  3  
       3 Greg Ross                 12 SJ  Sheldon               14.48 -0.8  2  
       4 Kenan Jackson             12 LA  Cleveland             14.44 -0.1  3  
       5 Daveed Diggs              12 NC  Berkeley              14.48 -0.1  1  
       6 Jeff Garrison             11 SS  North, JW (Ss)        14.54 -0.1  1  
       6 Scott Jarvis              11 SS  Covina                14.54 -0.1  3  
       8 Carlos Johnson            12 NC  Liberty (Nc)          14.61 -0.1  3  
       9 Bobby Salimi              12 SD  Rancho Bernardo       14.62 -0.8  2  
      10 Chris Johnson             11 SS  Arlington             14.65 -0.8  2  
      11 Jeremy Thornburg          12 SS  Cathedral City        14.70 -0.1  1  
      12 Jeff Hunter               11 SD  Granite Hills         14.71 -0.1  1  
      13 Kenneth Thomas            11 LA  Gardena               14.79 -0.8  2  
      14 Darion Williamson         12 SD  Morse                 14.86 -0.1  1  
      15 Ben Bogdanot              12 CE  Buchanan              14.93 -0.1  3  
      16 Logan Moore               12 SJ  Elk Grove             15.05 -0.1  3  
      17 Maurice Mann              12 CC  Monterey              15.09 -0.8  2  
      18 Matt Chisam               12 CC  St Francis (Cc)       15.11 -0.1  1  
      19 Nate Petrali              11 SJ  Elk Grove             15.27 -0.8  2  
      20 Erik Allen                12 NC  Mission San Jose      15.31 -0.8  2  
      21 Chris Santana             11 NC  Benicia               15.48 -0.1  1  
      22 Nate Boudreaux            12 CC  Piedmont Hills (Cc)   15.81 -0.1  3  
      23 Jason Jones               12 NO  West Valley (No)      15.84 -0.1  1  
      24 Cory Sims                 11 CE  South Bakersfield (Ce 15.85 -0.8  2  
      25 Jeremy Garcia             12 CE  Reedley               16.06 -0.1  3  
      26 Stanley Wong              11 SF  Washington (Sf)       17.08 -0.8  2  
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME       PTS 
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========== === 
       1 Christopher Morgan        11 LA  Taft (La)             13.95  0.5  10 
       2 Trevor Jones              12 SS  Newport Harbor        13.99  0.5   8 
       3 Daveed Diggs              12 NC  Berkeley              14.23  0.5   6 
       4 Carlos Johnson            12 NC  Liberty (Nc)          14.26  0.5   4 
       5 Bobby Salimi              12 SD  Rancho Bernardo       14.26  0.5   2 
       6 Scott Jarvis              11 SS  Covina                14.36  0.5   1 
       7 Kenan Jackson             12 LA  Cleveland             14.44  0.5     
       8 Jeff Garrison             11 SS  North, JW (Ss)        14.45  0.5     
       9 Greg Ross                 12 SJ  Sheldon               16.09  0.5     
                                                                               
                            Boys 300 Meter Int Hurdles                          
                                                                               
         National H.S.: 35.32 George Porter (Cabrillo, Lompoc, CA) 05/25/85     
           State Meet: 35.50 George Porter, Cabrillo/Lompoc           1985     
                                                                               
