RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Payton Jordan - Cardinal Invite

Published by RunnerSpace.com/College
Apr 28 2013, 08:30 PM | 256429 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Results - Payton Jordan - Cardinal Invite
Payton Jordan - Cardinal Invite - Apr 28, 2013
Cobb Track & Angell Field, Stanford University, 295 Galvez St, Stanford, CA, US, 94305
Timing/Results by: Record Timing - San Francisco - CA - Timing C
 
Men: 100m | 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | Shot | Discus | Hammer | HJ | LJ | PV

Women: 800m | 1500m | 5k | 10k | 3k Steeple | Shot | Discus | Hammer | HJ | LJ | TJ | PV
 
Mens 100m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Pilorin, Loren   Stanford 12.43 +2.0 1  
 
Mens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Johnson, Brandon   HSI Internationa 1:46.47 1  
2 Kitur, Felix   Santa Monica TC 1:47.28 1  
3 Abbott, Joe   Unattached 1:47.43 1  
4 Solares, Pablo   Bay Area Track C 1:47.71 1  
5 Mumba, Prince   Santa Monica TC 1:47.87 1  
6 Romaniw, Anthony   Guelph 1:47.93 1  
7 Husted, Mark   Denver Track Clu 1:48.25 1  
1 Riva, Thomas   Victoria 1:51.32 2  
2 Lefebure, Luke   Stanford 1:51.60 2  
3 Ferguson, Quin   Unattached 1:51.63 2  
4 Locklear, Jordan   UC Berkeley 1:51.70 2  
5 Thomas, Cameron   South Carolina U 1:52.17 2  
6 Gaudes, Adam   Victoria 1:52.65 2  
1 Perezchica, Andres   Unattached 1:52.75 3  
7 Ross, Stuart   Boston Universit 1:53.04 2  
2 Jamieson, John   Fresno State 1:53.25 3  
3 Theriault, Madison   Caltaf 1:53.48 3  
4 Gomes, Sean   San Francisco 1:54.12 3  
8 Yokota, Masato   Fujitsu_TF 1:54.16 1  
8 Ellis, Terrance   CS Stanislaus 1:54.32 2  
5 Proceviat, Cameron   Simon Fraser 1:54.70 3  
6 Vugteveen, Travis   Simon Fraser 1:54.98 3  
7 Stuart, Ellenwood   Simon Fraser 1:55.19 3  
8 Valdes, Ryan   Stanford 1:55.30 3  
 
Mens 1500m Section 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 O'Hare, Chris   Unattached 3:38.48 1  
2 Masters, Riley   Oklahoma 3:38.79 1  
3 Ingebrigtsen, Henrik   AAM 3:39.07 1  
4 Atchoo, Michael   Stanford 3:39.57 1  
5 Blankenship, Ben   OTC Elite 3:39.71 1  
6 Bolas, John   New Balance 3:39.73 1  
7 Miller, Craig   New Balance 3:39.81 1  
8 Peters, Rich   Boston Universit 3:40.05 1  
9 Brown, Russell   OTC Elite 3:40.09 1  
10 Stutzman, Tyler   Stanford 3:40.43 1  
11 Phillips, Duncan   Austin Track Clu 3:42.62 1  
-- Mudd, Austin   Wisconsin DNF 1  
-- Perezchica, Andres   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hatz, Alex   Wisconsin 3:39.87 1  
2 Chaffee, Macklin   Boulder Track C 3:39.91 1  
3 Gowell, Chris   Team Rogue 3:40.39 1  
4 Matthews, Julian   New Zealand 3:40.57 1  
5 Hurysz, Jake   Colorado 3:40.63 1  
6 Todd, Patrick   Oregon 3:41.09 1  
7 Proudfoot, Ross   Guelph 3:41.11 1  
8 Fallon, Christopher   Ohio State 3:41.13 1  
9 Esparza, Jose Juan   Tec de Monterrey 3:41.55 1  
10 McAlary, Josh   Michigan State 3:42.25 1  
11 Jordanek, Tony   Unattached 3:42.44 1  
12 Finnerty, Rob   Wisconsin 3:43.06 1  
13 Corrigan, Peter   Running Room 3:45.14 1  
-- Romo, Jesus   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m Section 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hutton, Nick   Minnesota 3:42.73 1  
2 Akimoto, Yuki   Sanyo Special St 3:42.79 1  
3 Crawford, Graham   North Carolina S 3:43.30 1  
4 Winter, Connor   Colorado 3:44.53 1  
5 Esparza, Jesus   Tec de Monterrey 3:44.78 1  
6 Alexander, Colby   Oregon 3:44.99 1  
7 Theroux, Blake   Colorado 3:45.17 1  
8 Garboden, Steve   San Francisco 3:45.91 1  
-- Thomas, Derek   Asics Aggie Run DNF 1  
 
