RunnerspaceNewsView

2010 Results - Sollentuna GP

Published by Matt
Jul 1 2010, 09:31 PM | 9462 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
 
 

Men

 

100 m

    Wind: 0.6
1 Dexter Lee JAM

18.1.91

10.27

 

 

     
2 Leevan Yearwood GBR

10.2.88

10.47

 

 

     
3 Patrick van Luijk NED

17.9.84

10.48

 

 

     
4 J-Mee Samuels USA

20.5.87

10.51

 

 

     
5 Tom Kling-Baptiste SWE

29.8.90

10.57

 

 

     
6 Oskar Åberg SWE

12.9.89

10.72

 

 

     
7 Odain Rosé SWE

.92

10.88

 

 

PB    
8 Erik Karlsson SWE

24.2.87

10.93

 

 

SB    
 

Race B

    Wind: 0.7
1 Paul Anders Holte NOR

6.10.84

10.96

 

 

SB    
2 André Brännström SWE

24.4.87

11.10

 

 

SB    
3 Carl Armfelt SWE

.84

11.15

 

 

PB    
4 Hampus Forsberg SWE

.89

11.29

 

 

PB    
5 Adam Andersson SWE

5.3.91

11.33

 

 

SB    
6 Arnór Jónsson ISL

22.2.87

11.36

 

 

SB    
7 Nils-Göran Nilsson SWE

.88

11.41

 

 

SB    
8 Daniel Goldman SWE

.79

11.93

 

 

SB    
 
 

400 m

     
1 Rabah Yousif SUD

11.12.86

45.77

 

 

     
2 Jeremy Davis USA

16.6.85

46.08

 

 

     
3 Leslie Djhone FRA

18.3.81

46.14

 

 

     
4 Noah Akwu NGR

23.9.90

46.33

 

 

     
5 Matti Välimäki FIN

6.2.87

47.24

 

 

SB    
6 Nil de Oliveira BRA

3.9.86

47.41

 

 

SB    
7 Fredrik Johansson SWE

15.7.86

47.88

 

 

     
8 Andreas Mokdasi SWE

8.5.84

48.43

 

 

SB    
 

Race B

     
1 Lars Jahr Røine NOR

25.10.84

48.45

 

 

     
2 Kristian Magnussen NOR

25.6.86

49.02

 

 

SB    
3 Fredrik Hallinder SWE

15.3.88

49.48

 

 

SB    
4 Gustav Karnebäck SWE

.87

49.60

 

 

PB    
5 Markus Johansson SWE

.90

49.62

 

 

PB    
  Jacob Riis DEN

24.5.84

DQ

 

 

     
 
 

800 m

     
1 Abraham Sawe KEN

.86

1:46.86

 

 

PB    
2 Abdulrahman Musaeb Bala QAT

19.3.89

1:47.02

 

 

PB    
3 Mattias Claesson SWE

26.7.86

1:47.36

 

 

SB    
4 Dmitrijs Jurkēvičs LAT

7.1.87

1:47.66

 

 

SB    
5 Vitalij Kozlov LTU

5.3.87

1:47.69

 

 

SB    
6 Sebastian Keiner GER

22.8.89

1:47.74

 

 

     
7 Thobias Ekhamre SWE

.88

1:48.72

 

 

PB    
8 Robin Rohlén SWE

5.5.90

1:49.75

 

 

SB    
 

Race B

     
1 Meshack Kirwa KEN

.75

1:50.37

 

 

PB    
2 Rickard Gunnarsson SWE

.91

1:51.58

 

 

     
3 Rickard Pell SWE

24.3.79

1:51.94

 

 

SB    
4 Fredrik Karlsson SWE

2.8.78

1:52.05

 

 

SB    
5 Thomas Solberg Eide NOR

20.11.92

1:52.30

 

 

SB    
6 Eivind Jenssen NOR

8.8.88

1:52.44

 

 

     
7 Vidar Dahle NOR

26.2.88

1:52.94

 

 

     
8 Karim Mohammadi SWE

.89

1:53.90

 

 

SB    
9 Ådne Svahn Dæhlin NOR

26.6.82

1:54.47

 

 

     
 

Race C

     
1 Håkan Runvik SWE

.89

1:50.84

 

 

SB    
2 Henrik Ingebrigtsen NOR

24.2.91

1:51.71

 

 

SB    
3 Nick Jensen DEN

17.6.91

1:51.96

 

 

SB    
4 Johan Henningsson SWE

2.11.90

1:52.15

 

 

