RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Mt. Sac Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/Pro
Apr 21 2013, 02:30 AM | 1171471 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - Mt. Sac Relays

Website:Click here

Results by: Flash Results West

 Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
                    55th ANNUAL MT. SAC RELAYS                     
             "Where the world's best athletes compete"             
Hilmer Lodge Stadium, Walnut, California  - 4/18/2013 to 4/20/2013 


Girls 100 Meter Dash Seeded HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
  HS Nat Rec: * 11.11  1998        Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  
 HS Meet Rec: # 11.40  1997        Angela Williams, Chino                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.7 
  1 Molly Florence               John Paul Colleg         12.13  
  2 Camillie Deadwiler           Newark Memorial          12.16  
  3 Donatella Asemota            Notre Dame-SO            12.18  
  4 Madisen Richards             Simi Valley              12.20  
  5 Amanda Van Buren             Vista Murrieta           12.24  
  6 Azaria Hill                  Golden Valley-SC         12.27  
  7 Imani Pearson                LB Wilson                12.33  
  8 Alex Diaz                    Piedmont Hills           12.41  
  9 Whitney Knox                 Eastside                 12.48  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Invitational HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 11.14  1992        Marion Jones, Thousand Oaks, CA             
  HS Nat Rec: * 11.11  1998        Angela Williams, Chino, CA                  
 HS Meet Rec: # 11.40  1997        Angela Williams, Chino                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Arianna Washington           LB Poly                  11.51  
  2 Brittany Brown               Claremont                11.79  
  3 Sierra Peterson              St. Mary's Acade         11.98  
  4 Gabriella Cantrell           San Leandro              11.99  
  5 Kayla Wilson                 La Quinta                12.07  
  6 Kyla Richardson              Etiwanda                 12.10  
  7 Schuyler Moore               Oaks Christian           12.13  
  8 Brena Andrews                Independence             12.15  
  9 Chastity Fellows             Monrovia                 12.34  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Seeded HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA      
  HS Nat Rec: * 22.11  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA      
 HS Meet Rec: # 23.05  2002        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Brittany Brown               Claremont                24.22  
  2 Janaya Shorty                Bellflower               24.44  
  3 Donatella Asemota            Notre Dame-SO            24.48  
  4 Camillie Deadwiler           Newark Memorial          24.83  
  5 Akia Armstrong               Eleanor Roos             24.93  
  6 Asia Watts                   Alemany                  25.31  
  7 Simone Buchanan              Eleanor Roos             25.48  
  8 Williams Tamara              Centennial               25.51  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Invitational HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 22.52  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles, Baptist, CA     
  HS Nat Rec: * 22.11  2003        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist, CA      
 HS Meet Rec: # 23.05  2002        Allyson Felix, Los Angeles Baptist          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Gabriella Cantrell           San Leandro              23.97  
  2 La Troya Franklin            LB Jordan                24.24  
  3 Kayla Wilson                 La Quinta                24.46  
  4 Nia Dorner                   Cordova                  24.56  
  5 Schuyler Moore               Oaks Christian           24.78  
  6 Diamond Thomas               LB Poly                  24.89  
  7 Sarah Johnson                Oaks Christian           25.02  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Seeded HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, Morse, CA                
  HS Nat Rec: * 50.69  2002        Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale Aquinas      
 HS Meet Rec: # 53.28  1986        Janeene Vickers, Pomona                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Simone Buchanan              Eleanor Roos             56.20  
  2 Sarah Johnson                Oaks Christian           56.90  
  3 Kaila Hawkins                LB Wilson                57.42  
  4 Jasper Gray                  Cheyenne                 57.64  
  5 Rosa Hardarson               Littleton                57.72  
  6 Summer Buckley               Alemany                  57.82  
  7 Mistic Scott                 Etiwanda                 57.93  
  8 Tyler Rowlette               Centennial               59.53  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Invitational HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 50.74  2000        Monique Henderson, Morse, CA                
  HS Nat Rec: * 50.69  2002        Sanya Richards, Ft. Lauderdale Aquinas      
 HS Meet Rec: # 53.28  1986        JaneeneVickers, Pomona                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nia Dorner                   Cordova                  54.37  
  2 Laura Anuakpado              South Pasadena           55.33  
  3 Chimere Ezumah               Serra (Gardena)          55.34  
  4 Ellisa Bryant                Piedmont Hills           56.02  
  5 Timarya Baynard              Piedmont Hills           56.14  
  6 Hollie Harris                LB Poly                  57.15  
  7 Alexis Hernandez             Mt. Carmel               57.45  
  8 Taylor Smith                 Chino Hills              57.58  
  9 Chanel Rogers                Alemany                  58.06  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Seeded HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, CA     
  HS Nat Rec: * 2:00.07  1982        Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, PA           
 HS Meet Rec: # 2:08.05  1990        Irma Betancourt, Mexico                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sydney Badger                Centennial             2:13.42  
  2 Ashley Kittle                Woodcreek              2:15.24  
  3 Bianca Bryant                Piedmont Hills         2:15.80  
  4 Mikayla Sodersten            Clovis                 2:16.85  
  5 Kaelyn Harbison              Westview-SD            2:17.53  
  6 Anevey Heihle                Redondo Union          2:17.66  
  7 Alisse Walker                Park City              2:17.93  
  8 Melissa Fairchild            Serrano                2:18.80  
  9 Claire Crowley               Redlands               2:20.14  
 10 Kaitlin McKeogh              Terra Linda            2:20.70  
 11 Emily Hubert                 Bishop Amat            2:20.96  
 12 Madison Grenier              Paraclete              2:23.56  
 13 Rachel Seymour               Great Oak              2:24.47  
 14 Kaitlin Large                Carlsbad               2:24.47  
 15 Alexis Thibodeau             Redondo Union          2:30.76  
 -- Dominique Taylor             Eastside Cath              DNF  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Invitational HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 2:02.04  2011        Amy Weissenbach, Harvard-Westlake, CA     
  HS Nat Rec: * 2:00.07  1982        Kim Gallagher, Upper Dublin, PA           
 HS Meet Rec: # 2:08.05  1990        Irma Betancourt, Mexico                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kayla Ferron                 Redondo Union          2:12.67  
  2 Megan Huebner                La Quinta              2:12.76  
  3 Monica Huston                Cibola                 2:13.29  
  4 Nijae Jones                  San Leandro            2:13.33  
  5 Cara Ulizio                  Redondo Union          2:14.07  
  6 Amber Gore                   Redondo Union          2:14.67  
  7 Delaney Miller               Pacific Ridge Sc       2:15.14  
  8 Marisa Magsarili             West Ranch             2:16.28  
  9 Alexandra Shade              Patrick Henry          2:17.80  
 10 Danielle Shanahan            Bish Montgomery        2:17.97  
 11 Allie Sulaitis               Morro Bay              2:18.64  
 12 Sydney Segal                 Beverly Hills          2:23.44  
 
Girls 1 Mile Run Invitational HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 4:33.82  2008        Christine Babcock, Woodbridge, CA         
  HS Nat Rec: * 4:35.24  1982        Polly Plumer, University Irvine, CA       
 HS Meet Rec: # 4:51.40  2007        Justine Fedronic, Carlmont                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sydney Badger                Centennial             4:52.16  
       1:09.874 (1:09.874)        2:24.556 (1:14.683)        3:39.477 (1:14.921)
       4:50.701 (1:11.225)           4:52.160 (1.460)
  2 Megan Huebner                La Quinta              4:53.49  
       1:09.551 (1:09.551)        2:24.072 (1:14.522)        3:38.822 (1:14.750)
       4:51.744 (1:12.923)           4:53.481 (1.737)
  3 Monica Huston                Cibola                 4:59.70  
       1:13.152 (1:13.152)        2:28.830 (1:15.678)        3:44.981 (1:16.152)
       4:58.257 (1:13.276)           4:59.694 (1.438)
  4 Alyssa Snyder                Park City              4:59.73  
       1:13.577 (1:13.577)        2:28.499 (1:14.922)        3:44.211 (1:15.712)
       4:58.134 (1:13.924)           4:59.723 (1.589)
  5 Delaney Miller               Pacific Ridge Sc       5:02.52  
       1:13.681 (1:13.681)        2:29.921 (1:16.240)        3:45.802 (1:15.881)
       5:00.434 (1:14.633)           5:02.511 (2.077)
  6 Alisse Walker                Park City              5:02.53  
       1:13.312 (1:13.312)        2:29.804 (1:16.492)        3:47.288 (1:17.485)
       5:00.906 (1:13.618)           5:02.525 (1.620)
  7 Melissa Fairchild            Serrano                5:02.91  
       1:12.815 (1:12.815)        2:29.352 (1:16.537)        3:46.635 (1:17.284)
       5:01.311 (1:14.677)           5:02.902 (1.592)
  8 Hannah Kay                   Patrick Henry          5:04.85  
       1:13.037 (1:13.037)        2:29.996 (1:16.959)        3:46.840 (1:16.845)
       5:02.962 (1:16.122)           5:04.850 (1.889)
  9 Emily Hubert                 Bishop Amat            5:06.40  
       1:12.871 (1:12.871)        2:29.685 (1:16.815)        3:48.778 (1:19.093)
       5:04.744 (1:15.967)           5:06.394 (1.651)
 10 Jana Warrick                 Eleanor Roos           5:08.05  
       1:12.545 (1:12.545)        2:29.842 (1:17.297)        3:50.783 (1:20.942)
       5:06.312 (1:15.529)           5:08.046 (1.734)
 11 Brn Rohner                   Rancho Buena Vis       5:12.56  
       1:13.432 (1:13.432)        2:30.220 (1:16.788)        3:50.311 (1:20.092)
       5:10.464 (1:20.153)           5:12.551 (2.088)
 12 Sabrina Seay                 Mt. Carmel             5:14.47  
       1:13.491 (1:13.491)        2:30.548 (1:17.057)        3:50.634 (1:20.086)
       5:12.159 (1:21.525)           5:14.465 (2.307)
 13 megan bordes                 Redwood-Larks          5:24.79  
       1:14.112 (1:14.112)        2:32.780 (1:18.668)        3:58.469 (1:25.690)
       5:22.968 (1:24.499)           5:24.783 (1.816)
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Invitational HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: %  9:48.59  1996        Kim Mortensen, Thousand Oaks, CA         
 HS Meet Rec: # 10:46.57  2008        Meghan Marvin, Clovis                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Danielle Shanahan            Bish Montgomery       10:39.23# 
  2 Mikayla Sodersten            Clovis                10:40.99# 
  3 Tori Dutchover               Ycaipa                10:48.31  
  4 Sydney Tullai                Ayala                 10:53.60  
  5 Anna Farello                 El Segundo            11:00.15  
  6 Haley Dorris                 Great Oak             11:04.95  
  7 Kelly Fairchild              Serrano               11:09.78  
  8 Jenny Giguere                Westlake              11:10.33  
  9 Jeanette Zambrano            Bolsa Grande          11:15.29  
 10 Monika Gyalay                Moorpark              11:17.60  
 11 Amber Rose                   Inglemoor             11:23.01  
 12 Katie Gorczyca               Centennial            11:26.65  
 13 Christian Calain             Great Oak             11:39.75  
 14 Desi Stinger                 Great Oak             11:44.10  
 15 Yajaira Zarate               Warren                11:58.69  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Seeded HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 13.03  1996        Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant, CA             
  HS Nat Rec: * 12.95  1979        Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA               
 HS Meet Rec: # 13.54  2011        Melia Cox, Long Beach Poly                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.7 
  1 Tiana Bonds                  Centennial               14.29  
  2 Megan George                 Serra (Gardena)          14.37  
  3 Kim Dargel                   Murrieta Mesa            14.55  
  4 Brisa Guzman-Sanchez         Alemany                  14.71  
  5 Elija Mcdanold               LB Wilson                14.76  
  6 Kyra Anderson                St. Mary's Acade         14.81  
  7 Sidney Mosley                Monrovia                 14.84  
  8 Leah Lambert                 Alemany                  14.98  
  9 Je'Neal Ainsworth            LB Poly                  15.70  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Invitational HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 13.03  2007        Vashti Thomas, Mt. Pleasant, CA             
  HS Nat Rec: * 12.95  1979        Candy Young, Beaver Falls, PA               
 HS Meet Rec: # 13.54  2011        Melia Cox, Long Beach Poly                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Sasha Wallace                Castro Valley            13.43# 
  2 Kymber Payne                 LB Poly                  13.80  
  3 Jasmyne Graham               Eleanor Roos             13.80  
  4 Kortni Smyers-Jones          San Leandro              13.94  
  5 Taylor Craft                 Newark Memorial          14.06  
  6 Jeanette Paul                Carson                   14.36  
  7 Jade Miller                  Great Oak                14.36  
  8 Martiesha Caines             Great Oak                14.59  
  9 Skylin Harbin                Alemany                  20.22  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, CA       
 HS Meet Rec: # 40.97  2006        Ebony Collins, Long Beach Wilson            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Brisa Guzman-Sanchez         Alemany                  44.23  
  2 Jayla Spencer                San Diego High           44.83  
  3 Aliyah Hale                  St. Mary's Acade         44.88  
  4 Dilini Amarasekara           Etiwanda                 45.01  
  5 Madison Herrera              Monrovia                 45.31  
  6 Ratanya Washington           LB Poly                  45.51  
  7 Sydney Johnson               St. Mary's Acade         45.54  
  8 Jahnice Fraise               Rancho Cucamonga         45.94  
  9 Megan George                 Serra (Gardena)          46.04  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 39.98  2001        Lashinda Demus, Long Beach Wilson, CA       
 HS Meet Rec: # 40.97  2006        Ebony Collins, Long Beach Wilson            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jade Miller                  Great Oak                41.31  
  2 Kymber Payne                 LB Poly                  41.32  
  3 Tayler Fleming               MLK Riverside            43.25  
  4 Tiana Bonds                  Centennial               43.31  
  5 Jordie Munford               Rancho Cucamonga         43.55  
  6 Dayna Hurd                   Carson                   43.70  
  7 Skylin Harbin                Alemany                  43.89  
  8 Martiesha Caines             Great Oak                44.65  
  9 April Sutton                 Eleanor Roos             44.82  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 44.50  2004        , Long Beach Poly,  CA                      
 HS Meet Rec: # 45.22  2006        , Long Beach Wilson                         
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long Beach Poly  'A'                                  45.96  
     1) Jade Lewis                      2) Arianna Washington             
     3) Maya Perkins                    4) Diamond Thomas                 
  2 St. Mary's Academy  'A'                               47.10  
     1) Allanah Hughes                  2) Aliyah Hale                    
     3) Rachel Toliver                  4) Sierra Peterson                
  3 Los Osos  'A'                                         47.18  
     1) Kieana Butler                   2) Aminat Iraifen                 
     3) Kira Moreland                   4) Shamara Carney                 
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona)  'A'                       47.41  
  5 Monrovia  'A'                                         47.75  
     1) Sidney Mosley                   2) Madison Herrera                
     3) jasmine thomas                  4) Chastity Fellows               
  6 Carson  'A'                                           47.84  
     1) Dayna Hurd                      2) Jeanette Paul                  
     3) Alexis Wilson                   4) Haven Dierra                   
  7 Piedmont Hills  'A'                                   48.28  
     1) Timarya Baynard                 2) Ellisa Bryant                  
     3) Alex Diaz                       4) Bianca Bryant                  
  8 Etiwanda  'A'                                         48.35  
     1) Mistic Scott                    2) Kayla Richardson               
     3) Kyla Richardson                 4) Jasmine Ragins                 
  9 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)  'A'                        49.23  
     1) Emily Moss                      2) Donatella Asemota              
     3) Camille Nwokedi                 4) Fendi Asemota                  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Seeded HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 44.50  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                       
 HS Meet Rec: # 45.22  2006        , Long Beach Wilson                         
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                                47.74  
     1) Jordyn Overby                   2) Ashleigh Chambers              
     3) Kaila Hawkins                   4) Imani Pearson                  
  2 Westlake  'A'                                         47.90  
     1) Brooke Edell                    2) Nicole Greenberg               
     3) Alexa Ashley                    4) Sara Schwartz                  
  3 Independence (B)  'A'                                 48.00  
     1) Brena Andrews                   2) Kyra Saunders                  
     3) Tyra Saunders                   4) Kennedy Sweet                  
  4 Canyon Springs  'A'                                   48.16  
     1) Courtney Robinson               2) Mia Russell                    
     3) Jahnay Brown                    4) Bridget Payton                 
  5 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                                    48.22  
  6 Long Beach Poly  'B'                                  48.24  
     1) Jali Barrett                    2) Ratanya Washington             
     3) Dymayh Ward                     4) Hollie Harris                  
  7 St. Mary's Academy  'B'                               48.61  
     1) Briana Shufford                 2) Ravyn Miller                   
     3) Sydney Johnson                  4) Ashley Haynes                  
Section  2  
  1 Alemany  'A'                                          47.61  
     1) Asia Watts                      2) Asia Island                    
     3) Alayah Byers                    4) Summer Gilliam                 
  2 Centennial  'A'                                       48.13  
     1) Holli Dunn                      2) Tiana Bonds                    
     3) Tyler Rowlette                  4) Williams Tamara                
  3 Rancho Verde  'A'                                     48.76  
     1) Tatiana Johnson                 2) Destiny Longmire               
     3) Latreece Cox                    4) Sumaje Howard                  
  4 Simi Valley  'A'                                      49.00  
     1) Lindsey Hunt                    2) Madisen Richards               
     3) Kelly Weldon                    4) Amanda Woodhouse               
  5 Redlands  'A'                                         49.42  
     1) Juanita Webster                 2) Margaux Jones                  
     3) Noel Baham                      4) Euricce LeSure                 
  6 Highland (Palmdale)  'A'                              49.86  
     1) Deshawna Fisher                 2) Anaiya Brown                   
     3) Hana Welsh                      4) Jazmine Burrell                
  7 Sultana  'A'                                          50.56  
Section  3  
  1 Citrus Valley  'A'                                    48.10  
  2 South Pasadena  'A'                                   48.26  
     1) Nina Acebo                      2) Rebecca Liston                 
     3) Kamia Rodil Willis              4) Laura Anuakpado                
  3 Cathedral Catholic  'A'                               48.36  
     1) Dana Conlin                     2) Hannah Labrie-Smith            
     3) Megan Pepi                      4) Dani Johnson                   
  4 Bellflower  'A'                                       48.41  
     1) Diamond Daniels                 2) Hanna Miller                   
     3) Shayna Lino                     4) Janaya Shorty                  
  5 Chino Hills  'A'                                      48.86  
     1) Kaitlyn Riley                   2) Taylor Smith                   
     3) Destinee Unabia                 4) Kurshawna Price                
  6 Corona  'A'                                           49.17  
  7 Culver City  'A'                                      49.67  
     1) Destinee Augustus               2) Kenia Bonilla                  
     3) Kyndahl Carter                  4) Ryan Bull                      
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Open HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 44.50  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                       
 HS Meet Rec: # 45.22  2006        , Long Beach Wilson                         
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Wilmer Carter  'A'                                    49.17  
     1) Anissa Scott                    2) Dominique Green                
     3) Briana McField                  4) Victoria Serrato               
  2 Castro Valley  'A'                                    49.53  
     1) Kristin Elam                    2) Kennedy Jones                  
     3) Tatiana Misco                   4) Sasha Wallace                  
  3 Pasadena  'A'                                         50.08  
     1) camara blount                   2) Jasmine Truley                 
     3) keegan snowden                  4) racheal richardson             
  4 University City  'A'                                  50.40  
     1) Brynne Williams                 2) Breanna Cury                   
     3) Christina Cromer                4) Deozjane Jones                 
  5 Sheldon  'A'                                          50.47  
     1) Breanna Mullen                  2) Amari Jones                    
     3) Megan Smith                     4) I'Yanna Brown                  
  6 Walnut  'A'                                           50.62  
     1) Shapiro Rachel                  2) Ty'Jalayah Robertson           
     3) Ann Lui                         4) Audree Hsu                     
  7 Patrick Henry  'A'                                    51.15  
     1) Kayleigh Brower                 2) Aiyana Freeman                 
     3) Chante Butler                   4) Savannah Sweeting              
  8 Notre Dame Academy  'A'                               51.36  
     1) Ugochi Ogbunamiri               2) Torrie Mitchell                
     3) Tahara Sandfield                4) Dayna Grundy                   
Section  2  
  1 Upland  'A'                                           50.13  
     1) Mikaela Adolphus                2) Kyllie Harris                  
     3) Lashay Esther                   4) Olivia Watkins                 
  2 Inglemoor  'A'                                        50.41  
     1) Kaitlyn Hollis                  2) Brooke Monson                  
     3) Melissa Harris                  4) Paige Monson                   
  3 Louisville  'A'                                       50.43  
     1) Berkley Warlick                 2) Erin Beaurem                   
     3) Aiden Sullivan                  4) Olivia Clink                   
  4 Las Vegas  'A'                                        51.24  
     1) Tavaija Bennet                  2) Deshawna Cox                   
     3) Ashlee Jordan                   4) Raven McGhee                   
  5 La Salle  'A'                                         51.29  
     1) Alessandra Gonzales             2) Denise Peterson                
     3) Dionna Williams                 4) Kennedi Whittingham            
  6 Long Beach Millikan  'A'                              52.13  
     1) Mary Brown                      2) melanee williams               
     3) Aanyah Jhonson-Whyte            4) sameera shabazz                
  7 West Ranch  'A'                                       52.47  
     1) Morgan Thornton                 2) Adazjia Brent                  
     3) Rachel Smith                    4) Barbara Cook                   
  8 Mt. Carmel  'A'                                       53.25  
     1) Valerie Bednarski               2) Noelle Burke                   
     3) Merideth Macrae                 4) Alexis Hernandez               
  9 Oxnard  'A'                                           53.27  
     1) Subria Fontes                   2) Aimee Campbell                 
     3) Taylor Speed                    4) Jasmine Loring                 
Section  3  
  1 Serrano  'A'                                          50.98  
     1) Alyssa Echols                   2) Yanitza Padfield               
     3) Hayley Brown                    4) Claire Robbins                 
  2 Legacy  'A'                                           51.05  
     1) Micayla Coquia                  2) Caprecia Singleton             
     3) Naomi Coggs                     4) Akia Williams                  
  3 Eastside  'A'                                         51.12  
     1) Erianna Littleton               2) Tania Carline                  
     3) Essence Muhammad                4) Whitney Knox                   
  4 Torrey Pines  'A'                                     51.14  
     1) Christina Ellis                 2) Ann Caroline Kaseberg          
     3) Lora Khatib                     4) Jayla Williams                 
  5 Bishop Amat  'A'                                      51.18  
     1) Raquel Demaano                  2) Kayla Denson                   
     3) Iesha Magallanis                4) Danielle Murillo               
  6 Marshall Fundamental  'A'                             52.03   52.029
     1) Ashley Da Sylveira              2) Mary Knovopliv                 
     3) Travail Ashley                  4) Breanna Da Sylveira            
  7 San Gorgonio  'A'                                     52.04  
     1) Patra Burns                     2) Keyshonna Denmon               
     3) Carmen Butler                   4) Brianna Irwin                  
  8 Shadow Hills  'A'                                     55.30  
 -- Oak Hills  'A'                                          DNF  
     1) Autumn Bracken                  2) Promise Terry-Gault            
     3) Desha Ferguson                  4) Xjaedah Williams               
Section  4  
  1 Palm Springs  'A'                                     50.99  
     1) Joanna Adams                    2) Itzel Garduno                  
     3) Melanie Garcia                  4) Taylor Castro                  
  2 Elk Grove  'A'                                        51.13  
     1) Brtiney Edwards                 2) Monica Meyers                  
     3) Tierra Leisure                  4) Jazmine Smith                  
  3 Mira Mesa  'A'                                        51.74  
     1) Cambrie Stearns                 2) Lateefah Birks                 
     3) Vivian Doan                     4) Lauren Cesar                   
  4 Sir Francis Drake  'A'                                51.77  
     1) Olivia Tyrnauer                 2) Samantha Gilbert               
     3) Savanna Michels                 4) Lili Stander                   
  5 Ventura  'A'                                          51.95  
     1) Lizzy Thompson                  2) Korina Autotte                 
     3) Molly Glassman                  4) Kate N'Guetta                  
  6 Channel Islands  'A'                                  52.12  
     1) Olivia Amon                     2) Edalith Ambriz                 
     3) Gabi Mendez                     4) Kassandra Baluyot              
  7 Littleton  'A'                                        52.20  
     1) Emily Burch                     2) Sarrelle Schultheis            
     3) Elizabeth Rothrock              4) Rosa Hardarson                 
  8 Northgate  'A'                                        53.11  
     1) Juliana Fong                    2) Taylor Patton                  
     3) Megan Coyle                     4) Kayla Dickerson                
  9 South Hills  'A'                                      54.15  
     1) Kalea Wright                    2) Kasey Murakami                 
     3) Khaila Amazan                   4) Ally Donnelly                  
Section  5  
  1 Claremont  'A'                                        51.20  
  2 Cheyenne  'A'                                         51.42  
     1) Jomea Lopez-bobbitt             2) Jasper Gray                    
     3) Bria Buchanan                   4) Jasmine Buchanan               
  3 West Covina  'A'                                      52.03   52.029
  4 Chino  'A'                                            52.31  
     1) Marguerite Crockem              2) Kimberly Solorio               
     3) Danielle Serna                  4) Cheyanne Rolison               
  5 Baldwin Park  'A'                                     52.73  
     1) Noemi Palomera                  2) Kimberly Vasquez               
     3) Brenda Valenzuela               4) Savannah Butler                
  6 Nipomo  'A'                                           53.67  
     1) Tatiana Silva                   2) Cristina Ozzimo                
     3) Taylor Witcher                  4) Kelly Springford               
  7 Arroyo (El Monte)  'A'                                53.86  
     1) Noemi Meza                      2) Ashley Gonzalez                
     3) Brittney Frias                  4) Brittany Nguyen                
  8 Westridge  'A'                                        56.62  
     1) Laura Medina                    2) Olivia Rivera                  
     3) Stella Royo                     4) Caitlin Cochran                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Seeded HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 1:33.87  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                     
 HS Meet Rec: # 1:36.77  1994        , Long Beach Poly                         
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Culver City  'B'                                    1:42.91  
     1) Amber Wacker                    2) Tamaiya Greer                  
     3) Allison Fuller                  4) Aja Daniels                    
  2 Chino Hills  'A'                                    1:43.53  
     1) Kaitlyn Riley                   2) Taylor Smith                   
     3) Ashley Gonzales                 4) Kurshawna Price                
  3 Simi Valley  'A'                                    1:45.61  
     1) Madisen Richards                2) Jasmine Haffar                 
     3) Kelly Weldon                    4) Taylor Cross                   
  4 Great Oak  'A'                                      1:46.13  
     1) Martiesha Caines                2) Jade Miller                    
     3) Allie Portis                    4) Ciynamon Stevenson             
  5 Inglemoor  'A'                                      1:46.65  
     1) Kaitlyn Hollis                  2) Brooke Monson                  
     3) Paige Monson                    4) Melissa Harris                 
 -- Golden Valley (Santa Clarita)  'A'                       DQ   Exchange after zone
     1) Imani Dixon                     2) Jada Selexman                  
     3) Alexandra Fernandez             4) Azaria Hill                    
Section  2  
  1 Upland  'A'                                         1:46.14  
     1) Andreya Bishop                  2) Olivia Watkins                 
     3) Kyllie Harris                   4) Mikaela Adolphus               
  2 Legacy  'A'                                         1:47.46  
     1) Angel Jones                     2) Caprecia Singleton             
     3) Naomi Coggs                     4) Avi'Ana Shelton                
  3 Torrey Pines  'A'                                   1:47.82  
     1) Ann Caroline Kaseberg           2) Christina Ellis                
     3) Julia Skyhar                    4) Lora Khatib                    
  4 Long Beach Millikan  'A'                            1:48.05  
  5 Eastside  'A'                                       1:48.84  
     1) Kayla Robinson                  2) Tania Carline                  
     3) Essence Muhammad                4) Whitney Knox                   
  6 Ventura  'A'                                        1:48.91  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Invitational HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 1:33.87  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                     
 HS Meet Rec: # 1:36.77  1994        , Long Beach Poly                         
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona)  'A'                     1:39.75  
     1) April Sutton                    2) Taisyn Crutchfield             
     3) Jasmyne Graham                  4) Simone Buchanan                
  2 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                              1:40.00  
     1) Jordyn Overby                   2) Rabia Hawes                    
     3) Ashleigh Chambers               4) Imani Pearson                  
  3 Los Osos  'A'                                       1:40.15  
     1) Kieana Butler                   2) Aminat Iraifen                 
     3) Kira Moreland                   4) Shamara Carney                 
  4 Centennial  'A'                                     1:40.93  
     1) Holli Dunn                      2) Tiana Bonds                    
     3) Tyler Rowlette                  4) Williams Tamara                
  5 Monrovia  'A'                                       1:40.96  
     1) Sidney Mosley                   2) jasmine thomas                 
     3) Madison Herrera                 4) Chastity Fellows               
  6 South Pasadena  'A'                                 1:41.04  
  7 Canyon Springs  'A'                                 1:42.69  
     1) Mia Russell                     2) Jahnay Brown                   
     3) Mandy Chitwood                  4) Bridget Payton                 
  8 Long Beach Poly  'A'                                1:45.35  
     1) Jade Lewis                      2) Diamond Thomas                 
     3) Arianna Washington              4) Maya Perkins                   
 -- St. Mary's Academy  'A'                                  DQ   Steps in Lane #2
     1) Alai Divinity                   2) Sierra Peterson                
     3) Rachel Toliver                  4) Aliyah Hale                    
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 3:35.49  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                     
 HS Meet Rec: # 3:42.38  1981        , Granada Hills Kennedy                   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alemany  'A'                                        3:51.01  
  2 Etiwanda  'A'                                       3:52.41  
     1) Dilini Amarasekara              2) Kyla Richardson                
     3) Aisha Johnwell                  4) Kayla Richardson               
  3 Long Beach Poly  'B'                                3:53.48  
     1) Phalisha Perkins                2) Maya Perkins                   
     3) Jade Lewis                      4) Kymber Payne                   
  4 Santa Monica  'A'                                   3:54.77  
  5 Los Osos  'A'                                       4:02.22  
     1) Shamara Carney                  2) Shanice Henry                  
     3) Chante Sneed                    4) Catherine Barilla              
  6 St. Mary's Academy  'B'                             4:10.17  
     1) Ravyn Miller                    2) Sydney Johnson                 
     3) Jade Shugars                    4) Aquoi Belile                   
  7 West Ranch  'A'                                     4:13.76  
     1) Taylor Welker                   2) Marisa Magsarili               
     3) Tiffany Jackson                 4) Stephanie Estrada              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 3:35.49  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                     
 HS Meet Rec: # 3:42.38  1981        , Granada Hills Kennedy                   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Centennial  'A'                                     3:54.40  
  2 Crescenta Valley  'A'                               3:58.75  
     1) Kayleigh Carrillo               2) Courtney Iannello              
     3) Erika Johnson                   4) Megan Melnyk                   
  3 Chino Hills  'A'                                    4:00.79  
     1) Taylor Smith                    2) Ashley Gonzales                
     3) Kurshawna Price                 4) Shayla Courtney                
  4 La Quinta  'A'                                      4:01.10  
     1) Aileen Galicia                  2) Megan Huebner                  
     3) Kayla Wilson                    4) Larissa Silva                  
  5 Morro Bay  'A'                                      4:06.36  
     1) Tess Volkov                     2) Hannah Cary                    
     3) Aly Voth                        4) Allie Sulaitis                 
  6 Sheldon  'A'                                        4:07.46  
     1) I'Yanna Brown                   2) Breanna Mullen                 
     3) Raya Singh                      4) Megan Smith                    
  7 Pacifica (Oxnard)  'A'                              4:21.31  
     1) Andrea Morales                  2) Darla Morales                  
     3) Andrea Cervantes                4) Kristen Bergseth               
Section  2  
  1 Del Norte (SDS)  'A'                                4:00.80  
     1) Katy McCurdy                    2) Caitlin Cole                   
     3) Ana Velarde                     4) Peyton Howard                  
  2 Elk Grove  'A'                                      4:02.02  
     1) Monica Meyers                   2) Tierra Leisure                 
     3) Brtiney Edwards                 4) Jazmine Smith                  
  3 Mt. Carmel  'A'                                     4:02.72  
     1) Alexis Hernandez                2) Elyssa Schall                  
     3) Valerie Bednarski               4) Erin Green                     
  4 La Salle  'A'                                       4:03.83  
     1) Denise Peterson                 2) Alessandra Gonzales            
     3) Carolann Dyson                  4) Tracy Cresta                   
  5 St. Joseph (Lakewood)  'A'                          4:05.48  
     1) Kala Kopecek                    2) Jenna Pillon                   
     3) Larissa Enriquez                4) Kassandra Hurtado              
  6 Ventura  'A'                                        4:06.13  
     1) Emily Hooke                     2) Emani Kelley                   
     3) Danielle Colvin                 4) Holly Tokar                    
  7 Inglemoor  'A'                                      4:07.77  
     1) Kaitlyn Hollis                  2) Alexis Hungerford              
     3) Brooke Monson                   4) Paige Monson                   
Section  3  
  1 Cathedral Catholic  'A'                             3:59.57  
     1) Megan Pepi                      2) Hannah Labrie-Smith            
     3) Claire Hobrock                  4) Dani Johnson                   
  2 Upland  'A'                                         4:01.80  
     1) Breann Hendrix                  2) Olivia Watkins                 
     3) Christina Lobo                  4) Mikaela Adolphus               
  3 Simi Valley  'A'                                    4:03.53  
     1) Taylor Cross                    2) Amanda Woodhouse               
     3) Jasmine Haffar                  4) Kelly Weldon                   
  4 Coachella Valley  'A'                               4:07.31  
     1) Daniela De Mara                 2) Jazmin Retano                  
     3) Kayla Torres                    4) Alondra Gutierrez              
  5 Torrey Pines  'A'                                   4:07.71  
     1) Ann Caroline Kaseberg           2) Sarah Pacelli                  
     3) Julia Skyhar                    4) Taylor Seamans                 
  6 Westview (San Diego)  'A'                           4:08.96  
     1) Kaelyn Harbison                 2) Meagan Harbison                
     3) Christa Kloha                   4) Gabby Scott                    
  7 Littleton  'A'                                      4:16.10  
     1) Elizabeth Rothrock              2) Emily Burch                    
     3) Sarrelle Schultheis             4) Rosa Hardarson                 
Section  4  
  1 Carlsbad  'A'                                       3:58.38  
     1) Tatum Bernat                    2) Hannah Allen                   
     3) Kaitlin Large                   4) Karissa Lynaugh                
  2 Sultana  'A'                                        4:01.57  
     1) Brie Courseault                 2) Bailey Hall                    
     3) Kimmie Kabluyen                 4) Tavajia Richardson             
  3 Glendora  'A'                                       4:02.89  
  4 Culver City  'A'                                    4:03.41  
     1) Amielia Ashley                  2) Kourtney Broadnax              
     3) Monique Guizar                  4) Tyler Moore                    
  5 Serrano  'A'                                        4:03.58  
     1) Claire Robbins                  2) Kylie Betts                    
     3) Emily Vasek                     4) Melissa Fairchild              
  6 Moorpark  'A'                                       4:06.26  
     1) Hannah Dearborn                 2) Kelsey Rouse                   
     3) Naomi Carrillo                  4) Hope Helms                     
  7 Baldwin Park  'A'                                   4:07.49  
     1) Noemi Palomera                  2) Alyssa Ortega                  
     3) Brenda Valenzuela               4) Susie Garza                    
  8 Chaffey  'A'                                        4:11.89  
     1) Jennifer Beltran                2) Natalia Guseva                 
     3) Tiara McDonald                  4) Camri Robertson                
Section  5  
  1 Cheyenne  'A'                                       4:07.28  
     1) Jasmine Buchanan                2) Bria Buchanan                  
     3) Jasper Gray                     4) Jomea Lopez-bobbitt            
  2 Mayfield  'A'                                       4:09.96  
     1) Karina Alvarez                  2) Christina Cordano              
     3) Mary Najarian                   4) emily serhan                   
  3 Ontario  'A'                                        4:10.67  
     1) Asia Sherman                    2) Rahmah Baaree                  
     3) Karla Espindola                 4) Beatriz Lopez                  
  4 Mira Mesa  'A'                                      4:11.93  
     1) Cambrie Stearns                 2) Vivian Doan                    
     3) Lateefah Birks                  4) SarahRose Gomez                
  5 Madera South  'A'                                   4:12.09  
     1) Kimberly Montoya                2) Jasmine Garibay                
     3) Mayra Reyes                     4) Anessa Rashid                  
  6 Nipomo  'A'                                         4:12.75  
     1) Taylor Witcher                  2) Tatiana Silva                  
     3) Aly Martin                      4) Kelly Springford               
  7 Oak Hills  'A'                                      4:13.10  
     1) Alexis Ramirez                  2) Desha Ferguson                 
     3) Xjaedah Williams                4) Schae Graham                   
  8 Long Beach Millikan  'A'                            4:21.63  
     1) Emily Garcia                    2) sherrice pelle                 
     3) Mary Brown                      4) melanee williams               
Section  6  
  1 Wilmer Carter  'A'                                  4:12.84  
     1) Victoria Serrato                2) Jalyn Taylor                   
     3) Briana McField                  4) Breena McField                 
  2 Sir Francis Drake  'A'                              4:13.12  
     1) Olivia Tyrnauer                 2) Savanna Michels                
     3) India Neville                   4) Lili Stander                   
  3 Claremont  'A'                                      4:13.87  
  4 Las Vegas  'A'                                      4:17.01  
     1) Tavaija Bennet                  2) Creshonda Carter               
     3) Charlai Francis                 4) Raven McGhee                   
  5 Watsonville  'A'                                    4:20.66  
     1) Sonya Cervantes                 2) Shahani Berry                  
     3) Marisa Magana                   4) Adriana Abonce                 
  6 Legacy  'A'                                         4:21.76  
     1) Avi'Ana Shelton                 2) Caprecia Singleton             
     3) Sarah Cummings                  4) Tyshanac Tyler                 
  7 New Roads  'A'                                      4:43.61  
     1) Maya Greenwald                  2) Sequoia Canada                 
     3) Gabrielle Gorman                4) Ariel Astrup                   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 3:35.49  2004        , Long Beach Poly, CA                     
 HS Meet Rec: # 3:42.38  1981        , Granada Hills Kennedy                   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Long Beach Poly  'A'                                3:47.23  
     1) Hollie Harris                   2) Diamond Thomas                 
     3) Ratanya Washington              4) Arianna Washington             
  2 Piedmont Hills  'A'                                 3:47.94  
     1) Alex Diaz                       2) Timarya Baynard                
     3) Bianca Bryant                   4) Ellisa Bryant                  
  3 Carson  'A'                                         3:48.74  
     1) Haven Dierra                    2) Rajane Devlugt                 
     3) Dayna Hurd                      4) Kemani Lanier                  
  4 St. Mary's Academy  'A'                             3:49.52  
     1) Aliyah Hale                     2) Morgan Pecantte                
     3) Sierra Peterson                 4) Rachel Toliver                 
  5 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                              3:49.89  
     1) Jordyn Overby                   2) Ashleigh Chambers              
     3) Kaila Hawkins                   4) Imani Pearson                  
  6 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona)  'A'                     3:50.36  
     1) Taisyn Crutchfield              2) Jasmyne Graham                 
     3) Savannah Tyson                  4) April Sutton                   
  7 South Pasadena  'A'                                 3:53.67  
     1) Claire Kieffer-Wright           2) Anika Renken                   
     3) Rebecca Liston                  4) Laura Anuakpado                
  8 Great Oak  'A'                                      3:54.62  
     1) Sarah Sanders                   2) Ciynamon Stevenson             
     3) Martiesha Caines                4) Jade Miller                    
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 8:58.43  1982        , Upper Dublin, PA                        
  HS Nat Rec: * 8:43.12  2008        , Roosevelt, MD                           
 HS Meet Rec: # 9:03.77  2011        , Harvard Westlake                        
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Redondo Union  'A'                                  9:06.57  
     1) Anevey Heihle                   2) Amber Gore                     
     3) Cara Ulizio                     4) Kayla Ferron                   
  2 Great Oak  'A'                                      9:19.85  
     1) Ashley Helbig                   2) Destiny Collins                
     3) Rachel Seymour                  4) Alyssa Ungrady                 
  3 Rancho Bernardo  'A'                                9:21.95  
     1) Nia Akins                       2) Bryanna Fuller                 
     3) Lauren Voyles                   4) Katie Sammer                   
  4 Long Beach Poly  'A'                                9:34.23  
     1) Mari Hercher                    2) Jaime Monaco                   
     3) Kalani Rose                     4) Lauryn Jones                   
  5 Vista Murrieta  'A'                                 9:35.70  
     1) Brooke Evans                    2) Bethany Balady                 
     3) Katherine Gonzalez              4) Elise Benner                   
  6 Beverly Hills  'A'                                  9:40.64  
     1) Sydney Segal                    2) Annabel Personeni              
     3) Amanda Christovich              4) Lily Ting                      
  7 Torrey Pines  'A'                                   9:41.52  
     1) Tori Casella                    2) Meaghan Donnelly               
     3) Kelsey O'Connell                4) Sarah Jo Devore                
  8 Redlands  'A'                                       9:42.18  
     1) Claire Crowley                  2) Sarah Chang                    
     3) Abigail Daniels                 4) Lauren Zabaleta                
  9 Claremont  'A'                                      9:43.75  
 10 Corona  'A'                                         9:48.51  
     1) Sani Shabgahi                   2) Arianna Woods                  
     3) Melanie Williams                4) Julia Vasquez                  
 11 Walnut  'A'                                         9:50.05  
     1) Jessica Gallardo                2) Anahi Betart                   
     3) Carol Wong                      4) Shapiro Rachel                 
 12 Moorpark  'A'                                       9:50.86  
     1) Michelle Magnani                2) Hope Helms                     
     3) Reis Courtney                   4) Danielle Ip                    
 13 Del Norte (SDS)  'A'                                9:52.65  
     1) Ashley Mitchell                 2) Kirsten Moody                  
     3) Katelyn Kalley                  4) Ana Velarde                    
 14 West Ranch  'A'                                    10:12.61  
     1) Tiffany Jackson                 2) Stephanie Estrada              
     3) Taylor Welker                   4) Marisa Magsarili               
 15 Patrick Henry  'A'                                 11:11.31  
     1) Hannah Kay                      2) Alexandra Shade                
     3) Carly Josephson                 4) Sylvia Longworth               
 -- Great Oak  'B'                                     X9:41.16  
     1) Audrey Wallis                   2) Hannah Talpash                 
     3) Christian Calain                4) Allie Mouck                    
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded HS
================================================================
 HS Meet Rec: # 20:01.38  2012        , Redondo                                
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Del Norte (SDS)  'A'                               21:41.39  
     1) Ashley Mitchell                 2) Monica Doyle                   
     3) Kirsten Moody                   4) Ana Velarde                    
  2 Newbury Park  'A'                                  21:41.57  
     1) Natalie Cox                     2) Rachel Dean                    
     3) Lauren Jones                    4) Swathi Samuel                  
  3 Patrick Henry  'A'                                 21:47.92  
     1) Carly Josephson                 2) Mariel Nelson                  
     3) Mackenna Kull                   4) Camille Jorgensen              
  4 Westview (San Diego)  'A'                          21:49.52  
     1) Christa Kloha                   2) Isabella Gallo                 
     3) Itza Mostert                    4) Meagan Harbison                
  5 Long Beach Millikan  'A'                           22:01.31  
     1) Elizabeth Olvera                2) jocelyn dominguez              
     3) Brittney Salvador               4) Lauren Haygood                 
  6 Heritage  'A'                                      22:01.54  
     1) Lauren Linscott                 2) Erika Neave                    
     3) Kaitlin Potts                   4) Annika Reuter                  
  7 Buena  'A'                                         22:04.08  
     1) Natalie Cooper                  2) Sally Ellberg                  
     3) Alison Marquez                  4) Melanie Campbell               
  8 Castro Valley  'A'                                 22:10.23  
     1) Nicole Anthony                  2) Michelle LaPonte               
     3) Arianna Alfaro                  4) Katherine Embody               
  9 Walnut  'A'                                        22:15.83  
     1) Anahi Betart                    2) Melanie Deciga                 
     3) Shapiro Rachel                  4) Jasmine Han                    
 10 Rancho Cucamonga  'A'                              22:23.97  
     1) Brittany Bailey                 2) Ashley Collier                 
     3) Dulce Juarez                    4) Megan Maretti                  
 11 Rancho Buena Vista  'A'                            22:26.56  
     1) Elizabeth Mang                  2) Brn Rohner                     
     3) Macaela St Laurent              4) Kathy Morales                  
 12 Whittier  'A'                                      22:30.48  
     1) Marylu Pulido                   2) Wendy Dorantes                 
     3) Sophia Rodriguez                4) Cynthia Carabes                
 13 Ventura  'A'                                       22:38.88  
     1) Megan Kearney                   2) Seychelle Kauffman             
     3) Emely Vazquez                   4) Bailey Crowley                 
 14 Nipomo  'A'                                        22:44.13  
     1) Kyra Meko                       2) Cassie Dittenhoefer            
     3) Gracie Albano                   4) Vanessa Avila                  
 15 Santiago (Corona)  'A'                             23:00.28  
 16 California (Whittier)  'A'                         23:29.20  
     1) Justice Navarro                 2) Yolanda Quezada                
     3) Arianna Perez                   4) Marissa Olid                   
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Invitational HS
================================================================
 HS Meet Rec: # 20:01.38  2012        , Redondo                                
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saugus  'A'                                        20:21.47  
     1) Abigail Frankian                2) Alex Hill                      
     3) Katie Huntington                4) Hollie Larsen                  
  2 Great Oak  'A'                                     20:45.80  
     1) Ashley Helbig                   2) Destiny Collins                
     3) Kim McNamee                     4) Christian Calain               
  3 Campolindo  'A'                                    20:52.35  
     1) Brighid Leach                   2) Mary Orders                    
     3) Rachel Johnson                  4) Hana Sun                       
  4 Glendora  'A'                                      20:58.47  
  5 Canyon (Canyon Country)  'A'                       21:00.32  
     1) Madison Hills                   2) Kyla Danforth                  
     3) Natalie Rodriguez               4) Valeria Soto                   
  6 Bonita  'A'                                        21:01.28  
     1) Mackenzie Landa                 2) Kelsey Creese                  
     3) Kailyn Scott                    4) Marissa Scott                  
  7 Crescenta Valley  'A'                              21:31.23  
     1) Erika Johnson                   2) Megan Melnyk                   
     3) Hannah Ruby                     4) Haley Witzeman                 
  8 Bolsa Grande  'A'                                  21:31.81  
     1) Jeanette Zambrano               2) Kristie Son                    
     3) Jocelyn Ramirez                 4) Angela De La Vara              
  9 Great Oak  'B'                                     21:51.93  
     1) Kate Cortes                     2) Alexis Messerly                
     3) Maiya Larsen                    4) Kelly Thomas                   
 10 Palos Verdes  'A'                                  21:52.22  
     1) Cassidy Webber                  2) Skylar Thiel                   
     3) Lauren Gagnon                   4) Anna Pruter                    
 11 Paraclete  'A'                                     21:53.15  
     1) Melanie Fujiwara                2) Kristin Monson                 
     3) Mariah Theologidy               4) Madison Grenier                
 12 Mt. Carmel  'A'                                    21:53.51  
 13 Corona  'A'                                        21:58.80  
     1) Alicia Williams                 2) Sani Shabgahi                  
     3) Melanie Williams                4) Julia Vasquez                  
 14 Torrey Pines  'A'                                  22:15.47  
     1) Nicolette Sorenson              2) Kelsey O'Connell               
     3) Tori Casella                    4) Taylor Seamans                 
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay Open HS
================================================================
 HS Meet Rec: # 20:01.38  2012        , Redondo                                
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Redlands  'A'                                      22:13.99  
     1) Allison Crowley                 2) Abigail Daniels                
     3) Sarah Chang                     4) Lauren Zabaleta                
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona)  'A'                    22:20.99  
     1) Leslie Graciano                 2) Lydia Sanchez                  
     3) Morgan Tapia                    4) Jana Warrick                   
  3 Los Osos  'A'                                      22:24.34  
     1) Alex Burkhart                   2) Sarah Holloway                 
     3) Jessika Snincsak                4) Sara Bock                      
  4 Mayfield  'A'                                      22:37.60  
     1) katherine tighe                 2) sophie fortner                 
     3) marisa sanchez                  4) kate schiller                  
  5 La Salle  'A'                                      23:03.51  
     1) Bettina Lee                     2) Marilyn Crowley                
     3) Tracy Cresta                    4) Abigail Marich                 
  6 Yucca Valley  'A'                                  23:04.09  
  7 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)  'A'                        23:05.89  
     1) Maryah Marcano                  2) Beverlee Wood                  
     3) Marin Carey                     4) Anne Ewbank                    
  8 San Gorgonio  'A'                                  23:08.28  
     1) Karina Varela                   2) Isi Ibarra                     
     3) Cynthia Rivera                  4) Denise Flores                  
  9 Baldwin Park  'A'                                  23:11.03  
     1) Susie Garza                     2) Alyssa Ortega                  
     3) Cristina Lopez                  4) Janet Meza                     
 10 William Howard Taft  'A'                           23:11.17  
     1) Narges Motamedi                 2) Ashley Sunde                   
     3) Tracy Wilson                    4) Becky Alch                     
 11 South Hills  'A'                                   23:20.98  
     1) Jennifer Acevedo                2) Jade Carmona                   
     3) Virginia Moya                   4) Gabby Donnelly                 
 12 Quartz Hill  'A'                                   23:23.80  
     1) Elizabeth Greif                 2) Erin Knight                    
     3) Ashley Miles                    4) Elena Raygoza                  
 13 Northgate  'A'                                     23:30.88  
     1) Ami Boucher                     2) Peggy Lau                      
     3) Megan Coyle                     4) Caitlyn Mundrane               
 14 John Marshall  'A'                                 23:31.79  
     1) Denyse Martinez                 2) Joanne Grayda                  
     3) Mariah Reilley                  4) Tan Carolina                   
 15 Diamond Bar  'A'                                   23:53.55  
     1) Kelly Kuo                       2) Casey Lam                      
     3) Annaliz Loera                   4) Jeannie Huang                  
 16 Valley View  'A'                                   23:53.61  
     1) Perez Angie                     2) Pereida Erica                  
     3) Macias Helen                    4) Gamboa Chloe                   
 17 Cerritos  'A'                                      23:53.81  
     1) Connie Caliz                    2) Jennifer Park                  
     3) Catherine Lin                   4) Monique Gavilanes              
 18 Citrus Valley  'A'                                 24:00.73  
     1) Lauren Haddock                  2) Allison Herrin                 
     3) Denise Monahan                  4) Jessielyn Moeller              
 19 Upland  'A'                                        24:07.39  
     1) Megan Simpson                   2) Lauren Godfrey                 
     3) Jenny Gomez                     4) Yasmine Torki                  
 20 Hollywood  'A'                                     24:38.52  
     1) Yajaira Cortez                  2) Emely Diaz                     
     3) Valeria Diaz                    4) Karla Hernandez                
 21 Glen A. Wilson  'A'                                25:12.04  
     1) Fiora Chan                      2) Maggie Roman                   
     3) Sharon Lee                      4) Sophia Gaitan                  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Seeded HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 3:51.90  2007        , Roosevelt, MD                           
  HS Nat Rec: * 3:52.22  2004        , Phil West Catholic                      
 HS Meet Rec: # 3:53.28  2003        , Long Beach Wilson                       
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cathedral Catholic  'A'                             4:09.09  
     1) Dani Johnson                    2) Hannah Labrie-Smith            
     3) Claire Hobrock                  4) Lanza Attisha                  
  2 Serrano  'A'                                        4:18.19  
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona)  'A'                     4:18.50  
     1) Kristen Thompson                2) Angela Mitchell                
     3) Savannah Tyson                  4) Tyler Beale                    
  4 University City  'A'                                4:20.10  
     1) Taraja Nyofu                    2) Breanna Cury                   
     3) Deozjane Jones                  4) Ann Kelly                      
  5 St. Joseph (Lakewood)  'A'                          4:20.11  
     1) Kala Kopecek                    2) Deseree Lona                   
     3) Jenna Pillon                    4) Larissa Enriquez               
  6 Mayfield  'A'                                       4:22.14  
  7 Redlands  'A'                                       4:22.82  
     1) Noel Baham                      2) Euricce LeSure                 
     3) Aaliyah Payton                  4) Juanita Webster                
  8 Castro Valley  'A'                                  4:30.25  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Invitational HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 3:51.90  2007        , Roosevelt, MD                           
  HS Nat Rec: * 3:52.22  2004        , Phil West Catholic                      
 HS Meet Rec: # 3:53.28  2003        , Long Beach Wilson                       
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                                  4:05.58  
     1) Kim Dargel                      2) Taylor Taite                   
     3) Audrianna Holloway              4) Mariah Mora                    
  2 Harvard Westlake  'A'                               4:06.03  
     1) Shea Copeland                   2) Imani Cook-Gist                
     3) Courtney Corrin                 4) Lizzy Thomas                   
  3 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                              4:10.55  
     1) Shiane Galloway                 2) Alecia Robinson                
     3) Yogleidi Quevedo                4) Ingrid Escobedo                
  4 Great Oak  'A'                                      4:10.78  
     1) Ciynamon Stevenson              2) Allie Portis                   
     3) Sarah Sanders                   4) Rachel Seymour                 
  5 Long Beach Poly  'A'                                4:15.52  
     1) Lauryn Jones                    2) Phalisha Perkins               
     3) Jali Barrett                    4) Dymayh Ward                    
  6 Los Osos  'A'                                       4:18.38  
     1) Frankie Sherwood                2) Shanice Henry                  
     3) Chante Sneed                    4) Shamara Carney                 
  7 Inglemoor  'A'                                      4:33.77  
 -- San Leandro  'A'                                        DNF  
     1) Kortni Smyers-Jones             2) Gabriella Cantrell             
     3) Camille Watson                  4) Nijae Jones                    
 -- St. Mary's Academy  'A'                                  DQ   Out of zone exchange
     1) Sydney Johnson                  2) Ravyn Miller                   
     3) Kyra Anderson                   4) Morgan Pecantte                
 