                     Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
               9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times               
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  HT    
      ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ==    
          1 Trevor Jones              12 SS  Newport Harbor        37.36  1    
          2 Bobby Salimi              12 SD  Rancho Bernardo       37.83  2    
          3 Steven Smith              12 SS  Serra (Ss)            38.04  3    
          4 Halihi Guy                11 NC  St Mary's (Nc)        38.10  1    
          5 Erik Allen                12 NC  Mission San Jose      38.12  1    
          6 Jeremy Thornburg          12 SS  Cathedral City        38.19  1    
          7 Kurt Siebert              12 SS  Norco                 38.27  2    
          8 Tyson Redmond             11 SJ  Laguna Creek          38.45  2    
          9 Jeff Hunter               11 SD  Granite Hills         38.51  3    
         10 John Williams             11 SS  Notre Dame-S.O.       38.75  2    
         11 Alex Steele               12 CE  Washington (Ce)       38.83  1    
         12 Darnell Talbert           11 SD  Mt. Carmel            38.96  3    
         13 Daveed Diggs              12 NC  Berkeley              39.26  3    
         14 John Walker               11 LA  Birmingham            39.50  3    
         15 Rigo Canela               12 CC  Oak Grove             39.68  2    
         16 Clay Manning              12 CE  Reedley               39.81  2    
         17 Kenneth Thomas            11 LA  Gardena               39.87  2    
         18 Nate Boudreaux            12 CC  Piedmont Hills (Cc)   39.91  1    
         19 Shawn Hooper              12 SJ  Encina (Sj)           40.54  1    
         20 Sorush Groger             12 NC  San Leandro           40.57  2    
         21 Thomas Mack               09 CE  Bakersfield           40.71  2    
         22 Brandon Williams          12 CC  Mt. Pleasant          40.73  3    
         23 Cameron Burks             12 LA  Dorsey                40.88  1    
         24 Jason Jones               12 NO  West Valley (No)      41.07  3    
         25 Stanley Wong              11 SF  Washington (Sf)       43.87  1    
         26 Micah Kemp                12 SJ  Stagg                 61.28  3    
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME  PTS    
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ===== ===    
         1 Trevor Jones              12 SS  Newport Harbor        36.60  10    
         2 Steven Smith              12 SS  Serra (Ss)            36.76   8    
         3 Bobby Salimi              12 SD  Rancho Bernardo       37.64   6    
         4 Halihi Guy                11 NC  St Mary's (Nc)        37.95   4    
         5 Erik Allen                12 NC  Mission San Jose      37.97   2    
         6 Jeff Hunter               11 SD  Granite Hills         38.16   1    
         7 Jeremy Thornburg          12 SS  Cathedral City        38.65        
         8 Kurt Siebert              12 SS  Norco                 38.77        
         9 Tyson Redmond             11 SJ  Laguna Creek          39.90        
                                                                               
                              Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                 National H.S.: 39.76 Wyatt (Ft Worth (TX) 05/16/98             
                   State Meet: 40.24 Hawthorne                1989             
                                                                               
                     Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
               9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times               
                                                                               
                PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  HT             
               =====  =================================== ===== ==             
                   1  SERR      SS  Serra (Ss)            41.22  2             
                   2  UNCI      SD  University City       41.29  1             
                   3  CLEV      LA  Cleveland             41.79  3             
                   4  GAHR      SS  Gahr                  41.80  3             
                   5  STMY      NC  St Mary's (Nc)        41.80  3             
                   6  LINC      SD  Lincoln (Sd)          41.90  3             
                   7  MCCL      OK  Mc Clymonds           42.02  3             
                   8  PASA      SS  Pasadena              42.13  1             
                   9  MORN      SS  Morningside           42.15  1             
                  10  KEND      SJ  Kennedy (Sj)          42.25  2             
                  11  RBER      SD  Rancho Bernardo       42.25  2             
                  12  HANF      CE  Hanford               42.29  2             
                  13  DORS      LA  Dorsey                42.46  1             
                  14  PADA      SS  Palmdale              42.47  3             
                  15  GRNT      SJ  Grant(Sj)             42.58  2             
                  16  SONO      SJ  Sonora (Sj)           42.83  1             
                  17  PITT      NC  Pittsburg             42.99  2             
                  18  MILP      CC  Milpitas              43.08  3             
                  19  DEVA      NC  Deep Valley Chr       43.17  1             
                  20  FOOT      NC  Foothill (Nc)         43.28  2             
                  21  REDW      CE  Redwood (Ce)          43.33  3             
                  22  ARRI      CC  Archbishop Riordan    43.59  2             
                  23  LASS      NO  Lassen                43.77  1             
                  24  LICN      SF  Lincoln (Sf)          45.15  3             
                   -  CLWE      CE  Clovis West             DNF  2             
                   -  CARS      LA  Carson                  DNF  1             
                   -  BELA      CC  Bellarmine              DNF  1             
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME  PTS             
              =====  =================================== ===== ===             
                  1  SERR      SS  Serra (Ss)            40.97  10             
                  2  UNCI      SD  University City       41.05   8             
                  3  CLEV      LA  Cleveland             41.41   6             
                  4  GAHR      SS  Gahr                  41.59   4             
                  5  STMY      NC  St Mary's (Nc)        41.84   2             
                  6  LINC      SD  Lincoln (Sd)          42.04   1             
                  7  MORN      SS  Morningside           42.26                 
                  8  PASA      SS  Pasadena              42.42                 
                  9  MCCL      OK  Mc Clymonds           42.52                 
-                                                                               
                              Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
             National H.S.: 3:07.40 Hawthorne (Hawthorne, CA) 04/06/85          
               State Meet: 3:08.66 Muir/Pasadena                 1996          
                                                                               
