RunnerspaceNewsView

2010 Results - NCAA Division III Cross Country Championships

Published by Shane
Nov 21 2010, 02:25 AM | 41387 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2010 Results - NCAA Division III Cross Country Championships
NCAA Division III Cross Country Championships - Nov 20, 2010
Max Championship Cross Country Course, 100 Wartburg Blvd., Waverly, IA, US, 50677
 
Men: 8k

Women: 6k

Team Scores
 
Mens 8k Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Hulleberg, Anders 12 Haverford Colleg  24:22.2     1
2   Sathre, Ben 11 St Thomas (MN)  24:23.8      
3   Spain, Michael 12 North Central  24:24.6     2
4   Kiplagat, Steve 11 St Lawrence  24:25.2     3
5   Heymann, Mike 12 SUNY Plattsburgh  24:28.9      
6   Kosgei, Peter 12 Hamilton  24:31.2      
7   Stymiest, Nate 11 Wisconsin-Oshkos  24:31.9     4
8   Berube, Lee 11 SUNY Geneseo  24:33.4     5
9   Witkowski, Terry 11 Wisconsin-Steven  24:36.1     6
10   O'Connor, Ryan 12 SUNY Geneseo  24:36.3     7
11   Reichert, Eric 11 Elizabethtown  24:39.1     8
12   Johnston, John 11 St Lawrence  24:39.4     9
13   Parker, Jeramie 12 Allegheny  24:39.6     10
14   Klein, Neal 11 North Central  24:40.2     11
15   Garvens, Jason 12 Wisconsin-Platte  24:40.8     12
16   Kramer, Nick 11 Calvin  24:41.1     13
17   Redfield, Stefan 12 Willamette  24:41.4     14
18   Mwenda, Jeremy 12 St Lawrence  24:43.2     15
19   Southwick, Chris 12 Haverford Colleg  24:43.5     16
20   Einterz, Seth 12 Wabash  24:44.8     17
21   Fuentes, Lucas 12 Haverford Colleg  24:45.6     18
22   Johnston, Peter 12 Wisconsin-Stout  24:47.2      
23   Monson, Devin 11 Hamline  24:47.5     19
24   Klein, Patrick 12 Wisconsin-Platte  24:47.6     20
25   Way, William 12 Ithaca  24:47.8      
26   Perez, Matthew 9 North Central  24:48.4     21
27   Novara, Eddie 11 SUNY Geneseo  24:49.2     22
28   Vavra, James 11 Rochester  24:50.1     23
29   Salukombo, Makorobondo 11 Denison  24:50.5      
30   Burnstein, Michael 11 Washington U in  24:51.8     24
31   Schilit, Jordan 10 Haverford Colleg  24:52.2     25
32   Bowman, Matt 12 Augustana (IL)  24:52.6      
33   Heroux, Joel 12 Wisconsin-Steven  24:52.8     26
34   Arnold, Eric 11 Haverford Colleg  24:53.9     27
35   Warstler, Nathan 12 North Central  24:54.3     28
36   Zitek, Andrew 11 NYU  24:57.9     29
37   Schwelm, Sebastian 12 NYU  24:59.4     30
38   McCarthy, Kevin 11 Wabash  25:00.5     31
39   Petesch, Nathan 12 Wisconsin-Platte  25:02.5     32
43   Hyjek, Omar 9 Dickinson  25:03.5     35
40   Thornburg, Tim 12 Wisconsin-Steven  25:03.9     33
41   Schmidt, Michael 11 Middlebury  25:04.0     34
42   Nelson, Tim 10 Wisconsin-Stout  25:04.1      
44   Kehoe, Aron 10 Wisconsin-Whitew  25:06.2      
45   DuBois, Eric 11 Rowan  25:06.7      
46   Jackson, Seth 11 St Lawrence  25:07.9     36
47   Schneekloth, David 12 Wisconsin-Whitew  25:08.7      
48   Harper, Dan 11 MIT  25:08.7     37
49   Straughan, Dylan 11 Dickinson  25:09.0     38
50   Pecora, Kent 12 Dickinson  25:09.5     39
51   Serene, Stephen 11 MIT  25:09.9     40
52   Schroeder, Ryan 12 Coe  25:10.6      
53   Sullivan, Ryan 12 Allegheny  25:11.0     41
54   Brinkmeier, Matt 10 North Central  25:11.1     42
55   Krusell, Brian 12 Dickinson  25:11.6     43
56   Castillo, Leo 11 Willamette  25:11.6     44
57   Hamm, David 10 Washington U in  25:11.9     45
58   Van Alstine, Ryan 12 Lynchburg  25:11.9     46
59   Vander Roest, Matt 10 Calvin  25:12.0     47
60   Carpenter, Joseph 12 Haverford Colleg  25:12.4     48
61   Love, Nathan 11 Hope  25:13.2      
62   Mynatt, Henry 9 Dickinson  25:13.6     49
63   Whitson, Sean 11 Virginia Wesleya  25:14.5      
64   Marks, Kyle 10 Tufts  25:14.9      
65   Boyd, Ryan 11 NYU  25:15.3     50
66   Swimm, Anthony 11 Wisconsin-Platte  25:15.3     51
67   Sutter, Brian 10 Claremont-Mudd-S  25:16.7     52
68   Droddy, Noah 10 DePauw  25:16.8      
69   King, Jordan 10 Wisconsin-Oshkos  25:17.2     53
70   Norton, Paul 12 Brandeis  25:17.3     54
71   Welle, Paul 12 MIT  25:18.4     55
72   Kerr, Dan 10 Calvin  25:18.7     56
73   Hartley, Tucker 11 Washington U in  25:18.7     57
74   Kerley, Dan 10 North Central  25:18.9     58
75   Tarkoff, Mike 12 Dickinson  25:19.1     59
76   Franta, Dustin 12 St John's (MN)  25:19.9      
77   Van Wyk, Ben 12 Calvin  25:20.2     60
78   Yochum, Will 12 Amherst  25:20.5      
79   Juda, Bill 12 SUNY Geneseo  25:20.7     61
80   Tobben, Andrew 12 Cornell College  25:20.7      
81   Koima, Josephat 11 Williams  25:20.8     62
82   Cichowitz, Garrett 12 Grove City  25:21.2      
83   Dewitt, John 10 Wisconsin-Oshkos  25:21.4     63
84   Kronemer, Sharif 11 Ohio Wesleyan  25:21.7     64
85   Avery, Matt 12 SUNY Brockport  25:21.8      
86   Kopczynski, Brian 12 Claremont-Mudd-S  25:21.9     65
87   Spandorfer, Dave 12 Washington U in  25:22.2     66
88   Bussiere, Nate 12 Carnegie Mellon  25:22.2     67
89   Newhook, Tyler 11 Messiah  25:23.1      
90   Reich, Alex 12 Grinnell  25:23.8     68
91   Macknight, Eric 12 Keene State  25:24.0      
92   David, Brian 11 Wabash  25:24.4     69
93   Breitbach, Thomas 12 Wisconsin-Eau Cl  25:24.6      
94   Brown, Chris 11 Brandeis  25:25.3     70
95   Schoch, Tim 11 Haverford Colleg  25:25.8     71
96   Hasenstein, Sean 12 Wisconsin-Steven  25:26.2     72
97   Speiden, Russell 11 Elizabethtown  25:26.3     73
98   Ramsey, Dan 12 St Lawrence  25:26.6     74
99   Allera, JP 12 Carnegie Mellon  25:26.6     75
100   Akhtar, Abad 12 Richard Stockton  25:27.9      
101   Kosgei, Derick 11 Guilford  25:28.0      
102   Cahall, Clinton 12 Centre  25:28.1     76
103   Johnson, Erik 12 Luther  25:28.2     77
104   Deichert, Jack 11 Hamline  25:28.3     78
105   Brainerd, Jackson 11 Colorado College  25:29.0     79
106   Marsh, Bryan 10 Wesleyan  25:29.1      
107   Boutin, Marc 11 Brandeis  25:29.2     80
108   Pipp, Timothy 12 Keene State  25:29.6      
109   Hird, Timothy 9 North Central  25:29.9     81
110   Kleinsasser, Eric 11 Occidental  25:30.3      
111   Addis, Dan 12 Carnegie Mellon  25:30.7     82
112   Clift, Bill 11 Wisconsin-Platte  25:31.7     83
113   Turlip, Matt 12 NYU  25:31.8     84
114   Lane, Daniel 12 Rochester  25:32.1     85