SB    
5 Vetle Aasland NOR

30.12.91

1:52.39

 

 

PB    
6 Snorri Sigurdsson ISL

.91

1:53.08

 

NJR 

PB    
7 Eric Hagelin SWE

.89

1:53.13

 

 

SB    
8 Tajudin Hassen SWE

.91

1:53.92

 

 

PB    
9 William Taudien SWE

.88

1:54.04

 

 

PB    
10 Kristoffer G. Janson NOR

.89

1:57.53

 

 

PB    
 

Race D

     
1 Erik Smedhs SWE

4.4.91

1:54.00

 

 

PB    
2 Andreas Karlsson SWE

.88

1:54.02

 

 

PB    
3 Tobias Åberg SWE

.89

1:55.11

 

 

PB    
4 Klas Persson SWE

17.4.91

1:56.05

 

 

SB    
5 André Kahlström SWE

.88

1:56.62

 

 

SB    
6 Alexander Persson SWE

.89

1:56.87

 

 

SB    
7 Eirik Myrmel NOR

.83

1:57.05

 

 

PB    
8 Andrew Dean-Young GBR

.87

1:57.68

 

 

PB    
9 Andreas Høiby NOR

.80

2:00.18

 

 

PB    
10 Olle Olofsson SWE

.88

2:07.15

 

 

SB    
  Kristoffer Vilkancis SWE

.89

DNF

 

 

     
  Axel Lönnqvist SWE

.81

DNF

 

 

     
 
 

1500 m

     
1 Cornelius Ndiwa KEN

17.12.88

3:36.56

 

 

     
2 Colin McCourt GBR

11.12.84

3:37.19

 

 

PB    
3 Mitchell Kealey AUS

28.1.84

3:38.75

 

 

     
4 Necerddine Hallil ALG

10.4.88

3:40.55

 

 

PB    
5 Mark Draper GBR

28.6.84

3:41.03

 

 

PB    
6 Zane Robertson NZL

14.11.89

3:44.93

 

 

PB    
7 Jonas Hamm FIN

2.5.80

3:45.36

 

 

     
8 Dominic Mutuku KEN

.93

3:46.18

 

 

PB    
9 Joel Bodén SWE

5.1.83

3:46.20

 

 

     
10 James Brewer GBR

18.6.88

3:46.24

 

 

     
11 Kalle Johansson SWE

.89

3:49.29

 

 

PB    
  Per Sjögren SWE

.79

DNF

 

 

     
  Benson Esho KEN

2.2.87

DNF

 

 

     
  Willy Rotich KEN

23.3.76

DNF

 

 

     
  Riku Marttinen FIN

20.5.87

DNF

 

 

     
  Kjetil Måkestad NOR

16.6.85

DNF

 

 

     
 

Race B

     
1 Daniel Lundgren SWE

4.7.85

3:51.18

 

 

SB    
2 Johan Bagge SWE

31.7.84

3:53.39

 

 

SB    
3 Jakob Hannibal DEN

18.1.81

3:53.75

 

 

     
4 Ole Hesselbjerg DEN

23.4.90

3:54.23

 

 

PB    
5 Øystein Kværener Svendsen NOR

6.3.84

3:54.35

 

 

SB    
6 Marcus Hallbäck SWE

24.11.92

3:54.80

 

 

PB    
7 Jeppe Harboe DEN

.92

3:54.89

 

 

PB    
8 Thorbergur Ingi Jónsson ISL

4.10.82

3:55.30

 

 

SB    
9 Elias Bjuhr SWE

.93

3:55.46

 

 

PB    
10 Bilal Cadimi SWE

.94

3:55.99

 

 

PB    
11 Jonas Legernes SWE

4.9.91

3:57.68

 

 

PB    
12 Silas Johansen DEN

.87

3:57.97

 

 

PB    
13 Sigurbjörn Árni Arngrímsson ISL

31.8.73

3:58.88

 

 

     
14 Anton Danielson SWE

14.3.90

3:59.49

 

 

SB    
15 Erik Widing SWE

.87

4:02.88

 

 

PB    
  Robin Leandersson SWE

.88

DNF

 

 

     
  Matti Virén FIN

3.6.87

DNF

 

 

     
  Bill Krohn USA

9.3.58

DNF

 

 

     
 
 

5000 m

     
1 Ben St. Lawrence AUS

7.11.81

13:39.42

 

 

     
2 Sindre Buraas NOR

8.5.89

13:41.74

 

 

PB    
3 Sondre Nordstad Moen NOR

12.1.91

13:44.43

 

