RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Florida State Seminole Invite

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 13 2013, 07:00 PM | 79162 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - Florida State Seminole Invite
Florida State Seminole Invite
Apr 12, 2013 to Apr 13, 2013
Mike Long Track, Florida State, Tallahassee, FL, US
Timing/Results by: Half-mile Timing - Gainesville - FL
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 5k | 110h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3k | 5k | 3k Steeple | 100h | 400h | 4x100m | 4x400m | Shot | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Benson, Untayous 12 Albany State 10.57w +2.1 2 10
1 Matadi, Emmanuel   Unattached 10.59 +0.7 1 8
2 Ambler, David 12 Florida State 10.65w +2.1 2 6
2 Jordan, Jared 9 Albany State 10.72 +0.7 1 5
3 Jones, Corey 9 Florida A&M 10.76w +2.1 2 4
3 Taylor, Ken   Unattached 10.81 +0.7 1 3
4 Williams, Marcus 11 Unattached 10.82w +2.1 2 2
4 Williams, Lee 9 Florida A&M 10.84 +0.7 1 1
5 Reynolds, Garrett 11 Albany State 10.85 +0.7 1  
1 Leggette, Isaiah 11 Albany State 10.91 +1.2 3  
6 McGill, Desmond 12 Florida Internat 10.94 +0.7 1  
2 Harris, Tyrone   Unattached 11.02 +1.2 3  
3 Barker, Mario 10 Albany State 11.06 +1.2 3  
5 House, Kenneth 9 Florida State 11.49w +2.1 2  
4 Friel, Nick 9 South Florida 11.55 +1.2 3  
-- Joseph, Funsho   British Army DNF +0.7 1  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hayes, Armanti 12 Unattached 20.76 +0.0 1 10
2 Benson, Untayous 12 Albany State 21.18 +0.0 1 8
1 Buchannon, Sidney 9 Albany State 21.48 +0.9 2 6
2 van Lamoen, Rachmil 10 Florida State 21.67 +0.9 2 5
3 Reynolds, Garrett 11 Albany State 21.82 +0.0 1 4
4 Jordan, Jared 9 Albany State 21.86 +0.0 1 3
1 Perriman, Brandon 9 Florida Internat 21.94 +0.6 4 2
2 Jones, Corey 9 Florida A&M 21.96 +0.6 4 1
5 Pollard, Troy 11 Florida A&M 22.09 +0.0 1  
1 Leggette, Isaiah 11 Albany State 22.16 +0.4 3  
2 Walker, Amir   Unattached 22.52 +0.4 3  
3 Williams, Marcus 11 Unattached 22.53 +0.9 2  
1 Higgs, Alfred 12 South Florida 22.80 +1.3 5  
3 hammond, joshua   Unattached 22.83 +0.6 4  
4 Barker, Mario 10 Albany State 23.02 +0.6 4  
2 Childs, Kyler 9 Unattached 23.04 +1.3 5  
3 Louisaint, Bryan   Unattached 23.22 +1.3 5  
4 Mckee, Markell 9 Brewton-Parker 23.43 +1.3 5  
3 House, Kenneth 9 Florida State 23.57 +0.4 3  
5 Smith, Dionte 9 Brewton-Parker 23.62 +1.3 5  
5 Crawford, Jabrelle 9 Florida A&M 24.04 +0.6 4  
-- Byram, Brandon   Unattached DNF +0.0 1  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mance, Josh   Unattached 45.43 1 10
2 Hayes, Armanti 12 Unattached 46.72 1 8
3 Pollard, Troy 11 Florida A&M 47.12 1 6
4 Jones, Tabareyon 11 Albany State 47.32 1 5
5 Buchannon, Sidney 9 Albany State 48.27 1 4
1 Roy, Ricardo 9 Florida State 49.25 2 3
2 hammond, joshua   Unattached 49.83 2 2
3 Perriman, Brandon 9 Florida Internat 49.84 2 1
1 Smith, Dionte 9 Brewton-Parker 50.18 3  
6 Crawford, Jabrelle 9 Florida A&M 50.44 1  
2 Louisaint, Bryan   Unattached 50.61 3  
3 Mckee, Markell 9 Brewton-Parker 51.42 3  
