RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Ventura County Championships

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Apr 27 2013, 12:02 AM | 44476 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
Ventura County Championships - Apr 26, 2013
Moorpark High School, Moorpark, CA, US
Timing/Results by: Royal Results - CA - Timing Company
 
Men: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 110h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV

Women: 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1600m | 3200m | 100h | 300h | 4x100m | 4x400m | 4x800m | Shot | Discus | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Alston, Lavan 10 St. Bonaventure 10.77 +1.8 3  
2 Wirtz, Gabriel 12 Simi Valley 10.83 +1.8 3  
3 Lee, Montre 12 St. Bonaventure 10.89 +1.8 3  
4 Cyphers, Malik   Oaks Christian 11.00 +1.8 3  
5 Thomas, Raymond 11 Adolfo Camarillo 11.01 +1.8 3  
6 Hansen, Chad 12 Moorpark 11.03 +1.6 2  
7 Nunnery, Davonte 11 St. Bonaventure 11.07 +1.6 2  
8 Owusu, Francis 10 Oaks Christian 11.15 +1.8 3  
8 Holmes, Darick 10 Oaks Christian 11.15w +3.4 1  
10 Martinez, Jesus 12 Channel Islands 11.18 +1.6 2  
11 Davis, Keenan 12 Ventura 11.27w +3.4 1  
12 Arnold, Bryce 10 Adolfo Camarillo 11.28 +1.6 2  
13 Baccellia, Andre 10 Westlake 11.29 +1.8 3  
14 Tye, Jordan 11 Rio Mesa 11.37 +1.6 2  
15 Bolling, Dennis 12 Rio Mesa 11.39w +3.4 1  
16 Silva, Ryan 12 Simi Valley 11.40w +3.4 1  
17 Anderson, David 11 Channel Islands 11.41w +3.4 1  
18 Taylor, Zachary 11 Oak Park 11.44 +1.6 2  
19 Phillips, Cory   Grace Brethren 11.53w +3.4 1  
20 Martinez, Ricardo 11 Channel Islands 11.62w +3.4 1  
20 Mesa, Jason 10 Pacifica (Oxnard 11.62 +1.6 2  
22 Gern, Kyle 12 Oxnard 11.69w +3.4 1  
23 Davis, Kevin 11 Pacifica (Oxnard 11.91w +3.4 1  
24 Nelson, MJ 12 Simi Valley 12.08 +1.8 3  
 
Mens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Alston, Lavan 10 St. Bonaventure 21.74 +1.6 3  
2 Lee, Montre 12 St. Bonaventure 22.36 +1.6 3  
3 Hansen, Chad 12 Moorpark 22.58 +2.0 2  
4 Thomas, Raymond 11 Adolfo Camarillo 22.64 +0.8 1  
5 Owusu, Francis 10 Oaks Christian 22.67 +1.6 3  
6 Hernandez, Stephen 10 Thousand Oaks TF 22.74 +1.6 3  
7 Philips, Dakota 12 Thousand Oaks TF 22.77 +1.6 3  
8 de Maille, Austin 12 Newbury Park 22.78 +1.6 3  
9 Tye, Jordan 11 Rio Mesa 22.93 +0.8 1  
10 Bolling, Dennis 12 Rio Mesa 22.96 +0.8 1  
11 Martinez, Jesus 12 Channel Islands 23.00 +2.0 2  
12 Riccardi, Gino 12 Royal 23.06 +0.8 1  
12 Marigny, Rolandon 12 Channel Islands 23.06 +2.0 2  
14 Mesa, Jason 10 Pacifica (Oxnard 23.09 +0.8 1  
15 Silva, Ryan 12 Simi Valley 23.10 +2.0 2  
15 Parrish, Peyton 10 Agoura 23.10 +2.0 2  
17 Carmona, Max 09 Nordhoff 23.24 +2.0 2  
18 Oechsli, Jeff 12 Agoura 23.26 +1.6 3  
19 Bourdeaux, Aaron 12 Simi Valley 23.32 +0.8 1  
20 Morales, Max 12 Villanova Prep 23.44 +0.8 1  
21 Thompson, Cullen 10 Westlake 23.53 +0.8 1  
22 Ramirez, Leo 11 St. Bonaventure 23.77 +2.0 2  
23 Standridge, Kevin 12 Newbury Park 23.85 +2.0 2  
24 Garrett, Ethan 10 Moorpark 25.82 +2.0 2  
 
Mens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Finch, Ryan 10 Westlake 49.29 3  
2 Cantle, Jonathon 10 Westlake 49.61 3  
3 Oechsli, Jeff 12 Agoura 49.90 3  
4 Marigny, Rolandon 12 Channel Islands 49.96 3  
5 Hernandez, Stephen 10 Thousand Oaks TF 50.11 2  
6 Arellano, Miguel 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 50.24 2  
7 andrews, julian   Oaks Christian 50.30 3  
8 Medina, Kyle 12 Ventura 50.60 2  
9 Schuster, Willem 11 Royal 50.75 3  
10 seaton, michael 11 Oaks Christian 50.87 3  
11 de Maille, Austin 12 Newbury Park 50.91 3  
12 Droughn, Lawrence 11 Rio Mesa 51.02 1  
13 Philips, Dakota 12 Thousand Oaks TF 51.12 1  
14 Barry, Alex 10 Calabasas 51.31 2  
15 Bourdeaux, Aaron 12 Simi Valley 51.43 3  
16 LaGuardia, Andrew 11 Moorpark 51.54 2  
17 Thompson, David 10 Rio Mesa 51.73 2  
18 Purdy, Michael 10 Westlake 51.81 1  
19 Ewing, Kyle 12 Newbury Park 51.84 2  
20 Garay, Josh 12 Santa Paula 52.09 1  
21 Hernandez, Edel 12 Channel Islands 52.78 1  
22 Bethurem, Corbin 10 Adolfo Camarillo 53.52 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 BAZARGAN, SAHM 11 Oak Park 1:53.28 1  
2 Vega, Esteban 12 Adolfo Camarillo 1:55.26 1  
3 KUNDE, CAMERON 09 Nordhoff 1:57.28 1  
4 Carlson, Chris   Oak Park 1:57.47 1  
5 Pond, Frederick 11 Newbury Park 1:58.98 1  
6 Ansari, Jahan 12 Newbury Park 1:59.00 1  
7 Asturi, Vincent 12 Royal 1:59.25 1  
8 Finch, Ryan 10 Westlake 1:59.79 1  
9 Gutierrez, Mickey 11 Adolfo Camarillo 1:59.81 1  
10 Rodriguez, Brian 12 Hueneme 1:59.82 1  
11 Landis, Meyer 10 Nordhoff 2:00.43 1  
12 Chirigotis, Jackson 12 Simi Valley 2:00.46 1  
13 Wells, Matt 12 Thousand Oaks TF 2:00.72 1  
14 Valdovinos, Hugo 12 Fillmore 2:01.69 1  
15 Trujillo, Chris 11 Thousand Oaks TF 2:01.84 1  
16 Ocshner, Rickey 11 Adolfo Camarillo 2:02.03 1  
17 Montebello, Matt 11 Agoura 2:02.07 1  
18 Tadeo, Marco 10 Buena 2:02.84 1  
19 Luna, Jaime 12 Santa Paula 2:04.61 1  
20 Jimenez, Juan 10 Simi Valley 2:04.86 1  
21 Thompson, Michael 10 Ventura 2:05.01 1  
22 Poach, David 11 Royal 2:08.84 1  
23 Mountcastle, Daniel 10 Ventura 2:15.74 1  
 