115   White, Donavan 11 Wabash  25:33.0     86
116   Bocchino, Tom 12 College of New J  25:34.0      
117   Smith, Ford 11 Williams  25:34.3     87
118   Funch, Chris 12 St Lawrence  25:35.0     88
119   Kreipke, Tyler 12 Rose-Hulman  25:35.0      
120   Bikko, Richard 12 Eastern Mennonit  25:35.7      
121   Cooper, Evan 10 Wisconsin-Steven  25:36.3     89
122   Chandler, Jeff 11 UT-Tyler  25:36.7      
123   Jarchow, Mike 11 Wisconsin-Oshkos  25:37.0     90
124   Wedge, Roy 9 MIT  25:37.3     91
125   Kalmus, Jeremy 12 Redlands  25:37.6      
126   DeLong, Noah 12 Grinnell  25:38.1     92
127   Marker, Chris 12 Allegheny  25:38.3     93
128   Osberg, Ryan 12 Nebraska Wesleya  25:38.6     94
129   Neubauer, Evan 10 Luther  25:38.9     95
130   Davies, Jack 10 Middlebury  25:39.2     96
131   Gallagher, Nicholas 12 Whitworth  25:39.5     97
132   Brown, Kris 12 Claremont-Mudd-S  25:39.7     98
133   Heisey, Chris 12 Elizabethtown  25:39.8     99
134   Campbell, Ian 12 Hamline  25:40.2     100
135   Morici, Rhett 10 Calvin  25:40.2     101
136   Fitzhenry, Jack 11 Williams  25:40.6     102
137   Miller, Colby 11 Elizabethtown  25:40.7     103
138   Vega, Kerwin 12 Brandeis  25:41.4     104
139   Black, Alden 12 Washington U in  25:41.6     105
140   Wagner, Kyle 12 Nebraska Wesleya  25:41.6     106
141   Larsen, Charlie 11 Elizabethtown  25:41.9     107
142   Jenkins, Aaron 11 Whitworth  25:42.4     108
143   Quinlan, Ian 11 Susquehanna  25:42.8      
144   Griffin, Ty 12 Mt Union  25:43.5      
145   McDermott, Dan 11 Loras  25:44.3      
146   Torphy, Bobby 12 Muhlenberg  25:45.5      
147   Raduazo, Anthony 11 Williams  25:46.1     109
148   Terrett, Jack 12 Middlebury  25:46.8     110
149   Sederquist, Tom 12 Concordia-Moorhe  25:47.0      
150   Rakoc, Sam 10 St Lawrence  25:47.7     111
151   Rector, Jordan 11 Nebraska Wesleya  25:48.0     112
152   Holgate, Devon 12 Brandeis  25:48.0     113
153   Dilts, Devin 12 Bates  25:48.6      
154   Enscoe, Charles 12 Pomona-Pitzer  25:48.7      
155   Krathwohl, Greg 9 Middlebury  25:48.8     114
156   Vlah, Mike 10 Allegheny  25:49.0     115
157   Pruitt, Deion 10 Albion  25:49.7     116
158   Wrobel, Alex 11 Calvin  25:50.1     117
159   Ramirez, Frank 12 Rochester  25:50.2     118
160   Berrian, Trevor 10 Whitworth  25:50.4     119
161   Colvin, Ed 9 Brandeis  25:50.8     120
162   Ashenden, Andy 12 Concordia (WI)  25:51.1      
163   Bonilla, Kevin 10 NYU  25:51.9     121
164   Johnson, Alex 10 Pomona-Pitzer  25:52.0      
165   Keuter, Kwin 12 Washington U in  25:52.1     122
166   Moore, Chris 12 Rhodes  25:52.4      
167   Pinto, Jon 12 Rochester  25:52.5     123
168   Poole, Chansler 9 St Vincent  25:53.1      
169   Prevost, Richard 12 MIT  25:53.1     124
170   Ostrander, Ray 12 California Luthe  25:53.6      
171   Rathje, Mike 11 Nebraska Wesleya  25:53.6     125
172   Wagner, Andrew 12 Colorado College  25:53.7     126
173   Keehan, Jake 11 Wisconsin-Oshkos  25:54.1     127
174   Jackson, Ryan 9 Salisbury  25:54.2      
175   Booher, Kale 10 Ohio Wesleyan  25:55.1     128
176   Lang, Jordan 12 Luther  25:55.5     129
177   Canady, Frank 9 Grinnell  25:56.3     130
178   Christiansen, Jake 12 Calvin  25:56.4     131
179   Focht, Aaron 10 Elizabethtown  25:56.8     132
180   Baumgartner, Craig 12 Rochester  25:57.2     133
181   Jacob, Matt 11 Carnegie Mellon  25:57.9     134
182   Sullivan, Dan 9 Wisconsin-Steven  25:58.1     135
183   Ross, Zac 12 Allegheny  25:59.3     136
184   Stanton, Cody 9 Lynchburg  25:59.3     137
185   Wortner, Patrick 9 SUNY Geneseo  25:59.4     138
186   Donovan, Ben 11 Willamette  25:59.8     139
187   Davis, Wade 10 Williams  26:00.0     140
188   Naden, Bennett 10 Claremont-Mudd-S  26:00.1     141
189   Harkins, Robin 9 Puget Sound  26:00.7      
190   Paben, Ben 11 Nebraska Wesleya  26:02.1     142
191   Ford, Caleb 9 Washington U in  26:02.3     143
192   Streb, Mark 12 SUNY Geneseo  26:03.2     144
193   Dannenhauer, Rafer 10 Claremont-Mudd-S  26:03.5     145
194   Lang, Brian 12 Rochester  26:06.1     146
195   Katz, Matthew 12 Wesleyan  26:06.6      
196   Gates, Evan 10 Carnegie Mellon  26:07.6     147
197   Anastos, Dan 12 Brandeis  26:08.0     148
198   Figge, Erik 10 Grinnell  26:08.7     149
199   Mittman, Scott 9 Luther  26:09.4     150
200   Allen, Justin 12 Wabash  26:09.6     151
201   Gabler, Lee 12 SUNY Geneseo  26:10.2     152
202   Compton, Nolan 10 Lynchburg  26:11.6     153
203   Kidd, David 12 Virginia Wesleya  26:11.6      
204   Koepp, William 12 Wisconsin-Oshkos  26:11.8     154
205   Stewart, Tim 12 Nebraska Wesleya  26:12.1     155
206   Gerken, Max 11 Colorado College  26:12.3     156
207   Rogers, Colin 10 Hamline  26:12.5     157
208   Marolf, Cole 11 Nebraska Wesleya  26:13.0     158
209   Lutcza, Matt 11 Moravian  26:13.3      
210   Clark, Scott 11 Wisconsin-Platte  26:13.4     159
211   Morrison, Cody 12 Ohio Wesleyan  26:13.5     160
212   Heppner, Ethan 12 Grinnell  26:13.6     161
213   Breen, David 11 Dickinson  26:14.2     162
214   Rodilitz, Scott 10 Williams  26:14.8     163
215   Hitchcock, Evan 11 Ohio Wesleyan  26:15.3     164
216   Kieffer, John 9 Centre  26:15.4     165
217   Sans, Nate 9 Middlebury  26:15.8     166
218   Zayac, Jason 11 Rochester  26:16.1     167
219   Lewis, Paul 9 Albion  26:17.2     168
220   Unknown Athlete 12 Claremont-Mudd-S  26:17.9     169
221   Klingler, Mitchell 9 Albion  26:18.7     170
222   Edwardson, Ryan 11 Simpson College  26:19.7      
223   Hofferber, Erik 9 Wisconsin-Oshkos  26:20.7     171
224   Brandt, Shane 10 Ohio Wesleyan  26:22.0     172
225   Rebol, Nick 12 Willamette  26:22.7     173
226   Borneman, Matt 10 Wisconsin-Platte  26:22.9     174
227   Knowles, David 10 NYU  26:23.0     175
228   Licon, Aj 9 La Verne  26:24.5      
229   Buck, Kyle 12 Luther  26:25.1     176
230   Kurp, Justin 12 Carnegie Mellon  26:25.4     177
231   Johnson, Andy 12 Hamline  26:26.0     178
232   Sundali, Taylor 10 Middlebury  26:26.0     179
233   Tyler, Ben 9 Grinnell  26:26.5     180
234   Dudley, Tyler 11 Whitworth  26:26.8     181
235   Standish, Mike 9 Carnegie Mellon  26:27.0     182
236   McLaughlin, Patrick 11 Allegheny  26:27.4     183