4 Fenderson, Patrick 11 Florida A&M 53.44 2  
4 Childs, Kyler 9 Unattached 54.59 3  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Burton, Jake NA Florida State 1:50.07 1 10
2 Gibson, Darrin 12 Florida State 1:50.38 1 8
3 Teixeira, Otniel 9 South Florida 1:51.57 1 6
4 Smith, Isaiah 9 Florida A&M 1:51.62 1 5
5 Murrey, Albert 11 Albany State 1:51.80 1 4
6 Castillo, Sebastian 12 Florida Internat 1:53.33 1 3
7 Buchanan, Lamere 12 Florida A&M 1:53.52 1 2
8 Olivier, McDaniel 10 Florida A&M 1:53.93 1 1
1 Ballard, Brandon 9 Florida Internat 1:55.36 2  
9 Hoffman, Alex 9 South Florida 1:55.50 1  
2 Orange, Terry 11 Albany State 1:56.00 2  
3 Mays, Jamin 9 Embry-Riddle 1:56.48 2  
4 Robinson, William 9 Florida Internat 2:07.59 2  
 
Mens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Seddon, Zak 9 Florida State 3:48.03 1 10
2 Pifer, Stephen   Speed Factor 3:49.74 1 8
3 Hernandez, Alec 10 Embry-Riddle 3:53.69 1 6
4 Lagno, Paul   Unattached 3:56.53 1 5
5 Chesire, Elias 10 Florida A&M 3:57.03 1 4
6 Rudenko, Gleb 10 Florida State 4:03.56 1 3
7 Castro, Kevin 12 Florida Internat 4:07.03 1 2
8 Mays, Jamin 9 Embry-Riddle 4:16.18 1 1
9 Hughes, Josh 10 Brewton-Parker 4:25.77 1  
-- Del Valle, AJ 10 Florida State DNF 1  
 
Mens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Akbar, Marc 11 Florida State 8:57.50 1  
2 Castagnaro, Joseph NA Florida State 9:01.36 1  
3 campbell, jonathan 9 Unattached 9:24.53 1  
4 Slupecki, Jacob 9 West Florida 9:33.14 1  
5 Cheruiyot, Titus 11 West Florida 9:39.86 1  
6 Skeie, Brandon 10 West Florida 9:55.56 1  
7 Urbanski, Mike 9 West Florida 10:10.31 1  
8 Drumm, David 9 West Florida 11:20.10 1  
 
Mens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Fout, Michael 12 Florida State 14:45.25 1 10
2 Wenger, Tim 9 West Florida 15:19.89 1 8
3 Linton, Stanley 9 Gwtc 15:22.16 1 6
4 Murrey, Albert 11 Albany State 15:40.71 1 5
5 Rego, Christopher 12 Unattached 15:43.22 1 4
6 Babinec, Michael 9 South Florida 15:47.82 1 3
7 Duclos, Dieumy 10 Florida A&M 15:50.08 1 2
8 Haden, Cody 10 West Florida 15:55.51 1 1
9 Kowalski, Roman 10 West Florida 15:58.28 1  
10 Merrett, Nick 9 West Florida 16:16.46 1  
11 Hippely, Sam 9 West Florida 16:17.80 1  
12 Puentes, Daniel 9 Florida Internat 16:20.34 1  
13 Provence, Jeremy 12 West Florida 16:24.83 1  
14 Schmidt, Roger 12 Gulf Winds T 16:39.68 1  
15 Wilcox, Steve   Unattached 16:40.71 1  
16 Cunningham, A.J. 9 West Florida 16:51.46 1  
17 Hickey, Taylor 9 West Florida 16:54.32 1  
18 Bordelon, Andre 9 West Florida 16:57.54 1  
19 Abellera, Robert 10 West Florida 17:14.25 1  
20 Pack, Jervon 10 Albany State 18:05.77 1  
-- Del Valle, AJ 10 Florida State DNF 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Barroilhet, Gonzalo   Unattached 13.83 1 10
2 Taylor, Ken   Unattached 13.88 1 8
3 Grant, Tremaine 11 Florida State 14.10 1 6
4 Thompson, Jordan 11 Albany State 14.96 1 5
5 Friel, Nick 9 South Florida 15.02 1 4
6 McGill, Desmond 12 Florida Internat 15.05 1 3
7 McTyre, TreVonte 11 Albany State 16.17 1 2
 
Mens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thompson, Jordan 11 Albany State 53.43 1 10