                     Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
               9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat Plus Next 6 Best Times               
                                                                               
               PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    HT            
              =====  =================================== ======= ==            
                  1  SERR      SS  Serra (Ss)            3:15.44  1            
                  2  MORN      SS  Morningside           3:16.59  3            
                  3  POLB      SS  L.B. Poly             3:16.74  2            
                  4  STMY      NC  St Mary's (Nc)        3:16.67  1            
                  5  GAHR      SS  Gahr                  3:16.83  3            
                  6  CLEV      LA  Cleveland             3:17.47  3            
                  7  STOC      CE  Stockdale             3:18.26  1            
                  8  RBER      SD  Rancho Bernardo       3:18.45  3            
                  9  STMA      SS  Santa Margarita       3:18.69  1            
                 10  VALY      SJ  Valley (Sj)           3:19.12  3            
                 11  SERA      SD  Serra (Sd)            3:19.41  2            
                 12  DEVA      NC  Deep Valley Chr       3:19.92  2            
                 13  JESU      SJ  Jesuit                3:20.58  1            
                 14  VALL      SJ  Vallejo               3:20.64  2            
                 15  SNVA      CC  San Lorenzo Valley    3:20.65  1            
                 16  GARD      LA  Gardena               3:20.70  1            
                 17  MCLA      CE  McLane                3:22.57  3            
                 18  MCCL      OK  Mc Clymonds           3:22.64  2            
                 19  PALM      CC  Palma                 3:22.95  2            
                 20  BAKE      CE  Bakersfield           3:24.23  3            
                 21  BELA      CC  Bellarmine            3:24.91  3            
                 22  WEHI      SD  West Hills            3:26.02  2            
                 23  FORT      NC  Fortuna               3:26.17  1            
                 24  FAFX      LA  Fairfax               3:27.74  2            
                 25  NOGA      NC  Northgate             3:28.19  2            
                 26  WEVA      NO  West Valley (No)      3:34.46  1            
                 27  LICN      SF  Lincoln (Sf)          3:44.12  3            
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
              PLACE  RELAY     AFFILIATION               TIME    PTS            
             =====  =================================== ======= ===            
                 1  SERR      SS  Serra (Ss)            3:12.94  10            
                 2  CLEV      LA  Cleveland             3:13.60   8            
                 3  POLB      SS  L.B. Poly             3:13.82   6            
                 4  STMY      NC  St Mary's (Nc)        3:15.78   4            
                 5  MORN      SS  Morningside           3:17.07   2            
                 6  STMA      SS  Santa Margarita       3:19.17   1            
                 7  STOC      CE  Stockdale             3:19.20                
                 8  RBER      SD  Rancho Bernardo       3:20.86                
                                                                               