237   Deleon, Kyle 10 NYU  26:31.4     184
238   Bauer, Austin 9 Luther  26:33.4     185
239   Chow, Bryan 11 Claremont-Mudd-S  26:35.1     186
240   Siddons, Spencer 10 Wisconsin-Steven  26:35.4     187
241   Campbell, Graham 11 Centre  26:35.5     188
242   Farris, Kenny 11 Wabash  26:35.8     189
243   Koster, Henry 9 Williams  26:37.9     190
244   Renton, Josiah 11 Shenandoah  26:38.5      
245   Amarasiriwardena, Gihan 12 MIT  26:38.8     191
246   Robinson, Brian 10 Lynchburg  26:39.5     192
247   Melvin, Matt 10 Albion  26:41.6     193
248   Aubol, Kevin 10 Willamette  26:43.4     194
249   Karnes, Jordan 11 Heidelberg  26:44.8      
250   Mahone, Andrew 12 Allegheny  26:45.9     195
251   Muller, Caleb 10 Marietta  26:47.1      
252   Kraft, Daniel 12 Colorado College  26:47.7     196
253   Richardson, Ellis 11 Hamline  26:49.9     197
254   Cutright, Daniel 11 Lynchburg  26:56.7     198
255   Dobbins, Nate 10 Hamline  26:58.8     199
256   Dougan, Michael 11 Colorado College  27:01.3     200
257   Darling, Kalen 11 Whitworth  27:05.9     201
258   Fuentes, Drew 11 Albion  27:06.7     202
259   Welsh, Stephen 9 Elizabethtown  27:07.4     203
260   Demers, Brandon 12 Lynchburg  27:08.6     204
261   Trimble, Logan 10 MIT  27:09.3     205
262   Steele, Shane 11 Luther  27:12.9     206
263   Bennett, Parker 9 Willamette  27:15.7     207
264   McLaughlin, Ryan 12 Willamette  27:17.1     208
265   Santos, Jack 11 Centre  27:17.9     209
266   Alger, Ben 12 Albion  27:20.1     210
267   Ponton, Jake 9 Wabash  27:21.5     211
268   Deshpande, Shyam 12 Grinnell  27:22.1     212
269   Davis, Mark 11 Whitworth  27:28.5     213
270   Kafity, Nathan 10 Ohio Wesleyan  27:29.1     214
271   Dsida, Brad 12 Colorado College  27:29.3     215
272   Miller, Sam 11 Middlebury  27:30.7     216
273   Morgan, Sam 12 Centre  27:35.2     217
274   Tomazic, Tyler 10 Ohio Wesleyan  27:43.6     218
275   Zhang, George 12 Centre  27:51.6     219
276   Rotich, Willy 11 Whitworth  27:53.4     220
277   Pratt-Otto, Sam 9 Colorado College  27:59.4     221
278   Maddox, Kendall 9 Albion  28:05.2     222
279   Crumpler, JJ 10 Centre  28:12.4     223
 
Womens 6k Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Pavlus, Wendy 12 St Lawrence  20:49.3     1
2   Gossels, Jennifer 10 Williams  21:00.8     2
3   Scherer, Jenny 12 St Norbert  21:08.9      
4   Cazzola, Christy 11 Wisconsin-Oshkos  21:18.1     3
5   Mills, Paige 11 Keene State  21:18.2      
6   Lawton, Elizabeth 12 University of Ch  21:22.0     4
7   Unknown Athlete 11 Claremont-Mudd-S  21:22.9     5
8   Surtees, Taryn 12 Washington U in  21:26.1     6
9   Lydens, Annie 10 Pomona-Pitzer  21:27.0      
10   Lee, Emma 10 St Olaf College  21:28.1     7
11   Jeroski, Justine 12 Case Western Res  21:28.6     8
12   Simeone, Ali 10 Amherst  21:28.7     9
13   Chinn, Kimberly 12 Baldwin-Wallace  21:31.5      
14   Callaway, Michele 11 Whittier  21:32.4     10
15   Laesch, Amanda 12 North Central  21:32.8      
16   Johnson, Joanna 12 Oberlin  21:33.7     11
17   Prunty, Elizabeth 12 Wisconsin-Eau Cl  21:34.1     12
18   Peacock, Jena 11 Rowan  21:34.2      
19   Keller, Linda 10 Minnesota-Morris  21:35.1      
20   Beyer, Mary Kate 12 Monmouth (IL)  21:35.9      
21   Steinbrunner, Alison 10 Ohio Northern  21:38.5      
22   Ho, Margaret 12 Wisconsin-Eau Cl  21:38.9     13
23   Sybilrud, Alyssa 11 Wisconsin-Eau Cl  21:39.1     14
24   Gatowski, Alina 12 MIT  21:40.1     15
25   Boots, Randelle 10 Wellesley  21:40.2      
26   Baskir, Carolyn 9 Bowdoin  21:40.3      
27   Liberati, Marissa 10 SUNY Geneseo  21:40.5     16
28   Dorgan, Caitlin 12 Delaware Valley  21:40.8      
29   Tlach, Lori 12 Wartburg  21:40.8     17
30   Zimmerly, Kat 12 Ohio Wesleyan  21:42.0      
31   Dalton, Alyson 11 SUNY Cortland  21:42.5     18
32   Furlong, Cecilia 11 Johns Hopkins Un  21:43.4     19
33   Valerio, Christina 12 Johns Hopkins Un  21:45.5     20
34   Ellingson, Catie 12 Simpson College  21:46.0      
35   Mattox, Kimber 11 Willamette  21:46.7      
36   Spoon, Emma 11 Luther  21:47.5     21
37   Waterman, Heather 12 Franklin  21:47.6      
38   Sullivan, Melissa 11 Amherst  21:49.0     22
39   Phillips, Elizabeth 11 Washington U in  21:49.1     23
40   Whitney, Collete 9 Middlebury  21:52.8     24
41   Cronin, Jenn 12 Lebanon Valley  21:53.3      
42   Eve, Katherine 11 MIT  21:54.6     25
43   Hoekstra, Jodi 11 Calvin  21:56.0     26
44   Shufeldt, Joy 10 Whitworth  21:56.7     27
45   Penning, Alyssa 10 Calvin  21:56.9     28
46   Tousley, Addie 10 Middlebury  21:57.4     29
47   Schommer, Katie 11 Wisconsin Luther  21:58.1      
48   Londeree, Jessica 12 Washington U in  21:58.2     30
49   Cramer, Margo 11 Middlebury  21:58.9     31
50   Wilfert, Amy 12 Tufts  22:01.0      
51   Ohman, Rachel 11 University of Ch  22:01.7     32
52   Shank, Taryn 10 Elizabethtown  22:01.8     33
53   Berg, Taylor 10 St Thomas (MN)  22:02.7      
54   Woodruff, Alycia 12 Susquehanna  22:02.8      
55   Del Piccolo, Chiara 9 Williams  22:02.8     34
56   Goldstein-Kral, Lauren 11 Williams  22:04.0     35
57   Lipman, Emily 11 Haverford Colleg  22:04.7     36
58   Metzler, Allie 12 St Thomas (MN)  22:04.9      
59   Campbell, Catherine 11 Dickinson  22:06.0     37
60   Neubauer, Ellie 12 Luther  22:06.2     38
61   Braymer, Gretchen 12 Calvin  22:06.3     39
62   Wobb, Emily 10 Carnegie Mellon  22:07.6      
63   Eimers, Emily 11 Wartburg  22:10.0     40
64   Huebert, Malaina 11 Nebraska Wesleya  22:10.0     41
65   Tempone, Traci 9 Elizabethtown  22:10.0     42
66   Smith, Alyssa 11 SUNY Geneseo  22:10.2     43
67   Haen, Kelly 11 Wisconsin-Steven  22:10.8     44
68   England, Robin 12 Rutgers-Camden  22:10.9      
69   Stephens, Taylor 11 Rhodes  22:11.0     45
70   Powell, Kim 12 Dickinson  22:12.2     46
71   Meier, Hannah 11 Middlebury  22:12.4     47
72   Glunn, Sarah 12 Wisconsin-Steven  22:12.4     48
73   Fisher, Sara 10 Grove City  22:14.1     49
74   Baker, Courtney 12 Carnegie Mellon  22:14.6      
75   Roberts, Claire 11 Wisconsin-Steven  22:14.8     50
76   Smith, Ella 10 Grove City  22:14.8     51
77   Livstrom, Illana 10 Lewis & Clark  22:14.9      
78   Walsh, Andrea 11 Keene State  22:15.2      