2 Pugh, Dennis 10 Florida A&M 53.70 1 8
3 Rhoden, James 9 Florida State 55.30 1 6
4 McTyre, TreVonte 11 Albany State 56.69 1 5
5 Fenderson, Patrick 11 Florida A&M 58.07 1 4
6 Parker, Aaron 9 Brewton-Parker 1:00.16 1 3
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Ambler, Bracy,
Locke, House
  Florida State 40.14 1 10
2 Benson, Reynolds,
Jordan, Barker
  Albany State 40.90 1 8
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, Gibson,
Locke, Grant
  Florida State 3:08.24 1 10
2 Relay Team   Florida State 3:13.93 1 8
3 Relay Team   Albany State 3:14.73 1 6
4 Perriman, Castillo,
Mitchell, Castro
  Florida Internat 3:19.45 1 5
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 putman, michael   Unattached 19.23m(63'1) 1 10
2 Mustafic, Luka   Unattached 17.17m(56'3.75) 1 8
3 Kemp, Tyson 11 Florida Internat 15.85m(52'0) 1 6
4 Osking, Justin 10 South Florida 15.28m(50'1.5) 1 5
5 McGee, Dennis 10 Florida A&M 14.71m(48'3) 1 4
6 Barroilhet, Gonzalo   Unattached 14.52m(47'7.5) 1 3
7 Mackey, Xavier 10 Florida A&M 13.98m(45'10.25) 1 2
8 Torres, Jason 9 Florida Internat 9.70m(31'9.75) 1 1
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 putman, michael   Unattached 56.36m(184'10.75) 1 10
2 Pelage, Jeff 12 Florida State 56.19m(184'4) 1 8
3 Droogsma, Austin   Unattached 48.04m(157'7.25) 1 6
4 Lickfield, Chris 11 Florida Internat 46.58m(152'9.75) 1 5
5 Montero, Michael 10 Florida Internat 46.34m(152'0.25) 1 4
6 Osking, Justin 10 South Florida 43.45m(142'6.5) 1 3
7 Mackey, Xavier 10 Florida A&M 42.13m(138'2.5) 1 2
8 Leon, Jean 11 Florida A&M 29.88m(98'0.25) 1 1
9 Torres, Jason 9 Florida Internat 27.00m(88'6.75) 1  
 
Mens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ortiz, Felipe   Unattached 61.91m(203'1.25) 1 10
2 Singletary, Garrett 9 Florida State 57.20m(187'7.75) 1 8
3 Leon, Jean 11 Florida A&M 48.56m(159'3.75) 1 6
4 Sullivan, Chris 9 Florida Internat 47.14m(154'7.75) 1 5
5 Thompson, Jordan 11 Albany State 46.86m(153'8.75) 1 4
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sineus, Markindey 10 Florida State 59.07m(193'9.5) 1 10
2 Salvador, Robert 11 Florida Internat 48.24m(158'3) 1 8
3 Lickfield, Chris 11 Florida Internat 47.31m(155'2.5) 1 6
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Harris, James 11 Florida State 2.24m(7'4) 1 10
2 Hurtado-Arteaga, Cristob 9 Florida State 2.02m(6'7.5) 1 8
3 Meyers, Chase 10 South Florida 2.02m(6'7.5) 1 6
4 Medich, Nick 9 Florida State 1.97m(6'5.5) 1 5
-- Petion, Giscard 10 South Florida NH(--) 1  
-- Sullivan, Chris 9 Florida Internat NH(--) 1  
-- Leggette, Isaiah 11 Albany State NH(--) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Morse, Mikese 12 Unattached 7.79m(25'6.5) +0.9 1 10
2 Brits, Stefan 10 Florida State 7.59m(24'10.75) +0.2 1 8
3 fields, george   Unattached 7.56m(24'9.5) +0.5 1 6
4 Makusha, Ngoni   Unattached 7.50m(24'7.25) +1.5 1 5
5 Ghent, Marcus 9 Florida Internat 6.97m(22'10.25) +0.2 1 4
6 Knott, Eric 9 Florida Internat 6.84m(22'5.25) +0.2 1 3
7 Kilts, Brian 11 South Florida 6.80m(22'3.5) +1.4 1 2
8 Cain, Owen 11 Florida State 6.79m(22'3.25) +0.4 1 1