Mens 1500m Section 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sand, Christopher Antoni   Mexico 3:43.65 1  
2 Ingebrigtsen, Filip   AAM 3:46.12 1  
3 Brinkley, Justin   Stanford 3:46.13 1  
4 Bertolotti, Marco   Stanford 3:46.17 1  
5 Gorman, Dan   Unattached 3:46.80 1  
6 McLain, Mack   Brc/Adidas 3:47.04 1  
7 Hole, Nigel   Point Grey TFC 3:48.16 1  
8 Bruchet, Luc   British Columbia 3:49.54 1  
9 Biegner, Matthew   Colorado 3:51.76 1  
10 Luthin, Timothy   Stanford 3:54.83 1  
11 Nicol, Scott   Bay Area Track C 3:56.12 1  
 
Mens 1500m Section 5 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Sikubwabo, Yves   Guelph 3:48.29 1  
2 Bernard, Olivier   Unattached 3:48.43 1  
3 Vorderbruegge, Dawson   CS Stanislaus 3:48.96 1  
4 Tully-Doyle, Colton   Beasts TC 3:49.49 1  
5 Ferris, Dylan   Stanford 3:50.29 1  
6 Valdes, Tyler   Stanford 3:50.69 1  
7 Krotzer, Kenny   Stanford 3:51.26 1  
8 Dowdy, Hugh   Colorado 3:55.63 1  
9 Drinkwater, Will   Stanford 4:08.76 1  
 
Mens 5000m Section 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 True, Ben   Saucony 13:14.44 1  
2 Jager, Evan   Nike 13:14.60 1  
3 Estrada, Diego   Northern Arizona 13:15.33 1  
4 Korir, Leonard   Global Sport 13:15.45 1  
5 Mead, Hassan   OTC Elite 13:15.50 1  
6 Huling, Dan   Nike 13:18.42 1  
7 Jenkins, Eric   Northeastern 13:18.57 1  
8 Heath, Garrett   Saucony 13:20.01 1  
9 Chelanga, Sam   OTC Elite 13:20.07 1  
10 Robertson, Zane   Unattached 13:21.15 1  
11 Solinsky, Chris   Nike 13:23.62 1  
12 Robinson, Brett   Melbourne TC 13:26.35 1  
13 See, Jeff   Saucony 13:29.08 1  
14 Alex, George-Byron   Unattached 13:29.55 1  
15 Caldwell, Luke   New Mexico 13:29.94 1  
16 Darling, Maverick   Wisconsin 13:30.40 1  
17 Stinson, Parker   Oregon 13:31.70 1  
18 Curtis, Bobby   Hansons-Brooks 13:32.57 1  
19 Chelimo, Paul   North Carolina-G 13:36.27 1  
20 piedra, byron   Ecuador 13:37.60 1  
21 Webb, Alan   Nike 13:37.68 1  
22 Vega, Aldo   Unattached 13:41.73 1  
23 G, Josa Mauricio Gonzale   Colombia 13:53.55 1  
24 McCarthy, David   Unattached 13:56.80 1  
-- Hatz, Alex   Wisconsin DNF 1  
-- Gabius, Arne   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Derrick, Chris   Nike DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Smail, Nouredine   Adp/Sharkies 13:26.67 1  
2 Stilin, Joe   Unattached 13:40.04 1  
3 Elliott, Matthew   Brooks 13:44.30 1  
4 Medina, Richard   Colorado 13:45.50 1  
5 Colley, Andrew   North Carolina S 13:45.69 1  
6 Peterson, Jonathan   Team USA Minnes 13:45.86 1  
7 Olson, Erik   Stanford 13:46.12 1  
8 Crouch, Michael   Zap Fitness 13:46.96 1  
9 Simons, John   Minnesota 13:49.65 1  
10 Goose, Mitch   Iona 13:50.11 1  
11 Welling, Jordan   Bowerman Athleti 13:50.91 1  
12 Hicks, Malcolm   Nike 13:52.65 1  
13 Moussa, Ammar   Colorado 13:57.96 1  
14 O'Neill, Breandan   Florida State 13:58.99 1  
15 Roberts, Sandy   Unattached 14:03.85 1  
16 Tebo, Matthew   Boulder Track C 14:16.91 1  
17 Horn, Jordan   Beasts TC 14:18.55 1  
-- Aragon, Gabe   New Mexico DNF 1  
 
