RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Stanford Invite

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Mar 30 2013, 06:00 PM | 625955 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - Stanford Invite
Stanford Invite
Mar 29, 2013 to Mar 30, 2013
Cobb Track & Angell Field, Stanford University, 295 Galvez St, Stanford, CA, US, 94305
Timing/Results by: Record Timing - San Francisco - CA - Timing C
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | Mile | 3000m | 5000m | 10000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x400m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Distance Medley | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 McKinley, Takkartist   John F. Kennedy 10.71 +0.2 1  
2 Mitsch, Austin   Jesuit 10.78 +0.2 1  
3 Roberson, Darnell   Amador Valley 10.87 +0.2 1  
4 Ellis, Robert   Antelope 10.89 +0.2 1  
5 Moore, Matthew   Oak Ridge 10.91 +0.2 1  
6 Johnson, Khalid   St Francis (Moun 10.93 +0.2 1  
7 Elzie, Julius   Aragon 11.00 +0.2 1  
8 Langley, Isaiah   Foothill (Pleasa 11.08 +0.2 1  
9 Speagle, Myles   Castro Valley 11.13 +0.2 1  
 
Mens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Ellis, Robert   Antelope 10.88 -0.5 6  
2 Mitsch, Austin   Jesuit 10.88 +0.1 2  
3 Johnson, Khalid   St Francis (Moun 10.90 +0.8 1  
4 Roberson, Darnell   Amador Valley 10.91 +1.0 4  
5 McKinley, Takkartist   John F. Kennedy 10.93 +0.8 3  
6 Elzie, Julius   Aragon 10.94 +0.8 1  
7 Moore, Matthew   Oak Ridge 10.96 +0.1 2  
8 Speagle, Myles   Castro Valley 10.99 +1.0 4  
9 Langley, Isaiah   Foothill (Pleasa 10.99 +0.1 2  
10 James, Damantee   Rosemont 11.01 +1.0 4  
11 Edwards, Cameron   Castro Valley 11.01 +0.8 1  
12 Minocha, Sumit   Harker 11.01 +1.0 4  
13 Layton, Mitchell   Woodcreek 11.04 +0.4 5  
14 Speagle, Matthew   Castro Valley 11.07 +0.4 5  
15 Beck, Brandon   Vintage 11.08 +0.1 2  
16 Short, Aaron   Rodriguez 11.10 -0.5 6  
17 Johnson, Karris   California 11.11 +1.0 4  
18 Mewborn, David   Vacaville 11.11 +0.8 3  
19 Jones, Nate   Tracy 11.16 +0.8 3  
20 Johnson, Taron   Sheldon 11.17 +0.8 1  
21 Webster, Said-Kamal   El Camino 11.19 +0.1 2  
22 Wollo, Rufus   James Logan 11.23 -0.5 6  
23 Vega, Rey   Central Catholic 11.25 -0.5 6  
24 Harper, Austin   El Cerrito 11.27 -0.5 6  
25 Lokula, Bennie   Livermore 11.27 +0.4 5  
26 Marion, Allan   DeLaSalle 11.28 +0.8 3  
27 Randel, Brandon   Novato 11.28 +0.8 1  
28 Kojin, Michael   Valencia (Valenc 11.28 +0.8 1  
29 Jackson, Damon   Kimball (John C. 11.29 +0.8 3  
30 Coleman, Caleb   St Mary's (CA) 11.30 +0.4 5  
31 Lawson, JaJuan   Casa Grande 11.30 +0.4 5  
31 Forman, David   Rancho Cotate 11.30 +0.8 1  
33 Stalling, Husuan   Grant 11.33 +1.0 4  
34 Jefferson, Chandler   Buhach Colony 11.34 +1.0 4  
35 Wethington, Karsten   James Logan 11.34 +0.1 2  
36 Mehler, Thomas   Marysville 11.35 +0.4 5  
37 George, Anhil   James Logan 11.35 +1.0 4  
38 Toney, Trenton   Merced 11.43 -0.5 6  
39 Dalton, Kyle   Piedmont 11.43 +1.0 4  
40 Morales, Juwan   Rancho Cotate 11.46 +0.1 2  
41 Davenport, Marquis   Hercules 11.46 +0.4 5  
42 McIntyre, Alex   Davis Sr. 11.49 +0.1 2  
43 Culpepper, Jordan   Flossmoor Homewo 11.53 +0.8 3  
44 Nash, Carl   San Leandro 11.55 +0.8 1  
45 White, Mike   Amador Valley 11.55 -0.5 6  
46 Dike, Ugo   Franklin (EG) 11.58 +0.8 3  
47 Kozel, Andrew   Healdsburg 11.60 +0.8 3  
48 Dowling, George   Valencia (Valenc 11.61 -0.5 6  
49 Celeri, Connor   Piner 11.78 +0.4 5  
50 Morrison, Dylan   Central Catholic 12.01 +0.8 3  
-- Epperson, Juwan   Pacheco FS +0.1 2  
 