                                  Boys High Jump                                
                                                                               
       National H.S.: 7'05.25" Dothel Edwards (Cedar Shoals, Athens, 03/24/84   
         State Meet: 7'03.25" Lee Balkin, Glendale                      1979   
                                                                               
                     Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
                                                                               
         PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK              
        ===== ======================= == =================== ========          
            1 Jerrick Holmes          12 SS  Palmdale        6'08.00"          
            2 Chris Staton            12 SD  Patrick Henry   6'08.00"          
            3 Ebon Glenn              12 NC  St Mary's (Nc)  6'08.00"          
            4 Darren Williams         12 CC  Andrew Hill     6'08.00"          
            5 David Glasgow           12 SJ  Golden Valley   6'06.00"          
            6 Jon Willison            12 NC  Montgomery      6'06.00"          
            6 Chadd Smith             11 SS  Camarillo       6'06.00"          
            8 Arthur Hinojosa         12 CE  West Bakersfiel 6'06.00"          
            9 Jason Romero            12 SS  Ganesha         6'06.00"          
           10 Kenton Paulino          11 LA  Fremont (La)    6'06.00"          
           11 Teak Wilburn            10 NO  Chico           6'06.00"          
           11 Doug Smith              12 SS  West Valley (Ss 6'06.00"          
           11 Isaac Simms             11 SD  University City 6'06.00"          
           14 James Randel            12 CE  Lemoore         6'04.00"          
           14 James Sadler            12 SJ  Sierra (Sj)     6'04.00"          
           14 Fernando Lopez          12 LA  Taft (La)       6'04.00"          
           14 Kurtiss Dilley          12 SJ  Center          6'04.00"          
           18 Jim Lunnen              12 SS  Santa Margarita 6'04.00"          
           19 Isaiah Mayne            12 OK  Skyline         6'04.00"          
           19 Keno White              11 SD  Rancho Bernardo 6'04.00"          
           21 Reuben Mastin           12 CC  Del Mar         6'02.00"          
           21 Brandon Peters          12 NC  Arroyo (Nc)     6'02.00"          
           23 Kent Centers            10 CC  Bellarmine      6'02.00"          
           23 Michael Wood            12 LA  Palisades       6'02.00"          
            - Edwin Shew              11 SF  Lowell                NH          
            - Dan Trautner            11 NC  Northgate             NH          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
       PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK         PTS    
      ===== ======================= == =================== ========     ===    
          1 Ebon Glenn              12 NC  St Mary's (Nc)  7'00.00"     10     
          2 Jerrick Holmes          12 SS  Palmdale        6'10.00"      8     
          3 Chadd Smith             11 SS  Camarillo       6'06.00"      6     
          4 Darren Williams         12 CC  Andrew Hill     6'06.00"      4     
          5 Jason Romero            12 SS  Ganesha         6'06.00"      2     
          6 Arthur Hinojosa         12 CE  West Bakersfiel 6'06.00"      1     
          7 David Glasgow           12 SJ  Golden Valley   6'04.00"            
          8 Chris Staton            12 SD  Patrick Henry   6'04.00"            
          - Jon Willison            12 NC  Montgomery            NH            
                                                                               
                                 Boys Pole Vault                                
                                                                               
         National H.S.: 18'02.25" Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, (TX) 05/14/99      
           State Meet: 17'00.50" Anthony Curran, Crespi/Encino       1978      
                                                                               