Girls Distance Medley Invitational HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 11:22.23  2011        , Harvard Westlake                       
  HS Nat Rec: * 11:31.26  2010        , Blacksburg, VA                         
 HS Meet Rec: # 11:41.84  2010        , Torrey Pines                           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simi Valley  'A'                                   11:47.74  
     1) Charlotte Utash                 2) Kelly Weldon                   
     3) Desirae Jones                   4) Sarah Baxter                   
  2 Great Oak  'A'                                     11:56.09  
     1) Alyssa Ungrady                  2) Michaela Reed                  
     3) Rachel Seymour                  4) Ashley Helbig                  
  3 Bonita  'A'                                        12:01.55  
     1) Mackenzie Landa                 2) Stephanie Vana                 
     3) Kailyn Scott                    4) Marissa Scott                  
  4 Ventura  'A'                                       12:09.20  
     1) Paige Shelton                   2) Emani Kelley                   
     3) Emily Hooke                     4) Hannah Kirkegaard              
  5 Torrey Pines  'A'                                  12:15.39  
     1) Tori Casella                    2) Taylor Seamans                 
     3) Kelsey O'Connell                4) Nicolette Sorenson             
  6 Centennial  'A'                                    12:17.04  
     1) Sydney Badger                   2) Shelby Gibbons                 
     3) Katie Gorczyca                  4) Arden Holden                   
  7 West Ranch  'A'                                    12:26.50  
     1) Taylor Welker                   2) Tiffany Jackson                
     3) Stephanie Estrada               4) Marisa Magsarili               
  8 Crescenta Valley  'A'                              12:31.79  
     1) Megan Melnyk                    2) Erika Johnson                  
     3) Hannah Ruby                     4) Kayleigh Carrillo              
  9 Westview (San Diego)  'A'                          12:33.22  
     1) Christa Kloha                   2) Briana Wallace                 
     3) Meagan Harbison                 4) Kaelyn Harbison                
 10 Rancho Buena Vista  'A'                            12:45.42  
     1) Jennifer Elliot                 2) Kathy Morales                  
     3) Brn Rohner                      4) Elizabeth Mang                 
 11 Mt. Carmel  'A'                                    12:49.38  
     1) Alexis Hernandez                2) Sabrina Seay                   
     3) Erin Green                      4) Elena Garcia                   
 12 Heritage  'A'                                      12:57.43  
     1) Lauren Linscott                 2) Logan Torres                   
     3) Annika Reuter                   4) Erika Neave                    
 13 Castro Valley  'A'                                 13:25.00  
     1) Michelle LaPonte                2) Arianna Alfaro                 
     3) Brijhe Pointer                  4) Nicole Anthony                 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Seeded HS
================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: * 57.49  2003        , J.W. North, CA                            
 HS Meet Rec: # 59.42  1992        , John Muir                                 
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                                  1:03.63  
  2 Cathedral Catholic  'A'                             1:04.69  
     1) Dani Johnson                    2) Hannah Labrie-Smith            
     3) Madison Marshall                4) Seble Kassegne                 
  3 Walnut  'A'                                         1:10.11  
     1) Alysia Funderberg               2) Ty'Jalayah Robertson           
     3) Shevonne Sua                    4) Audree Hsu                     
  4 San Gorgonio  'A'                                   1:14.62  
     1) Brianna Irwin                   2) Amber Inwin                    
     3) Vanessa varela                  4) Sarah Castelano                
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Invitational HS
================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: * 57.49  2003        , J.W. North, CA                            
 HS Meet Rec: # 59.42  1992        , John Muir                                 
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long Beach Poly  'A'                                  59.91  
     1) Kymber Payne                    2) Ebony Crear                    
     3) Sydney Batts                    4) Je'Neal Ainsworth              
  2 Vista Murrieta  'A'                                 1:02.25  
     1) Sarah Dunaway                   2) Lolene Swallow                 
     3) Jessica Toliver                 4) Erica Johnson                  
  3 Ventura  'A'                                        1:04.85  
     1) Kate N'Guetta                   2) Kailen Malloy                  
     3) Kylie Herman                    4) Lizzy Thompson                 
  4 Wilmer Carter  'A'                                  1:07.06  
     1) Anissa Scott                    2) Shalise Manning                
     3) Briana McField                  4) Breena McField                 
 
Girls High Jump Seeded HS
==========================================================================
 NHSF Record: %  6-04  2009        Toni Young, Amy Acuff, Del City, OK, Calalla
  HS Nat Rec: *  6-04  1993        Amy Acuff, Toni Young, Corpus Christi, Calal
 HS Meet Rec: #  5-10  1984        Amy Acuff                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Alex Mero                    Arroyo Grande          5-04.00      1.62m 
  2 Allison Jackson              Quartz Hill            5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Ty'Jalayah Robertson         Walnut                 5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Hayley Brown                 Serrano                5-02.00      1.57m 
  5 Emmie Walker                 Crescenta Valley       5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Katherine Mende              Redlands EV            5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Candice Dominguez-Field      Ventura                5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Julia Pedati                 Calabasas              5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Taylor Juarez                Tracy                  5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Farideh Loveless             Sequoia                5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 Tracy Shumpert               Paramount              4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Madzie MacVaugh              Flintridge SH          4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Sarah Vanderhoff             Valhalla                    NH            
 
Girls High Jump Invitational HS
==========================================================================
 NHSF Record: %  6-04  2009        Toni Young, Amy Acuff, Del City, OK, Calalla
  HS Nat Rec: *  6-04  1993        Amy Acuff, Toni Young, Corpus Christi, Calal
 HS Meet Rec: #  5-10  1984        Amy Acuff                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Claire Kieffer-Wright        South Pasadena         6-00.00#     1.82m 
  2 Vashti Cunningham            Bishop Gorman          5-10.00#     1.77m 
  3 Alex Florent                 Harvard West           5-08.00      1.72m 
  4 Raegen Nizdil                Rio Mesa               5-06.00      1.67m 
  4 Asia Chesley                 Stockdale              5-06.00      1.67m 
  6 Madison Johonnot             Centennial             5-04.00      1.62m 
  6 Skyler Daniel                Upland                 5-04.00      1.62m 
  6 Martiesha Caines             Great Oak              5-04.00      1.62m 
  9 Allie Portis                 Great Oak              5-02.00      1.57m 
 -- Sarah Dunaway                Vista Murrieta              NH            
 -- Savannah Miller              Redlands                    NH            
 
Girls High Jump Open HS
==========================================================================
 NHSF Record: %  6-04  2009        Toni Young, Amy Acuff, Del City, OK, Calalla
  HS Nat Rec: *  6-04  1993        Amy Acuff, Toni Young, Corpus Christi, Calal
 HS Meet Rec: #  5-10  1984        Amy Acuff                                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lolene Swallow               Vista Murrieta         5-02.00      1.57m 
  2 Desi Martin                  Westview-SD            5-02.00      1.57m 
  3 Malaiyah Campbell            St. Mary's Acade       5-02.00      1.57m 
  4 Tierney Russell              LB Poly                5-02.00      1.57m 
  5 Sydney Pink                  Glendora               5-00.00      1.52m 
  5 Hanah Nelli                  Glen A. Wilson         5-00.00      1.52m 
  7 Alyjah Kennedy               Serra                  5-00.00      1.52m 
  8 Vanessa Blanchard            Quartz Hill            5-00.00      1.52m 
  9 Emily Beglarian              Crescenta Valley       4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Dionna Williams              La Salle               4-10.00      1.47m 
 10 Paige Waymire                Nipomo                 4-10.00      1.47m 
 -- Greer Nelson                 Westlake                    NH            
 -- Mackenzie Roberts            Northgate                   NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault Seeded HS
==========================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 14-02.75  2011        Morgann Le Leux, Catholic, New Iberia, L 
  HS Nat Rec: * 14-01.25  2007        Tori Anthony, Castilleja, CA             
 HS Meet Rec: #    13-10  2007        Tori Anthony, Castilleja, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Schulze               Los Osos              10-06.00      3.20m 
  1 Emily Ayer                   Vista Murrieta        10-06.00      3.20m 
  3 Amy Angevine                 Murrieta Valley       10-00.00      3.04m 
  4 Raelyn Abbinanti             Canyon-CC              9-06.00      2.89m 
  4 Kristine Paik                Torrey Pines           9-06.00      2.89m 
  4 Caitin Harrison              Moorpark               9-06.00      2.89m 
  4 Kelsi Dunne                  Louisville             9-06.00      2.89m 
 -- Robin Tajingwa               Rancho Cucamonga            NH            
 -- Isabel Peredes               Paramount                   NH            
 -- Tenaya Kothari               Torrey Pines                NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault Invitational HS
==========================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 14-02.75  2011        Morgann Le Leux, Catholic, New Iberia, L 
  HS Nat Rec: * 14-01.25  2007        Tori Anthony, Castilleja, CA             
 HS Meet Rec: #    13-10  2007        Tori Anthony, Castilleja, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Holly Tokar                  Ventura               12-00.00      3.65m 
  1 Gardenia Centanaro           Eleanor Roos          12-00.00      3.65m 
  3 Jady Tolda                   Cathedral Cathol      11-00.00      3.35m 
  3 Annika Backlund              Murrieta Valley       11-00.00      3.35m 
  5 Hayley Farr                  Patrick Henry         10-06.00      3.20m 
  5 Marguerite Crockem           Chino                 10-06.00      3.20m 
  5 Devin Stetson                Corona                10-06.00      3.20m 
  5 Peri Howser                  Newport Harbor        10-06.00      3.20m 
  9 Taylor Schulze               Los Osos              10-00.00      3.04m 
  9 Brianna Pica                 Valencia              10-00.00      3.04m 
 -- Bailey Romero                Vista Murrieta              NH            
 -- Jessica Abalos               Murrieta Valley             NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault Open HS
==========================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 14-02.75  2011        Morgann Le Leux, Catholic, New Iberia, L 
  HS Nat Rec: * 14-01.25  2007        Tori Anthony, Castilleja, CA             
 HS Meet Rec: #    13-10  2007        Tori Anthony, Castilleja, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor Schulze               Los Osos                 3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Haley Fletcher               Patrick Henry            3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Cassandra Kummerfeldt        St. Lucy's               3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Taylor Henry                 Corona                   2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Carolyn Nguyen               Walnut                   2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Maria Martinez               Valencia                 2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Courtney Endres              Chino Hills              2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 madeliene waller             Mayfield                 2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Morgan Hasseler              Chino Hills              2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Tiffany Le                   Arroyo (El Monte         2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Alena McCumber               Great Oak                2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 
        O  XXX 
 12 Dayna Craig                  Great Oak                2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Karli Dugas                  Ventura                  2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.60 2.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Destiny Girley               Carlsbad                    NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Kyleigh Camp                 Great Oak                   NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 -- Kelsey Johnson               Claremont                   NH            
     2.60 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump Seeded HS
===============================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 22-01.75  1989        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County, NC          
  HS Nat Rec: *    22-03  1976        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County, NC          
 HS Meet Rec: # 20-03.50  2005        Sabrina Netey, Johnston Heights, CAN     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rian Young-Werner            Citrus Valle          17-11.00   0.4     5.46m 
  2 Summer Gilliam               Alemany               17-09.00   0.2     5.41m 
  3 Kylie Herman                 Ventura               17-05.50   0.4     5.32m 
  4 Teyana Poole                 Yucca Valley          17-05.00  +0.0     5.30m 
  5 laura panteau                St. Anthony           17-01.50  +0.0     5.21m 
  6 Haile Burke                  Quartz Hill           16-11.50   0.4     5.16m 
  7 Bailey Hall                  Sultana               16-11.00  +0.0     5.15m 
  8 Hadiyah Muhammad             La Jolla CDS          16-10.00   1.0     5.13m 
  9 Kyra Anderson                St. Mary's Acade      16-09.00   0.8     5.10m 
 10 Jazmin Jackmon               South Pasadena        16-07.00  +0.0     5.05m 
 11 Chasity Ducre                Eleanor Roos          16-05.50   1.9     5.01m 
 12 Starlyte Singleton           Murrieta Mesa         16-01.50  +0.0     4.91m 
 
Girls Long Jump Invitational HS
===============================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 22-01.75  1989        Kathy McMillan, Hoke Counnty, NC         
  HS Nat Rec: *    22-03  1976        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County, NC          
 HS Meet Rec: # 20-03.50  2005        Sabrina Netey, Johnston Heights, CAN     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Courtney Corrin              Harvard West          20-11.00#  1.8     6.37m 
  2 Kira Moreland                Los Osos              20-02.50   1.2     6.15m 
  3 Margaux Jones                Redlands              19-07.00   1.5     5.96m 
  4 Madisen Richards             Simi Valley           19-05.00   2.3     5.91m 
  5 Michelle Norman              Vista Murrieta        18-08.50   1.4     5.70m 
  6 Akia Armstrong               Eleanor Roos          18-07.50   1.3     5.67m 
  7 Destiny Longmire             Rancho Verde          17-11.50   2.5     5.47m 
  8 Ashlee Moore                 Hamilton              17-07.00   1.9     5.35m 
  9 Bailey Mason                 St. Mary's Acade      17-04.50   1.5     5.29m 
 10 Leah Lambert                 Alemany               17-00.00   0.4     5.18m 
 11 Christina Cromer             University City       15-08.00   1.6     4.77m 
 
Girls Long Jump Open HS
===============================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 22-01.75  1989        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County, NC          
  HS Nat Rec: *    22-03  1976        Kathy McMillan, Hoke County, NC          
 HS Meet Rec: # 20-03.50  2005        Sabrina Netey, Johnston Heights, CAN     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Britany Johnson              Glendora              17-10.50   3.6     5.44m 
  2 Allanah Hughes               St. Mary's Acade      17-10.00   1.9     5.43m 
  3 Haile Burke                  Quartz Hill           17-06.75  -0.2     5.35m 
  4 Olivia Clink                 Louisville            17-06.50   1.9     5.34m 
  5 Jennah Muhammad              Serra (Gardena)       17-03.50   1.3     5.27m 
  6 Danielle Colvin              Ventura               17-01.00   1.0     5.20m 
  7 Miya Wensley                 Vivian Webb           16-08.00   1.4     5.08m 
  8 Sydney Pink                  Glendora              16-07.00   0.6     5.05m 
  9 India Hines                  La Salle              15-02.50   1.4     4.63m 
 -- Linett Carballo              Chaffey                   FOUL                 
 
Girls Triple Jump Seeded HS
===============================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX            
  HS Nat Rec: * 44-11.75  2009        Brittany Daniels, Tracy West, CA         
 HS Meet Rec: #    40-10  1998        Paola Moncayo Leyva, Mexico              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Marielle Owens               Carson                38-02.00   0.5    11.63m 
  2 Hadiyah Muhammad             La Jolla CDS          36-04.00   0.4    11.07m 
  3 Juanita Webster              Redlands              36-02.50   0.8    11.03m 
  4 Anna Richards                Inglemoor             35-11.00   0.9    10.94m 
  5 Olivia Clink                 Louisville            35-08.50   0.8    10.88m 
  6 Asha Culhane                 Oaks Christian        35-07.00  +0.0    10.84m 
  6 Candace Simpson              Carson                35-07.00   0.4    10.84m 
  8 Yanitza Padfield             Serrano               35-05.00  +0.0    10.79m 
  9 Bailey Mason                 St. Mary's Acade      35-02.50   1.3    10.73m 
 10 Je'Neal Ainsworth            LB Poly               35-01.50   0.4    10.70m 
 11 Miya Wensley                 Vivian Webb           35-00.50   0.3    10.68m 
 12 Alyjah Kennedy               Serra                 33-06.50   0.7    10.22m 
 
Girls Triple Jump Invitational HS
===============================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX            
 HS Meet Rec: #    40-10  1998        Paola Moncayo Leyva, Mexico              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Sasha Wallace                Castro Valley         40-04.00   0.6    12.29m 
  2 Rian Young-Werner            Citrus Valle          39-07.50   0.7    12.07m 
  3 Kayla Phillips               St. Mary's Acade      38-08.00   0.9    11.78m 
  4 Ashley Anderson              Nathaniel Narbon      38-00.00   1.1    11.58m 
  5 Rebecka Miranda              Cabrillo-Lompoc       37-09.50   0.5    11.51m 
  6 Ty'Jalayah Robertson         Walnut                36-10.50   0.5    11.23m 
  7 Kennedy Jones                Castro Valley         35-09.00   0.2    10.89m 
 
Girls Triple Jump Open HS
===============================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 44-02.25  2001        Ychlindria Spears, Luling, TX            
  HS Nat Rec: * 44-11.75  2009        Brittany Daniels, Tracy West, CA         
 HS Meet Rec: #    40-10  1998        Paola Moncayo Leyva, Mexico              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Efe Agege                    Harvard West          36-00.50   0.3    10.98m 
  2 Zaynab Bent-Mikail           St. Mary's Acade      35-04.00   0.4    10.76m 
  3 Alex Mero                    Arroyo Grande         35-01.00   1.7    10.69m 
  4 Treasure May                 St. Mary's Acade      35-00.50  +0.0    10.68m 
  5 Jade Shugars                 St. Mary's Acade      34-11.00   1.6    10.64m 
  6 Sloane Mitchell              South Pasadena        34-09.00   0.7    10.59m 
  7 Britany Johnson              Glendora              34-05.25   0.2    10.49m 
  8 Leighann Sheilds             Mt. Carmel            34-02.00  +0.0    10.41m 
  9 Prisca Diala                 Upland                34-01.50   0.3    10.40m 
 10 India Hines                  La Salle              33-00.00  +0.0    10.05m 
 11 Michannai Wright             Paramount             32-11.00   0.6    10.03m 
 12 Kayla Faurot                 Bonita                32-07.00   0.9     9.93m 
 12 Briana Hodge                 West Ranch            32-07.00   0.9     9.93m 
 -- Samaria Hudson               St. Mary's Acade          FOUL                 
 
Girls Shot Put Seeded HS
==========================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
 HS Meet Rec: #    51-05  1983        Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brianna Cueva                Watsonville           39-03.50     11.97m 
  2 Taylor Nevitt                Nipomo                38-08.25     11.79m 
  3 Tifnie Leverett              Ramona-R              37-11.00     11.55m 
  4 Yazmin Torres                Vista Murrieta        37-07.00     11.45m 
  5 Anola Sanders                Ventura               37-06.50     11.44m 
  6 Leah Barker                  Paramount             37-05.75     11.42m 
  7 Kayla Hopkins                Rancho Verde          36-08.00     11.17m 
  8 Erica Ellis                  Westview-SD           36-05.00     11.09m 
  9 Ray Toalepai                 Paramount             36-02.75     11.04m 
 10 Selena Jaramillo             Palmdale              31-10.75      9.72m 
 11 Mackenzie Dunn               Simi Valley           31-06.00      9.60m 
 -- sabrina thomas               Monrovia                  FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put Invitational HS
==========================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
 HS Meet Rec: #    51-05  1983        Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ashlie Blake                 Liberty               51-03.50     15.63m 
  2 Nia Britt                    Alemany               49-00.25     14.94m 
  3 Stamatia Scarvelis           Dos Pueblos           48-05.50     14.77m 
  4 Tanya Sapa                   La Sierra             45-08.50     13.93m 
  5 Maddison Jacobs              Arroyo Grande         44-05.75     13.55m 
  6 Ginika Iwuchukwu             Notre Dame-SO         43-02.75     13.17m 
  7 destiny talalemotu           LB Millikan           41-07.75     12.69m 
  8 Amarie Bremel                Kingsburg             39-02.50     11.95m 
  9 Tiarah Umu                   Channel Islands       38-09.00     11.81m 
 10 Kendall Mader                Newbury Park          36-03.75     11.06m 
 11 Tiffany Gilmore              Downey                34-01.00     10.38m 
 
Girls Shot Put Open HS
==========================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 54-10.75  2003        Michelle Carter, Red Oak, TX             
 HS Meet Rec: #    51-05  1983        Natalie Kaaiawahia, Fullerton            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Annalicia Panackia           Las Vegas             36-01.50     11.01m 
  1 Katherine Reaves             Thousand Oaks         35-05.00     10.79m 
  2 Samantha Henkel              Arroyo Grande         34-09.00     10.59m 
  3 Madison Colleto              Ventura               34-04.75     10.48m 
  4 Tia Griffis                  Serra                 33-05.50     10.19m 
  5 Angelica Gagliano            Arroyo Grande         33-03.25     10.14m 
  6 Taneeah Madison              Wilmer Carter         32-10.50     10.02m 
  7 Elsie Mangum                 Littleton             31-11.00      9.72m 
  8 Sharon Garcia                La Puente             30-11.00      9.42m 
  9 Faith Togai                  Walnut                30-06.25      9.30m 
 10 Kimberly Anderson            Walnut                30-00.75      9.16m 
 11 Ky'eshia Charles             Highland-Palmda       28-08.00      8.73m 
 -- Sarah Freeman                Arroyo Grande             FOUL            
 
Girls Discus Throw Seeded HS
==========================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 191-06  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Legacy, Mansfield, TX      
  HS Nat Rec: * 198-09  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Legacy, Mansfield, TX      
 HS Meet Rec: # 171-07  2002        Billie Jo Grant, Arroyo Grande             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tiffany Gilmore              Downey               137-02.25     41.81m 
  2 Kayla Hopkins                Rancho Verde         123-07.75     37.68m 
  3 Taylor Nevitt                Nipomo                  115-07     35.23m 
  3 Anola Sanders                Ventura                 115-07     35.23m 
  5 Madison Colleto              Ventura              113-04.25     34.55m 
  6 Angel Gonzalez               Downey                  111-05     33.96m 
  7 sabrina thomas               Monrovia                111-00     33.83m 
  8 Angelica Gagliano            Arroyo Grande        108-06.75     33.09m 
  9 Elsie Mangum                 Littleton            101-09.75     31.03m 
 10 DeOndra Young                Vista Murrieta           98-11     30.15m 
 11 Rebecca Kandell              Burroughs-Ridgec         96-03     29.33m 
 -- Tiarah Umu                   Channel Islands           FOUL            
 
Girls Discus Throw Invitational HS
==========================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 191-06  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Legacy, Mansfield, TX      
  HS Nat Rec: * 198-09  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Legacy, Mansfield, TX      
 HS Meet Rec: # 171-07  2002        Billie Jo Grant, Arroyo Geran              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stamatia Scarvelis           Dos Pueblos             160-07     48.94m 
  2 Maddison Jacobs              Arroyo Grande           156-07     47.72m 
  3 Ashlie Blake                 Liberty                 148-00     45.11m 
  4 Tanya Sapa                   La Sierra               145-07     44.37m 
  5 destiny talalemotu           LB Millikan             142-01     43.30m 
  6 Amarie Bremel                Kingsburg               140-06     42.82m 
  7 Katelynn Homb                Ventura                 134-09     41.07m 
  8 Brianna Cueva                Watsonville             134-08     41.04m 
  9 Kendall Mader                Newbury Park            133-04     40.64m 
 10 Yazmin Torres                Vista Murrieta          124-08     37.99m 
 11 Rocki Bartholomew            Glen A. Wilson          123-03     37.56m 
 12 Courtney Maduike             Golden Valley-SC        117-06     35.81m 
 13 Sarah Freeman                Arroyo Grande           114-06     34.89m 
 