Mens 100m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Brown, Kemarley   Merritt 10.38 +0.5 1  
2 Bowens, Nic   Utah State 10.53 +0.5 1  
3 Henry, Will   Utah State 10.59 +0.5 1  
4 Parker, Cameron   Fresno State 10.64 +0.5 1  
5 Tolliver, Emil   Unattached 10.67 +0.5 1  
6 McBride, Andre   Washington State 10.78 +0.5 1  
-- Hornsby, Greg   Washington State FS +0.5 1  
-- Horsley, Carl   CS Northridge DNF +0.5 1  
 
Mens 100m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Eaton, Ashton   OTC Elite 10.33 +0.5 1  
2 Bowens, Nic   Utah State 10.52 +0.5 1  
3 Horsley, Carl   CS Northridge 10.57 -0.1 2  
4 Brown, Kemarley   Merritt 10.62 +0.5 4  
5 Tolliver, Emil   Unattached 10.67 +0.5 1  
6 Hornsby, Greg   Washington State 10.67 +0.5 1  
7 Parker, Cameron   Fresno State 10.71 +0.5 1  
8 McBride, Andre   Washington State 10.73 +0.5 1  
10 Blanshan, Brett   Washington State 10.76 +0.5 1  
9 Henry, Will   Utah State 10.76 -0.1 2  
11 Orr, Rajee   Merritt 10.78 +0.9 3  
12 Jr., Preston Foley   College of the S 10.82 +0.9 3  
13 Taylor, Elliot   Arizona 10.84 +0.5 1  
13 Shepherd, Timazray   Butte 10.84 -0.1 2  
15 Quinn, Miquel   College of the S 10.84 -0.1 2  
16 Scott-Ellis, Stephan   Washington State 10.84 -0.3 5  
17 DiMartino, Nicholas   CS Northridge 10.85 +0.5 4  
18 Lewis, Keith   City College San 10.93 +0.9 3  
18 Rogers, Trevor   Washington State 10.93 -0.1 2  
20 Trask, Zach   Western Oregon 10.98 -0.3 5  
21 Vickers, Sharod   San Joaquin Delt 10.98 -0.1 2  
22 Rucker, Darquis   CS Northridge 10.99 +0.5 4  
23 Nasir, Adeeb   Merritt 11.03 +0.9 3  
23 Schuller, Zac   City College San 11.03 +0.5 4  
25 Hobbs, Corey   UC Davis 11.03 +0.9 3  
26 Finney, Walter   American River 11.04 +0.9 3  
27 Moronta, Thomas   Arizona 11.04 +0.9 3  
28 Hernandez, Vincent   City College San 11.06 +0.9 3  
29 Smart, Amadu   West Valley 11.06 +0.5 4  
30 Harris, Derrick   CS Northridge 11.09 -0.1 2  
31 Mesidor, Keith   Notre Dame 11.11 +0.5 4  
32 Williams, Luke   DeAnza 11.14 +0.5 4  
33 Saseun, Charles   UC Berkeley 11.14 -0.1 2  
34 Bautista, Jacob   Utah State 11.19 -0.1 2  
35 Smith, J Patrick   Chico State 11.20 +0.9 3  
36 Cooper, D'Amora   Butte 11.22w +2.1 6  
37 Rush, Xavier   Tulane 11.24 -0.3 5  
38 Thigpen, Aaron   Unattached 11.24 +0.5 1  
39 Lao, Howard   Washington 11.24 -0.3 5  
40 Stockton, Spencer   Butte 11.28 +0.5 4  
41 Greene, Anthony   DeAnza 11.28w +2.1 6  
42 Lewis, Nick   Sacramento City 11.29 -0.3 5  
43 Latu, J.J.   Humboldt State 11.29 +0.5 4  
44 Renwick, Logan   Notre Dame 11.33 -0.3 5  
45 Elsenbaumer, Theodore   Chico State 11.36w +2.1 6  
46 Johnson, Michael   San Jose City Co 11.47w +2.1 6  
47 Spears, Dante   San Jose City Co 11.50w +2.1 6  
48 Barla, Connor   Butte 11.58 -0.3 5  
 