                     Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK               
       ===== ======================= == =================== =========          
           1 Travis Offner           12 SD  Mt. Carmel      14'06.00"          
           1 Logan Odden             12 SS  Marina          14'06.00"          
           3 Dustin Morrison         12 SS  Alta Loma       14'06.00"          
           3 John Takahashi          12 SD  Grossmont       14'06.00"          
           3 Pat Luke                12 SS  Santa Margarita 14'06.00"          
           3 Shane Hackett           12 LA  Verdugo Hills   14'06.00"          
           7 Scott Sobieralshi       11 CE  Golden West     14'06.00"          
           7 John Pinson             12 LA  Kennedy (La)    14'06.00"          
           9 Daniel Lundy            12 SJ  Woodcreek       14'06.00"          
          10 Ryan Grand              12 SJ  Sonora (Sj)     14'00.00"          
          10 Matt Chisam             12 CC  St Francis (Cc) 14'00.00"          
          10 Theotis Daniels         12 CC  Gonzales        14'00.00"          
          10 Robert Mooney           12 LA  Birmingham      14'00.00"          
          14 Levi Walker             11 SS  Hemet           14'00.00"          
          15 Mark Martello           12 SS  San Clemente    13'06.00"          
          15 Will Snyder             12 CC  San Benito      13'06.00"          
          15 Scott Weighall          10 CE  Highland(Ce)    13'06.00"          
          15 Ryan Ledger             12 CE  Clovis West     13'06.00"          
          15 Rigo Vargas             12 SJ  Oakdale         13'06.00"          
          15 Nate Guido              12 NC  Montgomery      13'06.00"          
           - Tyler Gray              12 NO  West Valley (No        NH          
           - Jeff Harris             10 NC  Ygnacio Valley         NH          
           - Tim Warner              10 SD  Carlsbad               NH          
           - Casey Meirovitz         12 NC  Moreau Catholic        NH          
           - Adam Hess               12 NC  Logan, James           NH          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Shane Hackett           12 LA  Verdugo Hills   16'04.00"     10     
         2 Travis Offner           12 SD  Mt. Carmel      16'00.00"      8     
         3 Logan Odden             12 SS  Marina          15'08.00"      6     
         4 John Takahashi          12 SD  Grossmont       15'08.00"      4     
         5 Dustin Morrison         12 SS  Alta Loma       15'04.00"      2     
         6 Pat Luke                12 SS  Santa Margarita 15'00.00"      1     
         7 John Pinson             12 LA  Kennedy (La)    15'00.00"            
         8 Daniel Lundy            12 SJ  Woodcreek       14'02.00"            
         9 Scott Sobieralshi       11 CE  Golden West     13'08.00"            
                                                                               
                                  Boys Long Jump                                
                                                                               
          National H.S.: 26'04.75" James Stallworth (Tulare, CA) 06/03/89       
            State Meet: 26'04.75" James Stallworth, Tulare      06/05/89       
                                                                               
