RunnerspaceNewsView

2010 Results - Paris Diamond League - Meeting Areva

Published by ross
Jul 16 2010, 09:39 PM | 5865 views
PrintReport
Social
Images

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meeting Areva Paris Saint-Denis (FRA) - Friday, Jul 16, 2010
100 Metres - M
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Official Results - Men - 100 Metres - Wind : -0.3 m/s
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Usain Bolt JAM 9.84
2 Asafa Powell JAM 9.91
3 Yohan Blake JAM 9.95
4 Daniel Bailey ANT 10.00
5 Christophe Lemaître FRA 10.09
6 Churandy Martina AHO 10.09
7 Trell Kimmons USA 10.14
8 Martial Mbandjock FRA 10.20

Ronald Pognon FRA DNS

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meeting Areva Paris Saint-Denis (FRA) - Friday, Jul 16, 2010
400 Metres - M
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Official Results - Men - 400 Metres
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Jeremy Wariner USA 44.49
2 Jermaine Gonzales JAM 44.63
3 Jonathan Borlée BEL 44.77
4 Michael Bingham GBR 45.53
5 Leslie Djhone FRA 45.58
6 Greg Nixon USA 45.81
7 Renny Quow TRI 45.81
8 David Neville USA 45.83

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meeting Areva Paris Saint-Denis (FRA) - Friday, Jul 16, 2010
800 Metres - M
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Official Results - Men - 800 Metres
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Abubaker Kaki SUD 1:43.50
2 Mbulaeni Mulaudzi RSA 1:44.11
3 Marcin Lewandowski POL 1:44.40
4 Bram Som NED 1:44.58
5 Andrew Wheating USA 1:44.62
6 Nick Symmonds USA 1:44.93
7 Augustine Kiprono Choge KEN 1:45.61
8 Richard Kiplagat KEN 1:45.81
9 Hamid Oualich FRA 1:46.85
Jackson Mumbwa Kivuva KEN DNF
Khadevis Robinson USA DNF

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meeting Areva Paris Saint-Denis (FRA) - Friday, Jul 16, 2010
3000 Metres Steeplechase - M
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Official Results - Men - 3000 Metres Steeplechase
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Brimin Kiprop Kipruto KEN 8:00.90
2 Paul Kipsiele Koech KEN 8:02.07
3 Ezekiel Kemboi KEN 8:03.79
4 Benjamin Kiplagat UGA 8:04.48
5 Richard Kipkemboi Mateelong KEN 8:06.44
6 Patrick Kipkirui Langat KEN 8:14.26
7 Elijah Chelimo Kipterege KEN 8:17.79
8 Tomasz Szymkowiak POL 8:18.23
9 Michael Kipyego KEN 8:19.30
10 Daniel Huling USA 8:19.33
11 Vincent Zouaoui-Dandrieaux FRA 8:21.27
12 Noureddine Smaïl FRA 8:22.67
13 Mustafa Mohamed SWE 8:22.98
14 Steve Slattery USA 8:33.50
15 Irba Lakhal FRA 8:35.29
Haron Lagat KEN DNF
Vincent Le Dauphin FRA DNF
Brahim Taleb MAR DNF

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meeting Areva Paris Saint-Denis (FRA) - Friday, Jul 16, 2010
110 Metres Hurdles - M
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Official Results - Men - 110 Metres Hurdles - Wind : +0.5 m/s
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 David Oliver USA 12.89
2 Ryan Wilson USA 13.12
3 Ronnie Ash USA 13.21
4 Joel Brown USA 13.25
5 Dwight Thomas JAM 13.30
6 Andrew Turner GBR 13.37
7 Dimitri Bascou FRA 13.45
8 John Yarbrough USA 13.57
9 Bano Traoré FRA 13.61

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meeting Areva Paris Saint-Denis (FRA) - Friday, Jul 16, 2010
Pole Vault - M
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Official Results - Men - Pole Vault
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Renaud Lavillenie FRA 5.91
2 Derek Miles USA 5.70
3 Maksym Mazuryk UKR 5.70
3 Lukasz Michalski POL 5.70
5 Michal Balner CZE 5.60
6 Przemyslaw Czerwinski POL 5.60
7 Romain Mesnil FRA 5.60
8 Damiel Dossévi FRA 5.40
8 Giuseppe Gibilisco ITA 5.40
8 Giovanni Lanaro MEX 5.40
11 Jérôme Clavier FRA 5.40
Steven Hooker AUS NM

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meeting Areva Paris Saint-Denis (FRA) - Friday, Jul 16, 2010
Triple Jump - M
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Official Results - Men - Triple Jump
Pos Athlete Nat Mark Wind
1 David Giralt CUB 17.49 +0.5
2 Alexis Copello CUB 17.45 +0.5
3 Viktor Kuznyetsov UKR 17.21 +0.3
4 Phillips Idowu GBR 17.20 +0.4
5 Yoandris Betanzos CUB 16.99 +0.5
6 Randy Lewis GRN 16.81 +0.1
7 Marian Oprea ROU 16.80 +0.2
8 Fabrizio Donato ITA 16.74 +0.3
9 Leevan Sands BAH 16.43 +0.3
10 Jules Lechanga FRA 16.29 +0.4

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meeting Areva Paris Saint-Denis (FRA) - Friday, Jul 16, 2010
Javelin Throw - M
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Official Results - Men - Javelin Throw
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Andreas Thorkildsen NOR 87.50
2 Teemu Wirkkala FIN 83.77
3 Tero Pitkämäki FIN 83.33
4 Jarrod Bannister AUS 80.13
5 Ari Mannio FIN 79.13
6 Oleksandr Pyatnytsya UKR 79.08
7 Stuart Farquhar NZL 77.93
8 Vadims Vasilevskis LAT 75.44
9 Jérôme Haeffler FRA 70.37
Guillermo Martínez CUB NM