Womens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Cantrell, Gabriella   San Leandro 11.96 +0.0 1  
2 Dunmore, Sarah   Colony 12.10 +0.0 1  
3 Deadwiler, Camillie   Newark Memorial 12.16 +0.0 1  
4 Scholis, Jayla   Seaside 12.27 +0.0 1  
5 Robinson, Ronika   Edison 12.37 +0.0 1  
6 Shirhall, Liesl   Rocklin 12.37 +0.0 1  
7 Staab, Rachel   Los Gatos 12.50 +0.0 1  
8 Njenge, Ekone   Grant 12.67 +0.0 1  
9 McGlaston, Mecca   Dublin 12.69 +0.0 1  
 
Womens 100m High School Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Dunmore, Sarah   Colony 11.97 -0.3 4  
2 Cantrell, Gabriella   San Leandro 11.98 +1.1 1  
3 Scholis, Jayla   Seaside 12.22 +1.7 2  
4 Deadwiler, Camillie   Newark Memorial 12.22 +0.8 3  
5 Staab, Rachel   Los Gatos 12.32 -0.3 4  
6 Shirhall, Liesl   Rocklin 12.35 +1.7 2  
7 Robinson, Ronika   Edison 12.43 +0.2 5  
8 Njenge, Ekone   Grant 12.47 +1.7 2  
9 McGlaston, Mecca   Dublin 12.50 +1.1 1  
10 Wagner, Greta   Los Gatos 12.51 +1.7 2  
11 Buchanan, Carlie   Lodi 12.52 +0.8 3  
12 Epps, Alanna   Rodriguez 12.55 +1.1 1  
13 Griffin, Taylor   Santa Teresa 12.55 -0.3 4  
14 Williams, Schantel   St. Mary's (Stoc 12.61 +0.2 5  
15 Williams, Sarah   Leigh 12.61 -0.3 4  
16 Fetsch, Nicole   Amador Valley 12.62 +1.1 1  
17 Fenton, Skylar   St Ignatius 12.68 +0.2 5  
18 Hardin, Sade   Colony 12.69 +0.2 5  
18 Rodriguez, Jasmine   Holy Names 12.69 +1.7 2  
20 Dike, Chinyere   Franklin (EG) 12.71 +0.8 3  
21 Tucker, Kamaya   Laguna Creek 12.71 +0.8 3  
22 Harrison, Jade   Cupertino 12.72 +0.2 5  
23 Dickerson, Kayla   Northgate 12.73 +1.7 2  
24 Weems, Joy   Del Campo 12.74 +1.7 2  
25 White, Pamela   Granada 12.78 +1.7 2  
26 Ikeora, Sandra   Valencia (Valenc 12.88 -0.3 4  
27 McNeal, Jordan   East Union 12.89 +0.8 3  
28 Giddens, Danaya   John F. Kennedy 12.91 +0.2 5  
29 Elam, Kristin   Castro Valley 12.92 +0.2 5  
30 Kershner, Ashton   Pioneer 12.93 +1.1 1  
31 Rodrigues, Marisa   California 12.93 +0.8 3  
32 Drinkard, Lamonna   James Logan 12.94 +0.8 3  
33 Nunn, Ashley   Taft 12.95 +1.1 1  
34 Coward, Brandy   Buhach Colony 12.98 +1.1 1  
35 Agu, Cecily   Archbishop Mitty 13.08 +1.7 2  
36 Hays, Katherine   Carondelet 13.14 +0.8 3  
37 Mitchell, Emoni   Buhach Colony 13.14 +0.2 5  
38 Davenport, Alexis   Oak Ridge 13.17 +1.1 1  
39 Cook, Haley   East Union 13.18 -0.3 4  
40 Montoya, Kimberly   Madera South 13.20 +0.8 3  
41 Bugtong, Karla   St Ignatius 13.22 -0.3 4  
42 Whitburn, Brooke   Pleasant Valley 13.24 -0.3 4  
43 Akanyirige, Precious   Foothill (Pleasa 13.27 +1.1 1  
44 George, Aliya   Will C. Wood 13.31 +0.2 5  
45 Jackson, Sasha   James Logan 13.32 -0.3 4  
 