Mens 5000m Section 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Katam, Paul   North Carolina-G 13:57.00 1  
2 Reid, Phillip   Asics Aggie Run 13:58.26 1  
3 Strum, Weston   Loyola Marymount 13:59.85 1  
4 Zacharias, Patrick   New Mexico 14:06.68 1  
5 Rosa, Jim   Stanford 14:07.23 1  
6 Thomas, Graham   Unattached 14:09.53 1  
7 Rosa, Joe   Stanford 14:10.17 1  
8 Bar, Jesus Armando Torre   Mexico 14:10.37 1  
9 Perez, Martin   Club Rodolfo Gom 14:14.49 1  
10 Osman, Ahmed   Unattached 14:14.70 1  
11 Sweatt, Garrett   Unattached 14:14.78 1  
12 Larsen, Andrew   Minnesota 14:17.97 1  
13 Later, Leland   UC Berkeley 14:23.85 1  
14 Britt, Barry   Idaho 14:24.68 1  
15 Nowak, Craig   Unattached 14:32.37 1  
16 Mora, Jameson   Unattached 14:40.57 1  
17 Mansy, Michael   North Carolina S 14:44.58 1  
18 Brajdic, Michael   Ohio State 15:07.35 1  
-- Bishop, Kevin   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Oldman, Billy   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Pena, Jeferson   Colombia DNF 1  
-- Colle, Stephane   Vandal Track Clu DNF 1  
-- Nixon, Andrew   Guelph DNF 1  
 
Mens 10000m Section 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Lawrence, Ben St   Melbourne TC 27:37.55 1  
2 Osako, Suguru   Waseda 27:38.31 1  
3 Sato, Yuki   Nissin Foods 27:39.50 1  
4 Thompson, Chris   OTC Elite 27:40.81 1  
5 Abdi, Bashir   Golazo Sport 27:43.99 1  
6 Vail, Ryan   Unattached 27:44.05 1  
7 Braun, Aaron   adidas 27:44.58 1  
8 Robertson, Jake   Unattached 27:45.46 1  
9 Quigley, Sean   Boulder Track C 27:50.78 1  
10 Mecheso, Girma   Oklahoma State 27:52.38 1  
11 Okello, Tonny   Santa Monica TC 27:55.07 1  
12 Ugachi, Tsuyoshi   Konica-Minolta 27:55.27 1  
13 Bumbalough, Andrew   Nike 27:56.78 1  
14 Landry, Christo   Mizuno 27:59.22 1  
15 Adams, Liam   adidas 28:16.18 1  
16 Mack, Bobby   Reebok 28:31.14 1  
17 Miyawaki, Chihiro   Toyota Welln 28:33.23 1  
18 Furst, Stephen   adidas 28:38.16 1  
19 Cheseret, Robert   Army 28:39.95 1  
20 Mellor, Jonny   adidas 28:42.20 1  
21 Nageeye, Abdi   Global Sport 28:44.51 1  
22 Chirlee, Joseph   Unattached 28:54.29 1  
23 Barnicle, Chris   Unattached 28:56.28 1  
24 Nurme, Tiidrek   Estonia 28:59.88 1  
25 Pennel, Tyler   Zap Fitness 29:04.56 1  
26 Riley, Jake   Hansons-Brooks 29:06.29 1  
27 Lowry, Dan   Unattached 29:22.17 1  
28 Shimizu, Daisuke   Kanebo 29:31.59 1  
-- Asmerom, Bolota   Unattached DNF 1  
-- Tegenkamp, Matt   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens 10000m Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Marin, Jose Antonio Urib   Mexico 28:30.80 1  
2 Brownlee, Alistair   Bingley Harriers 28:32.48 1  
3 Hine, Zachary   Hudson Training 28:37.46 1  
4 Amador, Miguel   Porvenir - Colom 28:48.04 1  
5 Fout, Michael   Florida State 28:52.77 1  
6 Castille, Kevin   Unattached 28:53.54 1  
7 Wacker, Andy   Brc/Adidas 29:12.01 1  
8 smith, scott   McMillan Elite 29:14.53 1  
9 Kemboi, Gilbert   South Carolina U 29:15.69 1  
10 Mo, Diego Alberto Borreg   Mexico 29:23.33 1  
11 Soderberg, Alexander   Unattached 29:31.44 1  
12 Ford, Antony   Unattached 29:33.62 1  
13 Thompson, Christian   NJ-NY Track Club 29:37.35 1  
14 Chavez, Isaac   Chico State 29:39.55 1  
15 Pacheco, Raul   Club Rodolfo Gom 29:53.01 1  
16 Sonnenfeldt, Matt   North Carolina S 30:00.71 1  
17 Camargo, Andres Camilo   New Balance 30:15.37 1  
18 Emerick, Dustin   Hansons-Brooks 30:39.20 1  
19 Jimenez, Franklin   Club Rodolfo Gom 31:54.77 1  
-- Gregg, Brendan   Hansons-Brooks DNF 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Section 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hughes, Matt   Unattached 8:21.34 1  
2 Pena, Jose   Venezuela 8:22.56 1  
3 Genest, Alex   Speed River Olym 8:23.43 1  
4 Lagat, Haron   Kenya 8:24.90 1  
5 Turner, DeSean   Team Indiana Eli 8:29.99 1  
6 Winter, Chris   Speed River Olym 8:31.39 1  
7 Bor, Hillary   Unattached 8:32.41 1  
8 Bean, Cameron   Zap Fitness 8:32.57 1  
9 Cowart, Donald   World Express 8:32.84 1  
10 Shinoto, Jun   Sanyo Special St 8:32.89 1  
11 Seddon, Zak   Florida State 8:34.42 1  
12 Ibarra, Luis   Nike Team Run L 8:39.91 1  
13 Wilkinson, James   Leeds AC 8:41.39 1  
14 VanHalen, Aric   Colorado 8:44.32 1  
15 maiyo, Augustus   Army 8:48.40 1  
16 Takeda, Tsuyoshi   Suzuki Hamam 8:49.47 1  
17 Parrish, Mark   Florida 8:57.99 1  
18 Sullivan, John   Team Rogue 9:00.05 1  
 