NJR 

PB    
4 Lewis Korir KEN

11.6.86

13:45.18

 

 

     
5 Jussi Utriainen FIN

28.11.78

13:45.27

 

 

SB    
6 Oskar Käck SWE

17.6.82

13:45.58

 

 

PB    
7 Geoffrey Kipsang KEN

28.11.92

13:45.66

 

 

     
8 Johan Wallerstein SWE

12.10.78

13:45.67

 

 

PB    
9 Stephen Scullion IRL

9.11.88

14:08.02

 

 

PB    
10 Henri Manninen FIN

3.1.85

14:21.01

 

 

     
11 Christoph Ryffel SUI

21.10.89

14:35.04

 

 

SB    
  Charles Bett KEN

21.7.84

DNF

 

 

     
  Henrik Skoog SWE

17.4.79

DNF

 

 

     
  Fredrik Uhrbom SWE

13.8.77

DNF

 

 

     
  Jake Robertson NZL

14.11.89

DNF

 

 

     
 
 

110 m hurdles

    Wind: 0.4
1 Richard Phillips JAM

26.1.83

13.52

 

 

     
2 Philip Nossmy SWE

6.12.82

13.56

 

 

     
3 Lawrence Clarke GBR

12.3.90

13.71

 

 

PB    
4 Kirk Thornton USA

13.7.86

13.77

 

 

     
5 Mateus Facho Inocêncio BRA

17.5.81

13.94

 

 

     
6 Louw Smit RSA

20.2.88

14.12

 

 

     
7 Rafael Askros SWE

15.10.81

14.48

 

 

     
8 Joakim Blaschke SWE

14.9.77

14.55

 

 

     
 

Race B

    Wind: 0.8
1 Rafael Askros SWE

15.10.81

14.55

 

 

     
2 Eivind Stavang NOR

8.3.82

14.81

 

 

SB    
3 Anton Forsberg SWE

1.11.91

15.16

 

 

PB    
4 Nicklas Nilsson SWE

21.11.87

15.42

 

 

PB    
5 Daniel Almgren SWE

30.11.79

15.44

 

 

SB    
 
 

400 m hurdles

     
1 Justin Gaymon USA

13.12.86

49.09

 

 

     
2 Cornel Fredericks RSA

3.3.90

49.20

 

 

     
3 Richard Yates GBR

26.1.86

50.20

 

 

     
4 Thomas Nikitin SWE

15.11.82

51.49

 

 

SB    
5 Silvio Schirrmeister GER

7.12.88

51.79

 

 

     
6 Niklas Larsson SWE

21.3.85

52.91

 

 

     
7 Niklas Liberg SWE

.86

54.84

 

 

SB    
 
 

High jump

     
1 Ivan Kristoffer Nilsen NOR

28.3.89

2.12

 

 

     
2 Brede Raa Ellingsen NOR

13.12.88

2.07

 

 

     
3 Emil Svensson SWE

2.5.89

2.07

 

 

     
4 Jakob Thorvaldsson SWE

.88

2.07

 

 

SB    
5 Erik Sundlöf SWE

26.6.91

2.07

 

 

     
 
 

Long jump

     
1 Björn Wilson SWE

23.2.90

7.28

2.5

 

     
2 Adam Johansson SWE

.91

7.11

2.1

 

     
3 Patrik Holmberg SWE

.90

6.90

-0.1

 

PB    
4 Adam Björling SWE

.90

6.49

1.2

 

PB    
5 Mattias Abulu SWE

.91

6.48

0.3

 

PB    
6 Per Jonsson SWE

.88

6.44

0.5

 

PB    
7 Björn Bamane SWE

.93

6.32

1.8

 

PB    
 
 

Triple jump

     
1 Dmitrij Vaľukevič SVK

31.5.81

16.58

0.1

 

     
2 Nathan Douglas GBR

4.12.82

16.48

-0.7

 

     
3 Aleksandr Petrenko RUS

8.2.83

16.12

-0.9

 

     
4 Samyr Laine HAI

17.7.84

16.04

-1.4

 

     
5 Anton Andersson SWE

12.3.81

15.81

 

 

SB    
6 Kristian Boe Helland NOR

.91

14.36

0.6

 

PB    
  Daniel Lennartsson SWE

.88

NM

 

 

     
 
 

Discus

     
1 Märt Israel EST

23.9.83

65.44

 

 

SB    
2 Niklas Arrhenius SWE

10.9.82

60.00

 

 

     
3 Frantz Kruger FIN

22.5.75

59.64

 

 