79   Fisher, Sarah 9 Washington U in  22:15.3     52
80   Morimoto, Tania 11 MIT  22:16.4     53
81   Smith, Gina 12 Wisconsin-Platte  22:16.7      
82   Schreder, Aubree 9 Greenville  22:17.8      
83   McIlvennie, Claire 11 Middlebury  22:18.8     54
84   Horner, Kim 12 Luther  22:19.3     55
85   Holt-Gosselin, Anna 12 MIT  22:19.6     56
86   Shegoski, Lara 9 Johns Hopkins Un  22:19.7     57
87   Steup, Rosemary 9 Trinity (TX)  22:19.9      
88   Fenn, Natalie 12 Emory  22:20.5     58
89   Cody, Eileen 9 Elizabethtown  22:21.2     59
90   Crawley, Sheena 10 Franklin & Marsh  22:21.3      
91   Linhard, Emma 12 Colby (ME)  22:21.7      
92   Berg, Celeste 10 Williams  22:22.2     60
93   Evans, Maeve 11 NYU  22:22.4     61
94   Turner, Tonya 12 Whitworth  22:22.9     62
95   Bogdanets, Anya 12 D'Youville  22:23.1      
96   Mills, Olivia 10 Bridgewater (VA)  22:23.5      
97   Pfeifer, Mary 11 Wittenberg  22:23.6      
98   Storlie, Christina 10 Luther  22:24.4     63
99   Provost, Liz 10 Johns Hopkins Un  22:24.9     64
100   de Geus, Martina 9 MIT  22:25.1     65
101   Childs-Walker, Simone 11 Carleton  22:26.5      
102   Hubbell, Maddie 9 Middlebury  22:27.4     66
103   Zelinsky, Paige 11 NYU  22:27.5     67
104   Lemcke, Kellee 12 Alma  22:28.4      
105   Sosnowski, Tory 9 Amherst  22:28.5     68
106   Lufkin, Kelly 11 Hope  22:29.1     69
107   Tewes, Ali 9 Nebraska Wesleya  22:29.4     70
108   Ludman, Taylor 9 Dickinson  22:29.9     71
109   Uphoff, Kayla 9 Luther  22:29.9     72
110   Misterek, Dana 12 Whitworth  22:30.0     73
111   Pernisi, Jennie 12 Lynchburg  22:30.3      
112   Kociscak, Jessica 12 Hamline  22:30.8      
113   Cabrera, Natalia 11 Case Western Res  22:30.9     74
114   Baumbach, Heidi 11 Ithaca  22:31.6      
115   Kahovec, Toccoa 11 California Luthe  22:32.1      
116   Lundine, Sarah 12 Luther  22:32.5     75
117   Gallegos, Tess 11 Emory  22:32.8     76
118   Martorella, Molly 9 Oberlin  22:33.3     77
119   Derby, Megan 11 St Lawrence  22:34.0     78
120   Williams, Kathryn 12 Whitworth  22:34.2     79
121   Mattarella, Taylor 10 Hope  22:34.3     80
122   Keith, Anna 12 Wartburg  22:34.5     81
123   Wawrzyniak, Molly 11 Washington U in  22:34.9     82
124   Sizek, Julia 10 University of Ch  22:35.2     83
125   Haas, Brittany 12 Wisconsin-Oshkos  22:35.6     84
126   Costello, Amanda 10 Nebraska Wesleya  22:36.8     85
127   Trahan, Brittany 11 SUNY Plattsburgh  22:36.9     86
128   Schalch, Eliza 11 Amherst  22:37.1     87
129   Mauer, Ashlyn 10 Wisconsin-Eau Cl  22:38.0     88
130   Dmochowski, Julie 11 SUNY Geneseo  22:38.3     89
131   Miller, Megan 12 Manchester  22:39.2      
132   Piskor, Jenny 12 Wisconsin-Oshkos  22:39.8     90
133   Sawyer, Madison 9 Wisconsin-Eau Cl  22:40.0     91
134   Johnson, Anna 12 Rhodes  22:40.8     92
135   Keaveney, Erin 12 SUNY Cortland  22:40.9     93
136   Rockwell, Cadee 11 Moravian  22:42.0      
137   Peverada, Molly 12 University of Ch  22:42.6     94
138   Naylon, Jordan 10 SUNY Cortland  22:42.8     95
139   Ballinger, Kristen 12 Whitman  22:44.3      
140   Vienneau, Alice 11 Haverford Colleg  22:44.6     96
141   Smith, Kerrin 9 Claremont-Mudd-S  22:44.6     97
142   Rindy, Kacey 11 Wisconsin-Eau Cl  22:45.0     98
143   Durante, Kk 12 Williams  22:45.7     99
144   Sikma, Karlyn 11 Hope  22:46.1     100
145   O'Brien, Kristen 12 Elizabethtown  22:46.8     101
146   Dennis, Hannah 11 St Olaf College  22:47.1     102
147   Whipple, Amanda 10 St Norbert  22:47.7      
148   Hecker, Sharon 10 Hope  22:48.0     103
149   Tortorello, Amy 10 Colby (ME)  22:48.1      
150   Oestmann, Meleia 10 Nebraska Wesleya  22:48.2     104
151   Brower, Megan 12 Johns Hopkins Un  22:48.4     105
152   Rigby, Julia 11 Claremont-Mudd-S  22:48.8     106
153   Murphy, Maddie 9 Trinity (TX)  22:49.0      
154   Kinberg, Hannah 11 Nebraska Wesleya  22:49.5     107
155   Schwab, Hallie 12 Amherst  22:49.7     108
156   Braun, Stefanie 11 SUNY Plattsburgh  22:49.7     109
157   Borst, Camille 9 Hope  22:51.9     110
158   Satzke, Hannah 10 NYU  22:52.2     111
159   Hoffman, Hannah 11 SUNY Cortland  22:53.5     112
160   Thomas, Emily 10 Lewis & Clark  22:54.3      
161   Hulton, Jenna 11 St Lawrence  22:54.3     113
162   Vespa, Kristin 12 SUNY Cortland  22:54.6     114
163   Bowen, Corin 10 Case Western Res  22:54.6     115
164   Verduzco, Christine 10 Whittier  22:55.0     116
165   Sullivan, Emily 10 SUNY Geneseo  22:55.1     117
166   Edwards, Theresa 10 Willamette  22:55.5      
167   Rominger, Katie 9 Middlebury  22:55.6     118
168   Bruett, Sammi 9 Wartburg  22:56.3     119
169   Petersen, Cassie 12 Wisconsin-Oshkos  22:56.5     120
170   Eikeseth, Dayna 9 SUNY Cortland  22:56.6     121
171   Aldridge, Mary 9 SUNY Geneseo  22:56.7     122
172   Frank, Melanie 10 Emory  22:56.7     123
173   Gushue, Alison 11 Claremont-Mudd-S  22:57.3     124
174   Oram, Alyssa 9 Calvin  22:57.5     125
175   Sullivan, Caitlin 12 SUNY Cortland  22:57.5     126
176   Snyder, Hillary 11 Rochester  22:57.8      
177   Kaphingst, Bettina 12 Case Western Res  22:58.2     127
178   Jackey, Erica 11 Washington U in  22:58.5     128
179   Warren, Julia 11 SUNY Plattsburgh  22:58.5     129
180   Gelb, Sara 11 Emory  22:59.2     130
181   Fischione, Andrea 12 Case Western Res  23:00.4     131
182   Wong, Christina 12 Amherst  23:01.0     132
183   O'Connell, Claire 9 MIT  23:01.4     133
184   Erickson, Melissa 11 Luther  23:02.1     134
185   Moreland, Amanda 9 St Lawrence  23:02.6     135
186   Westveer, Samantha 12 Calvin  23:03.1     136
187   Jones, Ashley 11 SUNY Geneseo  23:03.6     137
188   Smith, Amy 11 Shenandoah  23:03.7      
189   Fischer, Emily 12 Hope  23:03.8     138
190   Pierce, Emily 12 Grove City  23:04.0     139
191   Seglem, Erin 9 Haverford Colleg  23:04.7     140
192   Pietrick, Sophie 10 St Olaf College  23:04.7     141
193   Howser, Kathryn 11 Elizabethtown  23:04.7     142
194   Eslinger, Adele 9 Claremont-Mudd-S  23:04.9     143
195   Broderick, Emma 9 MIT  23:05.0     144
196   Simpson, Brooke 9 Case Western Res  23:05.5     145
197   Smyth, Alison 11 Carleton  23:05.6      
198   Hubbeling, Harper 12 Haverford Colleg  23:05.7     146