                     Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                  
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========             
        1 Brandon Parker          12 SJ  Lincoln Stockto 23'09.50"  1.0        
        2 Juaune Armon            12 CC  Archbishop Mitt 23'09.00"  2.9        
        3 Jeff Billing            12 NO  West Valley (No 23'08.75"  0.7        
        4 Oliver Jackson          12 SS  Royal           23'06.50"  1.9        
        5 Christopher Morgan      11 LA  Taft (La)       23'01.50"  0.5        
        6 Tony Allmond            12 SS  St Paul         23'00.00"  0.1        
        7 Tony Ortiz              12 SD  Helix           22'08.50" -0.3        
        8 Trevell Quinley         11 SJ  Merill West     22'08.25"  1.0        
        9 David Malonson          12 SS  Mayfair         22'07.00" -0.7        
       10 Eric Williams           12 SD  Rancho Bernardo 22'06.25"  2.1        
       11 Josh Lopes              12 CE  Highland(Ce)    22'03.75"  0.1        
       12 Jamaal Crawford         12 LA  Taft (La)       22'02.50"  3.6        
       13 Antonio Thomas          12 SS  Century         21'08.00"  1.2        
       14 Chase Lyman             12 CC  St Francis (Cc) 21'06.75"  3.4        
       15 Alex Jones              11 CE  Buchanan        21'06.50" -1.1        
       16 Solomon Welch           10 NC  St Mary's (Nc)  21'05.50"  0.3        
       17 Andre Serrette          12 SS  Eisenhower      21'04.50"  0.4        
       18 Shannon Nowden          11 SD  Mission Bay     21'04.25"  2.1        
       19 Trevor Chatterton       12 NC  Concord         21'03.75"  1.2        
       20 Jess Washington         12 CE  Tulare Western  21'03.00"  2.1        
       21 Raymond Ng              12 SF  Galileo         21'01.00"  2.3        
       22 Chris Costa             11 NC  California      20'10.75"  1.5        
       23 Michael Johnson         12 NC  Mission San Jos 20'05.00"  0.2        
       24 Zonte Dunn              12 SJ  Wood            17'05.25"  0.9        
        - Donald Wilson           10 LA  Dorsey               FOUL  NWI        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                PTS 
  ===== ======================= == =================== =========           === 
      1 Oliver Jackson          12 SS  Royal           24'04.25"  0.9      10  
      2 David Malonson          12 SS  Mayfair         24'00.25"  1.9       8  
      3 Jeff Billing            12 NO  West Valley (No 23'10.00"  1.5       6  
      4 Tony Allmond            12 SS  St Paul         23'08.25"  2.2       4  
      5 Brandon Parker          12 SJ  Lincoln Stockto 23'05.25" -0.7       2  
      6 Juaune Armon            12 CC  Archbishop Mitt 23'02.25"  1.5       1  
      7 Trevell Quinley         11 SJ  Merill West     22'10.00"  3.1          
      8 Tony Ortiz              12 SD  Helix           22'08.50"  2.2          
      9 Christopher Morgan      11 LA  Taft (La)       22'02.50"  0.2          
                                                                               
                                 Boys Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
      National H.S.: 52'10.50" Charles Mayfield (Muir, Pasadena, CA) 05/01/79   
        State Meet: 52'04.75" Ken Frazier, Mission/ San Francisco       1981   
                                                                               
                     Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                  
    ===== ======================= == =================== =========             
        1 Jamil Smith             11 SS  Palmdale        49'10.75"  1.5        
        2 Clarence Moore          12 SS  Cypress         48'09.50"  3.9        
        3 Trandon Harvey          11 SD  Sweetwater      48'03.00"  2.0        
        4 Donald Wilson           10 LA  Dorsey          48'01.75"  0.7        
        5 Anton Porter            12 SS  Highland (Ss)   47'08.50"  2.0        
        6 Tony Ortiz              12 SD  Helix           47'07.25"  0.9        
        7 Nate Maxwell            12 CC  Mt. Pleasant    47'07.00"  1.6        
        8 James Sadler            12 SJ  Sierra (Sj)     46'07.00"  0.6        
        9 Jason Romero            12 SS  Ganesha         46'04.75"  1.9        
       10 Jamaal Crawford         12 LA  Taft (La)       46'02.50"  1.9        
       11 Lenny McCormick         12 CE  Clovis          45'01.75" -0.4        
       12 Isaac Clark             12 NO  Lassen          45'00.25"  1.3        
       12 Roger Nunn              12 SS  Gahr            45'00.25"  1.8        
       14 Ken Myers               11 SJ  Del Campo       44'11.75"  1.7        
       15 Jamal Randall           12 SD  Monte Vista (Sd 44'11.00"  1.1        
       16 John Wiley              12 CE  Bakersfield     44'08.50" -1.0        
       17 Atiba Wright            11 LA  Grant (La)      44'08.25"  1.3        
       18 Michael Johnson         12 NC  Mission San Jos 44'01.50"  0.8        
       19 James Little            11 SJ  Turlock         44'00.50" -0.5        
       20 Patrick Grogan          11 CC  Piedmont Hills  43'03.75" -0.5        
       21 Jon-Pierre Loche        12 NC  Bishop O'Dowd   42'09.00"  1.2        
       22 Roshod Higgs            12 CC  Independence    42'08.25" -3.0        
       23 Michael Voong           12 SF  Galileo         41'10.50" -0.9        
        - Asokah Muhammad         11 NC  St Mary's (Nc)       FOUL  NWI        
        - Jess Washington         12 CE  Tulare Western       FOUL  NWI        
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK                PTS 
  ===== ======================= == =================== =========           === 
      1 Jamil Smith             11 SS  Palmdale        49'04.25" -3.0      10  
      2 Tony Ortiz              12 SD  Helix           48'10.75" -2.2       8  
      3 Donald Wilson           10 LA  Dorsey          48'04.75"  1.6       6  
      4 Clarence Moore          12 SS  Cypress         48'03.75"  1.9       4  
      5 Nate Maxwell            12 CC  Mt. Pleasant    47'08.00"  1.4       2  
      6 Anton Porter            12 SS  Highland (Ss)   47'06.50"  0.9       1  
      7 Trandon Harvey          11 SD  Sweetwater      47'01.50"  1.5          
      8 Jason Romero            12 SS  Ganesha         45'08.75"  0.9          
      9 James Sadler            12 SJ  Sierra (Sj)     45'04.75"  2.4          
                                                                               