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meeting Areva Paris Saint-Denis (FRA) - Friday, Jul 16, 2010
4x100 Metres Relay - M
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Official Results - Men - 4x100 Metres Relay
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Great Britain & N.I. GBR 38.70
2 Italy ITA 38.75
3 Poland POL 39.14
France FRA DNF

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meeting Areva Paris Saint-Denis (FRA) - Friday, Jul 16, 2010
200 Metres - W
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Official Results - Women - 200 Metres - Wind : 0.0 m/s
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Allyson Felix USA 22.14
2 Shalonda Solomon USA 22.55
3 Debbie Ferguson-McKenzie BAH 22.62
4 Sherone Simpson JAM 22.65
5 Kelly-Ann Baptiste TRI 22.78
6 Bianca Knight USA 22.83
7 Porscha Lucas USA 22.85
8 Lina Jacques-Sébastien FRA 23.12

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meeting Areva Paris Saint-Denis (FRA) - Friday, Jul 16, 2010
1500 Metres - W
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Official Results - Women - 1500 Metres
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Anna Alminova RUS 3:57.65
2 Christin Wurth-Thomas USA 3:59.59
3 Hind Déhiba Chahyd FRA 3:59.76
4 Lisa Dobriskey GBR 3:59.79
5 Fanjanteino Félix FRA 4:01.17
6 Shannon Rowbury USA 4:01.30
7 Mimi Belete BRN 4:01.59
8 Stephanie Twell GBR 4:03.71
9 Btissam Lakhouad MAR 4:04.16
10 Ingvill Måkestad Bovim NOR 4:04.22
11 Siham Hilali MAR 4:04.87
12 Viola Jelagat Kibiwot KEN 4:05.53
13 Maryam Yusuf Jamal BRN 4:06.09
14 Hilary Stellingwerff CAN 4:06.99
15 Anna Pierce USA 4:07.92
Gelete Burka ETH DNF
Elisa Cusma Piccione ITA DNF
Sylwia Ejdys POL DNF
Tamara Tverdostup UKR DNF

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meeting Areva Paris Saint-Denis (FRA) - Friday, Jul 16, 2010
5000 Metres - W
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Official Results - Women - 5000 Metres
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Vivian Cheruiyot KEN 14:27.41
2 Sentayehu Ejigu ETH 14:28.39
3 Elvan Abeylegesse TUR 14:31.52
4 Meselech Melkamu ETH 14:32.73
5 Jessica Augusto POR 14:37.07
6 Iness Chepkesis Chenonge KEN 14:39.19
7 Mary Wanjohi Wangari KEN 14:50.73
8 Molly Huddle USA 14:51.84
9 Florence Jebet Kiplagat KEN 14:52.64
10 Sylvia Jebiwott Kibet KEN 14:54.71
11 Lisa Koll USA 14:55.74
12 Beleynesh Oljira ETH 14:58.16
13 Joanne Pavey GBR 15:02.31
14 Gladys Jepkemoi Chemweno KEN 15:03.87
15 René Kalmer RSA 15:44.08
Adrienne Herzog NED DNF
Zakia Mrisho TAN DNF
Mercy Wanjiku Njoroge KEN DNF

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meeting Areva Paris Saint-Denis (FRA) - Friday, Jul 16, 2010
High Jump - W
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Official Results - Women - High Jump
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Blanka Vlašic CRO 2.02
2 Cherita Howard BAR 2.00
3 Svetlana Shkolina RUS 1.96
4 Nadiya Dusanova UZB 1.93
5 Vita Styopina UKR 1.90
6 Irina Gordeeva RUS 1.90
7 Emma Green SWE 1.82
8 Melanie Melfort FRA 1.82

-----------------------------------------------------------------
Meeting Areva Paris Saint-Denis (FRA) - Friday, Jul 16, 2010
Long Jump - W
-----------------------------------------------------------------

Entry list - Women - Long Jump
Athlete Nat
Brittney Reese USA
Naide Gomes POR
Yargeris Savigne CUB
Darya Klishina RUS
Tatyana Kotova RUS
Olga Kucherenko RUS
Funmi Jimoh USA
Éloyse Lesueur FRA
Blessing Okagbare NGR
Eunice Barber FRA
Brianna Glenn USA
Karin Mey Melis TUR

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meeting Areva Paris Saint-Denis (FRA) - Friday, Jul 16, 2010
Shot Put - W
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Official Results - Women - Shot Put
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Nadzeya Ostapchuk BLR 20.78
2 Valerie Vili NZL 20.13
3 Natallia Mikhnevich BLR 19.47
4 Misleydis González CUB 18.83
5 Nadine Kleinert GER 18.43
6 Jillian Camarena-Williams USA 18.30
7 Michelle Carter USA 18.17
8 Jessica Cérival FRA 17.53
9 Laurence Manfredi FRA 17.23

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Meeting Areva Paris Saint-Denis (FRA) - Friday, Jul 16, 2010
Discus Throw - W
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Official Results - Women - Discus Throw
Pos Athlete Nat Mark
1 Yarelis Barrios CUB 65.53
2 Nicoleta Grasu ROU 63.78
3 Sandra Perkovic CRO 63.62
4 Dani Samuels AUS 62.10
5 Nadine Müller GER 61.73
6 Becky Breisch USA 60.86
7 Aretha Thurmond USA 60.83
8 Vera Pospíšilová-Cechlová CZE 59.36
9 Stephanie Brown Trafton USA 59.03
Zaneta Glanc POL NM


Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version