Mens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Feller, Jonathan 12 Simi Valley 4:19.03 1  
2 FitzGerald, James 10 Rio Mesa 4:19.50 1  
3 Giguere, Mikey 11 Westlake 4:20.71 1  
4 Klachko, Ryan 11 Royal 4:22.29 1  
5 Byrne, Jonathan 11 Newbury Park 4:22.44 1  
6 Picchini, Michael 11 Moorpark 4:23.13 1  
7 Rigby, Graham 10 Westlake 4:24.27 1  
8 Peterson, Rocky 12 Westlake 4:24.34 1  
9 Valdovinos, Hugo 12 Fillmore 4:24.81 1  
10 Jimenez, Juan 10 Simi Valley 4:26.71 1  
11 Gonzalez, Joel 12 Adolfo Camarillo 4:31.32 1  
12 De Mello, James 10 Thousand Oaks TF 4:31.70 1  
13 JONES, ERIC   Oak Park 4:32.38 1  
14 Ocshner, Rickey 11 Adolfo Camarillo 4:33.36 1  
15 Kunes, Kaleb 10 Buena 4:33.40 1  
16 Flynn, Spencer 10 Thousand Oaks TF 4:36.88 1  
17 Saucedo, Jose 12 Rio Mesa 4:37.55 1  
18 Joerger, Brian 10 Thousand Oaks TF 4:37.93 1  
19 Luna, Jaime 12 Santa Paula 4:38.53 1  
20 Mountcastle, Daniel 10 Ventura 4:38.75 1  
21 Vertelney, Benjamin 10 Calabasas 4:39.41 1  
22 Hamilton, Chris 11 Newbury Park 4:39.82 1  
23 Leon, Esteban 10 Oxnard 4:40.27 1  
24 Juarez, Eduardo 12 Hueneme 4:40.58 1  
25 Pattiz, Joshua 09 Agoura 4:40.93 1  
26 Powell, Michael 10 Agoura 4:42.64 1  
27 Tadeo, Marco 10 Buena 4:43.55 1  
28 Rivas, Anthony 12 Fillmore 4:44.82 1  
29 Gomez, Zach 12 Adolfo Camarillo 4:47.15 1  
30 Utash, Nikolaus 12 Simi Valley 4:49.12 1  
31 Dunn, Chris 12 Newbury Park 4:50.25 1  
32 Kaiser, Andy 10 St. Bonaventure 4:59.56 1  
 
Mens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Costa, Chris 11 Westlake 9:29.69 1  
2 Askar, Evan 10 Ventura 9:30.02 1  
3 Byrne, Jonathan 11 Newbury Park 9:31.63 1  
4 Patel, Teerth 12 Moorpark 9:32.23 1  
5 THEDINGA, PATRICK   Oak Park 9:33.04 1  
6 Thomas, Ben 11 Thousand Oaks TF 9:41.32 1  
7 Lepine, Garrett 11 Simi Valley 9:47.94 1  
8 Juarez, Eduardo 12 Hueneme 9:50.78 1  
9 Boden, Grant 10 Thousand Oaks TF 9:53.11 1  
10 Gonzalez, Joel 12 Adolfo Camarillo 9:54.41 1  
11 Reynolds, Garrett 9 Ventura 9:54.65 1  
12 Powell, Michael 10 Agoura 9:55.09 1  
13 Anderson, Cole 11 Simi Valley 9:56.64 1  
14 Barnes, Thatcher 12 Buena 9:58.33 1  
15 Evangelista, Francisco 10 Ventura 9:58.47 1  
16 Miller, Kyle 11 Simi Valley 9:59.07 1  
17 Beteta, Logan 09 Newbury Park 9:59.58 1  
18 Frey, Adam 11 Oak Park 10:00.29 1  
19 Gildea, Matt 11 Thousand Oaks TF 10:03.60 1  
20 Rivas, Anthony 12 Fillmore 10:05.90 1  
21 Bojorquez, Moses 9 Buena 10:09.14 1  
22 Vazquez, Jesus 11 Channel Islands 10:10.23 1  
23 Bhutada, Abhi 11 Oak Park 10:12.18 1  
24 Gutierrez, Mickey 11 Adolfo Camarillo 10:16.61 1  
25 Saucedo, Jose 12 Rio Mesa 10:19.36 1  
26 Kaul, Garet 10 Moorpark 10:19.41 1  
27 Newmark, Jeffery 12 Newbury Park 10:19.66 1  
28 Chavez, Luis 12 Royal 10:21.02 1  
29 Leon, Jesus 10 Oxnard 10:21.75 1  
30 Giles, Lucas 12 Adolfo Camarillo 10:32.49 1  
31 Novich, Simon 11 Thacher 10:32.95 1  
32 Kaiser, Andy 10 St. Bonaventure 10:33.01 1  
33 Pattiz, Joshua 09 Agoura 10:41.70 1  
34 Whitt, Craig   Grace Brethren 10:44.36 1  
 
Mens 110m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Legohn, Jelani 12 Oxnard 14.47 3  
2 Burnham-Teart, Anthony 12 Rio Mesa 14.59 3  
3 pitcher, jordan 10 Oaks Christian 14.81 3  
4 Nixon, TaRaun 12 Hueneme 14.96 3  
5 Howard, Theo 9 Oaks Christian 15.06 2  
6 Hansen, Chad 12 Moorpark 15.18 3  
7 Bornstein, Zack 11 Oaks Christian 15.26 2  
8 Grieder, William 11 Ventura 15.57 2  
9 Negrete, Davis 11 Simi Valley 15.71 2  
10 Kim, Daniel 12 Buena 15.73 2  
10 Billing, Alex 10 Simi Valley 15.73 3  
12 Frick, Austin 12 Newbury Park 15.78 2  
13 Pizzo, Philip 12 Adolfo Camarillo 15.84 2  
14 O'Bryan, Sean 11 Westlake 15.91 2  
15 Concepcion, Vincent 10 Channel Islands 15.95 1  
16 Holt, Nick 12 Rio Mesa 15.96 3  
17 Briceno, Carlos 10 Fillmore 16.04 1  
18 Hackworth, Tyler 12 Fillmore 16.30 1  
19 Crawford, Zakary 11 Ventura 16.65 1  
20 Desantiago, Adrian 12 St. Bonaventure 16.72 2  
21 Ibo, Charles 12 Channel Islands 16.82 1  
21 Quiroz, Adrian 12 Adolfo Camarillo 16.82 1  
23 Esswein, Brandon 11 Simi Valley 17.01 1  
24 Medlock, Dylan 10 Moorpark 17.04 1  
25 Morkunas, Edward 12 Channel Islands 17.23 1  
26 Markham, Ian   Oak Park 39.47 3  
 
Mens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Legohn, Jelani 12 Oxnard 38.45 3  
2 Burnham-Teart, Anthony 12 Rio Mesa 39.41 3  
3 O'Bryan, Sean 11 Westlake 39.68 3  
4 Markham, Ian   Oak Park 40.03 3  
5 Nixon, TaRaun 12 Hueneme 40.38 3  
6 Howard, Theo 9 Oaks Christian 40.87 3  
7 Frick, Austin 12 Newbury Park 40.90 3  
8 Bachman, Alex   Oaks Christian 41.22 3  
9 pitcher, jordan 10 Oaks Christian 41.35 2  
10 Ali, Ahdam 12 Buena 41.52 2  
11 Negrete, Davis 11 Simi Valley 41.59 2  
12 Ibo, Charles 12 Channel Islands 41.99 2  
13 Eidson, Ryley 11 Ventura 42.05 2  
14 Grajeda, Shane 12 Ventura 42.16 2  
15 Juarez, Jacob 12 Oxnard 42.27 2  
16 Esswein, Brandon 11 Simi Valley 42.32 2  
17 Desantiago, Adrian 12 St. Bonaventure 42.59 1  
18 Hansen, Rylan 11 Royal 42.78 2  
19 Muscarella, Ryan 9 Adolfo Camarillo 42.83 1  
20 Garrett, Ethan 10 Moorpark 42.97 1  
21 Flores, Daniel 10 Fillmore 42.98 1  
22 Dacanay, Matt 11 Thousand Oaks TF 43.31 1  
23 Koschinski, Mason 11 Royal 43.50 1  
24 Concepcion, Vincent 10 Channel Islands 43.61 1  
25 Darbouze, Sebastien 12 Westlake 45.22 1  
 