9 Lewis, Shane 11 South Florida 6.73m(22'0.75) +0.3 1  
10 Williams, Lee 9 Florida A&M 6.60m(21'7.75) +1.0 1  
11 Leggette, Isaiah 11 Albany State 6.58m(21'7) +0.8 1  
12 Thompkins, Marcus 12 Florida Internat 6.32m(20'8.75) +1.2 1  
13 McTyre, TreVonte 11 Albany State 5.96m(19'6.5) +1.2 1  
14 Torres, Jason 9 Florida Internat 4.60m(15'1) +1.0 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Curry, Rafeeq   Unattached 16.09m(52'9.25) +1.2 1 10
2 Lewis, Shane 11 South Florida 15.22m(49'11) -1.0 1 8
3 Leggette, Isaiah 11 Albany State 14.79m(48'6.25) +0.3 1 6
4 Ghent, Marcus 9 Florida Internat 14.43m(47'4) +0.2 1 5
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Young, Sean 12 Team Gheenoe 5.22m(17'1.5) 1 10
2 LaHaye, Andrew 12 Florida State 5.07m(16'7.5) 1 7
2 Barroilhet, Gonzalo   Unattached 5.07m(16'7.5) 1 7
4 Volz, Drew 10 South Florida 4.92m(16'1.5) 1 5
5 Marcello, Drew 11 Florida State 4.92m(16'1.5) 1 4
6 Metzger, Wyatt 11 South Florida 4.77m(15'7.75) 1 3
7 Kennedy, John 11 Florida State 4.60m(15'1) 1 2
8 Baird, Brian 10 South Florida 4.60m(15'1) 1 1
9 Jackson, Timothy 10 Albany State 4.40m(14'5) 1  
9 Perry, Winston 9 South Florida 4.40m(14'5) 1  
11 Galan, Edward 10 South Florida 4.20m(13'9.25) 1  
-- Hurley, Matt 12 Unattached NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pemberton, Marecia 11 Florida State 11.64 +1.2 1 10
2 Linson, Nakia 11 Florida A&M 11.66 +1.2 1 8
3 Williams, Kimbery   Unattached 11.86 +1.2 1 6
4 Borders, Lanequa 10 Albany State 12.05 +1.2 1 5
1 Ivey, Ashley 9 Florida A&M 12.12 +1.3 2 4
5 Smith, Bianca 11 Florida State 12.14 +1.2 1 3
2 Louis, Richena 11 Florida A&M 12.26 +1.3 2 2
3 Henry, Courtney 10 Albany State 12.95 +1.3 2 1
4 Foster, Tajamian 9 Unattached 12.99 +1.3 2  
-- Smith, Jasmine 10 Florida A&M FS +1.2 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Linson, Nakia 11 Florida A&M 23.55 +1.3 1 10
2 Dumoy, T'Keyah NA Florida Internat 23.96 +1.3 1 8
3 Smith, Jasmine 10 Florida A&M 24.02 +1.3 1 6
4 Walker, Courtney 10 Jacksonville 24.08 +1.3 1 5
5 James, Rachael 12 South Florida 24.12 +1.3 1 4
6 Jones, Dynasty 12 Florida A&M 24.32 +1.3 1 3
1 Pemberton, Marecia 11 Florida State 24.41 +0.3 2 2
7 Smith, Bianca 11 Florida State 24.63 +1.3 1 1
2 Borders, Lanequa 10 Albany State 24.98 +0.3 2  
1 Balfour, Maya 9 Florida Internat 25.15 -0.5 3  
3 Fluellen, Phillicia 9 Florida Internat 25.17 +0.3 2  
2 Louis, Richena 11 Florida A&M 25.19 -0.5 3  
3 Jones, Kinnesha 12 Florida A&M 25.89 -0.5 3  
4 McBride, Britney 10 Albany State 26.15 +0.3 2  
4 Roberts, Triona 11 South Florida 26.22 -0.5 3  
5 Martinez, Alejandra 10 Florida State 26.34 -0.5 3  
6 Kelley, Lakeisha NA Florida Internat 26.95 -0.5 3  
7 Henry, Courtney 10 Albany State 27.08 -0.5 3  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ichite, Elizabeth 11 Florida State 53.14 1 10
2 Watson, Sage 9 Florida State 53.54 1 8
3 James, Rachael 12 South Florida 54.06 1 6
4 Walker, Courtney 10 Jacksonville 54.76 1 5
5 Stanley, RaTeema 10 Florida A&M 55.79 1 4
1 Freeman, Bienna 12 Jacksonville 55.82 2 3
2 Payne, Latonya 12 Jacksonville 56.35 2 2