199   Forbes, Elizabeth 11 Vassar  23:06.5      
200   Kelly, McKenzie 10 Wisconsin-Oshkos  23:06.9     147
201   Cotey, Colleen 11 SUNY Plattsburgh  23:07.1     148
202   Meade, Tina 12 Williams  23:07.5     149
203   Miller, Emily 9 Dickinson  23:07.7     150
204   Driscoll, Kelley 9 SUNY Plattsburgh  23:07.9     151
205   Harrigan, Maddie 10 Rhodes  23:08.5     152
206   Whitelaw, Michaela 9 University of Ch  23:09.0     153
207   Polsin, Danae 10 SUNY Geneseo  23:09.5     154
208   Tocci, Andrea 10 Haverford Colleg  23:09.7     155
209   Martin, Caroline 10 Oberlin  23:10.3     156
210   Westby, Maren 11 St Olaf College  23:10.7     157
211   Sigmund, Laura 11 Wartburg  23:11.8     158
212   Henin, Sandy 12 Rhodes  23:12.0     159
213   Kort, Eva 11 Calvin  23:12.0     160
214   Epifano, Angie 9 Amherst  23:12.4     161
215   Nelson, Katie 11 Nebraska Wesleya  23:14.2     162
216   Barnwell, Allison 9 Claremont-Mudd-S  23:14.3     163
217   Cole, Nina 11 Oberlin  23:14.3     164
218   Muller, Christine 11 St Olaf College  23:15.0     165
219   Laseter, Elizabeth 12 Johns Hopkins Un  23:15.6     166
220   Monagle, Annie 10 Johns Hopkins Un  23:15.8     167
221   Berklein, Flora 9 Haverford Colleg  23:15.8     168
222   Woodford, Molly 12 Wisconsin-Eau Cl  23:16.2     169
223   Bright, Elizabeth 12 University of Ch  23:16.4     170
224   Krueger, Shaun 12 Wisconsin-Steven  23:17.1     171
225   Laska, Kelsey 9 Wisconsin-Steven  23:19.0     172
226   Cousens, Emily 9 NYU  23:19.7     173
227   Davidek, Adrianna 10 Whittier  23:20.3     174
228   Gehl, Allison 12 Wisconsin-Oshkos  23:21.3     175
229   Spahn, Cindy 12 Case Western Res  23:22.2     176
230   Webster, Caroline 11 Rhodes  23:22.6     177
231   Foster, Krystal 9 Lynchburg  23:23.5      
232   Rehkamp, Bekah 11 Centre  23:23.9      
233   Nelson, Kate 11 Hope  23:24.4     178
234   Diemer, Kaitlin 11 Calvin  23:27.7     179
235   Fryan, Bridgitte 12 Grove City  23:28.0     180
236   Wyatt, Laura 10 Claremont-Mudd-S  23:29.6     181
237   Brancale, Lorraine 9 NYU  23:29.6     182
238   Johnson, Hannah 11 Nebraska Wesleya  23:30.4     183
239   Witcher, Kristina 10 Oberlin  23:30.6     184
240   Santoski, Laura 11 NYU  23:31.5     185
241   Vogel, Lacey 11 Washington U in  23:34.8     186
242   Slingluff, Jamie 11 Whittier  23:36.2     187
243   McRoberts, Katherine 12 Grove City  23:37.2     188
244   Olivarez, Becca 9 Rhodes  23:37.7     189
245   Burk, Mallory 12 Wisconsin-Oshkos  23:38.6     190
246   Lemme, Jackie 10 St Lawrence  23:40.2     191
247   Dean, Rachel 10 St Olaf College  23:41.0     192
248   Dudziak, Kelsey 12 Rhodes  23:42.0     193
249   Khan, Sonia 11 University of Ch  23:42.7     194
250   Edwards, Calley 10 Emory  23:44.4     195
251   Aguilar, Eva 11 Whittier  23:45.3     196
252   Bevans, Becca 10 St Olaf College  23:46.0     197
253   Jeppsson, Sabrina 12 Emory  23:46.5     198
254   Dear, Annie 10 Williams  23:47.3     199
255   Mapes, Lauren 9 Wartburg  23:48.7     200
256   Robbins, Mary 11 Grove City  23:49.2     201
257   Terashima, Sara 10 Oberlin  23:50.3     202
258   Rivers, Pearl 9 Oberlin  23:51.2     203
259   Scott, Emily 9 Haverford Colleg  23:51.9     204
260   Coon, Colleen 10 SUNY Plattsburgh  23:52.0     205
261   Seymour, Erin 10 Wartburg  23:54.8     206
262   Cymerman, Amy 9 St Lawrence  23:57.9     207
263   Ritchie, Adrienne 12 Whitworth  24:01.9     208
264   Wray, Candace 11 Whittier  24:04.6     209
265   Tursi, Megan 9 Elizabethtown  24:07.7     210
266   Olson, Annie 9 Wisconsin-Steven  24:07.9     211
267   McTernan, Julie 11 Dickinson  24:12.4     212
268   Yernye, Krystal 12 SUNY Plattsburgh  24:14.3     213
269   McIntyre, Kelly 9 Dickinson  24:15.4     214
270   Litherland, Molly 11 Whittier  24:16.2     215
271   Olsen, Emily 12 NYU  24:17.1     216
272   Bruhn, Nikki 11 Wisconsin-Steven  24:19.1     217
273   Kerno, Amanda 9 Elizabethtown  24:22.7     218
274   Wilson, Hillary 10 Grove City  24:25.5     219
275   Robbins, Rebecca 11 Dickinson  24:32.6     220
276   Spencer, Elisabeth 9 Whitworth  24:36.9     221
277   Regan, Maryclaire 10 Emory  24:41.4     222
278   Leder, Kelsey 9 St Lawrence  25:05.1     223
279   Taylor, Caitlin 9 Whitworth  26:32.9     224
Team Scores
Women's Team Results PLACE TEAM POINTS PLACES OF FINISHERS AVG. TIME SPREAD 1 Middlebury 185 24 29 31 47 54 66 118 22:04.1 0:26.0 2 Washington (Mo ) 193 6 23 30 52 82 128 186 22:00.7 1:08.8 3 Mit 214 15 25 53 56 65 133 144 22:07.1 0:45.1 4 Wis -Eau Claire 218 12 13 14 88 91 98 169 22:02.0 1:05.9 5 Williams 230 2 34 35 60 99 149 199 22:03.1 1:44.9 6 Luther 249 21 38 55 63 72 75 134 22:13.5 0:42.4 7 Johns Hopkins 265 19 20 57 64 105 166 167 22:12.4 1:05.1 8 Amherst 294 9 22 68 87 108 132 161 22:14.6 1:21.0 9 Calvin 354 26 28 39 125 136 160 179 22:23.9 1:07.2 10 U. of Chicago 366 4 32 83 94 153 170 194 22:22.1 1:47.1 11 Elizabethtown 377 33 42 59 101 142 210 218 22:28.9 1:03.0 12 Geneseo Suny 387 16 43 89 117 122 137 154 22:28.2 1:16.2 13 Nebraska Wesleyan 407 41 70 85 104 107 162 183 22:34.8 0:39.5 14 Wartburg 415 17 40 81 119 158 200 206 22:30.7 1:31.0 15 Cortland Suny 432 18 93 95 112 114 121 126 22:34.9 1:12.1 16 Wis -Oshkosh 444 3 84 90 120 147 175 190 22:31.4 1:48.8 17 Whitworth 449 27 62 73 79 208 221 224 22:41.1 2:05.2 18 Case Western 455 8 74 115 127 131 145 176 22:34.5 1:31.8 19 Hope 462 69 80 100 103 110 138 178 22:41.9 0:22.8 20 ClaremontMuddScripps 475 5 97 106 124 143 163 181 22:35.7 1:42.1 21 Wis -Stevens Point 485 44 48 50 171 172 211 217 22:38.8 1:08.2 22 Dickinson 516 37 46 71 150 212 214 220 22:49.6 2:06.5 23 St. Lawrence 518 1 78 113 135 191 207 223 22:36.1 2:51.0 24 St. Olaf 572 7 102 141 157 165 192 197 22:45.1 1:47.0 25 Haverford 573 36 96 140 146 155 168 204 22:49.8 1:05.0 26 Emory 582 58 76 123 130 195 198 222 22:54.7 1:23.9 27 Oberlin 592 11 77 156 164 184 202 203 22:48.4 1:56.9 28 Nyu 594 61 67 111 173 182 185 216 22:54.3 1:07.2 29 Grove City 607 49 51 139 180 188 201 219 22:55.6 1:23.2 30 Plattsburgh Suny 623 86 109 129 148 151 205 213 22:56.0 0:31.1 31 Rhodes 625 45 92 152 159 177 189 193 22:55.0 1:11.6 32 Whittier 683 10 116 174 187 196 209 215 23:01.8 2:12.9 1. Middlebury 24 Collete Whitney, Fr 21:52.8 