     
4 Leif Arrhenius SWE

15.7.86

58.54

 

 

     
5 Axel Härstedt SWE

28.2.87

56.59

 

 

     
6 Johnny Karlsson SWE

22.8.89

52.81

 

 

PB    
 
 

Women

 

100 m

    Wind: -0.9
1 Marta Jeschke POL

2.6.86

11.90

 

 

     
2 Isabelle Eurenius SWE

8.10.89

12.34

 

 

     
3 Gladys Bamane SWE

20.9.89

12.36

 

 

PB    
4 Petra Larsson SWE

.90

12.38

 

 

     
5 Elin Östlund SWE

14.2.91

12.41

 

 

SB    
6 Erica Nordqvist FIN

6.10.88

12.63

 

 

SB    
7 Sofia Hellberg Jonsén SWE

17.12.89

12.66

 

 

SB    
 
 

200 m

    Wind: 0.4
1 Ebonie Floyd-Broadnax USA

21.10.83

22.92

 

 

SB    
2 Marta Jeschke POL

2.6.86

23.47

 

 

     
3 Natalie Knight USA

24.10.86

23.68

 

 

     
4 Folake Akinyemi NOR

31.3.90

23.78

 

 

SB    
5 Moa Hjelmer SWE

19.6.90

23.83

 

 

PB    
6 Elin Backman SWE

20.11.88

23.91

 

 

     
7 Ezinne Okparaebo NOR

3.3.88

24.03

 

 

     
 
 

400 m

     
1 Maris Mägi EST

11.8.87

53.62

 

 

     
2 Sofie Persson SWE

16.1.87

54.50

 

 

     
3 Josefin Magnusson SWE

22.9.89

54.55

 

 

SB    
4 Stine Tomb NOR

27.8.86

54.64

 

 

SB    
5 Irene Høvik Helgesen NOR

29.5.85

54.79

 

 

     
6 Rebecca Högberg SWE

14.5.84

54.86

 

 

     
7 Sandra Wagner SWE

15.9.92

55.41

 

 

     
 

Race B

     
1 Emilia Granqvist SWE

27.3.90

55.56

 

 

     
2 Lotta Lindsen SWE

.90

55.58

 

 

PB    
3 Ulrika Johansson SWE

16.7.80

55.59

 

 

SB    
  Charlotte Johansson SWE

17.6.86

DNF

 

 

     
 
 

800 m

     
1 Lovisa Lindh SWE

9.7.91

2:10.29

 

 

SB    
2 Viktoria Tegenfeldt SWE

27.9.87

2:10.68

 

 

SB    
3 Vendela Mindelöf SWE

18.1.92

2:11.50

 

 

     
4 Alvilde Maria Ossum NOR

9.5.82

2:11.85

 

 

SB    
5 Dagmar Olsen DEN

16.7.94

2:11.90

 

 

     
6 Lisbeth Pedersen NOR

20.11.75

2:12.57

 

 

SB    
7 Jessica Lundmark SWE

.90

2:14.00

 

 

PB    
8 Julie Bertheussen Falkanger NOR

.91

2:14.22

 

 

PB    
 
 

1500 m

     
1 Abeba Arigawi ETH

5.7.90

4:06.52

 

 

PB    
2 Ingvill Måkestad Bovim NOR

7.8.81

4:08.62

 

 

     
3 Natallia Kareiva BLR

14.11.85

4:09.39

 

 

     
4 Morag MacLarty GBR

10.2.86

4:10.86

 

 

PB    
5 Kaila McKnight AUS

5.5.86

4:12.27

 

 

     
6 Charlotte Browning GBR

8.10.87

4:12.40

 

 

PB    
7 Sofia Öberg SWE

30.5.90

4:22.79

 

 

PB    
8 Meraf Bahta ERI

.89

4:22.86

 

 

SB    
9 Kristine Eikrem Engeset NOR

15.11.88

4:23.80

 

 

SB    
10 Charlotta Fougberg SWE

.85

4:25.35

 

 

SB    
11 Kaisa Tyni FIN

9.5.90

4:26.14

 

 

PB    
12 Madeleine Larsson SWE

.81

4:26.48

 

 

SB    
13 Louise Brasen DEN

9.6.81

4:29.31

 

 

     
14 Sigrid Jervell Våg NOR

.92

4:36.91

 

 

PB    
15 Hanna Karlsson SWE

18.1.79

4:40.29

 

 

SB    
16 Frida Flodström SWE

24.12.87

4:43.46

 

 

SB    
 
 