Mens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Lee, Ramirez,
Nunnery, Alston
  St. Bonaventure 42.30 3  
2 pitcher, Owusu,
Cyphers, Seaton
  Oaks Christian 42.32 3  
3 Arnold, Thomas,
Chavez, Obed
  Adolfo Camarillo 42.55 3  
4 Bourdeau, Nelson,
Wirtz, Silva
  Simi Valley 42.66 3  
5 Martinez, Martinez,
Anderson, Marigny
  Channel Islands 43.09 3  
6 Tye, Thompson,
Bolling, Holt
  Rio Mesa 43.68 2  
7 Fabicula, Thompson,
Morris, Baccelli
  Westlake 43.85 3  
8 Bryant, Hewitt,
Legohn, Gern
  Oxnard 44.68 1  
9 Kwon, Oroke,
Davis, Daniel
  Ventura 44.70 3  
10 Soltero, Hansen,
Gonzales, Riccardi
  Royal 44.78 3  
11 Wadswort, York,
Carmona, Huntsing
  Nordhoff 45.02 2  
12 Oechsli, Parrish,
Kastenbe, Williams
  Agoura 45.20 2  
13 Relay Team   Pacifica (Oxnard 45.33 2  
14 Cornejo, Izarrara,
Lozano, Wright
  Fillmore 46.97 1  
15 Barry, Blatt,
Doyle, Gaskins
  Calabasas 47.43 2  
16 Relay Team   Hueneme 47.90 2  
-- Bettiswo, Bock,
Buttke, Taylor
  Oak Park DNF 2  
 
Mens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Burnham-, Thompson,
Bolling, Droughn
  Rio Mesa 3:24.54 2  
2 Costin, Oechsli,
Parrish, Williams
  Agoura 3:25.79 2  
3 Aaron, Guerrero,
Hernande, Philips
  Thousand Oaks TF 3:26.37 1  
4 Eide, Medina,
Ramirez, Winans
  Ventura 3:26.84 2  
5 de Maill, Ewing,
Standrid, Payne
  Newbury Park 3:26.96 1  
6 Relay Team   Pacifica (Oxnard 3:27.72 2  
7 Bazargan, Carlson,
Jimenez, Markham
  Oak Park 3:28.10 1  
8 Getty, Riccardi,
Solano, Schuster
  Royal 3:28.67 1  
9 Brain, Jaras,
Keller, LaGuardi
  Moorpark 3:29.04 2  
10 Bourdeau, Nelson,
Eksholm, Silva
  Simi Valley 3:29.13 2  
11 Hernande, Marigny,
Synnes, Ibo
  Channel Islands 3:32.62 1  
12 Maya, Kunde,
Meyer, Martinez
  Nordhoff 3:34.54 1  
13 Relay Team   Hueneme 3:40.99 1  
14 Erazo, Gonzalez,
Izarrara, Hurtado
  Fillmore 3:41.35 1  
15 Brown, Adams,
Flores, Legohn
  Oxnard 3:46.46 1  
-- Giguere, Finch,
Purdy, Cantle
  Westlake DQ 2  
 