29 Addie Tousley, So 21:57.4 31 Margo Cramer, Jr 21:58.9 47 Hannah Meier, Jr 22:12.4 54 Claire McIlvennie, Jr 22:18.8 66 Maddie Hubbell, Fr 22:27.4 118 Katie Rominger, Fr 22:55.6 Total Time = 1:50:20.2 Total Places = 185 2. Washington (Mo ) 6 Taryn Surtees, Sr 21:26.1 23 Elizabeth Phillips, Jr 21:49.1 30 Jessica Londeree, Sr 21:58.2 52 Sarah Fisher, Fr 22:15.3 82 Molly Wawrzyniak, Jr 22:34.9 128 Erica Jackey, Jr 22:58.5 186 Lacey Vogel, Jr 23:34.8 Total Time = 1:50:03.4 Total Places = 193 3. Mit 15 Alina Gatowski, Sr 21:40.1 25 Katherine Eve, Jr 21:54.6 53 Tania Morimoto, Jr 22:16.4 56 Anna Holt-Gosselin, Sr 22:19.6 65 Martina de Geus, Fr 22:25.1 133 Claire O'Connell, Fr 23:01.4 144 Emma Broderick, Fr 23:05.0 Total Time = 1:50:35.6 Total Places = 214 4. Wis -Eau Claire 12 Elizabeth Prunty, Sr 21:34.1 13 Margaret Ho, Sr 21:38.9 14 Alyssa Sybilrud, Jr 21:39.1 88 Ashlyn Mauer, So 22:38.0 91 Madison Sawyer, Fr 22:40.0 98 Kacey Rindy, Jr 22:45.0 169 Molly Woodford, Sr 23:16.2 Total Time = 1:50:10.0 Total Places = 218 5. Williams 2 Jennifer Gossels, So 21:00.8 34 Chiara Del Piccolo, Fr 22:02.8 35 Lauren Goldstein-Kral, Jr 22:04.0 60 Celeste Berg, So 22:22.2 99 Kk Durante, Sr 22:45.7 149 Tina Meade, Sr 23:07.5 199 Annie Dear, So 23:47.3 Total Time = 1:50:15.4 Total Places = 230 6. Luther 21 Emma Spoon, Jr 21:47.5 38 Ellie Neubauer, Sr 22:06.2 55 Kim Horner, Sr 22:19.3 63 Christina Storlie, So 22:24.4 72 Kayla Uphoff, Fr 22:29.9 75 Sarah Lundine, Sr 22:32.5 134 Melissa Erickson, Jr 23:02.1 Total Time = 1:51:07.2 Total Places = 249 7. Johns Hopkins 19 Cecilia Furlong, Jr 21:43.4 20 Christina Valerio, Sr 21:45.5 57 Lara Shegoski, Fr 22:19.7 64 Liz Provost, So 22:24.9 105 Megan Brower, Sr 22:48.4 166 Elizabeth Laseter, Sr 23:15.6 167 Annie Monagle, So 23:15.8 Total Time = 1:51:01.8 Total Places = 265 8. Amherst 9 Ali Simeone, So 21:28.7 22 Melissa Sullivan, Jr 21:49.0 68 Tory Sosnowski, Fr 22:28.5 87 Eliza Schalch, Jr 22:37.1 108 Hallie Schwab, Sr 22:49.7 132 Christina Wong, Sr 23:01.0 161 Angie Epifano, Fr 23:12.4 Total Time = 1:51:12.8 Total Places = 294 9. Calvin 26 Jodi Hoekstra, Jr 21:56.0 28 Alyssa Penning, So 21:56.9 39 Gretchen Braymer, Sr 22:06.3 125 Alyssa Oram, Fr 22:57.5 136 Samantha Westveer, Sr 23:03.1 160 Eva Kort, Jr 23:12.0 179 Kaitlin Diemer, Jr 23:27.7 Total Time = 1:51:59.5 Total Places = 354 10. U. of Chicago 4 Elizabeth Lawton, Sr 21:22.0 32 Rachel Ohman, Jr 22:01.7 83 Julia Sizek, So 22:35.2 94 Molly Peverada, Sr 22:42.6 153 Michaela Whitelaw, Fr 23:09.0 170 Elizabeth Bright, Sr 23:16.4 194 Sonia Khan, Jr 23:42.7 Total Time = 1:51:50.4 Total Places = 366 11. Elizabethtown 33 Taryn Shank, So 22:01.8 42 Traci Tempone, Fr 22:10.0 59 Eileen Cody, Fr 22:21.2 101 Kristen O'Brien, Sr 22:46.8 142 Kathryn Howser, Jr 23:04.7 210 Megan Tursi, Fr 24:07.7 218 Amanda Kerno, Fr 24:22.7 Total Time = 1:52:24.4 Total Places = 377 12. Geneseo Suny 16 Marissa Liberati, So 21:40.5 43 Alyssa Smith, Jr 22:10.2 89 Julie Dmochowski, Jr 22:38.3 117 Emily Sullivan, So 22:55.1 122 Mary Aldridge, Fr 22:56.7 137 Ashley Jones, Jr 23:03.6 154 Danae Polsin, So 23:09.5 Total Time = 1:52:20.8 Total Places = 387 13. Nebraska Wesleyan 41 Malaina Huebert, Jr 22:10.0 70 Ali Tewes, Fr 22:29.4 85 Amanda Costello, So 22:36.8 104 Meleia Oestmann, So 22:48.2 107 Hannah Kinberg, Jr 22:49.5 162 Katie Nelson, Jr 23:14.2 183 Hannah Johnson, Jr 23:30.4 Total Time = 1:52:53.7 Total Places = 407 14. Wartburg 17 Lori Tlach, Sr 21:40.8 40 Emily Eimers, Jr 22:10.0 81 Anna Keith, Sr 22:34.5 119 Sammi Bruett, Fr 22:56.3 158 Laura Sigmund, Jr 23:11.8 200 Lauren Mapes, Fr 23:48.7 206 Erin Seymour, So 23:54.8 Total Time = 1:52:33.2 Total Places = 415 15. Cortland Suny 18 Alyson Dalton, Jr 21:42.5 93 Erin Keaveney, Sr 22:40.9 95 Jordan Naylon, So 22:42.8 112 Hannah Hoffman, Jr 22:53.5 114 Kristin Vespa, Sr 22:54.6 121 Dayna Eikeseth, Fr 22:56.6 126 Caitlin Sullivan, Sr 22:57.5 Total Time = 1:52:54.2 Total Places = 432 16. Wis -Oshkosh 3 Christy Cazzola, Jr 21:18.1 84 Brittany Haas, Sr 22:35.6 90 Jenny Piskor, Sr 22:39.8 120 Cassie Petersen, Sr 22:56.5 147 McKenzie Kelly, So 23:06.9 175 Allison Gehl, Sr 23:21.3 190 Mallory Burk, Sr 23:38.6 Total Time = 1:52:36.7 Total Places = 444 17. Whitworth 27 Joy Shufeldt, So 21:56.7 62 Tonya Turner, Sr 22:22.9 73 Dana Misterek, Sr 22:30.0 79 Kathryn Williams, Sr 22:34.2 208 Adrienne Ritchie, Sr 24:01.9 221 Elisabeth Spencer, Fr 24:36.9 224 Caitlin Taylor, Fr 26:32.9 Total Time = 1:53:25.4 Total Places = 449 18. Case Western 8 Justine Jeroski, Sr 21:28.6 74 Natalia Cabrera, Jr 22:30.9 115 Corin Bowen, So 22:54.6 127 Bettina Kaphingst, Sr 22:58.2 131 Andrea Fischione, Sr 23:00.4 145 Brooke Simpson, Fr 23:05.5 176 Cindy Spahn, Sr 23:22.2 Total Time = 1:52:52.4 Total Places = 455 19. Hope 69 Kelly Lufkin, Jr 22:29.1 80 Taylor Mattarella, So 22:34.3 100 Karlyn Sikma, Jr 22:46.1 103 Sharon Hecker, So 22:48.0 110 Camille Borst, Fr 22:51.9 138 Emily Fischer, Sr 23:03.8 178 Kate Nelson, Jr 23:24.4 Total Time = 1:53:29.2 Total Places = 462 20. ClaremontMuddScripps 5 Jennifer Tave, Jr 21:22.9 97 Kerrin Smith, Fr 22:44.6 106 Julia Rigby, Jr 22:48.8 124 Alison Gushue, Jr 22:57.3 143 Adele Eslinger, Fr 23:04.9 163 Allison Barnwell, Fr 23:14.3 181 Laura Wyatt, So 23:29.6 Total Time = 1:52:58.3 Total Places = 475 21. Wis -Stevens Point 44 Kelly Haen, Jr 22:10.8 48 Sarah Glunn, Sr 22:12.4 50 Claire Roberts, Jr 22:14.8 171 Shaun Krueger, Sr 23:17.1 172 Kelsey Laska, Fr 23:19.0 211 Annie Olson, Fr 24:07.9 217 Nikki Bruhn, Jr 24:19.1 Total Time = 1:53:13.9 Total Places = 485 22. Dickinson 37 Catherine Campbell, Jr 22:06.0 46 Kim Powell, Sr 22:12.2 71 Taylor Ludman, Fr 22:29.9 150 Emily Miller, Fr 23:07.7 212 Julie McTernan, Jr 24:12.4 214 Kelly McIntyre, Fr 24:15.4 220 Rebecca Robbins, Jr 24:32.6 Total Time = 1:54:07.9 Total Places = 516 23. St. Lawrence 1 Wendy Pavlus, Sr 20:49.3 78 Megan Derby, Jr 22:34.0 113 Jenna Hulton, Jr 22:54.3 135 Amanda Moreland, Fr 23:02.6 191 Jackie Lemme, So 23:40.2 207 Amy Cymerman, Fr 23:57.9 223 Kelsey Leder, Fr 25:05.1 Total Time = 1:53:00.3 Total Places = 518 24. St. Olaf 7 Emma Lee, So 21:28.1 102 Hannah Dennis, Jr 22:47.1 141 Sophie Pietrick, So 23:04.7 157 Maren Westby, Jr 23:10.7 165 Christine