3 Chandler, Sarah 10 Florida State 58.00 2 1
1 Roberts, Triona 11 South Florida 58.12 3  
2 Fowler, Nicole 9 Florida Internat 58.33 3  
4 Taylor, Alexis 10 Jacksonville 58.42 2  
6 Jones, Dynasty 12 Florida A&M 58.59 1  
5 McBride, Britney 10 Albany State 59.49 2  
6 Slaughter, Jaylaan 9 Florida Internat 59.55 2  
3 Johnson, Chelsea 10 Albany State 1:03.50 3  
4 Sulp, Chantia 9 Albany State 1:05.04 3  
7 Nembhard, Tahera 9 Albany State 1:05.42 2  
-- Normil, Juliette 12 Florida Internat FS 3  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Poole-Trice, Christine 11 South Florida 2:12.40 1 10
2 Jackson, Chandelic 10 Florida A&M 2:13.42 1 8
3 Concepcion, Natalie 9 Florida State 2:13.61 1 6
4 Ritter, Abby 10 South Florida 2:14.82 1 5
5 Pifer, Laura   1st Place Sports 2:18.83 1 4
1 Traylor, Olivia 10 Albany State 2:19.75 2 3
2 Eschbach, Lauren 10 Embry-Riddle 2:20.33 2 2
3 Bailey, Sarah 10 Jacksonville 2:20.85 2 1
6 Allen, Ariel 11 Florida A&M 2:24.89 1  
4 Kelly, Dominique   Unattached 2:29.50 2  
5 Chelangat, Iryine 9 Unattached 2:35.91 2  
6 Sulp, Chantia 9 Albany State 2:40.82 2  
 
Womens 1500m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Peel, Georgia 9 Florida State 4:14.40 1 10
2 Quigley, Colleen 10 Florida State 4:15.65 1 8
3 Pierre, Joane 12 Jacksonville 4:18.27 1 6
4 Brooks, Hannah   Unattached 4:18.54 1 5
5 Hall, Linden 10 Florida State 4:21.68 1 4
6 Smith, Yasmin 12 South Florida 4:23.72 1 3
7 Coelho, Karina 12 Embry-Riddle 4:34.94 1 2
8 Butler, Jessica 12 Florida State 4:36.59 1 1
9 Williams, Kelli 10 South Florida 4:36.74 1  
10 Meyer, Svenja 11 Jacksonville 4:41.28 1  
11 McMeekin, Katherine 12 Florida State 4:48.08 1  
1 Aldridge, Alicia 12 Florida State 4:54.24 2  
2 Munson, Leandra 9 South Florida 4:56.11 2  
3 Chelelgo, Cynthia 9 Florida A&M 4:57.56 2  
4 Kosgei, Effiey 9 Florida A&M 5:01.48 2  
5 Gonzalez, Lauren 9 Florida Internat 5:04.11 2  
6 Brodie, Chantelle 9 Florida State 5:04.52 2  
7 George, Zenia 11 Florida A&M 5:05.56 2  
8 Bonk, Nicole 12 Embry-Riddle 5:08.63 2  
12 Allen, Ariel 11 Florida A&M 5:16.60 1  
9 Eschbach, Lauren 10 Embry-Riddle 5:19.22 2  
10 Midgett, Alexandra 9 Florida State 5:22.41 2  
11 Chelangat, Iryine 9 Unattached 5:27.84 2  
-- Winslow, Amanda 12 Florida State DNF 1  
 
Womens 3000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tyerman, Kayleigh 11 Florida State 9:25.02 1  
2 Brooks, Hannah   Unattached 9:25.89 1  
3 Dunn, Jennifer 12 Florida State 9:58.58 1  
4 Thomas, Carly 9 Florida State 10:24.23 1  
5 Knight, Tess 9 West Florida 12:28.07 1  
 
Womens 5000m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Slekis, Stefanie   Saucony Hurrican 17:00.91 1 10
2 Kelly, Kaitlyn 9 Florida State 18:29.69 1 8
3 Salimone, Shelby 11 Florida State 18:36.77 1 6
4 Kosgei, Effiey 9 Florida A&M 18:37.44 1 5
5 Ristow, Teresa 10 Florida State 18:39.82 1 4
6 Charlassier, Erica 11 Florida State 18:40.02 1 3
7 Chelelgo, Cynthia 9 Florida A&M 18:51.04 1 2
8 Swopes, Jensen 10 Florida State 18:54.52 1 1
9 Prendergast, Jessie 11 South Florida 19:10.41 1  