Girls Discus Throw Open HS
==========================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 191-06  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Legacy, Mansfield, TX      
  HS Nat Rec: * 198-09  2012        Shelbi Vaughan, Legacy, Mansfield, TX      
 HS Meet Rec: # 171-07  2002        Billie Jo Grant, Arroyo Grande             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jaclyn Castleberry           Norco                   36.16m     118-08 
  2 Alana Benson                 Arroyo Grande           35.23m     115-07 
  3 Katie O'Brien                Saugus                  34.81m     114-02 
  4 Ashley Pierce                Shadow Ridge            32.25m     105-10 
  5 Tea Palei                    Paramount               31.59m     103-08 
  6 Leah Barker                  Paramount               31.36m     102-11 
  7 Alison Sexson                La Quinta               30.97m     101-07 
  8 Ella Sherman                 La Quinta               29.99m      98-05 
  9 Breyon Swanigan              LB Poly                 29.92m      98-02 
 10 Raven May                    LB Poly                 29.89m      98-01 
 11 Jennifer Kandell             Burroughs-Ridgec        29.24m      95-11 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Open U/O
================================================================
World Record: W 10.49  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, USA               
American Rec: @ 10.49  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
 Meet Record: $ 10.87  1987        Merlene Ottey, Los Angeles TC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -1.2
  1 Ashley Marshall              UC Davis                 11.52  
  2 Jessica Davis                USC                      11.54  
  3 Karene King                  Unattached               11.65  
  4 Emily Blok                   UNLV                     11.73  
  5 Aareon Payne                 Double Pillar            11.74  
  6 Melanise Chapman             UC Davis                 11.92  
  7 Germe Poston                 Arizona                  11.94   11.931
  8 Matina Giovanetti            Italy                    12.19   12.181
  9 Samantha Calhoun             Nevada                   12.26   12.255
Section  2     Wind: -0.4
  1 Omhunique Browne             Pasadena CC              11.70  
  2 Loudia Laarman               USC                      11.76  
  3 LaQuisha Jackson             San Diego St.            11.81  
  4 Angelica Earls               Nevada                   11.83  
  5 LaTisha Holden               Unattached               11.88  
  6 Kailey Bostic                UT-Arlington             12.01  
  7 Kelly Fogarty                Team Movin Shoes         12.02   12.020
  8 Meritzer Williams            Unattached               12.04  
  9 Brittney Banister            Grand Valley St.         12.24  
Section  3     Wind: -1.1
  1 Darriel Banks                No. Arizona              11.87  
  2 Hafsatu Kamara               CSU Northridge           11.91  
  3 Uchechi Anunkor              UNLV                     11.94   11.936
  4 Ashley Sims                  CSU Fullerton            11.96  
  5 Antoinette Goodman           North Dakota St.         11.99   11.982
  6 Destiny Gammage              Boise State              12.18  
  7 Daniela Riderelli            Chile                    12.28  
  8 Tamara Pridgett              Arizona                  12.35   12.344
  9 Zenobia Sims                 Adams State              12.42  
Section  4     Wind: -0.5
  1 Shannon Reynolds             UT-Arlington             11.99   11.983
  2 Emily Cooper                 Long Beach St.           12.08  
  3 Breanna Walker               Loyola (Ill.)            12.12  
  4 Brenna Thomson               Western Ontario          12.14  
  5 Heather Pilcher              Boise State              12.17   12.162
  6 Shamelle Pless               No. Arizona              12.17   12.169
  7 Shawnta Barnes               CSU Northridge           12.30  
  8 Keondra Mallard              UT-Arlington             12.35   12.343
  9 Jenn Zimmer                  UCAC                     12.50  
Section  5     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Dominique Keel               Wash State               11.98  
  2 Kereston Thomas              Wyoming                  12.06   12.053
  3 Saeko Okayama                Japan                    12.06   12.056
  4 Haley Jacobson               Washington               12.06   12.057
  5 Shakira Lewis                Fresno State             12.22   12.216
  6 Chiza Eze                    CSU Northridge           12.22   12.220
  7 Shannon Jacobs               Boise State              12.26   12.253
  8 Whitney Rowe                 CMU                      12.27   12.265
  9 Mary Tanoe                   MSU-Moorhead             12.49  
Section  6     Wind: -0.4
  1 Morgan Pope                  Sacramento St.           11.97  
  2 Leshel Vines                 CSU Northridge           11.99   11.987
  3 Briana Davis                 CSU Northridge           12.02   12.013
  4 Marie Veale                  CSU Northridge           12.05  
  5 Anita Momodu                 Nevada                   12.20  
  6 Caprice Powell               Sacramento St.           12.21   12.202
  7 Sarah Snider                 West Texas A&M           12.25  
  8 Tanae Turner                 Fresno State             12.31  
  9 Paula Bowens                 West Texas A&M           12.47  
Section  7     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Madison McClung              Western Oregon           12.21   12.202
  2 DeOna Stafford               UT-Arlington             12.29  
  3 Krystle Osby                 CSU San Marcos           12.33  
  4 Brianna Okoro                East Washington          12.53  
  5 Carnisha Simpson             West Texas A&M           12.64  
 -- Lexis Lambert                CSU Northridge              FS  
Section  8     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Sunayna Wahi                 Adams State              12.13  
  2 Ashley Franklin              UNLV                     12.16   12.153
  3 Mishe' Scott                 Cal Poly                 12.16   12.156
  4 Alitta Boyd                  USC                      12.19   12.185
  5 Ashley Odegaard              South Dakota St.         12.27   12.270
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Open U/O
================================================================
World Record: W 21.34  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, USA               
American Rec: @ 21.34  1988        Florence Grffith Joyner, World Class AC     
 Meet Record: $ 22.07  1983        Evelyn Ashford, Medalist TC                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 4.0 
  1 Phyllis Francis              Oregon                   22.96  
  2 Ashley Marshall              UC Davis                 23.52  
  3 Mackenzie Flannigan          Boise State              23.82  
  4 LaQuisha Jackson             San Diego St.            23.88  
  5 Shannon Reynolds             UT-Arlington             23.93  
  6 Germe Poston                 Arizona                  23.96  
  7 Giulia Arcioni               Italy                    24.21   24.204
Section  2     Wind: -0.5
  1 Jenna Prandini               Oregon                   23.59  
  2 Akawkaw (Coco) Ndipagbor     USC                      23.70  
  3 Omhunique Browne             Pasadena CC              23.91  
  4 Brianne Theisen              Nike                     24.19   24.185
  5 Taryn Campos                 Boise State              24.29   24.282
  6 Emily Cooper                 Long Beach St.           24.67   24.665
  7 Meritzer Williams            Unattached               24.96  
Section  3     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Georganne Moline             Arizona                  23.37  
  2 Stella Akakpo                FRANCE                   23.54  
  3 Eileen Gehring               Colorado                 23.80   23.800
  4 Destiny Gammage              Boise State              24.36  
  5 Magnolia Howard              Trinidad/Tobago          24.45   24.448
  6 Melanise Chapman             UC Davis                 24.46   24.453
  7 Kamille Ferguson             Lewis                    24.61  
  8 Tamara Pridgett              Arizona                  24.93  
  9 Shale' Garland               Arizona                  24.97  
Section  4     Wind: -0.2
  1 Loudia Laarman               USC                      24.10  
  2 Darriel Banks                No. Arizona              24.19   24.188
  3 Secoral Yanez                Double Pillar            24.29   24.285
  4 DeAndrea Smith               UT-Arlington             24.45   24.443
  5 Breanna Walker               Loyola (Ill.)            24.54  
  6 Breonna Baldwin              UT-Arlington             24.70  
  7 Keondra Mallard              UT-Arlington             24.83  
  8 Morgan Thompson              CSU Fullerton            25.22  
  9 Robinette La-Starr           Santa Monica TC          26.18  
Section  5     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Chizoba Okodogbe             Oregon                   23.83  
  2 Ashley Sims                  CSU Fullerton            24.18  
  3 Morgan Pope                  Sacramento St.           24.27  
  4 Monay Meggs                  UNLV                     24.29   24.283
  5 Tanisha Hawkins              Nevada                   24.44  
  6 Sarah Snider                 West Texas A&M           24.60  
  7 Brenna Thomson               Western Ontario          24.66  
  8 Yvonne Bennett               Boise State              25.47  
  9 Steffanie Jordan             Boise State              25.66  
Section  6     Wind: 4.7 
  1 Kereston Thomas              Wyoming                  24.15  
  2 Cekarri Nixon                UC Davis                 24.21   24.210
  3 Leshel Vines                 CSU Northridge           24.46   24.456
  4 Amber Rosario                CSU San Marcos           24.48  
  5 Karlene Hurrel               Idaho                    24.67   24.668
  6 Kashae Knox                  Nevada                   24.72  
  7 Katie Wilson                 CSU Fullerton            24.86  
  8 Megan Bren                   South Dakota St.         25.00  
  9 Brianna Okoro                East Washington          25.55  
Section  7     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Vanessa Jones                USC                      23.80   23.791
  2 Ashley Liverpool             USC                      24.00  
  3 Uchechi Anunkor              UNLV                     24.07  
  4 Maderia Toatley              San Diego St.            24.37  
  5 Kendra White                 Iowa State               24.42  
  6 Geronne Black                Portland State           24.52  
  7 Shamelle Pless               No. Arizona              24.53  
  8 Alva Castillo                UNLV                     24.78  
  9 Tanae Turner                 Fresno State             25.14  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Open U/O
================================================================
World Record: W 47.60  1985        Marita Koch, East Germany                   
American Rec: @ 48.70  2006        Sanya Richards, Nike                        
 Meet Record: $ 49.59  2000        Marion Jones, Nike                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Vanessa Jones                USC                      53.15  
  2 Alicia Brown                 Toronto                  53.43  
  3 Ashley Tingelstad            North Dakota St.         53.57  
  4 Kendra White                 Iowa State               53.83  
  5 DeAndrea Smith               UT-Arlington             54.21  
  6 Asami Chiba                  Toho Bank                54.32  
  7 Katie Wilson                 CSU Fullerton            54.91  
  8 Olivia Lewis                 Texas Tech               55.20  
  9 Secoral Yanez                Double Pillar            57.07  
Section  2  
  1 Keshia Baker                 Saucony                  51.97  
  2 Jennifer Carey               UC Santa Barbara         53.97  
  3 Amoy Blake                   Texas Tech               54.54  
  4 Breeauna Thompson            Fresno State             54.94  
  5 Magnolia Howell              Threshold Athlet         55.21  
  6 Cekarri Nixon                UC Davis                 55.31  
  7 Shale' Garland               Arizona                  55.81  
  8 Alva Castillo                UNLV                     56.02  
  9 Breonna Baldwin              UT-Arlington             56.23  
Section  3  
  1 Regina Tavera Villaseñor     Mexico-FMAA              54.37  
  2 Jackie Harrison              Unattached               54.47  
  3 Lindsy Mattson               Colorado                 54.66  
  4 Jade Kinney                  Loyola (Ill.)            55.06  
  5 Bree Winfrey                 Wash State               55.41  
  6 Taryn Campos                 Boise State              55.83  
  7 Nicole Sassine               Windsor Alumni           55.96  
  8 Katherine Reid               UCLA                     57.45  
  9 Morgan Thompson              CSU Fullerton          1:00.66  
Section  4  
  1 Mackenzie Flannigan          Boise State              55.23  
  2 Amber Wright                 UC Riverside             55.25  
  3 Fiona Callender              Toronto                  55.41  
  4 Brittany Page                North Dakota St.         56.04  
  5 Brianna Cole                 Sacramento St.           56.30  
  6 Dora Baldwin                 Unattached               56.46  
  7 Megan Kelley                 Boise State              56.71  
  8 Krista Kuss                  Loyola (Ill.)            57.53  
  9 Stephanie Clarke             North Dakota             57.70  
Section  5  
  1 Keanna Moody                 Academy of Art           55.34  
  2 Dana Christensen             Iowa State               55.52  
  3 Leslie Reed                  UC Davis                 55.70  
  4 Jasmine Askew                Long Beach St.           56.01  
  5 Lauryn McKay                 Utah                     56.11  
  6 Bridget Sweeney              Colorado                 57.07  
  7 Gretchen Homan               Marquette                57.43  
  8 Arrielle Holzendorf          Sacramento St.           57.54  
  9 Anietra Butler               Loyola (Ill.)            58.35  
Section  6  
  1 Renetia James                San Diego St.            55.83  
  2 Samantha Kee                 Wyoming                  56.14  
  3 Kate Hein                    Marquette                56.47  
  4 McKenzie Brogan              Wyoming                  56.56  
  5 Jamila Pullum                Southern Utah            57.36  
  6 Chelsey Washington           Boise State              57.44  
  7 Erica Goynes                 Cal Poly                 57.58  
  8 Christina Smith              Nevada                   58.84  
  9 Nicole Hall                  MSU-Moorhead             59.64  
Section  7  
  1 Samantha Dirks               CSU Northridge           55.92  
  2 Noelle Abboud                UC Riverside             56.23  
  3 Krista Armstead              Washington               56.67  
  4 Jessica Nichols              Iowa State               56.85  
  5 Kelly Jacka                  Idaho                    56.94  
  6 Azia Walker                  Arizona                  57.22  
  7 A'Jah Love                   Cal Poly                 57.23  
  8 Shanee Martin                Nevada                   57.57  
Section  8  
  1 Yvonne Bennett               Boise State              56.94  
  2 Lauren Hackney               UC Irvine                57.59  
  3 Bethany Gross                Air Force                57.97  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Open U/O
================================================================
World Record: W 1:53.28  1983        Jarmila Kratochvilova, Czechoslovakia     
American Rec: @ 1:56.40  1999        Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok                 
 Meet Record: $ 2:00.27  1992        Meredith Raney, Nike                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ejiroghene Okoro             Iowa State             2:05.20  
  2 Dominique Jackson            SRA                    2:06.06  
  3 Kelsey Brown                 BYU                    2:06.53  
  4 Elizabeth Tremblay           Unattached             2:06.60  
  5 Clara Nichols                Oklahoma State         2:06.63  
  6 Chihiro Sunaga               Shiseido RC            2:07.03  
  7 Martine Borge                Arkansas               2:07.45  
  8 Brett Zorich                 Bay Area TC            2:08.30  
  9 Sonia Gaskin                 Kansas State           2:08.53  
 10 Liga Velvere                 Idaho                  2:09.34  
 11 Nicole Soderberg             Edmonton Thunder       2:09.39  
 12 Celia Peters                 Canada                 2:12.04  
 13 Kelsey Williamson            UNLV                   2:12.95  
 14 Katie Hoaldridge             Texas                  2:12.96  
 15 Lauren Schaffer              Idaho                  2:14.24  
 16 Lucy Yates                   Utah                   2:23.60  
Section  2  
  1 Shanie Landen                UC Davis               2:08.34  
  2 Rosalie Waller               Utah                   2:08.39  
  3 Ashly Wright                 UT-Arlington           2:08.44  
  4 Paige Stratioti              North Dakota St.       2:08.73  
  5 Chloe Anderson               New Mexico             2:08.78  
  6 Sarah Sawatzky               Simon Fraser           2:09.47  
  7 Danielle Low                 UCLA                   2:09.69  
  8 Stella Kubasch               Fresno State           2:10.05  
  9 Annemarie Schwanz            Fresno State           2:11.21  
 10 Shawnice Williams            Nebraska               2:11.27  
 11 Hillary Harris               San Francisco          2:11.84  
 12 Josefine Koskinen            San Diego St.          2:11.91  
 13 Briyanni Thomas              TCU                    2:11.96  
 14 Candace Wollert              Wyoming                2:13.11  
 15 Andrea Chavez                Utah                   2:13.69  
 16 Meagan Paracholski           Fresno State           2:15.57  
Section  3  
  1 Rebecca Stearns              Loyola (Ill.)          2:08.89  
  2 Amber Davis                  Loyola (Ill.)          2:09.06  
  3 Lindsey Butterworth          Simon Fraser           2:09.84  
  4 Chloe Palakovich             Idaho State            2:10.25  
  5 Devan Wiebe                  British Columbia       2:10.26  
  6 Samantha Diaz                Nevada                 2:10.43  
  7 Ali Eisenbeiss               Utah                   2:10.49  
  8 Michaela Kane                Simon Fraser           2:10.89  
  9 Ayesha Rumble                Abilene Chr            2:11.08  
 10 Corey Honeycutt              UNLV                   2:11.46  
 11 Tiffany LaMar                UCLA                   2:12.08  
 12 Kyela Specht                 Bradley                2:12.94  
 13 Caitlin Waters               Texas Tech             2:13.16  
 14 Rachel Clark                 Xavier (Ohio)          2:13.37  
 15 Taylor Stepanski             Saginaw Valley         2:13.84  
 16 Lisa Galasso                 Grand Valley St.       2:15.35  
Section  4  
  1 Lia Rivers-Birt              Cal Poly               2:11.73  
  2 Heather Kurpe                Windsor                2:12.02  
  3 Jelena Andjelkovic           Nebraska               2:12.63  
  4 Sakia Sailinuu               UC Irvine              2:13.40  
  5 Alyson DeLaRosa              Fresno State           2:13.47  
  6 Jasmine Boutte               Texas A&M-CC           2:13.62  
  7 Kayla Mescher                Augustana (S.D.)       2:15.11  
  8 Keli Hall                    Idaho                  2:15.36  
  9 Nicole Rudd                  BYU                    2:17.93  
 10 Amy Kerst                    Hillsdale              2:25.92  
Section  5  
  1 Ivy O'Guinn                  Alaska Anchorage       2:10.60  
  2 Chelsea Kruthers             San Diego St.          2:11.49  
  3 Susan Bick                   Alaska Anchorage       2:11.87  
  4 Alyssa Osika                 Ferris State           2:12.45  
  5 Catherine Crisler            Loyola (Ill.)          2:13.27  
  6 Alesha Jones                 East New Mexico        2:13.57  
  7 Anna Kalbrener               Idaho                  2:15.61  
  8 Emily Oren                   Hillsdale              2:17.26  
  9 Marie Brashears              UC Irvine              2:26.22  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Olympic Dev. U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Cristina Guadalupe Gueva     Mexico-FMAA            4:16.94  
  2 Carly Hamilton               Georgia                4:17.21  
  3 Alycia Cridebring            UC Davis               4:21.14  
  4 Catherine Beck               CPTC New Balance       4:23.25  
  5 Keri Wood                    Arkansas               4:27.62  
  6 Risa Yokoe                   Toyota Industrie       4:27.70  
  7 Marielle Hall                Texas                  4:29.32  
  8 Camille Logan                Colorado               4:32.84  
 -- Leslie Boozer                Georgia                    DNF  
 -- Katie Fry                    UC Davis                   DNF  
 -- maria osorio                 Venezuela                  DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Open U/O
================================================================
World Record: W 3:50.46  1993        Yunxia Qu, China                          
American Rec: @ 3:57.12  1983        Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
 Meet Record: $ 4:08.92  1993        Maria Mutola, Mozambique                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Amber Henry                  Weber State            4:16.07  
  2 Josephine Adams              North Texas            4:16.20  
  3 Sarah Hudak                  UAB                    4:20.58  
  4 Lauren Wallace               UC Davis               4:20.99  
  5 Jessica Smith                Valley Royal           4:21.63  
  6 Diane Cummins                Mountain West TC       4:21.70  
  7 Mary Alenbratt               SMU                    4:22.13  
  8 Eleanor Fulton               Washington             4:23.13  
  9 Anayelli Navarro Castañe     Mexico-FMAA            4:23.27  
 10 Morgan Mosby                 Air Force              4:23.28  
 11 Erica Digby                  Vancouver Thunde       4:23.61  
 12 Lindsay Allen                Nike                   4:24.96  
 13 Kate Kujawa                  Oklahoma State         4:25.91  
 14 Annette Eichenberger         Air Force              4:28.54  
Section  2  
  1 Megan Malasarte              Georgia                4:24.50  
  2 Candace Carlisle             BYU                    4:24.51  
  3 Brenda Eunice Flores Muñ     Mexico-FMAA            4:25.30  
  4 Samantha Diaz                Nevada                 4:25.60  
  5 Baylee Mires                 Washington             4:25.66  
  6 Ejiroghene Okoro             Iowa State             4:25.71  
  7 Raquel Lambdin               UC Davis               4:25.83  
  8 Raquel Hefflin               UC Riverside           4:27.69  
  9 Ivy O'Guinn                  Alaska Anchorage       4:27.77  
 10 Paige Johnston               Arkansas               4:27.95  
 11 Helen Crofts                 Simon Fraser           4:28.37  
 12 Ashleigh Warner              BYU                    4:28.44  
 13 Lisa Ohberg                  CSU L.A.               4:28.87  
 14 Alejandra Silis Vazquez      Mexico-FMAA            4:31.21  
 15 Rosa Del Toro                Unattached             4:32.19  
 16 Lisa Forsberg                Sweeden                4:35.99  
Section  3  
  1 Callie Thomas/unatt.         Unattached             4:22.67  
  2 Margo Richardson             Saint Louis            4:23.54  
  3 Tylee Newman                 Utah State             4:26.68  
  4 Veronica Stinnett            Sacramento St.         4:27.58  
  5 Melissa Fuerst               Air Force              4:28.68  
  6 Holly Keeper                 Colorado St.           4:28.95  
  7 Annika Pfitzinger            New Zealand            4:29.32  
  8 Kristin Brondbo              Augustana (S.D.)       4:29.80  
  9 Salome Lecoq                 South Alabama          4:29.95  
 10 Rachel Stewart               BYU                    4:30.50  
 11 Lindsey Butterworth          Simon Fraser           4:30.90  
 12 Elena Burkard                San Francisco          4:30.96  
 13 Justine Johnson              Washington             4:32.45  
 14 Katie Hoevet                 Purdue                 4:32.95  
 15 Yolanda Ngarambe             Vermont                4:33.92  
 16 Meghan Heuer                 No. Illinois           4:38.15  
 17 Jessica Hilton               BYU                    4:38.38  
 18 Alyssa Selve                 Adams State            4:39.90  
Section  4  
  1 Rici Morrill                 Boise State            4:25.92  
  2 Danielle Jewkes              Southern Utah          4:25.98  
  3 Risa Yokoe                   Toyota Industrie       4:26.26  
  4 Breanna Hemming              Metropolitan St.       4:26.55  
  5 Marie Lawrence               Washington             4:27.09  
  6 Alyvia Clark                 Loyola (Ill.)          4:28.13  
  7 Alisha Brown                 UC Riverside           4:28.23  
  8 Jamie Stokes                 Weber State            4:28.53  
  9 Angelica Espinoza Velasc     Mexico-FMAA            4:28.57  
 10 Erica Capellino              USC                    4:29.40  
 11 Adela Hofmannova             Oklahoma State         4:30.01  
 12 Liberty Miller               Washington             4:30.98  
 13 Annemarie Schwanz            Fresno State           4:31.43  
 14 Crystal Nelson               Iowa State             4:32.06  
 15 Samantha Shukla              Wichita State          4:34.08  
 16 Rachel Butler                UCLA                   4:35.06  
 17 Julie McGilpin               Vermont                4:44.83  
Section  5  
  1 Whitney Henderson            Colorado St.           4:28.18  
  2 Taylor Berg                  St. Thomas-Minn.       4:28.49  
  3 Callie Mulgannon             Loyola Marymount       4:28.92  
  4 Joelle Amaral                Washington             4:29.12  
  5 Marina Ghabbour              CSU Stanislaus         4:30.05  
  6 Sydney Stuenkel              Loyola (Ill.)          4:30.38  
  7 Maria Bernard                British Columbia       4:31.44  
  8 Maddie Meyers                Washington             4:32.90  
  9 Jennifer Hall                Unattached             4:33.12  
 10 Payton Schutte               Arizona State          4:34.65  
 11 Anna Kalbrener               Idaho                  4:35.19  
 12 Madie Rodts                  Grand Valley St.       4:37.21  
 13 Ashley Meyer                 Saginaw Valley         4:38.50  
 14 Kaycee Holcomb               UC Irvine              4:39.62  
 15 Katie Penney                 Arizona                4:57.40  
Section  6  
  1 Sarah Vitug                  Loyola Marymount       4:27.65  
  2 Meghan Foley                 Long Beach St.         4:28.72  
  3 Maggie Gannon                Iowa State             4:28.83  
  4 Staci Foster                 Colorado               4:29.31  
  5 Sydney Hampton               UT-Arlington           4:29.96  
  6 Aikaterini Berdousi          USC                    4:31.06  
  7 Hannah Nilsson               UT-Arlington           4:31.48  
  8 Julia Fonk                   Portland               4:31.60  
  9 Anne Jones                   Texas                  4:32.35  
 10 Olivia Ritchie               New Zealand            4:32.95  
 11 Rebecca Esselstein           Air Force              4:33.46  
 12 Rachel Folan                 Texas Tech             4:38.75  
 13 Susan Bick                   Alaska Anchorage       4:39.26  
 14 Ashley Botham                Belmont                4:40.38  
 15 Allie Sibole                 Santa Clara            4:43.90  
 16 Kaylee Coates                Southern Utah          4:44.75  
 17 Jennifer Owen                UCLA                   4:46.43  
 18 Ava Kent                     UCLA                   4:47.14  
Section  7  
  1 Hanna Edwards                Cal Poly               4:33.03  
  2 Eliza Hernandez Sanchez      Mexico-FMAA            4:33.50  
  3 Keltie John                  Rice                   4:33.52  
  4 Lizette Huerta               Cal Poly Pomona        4:33.89  
  5 Heather Slinn                British Columbia       4:34.19  
  6 Marquita Palmer              Idaho                  4:36.21  
  7 Meghan Marvin                UCLA                   4:37.12  
  8 Taylor Johnson               Bradley                4:37.30  
  9 Samia Sailinuu               UC Irvine              4:37.57  
 10 Judith Chumba                UT-Pan American        4:38.69  
 11 Hanna Peterson               Arizona                4:39.68  
 12 Emily Taylor                 CSU Fullerton          4:39.88  
 13 Ashley Windsor               Cal Poly               4:40.92  
 14 Sarah Mason                  Rice                   4:41.49  
 15 Jasmine Boutte               Texas A&M-CC           4:42.59  
 16 Heidi Swanson                CSU San Marcos         4:43.19  
 17 Melissa Hastings             Portland               4:44.13  
 18 Chloe Fata                   UC Irvine              4:51.93  
Section  8  
  1 Rikki Gonzales               No. Colorado           4:32.68  
  2 Erin Teschuk                 North Dakota St.       4:33.25  
  3 Arantza Hernandez Flores     Mexico-FMAA            4:33.71  
  4 Mary Whitmore                Loyola (Ill.)          4:34.96  
  5 Hannah Kellerman             The Masters            4:35.12  
  6 Taylor Drolshagen            Air Force              4:36.93  
  7 Caitlin Devitt-Payne         Nevada                 4:37.23  
  8 Shayla Freeman               No. Arizona            4:38.03  
  9 Colleen Riley                Iowa State             4:38.38  
 10 Amanda Mulkey                Navy                   4:39.03  
 11 Saylah Barserian             Fresno State           4:39.38  
 12 Meagan Paracholski           Fresno State           4:40.32  
 13 Kelley Robinson              Navy                   4:40.40  
 14 Nikki Rietz                  Utah                   4:40.53  
 15 Jessica Pahkala              Alaska Anchorage       4:40.95  
 16 Ayla Granados                Chico State            4:42.50  
 17 Allie Lopez                  UCLA                   4:44.05  
 18 Emily Paradis                Idaho                  4:44.89  
 19 Ashley Welker                Navy                   4:46.58  
 20 Viviana Cecilia Lopez Mi     Mexico-FMAA            5:27.75  
Section  9  
  1 Lauren Lucas                 Boise State            4:33.45  
  2 Chloe Berlioux               Sacramento St.         4:34.63  
  3 Mireia Guarner               West Texas A&M         4:34.91  
  4 Sophie Curatilo              Seattle U.             4:37.45  
  5 Laura Pluemer                Concordia-Ca           4:38.05  
  6 Ashley Gray                  Southern Utah          4:38.27  
  7 Alexis Trujillo              Long Beach St.         4:39.07  
  8 Katie Burford                Texas                  4:39.16  
  9 Rachel Brajkovich            UCLA                   4:39.68  
 10 Terresa Mallory              Sacramento St.         4:39.77  
 11 Ana Valdovinos               CSU Fullerton          4:46.08  
 12 Gillian Gorelik              San Diego              4:46.44  
 13 Elle Sanders                 UCLA                   4:51.11  
 14 Amanda Garcia                Sacramento St.         4:54.52  
 15 Arielly Conde                Concordia-Ca           4:57.58  
 16 Kelly Egan                   Loyola (Ill.)          5:07.66  
Section  10  
  1 Taylor Stepanski             Saginaw Valley         4:35.10  
  2 Sharlene Nickle              Texas Tech             4:36.23  
  3 McKenzie Archer              Texas Tech             4:39.64  
  4 Meghan Harvey                Navy                   4:40.09  
  5 Lyndsey Mull                 UCLA                   4:41.21  
  6 Hannah Everson               Air Force              4:41.50  
  7 Molly Montonye               MSU-Moorhead           4:43.34  
  8 Maggie Miller                Idaho                  4:44.62  
  9 Taylor Beer                  Houston                4:46.31  
 10 Hannah Magnuson              Loyola (Ill.)          4:48.17  
 11 Ericka LaViste               Loyola (Ill.)          4:48.42  
 12 Jessica McCall               San Diego St.          4:49.77  
 13 Emerald Raney                San Diego              4:50.78  
 14 Arianna Michaels             Academy of Art         4:52.15  
 15 Lauri Gutierrez              Texas Wesleyan         4:52.71  
 16 Tiare Nakashima              Hawaii                 4:53.43  
 17 Jacquelin Taylor             Sacramento St.         4:55.81  
 18 Amber Murakami               UCLA                   4:57.49  
 19 Maggie Baker                 Unattached             4:58.03  
 20 Jessie DeJong                Minnesota State        5:12.62  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Open-C U/O
================================================================
World Record: W 14:11.15  2008        Tirunesh Dibaba, Ethiopa                 
American Rec: @ 14:44.76  2010        Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
 Meet Record: $ 14:44.80  2007        Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Taylor Berg                  St. Thomas-Minn.      16:34.51  
  2 Whitney Henderson            Colorado St.          16:38.78  
  3 Annie Mooney                 UCLA                  16:49.94  
  4 Kendall Howen                Texas                 16:50.43  
  5 Carina Mendoza               Fresno State          16:51.21  
  6 Megan Janezic                Loyola (Ill.)         16:51.89  
  7 Liz Reida                    Missouri              16:52.91  
  8 Becky Gough                  Lamar                 16:54.49  
  9 Janelle Lincks               Metropolitan St.      16:55.55  
 10 Andrea Toppin                Iowa State            16:55.73  
 11 Kelli Sugimoto               Loyola Marymount      16:57.74  
 12 Brandi Krieg                 Tulsa                 16:58.63  
 13 Adriana Olivas               Arizona State         16:59.17  
 14 Julie Pack                   Western State         16:59.18  
 15 Brittnie Munoz               Loyola Marymount      16:59.61  
 16 Devyn Ramsay                 Toledo                17:00.14  
 17 Connor Ward                  Texas                 17:01.91  
 18 Alex Litzsinger              Utah State            17:03.42  
 19 Jessica Davis                Texas Wesleyan        17:03.58  
 20 Sarah Darby                  BYU                   17:04.92  
 21 Katherine Swanson            BYU                   17:07.10  
 22 Savannah Pio                 Cal Poly              17:07.49  
 23 Hailey Hanna                 Arizona State         17:09.09  
 24 Jylian Jaloma                UMKC                  17:09.21  
 25 Heidi Peterson               North Dakota St.      17:11.59  
 26 Kristen Busch                Bradley               17:13.63  
 27 Alex Ciaraglia               Cal Poly              17:16.12  
 28 Priscilla Timmons            Toledo                17:16.34  
 29 Michelle Read                Cal Poly              17:19.14  
 30 Angela Blackham              Utah Valley           17:20.18  
 31 Dayna VanArsdol              Southern Utah         17:32.33  
 32 Hayley Ney                   Santa Clara           17:38.44  
 33 Shelli Mogensen              Southern Utah         17:47.94  
 34 Cassie Lohmeier              Bradley               18:02.29  
 35 Maggie McDuffee              UC Irvine             18:11.74  
 -- Anne Threlkeld               Mississippi                DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Open-A U/O
================================================================
World Record: W 14:11.15  2008        Tirunesh Dibaba, Ethiopia                
American Rec: @ 14:44.76  2010        Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
 Meet Record: $ 14:44.80  2007        Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carrie Verdon                Colorado              16:14.58  
  2 Sophie Curl                  San Francisco         16:14.86  
  3 Agnes Kemboi                 TCU                   16:19.92  
  4 Tessa Murray                 Boise State           16:20.04  
  5 Abby Levene                  Princeton             16:21.80  
  6 Maritza Arenas Labana        Mexico-FMAA           16:22.35  
  7 Courtney Frerichs            UMKC                  16:22.98  
  8 Kaitlin Flattmann            Arkansas              16:23.33  
  9 Kirsten Kasper               Georgetown Univ.      16:23.55  
 10 Kinsey Gomez                 Oregon State          16:24.17  
 11 Kelsey Smith                 UCLA                  16:26.73  
 12 Morgan Kelly                 Harvard               16:27.98  
 13 Shawna Winnegar              New Mexico            16:28.64  
 14 Alicia Nelson                Adams State           16:28.74  
 15 Ashley Eckhoff               TCU                   16:32.51  
 16 Danielle Jewkes              Southern Utah         16:32.78  
 17 Sammy Silva                  Harvard               16:34.09  
 18 Natalie Shields              BYU                   16:35.13  
 19 Annamarie Maag               Georgetown Univ.      16:37.54  
 20 jessica Textoris             Unattached            16:39.39  
 21 Brecca Wahlund               North Dakota St.      16:39.73  
 22 Lindsey Nielson              BYU                   16:43.02  
 23 Perez Rotich                 Iowa State            16:44.28  
 24 Natasha Verma                Portland              16:44.49  
 25 Katy Moen                    Iowa State            16:44.64  
 26 Meghan McGovern              William & Mary        16:45.07  
 27 Kristen McGlynn-Arendt       Adams State           16:46.61  
 28 Brooke Tullis                Toledo                16:46.62  
 29 Erin Murphy                  Providence            16:59.30  
 30 Lavenna Kubatzky             Hansons-Brooks        17:00.23  
 31 Samantha Roecker             Providence            17:04.53  
 32 Carise Thompson              Guelph                17:06.33  
 33 Megan Jenkins                Adidas Team           17:20.10  
 34 Victoria Fratczak            Oklahoma State        17:23.22  
 35 Kelsey Smith                 Georgetown Univ.      17:42.32  
 36 Allison Sawyer               Boulder TC            17:51.05  
 37 Lauren Smith                 Steph F. Austin       17:55.45  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Open-B U/O
================================================================
World Record: W 14:11.15  2008        Tirunesh Dibaba, Ethiopa                 
American Rec: @ 14:44.76  2010        Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
 Meet Record: $ 14:44.80  2007        Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lisa Ohberg                  CSU L.A.              16:26.49  
  2 Jenny Bergren                Academy of Art        16:29.38  
  3 Bailey Belvis                Missouri              16:30.03  
  4 Olivia Pratt                 Butler                16:30.24  
  5 Margo Richardson             Saint Louis           16:30.34  
  6 Kirsten Bradford             Southern Utah         16:31.70  
  7 Marit Tegelaar               Portland              16:32.02  
  8 Lauren Mugnaini              Sacramento St.        16:32.13  
  9 Daniella Moreno              UC Santa Barbara      16:33.87  
 10 Lindsay Anderson             North Dakota          16:35.91  
 11 Sophie McNeely               Western State         16:38.90  
 12 Laura Hottenrott             Portland              16:40.98  
 13 Jessie Brunett               Adams State           16:43.50  
 14 Nicole DiMercurio            Georgia               16:44.56  
 15 Christine Cooperstein        UC Santa Barbara      16:46.98  
 16 Emily Short                  Saginaw Valley        16:49.11  
 17 Allyson Winchester           Grand Valley St.      16:49.13  
 18 Valerie Reina                Arkansas              16:50.85  
 19 Kirsten Follett              New Mexico            16:52.66  
 20 Kelly Lamb                   Adams State           16:53.12  
 21 Jessica Harper               Texas                 16:55.14  
 22 Melanie Townsend             No. Arizona           16:56.02  
 23 Anne Luijten                 Portland              16:56.81  
 24 Sylvia Bedford               Southern Utah         16:58.38  
 25 Laura Young                  BYU                   17:00.16  
 26 Karis Frankian               The Masters           17:04.17  
 27 Megan Burrell                UC-Colo. Spgs.        17:05.44  
 28 Morgan Gonzalez              Saucony Hurrican      17:05.78  
 29 Sarah Toberty                UCLA                  17:08.94  
 30 Megan Wright                 Toledo                17:13.56  
 31 Rachel Bush                  Cal Poly              17:22.63  
 32 Taylor Petersen              Iowa State            17:27.30  
 33 Jessica Janecke              Grand Valley St.      17:50.47  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run Open-A U/O
================================================================
World Record: W 29:31.78  1993        Junxia Wang, China                       
American Rec: @ 30:22.22  2008        Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
 Meet Record: $ 31:23.35  2004        Sabrina Mockenhaupt, Germany             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beatriz Stepany Hernande     Mexico-FMAA           35:00.31  
  2 Tiffany Dinh                 Cal Poly Pomona       35:00.56  
  3 Stephanie Bulder             Arizona               35:19.11  
  4 Sanna Mustonen               Hässelby sk           35:20.23  
  5 Rebekah Winterton            Utah                  35:29.72  
  6 Abby Fischer                 Xavier (Ohio)         35:40.02  
  7 Gina Paletta                 Portland              35:46.39  
  8 Sara Mikesell                Chico State           35:51.48  
  9 Erin McLaughlin              Boise State           35:55.85  
 10 Erika Wilson                 Southern Indiana      35:58.76  
 11 Vanessa Moreno               Trinity (Tex.)        36:09.11  
 12 Jennifer Mallen              Cal Baptist           36:22.43  
 13 Hillary LaBelle              Chico State           36:24.37  
 14 Jessica Varela               Chico State           36:25.33  
 15 Sara Mostatabi               C-M-S                 36:46.46  
 16 Katelyn Stringfellow         Utah                  36:48.06  
 17 Erin Hargens                 South Dakota St.      36:50.60  
 18 Elisia Meyle                 Marquette             36:52.44  
 19 Julia Veseth                 Idaho                 38:10.94  
 -- Kelly Thompson               CSU San Marcos             DNF  
 -- Kate Brown                   UAB                        DNF  
 -- Sierra Vega                  UCLA                       DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run Open-B U/O
================================================================
World Record: W 29:31.78  1993        Junxia Wang, China                       
American Rec: @ 30:22.22  2008        Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
 Meet Record: $ 31:23.35  2004        Sabrina Mockenhaupt, Germany             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sabrina Lopez                CSU L.A.              35:44.71  
  2 Nicole Nielsen               BYU                   35:46.27  
  3 Anna Buenneke                Iowa State            35:51.20  
  4 Caitlin Keen                 SMU                   35:56.22  
  5 Alyssa Andrews               UC-Colo. Spgs.        35:56.90  
  6 Jessica Davis                Texas Wesleyan        36:02.24  
  7 Paige Henker                 Chico State           36:06.01  
  8 Kylee Kieser                 No. Arizona           36:25.10  
  9 Christine Verduzco           Whittier              36:38.56  
 10 Hannah Valenzuela            UCLA                  36:41.25  
 11 Kristin Schleicher           Prado Racing          36:55.32  
 12 Caitlin Schmitt              UCLA                  36:57.79  
 13 Lauren Minor                 Southern Indiana      37:00.37  
 14 Marianne Hogan               San Diego St.         37:01.43  
 15 Vanessa Galindo              Texas A&M-CC          37:05.01  
 16 Cristina Garcia              St. Mary's-Cal        37:07.23  
 17 Katie Thralls                Seattle Pacific       37:10.01  
 18 Kenzie Estes                 No. Arizona           37:17.18  
 19 Kristen Galvez               Fresno State          37:18.90  
 20 Lexie Bravo                  CSU Fullerton         37:28.27  
 21 Berenice Penaloza            East Washington       37:29.84  
 22 Courtney Neubert             South Dakota St.      37:32.33  
 23 Claire Brickson              Pomona-Pitzer         37:49.49  
 24 Kayla Patterson              Lewis                 37:53.01  
 25 Colleen Boivin               Unattached            38:05.17  
 26 Jacqueline Lutz              Cal Baptist           38:25.60  
 -- Jonah Weeks                  Chico State                DNF  
 -- Jacqueline Juarez            A Runner's Circl           DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open U/O
================================================================
World Record: W 12.21  1988        Yordanka Donkova, Bulgaria                  
American Rec: @ 12.33  2000        Gail Devers, Nike                           
 Meet Record: $ 12.63  2000        Anjanette Kirkland, Nike                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.3 
  1 Brianne Theisen              Nike                     13.13  
  2 Dinesha Bean                 Academy of Art           13.37  
  3 Kristen Brown                San Diego St.            13.46  
  4 Kalena Franklin              Grand Valley St.         13.49  
  5 Karelle Edwards              CANI Athletics           13.50  
  6 Tiana Davis                  Unattached               13.68  
  7 Alexa Duling                 South Dakota             13.89  
  8 Traci Hicks                  Arizona                  13.97   13.970
  9 Daje Pugh                    Washington               14.33   14.321
Section  2     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Sakya Bolton                 Sacramento St.           13.47  
  2 Deborah John                 North Dakota St.         13.53  
  3 Shaye Maurer                 Southern Utah            13.64  
  4 Elisabeth Monty              UMass Lowell             13.69  
  5 Lindsey Hall                 Montana                  13.71  
  6 Jenna Mann                   Wyoming                  13.82  
  7 Danielle Littleton           Unattached               13.94  
  8 Micha Auzenne                Unattached               13.95  
  9 Shanice Andrews              Wichita State            13.97   13.965
Section  3     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Erin Morris                  UNLV                     13.84   13.833
  2 Amber Rosario                CSU San Marcos           13.91  
  3 Morgan Clem                  Wash State               13.97   13.961
  4 Kayla Carter                 UC Davis                 14.17  
  5 Briana Kennedy-Feldhaus      UC Riverside             14.26  
  6 Lindsey Keller               Colorado St.             14.33   14.328
  7 Jade Childs                  No. Arizona              14.53  
  8 Megan Burr                   Utah Valley              14.56  
Section  4     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Ackiesha Burnette            Adams State              13.75  
  2 Hayley Warren                Toronto                  13.84   13.839
  3 Deena Pierce                 CSU Fullerton            13.87  
  4 Zhane Santiago               Hawaii                   14.06  
  5 Porschea Wilson              UT-Arlington             14.13  
  6 Nikki Larch-Miller           Wichita State            14.37   14.368
  7 Kimberly Stueckle            Washington               14.50  
  8 Taylor Thomas                Wichita State            14.68  
  9 Brianny Williams             CSU San Marcos           15.11   15.109
Section  5     Wind: 1.6 
  1 DeOna Stafford               UT-Arlington             13.98  
  2 Heather Corder               Cal Poly Pomona          14.32   14.311
  3 Candace Alvarez              Hawaii                   14.32   14.320
  4 Megan Marchildon             Lewis                    14.34  
  5 Stephanie Hicks              CSU Northridge           14.37   14.367
  6 Samantha Esperanza           Hawaii                   14.38  
  7 Jaide Stepter                USC                      14.42  
  8 Morgan Struble               Hawaii                   14.93  
  9 Samantha Stewart             Lewis                    14.99  
Section  6     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Naivasha Sophusson Smith     Washington               14.41  
  2 Taylar Mills                 UNLV                     14.46  
  3 Amoni Ashby                  No. Colorado             14.52  
  4 Jordon Andreassen            Iowa State               14.69  
  5 Bree Woelber                 Iowa State               14.90  
  6 Michelle Wicker              Hawaii                   15.11   15.107
  7 Katie Ryan                   St. Thomas-Minn.         16.13  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open U/O
================================================================
World Record: W 52.34  2003        Yuliya Nosova, Russia                       
American Rec: @ 52.47  2011        Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
 Meet Record: $ 55.18  2004        Brenda Taylor, Nike                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Allison Reaser               San Diego St.            58.65  
  2 Gwendolyn Flowers            Arkansas                 58.92  
  3 Donnise Powell               Iowa State               59.27  
  4 Kayla Stueckle               Washington               59.90  
  5 Kourtney Danreuther          Montana                1:00.53  
  6 Kapri Hockaday               South Bay TC           1:00.81  
  7 Comfort Agara                Unattached             1:01.13  
  8 Tia Gamble                   Kansas State           1:01.89  
  9 Ericka Nowell                Unattached             1:02.66  
Section  2  
  1 Gianna Woodruff              Washington               59.31  
  2 Hayli Worthington            Idaho State              59.33  
  3 Amanda Rodriguez             UC Santa Barbara         59.58  
  4 Brianne Beemer               Colorado               1:00.05  
  5 Diana Long                   Wyoming                1:00.64  
  6 Antoinette Toussaint         UMass Lowell           1:01.11  
  7 Krista Shoeman               Iowa State             1:01.39  
  8 Giulia Latini                Italy                  1:02.18   1:02.178
  9 Karlene Lorenz               MSU-Moorhead           1:10.09  
Section  3  
  1 Briana Stewart               Academy of Art           59.26  
  2 Candice Carajohn             Loyola (Ill.)          1:00.09  
  3 Stephanie Gerber             Colorado St.           1:00.65  
  4 Melissa Kitching             North Dakota St.       1:01.24  
  5 Taylor Gardner               Wyoming                1:01.49  
  6 Jaide Stepter                USC                    1:01.58  
  7 Kylie Hirschi                Utah State             1:02.31  
  8 Erin Allen                   Wash State             1:02.37  
  9 Laura Affeld                 UNLV                   1:03.66  
Section  4  
  1 Megan Krumpoch               Dartmouth                59.96  
  2 Deyna Roberson               San Diego St.            59.97  
  3 Kyra Johnson                 Fresno State           1:00.44  
  4 Kellie Grigg                 UC Davis               1:00.80  
  5 Alyssa Johnson               Utah                   1:01.19  
  6 Ashley Burris                UT-Arlington           1:01.57  
  7 Deena Pierce                 CSU Fullerton          1:02.22  
  8 Devin Collins                Sacramento St.         1:03.02  
  9 Daje Pugh                    Washington             1:03.38  
Section  5  
  1 Paige Bushnell               UC Irvine              1:01.17  
  2 Dominique Berry              Academy of Art         1:01.21  
  3 Kaulyn Lee-McNeill           UC Irvine              1:01.33  
  4 Andrea Kober                 Grand Valley St.       1:01.64  
  5 Laurie Femmel                UCLA                   1:02.18   1:02.179
  6 Dezirae Johnson              Fresno State           1:02.28  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open-C U/O
================================================================
World Record: W 8:58.81  2008        Gulnara Galkina, Russia                   
American Rec: @ 9:12.50  2009        Jenny Simpson, New Balance                
 Meet Record: $ 9:39.94  2007        Korene Hinds, Jamaica                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Katie Mahoney                East Washington       10:36.16  
  2 Brenda Sindet                West Texas A&M        10:46.37  
  3 Lauren Justus                No. Arizona           10:54.63  
  4 Eliza Hernandez Sanchez      Mexico-FMAA           10:56.72  
  5 Justine Rea                  Sacramento St.        10:59.54  
  6 Ashley Chavez                Sacramento St.        11:03.50  
  7 Cristina Alcantar            LA Trade Tech         11:13.73  
  8 Christina Blair              Navy                  11:13.83  
  9 Sarah Bowler                 Minnesota State       11:15.60  
 10 Jenna Tong                   USC                   11:17.77  
 11 Christina Works              Nevada                11:19.65  
 12 Micha Gutmanis               British Columbia      11:19.73  
 13 Jaclyn Newell                Trinity (Tex.)        11:24.53  
 14 Ella Tracy                   Loyola (Ill.)         11:26.77  
 15 Kira Soderstrom              USC                   11:30.93  
 16 Sarah Baker                  No. Arizona           11:31.27  
 17 Katie Alioto                 St. Mary's-Cal        11:33.08  
 18 Katie Krehlik                Alaska Anchorage      11:36.74  
 19 Bryn Haebe                   Alaska Anchorage      11:40.97  
 20 Alexandra Spiroff            Loyola (Ill.)         11:51.53  
 21 Austin Lundin                USC                   12:06.50  
 22 Erin Matranga                USC                   12:09.21  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open-B U/O
================================================================
World Record: W 8:58.81  2008        Gulnara Galkina, Russia                   
American Rec: @ 9:12.50  2009        Jenny Simpson, New Balance                
 Meet Record: $ 9:39.94  2007        Korene Hinds, Jamaica                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrea Harrison              BYU                   10:35.88  
  2 Charlotte Wilson             North Texas           10:36.49  
  3 Azucena Rios Aldana          Mexico-FMAA           10:37.23  
  4 Jacqueline Kasal             DePaul                10:37.95  
  5 Allison Barnwell             C-M-S                 10:42.45  
  6 Erika Schiller               Kansas State          10:48.70  
  7 Abi Bever                    Wyoming               10:51.04  
  8 Christina Taylor             North Texas           10:51.85  
  9 Emma Dahl                    Ark.-Little Rock      10:54.11  
 10 Ayded Reyes                  CSU San Marcos        10:54.79  
 11 Hannah Mittelstaedt          Seattle U.            11:00.93  
 12 Perez Rotich                 Iowa State            11:02.92  
 13 Sarah Higgens                Azusa Pacific         11:03.46  
 14 Kylie Hutchison              Idaho State           11:03.94  
 15 Halie Raudenbush             Idaho                 11:04.49  
 16 Natalie Galvan               Chico State           11:04.88  
 17 Merissa Kado                 UCLA                  11:11.38  
 18 Kerri Lenihan                No. Arizona           11:11.94  
 19 Kathryn Ducommun             Houston               11:13.35  
 20 Stephanie Burt               Utah State            11:18.78  
 21 Naomi VanSetten              Cal Baptist           11:19.87  
 22 Melanie Becic                Western State         11:25.96  
 23 Brooke Hodson-Davies         Utah Valley           11:34.36  
 24 Jessica Chadwick             UC Santa Barbara      11:35.09  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open-A U/O
================================================================
World Record: W 8:58.81  2003        Gulnara Galkina, Russia                   
American Rec: @ 9:12.50  2009        Jenny Simpson, New Balance                
 Meet Record: $ 9:39.94  2007        Korene Hinds, Jamaica                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Heather Olson                Rice                  10:23.14  
  2 Amy Schnittger               Chico State           10:25.97  
  3 Jennifer Bremser             Air Force             10:26.31  
  4 Hannah Osborn                Grand Valley St.      10:36.76  
  5 Kaitlin Hanenburg            Colorado St.          10:39.89  
  6 Keli Dennehy                 Montana               10:41.05  
  7 Diana George                 Colorado              10:41.97  
  8 Demerey Kirsch               Nevada                10:43.89  
  9 Laken Hintze                 Weber State           10:44.52  
 10 Brittany Marches             Texas                 10:47.06  
 11 Katelyn Hayward              UT-Arlington          10:48.03  
 12 Kelly Lamb                   Adams State           10:49.49  
 13 Cassie Brooker               UC Santa Barbara      10:50.38  
 14 Lauren Hill                  Saginaw Valley        10:50.69  
 15 Blair Doney                  Purdue                10:52.24  
 16 Lisa Cary                    Runnababez A          10:53.31  
 17 Halsey Fowler                Rice                  10:54.44  
 18 Jennica Redd                 BYU                   10:55.35  
 19 Allie Parks                  Montana               10:58.55  
 20 Erin Menefee                 Arizona               10:59.19  
 21 Maren Hanson-Fassmann        BYU                   10:59.97  
 22 Katelyn Cliff                Grand Valley St.      11:08.31  
 23 Kaitlyn McLeod               Wichita State         11:12.39  
 24 Shaina Corbin                Arizona State         11:21.11  
 25 Denali Foldager              CSU Stanislaus        11:23.25  
 26 Anna Marshall                Western State         11:23.27  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Open U/O
================================================================
World Record: W 40.82  2012        , USA                                       
American Rec: @ 40.82  2012        , National Team                             
 Meet Record: $ 42.33  2004        , USA Red Team                              
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nevada  'A'                                           45.10  
     1) Samantha Calhoun                2) Angelica Earls                 
     3) Tanisha Hawkins                 4) Kashae Knox                    
  2 Cal State Northridge  'A'                             45.22  
  3 Washington St.  'A'                                   45.37  
  4 Boise State  'A'                                      45.67  
     1) Heather Pilcher                 2) Taryn Campos                   
     3) Mackenzie Flannigan             4) Destiny Gammage                
  5 Cal St. Fullerton  'A'                                46.42  
     1) Ashley Sims                     2) Katie Wilson                   
     3) Morgan Thompson                 4) Alexandria Stewart             
  6 West Texas A&M  'A'                                   46.53  
     1) Carnisha Simpson                2) Bri Leeper                     
     3) Sarah Snider                    4) Paula Bowens                   
  7 Sacramento St.  'A'                                   46.76  
     1) Morgan Pope                     2) Caprice Powell                 
     3) Dominique Whittington           4) Sakya Bolton                   
  8 Washington  'A'                                       46.84  
     1) Haley Jacobson                  2) Kayla Stueckle                 
     3) Gianna Woodruff                 4) Daje Pugh                      
  9 Wichita State  'A'                                    47.11  
     1) Monaye Williams                 2) Nikki Larch-Miller             
     3) Natalie Morerod                 4) Shamoya Pruitt                 
Section  2  
  1 Fresno State  'A'                                     45.83  
     1) Tanae Turner                    2) Je'Nia Sears                   
     3) Breeauna Thompson               4) Shakira Lewis                  
  2 Grand Valley St.  'A'                                 46.49  
     1) Carly Scott                     2) Kayla Addison                  
     3) Michaela Lewis                  4) Brittney Banister              
  3 Cal State Northridge  'B'                             46.61  
  4 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                    47.36  
     1) Anietra Butler                  2) Breanna Walker                 
     3) Krista Kuss                     4) Jade Kinney                    
  5 Cal St. San Marcos  'A'                               48.14  
     1) Tiffany West                    2) Savanna Holmen                 
     3) Krystle Osby                    4) Amber Rosario                  
 -- Long Beach St.  'A'                                      DQ  
     1) Emily Cooper                    2) Kayla Goosby                   
     3) Kristina Goosby                 4) Saedra Wright                  
Section  3  
  1 UC Davis  'A'                                         45.52  
     1) Leslie Reed                     2) Ashley Marshall                
     3) Cekarri Nixon                   4) Melanise Chapman               
  2 TAMU-Commerce  'A'                                    47.23  
     1) Jakesia King                    2) Angela Reed                    
     3) K'Nycha Johnson                 4) Vanessa Jackson                
  3 Cal Poly  'A'                                         47.47  
     1) Mishe' Scott                    2) Erica Goynes                   
     3) A'Jah Love                      4) Jessica Williams               
  4 Hillsdale  'A'                                        47.99  
     1) Erin Benjamin                   2) Danielle Gagne                 
     3) Corinne Zehner                  4) Becky Caywood                  
  5 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                               48.25  
     1) Mallory Burnham                 2) Emily Van Heel                 
     3) Christina Rozeske               4) Angela Tipp                    
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open U/O
================================================================
World Record: W 3:15.17  1988        , Soviet Union                            
American Rec: @ 3:15.51  1988        , National Team                           
 Meet Record: $ 3:26.87  1992        , Mazda TC                                
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Colorado  'A'                                       3:38.17  
     1) Lindsy Mattson                  2) Brianne Beemer                 
     3) Bridget Sweeney                 4) Eileen Gehring                 
  2 Washington St.  'A'                                 3:38.54  
     1) Dominique Keel                  2) Christiana Ekelem              
     3) Bree Winfrey                    4) Shawna Fermin                  
  3 Kansas State  'A'                                   3:39.16  
     1) Sarah Kolmer                    2) Erica Twiss                    
     3) Jordan Matthews                 4) Sonia Gaskin                   
  4 Cal State Northridge  'A'                           3:41.72  
  5 Utah  'A'                                           3:45.28  
     1) Lauryn McKay                    2) Alyssa Johnson                 
     3) Ali Eisenbeiss                  4) Stephanie Jolley               
  6 Wyoming  'A'                                        3:45.81  
     1) McKenzie Brogan                 2) Samantha Kee                   
     3) Taylor Gardner                  4) Diana Long                     
 -- Academy of Art  'A'                                      FS  
     1) Dinesha Bean                    2) Dominique Berry                
     3) Briana Stewart                  4) Keanna Moody                   
Section  2  
  1 Fresno State  'A'                                   3:43.55  
     1) Kyra Johnson                    2) Breeauna Thompson              
     3) Je'Nia Sears                    4) Dezirae Johnson                
  2 UT-Arlington  'A'                                   3:44.10  
     1) Ashley Burris                   2) Breonna Baldwin                
     3) Ashly Wright                    4) DeAndrea Smith                 
  3 Long Beach St.  'A'                                 3:45.32  
     1) Jasmine Askew                   2) Emily Cooper                   
     3) Saedra Wright                   4) Nicole Poindexter              
  4 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               3:45.54  
     1) Brittany Terry                  2) Brittney Banister              
     3) Andrea Kober                    4) Kalena Franklin                
  5 Wichita State  'A'                                  3:46.46  
     1) Natalie Morerod                 2) Nikki Larch-Miller             
     3) Taylor Thomas                   4) Kristina Taylor                
  6 Cal St. Fullerton  'A'                              3:46.47  
     1) Katie Wilson                    2) Deena Pierce                   
     3) Ashley Sims                     4) Alexandria Stewart             
  7 UC Riverside  'A'                                   3:47.92  
     1) Noelle Abboud                   2) Alisha Brown                   
     3) Damajeria Dubose                4) Amber Wright                   
  8 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                             3:50.78  
     1) Angela Tipp                     2) Erika Tipp                     
     3) Emily Van Heel                  4) Kayla Goeman                   
  9 Loyola (Ill.)  'B'                                  3:51.60  
     1) Anietra Butler                  2) Breanna Walker                 
     3) Krista Kuss                     4) Stephanie Vargas               
Section  3  
  1 Sacramento St.  'A'                                 3:48.54  
     1) Brianna Cole                    2) Devin Collins                  
     3) Morgan Pope                     4) Dominique Whittington          
  2 Mt. SAC  'A'                                        3:50.18  
     1) Brown Robyn                     2) Danielle Foxvog                
     3) Bria Edwards                    4) Ariel Burch                    
  3 TAMU-Commerce  'A'                                  3:53.01  
     1) Crystal Harris                  2) Vanessa Jackson                
     3) Tyler Cottingham                4) Brikel Bailey                  
  4 Cal St. Los Angeles  'A'                            3:53.21  
     1) Ayana Younge                    2) Raquel Rochon                  
     3) Megan Thompson                  4) Kiyana Williams                
Section  4  
  1 Northern Colorado  'A'                              3:49.91  
     1) Ashley Foster                   2) Amoni Ashby                    
     3) Ashley Atkin                    4) Samantha Strempke              
  2 Cal Poly  'A'                                       3:52.01  
     1) Lauren Madigan                  2) Erica Goynes                   
     3) A'Jah Love                      4) Lia Rivers-Birt                
  3 Hillsdale  'A'                                      3:53.62  
     1) Erin Benjamin                   2) Danielle Gagne                 
     3) Corinne Zehner                  4) Becky Caywood                  
  4 Minnesota State  'A'                                3:55.36  
     1) Annie Dahl                      2) Bonnie Pickford                
     3) Danielle Jones                  4) Rheindie Richemond             
  5 Cal St. San Marcos  'A'                             3:59.06  
     1) Emily Petros                    2) Tiffany West                   
     3) Carly Brink                     4) Amber Rosario                  
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay Collegiate U/O
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                  9:15.95  
     1) Catherine Crisler               2) Mary Whitmore                  
     3) Kelly Egan                      4) Stephanie Vargas               
       1:06.840 (1:06.840)        2:17.593 (1:10.754)        3:22.418 (1:04.825)
       4:34.735 (1:12.318)        5:41.794 (1:07.059)        6:54.104 (1:12.310)
       7:58.800 (1:04.697)        9:15.946 (1:17.146)
 -- The Janes Elite Racing Team  'A'                        DNF  
     1) Darcy Arreola Lange             2) Tania Fischer                  
     3) Claudette Groenendaal           4) Kirsten Leetch                 
       1:09.326 (1:09.326)        2:26.713 (1:17.387)        3:37.746 (1:11.034)
       4:57.606 (1:19.860)        6:11.029 (1:13.423)
 
Women 4x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Open U/O
================================================================
American Rec: @ 52.38  2012        , Star Athletics                            
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Academy of Art  'A'                                   54.04  
     1) Vashti Thomas                   2) Briana Stewart                 
     3) Julian Purvis                   4) Dinesha Bean                   
  2 Kansas State  'A'                                     56.89  
     1) Richelle Farley                 2) Erica Twiss                    
     3) Jordan Matthews                 4) Sarah Kolmer                   
  3 Wichita State  'A'                                    57.31  
     1) Natalie Morerod                 2) Shanice Andrews                
     3) Taylor Thomas                   4) Nikki Larch-Miller             
 
Women High Jump Open U/O
==========================================================================
World Record: W 6-10.25  1987        Stefka Kostadinova, Bulgaria              
American Rec: @ 6-08.75  2010        Chaunte Lowe, Nike                        
 Meet Record: $ 6-06.75  1999        Tisha Waller, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Shanay Briscoe               Texas                    1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Linda Rainwater              Unattached               1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Samantha Balentine           Hawaii                   1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 La Tijera Avery              Nevada                   1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 
        O  XXX 
  4 Tanya Friesen                Wichita State            1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Khalysia Mayo                Houston                  1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Lauran Johnson               Boise State              1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Ashley Reid                  Colorado St.             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Jazmyn Webster               Colorado St.             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Cassie Wiley                 Houston                  1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 11 Sabina Sandberg              Wyoming                  1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Joslyn Barnes                Kansas State             1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Danielle Bryan               Cal Poly                 1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO   XO 
 -- Brianne Beemer               Colorado                    NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Open-B U/O
==========================================================================
World Record: W 16-07.25  2009        Yelena Isinbayeva, Russia                
American Rec: @ 16-01.75  2010        Jenn Suhr, adidas                        
 Meet Record: $    14-11  2009        Chelsea Johnson/Shu Ying Gao, Nike/China 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lindsey Bergevin             Edmonton Intl            4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 
        P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Madison Mills                South Dakota             4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 4.20 
       XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Ariane Beaumont-Courteau     Akron                    4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Natasha Kolbo                UCLA                     4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Mallory Gilbert              Unattached               4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.10 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Chelsey Detwiler             Akron                    3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Carmelita Viridiana Corr     Mexico-FMAA              3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  8 Tiana Webberly               CSU Northridge           3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  8 Heather Arseneau             Arizona State            3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 10 Robin Taylor                 East Washington          3.85m   12-07.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Keisa Mondenola              Unattached               3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
        O  XXX 
 11 Emily Bush                   UC Davis                 3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 
        O  XXX 
 -- Elizabeth Norvell            Hornet TC                   NH            
     3.70 3.85 4.00 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Claire Lucas                 Akron                       NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Open-C U/O
==========================================================================
World Record: W 16-07.25  2009        Yelena Isinbayeva, Russia                
American Rec: @ 16-01.75  2010        Jenn Suhr, adidas                        
 Meet Record: $    14-11  2009        Chelsea Johnson/Shu Ying Gao, Nike/China 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Klaudia Rokossa              Utah                     3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 4.05 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Liz Goodrich                 UCLA                     3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Martha Olimpia Villalobo     Mexico-FMAA              3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Kristina Owsinski            Washington               3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  5 Sian Morgan                  Unattached               3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Haley Cook                   Texas Tech               3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Victoria Wesley              Michigan                 3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.65 3.80 3.95 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Courtney Reginato            UCLA                     3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Holly Waseloff               San Diego St.            3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Jenna Yowell                 Unattached               3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Anandae Clark                East Washington          3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
       XO    O  XXX 
 12 Alexandra Wood               Akron                    3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.65 3.80 
      XXO  XXX 
 12 Renee Greene                 UCLA                     3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Karen Snapper                San Diego St.            3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O  XXX  XXX 
 14 Robyn Morioka                Hawaii                   3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
        O  XXX 
 16 Paige Shirley                Air Force                3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.65 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Bizzy Mellado                Air Force                   NH            
     3.65 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Open-A U/O
==========================================================================
World Record: W 16-07.25  2009        Yelena Isinbayeva, Russia                
American Rec: @    16-00  2007        Jenn Stuczynski, adidas                  
 Meet Record: $    14-11  2009        Chelsea Johnson/Shu Ying Gao, Nike/China 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kayla Caldwell               Hillsdale                4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.30 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  1 Emily Grove                  South Dakota             4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 4.30 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Allison Koressel             UCLA                     4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Megan Jamerson               Unattached               4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P    O  XXX 
  5 Heather Hamilton             Canada                   4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 
        P   XO  XXX 
  6 Kristen Brown                San Diego St.            4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Kiley Tobel                  Michigan                 4.05m   13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Annie Burlingham             Unattached               3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.90 4.05 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Shaylah Simpson              Arizona State            3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.90 4.05 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Theresa Raub                 Unattached               3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.90 4.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Logan Miller                 Washington               3.90m   12-09.50 
     3.90 4.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Georgia Reynolds             Washington                  NH            
     3.90 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault MSAC Alumni U/O
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hunter Wilkes                South Dakota             3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 3.85 3.95 4.01 
        P    P   XO    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Robyn Morioka                Hawaii                   3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Megan Meyer                  South Dakota             3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Juliana Powell               Hawaii                   3.55m   11-07.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Brenda Czermak               Unattached               3.25m   10-08.00 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
        P   XO  XXX 
  6 Brianna Tucker               CSU Northridge           3.10m   10-02.00 
     3.10 3.25 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Katherine Chang              USC                         NH            
     3.10 
      XXX 
 -- Camie Kohashi                Hawaii                      NH            
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Katrina Wilbanks             CSU Northridge              NH            
     3.10 3.25 
        P  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Open U/O
===============================================================================
World Record: W 24-08.25  1988        Galina Christyakova, USSR                
American Rec: @    24-07  1994        Jackie Joyner Kersee, Honda              
 Meet Record: $ 23-04.50  2012        Brittany Reese                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tanya Friesen                Wichita State            6.08m   NWI  19-11.50 
     FOUL      6.08m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      5.48m(0.5) 5.91m(0.4)
  2 Candice Carajohn             Loyola (Ill.)            6.01m   NWI  19-08.75 
     5.84m(0.8) 6.01m(1.2) 5.80m(-0.2) 5.81m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Alitta Boyd                  USC                      5.97m   NWI  19-07.00 
     5.04m(0.4) FOUL      5.90m(-0.2) 5.97m(-0.3) FOUL      FOUL     
  4 Samia Taylor                 Wis.-Milwaukee           5.84m   NWI  19-02.00 
     5.84m(1.2) FOUL(1.7) 5.71m(-0.4) 5.62m(+0.0) 5.72m(1.6) 5.69m(0.2)
  5 Jaqueline Triana Garcia      Mexico-FMAA              5.83m   NWI  19-01.50 
     FOUL      5.72m(0.5) 5.83m(0.7) 5.67m(-0.5) 5.43m(2.0) 5.82m(1.2)
  6 Jasmine Gibbs                Kansas State             5.69m   NWI  18-08.00 
     FOUL      5.17m(1.1) 5.69m(+0.0)           
  7 Le'Tristan Pledger           Texas Tech               5.59m   NWI  18-04.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.59m(-0.3)           
  8 Morgan Domingue              UT-Arlington             5.57m   NWI  18-03.25 
     5.47m(0.2) 5.57m(1.1) 5.30m(0.2)           
Flight  2  
  1 Abrianna Torres              Colorado                 6.10m   NWI  20-00.25 
     5.91m(1.1) 5.75m(2.0) 5.84m(1.2) 5.82m(1.3) 6.10m(0.7) 5.78m(1.0)
  2 Deborah Amoah                Nevada                   5.84m   NWI  19-02.00 
     5.84m(-0.3) PASS      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  3 Jennifer Brown               UT-Arlington             5.83m   NWI  19-01.50 
     5.33m(0.2) 5.80m(0.4) 5.63m(1.2) 5.76m(0.5) 5.77m(1.7) 5.83m(1.7)
  4 Kiah Douglas                 Toledo                   5.83m   NWI  19-01.50 
     5.83m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL      5.69m(0.3) 5.72m(1.3) 5.79m(1.7)
  5 Katie Bollin                 Toledo                   5.48m   NWI  17-11.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.48m(0.4)           
  6 Heather Pilcher              Boise State              5.27m   NWI  17-03.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.27m(1.2)           
 