Mens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Jaras, Patel,
Picchini, Keller
  Moorpark 8:06.36 1  
2 Relay Team   Oak Park 8:29.35 1  
3 Guerrero, Arndt,
McKay, Garvin
  Thousand Oaks TF 8:30.05 1  
4 Relay Team   Pacifica (Oxnard 8:35.21 1  
5 Relay Team   Newbury Park 8:35.31 1  
6 Chavez, Gonzalez,
Erazo, Gonzalez
  Fillmore 8:36.21 1  
7 Griffith, Amaro,
Swanson, Fraley
  Rio Mesa 8:42.62 1  
8 Relay Team   St. Bonaventure 8:49.64 1  
9 Newman, Witt,
Reagan, Strader
  Buena 8:50.63 1  
10 Perez, Perez,
Flores, Leon
  Oxnard 8:52.80 1  
11 Asturi, Chavez,
Klachko, Poach
  Royal 8:54.94 1  
12 Apodaca, Chamagua,
Nolen, Nichols
  Adolfo Camarillo 8:55.52 1  
13 Chacon, Flores,
Ayala, Nunez
  Channel Islands 8:57.46 1  
14 Soules, White,
Forsberg, Fealy
  Westlake 8:58.63 1  
15 Relay Team   Hueneme 9:01.36 1  
16 Maya, Balderas,
Meyer, Wicklund
  Nordhoff 9:07.21 1  
17 , Hester,
Mair, Lau
  Calabasas 9:08.67 1  
18 Anderson, Allison,
Combe, fredrick
  Oaks Christian 9:10.28 1  
19 Snyder, Smith,
Young, Thompson
  Ventura 9:11.74 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beilke, Eric 12 Ventura 55-06.00(16.92m) 1  
2 Wall, Sullivan   Grace Brethren 49-09.00(15.16m) 1  
3 Bornstein, Zack 11 Oaks Christian 48-10.00(14.88m) 1  
4 Miller, Travis 12 Simi Valley 47-05.00(14.45m) 1  
5 Harrison, Devon 10 Ventura 46-00.00(14.02m) 1  
6 Lang, Steven 12 Channel Islands 45-05.00(13.84m) 1  
7 Skopnik, Phillip 12 Ventura 44-11.00(13.69m) 1  
8 Meikle, Logan 12 Simi Valley 44-10.00(13.67m) 1  
9 Kunde, Jake 11 Nordhoff 44-09.00(13.64m) 1  
10 Hart, Jonathan 12 Simi Valley 44-06.00(13.56m) 1  
11 Jordane, Grayson   Oak Park 43-11.00(13.39m) 1  
12 Diaz, Elliott 11 Oxnard 43-06.00(13.26m) 1  
13 Meier, Jonathan 11 Adolfo Camarillo 42-02.00(12.85m) 1  
14 Graczyk, Tucker 11 Adolfo Camarillo 41-02.00(12.55m) 1  
15 Mares, Jacob 12 Royal 40-11.00(12.47m) 1  
16 Rios, Frankie 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 40-06.00(12.34m) 1  
17 Torres, Nicolas 11 Rio Mesa 40-01.50(12.23m) 1  
18 Robertson, Ryan 12 Newbury Park 40-00.00(12.19m) 1  
19 Almontes, Bryan 11 Channel Islands 39-06.00(12.04m) 1  
20 Herrera, Adam 11 Oxnard 39-03.00(11.96m) 1  
21 Quiroz, Christian 12 Hueneme 39-00.00(11.89m) 1  
22 Frum, Garrett 11 Moorpark 36-10.00(11.23m) 1  
23 Perez, Gilbert 11 Channel Islands 36-07.00(11.15m) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hart, Jonathan 12 Simi Valley 172-07(52.60m) 1  
2 Miller, Travis 12 Simi Valley 170-10(52.07m) 1  
3 Beilke, Eric 12 Ventura 164-00(49.99m) 1  
4 Wall, Sullivan   Grace Brethren 156-00(47.55m) 1  
5 Bornstein, Zack 11 Oaks Christian 155-00(47.24m) 1  
6 Tapia, Alex 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 152-01(46.36m) 1  
7 Harrison, Devon 10 Ventura 141-10(43.23m) 1  
8 Walsh, Blake 12 Newbury Park 139-11(42.65m) 1  
9 Diaz, Elliott 11 Oxnard 139-03(42.44m) 1  
10 Smith, Carson 11 Newbury Park 134-02(40.89m) 1  
11 Zuniga, Matt 12 Nordhoff 133-09(40.77m) 1  
12 Gurrola, Nickolas 11 Moorpark 132-02(40.28m) 1  
13 Carrillo, Calvin 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 131-03(40.01m) 1  
14 Torres, Nicolas 11 Rio Mesa 130-02(39.67m) 1  
15 Perez, Gilbert 11 Channel Islands 129-04(39.42m) 1  
16 Mejia, Adael 11 Fillmore 127-08(38.91m) 1  
17 Graczyk, Tucker 11 Adolfo Camarillo 126-08(38.61m) 1  
18 Martel, Michael 10 Nordhoff 124-11(38.07m) 1  
19 Lopez, Ricardo 11 Channel Islands 123-03(37.57m) 1  
20 Kunde, Jake 11 Nordhoff 119-07(36.45m) 1  
21 Carrillo, Kyle 09 Westlake 119-00(36.27m) 1  
22 Thompson, Tyler 12 Newbury Park 117-11(35.94m) 1  
23 Meier, Jonathan 11 Adolfo Camarillo 115-10(35.31m) 1  
24 Skopnik, Phillip 12 Ventura 110-00(33.53m) 1  
25 Herrera, Adam 11 Oxnard 100-08(30.68m) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moe, Tate 10 Moorpark 6-03.00(1.91m) 1  
2 Faussett, Brice 9 Ventura 6-02.00(1.88m) 1  
3 Nelson, Clark 11 Westlake 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
3 Anderson, David 11 Channel Islands 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
3 Kirk, Damont 11 Buena 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
3 Keil, Griffin 12 Thousand Oaks TF 6-00.00(1.83m) 1  
7 Nixon, TaRaun 12 Hueneme 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
7 Greene, Eric 12 Thousand Oaks TF 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
7 Pizzo, Philip 12 Adolfo Camarillo 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
7 McCormick, Sean 11 Royal 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
7 Woods, Scott   Royal 5-10.00(1.78m) 1  
12 Bernal, Christian 12 Adolfo Camarillo 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
12 Bock, Josh   Oak Park 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
12 Norton, Scott 09 Moorpark 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
12 Boudreau, Jonas 12 Royal 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
12 Christie, Noah 12 Ventura 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
12 Ewing, Cameron 10 Newbury Park 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
12 Watkins, Zack   Oaks Christian 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
19 Sterling, Nick 10 Nordhoff 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
19 Whealen, Jake 09 Oak Park 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
19 Gordon, Linus 11 Malibu 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
19 Morrison, Jevon 10 Nordhoff 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Hansen, Chad 12 Moorpark 21-07.75(6.60m) nwi 1  
2 Wirtz, Gabriel 12 Simi Valley 21-04.25(6.51m) nwi 1  
3 Nunnery, Davonte 11 St. Bonaventure 21-03.50(6.49m) nwi 1  
4 Davis, Keenan 12 Ventura 21-02.75(6.47m) nwi 1  
5 Bernal, Christian 12 Adolfo Camarillo 21-00.00(6.40m) nwi 1  
6 Legohn, Jelani 12 Oxnard 20-08.00(6.30m) nwi 1  
7 Lee, Wookje 12 Simi Valley 20-06.50(6.26m) nwi 1  
8 Gern, Kyle 12 Oxnard 20-02.25(6.15m) nwi 1  
9 Edwards, Eli 10 Moorpark 20-02.00(6.15m) nwi 1  
10 Warren, Justin 11 Adolfo Camarillo 19-11.75(6.09m) nwi 1  
11 tunney, wesley   Oaks Christian 19-10.00(6.05m) nwi 1  
12 Brown, Scott 10 Adolfo Camarillo 19-09.50(6.03m) nwi 1  
13 Brown, Dillon 11 Ventura 19-08.50(6.01m) nwi 1  
14 Roberts, Dylan 12 Buena 19-08.00(5.99m) nwi 1  
15 Hall, Grant 11 Pacifica (Oxnard 19-07.00(5.97m) nwi 1  
16 Okpaise, Derick 11 Royal 19-06.50(5.96m) nwi 1  
16 Florenca, Giovanni 12 Newbury Park 19-06.50(5.96m) nwi 1  
18 BETTISWORTH, GRANT 11 Oak Park 19-05.00(5.92m) nwi 1  
18 Gaskins, Colin 12 Calabasas 19-05.00(5.92m) nwi 1  
20 Woods, Scott   Royal 19-02.00(5.84m) nwi 1  
21 Darbouze, Sebastien 12 Westlake 19-00.00(5.79m) nwi 1  
22 Arellano, Miguel 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 18-11.50(5.78m) nwi 1  
23 Kim, Daniel 12 Buena 18-09.50(5.73m) nwi 1  
24 Bernard, Idrees 11 Agoura 18-06.50(5.65m) nwi 1  
25 Moe, Tate 10 Moorpark 13-09.00(4.19m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Bernard, Idrees 11 Agoura 45-02.50(13.78m) nwi 1  
2 Roberts, Dylan 12 Buena 44-03.00(13.49m) nwi 1  
3 Davis, Keenan 12 Ventura 44-02.00(13.46m) nwi 1  
4 Wirtz, Gabriel 12 Simi Valley 42-01.50(12.84m) nwi 1  
5 Woods, Scott   Royal 41-09.50(12.74m) nwi 1  
6 Hall, Grant 11 Pacifica (Oxnard 41-04.00(12.60m) nwi 1  
6 Tabor, Asa 12 Ventura 41-04.00(12.60m) nwi 1  
8 Adams, Chris 10 Newbury Park 41-01.00(12.52m) nwi 1  
9 Riccardi, Gino 12 Royal 41-00.00(12.50m) nwi 1  
10 Hannah, Jackson 12 Moorpark 40-06.00(12.34m) nwi 1  
11 Moe, Tate 10 Moorpark 40-02.00(12.24m) nwi 1  
12 Pettijohn, Dyer 11 Malibu 40-01.00(12.22m) nwi 1  
13 Dolne, Jachwa 12 Westlake 40-00.00(12.19m) nwi 1  
13 Garay, Josh 12 Santa Paula 40-00.00(12.19m) nwi 1  
15 Florenca, Giovanni 12 Newbury Park 39-10.50(12.15m) nwi 1  
16 Kirk, Damont 11 Buena 39-10.00(12.14m) nwi 1  
17 Noell, Justin 11 Buena 39-03.50(11.98m) nwi 1  
18 Watkins, Zack   Oaks Christian 39-03.00(11.96m) nwi 1  
19 Erbes, Josh 11 Moorpark 39-02.50(11.95m) nwi 1  
20 Dhuart, Dallin 11 Adolfo Camarillo 39-00.00(11.89m) nwi 1  
21 Lee, Wookje 12 Simi Valley 38-09.00(11.81m) nwi 1  
22 Ramirez, Elmer 12 Santa Paula 38-07.50(11.77m) nwi 1  
23 Brown, Scott 10 Adolfo Camarillo 38-05.00(11.71m) nwi 1  
24 Buttke, Colin 11 Oak Park 38-03.00(11.66m) nwi 1  
25 Arellano, Miguel 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 37-10.50(11.54m) nwi 1  
26 Cancino, Oscar 11 Santa Paula 37-06.00(11.43m) nwi 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Colella, Luigi 11 Thousand Oaks TF 16-01.00(4.90m) 1  
2 David, Jake 11 Ventura 15-00.00(4.57m) 1  
3 Pijuan, Paris 12 Westlake 15-00.00(4.57m) 1  
4 Bryan, Conner 11 Moorpark 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
5 Keil, Griffin 12 Thousand Oaks TF 14-00.00(4.27m) 1  
6 Hunter, Tyson 11 Newbury Park 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
6 Montes, James 12 Agoura 13-00.00(3.96m) 1  
7 Kistner, Cole 11 Moorpark 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
8 cruz, nathan 9 Oaks Christian 12-06.00(3.81m) 1  
8 Riemen, Nicholas 11 Thousand Oaks TF 11-06.00(3.51m) 1  
11 Morrison, Jevon 10 Nordhoff 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
12 Austin, Andrew 10 Moorpark 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
12 Campenella, Keegan 11 Royal 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
12 Sterling, Nick 10 Nordhoff 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
12 McLaughlin, Nathan 12 Simi Valley 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
16 Beradis, Nick   Oaks Christian 9-06.00(2.90m) 1  
-- Flannery, Christopher 12 Royal NH(--) 1  
-- GRUNBERG, BRANDON   Oak Park NH(--) 1  
-- Cobey, Nick 12 Simi Valley NH(--) 1  
 