                                  Boys Shot Put                                 
                                                                               
      National H.S.: 77'00.00" Michael Carter (Jefferson, Dallas, TX) 05/05/79  
        State Meet: 74'04.75" Brent Noon, Fallbrook                      1990  
                                                                               
                     Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK               
       ===== ======================= == =================== =========          
           1 Rhuben Williams         12 LA  Eagle Rock      62'07.75"          
           2 Travis Johnson          12 SS  Notre Dame-S.O. 60'00.50"          
           3 Sean Sheilds            11 SS  Arroyo Grande   60'00.50"          
           4 Travis Watkins          12 SD  Helix           59'11.00"          
           5 Rusty Price             12 SJ  Atwater         58'02.25"          
           6 Jake Knight             11 SS  Rubidoux        57'07.75"          
           7 Cole Sprague            12 CE  Coalinga        57'04.50"          
           8 John Newell             12 SJ  Woodland        57'03.50"          
           9 Anthony Sanchez         12 CC  North Salinas   56'10.00"          
          10 Brian Moon              12 NC  Bishop O'Dowd   55'11.50"          
          11 David Rivera            12 SS  Arroyo Grande   55'08.50"          
          12 David Adamo             12 CE  Clovis West     55'03.00"          
          13 Ryan Lockner            12 NC  California      54'11.75"          
          14 Drew Tombleson          12 SJ  Woodland        54'04.00"          
          15 William O'Neil          11 CE  Clovis West     54'03.50"          
          15 Tony Rivera             11 CC  Menlo Atherton  54'03.50"          
          17 Teron Brown             12 SS  Muir            53'08.00"          
          18 Jake Golenor            10 NO  Foothill (No)   53'02.50"          
          19 Jason Tuerk             12 SD  Rancho Bernardo 52'09.00"          
          20 Corey Hardin            12 NC  Acalanes        52'05.00"          
          21 Adam Tafralis           10 CC  Mills           51'08.25"          
          22 Andy Todd               12 NC  Deep Valley Chr 50'06.00"          
          23 Steve Vieira            12 SD  Carlsbad        49'10.25"          
          24 Edgardo Gonzalez        11 LA  South Gate      48'05.50"          
          25 Luis Medina             12 LA  Birmingham      46'06.50"          
          26 Matthew Joyner          12 SF  Lincoln (Sf)    43'02.00"          
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK          PTS    
     ===== ======================= == =================== =========     ===    
         1 Rhuben Williams         12 LA  Eagle Rock      63'02.50"     10     
         2 Jake Knight             11 SS  Rubidoux        61'11.00"      8     
         3 Sean Sheilds            11 SS  Arroyo Grande   61'09.00"      6     
         4 Travis Johnson          12 SS  Notre Dame-S.O. 60'11.00"      4     
         5 Cole Sprague            12 CE  Coalinga        58'01.00"      2     
         6 John Newell             12 SJ  Woodland        58'01.00"      1     
         7 Rusty Price             12 SJ  Atwater         57'01.00"            
         8 Travis Watkins          12 SD  Helix           56'05.00"            
         9 Anthony Sanchez         12 CC  North Salinas   54'11.50"            
                                                                               