Muller, Jr 23:15.0 192 Rachel Dean, So 23:41.0 197 Becca Bevans, So 23:46.0 Total Time = 1:53:45.4 Total Places = 572 25. Haverford 36 Emily Lipman, Jr 22:04.7 96 Alice Vienneau, Jr 22:44.6 140 Erin Seglem, Fr 23:04.7 146 Harper Hubbeling, Sr 23:05.7 155 Andrea Tocci, So 23:09.7 168 Flora Berklein, Fr 23:15.8 204 Emily Scott, Fr 23:51.9 Total Time = 1:54:09.1 Total Places = 573 26. Emory 58 Natalie Fenn, Sr 22:20.5 76 Tess Gallegos, Jr 22:32.8 123 Melanie Frank, So 22:56.7 130 Sara Gelb, Jr 22:59.2 195 Calley Edwards, So 23:44.4 198 Sabrina Jeppsson, Sr 23:46.5 222 Maryclaire Regan, So 24:41.4 Total Time = 1:54:33.5 Total Places = 582 27. Oberlin 11 Joanna Johnson, Sr 21:33.7 77 Molly Martorella, Fr 22:33.3 156 Caroline Martin, So 23:10.3 164 Nina Cole, Jr 23:14.3 184 Kristina Witcher, So 23:30.6 202 Sara Terashima, So 23:50.3 203 Pearl Rivers, Fr 23:51.2 Total Time = 1:54:02.0 Total Places = 592 28. Nyu 61 Maeve Evans, Jr 22:22.4 67 Paige Zelinsky, Jr 22:27.5 111 Hannah Satzke, So 22:52.2 173 Emily Cousens, Fr 23:19.7 182 Lorraine Brancale, Fr 23:29.6 185 Laura Santoski, Jr 23:31.5 216 Emily Olsen, Sr 24:17.1 Total Time = 1:54:31.4 Total Places = 594 29. Grove City 49 Sara Fisher, So 22:14.1 51 Ella Smith, So 22:14.8 139 Emily Pierce, Sr 23:04.0 180 Bridgitte Fryan, Sr 23:28.0 188 Katherine McRoberts, Sr 23:37.2 201 Mary Robbins, Jr 23:49.2 219 Hillary Wilson, So 24:25.5 Total Time = 1:54:37.9 Total Places = 607 30. Plattsburgh Suny 86 Brittany Trahan, Jr 22:36.9 109 Stefanie Braun, Jr 22:49.7 129 Julia Warren, Jr 22:58.5 148 Colleen Cotey, Jr 23:07.1 151 Kelley Driscoll, Fr 23:07.9 205 Colleen Coon, So 23:52.0 213 Krystal Yernye, Sr 24:14.3 Total Time = 1:54:40.0 Total Places = 623 31. Rhodes 45 Taylor Stephens, Jr 22:11.0 92 Anna Johnson, Sr 22:40.8 152 Maddie Harrigan, So 23:08.5 159 Sandy Henin, Sr 23:12.0 177 Caroline Webster, Jr 23:22.6 189 Becca Olivarez, Fr 23:37.7 193 Kelsey Dudziak, Sr 23:42.0 Total Time = 1:54:34.6 Total Places = 625 32. Whittier 10 Michele Callaway, Jr 21:32.4 116 Christine Verduzco, So 22:55.0 174 Adrianna Davidek, So 23:20.3 187 Jamie Slingluff, Jr 23:36.2 196 Eva Aguilar, Jr 23:45.3 209 Candace Wray, Jr 24:04.6 215 Molly Litherland, Jr 24:16.2 Total Time = 1:55:09.0 Total Places = 683 Men's Team Results 1 Haverford 87 1 16 18 25 27 48 71 24:43.5 0:31.7 2 North Central (Ill ) 104 2 11 21 28 42 58 81 24:47.7 0:46.5 3 St. Lawrence 137 3 9 15 36 74 88 111 24:52.5 1:01.4 4 Wis -Platteville 198 12 20 32 51 83 159 174 25:03.6 0:50.9 5 Dickinson 204 35 38 39 43 49 59 162 25:09.4 0:10.2 6 Wis -Stevens Point 226 6 26 33 72 89 135 187 25:07.0 1:00.3 7 Geneseo Suny 233 5 7 22 61 138 144 152 25:03.8 1:26.0 8 Calvin 277 13 47 56 60 101 117 131 25:14.4 0:59.2 9 Washington (Mo ) 297 24 45 57 66 105 122 143 25:17.2 0:49.9 10 Nyu 314 29 30 50 84 121 175 184 25:19.2 0:54.1 11 Wis -Oshkosh 337 4 53 63 90 127 154 171 25:20.3 1:22.3 12 Mit 347 37 40 55 91 124 191 205 25:25.5 0:44.4 13 Wabash 354 17 31 69 86 151 189 211 25:22.5 1:24.9 14 Elizabethtown 390 8 73 99 103 107 132 203 25:25.6 1:02.8 15 Allegheny 395 10 41 93 115 136 183 195 25:27.4 1:19.7 16 Brandeis 421 54 70 80 104 113 120 148 25:32.2 0:30.8 17 Rochester 482 23 85 118 123 133 146 167 25:36.4 1:07.1 18 Williams 500 62 87 102 109 140 163 190 25:40.4 0:39.2 19 ClaremontMuddScripps 501 52 65 98 141 145 169 186 25:40.4 0:46.8 20 Carnegie Mellon 505 67 75 82 134 147 177 182 25:41.0 0:45.4 21 Middlebury 520 34 96 110 114 166 179 216 25:42.9 1:11.9 22 Hamline 532 19 78 100 157 178 197 199 25:42.9 1:38.5 23 Willamette 564 14 44 139 173 194 207 208 25:47.8 2:02.1 24 Nebraska Wesleyan 579 94 106 112 125 142 155 158 25:48.8 0:23.6 25 Grinnell 600 68 92 130 149 161 180 212 25:52.1 0:49.8 26 Luther 627 77 95 129 150 176 185 206 25:55.4 0:57.0 27 Ohio Wesleyan 688 64 128 160 164 172 214 218 26:01.5 1:00.3 28 Whitworth 706 97 108 119 181 201 213 220 26:09.0 1:26.4 29 Lynchburg 726 46 137 153 192 198 204 26:11.8 1:44.8 30 Colorado College 757 79 126 156 196 200 215 221 26:16.8 1:32.4 31 Albion 849 116 168 170 193 202 210 222 26:26.8 1:17.1 32 Centre 855 76 165 188 209 217 219 223 26:38.4 2:07.1 1. Haverford 1 Anders Hulleberg, Sr 24:22.2 16 Chris Southwick, Sr 24:43.5 18 Lucas Fuentes, Sr 24:45.6 25 Jordan Schilit, So 24:52.2 27 Eric Arnold, Jr 24:53.9 48 Joseph Carpenter, Sr 25:12.4 71 Tim Schoch, Jr 25:25.8 Total Time = 2:03:37.2 Total Places = 87 2. North Central (Ill ) 2 Michael Spain, Sr 24:24.6 11 Neal Klein, Jr 24:40.2 21 Matthew Perez, Fr 24:48.4 28 Nathan Warstler, Sr 24:54.3 42 Matt Brinkmeier, So 25:11.1 58 Dan Kerley, So 25:18.9 81 Timothy Hird, Fr 25:29.9 Total Time = 2:03:58.4 Total Places = 104 3. St. Lawrence 3 Steve Kiplagat, Jr 24:25.2 9 John Johnston, Jr 24:39.4 15 Jeremy Mwenda, Sr 24:43.2 36 Seth Jackson, Jr 25:07.9 74 Dan Ramsey, Sr 25:26.6 88 Chris Funch, Sr 25:35.0 111 Sam Rakoc, So 25:47.7 Total Time = 2:04:22.1 Total Places = 137 4. Wis -Platteville 12 Jason Garvens, Sr 24:40.8 20 Patrick Klein, Sr 24:47.6 32 Nathan Petesch, Sr 25:02.5 51 Anthony Swimm, Jr 25:15.3 83 Bill Clift, Jr 25:31.7 159 Scott Clark, Jr 26:13.4 174 Matt Borneman, So 26:22.9 Total Time = 2:05:17.8 Total Places = 198 5. Dickinson 35 Omar Hyjek, Fr 25:03.5 38 Dylan Straughan, Jr 25:09.0 39 Kent Pecora, Sr 25:09.5 43 Brian Krusell, Sr 25:11.6 49 Henry Mynatt, Fr 25:13.6 59 Mike Tarkoff, Sr 25:19.1 162 David Breen, Jr 26:14.2 Total Time = 2:05:47.0 Total Places = 204 6. Wis -Stevens Point 6 Terry Witkowski, Jr 24:36.1 26 Joel Heroux, Sr 24:52.8 33 Tim Thornburg, Sr 25:03.9 72 Sean Hasenstein, Sr 25:26.2 89 Evan Cooper, So 25:36.3 135 Dan Sullivan, Fr 25:58.1 187 Spencer Siddons, So 26:35.4 Total Time = 2:05:35.1 Total Places = 226 7. Geneseo Suny 5 Lee Berube, Jr 24:33.4 7 Ryan O'Connor, Sr 24:36.3 22 Eddie Novara, Jr 24:49.2 61 Bill Juda, Sr 25:20.7 138 Patrick Wortner, Fr 25:59.4 144 Mark Streb, Sr 26:03.2 152 Lee Gabler, Sr 26:10.2 Total Time = 2:05:18.8 Total Places = 233 8. Calvin 13 Nick Kramer, Jr 24:41.1 47 Matt Vander Roest, So 25:12.0 56 Kerr Dan, So 25:18.7 60 Ben Van Wyk, Sr 25:20.2 101 Rhett Morici, So 25:40.2 117 Alex Wrobel, Jr 25:50.1 131 Jake Christiansen, Sr 25:56.4 Total Time = 2:06:12.0 Total Places = 277 9. Washington (Mo ) 24 Michael Burnstein, Jr 