Womens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Schuyler   Oaks Christian 11.87w +2.3 3  
1 Smith, Abigail 10 Westlake 11.87w +2.3 3  
3 Richards, Madisen 11 Simi Valley 12.05w +2.3 3  
4 Edell, Brooke 11 Westlake 12.36w +2.3 3  
5 Greenberg, Nicole 11 Westlake 12.63w +2.5 2  
6 Kelley, Meg 11 Agoura 12.70w +2.3 3  
6 Francis, Zaria 9 Adolfo Camarillo 12.70w +2.5 2  
8 Box, Daryan 12 St. Bonaventure 12.77w +2.5 2  
9 Lugotoff, Danielle 10 Nordhoff 12.82w +2.5 2  
10 Greenlaw, Alisha 11 Rio Mesa 12.84w +2.3 3  
11 Herman, Kylie 12 Ventura 12.93w +2.3 3  
12 Scanlan, Charlotte 12 Royal 12.99 +1.3 1  
13 Loring, Jasmine 12 Oxnard 13.00w +2.5 2  
14 Hunt, Lindsey 12 Simi Valley 13.01w +2.5 2  
15 Storbeck, Melissa 11 Moorpark 13.02w +2.5 2  
15 Brown, Taylor 9 Fillmore 13.02 +1.3 1  
17 Novak, Brittney 09 Oak Park 13.04w +2.5 2  
18 Amon, Olivia 10 Channel Islands 13.11w +2.3 3  
19 Aleman, Olivia 9 Adolfo Camarillo 13.17 +1.3 1  
20 Burton, Jasmeene   Oaks Christian 13.22 +1.3 1  
20 Ebrahim, Nooreen 10 Simi Valley 13.22 +1.3 1  
22 DellaLibera, Francesca 11 Adolfo Camarillo 13.30w +2.5 2  
23 Bilson, Laura Ann 10 Newbury Park 13.32w +2.3 3  
24 Romero, Amber 11 Hueneme 13.35 +1.3 1  
25 Sarmiento, Aizabelle 10 Rio Mesa 13.38 +1.3 1  
26 Thomas, Cherice 9 Rio Mesa 13.39 +1.3 1  
27 Lewis, Shatrika 12 Pacifica (Oxnard 13.63 +1.3 1  
 
Womens 200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Moore, Schuyler   Oaks Christian 24.57 +1.9 3  
2 Johnson, Sarah 9 Oaks Christian 24.87 +1.9 3  
3 Richards, Madisen 11 Simi Valley 25.15 +1.9 3  
4 Edell, Brooke 11 Westlake 25.40 +1.9 3  
5 Kelley, Meg 11 Agoura 26.16 +1.9 3  
5 Weldon, Kelly 11 Simi Valley 26.16w +2.3 2  
7 Severson, Jacqueline 11 Agoura 26.29w +2.3 2  
8 Lugotoff, Danielle 10 Nordhoff 26.33 +1.9 1  
9 Rock, Cecily 11 Newbury Park 26.34w +2.3 2  
10 Box, Daryan 12 St. Bonaventure 26.54 +1.9 1  
11 Novak, Brittney 09 Oak Park 26.57 +1.9 3  
12 Loring, Jasmine 12 Oxnard 26.60w +2.3 2  
13 Greenberg, Nicole 11 Westlake 26.70w +2.3 2  
14 Schentrup, Teigan 11 Thousand Oaks TF 26.72 +1.9 3  
15 Yudelevitch, Emma 10 Calabasas 26.84w +2.3 2  
16 Aleman, Olivia 9 Adolfo Camarillo 26.99 +1.9 1  
16 Greenlaw, Alisha 11 Rio Mesa 26.99 +1.9 3  
18 Scanlan, Charlotte 12 Royal 27.28 +1.9 1  
19 Herman, Kylie 12 Ventura 27.30w +2.3 2  
20 Myszkowski, Casey 10 Moorpark 27.64 +1.9 1  
21 Baluyot, Kassandra 10 Channel Islands 27.66 +1.9 1  
 
Womens 400m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Sarah 9 Oaks Christian 56.82 3  
2 Cerise, Alex 11 La Reina 58.96 3  
3 GARRISON, KELSIE 11 Agoura 59.29 3  
4 Houston, Alisa 9 Buena 59.35 3  
5 Garrison, Gabrielle 09 Agoura 59.48 3  
6 Dearborn, Hannah 12 Moorpark 59.81 3  
7 Rock, Cecily 11 Newbury Park 59.98 2  
8 Schentrup, Teigan 11 Thousand Oaks TF 1:00.19c 3  
9 Weldon, Kelly 11 Simi Valley 1:00.56c 2  
10 Cross, Taylor 11 Simi Valley 1:00.89c 2  
11 Haffar, Jasmine 10 Simi Valley 1:01.01c 2  
12 Tomlinson, Michela 11 Newbury Park 1:01.14c 2  
13 Carrillo, Naomi 10 Moorpark 1:01.24c 2  
14 Collazo, Bianca 12 Ventura 1:01.90c 1  
15 Yudelevitch, Emma 10 Calabasas 1:02.26c 3  
16 Cabral, Angelique 11 Adolfo Camarillo 1:02.51c 2  
17 Hansen, Jessica 11 Rio Mesa 1:02.63c 1  
18 Buchnovitz, Sarah   Oak Park 1:02.73c 2  
19 Barnes, Aren 10 Calabasas 1:03.12c 1  
20 Flynn, Taylor 11 Westlake 1:03.18c 1  
21 Albers, Kaitlyn 10 Oxnard 1:03.26c 1  
22 Avendano, Jayne 10 Newbury Park 1:03.28c 1  
23 Bergseth, Kristen 11 Pacifica (Oxnard 1:03.63c 2  
24 Farrell, Taylor 10 Ventura 1:03.68c 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Magnani, Michelle 09 Moorpark 2:17.13 1  
2 Kelley, Emani 10 Ventura 2:17.62 1  
3 Samuel, Swathi 09 Newbury Park 2:18.43 1  
4 Shah, Aliya 12 Buena 2:18.46 1  
5 Petrusson, Holly 11 La Reina 2:19.38 1  
6 Navarro, Parker 12 Thousand Oaks TF 2:19.64 1  
7 Cooper, Natalie 10 Buena 2:21.34 1  
8 Jeworski, Jordan 12 La Reina 2:21.48 1  
9 Engelhardt, Kendall 11 Oak Park 2:21.55 1  
10 Dunne, Kathleen 12 Adolfo Camarillo 2:21.69 1  
11 Reis, Courtney 11 Moorpark 2:22.57 1  
12 Kauffman, Seychelle 12 Ventura 2:24.30 1  
13 Jones, Desirae 10 Simi Valley 2:24.56 1  
14 Cox, Sammie 11 Newbury Park 2:24.77 1  
15 Garrison, Taylor 10 Agoura 2:24.97 1  
16 Ranucci, Rachel 12 Newbury Park 2:25.41 1  
17 Culhane, Melissa 12 Thousand Oaks TF 2:25.46 1  
18 Jenkins, Katrina 10 Westlake 2:25.80 1  
19 Dang, Isabella 11 Oxnard 2:26.07 1  
20 Griffith, Auburn 9 Rio Mesa 2:27.05 1  
21 Helms, Hope 10 Moorpark 2:27.17 1  
22 Amaya, Emely 11 Royal 2:28.42 1  
23 Kearney, Megan 11 Ventura 2:31.30 1  
24 Torres, Irma 9 Fillmore 2:31.53 1  
25 Lovell, Katie 12 Royal 2:31.59 1  
26 O'Connell, Meghan 10 Adolfo Camarillo 2:32.19 1  
27 Jones, Julia 09 Oak Park 2:32.62 1  
28 Perez, Lupita 9 Fillmore 2:33.65 1  
29 Campbell, Melanie 10 Buena 2:34.04 1  
30 Wendt, Amanda 10 La Reina 2:37.51 1  
 
Womens 1600m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Pietrzyk, Caroline 10 Malibu 5:03.07 1  
2 Kirkegaard, Hannah 12 Ventura 5:05.38 1  
3 Dunne, Kathleen 12 Adolfo Camarillo 5:08.34 1  
4 Gyalay, Monika 10 Moorpark 5:12.09 1  
5 Cooper, Natalie 10 Buena 5:12.74 1  
6 Crowley, Bailey 12 Ventura 5:15.24 1  
7 Giguere, Jenny 10 Westlake 5:17.31 1  
8 Jones, Lauren 12 Newbury Park 5:19.72 1  
9 Ip, Danielle 10 Moorpark 5:20.14 1  
10 Hooke, Emily 12 Ventura 5:20.66 1  
11 Wade, Beth 9 Moorpark 5:21.44 1  
12 Gonzalez, Brittany 12 Rio Mesa 5:23.19 1  
13 Riggs, Sarah 10 Simi Valley 5:23.74 1  
14 Amaya, Emely 11 Royal 5:24.31 1  
15 Gould, Katherine 10 Newbury Park 5:25.23 1  
16 Jenkins, Katrina 10 Westlake 5:25.55 1  
17 Cox, Natalie 10 Newbury Park 5:26.79 1  
18 O'Connell, Meghan 10 Adolfo Camarillo 5:27.69 1  
19 Bell, Melissa 10 Adolfo Camarillo 5:27.99 1  
20 Korven, Courtney 12 Simi Valley 5:28.00 1  
21 Martinez, Cynthia 12 Hueneme 5:28.48 1  
22 Watts, Cheyenne 12 Calabasas 5:28.61 1  
23 Acosta, Natalie 09 Royal 5:29.75 1  
24 Stillman, Tess 10 Calabasas 5:31.53 1  
25 Winsick, Nina 11 Oak Park 5:32.25 1  
26 Tetef, Samantha 10 Simi Valley 5:33.13 1  
27 Frank, Alyssa 11 La Reina 5:37.87 1  
28 Douille, Clarice 10 Westlake 5:40.03 1  
29 Campbell, Melanie 10 Buena 5:41.63 1  
30 Jones, Kaitlyn 11 Nordhoff 5:42.53 1  
31 Torres, Irma 9 Fillmore 5:45.43 1  
32 Smiley, Rachel 12 Thousand Oaks TF 5:45.45 1  
33 Russett, Melissa 12 Thousand Oaks TF 5:45.67 1  
34 Nadgauda, Ashni 12 Royal 5:49.55 1  
35 Tafoya, Alexis 10 Fillmore 5:58.89 1  
 