                                Boys Discus Throw                               
                                                                               
     National H.S.: 224'03.00" Kami Kesmiri (Reno, NV)                 04/11/87 
       State Meet: 203'04.00" Brian Blutreich, Capo Valley, Mission V     1985 
       State Meet: 203'04.00" Rob Powell, Redwood, Redwood City           1990 
                                                                               
                     Preliminaries - Results  - Friday 06/02/00                 
                                                                               
        PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK               
       ===== ======================= == =================== ==========         
           1 Travis Pendleton        12 SS  Esperanza       199'11.00"         
           2 Tony Miranda            12 CC  Sacred Hrt Cath 194'03.00"         
           3 Rhuben Williams         12 LA  Eagle Rock      189'11.00"         
           4 Jason Rider             11 SS  Murrieta Valley 179'05.00"         
           5 Josh Rider              12 SS  Murrieta Valley 177'02.00"         
           6 Sean Shields            11 SS  Arroyo Grande   175'07.00"         
           7 Chris Schwacofer        12 CC  Gilroy          175'05.00"         
           8 Jeff Pederson           11 CE  Sierra (Ce)     175'01.00"         
           9 John Cunnie             12 NC  San Marin       174'10.00"         
          10 Tavis Jones             12 SD  Mira Mesa       174'00.00"         
          11 Rusty Price             12 SJ  Atwater         172'09.00"         
          12 Travis Asch             12 SD  El Capitan      168'03.00"         
          13 Gilbert Rocha           12 SJ  Linden          167'07.00"         
          14 Phil Hughes             12 NO  Gridley         166'00.00"         
          15 Tony Arieta             12 NC  De La Salle     165'09.00"         
          16 Mike Meyer              12 SJ  Del Campo       165'07.00"         
          17 William O'Neil          11 CE  Clovis West     165'01.00"         
          18 Javon Kemp              11 CE  South Bakersfie 162'04.00"         
          19 Kurt Seefeld            10 NC  Marin Catholic  159'03.00"         
          20 Jason Tuerk             12 SD  Rancho Bernardo 156'00.00"         
          21 Hans Van Dale           11 CC  Aptos           149'10.00"         
          22 Charlie Griffin         11 NC  Logan, James    147'09.00"         
          23 Jamal Jones             12 OK  Skyline         129'07.00"         
          24 Danny Kwong             10 SF  Lowell          124'00.00"         
           - Chris Gocong            11 SS  Carpinteria           FOUL         
           - Louis Menina            12 LA  Birmingham              ND         
                                                                               
                       Finals - Results  - Saturday 06/03/00                    
                                                                               
      PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Travis Pendleton        12 SS  Esperanza       203'05.00"     10    
         2 Rhuben Williams         12 LA  Eagle Rock      192'09.00"      8    
         3 Sean Shields            11 SS  Arroyo Grande   182'06.00"      6    
         4 Jason Rider             11 SS  Murrieta Valley 179'06.00"      4    
         5 John Cunnie             12 NC  San Marin       179'05.00"      2    
         6 Tony Miranda            12 CC  Sacred Hrt Cath 177'06.00"      1    
         7 Josh Rider              12 SS  Murrieta Valley 177'01.00"           
         8 Jeff Pederson           11 CE  Sierra (Ce)     172'02.00"           
         9 Chris Schwacofer        12 CC  Gilroy          166'08.00"


Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version