Women Triple Jump Open U/O
===============================================================================
World Record: W 50-10.25  1995        Inessa Kravits, Ukraine                  
American Rec: @    47-05  2004        Tiombe Hurd, Nike                        
 Meet Record: $ 45-09.75  2000        Suzette Lee, Jamaica                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Kassie Gurnell               Air Force               12.55m  -0.5  41-02.25 
     FOUL      12.38m(0.4) 12.20m(-0.6) 12.13m(-0.7) 12.55m(-0.5) 12.39m(-2.0)
  2 Faith Anumba                 UCLA                    12.49m  -1.4  40-11.75 
     FOUL      12.35m(+0.0) FOUL      12.11m(-0.6) 12.44m(-0.4) 12.49m(-1.4)
  3 Pascale DeLaunay             SC Cheetahs             12.43m  -0.3  40-09.50 
     FOUL      12.26m(0.6) FOUL      FOUL      12.43m(-0.3) FOUL     
  4 Oluwakemi Olonade            USC                     12.38m   1.5  40-07.50 
     11.70m(+0.0) 12.38m(1.5) 12.02m(-0.9) FOUL      FOUL      12.09m(-0.1)
  5 Courtney Reinke              Wichita State           12.10m   1.0  39-08.50 
     FOUL      11.86m(0.2) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL      11.52m(-1.8) 12.10m(1.0)
  6 Samia Taylor                 Wis.-Milwaukee          11.92m   0.8  39-01.25 
     FOUL      11.92m(0.8) 10.91m(-0.4) 11.72m(-1.9) 11.82m(-0.5) FOUL     
  7 Candace Bailey               USC                     11.83m  -0.4  38-09.75 
     10.87m(2.3) 11.83m(-0.4) 11.69m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.0) FOUL(0.8) 11.78m(-1.0)
  8 Jennifer Brown               UT-Arlington            11.77m  -0.2  38-07.50 
     11.46m(-0.3) FOUL(-0.4) 11.76m(-1.0) 11.77m(-0.2) 11.55m(-1.5) FOUL(0.7)
Flight  2  
  1 Yuhong Fu                    Toledo                  11.98m  -0.3  39-03.75 
     11.98m(-0.3) FOUL      FOUL      11.63m(0.6) FOUL      11.95m(0.4)
  2 Cheyenne Hall                Colorado St.            11.95m   1.5  39-02.50 
     11.88m(+0.0) FOUL(0.4) 11.37m(+0.0) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.7) 11.95m(1.5)
  3 Thoraya Maronsey             San Diego St.           11.92m  +0.0  39-01.25 
     11.69m(-0.6) 11.87m(-0.7) 9.95m(-0.7) 11.60m(2.1) 11.85m(0.4) 11.92m(+0.0)
  4 Shae Johnson                 UT-Arlington            11.68m   0.7  38-04.00 
     FOUL      11.59m(-0.1) 11.68m(0.7)           
  5 Angelea Ross                 Air Force               11.55m  -1.0  37-10.75 
     11.55m(-1.0) FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Shot Put Open U/O
==========================================================================
World Record: W    74-03  1987        Natalya Lisovskakya, Soviet Union        
American Rec: @ 66-02.50  1988        Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC                   
 Meet Record: $ 66-00.50  1984        Claudia Losch, Germany                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Helena Perez                 SMU                     15.85m   52-00.00 
      15.74m  FOUL  15.72m  FOUL  15.68m  15.85m
  2 Kerri Simmons                Nevada                  15.45m   50-08.25 
      14.51m  FOUL  15.38m  15.25m  FOUL  15.45m
  3 Gabriella Dixson             Concordia-Ore           15.30m   50-02.50 
      13.91m  14.48m  14.71m  14.62m  14.69m  15.30m
  4 Erinn Jones                  Sacramento St.          14.77m   48-05.50 
      14.77m  14.42m  14.42m  FOUL  14.51m  FOUL
  5 Irene Kujore                 UC Santa Barbara        14.76m   48-05.25 
      14.76m  14.59m  FOUL  14.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Elizabeth Johnson            Colorado St.            14.69m   48-02.50 
      FOUL  14.18m  14.69m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jasmine Burrell              San Diego St.           14.69m   48-02.50 
      FOUL  14.17m  FOUL  14.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kiah Hicks                   Colorado St.            14.20m   46-07.25 
      14.20m  FOUL  FOUL  13.59m  FOUL  13.79m
  9 Celine Freeman-Gibb          Windsor                 14.15m   46-05.25 
      FOUL  14.15m  13.26m  13.77m  FOUL  13.75m
 -- Ashley Dewitt                Tiffin                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
Flight  2  
  1 Samatha Taylor               Houston                 14.54m   47-08.50 
      14.54m  14.15m  14.49m         
  2 Johanna Hocketstaller        Idaho                   14.54m   47-08.50 
      FOUL  14.54m  FOUL         
  3 Mollie Dahl                  Wyoming                 14.36m   47-01.50 
      14.36m  FOUL  FOUL         
  4 Emily Lesser                 North Dakota St.        14.23m   46-08.25 
      13.72m  14.23m  14.07m           
  5 Jessica Sharbono             Colorado St.            13.64m   44-09.00 
      13.55m  13.64m  13.56m         
  6 Anamanu Folau                Fresno State            12.42m   40-09.00 
      12.30m  12.42m  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw Invit. U/O
==========================================================================
World Record: W 252-00  1988        Gabriele Reinsch, East Germany             
American Rec: @ 222-03  2012        Stephanie Brown-Trafton, Nike              
 Meet Record: $ 221-05  1981        Meg Ritche, Arizona                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Whitney Ashley               Chula Vista Elit        60.34m     197-11 
      58.16m  FOUL  FOUL  60.34m  FOUL  54.11m
  2 Rachel Longfors              World AC                55.74m     182-10 
      FOUL  55.09m  FOUL  55.74m  51.75m  FOUL
  3 Summer Pierson               Unattached              55.72m     182-10 
      55.72m  49.42m  FOUL  53.70m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Baillie Gibson               Arizona                 53.88m     176-09 
      49.61m  53.88m  47.46m  51.97m  53.25m  52.43m
  5 Taylor Freeman               Arizona                 50.56m     165-10 
      49.21m  FOUL  FOUL  50.56m  FOUL  49.97m
  6 Alyssa Hasslen               Arizona                 50.23m     164-09 
      50.23m  49.75m  49.24m  FOUL  49.76m  FOUL
  7 Mariah Garcia                Wichita State           49.72m     163-01 
      49.72m  FOUL  35.62m  45.99m  36.43m  FOUL
Flight  2  
  1 Julie Labonte                Arizona                 53.98m     177-01 
      51.19m  53.60m  53.98m  52.48m  52.59m  53.89m
  2 Julia Viberg                 No. Arizona             53.48m     175-05 
      FOUL  51.56m  53.48m  52.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Irais Estrada Lopez          Mexico-FMAA             51.58m     169-03 
      49.48m  50.34m  51.58m  47.14m  49.07m  49.34m
  4 Brooke Garner                South Dakota St.        51.36m     168-06 
      45.86m  51.36m  FOUL  49.60m  FOUL  51.22m
  5 Jasmine Burrell              San Diego St.           51.04m     167-05 
      51.04m  FOUL  49.73m  49.03m  FOUL  49.08m
  6 Kiah Hicks                   Colorado St.            49.66m     162-11 
      FOUL  42.90m  49.66m           
  7 Paulina Flores Pensamien     Mexico-FMAA             49.60m     162-09 
      49.60m  FOUL  46.18m           
  8 Gabriella Dixson             Concordia-Ore           47.91m     157-02 
      47.91m  45.64m  45.04m           
  9 Jessica Sharbono             Colorado St.            45.96m     150-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  45.96m         
 -- Elizabeth Johnson            Colorado St.              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
Flight  3  
  1 Monique Griffiths            CSU Northridge          51.00m     167-04 
      46.44m  51.00m  48.39m  44.42m  FOUL  47.08m
  2 Tera Novy                    USC                     50.15m     164-06 
      FOUL  50.15m  FOUL  47.95m  48.71m  46.96m
  3 Samantha Gutierrez           CSU L.A.                48.36m     158-08 
      40.85m  43.23m  48.36m           
  4 Maryn Pincock                Utah Valley             48.13m     157-11 
      46.91m  FOUL  48.13m           
  5 Katherine Gerhardt           Tiffin                  45.69m     149-11 
      45.69m  FOUL  45.34m           
  6 Anamanu Folau                Fresno State            44.55m     146-02 
      44.55m  FOUL  FOUL           
  7 Kristine Leonard             Idaho                   41.66m     136-08 
      41.66m  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Deja Watkins                 UC Riverside              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Irene Kujore                 UC Santa Barbara          FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Hammer Throw Open U/O
==========================================================================
World Record: W 260-07  2010        Betty Heidler, Germany                     
American Rec: @ 243-05  2012        Jessica Cosby, Nike                        
 Meet Record: $ 235-00  2009        Sultana Frizell, Canada                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Lisa Wilson                  GBTC                    62.03m     203-06 
      62.03m  61.17m  59.40m  FOUL  FOUL  61.52m
  2 Emily Hunsucker              Colorado                61.03m     200-03 
      55.90m  FOUL  FOUL  59.58m  56.53m  61.03m
  3 Brooke Garner                South Dakota St.        58.95m     193-05 
      FOUL  57.28m  57.28m  58.95m  58.49m  FOUL
  4 Linda Oseso                  Unattached              58.60m     192-03 
      57.94m  57.38m  58.60m  56.59m  57.32m  56.40m
  5 Sharayah Kenady              Concordia-Ore           57.85m     189-09 
      57.85m  57.15m  FOUL  56.69m  FOUL  56.21m
  6 J'Quyra Moncur-Blue          Fresno State            57.66m     189-02 
      57.66m  52.78m  55.78m  57.31m  55.74m  57.29m
  7 Laishema Hampton             Iowa State              56.93m     186-09 
      FOUL  55.62m  FOUL  53.55m  51.35m  56.93m
Flight  2  
  1 Meagan McKee                 Fresno State            59.91m     196-07 
      57.91m  58.52m  55.52m  59.91m  57.60m  FOUL
  2 Hayli Bozarth                Iowa State              59.02m     193-08 
      57.04m  FOUL  59.02m  58.12m  FOUL  58.60m
  3 Lauren Chambers              USC                     58.49m     191-11 
      FOUL  56.97m  58.49m  FOUL  58.01m  57.75m
  4 Lauren Stuart                No. Arizona             58.22m     191-00 
      54.33m  55.57m  58.22m  FOUL  FOUL  56.15m
  5 Kiah Hicks                   Colorado St.            57.01m     187-00 
      49.31m  54.58m  57.01m  56.16m  55.04m  FOUL
  6 Baillie Gibson               Arizona                 56.51m     185-05 
      56.51m  55.25m  FOUL           
  7 Sarah Nutsch                 Idaho                   56.01m     183-09 
      FOUL  56.01m  53.77m           
  8 Taylor Freeman               Arizona                 55.33m     181-06 
      FOUL  55.33m  FOUL           
  9 Danielle Frere               Iowa State              54.09m     177-05 
      54.09m  51.54m  51.60m           
Flight  3  
  1 Emily Lesser                 North Dakota St.        60.66m     199-00 
      60.02m  60.66m  FOUL  59.91m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Keeley Eldredge              Utah State              55.83m     183-02 
      FOUL  54.43m  55.83m           
  3 Amanda Gricus                Greater Boston          54.82m     179-10 
      FOUL  54.82m  53.79m           
  4 Joanna Franke-Kuhn           Hawaii                  52.68m     172-10 
      52.68m  FOUL  FOUL           
  5 Erinn Jones                  Sacramento St.          52.04m     170-09 
      52.04m  49.29m  48.75m           
  6 Ashley Pyka                  USC                     51.14m     167-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.14m           
  7 Kathryn Johnson              North Dakota St.        51.07m     167-07 
      47.15m  49.86m  51.07m           
  8 Nicole Uikilifi              Fresno State            49.62m     162-09 
      48.61m  48.25m  49.62m           
 
Women Javelin Throw U/O
==========================================================================
World Record: W 237-02  2008        Barbora Spotakova, Czech Republic          
American Rec: @ 210-07  2007        Kim Kreiner, Nike                          
 Meet Record: $ 188-04  2002        Kim Kreiner, Nike                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Myshauna Alexander           UNLV                    48.39m     158-09 
      45.73m  41.86m  48.39m  43.88m  46.44m  47.10m
  2 Ellen Rouse                  Idaho                   45.93m     150-08 
      45.93m  39.82m  41.07m  FOUL  42.47m  44.86m
  3 Michelle Coombs              East Washington         45.00m     147-08 
      44.90m  43.12m  42.46m  43.10m  43.77m  45.00m
  4 Amanda Schumaker             Western Oregon          45.00m     147-08 
      43.06m  42.92m  45.00m  44.41m  39.62m  44.29m
  5 Lindsey Hall                 Montana                 45.00m     147-08 
      39.50m  37.15m  37.76m  45.00m  44.02m  40.45m
  6 Jordin Seekins               Washington              44.15m     144-10 
      44.15m  42.00m  41.30m  40.09m  42.65m  41.60m
  7 Kylene Knutsen               No. Arizona             42.87m     140-08 
      FOUL  39.68m  41.23m  42.87m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Christine Ausman             British Columbia        41.51m     136-02 
      40.00m  39.60m  37.91m  FOUL  39.10m  41.51m
  9 Amy Paulzine                 South Dakota St.        40.21m     131-11 
      40.21m  34.86m  FOUL  34.92m  FOUL  FOUL
Flight  2  
  1 Emily Kersting               Sacramento St.          42.39m     139-01 
      42.39m  FOUL  FOUL         
  2 Seabre Church                Western Oregon          42.25m     138-07 
      40.98m  41.99m  42.25m         
  3 Asia Easley                  Arizona                 42.22m     138-06 
      42.22m  FOUL  40.03m           
  4 Brittany Price               No. Arizona             40.72m     133-07 
      40.72m  FOUL  FOUL         
  5 Cora Kellerman               East Washington         39.39m     129-03 
      39.39m  FOUL  FOUL         
  6 Nikki Freeman                Air Force               39.09m     128-03 
      39.09m  FOUL  FOUL         
  7 Kim Smith                    Air Force               35.70m     117-01 
      32.69m  FOUL  35.70m         
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory Paralympic
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Katie Walker                 USA Paralympic           13.87  
  2 April Holmes                 USA Paralympic           13.89  
  3 Lexie Youngberg              USA Paralympic           15.62  
  4 Sabra Hawkes                 USA Paralympic           16.17  
  5 LaKeria Taylor               USA Paralympic           17.37  
  6 Karen Pendleton              USA Paralympic           17.55  
  7 Lacey Henderson              USA Paralympic           18.41  
  8 Scout Bassett                USA Paralympic           18.60  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Ambulatory Paralympic
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Katie Walker                 USA Paralympic           28.68  
  2 April Holmes                 USA Paralympic           30.77  
  3 Lexie Youngberg              USA Paralympic           32.13  
  4 Sabra Hawkes                 USA Paralympic           32.74  
  5 LaKeria Taylor               USA Paralympic           37.07  
  6 Karen Pendleton              USA Paralympic           37.35  
  7 Scout Bassett                USA Paralympic           38.92  
  8 Lacey Henderson              USA Paralympic           40.05  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Paralympic
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Hannah McFadden              USA Paralympic           31.64  
  2 Amberlynn Weber              USA Paralympic           32.59  
  3 Chelsea McClammer            USA Paralympic           34.75  
  4 Cheyenne Leonard             USA Paralympic           37.25  
  5 Jill Moore                   USA Paralympic           37.65  
  6 Kristen Ann Messer           USA Paralympic           42.23  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Wheelchair Paralympic
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Amberlynn Weber              USA Paralympic         2:03.99  
  2 Hannah McFadden              USA Paralympic         2:04.73  
  3 Chelsea McClammer            USA Paralympic         2:07.09  
  4 Jill Moore                   USA Paralympic         2:17.19  
  5 Cheyenne Leonard             USA Paralympic         2:28.35  
  6 Kristen Ann Messer           USA Paralympic         2:51.69  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Invit Elite
================================================================
World Record: W 10.49  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, USA               
American Rec: @ 10.49  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
 Meet Record: $ 10.87  1987        Merlene Ottey, Los Angeles TC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.8 
  1 English Gardner              Oregon                   11.00  
  2 Tori Bowie                   Chula Vista Elit         11.14  
  3 Miki Barber                  Nike                     11.16  
  4 Lekeisha Lawson              Unattached               11.18  
  5 Lauryn Williams              Saucony                  11.20  
  6 Natasha Hastings             Under Armour             11.24  
  7 Jenna Prandini               Oregon                   11.31  
  8 Cierra White                 Texas Tech               11.35  
  9 Carmelita Jeter              Nike                     11.68  
 
Women 100 Meter Dash Olympic Dev. Elite
================================================================
World Record: W 10.49  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, USA               
American Rec: @ 10.49  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
 Meet Record: $ 10.87  1987        Merlene Ottey, Los Angeles TC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Mandy White                  Nike                     11.07  
  2 Candyce McGrone              Nike                     11.19  
  3 Mayumi Watanabe              Toho Bank                11.52  
  4 Emily Blok                   UNLV                     11.52  
  5 Jasmine Gibbs                Kansas State             11.54  
  6 Geronne Black                Portland State           11.58  
  7 Phobay Kutu-Akoi             Unattached               11.60  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Olympic Dev. Elite
================================================================
World Record: W 21.34  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, USA               
American Rec: @ 21.34  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
 Meet Record: $ 22.07  1983        Evelyn Ashford, Medalist TC                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Lekeisha Lawson              Unattached               23.27  
  2 Karene King                  Unattached               23.37  
  3 Emily Blok                   UNLV                     23.66  
  4 Shapri Romero                Arizona                  23.76  
  5 Carima Louami                FRANCE                   23.83  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash Invit Elite
================================================================
World Record: W 21.34  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, USA               
American Rec: @ 21.34  1988        Florence Griffith Joyner, World Class AC    
 Meet Record: $ 22.07  1983        Evelyn Ashford, Medalist TC                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Blessing Okagbare            Nike                     22.31  
  2 Candyce McGrone              Nike                     22.85  
  3 Natasha Hastings             Under Armour             22.90  
  4 Vashti Thomas                Academy of Art           23.33  
  5 Aareon Payne                 Double Pillar            23.53  
  6 Kelly Fogarty                Team Movin Shoes         23.77  
  7 Geisa Aparecida Muniz Co     ADAAN                    24.02  
  8 Matina Giovanetti            Italy                    24.80  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Olympic Dev. Elite
================================================================
World Record: W 47.60  1985        Marita Koch, East Germany                   
American Rec: @ 48.70  2006        Sanya Richards, Nike                        
 Meet Record: $ 49.59  2000        Marion Jones, Nike                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Eileen Gehring               Colorado                 53.23  
  2 Ashley Liverpool             USC                      53.53  
  3 Christen Rivers              Texas Tech               53.66  
  4 Jacqueline Rose              Asics Movin Shoe         53.98  
  5 Candace Jackson              Texas Tech               54.04  
  6 Akawkaw (Coco) Ndipagbor     USC                      54.17  
  7 Asami Chiba                  Toho Bank                54.94  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash Invit Elite
================================================================
World Record: W 47.60  1985        Marita Koch, East Germany                   
American Rec: @ 48.70  2006        Sanya Richards, Nike                        
 Meet Record: $ 49.59  2000        Marion Jones, Nike                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carol Rodriguez              Puerto Rico              52.45  
  2 Kayon Robinson               Adams State              52.79  
  3 Shapri Romero                Arizona                  52.87  
  4 Shawna Fermin                Wash State               52.88  
  5 Geisa Aparecida Muniz Co     ADAAN                    53.53  
  6 Jordan Carlson               Unattached               53.56  
  7 Kourtney Danreuther          Montana                  55.02  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Olympic Dev. Elite
================================================================
World Record: W 1:53.28  1983        Jarmila Kratochvilova, Czechoslavakia     
American Rec: @ 1:56.40  1999        Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok                 
 Meet Record: $ 2:00.27  1992        Meredith Raney, Nike                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Andrea Ferris Quintero       Panama                 2:03.55  
  2 Gabriela Elizabeth Medin     Mexico-FMAA            2:03.72  
  3 Natalja Piliusina            Oklahoma State         2:03.80  
  4 Shannon Leinert              Big River RC           2:03.98  
  5 Bethany Praska               Unattached             2:04.19  
  6 Helen Crofts                 Simon Fraser           2:04.53  
  7 Sheila Reid                  Canada                 2:04.60  
  8 Megan Malasarte              Georgia                2:05.15  
  9 Cristina Guadalupe Gueva     Mexico-FMAA            2:05.29  
 10 Akari Kishikawa              Japan                  2:06.33  
 11 Lyndsay Harper               Brooks/BATC            2:06.65  
 12 Christina Rodgers            Unattached             2:06.80  
 13 Christy Cazzola              WI Oshkosh             2:07.77  
 14 Lashinda Demus               Secratariat            2:08.81  
 -- Carly Hamilton               Georgia                    DNF  
 
Women 800 Meter Run Invit Elite
================================================================
World Record: W 1:53.28  1983        Jarmila Kratochvilova, Czechoslovakia     
American Rec: @ 1:56.40  1999        Jearl Miles Clark, Reebok                 
 Meet Record: $ 2:00.27  1992        Meredith Raney, Nike                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Laura Roesler                Oregon                 2:01.75  
       1:00.069 (1:00.069)        2:01.746 (1:01.677)
  2 Lea Wallace                  Nike                   2:01.86  
       1:00.093 (1:00.093)        2:01.859 (1:01.766)
  3 Marilyn Okoro                Nike                   2:01.95  
           59.442 (59.442)        2:01.949 (1:02.508)
  4 Hilary Stellingwerff         Speed River TFC        2:02.39  
       1:00.854 (1:00.854)        2:02.386 (1:01.533)
  5 Melissa Bishop               Canada                 2:02.62  
           59.807 (59.807)        2:02.620 (1:02.814)
  6 Lynsey Sharp                 Great Britain          2:02.63  
       1:01.116 (1:01.116)        2:02.624 (1:01.508)
  7 Jessica Smith                Valley Royal           2:02.63  
           59.840 (59.840)        2:02.630 (1:02.791)
  8 Diane Cummins                Mountain West TC       2:04.72  
       1:01.338 (1:01.338)        2:04.714 (1:03.376)
  9 Morgan Uceny                 Adidas                 2:05.50  
       1:00.708 (1:00.708)        2:05.492 (1:04.785)
 -- Joy Eaton                    Utah                       DNF  
        59.089 (59.089)
 
Women 1500 Meter Run Invit. Elite
================================================================
World Record: W 3:50.46  1993        Yunxia Qu, China                          
American Rec: @ 3:57.12  1983        Mary Slaney, Athletics West               
 Meet Record: $ 4:08.92  1993        Maria Mutola, Mozambique                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brenda Martinez              New Balance            4:04.86$ 
  2 Kim Conley                   New Balance/SRA        4:10.03  
  3 Lea Wallace                  Nike                   4:10.79  
  4 Beverly Ramos                New Balance            4:12.10  
  5 Stephanie Brown              Arkansas               4:14.60  
  6 Amanda Mergaert              Utah                   4:15.10  
  7 Anne Kesselring              Oregon                 4:15.23  
  8 Andrea Ferris Quintero       Panama                 4:16.05  
  9 Becca Friday                 Oregon                 4:16.07  
 10 Lauren Penney                Syracuse               4:16.08  
 11 Charlotte Arter              New Mexico             4:16.94  
 12 Annie Leblanc                Oregon                 4:17.64  
 13 Christine Babcock            Washington             4:17.91  
 14 Christy Cazzola              WI Oshkosh             4:18.22  
 -- Chloe Anderson               New Mexico                 DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Olympic Dev. Elite
================================================================
World Record: W 14:11.15  2008        Tirunesh Dibaba, Ethiopia                
American Rec: @ 14:44.76  2010        Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
 Meet Record: $ 14:44.80  2007        Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Natasha LaBeaud              Brooks                15:50.34  
  2 Jessica O'Connell            UCAC                  15:50.65  
  3 Laura Hollander              Cal Poly              15:53.73  
  4 Natasha Fraser               PIH                   16:00.03  
  5 Rhiannon Johns               UAB                   16:01.24  
  6 Waverly Neer                 Columbia              16:01.36  
  7 Nicci Corbin                 Arizona               16:04.26  
  8 Semehar Tesfaye              Arkansas              16:04.78  
  9 Daniela Alejandra Alonso     Mexico-FMAA           16:04.81  
 10 Clerc Simpson                Brooks                16:07.88  
 11 Rachel Cliff                 Vancouver Thunde      16:07.89  
 12 Ángela Maria Figueroa Pa     Colombia              16:08.43  
 13 Jamie Smith                  Southern Utah         16:08.94  
 14 Andrea Secaffien             Guelph                16:10.91  
 15 Brooklyne Ridder             Penn State            16:11.93  
 16 Mia Behm                     Texas                 16:12.18  
 17 Ellie Keyser                 Boulder TC            16:12.77  
 18 Shannon Klenke               Arkansas              16:15.09  
 19 Rachel Mitchell              Sacramento St.        16:15.34  
 20 Mary Alenbratt               SMU                   16:15.77  
 21 Sarah Pagano                 Syracuse              16:16.08  
 22 Emma Bates                   Boise State           16:16.83  
 23 Monika Juodeskaite           Oklahoma State        16:17.93  
 24 Sarah Collins                Providence            16:19.80  
 25 Ruth Keino                   Alaska Anchorage      16:20.87  
 26 Samantha Bluske              Iowa State            16:22.96  
 27 Dani Stack                   Iowa State            16:29.68  
 28 Caitlin Lane                 Penn State            16:40.02  
 29 Patricia Terry               TCU                   16:41.00  
 30 Kelly McCurdy                Purdue                16:45.82  
 31 Mackenzie Chojnacky          Toledo                17:06.83  
 -- Jana Soethout                San Francisco              DNF  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run Invit. Elite
================================================================
World Record: W 14:11.15  2008        Tirunesh Dibaba, Ethiopia                
American Rec: @ 14:44.76  2010        Molly Huddle, Saucony                    
 Meet Record: $ 14:44.80  2007        Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abbey D'Agostino             Dartmouth             15:11.35  
  2 Lucy Van Dalen               New Zealand           15:21.08  
  3 Mary Cullen                  Ireland               15:23.12  
  4 Neely Spence                 Brooks Hansons        15:26.51  
  5 Marisol Guadalupe Romero     Mexico-FMAA           15:29.51  
  6 Kate Van Buskirk             Athletics Toront      15:29.72  
  7 Megan Goethals               Washington            15:33.63  
  8 Emily Sisson                 Providence            15:39.80  
  9 Jackie Areson                Nike                  15:41.20  
 10 Laura Thweatt                Boulder TC            15:41.74  
 11 Katie Clark                  Butler                15:43.51  
 12 Hannah Kiser                 Idaho                 15:44.06  
 13 Laura Carleton               Louisiana State       15:44.41  
 14 Emily Stites                 William & Mary        15:45.31  
 15 Ava Hutchinson               New Balance           15:51.49  
 16 Jennifer Bergman             Arizona               15:52.41  
 17 Angela Bizzarri              Brooks                15:55.29  
 18 Aya Nagata                   Toyota Industrie      15:55.33  
 19 Gina Valgoi                  Loyola (Ill.)         15:55.56  
 20 Risper Kimaiyo               Texas El Paso         15:55.67  
 21 Josephine Moultrie           New Mexico            15:57.17  
 22 Sara Hall                    Asics                 16:00.61  
 23 Lindsay Flanagan             Washington            16:01.45  
 24 Diane Robison                Arkansas              16:02.47  
 25 Anayelli Navarro Castañe     Mexico-FMAA           16:11.35  
 26 Sara Sutherland              Texas                 16:11.52  
 27 Bradi Hutchison              Idaho State           16:13.75  
 28 Grace Heymsfield             Arkansas              16:19.32  
 29 Yuriko Kobayashi             Toyota Industrie      16:21.29  
 30 Michi Numata                 Toyota Industrie      16:22.63  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run Invit Elite
================================================================
World Record: W 29:31.78  1993        Junxia Wang, China                       
American Rec: @ 30:22.22  2008        Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
 Meet Record: $ 31:23.35  2004        Sabrina Mockenhaupt, Germany             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Katya Mirelle Garcia Bar     Mexico-FMAA           33:26.98  
  2 Laura Nagel                  Providence            33:46.69  
  3 Emma Bates                   Boise State           33:49.64  
  4 Elizabeth Anderson           Vanderbilt            33:51.35  
  5 Lauren Kleppin               Nike Team Run LA      34:02.68  
  6 Susan Tanui                  Alaska Anchorage      34:19.08  
  7 Elaina Balouris              William & Mary        34:20.40  
  8 Rochelle Kanuho              No. Arizona           34:20.69  
  9 Sheree Shea                  Loyola Marymount      34:21.28  
 10 Stephanie Ledgerwood         So. Mississippi       34:21.82  
 11 Ingrid Mollenkopf            Unattached            34:22.06  
 12 Violeta Rene Gomez Mayor     Mexico-FMAA           34:32.76  
 13 Maor Tiyouri                 San Francisco         34:45.34  
 14 Taylor Pogue                 Michigan              34:48.15  
 15 Obsie Birru                  Adidas Team           34:48.96  
 16 Katja Goldring               UCLA                  34:51.94  
 17 Taylor Thornley              Unattached            34:54.49  
 18 Lindsey Hilton               Michigan              35:05.97  
 19 Clare Fischer                Xavier (Ohio)         35:39.91  
 20 Noelle Van Rysselberghe      Columbia              35:41.41  
 21 Lindsay Prescott-Nelson      Unattached            35:52.19  
 22 Megan Siebert                Texas                 35:55.16  
 23 Alice Baker                  San Francisco         35:58.96  
 24 Hilary Orf                   Saint Louis           36:39.46  
 25 Krista Moylan                So. Mississippi       36:47.09  
 -- Karina Lizett Garcia Bar     Mexico-FMAA                DNF  
 -- Lindsay Tollefson            SRA Elite                  DNF  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run Olympic Dev. Elite
================================================================
World Record: W 29:31.78  1993        Junxia Wang, China                       
American Rec: @ 30:22.22  2008        Shalane Flanagan, Nike                   
 Meet Record: $ 31:23.35  2004        Sabrina Mockenhaupt, Germany             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brittney Lane                Albany                34:26.47  
  2 Rolonda Jumbo                No. Arizona           34:41.33  
  3 Susannah Hurst               Utah                  34:46.96  
  4 Karoline Skatteboe           SMU                   34:47.45  
  5 Runa Falch                   Augustana (S.D.)      34:50.41  
  6 Brigid Byrne                 Navy                  34:51.23  
  7 Sarah Heuer                  Colorado St.          34:51.70  
  8 Katelyn Greenleaf            Alabama               34:52.13  
  9 Tara Richardson              Western State         34:52.77  
 10 Sarah McMahon                Bradley               34:53.16  
 11 Dylan Hassett                William & Mary        34:54.89  
 12 Kellie Houser                Portland              34:56.50  
 13 Morgan Van Gorder            Georgia               34:57.90  
 14 Courtney Brewis              Grand Valley St.      34:58.78  
 15 Alicia Clark                 Vermont               35:00.02  
 16 Lenore Moreno                La Verne              35:00.43  
 17 Courtney Schultz             New Mexico State      35:07.77  
 18 Bronte Golick                UCLA                  35:11.04  
 19 Liz Camy-Blackwell           Nike Team Run LA      35:13.10  
 20 Marie Thompson               Rice                  35:13.79  
 21 Molly Slavens                Grand Valley St.      35:14.65  
 22 Amy Shackelford              Unattached            35:21.09  
 23 Jennifer Tave                Colorado St.          35:21.66  
 24 Heather McNiff               Adidas Team           35:22.23  
 25 Caroline Draper              Loyola Marymount      35:31.35  
 26 Camile Schultz               New Mexico State      35:34.24  
 27 Lauren Martin                Adams State           35:35.18  
 28 Holly Page                   Wyoming               36:04.64  
 29 Ashlee Powers                SMU                   36:36.65  
 30 Cecilia Norrbom              Sweeden               36:37.27  
 31 Annie Norah Beveridge        Navy                  36:50.19  
 -- Lyndy Davis                  Portland                   DNF  
 -- Cassandra Salazar            Loyola Marymount           DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Olympic Dev. Elite
================================================================
World Record: W 12.21  1988        Yordanka Donkova, Bulgaria                  
American Rec: @ 12.33  2000        Gail Devers, Nike                           
 Meet Record: $ 12.63  2000        Anjanette Kirkland, Nike                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Julian Purvis                Academy of Art           13.16  
  2 Briana Stewart               Academy of Art           13.26  
  3 Sirena Williams              Sheffield Elite          13.36  
  4 Melia Cox                    USC                      13.37  
  5 Richelle Farley              Kansas State             13.92  
 -- Le'Tristan Pledger           Texas Tech                  FS  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Invit Elite
================================================================
World Record: W 12.21  1988        Yordanka Donkova, Bulgaria                  
American Rec: @ 12.33  2000        Gail Devers, Nike                           
 Meet Record: $ 12.63  2000        Anjanette Kirkland, Nike                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.7 
  1 Yvette Lewis                 Brooks                   12.43  
  2 Vashti Thomas                Academy of Art           12.56  
  3 Jessica Zelinka              NYAC Nike                12.91  
  4 LaTisha Holden               Unattached               12.96  
  5 Katie Grimes                 Texas Tech               12.99  
  6 Tamika Robinson              Unattached               13.34  
  7 Lauren Blackburn             USC                      13.47  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Olympic Dev. Elite
================================================================
World Record: W 52.34  2003        Yuliya Nosova, Russia                       
American Rec: @ 52.47  2011        Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
 Meet Record: $ 55.18  2004        Brenda Taylor, Nike                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Noelle Montcalm              Windsor Alumni           56.99  
  2 Eseroghene Okoro             Iowa State               58.40  
  3 Sonali Merrill               Sri Lanka                58.90  
  4 Alexa Duling                 South Dakota             59.60  
  5 Natalie Morerod              Wichita State            59.93  
  6 Makiko Yoshida               Toho Bank              1:00.26  
 -- Angel Perkins-McLean         Double Pillar              DNF  
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles Invit Elite
================================================================
World Record: W 52.34  2003        Yuliya Nosova, Russia                       
American Rec: @ 52.47  2011        Lashinda Demus, Nike                        
 Meet Record: $ 55.18  2004        Brenda Taylor, Nike                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Georganne Moline             Arizona                  55.70  
  2 Shevon Stoddart              Puma                     56.38  
  3 Sarah Wells                  Toronto                  56.76  
  4 Satomi Kubokura              Niigata Albres           56.76  
  5 Christine Spence             Secratariat              57.48  
  6 Jasmine Chaney               Nike                     57.88  
  7 Sayaka Aoki                  Toho Bank                58.81  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invit Elite
================================================================
World Record: W 8:58.81  2008        Gulnara Galkina, Russia                   
American Rec: @ 9:12.50  2009        Jenny Simpson, New Balance                
 Meet Record: $ 9:39.94  2007        Korene Hinds, Jamaica                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Shalaya Kipp                 Unattached             9:52.82  
  2 Linsdey Anderson             Unattached             9:54.46  
  3 Jessica Furlan               Nebraska               9:58.52  
  4 Collier Lawrence             Oiselle               10:08.73  
  5 Juliane Masciana             adidas/Rogue          10:08.78  
  6 Allix Potratz-Lee            Vandal TC             10:11.62  
  7 Chantelle Groenwoud          Speed River TFC       10:18.11  
  8 Bethany Nickless             Nike Team Run LA      10:21.57  
  9 Shelby Greany                Providence            10:39.00  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Olympic Dev. Elite
================================================================
World Record: W 8:58.81  2003        Gulnara Galkina, Russia                   
American Rec: @ 9:12.50  2009        Jenny Simpson, New Balance                
 Meet Record: $ 9:39.94  2007        Korene Hinds, Jamaica                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alicia Nelson                Adams State           10:03.70  
  2 Michelle Finn                Unattached            10:06.41  
  3 Leslie Boozer                Georgia               10:08.27  
  4 Martina Tresch               Kansas State          10:11.95  
  5 Clea Formaz                  Arizona               10:12.96  
  6 Jessica Kamilos              Arkansas              10:15.69  
  7 Katie Fry                    UC Davis              10:16.46  
  8 Megan Patrignelli            Oregon                10:17.29  
  9 Courtney Anderson            Unattached            10:21.19  
 10 Kara DeWalt                  Bay Area TC           10:24.04  
 11 Cassie Mitchell              Asics Aggie           10:24.70  
 12 Sara Mercedes Prieto Cas     Mexico-FMAA           10:27.06  
 13 Marissa VanderMalle          Boise State           10:27.24  
 14 Alex Leptich                 Michigan              10:30.35  
 15 Courtney Bouchet             Unattached            10:31.13  
 16 Britney Whitehead            Eastern Illinois      10:36.74  
 17 Chloe Susset                 Abilene Chr           10:39.43  
 18 Erin Huddleston              Tulsa                 10:40.92  
 19 Maddie McClellan             North Dakota St.      10:46.17  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Olympic Dev. Elite
================================================================
World Record: W 40.82  2012        , USA                                       
American Rec: @ 40.82  2012        , National Team                             
 Meet Record: $ 42.33  2004        , USA Red Team                              
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Academy of Art  'A'                                   44.84  
     1) Vashti Thomas                   2) Dinesha Bean                   
     3) Briana Stewart                  4) Jesseka Raymond                
  2 UNLV  'A'                                             45.17  
     1) Ashley Franklin                 2) Monay Meggs                    
     3) Uchechi Anunkor                 4) Emily Blok                     
  3 Kansas State  'A'                                     45.53  
     1) Samantha McKnight               2) Richelle Farley                
     3) Ashely Williams                 4) Tia Gamble                     
  4 Adams State  'A'                                      45.55  
     1) Zenobia Sims                    2) Kayon Robinson                 
     3) Chelsea Fenderson               4) Sunayna Wahi                   
  5 UT-Arlington  'A'                                     46.33  
     1) LaDoreal Thompson               2) Keondra Mallard                
     3) DeAndrea Smith                  4) Shannon Reynolds               
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Invit Elite
================================================================
World Record: W 40.82  2012        , USA                                       
American Rec: @ 40.82  2012        , National Team                             
 Meet Record: $ 42.33  2004        , USA Red Team                              
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Team Jet  'A'                                         41.79$ 
     1) Mandy White                     2) Carmelita Jeter                
     3) Lauryn Williams                 4) Blessing Okagbare              
  2 Kersee All-Stars  'A'                                 42.96  
     1) Dawn Harper                     2) Allyson Felix                  
     3) Jeneba Tarmoh                   4) Ginnie Powell                  
  3 FRANCE  'A'                                           43.76  
     1) Carina Louani                   2) Ikuessan Ayodele               
     3) Jennifer Galais                 4) Stella Akakpo                  
  4 Oregon  'A'                                           43.82  
     1) Phyllis Francis                 2) English Gardner                
     3) Chizoba Okodogbe                4) Jenna Prandini                 
  5 Run With Us  'A'                                      44.31  
     1) Kenyamma Wilson                 2) Mikki Barber                   
     3) Jasmine Cheney                  4) Taylor Evans                   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Invit Elite
================================================================
World Record: W 3:15.17  1988        , Soviet Union                            
American Rec: @ 3:15.51  1988        , National Team                           
 Meet Record: $ 3:26.87  1992        , Mazda TC                                
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Texas Tech  'A'                                     3:33.25   3:33.242
     1) Christen Rivers                 2) Cierra White                   
     3) Candace Jackson                 4) Amoy Blake                     
  2 FRANCE  'A'                                         3:33.25   3:33.243
  3 Run With Us  'A'                                    3:36.08  
     1) Cole Logan                      2) Jasmine Cheney                 
     3) April Panteau                   4) Chelise Williams               
  4 Iowa State  'A'                                     3:36.22  
     1) Kendra White                    2) Ejiroghene Okoro               
     3) Eseroghene Okoro                4) Dana Christensen               
  5 North Dakota St.  'A'                               3:39.13  
     1) Brittany Page                   2) Paige Stratioti                
     3) Antoinette Goodman              4) Ashley Tingelstad              
  6 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                  3:39.63  
     1) Jade Kinney                     2) Amber Davis                    
     3) Rebecca Stearns                 4) Candice Carajohn               
 
Women High Jump Invit Elite
==========================================================================
World Record: W 6-10.25  1987        Stefka Kostadinova, Bulgaria              
American Rec: @ 6-08.75  2010        Chaunte Lowe, Nike                        
 Meet Record: $ 6-06.75  1999        Tisha Waller, Nike                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Brigetta Barrett             Arizona                  1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.93 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Sharon Day                   Asics                    1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Tynita Butts                 Unattached               1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Rachel Machin                UCAC                     1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 La Tijera Avery              Nevada                   1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.74 1.79 
        O  XXX 
  6 Megan Glisar                 South Dakota             1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.74 1.79 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault Invit Elite
==========================================================================
World Record: W 16-07.25  2009        Yelena Isinbayeva, Russia                
American Rec: @ 16-01.75  2010        Jenn Suhr, adidas                        
 Meet Record: $    14-11  2009        Chelsea Johnson/Shu Ying Gao, Nike/China 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Melissa Gergel               Nike                     4.40m   14-05.25 
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Katerina Stefanidi           Greece                   4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Melinda Owen                 Mountain West TC         4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Leslie Brost                 North Dakota St.         4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.10 4.20 4.30 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Katy Viuf                    Unattached               4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.10 4.20 4.30 
       XX    O  XXX 
  6 April Kubishta               Unattached               4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.10 4.20 4.30 
      PPP   XO  XXX 
 -- Brysun Stately               Ultimate A.C.               NH            
     4.10 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump Invit Elite
===============================================================================
World Record: W 24-08.25  1988        Galina Christyakova, USSR                
American Rec: @    24-07  1994        Jackie Joyner Kersee, Honda              
 Meet Record: $ 23-04.50  2012        Brittany Reese                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Whitney Gipson               UNAT-World Expre         6.39m   0.7  20-11.75 
     6.18m(-1.7) FOUL(-0.8) 6.27m(-0.1) 6.39m(0.7) 6.20m(0.3) 5.88m(-1.7)
  2 Saeko Okayama                Japan                    6.37m   0.5  20-10.75 
     6.37m(0.5) 6.34m(-1.0) 6.27m(+0.0) 6.14m(-1.1) FOUL(-0.8) 6.25m(-1.3)
  3 Skye Morrison                Take Notice              6.34m  +0.0  20-09.75 
     5.77m(-1.0) 6.34m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 6.14m(0.8) 5.76m(-0.5)
  4 Brianne Theisen              Nike                     6.31m  -0.3  20-08.50 
     5.94m(-1.7) 6.10m(0.4) FOUL(-2.2) 6.01m(1.3) FOUL(1.5) 6.31m(-0.3)
  5 Hyleas Fountain              Nike                     5.94m  +0.0  19-06.00 
     FOUL(-2.1) FOUL(-3.3) 5.94m(+0.0) 5.86m(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  6 Je'Nia Sears                 Fresno State             5.89m  -1.2  19-04.00 
     FOUL(+0.0) 5.89m(-1.2) 5.86m(1.1) 5.72m(0.2) 5.62m(-0.4) FOUL(-0.8)
  7 Stephanie Le Fever           Team Movin Shoes         5.86m   0.4  19-02.75 
     5.76m(-0.3) 5.86m(0.4) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(-1.4)
  8 LaKadron Ivery               Take Notice              5.81m  -1.0  19-00.75 
     5.72m(-2.6) 5.54m(-1.4) 5.81m(-1.0) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(-1.4) 5.61m(-1.8)
 
Women Triple Jump Invit Elite
===============================================================================
World Record: W 50-10.25  1995        Inessa Kravits, Ukraine                  
American Rec: @    47-05  2004        Tiombe Hurd, Nike                        
 Meet Record: $ 45-09.75  2000        Suzette Lee, Jamaica                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Crystal Manning              Chula Vista Elit        13.85m   0.8  45-05.25 
     13.85m(0.8) FOUL      13.37m(+0.0) 12.60m(-0.6) PASS      12.57m(+0.0)
  2 Shanieka Thomas              San Diego St.           13.75m   2.0  45-01.50 
     13.30m(0.9) 13.26m(0.8) 13.75m(2.0) 13.73m(0.4) 13.64m(1.5) 13.65m(1.3)
  3 Ayanna Alexander             Trinidad/Tobago         13.66m   1.9  44-09.75 
     13.07m(2.3) 13.66m(1.9) 13.32m(0.2) FOUL      13.63m(0.6) 13.60m(+0.0)
  4 April Sinkler                Chula Vista Elit        13.44m   1.0  44-01.25 
     13.43m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      12.80m(+0.0) 13.44m(1.0) 13.37m(1.0)
  5 Alitta Boyd                  USC                     13.30m   0.4  43-07.75 
     13.21m(0.6) 13.20m(1.8) 13.30m(0.4) FOUL      13.04m(1.3) 12.83m(0.9)
  6 Amanda Ouedraogo             Abilene Chr             13.26m   1.8  43-06.00 
     FOUL      12.85m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      13.26m(1.8)
  7 Blessing Ufodiama            Unattached              12.97m   0.3  42-06.75 
     12.97m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  8 Jaqueline Triana Garcia      Mexico-FMAA             12.87m   1.4  42-02.75 
     12.81m(1.4) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      12.87m(1.4) 12.20m(0.3)
  9 Whitney Liehr                Unattached              12.83m   0.1  42-01.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.83m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL      12.82m(0.9)
 10 Alex Evans                   San Diego St.           12.51m  +0.0  41-00.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.51m(+0.0)           
 -- Candace Alvarez              Hawaii                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Shot Put Invit Elite
==========================================================================
World Record: W    74-03  1987        Natalya Lisovskakya, Soviet Union        
American Rec: @ 66-02.50  1988        Ramona Pagel, Mazda TC                   
 Meet Record: $ 66-00.50  1984        Claudia Losch, Germany                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Michelle Carter              Nike                    19.20m   63-00.00 
      19.20m  19.19m  FOUL  18.27m  FOUL  18.48m
  2 Christina Hillman            Iowa State              17.40m   57-01.00 
      16.44m  FOUL  17.40m  FOUL  FOUL  16.38m
  3 Alyssa Hasslen               Arizona                 17.22m   56-06.00 
      16.40m  FOUL  16.59m  17.22m  FOUL  17.16m
  4 Julie Labonte                Arizona                 17.03m   55-10.50 
      17.03m  16.81m  16.83m  FOUL  16.65m  16.93m
  5 Baillie Gibson               Arizona                 16.87m   55-04.25 
      16.80m  16.28m  FOUL  16.87m  FOUL  16.12m
  6 Danielle Frere               Iowa State              16.46m   54-00.00 
      15.98m  FOUL  16.46m  FOUL  16.20m  FOUL
  7 Omotayo Talabi               Arizona                 16.20m   53-01.75 
      15.86m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.20m  FOUL
  8 Cassie Wertman               Tennessee               16.04m   52-07.50 
      15.33m  16.04m  FOUL  FOUL  15.51m  15.35m
  9 Taryn Suttie                 Unattached              15.74m   51-07.75 
      15.13m  FOUL  15.04m  15.59m  15.51m  15.74m
 10 Meagan McKee                 Fresno State            14.61m   47-11.25 
      14.49m  14.61m  14.53m         
 11 Hayli Bozarth                Iowa State              11.59m   38-00.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.59m         
 
Women Hammer Throw Invit Elite
==========================================================================
World Record: W 260-07  2010        Betty Heidler, Germany                     
American Rec: @ 243-05  2012        Jessica Cosby, Nike                        
 Meet Record: $ 235-00  2009        Sultana Frizell, Canada                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sultana Frizell              Team Canada             71.57m     234-10 
      70.87m  71.29m  FOUL  71.04m  71.57m  FOUL
  2 Brittany Henry               ASTF                    69.75m     228-10 
      66.79m  69.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Sophie Hitchon               Great Britain           69.54m     228-02 
      68.32m  69.13m  68.97m  69.54m  69.25m  68.67m
  4 Jessica Cosby                Nike                    68.96m     226-03 
      68.83m  68.31m  68.96m  67.47m  67.41m  65.30m
  5 Ida Storm                    UCLA                    68.05m     223-03 
      59.39m  49.65m  FOUL  FOUL  68.05m  FOUL
  6 Sarah Holt                   Great Britain           65.44m     214-08 
      65.44m  65.28m  6.47m  65.37m  65.28m  FOUL
  7 Brooke Pleger                Bowling Green           65.06m     213-05 
      64.48m  63.24m  65.06m  63.23m  62.85m  65.06m
  8 Ashley Harbin                Unattached              63.07m     206-11 
      58.41m  FOUL  FOUL  57.35m  FOUL  63.07m
  9 Taylor Bush                  Unattached              62.57m     205-03 
      58.82m  62.34m  FOUL  FOUL  62.57m  60.94m
 10 Marissa Minderler            Unattached              60.04m     197-00 
      56.34m  FOUL  FOUL  59.80m  58.28m  60.04m
 11 Jade Grace                   Unattached              57.73m     189-05 
      55.27m  54.35m  55.15m  56.23m  57.73m  56.90m
 -- Jenny Ozorai                 USC                       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Javelin Throw Invit. Elite
==========================================================================
World Record: W 237-02  2008        Barbora Spotakova, Czech Republic          
American Rec: @ 218-08  2010        Kara Patterson, Asics                      
 Meet Record: $ 188-04  2002        Kim Kreiner, Nike                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brittany Borman              Nike/NYAC               56.68m     185-11 
      56.68m  52.09m  FOUL  53.31m  FOUL  56.58m
  2 Leigh Petranoff              Throwing Zone           53.17m     174-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  52.25m  48.42m  51.16m  53.17m
  3 Kimberley Hamilton           Nike                    52.55m     172-05 
      52.55m  49.07m  FOUL  49.61m  FOUL  48.72m
  4 Hannah Carson                Texas Tech              51.76m     169-10 
      FOUL  45.36m  46.81m  51.76m  48.42m  FOUL
  5 McKell Camp-Nielson          Utah Valley             47.02m     154-03 
      45.22m  47.02m  44.51m  45.74m  42.77m  42.53m
  6 Diana Sammai Martinez Gu     Mexico-FMAA             46.27m     151-10 
      42.39m  40.14m  42.53m  44.83m  45.84m  46.27m
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Seeded HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville, TX                  
  HS Nat Rec: * 10.01  2008        Jeff Demps, South Lake, FL                  
 HS Meet Rec: # 10.39  1984        Ray Brown, John Muir                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.2 
  1 Malik Roberson               Serra (Gardena)          10.72  
  2 Phillip Johnson              Bishop Amat              10.75  
  3 Justin Pearson               Eleanor Roos             10.76  
  4 Cyntrell Smith               Highland-Palmda          10.83  
  5 Walter Jones                 Redlands                 10.84  
  6 Dominic Davis                Alemany                  10.88  
  7 Ryan Hunley                  Bellflower               10.89  
  8 Myles Speagle                Castro Valley            10.93  
  9 D'Amani Grayer               Brophy Prep              11.42  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Invitational HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 10.15  1990        Henry Neal, Greenville, TX                  
  HS Nat Rec: * 10.01  2008        Jeff Demps, South Lake, FL                  
 HS Meet Rec: # 10.39  1984        Ray Brown, John Muir                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Khalfani Muhammad            Notre Dame-SO            10.48  
  2 Myles Valentine              Upland                   10.61  
  3 Morgan Simon                 Loyola                   10.70  
  4 Elijah Mitchell              Eleanor Roos             10.71  
  5 Casey Hughes                 Legacy                   10.75  
  6 Donald Molton                Hilltop Senior           10.84  
  7 Darren Andrews               Bishop Amat              10.86  
  8 Ahmed Obed                   Adolfo Camarillo         10.88  
  9 John Kane                    Great Oak                11.00  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Invitational HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX            
 HS Meet Rec: # 21.03  1986        Quincy Watts, Taft                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Khalfani Muhammad            Notre Dame-SO            21.11  
  2 Devon Allen                  Brophy Prep              21.17   21.165
  3 Elijah Mitchell              Eleanor Roos             21.17   21.168
  4 Walter Jones                 Redlands                 21.51  
  5 Ahmed Obed                   Adolfo Camarillo         21.58  
  6 Morgan Simon                 Loyola                   21.64  
  7 John Kane                    Great Oak                21.93  
  8 Ryan Hunley                  Bellflower               21.98  
  9 Alex Rohani                  Beverly Hills            22.07  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Seeded HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 20.13  1985        Roy Martin, Dallas Roosevelt, TX            
 HS Meet Rec: # 21.03  1986        Quincy Watts, Taft                          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.7 
  1 Casey Hughes                 Legacy                   21.59  
  2 Robert Grant                 Brophy Prep              21.67  
  3 Terrell Newby                Chaminade Colleg         21.79  
  4 Brandon Hassan               Culver City              21.89  
  5 Donald Molton                Hilltop Senior           21.96  
  6 Dajon Wise                   Rancho Verde             22.11  
  7 Justin Pearson               Eleanor Roos             22.11  
  8 Anthony Elam                 Eleanor Roos             22.23  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Invitational HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX              
  HS Nat Rec: * 44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson, Tacoma Wilson, WA         
 HS Meet Rec: # 46.49  1995        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Christian Carter             San Leandro              47.53  
  2 Ronny Hall                   Serra (Gardena)          47.82  
  3 Miles Parish                 Etiwanda                 47.84  
  4 Jonathan Moniz               Culver City              47.96  
  5 Cameron Stone                Sheldon                  48.64  
  6 Billy Vaughan                Susan Miller Dor         48.67  
  7 James Holland                Paraclete                49.45  
  8 Michael Lyles                Rancho Verde             49.80  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Seeded HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 45.19  2012        Aldrich Bailey, Timberview, TX              
  HS Nat Rec: * 44.69  1982        Darrell Robinson, Tacoma Wilson, WA         
 HS Meet Rec: # 46.49  1995        Micahel Granville, Bell Gardens             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alex Rohani                  Beverly Hills            48.09  
  2 Kemonie Briggs               LB Wilson                48.97  
  3 Devin Rutherford             Bonita                   49.55  
  4 Michael Ewell                LB Wilson                50.06  
  5 Jamal Jones                  Kamehameha-Maui          50.52  
  6 Jack Robb                    Littleton                50.66  
  7 Kyle Brown                   Maranatha                51.33  
  8 Standish Berry               Highland-Palmda          51.35  
  9 Jordan Pitts                 LB Poly                  51.73  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Seeded HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
 HS Meet Rec: # 1:51.06  2012        Nick Hartle, Centennial, Las Vegas        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jackson Carter               Centennial             1:54.62  
  2 Paul Messana                 South Pasadena         1:55.09  
  3 Michael Chin                 Christian              1:55.51  
  4 Nathan Torres                MLK Riverside          1:55.62  
  5 Pierce Miller                West Ranch             1:56.11  
  6 Esteban Vega                 Adolfo Camarillo       1:56.54  
  7 Chris Polk                   LB Poly                1:57.33  
  8 Joshuah Bell                 Mira Mesa              1:57.68  
  9 Jimmy FitzGerald             Rio Mesa               1:57.70  
 10 Kevin Chavira                Clovis                 1:58.19  
 11 Marco Ruiz                   Brophy Prep            1:58.43  
 12 Michael Mendenhall           Inglemoor              2:00.97  
 13 Jack Robb                    Littleton              2:05.54  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Invitational HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 1:46.45  1996        Michael Granville, Bell Gardens, CA       
 HS Meet Rec: # 1:51.06  2012        Nick Hartle, Centennial, Las Vegas        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ivan Gonzalez                Ridgeview              1:52.27  
  2 Bernie Montoya               Birmingham             1:52.40  
  3 Ben Saarel                   Park City              1:52.64  
  4 Eric Enriquez                Downey                 1:52.99  
  5 Cameron Griffith             Trinity Grammar        1:53.59  
  6 Evan Malone-White            Redondo Union          1:54.00  
  7 Uriel Cabanas                Madera South           1:54.29  
  8 Connor Rafferty              Loyola                 1:55.86  
  9 Blake Haney                  Stockdale              1:56.18  
 10 Connor Morello               Clovis                 1:56.51  
 11 Jack Rubenzer                Brophy Prep            1:56.76  
 12 Alex Gronotte                Westview-SD            1:56.83  
 13 Isaiah Thompson              Sherman Indian         1:56.91  
 14 Dustin Herold                Redondo Union          1:57.07  
 15 Jared Senese                 Mt. Carmel             1:57.15  
 -- Chanan Batra                 Beverly Hills              DNF  
 