Womens 100m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Poston, Germe   Arizona 11.68 -0.7 1  
2 Suleman, Khadija   Laney 11.72 -0.7 1  
3 Chapman, Melanise   UC Davis 11.73 -0.7 1  
4 Marshall, Ashley   UC Davis 11.78 -0.7 1  
5 Romero, Shapri   Arizona 11.84 -0.7 1  
6 King, Karene   Unattached 11.85 -0.7 1  
7 Price, Charnell   UC Berkeley 11.86 -0.7 1  
8 Kamara, Hafsatu   CS Northridge 11.94 -0.7 1  
9 Lyday, Carisma   UC Berkeley 12.05 -0.7 1  
 
Womens 100m Open Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Chapman, Melanise   UC Davis 11.61 +0.9 1  
2 Marshall, Ashley   UC Davis 11.65w +3.2 2  
3 Poston, Germe   Arizona 11.66 +0.9 1  
4 Romero, Shapri   Arizona 11.70 +0.9 1  
5 Suleman, Khadija   Laney 11.72 +0.9 1  
6 Kamara, Hafsatu   CS Northridge 11.76w +3.0 4  
7 Lyday, Carisma   UC Berkeley 11.81w +3.2 2  
8 Price, Charnell   UC Berkeley 11.83 +0.9 1  
9 King, Karene   Unattached 11.83 +0.9 1  
10 Keel, Dominique   Washington State 11.93w +3.2 2  
11 Nelms, Katie   Stanford 11.94 +0.9 1  
12 Urssery, Aijah   Notre Dame 11.95 +0.9 1  
13 Barber, Jade   Notre Dame 11.98 +0.9 1  
14 Vines, Leshel   CS Northridge 12.01 +1.3 3  
15 Browner, Alexis   American River 12.02 +1.3 3  
16 Veale, Marie   CS Northridge 12.07w +3.0 4  
17 Clerveaux, Vanessa   Eastern Michigan 12.09w +3.2 2  
18 Lambert, Lexis   CS Northridge 12.10w +3.2 2  
19 Evan's, Le'Shaya   Laney 12.12w +3.0 4  
20 Johnson, TreAna   Sacramento City 12.12w +3.0 4  
21 Eze, Chiza   CS Northridge 12.15w +3.2 2  
22 Harvey, Atiya   City College San 12.15 +1.3 3  
23 Higgwe, Esther   UC Berkeley 12.16 +1.2 5  
24 Turner, Tanae   Fresno State 12.22 +1.3 3  
25 Smiley, Taylor   Sacramento City 12.23w +3.0 4  
26 Lewis, Shakira   Fresno State 12.23w +3.0 4  
27 O'Dea, Margaret   Boston College 12.24w +3.0 4  
28 DeHart, Holly   Washington State 12.26w +3.2 2  
29 Morgan, Grace   Alaska-Anchorage 12.29w +3.2 2  
30 Davis, Briana   CS Northridge 12.31 +1.3 3  
31 McMillan, Lilla   Tulane 12.35w +3.2 2  
32 Jones, Ashley   Hartnell 12.40 +1.3 3  
33 Clem, Morgan   Washington State 12.42 +1.3 3  
34 Pinchback, Shamlyn   Fresno City Coll 12.46 +1.4 6  
35 McClung, Madison   Western Oregon 12.49 +1.3 3  
36 Daniel, Carly   Boston College 12.50 +1.2 5  
37 Ibia, Golde   UC Berkeley 12.51 +1.2 5  
38 Brown, Antionetta   San Joaquin Delt 12.55 +1.2 5  
39 Navarre, Breanna   San Mateo 12.56 +1.2 5  
40 Eatmon, Jessy   Humboldt State 12.64w +3.0 4  
41 James, Victoria   Fresno City Coll 12.71 +1.4 6  
42 Johnson, Rashai   San Joaquin Delt 12.72 +1.4 6  
43 Roan, Dominique   Sacramento City 12.86 +1.4 6  
44 King, Bethany   Utah State 13.00 +1.3 3  
45 Chown, Brittainy   Humboldt State 13.01 +1.4 6  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
3 comment(s)  
DrBob
See something spectacular in the results? Let us know which race/heat was jacked.
Shane
Shane
 
 
Switch to Full Version