Mens 3k Steeple Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Cleaver, Matt   Unattached 8:36.89 1  
2 Himelright, Brian   North Carolina S 8:38.96 1  
3 Jordan, Michael   Southern Indiana 8:42.63 1  
4 Bazan, Mario   Peru 8:48.31 1  
5 Dulhanty, Chris   Guelph 8:48.55 1  
6 Kramer, Nick   Playmakers T.C. 8:49.38 1  
7 Cassidy, Ryan   Victoria 8:49.45 1  
8 Stones, Carl   Team Rogue 8:53.37 1  
9 Goodman, David   NE Distance 8:56.75 1  
10 Ripley, Zach   Playmakers T.C. 8:58.58 1  
11 Neff, Jackson   Ohio State 9:00.82 1  
12 Brockerville, Ryan   Point Grey TFC 9:01.02 1  
13 Neeman, Noam   Unattached 9:08.57 1  
14 Engholm, Elmar   New Mexico 9:09.98 1  
15 Perri, Matt   Houston Baptist 9:19.18 1  
-- Schmitz, Tommy   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Mens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Quirke, Colin   Unattached 17.14m(56'2.75) 1  
2 Parker, Sullivan   UC Berkeley 16.92m(55'6) 1  
3 Budincich, Nicholas   Stanford 15.08m(49'5.5) 1  
4 Bickham, Cody   UC Berkeley 15.05m(49'4.5) 1  
 
Mens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Tabor, Geoffrey   Stanford 55.91m(183'5) 1  
2 White, Derek   Unattached 54.79m(179'9) 1  
3 Cochran, Ethan   UC Berkeley 54.02m(177'2.75) 1  
4 Quirke, Colin   Unattached 51.23m(168'0.75) 1  
5 Nwuzi, Chijoke   UC Berkeley 50.49m(165'7.75) 1  
6 Budincich, Nicholas   Stanford 49.08m(161'0.25) 1  
7 Rowley, Lucas   Stanford 46.90m(153'10.25) 1  
8 Bickham, Cody   UC Berkeley 45.57m(149'6) 1  
 
Mens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Dry, Mark   Unattached 73.75m(241'11.5) 1  
2 Hazen, Zach   Unattached 64.15m(210'5.5) 1  
3 Esparza, Scott   UC Berkeley 60.20m(197'6) 1  
4 Dan, Isaac   UC Berkeley 55.26m(181'3.5) 1  
5 Rowley, Lucas   Stanford 54.47m(178'8.25) 1  
6 Burke, Stephen   UC Berkeley 52.25m(171'5) 1  
 
Mens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Steed, Harrison   UC Berkeley 2.12m(6'11.25) 1  
2 Sharpe, Jules   Stanford 2.07m(6'9.5) 1  
3 Willis, Dartis   Stanford 2.02m(6'7.5) 1  
 
Mens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Kerr, Charles   Stanford 7.01m w(22'11.75) +2.2 1  
2 Jones, James   Stanford 6.98m(22'10.75) +1.7 1  
3 Ayivor, Dkay   Unattached 6.68m(21'10.75) +0.3 1  
4 He, Jerry   Simon Fraser 6.47m w(21'2.5) +2.4 1  
 