5000 m

     
1 Ragnhild Kvarberg NOR

23.3.81

15:46.99

 

 

PB    
2 Annie Bersagel USA

30.3.83

15:50.59

 

 

PB    
3 Lara Tamsett AUS

12.10.88

16:06.48

 

 

     
4 Kristina Vegh USA

.85

16:17.65

 

 

PB    
5 Lisa Blommé SWE

11.2.78

16:18.17

 

 

SB    
6 Malin Liljestedt SWE

.80

16:18.62

 

 

     
7 Susanne Grimfors SWE

.77

16:19.35

 

 

PB    
8 Anna von Schenck SWE

25.7.73

16:22.76

 

 

PB    
9 Gabriella Samuelsson SWE

.87

16:26.66

 

 

PB    
10 Minna Kangas FIN

5.2.83

16:42.19

 

 

PB    
11 Sanni Klemelä FIN

7.3.90

17:01.66

 

 

SB    
12 Sofie Barkstedt SWE

.86

17:57.03

 

 

PB    
13 Louise Wiker SWE

.79

18:04.29

 

 

SB    
  Karin Sennvall SWE

.80

DNF

 

 

     
 
 

100 m hurdles

    Wind: -0.8
1 Marie Hagle NOR

17.2.87

13.90

 

 

     
2 Isabell Englund SWE

24.4.91

14.41

 

 

SB    
3 Tale Ørving NOR

17.3.89

14.63

 

 

     
4 Sandra Knezevic SWE

6.4.92

14.67

 

 

PB    
5 Fanny Lüppert Thomsson SWE

16.12.90

14.82

 

 

SB    
6 Maja Rogemyr SWE

10.6.91

14.90

 

 

SB    
7 Fanny Lüppert Thomsson SWE

16.12.90

15.06

 

 

     
  Elin Westerlund SWE

4.2.90

DQ

 

 

     
 
 

High jump

     
1 Emma Green SWE

8.12.84

1.98

 

 

PB    
2 Chaunté Lowe USA

12.1.84

1.95

 

 

     
3 Anna Iljuštšenko EST

12.10.85

1.92

 

NR 

     
4 Tonje Angelsen NOR

17.1.90

1.85

 

 

     
5 Anna Alexson SWE

28.9.87

1.85

 

 

     
5 Stine Kufaas NOR

7.4.86

1.85

 

 

     
7 Julia Hartmann GER

10.4.86

1.80

 

 

     
8 Victoria Dronsfield SWE

6.6.91

1.75

 

 

     
 
 

Pole vault

     
1 Anastasiya Shvedova BLR

3.5.79

4.53

 

 

SB    
2 Minna Nikkanen FIN

9.4.88

4.38

 

 

     
3 Angelica Bengtsson SWE

8.7.93

4.33

 

 

     
4 Cathrine Larsåsen NOR

5.12.86

4.33

 

NR 

PB    
5 Hanna-Mia Persson SWE

11.2.78

4.23

 

 

SB    
6 Michaela Meijer SWE

30.7.93

4.03

 

 

     
7 Hulda Thorsteinsdóttir ISL

10.6.91

3.73

 

 

SB    
  Martina Strutz GER

4.11.81

NH

 

 

     
 

Competition B

     
1 Klara Persson SWE

30.4.80

3.88

 

 

SB    
1 Madeleine Nilsson SWE

7.9.90

3.88

 

 

SB    
3 Victoria Bengtsson SWE

.90

3.73

 

 

SB    
4 Thea Nyberg SWE

.92

3.53

 

 

PB    
 
 

Long jump

     
1 Sofia Sadeharju FIN

16.7.89

6.05

0.8

 

     
2 Sofia Lund SWE

.86

5.87

0.9

 

PB    
3 Jasmine Andersson SWE

28.5.88

5.83

0.8

 

SB    
4 Linda Bergh SWE

.89

5.75

2.0

 

PB    
5 Frida Lüppert Thomsson SWE

.92

5.61

1.2

 

PB    
6 Johanna Froode SWE

.90

5.48

-0.7

 

SB    
 
 

Shot

     
1 Anita Márton HUN

15.1.89

17.93

 

 

     
2 Helena Engman SWE

16.6.76

17.66

 

 

     
3 Catarina Andersson SWE

17.11.77

15.23

 

 

     
4 Jessica Samuelsson SWE

14.3.85

14.21

 

 

SB    
5 Frida Åkerström SWE

29.11.90

14.18

 

 

SB    
6 Anna Wikström SWE

11.3.87

13.79

 

 

PB    


Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: None
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version