Boys 1 Mile Run Invitational HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 3:59.51  2001        Alan Webb, Reston South Lakes, VA         
  HS Nat Rec: * 3:53.43  2001        Alan Webb, South Lakes, VA                
 HS Meet Rec: # 4:07.72  2012        Bernie Montoya, Cibola, AZ                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ben Saarel                   Park City              4:08.55  
       1:05.144 (1:05.144)        2:10.523 (1:05.379)        3:12.926 (1:02.404)
         4:07.280 (54.354)           4:08.548 (1.269)
  2 Bernie Montoya               Birmingham             4:09.18  
       1:05.324 (1:05.324)        2:10.618 (1:05.294)        3:13.052 (1:02.435)
         4:07.832 (54.780)           4:09.175 (1.344)
  3 Andy Trouard                 Salpointe Cathol       4:10.91  
       1:05.741 (1:05.741)        2:10.827 (1:05.086)        3:13.300 (1:02.473)
         4:09.517 (56.218)           4:10.901 (1.384)
  4 Blake Haney                  Stockdale              4:12.26  
       1:05.401 (1:05.401)        2:10.737 (1:05.337)        3:12.837 (1:02.101)
         4:10.727 (57.890)           4:12.251 (1.524)
  5 Johnny Lawson                Sir Francis Drak       4:13.15  
       1:05.036 (1:05.036)        2:10.127 (1:05.092)        3:13.164 (1:03.037)
         4:11.754 (58.590)           4:13.143 (1.389)
  6 Frederick Huxham             Redwood-Larks          4:15.63  
       1:05.555 (1:05.555)        2:10.796 (1:05.242)        3:13.390 (1:02.594)
       4:14.190 (1:00.800)           4:15.627 (1.438)
  7 Clayton Hutchins             Sir Francis Drak       4:15.87  
       1:05.354 (1:05.354)        2:10.197 (1:04.843)        3:13.111 (1:02.915)
       4:14.345 (1:01.235)           4:15.870 (1.525)
  8 Kyle Warrick                 Eleanor Roos           4:16.99  
       1:04.935 (1:04.935)        2:10.316 (1:05.381)        3:13.382 (1:03.067)
       4:15.480 (1:02.098)           4:16.989 (1.509)
  9 Chanan Batra                 Beverly Hills          4:17.20  
       1:04.569 (1:04.569)        2:09.927 (1:05.358)        3:13.691 (1:03.765)
       4:15.682 (1:01.992)           4:17.200 (1.518)
 10 Rocky Peterson               Westlake               4:18.03  
       1:06.015 (1:06.015)        2:11.028 (1:05.013)        3:14.456 (1:03.428)
       4:16.567 (1:02.112)           4:18.029 (1.462)
 11 Cameron Griffith             Trinity Grammar        4:19.07  
       1:04.841 (1:04.841)        2:11.219 (1:06.378)        3:15.289 (1:04.071)
       4:17.496 (1:02.207)           4:19.065 (1.569)
 12 Conner Fisher                Stockdale              4:20.03  
       1:05.771 (1:05.771)        2:11.094 (1:05.324)        3:14.095 (1:03.002)
       4:18.381 (1:04.287)           4:20.026 (1.645)
 13 Derek Morton                 Mt. Carmel             4:24.15  
       1:05.584 (1:05.584)        2:10.940 (1:05.357)        3:14.659 (1:03.719)
       4:22.276 (1:07.618)           4:24.141 (1.865)
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Invitational HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 8:41.10  2000        Dathan Ritzenheim, Rockford, MI           
 HS Meet Rec: # 9:02.20  2012        Danny Martinez, St John Bosco             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Daniel De La Torre           La Salle               9:04.49  
  2 Addison DeHaven              Brookings              9:05.26  
  3 Jose Herrera                 Madera South           9:07.82  
  4 Mikey Giguere                Westlake               9:12.38  
  5 Jonathan Estrada             Salesian (LA)          9:17.46  
  6 Garrett Ryan                 Westview-SD            9:22.44  
  7 Sam Garcia                   Arroyo (El Monte       9:23.38  
  8 Matt McEachren               Mt. Carmel             9:24.61  
  9 Jeff Kerwin                  Glendora               9:24.99  
 10 Robert Brandt                Loyola                 9:25.46  
 11 Carlos Suarez                Redondo Union          9:26.11  
 12 Danny Stalters               Northgate              9:28.03  
 13 Christian Eagon              Ayala                  9:29.05  
 14 Ricky Sweet                  Point Loma             9:31.97  
 15 Matthew Ruiz                 Cathedral              9:32.59  
 16 Will Tait                    Redondo Union          9:38.41  
 17 Eric Cota                    Patrick Henry          9:42.84  
 18 Elias Munoz                  Cathedral              9:43.15  
 19 Oscar Gutierrez              LB Millikan            9:43.31  
 20 Christian Roberts            St. John Bosco         9:50.71  
 21 Brian Masayesva              Serra                 10:00.95  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Invitational HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 13.30  1999        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH            
 HS Meet Rec: # 13.48  2011        Jonathan Cabral, Agoura                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.9 
  1 Devon Allen                  Brophy Prep              13.50  
  2 William Taylor-Haynes        Alonso                   13.98  
  3 Reggie Bell                  Susan Miller Dor         14.03  
  4 Misana Viltz                 LB Millikan              14.04  
  5 Sicard Lloyd                 Serra (Gardena)          14.16  
  6 Juan Ward                    LB Poly                  14.57  
  7 Jacob James                  Granite Hill             14.67  
  8 Robert Grant                 Brophy Prep              14.70  
 -- Bayron Manuel                LB Wilson                   FS  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Seeded HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 13.30  1999        Chris Nelloms, Dayton Dunbar, OH            
 HS Meet Rec: # 13.48  2011        Jonathan Cabral, Agoura                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.1 
  1 Cameron Akins                Cathedral                14.31  
  2 Torrey Atkins                Heritage-Romolan         14.44  
  3 Peter Manu                   Vista Murrieta           14.63  
  4 Anthony Teart                Rio Mesa                 14.71  
  5 Mason Guzman-Sanchez         Alemany                  14.83  
  6 Matt Kirkendall              Heritage-Romolan         14.93  
  7 Ahrman Williams              Oak Hills                15.12  
  8 John Davison                 Alemany                  15.24  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Invitational HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra, CA                 
 HS Meet Rec: # 36.7h  1983        Gordon Bugg, West Covina                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Victor Bolden                Los Osos                 37.81  
  2 Jelani Legohn                Oxnard                   38.11  
  3 Bayron Manuel                LB Wilson                38.15  
  4 Sicard Lloyd                 Serra (Gardena)          38.64  
  5 Brenden Weaver               Palos Verdes             38.84  
  6 Jacob James                  Granite Hill             38.89  
  7 Myles McDonald               Loyola                   38.95  
  8 Reggie Bell                  Susan Miller Dor         38.96  
  9 Juan Ward                    LB Poly                  40.18  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Seeded HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 35.02  2009        Reggie Wyatt, La Sierra, CA                 
 HS Meet Rec: # 36.7h  1983        Gordon Bugg, West Covina                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Justin Collins               Carson                   38.37  
  2 Torrey Atkins                Heritage-Romolan         39.41  
  3 Caleb Simmeth                St. Francis-La C         39.57  
  4 Peter Manu                   Vista Murrieta           39.66  
  5 Conner West                  Hart                     39.72  
  6 Sean O'Bryan                 Westlake                 39.92  
  7 Aaron Woods                  Heritage-Romolan         39.96  
  8 Courtney Bazile              San Leandro              40.77  
  9 McKenzie Rickman             Carson                   42.14  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Invitational HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 39.76  1998        , Fort Worth Wyatt, TX                      
 HS Meet Rec: # 40.72  2010        , Long Beach Poly                           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Serra (Gardena)  'A'                                  40.97  
     1) Malik Roberson                  2) Darrell Fuery                  
     3) Sicard Lloyd                    4) Ronny Hall                     
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona)  'A'                       41.47  
     1) Justin McCrary                  2) Elijah Mitchell                
     3) Anthony Elam                    4) Justin Pearson                 
  3 Brophy College Prep  'A'                              41.51  
     1) Devon Allen                     2) Clarence Clark                 
     3) Robert Grant                    4) Dalton Radcliffe               
  4 Castro Valley  'A'                                    41.60  
     1) Cameron Edwards                 2) Myles Speagle                  
     3) Aaron Jones                     4) Matthew Speagle                
  5 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)  'A'                        41.69  
     1) Max Leon                        2) Koa Farmer                     
     3) Taylor Aguilera                 4) Khalfani Muhammad              
  6 Long Beach Poly  'A'                                  42.06  
     1) Austin Gunter                   2) Ja'len Washington              
     3) Gerard Wicks                    4) Demauria Stewart               
  7 Vista Murrieta  'A'                                   42.40  
     1) PJ Jones                        2) Kei-Ron Long                   
     3) CJ Walsh                        4) Kyle Gainer                    
  8 Canyon Springs  'A'                                   43.59  
     1) Diamonte Luna                   2) Marques Williams               
     3) Donnel Pumphrey                 4) Daquan Davis                   
 -- Loyola  'A'                                              FS  
     1) Lee Duncan                      2) Aaron Gomez                    
     3) Morgan Simon                    4) Mekai Sheffie                  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Open HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 39.76  1996        , Fort Worth Wyatt, TX                      
 HS Meet Rec: # 40.72  2010        , Long Beach Poly                           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Loyola  'B'                                           42.72  
     1) Calvin Yi                       2) Nico Evans                     
     3) Tristan Wilkerson               4) Myles McDonald                 
  2 Golden Valley (Santa Clarita)  'A'                    43.48  
     1) Jacob Ortiz                     2) Leon Jacobs                    
     3) Terry Tamura                    4) James Chevious                 
  3 Chino Hills  'A'                                      43.60  
     1) Elijah Taylor                   2) Ashton Allen                   
     3) Jacob Varnes                    4) Jack Austin                    
  4 Eastside  'A'                                         43.85  
  5 Serrano  'A'                                          43.97  
     1) Joshua Hall                     2) Tony Page                      
     3) Adam Brown                      4) Wyatt Dobrick                  
  6 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                                    44.05  
     1) Javari Shanahan                 2) Isreal Alfaro                  
     3) Chandler Woodward               4) Kendrick Regasa                
  7 Corona  'A'                                           44.68  
     1) Brian Lam                       2) Jack Miller                    
     3) Alex Raynoso                    4) Carlos Orozco                  
  8 George Washington Prep  'A'                           44.81  
     1) Jerromy Choice                  2) Lamuna Robinson                
     3) Karim Muhammed                  4) Zendon Pandy                   
Section  2  
  1 North Hollywood  'A'                                  43.34  
  2 Granite Hills (El Cajon)  'A'                         43.53  
     1) Kyle Norris                     2) Jacob James                    
     3) Blake Dehaven                   4) Jacob Menegos                  
  3 University City  'A'                                  43.71  
     1) Justice Frimpong                2) Devontee Pritchett             
     3) Klye LeBlanc                    4) Alexander Simpson              
  4 Torrey Pines  'A'                                     44.23  
     1) Tristan Bledsoe                 2) Tyler Elwell                   
     3) Sean Haratyk                    4) James Lee                      
  5 Oak Hills  'A'                                        44.37  
     1) Dezhante Fletcher               2) Ahrman Williams                
     3) Tyler Lozano                    4) Stephon Walker                 
  6 Notre Dame (Sherman Oaks)  'B'                        44.37  
     1) Travis Larson                   2) Owen Manning                   
     3) Kyle Barrett                    4) Kyle Ause                      
  7 Centennial  'A'                                       45.15  
     1) Wallace Davis                   2) Gene Haley                     
     3) Demarcus Joseph                 4) Corey Berner                   
  8 West Covina  'A'                                      47.28  
Section  3  
  1 Long Beach Jordan  'A'                                43.42  
     1) Derris Samuels                  2) John Ross III                  
     3) Marquise McGuire                4) Dominique Young                
  2 Sheldon  'A'                                          43.96  
     1) Jordan Moore                    2) Taron Johnson                  
     3) Cameron Stone                   4) Timothy Love                   
  3 Palm Springs  'A'                                     44.00  
     1) Allan Torres                    2) William Moore                  
     3) Avante McSwain                  4) Joseph Camargo                 
  4 Del Norte (SDS)  'A'                                  44.42  
     1) Khan Pham                       2) Jerome Lucido                  
     3) Tyler Nelson                    4) Chase Walker                   
  5 Channel Islands  'A'                                  44.48  
     1) Devon Anthony                   2) Ricardo Martinez               
     3) David Anderson                  4) Jesus Martinez                 
  6 Patrick Henry  'A'                                    45.35  
     1) Tyree Range                     2) Zaryian Cook                   
     3) Chance Fellers                  4) Chris Filiardi                 
 -- La Quinta  'A'                                          DNF  
     1) Brian Ramirez                   2) Chris Rom-Toribio              
     3) Galen Swearingen                4) Ricky Wisdom                   
 -- Tracy  'A'                                              DNF  
     1) Kyle Adafom                     2) Eric Hawkins                   
     3) Jason Nelson                    4) Nate Jones                     
 -- Chaffey  'A'                                             DQ   Cut off lane 7
     1) Fausto Torres                   2) Luis Diaz                      
     3) James Oxier                     4) Mathew Boice                   
Section  4  
  1 San Gorgonio  'A'                                     44.03  
     1) Alvin Bibbs                     2) Dante Finney                   
     3) Patrick Ebvauman                4) Brandon Seafus                 
  2 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)  'A'                           44.37  
     1) Jackson French                  2) Sam Surratt                    
     3) Richard Thomas                  4) Mekhi Ayers                    
  3 Jurupa Hills  'A'                                     44.53  
     1) Oscar Velasquez                 2) Rene Heron                     
     3) Jesus Gonzalez                  4) Derrick Spearmon               
  4 Elk Grove  'A'                                        45.02  
     1) Brandon Bloodworth              2) Ali Evans                      
     3) Nick Bohamera                   4) Armando Martinez               
  5 Sir Francis Drake  'A'                                45.35  
     1) Juan Rodas                      2) Devin Hallihan                 
     3) Ari Runnanin                    4) Patrick Dillon                 
  6 Inglemoor  'A'                                        45.45  
     1) Isaiah Lewis                    2) Judd Bobbin                    
     3) Jacob Burdge                    4) Dillon Gongliewski             
  7 Northgate  'A'                                        45.65  
     1) Jimmy Sharpe                    2) Joe Malott                     
     3) Jake Smith                      4) Garret Sari                    
  8 Crescenta Valley  'A'                                 46.35  
     1) Christ Ordookhanian             2) Hye Kwang Kim                  
     3) Byung Kim                       4) Han Lim                        
 -- Ventura  'A'                                            DNF  
     1) Grayson O'Roke                  2) Eric Daniel                    
     3) Brice Winans                    4) Keenan Davis                   
Section  5  
  1 Citrus Valley  'A'                                    43.73  
     1) Jeff Ortiz                      2) Tyler Armas                    
     3) Dalton Douglas                  4) Stephan Harris                 
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona)  'A'                       44.28  
  3 La Puente  'A'                                        45.00  
     1) Star Prommete                   2) Noel Martinez                  
     3) Erik Fuentes                    4) Andre Nguyen                   
  4 Chino  'A'                                            45.02  
     1) Alex Arrellano                  2) Mario Lopez                    
     3) Ray Valentine                   4) Johnathan Azucena              
  5 Baldwin Park  'A'                                     45.27  
     1) Andres Garcia                   2) Nikolaus Caravantes            
     3) Apollo La Mig                   4) Cristian Martinez              
  6 Nipomo  'A'                                           45.53  
     1) D.T. Martinez                   2) Caleb Perez-Doane              
     3) Nick Kimball                    4) Picardo Gutter                 
  7 Arroyo (El Monte)  'A'                                45.56  
     1) Terry Ma                        2) Jose Valdivia                  
     3) Harrison Kosasih                4) Ting Chiu                      
  8 Marshall Fundamental  'A'                             46.99  
     1) Nicolas Dehler                  2) Ryan Watson                    
     3) Joshua Bascou                   4) Mark Merino                    
  9 New Roads  'A'                                        52.41  
     1) Nick Friedman                   2) Lucas Vincenzi                 
     3) One One                         4) Jackson Spargur                
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Seeded HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 39.76  1998        , Fort Worth Wyatt, TX                      
 HS Meet Rec: # 40.72  2010        , Long Beach Poly                           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Upland  'A'                                           41.79  
     1) Adonis Harrison                 2) Myles Valentine                
     3) Delvin Batiste                  4) Antonio Woodard                
  2 Crespi Carmelite  'A'                                 42.53  
     1) JaBrian Blackwell               2) Tarrick Brock                  
     3) Christian Pearson               4) TJ Brumfield                   
  3 Simi Valley  'A'                                      42.64  
     1) Ryan Silva                      2) Aaron Bourdeaux                
     3) MJ Nelson                       4) Gabriel Wirtz                  
  4 Culver City  'A'                                      42.66  
     1) Stanley Norman                  2) Brandon Hassan                 
     3) Aaron Brown                     4) Miriel Paschal                 
  5 Rancho Verde  'A'                                     42.81  
     1) Dajon Wise                      2) Cedric Peterson                
     3) Mike Lyles                      4) Tranell Bowden                 
  6 San Leandro  'A'                                      42.91  
     1) Courtney Bazile                 2) Christian Carter               
     3) Carl Nash                       4) Stephen Johnson                
  7 Cathedral  'A'                                        42.94  
     1) Cameron Atkins                  2) Gregory Salazar                
     3) Hassani Smith                   4) Torrey Mctyler                 
  8 Long Beach Millikan  'A'                              44.44  
     1) Sean Smith                      2) malik brown                    
     3) Michael Fisher                  4) Misana Viltz                   
  9 Great Oak  'A'                                        46.01  
     1) Dre McIntosh                    2) Damian Marshall                
     3) LaQuan Williams                 4) John Kane                      
Section  2  
  1 Serra (Gardena)  'B'                                  42.03  
     1) Marques Rodgers                 2) Jordan Lasley                  
     3) Reuben Guy                      4) Adoree Jackson                 
  2 Highland (Palmdale)  'A'                              42.08  
     1) Cyntrell Smith                  2) Standish Berry                 
     3) Jamire Jordan                   4) Sean Plousha                   
  3 Los Osos  'A'                                         42.64  
     1) Frank McComb                    2) William Solomon                
     3) Victor Bolden                   4) Aaron Thompson                 
  4 Alemany  'A'                                          42.79  
     1) Dominic Davis                   2) Artur Ryabets                  
     3) Shacquille Dawkins              4) Brandon Pierce                 
  5 Mt. Carmel  'A'                                       42.93  
     1) Aldrin Bautista                 2) Kyle Pater                     
     3) Scott Pater                     4) Tobe Ezeokli                   
  6 Wilmer Carter  'A'                                    43.20  
     1) Tamas Stewart                   2) Zamore Zigler                  
     3) Ronjay Budd                     4) Kelvon Tisby                   
  7 Bishop Amat  'A'                                      43.76  
     1) Nick Gutierrez                  2) Darren Andrews                 
     3) Kahlil Bradley                  4) Phillip Johnson                
  8 Long Beach Poly  'B'                                  45.09  
     1) Haley McGinest                  2) Johnathon Smith                
     3) Malik Dennis                    4) Elijah Douglas                 
  9 Pasadena  'A'                                         45.12  
     1) Wardell Barry                   2) Kylon Fleming                  
     3) Shaun Wormely                   4) Torus Stepney                  
Section  3  
  1 Bellflower  'A'                                       42.65  
     1) Tredon Colbert                  2) Andrew Gose                    
     3) Devon Barnes                    4) Ryan Hunley                    
  2 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                                42.90  
     1) Jason Valesquez                 2) Kemonie Briggs                 
     3) Andrew Harris                   4) Stephen Sunter                 
  3 Etiwanda  'A'                                         43.10  
     1) Tarrin Weathington              2) Treyjohn Butler                
     3) Austin Squires-White            4) Assante Pulliam                
  4 Quartz Hill  'A'                                      43.32  
     1) Demajae Heisser                 2) John Paul Seabury              
     3) Kyle Johnson                    4) Devinn Mohair                  
  5 Silverado  'A'                                        43.49  
  6 Trinity Grammar School  'A'                           43.91  
     1) Rohan Browning                  2) Luke Houssarini                
     3) Ben Hyslop                      4) Eric Ong                       
  7 Tracy  'A'                                            44.24  
  8 Shadow Hills  'A'                                     45.05  
 -- Centennial (Compton)  'A'                                FS  
     1) Jamal Brochwell                 2) corey willis                   
     3) Gardell johnson                 4) denzel fisher                  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Invitational HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 1:23.92  2007        , Fort Bend Hightower, TX                 
  HS Nat Rec: * 1:23.31  1998        , Fort Worth Wyatt, TX                    
 HS Meet Rec: # 1:24.35  1999        , Long Beach Poly                         
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Serra (Gardena)  'A'                                1:25.63  
     1) Darrell Fuery                   2) Ronny Hall                     
     3) Adoree Jackson                  4) Reuben Guy                     
  2 Great Oak  'A'                                      1:27.37  
     1) Evan White                      2) Damian Marshall                
     3) LaQuan Williams                 4) John Kane                      
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona)  'A'                     1:27.40  
     1) Anthony Elam                    2) Elijah Mitchell                
     3) Justin McCrary                  4) Justin Pearson                 
  4 Vista Murrieta  'A'                                 1:27.57  
     1) Kyle Gainer                     2) Micheal Norman                 
     3) PJ Jones                        4) Kei-Ron Long                   
  5 Chaminade College Prep  'A'                         1:28.88  
     1) Isaiah Bernard                  2) Terrell Newby                  
     3) Daniel Tellier                  4) Elijah Dunston                 
  6 Los Osos  'A'                                       1:30.50  
     1) Frank McComb                    2) William Solomon                
     3) Victor Bolden                   4) Aaron Thompson                 
  7 Canyon Springs  'A'                                 1:31.13  
     1) Zaviontay Stevenson             2) Marques Williams               
     3) Andrew Lewis                    4) Donnel Pumphrey                
  8 Culver City  'A'                                    1:32.29  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Seeded HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 1:23.92  2007        , Fort Bend Hightower, TX                 
  HS Nat Rec: * 1:23.31  1998        , Fort Worth Wyatt, TX                    
 HS Meet Rec: # 1:24.35  1999        , Long Beach Poly                         
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arbor View  'A'                                     1:27.60  
     1) Ivy Dobson                      2) Bob Millner                    
     3) Robert Millner                  4) Jacob Parker                   
  2 Upland  'A'                                         1:28.01  
     1) Adam Bushnell                   2) Adonis Harrison                
     3) Delvin Batiste                  4) Myles Valentine                
  3 Loyola  'A'                                         1:28.66  
     1) Lee Duncan                      2) Aaron Gomez                    
     3) Nico Evans                      4) Mekai Sheffie                  
  4 Monrovia  'A'                                       1:28.94  
     1) Nick Adams                      2) Austin Casner                  
     3) Mason Bryant                    4) Cravon Gillespiee              
  5 San Leandro  'A'                                    1:29.50  
     1) Rueben Baker                    2) Christian Carter               
     3) Tavian Anderson                 4) Stephen Johnson                
  6 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                              1:29.75  
     1) Stephen Sunter                  2) Michael Ewell                  
     3) Kemonie Briggs                  4) Bayron Manuel                  
  7 Wilmer Carter  'A'                                  1:30.50  
     1) Terry Alford                    2) Ronjay Budd                    
     3) Zamore Zigler                   4) Kelvon Tisby                   
  8 Centennial  'A'                                     1:31.85  
     1) Corey Berner                    2) Harley Brandon                 
     3) Wallace Davis                   4) Exzavian Greenfield            
  9 Long Beach Millikan  'A'                            1:32.91  
     1) Sean Smith                      2) malik brown                    
     3) Michael Fisher                  4) Misana Viltz                   
Section  2  
  1 Susan Miller Dorsey  'A'                            1:28.27  
  2 Cathedral  'A'                                      1:29.62  
     1) Cameron Akins                   2) Torrey Mctyler                 
     3) Gregory Salazar                 4) Hassani Smith                  
  3 Simi Valley  'A'                                    1:29.76  
     1) Gabriel Wirtz                   2) Ryan Silva                     
     3) Aaron Bourdeaux                 4) Rudy Helo                      
  4 Chino Hills  'A'                                    1:29.80  
     1) Elijah Taylor                   2) Ashton Allen                   
     3) Jack Austin                     4) Jacob Varnes                   
  5 Mt. Carmel  'A'                                     1:29.95  
     1) Aldrin Bautista                 2) Tobe Ezeokli                   
     3) Scott Pater                     4) Syaarig Lachica                
  6 Golden Valley (Santa Clarita)  'A'                  1:30.38  
     1) Jacob Ortiz                     2) Aaron Kinard                   
     3) Chase Lewis                     4) James Chevious                 
  7 Highland (Palmdale)  'A'                            1:31.40  
     1) Standish Berry                  2) Brandon Edwards                
     3) Xavier Brown                    4) Carlos Hall                    
  8 Pasadena  'A'                                       1:34.72  
     1) Wardell Barry                   2) Shaun Wormely                  
     3) Kylon Fleming                   4) Torus Stepney                  
 -- Crespi Carmelite  'A'                                    DQ   4 steps inside Lane
     1) JaBrian Blackwell               2) Tarrick Brock                  
     3) TJ Brumfield                    4) Christian Pearson              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Seeded HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 3:07.40  1985        , Hawthorne, CA                           
 HS Meet Rec: # 3:13.71  1981        , John Muir                               
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sheldon  'A'                                        3:19.44  
     1) Drew Lang                       2) Taron Johnson                  
     3) Xavier Gaulman                  4) Cameron Stone                  
  2 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                              3:20.12  
     1) Michael Ewell                   2) Jason Valesquez                
     3) Kemonie Briggs                  4) Bayron Manuel                  
  3 San Leandro  'A'                                    3:21.09  
     1) Tavian Anderson                 2) Courtney Bazile                
     3) Rueben Baker                    4) Christian Carter               
  4 Paramount  'A'                                      3:21.11  
     1) Zarin Redfud                    2) Daniel Mata                    
     3) Allen Pace                      4) Michael Jolly                  
  5 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona)  'A'                     3:23.76  
     1) Faithfulness Adebayo-idge       2) Michael Benjamin               
     3) Evan Tyler                      4) Marcus Williams                
  6 Mt. Carmel  'A'                                     3:26.20  
     1) Aldrin Bautista                 2) Tobe Ezeokli                   
     3) Scott Pater                     4) Jared Senese                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Invitational HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 3:07.40  1985        , Hawthorne, CA                           
 HS Meet Rec: # 3:13.71  1981        , John Muir                               
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Serra (Gardena)  'A'                                3:15.12  
     1) Ronny Hall                      2) Reuben Guy                     
     3) Stefon Goudeau                  4) Sicard Lloyd                   
  2 Susan Miller Dorsey  'A'                            3:15.92  
  3 Brophy College Prep  'A'                            3:16.82  
     1) Devon Allen                     2) Robert Grant                   
     3) Isaiah Oliver                   4) Jack Rubenzer                  
  4 Arbor View  'A'                                     3:17.36  
  5 Culver City  'A'                                    3:17.79  
     1) Stanley Norman                  2) Brandon Hassan                 
     3) Isaiah Jewett                   4) Jonathan Moniz                 
  6 Great Oak  'A'                                      3:17.81  
     1) Dre McIntosh                    2) John Kane                      
     3) Evan White                      4) Damian Marshall                
  7 Vista Murrieta  'A'                                 3:23.51  
     1) Kyle Gainer                     2) Tyler Dain                     
     3) Porter Reddish                  4) Micheal Norman                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Open HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 3:07.40  1985        , Hawthorne, CA                           
 HS Meet Rec: # 3:13.71  1981        , John Muir                               
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Granite Hills (El Cajon)  'A'                       3:23.47  
     1) Blake Dehaven                   2) Nick Marin                     
     3) Kalen Meza                      4) Jacob James                    
  2 Ventura  'A'                                        3:24.21  
     1) David Ramirez                   2) Kyle Medina                    
     3) Jake David                      4) Brice Winans                   
  3 Rancho Verde  'A'                                   3:25.77  
     1) Mike Lyles                      2) Dajon Wise                     
     3) Cedric Peterson                 4) Justin Martinez                
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona)  'B'                     3:26.16  
     1) Chris Wilcox                    2) Andre Bernard-Joseph           
     3) Jordan Palmer                   4) Lazaro Marin                   
  5 Littleton  'A'                                      3:29.99  
     1) D'Angelo Deniro                 2) Jake Bergman                   
     3) Barry Visser                    4) Jack Robb                      
  6 Long Beach Millikan  'A'                            3:30.35  
     1) Jeremy Weidner                  2) Sean Smith                     
     3) malik brown                     4) Michael Fisher                 
  7 Wilmer Carter  'A'                                  3:33.47  
     1) Gabriel Toscano                 2) Ronjay Budd                    
     3) Tamas Stewart                   4) Terry Alford                   
  8 Long Beach Poly  'A'                                3:40.89  
     1) Chris Polk                      2) Austin Gunter                  
     3) Ja'len Washington               4) Jordan Pitts                   
Section  2  
  1 Chino Hills  'A'                                    3:23.01  
     1) Jack Austin                     2) Ashton Allen                   
     3) Elijah Taylor                   4) Carlos Santillana              
  2 Clovis  'A'                                         3:23.21  
     1) Greg Porter                     2) James Gilmore                  
     3) Jason Black                     4) Connor Morello                 
  3 Serrano  'A'                                        3:23.28  
     1) Tyler Fabrizio                  2) Jason Kniss                    
     3) Steven Fernandez                4) Tony Page                      
  4 Westview (San Diego)  'A'                           3:23.81  
     1) Alex Gronotte                   2) Michael Goode                  
     3) Eric Chen                       4) Cody Perucci                   
  5 Centennial  'A'                                     3:25.02  
     1) Harley Brandon                  2) Jackson Carter                 
     3) George Espino                   4) Justin Galaviz                 
  6 Del Norte (SDS)  'A'                                3:25.57  
     1) Jerome Lucido                   2) Tyler Nelson                   
     3) Jack Durall                     4) Garrett Grant                  
  7 Glendora  'A'                                       3:25.75  
  8 North Hollywood  'A'                                3:34.51  
     1) Christian Campos                2) Anthony Rios                   
     3) Luis Meza                       4) Adrian Garza                   
Section  3  
  1 Upland  'A'                                         3:22.80  
     1) Delvin Batiste                  2) Adam Bushnell                  
     3) Russell Boucher                 4) Antonio Woodard                
  2 Rio Mesa  'A'                                       3:23.52  
  3 Pacifica (Oxnard)  'A'                              3:25.07  
     1) Jose Areola                     2) Jason Mesa                     
     3) Grant Hall                      4) Miguel Arellano                
  4 Simi Valley  'A'                                    3:25.39  
     1) Aaron Bourdeaux                 2) MJ Nelson                      
     3) Ryan Silva                      4) Rudy Helo                      
  5 Mira Mesa  'A'                                      3:25.65  
     1) Jason Bell                      2) Joshuah Bell                   
     3) Deshaun Patacsil                4) Jeffrey Ouk                    
  6 Etiwanda  'A'                                       3:26.73  
     1) Assante Pulliam                 2) Cedric Lawton                  
     3) Jonathan Nainggolan             4) Christopher Sampson            
  7 Elk Grove  'A'                                      3:27.51  
     1) Nick Bohamera                   2) Ali Evans                      
     3) Brandon Bloodworth              4) Armando Martinez               
  8 Moorpark  'A'                                       3:28.04  
     1) Max Brain                       2) Mike Keller                    
     3) Luis Jaras                      4) Andy LaGuardia                 
Section  4  
  1 Ayala  'A'                                          3:24.98  
     1) Kyle Anderson                   2) Alfonso Basurto                
     3) James Carter                    4) Mohammed Hassan                
  2 Paraclete  'A'                                      3:26.36  
     1) Sterling Scott                  2) Micah Robinson                 
     3) James Holland                   4) Matthew Kern                   
  3 Crescenta Valley  'A'                               3:27.01  
     1) Nick Beatty                     2) Alex Damla                     
     3) Matt Manalo                     4) David Shahmanyan               
  4 Coachella Valley  'A'                               3:27.08  
     1) Edgar Ramirez                   2) Bruno Rojas                    
     3) Luis Vasquez                    4) Chris Hamilton                 
  5 Corona  'A'                                         3:32.16  
     1) Josh Silva                      2) Jordan Davis                   
     3) Elvis Pompa                     4) Jack Miller                    
  6 Washington (Fremont)  'A'                           3:32.64  
     1) O'Bryan Williams                2) Jordan Smith                   
     3) Austin Bishop                   4) Mauricio Carillo               
  7 Nipomo  'A'                                         3:36.72  
     1) Brandon Hettenhouser            2) Josh Barrios                   
     3) Caleb Perez-Doane               4) Kai Givogue                    
Section  5  
  1 South Pasadena  'A'                                 3:27.70  
     1) Emiliano Sornoso                2) Justin Fernandez               
     3) Sam Anuakpado                   4) Paul Messana                   
  2 University City  'A'                                3:29.84  
     1) Justice Frimpong                2) Will Trammell                  
     3) Christen Cromer                 4) Hammed Adelikan                
  3 Silverado  'A'                                      3:31.16  
     1) Paul Lankster                   2) Quencel Neal-Riles             
     3) Auborn Harreng                  4) David Lerma                    
  4 Oak Hills  'A'                                      3:31.62  
     1) Tyler Lozano                    2) Dezhante Fletcher              
     3) Stephon Walker                  4) Ahrman Williams                
  5 Inglemoor  'A'                                      3:34.36  
     1) Judd Bobbin                     2) Michael Mendenhall             
     3) Isaiah Lewis                    4) Nick Smith                     
  6 Tracy  'A'                                          3:39.35  
     1) Chris Garcia                    2) Jason Nelson                   
     3) Nate Jones                      4) Eric Hawkins                   
  7 George Washington Prep  'A'                         3:47.64  
     1) Lamuna Robinson                 2) Jack Moutra                    
     3) Marcus Johnson                  4) Roque Pennell                  
Section  6  
  1 Shadow Ridge  'A'                                   3:25.33  
     1) Nicholas Oberdin                2) Cody Alfar                     
     3) Torry Graham                    4) Terell Bowden                  
  2 Redlands East Valley  'A'                           3:25.91  
     1) Jared Estrada                   2) Daniel Garrett                 
     3) Chris Gray                      4) Clayton Meiners                
  3 Jurupa Hills  'A'                                   3:26.70  
     1) Jesus Gonzalez                  2) Rene Heron                     
     3) Torry Moline                    4) Oscar Velasquez                
  4 Sir Francis Drake  'A'                              3:28.49  
     1) Juan Rodas                      2) Devin Hallihan                 
     3) Ari Runnanin                    4) Brodie Barkan                  
  5 Chino  'A'                                          3:38.72  
     1) Justin Montello                 2) Mario Lopez                    
     3) Ray Valentine                   4) Johnathan Azucena              
  6 La Salle  'A'                                       3:48.03  
     1) Robby Snodgrass                 2) Ian Greenstreet                
     3) Nicolas Nino                    4) Steven Toyama                  
  7 New Roads  'A'                                      4:05.75  
     1) Remington Nachshin              2) Rolando McFarlane              
     3) Noah Krieger                    4) Pedro Dupree                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Invitational HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 7:28.75  2011        , Long Beach Poly                         
  HS Nat Rec: * 7:30.67  2009        , Albemarle, VA                           
 HS Meet Rec: # 7:40.30  2009        , Dana Hills                              
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Vista Murrieta  'A'                                 7:41.20  
     1) Garrett Mullennix               2) Omar Solis                     
     3) Tyler Dain                      4) Porter Reddish                 
  2 Centennial  'A'                                     7:42.52  
     1) Jackson Carter                  2) George Espino                  
     3) Dajour Braxton                  4) Justin Galaviz                 
  3 Loyola  'A'                                         7:45.63  
     1) John McAndrews                  2) Gabriel Morin                  
     3) Josh Lewis                      4) Connor Rafferty                
  4 Redondo Union  'A'                                  7:50.66  
     1) Dustin Herold                   2) Waseem Radi                    
     3) Nicolas Wells                   4) Evan Malone-White              
  5 Rancho Cucamonga  'A'                               7:54.47  
     1) Austin Esposito                 2) Kevin Matthews                 
     3) Michael Ramirez                 4) Akil Tircuit                   
  6 Moorpark  'A'                                       8:02.39  
     1) Mike Picchini                   2) Mike Keller                    
     3) Luis Jaras                      4) Teerth Patel                   
  7 Great Oak  'A'                                      8:08.88  
     1) Isaac Cortes                    2) Kaden Lapham                   
     3) Abner Salvador                  4) Jade Richardson                
  8 Walnut  'A'                                         8:13.82  
     1) Dominic Gonzales                2) Michael Fernando               
     3) Jordan Gallegos                 4) Millen Trujillo                
  9 Palos Verdes  'A'                                   8:14.56  
     1) Ryan Beall                      2) Casey Celestin                 
     3) Ryland Dreibelbis               4) Miles Irish                    
 10 Warren  'A'                                         8:18.37  
     1) Devon Rodriguez                 2) Jonathan Rodriguez             
     3) Benjamin Gonzalez               4) Jeorge Bernal                  
 11 West Ranch  'A'                                     8:22.92  
     1) Jeffrey Black                   2) Generoso Eugene                
     3) Zach Waalk                      4) Pierce Miller                  
 12 Long Beach Poly  'A'                                8:28.20  
     1) Christopher Polk                2) Bray Turner                    
     3) Miguel Bautista                 4) Eris Delatorre                 
 13 Torrey Pines  'A'                                   8:32.45  
     1) Dawson Bailey                   2) Spencer Dodds                  
     3) Ben Jafek                       4) Tal Braude                     
 -- Loyola  'B'                                        X8:03.64  
     1) John Davies                     2) Jesse Lubove                   
     3) Sergio Torres                   4) Stephen Boyer                  
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Open HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 17:06.6h  1976        , South Eugene, OR                       
 HS Meet Rec: # 17:17.99  2012        , Rancho Cucamonga                       
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Centennial  'A'                                    17:47.98  
     1) Dajour Braxton                  2) Bryan Espino                   
     3) George Espino                   4) Dominic Roberts                
  2 Cathedral  'A'                                     18:12.74  
     1) Elias Munoz                     2) Allan Gomez                    
     3) Michael Nevarez                 4) Mark Pang                      
  3 Simi Valley  'A'                                   18:17.24  
     1) Juan Jimenez                    2) Jackson Chirigotis             
     3) Bryan Quintero                  4) Jonathan Feller                
  4 University City  'A'                               18:24.51  
     1) Steven Scheidt                  2) Victor Bennett                 
     3) Tyler Culp                      4) Ryann Najera                   
  5 Serrano  'A'                                       18:34.61  
     1) Logan Morin                     2) Tommy Manning                  
     3) Jimmy Kniss                     4) Hunter Cornell                 
  6 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                                 18:34.69  
     1) James Armstrong                 2) Loghin Livingston              
     3) Tanner Long                     4) Tanner Olsen                   
  7 Yucca Valley  'A'                                  18:40.04  
  8 Baldwin Park  'A'                                  18:40.07  
     1) Daniel Machado                  2) Adolfo Velazquez               
     3) Salvador Capetillo              4) Gabriel Gamez                  
  9 Redlands  'A'                                      18:42.11  
     1) Xolan Brown                     2) Steven Gonzalez                
     3) Giovanni Guerrero               4) Andrew Wilson                  
 10 Redlands East Valley  'A'                          18:44.77  
     1) Zafir Abou-Zamzam               2) Parker Dusick                  
     3) David Hughes                    4) Bryce Wickersham               
 11 West Covina  'A'                                   18:47.17  
 12 Buena  'A'                                         18:49.01  
     1) Moses Bojorquez                 2) Kaleb Kunes                    
     3) Ben Newman                      4) Marco Tadeo                    
 13 Citrus Valley  'A'                                 18:52.04  
     1) Kevin Maeda                     2) Trevor Capestany               
     3) Aidan Morris                    4) Garrett Strong                 
 14 Point Loma  'A'                                    18:54.12  
     1) Matthew Duke                    2) Andrew Sedensky                
     3) Taku Takanami                   4) Gavin Goff                     
 15 William Howard Taft  'A'                           18:54.85  
     1) Jovany Arriaga                  2) Marc Marcano                   
     3) Matt Flores                     4) Sean Paknoosh                  
 16 Upland  'A'                                        18:54.96  
     1) Ryan Khoury                     2) Nicholas Landeros              
     3) Andrew Herbst                   4) Cameron Freestone              
 17 Cerritos  'A'                                      19:01.09  
     1) Ganesh Tilve                    2) Joshua Quarles                 
     3) Raymond Lim                     4) Jonathan Carranza              
 18 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                             19:03.42  
     1) Josh Erickson                   2) Copeland Laris                 
     3) Joe Burke                       4) Victor Anguiano                
 19 Castro Valley  'A'                                 19:04.82  
     1) Carter Mackey                   2) Brandon Arias                  
     3) Alvin Lin                       4) Chris Cervi                    
 20 Valley View  'A'                                   19:10.65  
     1) Nunez Emilio                    2) Salazar Jeffrey                
     3) Rebello Jordan                  4) Alvarez Sam                    
 21 San Gorgonio  'A'                                  19:15.12  
     1) Lorenzo Varela                  2) Ryan Rittenhouse               
     3) Anthony Lopez                   4) Pablo Torres                   
 22 South Hills  'A'                                   19:21.02  
     1) Chris Escobedo                  2) Peter Resendiz                 
     3) Anthony Rodriguez               4) Victor Garcia                  
 23 Chino  'A'                                         19:25.85  
     1) Justin Montello                 2) Michael Torres                 
     3) Peter Torres                    4) Alex Rios                      
 24 Paraclete  'A'                                     19:27.45  
     1) Tyler Schatz                    2) Enrique Velazquez              
     3) Matthew Kern                    4) Matthew Bauer                  
 25 Oxnard  'A'                                        19:48.26  
     1) Esteban Leon                    2) Jesus Leon                     
     3) Ronaldo Flores                  4) Andres Perez                   
 26 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)  'A'                        19:54.92  
     1) Joshua Boston                   2) Gregory Ostrom                 
     3) Alan Bradford                   4) Alex Salinas                   
 27 Hollywood  'A'                                     20:12.42  
     1) Sergio Espejo                   2) Issael Castro                  
     3) Eduardo Salvador                4) Alfredo Robles                 
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Seeded HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 17:06.6h  1976        , South Eugene, OR                       
 HS Meet Rec: # 17:17.99  2012        , Rancho Cucamonga                       
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sir Francis Drake  'A'                             17:53.62  
     1) Clayton Hutchins                2) Matt Saunders                  
     3) Cole Schwartz                   4) Johnny Lawson                  
  2 Great Oak  'B'                                     17:56.05  
     1) Alex Lopez                      2) Jonathan Lucas                 
     3) David Carvajal                  4) Oscar Ayala                    
  3 Westview (San Diego)  'A'                          18:01.47  
     1) Evan Misuraca                   2) Garrett Ryan                   
     3) Alex Tucker                     4) Trevor Siniscalchi             
  4 Moorpark  'A'                                      18:02.63  
     1) Mike Keller                     2) Mike Picchini                  
     3) Teerth Patel                    4) Garet Kaul                     
  5 Walnut  'A'                                        18:04.35  
     1) Jordan Gallegos                 2) Daniel Harrigan-Cota           
     3) Dominic Gonzales                4) Millen Trujillo                
  6 Loyola  'A'                                        18:06.50  
     1) Corbin Cahalan                  2) Ben Foster                     
     3) Robert Brandt                   4) Gabriel Morin                  
  7 California (Whittier)  'B'                         18:08.74  
     1) Rudy Gonzalez                   2) Sam Bautista                   
     3) Josh Roldan                     4) Leo Corcoran                   
  8 Damien  'A'                                        18:14.95  
     1) Adam Williams                   2) Doug Negrete                   
     3) Fidencio Aguirre                4) Mitchell Cameron               
  9 Patrick Henry  'A'                                 18:17.00  
     1) Tate Graham                     2) Jorge Matt-Navarro             
     3) Ryan Jones                      4) Eric Cota                      
 10 Heritage  'A'                                      18:18.66  
     1) Christian Martin                2) John Lundy                     
     3) Jeremy Romero                   4) Matt Berberick                 
 11 Long Beach Millikan  'A'                           18:21.15  
     1) Oscar Gutierrez                 2) daniel coles                   
     3) cody salter                     4) andrew soto                    
 12 Rancho Buena Vista  'A'                            18:22.07  
     1) Trey Wilder                     2) Nick Versaci                   
     3) Ben Aster                       4) Andrew Brion                   
 13 West Ranch  'A'                                    18:25.15  
     1) Jeffrey Black                   2) Ryan Painter                   
     3) Tucker Welker                   4) Ashton Garcia                  
 14 La Quinta  'A'                                     18:25.56  
     1) Alan Janisch                    2) Adam Cassilas                  
     3) Esteban Rodriguez               4) Alex Orozco                    
 15 Ventura  'A'                                       18:31.57  
     1) Evan Askar                      2) Garrett Reynolds               
     3) Evangelista Fransisco           4) Daniel Mountcastle             
 16 Bonita  'A'                                        18:33.01  
     1) Hany Diab                       2) Noah Anderson                  
     3) Sean Frescas                    4) Dillon Nobbs                   
 17 Castle Park  'A'                                   18:33.76  
     1) Jesus Ortiz                     2) Daniel Vazquez                 
     3) Uribe Olaf                      4) Miguel Lopez                   
 18 Valencia  'A'                                      18:35.64  
     1) Alex Allevato                   2) Brian Hicks                    
     3) Nick Lentz                      4) Calvin Olbes                   
 19 Downey  'A'                                        18:36.86  
     1) Andres Velasco                  2) Manny Ramirez                  
     3) Chris Corral                    4) Adrian Munoz                   
 20 John Marshall  'A'                                 18:38.16  
     1) Hector Garcia                   2) Jose Arevalo                   
     3) Carlos Calderon                 4) Daniel Alecio                  
 21 Paramount  'A'                                     18:46.20  
     1) Antonio Arredondo               2) Aldo Avelar                    
     3) Alfonso Jimenez                 4) Anthony Raygoza                
 22 Whittier  'A'                                      18:53.44  
     1) Allan Virula                    2) Jeremiah Gotts                 
     3) Brian Ochoa                     4) Ivan Izquierdo                 
 23 Santiago (Corona)  'A'                             19:01.04  
 24 Bishop Amat  'A'                                   19:07.69  
     1) Christian Hernandez             2) Fernie Gonzalez                
     3) Fitness Isho                    4) Adrien Diaz                    
 25 Harvard Westlake  'A'                              19:17.57  
     1) Ben Weissenbach                 2) Ben Greene                     
     3) Henry Roskin                    4) Justin Berman                  
 26 Quartz Hill  'A'                                   19:27.69  
     1) Andrew Bermea                   2) Jarred Gregory-Grimes          
     3) Bradley Wiggs                   4) Alec Franco                    
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay Invitational HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 17:06.6h  1976        , South Eugene, OR                       
 HS Meet Rec: # 17:17.99  2012        , Rancho Cucamonga                       
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carlsbad  'A'                                      17:24.49  
     1) Jeff Schaefer                   2) Tristan Bunch                  
     3) Shay Martin                     4) Christian Freeman              
  2 California (Whittier)  'A'                         17:28.64  
     1) Jose Pacheco                    2) Matlazomatli Rojas             
     3) Chris Ramirez                   4) Samuel Bautista                
  3 Torrey Pines  'A'                                  17:31.96  
     1) Matt Barge                      2) Tal Braude                     
     3) Spencer Dodds                   4) Ben Jafek                      
  4 Martin L. King Jr. (Riverside)  'A'                17:33.53  
     1) Brandon Berz                    2) Joe Casco                      
     3) Perry Elerts                    4) Nathan Torres                  
  5 Crescenta Valley  'A'                              17:34.33  
     1) Nick Beatty                     2) Gabe Collison                  
     3) Matt Manalo                     4) Kyle Dickinson                 
  6 Palos Verdes  'A'                                  17:35.06  
     1) Casey Celestin                  2) Ryland Dreibelbis              
     3) Lucas Robinson                  4) Miles Irish                    
  7 St. John Bosco  'A'                                17:36.23  
     1) Branden Estrada                 2) Ruben Solorza                  
     3) Kevin Rodriguez                 4) Myles Smith                    
  8 Great Oak  'A'                                     17:39.40  
     1) Isaac Cortes                    2) Jack Balder                    
     3) Kaden Lapham                    4) Nathan Velarde                 
  9 Glendora  'A'                                      17:45.54  
 10 Saugus  'A'                                        17:47.15  
     1) Jonathan Summer                 2) Jordan Serrano                 
     3) Drake Hougo                     4) Brian Zabilski                 
 11 Del Norte (SDS)  'A'                               17:50.30  
     1) Spencer Hoffman                 2) Garrett Grant                  
     3) Mark Quiroz                     4) Eric Inumerable                
 12 Rancho Cucamonga  'A'                              17:57.16  
     1) Austin Esposito                 2) Mathew Holton                  
     3) Kevin Matthews                  4) Anthony Ortega                 
 13 Long Beach Poly  'A'                               17:58.37  
     1) Miguel Bautista                 2) Christian Vazquez              
     3) Anthony Palazzo                 4) Bray Turner                    
 14 Ayala  'A'                                         17:59.38  
     1) Christian Eagon                 2) Anthony Avila                  
     3) Evan Scheerer                   4) Robert Martinez                
 15 Westlake  'A'                                      18:04.48  
     1) Chris Costa                     2) Mikey Giguere                  
     3) Rocky Peterson                  4) Graham Rigby                   
 16 Campolindo  'A'                                    18:04.79  
     1) Aidan Goltra                    2) Cameron Sun                    
     3) Adam Hathaway                   4) Ben Weinberg                   
 17 Claremont  'A'                                     18:06.26  
     1) Aric Crowell                    2) Adam Johnson                   
     3) Dylan Powers                    4) Jimmy Baeskens                 
 18 Canyon (Canyon Country)  'A'                       18:07.35  
     1) Jason Hillquist                 2) Adam Driedger                  
     3) Joel Estrada                    4) Zach Wims                      
 19 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona)  'A'                    18:12.57  
     1) Tyler Satterfield               2) Jeremy Beck                    
     3) Branden Randall                 4) Kyle Warrick                   
 20 Indio  'A'                                         18:15.79  
 21 Corona  'A'                                        18:17.94  
     1) David Aguilar                   2) Sean Bell                      
     3) Gilbert Robles                  4) Josh Silva                     
 22 Mt. Carmel  'A'                                    18:23.82  
     1) Jared Senese                    2) Derek Morton                   
     3) Matt McEachren                  4) Eric Sindel                    
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Invitational HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 3:19.58  2009        , New Bern, SC                            
  HS Nat Rec: * 3:21.15  1985        , Hawthorne, CA                           
 HS Meet Rec: # 3:23.5h  1980        , Compton                                 
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beverly Hills  'A'                                  3:29.79  
     1) Chanan Batra                    2) Alex Rohani                    
     3) Lucas Brito                     4) Raejan Poonja                  
  2 Ventura  'A'                                        3:30.58  
     1) Carlos Martinez                 2) Pekar Tanner                   
     3) Tommy Grossman                  4) Michael Thompson               
  3 Great Oak  'A'                                      3:35.01  
     1) Dre McIntosh                    2) LaQuan Williams                
     3) Damian Marshall                 4) Isaac Cortes                   
  4 Downey  'A'                                         3:36.16  
     1) Dakari Archer                   2) Ismael Guerrero                
     3) Fabian Mendoza                  4) Manny Ramirez                  
  5 Rio Mesa  'A'                                       3:37.17  
  6 Eleanor Roosevelt (Corona)  'A'                     3:37.30  
     1) Kirk Barrow                     2) Justin McCrary                 
     3) Marcus Williams                 4) Branden Randall                
  7 Burroughs (Ridgecrest)  'A'                         3:37.66  
     1) Jackson French                  2) Mekhi Ayers                    
     3) Richard Thomas                  4) Gregory Ostrom                 
  8 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                              3:42.49  
  9 Etiwanda  'A'                                       3:43.03  
     1) Assante Pulliam                 2) Tarrin Weathington             
     3) Cedric Lawton                   4) Luis ChavezRodriguez           
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Seeded HS
================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 3:19.58  2009        , New Bern, SC                            
  HS Nat Rec: * 3:21.15  1985        , Hawthorne, CA                           
 HS Meet Rec: # 3:23.5h  1980        , Compton                                 
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Highland (Palmdale)  'A'                            3:32.86  
  2 Centennial  'A'                                     3:33.15  
     1) Demarcus Joseph                 2) Harley Brandon                 
     3) Wallace Davis                   4) Dominic Roberts                
  3 Wilmer Carter  'A'                                  3:35.30  
  4 South Pasadena  'A'                                 3:41.21  
  5 Paraclete  'A'                                      3:41.32  
  6 Castro Valley  'A'                                  3:41.90  
     1) Cameron Edwards                 2) Myles Speagle                  
     3) Aaron Jones                     4) Westley Nild                   
  7 West Ranch  'A'                                     3:44.62  
     1) Max Mazur                       2) Zahr Lyttle                    
     3) Chu Oguejiofor                  4) Pierce Miller                  
  8 Harvard Westlake  'A'                               3:46.77  
     1) Correy King                     2) Jordan Gutierrez               
     3) Garrett Robinson                4) David Manahan                  
 -- Pomona  'A'                                              FS  
 