Mens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Keller, Levi   Club Northwest 5.30m(17'4.5) 1  
2 Burlingham, Kasey   Azpva 5.20m(17'0.5) 1  
3 Eaton, Ashton   OTC Elite 4.90m(16'0.75) 1  
4 Starkey, Garrett   Stanford 4.75m(15'7) 1  
5 Duvio, Dalton   Stanford 4.75m(15'7) 1  
5 Hall, Connor   Unattached 4.75m(15'7) 1  
7 Emery, Daniel   Stanford 4.45m(14'7) 1  
 
Womens 800m Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Weissenbach, Amy   Stanford 2:04.24 1  
2 Brown, Stephanie   Arkansas 2:04.35 1  
3 Medin, Gabriela Elizabet   Mexico 2:04.38 1  
4 Smith, Jessica   Valley Royals 2:04.43 1  
5 Crofts, Helen   Simon Fraser 2:04.56 1  
1 Sunaga, Chihiro   Shiseido Run 2:05.22 2  
2 Westaway, Jenna   Calgary Int 2:05.60 2  
3 Borge, Martine   Arkansas 2:06.29 2  
1 Schaffer, Lauren   Idaho 2:06.99 3  
4 Kishikawa, Akari   Hasegawa Spo 2:07.48 2  
2 Butterworth, Lindsey   Simon Fraser 2:08.07 3  
6 Harper, Lyndsay   Bay Area 2:08.28 1  
5 Zorich, Brett   Bay Area Track C 2:08.41 2  
6 Herrick, Stephanie   Cptc-New Balance 2:08.42 2  
3 Peters, Celia   Halifast Athleti 2:09.07 3  
1 Sawatzky, Sarah   Simon Fraser 2:09.39 4  
4 Saunders, Claudia   Stanford 2:09.50 3  
2 Annear, Grace   Victoria 2:09.84 4  
7 Tremblay, Elizabeth   Unattached 2:09.94 2  
8 MacLean, Leanna   Unattached 2:09.96 2  
5 Pomfret, Kendra   Victoria 2:10.00 3  
6 Soderberg, Nicole   Edmonton Thunder 2:10.32 3  
3 Kane, Michaela   Simon Fraser 2:10.45 4  
7 Velvere, Liga   Idaho 2:10.60 3  
4 Schwanz, Annemarie   Fresno State 2:10.79 4  
5 Kubasch, Stella   Fresno State 2:10.86 4  
6 Harris, Hillary   San Francisco 2:11.44 4  
7 Gray, Sydney   UC Berkeley 2:12.22 4  
8 Wiebe, Devan   British Columbia 2:14.67 3  
9 Robinson, Renisha   Unattached 2:17.77 2  
-- Harper, Brittney   Wisconsin DNF 3  
 
Womens 1500m Section 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moser, Treniere   Nike 4:06.40 1  
2 Stellingwerff, Hilary   Speed River Olym 4:09.02 1  
3 Lagat, Violah   adidas 4:09.17 1  
4 Piliusina, Natalja   Oklahoma State 4:09.57 1  
5 Schneider, Rachel   Unattached 4:10.53 1  
6 McGee, Cory   Florida 4:10.55 1  
7 Winslow, Amanda   Florida State 4:10.79 1  
8 Strausa, Agata   Florida 4:11.27 1  
9 Franek, Bridget   OTC Elite 4:14.48 1  
10 Ferris, Andrea   Panama 4:17.53 1  
11 Peel, Georgia   Florida State 4:19.62 1  
12 Reilly, Chelsea   Bay Area Track C 4:21.96 1  
-- Harper, Lyndsay   Bay Area DNF 1  
 
Womens 1500m Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Moultrie, Josephine   New Mexico 4:14.44 1  
2 Fedronic, Justine   Stanford 4:14.69 1  
3 Cranny, Elise   Unattached 4:15.07 1  
4 Mecke, Dana   Unattached 4:15.49 1  
5 Salerno, Melissa   New Balance 4:16.02 1  
6 Curl, Sophie   San Francisco 4:16.09 1  
7 Adler, Monica   Unattached 4:16.72 1  
8 Hagans, Lauren   Asics 4:17.00 1  
9 Hall, Linden   Florida State 4:19.47 1  
10 Wood, Keri   Arkansas 4:21.07 1  
-- Anderson, Chloe   New Mexico DNF 1  
-- Ainsworth, Imogen   New Mexico DNF 1  
 
Womens 1500m Section 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Thomas, Callie   Unattached 4:16.15 1  
2 O'Connell, Jessica   UCAC 4:18.00 1  
3 Digby, Erica   Vancouver Thunde 4:19.78 1  
4 Hayes, Shelby   Florida 4:19.89 1  
5 Perkins, Mandy   Florida 4:22.55 1  
6 Beck, Catherine   Cptc-New Balance 4:26.90 1  
7 Amaro, Emilie   Stanford 4:31.02 1  
8 Osorio, Maria   Venezuela 4:32.97 1  
9 McNamara, Molly   Stanford 4:41.13 1  
 