10 Bratcher, Kayla 12 South Florida 19:23.66 1  
11 George, Zenia 11 Florida A&M 19:30.00 1  
12 Traylor, Olivia 10 Albany State 19:31.42 1  
13 Porsch, Renea 11 West Florida 19:45.28 1  
14 Williams, Ciera 10 Florida A&M 19:49.15 1  
15 Marsh, Aimee 9 West Florida 19:55.27 1  
16 Pagan, Allyson 11 Florida State 20:05.64 1  
17 Atkinson, Cora 9 Florida State 20:11.21 1  
18 Smith, Sarah 10 West Florida 20:12.36 1  
19 Humbert, Chelsea 9 West Florida 20:18.92 1  
20 Labrada, Beatriz 11 West Florida 20:21.83 1  
21 Carey, Brittany NA Florida State 20:24.71 1  
22 Gillard, Jessica 9 West Florida 20:26.83 1  
23 Bartlett, Hollis 9 Florida State 20:33.18 1  
24 Morfin, Celenne 12 West Florida 20:41.26 1  
25 Slomins, Dana 9 Florida State 20:42.23 1  
26 Hibbard, Mollie 11 Florida State 21:00.55 1  
27 McCloskey, Maggie 10 Florida State 21:31.66 1  
28 Pulido, Ariadna 10 Florida State 22:03.02 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Evans, Bethany 9 South Florida 11:42.29 1 10
2 Jackson, Chandelic 10 Florida A&M 11:55.48 1 8
3 Seignemartin, Sabrina 11 West Florida 12:08.37 1 6
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Walker, Shanique 10 Jacksonville 13.71 1 10
2 Johnson, Ena 12 South Florida 14.19 1 8
3 Anu, Oriel 9 Florida Internat 14.32 1 6
4 Williams, Narricka 11 South Florida 14.60 1 5
5 Sims, Laticia 9 South Florida 14.72 1 4
6 McCan, Samantha 10 South Florida 15.24 2 3
7 Martin, Kaylin 10 South Florida 15.26 2 2
8 Martinez, Alejandra 10 Florida State 15.43 2 1
9 Lewis, Sherinna 12 Albany State 15.45 1  
10 Shields, Lexis 9 Florida Internat 16.42 2  
11 Rainwater, Morgane 9 Albany State 16.83 2  
 
Womens 400m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kelley, Lakeisha NA Florida Internat 58.74 1 10
2 Payne, Latonya 12 Jacksonville 59.77 1 8
3 Ariol, Marsha 11 Florida State 1:01.57 1 6
1 Anderson, Nia NA Florida Internat 1:02.52 2 5
4 Walker, Shanique 10 Jacksonville 1:02.54 1 4
2 Taylor, Alexis 10 Jacksonville 1:02.60 2 3
3 McCan, Samantha 10 South Florida 1:04.09 2 2
1 Martin, Kaylin 10 South Florida 1:04.90 3 1
5 Williams, Narricka 11 South Florida 1:04.91 1  
4 Oakley, Robyn 12 South Florida 1:05.42 2  
5 Lewis, Sherinna 12 Albany State 1:07.34 2  
6 Stanley, RaTeema 10 Florida A&M 1:08.46 1  
6 Rainwater, Morgane 9 Albany State 1:09.03 2  
7 Durden, Simone 10 Florida A&M 1:09.33 2  
2 Nembhard, Tahera 9 Albany State 1:15.32 3  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jones, Linson,
Smith, Ivey
  Florida A&M 45.68 1 10
2 Anu, Fluellen,
Slaughte, Balfour
  Florida Internat 47.06 1 8
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Chandler, Ichite,
Watson, Ariol
  Florida State 3:38.42 1 10
2 Campbell, Payne,
Pierre, Freeman
  Jacksonville 3:41.89 1 8
3 White, Slaughte,
White, Normil
  Florida Internat 3:54.88 1 6
-- Peel, Concepci,
Winslow, Hall
  Florida State DNF 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Whalen, Chelsea 11 Florida State 16.23m(53'2.75) 2 10
2 Kevkhishvilli, Mariam   Unattached 16.18m(53'1) 2 8
3 Knibb, Kellion 9 Florida State 15.10m(49'6.25) 2 6
4 Warren, Atasha 12 South Florida 14.85m(48'8.5) 2 5