Boys Distance Medley Invitational HS
================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: *  9:49.78  2001        , South Lakes Reston, VA                 
 HS Meet Rec: # 10:02.73  2011        , Loyola                                 
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vista Murrieta  'A'                                10:07.73  
     1) Omar Solis                      2) Deondre Brooks                 
     3) Peter Manu                      4) Porter Reddish                 
  2 Madera South  'A'                                  10:08.58  
     1) Uriel Cabanas                   2) Lalo Guzman                    
     3) Ismael Guzman                   4) Jose Herrera                   
  3 Centennial  'A'                                    10:10.38  
     1) Jackson Carter                  2) Harley Brandon                 
     3) George Espino                   4) Dajour Braxton                 
  4 Ayala  'A'                                         10:18.57  
  5 Great Oak  'A'                                     10:19.24  
     1) Kaden Lapham                    2) Jordan McFadden                
     3) Isaac Cortes                    4) Jack Balder                    
  6 Long Beach Poly  'A'                               10:19.77  
     1) Christian Vazquez               2) Christopher Polk               
     3) Jermaine Canody                 4) Miguel Bautista                
  7 Torrey Pines  'B'                                  10:20.80  
     1) Dawson Bailey                   2) Nathan Platt                   
     3) Drew Christofferson             4) Spencer Dodds                  
  8 Crescenta Valley  'A'                              10:21.75  
     1) Nick Beatty                     2) Matt Manalo                    
     3) Gabe Collison                   4) Alex Damla                     
  9 California (Whittier)  'A'                         10:21.91  
     1) Jose Pacheco                    2) Christian Bazinet              
     3) Matlazomatli Rojas              4) Samuel Bautista                
 10 St. John Bosco  'A'                                10:22.31  
     1) Branden Estrada                 2) Bhavesh Patel                  
     3) Ruben Solorza                   4) Myles Smith                    
 11 Del Norte (SDS)  'A'                               10:36.15  
     1) Garrett Grant                   2) Trevor Renken                  
     3) Eric Inumerable                 4) Spencer Hoffman                
 12 West Ranch  'A'                                    10:36.89  
     1) Ashton Garcia                   2) Chu Oguejiofor                 
     3) Pierce Miller                   4) Jeffrey Black                  
 13 Bonita  'A'                                        10:42.29  
     1) Sean Frescas                    2) Devin Rutherford               
     3) Hany Diab                       4) Dillon Nobbs                   
 14 Rancho Buena Vista  'A'                            10:45.35  
     1) Andre Trunnell                  2) Kieran Lux                     
     3) Ben Aster                       4) Trey Wilder                    
 15 Castro Valley  'A'                                 11:20.50  
     1) Brandon Arias                   2) Westley Nild                   
     3) Robert Taylor                   4) Carter Mackey                  
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Seeded HS
================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: * 56.32  2004        , Westside Anderson, SC                     
 HS Meet Rec: # 58.6h  1984        , Hawthorne                                 
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Long Beach Wilson  'A'                              1:03.22  
  2 Walnut  'A'                                         1:06.19  
     1) Bryan Minutoli                  2) Daylon Gomez                   
     3) Paolo Camacho                   4) Matt Magallanez                
  3 San Gorgonio  'A'                                   1:08.09  
     1) Fredrick Campell                2) Paul Walters                   
     3) Jerome Grant                    4) Trevor James                   
 
Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Invitational HS
================================================================
  HS Nat Rec: * 56.32  2004        , Westside Anderson, SC                     
 HS Meet Rec: # 58.6h  1984        , Hawthorne                                 
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vista Murrieta  'A'                                 1:01.02  
     1) Peter Manu                      2) Larry Williams                 
     3) Maverick Metoyer                4) AJ Jackson                     
  2 Long Beach Poly  'A'                                1:01.41  
     1) Kyree Cloud                     2) Juran Day                      
     3) Juan Ward                       4) Amir Clark                     
  3 Ventura  'A'                                        1:03.95  
     1) John Kroll                      2) Zak Crawford                   
     3) William Grieder                 4) Shane Grajeda                  
  4 Murrieta Mesa  'A'                                  1:08.82  
     1) Tyler Boudreau                  2) Steven Santiago                
     3) Kyler Vasquez                   4) Jacob Rennick                  
 
Boys High Jump Seeded HS
==========================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview, MO                
  HS Nat Rec: *    7-07  2002        Andra Manson, Brenham, TX                 
 HS Meet Rec: #    7-03  1994        Jeremy Fischer, Camarillo                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ryan Shelton                 Cerritos               6-06.00      1.98m 
  1 Raymond Silver               Watsonville            6-06.00      1.98m 
  3 Anthony Soriano              Eleanor Roos           6-04.00      1.93m 
  3 Alex Mikrakis                Alemany                6-04.00      1.93m 
  5 Geoffrey Garland             Centennial             6-02.00      1.87m 
  6 Max Cawley                   West Ranch             6-00.00      1.82m 
  6 Clark Nelson                 Westlake               6-00.00      1.82m 
  6 Jamire Jordan                Highland-Palmda        6-00.00      1.82m 
  9 Wyatt Dobrick                Serrano                5-10.00      1.77m 
  9 Thomas Djergian              Notre Dame-SO          5-10.00      1.77m 
  9 Kendrick Keszler             Nipomo                 5-10.00      1.77m 
  9 Mikal Berry                  San Gorgonio           5-10.00      1.77m 
 -- Sam Surratt                  Burroughs-Ridgec            NH            
 
Boys High Jump Open HS
==========================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview, MO                
  HS Nat Rec: *    7-07  2002        Andra Manson, Brenham, TX                 
 HS Meet Rec: #    7-03  1994        Jeremy Fischer, Camarillo                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 John Probe                   Serra                  6-02.00      1.87m 
  2 James Johnson                Upland                 6-00.00      1.82m 
  2 Kyle King                    Walnut                 6-00.00      1.82m 
  4 Griffin Keil                 Thousand Oaks          5-10.00      1.77m 
  4 David Anderson               Channel Islands        5-10.00      1.77m 
  6 Ron Warren                   San Gorgonio           5-08.00      1.72m 
  6 Anton Beer                   Harvard West           5-08.00      1.72m 
  6 Nathan Fruehe                Great Oak              5-08.00      1.72m 
  6 Jack Skvarna                 Damien                 5-08.00      1.72m 
  6 Rycraw Richie                Walnut                 5-08.00      1.72m 
  6 Desmon Patmon                Patrick Henry          5-08.00      1.72m 
  6 Brice Faucett                Ventura                5-08.00      1.72m 
  6 Jonathan Felker              Harvard West           5-08.00      1.72m 
  6 Herman Day                   Ridgeview              5-08.00      1.72m 
 -- Robert Prata                 Damien                      NH            
 
Boys High Jump Invitational HS
==========================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 7-05.75  2009        James White, Grandview, MO                
  HS Nat Rec: *    7-07  2002        Andra Manson, Brenham, TX                 
 HS Meet Rec: #    7-03  1994        Jeremy Fischer, Camarillo                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Randall Cunningham           Bishop Gorman          7-03.00#     2.20m 
  2 Eric Moore                   Wilmer Carter          6-08.00      2.03m 
  2 Vincent Calhoun              LB Poly                6-08.00      2.03m 
  2 Diego Felix                  Coachella Valley       6-08.00      2.03m 
  5 Lohnnie Tape-Jackson         Quartz Hill            6-06.00      1.98m 
  5 Johnathan Moore              Independence           6-06.00      1.98m 
  5 Nolan Kelly                  Corona                 6-06.00      1.98m 
  8 Thomas Cheval                Birmingham             6-04.00      1.93m 
  8 Justin McKinley              Vista Murrieta         6-04.00      1.93m 
  8 Jeremy Kimmer                Canyon-CC              6-04.00      1.93m 
 11 Brett Molster                Canyon-CC              6-02.00      1.87m 
 11 Ishmael Stevenson            Great Oak              6-02.00      1.87m 
 13 Jake Pavlovics               Rancho Bernardo        6-00.00      1.82m 
 -- William Solomon              Los Osos                    NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault Seeded HS
==========================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX            
  HS Nat Rec: * 18-03.50  2012        Shawn Barber, Park, Kingwood, TX         
 HS Meet Rec: #    16-07  2006        Scott Roth, Granite Bay                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jake David                   Ventura               15-06.00      4.72m 
  2 Sean Griffin                 Mira Costa            14-06.00      4.41m 
  3 Timmy Tomizawa               Canyon-CC             14-00.00      4.26m 
  3 Andre Elmore                 Eleanor Roos          14-00.00      4.26m 
  3 Nico Fanzi                   Centennial            14-00.00      4.26m 
  3 Dustin Wert                  Great Oak             14-00.00      4.26m 
  3 Riley Vinson                 Chino Hills           14-00.00      4.26m 
  3 Quinten Franco               Notre Dame-SO         14-00.00      4.26m 
  9 Matt Schwartz                John Burroughs-B      13-06.00      4.11m 
  9 Michael Reyes                Loyola                13-06.00      4.11m 
 11 Tyler Cone                   Moon Valley           13-00.00      3.96m 
 11 Clint Suppe                  Eleanor Roos          13-00.00      3.96m 
 11 Omar Brandt                  Warren                13-00.00      3.96m 
 11 Tomas Crowe                  Notre Dame-SO         13-00.00      3.96m 
 
Boys Pole Vault Open HS
==========================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX            
  HS Nat Rec: * 18-03.50  2012        Shawn Barber, Park, Kingwood, TX         
 HS Meet Rec: #    16-07  2006        Scott Roth, Granite Bay                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nico Fonzi                   Centennial            14-05.00      4.39m 
  2 Terry Ma                     Arroyo (El Monte      14-00.00      4.26m 
  3 Bryar Yup                    Vista Murrieta        13-06.00      4.11m 
  3 Matt Auran                   Brophy Prep           13-06.00      4.11m 
  3 Max Chandler                 Littleton             13-06.00      4.11m 
  3 Brandon Williams             Sultana               13-06.00      4.11m 
  7 Michael Rothberg             Harvard West          13-00.00      3.96m 
  7 Patel Somil                  Walnut                13-00.00      3.96m 
  7 Griffin Keil                 Thousand Oaks         13-00.00      3.96m 
 10 Brandon Nguyen               Simi Valley           12-06.00      3.81m 
 10 Gavin Crum                   Shadow Ridge          12-06.00      3.81m 
 10 Curtiss Kriezel              Serrano               12-06.00      3.81m 
 10 Bornstein Zack               Oaks Christian        12-06.00      3.81m 
 14 Francisco Nieves             Paramount             12-00.00      3.65m 
 14 Nathan Arena                 Tracy                 12-00.00      3.65m 
 -- Cade Lindsay                 Glendora                    NH            
 -- Andrew Lottig                Great Oak                   NH            
 -- Chase Ward                   Great Oak                   NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault Invitational HS
==========================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 18-02.25  1999        Eric Eshbach, Orangefield, TX            
  HS Nat Rec: * 18-03.50  2012        Shawn Barber, Park, Kingwood, TX         
 HS Meet Rec: #    16-06  2006        Scott Roth, Granite Bay                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cole Walsh                   Brophy Prep           16-07.25#     5.06m 
  2 Kyle Pater                   Mt. Carmel            16-00.00      4.87m 
  3 August Kiles                 Cibola                15-06.00      4.72m 
  3 Ben Gaylord                  Harvard West          15-06.00      4.72m 
  5 Kyle Beck                    Los Osos              15-00.00      4.57m 
  5 Will Hooper                  Moon Valley           15-00.00      4.57m 
  5 Paris Pijuan                 Westlake              15-00.00      4.57m 
  5 Shane Atkinson               Great Oak             15-00.00      4.57m 
  9 Brandon Enbody               Crespi Carmelite      14-06.00      4.41m 
  9 James Elder                  Escondido             14-06.00      4.41m 
 11 Austin Tilley                Basic                 14-00.00      4.26m 
 11 Joey Reeves                  Arroyo Grande         14-00.00      4.26m 
 11 Reed Scale                   Mira Costa            14-00.00      4.26m 
 11 Dillon Groener               Chino Hills           14-00.00      4.26m 
 
Boys Long Jump Seeded HS
===============================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare, CA             
  HS Nat Rec: *    26-10  2009        Marquis Goodwin, Rowlett, TX             
 HS Meet Rec: # 25-00.75  1979        M.T. Lee, Taiwan                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Nico Evans                   Loyola                21-07.50  +0.0     6.59m 
  2 Wyatt Dobrick                Serrano               21-05.75   1.4     6.54m 
  3 Gregory Salazar              Cathedral             21-05.50  -0.1     6.54m 
  4 Cameron Engle                Saugus                21-05.00  -1.8     6.52m 
  5 Quentin Taylor               Palm Springs          21-01.25  +0.0     6.43m 
  5 Kyle Kelley                  Bishop Gorman         21-01.25   1.4     6.43m 
  7 Jordan Banister              Buckeye               20-11.00  -0.8     6.37m 
  8 Carlos Orozco                Corona                20-08.50   1.2     6.31m 
  8 AJ Jackson                   Vista Murrieta        20-08.50   1.1     6.31m 
 10 Devin Thompson               Rowland               20-03.50  +0.0     6.18m 
 11 Vincent Calhoun              LB Poly               20-02.00  +0.0     6.14m 
 12 Kyle Huang                   South Hills           20-00.50  -1.6     6.10m 
 13 Anthony Soriano              Eleanor Roos          19-11.75  -0.1     6.08m 
 14 Adrian King                  Shadow Ridge          19-09.25   0.2     6.02m 
 15 Dillon Brown                 Ventura               19-03.75   0.7     5.88m 
 16 Cameron Edwards              Castro Valley         19-02.25   1.4     5.84m 
 17 Logan Vallo                  Yucca Valley          18-09.00  -0.1     5.71m 
 18 Kameron Bailey               Eastside              17-05.50   0.5     5.32m 
 19 Kyle Norris                  Granite Hill          14-08.00   0.3     4.47m 
 
Boys Long Jump Open HS
===============================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare, CA             
  HS Nat Rec: *    26-10  2009        Marquis Goodwin, Rowlett, TX             
 HS Meet Rec: # 25-00.75  1979        M.T. Lee, Taiwan                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Jamire Jordan                Highland-Palmda          6.64m   1.2  21-09.50 
  2 Kevin Beacham                Culver City              6.63m   1.4  21-09.00 
  3 Keenan Davis                 Ventura                  6.57m   2.2  21-06.75 
  4 Tredon Colbert               Bellflower               6.51m   NWI  21-04.25 
  5 Malik Roberson               Serra (Gardena)          6.43m  -0.1  21-01.25 
  6 Jalen Green                  Serra (Gardena)          6.40m   1.0  21-00.00 
  7 Zarin Redfud                 Paramount                6.39m   0.3  20-11.75 
  8 Xavier Menifield             Sierra Canyon            6.25m   1.1  20-06.25 
  9 Kyle Wilson                  LB Poly                  6.22m   NWI  20-05.00 
 10 Cade Lindsay                 Glendora                 6.15m   1.7  20-02.25 
 11 Ali-Watkins Blaize           El Segundo               6.13m   1.0  20-01.50 
 12 Deontae Gilles               Centennial               6.04m   3.0  19-09.75 
 13 David Price                  LB Poly                  6.02m   1.4  19-09.00 
 14 Alex Lin                     Walnut                   5.95m   1.0  19-06.25 
 15 CJ Alumbres                  Vista Murrieta           5.93m   1.1  19-05.50 
 16 Michael Davis                Chino                    5.68m   NWI  18-07.75 
 
Boys Long Jump Invitational HS
===============================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 26-04.75  1989        James Stallworth, Tulare, CA             
  HS Nat Rec: *    26-10  2009        Marquis Goodwin, Rowlett, TX             
 HS Meet Rec: # 25-00.75  1979        M.T. Lee, Taiwan                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Walter Jones                 Redlands              23-10.00   0.7     7.26m 
  2 Adoree Jackson               Serra (Gardena)       23-07.00   1.0     7.18m 
  3 William Solomon              Los Osos              22-11.00   0.6     6.98m 
  4 Joey Souza                   Kingsburg             22-08.50   1.1     6.92m 
  5 Zach Thomas                  Crespi Carmelite      22-07.00   1.8     6.88m 
  6 Klye LeBlanc                 University City       22-03.50   1.5     6.79m 
  7 Tamas Stewart                Wilmer Carter         22-00.75   1.3     6.72m 
  8 Scott Pater                  Mt. Carmel            22-00.00   1.0     6.70m 
  9 Jaylen Mitchell              Liberty               21-01.50   0.9     6.43m 
 10 John Paul Seabury            Quartz Hill           20-11.00   0.7     6.37m 
 11 Josh Webster                 South Hills           20-05.00   1.8     6.22m 
 12 Tomi Adegoke                 Los Osos              20-04.00   1.0     6.19m 
 13 Josh Hill                    Susan Miller Dor      18-10.50   1.2     5.75m 
 14 Dom Bailey                   2XU USA               18-00.50   1.1     5.49m 
 -- Alexander Simpson            University City             ND   NWI           
 
Boys Triple Jump Invitational HS
===============================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, John Muir, CA          
  HS Nat Rec: * 54-10.25  1998        Kenny Hall, Baton Rouge Tara, LA         
 HS Meet Rec: # 50-11.50  1982        Ken Williams, Troy                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Idrees Bernard               Agoura                45-11.50   NWI    14.00m 
  2 Alexander Simpson            University City       45-08.00   NWI    13.91m 
  3 Josh Webster                 South Hills           45-07.00   NWI    13.89m 
  4 Byron Stewart                Bellflower            45-05.00   NWI    13.84m 
  5 Keenan Davis                 Ventura               44-11.00   NWI    13.69m 
  6 Nathan Washington            Crespi Carmelite      44-08.50   NWI    13.62m 
  7 Devin Thompson               Rowland               44-08.00   NWI    13.61m 
  8 Jason Villanueva             Sultana               44-06.75   NWI    13.58m 
  9 Dylan Roberts                Buena                 44-05.50   NWI    13.55m 
 10 Arthur Nguyen                Mt. Carmel            42-06.50   NWI    12.96m 
 11 Tomi Adegoke                 Los Osos              42-03.25   NWI    12.88m 
 -- Shane Staton                 Murrieta Mesa               ND   NWI           
 
Boys Triple Jump Open HS
===============================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, John Muir, CA          
  HS Nat Rec: * 54-10.25  1998        Kenny Hall, Baton Rouge Tara, LA         
 HS Meet Rec: # 50-11.50  1982        Ken Williams, Troy                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Kevin Beacham                Culver City             13.05m  +0.0  42-09.75 
  1 Luis Briceno                 Downey                  13.01m   0.7  42-08.25 
  2 Max Cawley                   West Ranch              12.76m  +0.0  41-10.50 
  3 Jorge Manuel Ortiz           Serrano                 12.69m   1.5  41-07.75 
  4 Gabriel Wirtz                Simi Valley             12.51m   0.2  41-00.50 
  4 Michael Davis                Chino                   12.51m   0.9  41-00.50 
  6 Kyle Ambat                   Ramona-R                12.46m  -0.6  40-10.50 
  7 Matt Sam                     Great Oak               12.38m  +0.0  40-07.50 
  8 Dakota Kent                  Ayala                   12.26m   1.3  40-02.75 
  9 Akosa Ibekwe                 Harvard West            12.02m   1.0  39-05.25 
 10 Frank Aguilar                Downey                  11.42m  -0.2  37-05.75 
 11 Alex Lin                     Walnut                  11.40m   1.3  37-05.00 
 
Boys Triple Jump Seeded HS
===============================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 52-10.50  1980        Charles Mayfield, John Muir, CA          
  HS Nat Rec: * 54-10.25  1998        Kenny Hall, Baton Rouge Tara, LA         
 HS Meet Rec: # 50-11.50  1982        Ken Williams, Troy                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas Cheval                Birmingham            46-08.50   0.3    14.23m 
  2 Gregory Salazar              Cathedral             45-06.50   1.4    13.88m 
  3 CJ Alumbres                  Vista Murrieta        45-06.00   0.2    13.86m 
  4 Jordan Austin                Canyon Springs        45-03.50   1.0    13.80m 
  5 Aaron Dyson                  Carson                44-05.00   0.9    13.53m 
  5 Kyle Kelley                  Bishop Gorman         44-05.00   1.4    13.53m 
  7 AJ Jackson                   Vista Murrieta        44-03.50   0.7    13.50m 
  8 Sean Plousha                 Highland-Palmda       44-03.00   1.4    13.48m 
  9 Quentin Taylor               Palm Springs          43-09.50   0.9    13.34m 
 10 Josh Martin                  Carson                43-06.00   0.2    13.25m 
 11 Eric Knowles                 St. Francis-La C      43-04.00  +0.0    13.20m 
 12 John Paul Seabury            Quartz Hill           42-11.50   0.2    13.09m 
 13 Zane Palacios                Susan Miller Dor      42-04.50   0.5    12.91m 
 14 Rashawn Carter               Serra                 41-07.50   1.0    12.68m 
 15 James Mercado                Sultana               41-01.50   0.5    12.53m 
 
Boys Shot Put Seeded HS
==========================================================================
 NHSF Record: %    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX     
  HS Nat Rec: * 81-03.50  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX     
 HS Meet Rec: #    67-11  1998        Van Mounts, Bakersfield                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Diontre Harris               Golden Valley-SC      54-03.50     16.54m 
  2 Sione Tovi                   San Gorgonio          53-09.75     16.40m 
  3 Kyle Sulka                   Notre Dame-SO         52-04.00     15.95m 
  4 Max Moore                    Northgate             52-03.25     15.93m 
  5 Nicholas Gastaldo            West Ranch            52-01.00     15.87m 
  6 Joe Munoz                    Shafter               52-00.00     15.84m 
  7 Nathan Bultman               West Ranch            51-11.50     15.83m 
  8 Will Fortier                 Newport Harbor        50-01.50     15.27m 
  9 Bornstein Zack               Oaks Christian        49-04.50     15.04m 
 10 Dionne Dayoa                 Notre Dame-SO         48-06.50     14.79m 
 11 Denley Rodriguez             Saugus                47-08.00     14.52m 
 12 Jeneum Toalepai              Paramount             47-07.50     14.51m 
 13 Mitchel Charles              Peninsula             47-04.50     14.43m 
 14 Michael Payne                Murrieta Valley       46-09.00     14.24m 
 15 Angel Robles                 Serrano               45-01.00     13.74m 
 
Boys Shot Put Open HS
==========================================================================
 NHSF Record: %    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX     
  HS Nat Rec: * 81-03.50  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX     
 HS Meet Rec: #    67-11  1998        Van Mounts, Bakersfield                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Gastaldo            West Ranch            53-00.00     16.15m 
  1 Andrew Maneval               Torrey Pines          51-02.00     15.59m 
  2 Luis Aguilar                 Madera South          50-00.00     15.24m 
  3 William Ashby                Liberty               49-09.75     15.18m 
  4 Roland Padilla               Damien                49-02.50     14.99m 
  5 Casey Thomsen-Comstock       Littleton             48-09.50     14.87m 
  6 Jake Vaughn                  Etiwanda              48-07.00     14.80m 
  7 Mason Falahat                West Ranch            47-01.50     14.36m 
  8 Grant Cleary                 Vista Murrieta        46-06.75     14.19m 
  9 Jared Springer               Nipomo                45-03.50     13.80m 
 10 Rockey Fenton                San Cleente           44-11.50     13.70m 
 11 Julian Walker                Carson                44-07.75     13.60m 
 12 Tyler Merkley                Los Osos              44-06.00     13.56m 
 13 George Fraizer               Monrovia              43-10.50     13.37m 
 14 Andres Shen                  Walnut                43-02.50     13.16m 
 15 Luke Taylor                  Citrus Valle          41-07.75     12.69m 
 16 Matt Hobby                   Great Oak             38-03.00     11.65m 
 
Boys Shot Put Invitational HS
==========================================================================
 NHSF Record: %    77-00  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX     
  HS Nat Rec: * 81-03.50  1979        Michael Carter, Dallas Jefferson, TX     
 HS Meet Rec: #    67-11  1998        Van Mounts, Bakersfield                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Marty Taylor                 Newport Harbor        59-10.00     18.23m 
  2 Kelsey Benoit                San Cleente           59-07.25     18.16m 
  3 Amir Patterson               Crespi Carmelite      59-05.00     18.11m 
  4 Jonathan Beering             Junipero Serra        58-01.25     17.71m 
  5 Matt Katnik                  St. John Bosco        56-00.75     17.08m 
  6 Eric Beilke                  Ventura               54-11.00     16.73m 
  7 Justin Barlow                Great Oak             54-03.25     16.54m 
  8 Trevor Gorwin                Yucca Valley          54-02.00     16.51m 
  9 Ramsey Hufford               Newport Harbor        54-00.25     16.46m 
 10 Thomas Puefua                Paramount             52-04.00     15.95m 
 11 Jeremy Franklin              Serra (Gardena)       50-10.75     15.51m 
 12 Reno Tuufuli                 Liberty               49-07.75     15.13m 
 13 Donnell Toliver              Vista Murrieta        24-04.00      7.41m 
 -- Diontre Harris               Golden Valley-SC            ND            
 -- Nick Ponzio                  Great Oak                   ND            
 
Boys Discus Throw Seeded HS
==========================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO              
 HS Meet Rec: # 224-01  1987        Kami Keshmeri, Reno                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 William Ashby                Liberty                 171-06     52.27m 
  2 Bornstein Zack               Oaks Christian          155-02     47.29m 
  3 Nicholas Gastaldo            West Ranch              153-08     46.83m 
  4 Angel Robles                 Serrano                 152-09     46.55m 
  5 Roland Padilla               Damien                  148-05     45.23m 
  6 Michael Payne                Murrieta Valley         147-09     45.03m 
  7 Tyler Merkley                Los Osos                146-01     44.52m 
  8 Christian Morales            Madera South            145-01     44.22m 
  9 Josh Maffei                  Escondido               142-00     43.28m 
 10 Justin Barlow                Great Oak               139-04     42.46m 
 11 Matt Katnik                  St. John Bosco          138-09     42.29m 
 12 Nathan Bultman               West Ranch              134-06     40.99m 
 13 Greg Uzueta                  Nipomo                  134-03     40.91m 
 14 Gilbert Perez                Channel Islands         125-00     38.10m 
 -- Aaron Stroda                 Kamehameha-Maui           FOUL            
 
Boys Discus Throw Open HS
==========================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO              
 HS Meet Rec: # 224-01  1987        Kami Keshmeri, Reno                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Andres Shen                  Walnut                  46.16m     151-05 
  2 Grant Cleary                 Vista Murrieta          45.54m     149-05 
  3 Michael Pertusati            Los Osos                43.28m     142-00 
  4 Max Moore                    Northgate               42.84m     140-07 
  5 Trevor Gorwin                Yucca Valley            42.59m     139-09 
  6 Blake Walsh                  Newbury Park            40.91m     134-03 
  7 Sione Tovi                   San Gorgonio            40.56m     133-01 
  8 Donnell Toliver              Vista Murrieta          39.96m     131-01 
  9 Omar Valenzuela              La Quinta               39.79m     130-06 
 10 George Fraizer               Monrovia                38.97m     127-10 
 11 Jose Mendoza                 La Puente               37.84m     124-02 
 12 Carlos Hall                  Highland-Palmda         37.62m     123-05 
 13 Jared Springer               Nipomo                  33.68m     110-06 
 -- Matt Hobby                   Great Oak                 FOUL            
 