Womens 1500m Section 4 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Simpson, Clerc   Brooks 4:20.99 1  
2 Anderson, Chloe   New Mexico 4:24.40 1  
3 Beutler, Ashley   Wisconsin 4:24.89 1  
4 Verdon, Carrie   Colorado 4:25.46 1  
5 Bernard, Maria   British Columbia 4:27.49 1  
6 Murray, Tate   Stanford 4:28.57 1  
7 Johnston, Paige   Arkansas 4:30.15 1  
8 George, Samantha   North Carolina S 4:33.40 1  
 
Womens 1500m Section 5 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Paaso, Kris   New Balance 4:27.16 1  
2 Mulgannon, Callie   Loyola Marymount 4:28.61 1  
3 Espinoza, Angelica   Corre A.C. 4:29.53 1  
4 Foster, Julia   Stanford 4:32.10 1  
5 Vitug, Sarah   Loyola Marymount 4:32.88 1  
6 Anselmini, Mary Kate   Stanford 4:37.20 1  
 
Womens 1500m Section 6 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Bergren, Jenny   Academy of Art U 4:31.03 1  
2 Potasinski, Tasia   Impala Racing T 4:32.28 1  
3 McNally, Rachel   Wisconsin 4:34.03 1  
4 Beers, Megan   Wisconsin 4:34.06 1  
5 Fowler, Halsey   Rice 4:34.82 1  
6 Ginez, Sophia   Unattached 4:37.33 1  
7 Long, Nikki   Boston Universit 4:40.25 1  
8 Allen, Kirsten   Simon Fraser 4:40.33 1  
9 Noel, Peggy   Simon Fraser 4:42.09 1  
10 Mackenzie, Kansas   Simon Fraser 4:45.30 1  
 
Womens 5000m Section 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Conley, Kim   New Balance 15:22.07 1  
2 Mackey, Katie   Beasts TC 15:23.65 1  
3 Lucas, Julia   OTC Elite 15:23.77 1  
4 Matsuzaki, Riko   Sekisui Kaga 15:27.51 1  
5 Sifuentes, Nicole   Saucony 15:27.58 1  
6 Onishi, Misaki   Sekisui Kaga 15:27.84 1  
7 Felnagle, Brie   adidas 15:29.14 1  
8 Discresenzo, Delilah   NYAC 15:36.45 1  
9 Hall, Sara   Asics 15:39.32 1  
10 Buskirk, Kate Van   Athletics Toront 15:40.26 1  
11 Culley, Julie   NYAC 15:41.41 1  
12 Matthews, Katie   Boston Universit 15:44.19 1  
13 Hastings, Amy   Brooks 15:44.93 1  
14 Yokosawa, Eina   Daiichi Seimei 15:44.99 1  
15 Ishibashi, Mai   Denso 15:44.99 1  
16 Bizzarri, Angela   Brooks 15:48.26 1  
17 Rhines, Jen   adidas 16:10.81 1  
18 Kikuchi, Risa   Hitachi 16:21.51 1  
19 Igarashi, Ai   Sysmex 16:59.34 1  
-- Allen, Lindsey   Nike DNF 1  
 
Womens 5000m Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Alstine, Amy Van   McMillan Elite 15:36.56 1  
2 Cridebring, Alycia   UC Davis 15:49.05 1  
3 Tyerman, Kayleigh   Florida State 15:49.07 1  
4 Santisteban, Kelsey   UC Berkeley 15:50.18 1  
5 Tonn, Jessica   Stanford 15:54.90 1  
6 Yokoe, Risa   Toyota Welln 15:57.11 1  
7 BRENDA, FLORES   Corre A.C. 15:59.93 1  
8 Robison, Diane   Arkansas 16:01.94 1  
9 Kipp, Shalaya   Unattached 16:03.40 1  
10 Ota, Akari   Tenmaya 16:04.92 1  
11 Cliff, Rachel   Vancouver Thunde 16:12.01 1  
12 Thompson, Joanna   North Carolina S 16:13.31 1  
13 Peyton, Meghan   Team USA Minnes 16:13.37 1  
14 Arter, Charlotte   New Mexico 16:20.57 1  
15 Detmer, Ann   Unattached 16:21.98 1  
16 Chambers, Madeline   Georgetown 16:25.43 1  
17 Gregg, Kaitlin   New Balance 16:39.92 1  
18 Jimenez, Betzy   Unattached 16:48.14 1  
19 Shea, Sheree   Loyola Marymount 16:49.84 1  
-- Carlyle, Laura   Bowerman Athleti DNF 1  
-- Schneider, Rachel   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Womens 5000m Section 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Carson, Lindsay   Athletics Toront 16:14.16 1  
2 NAVARRO, ANAYELLI   Corre A.C. 16:16.11 1  
3 Cuffe, Aisling   Stanford 16:17.30 1  
4 Comfort, Caitlin   Wisconsin 16:18.05 1  
5 Krchova, Eva   Unattached 16:23.43 1  
6 Secaffien, Andrea   Guelph 16:28.74 1  
7 D'Alessio, Lauren   Samford 16:28.85 1  
8 Thompson, Carise   Guelph 16:36.70 1  
9 Dutch, Taylor   UC Berkeley 16:51.17 1  
10 Lacy, Megan   Stanford 17:05.16 1  
11 Anzalone, Gabi   Wisconsin 17:08.74 1  
12 Schaaf, Kendra   New Mexico 17:13.76 1  
13 Souter, Jodi   Queen City Strid 17:34.34 1  
14 Cooper, Callie   Florida 17:44.42 1  
15 Silis, Alejandra   Corre A.C. 17:48.17 1  
16 Krause, Hope   Impala Racing T 17:50.72 1  
17 Suda, Betsy   Florida Runn 18:06.26 1  
-- Amaro, Emilie   Stanford DNF 1  
-- Foster, Julia   Stanford DNF 1  
-- Flattmann, Kaitlin   Arkansas DNF 1  
 