Womens 3200m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Baxter, Sarah 11 Simi Valley 10:06.74 1  
2 Utash, Charlotte 11 Simi Valley 10:47.87 1  
3 Pietrzyk, Caroline 10 Malibu 10:49.67 1  
4 Blackwell, Brittany 09 Oak Park 10:58.87 1  
5 Ip, Danielle 10 Moorpark 11:14.69 1  
6 Holland, Brianne 10 Royal 11:16.58 1  
7 Vorgitch, Madelyn 11 Simi Valley 11:18.37 1  
8 Shelton, Paige 11 Ventura 11:21.19 1  
9 Dean, Rachel 11 Newbury Park 11:28.42 1  
10 Ellberg, Sally 9 Buena 11:37.82 1  
11 Johnson, Genevieve 12 Thousand Oaks TF 11:39.79 1  
12 DeLuca, Rachel 12 Agoura 11:42.30 1  
13 KIRKEGAARD, EMMA 9 Ventura 11:42.50 1  
14 O"brien, Emma 09 Oak Park 11:43.64 1  
15 Gonzalez, Brittany 12 Rio Mesa 11:45.33 1  
16 Ortega, Yliana 12 Adolfo Camarillo 11:51.41 1  
17 Perez, Kenna 10 Buena 11:59.47 1  
18 Schmidt, Macy 9 Ventura 11:59.55 1  
19 Frank, Alyssa 11 La Reina 12:00.82 1  
20 Cox, Natalie 10 Newbury Park 12:01.90 1  
21 Watts, Cheyenne 12 Calabasas 12:06.38 1  
22 Groenveld, Kori 11 Thousand Oaks TF 12:06.46 1  
23 Tuso, Keara 12 Newbury Park 12:08.14 1  
24 Marquez, Alison 9 Buena 12:12.87 1  
25 Ip, Michelle 12 Moorpark 12:13.14 1  
26 Lorch, Andrea 12 Westlake 12:19.43 1  
27 Ybarra, Mikayla 10 Thousand Oaks TF 12:21.37 1  
28 Chow, Kelly 12 La Reina 12:24.84 1  
29 Tafoya, Alexis 10 Fillmore 12:28.54 1  
30 Gonzalez Martinez, Jenni 10 Ventura 12:31.12 1  
31 Huizar, Lorena 12 Hueneme 12:39.63 1  
32 Nagel, Haley 10 Adolfo Camarillo 12:43.62 1  
33 Nagel, Sarah 10 Adolfo Camarillo 12:45.19 1  
34 Barsley, Jacqueline 09 La Reina 12:46.51 1  
 
Womens 100m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sipes, Savannah 11 Newbury Park 14.96 3  
2 Cabral, Jontelle   Oaks Christian 15.06 3  
3 N'Guetta, Kate 11 Ventura 15.60 3  
3 Aviezer, Maya 12 Agoura 15.60 3  
5 Herman, Kylie 12 Ventura 15.84 3  
6 Greenlaw, Alisha 11 Rio Mesa 15.87 3  
7 Malloy, Kailen 12 Ventura 16.25 2  
8 Maldanado, Hailie 09 Agoura 16.32 3  
9 Woodhouse, Amanda 11 Simi Valley 16.46 2  
10 Kodera, Erika 11 Thousand Oaks TF 16.49 3  
11 Sullivan, Katelyn 12 La Reina 16.59 2  
12 Rios, Andrea 10 Channel Islands 16.67 2  
13 Mabry, Kolbie 10 Simi Valley 16.90 2  
14 Hanafin, Maeve 10 Rio Mesa 17.10 2  
15 Burow, Carlie 11 Royal 17.15 1  
16 Giles, Hannah 10 Adolfo Camarillo 17.22 1  
17 Hammond, Ryanna 10 Newbury Park 17.65 2  
18 Mayes, Nicole 9 Santa Paula 18.13 1  
19 Dickson, Cassidy 09 Moorpark 18.37 1  
20 Bustard, Kathrynne 11 Adolfo Camarillo 18.51 1  
-- Wright, Lindsey 12 Simi Valley DQ 1  
 
Womens 300m Hurdles Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cerise, Alex 11 La Reina 44.86 3  
2 Sipes, Savannah 11 Newbury Park 45.28 3  
3 Woodhouse, Amanda 11 Simi Valley 47.16 3  
4 N'Guetta, Kate 11 Ventura 47.20 3  
5 Feinstein, Jordann 9 Oaks Christian 47.59 3  
6 Burow, Carlie 11 Royal 48.06 3  
7 Maldanado, Hailie 09 Agoura 48.31 2  
8 Thomson, Lizzy 10 Ventura 48.72 2  
9 GARRISON, KELSIE 11 Agoura 48.80 3  
10 Thorburn, Jennifer 10 Westlake 48.90 2  
11 Mabry, Kolbie 10 Simi Valley 50.06 2  
12 Malloy, Kailen 12 Ventura 50.32 2  
13 Sullivan, Katelyn 12 La Reina 50.42 1  
14 Stoke, Valita 10 Rio Mesa 50.66 1  
15 Finfrock, Taeylr 12 Adolfo Camarillo 50.74 2  
16 Kodera, Erika 11 Thousand Oaks TF 51.20 2  
17 Rios, Andrea 10 Channel Islands 51.21 1  
18 Hanafin, Maeve 10 Rio Mesa 51.50 2  
19 Boger, Frankie 09 Thousand Oaks TF 51.56 1  
20 DiCecco, Holly 11 Royal 51.89 1  
21 Gordon, Mackenzie 09 Royal 52.16 2  
22 Walke, Hayley 12 La Reina 52.41 1  
23 Vazquez, Ruth 12 Channel Islands 52.60 1  
24 Giles, Hannah 10 Adolfo Camarillo 52.64 1  
25 Ward, Madeleine 9 Malibu 52.71 3  
26 Kephart, Breonna 09 Moorpark 55.58 1  
 
Womens 4x100m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Schwartz, Smith,
Greenber, Edell
  Westlake 48.03 3  
2 Moore, Johnson,
Culhane, Aupiu
  Oaks Christian 48.67 3  
3 Hunt, Richards,
Weldon, Woodhous
  Simi Valley 48.85 3  
4 Aviezer, Garrison,
Kelley, Severson
  Agoura 49.45 3  
5 Aleman, DellaLib,
Francis, Bustard
  Adolfo Camarillo 50.07 3  
6 Rouse, Storbeck,
Sullivan, Dearborn
  Moorpark 50.85 3  
7 Brooks, Bumann,
Brooks, Houston
  Buena 51.06 3  
8 Agapiou, Novak,
Paden, Umann
  Oak Park 51.13 2  
9 Thomson, Autotte,
Glassman, N'Guetta
  Ventura 51.18 3  
10 Stanley, Krzyski,
Litonjua, Lugotoff
  Nordhoff 51.34 3  
11 Amon, Ambriz,
Baluyot, Zuniga
  Channel Islands 51.52 2  
12 Box, Garibay,
Hill, Woodward
  St. Bonaventure 51.75 2  
13 Brown, Hernande,
Magana, Cabral
  Fillmore 51.94 2  
14 Sarmient, Selig,
Nizdil, Thomas
  Rio Mesa 52.13 2  
15 Diaz, Fontes,
Speed, Loring
  Oxnard 52.34 1  
16 Grasso, Czarneck,
Bunderso, Scanlan
  Royal 52.36 2  
17 Jeworski, Petrusso,
Gober, Cerise
  La Reina 52.41 2  
18 Bilson, Masyr,
Rock, Tomlinso
  Newbury Park 52.60 2  
19 Relay Team   Pacifica (Oxnard 54.04c 1  
20 Relay Team   Hueneme 54.54c 1  
21 Assouad, Wright,
Whitesel, Melendez
  Calabasas 55.14 2  
 