Boys Discus Throw Invitational HS
==========================================================================
 NHSF Record: % 236-06  2009        Mason Finley, Buena Vista, CO              
 HS Meet Rec: # 224-01  1987        Kami Keshmeri, Reno                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brendon Song                 West Hills              188-02     57.35m 
  2 Marty Taylor                 Newport Harbor          183-02     55.82m 
  3 Amir Patterson               Crespi Carmelite        177-01     53.97m 
  4 Eric Beilke                  Ventura                 172-01     52.45m 
  5 Mitchel Charles              Peninsula               170-10     52.07m 
  6 Nick Ponzio                  Great Oak               167-09     51.13m 
  7 Reno Tuufuli                 Liberty                 166-05     50.72m 
  8 William Ashby                Liberty                 161-10     49.32m 
  9 Jeremy Franklin              Serra (Gardena)         159-05     48.59m 
 10 Rockey Fenton                San Cleente             157-05     47.98m 
 11 Jonathan Hart                Simi Valley             156-05     47.67m 
 12 Jeneum Toalepai              Paramount               156-04     47.65m 
 13 Denley Rodriguez             Saugus                  146-01     44.52m 
 14 Kelsey Benoit                San Cleente             143-09     43.81m 
 15 Zekai Wu                     Eleanor Roos            137-09     41.98m 
 -- Oscar Navarrete              University City             ND            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Open U/O
================================================================
World Record: W  9.58  2009        Usain Bolt, Jamaica                         
American Rec: @  9.69  2009        Tyson Gay, Nike                             
 Meet Record: $  9.86  1998        Ato Boldon, Trinidad                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Joe Morris                   Colorado                 10.33  
  2 dennis moore                 Triple Crown             10.43  
  3 Rushane Scott                Triple Crown Eli         10.49  
  4 Jared Ware                   Prime Techniques         10.53   10.527
  5 Chi Ho Tsui                  Hong Kong                10.54  
  6 Marcus Duncan                Phoenix Elite            10.59   10.588
  7 Chun HO Lai                  Hong Kong                10.62  
  8 Jaylon Hicks                 Academy of Art           10.79   10.781
 -- Philip Redrick               Triple Crown               DNF  
Section  2     Wind: -1.4
  1 Leroy Dixon                  Double Pillar            10.58  
  2 Ka Fung Ng                   Hong Kong                10.66  
  3 Ahmad Rashad                 Nike                     10.69  
  4 Yukiaki Hashimoto            Waseda                   10.74  
  5 Kemarley Brown               Merritt                  10.76  
  6 Allah Laryea-Akrong          Utah Valley              10.95  
  7 Nic Bowens                   Utah State               10.98   10.978
  8 Derek Bredy                  MSU-Moorhead             10.99   10.986
  9 Stirley Jones                Unattached               11.01  
Section  3     Wind: -1.0
  1 Kei Takase                   Japan                    10.50   10.492
  2 Max Dyce                     UCLA                     10.56  
  3 Quentin Butler               UT-Arlington             10.67  
  4 Nicholas Taylor              Utah Valley              10.78   10.773
  5 Jerome Avery                 iTG                      10.79   10.787
  6 Emmanuel Grembo              Tiffin                   10.82   10.813
  7 Dominic Jones                Mt. SAC                  10.88   10.875
  8 Takuya Kitamura              Waseda                   10.88   10.880
  9 Yik Chun Tang                Hong Kong                10.92   10.919
Section  4     Wind: 0.2 
  1 Chaz Butler                  Adams State              10.53   10.524
  2 Will Henry                   Utah State               10.59   10.582
  3 Preston Myers                Southern Utah            10.61  
  4 Andre McBride                Wash State               10.78   10.777
  5 Jamison Jordan               Cal Poly                 10.84  
  6 Nicholas Nelson              Minnesota State          10.87   10.869
  7 Dylan McCloskey              Long Beach St.           10.92   10.916
  8 Kenji Naganuma               Waseda                   10.96  
Section  5     Wind: -0.1
  1 Daveon Collins               Boise State              10.50   10.496
  2 Connor Reilly                Dartmouth                10.59   10.589
  3 Greg Hornsby                 Wash State               10.63  
  4 Chris Struckman              Weber State              10.82   10.811
  5 Michael Hern                 UC Riverside             10.92   10.915
  6 Justin Smit                  Adams State              11.06   11.056
  7 Austin Bahner                Wichita State            11.07  
  8 Mohammad Alhasan             Arizona                  11.08  
Section  6     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Jerrell Hancock              Minnesota State          10.52  
  2 Chris Brusenback             Fresno State             10.65  
  3 Quadelle Satterwhite         Washington               10.71  
  4 Bryan Luther                 CSU Fullerton            10.75  
  5 Kyree King                   Mt. SAC                  10.81  
  6 Bryan Mercado                USC                      10.88   10.878
  7 Jonathon Demus               MSU-Moorhead             10.93   10.928
  8 Mike Kennedy                 UC Irvine                10.94  
  9 Anthony Gustafson            Minnesota State          10.99   10.987
Section  7     Wind: -1.0
  1 Carmono Lane                 Minnesota State          10.87   10.869
  2 Evan Meehan                  Sacramento St.           10.98   10.977
  3 Elijah Landry-Zapien         Long Beach St.           11.03  
  4 Thomas Moronta               Arizona                  11.06   11.060
Section  8     Wind: -2.4
  1 Miles Di Sabella             No. Arizona              10.93   10.928
  2 Brett Blanshan               Wash State               11.04  
  3 Derrick Harris               CSU Northridge           11.09  
  4 Bryan Cuellar                Sacramento St.           11.28  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Open U/O
================================================================
World Record: W 19.19  2009        Usain Bolt, Jamaica                         
American Rec: @ 19.32  1996        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
 Meet Record: $ 19.97  2005        Wallace Spearman, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Ashton Eaton                 OTC                      20.76  
  2 Kemarley Brown               Merritt                  20.98  
  3 Quentin Butler               UT-Arlington             21.15  
  4 Kenny Jackson                West Texas A&M           21.16  
  5 Nic Bowens                   Utah State               21.44   21.438
  6 Shintaro Kimura              Asics                    21.57  
  7 Elvyonn Bailey               West Kentucky            21.61  
  8 Ja'Karyus Redwine            West Kentucky            21.68   21.679
  9 Allah Laryea-Akrong          Utah Valley              22.51  
Section  2     Wind: 2.9 
  1 Bryshon Nellum               USC                      20.49  
  2 Jerrell Hancock              Minnesota State          20.97  
  3 Nick Efkamp                  Iowa State               21.18  
  4 Preston Myers                Southern Utah            21.27  
  5 Yusef Merriweather           UCLA                     21.33  
  6 Shaun Murray                 Southern Utah            21.70  
  7 Maurice McNeal               Washington               21.75   21.749
  8 Takumi Kuki                  Waseda                   21.95  
Section  3     Wind: 3.8 
  1 Cameron Bolton               Eastern Michigan         21.26  
  2 Brett Blanshan               Wash State               21.31  
  3 Jared Ware                   Prime Techniques         21.34  
  4 Will Henry                   Utah State               21.42   21.416
  5 Zach Stanfield               Seattle U.               21.42   21.418
  6 Kenji Naganuma               Waseda                   21.50  
  7 Jake Spuller                 Air Force                21.60  
  8 Gregory Veals                CSU L.A.                 21.68   21.678
  9 Kyohei Hayakawa              Waseda                   22.10  
Section  4     Wind: 4.3 
  1 Christopher Chamness         West Kentucky            21.40  
  2 Rajee Orr                    Merritt                  21.41   21.401
  3 Nicholas Taylor              Utah Valley              21.41   21.409
  4 Miles Di Sabella             No. Arizona              21.66  
  5 Futa Hayashi                 Waseda                   21.73  
  6 Jamison Jordan               Cal Poly                 21.75   21.745
  7 Dylan McCloskey              Long Beach St.           21.81  
  8 Justin Nesbitt               Sacramento St.           21.86   21.856
Section  5     Wind: 3.6 
  1 Uzor Udensi                  Air Force                21.30  
  2 Bryan Luther                 CSU Fullerton            21.44   21.436
  3 Shaw Gifford                 Colorado                 21.52   21.514
  4 Bernard Dickerson-Quinn      Arizona                  21.52   21.520
  5 Kyree King                   Mt. SAC                  21.79   21.785
  6 Devante O'Connor             Fresno State             21.86   21.857
  7 Omar Lane                    Tiffin                   21.93   21.923
  8 Ivan Tamba                   Iowa State               21.93   21.930
  9 Blake Berens                 Colorado                 22.14  
Section  6     Wind: 0.1 
  1 Quadelle Satterwhite         Washington               21.45  
  2 Takuya Kitamura              Waseda                   21.76  
  3 Shaquille Howard             Academy of Art           21.78  
  4 Hernell Dyer                 UC Riverside             21.79   21.787
  5 Matthew Williams             Eastern Michigan         22.06  
  6 Jacob Brydson                Utah Valley              22.11  
  7 Bryan Mercado                USC                      22.21  
  8 Isaiah Grady                 No. Colorado             22.38  
  9 Jonathon Demus               MSU-Moorhead             22.42  
Section  7     Wind: 1.8 
  1 Jerell Banks                 West Texas A&M           21.74  
  2 Jonathan Clarke              Metropolitan St.         22.30  
  3 Anthony Harbor               Unattached               22.45  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Open U/O
================================================================
World Record: W 43.18  1996        Michael Johnson, USA                        
American Rec: @ 43.18  1996        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
 Meet Record: $ 44.45  1992        Steve Lewis, Santa Monica TC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ray Miller                   Phoenix Elite            46.78  
  2 Hideyuki Hirose              Japan                    46.95  
  3 Kevin Glastetter             Loyola (Ill.)            46.97  
  4 Ishan Garrett                Tiffin                   47.38  
  5 Joel Senick                  Riversdale Athle         47.77  
  6 Cameron Bolton               Eastern Michigan         48.02  
  7 Jose Ricardo Jimenez Per     Mexico-FMAA              48.25  
  8 Sean Delfani                 Arizona                  48.60  
Section  2  
  1 Joseph Richards III          Texas Tech               47.07  
  2 Chris Campbell               Kansas State             47.56  
  3 Mike Wetzel                  Loyola (Ill.)            47.69  
  4 Clifton Leake                Arizona                  47.78  
  5 Christian White              Pasadena CC              48.28  
  6 Khalid Jones                 CSU Northridge           48.39  
  7 Michael Perez-Rogers         Long Beach St.           48.42  
  8 Evan Crayton-Crogan          Sacramento St.           49.51  
  9 Gregory Veals                CSU L.A.                 50.49  
Section  3  
  1 Joey Hughes                  Unattached               46.68  
  2 Pete Lauderdale              UCLA                     47.66  
  3 Deluca Lawson-Matthew        Unattached               48.23  
  4 Keith Turner                 MSU-Moorhead             48.40  
  5 Bay Abbott                   Loyola (Ill.)            48.74  
  6 Cole Lambourne               Utah State               48.78  
  7 Terrance Chambers            Wash State               48.87  
  8 Jahmani Lockett              Long Beach St.           48.92  
  9 Jay-J Parks                  Kansas State             49.59  
Section  4  
  1 Kenneth Williams             Texas Tech               47.78  
  2 Lucas Sealby                 Wash State               47.99  
  3 Zach Stanfield               Seattle U.               48.08  
  4 Cameron Glasgow              Long Beach St.           48.24  
  5 Byron Howell                 Wash State               48.28  
  6 Alex Reed                    Wichita State            48.41  
  7 Matthew Williams             Eastern Michigan         48.46  
  8 Andrew Bloom                 Idaho                    48.46  
  9 Shaw Gifford                 Colorado                 48.75  
Section  5  
  1 DJ Lindsay                   Wichita State            48.27  
  2 Anthony Delgado              Air Force                48.34  
  3 Austin Thummel-Gravitt       Seattle U.               48.54  
  4 Andre Washington             Concordia-Ore            48.81  
  5 Jeff Daw                     Boise State              48.92  
  6 Isaiah Cantu                 CSU Northridge           49.17  
  7 Salvador Garcia Martinez     Mexico-FMAA              49.49  
  8 Derek Brown                  Adams State              49.56  
  9 Cameron Coleman              No. Arizona              50.89  
Section  6  
  1 Tyler Brown                  UCLA                     48.16  
  2 Sheldon Moss                 UT-Arlington             48.42  
  3 Mohamed Mohamed              Grand Valley St.         49.23  
  4 Mike Flores                  Wichita State            49.60  
  5 Andre Chapman                UCLA                     49.62  
  6 Kenyon Morris                Unattached               49.65  
  7 Brennen Davis                Fresno State             49.68  
  8 Blake Berens                 Colorado                 49.87  
  9 Walfrido Rodriguez           UCLA                     50.80  
Section  7  
  1 Reginald Mortel              Tiffin                   48.18  
  2 Robert Thomas                CSU Northridge           49.15  
  3 Dallin Tavoian               Southern Utah            49.17  
  4 Leonard Stanley              CSU L.A.                 49.24  
  5 David Ptacek                 Air Force                49.38  
  6 Russell Acton                Iowa State               50.08  
Section  8  
  1 Karl Moran                   UC Davis                 48.44  
  2 Yuichi Nagano                Waseda                   48.69  
  3 Fraser Russell               Unattached               48.83  
  4 Cody Bell                    No. Arizona              49.80  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Open U/O
================================================================
World Record: W 1:40.91  2012        David Rudisha, Kenya                      
American Rec: @ 1:42.60  1985        Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
 Meet Record: $ 1:44.98  2006        Khadevis Robinson, Nike                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Blake Irwin                  Missouri               1:50.04  
  2 Za'Von Watkins               Penn State             1:50.18  
  3 Alexander Lindsay            Air Force              1:50.54  
  4 Kevin Griffith               Purdue                 1:50.66  
  5 Cole Williams                Unattached             1:51.00  
  6 John Guerrero                Cal Poly               1:51.06  
  7 Ethan Barnes                 Grand Valley St.       1:51.21  
  8 Scott Leitch                 Western Ontario        1:51.32  
  9 Gabe Hilbert                 Long Beach St.         1:51.45  
 10 Andrew Lopez                 UT-Pan American        1:51.47  
 11 Doug Kelly                   Adidas Team            1:51.51   1:51.504
 12 Ned Brady                    Loyola (Ill.)          1:51.93  
 13 Ryan Van Portfliet           Loyola (Ill.)          1:52.12  
 14 Seth Butler                  Colorado St.           1:53.33   1:53.327
 -- Chris Bilbrew                Adidas Team                DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Nick Hartle                  UCLA                   1:50.24  
  2 Kyle Winter                  Marquette              1:50.28  
  3 Sam Penzenstadler            Loyola (Ill.)          1:50.53  
  4 Tyler Killpack               Utah State             1:50.68  
  5 Alec Espeland                North Dakota St.       1:51.03  
  6 Matthew Biegner              Colorado               1:51.08  
  7 Alexander Korn               West Texas A&M         1:51.26  
  8 Bradley Whitley              Washington             1:51.77  
  9 Nigel Hole                   Point Grey TFC         1:51.78  
 10 Bryan Antonio Martinez S     Mexico-FMAA            1:52.18  
 11 Andy Robertson               Boise State            1:53.73   1:53.726
 12 Banjo Jaiyesimi              Abilene Chr            1:55.19  
 13 Matthew Moyer                Boise State            1:56.19  
 14 Jacob Aune                   Iowa State             2:09.15  
 -- Arnaud Froidmont             No. Arizona                DNF  
 -- Terrance Ellis               CSU Stanislaus             DNF  
Section  3  
  1 Anthony Coleman              Houston                1:50.47  
  2 Sean Krinik                  CSU Fullerton          1:51.20  
  3 London Hawk                  Nebraska               1:51.38  
  4 Ryan Hocker                  Wichita State          1:51.46  
  5 Grzegorz Kalinowski          Eastern Michigan       1:51.51   1:51.501
  6 Joey Bywater                 Washington             1:51.58  
  7 John Jamieson                Fresno State           1:52.05  
  8 Caleb Potts                  No. Arizona            1:52.07  
  9 Jeremy Wilk                  Grand Valley St.       1:52.30  
 10 Michael Warburton            Metropolitan St.       1:52.37  
 11 Nathan Carr                  Ark.-Little Rock       1:52.42  
 12 Connor Winter                Colorado               1:52.95  
 13 Anthony Davis                UC-Colo. Spgs.         1:53.21  
 14 Kendall McVey                Texas Tech             1:53.91  
 15 Chris Olsen                  Western Oregon         1:54.43  
 16 Andres Perezchica            Unattached             1:56.96  
Section  4  
  1 Alex Monsiviaiz              UCLA                   1:50.59  
  2 Nick Rivera                  Texas Tech             1:51.82  
  3 Carson Aberle                UC-Colo. Spgs.         1:52.04  
  4 Brandon Wheat                Paradise Valley        1:52.76   1:52.756
  5 James Clark                  Idaho                  1:52.79  
  6 Kyle McCloskey               UC-Colo. Spgs.         1:53.12  
  7 Chase Williams               Cal Baptist            1:53.33   1:53.330
  8 Ryan Naylon                  Mt. SAC                1:53.39  
  9 Travis Vugteveen             Simon Fraser           1:53.58  
 10 Valentinas Rudys             Texas A&M-CC           1:53.73   1:53.730
 11 Aric Champagne               Cal Poly               1:53.93  
 12 Luis Romero                  TAMU-Commerce          1:54.35  
 13 Philip Kostelnik             UCLA                   1:54.66  
 14 E. Jantzen Oshier            Humboldt State         1:55.01  
 15 Kevin Gonzales               UCLA                   1:55.58  
 16 Phillip Garcia               Paradise Valley        2:01.52  
Section  5  
  1 Nicholas Wharry              Grand Valley St.       1:52.25  
  2 Alney Tobias                 Nebraska               1:52.40  
  3 Ryan Hansen                  Western Oregon         1:52.43  
  4 Isaac Kangogo                Alaska Anchorage       1:52.76   1:52.754
  5 Kelvin Busienei              Wichita State          1:52.86  
  6 AJ Pulice                    CSU Fullerton          1:52.97  
  7 Peter Archibald              Loyola (Ill.)          1:52.99  
  8 Jesse Fenstermacher          North Dakota           1:53.15  
  9 Corey Breeden                Western State          1:53.32  
 10 Jake Wike                    Wichita State          1:54.58  
 11 Sean Gomes                   San Francisco          1:56.27  
 12 Krzysztof Szczepinski        Western State          1:56.79  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Olympic Dev. U/O
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ben True                     Saucony                3:40.07  
  2 Eric Harasyn                 Brooks                 3:42.02  
  3 David McCarthy               Unattached             3:42.30  
  4 Kirubel Erassa               Oklahoma State         3:42.76  
  5 Macklin Chaffee              Boulder                3:42.77  
  6 David Mokone                 West Kentucky          3:43.51  
  7 Jake Hurysz                  Colorado               3:43.65  
  8 Patrick McGregor             Texas                  3:44.00  
  9 Jose Arturo Esparza Pere     Mexico-FMAA            3:44.01  
 10 Frezer Legesse               Oklahoma               3:44.25  
 11 Nick Happe                   Arizona State          3:44.39  
 12 Ross Clarke                  Butler                 3:45.74  
 13 Ryan McNiff                  Adidas Team            3:45.77  
 14 Tommy Schmitz                Unattached             3:45.99  
 15 Jose Peña                    Unattached             3:46.08  
 16 Jordan Horn                  Brooks Beast           3:46.28  
 17 Jonathan Peterson            Team USA Minneso       3:46.69  
 18 Rico Loy                     Iowa State             3:46.90  
 19 Nicholas Hilton              Run Flagstaff          3:46.94  
 20 J.P. Malette                 Notre Dame             3:49.35  
 21 Iván Darío González Gonz     Colombia               3:49.91  
 -- Chris Bilbrew                Adidas Team                DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Open U/O
================================================================
World Record: W 3:26.00  1998        Hicham El Guerrouj, Morocco               
American Rec: @ 3:29.30  2005        Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
 Meet Record: $ 3:35.70  2011        Russell Brown, Nike/Oregon                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mohamed Hrezi                Iowa State             3:45.29  
  2 Steve Garboden               San Francisco          3:45.71  
  3 Grzegorz Kalinowski          Eastern Michigan       3:46.10  
  4 Connor Winter                Colorado               3:46.27  
  5 Omar Abdi                    UMass Lowell           3:46.32  
  6 Weston Strum                 Loyola Marymount       3:46.50  
  7 Luke Carroll                 Illinois               3:46.67  
  8 Tyler Corkedale              Penn State             3:48.30  
  9 Sam Hyams                    UC Irvine              3:49.01  
 10 Nigel Hole                   Point Grey TFC         3:49.38  
 11 Scott Nicol                  Bowerman AC            3:49.53  
 12 James Cameron                Washington             3:50.81  
 13 Clayton Foster               MSU-Moorhead           3:50.97  
 14 Tyler Wynn                   Purdue                 3:51.30  
 15 Izaic Yorks                  Portland               3:51.85  
 16 Jared Rohatinsky             BYU                    3:52.62  
 -- E. Jantzen Oshier            Humboldt State             DNF  
Section  2  
  1 Tyler Brady                  Unattached             3:46.47  
  2 Tony Filipek                 Swag                   3:46.76  
  3 Travis Fitzke                North Dakota St.       3:46.89  
  4 Ammar Moussa                 Colorado               3:47.01  
  5 Drew O'Donoghue McDonald     Boise State            3:47.09  
  6 Michael Miller               Washington             3:47.16  
  7 Brendon Blacklaws            Michigan               3:47.27  
  8 Richard Shroy                Wash State             3:47.44  
  9 Taylor Wardall               UMKC                   3:48.91  
 10 Dan Porter                   Purdue                 3:49.46  
 11 Luis Ibarra                  Nike Team Run LA       3:50.20  
 12 Aldo Vega                    Unattached             3:51.03  
 13 Hillary Kirwa                UL-Monroe              3:51.76  
 14 Alex Dillenbeck              Iowa State             3:52.26  
 15 Falko Zauber                 Iowa State             3:52.42  
 16 Richard Medina               Colorado               3:53.22  
 17 Alex Balsiger                Colorado St.           3:56.94  
Section  3  
  1 Christopher Antonio Sand     Mexico-FMAA            3:44.83  
  2 Sam Penzenstadler            Loyola (Ill.)          3:46.22  
  3 Brady Turnbull               Texas                  3:47.23  
  3 Larry Julson                 Grand Valley St.       3:47.23  
  5 Aric VanHalen                Colorado               3:47.85  
  6 Dawson Vorderbruegge         CSU Stanislaus         3:48.03  
  7 Philipp Baar                 Texas A&M-CC           3:49.23  
  8 Delguste Martin              McNeese Stat           3:49.62  
  9 Ted Artz                     Air Force              3:50.43  
 10 Tyler King                   Washington             3:50.86  
 11 James Yau                    Michigan               3:51.21  
 12 Ferdinand Edman              UCLA                   3:51.33  
 13 Jacob Aune                   Iowa State             3:51.44  
 14 Ryan Chute                   Ferris State           3:51.83  
 15 Brad Nye                     BYU                    3:54.29  
 16 Scott Tanis                  Lewis                  3:57.34  
Section  4  
  1 Vegard Olstad                Western State          3:48.16  
  2 Patrick Corona               Air Force              3:49.36  
  3 Matt Russ                    North Texas            3:49.71  
  4 Ryan Jones                   BYU                    3:49.94  
  5 Nathan Karr                  Michigan               3:50.71  
  6 Mikey Davila                 Unattached             3:51.21  
  7 Hugo Patiño Prado            Mexico-FMAA            3:52.04  
  8 Bennett Naden                C-M-S                  3:52.18  
  9 Eric Battles                 USC                    3:53.43  
 10 Tyler Schickel               Southern Indiana       3:53.46  
 11 Josh Walker                  Arizona State          3:54.16  
 12 Gareth Gilna                 Washington             3:55.06  
 13 Brian Llamas                 Iowa State             3:56.55  
 14 Tommy Newton-Neal            UC Irvine              3:56.62  
 15 Bryan Antonio Martinez S     Mexico-FMAA            3:58.14  
 16 Kyle Lynch                   Cal Poly               3:59.08  
 17 Chris Cline                  Cal Baptist            4:01.61  
 18 Drevan Anderson Kaapa        Houston                4:05.81  
Section  5  
  1 Edgar Alan Garcia Quiroz     Mexico-FMAA            3:49.74  
  2 Jose Maria Martinez Mera     Mexico-FMAA            3:49.92  
  3 Collin Overbay               Seattle U.             3:52.48  
  4 Zane Coburn                  Georgia                3:52.80  
  5 Isaac Kangogo                Alaska Anchorage       3:53.07  
  6 Lucas Graham                 Cal Baptist            3:55.14  
  7 Jeffrey Sattler              Michigan               3:55.22  
  8 Joseph Patti                 Saint Martin's         3:55.61  
  9 Michael Cernoia              Western State          3:55.90  
 10 Matthew Groff                Richmond               3:56.55  
 11 Andrew Snyder                UC Irvine              3:57.14  
 12 Kyle Blume                   Washington             3:57.88  
 13 Sean Davis                   UCLA                   3:59.18  
 14 Ethan McBrien                Vermont                4:00.66  
 15 Chriss Grimble               Fresno State           4:01.90  
Section  6  
  1 Jack Williams                British Columbia       3:52.80  
  2 Kolton Sheldon               UMKC                   3:52.86  
  3 Eric Delvo                   Bradley                3:53.40  
  4 Victor Alfredo Montañez      Mexico-FMAA            3:53.52  
  5 Dorian McCradic              TAMU-Commerce          3:53.96  
  6 Anthony Hilliman             UT-Arlington           3:53.99  
  7 Jens Alban                   Academy of Art         3:54.11  
  8 Reid Hunter                  New Zealand            3:54.53  
  9 Daniel Parker                Chico State            3:54.59  
 10 Kevin D'Emic                 Unattached             3:54.63  
 11 Cullen Wannarka              Iowa State             3:56.75  
 12 Braden Timpe                 Arizona                3:57.37  
 13 Gustavo Mena                 San Francisco          3:59.41  
 14 Seth Totten                  UC Riverside           4:01.19  
 15 Hunter Hays                  CSU Northridge         4:12.66  
Section  7  
  1 Charles Grethen              Georgia                3:49.65  
  2 Trenton Morris               SW Baptist             3:50.02  
  3 Nick Rivera                  Texas Tech             3:50.35  
  4 Troy Taylor                  North Texas            3:51.33  
  5 Tommy Williams               Arizona State          3:51.57  
  6 Aaron Nelson                 Washington             3:52.86  
  7 Mike Hernandez               Kansas City Smok       3:54.42  
  8 Austin O'Neil                UCLA                   3:54.65  
  9 Dan Mann                     UMKC                   3:54.73  
 10 Valentinas Rudys             Texas A&M-CC           3:54.98  
 11 Nick Woolfe                  Cal Poly               3:55.01  
 12 Samuel Van De Velde          Western State          3:56.32  
 13 Jeff Osborn                  Idaho                  3:59.99  
 14 Amir Shirif                  UC Irvine              4:01.23  
 15 Mitch Baum                   Loyola (Ill.)          4:02.89  
 16 Nelson Lopez                 Pupusas Team           4:04.63  
 17 Ricky Avila                  Concordia-Ca           4:06.55  
Section  8  
  1 Raul Arcos                   Nike Team Run LA       3:50.52  
  2 Alec Baldwin                 Iowa State             3:50.72  
  3 Yonas Tesfai                 Houston                3:50.87  
  4 Eli Horton                   Central College        3:51.06  
  5 Abubaker Haydar              Aspire Academy         3:52.03  
  6 Tim Huebsch                  British Columbia       3:52.05  
  7 Cole Younger                 Sacramento St.         3:54.41  
  8 Xavier King                  Abilene Chr            3:54.42  
  9 Scotty Albaugh               Michigan               3:54.52  
 10 Chris Romo                   Sacramento St.         3:54.83  
 11 Clemens Kammer               Academy of Art         3:54.90  
 12 Henrik Hansson               Augustana (S.D.)       3:55.55  
 13 Michael Wagner               Glendale CC            3:56.31  
 14 Joshua Gomez                 Concordia-Ca           3:57.71  
 16 Steven Wagner                Glendale CC            4:08.98  
 17 Jordan Thibodeau             Godspeed TC            4:14.62  
 -- Daniel Tuit                  STC                    4:06.48  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Open-B U/O
================================================================
World Record: W 12:37.35  2004        Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopa                 
American Rec: @ 12:53.60  2011        Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
 Meet Record: $ 13:11.37  2007        Juan Barrios, Mexico                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Caleb Hoover                 No. Arizona           14:05.40  
  2 Eli Horton                   Central College       14:12.40  
  3 Chris Enriquez               Long Beach St.        14:12.89  
  4 Chris Frias                  Cal Poly              14:13.31  
  5 Marc Scott                   Tulsa                 14:13.53  
  6 Alan Peterson                Grand Valley St.      14:14.17  
  7 Mason Ferlic                 Michigan              14:15.67  
  8 Elliot Myers                 Air Force             14:16.63  
  9 Sean Davidson                Cal Poly              14:17.74  
 10 Chris Borg                   Portland              14:19.17  
 11 Munir Kahssay                Cerritos College      14:19.47  
 12 Saheed Khan                  Central Toro          14:19.64  
 13 Marcos Vallejo               Texas Tech            14:21.90  
 14 Alex Muntefering             Colorado St.          14:22.22  
 15 Andrew Fenske                Loyola (Ill.)         14:23.76  
 16 Spenser Lynass               Colorado St.          14:24.48  
 17 Kevin Bierig                 Arizona               14:24.49  
 18 Aaron Beattie                Washington            14:25.66  
 19 Erik Peterson                Butler                14:28.49  
 20 Jake Dawson                  Long Beach St.        14:29.18  
 21 Alex Bowns                   Portland              14:29.90  
 22 Brian King                   Georgetown Univ.      14:32.24  
 23 Josh Moskalewski             Grand Valley St.      14:35.01  
 24 Andrew Roberts               Adams State           14:38.73  
 25 Alessandro Mazza             Lewis                 14:40.29  
 26 Kevin Mihalik                Air Force             14:41.01  
 27 Cody Wells                   Portland              14:44.21  
 28 Jacob Smith                  Portland              14:46.02  
 29 Drew Dalton                  Loyola Marymount      14:47.10  
 30 Xavier Rodriguez             Steph F. Austin       14:47.59  
 31 Garrett Wilson               Western State         14:50.92  
 32 Alec Govi                    UCLA                  14:51.83  
 -- Christopher Webb             Paradise Valley            DNF  
 -- Travis Beniak                Augustana (S.D.)           DNF  
 -- Spencer Gardner              BYU                        DNF  
 -- Trevor Blackman              Western State              DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Open-A U/O
================================================================
World Record: W 12:37.35  2004        Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopa                 
American Rec: @ 12:53.60  2011        Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
 Meet Record: $ 13:11.37  2007        Juan Barrios, Mexico                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ieuan Thomas                 Western State         13:59.89  
  2 Dominic Channon              Providence            14:00.89  
  3 Ian Barnett                  Illinois              14:01.20  
  4 Brandon Lord                 Unattached            14:01.46  
  5 Ryan Barrus                  Southern Utah         14:02.59  
  6 Mike Hardy                   Weber State           14:03.34  
  7 Pierce Murphy                Colorado              14:04.21  
  8 Samuel Macaluso              Arizona               14:05.38  
  9 Jack Hackett                 Marquette             14:05.66  
 10 Edwin Serem                  Iowa State            14:06.01  
 11 Ethan Shaw                   Hansons-Brooks        14:06.27  
 12 Matt Bell                    Air Force             14:06.41  
 13 Max Storms                   Missouri              14:09.52  
 14 Josh Gorecki                 Portland              14:10.36  
 15 Jeff Veiga                   UMass Lowell          14:11.06  
 16 Mack McLain                  BRC/Adidas            14:11.23  
 17 Tim Rackers                  Tulsa                 14:12.61  
 18 Brian Pierre                 Arizona State         14:12.92  
 19 John Bleday                  Dartmouth             14:13.01  
 20 Brendan Martin               Hansons-Brooks        14:13.69  
 21 Isaac Chavez                 Chico State           14:14.45  
 22 Daniel Herrera               UCLA                  14:14.54  
 23 Trevor Vidlak                Nebraska              14:15.55  
 24 John Murray                  Georgetown Univ.      14:15.89  
 25 Radford Gunzenhauser         William & Mary        14:16.51  
 26 Robert Scribner              Hansons-Brooks        14:16.86  
 27 Tyler Upland                 Princeton             14:17.19  
 28 Blake Ahrold                 Cal Poly              14:17.42  
 29 Tom Anderson                 Butler                14:18.91  
 30 Martin Medina                Colorado              14:20.28  
 31 Daniel Vertiz                Texas                 14:20.49  
 32 Sam Stabler                  Lamar                 14:22.25  
 33 Dustin Emerick               Hansons-Brooks        14:23.31  
 34 Ezekiel Kissorio             Texas Tech            14:23.76  
 35 Colin Leibold                Unattached            14:29.57  
 36 Sergio Gonzalez              Saucony               14:30.81  
 37 Trevor Ricks                 Weber State           14:33.50  
 38 Ryan Urie                    Syracuse              14:49.74  
 39 Hussein Hashi                Unattached            14:53.18  
 -- matthew clowes               Unattached                 DNF  
 -- Sergio Gonzalez              Team Saucony               DNF  
 -- Stephane Colle               Vandal TC                  DNF  
 -- Barry Britt                  Idaho                      DNF  
 -- Taylor Farnsworth            BYU                        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Open-C U/O
================================================================
World Record: W 12:37.35  2004        Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopia                
American Rec: @ 12:53.60  2011        Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
 Meet Record: $ 13:11.37  2007        Juan Barrios, Mexico                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Didimo sanchez               Unattached            14:23.49  
  2 Anthony Bongard              South Dakota St.      14:23.94  
  3 Philipp Baar                 Texas A&M-CC          14:25.60  
  4 Ryan Carrell                 Cal Poly Pomona       14:26.36  
  5 Silas Frantz                 Georgetown Univ.      14:26.81  
  6 Josh McCabe                  Utah Valley           14:26.86  
  7 David Kilgore                Colorado              14:27.98  
  8 Samuel Pons                  Princeton             14:28.10  
  9 Zack Sims                    Georgia               14:28.64  
 10 Ryan Lee                     Richmond              14:29.53  
 11 Hank Geer                    Xavier (Ohio)         14:30.28  
 12 Danny Martinez               Unattached            14:30.71  
 13 Macy Butterfield             Utah Valley           14:35.39  
 14 Patrick Douglas              UCLA                  14:35.99  
 15 Alex Tebbe                   UC Irvine             14:38.56  
 16 Craig Lautenslager           UT-Arlington          14:40.41  
 17 Shaun Koehn                  Ark.-Little Rock      14:42.33  
 18 Jason Skipper                Richmond              14:43.12  
 19 Virgilio Martinez            UT-Arlington          14:43.74  
 20 Jake Reilly                  Wis.-Milwaukee        14:44.61  
 21 Daniel Mitchell              Sacramento St.        14:47.24  
 22 John Carrell                 Cal Poly Pomona       14:47.52  
 23 Keir Forster                 Simon Fraser          14:47.77  
 24 David Everett                Belmont               14:51.52  
 25 Matthew Whitlatch            Paradise Valley       14:55.66  
 26 Rex Nelson                   UC Irvine             15:02.17  
 27 Justin Keefe                 Richmond              15:08.81  
 28 Ryan Tilotta                 UT-Arlington          15:14.01  
 29 Kevin Rooke                  Alaska Anchorage      15:14.47  
 30 Mike Janusek                 Loyola (Ill.)         15:32.37  
 31 Oscar Aguinaga               Loyola (Ill.)         15:41.39  
 32 Jonathan Andrew Brasfiel     Santa Monica TC       16:07.35  
 -- Ben Foubert                  Concordia-Ore              DNF  
 -- Elijah Rono                  Southern Utah              DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run Open-B U/O
================================================================
World Record: W 26:17.53  2005        Kenenisa Berele, Ethiopa                 
American Rec: @ 26:48.00  2011        Galen Rupp, Nike                         
 Meet Record: $ 27:36.2h  1982        Gabriel Kamau, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mauricio Matute              East New Mexico       30:06.83  
  2 Dillon Shije                 Colorado              30:11.65  
  3 Charlie Paul                 Iowa State            30:12.92  
  4 Joshua Mirth                 Hillsdale             30:13.43  
  5 Shayne Collins               UCLA                  30:15.55  
  6 Jacob Morgan                 Colorado St.          30:15.79  
  7 Alejandro Montano            No. Arizona           30:16.03  
  8 Ethan Clary                  Albany                30:17.28  
  9 Sharles Simon                Grand Canyon          30:17.33  
 10 Michael Johnson              Cal Poly              30:19.25  
 11 Nathan Davis                 Bradley               30:20.35  
 12 Ryan Creech                  Lamar                 30:21.24  
 13 Sid Vaughn                   Georgia               30:22.87  
 14 Adam Volkert                 Pittsburg St          30:23.21  
 15 Brian Sutter                 C-M-S                 30:25.13  
 16 Ben Larson                   Colorado St.          30:25.52  
 17 Germay Tesfai                Chico State           30:33.99  
 18 Zack Beavin                  Belmont               30:34.95  
 19 Jake Krolick                 Adams State           30:36.46  
 20 Marcos Bailon                Wichita State         30:36.74  
 21 Jeff Bickert                 Arizona State         30:39.74  
 22 Jared Skrabacz               Loyola (Ill.)         30:41.79  
 23 Cody Reed                    No. Arizona           30:44.20  
 24 Julian Florez                Glendale CC           30:47.76  
 25 Aaron Thomas                 Unattached            30:51.15  
 26 Nohe Lema                    UCLA                  30:54.06  
 27 Kanwar Dhaliwal              CSU Stanislaus        30:57.58  
 28 Josiah Bragg                 Cedarville            30:58.44  
 29 Justin Secakuku              Paradise Valley       31:10.12  
 30 Mitchell Moriarty            Cal Poly              31:16.35  
 31 Benjamin Girodias            Pomona-Pitzer         31:17.70  
 32 Mike English                 UC-Colo. Spgs.        31:20.22  
 33 Chase Zukerman               UCLA                  31:30.01  
 34 Moises Venegas               Santa Clara           31:32.74  
 35 Kyle Anderson                Spring Arbor          31:33.59  
 36 Joey Nunes                   CSU Stanislaus        31:48.61  
 37 Abel Mogesse                 UC Santa Barbara      32:02.33  
 -- Yonatan Yilma                Alaska Anchorage           DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run Open -A U/O
================================================================
World Record: W 26:17.53  2005        Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopa                 
American Rec: @ 26:48.00  2011        Galen Rupp, Nike                         
 Meet Record: $ 27:36.2h  1982        Gabriel Kamau, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jovanny Godinez              Adams State           29:34.50  
  2 Conner Peloquin              BYU                   29:35.59  
  3 Mark Beams                   Michigan              29:36.49  
  4 Ismael Apolo Mondragon E     Mexico-FMAA           29:37.25  
  5 Causey Eric                  San Francisco         29:38.44  
  6 Luke Baker                   Unattached            29:39.29  
  7 Bryan Guijarro               UC Santa Barbara      29:41.04  
  8 Kevin Oliver                 Santa Clara           29:47.08  
  9 Miguel Angel Hernandez R     Mexico-FMAA           29:48.00  
 10 Jose Madera                  San Francisco         29:48.46  
 11 Gabe Cuadra                  Rice                  29:49.43  
 12 Cole Decker                  Central College       29:59.31  
 13 Ganbileg Bor                 San Francisco         30:03.09  
 14 Aiden Irish                  Portland              30:05.67  
 15 Bahlbi Gebreyohanns          No. Arizona           30:06.56  
 16 Stephen Saylor               Iowa State            30:07.62  
 17 Patrick Maag                 Marquette             30:13.05  
 18 Johnny Sanchez               Chico State           30:14.16  
 19 Daniel Vartanian             Fresno State          30:14.71  
 20 Phil Bascio                  Missouri              30:15.39  
 21 Nick Kadlec                  Metropolitan St.      30:16.15  
 22 Roosevelt Cook               Unattached            30:16.40  
 23 Matthew McClement            Seattle U.            30:28.40  
 24 August Pappas                Michigan              30:34.34  
 25 Bhavik Kanzaria              UC Santa Barbara      30:37.54  
 26 Ian Butler                   Western State         30:38.47  
 27 Tommy King                   Illinois              30:43.67  
 28 Isaiah Bragg                 Air Force             30:46.43  
 29 Austin Duckworth             Alabama               30:55.04  
 30 Connor Callahan              Marquette             30:55.34  
 31 Andrew Lesser                Colorado St.          30:57.41  
 32 John Luterbach               Adams State           31:11.60  
 33 Brett Carter                 Cen Missouri TC       31:25.58  
 34 Tyler Pence                  Southern Indiana      31:32.09  
 35 Bobby Reyes                  BRC/Adidas            31:47.50  
 -- Dylan O'Sullivan             Dartmouth                  DNF  
 -- Jeff Howard                  Boise State                DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open U/O
================================================================
World Record: W 12.80  2012        Aries Merritt, USA                          
American Rec: @ 12.80  2012        Aries Merritt, Nike                         
 Meet Record: $ 13.22  1999        Larry Wade, Nike                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.9
  1 Tarique Hill                 Kansas State             14.04  
  2 Paul Lyons                   Sacramento St.           14.09  
  3 Chris Williams               Washington               14.22  
  4 Cameron Lacour               West Texas A&M           14.28  
  5 Matt Tetzlaff                North Dakota St.         14.32   14.317
  6 Koree Hines                  Long Beach St.           14.41  
  7 Justin Malnes                Boise State              14.60   14.596
  8 Ramsey Hopkins               Wash State               14.66  
  9 Laquone Robinson             MSU-Moorhead             15.02  
Section  2     Wind: 1.7 
  1 Tramaine Maloney             Texas Tech               13.94  
  2 Devin Hickey                 Long Beach St.           14.31  
  3 Brandon Douglass             Wyoming                  14.32   14.313
  4 Ryan Sander                  Iowa State               14.33  
  5 Vernon Jamison               No. Arizona              14.38  
  6 Kodai Kusano                 Southern Utah            14.42  
  7 Rodrigo Casar Esparza        Mexico-FMAA              14.63  
  8 David Williams               Cal Poly                 14.72  
Section  3     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Sean Wells                   Grand Valley St.         14.23  
  2 Davon Wilson-Angel           Long Beach St.           14.34  
  3 Josiah Sims                  Wash State               14.54  
  4 Romain Martin                UT-Arlington             14.55  
  5 Ethan Wilkins                Iowa State               14.56  
  6 Ryan Gibson                  Unattached               14.60   14.600
  7 Colin Herold                 Wyoming                  14.85  
  8 Garrett Gerling              Wash State               14.98  
  9 Jackson Hinton               Edmonton Intl            15.05   15.045
Section  4     Wind: -0.4
  1 Parker McKittrick            North Dakota St.         14.58  
  2 Dean Laing                   South Bay TC             14.59  
  3 Gregory MacNeill             Toronto                  14.64  
  4 Tyler Creswell               Sacramento St.           15.04  
  5 Lezo Urreiztieta             Arizona                  15.05   15.049
  6 Kevin Johnson                Houston                  15.12  
  7 Casey Wheeler                Sacramento St.           15.20  
  8 Kevin Finley                 CSU Northridge           15.23  
  9 Deante Kemper                No. Arizona              15.26  
Section  5     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Howard Lao                   Washington               14.73  
  2 Allen Williams               USC                      14.76  
  3 Matthew Raffin               Hillsdale                14.77  
  4 Austin Emry                  Montana                  14.79  
  5 Elliot Murphy                Hillsdale                14.89  
  6 Troy Walls                   Iowa State               14.99  
  7 Jonathan Todd                UT-Arlington             18.34  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open U/O
================================================================
World Record: W 46.78  1992        Kevin Young, USA                            
American Rec: @ 46.78  1992        Kevin Young, Footlocker                     
 Meet Record: $ 48.49  2002        Chris Rawlinson, Great Britain              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Dwayne Extol                 Texas Tech               51.42  
  2 Anthony Harbor               Unattached               51.50  
  3 Tramaine Maloney             Texas Tech               52.33  
  4 Kamohelo Mangojeane          West Kentucky            52.56  
  5 Sean Williams Minguez        Spain                    52.62  
  6 Dana Wells                   Wash State               52.66  
  7 Matthew Harmon               CSU L.A.                 53.07  
  8 Jonathan Sanders             South Bay TC             54.06  
  9 Kyle MacIntosh               Unattached               54.10  
Section  2  
  1 David Namnath                Cal Poly                 52.06  
  2 Javon May                    CSU Fullerton            52.22  
  3 Dan Sanders                  Washington               52.93  
  4 Jerome Begin                 North Dakota St.         53.20  
  5 Dijan Johnson                UT-Pan American          53.52  
  6 Jordan Reeher                Concordia-Ore            53.53  
  7 Dai'Tyevon McFadden          No. Arizona              53.84   53.834
  8 Tyler Baker                  Colorado                 54.28   54.275
  9 Jonathan Todd                UT-Arlington             55.34  
Section  3  
  1 Bret Scheve                  Boise State              52.81  
  2 Jarrett Gonzales             UCLA                     53.30  
  3 Colin Herold                 Wyoming                  53.84   53.832
  4 James Douglas                Unattached               53.90  
  5 Matthew Raffin               Hillsdale                54.28   54.272
  6 Andy Kemmer                  No. Colorado             54.77  
  7 Kevin Dorenkamper            Lewis                    54.87  
  8 Logan Hoffman                Grand Valley St.         55.17  
  9 Keane Bland                  Fresno State             55.83  
Section  4  
  1 Kalon Weston                 Utah State               53.70  
  2 Elliot Murphy                Hillsdale                53.88  
  3 Fred Rosser                  Humboldt State           54.19  
  4 Greg Starkey                 USC                      54.29  
  5 Bryan MacDonald              UT-Pan American          54.60  
  6 David Klarer                 UCLA                     55.92  
  7 Ryan Petrella                Long Beach St.           56.58  
  8 Gavin Couvrey-Jacobs         CSU Fullerton            58.53  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open-A U/O
================================================================
World Record: W 7:53.63  2004        Saif Shaheen, Qatar                       
American Rec: @ 8:06.81  2012        Evan Jager, Oregon TC                     
 Meet Record: $ 8:26.14  2012        Evan Jager, Oregon TC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Caleb Hoover                 No. Arizona            8:48.51  
  2 Ezekiel Kissorio             Texas Tech             8:54.92  
  3 Adam Saloom                  Steph F. Austin        8:58.76  
  4 Alex Bruce-Littlewood        McNeese Stat           9:00.52  
  5 David McDonald               UCLA                   9:00.93  
  6 Kirk Harvey                  Metropolitan St.       9:01.50  
  7 Garrett Baker-Slama          Arizona State          9:02.85  
  8 Thomas Ohlman                Xavier (Ohio)          9:05.00  
  9 Kaspars Briska               East New Mexico        9:05.70  
 10 Jacob Cosby                  BYU                    9:08.02  
 11 Christian Meyer              Colorado St.           9:08.43  
 12 Garrett Wilson               Western State          9:13.75  
 13 Gareth Hadfield              Caltaf                 9:14.08  
 14 Eiger Erickson               Metropolitan St.       9:17.16  
 15 Kyle Masterson               Adams State            9:20.54  
 16 William Marquardt            Unattached             9:23.01  
 17 Stephen Kersh                Portland               9:31.33  
 18 Emmett Cookson               Tulsa                  9:35.76  
 19 Phillip Miller               SW Baptist             9:36.75  
 20 Kyle O'Brien                 Boulder TC             9:39.00  
 21 Drew Jackson                 Central College        9:42.97  
 -- Emil Blomberg                UT-Arlington               DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open-C U/O
================================================================
World Record: W 7:53.63  2004        Saif Shaheen, Qatar                       
American Rec: @ 8:06.81  2012        Evan Jager, Oregon TC                     
 Meet Record: $ 8:26.14  2012        Evan Jager, Oregon TC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adam Smith                   San Francisco          9:10.69  
  2 Sal Perdomo                  Trinity (Tex.)         9:11.08  
  3 Gabriel Urbina               Aldebaran T&F          9:14.84  
  4 Thomas Valente               Arizona                9:17.28  
  5 Austin Goodheart             UC Santa Barbara       9:17.99  
  6 John Hart                    Southern Utah          9:18.06  
  7 Jesus Ortiz                  LA Trade Tech          9:20.18  
  8 Simon Sorenson               East Washington        9:26.87  
  9 Riley Coates                 Air Force              9:27.27  
 10 Carl Eifert                  Air Force              9:28.77  
 11 Adam Owens                   Richmond               9:29.08  
 12 David Eller                  The Masters            9:30.90  
 13 Michael Vorgitch             Loyola Marymount       9:34.81  
 14 Matthew Crichton             The Masters            9:35.92  
 15 Alex Thornburg               Loyola (Ill.)          9:39.00  
 16 Andrew Farkas                UC Santa Barbara       9:39.90  
 17 Santos Vargas                Idaho                  9:40.08  
 18 Sam Feldotto                 UC-Colo. Spgs.         9:40.08  
 19 Nathan Stark                 Idaho                  9:44.37  
 20 Kevin Poythress              Fresno State           9:44.54  
 21 Trevor Henson                Cal Baptist            9:47.89  
 22 Chris Schroll                East Washington        9:48.09  
 23 Spencer Ruebke               MSU-Moorhead           9:50.19  
 24 Luke Hickman                 Hillsdale              9:50.58  
 25 Jayson Perez                 CSU Fullerton          9:55.14  
 26 Ryan Freeman                 The Masters           10:25.62  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open-B U/O
================================================================
World Record: W 7:53.63  2004        Saif Shaheen, Qatar                       
American Rec: @ 8:06.81  2012        Evan Jager, Oregon TC                     
 Meet Record: $ 8:26.14  2012        Evan Jager, Oregon TC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Luis Alberto Gallegos He     Mexico-FMAA            9:00.95  
  2 Andrew Goodman               Colorado St.           9:03.45  
  3 Alex McGuirk                 Chico State            9:06.87  
  4 Fernando Roman               Kansas State           9:08.69  
  5 Harald Karbo                 Augustana (S.D.)       9:08.76  
  6 Steven Schnieders            Arizona State          9:11.98  
  7 Jacob Wood                   UCLA                   9:13.37  
  8 Daniel Wong                  Arizona State          9:15.43  
  9 Adam Braun                   Augustana (S.D.)       9:15.99  
 10 Bryce Rausa                  UC Santa Barbara       9:16.82  
 11 Daniel Carney                BYU                    9:17.71  
 12 Alejandro Valencia           Pima CC                9:20.31  
 13 Brett Kelly                  North Dakota St.       9:21.59  
 14 Sam Telfer                   Illinois               9:21.65  
 15 Jonny Stevens                Colorado               9:21.84  
 16 Eric Shellhorn               Utah State             9:22.62  
 17 Chris Spudic                 Missouri               9:23.37  
 18 Tim Tollefson                SRA Elite              9:27.73  
 19 Domenic D'Aquisto            Sacramento St.         9:29.96  
 20 James Coleman                North Texas            9:31.68  
 21 Mathew Frazier               Sacramento St.         9:33.19  
 22 Devan Antzcak                Southern Utah          9:36.79  
 23 Xavier Rodriguez             Steph F. Austin        9:39.10  
 24 Joshua Espinoza              Glendale CC            9:41.10  
 25 AJ Baker                     Seattle Pacific        9:41.58  
 26 Nathaniel Cushing-Murray     UCLA                   9:54.30  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Open U/O
================================================================
World Record: W 36.84  2012        , Jamaica                                   
American Rec: @ 37.04  2012        , National Team                             
                       Kimmons, Gatlin, Gay, Bailey                      
 Meet Record: $ 37.79  1994        , Santa Monica TC                           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cal State Northridge  'A'                             40.51  
  2 Minnesota State  'A'                                  40.52  
     1) Carmono Lane                    2) Nicholas Nelson                
     3) Anthony Gustafson               4) Jerrell Hancock                
  3 Washington St.  'A'                                   40.62  
     1) Greg Hornsby                    2) Trevor Rogers                  
     3) Brett Blanshan                  4) Andre McBride                  
  4 Fresno State  'A'                                     40.96  
     1) Devin Harrison                  2) Cameron Parker                 
     3) Devante O'Connor                4) Chris Brusenback               
  5 Tiffin  'A'                                           40.99  
     1) Timothy Young                   2) Emmanuel Grembo                
     3) Ishan Garrett                   4) Omar Lane                      
  6 Cal St. Fullerton  'A'                                41.63  
     1) Bryan Luther                    2) Joshua Gordon                  
     3) Javon May                       4) Robert Pachoreck               
  7 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                    41.86  
     1) James McLachlan                 2) Chris Strup                    
     3) Bay Abbott                      4) Kevin Glastetter               
  8 Wyoming  'A'                                          42.20  
     1) Stephen Michel                  2) Lenyn Leonce                   
     3) Brandon Douglass                4) Colin Herold                   
Section  2  
  1 Academy of Art  'A'                                   41.34  
     1) Ronald Spears Jr.               2) Johnny Carter                  
     3) Jaylon Hicks                    4) Shaquille Howard               
  2 North Dakota St.  'A'                                 41.46  
     1) Matt Tetzlaff                   2) Andre Martin                   
     3) Nathan Mattson                  4) Lee Dhein                      
  3 Long Beach St.  'A'                                   41.51  
     1) Cameron Glasgow                 2) Elijah Landry-Zapien           
     3) Dylan McCloskey                 4) Michael Perez-Rogers           
  4 Grand Valley St.  'A'                                 41.64  
     1) Nathaniel Hammersmith           2) Sean Wells                     
     3) Jesse Schwartz                  4) Brent VanEnk                   
  5 Sacramento St.  'A'                                   41.74  
     1) Miguel Aguiar                   2) Bryan Cuellar                  
     3) Michael Turner                  4) Evan Meehan                    
  6 Northern Arizona  'A'                                 42.13  
     1) Cameron Coleman                 2) Vernon Jamison                 
     3) Dai'Tyevon McFadden             4) Miles Di Sabella               
Section  3  
  1 Southern Utah  'A'                                    41.21  
     1) Jeff Alley                      2) Kodai Kusano                   
     3) Preston Myers                   4) Shaun Murray                   
  2 MSU-Moorhead  'A'                                     41.67  
     1) Derek Bredy                     2) Keith Turner                   
     3) Laquone Robinson                4) Jonathon Demus                 
  3 Cal St. San Marcos  'A'                               42.24  
     1) Damon Moore                     2) Brandon Baker                  
     3) Nguyen Pham                     4) Brendyn Heath                  
 -- TAMU-Commerce  'A'                                      DNF  
     1) Joel Day                        2) Ravi Dubose                    
     3) Anthony Harris                  4) John David Rollins             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open U/O
================================================================
World Record: W 2:54.20  1998        , USA                                     
American Rec: @ 2:54.20  1998        , National Team                           
 Meet Record: $ 3:00.48  1992        , Mazda TC                                
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Boise State  'A'                                    3:09.83  
     1) Jordin Andrade                  2) Jeff Daw                       
     3) Daveon Collins                  4) Bret Scheve                    
  2 Washington St.  'A'                                 3:10.75  
     1) Terrance Chambers               2) Byron Howell                   
     3) Lucas Sealby                    4) Dana Wells                     
  3 FRANCE  'B'                                         3:11.71  
  4 MSU-Moorhead  'A'                                   3:13.36  
     1) Derek Bredy                     2) Laquone Robinson               
     3) Keith Turner                    4) Matthew Loehr                  
  5 Long Beach St.  'A'                                 3:13.44  
     1) Jahmani Lockett                 2) Dylan McCloskey                
     3) Michael Perez-Rogers            4) Cameron Glasgow                
  6 UCLA  'A'                                           3:13.66  
     1) Pete Lauderdale                 2) Walfrido Rodriguez             
     3) Tyler Brown                     4)                                
  7 UC Riverside  'A'                                   3:14.82  
     1) BJ Smith                        2) Michael Koger                  
     3) Dylan Gates                     4) Justin Harris                  
  8 Northern Arizona  'A'                               3:20.81  
     1) Cameron Coleman                 2) Miles Di Sabella               
     3) Dai'Tyevon McFadden             4) Cody Bell                      
  9 UCLA  'B'                                           3:23.42  
     1) Andre Chapman                   2) Kevin Gonzales                 
     3) Philip Kostelnik                4) Nick Hartle                    
Section  2  
  1 Sacramento St.  'A'                                 3:12.39  
     1) Casey Wheeler                   2) Justin Nesbitt                 
     3) Paul Lyons                      4) Evan Crayton-Crogan            
  2 Grand Valley St.  'A'                               3:12.84  
     1) Nathaniel Hammersmith           2) Chris Teitsma                  
     3) Logan Hoffman                   4) Mohamed Mohamed                
  3 Eastern Washington  'A'                             3:13.69  
     1) Kramer Green                    2) Collin Green                   
     3) Brad Michael                    4) Brad Wall                      
  4 Tiffin  'A'                                         3:13.92  
     1) Sylvester Watts                 2) Reginald Mortel                
     3) Ishan Garrett                   4) Omar Lane                      
  5 TAMU-Commerce  'A'                                  3:14.21  
     1) Joel Day                        2) Ravi Dubose                    
     3) EJ Skinner                      4) John David Rollins             
  6 Cal St. Los Angeles  'A'                            3:14.71  
     1) Leonard Stanley                 2) Thomas Watkins                 
     3) Matthew Harmon                  4) Gregory Veals                  
  7 Loyola (Ill.)  'B'                                  3:15.80  
     1) Jake Mazanke                    2) Ryan Van Portfliet             
     3) Peter Archibald                 4) Ned Brady                      
  8 UT-Arlington  'A'                                   3:16.47  
     1) Quentin Butler                  2) Philip Critelli                
     3) Jonathan Todd                   4) Sheldon Moss                   
Section  3  
  1 Cal State Northridge  'A'                           3:13.57  
  2 North Dakota St.  'A'                               3:14.57  
     1) Jerome Begin                    2) Alex Neumiller                 
     3) Alec Espeland                   4) Matt Tetzlaff                  
  3 Cal St. Fullerton  'A'                              3:14.98  
     1) Randall Bennette                2) Joshua Gordon                  
     3) Bryan Luther                    4) Javon May                      
  4 Mt. SAC  'A'                                        3:16.05  
     1) Kyree King                      2) Shane Flowers                  
     3) Michael Torres                  4) Hakeem Fairweather             
  5 Western State  'A'                                  3:21.12  
     1) Corey Breeden                   2) Krzysztof Szczepinski          
     3) Hugo Wester                     4) Robin Butler                   
 
Men 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle Open U/O
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Sacramento St.  'A'                                   59.38  
     1) Casey Wheeler                   2) Anthony Williams               
     3) Tyler Creswell                  4) Paul Lyons                     
 
Men High Jump Open U/O
==========================================================================
World Record: W 8-00.50  1993        Javier Sotomayor, Cuba                    
American Rec: @ 7-10.50  1991        Charles Austin, Unat                      
 Meet Record: $ 7-07.25  1992        Hollis Conway, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Tyler Ruiz                   USC                      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Trevor Evanson               No. Colorado             2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 2.18 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Herbert Dew                  USC                      2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Mark Jones                   Colorado                 2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Bradley Adkins               Texas Tech               2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
  6 Fletcher Carlyle             Unattached               2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Brian Carmichael             Unattached               2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Mitchell Haag                UC Santa Barbara         2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Viktor Fajoyomi              USC                      2.10m    6-10.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 2.15 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Zach Wood                    Air Force                2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Eugene Cannaday              Tiffin                   2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Arturo Joaquin Abascal B     Mexico-FMAA              2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Keyvan Rudd                  Minnesota State          2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Zack Riley                   Kansas State             2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
        P   XO  XXX 
 15 Jonathan Giess               Arizona                  2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Bradley James                Michigan                 2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Roger De La Cruz             Texas A&M-CC             2.05m    6-08.75 
     2.00 2.05 2.10 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Justin Bethea                Adams State              2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
        O  XXX 
 19 AJ Maricich                  Washington               2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
        O    X 
 20 Kobi Rex                     Air Force                2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
       XO  XXX 
 21 Austin Emry                  Montana                  2.00m    6-06.75 
     2.00 2.05 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Anthony Williams             Sacramento St.              NH            
     2.00 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault MSAC Alumni U/O
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kevin Sarehkhani             South Dakota             4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Preston Perkins              South Dakota             4.60m   15-01.00 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Dusty Brown                  CSU Northridge           4.30m   14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Open-B U/O
==========================================================================
World Record: W 20-01.75  1994        Sergey Bubka, Ukraine                    
American Rec: @ 19-09.75  2008        Brad Walker, Nike                        
 Meet Record: $    19-01  2007        Giovanni Lannaro, Mexico                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alfonso Scannapieco          Albany                   5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.30 
        P   XO    P  XXX 
  2 Dylan Austin                 Arizona State            5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Braydon Bringhurst           BYU                      5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.15 5.25 
      XXO  XXX 
  4 Jack Greenlee                Michigan                 5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
        O  XXX 
  5 Kyle Ballew                  Unattached               5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.85 5.00 5.15 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Dylan Bell                   Air Force                5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
      XXO  XXX 
  7 Jesse Morrow                 North Dakota St.         4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.85 5.00 
        O  XXX 
 -- Blair Wallingford            Sacramento St.              NH            
     4.85 
      XXX 
 -- Jax Thoirs                   Washington                  NH            
     5.00 
      XXX 
 -- Shawn Light                  Akron                       NH            
     5.00 
      XXX 
 -- Peter Chapman                South Dakota                NH            
     4.85 
      XXX 
 -- Ruben Viveros Watty          Mexico-FMAA                 NH            
     4.85 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Open-A U/O
==========================================================================
World Record: W 20-01.75  1994        Sergey Bubka, Ukraine                    
American Rec: @ 19-09.75  2008        Brad Walker, Nike                        
 Meet Record: $    19-01  2007        Giovanni Lannaro, Mexico                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Derick Hinch                 Arizona State            5.25m   17-02.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 5.36 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 John Prader                  Cal Poly                 5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2 Ethan Ostrom                 UC Davis                 5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Mike Arnold                  Idaho State              5.15m   16-10.75 
     5.00 5.15 5.25 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jeremy Klas                  Idaho                    5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Kasey Burlingham             Unattached               5.00m   16-04.75 
     5.00 5.15 
       XO  XXX 
 -- JJ Juilfs                    Washington                  NH            
     5.00 
      XXX 
 -- Joseph Wesley                Akron                       NH            
     5.00 
      XXX 
 -- Joey Uhle                    Air Force                   NH            
     5.00 5.15 5.25 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Tyler Wallace                Ultimate A.C.               NH            
     5.00 
      XXX 
 -- Victor Weirich               BYU                         NH            
     5.00 5.15 5.25 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Open-C U/O
==========================================================================
World Record: W 20-01.75  1994        Sergey Bubka, Ukraine                    
American Rec: @ 19-09.75  2008        Brad Walker, Nike                        
 Meet Record: $    19-01  2007        Giovanni Lannaro, Mexico                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rob Simmons                  Air Force                5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Chris Williams               Washington               5.15m   16-10.75 
     4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.25 
      PPP  PPP    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Garrett Vetesnik             Wis.-Milwaukee           5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Michael Peterson             UC Davis                 5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 
      PPP   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Mark Sakioka                 UCLA                     5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Jeremy Marcinko              Arizona State            5.00m   16-04.75 
     4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Adam Bragg                   Unattached               4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.70 4.85 5.00 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  8 Alex McCune                  Akron                    4.85m   15-11.00 
     4.70 4.85 5.00 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Dylan Watts                  Idaho                    4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.70 4.85 
        O  XXX 
 10 Scott Cook                   UCLA                     4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.70 4.85 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Cort Rogers                  Air Force                4.70m   15-05.00 
     4.70 4.85 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Chris Manuele                Arizona State               NH            
     4.70 4.85 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Trent Ruark                  FFDF TC                     NH            
     4.70 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Open U/O
===============================================================================
World Record: W 29-04.50  1991        Mike Powell, USA                         
American Rec: @ 29-04.50  1991        Mike Powell, Footlocker AC               
 Meet Record: $    28-05  1987        Carl Lewis, Santa Monica TC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 James McLachlan              Loyola (Ill.)            7.86m   1.3  25-09.50 
     7.10m(0.1) FOUL      7.84m(2.3) 7.65m(1.3) FOUL      7.86m(1.3)
  2 David Registe                Dominica                 7.67m   1.1  25-02.00 
     7.41m(0.1) 7.60m(1.9) FOUL      FOUL      7.28m(0.8) 7.67m(1.1)
  3 Johnny Carter                Academy of Art           7.62m   2.1  25-00.00 
     FOUL      7.59m(2.3) 7.62m(2.1) 6.01m(1.1) 7.57m(1.6) FOUL(1.2)
  4 Ronald Taylor                Chula Vista Elit         7.60m   0.7  24-11.25 
     FOUL      7.60m(0.7) FOUL      7.47m(-1.2) 7.48m(1.7) FOUL     
  5 Carlton Lavong               Adams State              7.57m   1.6  24-10.00 
     7.56m(-1.6) 7.57m(1.6) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Ted Hooper                   UC Riverside             7.55m   2.0  24-09.25 
     7.47m(2.4) 7.24m(1.8) 7.42m(0.5) 7.43m(2.4) 7.46m(1.4) 7.55m(2.0)
  7 Marquise Cherry              Mt. SAC                  7.46m   1.4  24-05.75 
     7.23m(+0.0) 7.46m(1.4) 6.93m(0.9) 6.88m(0.1) 7.27m(0.1) 7.24m(1.7)
  8 Futa Hayashi                 Waseda                   7.43m   1.2  24-04.50 
     7.34m(NWI) 6.91m(1.9) 7.26m(0.6) 6.91m(0.6) 7.43m(1.2) 7.33m(0.7)
  9 Taylor Stewart               Western Ontario          7.37m   NWI  24-02.25 
     7.37m(NWI) 7.37m(NWI) FOUL                
 10 John Harris                  Nevada Gazelles          7.33m   0.4  24-00.75 
     7.33m(0.4) FOUL      FOUL                
 11 Jharyl Bowry                 Kansas State             7.02m   3.0  23-00.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      7.02m(3.0)           
 12 Joshua Flax                  Santa Monica TC          6.37m   2.1  20-10.75 
     FOUL      6.37m(2.1) FOUL                
 -- Kunhee Bang                  Korea                     FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
Flight  2  
  1 Jeff O'Connell               South Dakota             7.32m   1.2  24-00.25 
     7.32m(1.2) FOUL      7.06m(0.5)           
  2 Devin Harrison               Fresno State             7.27m  -1.3  23-10.25 
     6.62m(-5.0) FOUL(1.1) 7.27m(-1.3)           
  3 Lionel Mungwari              UT-Arlington             7.25m   1.5  23-09.50 
     6.96m(-1.4) 7.25m(1.5) FOUL                
  4 Cylor Morgan                 Weber State              6.95m  -1.4  22-09.75 
     6.95m(-1.4) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(-1.3)           
  5 Trevor Rogers                Wash State               6.92m   0.1  22-08.50 
     6.92m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL                
  6 Simon Stewart                Houston                  6.89m  -0.8  22-07.25 
     6.89m(-0.8) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.2)           
  7 Austin Emry                  Montana                  6.68m   1.2  21-11.00 
     6.57m(-1.0) 6.68m(1.2) 6.51m(-0.9)           
  8 Devin Field                  Kansas State             6.54m   1.0  21-05.50 
     6.54m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL                
  9 Kuba Wasosky                 iTG                      6.49m   1.9  21-03.50 
     FOUL      6.46m(0.8) 6.49m(1.9)           
 
Men Triple Jump Open U/O
===============================================================================
World Record: W 60-00.25  1995        Jonathan Edwards, Great Britain          
American Rec: @ 59-04.25  1996        Kenny Harrison, Nike                     
 Meet Record: $ 57-10.25  2002        Kenta Bell, Mizuno TC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Olu Olamigoke                Unattached              15.78m  -1.8  51-09.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      15.03m(-2.6) 15.60m(-0.9) 15.78m(-1.8) 15.78m(-2.1)
  2 John Horton                  Houston                 15.66m  -0.8  51-04.50 
     15.19m(0.6) 15.66m(-0.8) 14.05m(-1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Johnny Carter                Academy of Art          15.34m  +0.0  50-04.00 
     15.13m(-0.9) FOUL(-1.2) 15.34m(+0.0) FOUL      14.00m(-1.4) 15.22m(-0.1)
  4 Edgar Panford                No. Arizona             15.16m  -0.9  49-09.00 
     14.23m(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) 14.61m(0.8) 14.89m(-2.1) 14.92m(-0.8) 15.16m(-0.9)
  5 Michael Vaughan              Long Beach St.          15.08m  -1.4  49-05.75 
     FOUL      14.92m(0.9) 15.08m(-1.4) FOUL      FOUL      14.62m(-2.5)
  6 Kasen Covington              Washington              14.66m  -1.1  48-01.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      14.66m(-1.1)
  7 Justin Lovingood             Fresno State            14.15m  -0.5  46-05.25 
     14.15m(-0.5) FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Dillon Stucky                UCLA                      FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL                    
Flight  2  
  1 Dameion Berry-Smith          CSU L.A.                15.16m   1.1  49-09.00 
     15.16m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Ryan Saunders                SC Cheetahs             14.94m  -0.9  49-00.25 
     14.68m(+0.0) 14.37m(-0.7) 14.94m(-0.9) 14.76m(-1.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Eric Fremd                   Unattached              14.92m   1.1  48-11.50 
     14.54m(-1.4) FOUL      FOUL      14.34m(0.8) FOUL      14.92m(1.1)
  4 Walter Whitaker              CSU Fullerton           14.91m   0.7  48-11.00 
     FOUL      14.91m(0.7) 14.86m(1.0) 14.18m(-1.9) 14.51m(+0.0) FOUL     
  5 Xavier Townsend              TAMU-Commerce           14.68m   2.5  48-02.00 
     14.68m(2.5) FOUL      13.72m(-0.7) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  6 Jonte Grant                  Unattached              14.67m   1.1  48-01.75 
     14.64m(1.0) 14.67m(1.1) 14.22m(-1.7)         
  7 Patrick Cochran              Michigan                14.52m  -2.6  47-07.75 
     14.52m(-2.6) FOUL      14.28m(0.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Omar Barnes                  UT-Arlington            14.43m  -1.3  47-04.25 
     13.93m(-1.3) 14.43m(-1.3) FOUL      FOUL      14.31m(+0.0) FOUL     
  9 Graham Gilliland             Colorado St.            14.41m   0.2  47-03.50 
     13.88m(1.7) 14.17m(0.3) FOUL      14.41m(0.8) 14.41m(0.2) 13.87m(0.5)
 10 Shazz Michael Lindo          Wichita State           14.37m   0.9  47-01.75 
     FOUL      13.97m(-1.3) 14.24m(-0.3) 14.37m(0.9) 14.16m(-1.4) 13.40m(1.2)
 11 Ben Davis                    Merritt                 13.71m  +0.0  44-11.75 
     13.63m(2.8) 13.71m(+0.0) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 
Men Shot Put Open U/O
==========================================================================
World Record: W 75-10.25  1990        Randy Barnes, USA                        
American Rec: @ 75-10.25  1990        Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                   
 Meet Record: $ 73-10.75  1987        John Brenner, Mazda TC                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Josh Uikilifi                CSU Stanislaus          17.73m   58-02.00 
      17.73m  17.41m  FOUL  17.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jan Jeuschede                Iowa State              17.69m   58-00.50 
      FOUL  17.69m  17.62m  FOUL  17.53m  FOUL
  3 Tyler Schultz                Colorado St.            17.29m   56-08.75 
      17.29m  FOUL  17.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Chris Dubree                 Wichita State           17.24m   56-06.75 
      15.26m  17.09m  17.24m  17.15m  FOUL  17.06m
  5 Marlyn Anderson              East Washington         17.00m   55-09.25 
      16.38m  17.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Michael Cardinal             Utah State              16.92m   55-06.25 
      FOUL  16.92m  FOUL  FOUL  1.66m  FOUL
  7 Wesley Lavong                Adams State             16.46m   54-00.00 
      FOUL  16.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ashton Eaton                 OTC                     14.24m   46-08.75 
      14.24m  FOUL  14.00m  FOUL  13.87m  FOUL
Flight  2  
  1 Alberto Millan               Sacramento St.          17.26m   56-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.77m  FOUL  16.23m  17.26m
  2 Aaron Jung                   Augustana (S.D.)        16.70m   54-09.50 
      15.65m  16.70m  16.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 James Chambers               Air Force               16.46m   54-00.00 
      15.82m  15.18m  16.46m  15.91m  16.21m  FOUL
  4 Branko Petrovic              UT-Arlington            16.27m   53-04.50 
      FOUL  16.27m  FOUL           
  5 Alec Pott                    Colorado St.            16.13m   52-11.00 
      16.13m  15.72m  16.12m           
  6 John Fortune                 Houston                 15.66m   51-04.50 
      15.66m  FOUL  FOUL           
  7 Sam Washington               Saint Martin's          15.35m   50-04.50 
      14.48m  FOUL  15.35m           
 