Womens 10000m Section 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Saina, Betsy   Iowa State 31:37.22 1  
2 Doricah, Obare   Hitachi 31:44.92 1  
3 Hagiwara, Ayumi   Uniqlo 31:45.29 1  
4 Smith, Kim   New Balance 31:46.37 1  
5 Romero, Marisol Guadalup   Mexico 31:46.43 1  
6 Hasay, Jordan   Oregon 32:06.64 1  
7 Tuliamuk-Bolton, Aliphin   Wichita State 32:07.20 1  
8 Shimizu, Yuko   Sekisui Kaga 32:07.70 1  
9 Thweatt, Laura   Boulder Track C 32:15.51 1  
10 Tamsett, Lara   Melbourne TC 32:16.13 1  
11 Ihara, Miho   Sekisui Kaga 32:16.46 1  
12 Tanaka, Hanae   Daiichi Seimei 32:25.05 1  
13 Suver, Mattie   Brc/Adidas 32:29.14 1  
14 Nelson, Brianne   Brc/Adidas 32:33.05 1  
15 Uhl, Lisa   Nike 32:41.98 1  
16 LaBeaud, Natasha   Brooks 32:57.78 1  
17 Nelson, Meaghan   Iowa State 33:05.71 1  
18 Fraser, Natasha   PIH 33:09.57 1  
19 Bracy, Addie   Brooks 33:46.52 1  
20 Crouch, Sarah   Zap Fitness 34:21.97 1  
-- Herzog, Adrienne   Brooks DNF 1  
-- Spence-Gracey, Neely   Hansons-Brooks DNF 1  
-- Begay, Alvina   Nike DNF 1  
 
Womens 10000m Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Abe, Yukari   Shimamura 32:56.22 1  
2 Nagata, Aya   Toyota Welln 32:56.76 1  
3 Numata, Michi   Toyota Welln 33:01.52 1  
4 Sumpter, Sarah   UC Davis 33:18.51 1  
5 Patterson, Rachel   Brooks/Gazelle 33:21.42 1  
6 Mendez, Allison   Team Rogue 33:32.05 1  
7 Kool, Tia   Team Rogue 33:34.67 1  
8 Lubieniecki, Kara   Saucony Hurrican 33:36.45 1  
9 Gray, Alia   SRA 33:37.21 1  
10 Takato, Chihiro   Wacoal 33:40.55 1  
11 Coffey, Karlee   Eastern Oregon 33:53.91 1  
12 DiCamillo, Kate   New Balance Bost 33:56.07 1  
13 Masciana, Juliane   Team Rogue 33:58.74 1  
14 Toro, Rosa Del   Unattached 34:13.91 1  
15 Camp, Nicole   Cleveland Elite 34:16.88 1  
16 Petrina, Leonora   Saucony 34:18.28 1  
17 Jimenez, Nora Leticia   Club Rodolfo Gom 34:42.90 1  
-- Rohde, Kristen   Bowerman Athleti DNF 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Section 1 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Coburn, Emma   Colorado 9:28.26 1  
2 Cheever, Jamie   Team USA Minnes 9:29.13 1  
3 Henry, Amber   Weber State 9:51.55 1  
4 Quigley, Colleen   Florida State 9:52.19 1  
5 Bush, Nicole   Furman Elite 9:53.68 1  
6 LaCaze, Genevieve   New Balance 9:57.15 1  
7 Garcia, Stephanie   New Balance 10:04.76 1  
8 Ramos, Beverly   Puerto Rico 10:05.36 1  
9 Pappas, Alexi   Unattached 10:07.02 1  
10 Stowe, Rebeka   Unattached 10:10.49 1  
12 Pease, Sarah   Team Rogue 10:19.00 1  
-- Anderson, Lindsey   Unattached DNF 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Section 2 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Ballinger, Mary   Zap Fitness 10:00.22 1  
2 Bell, Rolanda   Cptc-New Balance 10:00.82 1  
3 Heymsfield, Grace   Arkansas 10:01.92 1  
4 DeWalt, Kara   Bay Area Track C 10:03.72 1  
5 Mattox, Kimber   Unattached 10:03.93 1  
6 Groenwoud, Chantelle   Speed River Olym 10:04.89 1  
7 Goldkamp, Mary   Team Rogue 10:19.15 1  
8 Neumeyer, Regina   Iona 10:29.47 1  
9 Conlon, Katie   Oregon 10:42.21 1  
 