Womens 4x400m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Culhane, Johnson,
Moore, Anderson
  Oaks Christian 4:01.74 2  
2 Garrison, Garrison,
Garrison, Severson
  Agoura 4:02.36 2  
3 Hooke, Colvin,
Autotte, Kelley
  Ventura 4:03.28 2  
4 Jeworski, Petrusso,
Butters, Cerise
  La Reina 4:04.36 2  
5 , Haffar,
Hunt, Weldon
  Simi Valley 4:07.27 2  
6 Rock, Tomlinso,
Avendano, Gorman
  Newbury Park 4:08.74 1  
7 Magnani, Carrillo,
Rouse, Dearborn
  Moorpark 4:09.01 2  
8 Jenkins, Flynn,
Giguere, Thorburn
  Westlake 4:12.74 1  
9 Houston, Beattie,
Shah, Cooper
  Buena 4:13.10 2  
10 Albers, Campbell,
Garcia, Loring
  Oxnard 4:19.62 2  
11 Hansen, Griffith,
Pinsak, Nizdil
  Rio Mesa 4:20.69 1  
12 Torres, Perez,
Robles, Brown
  Fillmore 4:21.48 1  
13 Stanley, Johnson,
Litonjua, Greene
  Nordhoff 4:21.95 1  
14 Burow, Amaya,
Lovell, Lovell
  Royal 4:22.55 2  
15 Relay Team   Pacifica (Oxnard 4:24.05 1  
16 Agapiou, Buchnovi,
Engelhar, Hoerman
  Oak Park 4:30.58 1  
17 Relay Team   Hueneme 4:44.28 1  
 