Men Discus Throw Invit U/O
==========================================================================
World Record: W 243-00  1986        Jurgen Schult, East Germany                
American Rec: @ 237-04  1981        Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders              
 Meet Record: $ 227-07  1983        Ben Plucknett, SoCal Striders              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Julian Wruck                 UCLA                    64.55m     211-09 
      61.87m  60.04m  61.45m  60.89m  64.55m  62.90m
  2 Ronald Odair de Oliveira     BRAZIL                  60.12m     197-03 
      56.31m  56.27m  FOUL  FOUL  60.12m  59.27m
  3 Nathaniel Moses              Unattached              58.60m     192-03 
      56.42m  53.59m  FOUL  57.02m  58.60m  FOUL
  4 Mario Cota Castro            Mexico-FMAA             57.16m     187-06 
      55.45m  52.77m  57.16m  FOUL  56.18m  FOUL
  5 Derek White                  Unattached              56.35m     184-10 
      56.00m  54.26m  55.76m  53.94m  FOUL  56.35m
  6 Matthew Kosecki              UCLA                    55.68m     182-08 
      54.46m  55.68m  54.80m  55.00m  53.78m  55.02m
Flight  2  
  1 Willy Irwin                  Concordia-Ore           58.46m     191-09 
      44.34m  58.46m  57.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Andres Rossini               Unattached              57.28m     187-11 
      FOUL  57.28m  56.01m  52.72m  56.62m  54.04m
  3 Cody Riffle                  Michigan                52.85m     173-05 
      52.85m  FOUL  50.80m            
  4 Paul Thomas                  Wyoming                 52.83m     173-04 
      52.83m  FOUL  FOUL            
  5 Joe Plante                   Wyoming                 51.77m     169-10 
      51.77m  FOUL  FOUL         
  6 Jacob Weintraub              Unattached              50.78m     166-07 
      FOUL  50.78m  46.17m           
  7 Brian Ford                   Air Force               49.87m     163-07 
      49.64m  49.87m  FOUL           
  8 Nick Baatz                   Wis.-Oshkosh            49.07m     161-00 
      47.66m  49.07m  48.29m            
Flight  3  
  1 Bryce Hall                   Utah State              53.69m     176-02 
      49.74m  50.82m  53.69m            
  2 James Chambers               Air Force               52.08m     170-10 
      FOUL  52.08m  FOUL           
  3 James Kinloch                Sacramento St.          51.60m     169-03 
      50.73m  51.60m  50.25m           
  4 Keenan Hamilton              Tiffin                  48.10m     157-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.10m            
  5 Tyler Schultz                Colorado St.            47.37m     155-05 
      47.37m  FOUL  47.30m            
  6 Jake Schneeberger            Colorado St.            46.84m     153-08 
      FOUL  46.28m  46.84m            
  7 Beckwith Brad                Azusa Pacific           45.98m     150-10 
      FOUL  45.98m  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw Open U/O
==========================================================================
World Record: W 284-07  1986        Yuriy Syedikh, Soviet Union                
American Rec: @ 270-09  1996        Lance Deal, New York AC                    
 Meet Record: $ 265-04  1986        Jud Logan, New York AC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Ethan Dennis                 Michigan                64.98m     213-02 
      FOUL  57.42m  61.92m  FOUL  64.38m  64.98m
  2 Casey Orgon                  North Dakota St.        63.27m     207-07 
      60.63m  FOUL  FOUL  61.75m  63.06m  63.27m
  3 Kyle Rothwell                Idaho                   62.43m     204-10 
      55.09m  62.43m  FOUL  60.18m  60.07m  FOUL
  4 Rick Fenton                  Houston                 62.08m     203-08 
      61.27m  FOUL  61.63m  60.36m  FOUL  62.08m
  5 Joe Plante                   Wyoming                 59.38m     194-10 
      FOUL  59.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Zack Richards                Iowa State              58.41m     191-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  54.84m  58.41m  FOUL  57.59m
  7 Miguel Espinosa              Aldebaran T&F           57.26m     187-10 
      57.26m  56.08m  55.64m  56.13m  56.79m  FOUL
  8 Bo Johnson                   Concordia-Ore           54.53m     178-11 
      52.40m  53.71m  54.10m  54.53m  52.04m  53.12m
  9 Brian Ford                   Air Force               51.65m     169-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
Flight  2  
  1 Adam Riddle                  Concordia-Ore           59.58m     195-06 
      55.60m  56.89m  59.58m  57.57m  57.02m  57.88m
  2 Mark Sparks                  Wyoming                 57.20m     187-08 
      54.34m  57.07m  57.20m         
  3 Tucker Weathers              CSU Northridge          55.88m     183-04 
      FOUL  52.85m  55.88m         
  4 Alec Pott                    Colorado St.            55.44m     181-11 
      55.44m  FOUL  FOUL         
  5 Bryce Hall                   Utah State              54.64m     179-03 
      54.64m  FOUL  FOUL         
  6 Ken Harriman                 Colorado St.            51.17m     167-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  51.17m         
  7 Christopher Reed             Minnesota State         48.77m     160-00 
      48.77m  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Vincent Huitt                Cal Poly Pomona           FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
Flight  3  
  1 Jalen Fooster                Air Force               57.50m     188-08 
      56.20m  FOUL  57.50m  56.98m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Derek Harrebomee             Weber State             57.37m     188-03 
      57.37m  56.27m  57.24m  56.81m  55.92m  FOUL
  3 Alberto Millan               Sacramento St.          57.37m     188-03 
      57.37m  54.00m  FOUL  54.14m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Zach Nielsen                 East Washington         56.68m     185-11 
      FOUL  56.68m  55.15m         
  5 Drew Thomas                  Tennessee               55.84m     183-02 
      FOUL  55.84m  54.95m           
  6 Ryan Gates                   CSU Stanislaus          55.30m     181-05 
      55.30m  54.10m  FOUL         
  7 Tyler Schultz                Colorado St.            53.85m     176-08 
      53.09m  53.85m  53.65m         
  8 Brandt Berghuis              North Dakota St.        52.24m     171-05 
      49.99m  52.24m  FOUL         
 -- Zach Coniglio                Sacramento St.            FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw U/O
==========================================================================
World Record: W 323-01  1996        Jan Zelezny, Czech Republic                
American Rec: @ 299-06  2007        Breaux Greer, adidas                       
 Meet Record: $ 287-06  2005        Breaux Greer, adidas                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 James Brookman               Washington              70.21m     230-04 
      65.19m  67.72m  70.21m  65.21m  61.11m  64.56m
  2 Nicholas Howe                Asics Movin Shoe        68.84m     225-10 
      67.72m  67.93m  68.84m  67.82m  67.04m  FOUL
  3 Joe Zimmerman                Washington              68.81m     225-09 
      FOUL  65.93m  68.24m  65.55m  68.81m  68.42m
  4 Josue Menendez Bejarano      Mexico-FMAA             68.02m     223-02 
      67.69m  63.36m  64.68m  67.64m  63.48m  68.02m
  5 Cooper Thompson              USC                     67.48m     221-05 
      65.55m  65.90m  FOUL  63.07m  67.48m  PASS
  6 Mike Marshall                Idaho                   64.93m     213-00 
      FOUL  57.50m  62.36m  64.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Ryan Brandel                 Unattached              63.80m     209-04 
      61.43m  FOUL  63.23m  63.80m  FOUL  60.31m
Flight  2  
  1 Jesse Elvrom                 Sacramento St.          70.46m     231-02 
      70.46m  66.74m  64.66m  69.75m  67.88m  70.00m
  2 Andy White                   British Columbia        67.25m     220-08 
      64.20m  66.63m  FOUL  67.22m  67.25m  FOUL
  3 Ugis Svazs                   Idaho                   66.97m     219-09 
      65.88m  FOUL  66.97m  FOUL  FOUL  61.08m
  4 Quinn Hale                   Washington              65.00m     213-03 
      65.00m  62.77m  63.96m  64.60m  64.70m  FOUL
  5 Brian Owens                  Colorado                58.22m     191-00 
      58.22m  56.33m  57.00m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Tim Urista                   Air Force               57.71m     189-04 
      57.71m  55.19m  57.28m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Vis Impaired Paralympic
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: +0.0
  1 Josiah Jamison               USA Paralympic           11.41  
  2 Jerome Avery                 USA Paralympic           11.45  
  3 David Brown                  USA Paralympic           11.54  
  4 Rolland Slade                USA Paralympic           11.59  
  5 Markeith Price               USA Paralympic           11.66  
  6 Elexis Gillette              USA Paralympic           12.07  
  7 Wes Williams                 USA Paralympic           12.09  
  8 Trenton M Blair              USA Paralympic           12.63  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory Paralympic
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.9 
  1 Shaquille Vance              USA Paralympic           13.33  
  2 Trevor Wallace               USA Paralympic           14.52  
  3 Garrison Hayes               USA Paralympic           14.93  
  4 Regas Woods                  USA Paralympic           15.01  
  5 Ranjit Steiner               USA Paralympic           16.54  
  6 Brendan Driscoll             USA Paralympic           16.78  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Ambulatory Paralympic
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Rudy Garcia-Tolson           USA Paralympic           28.48  
  2 Shaquille Vance              USA Paralympic           29.06  
  3 Regas Woods                  USA Paralympic           30.88  
  4 Trevor Wallace               USA Paralympic           31.88  
  5 Garrison Hayes               USA Paralympic           33.43  
  6 Ranjit Steiner               USA Paralympic           35.95  
  7 Brendan Driscoll             USA Paralympic           36.96  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Vis Impaired Paralympic
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.3 
  1 Josiah Jamison               USA Paralympic           22.73  
  2 Jerome Avery                 USA Paralympic           22.74  
  3 David Brown                  USA Paralympic           23.16  
  4 Rolland Slade                USA Paralympic           23.20  
  5 Markeith Price               USA Paralympic           23.32  
  6 Trenton M Blair              USA Paralympic           26.06  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair Paralympic
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 0.4 
  1 Erik Hightower               USA Paralympic           26.66  
  2 Robert Daniel Hunt           USA Paralympic           30.19  
  3 Austin Pruitt                USA Paralympic           31.38  
  4 Raymond Martin               USA Paralympic           31.82  
  5 Steven S Toyoji              USA Paralympic           35.06  
  6 Gianfranco Salvator Iann     USA Paralympic           35.20  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Wheelchair Paralympic
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Erik Hightower               USA Paralympic         1:49.98  
  2 Robert Daniel Hunt           USA Paralympic         1:55.44  
  3 Austin Pruitt                USA Paralympic         1:55.57  
  4 Raymond Martin               USA Paralympic         1:59.89  
  5 Steven S Toyoji              USA Paralympic         2:05.56  
  6 Gianfranco Salvator Iann     USA Paralympic         2:18.70  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Masters
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.0 
  1 Johnny Speed                 Unattached               11.76  
  2 Jeff Williams                Unattached               11.97  
  3 J Smith                      SC Trojan MTC            12.22  
  4 Joseph T Patridge II         Unattached               12.23  
  5 Mark Warren                  Unattached               12.24  
  6 Kevin Biggers                Trojan Masters           12.44  
  7 F. Eugene Driver III         Trojan Masters           13.79  
 -- Diedrick Joseph              Elite Health TC            DNF  
 
Men Hammer Throw Open Masters
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Larry Hart                   Unattached              53.64m     176-00 
      53.64m  FOUL  50.28m  50.58m  FOUL  49.84m
  2 Mark Landa                   AZDT                    53.08m     174-02 
      53.08m  52.95m  FOUL  52.55m  FOUL  50.42m
  3 Michael Venning              Unattached              50.03m     164-02 
      48.10m  48.98m  48.26m  48.96m  48.50m  50.03m
  4 John Ryer                    AZ Desert Throwe        49.92m     163-09 
      49.57m  49.92m  47.59m  46.52m  49.00m  48.80m
  5 David Bickel                 AZ Desert Throwe        45.77m     150-02 
      44.53m  45.77m  FOUL  44.70m  FOUL  44.91m
  6 Steve Hill                   Unattached              31.94m     104-09 
      31.94m  28.96m  27.41m  28.24m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Olympic Dev Elite
================================================================
World Record: W  9.58  2009        Usain Bolt, Jamaica                         
American Rec: @  9.69  2009        Tyson Gay, Nike                             
 Meet Record: $  9.86  1998        Ato Boldon, Trinidad                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.4 
  1 Samuel Francis               QATAR                    10.09  
  2 Jeremy Dodson                Boulder TC               10.19  
  3 Remontay McClain             Azusa Pacific            10.25  
  4 BeeJay Lee                   USC                      10.27  
  5 Peter Emelieze               Nigeria                  10.41  
  6 Rushane Scott                Triple Crown Eli         10.46  
Section  2     Wind: -0.1
  1 Shintaro Kimura              Asics                    10.44  
  2 dennis moore                 Triple Crown             10.47  
  3 Carlos Rodriguez             Kansas State             10.49  
  4 Kenny Jackson                West Texas A&M           10.52  
  5 Shinji Takahira              Japan                    10.57  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash Invit Elite
================================================================
World Record: W  9.58  2009        Usain Bolt, Jamaica                         
American Rec: @  9.69  2009        Tyson Gay, Nike                             
 Meet Record: $  9.86  1998        Ato Boldon, Trinidad                        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: -0.4
  1 Mike Rodgers                 Nike                     10.04  
  2 Ryan Bailey                  Nike                     10.18  
  3 Calessio Newman              Unattached               10.25  
  4 Mickey Grimes                AOS                      10.40  
  5 Leroy Dixon                  Double Pillar            10.47  
  6 Rubin Williams               Heritage Elite           10.51  
  7 James Alaka                  Washington               10.52  
  8 Ian Warner                   Iowa State               10.60  
  9 Takumi Kuki                  Waseda                   10.76  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Olympic Dev. Elite
================================================================
World Record: W 19.19  2009        Usain Bolt, Jamaica                         
American Rec: @ 19.32  1996        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
 Meet Record: $ 19.97  2005        Wallace Spearman, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.0 
  1 Greg Nixon                   Unattached               20.60  
  2 Daveon Collins               Boise State              20.70  
  3 Shinji Takahira              Japan                    20.76  
  4 Joe Morris                   Colorado                 20.91  
  5 Rubin Williams               Heritage Elite           20.99   20.983
  6 Chris Williams               iTG                      20.99   20.986
  7 Yukiaki Hashimoto            Waseda                   21.17  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash Invitational Elite
================================================================
World Record: W 19.19  2009        Usain Bolt, Jamaica                         
American Rec: @ 19.32  1996        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
 Meet Record: $ 19.97  2005        Wallace Spearman, Arkansas                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 1.6 
  1 Jeremy Dodson                Boulder TC               20.49  
  2 Aaron Brown                  USC                      20.58  
  3 Calessio Newman              Unattached               20.60  
  4 Mike Rodgers                 Nike                     20.73  
  5 Kei Takase                   Japan                    20.82  
  6 Terrel Cotton                Unattached               20.92  
  7 James Alaka                  Washington               20.96  
  8 Brent Gray                   Prime Techniques         21.45  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Olympic Dev. Elite
================================================================
World Record: W 43.18  1996        Michael Johnson, USA                        
American Rec: @ 43.18  1996        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
 Meet Record: $ 44.45  1992        Steve Lewis, Santa Monica TC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Shaquille Howard             Academy of Art           47.06  
  2 Ben Ayesu-Attah              Idaho                    47.10  
  3 Adel al Nasser               No. Arizona              47.99  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash Invit Elite
================================================================
World Record: W 43.18  1996        Michael Johnson, USA                        
American Rec: @ 43.18  1996        Michael Johnson, Nike                       
 Meet Record: $ 44.45  1992        Steve Lewis, Santa Monica TC                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yousef Masrahi               HSI                      45.18  
  2 Bryshon Nellum               USC                      45.65  
  3 Gil Roberts                  HSI                      45.73  
  4 Yuzo Kanemaru                Japan                    46.34  
  5 Yusuke Ishitsuka             Japan                    46.46  
  6 Nick Efkamp                  Iowa State               47.28  
  7 Keisuke Nozawa               Waseda                   47.84  
 
Men 800 Meter Run Invit Elite
================================================================
World Record: W 1:40.91  2012        David Rudisha, Kenya                      
American Rec: @ 1:42.60  1985        Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
 Meet Record: $ 1:44.98  2006        Khadevis Robinson, Nike                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dwayne Solomon               Saucony                1:46.03  
        52.799 (52.799)  1:46.024 (53.226)
  2 Eric Sowinski                Iowa                   1:46.05  
        53.326 (53.326)  1:46.048 (52.723)
  3 Brandon Johnson              Unattached             1:46.36  
        52.938 (52.938)  1:46.356 (53.418)
  4 Felix Kitur                  Santa Monica TC        1:46.51  
        52.870 (52.870)  1:46.502 (53.632)
  5 Casimir Loxsom               Penn State             1:46.77  
        53.032 (53.032)  1:46.766 (53.734)
  6 Brannon Kidder               Penn State             1:47.23  
        53.820 (53.820)  1:47.227 (53.408)
  7 Tetlo Emmen                  Unattached             1:48.12  
        53.569 (53.569)  1:48.112 (54.543)
  8 Ryan Martin                  Asics                  1:48.21  
        53.545 (53.545)  1:48.201 (54.656)
  9 Prince Mumba                 Santa Monica TC        1:48.52  
        53.070 (53.070)  1:48.512 (55.442)
 10 Masato Yokota                Japan                  1:48.80  
        54.031 (54.031)  1:48.792 (54.761)
 -- Charles Jock                 Nike                       DNF  
        50.778 (50.778)
 
Men 800 Meter Run Olympic Dev. Elite
================================================================
World Record: W 1:40.91  2012        David Rudisha, Kenya                      
American Rec: @ 1:42.60  1985        Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
 Meet Record: $ 1:44.98  2006        Khadevis Robinson, Nike                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Declan Murray                Loyola (Ill.)          1:46.77  
  2 Richard Jones                Gray All Stars         1:47.20  
  3 James Gilreath               Adidas Team            1:47.38  
  4 David Mokone                 West Kentucky          1:47.51  
  5 Charles Grethen              Georgia                1:47.56  
  6 Shariff Webb                 Gray All Stars         1:47.98  
  7 Ricky West                   Penn State             1:48.49  
  8 Lucas Manring                Kansas City Smok       1:48.85  
  9 Ryan Brennan                 Penn State             1:49.32  
 10 Brandon Shaw                 Brooks                 1:54.62  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run Invit. Elite
================================================================
World Record: W 3:26.00  1998        Hicham El Guerrouj, Morocco               
American Rec: @ 3:29.30  2005        Bernard Lagat, Nike                       
 Meet Record: $ 3:35.70  2011        Russell Brown, Nike/Oregon                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patrick Casey                Oklahoma               3:40.27  
  2 Pablo Solares                Bay Area TC            3:40.98  
  3 Thomas Farrell               Oklahoma State         3:41.33  
  4 Jeremy Rae                   Notre Dame             3:41.45  
  5 Kyle Merber                  Texas                  3:41.63  
  6 Julian Matthews              New Zealand            3:41.88  
  7 Diego Estrada                No. Arizona            3:41.90  
  8 Trevor Van Ackeren           Texas                  3:42.18  
  9 Jose Juan Esparza Perez      Mexico-FMAA            3:42.60  
 10 Robby Creese                 Penn State             3:43.72  
 11 Raul Botezan                 Oklahoma State         3:44.59  
 12 Rob Finnerty                 Wisconsin              3:44.92  
 13 Andrew Graham                Adams State            3:45.35  
 14 William Nelson               Unattached             3:45.62  
 15 Darius Terry                 Arizona State          3:45.69  
 16 Tom Curr                     Butler                 3:46.40  
 17 Nick Wade                    Cornell                3:53.79  
 -- Michael Miller               Washington                 DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Invit Elite
================================================================
World Record: W 12:37.35  2004        Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopa                 
American Rec: @ 12:53.60  2011        Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
 Meet Record: $ 13:11.37  2007        Juan Barrios, Mexico                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Will Leer                    Nike                  13:21.55  
  2 Rory Fraser                  Unattached            13:24.07  
  3 byron piedra                 Ecuador               13:28.81  
  4 Yuki Sato                    Nissin Foods          13:30.57  
  5 Ben Bruce                    Adidas                13:30.79  
  6 Bashir Abdi                  Unattached            13:30.91  
  7 Liam Adams                   adidas Australia      13:31.21  
  8 Sean Quigley                 Boulder TC            13:31.56  
  9 José Mauricio González G     Colombia              13:32.44  
 10 Elliot Krause                Wisconsin             13:34.30  
 11 Suguru Osako                 Waseda Universit      13:35.73  
 12 bolota asmerom               Unattached            13:36.79  
 13 Jared Ward                   BYU                   13:37.03  
 14 Tony Okello                  Santa Monica TC       13:37.36  
 15 Andy Wacker                  BRC/Adidas            13:41.45  
 16 Dan Quigley                  Missouri              13:43.38  
 17 Malcolm Hicks                Nike New Zea          13:43.96  
 18 Kevin Batt                   Adams State           13:44.44  
 19 Ryan Dohner                  Texas                 13:45.25  
 20 Jake Riley                   Hansons-Brooks        13:46.33  
 21 Bobby Aprill                 Michigan              13:49.67  
 22 Tylor Thatcher               BYU                   13:51.11  
 23 Nathan Martin                Spring Arbor          13:52.70  
 24 Brendan Gregg                Hansons-Brooks        13:54.84  
 25 Daisuke Shimizu              Kanebo                13:55.98  
 26 Andres Camilo Camargo        NB/Colombia           13:57.68  
 27 Colby Lowe                   Hansons-Brooks        14:02.31  
 28 Peter Corrigan               Running Room AC       14:06.90  
 29 John Gilbertson              The Masters           14:15.52  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run Olympic Dev. Elite
================================================================
World Record: W 12:37.35  2004        Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopa                 
American Rec: @ 12:53.60  2011        Bernard Lagat, Nike                      
 Meet Record: $ 13:11.37  2007        Juan Barrios, Mexico                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Craig Forys                  NYAC                  13:41.90  
  2 Landry Christopher           Mizuno                13:42.79  
  3 Forest Braden                Bruin Bruise          13:45.14  
  4 Shane Quinn                  Providence            13:48.90  
  5 Jeferson Pena                Colombia              13:50.00  
  6 Matt Daniels                 Adams State           13:50.71  
  7 Ryan Herson                  Arizona State         13:51.00  
  8 James Wilkinson              Great Britain         13:52.63  
  9 Lane Werley                  UCLA                  13:53.42  
 10 Thomas Gruenewald            BYU                   13:54.26  
 11 Luc Bruchet                  British Columbia      13:54.39  
 12 Martin Hehir                 Syracuse              13:54.70  
 13 Alex McGrath                 William & Mary        13:55.37  
 14 Andrew Nixon                 Guelph                13:55.80  
 15 Will Geoghegan               Dartmouth             13:55.92  
 16 David Sanchez                Adams State           13:56.48  
 17 James Leakos                 Harvard               13:57.24  
 18 Sam Masters                  Penn State            13:57.33  
 19 Chris Bendsten               Princeton             13:57.46  
 20 Steve Flint                  BYU                   13:57.93  
 21 Jason Witt                   BYU                   13:58.20  
 22 Maksim Korolev               Harvard               13:58.51  
 23 William Kincaid              Portland              13:58.89  
 24 Craig Lutz                   Texas                 14:00.53  
 25 Jono Lafler                  Wash State            14:02.69  
 26 Matt McClintock              Purdue                14:06.25  
 27 Reesey Byers                 Sacramento St.        14:07.48  
 28 David Perry                  Portland              14:08.59  
 29 Iván Darío González Gonz     Colombia              14:10.32  
 30 Terefe Ejigu                 Eastern Michigan      14:23.31  
 31 Matthew Duffy                Asics Aggie           14:41.96  
 32 Rob Webster Jr.              Washington            14:45.21  
 -- Armen Vartanian              Transports                 DNF  
 -- Robert Krebs                 Portland                   DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run Invit Elite
================================================================
World Record: W 26:17.53  2005        Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopa                 
American Rec: @ 26:48.00  2011        Galen Rupp, Nike                         
 Meet Record: $ 27:36.2h  1982        Gabriel Kamau, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gabriel Proctor              Western State         28:58.92  
  2 Joseph Chebet                West Kentucky         29:01.44  
  3 Craig Curley                 Mizuno                29:03.45  
  4 Nate Jewkes                  Southern Utah         29:08.04  
  5 Raul Pacheco                 Club Rodolfo Gom      29:10.98  
  6 Hunter Mickow                Illinois              29:20.45  
  7 Danny Mercado                Adidas MME            29:22.96  
  8 Brian Medigovich             Asics Aggie           29:23.72  
  9 Stephan Shay                 Nike Team Run LA      29:26.91  
 10 Michael Franklin             Princeton             29:27.89  
 11 Jim Riddle                   Illinois              29:28.41  
 12 Jeremy Drenckhahn            Air Force             29:28.81  
 13 Dustin Fay                   UCLA                  29:30.11  
 14 Rory Tunningley              Texas                 29:30.36  
 15 Johnnie Guy                  Southern Indiana      29:40.81  
 16 Scott Fauble                 Portland              29:41.54  
 17 Hayden Legg                  Missouri              29:42.49  
 18 Jarrett LeBlanc              McNeese Stat          29:46.26  
 19 Ahmed Osman                  Unattached            29:48.09  
 20 Anthony Solis                Nike Team Run LA      29:51.36  
 21 Justin Englund               Wash State            29:52.56  
 22 Matt Johnsen                 Lamar                 30:00.14  
 23 Daniel Mutai                 UL-Monroe             30:12.56  
 24 Brandon Birdsong             BRC/Adidas            30:17.59  
 25 Dalton Moberly               Cen Missouri          30:25.74  
 26 Raul Machacuay               Club Rodolfo Gom      31:05.66  
 27 Nick Ekel                    Wyoming               31:12.77  
 -- cosmas Ayabei                UMKC                       DNF  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run Olympic Dev. Elite
================================================================
World Record: W 26:17.53  2005        Kenenisa Bekele, Ethiopa                 
American Rec: @ 26:48.00  2011        Galen Rupp, Nike                         
 Meet Record: $ 27:36.2h  1982        Gabriel Kamau, UTEP                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Taylor Farnsworth            BYU                   29:33.65  
  2 Dayne Gradone                Chico State           29:35.69  
  3 Miguel Amador                Porvenir-Colombi      29:37.84  
  4 Kevin Joerger                Loyola Marymount      29:38.26  
  5 Trent Lusignan               South Dakota St.      29:40.56  
  6 Didimo sanchez               Unattached            29:41.21  
  7 Jon Gault                    Dartmouth             29:43.35  
  8 Matt Miller                  Belmont               29:44.51  
  9 Jordan Hebert                Illinois              29:46.79  
 10 Scott Dahlberg               BRC/Adidas            29:49.31  
 11 Pablo Ramirez                Eastern Illinois      29:50.56  
 12 Barak Watson                 Boise State           29:52.45  
 13 Stephen Fuelling             Grand Valley St.      29:55.66  
 14 David Elliott                Boise State           29:56.43  
 15 Aaron Back                   Boise State           29:57.05  
 16 Anthony Costales             Chico State           29:59.80  
 17 Sergey Sushchickh            UCLA                  30:04.53  
 18 Mark Pinales                 Texas                 30:09.04  
 19 Zach Ornelas                 Michigan              30:28.63  
 20 Andrew Quallio               Air Force             30:30.42  
 21 johnny purvis                Hässelby sk           30:35.15  
 22 Spencer Gardner              BYU                   30:35.97  
 23 John Cavallo                 Rice                  30:37.38  
 24 Daniel Filipcik              Unattached            30:52.48  
 25 Sam Luff                     Georgetown RC         31:10.65  
 26 Vince Hamilton               East Washington       31:17.99  
 27 Ash Harrell                  Lamar                 31:19.49  
 -- Dylan Anthony                Alaska Anchorage           DNF  
 -- Rajpaul Pannu                Unattached                 DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Olympic Dev. Elite
================================================================
World Record: W 12.80  2012        Aries Merritt, USA                          
American Rec: @ 12.80  2012        Aries Merritt, Nike                         
 Meet Record: $ 13.22  1999        Larry Wade, Nike                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 3.3 
  1 Aleec Harris                 USC                      13.55  
  2 Trevor Brown                 Colorado St.             13.65  
  3 Demtrius Lindo               Unattached               13.72  
  4 Kyohei Hayakawa              Waseda                   13.96  
  5 Matt Brisson                 Western Ontario          14.02  
  6 Durell Busby                 Wis.-Milwaukee           14.04  
  7 Ross Blanchard               Unattached               14.16  
  8 naithan scott                Unattached               14.60  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Invit Elite
================================================================
World Record: W 12.80  2012        Aries Merritt, USA                          
American Rec: @ 12.80  2012        Aries Merritt, Nike                         
 Meet Record: $ 13.22  1999        Larry Wade, Nike                            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1     Wind: 2.7 
  1 Ryan Wilson                  Threshold Athlet         13.23  
  2 Pascal Martinot-Lagarde      FRANCE                   13.28  
  3 Ashton Eaton                 OTC                      13.37  
  4 Jason Richardson             Nike                     13.39  
  5 Omo Osaghae                  Adidas                   13.58  
  6 Ronald Brookins              Chula Vista Elit         13.61  
  7 Logan Taylor                 Double Pillar            13.82  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Olympic Dev. Elite
================================================================
World Record: W 46.78  1992        Kevin Young, USA                            
American Rec: @ 46.78  1992        Kevin Young, Footlocker                     
 Meet Record: $ 48.49  2002        Chris Rawlinson, Great Britain              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Isaiah Gill                  Texas Tech               50.58  
  2 Yuichi Nagano                Waseda                   50.62  
  3 Clifton Leake                Arizona                  51.29  
  4 Kazuaki Yoshida              Japan                    51.73  
  5 Dexter Schleis               Wis.-Milwaukee           51.94  
  6 Trevor Brown                 Colorado St.             52.15  
  7 Michael Koger                UC Riverside             52.79  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles Invit Elite
================================================================
World Record: W 46.78  1992        Kevin Young, USA                            
American Rec: @ 46.78  1992        Kevin Young, Footlocker                     
 Meet Record: $ 48.49  2002        Chris Rawlinson, Great Britain              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jeshua Anderson              Nike                     49.14  
  2 Reggie Wyatt                 USC                      49.58  
  3 Keisuke Nozawa               Waseda                   50.25  
  4 Kenneth Medwood              Belize                   50.89  
  5 Jordin Andrade               Boise State              51.00  
  6 Hugo Grillas                 FRANCE                   51.62  
  7 Adrien Clemenceau            FRANCE                   51.63  
  8 Jamele Mason                 Unattached               51.71  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Olympic Dev. Elite
================================================================
World Record: W 7:53.63  2004        Saif Shaheen, Qatar                       
American Rec: @ 8:06.81  2012        Evan Jager, Oregon TC                     
 Meet Record: $ 8:26.14  2012        Evan Jager, Oregon TC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Michael Jordan               Southern Indiana       8:50.49  
  2 Joe Wade                     Lamar                  8:56.41  
  3 Taylor Monaghan              Oklahoma State         8:58.33  
  4 James Tracy                  BYU                    8:58.74  
  5 Hugh Dowdy                   Colorado               8:59.90  
  6 Blake Theroux                Colorado               9:02.10  
  7 Zach Wiles                   Boise State            9:02.83  
  8 Spenser Lynass               Colorado St.           9:03.73  
  9 Trevor Blackman              Western State          9:04.66  
 10 Allan Schroeder              Unattached             9:05.77  
 11 Curtis Carr                  BYU                    9:07.32  
 12 Sam Dickerson                Missouri               9:07.96  
 13 Travis Beniak                Augustana (S.D.)       9:08.61  
 14 Louis Falland                Cornerstone            9:10.89  
 15 Jarren Heng                  Nebraska               9:17.09  
 16 Adam Sinda                   Western State          9:21.75  
 17 Nick Kern                    Michigan               9:30.06  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Invit Elite
================================================================
World Record: W 7:53.63  2004        Saif Shaheen, Qatar                       
American Rec: @ 8:06.81  2012        Evan Jager, Oregon TC                     
 Meet Record: $ 8:26.14  2012        Evan Jager, Oregon TC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jose Peña                    Unattached             8:27.66  
  2 Haron Lagat                  Kenya                  8:36.21  
  3 Anthony Rotich               Texas El Paso          8:37.47  
  4 Ryan Brockerville            Point Grey             8:45.01  
  5 Tomas Cotter                 Wichita State          8:45.73  
  6 Ieuan Thomas                 Western State          8:46.20  
  7 Alex Brill                   Wisconsin              8:50.85  
  8 Jared Bassett                Portland               8:52.66  
  9 Tabor Stevens                Adams State            8:54.79  
 10 Jannis Topfer                Illinois               8:59.48  
 11 Taylor Milne                 Speed River TFC        9:06.45  
 12 Eddie Owens                  Princeton              9:29.99  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Invit Elite
================================================================
World Record: W 36.84  2012        , Jamaica                                   
American Rec: @ 37.04  2012        , National Team                             
                       Kimmons, Gatlin, Gay, Bailey                      
 Meet Record: $ 37.79  1994        , Santa Monica TC                           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 HSI International  'A'                                38.93  
     1) Jason Richardson                2) Mike Rodgers                   
     3) Ahmad Rashad                    4) Ryan Bailey                    
  2 Hong Kong  'A'                                        39.45  
     1) Chi Ho Tsui                     2) Yik Chun Tang                  
     3) Ka Fung Ng                      4) Chun HO Lai                    
  3 Waseda University  'A'                                40.11  
     1) Takumi Kuki                     2) Yukiaki Hashimoto              
     3) Shintaro Kimura                 4) Takuya Kitamura                
  4 Washington  'A'                                       40.25  
     1) Chris Williams                  2) James Alaka                    
     3) Quadelle Satterwhite            4) Maurice McNeal                 
  5 UCLA  'A'                                             40.34  
     1) Yusef Merriweather              2) Max Dyce                       
     3) Blake Selig                     4) Karlton Rolle                  
  6 Kansas State  'A'                                     40.36  
     1) Magnus Scott                    2) Carlos Rodriguez               
     3) Chris Campbell                  4) Ifeanyichukwu Otuonye          
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Olympic Dev. Elite
================================================================
World Record: W 36.84  2012        , Jamaica                                   
American Rec: @ 37.04  2012        , National Team                             
                       Kimmons, Gatlin, Gay, Bailey                      
 Meet Record: $ 37.79  1994        , Santa Monica TC                           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams State  'A'                                      40.55  
     1) Jurgen Themen                   2) Chaz Butler                    
     3) Charles Miller                  4) Justin Smit                    
  2 Air Force  'A'                                        40.80  
     1) Uzor Udensi                     2) Anthony Delgado                
     3) Jake Spuller                    4) David Ptacek                   
  3 Utah Valley  'A'                                      40.90  
     1) Michael McPherson               2) Nicholas Taylor                
     3) Jacob Brydson                   4) Allah Laryea-Akrong            
  4 West Texas A&M  'A'                                   41.01  
     1) Xavier Bennett                  2) Jerell Banks                   
     3) Tanner Dennis                   4) Kenny Jackson                  
  5 Utah State  'A'                                       41.29  
     1) Kalon Weston                    2) Nic Bowens                     
     3) Cole Lambourne                  4) Will Henry                     
  6 Cal St. Los Angeles  'A'                              41.46  
     1) Kevin Ally                      2) Floyd Jackson                  
     3) Gregory Veals                   4) LaRon Taylor                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Invit Elite
================================================================
World Record: W 2:54.20  1998        , USA                                     
American Rec: @ 2:54.20  1998        , National Team                           
 Meet Record: $ 3:00.48  1992        , Mazda TC                                
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Japan  'A'                                          3:06.00  
     1) Yuzo Kanemaru                   2) Kei Takase                     
     3) Hideyuki Hirose                 4) Yusuke Ishitsuka               
  2 Western Kentucky  'A'                               3:06.09  
     1) Elvyonn Bailey                  2) Marcus Winstead                
     3) Ja'Karyus Redwine               4) Christopher Chamness           
  3 Texas Tech  'A'                                     3:06.43  
     1) Joseph Richards III             2) Kenneth Williams               
     3) Dwayne Extol                    4) Isaiah Gill                    
  4 Kansas State  'A'                                   3:06.64  
     1) Ifeanyichukwu Otuonye           2) Carlos Rodriguez               
     3) Jay-J Parks                     4) Chris Campbell                 
  5 FRANCE  'A'                                         3:06.92  
  6 OC Elite  'A'                                       3:08.19  
  7 Loyola (Ill.)  'A'                                  3:08.42  
     1) Bay Abbott                      2) Kevin Glastetter               
     3) Mike Wetzel                     4) Declan Murray                  
  8 Colorado  'A'                                       3:09.93  
     1) Tyler Baker                     2) Shaw Gifford                   
     3) Blake Berens                    4) Joe Morris                     
 
Men High Jump Invit Elite
==========================================================================
World Record: W 8-00.50  1993        Javier Sotomayor, Cuba                    
American Rec: @ 7-10.50  1991        Charles Austin, Unat                      
 Meet Record: $ 7-07.25  1992        Hollis Conway, Nike                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Erik Kynard                  Kansas State             2.34m    7-08.00 
     2.13 2.18 2.23 2.28 2.31 2.34 2.37 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Michael Mason                Valley Royal             2.31m    7-07.00 
     2.13 2.18 2.23 2.28 2.31 2.34 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Jesse Williams               Nike                     2.31m    7-07.00 
     2.13 2.18 2.23 2.28 2.31 2.34 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Dusty Jonas                  Nike                     2.28m    7-05.75 
     2.13 2.18 2.23 2.28 2.31 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Nick Ross                    Unattached               2.23m    7-03.75 
     2.13 2.18 2.23 2.28 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Edgar Rivera-Morales         Arizona                  2.18m    7-01.75 
     2.13 2.18 2.23 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Yoshihiko Edo                Japan                    2.18m    7-01.75 
     2.13 2.18 2.23 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Deante Kemper                No. Arizona              2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.13 2.18 
        O  XXX 
  8 Alexander Bowen Jr.          Albany                   2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.13 2.18 
        O  XXX 
 10 Hoova Taylor                 Skeeter Jackson          2.13m    6-11.75 
     2.13 2.18 
       XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault Invit Elite
==========================================================================
World Record: W 20-01.75  1994        Sergey Bubka, Ukraine                    
American Rec: @ 19-09.75  2008        Brad Walker, Nike                        
 Meet Record: $    19-01  2007        Giovanni Lannaro, Mexico                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hiroki Ogita                 Japan                    5.70m   18-08.25 
     5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70 5.74 
       XO  XXO  XXO   XO    O    X 
  2 Yoo Suk Kim                  Korea                    5.60m   18-04.50 
     5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70 
       XO    P    O    O  XXX 
  3 Daichi Sawano                Japan                    5.60m   18-04.50 
     5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 5.70 
        P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Shawn Barber                 Akron                    5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Dustin Deleo                 UAB                      5.50m   18-00.50 
     5.20 5.35 5.50 5.60 
      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Michael Woepse               UCLA                     5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.20 5.35 5.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Nick Frawley                 Air Force EAP            5.35m   17-06.50 
     5.20 5.35 5.50 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Hiroki Sasase                Suzuki TC                5.20m   17-00.75 
     5.20 5.35 5.50 
        O  XPP   XX 
  9 Cale Simmons                 Air Force                5.20m   17-00.75 
     5.20 5.35 
      XXO  XXX 
  9 Sean Francis                 Team North Dakot         5.20m   17-00.75 
     5.20 5.35 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Christopher Swanson          Unattached                  NH            
     5.20 
      XXX 
 -- Paul Litchfield              Team Tuxedo                 NH            
     5.20 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump Invit Elite
===============================================================================
World Record: W 29-04.50  1991        Mike Powell, USA                         
American Rec: @ 29-04.50  1991        Mike Powell, Footlocker AC               
 Meet Record: $    28-05  1987        Carl Lewis, Santa Monica TC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Luis Alberto Rivera Mora     Mexico-FMAA              8.05m   0.8  26-05.00 
     7.58m(1.0) FOUL(-0.4) 7.65m(0.4) 7.90m(+0.0) 8.05m(0.8) 7.56m(1.9)
  2 George Kitchens              Goldcal Sports           8.01m   0.9  26-03.50 
     7.92m(0.2) 7.66m(+0.0) 8.01m(0.9) 7.65m(+0.0) PASS      PASS     
  3 Reindell Cole                Chula Vista Elit         7.85m   0.8  25-09.25 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.6) 7.85m(0.8) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.2)
  4 Rikiya Saruyama              Japan                    7.76m   0.5  25-05.50 
     7.35m(+0.0) 7.70m(0.8) 7.68m(0.5) 6.00m(+0.0) 7.76m(0.5) FOUL(2.1)
  5 Tyrone Stewart               Chula Vista Elit         7.70m   0.3  25-03.25 
     7.59m(0.8) 7.25m(-0.3) 7.70m(0.3) 7.62m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9)
  6 Bryce Lamb                   Texas Tech               7.43m   1.3  24-04.50 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(1.7) 7.43m(1.3) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(1.2)
  7 Joe Allen                    Take Notice              7.38m   1.3  24-02.50 
     7.33m(1.3) 7.38m(1.3) 7.24m(1.0) 7.25m(1.3) 7.32m(0.7) FOUL(1.5)
  8 Kendall Spencer              New Mexico               7.37m  +0.0  24-02.25 
     7.37m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(1.5) 7.30m(1.3) FOUL(1.8)
 
Men Triple Jump Invit Elite
===============================================================================
World Record: W 60-00.25  1995        Jonathan Edwards, Great Britain          
American Rec: @ 59-04.25  1996        Kenny Harrison, Nike                     
 Meet Record: $ 57-10.25  2002        Kenta Bell, Mizuno TC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Samyr Lane                   Haiti                   17.36m   1.4  56-11.50 
     17.36m(1.4) PASS      FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Julien Kapek                 FRANCE                  16.67m   1.8  54-08.25 
     16.14m(1.8) FOUL      16.67m(1.8) FOUL      16.67m(2.0) FOUL     
  3 Chris Bernard                Chula Vista Elit        16.48m   2.4  54-01.00 
     16.30m(1.9) FOUL      16.48m(2.4) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  4 Fabian Florant               Netherlands             16.46m   1.6  54-00.00 
     16.06m(-0.3) 16.34m(0.8) 15.99m(1.6) 16.46m(1.6) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Joshua Honeycutt             Phoenix Elite           16.05m   1.2  52-08.00 
     16.05m(1.2) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  6 Chris Hercules               Trinidad/Tobago         15.77m   1.4  51-09.00 
     15.77m(1.4) 15.74m(1.1) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  7 Bryce Lamb                   Texas Tech              15.65m   0.9  51-04.25 
     15.65m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  8 Olu Olamigoke                Unattached              15.53m   0.4  50-11.50 
     15.53m(0.4) FOUL      PASS      PASS      PASS      15.19m(3.6)
 
Men Shot Put Invit Elite
==========================================================================
World Record: W 75-10.25  1990        Randy Barnes, USA                        
American Rec: @ 75-10.25  1990        Randy Barnes, Mazda TC                   
 Meet Record: $ 73-10.75  1987        John Brenner, Mazda TC                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kurtis Roberts               Nike                    19.95m   65-05.50 
      FOUL  19.82m  FOUL  19.73m  19.95m  FOUL
  2 Willy Irwin                  Concordia-Ore           19.49m   63-11.50 
      18.63m  FOUL  19.08m  FOUL  19.49m  FOUL
  3 Joe Kovacs                   Nike                    19.29m   63-03.50 
      19.22m  FOUL  FOUL  18.59m  19.29m  FOUL
  4 Eric Werseky                 Chula Vista Elit        19.26m   63-02.25 
      FOUL  18.98m  19.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Travis Smith                 UC Riverside            18.66m   61-02.75 
      FOUL  17.38m  18.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Matt Hoty                    Tennessee               18.39m   60-04.00 
      18.08m  18.39m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Nicholas Scarvelis           UCLA                    18.19m   59-08.25 
      17.79m  17.49m  18.19m  17.66m  17.57m  17.97m
  8 Cody Riffle                  Michigan                18.08m   59-04.00 
      17.15m  17.28m  18.08m  FOUL  17.89m  18.03m
  9 Zach Coniglio                Sacramento St.          18.05m   59-02.75 
      18.05m  17.27m  17.73m  17.75m  16.83m  FOUL
  9 Christopher Reed             Minnesota State         18.05m   59-02.75 
      18.05m  FOUL  17.88m  FOUL  FOUL  17.50m
 11 Nick Baatz                   Wis.-Oshkosh            17.18m   56-04.50 
      17.17m  17.18m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Hammer Throw Invit Elite
==========================================================================
World Record: W 284-07  1986        Yuriy Syedikh, Soviet Union                
American Rec: @ 270-09  1996        Lance Deal, New York AC                    
 Meet Record: $ 265-04  1986        Jud Logan, New York AC                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kibwe Johnson                NYAC Nike               76.28m     250-03 
      FOUL  76.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  2 Andrew Loftin                Unattached              74.63m     244-10 
      73.59m  74.63m  73.27m  71.64m  72.40m  72.39m
  3 Mark Dry                     Great Britain           74.46m     244-03 
      72.85m  73.49m  73.98m  FOUL  73.00m  74.46m
  4 Libor Charfreitag            Mizuno                  73.63m     241-07 
      73.06m  FOUL  73.12m  73.63m  72.55m  71.27m
  5 Nick Miller                  Oklahoma State          70.20m     230-04 
      63.04m  70.19m  67.47m  70.20m  68.97m  FOUL
  6 Colin Dunbar                 Unattached              69.15m     226-10 
      66.48m  68.90m  68.84m  FOUL  68.42m  69.15m
  7 Alec Faldermeyer             UCLA                    68.62m     225-01 
      66.98m  68.62m  68.59m  67.72m  FOUL  67.66m
  8 Baptiste Kerjean             Abilene Chr             66.44m     218-00 
      66.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Remy Conaster                USC                     65.65m     215-05 
      63.94m  64.52m  61.65m  FOUL  64.00m  65.65m
 10 Ethan Dennis                 Michigan                64.70m     212-03 
      64.70m  FOUL  60.49m  61.15m  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Bryce Buffaloe               Unattached              63.54m     208-05 
      59.51m  57.73m  61.69m  63.54m  62.82m  60.95m
 12 Taylor Berliant              Unattached              62.00m     203-05 
      61.84m  FOUL  61.80m  FOUL  FOUL  62.00m
 13 Alex Umstead                 Unattached              61.70m     202-05 
      58.71m  FOUL  61.70m  FOUL  59.95m  FOUL
 14 Tyler Johnson                Arizona                 61.53m     201-10 
      FOUL  56.24m  FOUL  61.53m  60.27m  60.65m
 15 Jordan Arakawa               East Washington         59.74m     196-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  57.95m  59.74m  57.87m  58.88m
 
Men Javelin Throw Invit. Elite
==========================================================================
World Record: W 323-01  1996        Jan Zelezny, Czech Republic                
American Rec: @ 299-06  2007        Breaux Greer, adidas                       
 Meet Record: $ 287-06  2005        Breaux Greer, adidas                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Corey White                  Unattached              73.85m     242-03 
      71.84m  73.85m  73.06m  71.25m  73.77m  72.12m
  2 Curtis Moss                  Canada                  73.60m     241-06 
      70.66m  72.04m  73.11m  72.05m  73.60m  73.51m
  3 Riley Dolezal                Team North Dakot        73.25m     240-04 
      64.05m  70.72m  73.25m  68.51m  71.02m  70.50m
  4 Juan Jose Mendez Blasco      Mexico-FMAA             70.35m     230-10 
      70.35m  FOUL  69.83m  FOUL  58.47m  69.25m
  5 Ben Woodruff                 Unattached              70.03m     229-09 
      66.94m  67.58m  67.15m  FOUL  69.49m  70.03m


Post to:  
Post as: 
3 comment(s)  
Shane
Heat sheets have been updated:
http://www.runnerspa...&news_id=131264
Shane
Heat Sheets for High School, College, and Elite fields have been posted here:
http://www.runnerspa...&news_id=131264
Shane
Community College Heat Sheets:
http://mtsacrelays.r...&news_id=127772
 
 
Switch to Full Version