RunnerspaceNewsView

2006 Results - Cimarron-Memorial-Centennial-Bonanza-The Meadows

Published by John Dixon of RS/NV
Oct 4 2006, 11:00 PM | 999 views
PrintReport
Social
Images

Results for Wednesday, October 4, 2006                             Location:  Bunker Park

Teams:  Centennial, Bonanza,                                              Distance: 2.25 Miles

  Cimarron-Memorial, The Meadows

 

Boys Results

Place

Name

School

Time

1

Nathan Williams

Centennial

11:39*

2

Jacob Thornell

Bonanza

11:47

3

Tailhar Hasson

Cimarron-Memorial

12:18

4

Mark McLaughlin

Cimarron-Memorial

12:42

5

Trevor Fox

Cimarron-Memorial

12:44

6

Sergio Lopez

Bonanza

12:51

7

M. Mungell

Centennial

13:05

8

Seth Mitchell

Centennial

13:08

9

Logan Kennedy

Cimarron-Memorial

13:09

10

Yosnay Malvarez

Cimarron-Memorial

13:15

11

Richard Thornell

Bonanza

13:22

12

Riley Palmer

Cimarron-Memorial

13:26

13

Jordan Sage

Bonanza

13:27

14

Garrett Hair

Centennial

13:28

15

Darius Gaskins

Cimarron-Memorial

13:29

16

Matt Clayson

Centennial

13:35

17

Anthony Tutino

Cimarron-Memorial

13:37

18

Navarez Rirol

Bonanza

13:54

19

Steve Simmons

Bonanza

13:56

20

David Ronan

Cimarron-Memorial

13:57

21

Scott Albright

Centennial

14:28

22

Ryan Newson

Centennial

14:38

23

Matt Giza

Centennial

14:39

24

Drew McDonald

Centennial

14:52

25

Eric Thomas

Cimarron-Memorial

15:00

26

Ben Morgan

Centennial

15:03

27

Casey Stagner

Centennial

15:10

28

Travis McDonough

Centennial

15:17

29

Alex Bourne

Centennial

15:20

30

Jack Delamore

Bonanza

15:39

31

Devon Dane

Centennial

15:45

32

Antoine Solomon

Centennial

15:53

33

Ian Rogers

The Meadows School

16:07

34

Matthew Thorley

Bonanza

16:19

35

Nick Adams

Bonanza

16:21

36

Zack Overboy

Centennial

17:09

37

Luke Landsem

Cimarron-Memorial

17:19

38

Conner Caldwell

The Meadow School

17:49

39

Taylor Adams

Bonanza

18:01

40

Manuel Valdez

Cimarron-Memorial

18:47

41

Nimesh Ghandi

The Meadow School

19:14

42

Pat Martinez

The Meadows School

20:33

43

Joe Marra

The Meadows School

23:38

 

* Denotes New Course Record

Boys Team Scores:

1.  Cimarron-Memorial 31

2.  Centennial                           46

3.  Bonanza                              49

 4.  The Meadows School         120

 

Girls Results

Place

Name

School

Time

1

Vinci Allen-Steward

Cimarron-Memorial

14:24*

2

Pilar Page

Cimarron-Memorial

14:26

3

Tiffany Hutton

Cimarron-Memorial

14:30

4

Briney Lindemuth

Centennial

14:57

5

Rachael Hoffman

Cimarron-Memorial

15:06

6

Julie Holland

Cimarron-Memorial

15:41

7

Anesia Rich

Cimarron-Memorial

16:02

8

Kristin Shell

Centennial

16:33

9

Brookelyn Bennion

Bonanza

16:41

10

Alexandria Arellano

Cimarron-Memorial

16:44

11

Kelly Shell

Centennial

16:48

12

Audrey Mitchell

Centennial

16:58

13

Kayla Tantlinger

Cimarron-Memorial

17:03

14

Martha Arroyo

Cimarron-Memorial

17:12

15

Kaitlin Kimbrough

Cimarron-Memorial

17:15

16

McKenna Wilde

Cimarron-Memorial

17:17

17

Gianna Johnson

Cimarron-Memorial

17:21

18

Erin Walsh

The Meadows School

18:19

19

Lisa Bernau

Centennial

18:20

20

Erika Atwood

Cimarron-Memorial

18:42

21

Anne Jaerling

Bonanza

18:46

22

Laura Carrillo

Bonanza

19:11

23

Lindsay Johnson

Cimarron-Memorial

19:17

24

Jazmin Olivera

Centennial

19:30

25

Abigail Hudson

The Meadows School

19:52

26

Chelsea Ware

The Meadows School

20:03

27

Diana Fox

The Meadows School

20:56

28

Rachel Chen

The Meadows School

21:06

29

Natalia Lancellotti

Cimarron-Memorial

26:27

*Denotes New Course Record

 

Team Scores

1.      Cimarron-Memorial 17

2.      Centennial 49

3.      Bonanza 87

4.      The Meadows School 91



Post to:  
Post as: 
Hashtags: #nevada
 
 
 
Switch to Full Version