RunnerspaceNewsView

2013 Results - Howard Wood Dakota Relays

Published by RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 4 2013, 10:41 PM | 472532 views
PrintReport
Social
Images
2013 Live Results - Howard Wood Dakota Relays 2013 Live Results - Howard Wood Dakota Relays
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
May 3, 2013 to May 4, 2013
Howard Wood Relays, Sioux Falls, SD, US
Timing/Results by: VP Timing - Timing Company
 
| 100m | 200m | 400m | 800m | 1500m | 3200m | 5000m | 3k Steeple | 100m Hurdles | 110m Hurdles | 300m Hurdles | 400m Hurdles | 4x100m Relay | 4x200m Relay | 4x800m Relay | Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 | Shot Put | Discus | Javelin | Hammer | High Jump | Long Jump | Triple Jump | Pole Vault
 
Mens 100m U/C Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Boomsma, Seth   Dakota State 10.83 +1.8 1  
2 Johnson, Andy   Northern State ( 11.19 +1.8 1  
3 Schnabel, Shawn   Northern State ( 11.84 +1.8 1  
-- Williams, D'Artist   Dakota State SCR +1.8 1  
-- Meas, Chase   Augustana (SD) SCR +1.8 1  
-- Stevens, Kaleb   SF Roosevelt HS DNS +1.8 1  
-- Moen, Ben   Northern State ( DNS +1.8 1  
 
Mens 100m U/C Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Boomsma, Seth   Dakota State 10.96w +2.6 2  
2 Williams, D'Artist   Dakota State 10.99 -1.2 3  
3 Stevens, Kaleb   SF Roosevelt HS 11.36 -1.2 3  
4 Johnson, Andy   Northern State ( 11.38w +2.6 2  
5 Schnabel, Shawn   Northern State ( 11.83w +2.6 2  
6 Meas, Chase   Augustana (SD) 12.26w +2.6 2  
7 Moen, Ben   Northern State ( 13.99 -1.2 3  
-- Majerus, Taylor   SF Roosevelt HS SCR -1.2 3  
-- Biacofsky, John   Unattached SCR -1.2 3  
-- Nielsen, Chris   Lead-Deadwood DNS nwi 4  
-- Neumiller, Josh   Dickinson State DNS nwi 1  
-- Streif, Tyler   Jamestown DNS nwi 4  
-- Turner, Keith   Minnesota State DNS nwi 4  
-- Oyesile, Abe   Augustana (SD) DNS nwi 1  
-- Zilverberg, Matt   SF Roosevelt HS DNS -1.2 3  
-- Bredy, Derek   Minnesota State DNS nwi 1  
-- Demus, Jonathan   Minnesota State DNS nwi 1  
-- Broadway, Laron   South Dakota Sta DNS nwi 1  
-- Bednar, Joe   South Dakota Sta DNS nwi 4  
-- Jenkins, Malcolm   Jamestown DNS nwi 1  
-- Kovash, Brandon   Lead-Deadwood DNS nwi 4  
-- Jackson, Forrest   Minnesota State DNS nwi 4  
 
Womens 100m U/C Back to top
  Name Yr School Finals Wind H# Pts
1 Huschle, Analisa   Lead-Deadwood 12.25 nwi 1  
2 Fluharty, Lindsey   Northern State ( 13.05 nwi 1  
3 Nordeen, Mikenzie   SF Roosevelt HS 13.11 nwi 1  
4 Popanz, Laura   Augustana (SD) 13.17 nwi 1  
5 Hagberg, Rachel   South Dakota Sta 13.73 nwi 1  
 
Womens 100m U/C Back to top
  Name Yr School Prelims Wind H# Pts
1 Huschle, Analisa   Lead-Deadwood 12.25 +1.1 1  
2 Fluharty, Lindsey   Northern State ( 13.05 +1.1 1  
3 Nordeen, Mikenzie   SF Roosevelt HS 13.11 +1.1 1  
4 Popanz, Laura   Augustana (SD) 13.17 +1.1 1  
5 Hagberg, Rachel   South Dakota Sta 13.73 +1.1 1  
-- Nyberg, Kirsten   Augustana (SD) DNS nwi 3  
-- Page, Brittany   North Dakota Sta DNS nwi 2  
-- Viland, Meg   South Dakota Sta DNS nwi 3  
-- Sistad, Erin   Minnesota State DNS nwi 2  
-- Richardson, DeAndrea   SF Roosevelt HS DNS nwi 3  
-- Tingelstad, Ashley   North Dakota Sta DNS nwi 3  
-- Moyer, Dani   SF Roosevelt HS DNS nwi 2  
-- Gross, Brigitte   SF Roosevelt HS DNS nwi 3  
-- Bedard, Becca   SF Roosevelt HS DNS nwi 2  
-- Carper, Carly   South Dakota Sta DNS nwi 3  
-- Miller, Taylor   Jamestown DNS nwi 2  
-- Nelson, Jasmine   Minnesota State DNS nwi 2  
-- Hofmeister, Carina   Augustana (SD) DNS nwi 3  

Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude

 



Post to:  
Post as: 
 
 
Switch to Full Version