24:51.8 45 David Hamm, So 25:11.9 57 Tucker Hartley, Jr 25:18.7 66 Dave Spandorfer, Sr 25:22.2 105 Alden Black, Sr 25:41.6 122 Kwin Keuter, Sr 25:52.1 143 Caleb Ford, Fr 26:02.3 Total Time = 2:06:25.9 Total Places = 297 10. Nyu 29 Andrew Zitek, Jr 24:57.9 30 Sebastian Schwelm, Sr 24:59.4 50 Ryan Boyd, Jr 25:15.3 84 Matt Turlip, Sr 25:31.8 121 Kevin Bonilla, So 25:51.9 175 David Knowles, So 26:23.0 184 Kyle Deleon, So 26:31.4 Total Time = 2:06:36.1 Total Places = 314 11. Wis -Oshkosh 4 Nate Stymiest, Jr 24:31.9 53 Jordan King, So 25:17.2 63 John Dewitt, So 25:21.4 90 Mike Jarchow, Jr 25:37.0 127 Jake Keehan, Jr 25:54.1 154 William Koepp, Sr 26:11.8 171 Erik Hofferber, Fr 26:20.7 Total Time = 2:06:41.4 Total Places = 337 12. Mit 37 Dan Harper, Jr 25:08.7 40 Stephen Serene, Jr 25:09.9 55 Paul Welle, Sr 25:18.4 91 Roy Wedge, Fr 25:37.3 124 Richard Prevost, Sr 25:53.1 191 Gihan Amarasiriwardena, Sr 26:38.8 205 Logan Trimble, So 27:09.3 Total Time = 2:07:07.2 Total Places = 347 13. Wabash 17 Seth Einterz, Sr 24:44.8 31 Kevin McCarthy, Jr 25:00.5 69 Brian David, Jr 25:24.4 86 Donavan White, Jr 25:33.0 151 Justin Allen, Sr 26:09.6 189 Kenny Farris, Jr 26:35.8 211 Jake Ponton, Fr 27:21.5 Total Time = 2:06:52.2 Total Places = 354 14. Elizabethtown 8 Eric Reichert, Jr 24:39.1 73 Russell Speiden, Jr 25:26.3 99 Chris Heisey, Sr 25:39.8 103 Colby Miller, Jr 25:40.7 107 Charlie Larsen, Jr 25:41.9 132 Aaron Focht, So 25:56.8 203 Stephen Welsh, Fr 27:07.4 Total Time = 2:07:07.6 Total Places = 390 15. Allegheny 10 Jeramie Parker, Sr 24:39.6 41 Ryan Sullivan, Sr 25:11.0 93 Chris Marker, Sr 25:38.3 115 Mike Vlah, So 25:49.0 136 Zac Ross, Sr 25:59.3 183 Patrick McLaughlin, Jr 26:27.4 195 Andrew Mahone, Sr 26:45.9 Total Time = 2:07:17.0 Total Places = 395 16. Brandeis 54 Paul Norton, Sr 25:17.3 70 Chris Brown, Jr 25:25.3 80 Marc Boutin, Jr 25:29.2 104 Kerwin Vega, Sr 25:41.4 113 Devon Holgate, Sr 25:48.0 120 Ed Colvin, Fr 25:50.8 148 Dan Anastos, Sr 26:08.0 Total Time = 2:07:40.9 Total Places = 421 17. Rochester 23 James Vavra, Jr 24:50.1 85 Daniel Lane, Sr 25:32.1 118 Frank Ramirez, Sr 25:50.2 123 Jon Pinto, Sr 25:52.5 133 Craig Baumgartner, Sr 25:57.2 146 Brian Lang, Sr 26:06.1 167 Jason Zayac, Jr 26:16.1 Total Time = 2:08:01.9 Total Places = 482 18. Williams 62 Josephat Koima, Jr 25:20.8 87 Ford Smith, Jr 25:34.3 102 Jack Fitzhenry, Jr 25:40.6 109 Anthony Raduazo, Jr 25:46.1 140 Wade Davis, So 26:00.0 163 Scott Rodilitz, So 26:14.8 190 Henry Koster, Fr 26:37.9 Total Time = 2:08:21.7 Total Places = 500 19. ClaremontMuddScripps 52 Brian Sutter, So 25:16.7 65 Brian Kopczynski, Sr 25:21.9 98 Kris Brown, Sr 25:39.7 141 Bennett Naden, So 26:00.1 145 Rafer Dannenhauer, So 26:03.5 169 Georgi Dinolov, Sr 26:17.9 186 Bryan Chow, Jr 26:35.1 Total Time = 2:08:21.7 Total Places = 501 20. Carnegie Mellon 67 Nate Bussiere, Sr 25:22.2 75 J P. Allera, Sr 25:26.6 82 Dan Addis, Sr 25:30.7 134 Matt Jacob, Jr 25:57.9 147 Evan Gates, So 26:07.6 177 Justin Kurp, Sr 26:25.4 182 Mike Standish, Fr 26:27.0 Total Time = 2:08:24.8 Total Places = 505 21. Middlebury 34 Michael Schmidt, Jr 25:04.0 96 Jack Davies, So 25:39.2 110 Jack Terrett, Sr 25:46.8 114 Greg Krathwohl, Fr 25:48.8 166 Nate Sans, Fr 26:15.8 179 Taylor Sundali, So 26:26.0 216 Sam Miller, Jr 27:30.7 Total Time = 2:08:34.4 Total Places = 520 22. Hamline 19 Devin Monson, Jr 24:47.5 78 Jack Deichert, Jr 25:28.3 100 Ian Campbell, Sr 25:40.2 157 Colin Rogers, So 26:12.5 178 Andy Johnson, Sr 26:26.0 197 Ellis Richardson, Jr 26:49.9 199 Nate Dobbins, So 26:58.8 Total Time = 2:08:34.3 Total Places = 532 23. Willamette 14 Stefan Redfield, Sr 24:41.4 44 Leo Castillo, Jr 25:11.6 139 Ben Donovan, Jr 25:59.8 173 Nick Rebol, Sr 26:22.7 194 Kevin Aubol, So 26:43.4 207 Parker Bennett, Fr 27:15.7 208 Ryan McLaughlin, Sr 27:17.1 Total Time = 2:08:58.8 Total Places = 564 24. Nebraska Wesleyan 94 Ryan Osberg, Sr 25:38.6 106 Kyle Wagner, Sr 25:41.6 112 Jordan Rector, Jr 25:48.0 125 Mike Rathje, Jr 25:53.6 142 Ben Paben, Jr 26:02.1 155 Tim Stewart, Sr 26:12.1 158 Cole Marolf, Jr 26:13.0 Total Time = 2:09:03.6 Total Places = 579 25. Grinnell 68 Alex Reich, Sr 25:23.8 92 Noah DeLong, Sr 25:38.1 130 Frank Canady, Fr 25:56.3 149 Erik Figge, So 26:08.7 161 Ethan Heppner, Sr 26:13.6 180 Ben Tyler, Fr 26:26.5 212 Shyam Deshpande, Sr 27:22.1 Total Time = 2:09:20.3 Total Places = 600 26. Luther 77 Erik Johnson, Sr 25:28.2 95 Evan Neubauer, So 25:38.9 129 Jordan Lang, Sr 25:55.5 150 Scott Mittman, Fr 26:09.4 176 Kyle Buck, Sr 26:25.1 185 Austin Bauer, Fr 26:33.4 206 Shane Steele, Jr 27:12.9 Total Time = 2:09:36.8 Total Places = 627 27. Ohio Wesleyan 64 Sharif Kronemer, Jr 25:21.7 128 Kale Booher, So 25:55.1 160 Cody Morrison, Sr 26:13.5 164 Evan Hitchcock, Jr 26:15.3 172 Shane Brandt, So 26:22.0 214 Nathan Kafity, So 27:29.1 218 Tyler Tomazic, So 27:43.6 Total Time = 2:10:07.6 Total Places = 688 28. Whitworth 97 Nicholas Gallagher, Sr 25:39.5 108 Aaron Jenkins, Jr 25:42.4 119 Trevor Berrian, So 25:50.4 181 Tyler Dudley, Jr 26:26.8 201 Kalen Darling, Jr 27:05.9 213 Mark Davis, Jr 27:28.5 220 Willy Rotich, Jr 27:53.4 Total Time = 2:10:44.8 Total Places = 706 29. Lynchburg 46 Ryan Van Alstine, Sr 25:11.9 137 Cody Stanton, Fr 25:59.3 153 Nolan Compton, So 26:11.6 192 Brian Robinson, So 26:39.5 198 Daniel Cutright, Jr 26:56.7 204 Brandon Demers, Sr 27:08.6 Total Time = 2:10:58.8 Total Places = 726 30. Colorado College 79 Jackson Brainerd, Jr 25:29.0 126 Andrew Wagner, Sr 25:53.7 156 Max Gerken, Jr 26:12.3 196 Daniel Kraft, Sr 26:47.7 200 Michael Dougan, Jr 27:01.3 215 Brad Dsida, Sr 27:29.3 221 Sam Pratt-Otto, Fr 27:59.4 Total Time = 2:11:23.9 Total Places = 757 31. Albion 116 Deion Pruitt, So 25:49.7 168 Paul Lewis, Fr 26:17.2 170 Mitchell Klingler, Fr 26:18.7 193 Matt Melvin, So 26:41.6 202 Drew Fuentes, Jr 27:06.7 210 Ben Alger, Sr 27:20.1 222 Kendall Maddox, Fr 28:05.2 Total Time = 2:12:13.8 Total Places = 849 32. Centre 76 Clinton Cahall, Sr 25:28.1 165 John Kieffer, Fr 26:15.4 188 Graham Campbell, Jr 26:35.5 209 Jack Santos, Jr 27:17.9 217 Sam Morgan, Sr 27:35.2 219 George Zhang, Sr 27:51.6 223 J J. Crumpler, So 28:12.4 Total Time = 2:13:11.9 Total Places = 855

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version