Womens 4x800m Relay Back to top
  Name   School Finals H# Pts
1 Fleming, Anderson,
Anderson, White
  Oaks Christian 9:53.54 1  
2 Hugdins, Dang,
Purdy, Ramirez
  Oxnard 10:01.82 1  
3 Samuel, Ranucci,
Jones, Cox
  Newbury Park 10:20.21 1  
4 Relay Team   Simi Valley 10:20.68 1  
5 Baucom, Marquez,
Perez, Nofzinge
  Buena 10:22.54 1  
6 Nadgauda, Amaya,
Holland, Lovell
  Royal 10:31.06 1  
7 Lomagno, Collazo,
Vazquez, Flippo
  Ventura 10:32.95 1  
8 Relay Team   Pacifica (Oxnard 10:36.85 1  
9 Soudani, Pinsak,
Weisenbe, West
  Rio Mesa 10:37.00 1  
10 Barsley, Chow,
Honig, Pearson
  La Reina 10:44.27 1  
11 Russett, Shafer,
Loose, Hughes
  Thousand Oaks TF 10:45.43 1  
12 Lockwood, Gonzales,
Stevens, Najolia
  Adolfo Camarillo 10:50.63 1  
13 Douille, Lorch,
Sikra, Salmeron
  Westlake 10:53.24 1  
14 PerezSal, Farfan,
Flores, Ramirez
  Channel Islands 11:01.04 1  
15 Schutze, Johnson,
Jones, Golden
  Nordhoff 11:02.59 1  
16 Relay Team   St. Bonaventure 11:02.60 1  
17 Relay Team   Hueneme 11:02.85 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Leaupepe, Geraldynn 11 Adolfo Camarillo 45-08.00(13.92m) 1  
2 Mader, Kendall 10 Newbury Park 42-11.00(13.08m) 1  
3 Umu, Tiarah 12 Channel Islands 41-06.50(12.66m) 1  
4 Homb, Katelynn 12 Ventura 38-11.00(11.86m) 1  
5 Leaupepe, Geralynn 11 Adolfo Camarillo 38-05.00(11.71m) 1  
6 Sanders, Anola 11 Ventura 36-07.50(11.16m) 1  
7 Barreras, Cassandra 11 Pacifica (Oxnard 36-06.50(11.14m) 1  
8 Reaves, Katherine 12 Thousand Oaks TF 36-05.00(11.10m) 1  
9 Grove, Kayla 11 Fillmore 34-07.00(10.54m) 1  
10 Dunn, Mackenzie 11 Simi Valley 34-00.00(10.36m) 1  
11 Colletto, Madison 11 Ventura 33-09.50(10.30m) 1  
12 Wilson, Shanice 12 Moorpark 33-03.50(10.15m) 1  
12 Coubal, Alexa 10 Thousand Oaks TF 33-03.50(10.15m) 1  
14 Razo, Raquel 12 Nordhoff 33-02.50(10.12m) 1  
15 Bell, Jayda 10 Oxnard 33-00.00(10.06m) 1  
16 Caberra, Jackie   Oaks Christian 32-11.00(10.03m) 1  
17 Carrillo, Alyssa 10 St. Bonaventure 32-01.00(9.78m) 1  
18 Helo, Nadia 11 Simi Valley 31-08.00(9.65m) 1  
19 Mach, Connie 11 Simi Valley 30-09.00(9.37m) 1  
20 Jones, Kayla 12 Oxnard 30-08.00(9.35m) 1  
21 Clifford, Rachael 11 Thousand Oaks TF 30-06.00(9.30m) 1  
22 Fernandez, Brenda 12 Rio Mesa 29-07.00(9.02m) 1  
23 Fisher, Caitlin   Oak Park 29-06.00(8.99m) 1  
23 Yates-Tatum, Alexis 12 Rio Mesa 29-06.00(8.99m) 1  
25 Pericone Kapp, Sammy 10 Adolfo Camarillo 29-01.00(8.86m) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Mader, Kendall 10 Newbury Park 153-05(46.76m) 1  
2 Homb, Katelynn 12 Ventura 144-06(44.04m) 1  
3 Sanders, Anola 11 Ventura 128-00(39.01m) 1  
4 Colletto, Madiso 11 Ventura 127-06(38.86m) 1  
5 Buchnovitz, Sara   Oak Park 124-06(37.95m) 1  
6 Leaupepe, Geraly 11 Adolfo Camarillo 114-08(34.95m) 1  
7 Clifford, Rachael 11 Thousand Oaks TF 113-06(34.59m) 1  
8 Arteaga, Diana 12 Rio Mesa 108-10(33.17m) 1  
9 Umu, Tiarah 12 Channel Islands 107-01(32.64m) 1  
10 Razo, Raquel 12 Nordhoff 105-06(32.16m) 1  
11 Leaupepe, Gerald 11 Adolfo Camarillo 105-04(32.11m) 1  
12 Mach, Connie 11 Simi Valley 105-01.50(32.04m) 1  
13 White, Cheyenne 10 Oxnard 103-05.50(31.53m) 1  
14 Pearson, Melissa 11 La Reina 102-03(31.17m) 1  
15 Reaves, Katherin 12 Thousand Oaks TF 100-10(30.73m) 1  
16 Carrillo, Alyssa 10 St. Bonaventure 98-09(30.10m) 1  
17 Todo, Kayleigh 10 Moorpark 97-07.50(29.76m) 1  
18 Coubal, Alexa 10 Thousand Oaks TF 97-01(29.59m) 1  
19 Fisher, Caitlin   Oak Park 96-09(29.49m) 1  
20 Leiva, Celene 12 Royal 95-09.50(29.20m) 1  
21 Ecsedy Poulsen, Hannah 12 Rio Mesa 90-11.50(27.72m) 1  
22 Dunn, Mackenzie 11 Simi Valley 90-05(27.56m) 1  
23 Pericone Kapp, Sammy 10 Adolfo Camarillo 89-05.50(27.27m) 1  
24 Wilson, Shanice 12 Moorpark 87-03(26.59m) 1  
25 Jones, Kayla 12 Oxnard 84-07(25.78m) 1  
26 Fernandez, Brenda 12 Rio Mesa 78-05(23.90m) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Beattie, Erinn 10 Buena 5-08.00(1.73m) 1  
2 Nizdil, Raegan 12 Rio Mesa 5-06.00(1.68m) 1  
3 Hutchinson, Maya 9 Oaks Christian 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
3 McMillian, Shannon 10 Nordhoff 5-04.00(1.63m) 1  
5 Pedati, Julia 09 Calabasas 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
5 Dominguez-fields, Candic 11 Ventura 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
5 Engelhardt, Kendall 11 Oak Park 5-00.00(1.52m) 1  
1 Holliday, Bayley 11 Rio Mesa 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
1 Lewis, Daylon 12 Agoura 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
2 Cutaran, Megan 12 Westlake 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
3 Selig, McKenzie 11 Rio Mesa 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
4 Hoy, Larissa 10 Agoura 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
5 Myszkowski, Casey 10 Moorpark 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
7 Rouse, Kelsey 10 Moorpark 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
7 Nelson, Greer 10 Westlake 4-10.00(1.47m) 1  
16 Anderson, Amy   Oaks Christian 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
3 Chun, Havilah 11 Thousand Oaks TF 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
3 VanWagoner, Jana 12 Ventura 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
5 Ruble, Emily 09 Oak Park 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
6 Burow, Carlie 11 Royal 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
7 Sack, Taylor 12 Agoura 4-08.00(1.42m) 1  
6 Luna, Mary 11 Adolfo Camarillo 4-06.00(1.37m) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Richards, Madisen 11 Simi Valley 18-08.50(5.70m) nwi 1  
2 Herman, Kylie 12 Ventura 17-02.75(5.25m) nwi 1  
3 Colvin, Danielle 12 Ventura 16-09.00(5.11m) nwi 1  
4 Hutchinson, Maya 9 Oaks Christian 16-05.25(5.01m) nwi 1  
5 Storbeck, Melissa 11 Moorpark 16-05.00(5.00m) nwi 1  
6 DellaLibera, Francesca 11 Adolfo Camarillo 16-00.75(4.90m) nwi 1  
7 Autotte, Korina 12 Ventura 15-11.75(4.87m) nwi 1  
8 Thompson, Nia 09 Agoura 15-10.25(4.83m) nwi 1  
9 Stanley, Savanna 12 Nordhoff 15-08.75(4.79m) nwi 1  
9 Smith, Aubri 11 Buena 15-08.75(4.79m) nwi 1  
11 Orloff, Alexis 10 Simi Valley 15-07.75(4.77m) nwi 1  
12 Sack, Taylor 12 Agoura 15-03.75(4.67m) nwi 1  
13 Sullivan, Paige 11 Moorpark 15-03.00(4.65m) nwi 1  
13 Rouse, Kelsey 10 Moorpark 15-03.00(4.65m) nwi 1  
15 Pedati, Julia 09 Calabasas 15-01.75(4.62m) nwi 1  
16 Tomlinson, Michela 11 Newbury Park 14-11.50(4.56m) nwi 1  
17 Aviezer, Maya 12 Agoura 14-10.00(4.52m) nwi 1  
18 Hammond, Ryanna 10 Newbury Park 14-09.75(4.51m) nwi 1  
18 Lewis, Simone 9 Adolfo Camarillo 14-09.75(4.51m) nwi 1  
20 Lucas, Cecelia 10 Rio Mesa 14-09.00(4.50m) nwi 1  
21 Krzyski, Danielle 11 Nordhoff 14-05.00(4.39m) nwi 1  
22 Swangler, Hannah 11 Rio Mesa 13-07.00(4.14m) nwi 1  
23 Rios, Andrea 10 Channel Islands 13-05.25(4.10m) nwi 1  
24 Stephenson, Emily 12 Santa Paula 12-09.50(3.90m) nwi 1  
-- Hunt, Lindsey 12 Simi Valley FOUL(--) nwi 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 VanWagoner, Jana 12 Ventura 34-08.25(10.57m) nwi 1  
2 Lucas, Cecelia 10 Rio Mesa 34-08.00(10.57m) nwi 1  
3 Scanlan, Charlotte 12 Royal 33-11.00(10.34m) nwi 1  
4 Rodriguez, Nicole 11 Simi Valley 33-10.50(10.33m) nwi 1  
5 Sullivan, Paige 11 Moorpark 33-02.00(10.11m) nwi 1  
5 Bunderson, Samantha 12 Royal 33-02.00(10.11m) nwi 1  
7 Abbassi, Darya 09 Westlake 32-10.00(10.01m) nwi 1  
8 McMillian, Shannon 10 Nordhoff 32-09.50(9.99m) nwi 1  
9 Ramos, Chloe 12 Oxnard 31-09.50(9.69m) nwi 1  
10 Barkley, Kathryn 12 Ventura 31-08.00(9.65m) nwi 1  
11 Turner, Jovan 12 Oxnard 31-06.50(9.61m) nwi 1  
12 Hanafin, Maeve 10 Rio Mesa 31-05.00(9.58m) nwi 1  
13 Swangler, Hannah 11 Rio Mesa 31-02.50(9.51m) nwi 1  
14 Hammond, Ryanna 10 Newbury Park 31-00.50(9.46m) nwi 1  
15 Severson, Jacqueline 11 Agoura 31-00.00(9.45m) nwi 1  
16 Stephenson, Emily 12 Santa Paula 30-10.25(9.40m) nwi 1  
17 Lott, Lacey 12 Royal 30-10.00(9.40m) nwi 1  
18 Orloff, Alexis 10 Simi Valley 30-07.50(9.33m) nwi 1  
19 MA, KELSEY   Oak Park 30-02.75(9.21m) nwi 1  
20 Thomson, Lizzy 10 Ventura 29-08.00(9.04m) nwi 1  
21 Krzyski, Danielle 11 Nordhoff 29-07.00(9.02m) nwi 1  
22 Lewis, Simone 9 Adolfo Camarillo 29-02.75(8.91m) nwi 1  
23 Hayashi, Ami 10 Adolfo Camarillo 29-00.75(8.86m) nwi 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tokar, Holly 12 Ventura 12-07.00(3.84m) 1  
2 Pestano, Brooke 11 Oak Park 11-00.00(3.35m) 1  
3 Lainfiesta, Rebecca 12 Royal 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
3 Sack, Taylor 12 Agoura 10-06.00(3.20m) 1  
5 Harrison, Caitlin 12 Moorpark 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
5 Powell, Makenna 12 Royal 10-00.00(3.05m) 1  
7 Maunu, Marisa 10 Oaks Christian 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
7 Doody, Elisabeth 10 Moorpark 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
7 Wright, Jessica 10 Simi Valley 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
7 Ironhill, Izzy 10 Simi Valley 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
7 Dugas, Karli 11 Ventura 9-00.00(2.74m) 1  
12 Weldon, Katie 9 Simi Valley 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
12 Yip, Megan 12 Simi Valley 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
12 Mou, Sherry 10 Moorpark 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
12 Tachell, Camille 10 Thousand Oaks TF 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
12 Tobin, Marissa 12 Ventura 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
12 Sanchez, Katy   Oaks Christian 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
12 Benson, Sima 11 Thousand Oaks TF 8-06.00(2.59m) 1  
19 Glasser, Shelby   Thousand Oaks TF 8-00.00(2.44m) 1  
20 Wadsworth, Brianna 11 Nordhoff 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
20 Dudek, Laurel 9 Ventura 7-06.00(2.29m) 1  
22 Glass, Karly 10 Westlake 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
22 Vincent, Ellery 11 Newbury Park 7-00.00(2.13m) 1  
24 Orozco, Tatianna 12 Nordhoff 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
24 Glover, Christina   Oaks Christian 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
24 Assouad, Frieda 10 Calabasas 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  
24 Radley, Nettic 11 Royal 6-06.00(1.98m) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
3 comment(s)  
Scott Joerger
We now have all 151 videos up from Ventura County Championships. Enjoy!
Donal Pearce
We'll have video of EVERY race and some of the field events! Look for them this weekend! :rolleyes:
Shane
 
 
Switch to Full Version