5 Johnson, Lakitta 11 Florida State 14.07m(46'1.75) 2 4
6 Lebert, Sasha-Ann 10 Florida A&M 13.47m(44'2.25) 2 3
7 Pierre, Miriam 9 Florida Internat 13.42m(44'0.25) 2 2
8 Perkins, CreeAnn 10 Albany State 12.82m(42'0.5) 2 1
1 Kirton, Charmille 12 Florida Internat 12.63m(41'5) 1  
2 Schunter, Sara 12 Jacksonville 12.28m(40'3.25) 1  
3 Tanksley, Kischondris   Albany State 12.05m(39'6.25) 1  
4 Bonner, Rhenia 9 Albany State 12.04m(39'6) 1  
5 Futch, Sally Marie 10 Jacksonville 11.98m(39'3.5) 1  
9 Gobourne, Chelsea 9 Florida Internat 11.42m(37'5.5) 2  
10 Dean, Brittany 12 Albany State 11.27m(36'11.5) 2  
11 Okongwu, Julia 10 Albany State 10.80m(35'5) 2  
6 Gordon, Anesha 9 Florida Internat 9.31m(30'6.5) 1  
7 Martinez, Alejandra 10 Florida State 8.93m(29'3.5) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Blackburn, Paige   Unattached 54.19m(177'9.25) 1 10
2 Clark, Kree 9 Jacksonville 45.94m(150'8.5) 1 8
3 Lebert, Sasha-Ann 10 Florida A&M 44.86m(147'2) 1 6
4 Warren, Atasha 12 South Florida 43.56m(142'10.75) 1 5
5 Pierre, Miriam 9 Florida Internat 43.12m(141'5.5) 1 4
6 Futch, Sally Marie 10 Jacksonville 41.30m(135'5.75) 1 3
7 Dean, Brittany 12 Albany State 40.48m(132'9.5) 1 2
8 Kirton, Charmille 12 Florida Internat 40.35m(132'4.5) 1 1
9 Linder, Brittany 12 Florida State 40.34m(132'4) 1  
10 Lewis, Alysha 9 Florida Internat 40.21m(131'11) 1  
11 Perkins, CreeAnn 10 Albany State 39.89m(130'10.25) 1  
12 Schunter, Sara 12 Jacksonville 38.59m(126'7.25) 1  
13 Gobourne, Chelsea 9 Florida Internat 37.52m(123'1) 1  
14 Campbell, BreeAnne 10 Florida State 37.24m(122'2) 1  
15 Gordon, Anesha 9 Florida Internat 32.02m(105'0.5) 1  
16 Tanksley, Kischondris   Albany State 30.80m(101'0.5) 1  
17 Bonner, Rhenia 9 Albany State 28.30m(92'10) 1  
 
Womens Javelin Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Whalen, Chelsea 11 Florida State 44.31m(145'4.25) 2 10
2 Wagner, Casey 12 South Florida 43.01m(141'1.25) 2 8
3 Alvarez, Stacey   Florida State 40.79m(133'9.75) 2 6
4 Hernandez, Tiffani 9 Florida Internat 39.71m(130'3.25) 2 5
5 Collins, Onalee 9 South Florida 38.42m(126'0.5) 2 4
6 Carrozza, Mira 9 South Florida 37.68m(123'7.25) 2 3
7 Smith, Jaymee 9 Florida A&M 34.43m(112'11.5) 2 2
1 Stone, Ebony 12 Albany State 31.26m(102'6.5) 1 1
2 George, Zenia 11 Florida A&M 28.41m(93'2.5) 1  
3 Smith, Jasmine 10 Florida A&M 27.76m(91'0.75) 1  
4 Cooper, Kadeemya 11 Albany State 23.48m(77'0.25) 1  
5 McKenzie, Amber 10 Albany State 22.84m(74'11) 1  
6 Lebert, Sasha-Ann 10 Florida A&M 21.96m(72'0.5) 1  
7 Chang, Nicole 9 Florida Internat 20.39m(66'10.75) 1  
8 Martinez, Alejandra 10 Florida State 18.90m(62'0) 1  
9 Ivey, Caryn 9 Albany State 18.37m(60'3) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Warren, Atasha 12 South Florida 52.64m(172'8.25) 2 10
2 Dekrey, Kimberlee 12 Florida Internat 52.29m(171'6.5) 2 8
3 Cherry-Bronson, Briana 10 Florida State 51.06m(167'6) 2 6
4 Futch, Sally Marie 10 Jacksonville 47.71m(156'6.25) 2 5
5 Clark, Kree 9 Jacksonville 46.58m(152'9.75) 2 4
6 Pierre, Miriam 9 Florida Internat 43.81m(143'8.75) 2 3