Womens 3k Steeple Section 3 Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Klenke, Shannon   Arkansas 10:13.42 1  
2 Mercer, Erin   North Carolina S 10:15.19 1  
3 Callahan, Maggie   Unattached 10:16.81 1  
4 Strasser, Stephanie   Florida 10:19.30 1  
5 Ainsworth, Imogen   New Mexico 10:27.13 1  
6 Anderson, Courtney   Unattached 10:32.47 1  
7 Rolland, Megan   Oiselle 10:37.38 1  
8 Laureano, Ashley   Puerto Rico 10:48.01 1  
9 Nowlin, Taylor   Oregon State 10:52.54 1  
-- Norman, Samantha   North Carolina S DNF 1  
 
Womens Shot Put Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Wisdom, Alyssa   Stanford 16.30m(53'5.5) 1  
2 Amaechi, Chioma   UC Berkeley 15.12m(49'7.25) 1  
3 Talbert, Shavana   Stanford 14.44m(47'4.5) 1  
 
Womens Discus Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hammar, Rebecca   Stanford 50.16m(164'6.75) 1  
2 Richardson, Jade   Simon Fraser 43.32m(142'1.5) 1  
3 Talbert, Shavana   Stanford 42.83m(140'6) 1  
 
Womens Hammer Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Hitchon, Sophie   Unattached 70.53m(231'4.75) 1  
2 Holt, Sarah   Unattached 67.70m(222'1.25) 1  
3 Haapanen, Amy   Unattached 65.65m(215'4.5) 1  
4 Amaechi, Chioma   UC Berkeley 64.37m(211'2.25) 1  
5 Oseso, Linda   Unattached 59.23m(194'3.75) 1  
6 Ashe, Shelby   UC Berkeley 55.58m(182'4) 1  
7 Hammar, Rebecca   Stanford 47.88m(157'1) 1  
 
Womens High Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Theisen Eaton, Brianne   OTC Elite 1.82m(5'11.5) 1  
2 Fernandez, Gianna   UC Berkeley 1.79m(5'10.25) 1  
3 Rimbach, Kristin   UC Berkeley 1.71m(5'7.25) 1  
4 Patten, Elaine   Stanford 1.61m(5'3.25) 1  
 
Womens Long Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 King, Arantxa   Unattached 6.22m(20'4.75) +1.3 1  
2 Turner, Yeshemabet   New Mexico 6.00m(19'8) +1.0 1  
3 Dunn, Karynn   Stanford 6.00m(19'8) +0.1 1  
4 Rhode, Mercedes   Simon Fraser 5.46m(17'10.75) +0.6 1  
 
Womens Triple Jump Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Lier, Whitney   Unattached 13.18m(43'2.75) +1.8 1  
2 Turner, Yeshemabet   New Mexico 12.41m(40'8.5) +1.6 1  
 
Womens Pole Vault Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals H# Pts
1 Norvell, Elizabeth   Horent Track 4.08m(13'4.5) 1  
2 Burlingham, Annie   Azpva 4.08m(13'4.5) 1  
3 McCardwell, Ellie   Stanford 3.98m(13'0.5) 1  
4 Zingheim, Katherine   Stanford 3.83m(12'6.75) 1  
5 Rische, Victoria   UC Berkeley 3.83m(12'6.75) 1  
6 Morgan, Sian   Unattached 3.68m(12'0.75) 1  
7 Larson, Nicole   UC Berkeley 3.53m(11'6.75) 1  
-- Dressler, Victoria   Woa Pole Vault NH(--) 1  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
2 comment(s)  
Shane
Shane
 
 
Switch to Full Version