7 Schunter, Sara 12 Jacksonville 43.38m(142'3.75) 2 2
8 Kirton, Charmille 12 Florida Internat 42.74m(140'2.5) 2 1
1 Lewis, Alysha 9 Florida Internat 41.91m(137'6) 1  
2 Gordon, Anesha 9 Florida Internat 39.25m(128'9.25) 1  
3 Chang, Nicole 9 Florida Internat 38.52m(126'4.5) 1  
4 Dean, Brittany 12 Albany State 32.96m(108'1.5) 1  
5 Perkins, CreeAnn 10 Albany State 24.22m(79'5.5) 1  
6 Tanksley, Kischondris   Albany State 21.73m(71'3.5) 1  
-- Gobourne, Chelsea 9 Florida Internat FOUL(--) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Kilts, Lauren 9 South Florida 1.68m(5'6) 1 10
2 Cooke, Paige 10 South Florida 1.68m(5'6) 1 8
3 Relaford, Tikiera 10 Florida Internat 1.63m(5'4) 1 6
4 Drilling, Stacey 9 Florida State 1.63m(5'4) 1 5
5 Colter, Stephanie 12 Florida A&M 1.53m(5'0) 1 4
6 Ivey, Caryn 9 Albany State 1.48m(4'10.25) 1 3
7 Fullmore, Andrea 11 Albany State 1.43m(4'8.25) 1 2
-- Martinez, Alejandra 10 Florida State NH(--) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Freeman, Der'Renae 9 Florida State 6.04m(19'9.75) +1.1 1 10
2 Linson, Nakia 11 Florida A&M 5.91m(19'4.5) +1.2 1 8
3 Fullmore, Andrea 11 Albany State 5.66m(18'6.75) +0.6 1 6
4 Skipper, Miriam 12 South Florida 5.64m(18'6) +1.0 1 5
5 Todd, Tralanda 12 South Florida 5.60m(18'4.25) +1.5 1 4
6 Jones, Kinnesha 12 Florida A&M 5.59m(18'4) +0.6 1 3
7 Ileso, Izehi 11 Florida State 5.28m(17'3.75) +1.6 1 2
8 Johnson, Chelsea 10 Albany State 4.96m(16'3.25) +0.4 1 1
9 Ivey, Caryn 9 Albany State 4.48m(14'8.25) +0.8 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Williams, Kimbery   Unattached 13.72m(45'0) +0.3 1 10
2 Walker, Shanique 10 Jacksonville 12.08m(39'7.5) +1.8 1 8
3 Jones, Kinnesha 12 Florida A&M 11.98m(39'3.5) +2.0 1 6
4 Todd, Tralanda 12 South Florida 11.90m(39'0.5) +0.3 1 5
5 Ivey, Ashley 9 Florida A&M 11.77m(38'7.25) +1.7 1 4
6 Taylor, Kaitlyn 9 Jacksonville 11.41m(37'5) +0.6 1 3
7 Fullmore, Andrea 11 Albany State 11.35m(37'2.75) +1.3 1 2
8 Johnson, Chelsea 10 Albany State 10.79m w(35'4.75) +2.9 1 1
9 Sewell, Michelle 10 Florida State 10.77m w(35'4) +2.2 1  
10 Gondola, Tiana 10 Florida Internat 10.51m(34'5.75) -0.5 1  
-- Ileso, Izehi 11 Florida State FOUL(--) nwi 1  
-- Skipper, Miriam 12 South Florida FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 London, Brittany 10 South Florida 3.90m(12'9.5) 1 10
2 Acton, Hannah 9 Florida State 3.90m(12'9.5) 1 8
3 Jackson, Karly 9 Florida State 3.60m(11'9.5) 1 6
4 Harwig, Anne 9 Florida State 3.45m(11'3.75) 1 5
5 Cook, Stephanie   Unattached 3.05m(10'0) 1 4
6 Heinzman, Anna 9 Florida Internat 3.05m(10'0) 1 3
7 Ostrenko, Mari 10 South Florida 2.75m(9'0.25) 1 2
8 Woodruff, Alex   Unattached 2.75m(9'0.25) 1 1
9 Smith, Jasmine 10 Florida A&M 2.45m(8'0.25) 1  
9 Durden, Simone 10 Florida A&M 2.45m(8'0.25) 1  
-- King, Christina 12 Unattached NH(--) 1  
-- Johnson, Mallory 10 South Florida NH(--) 1  
-- Vivlamore, Abby 9 South Florida NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 


Attached Documents
College ResultsPosted 04/14/2013 (48 downloads)

Post to:  
Post as: 
1 comment(s)  
Shane
 
 
Switch to Full Version